Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2009 08:31 PM
                    SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                 Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY                  
                           February 27-March 1, 2009                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Balanced heats - Random Lanes
 3 HEATS -- Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
    American: A  6.95  1993        G.Devers/M.Jones, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C  7.09  2001        Angela Williams, USC                        
  SEC Indoor: S  7.13  2008        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
UK Fieldhous: F  7.14  2/25/2007   Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
08 SEC Winnr: *  7.13              Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Samantha           JR Louisiana St.           A 7.19Q  1 
  2 Brookins, Kya             SO So. Carolina            A 7.22Q  2 
  3 Mahan, Shayla             SO So. Carolina            A 7.23Q  3 
  4 Wilson, Kenyanna          SO Louisiana St.           P 7.28Q  1 
  5 Layne, Lynne              JR Tennessee               P 7.29Q  3 
  6 Usery, Alishea            FR Florida                 P 7.34Q  2 
  7 Atkins, Joanna            SO Auburn                  P 7.32q  1 
  8 Glenn, Gabby              SO So. Carolina            P 7.42q  2 
  9 Davis, Kristina           JR Louisiana St.           P 7.44q  2 
 10 Williams, Shaquela        JR Auburn                    7.49   3  7.4860
 11 McNary, Madison           FR Florida                   7.49   3  7.4884
 12 Nembhard, Georgina        SO Georgia                   7.51   2 
 13 Bridges, Kristin          FR Mississippi               7.53   1 
 14 Armbrister, Cache         SO Auburn                    7.57   1 
 15 Matherson, Heather        JR Alabama                   7.60   3 
 16 Fortune, Kadeshia         SR Mississippi               7.62   1 
 17 Smith, Nivea              FR Auburn                    7.64   3 
 18 Harris, Ashley            FR Tennessee                 7.65   1 
 19 Jackson, Taylor           SO Vanderbilt                7.73   3 
 20 Graham, Toni              FR Alabama                   7.77   2 
 21 Rose, Bridgett            JR Miss St.                  8.05   1 
 22 Carr, Anna                FR Vanderbilt                8.08   2 
 23 White, Josalyn            FR Vanderbilt                8.09   3 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Balanced Heats - Random Lanes
 4 HEATS -- Winner in each heat + next 5 fastest advance
    American: A  6.39  1998        Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
  SEC Indoor: S  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
UK Fieldhous: F  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
08 SEC Winnr: *  6.59              Richard Thompson, LSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sorrillo, Rondel          JR Kentucky                A 6.60Q  4 
  2 Holliday, Trindon         JR Louisiana St.           P 6.65Q  2 
  3 Hancock, Johnathan        JR So. Carolina            P 6.68Q  3  6.6737
  4 Rowland, Marcus           FR Auburn                  P 6.68Q  1  6.6747
  5 Hall, Jeremy              JR Florida                 P 6.70q  2  6.6922
  6 Samuels, J-Mee            SR Arkansas                P 6.70q  4  6.6963
  7 Wilks, Terrell            SO Florida                 P 6.70q  1  6.6995
  8 Morris, Joe               FR Tennessee               P 6.71q  1 
  9 Austin, Justin            FR Kentucky                P 6.73q  4 
 10 Wells, Evander            JR Tennessee                 6.75   4 
 11 McKenzie, Gordon          SR Kentucky                  6.78   3 
 12 Stevenson, Kyle           JR Tennessee                 6.80   2 
 13 Proctor, Michael          SR Georgia                   6.81   3 
 14 Jadusingh, Ray            JR Alabama                   6.82   1 
 14 Mvumvure, Gabriel         SO Louisiana St.             6.82   4 
 16 Williams, Alex            FR Kentucky                  6.85   3 
 16 Austin, Brandon           SR Kentucky                  6.85   1 
 18 Stewart, Jarrell          SR Georgia                   6.86   3 
 19 Brown, Keith              FR Mississippi               6.88   4 
 20 Hill, Jerel               JR Louisiana St.             6.89   2 
 20 Sherman, Bryce            FR So. Carolina              6.89   2 
 22 Spradley, Brandon         JR Alabama                   6.90   4 
 23 Zellner, Cedric           SR Arkansas                  6.95   1 
 24 Chaplin, David            SR Alabama                   6.96   2 
 25 Barrow, Omari             FR Georgia                   7.04   1 
 26 Coleman, Michael          SR Mississippi               7.07   3 
 27 Williams, Eric            FR Mississippi               7.08   4 
 28 Cook, Brandon             SR Mississippi               7.15   3 
 29 Wims, Jerod               SR Auburn                    7.22   3 
 -- Markett, Marty            SO So. Carolina               DNS   2 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Balanced Heats - Random Lanes
 3 HEATS -- Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
    American: A  7.74  2003        Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
  SEC Indoor: S  8.00  2000        Vonette Dixon, Auburn                       
UK Fieldhous: F  8.02  2/7/2009    Hyleas Fountain, NIKE                       
08 SEC Winnr: *  8.11              Jessica Ohanaja, LSU                        
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ronnetta       SR So. Carolina            P 8.20Q  2 
  2 Harris, Marrissa          SR Miss St.                P 8.27Q  1 
  3 Law, Celriece             SR Tennessee               P 8.30Q  3 
  4 Jones, Tenaya             SO Louisiana St.           P 8.24Q  2 
  5 Laing, Kimberely          JR Alabama                 P 8.36Q  1 
  6 Young, Trier              SR So. Carolina              8.49Q  3 
  7 Gilchrist, Danielle       JR Auburn                  P 8.39q  1 
  8 Austin, Janica            SO So. Carolina              8.45q  1 
  9 Okolo, Nicole             FR Alabama                   8.54q  3 
 10 Trimble, Ashley           SR Kentucky                  8.61   2 
 11 Morton, Paige             FR Florida                   8.64   1 
 12 Aaron, Laquinta           JR Miss St.                  8.66   3 
 13 Parkinson, Latoya         SO Auburn                    8.71   2 
 14 Sampley, Danielle         SO Kentucky                  8.75   1 
 15 Owens, Talaya             JR Alabama                   8.78   2 
 16 Murphy, Jena'             JR Tennessee                 8.98   3  8.9717
 17 Rose, Bridgett            JR Miss St.                  8.98   3  8.9742
 18 Frimpong, Audra           FR Alabama                  11.05   2 
 -- Clarke, Keke              JR So. Carolina               DNS   3 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Balanced Heats - Random Lanes
 2 HEATS -- Top 3 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
    American: A  7.36  1987        G.Foster/A.Johnson, WCAC/Nike               
  Collegiate: C  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
  SEC Indoor: S  7.55  2001        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
UK Fieldhous: F  7.55  2001        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
08 SEC Winnr: *  7.71              Ty Akins, Auburn                            
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richarsdon, Jason         SR So. Carolina            P 7.78Q  1 
  2 Thomas, Mikel             SR Kentucky                P 7.81Q  2 
  3 Martin, Dennis            SR Florida                 P 7.82Q  1 
  4 Pitt, Kallinka            SR Florida                   7.92Q  2  7.9121
  5 Nunley, Booker            FR So. Carolina              7.92Q  2  7.9190
  6 Dutch, Johnny             SO So. Carolina            P 7.84Q  1 
  7 Lee, Patrick              SR Louisiana St.           P 7.86q  1 
