Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Women's Track & Field Boxscores

Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
2009 Tom Jones Memorial Invitational - 1/24/2009
www.halfmiletiming.com
Stephen C. O'Connell Center: Gainesville, FL
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 21.50m                                                    
NCAA D1 Prov: P 19.50m                                                    
    American: @ 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York A. C.            
  Collegiate: # 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Zajac, Mike               SO South Carolina          19.19m   62-11.50
      18.74m  18.70m  FOUL  19.13m  18.96m  19.19m                        
  2 Wernke, Matt              SR Florida State           17.94m   58-10.25
      FOUL  17.94m  17.65m  FOUL  FOUL  17.90m                            
  3 Wright, Wesley            FR Auburn                  17.49m   57-04.75
      FOUL  16.49m  16.86m  16.57m  17.49m  FOUL                          
  4 Postin, Jeremy            FR Unattached              16.73m   54-10.75
      14.35m  14.90m  15.93m  16.73m  FOUL  16.39m                        
  5 Merkt, Jeff               SO South Carolina          16.50m   54-01.75
      14.85m  15.47m  16.03m  16.25m  16.23m  16.50m                      
  6 Zaycek, David             SR South Carolina          16.00m   52-06.00
      15.94m  FOUL  16.00m  15.85m  FOUL  15.61m                          
  7 Whitfield, Travis         JR Florida State           15.85m   52-00.00
      15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.85m                              
  8 Andrews, Trevor              Unattached              12.67m   41-07.00
      12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m  FOUL  12.67m                            
  9 Mercurico, Vincent           Unattached              11.74m   38-06.25
      11.74m  FOUL  FOUL  10.59m  11.48m  11.66m                          
 -- Johnson, Craig            SR Bethune-Cookman           FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 21.00m                                                    
NCAA D1 Prov: P 18.75m                                                    
    American: @ 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois     
  Collegiate: # 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Hall, Ronnisha            JR Jacksonville            18.15m   59-06.75
      16.72m  17.25m  16.25m  17.16m  18.15m  FOUL                        
  2 James, Fidela             FR Florida                 18.00m   59-00.75
      16.12m  18.00m  FOUL  FOUL  16.78m  FOUL                            
  3 Colman, Calia             JR Florida State           17.26m   56-07.50
      17.26m  15.75m  16.47m  16.23m  16.30m  FOUL                        
  4 Thames, Lakendra          JR Central Florida         16.59m   54-05.25
      FOUL  FOUL  15.09m  FOUL  16.59m  15.80m                            
  5 Srsa, Valentina           SR Auburn                  15.89m   52-01.75
      FOUL  15.51m  15.36m  15.76m  15.89m  FOUL                          
  6 Francis, Jessica          JR Central Florida         15.64m   51-03.75
      14.94m  14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  14.93m  15.64m                          
  7 Poljansek, Kelsey         JR Central Florida         15.15m   49-08.50
      FOUL  15.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.82m                              
  8 Patterson, Shantelle      FR South Carolina          14.39m   47-02.50
      13.84m  FOUL  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  9 Kirkpatrick, Ashley       JR Central Florida         13.62m   44-08.25
      12.59m  FOUL  12.31m  12.70m  12.25m  13.62m                        
 10 Russell, Lea              SO Florida State           12.45m   40-10.25
      11.39m  12.45m  12.18m                                              
 11 Williams, Ron-Danielle    SR Bethune-Cookman         12.25m   40-02.25
      12.25m  FOUL  11.28m                                                
 12 Ruffin, Maketa            SO Bethune-Cookman         11.41m   37-05.25
      10.65m  FOUL  11.41m                                                
 -- Phillips, Laura           SO Jacksonville              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
                                                 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 7.85m                                                     
NCAA D1 Prov: P 7.50m                                                     
       World: * 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                        
    American: @ 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.          
  Collegiate: # 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Morse, Mikese             JR Miami                    7.54mP  24-09.00
      7.54m  7.19m  FOUL  7.38m  FOUL  7.10m                              
  2 Griffin, Johnta              Unattached               7.34m   24-01.00
      7.34m  7.28m  7.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                               
  3 Barroilhet, Gonzalo       SO Florida State            7.09m   23-03.25
      7.09m  7.01m  FOUL  5.24m  FOUL  PASS                               
  4 McGill, Curt              SR South Carolina           6.92m   22-08.50
      6.92m  FOUL  6.86m  FOUL  5.53m  6.88m                              
  5 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                  6.73m   22-01.00
      FOUL  6.36m  6.68m  PASS  PASS  6.73m                               
  6 Keeling, Marcell          JR Bethune-Cookman          6.67m   21-10.75
      6.44m  FOUL  6.59m  6.60m  FOUL  6.67m                              
  7 Pierce, Scott             JR South Carolina           6.59m   21-07.50
      5.82m  FOUL  6.59m  PASS  6.39m  6.40m                              
  8 Nicholas, Kenson          SO Bethune-Cookman          6.57m   21-06.75
      6.57m  6.39m  6.56m  6.28m  PASS  PASS                              
  9 Searles, Aaron            JR South Carolina           6.51m   21-04.25
      6.51m  FOUL  6.20m  6.36m  FOUL  6.40m                              
 10 Gerald, Jarrett           SO South Carolina           6.32m   20-09.00
      6.32m  6.17m  FOUL                                                  
 11 Johnson, Jason            FR Miami                    6.23m   20-05.25
      6.22m  6.23m  6.19m                                                 
 12 Troy, Ryan                   Unattached               6.08m   19-11.50
      FOUL  6.00m  6.08m                                                  
 13 Rosado, Diego             SO Miami                    5.78m   18-11.75
      5.78m  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 -- Brown, Gerard             SO Auburn                     DNS           
 -- Stoudemire, Eddie         JR South Carolina             DNS           
 -- Hill, Anthony             FR Florida A&M                DNS           

 

Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 6.35m                                                     
NCAA D1 Prov: P 6.10m                                                     
       World: * 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                   
    American: @ 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda           
  Collegiate: # 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Carter, Sheree            SR Central Florida          5.67m   18-07.25
      5.56m  5.60m  5.57m  5.57m  5.67m  5.63m                            
  2 Gilchrist, Jacquelyn      FR Central Florida          5.41m   17-09.00
      5.22m  5.40m  5.38m  5.28m  5.41m  5.36m                            
  3 Clarke, Britney           FR Miami                    5.27m   17-03.50
      5.21m  5.27m  4.86m                                                 
  3 McFadden, Janicia            Florida                  5.27m   17-03.50
      FOUL  5.15m  5.27m                                                  
  5 Morrow, Tiffiny           SO Florida A&M              5.17m   16-11.50
      FOUL  5.17m  4.98m                                                  
  6 Bolling, Ashley           FR Central Florida          5.13m   16-10.00
      5.13m  5.09m  FOUL                                                  
  7 Davis, Ashante            SO Florida A&M              5.02m   16-05.75
      FOUL  5.02m  FOUL                                                   
  8 Jones, Searra             FR South Carolina           4.94m   16-02.50
      4.67m  4.51m  4.94m                                                 
  9 Long, Audrea              FR Auburn                   4.86m   15-11.50
      4.86m  FOUL  4.67m                                                  
 10 Suer, Antionette          SR Florida A&M              4.66m   15-03.50
      4.66m  4.53m  3.93m                                                 
 -- Apine, Madra                 Florida                    DNS           
 -- Akins, Erika              SO Auburn                     DNS           
 -- Estime, Jennifer          FR Miami                      DNS           
 -- Jenije, Michelle             Florida                    DNS           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Jarrett, Jovanee             Unattached               6.43mA  21-01.25
      6.04m  6.12m  4.81m  6.43m  6.09m  6.15m                            
  2 Harvey, Natasha           SR Jacksonville             6.41mA  21-00.50
      6.39m  FOUL  6.41m  6.34m  6.28m  6.32m                             
  3 Doyley, Deandra           JR Miami                    5.91m   19-04.75
      5.69m  5.91m  FOUL  5.70m  FOUL  4.02m                              
  4 Thomas, Dione             SR Central Florida          5.81m   19-00.75
      5.76m  5.60m  5.74m  5.65m  5.81m  5.70m                            
  5 Finch, Brittni            FR Miami                    5.66m   18-07.00
      4.93m  5.31m  5.28m  4.82m  5.66m  5.54m                            
  6 James, Tiki               JR Central Florida          5.49m   18-00.25
      FOUL  5.01m  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL  5.24m                               
  7 Madry, Christina          JR Miami                    5.42m   17-09.50
      5.42m  FOUL  FOUL  5.09m  FOUL  5.31m                               
  8 Basden, Radiance          FR South Carolina           5.06m   16-07.25
      FOUL  FOUL  5.06m                                                   
  9 Sanders, Ryan             JR Bethune-Cookman          5.05m   16-07.00
      4.89m  4.81m  5.05m                                                 
 -- Madison, Tianna              nike                        ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Proctor, Shara               Florida                    DNS           
 -- Mitchell, Rockel          SR Bethune-Cookman            DNS           
 -- Williams, Kimberly        SO Florida State              DNS           
==========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 6.35m                                                     
NCAA D1 Prov: P 6.10m                                                     
       World: * 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                   
    American: @ 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda           
  Collegiate: # 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jarrett, Jovanee             Unattached               6.43mA  21-01.25
      6.04m  6.12m  4.81m  6.43m  6.09m  6.15m                            
  2 Harvey, Natasha           SR Jacksonville             6.41mA  21-00.50
      6.39m  FOUL  6.41m  6.34m  6.28m  6.32m                             
  3 Doyley, Deandra           JR Miami                    5.91m   19-04.75
      5.69m  5.91m  FOUL  5.70m  FOUL  4.02m                              
  4 Thomas, Dione             SR Central Florida          5.81m   19-00.75
      5.76m  5.60m  5.74m  5.65m  5.81m  5.70m                            
  5 Carter, Sheree            SR Central Florida          5.67m   18-07.25
      5.56m  5.60m  5.57m  5.57m  5.67m  5.63m                            
  6 Finch, Brittni            FR Miami                    5.66m   18-07.00
      4.93m  5.31m  5.28m  4.82m  5.66m  5.54m                            
  7 James, Tiki               JR Central Florida          5.49m   18-00.25
      FOUL  5.01m  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL  5.24m                               
  8 Madry, Christina          JR Miami                    5.42m   17-09.50
      5.42m  FOUL  FOUL  5.09m  FOUL  5.31m                               
  9 Gilchrist, Jacquelyn      FR Central Florida          5.41m   17-09.00
      5.22m  5.40m  5.38m  5.28m  5.41m  5.36m                            
 10 Clarke, Britney           FR Miami                    5.27m   17-03.50
      5.21m  5.27m  4.86m                                                 
 10 McFadden, Janicia            Florida                  5.27m   17-03.50
      FOUL  5.15m  5.27m                                                  
 12 Morrow, Tiffiny           SO Florida A&M              5.17m   16-11.50
      FOUL  5.17m  4.98m                                                  
 13 Bolling, Ashley           FR Central Florida          5.13m   16-10.00
      5.13m  5.09m  FOUL                                                  
 14 Basden, Radiance          FR South Carolina           5.06m   16-07.25
      FOUL  FOUL  5.06m                                                   
 15 Sanders, Ryan             JR Bethune-Cookman          5.05m   16-07.00
      4.89m  4.81m  5.05m                                                 
 16 Davis, Ashante            SO Florida A&M              5.02m   16-05.75
      FOUL  5.02m  FOUL                                                   
 17 Jones, Searra             FR South Carolina           4.94m   16-02.50
      4.67m  4.51m  4.94m                                                 
 18 Long, Audrea              FR Auburn                   4.86m   15-11.50
