Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2009 07:59 PM
                   NCAA Division I 2009 Indoor Championship                    
                    McFerrin Complex -Texas A&M University                     
                 College Station, Tx  - 3/13/2009 to 3/14/2009                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
   NCAA Meet: M  7.13  3/9/2002    Angela WILLIAMS, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.24  2/27/2009   Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela WILLIAMS, Southern California        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                   F 7.19Q  3 
  2 Kenyanna Wilson           SO LSU                     F 7.24Q  1 
  3 Jessica Young             JR TCU                       7.26Q  2  [7.259]
  4 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                     7.25q  3 
  5 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                       7.26q  1  [7.252]
  6 Charonda Williams         JR Arizona St.               7.30q  3 
  7 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                 7.31q  3 
  8 LaKya Brookins            SO S. Carolina               7.34q  2 
  9 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                    7.35   1 
 10 Shayla Mahan              SO S. Carolina               7.38   1 
 11 Lynne Layne               JR Tennessee                 7.39   2  [7.381]
 12 Amber Purvis              FR Oregon                    7.39   2  [7.388]
 13 Lamarra Currie            SR UNC-Charlotte             7.40   3 
 14 Cherrelle Garrett         SO California                7.42   2 
 15 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      SO Connecticut               7.44   1  [7.434]
 16 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                  7.44   1  [7.436]
 17 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                 7.46   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
   NCAA Meet: M  7.13  3/9/2002    Angela WILLIAMS, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.24  2/27/2009   Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela WILLIAMS, Southern California        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LaKya Brookins            SO S. Carolina               7.13M 
  2 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                     7.24F 
  3 Kenyanna Wilson           SO LSU                       7.27   [7.262]
  4 Jessica Young             JR TCU                       7.27   [7.265]
  5 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                     7.27   [7.267]
  6 Charonda Williams         JR Arizona St.               7.32  
  7 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                       7.34  
  8 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                 7.36  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca KNIGHT, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.94  2/28/2009   Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca KNIGHT, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                    23.02q  4 
  2 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                23.11q  5 
  3 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   23.22q  2 
  4 Allison George            SR Texas A&M                23.23q  1  [23.225]
  5 Charonda Williams         JR Arizona St.              23.23q  4  [23.229]
  6 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                23.37q  5 
  7 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                      23.42q  1 
  8 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    23.47q  3 
  9 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 23.48   2 
 10 Shavon Greaves            SO Penn State               23.59   1 
 11 Teona Rodgers             SO Fla St.                  23.62   2 
 12 Cache Armbrister          SO Auburn                   23.80   5 
 13 Nivea Smith               FR Auburn                   23.90   4 
 14 Lynne Layne               JR Tennessee                24.09   3 
 15 Alishea Usery             FR Florida                  24.10   5 
 16 Khrystal Carter           JR Texas A&M                24.28   3 
 -- Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      SO Connecticut                 DQ   2  Rule 5-3-e
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca KNIGHT, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.94  2/28/2009   Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca KNIGHT, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                    22.80F  2 
  2 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                22.83F  2 
  3 Charonda Williams         JR Arizona St.              22.89F  1 
  4 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    23.11   1 
  5 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                23.23   1  [23.221]
  6 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   23.23   2  [23.225]
  7 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                      23.34   1 
  8 Allison George            SR Texas A&M                23.45   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                 
   NCAA Meet: M 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina            
    Facility: F 52.35  2/28/2009   Jessica BEARD, Texas A&M                    
  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valerie Brown             SR W. Kentucky              52.74q  3 
  2 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                52.80q  5 
  3 Keshia Baker              JR Oregon                   53.27q  5 
  4 Lajada Baldwin            SO Mississippi              53.54q  4  [53.531]
  5 Francena McCorory         SO Hampton                  53.54q  3  [53.532]
  6 Alexandria Spruiel        SR NC A&T                   53.60q  1 
  7 Joanna Atkins             SO Auburn                   53.67q  2 
  8 Joanna Schultz            JR Notre Dame               53.72q  4  [53.711]
  9 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma                 53.72   4  [53.715]
 10 Brandi Cross              JR S. Carolina              53.80   2 
 11 Endurance Abinuwa         SO UTEP                     53.92   3 
 12 Shelise Williams          SO Arkansas                 54.05   3 
 13 Jennifer Mace             SO Tulsa                    54.07   1 
 14 Asia Washington           JR Virginia Tech            54.25   2 
 15 Fawn Dorr                 JR Penn State               54.35   5 
 16 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    SR Connecticut              54.50   4 
 -- Nadonnia Rodrigues        FR S. Carolina                DNF   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                 
   NCAA Meet: M 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina            
    Facility: F 52.35  2/28/2009   Jessica BEARD, Texas A&M                    
  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha HASTINGS, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Francena McCorory         SO Hampton                  51.55F  1 
  2 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                51.77F  2 
  3 Valerie Brown             SR W. Kentucky              52.76   2 
  4 Joanna Atkins             SO Auburn                   53.12   1 
  5 Lajada Baldwin            SO Mississippi              53.28   2 
  6 Keshia Baker              JR Oregon                   53.39   2 
  7 Alexandria Spruiel        SR NC A&T                   53.67   1 
  8 Joanna Schultz            JR Notre Dame               54.06   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Three heats.  Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start final (5,,3). 2 turn stagger prelim & final
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel CLARK, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 2:05.71  1/24/2009   Phoebe WRIGHT, Tennessee                  
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole COOK, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phoebe Wright             JR Tennessee            F 2:03.71Q  2 
  2 Geena Gall                SR Michigan             F 2:04.10Q  1 
  3 Heather Dorniden          SR Minnesota            F 2:05.57Q  3 
  4 Lacey Cramer              FR BYU                  F 2:03.91Q  2 
  5 Laura Hermanson           SR N. Dakota St.        F 2:04.44Q  1 
  6 LaTavia Thomas            JR LSU                    2:05.91Q  3 
  7 Katie Palmer              SO BYU                  F 2:04.46q  1 
  8 Kate Grace                SO Yale                 F 2:04.72q  1 
  9 Caitlin Bailey            JR Boston College       F 2:05.67   2 
 10 Molly Beckwith            JR Indiana                2:06.07   3 
 11 Sofie Persson             FR Mississippi            2:07.41   1 
 12 Ashley Cattran            SO Dayton                 2:07.43   3 
 13 Clarisse Moh              SR Seton Hall             2:07.84   1 
 14 Brittany Hall             SO LSU                    2:09.81   3 
 15 Kayann Thompson           JR LSU                    2:11.79   2 
 16 Shannon Leinert           JR Missouri               2:13.07   3 
 -- Erica Moore               JR Indiana St.                 DQ   2  Rule 5-3-e
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Three heats.  Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start final (5,,3). 2 turn stagger prelim & final
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel CLARK, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 2:05.71  1/24/2009   Phoebe WRIGHT, Tennessee                  
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole COOK, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lacey Cramer              FR BYU                    2:04.27F 
  2 Phoebe Wright             JR Tennessee              2:04.38F 
  3 Heather Dorniden          SR Minnesota              2:04.43F 
  4 Katie Palmer              SO BYU                    2:04.75F 
  5 LaTavia Thomas            JR LSU                    2:04.89F 
  6 Geena Gall                SR Michigan               2:05.39F 
  7 Laura Hermanson           SR N. Dakota St.          2:05.53F 
  8 Kate Grace                SO Yale                   2:07.77  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (5,3), (6,3), (6,4)
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
   NCAA Meet: M 4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy FAVOR, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny BARRINGER, Colorado                 
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny BARRINGER, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Bowman              SR Tennessee              4:39.22Q 
  2 Sally Kipyego             SR Texas Tech             4:41.89Q 
  3 Brie Felnagle             SR North Carolina         4:41.08Q 
  4 Kellyn Johnson            SR Wichita St.            4:42.16Q 
  5 Charlotte Browning        JR Florida                4:41.38Q 
  6 Pilar McShine             JR Fla St.                4:42.35Q 
  7 Natalie Sherbak           SR Virginia Tech          4:42.05q 
  8 Brenda Martinez           SR Riverside              4:42.52q  [4:42.513]
  9 Sheila Reid               SO Villanova              4:42.52q  [4:42.511]
 10 Lennie Waite              SR Rice                   4:42.77q 
 11 Heidi Dahl                SR E. Tenn. St.           4:42.83  
 12 Nicole Blood              JR Oregon                 4:42.88  
 13 Keri Bland                SO West Virginia          4:43.80  
 14 Lucy VanDalen             SO Stony Brook            4:45.68  
 15 Tarah McKay               JR Louisville             4:47.03  
 16 Emily MacLeod             SO Michigan St.           4:48.19  
 17 Lisa Senakiewich          SR Michigan St.           4:50.19  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (5,3), (6,3), (6,4)
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
   NCAA Meet: M 4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy FAVOR, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny BARRINGER, Colorado                 
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny BARRINGER, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Bowman              SR Tennessee              4:29.72M 
  2 Sally Kipyego             SR Texas Tech             4:29.75M 
  3 Kellyn Johnson            SR Wichita St.            4:34.41  
  4 Pilar McShine             JR Fla St.                4:36.87  
  5 Brie Felnagle             SR North Carolina         4:37.00  