  8 Wynne, William            FR Florida                 P 7.89q  1 
  9 Gaymon, Justin            SR Georgia                   7.97q  2 
 10 Rolle, Charlton           SO Tennessee                 7.98   2 
 11 Cooper, Jarius            FR Florida                   8.02   2 
 12 Daley, Geoffrey           JR Kentucky                  8.37   1 
 13 McGill, Curt              SR So. Carolina              8.38   1 
 14 Pennington, Andrew        FR Arkansas                  8.55   2 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top Nine Times advance to a 2 section Finals
 Finals=
 Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #6=Ln4, #3=Ln5, #4=Ln6)
 Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #5=Ln4, #1=Ln5, #2=Ln6)
    American: A 22.33  1996        Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.43  2004        Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
  SEC Indoor: S 22.46  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
UK Fieldhous: F 22.46  2/25/2007   Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
08 SEC Winnr: * 23.23              Courtney Champion, Tennessee                
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.20                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry, Samantha           JR Louisiana St.          P 23.30q  3 
  2 Usery, Alishea            FR Florida                P 23.62q  1 
  3 Layne, Lynne              JR Tennessee              P 23.83q  2 
  4 Wilson, Kenyanna          SO Louisiana St.            23.93q  1 
  5 Armbrister, Cache         SO Auburn                   23.94q  3 
  6 Smith, Nivea              FR Auburn                   23.98q  4 
  7 Mahan, Shayla             SO So. Carolina             24.02q  2 
  8 Jones, Whitney            FR Arkansas                 24.11q  4 
  9 Tate, Cassandra           FR Louisiana St.            24.16q  2 
 10 Davis, Kristina           JR Louisiana St.            24.20   4 
 11 McNary, Madison           FR Florida                  24.24   3 
 12 Bridges, Kristin          FR Mississippi              24.31   7 
 13 Jacobs, Breehana          FR So. Carolina             24.33   7 
 14 Nembhard, Georgina        SO Georgia                  24.36   1 
 15 Williams, Shaquela        JR Auburn                   24.63   3 
 16 Shorter, Jazmyn           SO Kentucky                 24.68   7 
 17 Taylor, Chealsea          JR Alabama                  24.71   1 
 18 Bent, Odeika              SO Georgia                  24.72   2 
 19 Jackson, Taylor           SO Vanderbilt               24.93   6 
 20 Graham, Toni              FR Alabama                  24.99   6 
 21 Harris, Ashley            FR Tennessee                25.08   6 
 22 Matherson, Heather        JR Alabama                  25.11   4 
 23 McCorkle, Kelsey          FR So. Carolina             25.19   7 
 24 Hill, Teegan              FR Vanderbilt               25.51   6 
 25 Blair, Courtenay          FR Arkansas                 25.64   5 
 26 St. Louis, Sade           SO So. Carolina             25.87   5 
 27 McCaleb, Richesa          SO Miss St.                 25.95   5 
 28 Polk, Candice             FR Miss St.                 26.27   5 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top Nine Times advance to a 2-section Finals
 Finals=
 Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #6=Ln4, #3=Ln5, #4=Ln6)
 Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #5=Ln4, #1=Ln5, #2=Ln6)
    American: A 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  SEC Indoor: S 20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
UK Fieldhous: F 20.40  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                         
08 SEC Winnr: * 20.68              Rubin Williams, Tennessee                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Torrin          FR Georgia                P 20.90q  2 
  2 Rowland, Marcus           FR Auburn                 P 20.96q  1 
  3 Niit, Marek               FR Arkansas               P 20.97q  2 
  4 Dehaven, Michael          SO Auburn                 P 20.98q  1 
  5 Wells, Evander            JR Tennessee              P 21.03q  3 
  6 Austin, Justin            FR Kentucky               P 21.08q  4 
  7 Acevedo, Jose             SR Kentucky               P 21.11q  3 
  8 Samuels, J-Mee            SR Arkansas               P 21.20q  7  21.1944
  9 Sales, Antonio            SO So. Carolina           P 21.20q  2  21.1957
 10 Smith, Calvin             JR Florida                P 21.21   4 
 11 Wilks, Terrell            SO Florida                P 21.23   1 
 12 Sorrillo, Rondel          JR Kentucky                 21.25   5 
 13 Jadusingh, Ray            JR Alabama                  21.37   2 
 14 Proctor, Michael          SR Georgia                  21.41   1 
 15 Mvumvure, Gabriel         SO Louisiana St.            21.45   8 
 16 Hall, Jeremy              JR Florida                  21.47   7 
 17 Hayes, Armanti            JR Louisiana St.            21.49   7 
 18 Taylor, Christian         FR Florida                  21.51   3 
 19 Morris, Joe               FR Tennessee                21.52   4 
 20 Stevenson, Kyle           JR Tennessee                21.64   4 
 21 Coleman, Michael          SR Mississippi              21.67   6 
 22 Spradley, Brandon         JR Alabama                  21.76   3 
 23 Hill, Jerel               JR Louisiana St.            21.79   8 
 24 Chaplin, David            SR Alabama                  21.84   8 
 25 McKenzie, Gordon          SR Kentucky                 21.87   6 
 26 Brown, Keith              FR Mississippi              21.97   9 
 27 Austin, Brandon           SR Kentucky                 22.00   6 
 28 Zellner, Cedric           SR Arkansas                 22.08   9 
 29 Thompson, Deonte          SO Florida                  22.14   8 
 30 Danville, Neil            FR Auburn                   22.44   5 
 31 Williams, Alex            FR Kentucky                 22.46   6 
 31 Fox, Milton               JR Auburn                   22.46   5 
 33 Williams, Eric            FR Mississippi              22.89   9 
 -- Markett, Marty            SO So. Carolina               DNS   7 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top Nine Times advance to a 2-section Finals
 Finals=
 Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #6=Ln4, #3=Ln5, #4=Ln6)
 Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #5=Ln4, #1=Ln5, #2=Ln6)
    American: A 50.64  1991        Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                       
  Collegiate: C 50.80  2007        Natasha Hastings, So. Carolina              
  SEC Indoor: S 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
UK Fieldhous: F 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
08 SEC Winnr: * 52.10              Trish Bartholomew, Alabama                  
   NCAA AUTO: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baldwin, LaJada           SO Mississippi            P 53.38q  2 
  2 Atkins, Joanna            SO Auburn                 P 53.42q  1 
  3 Rodriques, Nadonnia       FR So. Carolina           P 53.66q  4 
  4 Cross, Brandi             JR So. Carolina           P 54.10q  3 
  5 Williams, Shelise         SO Arkansas               P 54.12q  1 
  6 Owens, Talaya             JR Alabama                  54.58q  2 
  7 Byrd, Porche              JR So. Carolina             54.70q  4 
  8 Williams, Lakeisha        FR Auburn                   55.00q  6 
  9 Jacobs, Breehana          FR So. Carolina             55.15q  6 
 10 Shorter, Jazmyn           SO Kentucky                 55.16   3 
 11 Thomas, Karen             SO Arkansas                 55.38   4 
 12 House, Kim                SR Georgia                  55.77   2 
 13 Bent, Odeika              SO Georgia                  55.79   3 
 14 Wilson, Crystal           JR Miss St.                 56.12   1 
 15 Brown, Courtenay          SR Arkansas                 56.51   6 
 16 Iheoma, Ije               FR Florida                  56.59   2 