      4.86m  FOUL  4.67m                                                  
 19 Suer, Antionette          SR Florida A&M              4.66m   15-03.50
      4.66m  4.53m  3.93m                                                 
 -- Madison, Tianna              nike                        ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Akins, Erika              SO Auburn                     DNS           
 -- Jenije, Michelle             Florida                    DNS           
 -- Proctor, Shara               Florida                    DNS           
 -- Williams, Kimberly        SO Florida State              DNS           
 -- Apine, Madra                 Florida                    DNS           
 -- Estime, Jennifer          FR Miami                      DNS           
 -- Mitchell, Rockel          SR Bethune-Cookman            DNS           

 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4.40, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20                                 
NCAA D1 Auto: A 5.50m                                                     
NCAA D1 Prov: P 5.20m                                                     
       World: * 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                      
    American: @ 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas               
  Collegiate: # 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Reitze, Marvin            FR South Carolina           5.10m   16-08.75
  2 lee, kurt                    Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75
  3 Semeyn, Justin            SR Florida                  4.90m   16-00.75
  4 Shuler, Matt              SO South Carolina           4.90m   16-00.75
  5 Foran, Eric               SO Florida                  4.75m   15-07.00
  5 Mauch, Ben                   Minnesota St             4.75m   15-07.00
  7 Hurley, Matt                 Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00
  8 Thompson, Jerry           FR South Carolina           4.40m   14-05.25
  8 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                  4.40m   14-05.25
 10 Troy, Ryan                   Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25
 10 LeHaye, Andrew            FR Florida State            4.40m   14-05.25
 -- Lang, Maximillian            Unattached                  NH           
 -- White, Mike               JR Florida A&M                 NH           
 -- Brinkley, Kevin           JR South Carolina              NH           
 -- Harper, Warren            JR Florida State               NH   
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.37, 3.47, 3.57, 3.67, 3.77, 3.87, 3.97, 4.07, 4.17                     
NCAA D1 Auto: A 4.20m                                                     
NCAA D1 Prov: P 3.95m                                                     
       World: * 4.95m  2/16/2008   Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS                  
    American: @ 4.81m  3/7/2004    Stacy Dragila, Nike                    
  Collegiate: # 4.53m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Janson, Lacy                 nike                     4.45mA  14-07.25
  2 Moser, Natalie            SR Florida                  3.95mP  12-11.50
  3 Dudek, Marissa               Unattached               3.95mP  12-11.50
  4 Todd, Liza                SR South Carolina           3.85m   12-07.50
  5 Gurganus, Sallie          JR South Carolina           3.75m   12-03.50
  6 Glasser, Daisy            SO Florida                  3.75m   12-03.50
  7 Menke, Lauren             SR Florida                  3.65m   11-11.75
  7 Mabry, Liz                JR Florida State            3.65m   11-11.75
  9 Giffin, Callie            FR Florida State            3.65m   11-11.75
  9 Black, Alex               SR Florida                  3.65m   11-11.75
 11 Matrella, Brittany        SO Auburn                   3.45m   11-03.75
 12 Spurling, Claire          SO Florida                  3.35m   10-11.75
 13 Sutton, Abbey             FR Florida State            3.35m   10-11.75
 13 Nicosia, Allie            FR South Carolina           3.35m   10-11.75
 -- Giffin, Lauren            FR Florida State               NH           
 -- Hill, Megan               SR Auburn                      NH           
 -- Stanish, Tamera           FR South Carolina              NH           
 -- Scheifer, Kelly              Unattached                  NH           
 -- Wernke, Stephanie         SO Florida State               NH           
 -- Maciejko, Ana             JR Florida State              DNS           
 -- Allen, Tori               SR Florida State              DNS           
 -- Caraballo, Leilani        SR Florida State              DNS 
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 1.85m                                                     
NCAA D1 Prov: P 1.78m                                                     
       World: * 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                   
    American: @ 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, unattached               
  Collegiate: # 1.97m  2/21/1987   Ramos/Acuff/ Aldrich/ Gyoffy, Stan/UCLA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Harris, Raevan            SR Auburn                   1.73m    5-08.00
  2 Novinger, Megan           SO Miami                    1.68m    5-06.00
  3 Williams, Danielle        FR Florida State            1.68m    5-06.00
  3 Carney, Monica            FR Auburn                   1.68m    5-06.00
  5 Utecht, Jenna             SR Florida                  1.63m    5-04.25
  6 Pilliner, Suelyn             Florida A&M              1.63m    5-04.25
  7 Blake, Kayla              SO South Carolina           1.58m    5-02.25
  8 Bowen, Corey              FR South Carolina           1.58m    5-02.25
  9 Clarke, Kettiany          SR South Carolina           1.58m    5-02.25
 -- Cullum, Michelle          SO Florida State               NH           
 -- Zwerling, Margo           FR Florida State               NH           
 -- Foster, Staley            SO South Carolina              NH           
 -- Harris, Lizzie            SO Central Florida            DNS           
 -- Sanders, Ryan             JR Bethune-Cookman            DNS           
 -- Swanagan, Tiara           JR Florida State              DNS     
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 2.24m                                                     
NCAA D1 Prov: P 2.14m                                                     
       World: * 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                  
    American: @ 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International      
  Collegiate: # 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Fleck, Ryan               FR Auburn                   2.09m    6-10.25
  2 Turner, Bryan             SO Florida A&M              2.09m    6-10.25
  3 Reen, Timothy             SR Florida State            2.04m    6-08.25
  4 Pierce, Scott             JR South Carolina           1.89m    6-02.25
  4 Cleland, Andrew              Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25
 -- Gerald, Jarrett           SO South Carolina              NH           
 -- Bachelor, Andrew          JR Florida State               NH           
 -- McGill, Curt              SR South Carolina              NH           
 -- Washington, Phillip       SO Florida A&M                DNS           
 -- Barroilhet, Gonzalo       SO Florida State              DNS           
 -- Stoudemire, Eddie         JR South Carolina             DNS           
 -- Martin, Eugene            SR Florida                    DNS           
 -- Robinson, Luke            JR Auburn                     DNS           
 -- McCloud, Antwonne         FR Florida A&M                DNS           
 -- Hill, Anthony             FR Florida A&M                DNS       
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 19.30m                                                    
NCAA D1 Prov: P 17.75m                                                    
       World: * 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                     
    American: @ 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.             
  Collegiate: # 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Postin, Jeremy            FR Unattached                 SCR           
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Wright, Wesley            FR Auburn                  15.63m   51-03.50
      14.69m  FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  2 Johnson, Craig            SR Bethune-Cookman         14.60m   47-11.00
      14.13m  FOUL  13.50m  14.50m  14.60m  14.07m                        
  3 Mercurico, Vincent           Unattached              14.18m   46-06.25
      12.53m  13.26m  13.99m  13.22m  14.18m  13.60m                      
  4 Small, Sharif             JR Florida State           13.10m   42-11.75
      FOUL  13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  5 lee, kurt                    Unattached              12.69m   41-07.75
      12.41m  FOUL  12.69m                                                
  6 Barroilhet, Gonzalo       SO Florida State           12.63m   41-05.25
      FOUL  12.39m  12.63m                                                
  7 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                 11.53m   37-10.00
      11.46m  FOUL  11.53m                                                
  8 Troy, Ryan                   Unattached              11.07m   36-04.00
      10.90m  10.69m  11.07m                                              
  9 Rosado, Diego             SO Miami                   10.54m   34-07.00
      10.54m  FOUL  9.31m                                                 
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Johnson, Garrett             Unattached              19.29mP  63-03.50
      19.20m  FOUL  19.29m  FOUL  19.00m  FOUL                            
  2 Werskey, Eric             SR Auburn                  18.56mP  60-10.75
      17.64m  18.56m  18.37m  FOUL  18.19m  18.04m                        
  3 Burroughs, Beau           SR Florida                 17.16m   56-03.75
      17.12m  FOUL  17.16m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  4 Putman, Michael              Unattached              16.44m   53-11.25
      16.28m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL                            
  5 Zaycek, David             SR South Carolina          14.67m   48-01.75
      FOUL  FOUL  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
 -- Stockbarger, Wes             Unattached                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Cook, Jason               SR South Carolina             DNS           
 -- Mesic, Kemal              SO Florida                    DNS           
==========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 19.30m                                                    
NCAA D1 Prov: P 17.75m                                                    
       World: * 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                     
    American: @ 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.             
  Collegiate: # 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Johnson, Garrett             Unattached              19.29mP  63-03.50
      19.20m  FOUL  19.29m  FOUL  19.00m  FOUL                            
  2 Werskey, Eric             SR Auburn                  18.56mP  60-10.75
      17.64m  18.56m  18.37m  FOUL  18.19m  18.04m                        
  3 Burroughs, Beau           SR Florida                 17.16m   56-03.75
      17.12m  FOUL  17.16m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  4 Putman, Michael              Unattached              16.44m   53-11.25
      16.28m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL                            
  5 Wright, Wesley            FR Auburn                  15.63m   51-03.50
      14.69m  FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  6 Zaycek, David             SR South Carolina          14.67m   48-01.75
      FOUL  FOUL  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  7 Johnson, Craig            SR Bethune-Cookman         14.60m   47-11.00
      14.13m  FOUL  13.50m  14.50m  14.60m  14.07m                        
  8 Mercurico, Vincent           Unattached              14.18m   46-06.25
      12.53m  13.26m  13.99m  13.22m  14.18m  13.60m                      
  9 Small, Sharif             JR Florida State           13.10m   42-11.75
      FOUL  13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
 10 lee, kurt                    Unattached              12.69m   41-07.75
      12.41m  FOUL  12.69m                                                
 11 Barroilhet, Gonzalo       SO Florida State           12.63m   41-05.25
      FOUL  12.39m  12.63m                                                
 12 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                 11.53m   37-10.00
      11.46m  FOUL  11.53m                                                
 13 Troy, Ryan                   Unattached              11.07m   36-04.00
      10.90m  10.69m  11.07m                                              
 14 Rosado, Diego             SO Miami                   10.54m   34-07.00
      10.54m  FOUL  9.31m                                                 
 -- Stockbarger, Wes             Unattached                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Cook, Jason               SR South Carolina             DNS           
 -- Mesic, Kemal              SO Florida                    DNS           
 -- Postin, Jeremy            FR Unattached                 SCR 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 16.90m                                                    
NCAA D1 Prov: P 15.20m                                                    
       World: * 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH               
    American: @ 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda T.C.              