  6 Lennie Waite              SR Rice                   4:38.60  
  7 Brenda Martinez           SR Riverside              4:39.58  
  8 Charlotte Browning        JR Florida                4:40.25  
  9 Sheila Reid               SO Villanova              4:40.99  
 10 Natalie Sherbak           SR Virginia Tech          4:41.40  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (12,6)
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Regina Jacobs                             
   NCAA Meet: M 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim SMITH, Providence                     
    Facility: F 9:09.83  2/28/2009   Sally KIPYEGO, Texas Tech                 
  Collegiate: C 8:48.77  2/7/2009    Sally KIPYEGO, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenny Barringer           JR Colorado               8:42.03C 
  2 Susan Kuijken             SR Fla St.                8:56.27F 
  3 Lauren Centrowitz         SR Stanford               9:14.35  
  4 Angela Bizzarri           JR Illinois               9:15.50  
  5 Katie Follett             JR Washington             9:15.73  
  6 Nicole Blood              JR Oregon                 9:15.84  
  7 Laurynne Chetelat         FR Stanford               9:16.12  
  8 Alicia Follmar            SR Stanford               9:16.48  
  9 Frances Koons             SR Villanova              9:16.88  
 10 Erin Bedell               JR Baylor                 9:17.55  
 11 Bridget Franek            JR Penn State             9:17.60  
 12 Mel Lawrence              FR Washington             9:19.02  
 13 Alexandra Kosinski        SO Oregon                 9:23.57  
 14 Mattie Bridgmon           JR Oregon                 9:26.32  
 15 Lennie Waite              SR Rice                   9:30.08  
 16 Gwen Jorgensen            SR Wisconsin              9:40.61  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (10,7)
    American: A 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan                         
   NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim SMITH, Providence                    
    Facility: F 16:16.33  2/27/2009   Lillian BADARU, Texas Tech               
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim SMITH, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sally Kipyego             SR Texas Tech            15:51.14F 
  2 Frances Koons             SR Villanova             15:58.92F 
  3 Racheal Marchand          SR Iowa                  15:59.44F 
  4 Bridget Franek            JR Penn State            15:59.55F 
  5 Danette Doetzel           SR Providence            16:00.45F 
  6 Denise Bargiachi          SR Arkansas              16:01.30F 
  7 Janet Jesang              JR W. Kentucky           16:01.77F 
  8 Andrea Walkonen           SR Boston Univ.          16:03.04F 
  9 Emily Anderson            JR William & Mary        16:03.15F 
 10 Amanda Marino             SO Villanova             16:04.77F 
 11 Catherine White           SO Arkansas              16:06.01F 
 12 Lillian Badaru            SO Texas Tech            16:07.91F 
 13 Anita Campbell            JR Washington            16:14.82F 
 14 Wendi Robinson            JR Indiana               16:15.01F 
 15 Silje Fjortoft            SO SMU                   16:18.80  
 16 Mattie Bridgmon           JR Oregon                16:20.95  
 17 Gwen Jorgensen            SR Wisconsin             17:05.12  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                 
   NCAA Meet: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia POWELL, Southern California        
    Facility: F  8.20  2/28/2009   Gabby MAYO, Texas A&M                       
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia POWELL, Southern California        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Ofili             SR Michigan                F 8.04Q  3 
  2 Kristi Castlin            JR Virginia Tech           F 8.15Q  2 
  3 Jackie Coward             FR C. Florida                8.27Q  1  [8.262]
  4 Vanneisha Ivy             JR North Carolina          F 8.16q  3 
  5 Aleesha Barber            SR Penn State              F 8.17q  2 
  6 Celriece Law              SR Tennessee                 8.27q  3  [8.266]
  7 Tiki James                JR C. Florida                8.27q  2  [8.268]
  8 Karessa Farley            SO Iowa                      8.33q  3 
  9 Ronnetta Alexander        SR S. Carolina               8.34   1 
 10 Ranay Harvey              SR Purdue                    8.36   1 
 11 Tenaya Jones              SO LSU                       8.37   2 
 12 Amber Williams            SR Ball State                8.46   2 
 13 Moriam Seun Adigun        SR Houston                   8.50   1 
 14 Chelsea Carrier           SO West Virginia             8.52   1 
 15 Marrissa Harris           SR Miss State                9.22   2 
 -- Teona Rodgers             SO Fla St.                    DNF   1 
 -- Loreal Smith              SR NC A&T                     DNF   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                 
   NCAA Meet: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia POWELL, Southern California        
    Facility: F  8.20  2/28/2009   Gabby MAYO, Texas A&M                       
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia POWELL, Southern California        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Ofili             SR Michigan                  8.00F 
  2 Celriece Law              SR Tennessee                 8.04F 
  3 Kristi Castlin            JR Virginia Tech             8.07F 
  4 Aleesha Barber            SR Penn State                8.20F  [8.193]
  5 Tiki James                JR C. Florida                8.20F  [8.195]
  6 Karessa Farley            SO Iowa                      8.23  
  7 Jackie Coward             FR C. Florida                8.34  
  8 Vanneisha Ivy             JR North Carolina            8.43  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Four section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American: A 3:27.59  3/7/1999    USA National Team                         
   NCAA Meet: M 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
    Facility: F 3:37.35  2/14/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         A. George, P. Lucas, S. Wooten, J. Beard          
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:32.52F  2 
     1) Allison George SR               2) Sandy Wooten JR                
     3) Porscha Lucas JR                4) Jessica Beard SO               
  2 Arizona State                                       3:34.30F  2 
     1) Dominique' Maloy SO             2) Shauntel Elcock SR             
     3) Charonda Williams JR            4) Jeavon Benjamin SR             
  3 Penn State                                          3:34.64F  2 
     1) Fawn Dorr JR                    2) Aleesha Barber SR              
     3) Shavon Greaves SO               4) Gayle Hunter SR                
  4 Texas Christian                                     3:36.51F  4 
     1) Hayley Shade FR                 2) Kishelle Paul SR               
     3) Jessica Clarke SR               4) Jessica Young JR               
  5 South Carolina                                      3:36.61F  4 
     1) Brandi Cross JR                 2) Breehana Jacobs FR             
     3) Gabby Glenn SO                  4) Porche Byrd JR                 
  6 Texas                                               3:36.71F  3 
     1) Alexandria Anderson SR          2) LaKeidra Stewart FR            
     3) Angele Cooper FR                4) Judy Nwosu FR                  
  7 Arkansas                                            3:36.90F  4 
     1) Karen Thomas JR                 2) Shelise Williams SO            
     3) Janine Davis SR                 4) Whitney Jones FR               
  8 North Carolina                                      3:37.01F  1 
     1) Christie Johnson SO             2) Elizabeth Mott FR              
     3) Callie Pottinger JR             4) Tasha Stanley FR               
  9 Oregon                                              3:37.08F  1 
     1) Keshia Baker JR                 2) Leah Worthen SR                
     3) Jamesha Youngblood SO           4) Amber Purvis FR                
 10 Illinois                                            3:37.30F  4 
     1) Deserea Brown SR                2) Omoye Ugiagbe SR               
     3) Ryisha Boyd FR                  4) Melissa Bates SO               
 11 Western Kentucky                                    3:38.87   3  [3:38.868]
     1) Miaie Williams JR               2) Samantha Smith JR              
     3) Alecia Brown SR                 4) Valerie Brown SR               
 12 Seton Hall                                          3:38.87   1  [3:38.869]
     1) Alexandra McCoy SR              2) Clarisse Moh SR                
     3) Janeille Brathwaite SR          4) Jernail Hayes JR               
 13 Auburn                                              3:40.29   3 
     1) Lakeisha Williams FR            2) Cache Armbrister SO            
     3) Danielle Gilchrist JR           4) Joanna Atkins SO               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (8,4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 10:56.40  2/6/2009    Tennessee                                
   NCAA Meet: M 10:58.19  3/13/2002   UCLA, UCLA                               
                          Tiffany Burgess, Monique Henderson, Jessica Marr, 
    Facility: F 11:13.77  2/27/2009   Texas Tech, Texas Tech                   
                          G. Kipsang, J. Boleware, A. Diaz, S. Kipyego      
  Collegiate: C 10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Halliday, DiMuro, Francy, Huber                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                          10:50.98C 
     1) Phoebe Wright JR                2) Brittany Jones SO              
     3) Chanelle Price FR               4) Sarah Bowman SR                
  2 North Carolina                                     10:56.19A 
     1) Ashley Verplank FR              2) Elizabeth Mott FR              
     3) Callie Pottinger JR             4) Brie Felnagle SR               
  3 Brigham Young                                      10:56.73M 
     1) Katie Palmer SO                 2) Nachelle Stewart FR            
     3) Lacey Cramer FR                 4) Agela Wagner JR                
  4 Stanford                                           10:58.49F 
     1) Alicia Follmar SR               2) Idara Otu SR                   
     3) Maria Lattanzi FR               4) Lauren Centrowitz SR           
  5 Georgetown                                         11:02.67F 
     1) Renee Tomlin SO                 2) Abigail Johnson JR             
     3) Maggie Infeld SR                4) Emily Infeld FR                
  6 Oregon                                             11:02.81F 
     1) Nicole Blood JR                 2) Amber Purvis FR                
     3) Zoe Buckman SO                  4) Alexandra Kosinski SO          
  7 Michigan                                           11:05.05F 
     1) Geena Gall SR                   2) Amber Hay SR                   
     3) Katie LaValley SR               4) Danielle Tauro SO              
  8 Washington                                         11:06.81F 
     1) Christine Babcock FR            2) Falesha Ankton SR              
     3) Kailey Campbell JR              4) Katie Follett JR               
  9 Baylor                                             11:08.50F 
     1) Danielle Bradley JR             2) Diamond Richardson FR          
     3) Nichole Jones JR                4) Erin Bedell JR                 
 10 West Virginia                                      11:14.46  
     1) Kaylyn Christopher FR           2) April Rotilio JR               
     3) Karly Hamric SR                 4) Marie-Louise Asselin SO        
 11 Kansas State                                       11:23.11  
     1) Beverly Ramos JR                2) TiAra Walpool SO               
     3) Boglarka Bozzay FR              4) Liliani Mendez SR              
 12 Minnesota                                          11:26.40  
     1) Heather Dorniden SR             2) Julie Schwengler SR            
     3) Jamie Cheever SR                4) Gabriele Anderson SR           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.70 - 1.75 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 then 3 cm
 No 5-Alive jumping format.