 17 McCorkle, Kelsey          FR So. Carolina             56.84   7 
 17 Cabbler, Brittany         FR Kentucky                 56.84   5 
 19 Hollingshed, Shalondan    SR Georgia                  57.12   5 
 20 Williams, Danielle        SO Florida                  57.29   4 
 21 Dacus, Jasmine            JR Mississippi              57.40   3 
 22 Alexander, Amanda         SR Tennessee                57.51   5 
 23 Hill, Teegan              FR Vanderbilt               58.89   1 
 24 St. Louis, Sade           SO So. Carolina             59.58   7 
 25 Walker, Carin             FR Georgia                  59.63   7 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top Nine Times advance to a 2-section Finals
 Finals=
 Sect.1 (seed #9=Ln2, #8=Ln3, #6=Ln4, #3=Ln5, #4=Ln6)
 Sect.2 (seed #7=Ln3, #5=Ln4, #1=Ln5, #2=Ln6)
    American: A 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  SEC Indoor: S 45.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
UK Fieldhous: F 45.40  2006        Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
08 SEC Winnr: * 45.94              Justin Gaymon, Georgia                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.15                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Calvin             JR Florida                P 46.64q  1 
  2 Simmons, Robert           FR Louisiana St.          P 46.74q  4 
  3 Acevedo, Jose             SR Kentucky               P 46.98q  4 
  4 Gaymon, Justin            SR Georgia                  47.29q  3 
  5 Fraser, Samdi             JR Tennessee                47.40q  1 
  6 Wynne, William            FR Florida                  47.41q  3 
  7 Anderson, R.J.            SR Florida                  47.46q  3 
  8 Hayes, Armanti            JR Louisiana St.            47.50q  2 
  9 Ngwigwa, Obakeng          JR So. Carolina             47.54q  4 
 10 Wilson, Preston           JR Florida                  47.63   1 
 11 Alleyene Forte, Ade       FR Louisiana St.            47.65   4 
 12 Moore, Lee                FR Mississippi              47.75   1 
 13 Moore, Quentin            JR So. Carolina             47.77   2 
 14 Watson, Matt              JR Alabama                  47.96   2 
 15 Skidmore, Ben             FR Arkansas                 47.97   3 
 16 Anderson, Aaron           SO So. Carolina             48.11   6 
 17 Bachman, Alan             SO Tennessee                48.12   7 
 18 Hewitt, John              JR Tennessee                48.30   6 
 19 Bush, Chris               SO Mississippi              48.45   2 
 20 Spivey, Bernard           SO Auburn                   48.55   7 
 21 Nollsch, Travis           FR Arkansas                 48.71   6 
 22 Howard, Jamar             SO Louisiana St.            48.85   7 
 23 Daniels, Matt             SO Mississippi              49.25   7 
 24 Blanks, Carson            FR Mississippi              49.59   5 
 25 Dailey, Deaundra          FR Tennessee                49.61   6 
 26 Varner, Mike              JR So. Carolina             49.71   5 
 27 Daley, Geoffrey           JR Kentucky                 49.84   5 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 2.74 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random Lanes
 3 HEATS --Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
 Alley 1=Lane 1&2, Alley 2=Ln 3&4, Alley 3=Ln 5&6
 Positions 1-3/Alley 1, Pos.4-6/Alley 2, Pos.7-9/Alley 3
    American: A 1:58.71  2002        Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
  SEC Indoor: S 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
UK Fieldhous: F 2:05.08  1996        Hazel Clark, Florida                      
08 SEC Winnr: * 2:06.56              LaTavia Thomas, LSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Persson, Sofie            FR Mississippi          P 2:07.08Q 
  2 Price, Chanelle           FR Tennessee            P 2:07.16Q 
  3 Wright, Phoebe            JR Tennessee            P 2:07.60Q 
  4 Thomas, LaTavia           JR Louisiana St.        P 2:08.03Q 
  5 Hall, Brittany            SO Louisiana St.        P 2:08.28Q 
  6 Thompson, Kayann          JR Louisiana St.        P 2:08.33Q 
  7 Ortman, Jessica           SR Kentucky             P 2:08.95q 
  8 Barnard, Britney          SR Mississippi            2:10.30q 
  9 Davis, Janine             SR Arkansas               2:10.45q 
 10 Fischer, Sabrina          JR Auburn                 2:11.08  
 11 Adams, Taylor             JR Georgia                2:11.62  
 12 Fondren, Ramzee           FR Tennessee              2:12.08  
 13 Day, Lindsay              SR Louisiana St.          2:12.30  
 14 White, Jordan             FR Vanderbilt             2:12.91  
 15 McDonald, Kimarra         SR Tennessee              2:13.44  
 16 Lewis, Lauren             SR Arkansas               2:13.65  
 17 Doucett, Lindsay          SR Mississippi            2:14.80  
 18 Smyth, Chelsea Ray        FR Miss St.               2:15.26  
 19 Little, Julie             SO Mississippi            2:16.57  
 20 Fedewa, Erin              FR So. Carolina           2:16.74  
 21 Lockhart, Dominique       FR Miss St.               2:18.12  
 22 Pramstaller, Laura        SO So. Carolina           2:19.34  
 23 Harper, Jordan            SO Alabama                2:19.97  
 24 Honeycutt, Charity        FR Tennessee              2:20.07  
 25 White, Kim                SO Tennessee              2:20.32  
 26 Knotts, Chelsea           FR Tennessee              2:21.19  
 27 Marks, Diamond            SO Miss St.               2:21.55  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 2.74 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random Lanes
 3 HEATS --Top 2 in each heat + next 3 fastest advance
 Alley 1=Lane 1&2, Alley 2=Ln 3&4, Alley 3=Ln 5&6
 Positions 1-3/Alley 1, Pos.4-6/Alley 2, Pos.7-9/Alley 3
    American: A 1:45.00  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
  SEC Indoor: S 1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
UK Fieldhous: F 1:46.78  2001        Otukile Lekote, So.Carolina               
08 SEC Winnr: * 1:48.18              Elkana Kosgei, LSU                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Franklin, Joe             FR Tennessee            P 1:49.29Q 
  2 Phillips, Carlos          SR Florida              P 1:49.35Q 
  3 James, Jamaal             JR Louisiana St.          1:51.30Q 
  4 McClary, Alex             SR Arkansas             P 1:49.36Q 
  5 Ridgewell, Ross           SR Georgia              P 1:49.82Q 
  6 Philpot, Ethan            JR Florida                1:51.63Q 
  7 Jones, Richard            SO Louisiana St.        P 1:49.87q 
  8 Peacock, Emerson          FR Tennessee              1:50.64q 
  9 Davis, Lamarr             SO Florida                1:50.76q 
 10 Stockstell, Aaron         FR Alabama                1:51.09  
 11 Bilbrew, Chris            SO Arkansas               1:51.72  
 12 Thompson, Garrek          FR Louisiana St.          1:52.36  
 13 Ward, Kris                SR Georgia                1:52.64  
 14 Mostrag, Axel             SO Tennessee              1:52.97  
 15 Knisley, Mike             FR Kentucky               1:53.31  
 16 Halasek, Trent            FR Kentucky               1:53.92  
 17 Stephens, Jake            FR Arkansas               1:54.41  
 18 Berry, Chad               SO Mississippi            1:54.48  
 19 Frawley, Matt             SO Kentucky               1:54.70  
 20 Fergusen, Spencer         FR Auburn                 1:57.16  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 5.52 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random lanes
 2 HEATS --Top 3 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance
 Positions 1-6 on Waterfall, Pos.7-10 on Alley Start
    American: A 4:20.64  1982        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:28.31  1988        Vicki Huber, Villanova                    
  SEC Indoor: S 4:35.06  1986        Elizabeth Lynch, Alabama                  
UK Fieldhous: F 4:35.91  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St.       