  Collegiate: # 19.15m  3/3/2004    Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Bromfield, Tiffany        JR Jacksonville            12.51m   41-00.50
      10.62m  12.13m  11.67m  12.51m  12.13m  11.65m                      
  2 Patterson, Shantelle      FR South Carolina          12.10m   39-08.50
      FOUL  12.10m  11.64m  FOUL  11.94m  FOUL                            
  3 Ruffin, Maketa            SO Bethune-Cookman         11.74m   38-06.25
      11.63m  11.65m  11.21m  10.70m  FOUL  11.74m                        
  4 Phillips, Laura           SO Jacksonville            11.48m   37-08.00
      11.27m  11.48m  11.36m                                              
  5 Clarke, Kettiany          SR South Carolina          10.45m   34-03.50
      10.45m  9.53m  10.21m                                               
  6 Dupree, Rachel            FR Miami                    9.05m   29-08.25
      7.48m  FOUL  9.05m                                                  
  7 Estime, Jennifer          FR Miami                    8.48m   27-10.00
      7.38m  8.09m  8.48m                                                 
 -- Kodat, Amiee              SO South Carolina            FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Sanders, Ryan             JR Bethune-Cookman            DNS           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Kevkhishvilli, Mariam     JR Florida                 17.07mA  56-00.00
      16.84m  16.75m  16.95m  17.07m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  2 Medeiros, Keely           SO Florida                 16.04mP  52-07.50
      14.87m  16.04m  ND  15.18m  15.65m  FOUL                            
  3 Poljansek, Kelsey         JR Central Florida         14.33m   47-00.25
      14.31m  FOUL  FOUL  13.09m  14.33m  14.08m                          
  4 Hall, Ronnisha            JR Jacksonville            13.57m   44-06.25
      13.41m  12.70m  FOUL  13.57m  13.42m  FOUL                          
  5 Williams, Ron-Danielle    SR Bethune-Cookman         13.17m   43-02.50
      FOUL  13.17m  FOUL  12.58m  12.23m  FOUL                            
  6 Thames, Lakendra          JR Central Florida         12.72m   41-08.75
      FOUL  12.48m  12.72m  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
 -- James, Fidela             FR Florida                    DNS           
 -- Hayes, Kamorean           SO Florida State              DNS           
==========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 16.90m                                                    
NCAA D1 Prov: P 15.20m                                                    
       World: * 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH               
    American: @ 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda T.C.              
  Collegiate: # 19.15m  3/3/2004    Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kevkhishvilli, Mariam     JR Florida                 17.07mA  56-00.00
      16.84m  16.75m  16.95m  17.07m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  2 Medeiros, Keely           SO Florida                 16.04mP  52-07.50
      14.87m  16.04m  ND  15.18m  15.65m  FOUL                            
  3 Poljansek, Kelsey         JR Central Florida         14.33m   47-00.25
      14.31m  FOUL  FOUL  13.09m  14.33m  14.08m                          
  4 Hall, Ronnisha            JR Jacksonville            13.57m   44-06.25
      13.41m  12.70m  FOUL  13.57m  13.42m  FOUL                          
  5 Williams, Ron-Danielle    SR Bethune-Cookman         13.17m   43-02.50
      FOUL  13.17m  FOUL  12.58m  12.23m  FOUL                            
  6 Thames, Lakendra          JR Central Florida         12.72m   41-08.75
      FOUL  12.48m  12.72m  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
  7 Bromfield, Tiffany        JR Jacksonville            12.51m   41-00.50
      10.62m  12.13m  11.67m  12.51m  12.13m  11.65m                      
  8 Patterson, Shantelle      FR South Carolina          12.10m   39-08.50
      FOUL  12.10m  11.64m  FOUL  11.94m  FOUL                            
  9 Ruffin, Maketa            SO Bethune-Cookman         11.74m   38-06.25
      11.63m  11.65m  11.21m  10.70m  FOUL  11.74m                        
 10 Phillips, Laura           SO Jacksonville            11.48m   37-08.00
      11.27m  11.48m  11.36m                                              
 11 Clarke, Kettiany          SR South Carolina          10.45m   34-03.50
      10.45m  9.53m  10.21m                                               
 12 Dupree, Rachel            FR Miami                    9.05m   29-08.25
      7.48m  FOUL  9.05m                                                  
 13 Estime, Jennifer          FR Miami                    8.48m   27-10.00
      7.38m  8.09m  8.48m                                                 
 -- Kodat, Amiee              SO South Carolina            FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Hayes, Kamorean           SO Florida State              DNS           
 -- James, Fidela             FR Florida                    DNS           
 -- Sanders, Ryan             JR Bethune-Cookman            DNS           
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 16.10m                                                    
NCAA D1 Prov: P 15.40m                                                    
       World: * 17.83m  3/1/1997    Aliecer Urrutia, CUB                  
    American: @ 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.               
  Collegiate: # 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  7 Nicholas, Kenson          SO Bethune-Cookman         13.57m   44-06.25
      13.05m  13.24m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  13.57m                            
  8 Johnson, Jason            FR Miami                   13.19m   43-03.25
      FOUL  FOUL  13.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
 -- Hill, Anthony             FR Florida A&M                DNS           
  1 Roulhac, Brandon             Shore AC                16.39mA  53-09.25
      15.81m  16.06m  16.13m  15.83m  16.18m  16.39m                      
  2 Morse, Mikese             JR Miami                   15.34m   50-04.00
      14.37m  FOUL  15.34m  FOUL  15.04m  14.98m                          
  3 Smith, Jermond               Unattached              15.22m   49-11.25
      FOUL  FOUL  13.86m  15.16m  FOUL  15.22m                            
  4 Steele, Aaron             JR Florida State           14.81m   48-07.25
      14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  14.81m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  5 Postell, Josh             FR Florida                 14.14m   46-04.75
      13.93m  FOUL  14.14m  14.04m  14.05m  13.75m                        
  6 Searles, Aaron            JR South Carolina          13.69m   44-11.00
      FOUL  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 13.30m                                                    
NCAA D1 Prov: P 12.65m                                                    
       World: * 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                 
    American: @ 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: # 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, L.S.U.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Swanagan, Tiara           JR Florida State           12.88mP  42-03.25
      12.43m  12.88m  12.76m  12.82m  FOUL  10.84m                        
  2 Thomas, Dione             SR Central Florida         12.04m   39-06.00
      10.88m  11.81m  11.98m  11.66m  12.04m  PASS                        
  3 Doyley, Deandra           JR Miami                   12.03m   39-05.75
      FOUL  11.55m  12.03m  11.94m  FOUL  11.66m                          
  4 Basden, Radiance          FR South Carolina          11.88m   38-11.75
      FOUL  11.88m  11.70m  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  5 Story, Tomika                Florida A&M             11.59m   38-00.25
      11.59m  11.27m  11.16m  11.23m  FOUL  11.31m                        
  6 Young, Stacey             FR Jacksonville            11.47m   37-07.75
      11.25m  11.06m  11.23m  11.00m  11.47m  10.91m                      
  7 Madry, Christina          JR Miami                   11.18m   36-08.25
      FOUL  FOUL  10.81m  10.81m  10.93m  11.18m                          
  8 Morrow, Tiffiny           SO Florida A&M             11.04m   36-02.75
      FOUL  11.04m  10.82m  FOUL  10.90m  10.58m                          
  9 Davis, Ashante            SO Florida A&M             10.80m   35-05.25
      FOUL  10.54m  10.80m  10.77m  10.77m  FOUL                          
 10 Jones, Searra             FR South Carolina          10.35m   33-11.50
      FOUL  10.35m  FOUL                                                  
 -- Suer, Antionette          SR Florida A&M               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Whimberly, Micaeala       SO Central Florida            DNS           
 -- Akins, Erika              SO Auburn                     DNS           
 -- Gilchrist, Jacquelyn      FR Central Florida            DNS           
 -- Finch, Brittni            FR Miami                      DNS           
 -- Jenije, Michelle             Florida                    SCR    
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Lucas, Josanne               Unattached                7.79q
  2 Brown, Ti'erra            SO Miami                     7.85q
  3 Austin, Janica            SO South Carolina            8.24q
  4 Parkinson, Latoya         SO Auburn                    8.29q
  5 Rolle, J'Zotta            SO Jacksonville              8.66 
 -- Whimberly, Micaeala       SO Central Florida            DNF 
 -- Bardge, Crystal           SO Bethune-Cookman            DNF 
 -- Russell, Conchita         SO Florida A&M                DNS 
 -- Bennett, Bree             JR Florida                    DNS 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Unattached                7.64q
  2 Coward, Jacquelyn         FR Central Florida           7.81q
  3 Gilchrist, Danielle       JR Auburn                    8.05q
  4 Bromfield, Tiffany        JR Jacksonville              8.43q
  5 Sharper, Samantha         FR Bethune-Cookman           9.01 
  6 Young, Stacey             FR Jacksonville              9.48 
 -- Rodgers, Teona            SO Florida State              DNF 
 -- Estime, Jennifer          FR Miami                      DNS 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Cherry, Damu                 nike                      7.54q
  2 Ross-Williams, tiffany       Unattached                7.76q
  3 James, Tiki               JR Central Florida           7.80q
  4 Harvey, Natasha           SR Jacksonville              8.02q
  5 Idlette, Lavonne             Unattached                8.13q
  6 Bolling, Ashley           FR Central Florida           8.34q
  7 Holiday, Kierra           JR Florida A&M               8.58 
  8 Dupree, Rachel            FR Miami                     8.77 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Alexander, Ronnetta       SR South Carolina            7.76q
  2 O'Kelley, Ellakisha          Unattached                7.78q
  3 Burke, Tavia              JR Bethune-Cookman           8.17q
  4 Maurer, Lisi                 Unattached                8.24q
 -- Carter, Sheree            SR Central Florida            DNF 
 -- Andrews, Irayiza          SR Florida State              DNF 
 -- Sanders, Ryan             JR Bethune-Cookman            DNS 
 -- Harris, Lizzie            SO Central Florida            DNS 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Cherry, Damu                 nike                      7.54q
  2 Carruthers, Danielle         Unattached                7.64q
  3 Alexander, Ronnetta       SR South Carolina            7.76q
  3 Ross-Williams, tiffany       Unattached                7.76q
  5 O'Kelley, Ellakisha          Unattached                7.78q
  6 Lucas, Josanne               Unattached                7.79q
  7 James, Tiki               JR Central Florida           7.80q
  8 Coward, Jacquelyn         FR Central Florida           7.81q
  9 Brown, Ti'erra            SO Miami                     7.85q
 10 Harvey, Natasha           SR Jacksonville              8.02q
 11 Gilchrist, Danielle       JR Auburn                    8.05q
 12 Idlette, Lavonne             Unattached                8.13q
 13 Burke, Tavia              JR Bethune-Cookman           8.17q
 14 Austin, Janica            SO South Carolina            8.24q
 14 Maurer, Lisi                 Unattached                8.24q
 16 Parkinson, Latoya         SO Auburn                    8.29q
 17 Bolling, Ashley           FR Central Florida           8.34q