    American: A 2.01m  2/28/1992   Tisha Walker                                
   NCAA Meet: M 1.97m  3/11/1995   Amy ACUFF, UCLA                             
    Facility: F 1.93m  2/28/2009   Destinee HOOKER, Texas                      
  Collegiate: C 1.97m  2/27/2000   Dra GYRFFY, Harvard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Destinee Hooker           JR Texas                    1.98mM   6-06.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Elizabeth Patterson       JR Arizona                  1.95mF   6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brittani Carter           SO LSU                      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Inika McPherson           JR California               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Becky Christensen         SR Harvard                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Amber Kaufman             JR Hawaii-Manoa             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Epley Bullock             JR Nebraska                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Carin Knight              JR Connecticut              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Raevan Harris             SR Auburn                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Chealsea Taylor           JR Alabama                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kristen Meister           JR California               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Dess Meek                 SO Sam Houston St.          1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Rachel Gehret             JR Louisville               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Kelly McNamee             FR Washington               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Priscilla Frederick       SO St. John's               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Jasmin Day                JR Arizona                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.95 - 4.05 - 4.15 - 4.25 - 4.30  then 5 cm
 No 5-Alive jumping format.
    American: A 4.82m  2/7/2009    Jenn Stuczynski                             
   NCAA Meet: M 4.53m  3/9/2002    Amy LINNEN, Arizona                         
    Facility: F 4.22m  2/27/2009   Natalie WILLER, Nebraska                    
  Collegiate: C 4.53m  3/9/2002    Amy LINNEN, Arizona                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kylie Hutson              JR Indiana St.              4.35mF  14-03.25 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alicia Rue                JR Minnesota                4.30mF  14-01.25 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 4.35 
      PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Katie Stripling           JR Arkansas                 4.25mF  13-11.25 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 4.35 
        O   XO    O    O  XPP   XX 
  4 Gabriella Duclos          JR Arizona                  4.25mF  13-11.25 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Rachel Laurent            FR LSU                      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Melissa Gergel            SO Oregon                   4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Vera Neuenswander         JR Indiana                  4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 KC Dahlgren               JR Idaho                    4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Tara Diebold              SO Arkansas                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Mary Saxer                SR Notre Dame               4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Leslie Brost              FR N. Dakota St.            4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Tina Sutej                FR Arkansas                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Abigail Schaffer          FR Virginia Tech            3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.05 
        O  XXX 
 14 Natalie Willer            SO Nebraska                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.05 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Sonia Grabowska           SO Utah State               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Carrie Kayes              JR Akron                       NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Morgan              SR California                  NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee                        
   NCAA Meet: M 6.81m  3/14/2003   Elva GOULBOURNE, Auburn                     
    Facility: F 6.30m  1/31/2009   Shara PROCTOR, Florida                      
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva GOULBOURNE, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eleni Kafourou            SR Boise State              6.53mF  21-05.25 
      6.31m  6.22m  6.46m  6.41m  6.53m  FOUL
  2 Jeomi Maduka              SR Cornell                  6.50mF  21-04.00 
      6.41m  5.87m  6.43m  FOUL  6.37m  6.50m
  3 Rhonda Watkins            SR UCLA                     6.46mF  21-02.50 
      6.34m  FOUL  6.11m  FOUL  FOUL  6.46m
  4 Bianca Stuart             SR S. Illinois              6.45mF  21-02.00 
      6.42m  FOUL  6.27m  6.27m  FOUL  6.45m
  5 Jamesha Youngblood        SO Oregon                   6.43mF  21-01.25 
      6.15m  6.43m  6.30m  6.34m  6.33m  FOUL
  6 Shara Proctor             JR Florida                  6.40mF  21-00.00 
      6.06m  6.21m  6.38m  6.28m  6.39m  6.40m
  7 Amy Menlove               JR BYU                      6.40mF  21-00.00 
      FOUL  6.04m  6.40m  6.33m  6.30m  6.34m
  8 Natasha Harvey            SR Jacksonville             6.34mF  20-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m  FOUL  FOUL  6.34m
  9 TiAnca Mock               SO Oklahoma                 6.33mF  20-09.25 
      FOUL  6.33m  FOUL  FOUL  5.27m  5.98m
 10 Sarah Nambawa             JR M. Tenn. St.             6.17m   20-03.00 
      5.84m  6.17m  5.76m            
 11 Pat Springs               SR UNC-Charlotte            6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  6.14m  6.13m            
 12 Deana Carson              JR Baylor                   6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.79m  5.61m  6.03m            
 13 Chantae McMillan          SO Nebraska                 5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  5.95m  5.76m            
 14 Vashti Thomas             FR Texas A&M                5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.79m  5.86m  5.91m            
 15 Peter-Gaye Beckford       SR Arkansas                 5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.16m  5.66m  5.88m            
 16 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                 5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  5.59m  5.71m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Shelia Hudson                              
   NCAA Meet: M 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette LEE, LSU                           
    Facility: F 13.36m  2/28/2009   Yasmine REGIS, Texas A&M                   
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette LEE, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         SO Fla St.                 13.81mF  45-03.75 
      13.62m  13.57m  13.81m  12.50m  13.66m  13.79m
  2 Sarah Nambawa             JR M. Tenn. St.            13.51mF  44-04.00 
      13.06m  13.51m  13.18m  13.03m  13.31m  13.14m
  3 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St.           13.45mF  44-01.50 
      13.18m  13.04m  13.34m  13.24m  13.45m  11.92m
  4 Yasmine Regis             SR Texas A&M               13.42mF  44-00.50 
      13.23m  FOUL  12.28m  12.25m  11.94m  13.42m
  5 Andrea Linton             SR LSU                     13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.93m  13.12m  13.17m  13.00m  13.24m  12.98m
  6 Jeomi Maduka              SR Cornell                 13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.01m  13.16m  FOUL  FOUL  13.11m  12.70m
  7 Eleni Kafourou            SR Boise State             13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.99m  12.59m  12.97m  13.03m  13.11m  FOUL
  8 Decontee Kaye             SR San Diego St.           13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  FOUL  12.98m  12.87m  12.82m  FOUL
  9 Shara Proctor             JR Florida                 13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.03m  12.95m  13.05m  12.92m
 10 Dione Thomas              SR C. Florida              12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.82m  12.87m  12.76m            
 10 Tiara Swanagan            JR Fla St.                 12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.87m  FOUL            
 12 Deanna Young              JR New Mexico              12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.80m  FOUL            
 12 Patricia Mamona           JR Clemson                 12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.74m  FOUL            
 14 Ashika Charan             JR Texas A&M               12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.75m  11.70m  11.86m            
 15 Lauren Martin             JR Indiana St.             12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.30m  12.50m  12.67m            
 15 Vashti Thomas             FR Texas A&M               12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Casey Taylor              SR Michigan                12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.42m  12.49m  12.58m            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel                               
   NCAA Meet: M 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura GERRAUGHTY, North Carolina           
    Facility: F 17.57m  2/13/2009   Sarah STEVENS, Arizona State               
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura GERRAUGHTY, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mariam Kevkhishvili       JR Florida                 17.84mF  58-06.50 
      17.50m  17.37m  17.56m  FOUL  17.83m  17.84m
  2 Sarah Stevens             SR Arizona St.             17.74mF  58-02.50 
      16.61m  17.50m  17.14m  17.74m  17.74m  17.54m
  3 Annie Alexander           SO Tennessee               17.42m   57-02.00 
      15.53m  17.42m  FOUL  17.16m  17.13m  16.37m
  4 Jordyn Brown              JR Texas                   16.85m   55-03.50 
      14.65m  16.23m  16.85m  15.78m  15.61m  FOUL
  5 Aja Evans                 JR Illinois                16.78m   55-00.75 
      FOUL  16.78m  16.52m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL
  6 Patience Knight           SR Texas Tech              16.32m   53-06.50 
      15.88m  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL  FOUL  16.32m
  7 Mykael Bothum             JR Idaho                   16.19m   53-01.50 
      15.89m  15.53m  15.89m  15.59m  16.15m  16.19m
  8 Krishna Lee               SR Missouri                16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.69m  15.75m  15.00m  15.00m  15.60m  16.09m
  9 Nicole Lloyd              SR Arizona                 15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.93m  FOUL  15.81m  15.79m  FOUL  15.91m
 10 Megan Howard              SR Arizona                 15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.42m  15.70m  15.55m            
 11 Stevi Large               SR Akron                   15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.11m  15.52m  FOUL            
 12 Sivan Aballi              SR Memphis                 15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.22m  15.45m  15.39m            
 13 Keely Medieros            SO Florida                 15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.61m  15.40m  FOUL         
 14 Nia Henderson             SR Kent State              15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.67m  FOUL  15.01m            
