Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2009 08:43 PM
                      FSU Relays - 3/26/2009 to 3/28/2009                      
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                   Florida State University: Tallahassee, Fl                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles University Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma          JR Syracuse                 14.80   2.4  2    868
  2 Williams, Sara            SR South Florida            15.20   2.4  2    815
  3 Cichoszewska, Agata       SR Troy                     15.36   2.4  2    795
  4 Etienne, Rachel           SO South Florida            15.74   1.3  1    746
  5 Allen, Chontia            FR Troy                     15.75   2.4  2    745
  6 Luehmann, Leslie             Northern Michiga         16.04   1.3  1    709
  7 Rubeor, Kelsey            FR Syracuse                 16.09  -2.4  3    703
  8 King, Christina           FR North Florida            16.63   1.3  1    639
  9 Bridges, Andrea           FR North Florida            17.39   1.3  1    553
 10 Gurganious, Stephanie     SR Webber                   20.44  -2.4  3    267
 11 McGuire, Ashton           JR North Florida            20.66  -2.4  3    250
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump University Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma          JR Syracuse                 1.68m    5-06.00    830
  2 Bridges, Andrea           FR North Florida            1.59m    5-02.50    724
  3 Rubeor, Kelsey            FR Syracuse                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Allen, Chontia            FR Troy                     1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Williams, Sara            SR South Florida            1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Etienne, Rachel           SO South Florida            1.56m    5-01.25    689
  7 Luehmann, Leslie             Northern Michiga         1.53m    5-00.25    655
  8 Gurganious, Stephanie     SR Webber                   1.50m    4-11.00    621
  9 McGuire, Ashton           JR North Florida            1.47m    4-09.75    588
  9 Cichoszewska, Agata       SR Troy                     1.47m    4-09.75    588
 11 King, Christina           FR North Florida            1.41m    4-07.50    523
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put University Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rubeor, Kelsey            FR Syracuse                10.97m   36-00.00    593
  2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma          JR Syracuse                10.68m   35-00.50    574
  3 Bridges, Andrea           FR North Florida            9.24m   30-03.75    480
  4 Cichoszewska, Agata       SR Troy                     8.89m   29-02.00    457
  5 Luehmann, Leslie             Northern Michiga         8.63m   28-03.75    440
  6 Williams, Sara            SR South Florida            8.50m   27-10.75    432
  7 King, Christina           FR North Florida            7.95m   26-01.00    396
  8 Etienne, Rachel           SO South Florida            7.92m   26-00.00    394
  9 McGuire, Ashton           JR North Florida            7.78m   25-06.25    385
 10 Allen, Chontia            FR Troy                     7.56m   24-09.75    371
 11 Gurganious, Stephanie     SR Webber                   6.12m   20-01.00    279
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash University Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma          JR Syracuse                 26.48   NWI  2    756
  2 Cichoszewska, Agata       SR Troy                     26.87   NWI  1    723
  3 Allen, Chontia            FR Troy                     27.15   NWI  1    699
  4 Etienne, Rachel           SO South Florida            27.21   NWI  2    694
  5 Williams, Sara            SR South Florida            27.22   NWI  1    694
  6 Rubeor, Kelsey            FR Syracuse                 28.41   NWI  2    599
  7 Gurganious, Stephanie     SR Webber                   28.71   NWI  2    576
  8 Bridges, Andrea           FR North Florida            29.46   NWI  2    520
  9 King, Christina           FR North Florida            30.11   NWI  2    474
 10 Luehmann, Leslie             Northern Michiga         30.12   NWI  1    474
 11 McGuire, Ashton           JR North Florida            34.10   NWI  1    235
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash University Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Leander         JR Troy                     11.25   2.6  1    806
  2 Cleckner, Eric            JR Syracuse                 11.41   2.6  1    771
  3 Zanella, Tony             SR South Florida            11.48   2.1  2    757
  4 Conley, Mike              JR Troy                     11.63   2.1  2    725
  4 Bullington, Grant         FR Troy                     11.63   2.6  1    725
  6 Chitro, Mike              SR Syracuse                 11.67   3.7  3    717
  7 Scelzi, Grant             SR South Florida            11.76   2.6  1    699
  8 Washington, Phillip          Florida A&M              11.91   2.6  1    669
  9 Sanker, Josh              JR Webber                   12.01   2.1  2    649
 10 Troy, Ryan                SO Florida                  12.56   3.7  3    545
 11 Fleming, Levi             SO Webber                   12.64   3.7  3    531
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump University Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Conley, Mike              JR Troy                     6.49m   1.5  21-03.50    695
  2 Cleckner, Eric            JR Syracuse                 6.43m   NWI  21-01.25    682
  3 McKenzie, Leander         JR Troy                     6.34m   0.9  20-09.75    661
  4 Zanella, Tony             SR South Florida            6.22m   2.0  20-05.00    635
  5 Troy, Ryan                SO Florida                  6.19m   2.4  20-03.75    628
  6 Scelzi, Grant             SR South Florida            6.08m   0.6  19-11.50    604
  7 Bullington, Grant         FR Troy                     5.99m   1.1  19-08.00    584
  8 Chitro, Mike              SR Syracuse                 5.86m   0.5  19-02.75    556