 18 Bromfield, Tiffany        JR Jacksonville              8.43q
 19 Holiday, Kierra           JR Florida A&M               8.58 
 20 Rolle, J'Zotta            SO Jacksonville              8.66 
 21 Dupree, Rachel            FR Miami                     8.77 
 22 Sharper, Samantha         FR Bethune-Cookman           9.01 
 23 Young, Stacey             FR Jacksonville              9.48 
 -- Carter, Sheree            SR Central Florida            DNF 
 -- Whimberly, Micaeala       SO Central Florida            DNF 
 -- Rodgers, Teona            SO Florida State              DNF 
 -- Bardge, Crystal           SO Bethune-Cookman            DNF 
 -- Andrews, Irayiza          SR Florida State              DNF 
 -- Sanders, Ryan             JR Bethune-Cookman            DNS 
 -- Bennett, Bree             JR Florida                    DNS 
 -- Estime, Jennifer          FR Miami                      DNS 
 -- Harris, Lizzie            SO Central Florida            DNS 
 -- Russell, Conchita         SO Florida A&M                DNS 
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================      
NCAA D1 Auto: A  7.57                                                          
NCAA D1 Prov: P  7.86                                                          
    American: @  7.37  2/3/1989    Jackie Joyner-Kersey, WC                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
=========================================================================      
Section  1 Finals                                                              
  1 Burke, Tavia              JR Bethune-Cookman         8.17       7.97       
  2 Gilchrist, Danielle       JR Auburn                  8.05       7.98       
  3 Austin, Janica            SO South Carolina          8.24       8.13       
  4 Idlette, Lavonne             Unattached              8.13       8.16       
 -- Maurer, Lisi                 Unattached              8.24        DNS       
 -- Harvey, Natasha           SR Jacksonville            8.02        DNS       
 -- Bolling, Ashley           FR Central Florida         8.34        DNS       
 -- Parkinson, Latoya         SO Auburn                  8.29        DNS       
 -- Bromfield, Tiffany        JR Jacksonville            8.43        DNS       
Section  2 Finals                                                              
  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Unattached              7.64       7.50A 7.496
  1 Cherry, Damu                 nike                    7.54       7.50A 7.492
  3 Lucas, Josanne               Unattached              7.79       7.69P      
  4 James, Tiki               JR Central Florida         7.80       7.70P      
  5 Ross-Williams, tiffany       Unattached              7.76       7.71P      
  6 Alexander, Ronnetta       SR South Carolina          7.76       7.76P      
  7 O'Kelley, Ellakisha          Unattached              7.78       7.79P      
  8 Coward, Jacquelyn         FR Central Florida         7.81       7.83P      
  9 Brown, Ti'erra            SO Miami                   7.85       7.84P      
Preliminaries                                                                  
 19 Holiday, Kierra           JR Florida A&M             8.58                  
 20 Rolle, J'Zotta            SO Jacksonville            8.66                  
 21 Dupree, Rachel            FR Miami                   8.77                  
 22 Sharper, Samantha         FR Bethune-Cookman         9.01                  
 23 Young, Stacey             FR Jacksonville            9.48                  
 -- Rodgers, Teona            SO Florida State           DNF                   
 -- Whimberly, Micaeala       SO Central Florida         DNF                   
 -- Bardge, Crystal           SO Bethune-Cookman         DNF                   
 -- Andrews, Irayiza          SR Florida State           DNF                   
 -- Carter, Sheree            SR Central Florida         DNF                   
 -- Sanders, Ryan             JR Bethune-Cookman         DNS                   
 -- Bennett, Bree             JR Florida                 DNS                   
 -- Estime, Jennifer          FR Miami                   DNS                   
 -- Harris, Lizzie            SO Central Florida         DNS                   
 -- Russell, Conchita         SO Florida A&M             DNS                   
=========================================================================      
NCAA D1 Auto: A  7.57                                                          
NCAA D1 Prov: P  7.86                                                          
    American: @  7.37  2/3/1989    Jackie Joyner-Kersey, WC                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
=========================================================================      
Finals                                                                         
  1 Cherry, Damu                 nike                    7.54       7.50A 7.492
  2 Carruthers, Danielle         Unattached              7.64       7.50A 7.496
  3 Lucas, Josanne               Unattached              7.79       7.69P      
  4 James, Tiki               JR Central Florida         7.80       7.70P      
  5 Ross-Williams, tiffany       Unattached              7.76       7.71P      
  6 Alexander, Ronnetta       SR South Carolina          7.76       7.76P      
  7 O'Kelley, Ellakisha          Unattached              7.78       7.79P      
  8 Coward, Jacquelyn         FR Central Florida         7.81       7.83P      
  9 Brown, Ti'erra            SO Miami                   7.85       7.84P      
 10 Burke, Tavia              JR Bethune-Cookman         8.17       7.97       
 11 Gilchrist, Danielle       JR Auburn                  8.05       7.98       
 12 Austin, Janica            SO South Carolina          8.24       8.13       
 13 Idlette, Lavonne             Unattached              8.13       8.16       
 -- Maurer, Lisi                 Unattached              8.24        DNS       
 -- Bromfield, Tiffany        JR Jacksonville            8.43        DNS       
 -- Harvey, Natasha           SR Jacksonville            8.02        DNS       
 -- Bolling, Ashley           FR Central Florida         8.34        DNS       
 -- Parkinson, Latoya         SO Auburn                  8.29        DNS       
Preliminaries                                                                  
 19 Holiday, Kierra           JR Florida A&M             8.58                  
 20 Rolle, J'Zotta            SO Jacksonville            8.66                  
 21 Dupree, Rachel            FR Miami                   8.77                  
 22 Sharper, Samantha         FR Bethune-Cookman         9.01                  
 23 Young, Stacey             FR Jacksonville            9.48                  
 -- Carter, Sheree            SR Central Florida         DNF                   
 -- Whimberly, Micaeala       SO Central Florida         DNF                   
 -- Rodgers, Teona            SO Florida State           DNF                   
 -- Bardge, Crystal           SO Bethune-Cookman         DNF                   
 -- Andrews, Irayiza          SR Florida State           DNF                   
 -- Sanders, Ryan             JR Bethune-Cookman         DNS                   
 -- Bennett, Bree             JR Florida                 DNS                   
 -- Estime, Jennifer          FR Miami                   DNS                   
 -- Harris, Lizzie            SO Central Florida         DNS                   
 -- Russell, Conchita         SO Florida A&M             DNS                   
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Mitchum, Eric                Adidas                    7.18q
  2 Herring, Aubrey              Unattached                7.20q
  3 Pitt, Kalinka             SR Florida                   7.31q
  4 Martin, Dennis            SR Florida                   7.32q
  5 Wynne, William            FR Florida                   7.44q
  6 Stoudemire, Eddie         JR South Carolina            7.68 
  7 McGill, Curt              SR South Carolina            7.71 
  8 Feliciano, Sion           SO Unattached                7.88 
 -- lee, kurt                    Unattached                 DNS 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Oliver, David                Unattached                7.13q
  2 Sands, Shamar                Unattached                7.14q
  3 Yarbrough, Linnie            Unattached                7.21q
  4 Porter, Jeff                 Unattached                7.23q
  5 Hughes, Robby                Unattached                7.51q
  6 Hill, Devon               FR Miami                     7.69 
  7 Heikkila, Jussi              Unattached                7.72 
  8 Carroll, Demarius         JR Florida A&M               7.92 
  9 Pierce, Scott             JR South Carolina            8.31 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Nurudeen, Selim              Nigeria                   7.29q
  2 Dutch, Johnny             SO South Carolina            7.35q
  3 Ash, Ronnie               SO Bethune-Cookman           7.39q
  4 Andrews, ron                 Unattached                7.40q
  5 Nunley, Booker            FR South Carolina            7.56 
  6 Cooper, Jarius            SO Florida                   7.58 
  7 Washington, Phillip       SO Florida A&M               8.31 
  8 Rosado, Diego             SO Miami                     8.40 
 -- Barroilhet, Gonzalo       SO Florida State              DNS 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Brown, Joel                  Unattached                7.24q
  2 Yarbrough, John              Unattached                7.40q
  3 McKinzie, Carl            JR Florida A&M               7.50q
  4 McDonald, Ian                Ireland                   7.54q
  5 Johnson, Jamaal           JR Unattached                7.77 
  6 Howard, DJ                FR Bethune-Cookman           7.79 
  7 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                   7.81 
 -- Williams, Derrick            Unattached                 DNS 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Oliver, David                Unattached                7.13q
  2 Sands, Shamar                Unattached                7.14q
  3 Mitchum, Eric                Adidas                    7.18q
  4 Herring, Aubrey              Unattached                7.20q
  5 Yarbrough, Linnie            Unattached                7.21q
  6 Porter, Jeff                 Unattached                7.23q
  7 Brown, Joel                  Unattached                7.24q
  8 Nurudeen, Selim              Nigeria                   7.29q
  9 Pitt, Kalinka             SR Florida                   7.31q
 10 Martin, Dennis            SR Florida                   7.32q
 11 Dutch, Johnny             SO South Carolina            7.35q
 12 Ash, Ronnie               SO Bethune-Cookman           7.39q
 13 Andrews, ron                 Unattached                7.40q
 13 Yarbrough, John              Unattached                7.40q
 15 Wynne, William            FR Florida                   7.44q
 16 McKinzie, Carl            JR Florida A&M               7.50q
 17 Hughes, Robby                Unattached                7.51q
 18 McDonald, Ian                Ireland                   7.54q
 19 Nunley, Booker            FR South Carolina            7.56 
 20 Cooper, Jarius            SO Florida                   7.58 
 21 Stoudemire, Eddie         JR South Carolina            7.68 
 22 Hill, Devon               FR Miami                     7.69 
 23 McGill, Curt              SR South Carolina            7.71 
 24 Heikkila, Jussi              Unattached                7.72 
 25 Johnson, Jamaal           JR Unattached                7.77 
 26 Howard, DJ                FR Bethune-Cookman           7.79 
 27 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                   7.81 
 28 Feliciano, Sion           SO Unattached                7.88 
 29 Carroll, Demarius         JR Florida A&M               7.92 
 30 Pierce, Scott             JR South Carolina            8.31 
 30 Washington, Phillip       SO Florida A&M               8.31 
 32 Rosado, Diego             SO Miami                     8.40 
 -- lee, kurt                    Unattached                 DNS 
 -- Williams, Derrick            Unattached                 DNS 
 -- Barroilhet, Gonzalo       SO Florida State              DNS 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A  7.17                                                    
NCAA D1 Prov: P  7.38                                                    
    American: @  6.89  1/20/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals                                                        