 15 Tynisha McMillian         JR Connecticut             14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.81m  14.89m  FOUL            
 16 Lawanda Henry             FR NC State                14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  14.51m  14.34m            
 -- Bahiyjaui Allen           JR Ohio                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley                             
   NCAA Meet: M 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany RILEY, Southern Illinois          
    Facility: F 21.45m  2/14/2009   Sarah STEVENS, Arizona State               
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany RILEY, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 D'Ana McCarty             SO Louisville              22.09mF  72-05.75 
      FOUL  20.42m  20.20m  21.50m  20.92m  22.09m
  2 Stevi Large               SR Akron                   21.79mF  71-06.00 
      21.79m  21.24m  21.37m  21.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Frednisha Marshall        JR Stephen F Austin        21.14m   69-04.25 
      20.33m  19.85m  19.63m  19.22m  21.14m  20.21m
  4 Sarah Stevens             SR Arizona St.             21.11m   69-03.25 
      21.08m  20.81m  20.42m  21.11m  20.88m  FOUL
  5 Nia Henderson             SR Kent State              20.28m   66-06.50 
      19.54m  19.11m  19.82m  18.34m  19.76m  20.28m
  6 Sharon Ayala              SR Fresno St.              20.26m   66-05.75 
      18.67m  19.83m  20.26m  19.76m  19.00m  19.02m
  7 Victoria Flowers          FR Connecticut             20.11m   65-11.75 
      19.19m  19.24m  20.11m  19.30m  19.89m  19.38m
  8 Elisa Bryant              SO Washington              20.03m   65-08.75 
      18.73m  19.92m  FOUL  20.03m  FOUL  19.56m
  9 Dorotea Habazin           SO Virginia Tech           19.86m   65-02.00 
      FOUL  19.11m  19.25m  19.86m  FOUL  18.99m
 10 Irene Cooper              JR W. Michigan             19.25m   63-02.00 
      19.25m  FOUL  18.59m  FOUL  17.78m  FOUL
 11 Gwen Berry                SO S. Illinois             19.15m   62-10.00 
      FOUL  18.97m  19.15m            
 12 Krishna Lee               SR Missouri                19.09m   62-07.75 
      18.68m  18.60m  19.09m            
 13 Loren Groves              SR Kansas State            18.94m   62-01.75 
      FOUL  18.69m  18.94m            
 14 Ozie Okolie               JR Texas Tech              18.84m   61-09.75 
      18.12m  FOUL  18.84m           
 15 Kelsey Hanley             SO Indiana St.             18.06m   59-03.00 
      18.06m  17.63m  FOUL            
 16 Sasha Leeth               JR S. Illinois             17.24m   56-06.75 
      FOUL  17.24m  FOUL            
 17 Valerie Wert              SO Akron                   17.22m   56-06.00 
      FOUL  17.22m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Two sections based on points.  Best points last.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn State             2:13.73   2    911
  2 Liane Weber               JR Clemson                2:14.04   2    906
  3 Buky Bamigboye            JR Georgetown             2:16.73   1    868
  4 Brianne Theisen           FR Oregon                 2:17.37   2    860
  5 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska               2:17.62   2    856
  6 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky               2:17.81   1    854
  7 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                 2:18.37   2    846
  8 Amy Menlove               JR BYU                    2:18.65   2    842
  9 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa           2:21.86   2    798
 10 Chelsea Carrier           SO West Virginia          2:24.62   1    762
 11 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan               2:24.76   2    760
 12 Chantae McMillan          SO Nebraska               2:24.97   2    757
 13 Whitney Liehr             SO Stanford               2:26.56   2    737
 14 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                2:27.17   1    729
 15 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin              2:28.08   1    717
 16 Jasmine Cotten            SO Cincinnati             2:32.50   1    662
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Six grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Menlove               JR BYU                       8.26   6   1070
  2 Chelsea Carrier           SO West Virginia             8.36   6   1048
  3 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky                  8.48   5   1021
  4 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn State                8.50   6   1017
  5 Brianne Theisen           FR Oregon                    8.54   4   1008
  6 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                  8.58   5   1000
  7 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                  8.62   3    991
  8 Patricia Mamona           JR Clemson                   8.65   5    984
  9 Liane Weber               JR Clemson                   8.66   3    982
 10 Jasmine Cotten            SO Cincinnati                8.70   3    974
 11 Whitney Liehr             SO Stanford                  8.72   4    969
 12 Chantae McMillan          SO Nebraska                  8.77   2    959
 13 Buky Bamigboye            JR Georgetown                8.81   2    950
 14 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                   8.82   4    948
 15 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                    8.83   1    946
 16 Erica Moore               JR Indiana St.               8.96   2    918
 17 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa              9.05   1    900
 18 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                 9.05   1    900
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           FR Oregon                   1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Whitney Liehr             SO Stanford                 1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa             1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Liane Weber               JR Clemson                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jasmine Cotten            SO Cincinnati               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                   1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Amy Menlove               JR BYU                      1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Chantae McMillan          SO Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Buky Bamigboye            JR Georgetown               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn State               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Erica Moore               JR Indiana St.              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Patricia Mamona           JR Clemson                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Chelsea Carrier           SO West Virginia            1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Two flights.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Menlove               JR BYU                      6.40m   21-00.00    975
      6.04m  6.40m  5.97m            
  2 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn State               6.38m   20-11.25    969
      6.38m  6.16m  FOUL            
  3 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                 6.17m   20-03.00    902
      6.05m  6.17m  5.91m            
  4 Chantae McMillan          SO Nebraska                 6.14m   20-01.75    893
      5.84m  6.14m  5.69m            
  5 Whitney Liehr             SO Stanford                 6.06m   19-10.75    868
      FOUL  FOUL  6.06m            
  5 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                 6.06m   19-10.75    868
      FOUL  5.47m  6.06m            
  7 Brianne Theisen           FR Oregon                   6.02m   19-09.00    856
      5.89m  6.02m  5.99m            
  8 Liane Weber               JR Clemson                  6.01m   19-08.75    853
      FOUL  5.85m  6.01m            
  9 Jasmine Cotten            SO Cincinnati               5.79m   19-00.00    786
      5.58m  5.78m  5.79m            
 10 Chelsea Carrier           SO West Virginia            5.76m   18-10.75    777
      5.76m  5.62m  5.76m            
 11 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                  5.75m   18-10.50    774
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m            
 12 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                   5.68m   18-07.75    753
      5.68m  5.66m  FOUL            
 13 Patricia Mamona           JR Clemson                  5.65m   18-06.50    744
      FOUL  5.52m  5.65m            
 14 Erica Moore               JR Indiana St.              5.61m   18-05.00    732
      FOUL  FOUL  5.61m            
 14 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky                 5.61m   18-05.00    732
      5.61m  5.44m  5.48m            
 16 Buky Bamigboye            JR Georgetown               5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa             5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.49m  5.58m  FOUL            
 18 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                5.18m   17-00.00    609
      4.97m  5.18m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Two flights.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa            13.80m   45-03.50    781
      13.34m  13.15m  13.80m            
  2 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                13.29m   43-07.25    747
      13.03m  13.11m  13.29m            
  3 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                13.26m   43-06.00    745
      13.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                  12.60m   41-04.25    701
      12.29m  10.59m  12.60m            
  5 Chantae McMillan          SO Nebraska                12.30m   40-04.25    681
      12.05m  12.30m  FOUL            
  6 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn State              12.20m   40-00.50    674
      12.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Buky Bamigboye            JR Georgetown              11.83m   38-09.75    650
      10.69m  10.99m  11.83m            
  8 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                 11.69m   38-04.25    641
      11.17m  11.47m  11.69m            
  9 Amy Menlove               JR BYU                     11.62m   38-01.50    636
      11.00m  11.62m  FOUL            
 10 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky                11.37m   37-03.75    619
      11.37m  10.24m  11.09m            
 11 Liane Weber               JR Clemson                 11.30m   37-01.00    615
      11.03m  11.30m  FOUL            
 12 Brianne Theisen           FR Oregon                  11.16m   36-07.50    606
      11.11m  11.16m  10.75m            
 13 Jasmine Cotten            SO Cincinnati              10.68m   35-00.50    574
      9.31m  10.68m  10.04m            
 14 Patricia Mamona           JR Clemson                 10.56m   34-07.75    566
      10.56m  10.13m  FOUL            
 15 Erica Moore               JR Indiana St.             10.45m   34-03.50    559
      10.26m  FOUL  10.45m            
 16 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin               10.26m   33-08.00    546
      10.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Whitney Liehr             SO Stanford                10.10m   33-01.75    536
      10.10m  9.62m  10.07m            
 18 Chelsea Carrier           SO West Virginia           10.09m   33-01.25    535
      8.33m  10.09m  9.48m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
 Grouped sections in running events. Alternate lanes in hurdles.
 Grouped flights in High Jump only.