  9 Washington, Phillip          Florida A&M              5.57m   1.1  18-03.25    496
 10 Sanker, Josh              JR Webber                   5.17m   0.9  16-11.50    415
 11 Fleming, Levi             SO Webber                   5.03m   1.7  16-06.00    388
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put University Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Leander         JR Troy                    12.86m   42-02.25    659
  2 Scelzi, Grant             SR South Florida           12.66m   41-06.50    647
  3 Chitro, Mike              SR Syracuse                11.51m   37-09.25    577
  4 Conley, Mike              JR Troy                    11.00m   36-01.25    546
  5 Cleckner, Eric            JR Syracuse                10.89m   35-08.75    539
  5 Troy, Ryan                SO Florida                 10.89m   35-08.75    539
  7 Zanella, Tony             SR South Florida           10.70m   35-01.25    528
  8 Sanker, Josh              JR Webber                   9.88m   32-05.00    478
  9 Bullington, Grant         FR Troy                     8.88m   29-01.75    419
 10 Fleming, Levi             SO Webber                   7.40m   24-03.50    331
 11 Washington, Phillip          Florida A&M              7.29m   23-11.00    324
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump University Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chitro, Mike              SR Syracuse                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
  2 Cleckner, Eric            JR Syracuse                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
  2 Scelzi, Grant             SR South Florida            1.81m    5-11.25    636
  2 Bullington, Grant         FR Troy                     1.81m    5-11.25    636
  5 Troy, Ryan                SO Florida                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 McKenzie, Leander         JR Troy                     1.72m    5-07.75    560
  7 Washington, Phillip          Florida A&M              1.69m    5-06.50    536
  7 Conley, Mike              JR Troy                     1.69m    5-06.50    536
  9 Zanella, Tony             SR South Florida            1.60m    5-03.00    464
 -- Sanker, Josh              JR Webber                      NH            
 -- Fleming, Levi             SO Webber                      NH            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash University Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cleckner, Eric            JR Syracuse                 52.09   2    721
  2 Conley, Mike              JR Troy                     52.91   1    685
  3 Bullington, Grant         FR Troy                     53.00   1    682
  4 Zanella, Tony             SR South Florida            54.04   2    638
  5 Chitro, Mike              SR Syracuse                 55.07   2    596
  6 Scelzi, Grant             SR South Florida            56.22   2    551
  7 McKenzie, Leander         JR Troy                     56.87   1    526
  8 Washington, Phillip          Florida A&M              57.65   1    497
  9 Troy, Ryan                SO Florida                  59.70   2    423
 10 Fleming, Levi             SO Webber                 1:09.01   2    159
 11 Sanker, Josh              JR Webber                 1:09.34   2    152
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Tiphanie           JR Troy                  52.33m     53.36m     175-01  10   
  2 Coleman, Caila               Florida State                    46.16m     151-05   8   
  3 James, Fidela             FR Florida               48.00m     45.81m     150-03   6   
  4 Jordan, Monique           SR Troy                  49.38m     44.50m     146-00   5   
  5 Squires, Krista              Northern Michiga      47.39m     42.00m     137-09   4   
  6 Yawn, Stephanie           JR Troy                  40.68m     37.67m     123-07   3   
  7 Russell, Lea                 Florida State                    35.91m     117-10   2   
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wernke, Matt                 Florida State                    57.82m     189-08  10   
  2 Whitfield, Travis            Florida State         57.86m     55.90m     183-05   8   
  3 Postin, Jeremy               Unattached            55.50m     53.15m     174-04   6   
  4 Andrews, Trevor              Unattached                       45.18m     148-03   5   
  5 Schmeling, Ryan           SR Troy                  45.10m     45.01m     147-08   4   
  6 Boah, Kwaku               SO Syracuse              47.35m     39.39m     129-03   3   
  7 Martin, Michael           SO Troy                  37.91m     38.05m     124-10   2   
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tecco, Angela                Unattached          10:10.00   10:32.36   10   
  2 Heasley, Erin             FR North Florida       10:25.00   10:49.85    8   
  3 Villemaire, Jessica       JR North Florida       11:20.00   11:18.82    6   
  4 Harrington, Kelly         JR Troy                11:06.87   11:34.45    5   
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thiele, Jonathan          FR Nova Southeaster     9:20.00    9:41.23   10   
  2 Nadeau, Matthieu          FR Colby                9:50.82   10:00.06    8   
  3 Halladay, Chris           FR Colby                9:59.14   10:23.34    6   
  4 Rojas, Carlos             SO Nova Southeaster     9:50.00   10:26.94    5   
 
              Women - University - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Troy                        23        2) North Florida              14   
    3) Florida State               10        4) Florida                     6   
    5) Northern Michigan Universi   4                                           
 
              Men - University - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State               18        2) Nova Southeastern          15   
    3) Colby                       14        4) Troy                        6   
    5) Syracuse                     3                                           
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.