08 SEC Winnr: * 4:37.16              Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:38.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bowman, Sarah             SR Tennessee              4:49.46Q 
  2 Browning, Charlotte       JR Florida                4:51.98Q 
  3 Bell, Rolanda             SR Tennessee              4:50.94Q 
  4 Ortman, Jessica           SR Kentucky               4:52.97Q 
  5 Rosen, Jillian            SO Arkansas               4:50.98Q 
  6 Areson, Jackie            JR Tennessee              4:53.13Q 
  7 LaCaze, Genevieve         FR Florida                4:51.40q 
  8 Krueger, Kristie          FR Georgia                4:54.05q 
  9 Barnes, Danielle          JR So. Carolina           4:54.21q 
 10 Shiver, Kaitlin           SO Florida                5:01.89q 
 11 Learch, Samantha          FR Arkansas               5:03.57  
 12 Jackson, Megan            JR Arkansas               5:05.20  
 13 Altizer, Elizabeth        FR Tennessee              5:06.19  
 14 DeChamps, Anais           SO Miss St.               5:06.75  
 15 Vaughn, Sara              FR Alabama                5:07.51  
 16 Gilmore, Patricia         FR Alabama                5:08.72  
 17 Colvin, Ally              FR Tennessee              5:12.07  
 18 Southcote-Want, Kate      SO Vanderbilt             5:13.25  
 19 Hawkins, Meghan           FR Alabama                5:14.92  
 20 Neal, Hailey              FR Florida                5:25.81  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 5.52 LAPS -- Balanced heats - Random lanes
 2 HEATS --Top 3 in each heat + next 4 fastest advance
 Heat 1-- Positions 1-5 on Waterfall, Pos.6-9 on Alley
 Heat 2-- Positions 1-5 on Waterfall, Pos.6-8 on Alley
    American: A 3:49.89  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.14  1974        Tony Waldrop, No.Carolina                 
  SEC Indoor: S 3:59.4h  1976        Steve Bolt, Alabama                       
UK Fieldhous: F 3:58.60  2008        David Freeman, Puerto Rico                
08 SEC Winnr: * 3:59.80              John Kosgei, LSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:59.50                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ulrey, Dorian             JR Arkansas               4:06.51Q  REVISED RESULTS
  2 Kiboiywo, Felix           JR Auburn                 4:09.07Q 
  3 Phillips, Duncan          SO Arkansas               4:06.63Q 
  4 Tobin, Steve              SR Tennessee              4:10.91Q 
  5 Chinchar, Michael         SO Arkansas               4:06.89Q 
  6 Henken, Adam              SO Kentucky               4:11.77Q 
  7 Ngwiri, Gabriel           JR Mississippi            4:07.24q 
  8 Kirui, Barnabas           JR Mississippi            4:07.26q 
  9 Elliott, Rick             FR Arkansas               4:12.18q 
 10 Sanders, Jeff             FR Auburn                 4:12.43q 
 11 Sticker, Alan             SO Louisiana St.          4:14.84q  q Referee Decision
 12 Morales, Anthony          FR Florida                4:15.07q 
 13 Nadzam, Josh              SO Kentucky               4:15.47  
 14 Taylor, Justin            JR Florida                4:17.09   q Referee Decision
 15 Rover, Will               JR Kentucky               4:19.54  
 16 Svoboda, Miles            FR Georgia                4:23.09  
 -- McClary, Andy             SR Arkansas                   DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 10.30 LAPS -- Lapped Runners pulled until 12 finishers remain
 Random Positions (Top 15 seeds priority on start line)
 Positions 1-10 Waterfall, Pos.11-15 Alley Start,
 Pos. 16-26 on Row 2 Waterfall
    American: A 8:33.25  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 8:48.77  2009        Sally Kipyego, TX Tech                    
  SEC Indoor: S 9:15.69  1987        Lisa Breiding, Kentucky                   
UK Fieldhous: F 9:19.37  2006        Erin Webster, Michigan                    
08 SEC Winnr: * 9:28.29              Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:15.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 9:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowman, Sarah             SR Tennessee              9:21.66*  10   
  2 Areson, Jackie            JR Tennessee              9:24.34*   8   
  3 White, Catherine          SO Arkansas               9:25.06*   6   
  4 LaCaze, Genevieve         FR Florida                9:25.10*   5   
  5 Bargiachi, Denise         SR Arkansas               9:29.17P   4   
  6 Kalmer, Christine         SR Arkansas               9:37.93    3   
  7 Madebach, Sarah           SR Georgia                9:41.64    2   
  8 Peterson, Katherine       JR Kentucky               9:47.84    1   
  9 Riley, Amber              SO Auburn                 9:51.11  
 10 Jorgensen, Rita           SO Vanderbilt             9:51.59  
 11 Vernon, Kiah              SR Georgia                9:54.29  
 12 Diraddo, Adrienne         SO Vanderbilt            10:07.02  
 13 Biwott, Beatrice          FR So. Carolina          10:08.87  
 14 Gilmore, Sarah            FR Alabama               10:09.61  
 15 Vaughn, Sara              FR Alabama               10:12.52  
 16 Moody, Haley              SO Alabama               10:13.11  
 17 Sporrong, Kara            FR Georgia               10:18.50  
 18 Laverty, Claire           JR Kentucky              10:24.21  
 19 Doebel-Hickok, Kristabel  SO Vanderbilt            10:26.56  
 20 Smith, Allison            SO Auburn                10:29.00  
 21 Houston, Emily            SO Georgia               10:30.54  
 22 Levy, Michele             FR Tennessee             10:30.90  
 -- Bruce, Loren              FR Miss St.                   DNF  
 -- Scott, Amanda             SR Vanderbilt                 DNF  
 -- Sheffey, Brittany         SO Tennessee                  DNS  
 -- Plank, McKayla            JR Georgia                    DNS  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 10.30 LAPS --
 Random Positions (Top 15 seeds priority on start line)
 Positions 1-10 on Waterfall, Pos. 11-14 on Alley start
    American: A 7:32.43  2007        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
  SEC Indoor: S 7:55.06  1999        Michael Power, Arkansas                   
UK Fieldhous: F 7:55.56  2/28/2009   Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas                    
08 SEC Winnr: * 7:57.76              John Kosgei, LSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: A 7:54.50                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ulrey, Dorian             JR Arkansas               7:55.56F  10   
  2 Forrest, Shawn            SR Arkansas               7:56.45*   8   
  3 David, Tyson              JR Alabama                7:57.07*   6   
  4 Weerts, Jean-Pierre       JR Auburn                 7:58.26P   5   
  5 Kibet, Elkanah            JR Auburn                 7:59.97P   4   
  6 Strang, James             SR Arkansas               8:01.38P   3   
  7 Mecheso, Girma            FR Auburn                 8:04.04P   2   
  8 Bor, Emmanuel             JR Alabama                8:08.47    1   
  9 Lewis, Kyle               SR Mississippi            8:12.01  
 10 Spooner, Michael          SO Tennessee              8:18.48  
 11 Orta, Luis                FR Kentucky               8:22.34  
 12 Novack, Scott             JR Auburn                 8:28.56  
 13 Abtahi, Bejan             JR Georgia                8:45.13  
 14 Sanders, Jeff             FR Auburn                 9:05.35  
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Height Progression: 1.91m (6-3.25), 1.96m (6-5.0),
 2.01m (6-7.0), 2.06m (6-9.0), 2.11m (6-11.0),
 2.15m (7-0.5), 2.19m (7-2.25), 2.22m (7-3.25)...
 Top 9 seeds random in last 9 positions
    American: A 2.40m  1991        Hollis Conway, Nike Intnl                   
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  1989        Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana                 
  SEC Indoor: S 2.32m  1994        Ray Doakes, Arkansas                        
UK Fieldhous: F 2.25m  1996        Eugene Grundy, Kentucky                     
08 SEC Winnr: * 2.15m              Eugene Martin, Florida                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Brenard           JR Tennessee                2.15m*   7-00.50  10   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 2.19 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XPP 
  2 Fleck, Ryan               FR Auburn                   2.15m*   7-00.50   8   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 2.19 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hammond, Frankie          FR Florida                  2.11m    6-11.00   6   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Knight, Brian             FR Mississippi              2.11m    6-11.00   5   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 
        P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Cambell, Tyler            FR Alabama                  2.11m    6-11.00   4   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Dickson, Kevin            SR Georgia                  2.06m    6-09.00   3   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Boswell, Tyler            JR Alabama                  2.06m    6-09.00   2   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bailey, Alain             JR Arkansas                 2.01m    6-07.00   1   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Scott, Mitchell           FR Arkansas                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Roslov, Boris             SR Arkansas                 1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Averso, Daniel            JR Georgia                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Patterson, Spencer        FR Kentucky                 1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Morehead, Tyler           FR Mississippi              1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
        O  XXX 
 -- Durham, Nate              FR Arkansas                    NH            
     1.91 1.96 
        P    X 
 -- Carney, Kevin             FR Kentucky                   DNS            
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Height Progression: 3.65m (11-11.75),
 3.80m (12-5.5), 3.90m (12-9.5), 4.00m (13-1.5),
 4.09m (13-5.0), 4.17m (13-8.25). 4.22m (13-10.0),
 4.27m (14-0.0), 4.32m (14-2.0),....