 Two sections, best points last in 800 meters
    American: A  4753  3/5/1999    DeDee Nathan                                
   NCAA Meet: M  4496  3/15/2008   Jacquelyn JOHNSON, Arizona State            
    Facility: F  4211  2/27/2009   Megan WHEATLEY, Nebraska                    
  Collegiate: C  4496  3/15/2008   Jacquelyn JOHNSON, Arizona State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Menlove               JR BYU                       4365F 
  2 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn State                4342F 
  3 Brianne Theisen           FR Oregon                    4321F 
  4 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                  4267F 
  5 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                  4252F 
  6 Liane Weber               JR Clemson                   4235F 
  7 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa              4118  
  8 Chantae McMillan          SO Nebraska                  4096  
  9 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                    4088  
 10 Whitney Liehr             SO Stanford                  4063  
 11 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky                  3997  
 12 Buky Bamigboye            JR Georgetown                3962  
 13 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                   3934  
 14 Jasmine Cotten            SO Cincinnati                3875  
 15 Chelsea Carrier           SO West Virginia             3823  
 16 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                 3651  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two heats.  Winner plus the next six fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard THOMPSON, LSU                       
    Facility: F  6.56  1/31/2009   Trindon HOLLIDAY, LSU                       
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard MYLES-MILLS, BYU                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacoby Ford               SO Clemson                 M 6.51Q  2 
  2 Trindon Holliday          JR LSU                     F 6.55Q  1 
  3 Teddy Williams            JR Texas-San Anton           6.59q  1  [6.587]
  4 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                   6.59q  2  [6.589]
  5 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                 6.59q  1  [6.590]
  6 Adam Harris               SR Michigan                  6.64q  1 
  7 Rondel Sorrillo           JR Kentucky                  6.65q  2  [6.644]
  8 Michael Ray Garvin        SR Fla St.                   6.65q  2  [6.646]
  9 Evander Wells             JR Tennessee                 6.70   1 
 10 J-Mee Samuels             SR Arkansas                  6.72   2  [6.713]
 11 Maurice Mitchell          FR Fla St.                   6.72   2  [6.718]
 12 Jonathan Hancock          JR S. Carolina               6.75   1 
 13 Ngonidzashe Makusha       SO Fla St.                   8.44   1 
 -- Jeremy Hall               JR Florida                     FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus the next six fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard THOMPSON, LSU                       
    Facility: F  6.56  1/31/2009   Trindon HOLLIDAY, LSU                       
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard MYLES-MILLS, BYU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacoby Ford               SO Clemson                   6.52F 
  2 Trindon Holliday          JR LSU                       6.55F 
  3 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                   6.61  
  4 Adam Harris               SR Michigan                  6.62  
  5 Rondel Sorrillo           JR Kentucky                  6.63   [6.622]
  6 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                 6.63   [6.625]
  7 Michael Ray Garvin        SR Fla St.                   6.66  
  8 Teddy Williams            JR Texas-San Anton           6.70  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace SPEARMON, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.66  2/27/2009   Trey HARTS, Baylor                          
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace SPEARMON, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   20.73q  2 
  2 Torrin Lawrence           FR Georgia                  20.79q  4 
  3 Evander Wells             JR Tennessee                20.81q  1 
  4 Rondel Sorrillo           JR Kentucky                 20.82q  1 
  5 Charles Clark             JR Fla St.                  20.90q  3 
  6 Brent Gray                SR Long Beach               20.91q  4 
  7 Marvin Bonde              SO Oral Roberts             20.93q  2 
  8 Michael Dehaven           SO Auburn                   20.99q  4 
  9 Marcus Rowland            FR Auburn                   21.05   3 
 10 Reginald Dixon            FR Hampton                  21.11   2 
 11 Marek Nitt                FR Arkansas                 21.12   3 
 12 Jeremy Dodson             SR Colorado                 21.14   2 
 13 Antonio Sales             SO S. Carolina              21.43   4 
 -- Zye Boey                  FR E. Illinois                 DQ   1  Rule 5-3-e
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace SPEARMON, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.66  2/27/2009   Trey HARTS, Baylor                          
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace SPEARMON, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   20.63F  2 
  2 Charles Clark             JR Fla St.                  20.67   1 
  3 Rondel Sorrillo           JR Kentucky                 20.72   2 
  4 Evander Wells             JR Tennessee                20.78   2 
  5 Marvin Bonde              SO Oral Roberts             20.86   1 
  6 Brent Gray                SR Long Beach               20.90   1  [20.894]
  7 Torrin Lawrence           FR Georgia                  20.90   2  [20.898]
  8 Michael Dehaven           SO Auburn                   20.95   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron CLEMENT, Florida                     
    Facility: F 46.08  2/28/2009   Gil ROBERTS, Texas Tech                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron CLEMENT, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Simmons            FR LSU                      46.63q  1 
  2 Jordan Boase              SR Washington               46.64q  2 
  3 Calvin Smith              JR Florida                  46.70q  2 
  4 Gil Roberts               SO Texas Tech               46.80q  3 
  5 Michael Bingham           SR Wake Forest              46.94q  3 
  6 Jarrin Solomon            SR New Mexico               46.95q  1 
  7 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                46.97q  1 
  8 Justin Gaymon             SR Georgia                  47.10q  1 
  9 Jeremy Orr                SR Michigan St.             47.12   3 
 10 Thomas Murdaugh           FR Ohio State               47.16   3 
 11 Bobby McCoy               SR Arizona                  47.33   2 
 12 Gakologelwang Masheto     SR Illinois                 47.37   4 
 13 Marcus Boyd               SO Baylor                   47.43   2 
 14 Lukas Hulett              JR Nebraska                 47.44   4 
 15 Lejerald Betters          JR Baylor                   48.45   4  Adv to Final
 -- Cazal Arnett              SO Binghamton                  DQ   4  Rule 5-3-a
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron CLEMENT, Florida                     
    Facility: F 46.08  2/28/2009   Gil ROBERTS, Texas Tech                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron CLEMENT, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Bingham           SR Wake Forest              45.69F  1 
  2 Gil Roberts               SO Texas Tech               45.71F  2 
  3 Jordan Boase              SR Washington               46.20   2 
  4 Robert Simmons            FR LSU                      46.28   2 
  5 Jarrin Solomon            SR New Mexico               46.55   1 
  6 Calvin Smith              JR Florida                  46.59   2 
  7 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                46.61   1 
  8 Lejerald Betters          JR Baylor                   46.85   1 
  9 Justin Gaymon             SR Georgia                  46.89   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,2), (5,3)
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick NDUWIMANA, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:48.04  2/28/2009   Jacob HERNANDEZ, Texas                    
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul ERENG, Virginia                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                  1:49.04Q  1 
  2 Andrew Wheating           JR Oregon                 1:49.17Q  2 
  3 Mike Rutt                 JR Connecticut            1:49.10Q  1 
  4 Tyler Mulder              SR UNI                    1:49.61Q  2 
  5 Chris Gowell              JR Baylor                 1:49.19q  1 
  6 Carlos Phillips           SR Florida                1:49.68q  1 
  7 Brian Gagnon              SR Connecticut            1:49.72q  1 
  8 Jacob Hernandez           SR Texas                  1:49.75q  2 
  9 Mason McHenry             FR Arizona St.            1:49.85   1 
 10 Sean Tully                SR Villanova              1:50.02   2 
 11 Zach Beth                 JR Wisconsin              1:50.05   2 
 12 David Holm                SR E. Illinois            1:50.33   2 
 13 Chris Bilbrew             SO Arkansas               1:50.42   2 
 14 Donte Holmes              SO Delaware St.           1:53.45   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,2), (5,3)
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick NDUWIMANA, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:48.04  2/28/2009   Jacob HERNANDEZ, Texas                    
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul ERENG, Virginia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Hernandez           SR Texas                  1:48.04F 
  2 Andrew Wheating           JR Oregon                 1:48.54  
  3 Tyler Mulder              SR UNI                    1:48.57  
  4 Mike Rutt                 JR Connecticut            1:48.58  
  5 Chris Gowell              JR Baylor                 1:48.78  
  6 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                  1:49.13  
  7 Carlos Phillips           SR Florida                1:50.34  
  8 Brian Gagnon              SR Connecticut            1:52.28  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
11 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (5,2), (6,4)
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
   NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin SULLIVAN, Michigan                  
    Facility: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German FERNANDEZ, Oklahoma State          
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German FERNANDEZ, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayden McLaren            JR Providence             4:01.36Q 
  2 Craig Miller              JR Wisconsin              4:04.18Q 
  3 Ian Fitzgerald            SR William & Mary         4:01.49Q 
  4 Dorian Ulrey              JR Arkansas               4:04.61Q 
  5 Justin Switzer            SR Michigan               4:01.55Q 
  6 Mark Davidson             SO Tulsa                  4:04.69Q 
  7 Lee Emanuel               SR New Mexico             4:01.61q 
  8 Jacob Boone               JR Oklahoma               4:01.80q 
  9 Duncan Phillips           SO Arkansas               4:02.84q 
 10 David McCarthy            FR Providence             4:04.72q  [4:04.713]
 11 Matthew Centrowitz        SO Oregon                 4:04.72q  [4:04.720]
 12 Shane Knoll               JR Michigan St.           4:05.05  
 13 Andrew Acosta             JR Oregon                 4:05.72  
 14 Austin Abbott             SR Washington             4:06.07  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (5,2), (6,4)
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
   NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin SULLIVAN, Michigan                  
    Facility: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German FERNANDEZ, Oklahoma State          
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German FERNANDEZ, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee Emanuel               SR New Mexico             4:00.36  
  2 Craig Miller              JR Wisconsin              4:01.34  
  3 Dorian Ulrey              JR Arkansas               4:02.19  
  4 David McCarthy            FR Providence             4:02.24  
  5 Hayden McLaren            JR Providence             4:02.51  
  6 Matthew Centrowitz        SO Oregon                 4:02.69  
  7 Justin Switzer            SR Michigan               4:02.99  
  8 Mark Davidson             SO Tulsa                  4:03.09  
  9 Ian Fitzgerald            SR William & Mary         4:03.37  
 10 Jacob Boone               JR Oklahoma               4:03.43  
 11 Duncan Phillips           SO Arkansas               4:08.73  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (9,5)
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat                             
   NCAA Meet: M 7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam GOUCHER, Colorado                    
    Facility: F 7:57.71  2/28/2009   German FERNANDEZ, Oklahoma State          
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair CRAGG, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galen Rupp                JR Oregon                 7:48.94F 
  2 Michael Coe               SO California             7:54.42F 
  3 Elliott Heath             FR Stanford               7:54.59F 
  4 Hassan Mead               SO Minnesota              7:56.15F 
