Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2009 08:42 PM
               FSU Twi-Light Invitational - 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009               
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                           FSU: Tallahassee, Florida                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Terri              FR Georgia Tech           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Stewart, Bianca           FR Georgia Tech           1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Pilliner, Suelyn          JR Florida A&M            1.80m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Chavis, Tiffany           JR Georgia Tech           1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Trexler, Elise            JR North Florida          1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Cullum, Michelle          SO Florida State          1.52m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Williams, Danielle        FR Florida State          1.72m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 McKeirnan, Kayla          SO Georgia Tech           1.54m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Jerome            SR Georgia Tech           2.18m      2.22m    7-03.25 
  2 Reen, Timothy             SR Florida State          2.14m      2.15m    7-00.50 
  3 Chambers, Mykhail         FR Georgia Tech           2.08m      2.10m    6-10.75 
  4 Hammond, Frankie          FR Florida                2.07m      2.05m    6-08.75 
 -- Bachelor, Andrew          JR Florida State          2.10m         NH            
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Bailey            FR Georgia Tech          49.06m     48.68m     159-08 
  2 Medeiros, Keely           SO Florida               48.00m     48.08m     157-09 
  3 Hayes, Kamorean              Florida State         49.00m     46.75m     153-04 
  4 Mobley, Kayla             FR North Florida         35.98m     37.35m     122-06 
 -- Hern, Kimery              SR Georgia Tech          47.56m       FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stockbarger, Westley       5 Unattached            61.00m     60.08m     197-01 
  2 Mesic, Kemal              SO Florida               55.00m     56.88m     186-07 
  3 Marcelle, Steve           SR Georgia Tech          57.78m     56.19m     184-04 
  4 Clayman, Scott            SR Florida               51.59m     49.41m     162-01 
  5 Burroughs, Beau           SR Florida               53.00m     48.68m     159-08 
  6 Small, Sharif             JR Florida State         45.72m     41.98m     137-09 
  7 Poole, Hunter             SR Unattached            42.60m     40.60m     133-02 
  8 Morrison, Mike            JR Unattached            40.00m     38.45m     126-02 
  9 Williams, Stargell           Bradfordville Wo      34.13m     30.41m      99-09 
 10 Adams, Stevie                Bradfordville Wo       0.32m     28.83m      94-07 
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McGuire, Ashton           JR North Florida         38.87m     39.04m     128-01 
  2 Simmons, Erin                Florida State                    36.48m     119-08 
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davies, Ben               FR Florida               68.98m     66.30m     217-06 
  2 Howard, Bryan             SR Florida State         63.39m     63.21m     207-04 
  3 Troy, Ryan                FR Unat-Florida          50.00m     52.83m     173-04 
  4 Beltz, Tommy              JR Florida State         50.53m     50.04m     164-02 
  5 Meadows, Lake              8 Unattached           110.00m     35.66m     117-00 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silva, Flo                SO Embry-Riddle        18:36.66   18:24.26  
  2 Kinard, Veronica          SR Georgia Tech        18:40.00   18:45.70  
  3 Eskildsen, Ilea              Unattached          18:26.64   18:55.84  
 -- Lane, Emily                  Bradfordville Wo    23:45.00        DNF  
 -- Costello, Lori            SR Embry-Riddle        18:45.00        DNF  
 -- Salinas, Alex             JR Embry-Riddle        18:29.00        DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Biladeau, Andy               Unattached          14:25.00   14:25.96  
  2 Cheryiout, Ben            FR Auburn              14:20.00   14:44.80  
  3 Kirwa, Evans              FR Embry-Riddle        15:01.09   15:14.23  
  4 Larson, Eric              FR Florida Southern    15:04.00   15:18.15  
  5 Proctor, Seth                Unattached          14:59.00   15:32.76  
  6 Hickey, Matt              JR Georgia Tech        15:08.00   15:39.78  
  7 Gehlsen, Nick             JR Embry-Riddle        15:11.28   15:51.65  
  8 Menaker, Brian               Unattached          15:16.16   15:56.94  
  9 Patterson, Stuart         SR Embry-Riddle        15:12.27   16:01.63  
 10 Hensley, Jeff             SO Team Redemption     15:20.00   16:17.64  
 -- Machin`, Christian           Bradfordville Wo    17:55.00        DNF  
 -- Massey, Andrew               Bradfordville Wo    17:55.00        DNF  
 -- Lingerfelt, Brandon          Bradfordville Wo    16:30.00        DNF  
 -- Sutton, Sam                  Bradfordville Wo    16:45.00        DNF  
 -- McWilliams, Andrew           Bradfordville Wo    17:30.00        DNF  
 -- Ross, Daniel                 Bradfordville Wo    17:00.00        DNF  
 -- Mcneil, Brett                Bradfordville Wo    22:00.00        DNF  
 -- Gates, Justin              4 Unattached          15:49.00        DNF  
 -- Hough, Christopher        SO Unattached          15:50.00        DNF  
 -- Orgass, P.J.              FR Unattached          16:00.00        DNF  
 -- Ulrich, Adam              SR Unattached          19:59.99        DNF  
 -- Buzzard, Taylor              Bradfordville Wo    17:15.00        DNF  
 -- Doredant, Chris              Bradfordville Wo    18:45.00        DNF  
 -- Buenrostro, Eric             Bradfordville Wo    18:45.00        DNF  
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langhauser, Erika         SO Embry-Riddle        12:05.84   12:20.21  
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Michael         SO Florida              9:25.00    9:35.61  
  2 Hensley, Bobby               Unattached           9:58.00   10:06.38  
  3 Fulton, Joe               SO Georgia Tech         9:45.00   10:08.25  
  4 Bartley, Kellam           JR Lloyd Clarke Spo    10:13.00   10:37.85  
  5 Oakes, Kody               SO Embry-Riddle        10:25.00   11:10.08  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.