  1 Yarbrough, John              Unattached              7.40       7.27P
  2 Dutch, Johnny             SO South Carolina          7.35       7.32P
  3 Martin, Dennis            SR Florida                 7.32       7.36P
  4 Ash, Ronnie               SO Bethune-Cookman         7.39       7.39 
  5 Andrews, ron                 Unattached              7.40       7.41 
  6 McDonald, Ian                Ireland                 7.54       7.51 
  7 McKinzie, Carl            JR Florida A&M             7.50       7.53 
  8 Wynne, William            FR Florida                 7.44       7.57 
 -- Hughes, Robby                Unattached              7.51        DNS 
Section  2 Finals                                                        
  1 Sands, Shamar                Unattached              7.14       7.05A
  2 Yarbrough, Linnie            Unattached              7.21       7.15A
  3 Herring, Aubrey              Unattached              7.20       7.16A
  4 Mitchum, Eric                Adidas                  7.18       7.18P
  5 Brown, Joel                  Unattached              7.24       7.20P
  6 Porter, Jeff                 Unattached              7.23       7.25P
  7 Nurudeen, Selim              Nigeria                 7.29       7.31P
  8 Pitt, Kalinka             SR Florida                 7.31       7.42 
 -- Oliver, David                Unattached              7.13         FS 
Preliminaries                                                            
 19 Nunley, Booker            FR South Carolina          7.56            
 20 Cooper, Jarius            SO Florida                 7.58            
 21 Stoudemire, Eddie         JR South Carolina          7.68            
 22 Hill, Devon               FR Miami                   7.69            
 23 McGill, Curt              SR South Carolina          7.71            
 24 Heikkila, Jussi              Unattached              7.72            
 25 Johnson, Jamaal           JR Unattached              7.77            
 26 Howard, DJ                FR Bethune-Cookman         7.79            
 27 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                 7.81            
 28 Feliciano, Sion           SO Unattached              7.88            
 29 Carroll, Demarius         JR Florida A&M             7.92            
 30 Pierce, Scott             JR South Carolina          8.31            
 30 Washington, Phillip       SO Florida A&M             8.31            
 32 Rosado, Diego             SO Miami                   8.40            
 -- lee, kurt                    Unattached              DNS             
 -- Williams, Derrick            Unattached              DNS             
 -- Barroilhet, Gonzalo       SO Florida State           DNS             
=========================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A  7.17                                                    
NCAA D1 Prov: P  7.38                                                    
    American: @  6.89  1/20/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Sands, Shamar                Unattached              7.14       7.05A
  2 Yarbrough, Linnie            Unattached              7.21       7.15A
  3 Herring, Aubrey              Unattached              7.20       7.16A
  4 Mitchum, Eric                Adidas                  7.18       7.18P
  5 Brown, Joel                  Unattached              7.24       7.20P
  6 Porter, Jeff                 Unattached              7.23       7.25P
  7 Yarbrough, John              Unattached              7.40       7.27P
  8 Nurudeen, Selim              Nigeria                 7.29       7.31P
  9 Dutch, Johnny             SO South Carolina          7.35       7.32P
 10 Martin, Dennis            SR Florida                 7.32       7.36P
 11 Ash, Ronnie               SO Bethune-Cookman         7.39       7.39 
 12 Andrews, ron                 Unattached              7.40       7.41 
 13 Pitt, Kalinka             SR Florida                 7.31       7.42 
 14 McDonald, Ian                Ireland                 7.54       7.51 
 15 McKinzie, Carl            JR Florida A&M             7.50       7.53 
 16 Wynne, William            FR Florida                 7.44       7.57 
 -- Oliver, David                Unattached              7.13         FS 
 -- Hughes, Robby                Unattached              7.51        DNS 
Preliminaries                                                            
 19 Nunley, Booker            FR South Carolina          7.56            
 20 Cooper, Jarius            SO Florida                 7.58            
 21 Stoudemire, Eddie         JR South Carolina          7.68            
 22 Hill, Devon               FR Miami                   7.69            
 23 McGill, Curt              SR South Carolina          7.71            
 24 Heikkila, Jussi              Unattached              7.72            
 25 Johnson, Jamaal           JR Unattached              7.77            
 26 Howard, DJ                FR Bethune-Cookman         7.79            
 27 Horn, Gray                FR Florida                 7.81            
 28 Feliciano, Sion           SO Unattached              7.88            
 29 Carroll, Demarius         JR Florida A&M             7.92            
 30 Pierce, Scott             JR South Carolina          8.31            
 30 Washington, Phillip       SO Florida A&M             8.31            
 32 Rosado, Diego             SO Miami                   8.40            
 -- lee, kurt                    Unattached              DNS             
 -- Williams, Derrick            Unattached              DNS             
 -- Barroilhet, Gonzalo       SO Florida State           DNS             
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Israel, Alie                 Hpc Elite                 6.94q
  2 McNary, Madison           FR Florida                   6.98q
  3 Kiernan, Louise           SO Jacksonville              7.21 
  4 Oliver, Joycelyn          FR Florida A&M               7.60 
  5 Sharper, Samantha         FR Bethune-Cookman           7.66 
 -- Glenn, Gabrielle          SO South Carolina             DNS 
 -- Marcus, Nicole            FR Unattached                 DNS 
 -- Akins, Erika              SO Auburn                     DNS 
 -- Munroe, Dianne            SR Bethune-Cookman            DNS 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Madison, Tianna              nike                      6.74q
  2 Thomas, Tara              SO Miami                     6.93q
  3 Atkins, Joanna            SO Auburn                    6.94q
  4 Dukes, Ashley             JR Miami                     6.96q
  5 Jeffery, Danielle         FR Florida State             7.04q
  6 Jarrett, Jovanee             Unattached                7.08 
  7 Jacobs, Breehana          FR South Carolina            7.09 
  8 Love, Dericka             SO Florida A&M               7.41 
  9 Holiday, Kierra           JR Florida A&M               8.02 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Brooks, Sheri-Ann            Unattached                6.85q
  2 Williams, Angela             Unattached                6.91q
  3 Williams, Lakeshia        FR Auburn                    7.04q
  4 Harmon, Donita               Unattached                7.07 
  5 O'Kelley, Ellakisha          Unattached                7.21 
  6 Idlette, Lavonne             Unattached                7.31 
  7 McCorkle, Kelsey          FR South Carolina            7.41 
  8 Morrow, Tiffiny           SO Florida A&M               7.77 
  9 Long, Audrea              FR Auburn                    7.79 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Solomon, Shalona             Unattached                6.81q
  2 Mahan, Shayla             SO South Carolina            6.84q
  3 Tongue, Jessica           FR Bethune-Cookman           7.12 
  4 Griffin, Daniela          SO Florida                   7.26 
  5 Johnson, Sansea           FR Florida A&M               7.52 
  6 Cunningham, LaKendra      SR Florida A&M               7.58 
  7 Davis, Ashante            SO Florida A&M               7.80 
 -- Mitchell, Rockel          SR Bethune-Cookman            DNS 
 -- Asumnu, Gloria               Adidas                     DNS 
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Brookins, Lakya           SO South Carolina            6.88q
  2 Whyte, Kristy             JR Miami                     7.00q
  3 Williams, Shaquela        JR Auburn                    7.01q
  4 Rodgers, Teona            SO Florida State             7.03q
  5 Paul, Sheila              FR Central Florida           7.11 
  6 Proctor, Shara               Florida                   7.14 
  7 Francis, Ann-Marie        JR Florida A&M               7.22 
 -- Long, Brittany            FR Central Florida            DNS 
 -- Young, Whitney            SR Florida A&M                DNS 
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Neal, Tangela                Unattached                6.97q
  2 Patterson, Courtney          Virgin Islands            7.02q
  3 Fuller, Charlene          SO Miami                     7.05 
  4 Maduaka, Joice               United Kingdom            7.08 
  5 Thomas, Dione             SR Central Florida           7.20 
  6 Armbrister, Cache         SO Auburn                    7.21 
  7 Forbes, Jesseka           SR Florida A&M               7.24 
  8 Andrews, Irayiza          SR Florida State             7.37 
  9 Williams, Nickesha        JR Bethune-Cookman           7.38 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Madison, Tianna              nike                      6.74q
  2 Solomon, Shalona             Unattached                6.81q
  3 Mahan, Shayla             SO South Carolina            6.84q
  4 Brooks, Sheri-Ann            Unattached                6.85q
  5 Brookins, Lakya           SO South Carolina            6.88q
  6 Williams, Angela             Unattached                6.91q
  7 Thomas, Tara              SO Miami                     6.93q
  8 Atkins, Joanna            SO Auburn                    6.94q
  8 Israel, Alie                 Hpc Elite                 6.94q
 10 Dukes, Ashley             JR Miami                     6.96q
 11 Neal, Tangela                Unattached                6.97q
 12 McNary, Madison           FR Florida                   6.98q
 13 Whyte, Kristy             JR Miami                     7.00q
 14 Williams, Shaquela        JR Auburn                    7.01q
 15 Patterson, Courtney          Virgin Islands            7.02q
 16 Rodgers, Teona            SO Florida State             7.03q
 17 Jeffery, Danielle         FR Florida State             7.04q
 17 Williams, Lakeshia        FR Auburn                    7.04q
 19 Fuller, Charlene          SO Miami                     7.05 
 20 Harmon, Donita               Unattached                7.07 
 21 Jarrett, Jovanee             Unattached                7.08 
 21 Maduaka, Joice               United Kingdom            7.08 
 23 Jacobs, Breehana          FR South Carolina            7.09 
 24 Paul, Sheila              FR Central Florida           7.11 
 25 Tongue, Jessica           FR Bethune-Cookman           7.12 
 26 Proctor, Shara               Florida                   7.14 
 27 Thomas, Dione             SR Central Florida           7.20 
 28 Kiernan, Louise           SO Jacksonville              7.21 
 28 O'Kelley, Ellakisha          Unattached                7.21 
 28 Armbrister, Cache         SO Auburn                    7.21 
 31 Francis, Ann-Marie        JR Florida A&M               7.22 
 32 Forbes, Jesseka           SR Florida A&M               7.24 
 33 Griffin, Daniela          SO Florida                   7.26 
 34 Idlette, Lavonne             Unattached                7.31 
 35 Andrews, Irayiza          SR Florida State             7.37 
 36 Williams, Nickesha        JR Bethune-Cookman           7.38 
 37 McCorkle, Kelsey          FR South Carolina            7.41 
 37 Love, Dericka             SO Florida A&M               7.41 
 39 Johnson, Sansea           FR Florida A&M               7.52 
 40 Cunningham, LaKendra      SR Florida A&M               7.58 
 41 Oliver, Joycelyn          FR Florida A&M               7.60 
 42 Sharper, Samantha         FR Bethune-Cookman           7.66 
 43 Morrow, Tiffiny           SO Florida A&M               7.77 
 44 Long, Audrea              FR Auburn                    7.79 
 45 Davis, Ashante            SO Florida A&M               7.80 
 46 Holiday, Kierra           JR Florida A&M               8.02 
 -- Asumnu, Gloria               Adidas                     DNS 
 -- Mitchell, Rockel          SR Bethune-Cookman            DNS 
 -- Akins, Erika              SO Auburn                     DNS 
 -- Long, Brittany            FR Central Florida            DNS 