  5 Chris Derrick             FR Stanford               7:56.31F 
  6 Matt Leeder               SO Fla St.                7:59.16  
  7 Chris Rombough            JR Minnesota              8:00.37  
  8 Patrick Smyth             SR Notre Dame             8:01.65  
  9 Dorian Ulrey              JR Arkansas               8:03.26  
 10 Emmanuel Bor              JR Alabama                8:03.73  
 11 Shadrack Biwott           SR Oregon                 8:06.12  
 12 Matthew Centrowitz        SO Oregon                 8:10.73  
 -- John Kosgei               JR Okla St.                    FS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (9,5)
    American: A 13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla                             
   NCAA Meet: M 13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair CRAGG, Arkansas                 
    Facility: F 14:10.18  2/27/2009   John KOSGEI, Oklahoma State              
  Collegiate: C 13:18.12  2/13/2009   Galen RUPP, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galen Rupp                JR Oregon                13:41.45F 
  2 Sam Chelanga              SO Liberty               13:44.57F 
  3 Shawn Forrest             SR Arkansas              13:44.78F 
  4 Chris Derrick             FR Stanford              13:48.26F 
  5 Tyson David               JR Alabama               13:49.58F 
  6 Luke Puskedra             FR Oregon                13:50.82F 
  7 Elkanah Kibet             JR Auburn                13:55.25F 
  8 Samuel Kosgei             JR Lamar                 14:00.38F 
  9 Jake Schmitt              JR Washington            14:04.20F 
 10 Shadrack Biwott           SR Oregon                14:07.81F 
 11 Rory Fraser               JR New Mexico            14:10.35  
 12 Kenyon Neuman             SR Colorado              14:11.08  
 13 Dan Nunn                  SR Georgetown            14:11.28  
 14 Scott Wall                SR Oregon                14:24.18  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    Greg Foster - Allen Johnson                 
   NCAA Meet: M  7.51  3/10/2006   Aries MERRITT, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F  7.68  2/13/2009   Aries MERRITT, unattached                   
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie TORIAN, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omo Osaghae               JR Texas Tech                7.72Q  2 
  2 Myles Bradley             JR Stanford                  7.79Q  1  [7.783]
  3 Johnny Dutch              SO S. Carolina               7.79q  1  [7.789]
  4 Ronnie Ash                SO Bethune-Cookman           7.80q  1  [7.791]
  5 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                  7.80q  1  [7.793]
  6 Dennis Martin             SR Florida                   7.81q  1  [7.801]
  7 Josh Hembrough            SO Purdue                    7.81q  2  [7.804]
  8 Andrew Riley              FR Illinois                  7.81q  2  [7.808]
  9 Kallinka Pitt             SR Florida                   7.85   1 
 10 Lehann Fourie             SO Nebraska                  7.86   2 
 11 Nate Larkin               JR Wisconsin                 7.89   2 
 12 Mikel Thomas              SR Kentucky                  7.89   1 
 13 Jarret Eaton              SO Syracuse                  7.92   2 
 -- Ramon Sosa                SR Syracuse                   DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    Greg Foster - Allen Johnson                 
   NCAA Meet: M  7.51  3/10/2006   Aries MERRITT, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F  7.68  2/13/2009   Aries MERRITT, unattached                   
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie TORIAN, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronnie Ash                SO Bethune-Cookman           7.63F 
  2 Omo Osaghae               JR Texas Tech                7.64F 
  3 Johnny Dutch              SO S. Carolina               7.71  
  4 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                  7.75  
  5 Myles Bradley             JR Stanford                  7.85  
  6 Andrew Riley              FR Illinois                  7.87  
  7 Dennis Martin             SR Florida                   7.88  
  8 Josh Hembrough            SO Purdue                    7.94  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner    
   NCAA Meet: M 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
    Facility: F 3:06.67  2/14/2009   Baylor, Baylor                            
                         T. Harts, M. Boyd, J. Scheuerman, Q. Summers      
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:05.81F  3 
     1) Trey Harts JR                   2) Marcus Boyd SO                 
     3) Lejerald Betters JR             4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers SR    
  2 Florida State                                       3:05.97F  3 
     1) Kevin Williams SO               2) Kevin Borlee FR                
     3) Brandon O'Connor FR             4) Jonathan Borlee FR             
  3 Florida                                             3:07.51   3 
     1) Christian Taylor FR             2) William Wynne FR               
     3) R.J. Anderson SR                4) Calvin Smith JR                
  4 South Carolina                                      3:07.83   3 
     1) Quentin Moore JR                2) Johnny Dutch SO                
     3) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR              4) Aaron Anderson SO              
  5 Texas A&M                                           3:08.46   2 
     1) Tran Howell SO                  2) Bryan Miller SO                
     3) Kyle Dykhuizen SO               4) Justin Oliver SR               
  6 LSU                                                 3:08.47   2 
     1) Armanti Hayes JR                2) Jamar Howard SO                
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte FR            4) Robert Simmons FR              
  7 Texas Tech                                          3:08.90   1 
     1) Rodney Mims SR                  2) Markus Henderson FR            
     3) Brandon Washington SO           4) Gil Roberts SO                 
  8 Washington State                                    3:08.97   2 
     1) Barry Leavitt SR                2) Reny Follett JR                
     3) Justin Woods SR                 4) Jeshua Anderson SO             
  9 Texas Christian                                     3:09.06   1 
     1) Dell Guy JR                     2) Jordan Pitts SO                
     3) Sean Zurko SO                   4) Matt Love SO                   
 10 Georgia                                             3:09.11   1 
     1) Justin Gaymon SR                2) Michael Proctor SR             
     3) Phillip Adams FR                4) Torrin Lawrence FR             
 11 Kentucky                                            3:09.15   2 
     1) Justin Austin FR                2) Jose Acevedo SR                
     3) Brandon Austin SR               4) Rondel Sorrillo JR             
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Two section Final. Two turn stagger (6,3)
 Slow section first.
 Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis    
    Facility: F 9:42.18  2/27/2009   Texas, Texas                              
                         J. Hernandez, D. Fortson, T. Everett, J. Morse    
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              9:29.59F 
     1) Andrew Acosta JR                2) Chad Barlow JR                 
     3) Andrew Wheating JR              4) Galen Rupp JR                  
  2 Arkansas                                            9:30.31F 
     1) Duncan Phillips SO              2) Ben Skidmore FR                
     3) Alex McClary SR                 4) Dorian Ulrey JR                
  3 California                                          9:30.39F 
     1) Mark Matusak JR                 2) Jake Hanson SR                 
     3) Sebastian Sam FR                4) Michael Coe SO                 
  4 Texas                                               9:32.77F 
     1) Jacob Hernandez SR              2) Tevas Everett JR               
     3) Danzell Fortson SO              4) Jake Morse SR                  
  5 Brigham Young                                       9:35.36F 
     1) Jacob Gustafsson SR             2) Kevin Biesenger JR             
     3) Keith Jensen SR                 4) Kyle Perry SR                  
  6 Virginia                                            9:36.89F 
     1) Sintayehu Taye FR               2) Meikle Paschal SO              
     3) Lance Roller FR                 4) Andrew Jesien SR               
  7 Indiana                                             9:37.47F 
     1) De'Sean Turner SO               2) John Gunnell SR                
     3) Evan Bardach JR                 4) Ben Hubers FR                  
  8 Georgetown                                          9:37.50F 
     1) Sandy Roberts JR                2) Danny Harris JR                
     3) John Maloy JR                   4) Andrew Bumbalough JR           
  9 Penn State                                          9:37.62F 
     1) Tim Johnson SR                  2) Mike Cadau JR                  
     3) Ryan Foster SO                  4) Samuel Borchers SO             
 10 Oklahoma                                            9:38.70F 
     1) Scott Cooper SO                 2) Jarell Warren JR               
     3) Chris Sweeney SO                4) Rob Sorrell JR                 
 11 Virginia Tech                                       9:38.94F 
     1) Eddie Judge SO                  2) Nick Vaughn FR                 
     3) Ryan Witt SO                    4) Billy Berlin SR                
 12 Texas-El Paso                                       9:38.97F 
     1) Dominic Tanui SR                2) Anderson Mutegi SO             
     3) Aggrey Chirchir JR              4) Nicodemus Ng'etich JR          
 13 Auburn                                              9:39.11F 
     1) Jean-Pierre Weerts JR           2) Marcus Rowland FR              
     3) Scott Novack JR                 4) Felix Kiboiywo JR              
 14 Northern Iowa                                       9:39.37F 
     1) Andrew Perkins FR               2) Cory Goos JR                   
     3) Beau Dielschneider FR           4) Thibault Vandenabeele FR       
 15 Kent State                                          9:42.61  
     1) John Minen SO                   2) Curtis Eaton Jr. JR            
     3) Destin Heasley SO               4) Tony Jordanek SR               
 16 Villanova                                           9:50.41  
     1) Christopher Williams FR         2) Elvis Lewis SR                 
     3) Jason Apwah SO                  4) Matthew Gibney SO              
 17 Wisconsin                                           9:50.49  
     1) Ryan Gasper JR                  2) Quinn Evans SO                 
     3) Steven Ludwig SR                4) Jack Bolas JR                  
 18 New Mexico                                          9:52.43  
     1) David Bishop JR                 2) Dominick Roberts FR            
     3) Ryan Steadman SO                4) Mat Ashton FR                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  2.09-2.14-2.19-2.22-2.25-2.28-2.31 - then 3cm
 No 5-Alive jumping format.
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                               
   NCAA Meet: M 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis CONWAY, Louisiana                    
    Facility: F 2.20m  1/31/2009   Raymond HARRIS, Texas                       
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis CONWAY, Louisiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Sellers             SR Kansas State             2.25mF   7-04.50 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.30 
        O    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Derek Drouin              FR Indiana                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Raymond Harris            SR Texas                    2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dwight Barbiasz           FR Maryland                 2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Fritz                SR Penn State               2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ed Wright                 SR California               2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Manjula Wijesekara        JR USC                      2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Trent Arrivey             JR WashingtonSt.            2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
        O  XXX 
  9 Marquis Thomas            SR Connecticut              2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Clint Silcock             SO Utah State               2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Justin Frick              JR Princeton                2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Paul Gill                 JR Oklahoma                 2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Matt Fisher               JR Minnesota                   NH            
     2.09 
      XXX 
 -- Paul Hamilton             SO Nebraska                    NH            
     2.09 
      XXX 
 -- Adam Bergo                FR Rutgers                     NH            
     2.09 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Grinnell             SR Boise State                 NH            
     2.09 2.14 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Michael McCall            SO Akron                       NH            
     2.09 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 5.15- 5.25- 5.35- 5.45- 5.50 -5.55 -5.60 then 5cm
 No 5-Alive jumping format.