    American: A 4.82m  2009        Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
  Collegiate: C 4.53m  2002        Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
  SEC Indoor: S 4.40m  2001        Thorey Ellisdottir, Georgia                 
UK Fieldhous: F 4.40m  2001        Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia                  
08 SEC Winnr: * 4.13m              Katie Stripling, Arkansas                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laurent, Rachel           FR Louisiana St.            4.28mA  14-00.50  10   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.09 4.17 4.22 4.28 4.35 
        P    O   XO    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Diebold, Tara             SO Arkansas                 4.09mP  13-05.00   8   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.09 4.17 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sutej, Tina               FR Arkansas                 4.09mP  13-05.00   6   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.09 4.17 4.22 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    X   XX 
  4 Moser, Natalie            SR Florida                  4.00mP  13-01.50   5   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.09 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rodrigue, Katelyn         JR Louisiana St.            4.00mP  13-01.50   4   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.09 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Cooper, Lynda             SR Alabama                  4.00mP  13-01.50   2.50
     3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.09 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Todd, Liza                JR So. Carolina             4.00mP  13-01.50   2.50
     3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.09 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Stripling, Katie          JR Arkansas                 3.90m   12-09.50   1   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Essex, Alicia             SR Tennessee                3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Glasser, Daisy            SO Florida                  3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Toto, Julianne            SR Georgia                  3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Landau, Sarah             SR Arkansas                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Menke, Lauren             SR Florida                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Shobe, Vica               JR So. Carolina             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Stenzel, Samantha         FR Kentucky                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Black, Alex               SR Florida                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Nicosia, Allie            FR So. Carolina             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gurganus, Sallie          JR So. Carolina                NH            
     3.65 3.80 
        P  XXX 
 -- Hendricks, Katherine      SO Vanderbilt                  NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Strickland, Katherine     JR Alabama                     NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Keith, Kristen            JR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Natale, Kayla             JR Alabama                     NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Durham, Mary              SR Kentucky                    NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Thompson, Mallory         SR Louisiana St.               NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Peters, Annalise          JR Georgia                     NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Martin, Meagen            FR Vanderbilt                 DNS            
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top Nine Jumps plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
 Top 9 seeds random in last flight
    American: A 7.13m  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
  SEC Indoor: S 6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
UK Fieldhous: F 6.64m  2/24/2007   Brittney Reese, Mississippi                 
08 SEC Winnr: * 6.87m              Brittney Reese, Ole Miss                    
   NCAA AUTO: A 6.35m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beckford, Peter-Gaye      SR Arkansas                 6.33mP  20-09.25  10   
      5.94m  6.33m  6.00m  5.46m  5.38m  5.84m
  2 Proctor, Shara            JR Florida                  6.30mP  20-08.00   8   
      6.18m  6.30m  PASS  6.03m  FOUL  6.16m
  3 Jones, Whitney            FR Arkansas                 6.06m   19-10.75   6   
      5.90m  6.06m  5.80m  FOUL  FOUL  5.42m
  4 Ogbourne, Melissa         SO Louisiana St.            6.04m   19-09.75   5   
      6.04m  FOUL  5.91m  5.45m  5.91m  5.74m
  5 Linton, Andrea            SR Louisiana St.            6.00m   19-08.25   4   
      6.00m  6.00m  5.62m  5.71m  5.82m  5.81m
  6 Copeland, Wendy           JR Miss St.                 5.99m   19-08.00   3   
      5.99m  FOUL  FOUL  5.65m  5.73m  5.75m
  7 Gaines, Priscilla         SR Miss St.                 5.94m   19-06.00   2   
      FOUL  5.37m  5.94m  5.74m  5.76m  FOUL
  8 Layne, Lynne              JR Tennessee                5.85m   19-02.50   1   
      5.85m  5.79m  PASS  5.81m  PASS  PASS
  9 Jenkins, Rachel           SO Mississippi              5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.74m  5.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Frimpong, Audra           FR Alabama                  5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.42m  5.43m           
 11 Law, Celriece             SR Tennessee                5.72m   18-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.72m         
 12 Sampley, Danielle         SO Kentucky                 5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.36m  5.60m  FOUL         
 13 Trimble, Ashley           SR Kentucky                 5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  5.44m  5.51m         
 14 Sullivan, Sheri           SO Vanderbilt               5.54m   18-02.25 
      4.77m  5.54m  5.33m         
 15 Taylor, Chealsea          JR Alabama                  5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.45m  5.30m         
 16 Young, Shaquita           SO Georgia                  5.53m   18-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.53m         
 16 Akins, Erika              SO Auburn                   5.53m   18-01.75 
      FOUL  5.53m  FOUL         
 18 Harris, Marrissa          SR Miss St.                 5.51m   18-01.00 
      3.94m  5.51m  5.50m         
 19 Bishop, Ke'Undra          SO Kentucky                 5.47m   17-11.50 
      FOUL  5.31m  5.47m           
 20 Nwokey, Precious          FR Kentucky                 5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.17m  5.33m  4.98m         
 21 House, Kim                SR Georgia                  5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.00m  5.19m  FOUL         
 22 Larkin, Sugarius          FR Mississippi              5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.12m         
 23 Gaines, Aria              FR Mississippi              4.88m   16-00.25 
      FOUL  4.88m  FOUL         
 -- Anderson, Amelia          SR Auburn                     DNS            
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top Nine Jumps plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
 Top 9 seeds random in last flight
    American: A 8.79m  1984        Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.60m  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
  SEC Indoor: S 8.23m  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
UK Fieldhous: F 8.14m  2001        Walter Davis, LSU                           
08 SEC Winnr: * 7.78m              Alain Bailey, Arkansas                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Christian         FR Florida                  7.71mP  25-03.50  10   
      7.38m  7.55m  7.36m  7.33m  7.41m  7.71m
  2 Bailey, Alain             JR Arkansas                 7.66mP  25-01.75   8   
      7.56m  7.57m  7.66m  7.54m  PASS  7.53m
  3 Hicks, Jeremy             SR Louisiana St.            7.59mP  24-11.00   6   
      FOUL  5.86m  7.23m  7.53m  7.59m  7.51m
  4 Batchelor, Tarek          FR Arkansas                 7.51mP  24-07.75   5   
      7.27m  7.51m  7.19m  7.18m  6.92m  7.22m
  5 Lee, Caleb                FR Mississippi              7.28m   23-10.75   4   
      FOUL  7.21m  7.14m  6.81m  6.91m  7.28m
  6 Odetunde, Wale            SR Mississippi              7.23m   23-08.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wilson, Brenard           JR Tennessee                7.21m   23-08.00   2   
      7.05m  FOUL  7.21m  FOUL  FOUL  6.63m
  8 Nichols, Michael          JR Alabama                  7.18m   23-06.75   1   
      7.00m  7.18m  FOUL  6.94m  7.06m  7.11m
  9 Gaiser, Shaun             SO Alabama                  7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.91m  FOUL  7.05m  0.70m  5.76m  FOUL
 10 Dickson, Kevin            SR Georgia                  7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.96m  6.90m  7.00m         
 11 Banks, David              SO Kentucky                 6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.59m  6.68m  6.84m         
 12 Bully, Ras-Len            FR Mississippi              6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.71m  FOUL  6.75m         
 13 Brown, Gerard             SO Auburn                   6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  PASS  PASS          
 14 Searles, Aaron            JR So. Carolina             6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.02m  6.22m  6.40m         
 15 Barrow, Omari             FR Georgia                  6.02m   19-09.00 
      FOUL  5.26m  6.02m         
 16 Wynn, Paul                SR Alabama                  5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Coppage, Will             JR Louisiana St.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top Nine Throws plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
 Top 9 seeds random in last flight
    American: A 22.66m  1989        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  1977        Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
  SEC Indoor: S 20.32m  1998        Brad Snyder, South Carolina                
UK Fieldhous: F 20.25m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
08 SEC Winnr: * 18.53m              Beau Burroughs, Florida                    
   NCAA AUTO: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Panezich, Nick            SR Tennessee               18.55m*  60-10.50  10   