 -- Marcus, Nicole            FR Unattached                 DNS 
 -- Young, Whitney            SR Florida A&M                DNS 
 -- Munroe, Dianne            SR Bethune-Cookman            DNS 
 -- Glenn, Gabrielle          SO South Carolina             DNS 
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================      
NCAA D1 Auto: A  6.74                                                          
NCAA D1 Prov: P  6.92                                                          
    American: @  6.56  3/14/1987   Gwen Torrance, Georgia                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
=========================================================================      
Section  1 Finals                                                              
  1 Dukes, Ashley             JR Miami                   6.96       6.92P 6.914
  2 Neal, Tangela                Unattached              6.97       6.93       
  3 Whyte, Kristy             JR Miami                   7.00       6.99       
  4 Patterson, Courtney          Virgin Islands          7.02       7.00       
  5 Rodgers, Teona            SO Florida State           7.03       7.02  7.013
  5 Jeffery, Danielle         FR Florida State           7.04       7.02  7.020
  7 McNary, Madison           FR Florida                 6.98       7.03       
  8 Williams, Shaquela        JR Auburn                  7.01       7.12       
  9 Williams, Lakeshia        FR Auburn                  7.04       7.13       
Section  2 Finals                                                              
  1 Madison, Tianna              nike                    6.74       6.69A      
  2 Solomon, Shalona             Unattached              6.81       6.75P      
  3 Brookins, Lakya           SO South Carolina          6.88       6.82P      
  4 Brooks, Sheri-Ann            Unattached              6.85       6.83P      
  5 Williams, Angela             Unattached              6.91       6.89P      
  6 Atkins, Joanna            SO Auburn                  6.94       6.91P      
  7 Thomas, Tara              SO Miami                   6.93       6.92P 6.919
 -- Mahan, Shayla             SO South Carolina          6.84         FS       
 -- Israel, Alie                 Hpc Elite               6.94        DNS       
Preliminaries                                                                  
 19 Fuller, Charlene          SO Miami                   7.05                  
 20 Harmon, Donita               Unattached              7.07                  
 21 Jarrett, Jovanee             Unattached              7.08                  
 21 Maduaka, Joice               United Kingdom          7.08                  
 23 Jacobs, Breehana          FR South Carolina          7.09                  
 24 Paul, Sheila              FR Central Florida         7.11                  
 25 Tongue, Jessica           FR Bethune-Cookman         7.12                  
 26 Proctor, Shara               Florida                 7.14                  
 27 Thomas, Dione             SR Central Florida         7.20                  
 28 Kiernan, Louise           SO Jacksonville            7.21                  
 28 Armbrister, Cache         SO Auburn                  7.21                  
 28 O'Kelley, Ellakisha          Unattached              7.21                  
 31 Francis, Ann-Marie        JR Florida A&M             7.22                  
 32 Forbes, Jesseka           SR Florida A&M             7.24                  
 33 Griffin, Daniela          SO Florida                 7.26                  
 34 Idlette, Lavonne             Unattached              7.31                  
 35 Andrews, Irayiza          SR Florida State           7.37                  
 36 Williams, Nickesha        JR Bethune-Cookman         7.38                  
 37 McCorkle, Kelsey          FR South Carolina          7.41                  
 37 Love, Dericka             SO Florida A&M             7.41                  
 39 Johnson, Sansea           FR Florida A&M             7.52                  
 40 Cunningham, LaKendra      SR Florida A&M             7.58                  
 41 Oliver, Joycelyn          FR Florida A&M             7.60                  
 42 Sharper, Samantha         FR Bethune-Cookman         7.66                  
 43 Morrow, Tiffiny           SO Florida A&M             7.77                  
 44 Long, Audrea              FR Auburn                  7.79                  
 45 Davis, Ashante            SO Florida A&M             7.80                  
 46 Holiday, Kierra           JR Florida A&M             8.02                  
 -- Asumnu, Gloria               Adidas                  DNS                   
 -- Mitchell, Rockel          SR Bethune-Cookman         DNS                   
 -- Akins, Erika              SO Auburn                  DNS                   
 -- Long, Brittany            FR Central Florida         DNS                   
 -- Marcus, Nicole            FR Unattached              DNS                   
 -- Young, Whitney            SR Florida A&M             DNS                   
 -- Munroe, Dianne            SR Bethune-Cookman         DNS                   
 -- Glenn, Gabrielle          SO South Carolina          DNS                   
=========================================================================      
NCAA D1 Auto: A  6.74                                                          
NCAA D1 Prov: P  6.92                                                          
    American: @  6.56  3/14/1987   Gwen Torrance, Georgia                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
=========================================================================      
Finals                                                                         
  1 Madison, Tianna              nike                    6.74       6.69A      
  2 Solomon, Shalona             Unattached              6.81       6.75P      
  3 Brookins, Lakya           SO South Carolina          6.88       6.82P      
  4 Brooks, Sheri-Ann            Unattached              6.85       6.83P      
  5 Williams, Angela             Unattached              6.91       6.89P      
  6 Atkins, Joanna            SO Auburn                  6.94       6.91P      
  7 Dukes, Ashley             JR Miami                   6.96       6.92P 6.914
  8 Thomas, Tara              SO Miami                   6.93       6.92P 6.919
  9 Neal, Tangela                Unattached              6.97       6.93       
 10 Whyte, Kristy             JR Miami                   7.00       6.99       
 11 Patterson, Courtney          Virgin Islands          7.02       7.00       
 12 Rodgers, Teona            SO Florida State           7.03       7.02  7.013
 13 Jeffery, Danielle         FR Florida State           7.04       7.02  7.020
 14 McNary, Madison           FR Florida                 6.98       7.03       
 15 Williams, Shaquela        JR Auburn                  7.01       7.12       
 16 Williams, Lakeshia        FR Auburn                  7.04       7.13       
 -- Mahan, Shayla             SO South Carolina          6.84         FS       
 -- Israel, Alie                 Hpc Elite               6.94        DNS       
Preliminaries                                                                  
 19 Fuller, Charlene          SO Miami                   7.05                  
 20 Harmon, Donita               Unattached              7.07                  
 21 Maduaka, Joice               United Kingdom          7.08                  
 21 Jarrett, Jovanee             Unattached              7.08                  
 23 Jacobs, Breehana          FR South Carolina          7.09                  
 24 Paul, Sheila              FR Central Florida         7.11                  
 25 Tongue, Jessica           FR Bethune-Cookman         7.12                  
 26 Proctor, Shara               Florida                 7.14                  
 27 Thomas, Dione             SR Central Florida         7.20                  
 28 Armbrister, Cache         SO Auburn                  7.21                  
 28 O'Kelley, Ellakisha          Unattached              7.21                  
 28 Kiernan, Louise           SO Jacksonville            7.21                  
 31 Francis, Ann-Marie        JR Florida A&M             7.22                  
 32 Forbes, Jesseka           SR Florida A&M             7.24                  
 33 Griffin, Daniela          SO Florida                 7.26                  
 34 Idlette, Lavonne             Unattached              7.31                  
 35 Andrews, Irayiza          SR Florida State           7.37                  
 36 Williams, Nickesha        JR Bethune-Cookman         7.38                  
 37 Love, Dericka             SO Florida A&M             7.41                  
 37 McCorkle, Kelsey          FR South Carolina          7.41                  
 39 Johnson, Sansea           FR Florida A&M             7.52                  
 40 Cunningham, LaKendra      SR Florida A&M             7.58                  
 41 Oliver, Joycelyn          FR Florida A&M             7.60                  
 42 Sharper, Samantha         FR Bethune-Cookman         7.66                  
 43 Morrow, Tiffiny           SO Florida A&M             7.77                  
 44 Long, Audrea              FR Auburn                  7.79                  
 45 Davis, Ashante            SO Florida A&M             7.80                  
 46 Holiday, Kierra           JR Florida A&M             8.02                  
 -- Asumnu, Gloria               Adidas                  DNS                   
 -- Mitchell, Rockel          SR Bethune-Cookman         DNS                   
 -- Akins, Erika              SO Auburn                  DNS                   
 -- Long, Brittany            FR Central Florida         DNS                   
 -- Marcus, Nicole            FR Unattached              DNS                   
 -- Young, Whitney            SR Florida A&M             DNS                   
 -- Munroe, Dianne            SR Bethune-Cookman         DNS                   
 -- Glenn, Gabrielle          SO South Carolina          DNS                   
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Spence, Lancesford           Unattached                6.47q
  1 VanDyke, Demarcus         SO Miami                     6.47q
  3 Ford, Todd                   Unattached                6.59 
  4 Scott, Craig              SR Florida A&M               6.60 
  5 Monds, Dequain               Unattached                6.62 
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Lawson, Chris                Unattached                6.22q
  2 Hargrett, Chris              Adidas                    6.34q
  3 Markett, Lamar            SO South Carolina            6.40q
  4 Sales, Antonio            SO South Carolina            6.51q
  5 Nelms, Cory               JR Miami                     6.55 
  6 Cook, LaJarvis            SR Florida A&M               6.63 
  7 Jennings, Karl               Canada                    6.75 
 -- Redhead, Joel             SR Bethune-Cookman            DNS 
 -- Davis, Marquis               Unattached                 DNS 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Williams, Bernard            Adidas                    6.28q
  2 Hall, Jeremy              JR Florida                   6.30q
  3 McKinzie, Carl            JR Florida A&M               6.47q
  4 Gholston, Nathan          SO Miami                     6.66 
  5 Erskin, Colby                Unattached                6.67 
  6 Cowden, Jeff              FR Auburn                    6.77 
  7 Snead, Anthony               Unattached                6.82 
  8 Johnson, Davon            FR Miami                     8.53 
 -- parker, Rodrick              Unattached                 DNS 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Wilks, Terrell            SO Florida                   6.26q
  2 Wiggins, Ernest              Unattached                6.36q
  3 Sherman, Bryce            FR South Carolina            6.48q
  4 Fly, Stephen              JR Auburn                    6.49q
  5 Herring, Chris            FR Bethune-Cookman           6.53q
  6 Troy, Ryan                   Unattached                7.18 
 -- Green, Rodney                Bahamas                    DNS 
 -- Twillie, Marcuss             Unattached                 DNS 
 -- Wims, Jerod               SR Auburn                     DNS 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Hancock, Johnathan        SR South Carolina            6.37q
  2 Sales, Dante              FR Bethune-Cookman           6.39q
  3 Benjamin, Travis          FR Miami                     6.45q
  4 Griffin, Johnta              Unattached                6.53q
  5 Lacy, Reuben              FR Auburn                    6.78 