    American: A 6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                
   NCAA Meet: M 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob DAVIS, Texas                          
    Facility: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason COLWICK, Rice                         
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob DAVIS, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Colwick             JR Rice                     5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.71 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         JR Virginia Tech            5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 
      XXO  PPP    O    O  PPP  XPP  XPP    X 
  3 Jordan Scott              JR Kansas                   5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 
      PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXP    X 
  4 Jeff Coover               JR Indiana                  5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Seth Burney               JR Nebraska                 5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Luke Schoen               JR Albany                   5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nick Frawley              JR Air Force                5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Hunter Hall               SO Virginia Tech            5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Brian Hancock             JR Missouri                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.25 
        O  XXX 
 10 Maston Wallace            SO Texas                    5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nick Mossberg             SR Arizona                     NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 -- Bob Low                   SR BYU                         NH            
     5.15 5.25 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Johnny Quinn              SO UCLA                        NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Schipper             JR Notre Dame                  NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                  
   NCAA Meet: M 8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl LEWIS, Houston                         
    Facility: F 8.02m  2/13/2009   Fabrice LAPIERRE, Asics                     
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel PATE, Alabama                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gordon           SO Nebraska                 8.03mF  26-04.25 
      7.89m  7.80m  7.84m  7.65m  7.86m  8.03m
  2 Jeremy Hicks              SR LSU                      8.01m   26-03.50 
      7.86m  FOUL  7.87m  FOUL  8.01m  FOUL
  3 Will Claye                FR Oklahoma                 7.87m   25-10.00 
      7.50m  7.72m  7.77m  FOUL  7.87m  FOUL
  4 Julian Reid               SO Texas A&M                7.83m   25-08.25 
      7.58m  7.71m  7.58m  7.70m  7.83m  FOUL
  5 Mikese Morse              SO Miami                    7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.38m  7.80m  FOUL  7.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Christian Taylor          FR Florida                  7.76m   25-05.50 
      7.56m  FOUL  7.38m  7.66m  FOUL  7.76m
  7 Marlon Woods              JR Norfolk St.              7.74m   25-04.75 
      7.66m  FOUL  7.60m  7.51m  7.33m  7.74m
  8 Corey Vinston             SO Norfolk St.              7.64m   25-00.75 
      7.21m  7.61m  FOUL  7.64m  7.59m  7.38m
  9 Chris Phipps              FR Nebraska                 7.63m   25-00.50 
      7.59m  7.51m  7.60m  FOUL  7.63m  7.27m
 10 Tarik Batchelor           FR Arkansas                 7.54m   24-09.00 
      7.41m  7.54m  FOUL            
 11 Will Coppage              JR LSU                      7.52m   24-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.52m            
 12 LeRon Williams            SR Nebraska                 7.45m   24-05.50 
      5.08m  FOUL  7.45m            
 13 Anthony Flemons           JR Texas Tech               7.39m   24-03.00 
      FOUL  7.39m  6.85m            
 14 Alain Bailey              JR Arkansas                 7.38m   24-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.38m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley                                
   NCAA Meet: M 17.31m  3/13/1981   Keith CONNOR, Southern Methodist           
    Facility: F 16.38m  2/28/2009   Zuheir SHARIF, Texas A&M                   
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie SIMPKINS, Baptist                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Taylor          FR Florida                 16.98mF  55-08.50 
      15.43m  16.14m  16.67m  15.90m  FOUL  16.98m
  2 Will Claye                FR Oklahoma                16.80mF  55-01.50 
      15.79m  16.29m  16.56m  FOUL  PASS  16.80m
  3 Zuheir Sharif             JR Texas A&M               16.31m   53-06.25 
      15.39m  16.24m  16.31m  16.08m  FOUL  16.21m
  4 Ryan Grinnell             SR Boise State             16.23m   53-03.00 
      16.23m  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL  16.17m  FOUL
  5 Nkosinza Balumbu          SR Arkansas                16.16m   53-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.16m  14.87m  FOUL  16.07m
  6 Julian Reid               SO Texas A&M               16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.82m  15.92m  16.13m  13.91m  15.87m  16.11m
  7 Austin Davis              SO North Carolina          16.11m   52-10.25 
      FOUL  15.98m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  16.11m
  8 Alphonso Jordan           JR Georgia Tech            16.08m   52-09.25 
      15.90m  16.08m  15.97m  15.74m  FOUL  15.87m
  9 Tyron Stewart             SO Texas A&M               16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.71m  16.05m  15.59m  15.39m  FOUL  15.99m
 10 Melvin Echard             SO Texas A&M               15.93m   52-03.25 
      FOUL  15.52m  15.93m            
 11 Shardae Boutte            SR Oklahoma                15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.87m  FOUL  15.82m            
 12 Andre Black               JR Louisville              15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  15.75m  15.73m            
 13 Anthony Flemons           JR Texas Tech              15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.48m  15.36m  15.67m            
 14 Tarik Batchelor           FR Arkansas                14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.95m  14.68m  14.99m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                               
   NCAA Meet: M 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan WHITING, Arizona State                
    Facility: F 19.71m  2/14/2009   Ryan WHITING, Arizona State                
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan WHITING, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting              JR Arizona St.             20.16mF  66-01.75 
      19.64m  20.16m  20.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Aaron Studt               JR Minnesota               19.36m   63-06.25 
      18.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.05m  19.36m
  3 Zack Lloyd                SR Arizona                 19.21m   63-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jason Lewis               JR Arizona St.             19.17m   62-10.75 
      18.29m  18.82m  18.92m  FOUL  19.17m  FOUL
  5 Kemal Mesic               SO Florida                 19.10m   62-08.00 
      18.74m  FOUL  18.59m  19.10m  FOUL  18.67m
  6 Chase Madison             SR Kentucky                18.92m   62-01.00 
      17.91m  FOUL  18.16m  18.17m  18.36m  18.92m
  7 Nate Hunter               JR Northeastern            18.71m   61-04.75 
      18.41m  FOUL  FOUL  18.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Eric Werskey              JR Auburn                  18.63m   61-01.50 
      17.89m  18.18m  18.56m  18.47m  18.63m  18.46m
  9 John Hickey               SR Iowa                    18.38m   60-03.75 
      FOUL  18.15m  17.85m  18.38m  18.27m  FOUL
 10 Nick Panezich             SR Tennessee               17.97m   58-11.50 
      17.60m  17.97m  17.94m            
 11 Bo Taylor                 SO UCLA                    17.90m   58-08.75 
      17.69m  FOUL  17.90m            
 12 Yemi Ayeni                SR Virginia                17.66m   57-11.25 
      17.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Jason Cook                SR S. Carolina             17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.52m  17.33m  17.15m            
 14 Steve Marcelle            JR Georgia Tech            17.21m   56-05.75 
      17.11m  17.21m  17.19m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed.