      18.55m  FOUL  18.07m  FOUL  17.79m  FOUL
  2 Cook, Jason               SR So. Carolina            18.36mP  60-03.00   8   
      17.05m  18.17m  FOUL  FOUL  18.32m  18.36m
  3 Mesic, Kemal              SO Florida                 18.15mP  59-06.75   6   
      17.08m  FOUL  FOUL  17.95m  18.15m  FOUL
  4 Werskey, Eric             JR Auburn                  18.12mP  59-05.50   5   
      18.12m  17.79m  18.00m  FOUL  FOUL  17.37m
  5 Scott, Rashaud            SR Kentucky                18.12mP  59-05.50   4   
      18.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.90m  FOUL
  6 Burroughs, Beau           JR Florida                 17.96mP  58-11.25   3   
      17.08m  17.62m  17.41m  17.09m  FOUL  17.96m
  7 Madison, Chase            SR Kentucky                17.88mP  58-08.00   2   
      17.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Machovec, Israel          SO Georgia                 17.36m   56-11.50   1   
      17.24m  17.00m  FOUL  17.36m  FOUL  17.13m
  9 Wilcox, Adam              SR Louisiana St.           17.05m   55-11.25 
      16.07m  16.96m  17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Atkins, Geno              JR Georgia                 16.94m   55-07.00 
      FOUL  16.94m  FOUL         
 11 McGuire, Derek            SR Mississippi             16.63m   54-06.75 
      FOUL  16.52m  16.63m         
 12 Henning, Walter           SO Louisiana St.           16.49m   54-01.25 
      15.62m  FOUL  16.49m         
 13 Wooten, Richard           SR Tennessee               16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  16.45m  FOUL         
 14 Wright, Wesley            FR Auburn                  16.29m   53-05.50 
      15.86m  FOUL  16.29m         
 15 Zaycek, Dave              SR So. Carolina            15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.47m  15.55m  15.92m         
 -- Boevers, Colin            SO Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top Nine Throws plus ties after 3 attempts advance to Finals
 Top 9 seeds random in last flight
    American: A 25.56m  2007        Brittney Riley, Southern IL                
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  2007        Brittney Riley, Southern IL                
  SEC Indoor: S 22.74m  2004        Candice Scott, Florida                     
UK Fieldhous: F 22.74m  2004        Candice Scott, Florida                     
08 SEC Winnr: * 19.11m              Shawneise Williams, Florida                
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Juliana            SO Mississippi             18.97mP  62-03.00  10   
      FOUL  18.11m  18.18m  FOUL  18.97m  18.18m
  2 Smith, Kristin            JR Kentucky                18.88mP  61-11.50   8   
      18.02m  18.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Smith, Heather            JR Kentucky                18.56m   60-10.75   6   
      17.82m  18.28m  17.75m  18.08m  18.56m  18.44m
  4 Williams, Kimberly        JR Louisiana St.           17.66m   57-11.25   5   
      16.70m  17.29m  17.66m  16.71m  16.91m  FOUL
  5 Horner, Allison           FR Louisiana St.           16.42m   53-10.50   4   
      15.49m  15.68m  16.42m  FOUL  15.70m  FOUL
  6 Srsa, Valentina           JR Auburn                  16.09m   52-09.50   3   
      15.46m  16.04m  15.82m  15.57m  15.88m  16.09m
  7 Alexander, Annie          SO Tennessee               16.05m   52-08.00   2   
      14.71m  FOUL  16.05m  15.85m  16.03m  FOUL
  8 Cowards, Favian           FR Miss St.                15.93m   52-03.25   1   
      15.89m  FOUL  15.67m  14.57m  14.81m  15.93m
  9 Kennedy, Brieanna         FR Louisiana St.           15.61m   51-02.75 
      14.83m  15.61m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL  15.10m
 10 Kelly, Laquoya            FR Tennessee               15.46m   50-08.75 
      14.87m  FOUL  15.46m         
 11 Williams, Betty           SO Mississippi             15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  15.21m  15.11m         
 12 Howard, Angelica          SO Alabama                 15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.04m          
 13 Holmes, Amethyst          FR Alabama                 14.88m   48-10.00 
      13.60m  14.63m  14.88m         
 14 Banks, Trumesa            SR Miss St.                14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  FOUL  11.84m         
 15 Wilson, Elizabeth         JR Alabama                 14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  14.08m  FOUL         
 16 Carreker, Skylar          FR Mississippi             14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.20m  14.18m  FOUL         
 17 Octavien, Christina       SO Alabama                 13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.72m  13.74m  13.83m           
 18 Coleman, Christiana       FR Mississippi             12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.77m  12.50m         
 -- James, Fidela             FR Florida                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sanders, Emily            JR Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 33  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    American: A  4753  1999        DeDee Nathan, IN Invaders                   
  Collegiate: C  4425  2002        Austra Skujyte, Kansas St.                  
  SEC Indoor: S  4417  2004        Hyleas Fountain, Georgia                    
UK Fieldhous: F  4417  2004        Hyleas Fountain, Georgia                    
08 SEC Winnr: *  4095              Etienne Chaplain, Arkansas                  
   NCAA AUTO: A  4050                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  3700                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trimble, Ashley           SR Kentucky                  3991P  10   
  2 Harris, Marrissa          SR Miss St.                  3945P   8   
  3 Taylor, Chealsea          JR Alabama                   3934P   6   
  4 Aaron, Laquinta           JR Miss St.                  3917P   5   
  5 Wortham, Ellen            FR Tennessee                 3736P   4   
  6 Sampley, Danielle         SO Kentucky                  3645    3   
  7 Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                   3608    2   
  8 Beckford, Peter-Gaye      SR Arkansas                  3585    1   
  9 Newby, Ashley             SO Kentucky                  3542  
 10 Nwokey, Precious          FR Kentucky                  3428  
 11 Thomas, Chelsea           FR Auburn                    3404  
 12 Wise, Natalie             SO Kentucky                  3221  
 13 Borries, Johnnie          FR Georgia                   3180  
 14 Murphy, Jena'             JR Tennessee                 3177  
 15 Hitt, Mallory             JR Vanderbilt                3099  
 16 Myers, Jordan             FR Alabama                   2825  
 17 Rose, Bridgett            JR Miss St.                  2511  
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Top Nine in First Section, random lanes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Marrissa          SR Miss St.                  8.38   1   1044
  2 Aaron, Laquinta           JR Miss St.                  8.44   1   1030
  3 Trimble, Ashley           SR Kentucky                  8.45   1   1028
  4 Sampley, Danielle         SO Kentucky                  8.68   1    978
  5 Rose, Bridgett            JR Miss St.                  8.74   2    965
  6 Thomas, Chelsea           FR Auburn                    8.80   2    952
  7 Wortham, Ellen            FR Tennessee                 8.81   1    950
  8 Murphy, Jena'             JR Tennessee                 8.91   2    929
  9 Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                   8.92   1    927
 10 Nwokey, Precious          FR Kentucky                  8.98   2    914
 11 Newby, Ashley             SO Kentucky                  9.00   1    910
 12 Borries, Johnnie          FR Georgia                   9.21   2    867
 13 Beckford, Peter-Gaye      SR Arkansas                  9.28   2    852
 14 Taylor, Chealsea          JR Alabama                   9.31   1    846
 15 Wise, Natalie             SO Kentucky                  9.49   2    810
 16 Hitt, Mallory             JR Vanderbilt                9.55   2    798
 17 Myers, Jordan             FR Alabama                   9.84   2    742
 18 Clarke, Keke              JR So. Carolina             11.23   1    499
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Starting Height determined by athletes, then increases
 by 3cm each round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Chealsea          JR Alabama                  1.79m    5-10.50    966
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wortham, Ellen            FR Tennessee                1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Newby, Ashley             SO Kentucky                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Clarke, Keke              JR So. Carolina             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Harris, Marrissa          SR Miss St.                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Wise, Natalie             SO Kentucky                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Sampley, Danielle         SO Kentucky                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Aaron, Laquinta           JR Miss St.                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Nwokey, Precious          FR Kentucky                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Thomas, Chelsea           FR Auburn                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Hitt, Mallory             JR Vanderbilt               1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Trimble, Ashley           SR Kentucky                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Beckford, Peter-Gaye      SR Arkansas                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Rose, Bridgett            JR Miss St.                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Borries, Johnnie          FR Georgia                  1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Murphy, Jena'             JR Tennessee                1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Myers, Jordan             FR Alabama                  1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.37 1.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Top Nine in first flight, random position
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beckford, Peter-Gaye      SR Arkansas                13.21m   43-04.25    741
      13.21m  FOUL  12.78m            
  2 Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                 12.20m   40-00.50    674
      11.73m  12.20m  12.04m            