  6 Carroll, Demarius         JR Florida A&M               6.95 
  7 Hunter, Jason                Unattached                6.96 
 -- Dick, Mickhel                Unattached                 DNS 
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                           
  6 Minton, Frank                Unattached                6.63 
  7 Monrouse, Roudy              Unattached                6.64 
  8 DeSue, Albert                Unattached                6.78 
 -- Sturdivant, Andre            Unattached                 DNS 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Lawson, Chris                Unattached                6.22q
  2 Wilks, Terrell            SO Florida                   6.26q
  3 Williams, Bernard            Adidas                    6.28q
  4 Hall, Jeremy              JR Florida                   6.30q
  5 Hargrett, Chris              Adidas                    6.34q
  6 Wiggins, Ernest              Unattached                6.36q
  7 Hancock, Johnathan        SR South Carolina            6.37q
  8 Sales, Dante              FR Bethune-Cookman           6.39q
  9 Markett, Lamar            SO South Carolina            6.40q
 10 Benjamin, Travis          FR Miami                     6.45q
 11 McKinzie, Carl            JR Florida A&M               6.47q
 11 VanDyke, Demarcus         SO Miami                     6.47q
 11 Spence, Lancesford           Unattached                6.47q
 14 Sherman, Bryce            FR South Carolina            6.48q
 15 Fly, Stephen              JR Auburn                    6.49q
 16 Sales, Antonio            SO South Carolina            6.51q
 17 Griffin, Johnta              Unattached                6.53q
 17 Herring, Chris            FR Bethune-Cookman           6.53q
 19 Nelms, Cory               JR Miami                     6.55 
 20 Ford, Todd                   Unattached                6.59 
 21 Scott, Craig              SR Florida A&M               6.60 
 22 Monds, Dequain               Unattached                6.62 
 23 Minton, Frank                Unattached                6.63 
 23 Cook, LaJarvis            SR Florida A&M               6.63 
 25 Monrouse, Roudy              Unattached                6.64 
 26 Gholston, Nathan          SO Miami                     6.66 
 27 Erskin, Colby                Unattached                6.67 
 28 Jennings, Karl               Canada                    6.75 
 29 Cowden, Jeff              FR Auburn                    6.77 
 30 Lacy, Reuben              FR Auburn                    6.78 
 30 DeSue, Albert                Unattached                6.78 
 32 Snead, Anthony               Unattached                6.82 
 33 Carroll, Demarius         JR Florida A&M               6.95 
 34 Hunter, Jason                Unattached                6.96 
 35 Troy, Ryan                   Unattached                7.18 
 36 Johnson, Davon            FR Miami                     8.53 
 -- Wims, Jerod               SR Auburn                     DNS 
 -- parker, Rodrick              Unattached                 DNS 
 -- Redhead, Joel             SR Bethune-Cookman            DNS 
 -- Sturdivant, Andre            Unattached                 DNS 
 -- Twillie, Marcuss             Unattached                 DNS 
 -- Davis, Marquis               Unattached                 DNS 
 -- Green, Rodney                Bahamas                    DNS 
 -- Dick, Mickhel                Unattached                 DNS 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================      
NCAA D1 Auto: A  6.14                                                          
NCAA D1 Prov: P  6.25                                                          
    American: @  6.00  3/14/1986   Lee McRae, Pittsburg                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
=========================================================================      
Section  1 Finals                                                              
  1 Benjamin, Travis          FR Miami                   6.45       6.40  6.393
  1 McKinzie, Carl            JR Florida A&M             6.47       6.40  6.400
  3 Spence, Lancesford           Unattached              6.47       6.43       
  4 Sherman, Bryce            FR South Carolina          6.48       6.45       
  5 Herring, Chris            FR Bethune-Cookman         6.53       6.52       
  6 Fly, Stephen              JR Auburn                  6.49       6.53       
  7 Sales, Antonio            SO South Carolina          6.51       6.54       
  8 Griffin, Johnta              Unattached              6.53       6.56       
 -- VanDyke, Demarcus         SO Miami                   6.47        DNS       
Section  2 Finals                                                              
  1 Lawson, Chris                Unattached              6.22       6.20P      
  2 Wilks, Terrell            SO Florida                 6.26       6.25P      
  3 Williams, Bernard            Adidas                  6.28       6.26       
  4 Hall, Jeremy              JR Florida                 6.30       6.28       
  5 Wiggins, Ernest              Unattached              6.36       6.29       
  6 Hancock, Johnathan        SR South Carolina          6.37       6.34       
  7 Hargrett, Chris              Adidas                  6.34       6.35       
  8 Sales, Dante              FR Bethune-Cookman         6.39       6.40  6.392
  9 Markett, Lamar            SO South Carolina          6.40       6.41       
Preliminaries                                                                  
 19 Nelms, Cory               JR Miami                   6.55                  
 20 Ford, Todd                   Unattached              6.59                  
 21 Scott, Craig              SR Florida A&M             6.60                  
 22 Monds, Dequain               Unattached              6.62                  
 23 Minton, Frank                Unattached              6.63                  
 23 Cook, LaJarvis            SR Florida A&M             6.63                  
 25 Monrouse, Roudy              Unattached              6.64                  
 26 Gholston, Nathan          SO Miami                   6.66                  
 27 Erskin, Colby                Unattached              6.67                  
 28 Jennings, Karl               Canada                  6.75                  
 29 Cowden, Jeff              FR Auburn                  6.77                  
 30 Lacy, Reuben              FR Auburn                  6.78                  
 30 DeSue, Albert                Unattached              6.78                  
 32 Snead, Anthony               Unattached              6.82                  
 33 Carroll, Demarius         JR Florida A&M             6.95                  
 34 Hunter, Jason                Unattached              6.96                  
 35 Troy, Ryan                   Unattached              7.18                  
 36 Johnson, Davon            FR Miami                   8.53                  
 -- Wims, Jerod               SR Auburn                  DNS                   
 -- parker, Rodrick              Unattached              DNS                   
 -- Redhead, Joel             SR Bethune-Cookman         DNS                   
 -- Sturdivant, Andre            Unattached              DNS                   
 -- Twillie, Marcuss             Unattached              DNS                   
 -- Davis, Marquis               Unattached              DNS                   
 -- Green, Rodney                Bahamas                 DNS                   
 -- Dick, Mickhel                Unattached              DNS                   
=========================================================================      
NCAA D1 Auto: A  6.14                                                          
NCAA D1 Prov: P  6.25                                                          
    American: @  6.00  3/14/1986   Lee McRae, Pittsburg                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
=========================================================================      
Finals                                                                         
  1 Lawson, Chris                Unattached              6.22       6.20P      
  2 Wilks, Terrell            SO Florida                 6.26       6.25P      
  3 Williams, Bernard            Adidas                  6.28       6.26       
  4 Hall, Jeremy              JR Florida                 6.30       6.28       
  5 Wiggins, Ernest              Unattached              6.36       6.29       
  6 Hancock, Johnathan        SR South Carolina          6.37       6.34       
  7 Hargrett, Chris              Adidas                  6.34       6.35       
  8 Sales, Dante              FR Bethune-Cookman         6.39       6.40  6.392
  9 Benjamin, Travis          FR Miami                   6.45       6.40  6.393
 10 McKinzie, Carl            JR Florida A&M             6.47       6.40  6.400
 11 Markett, Lamar            SO South Carolina          6.40       6.41       
 12 Spence, Lancesford           Unattached              6.47       6.43       
 13 Sherman, Bryce            FR South Carolina          6.48       6.45       
 14 Herring, Chris            FR Bethune-Cookman         6.53       6.52       
 15 Fly, Stephen              JR Auburn                  6.49       6.53       
 16 Sales, Antonio            SO South Carolina          6.51       6.54       
 17 Griffin, Johnta              Unattached              6.53       6.56       
 -- VanDyke, Demarcus         SO Miami                   6.47        DNS       
Preliminaries                                                                  
 19 Nelms, Cory               JR Miami                   6.55                  
 20 Ford, Todd                   Unattached              6.59                  
 21 Scott, Craig              SR Florida A&M             6.60                  
 22 Monds, Dequain               Unattached              6.62                  
 23 Minton, Frank                Unattached              6.63                  
 23 Cook, LaJarvis            SR Florida A&M             6.63                  
 25 Monrouse, Roudy              Unattached              6.64                  
 26 Gholston, Nathan          SO Miami                   6.66                  
 27 Erskin, Colby                Unattached              6.67                  
 28 Jennings, Karl               Canada                  6.75                  
 29 Cowden, Jeff              FR Auburn                  6.77                  
 30 Lacy, Reuben              FR Auburn                  6.78                  
 30 DeSue, Albert                Unattached              6.78                  
 32 Snead, Anthony               Unattached              6.82                  
 33 Carroll, Demarius         JR Florida A&M             6.95                  
 34 Hunter, Jason                Unattached              6.96                  
 35 Troy, Ryan                   Unattached              7.18                  
 36 Johnson, Davon            FR Miami                   8.53                  
 -- Wims, Jerod               SR Auburn                  DNS                   
 -- parker, Rodrick              Unattached              DNS                   
 -- Redhead, Joel             SR Bethune-Cookman         DNS                   
 -- Sturdivant, Andre            Unattached              DNS                   
 -- Twillie, Marcuss             Unattached              DNS                   
 -- Davis, Marquis               Unattached              DNS                   
 -- Green, Rodney                Bahamas                 DNS                   
 -- Dick, Mickhel                Unattached              DNS                   
 
Event 28  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 4:00.30                                         
NCAA D1 Prov: P 4:04.80                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Taylor, Justin            JR Florida                4:04.74P
  2 Norton, Harry                Unattached             4:05.20 
  3 Brown, Darren                Unattached             4:07.39 
  4 Burris, Sean                 Unattached             4:10.25 
  5 Blaney, Sean              JR Florida                4:14.17 
  6 Morales, Anthony          SO Florida                4:14.43 
  7 Duby, Nathan              FR Florida State          4:18.86 
  8 Manco, Daniel             FR Unattached             4:24.47 
  9 Chuplis, Andrew           SR Miami                  4:25.29 
 10 Wise, Phillip                Unattached             4:29.93 
 11 Uthmeier, James           JR Unattached             4:30.36 
 12 VanZile, Kyle                Unattached             4:32.50 