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                 
   NCAA Meet: M 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor CHARFREITAG, Southern Methodist      
    Facility: F 22.37m  1/31/2009   Walter HENNING, LSU                        
  Collegiate: C 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe JOHNSON, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Lewis               JR Arizona St.             22.88mF  75-00.75 
      FOUL  20.89m  21.25m  21.45m  22.88m  21.60m
  2 Steffen Nerdal            JR Memphis                 22.54mF  73-11.50 
      21.33m  22.46m  FOUL  21.60m  22.54m  21.54m
  3 Chris Rohr                SR Missouri                22.36m   73-04.50 
      21.58m  22.36m  21.97m  22.00m  21.64m  21.50m
  4 Walter Henning            SO LSU                     22.36m   73-04.50 
      22.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.68m  FOUL
  5 Simon Wardhaugh           SR Boise State             21.65m   71-00.50 
      21.01m  FOUL  FOUL  21.65m  21.55m  21.36m
  6 Boldizsar Kocsor          SR UCLA                    21.47m   70-05.25 
      21.18m  21.47m  20.93m  FOUL  FOUL  21.03m
  7 Jake Shanklin             SR Wyoming                 21.17m   69-05.50 
      20.87m  20.38m  20.55m  20.49m  21.17m  FOUL
  8 Marcel Lomnicky           FR Virginia Tech           20.99m   68-10.50 
      20.15m  20.99m  20.25m  20.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mike Zajac                SO S. Carolina             20.72m   67-11.75 
      20.04m  20.72m  20.31m  19.79m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alex Pessala              SR Princeton               20.32m   66-08.00 
      20.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Leif Arrhenius            JR BYU                     20.06m   65-09.75 
      19.43m  20.06m  19.95m            
 12 Zac Brouilette            SR Iowa St.                19.91m   65-04.00 
      19.75m  19.91m  19.76m            
 13 Alex Godell               SR Colorado St.            19.72m   64-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.72m            
 14 Sean Pruitt               JR Michigan                19.64m   64-05.25 
      19.64m  19.57m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                    6.86   1    933
  2 John Strang               SR Utah State                6.96   1    897
  3 Brent LaRue               JR Wake Forest               7.03   1    872
  4 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SO Fla St.                   7.12   2    840
  5 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                  7.13   1    837
  6 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                 7.13   1    837
  7 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                   7.16   1    826
  8 Pelle Rietveld            SR Fla St.                   7.16   2    826
  9 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                  7.17   1    823
 10 Jeremy Taiwo              FR Washington                7.17   2    823
 11 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas State              7.22   2    806
 12 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                  7.30   2    779
 13 Matt Bishoff              SR N. Dakota St.             7.34   2    765
 14 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina            7.42   2    739
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 One section.  Alley start if needed.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo              FR Washington             2:43.90     831
  2 Pelle Rietveld            SR Fla St.                2:44.08     829
  3 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas State           2:45.43     814
  4 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri               2:45.74     811
  5 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                 2:47.68     790
  6 Brent LaRue               JR Wake Forest            2:49.03     776
  7 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina         2:49.26     773
  8 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee              2:50.10     765
  9 John Strang               SR Utah State             2:50.51     760
 10 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska               2:50.57     760
 11 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri               2:51.31     752
 12 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SO Fla St.                2:52.11     744
 13 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                2:53.22     732
 14 Matt Bishoff              SR N. Dakota St.          2:54.15     723
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Five grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
 Lanes 2,4,6
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                    7.90   1   1007
  2 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SO Fla St.                   7.99   1    984
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                  8.09   2    959
  4 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas State              8.15   2    944
  5 Brent LaRue               JR Wake Forest               8.16   1    942
  6 Pelle Rietveld            SR Fla St.                   8.20   3    932
  7 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                  8.24   2    922
  8 John Strang               SR Utah State                8.25   3    920
  9 Jeremy Taiwo              FR Washington                8.31   4    905
 10 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                   8.33   3    900
 11 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina            8.51   4    858
 12 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                  8.65   4    825
 13 Matt Bishoff              SR N. Dakota St.             8.66   5    823
 14 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                 8.70   5    813
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Strang               SR Utah State               2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Matt Bishoff              SR N. Dakota St.            2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SO Fla St.                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jeremy Taiwo              FR Washington               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Brent LaRue               JR Wake Forest              1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas State             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Pelle Rietveld            SR Fla St.                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two group pits. No five alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   5.10m   16-08.75    941
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           5.10m   16-08.75    941
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SO Fla St.                  5.10m   16-08.75    941
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Pelle Rietveld            SR Fla St.                  4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas State             4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brent LaRue               JR Wake Forest              4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Matt Bishoff              SR N. Dakota St.            4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 John Strang               SR Utah State               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Jeremy Taiwo              FR Washington               3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Gray Horn                 FR Florida                     NH            
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One continuous section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   7.39m   24-03.00    908
      FOUL  7.39m  7.32m            
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 7.38m   24-02.50    905
      7.08m  7.34m  7.38m            
  3 John Strang               SR Utah State               7.34m   24-01.00    896
      6.79m  6.98m  7.34m            
  4 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  7.28m   23-10.75    881
      7.03m  7.28m  FOUL            
  5 Jeremy Taiwo              FR Washington               7.27m   23-10.25    878
      7.16m  7.04m  7.27m            
  6 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 7.23m   23-08.75    869
      7.11m  7.23m  7.13m            
  7 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SO Fla St.                  7.17m   23-06.25    854
      6.92m  6.85m  7.17m            
  8 Matt Bishoff              SR N. Dakota St.            7.04m   23-01.25    823
      6.90m  6.53m  7.04m            
  9 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                6.99m   22-11.25    811
      FOUL  FOUL  6.99m            
 10 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas State             6.93m   22-09.00    797
      6.93m  6.71m  FOUL            
 11 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           6.90m   22-07.75    790
      6.90m  6.81m  FOUL            
 12 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.80m  6.74m  6.88m            
 13 Pelle Rietveld            SR Fla St.                  6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.75m  6.66m  6.64m            
 14 Brent LaRue               JR Wake Forest              6.60m   21-08.00    720
      6.60m  FOUL  5.87m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                16.07m   52-08.75    856
      15.18m  16.07m  FOUL            
  2 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                14.61m   47-11.25    766
      13.70m  14.03m  14.61m            
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                14.27m   46-10.00    745
      14.27m  13.67m  13.85m            
  4 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SO Fla St.                 13.89m   45-07.00    722
      13.89m  FOUL  13.44m            
  5 Pelle Rietveld            SR Fla St.                 13.72m   45-00.25    711
      FOUL  13.72m  FOUL            
  6 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas State            13.65m   44-09.50    707
      13.54m  FOUL  13.65m            
  7 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina          13.44m   44-01.25    694
      12.54m  13.44m  13.27m            
  8 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee               13.03m   42-09.00    669
      13.03m  FOUL  12.73m            
  9 Matt Bishoff              SR N. Dakota St.           12.69m   41-07.75    648
      12.07m  FOUL  12.69m            
 10 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                 12.49m   40-11.75    636
      11.93m  12.49m  FOUL            
 11 Jeremy Taiwo              FR Washington              12.28m   40-03.50    623
      12.28m  FOUL  10.94m            
 12 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                  11.68m   38-04.00    587
      FOUL  11.68m  FOUL            
 13 John Strang               SR Utah State              10.36m   34-00.00    507
      10.36m  10.30m  FOUL            
 -- Brent LaRue               JR Wake Forest               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
 Grouped sections in running event.  Alternate lanes in hurdles
 Grouped flights in High Jump and Pole Vault
 One section, alley start if needed in 1000 meters.  One turn.
    American: A  6476  3/13/1993   Dan O'Brien                                 
   NCAA Meet: M  6136  3/13/2004   Donovan KILMARTIN, Texas                    
    Facility: F  5783  2/27/2009   Moritz CLEVE, Kansas State                  
  Collegiate: C  6208  1/27/2006   Trey HARDEE, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                    5988F 
  2 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SO Fla St.                   5879F 
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                  5795F 
  4 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                  5719  
  5 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas State              5657  
  6 Pelle Rietveld            SR Fla St.                   5620  
  7 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina            5589  
  8 John Strang               SR Utah State                5532  
  9 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                  5528  
 10 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                 5454  
 11 Matt Bishoff              SR N. Dakota St.             5423  
 12 Jeremy Taiwo              FR Washington                5389  
 13 Brent LaRue               JR Wake Forest               4926  
 14 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                   4769  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tennessee                   42        2) Texas A&M                  37   
    3) Brigham Young               33        4) Texas                      31   
    5) Arizona State               30        6) LSU                        28   
    7) Penn State                  24        8) Florida State              23   
    9) Oregon                      21        9) Texas Tech                 21   
   11) Michigan                    19       12) North Carolina             14   
   12) Stanford                    14       12) Florida                    14   
   12) Minnesota                   14       12) South Carolina             14   
   12) Miami                       14       18) Arizona                    13   
   19) Boise State                 12       20) Cornell                    11   
   20) Arkansas                    11       22) Texas Christian            10   
   22) Louisville                  10       22) Colorado                   10   
   22) Indiana State               10       22) Hampton                    10   
   27) Illinois                     9       27) Iowa                        9   
   29) Nebraska                     8.50    30) Villanova                   8   
   30) Western Kentucky             8       30) Middle Tennessee State      8   
   30) Akron                        8       34) San Diego State             7   
   35) UCLA                         6       35) Virginia Tech               6   
   35) Stephen F. Austin            6       35) Central Florida             6   
   35) Washington                   6       35) Wichita State               6   
   41) California                   5       41) Southern Illinois           5   
   41) Auburn                       5       44) Hawaii-Manoa                4.50
   45) Idaho                        4       45) Kent State                  4   
   45) Mississippi                  4       45) Harvard                     4   
   45) Georgetown                   4       45) Providence                  4   
   51) Fresno State                 3       51) Connecticut                 3   
   51) Clemson                      3       51) Baylor                      3   
   51) Rice                         3       56) Indiana                     2   
   56) North Carolina A&T           2       56) North Dakota State          2   
   56) Riverside                    2       60) Jacksonville                1   
   60) Yale                         1       60) Boston University           1   
   60) Notre Dame                   1       60) Missouri                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      54        2) Florida                    36   
    3) Florida State               32        4) LSU                        29   
    5) Arizona State               25        5) Nebraska                   25   
    5) Baylor                      25        8) Arkansas                   24   
    9) Texas A&M                   23       10) Texas                      22.50
   11) Stanford                    19       12) California                 18.50
   13) Texas Tech                  18       14) Minnesota                  15   
   14) Indiana                     15       16) Kansas State               14   
   16) Oklahoma                    14       16) New Mexico                 14   
   19) Kentucky                    13       20) South Carolina             11   
   20) Missouri                    11       22) Virginia Tech              10.50
   23) Rice                        10       23) Bethune-Cookman            10   
   23) Wake Forest                 10       23) Clemson                    10   
   27) Boise State                  9       27) Providence                  9   
   29) Liberty                      8       29) Wisconsin                   8   
   29) Memphis                      8       32) Michigan                    7   
   33) Kansas                       6       33) Washington                  6   
   33) Northern Iowa                6       33) Arizona                     6   
   33) Connecticut                  6       38) Tennessee                   5   
   39) Maryland                     4.50    39) Penn State                  4.50
   41) North Carolina               4       41) Miami                       4   
   41) Oral Roberts                 4       41) Auburn                      4   
   41) Alabama                      4       41) Brigham Young               4   
   47) Virginia                     3       47) Long Beach State            3   
   47) UCLA                         3       47) Norfolk State               3   
   47) Albany                       3       47) Illinois                    3   
   53) Georgia                      2       53) Southern California         2   
   53) Northeastern                 2       53) Washington State            2   
   53) Wyoming                      2       58) Air Force                   1.50
   59) Utah State                   1       59) Texas-San Antonio           1   
   59) Purdue                       1       59) Lamar                       1   
   59) Georgetown                   1       59) Tulsa                       1   
   59) Georgia Tech                 1       59) Notre Dame                  1   
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.