  3 Borries, Johnnie          FR Georgia                 11.87m   38-11.50    653
      11.66m  11.59m  11.87m            
  4 Clarke, Keke              JR So. Carolina            11.74m   38-06.25    644
      11.33m  11.74m  FOUL            
  5 Harris, Marrissa          SR Miss St.                11.14m   36-06.75    604
      11.14m  10.40m  10.58m            
  6 Taylor, Chealsea          JR Alabama                 11.12m   36-05.75    603
      10.65m  FOUL  11.12m            
  7 Aaron, Laquinta           JR Miss St.                10.79m   35-05.00    581
      10.73m  9.65m  10.79m            
  8 Thomas, Chelsea           FR Auburn                  10.63m   34-10.50    571
      9.93m  10.49m  10.63m            
  9 Trimble, Ashley           SR Kentucky                10.54m   34-07.00    565
      9.78m  FOUL  10.54m            
 10 Sampley, Danielle         SO Kentucky                10.21m   33-06.00    543
      10.21m  PASS  9.98m            
 11 Newby, Ashley             SO Kentucky                10.09m   33-01.25    535
      10.09m  9.34m  9.25m            
 12 Rose, Bridgett            JR Miss St.                 9.44m   30-11.75    493
      9.44m  7.89m  8.56m            
 13 Nwokey, Precious          FR Kentucky                 9.31m   30-06.50    484
      6.97m  9.31m  9.20m            
 14 Wise, Natalie             SO Kentucky                 9.16m   30-00.75    475
      FOUL  9.05m  9.16m            
 15 Murphy, Jena'             JR Tennessee                8.94m   29-04.00    460
      FOUL  8.94m  8.14m            
 16 Wortham, Ellen            FR Tennessee                8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.65m  8.37m  8.81m            
 17 Myers, Jordan             FR Alabama                  8.41m   27-07.25    426
      7.99m  7.52m  8.41m            
 17 Hitt, Mallory             JR Vanderbilt               8.41m   27-07.25    426
      8.41m  7.51m  8.01m            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Top Nine in first flight, random position
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beckford, Peter-Gaye      SR Arkansas                 6.15m   20-02.25    896
      4.23m  6.03m  6.15m            
  2 Trimble, Ashley           SR Kentucky                 5.80m   19-00.50    789
      5.43m  5.19m  5.80m            
  3 Harris, Marrissa          SR Miss St.                 5.79m   19-00.00    786
      5.79m  5.76m  5.60m            
  4 Aaron, Laquinta           JR Miss St.                 5.78m   18-11.75    783
      5.61m  5.78m  5.71m            
  5 Sampley, Danielle         SO Kentucky                 5.74m   18-10.00    771
      5.35m  5.72m  5.74m            
  6 Taylor, Chealsea          JR Alabama                  5.63m   18-05.75    738
      5.37m  5.63m  5.34m            
  7 Nwokey, Precious          FR Kentucky                 5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.41m  FOUL  5.01m            
  8 Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                  5.40m   17-08.75    671
      5.19m  5.40m  5.33m            
  9 Newby, Ashley             SO Kentucky                 5.36m   17-07.00    660
      FOUL  5.34m  5.36m            
 10 Wortham, Ellen            FR Tennessee                5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.16m  5.26m  5.35m            
 11 Wise, Natalie             SO Kentucky                 5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.14m  4.90m  FOUL            
 12 Myers, Jordan             FR Alabama                  4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.97m  4.75m  4.76m            
 13 Murphy, Jena'             JR Tennessee                4.91m   16-01.50    535
      FOUL  4.58m  4.91m            
 14 Borries, Johnnie          FR Georgia                  4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.89m  4.78m  4.68m            
 15 Hitt, Mallory             JR Vanderbilt               4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.84m  4.81m  4.26m            
 16 Thomas, Chelsea           FR Auburn                   4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.58m  4.81m  4.83m            
 -- Rose, Bridgett            JR Miss St.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Clarke, Keke              JR So. Carolina               DNS            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Top Nine Scorers in 2nd section
 Random Positions - 2.74 LAPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trimble, Ashley           SR Kentucky               2:14.72   2    897
  2 Wortham, Ellen            FR Tennessee              2:20.11   2    822
  3 Taylor, Chealsea          JR Alabama                2:23.20   2    781
  4 Aaron, Laquinta           JR Miss St.               2:23.58   2    776
  5 Harris, Marrissa          SR Miss St.               2:27.25   2    728
  6 Murphy, Jena'             JR Tennessee              2:28.70   1    709
  7 Hitt, Mallory             JR Vanderbilt             2:33.69   1    647
  8 Myers, Jordan             FR Alabama                2:35.53   1    625
  9 Thomas, Chelsea           FR Auburn                 2:36.00   1    620
 10 Newby, Ashley             SO Kentucky               2:36.07   2    619
 11 Nwokey, Precious          FR Kentucky               2:36.93   1    609
 12 Sampley, Danielle         SO Kentucky               2:37.19   2    606
 13 Wise, Natalie             SO Kentucky               2:38.44   1    591
 14 Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                2:38.60   2    589
 15 Borries, Johnnie          FR Georgia                2:41.76   1    553
 16 Beckford, Peter-Gaye      SR Arkansas               2:47.90   2    486
 17 Rose, Bridgett            JR Miss St.               2:52.04   1    443
 -- Clarke, Keke              JR So. Carolina               DNS   1 
 
Event 34  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    American: A  6476  1993        Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: C  6208  2006        Trey Hardee, Texas                          
  SEC Indoor: S  6035  2005        Maurice Smith, Auburn                       
UK Fieldhous: F  5767  2004        Maurice Smith, Auburn                       
08 SEC Winnr: *  5836              Jangy Addy, Tennessee                       
   NCAA AUTO: A  5650                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  5300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayers, Michael            SO Tennessee                 5717A  10   
  2 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                   5586P   8   
  3 Pierce, Scott             SO So. Carolina              5325P   6   
  4 McGill, Curt              SR So. Carolina              5292    5   
  5 Barrineau, Tommy          SO Georgia                   5278    4   
  6 Harris, Cory              JR Georgia                   5120    3   
  7 Prentice, Terry           FR Arkansas                  5023    2   
  8 Livingston, Jager         JR Auburn                    5004    1   
  9 Stoudemire, Eddie         SO So. Carolina              4992  
 10 Durham, Nate              FR Arkansas                  4955  
 11 Hughes, Michael           JR Alabama                   4782  
 12 Silverstein, David        SO Georgia                   4772  
 13 Hocking, Fuery            FR Georgia                   4652  
 14 Best, Matthew             FR Tennessee                 4598  
 15 Troy, Ryan                FR Florida                   4346  
 16 Brady, Justin             FR Alabama                   4345  
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Top Nine in First Section, random lanes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stoudemire, Eddie         SO So. Carolina              6.92   1    911
  2 Ayers, Michael            SO Tennessee                 7.04   1    868
  3 McGill, Curt              SR So. Carolina              7.05   1    865
  4 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                   7.06   1    861
  5 Barrineau, Tommy          SO Georgia                   7.14   1    833
  5 Hocking, Fuery            FR Georgia                   7.14   1    833
  7 Harris, Cory              JR Georgia                   7.15   1    830
  8 Hughes, Michael           JR Alabama                   7.17   2    823
  9 Best, Matthew             FR Tennessee                 7.24   1    799
  9 Prentice, Terry           FR Arkansas                  7.24   2    799
 11 Pierce, Scott             SO So. Carolina              7.26   2    792
 12 Durham, Nate              FR Arkansas                  7.27   1    789
 13 Silverstein, David        SO Georgia                   7.28   2    785
 14 Brady, Justin             FR Alabama                   7.42   2    739
 15 Livingston, Jager         JR Auburn                    7.43   2    736
 16 Carney, Kevin             FR Kentucky                  7.58   2    687
 17 Troy, Ryan                FR Florida                   7.74   2    637
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Top Nine in first flight, random position
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGill, Curt              SR So. Carolina             7.15m   23-05.50    850
      6.96m  6.90m  7.15m            
  2 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                  7.08m   23-02.75    833
      7.08m  6.88m  6.95m            
  3 Stoudemire, Eddie         SO So. Carolina             6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.79m  6.59m  6.76m            
  4 Ayers, Michael            SO Tennessee                6.77m   22-02.50    760
      6.52m  6.47m  6.77m            
  5 Harris, Cory              JR Georgia                  6.76m   22-02.25    757
      6.76m  6.51m  6.75m            
  6 Prentice, Terry           FR Arkansas                 6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.75m  6.73m  FOUL            
  7 Pierce, Scott             SO So. Carolina             6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.38m  6.42m  6.69m            
  8 Durham, Nate              FR Arkansas                 6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.67m  6.66m  PASS            
  9 Best, Matthew             FR Tennessee                6.59m   21-07.50    718
      FOUL  FOUL  6.59m            
 10 Silverstein, David        SO Georgia                  6.54m   21-05.50    707
      6.44m  6.15m  6.54m            
 11 Hocking, Fuery            FR Georgia                  6.47m   21-02.75    691
      6.46m  FOUL  6.47m            
 12 Barrineau, Tommy          SO Georgia                  6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.39m  6.29m  6.09m            
 13 Hughes, Michael           JR Alabama                  6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.10m  6.38m  FOUL            
 14 Livingston, Jager         JR Auburn                   6.19m   20-03.75    628
      5.84m  6.19m  6.03m            
 15 Troy, Ryan                FR Florida                  6.15m   20-02.25    619
      5.90m  6.15m  FOUL            
 16 Carney, Kevin             FR Kentucky                 6.09m   19-11.75    606
      5.85m  FOUL  6.09m            
 17 Brady, Justin             FR Alabama                  6.08m   19-11.50    604
      5.79m  FOUL  6.08m            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Top Nine in first flight, random position
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGill, Curt              SR So. Carolina            14.03m   46-00.50    730
      13.84m  14.03m  FOUL            
  2 Ayers, Michael            SO Tennessee               13.49m   44-03.25    697
      13.47m  13.49m  FOUL            
  3 Barrineau, Tommy          SO Georgia                 13.31m   43-08.00    686
      13.18m  12.55m  13.31m            
  4 Hughes, Michael           JR Alabama                 12.50m   41-00.25    637
      11.87m  12.50m  12.22m            
  5 Pierce, Scott             SO So. Carolina            12.22m   40-01.25    620
      11.79m  12.22m  11.61m            
  6 Livingston, Jager         JR Auburn                  12.16m   39-10.75    616
      12.02m  11.67m  12.16m            
  7 Best, Matthew             FR Tennessee               12.11m   39-08.75    613
      11.29m  11.88m  12.11m            
  8 Carney, Kevin             FR Kentucky                12.06m   39-07.00    610
      11.92m  12.02m  12.06m            
  9 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                 12.01m   39-05.00    607
      12.01m  11.84m  11.70m            
 10 Harris, Cory              JR Georgia                 11.98m   39-03.75    605
      11.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Durham, Nate              FR Arkansas                11.62m   38-01.50    583
      10.62m  11.44m  11.62m            
 12 Stoudemire, Eddie         SO So. Carolina            11.46m   37-07.25    574
      11.46m  11.26m  11.40m            
 13 Prentice, Terry           FR Arkansas                11.45m   37-06.75    573
      11.16m  11.45m  11.40m            
 14 Troy, Ryan                FR Florida                 11.41m   37-05.25    571
      11.14m  11.41m  11.18m            
 15 Silverstein, David        SO Georgia                 11.22m   36-09.75    559
      10.79m  11.22m  11.14m            
 16 Hocking, Fuery            FR Georgia                 10.47m   34-04.25    514
      FOUL  10.47m  FOUL            
 17 Brady, Justin             FR Alabama                  9.75m   32-00.00    471
      9.75m  9.55m  8.75m            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Starting Height determined by athletes, then increases by 3cm
 each round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Scott             SO So. Carolina             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                  2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Ayers, Michael            SO Tennessee                2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        O    P  XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Durham, Nate              FR Arkansas                 1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 McGill, Curt              SR So. Carolina             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Prentice, Terry           FR Arkansas                 1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Barrineau, Tommy          SO Georgia                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Best, Matthew             FR Tennessee                1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Livingston, Jager         JR Auburn                   1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Carney, Kevin             FR Kentucky                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.85 1.88 
        O  XXX 
  9 Brady, Justin             FR Alabama                  1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Hughes, Michael           JR Alabama                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Stoudemire, Eddie         SO So. Carolina             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.76 1.79 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Silverstein, David        SO Georgia                  1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
 13 Harris, Cory              JR Georgia                  1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Troy, Ryan                FR Florida                  1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Hocking, Fuery            FR Georgia                  1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.64 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Top Nine in First Section, random lanes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stoudemire, Eddie         SO So. Carolina              8.21   1    930 8.2081
  1 McGill, Curt              SR So. Carolina              8.21   1    930 8.2042
  3 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                   8.31   1    905
  4 Harris, Cory              JR Georgia                   8.49   1    862
  5 Silverstein, David        SO Georgia                   8.54   1    851 8.5383
  5 Prentice, Terry           FR Arkansas                  8.54   1    851 8.5313
  7 Pierce, Scott             SO So. Carolina              8.56   2    846
  8 Barrineau, Tommy          SO Georgia                   8.58   1    841
  9 Ayers, Michael            SO Tennessee                 8.61   1    834
 10 Best, Matthew             FR Tennessee                 8.64   1    827
 11 Livingston, Jager         JR Auburn                    8.66   2    823
 12 Hocking, Fuery            FR Georgia                   8.83   2    784
 13 Durham, Nate              FR Arkansas                  9.04   2    737
 14 Troy, Ryan                FR Florida                   9.45   2    650
 15 Brady, Justin             FR Alabama                   9.46   2    648
 16 Hughes, Michael           JR Alabama                   9.68   2    603
 -- Carney, Kevin             FR Kentucky                   DNS   2 
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Starting Height determined by athletes, then increases
 by 10cm each round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ayers, Michael            SO Tennessee                5.15m   16-10.75    957
     4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        O    P    O   XO  XXO    O   XO 
  2 Hughes, Michael           JR Alabama                  4.65m   15-03.00    804
     4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                  4.55m   14-11.00    775
     4.45 4.55 4.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hocking, Fuery            FR Georgia                  4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Barrineau, Tommy          SO Georgia                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
     4.35 4.45 4.55 
        O    P  XXX 
  5 Harris, Cory              JR Georgia                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Livingston, Jager         JR Auburn                   4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 McGill, Curt              SR So. Carolina             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Troy, Ryan                FR Florida                  4.05m   13-03.50    631
     4.05 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 10 Durham, Nate              FR Arkansas                 3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.85 3.95 4.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Pierce, Scott             SO So. Carolina             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Silverstein, David        SO Georgia                  3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Prentice, Terry           FR Arkansas                 3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 14 Brady, Justin             FR Alabama                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Stoudemire, Eddie         SO So. Carolina             3.35m   10-11.75    444
     3.35 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 16 Best, Matthew             FR Tennessee                3.05m   10-00.00    369
 -- Carney, Kevin             FR Kentucky                   DNS            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Top Nine Scorers in 2nd section
 Random Positions - 3.42 LAPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce, Scott             SO So. Carolina           2:33.46     947
  2 Livingston, Jager         JR Auburn                 2:42.73     843
  3 Barrineau, Tommy          SO Georgia                2:43.72     833
  4 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                2:46.53     802
  5 Ayers, Michael            SO Tennessee              2:46.96     798
  6 Stoudemire, Eddie         SO So. Carolina           2:49.01     776
  7 Prentice, Terry           FR Arkansas               2:49.28     773
  8 Harris, Cory              JR Georgia                2:50.86     757
  9 Durham, Nate              FR Arkansas               2:53.34     731
 10 Silverstein, David        SO Georgia                2:56.28     701
 11 Brady, Justin             FR Alabama                2:57.26     691
 12 Troy, Ryan                FR Florida                2:59.54     669
 13 Hughes, Michael           JR Alabama                3:03.94     626
 14 Hocking, Fuery            FR Georgia                3:08.02     588
 15 Best, Matthew             FR Tennessee              3:09.31     576
 16 McGill, Curt              SR So. Carolina           3:10.71     563
 -- Carney, Kevin             FR Kentucky                   DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    45        2) Louisiana St.              32   
    3) Kentucky                    28        4) Tennessee                  25   
    5) Miss St.                    19        6) Florida                    18   
    7) Alabama                     10.50     8) Mississippi                10   
    9) Auburn                       3       10) So. Carolina                2.50
   11) Georgia                      2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    37        2) Florida                    33   
    3) Tennessee                   32        4) Auburn                     25   
    5) So. Carolina                19        6) Alabama                    14   
    7) Mississippi                 12        8) Georgia                    11   
    9) Kentucky                     6        9) Louisiana St.               6   
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.