 13 Lee, Daquam               SO Florida A&M            4:33.44 
 14 Franklin, Carlos          JR Florida A&M            4:33.64 
 15 Smith, Drew               SR Unattached             4:46.82 
 16 Rector, Austin            FR Miami                  4:58.25 
 -- Krumins, Andrew              Unattached                 DNF 
 -- Criscione, Jeremy         SR Florida                    DNF 
 
Event 27  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 4:38.60                                         
NCAA D1 Prov: P 4:48.60                                         
       World: * 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM         
    American: @ 4:20.1h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West
  Collegiate: # 4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicky Huber, Villanova     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Sinclair, Kenia              Unattached             4:33.61A
  2 Parker, Barbara              New Balance            4:36.33A
  3 Hinds, Korene                Unattached             4:39.76P
  4 Shiver, Kaitlin           SO Florida                4:46.29P
  5 LaCaze, Genevieve         FR Florida                4:47.20P
  6 Dunn, Jennifer            FR Florida State          5:01.94 
  7 Gibson, Kacey             FR Florida State          5:11.31 
  8 McArdle, Bree-Anne        SO Florida State          5:11.89 
  9 Neal, Hailey              SO Florida                5:12.45 
 10 Leufroy, Ena              SR Miami                  5:26.55 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Deal, Alyssa              JR Jacksonville           5:02.03 
  2 Woytalewicz, Christina    JR Florida State          5:02.34 
  3 Bona, Anna                FR Miami                  5:17.23 
  4 Rzepecki, Jamie           SR Central Florida        5:17.52 
  5 Ritter, Alison            JR Jacksonville           5:17.67 
  6 Steppe, Emma              SO Miami                  5:23.62 
  7 Collins, Madeline         SO Auburn                 5:30.08 
  8 Desir, Jennie             FR Florida A&M            6:06.15 
 -- Condell, Alexandria       JR Bethune-Cookman            DNS 
 -- Price, Janet              FR Miami                      DNS 
================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 4:38.60                                         
NCAA D1 Prov: P 4:48.60                                         
       World: * 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM         
    American: @ 4:20.1h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West
  Collegiate: # 4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicky Huber, Villanova     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Sinclair, Kenia              Unattached             4:33.61A
  2 Parker, Barbara              New Balance            4:36.33A
  3 Hinds, Korene                Unattached             4:39.76P
  4 Shiver, Kaitlin           SO Florida                4:46.29P
  5 LaCaze, Genevieve         FR Florida                4:47.20P
  6 Dunn, Jennifer            FR Florida State          5:01.94 
  7 Deal, Alyssa              JR Jacksonville           5:02.03 
  8 Woytalewicz, Christina    JR Florida State          5:02.34 
  9 Gibson, Kacey             FR Florida State          5:11.31 
 10 McArdle, Bree-Anne        SO Florida State          5:11.89 
 11 Neal, Hailey              SO Florida                5:12.45 
 12 Bona, Anna                FR Miami                  5:17.23 
 13 Rzepecki, Jamie           SR Central Florida        5:17.52 
 14 Ritter, Alison            JR Jacksonville           5:17.67 
 15 Steppe, Emma              SO Miami                  5:23.62 
 16 Leufroy, Ena              SR Miami                  5:26.55 
 17 Collins, Madeline         SO Auburn                 5:30.08 
 18 Desir, Jennie             FR Florida A&M            6:06.15 
 -- Condell, Alexandria       JR Bethune-Cookman            DNS 
 -- Price, Janet              FR Miami                      DNS 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================             
NCAA D1 Auto: A 46.55                                                        
NCAA D1 Prov: P 47.65                                                        
       World: * 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                       
    American: @ 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                   
  Collegiate: # 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
================================================================             
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Torrance, Jamaal             Unattached               48.22              
  2 Heikkila, Jussi              Unattached               48.58              
  3 Teeter, Kyle                 Unattached               50.70              
 -- Chavez, Cha                  Unattached                 DNS              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Redhead, Joel             SR Bethune-Cookman          48.02              
  2 Ngwigwa, OB               JR South Carolina           48.19              
  3 Suber, Stanley            SR Florida A&M              49.25              
  4 Peterson, Rod                Unattached               51.88              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Berry, Bryan                 Unattached               50.15              
  2 Blackie, Patrick          SO Miami                    50.17              
  3 Cray, Eric                SO Bethune-Cookman          50.89              
 -- Wilson, Preston           FR Florida                     DQ  Out of lane.
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Moore, Quentin            JR South Carolina           47.89              
  2 Anderson, Aaron           SO South Carolina           48.99              
  3 Spivey, Bernard           SO Auburn                   49.07              
  4 Dorcelin, Moises             Unattached               51.66              
Section  5                                                                   
  1 Garcia-Tunon, Javier      SR Florida State            49.12              
  2 Dehaven, Michael          SO Auburn                   49.74              
  3 Pierce, Scott             JR South Carolina           49.75              
 -- Buchanan, Tywayne         SR Florida State              DNS              
Section  6                                                                   
  1 Varner, Michael           SO South Carolina           52.07              
  2 Horton, Robert            FR Bethune-Cookman          52.25              
  3 Anthony, Kieron           FR Miami                    52.27              
 -- Jacobs, Andrew            SO Florida State              DNF              
 -- Stoudemire, Eddie         JR South Carolina              DQ  Out of lane.
Section  7                                                                   
  1 Danville, Neil            FR Auburn                   50.97              
  2 Johnson, Alphonzo         SO Florida A&M              51.07              
  3 Haynes, Johnathon         JR Auburn                   51.18              
 -- Kinder, Arthur            SO Florida A&M                 DQ  Out of lane.
 -- Keegan, Jhak              SR Auburn                     DNS              
Section  8                                                                   
  1 Corty, Rennie             FR Florida A&M              53.17              
  2 Collins, Derrick          SR Bethune-Cookman          53.35              
  3 McGill, Curt              SR South Carolina           53.84              
  4 Washington, Phillip       SO Florida A&M              57.22              
 -- Douglas-Davis, Demetrius  FR Bethune-Cookman            DNS              
================================================================             
NCAA D1 Auto: A 46.55                                                        
NCAA D1 Prov: P 47.65                                                        
       World: * 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                       
    American: @ 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                   
  Collegiate: # 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
================================================================             
Finals                                                                       
  1 Moore, Quentin            JR South Carolina           47.89              
  2 Redhead, Joel             SR Bethune-Cookman          48.02              
  3 Ngwigwa, OB               JR South Carolina           48.19              
  4 Torrance, Jamaal             Unattached               48.22              
  5 Heikkila, Jussi              Unattached               48.58              
  6 Anderson, Aaron           SO South Carolina           48.99              
  7 Spivey, Bernard           SO Auburn                   49.07              
  8 Garcia-Tunon, Javier      SR Florida State            49.12              
  9 Suber, Stanley            SR Florida A&M              49.25              
 10 Dehaven, Michael          SO Auburn                   49.74              
 11 Pierce, Scott             JR South Carolina           49.75              
 12 Berry, Bryan                 Unattached               50.15              
 13 Blackie, Patrick          SO Miami                    50.17              
 14 Teeter, Kyle                 Unattached               50.70              
 15 Cray, Eric                SO Bethune-Cookman          50.89              
 16 Danville, Neil            FR Auburn                   50.97              
 17 Johnson, Alphonzo         SO Florida A&M              51.07              
 18 Haynes, Johnathon         JR Auburn                   51.18              
 19 Dorcelin, Moises             Unattached               51.66              
 20 Peterson, Rod                Unattached               51.88              
 21 Varner, Michael           SO South Carolina           52.07              
 22 Horton, Robert            FR Bethune-Cookman          52.25              
 23 Anthony, Kieron           FR Miami                    52.27              
 24 Corty, Rennie             FR Florida A&M              53.17              
 25 Collins, Derrick          SR Bethune-Cookman          53.35              
 26 McGill, Curt              SR South Carolina           53.84              
 27 Washington, Phillip       SO Florida A&M              57.22              
 -- Jacobs, Andrew            SO Florida State              DNF              
 -- Wilson, Preston           FR Florida                     DQ  Out of lane.
 -- Stoudemire, Eddie         JR South Carolina              DQ  Out of lane.
 -- Kinder, Arthur            SO Florida A&M                 DQ  Out of lane.
 -- Buchanan, Tywayne         SR Florida State              DNS              
 -- Douglas-Davis, Demetrius  FR Bethune-Cookman            DNS              
 -- Keegan, Jhak              SR Auburn                     DNS              
 -- Chavez, Cha                  Unattached                 DNS              
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================            
NCAA D1 Auto: A 52.70                                                       
NCAA D1 Prov: P 54.70                                                       
       World: * 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: @ 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                    
  Collegiate: # 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carol            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals             
================================================================            
 -- Young, Trier              SR South Carolina             SCR             
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Darden, dominique            reebok                   53.71P            
  2 Morgan, Sheryl               Unattached               55.13             
  3 Lucas, Josanne               Unattached               55.71             
 -- DeLeon, Melissa              Unattached                 DNS             
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Robinson, Moshaumi           Unattached               54.61P            
  2 Williams, Alycia             Unattached               54.74             
  3 Masiaha, Dana                Unattached               56.00             
  4 Harmon, Donita               Unattached               57.26             
Section  3                                                                  
  1 Cross, Brandi             JR South Carolina           55.06             
  2 Jameson, Tameka           SO Miami                    55.95             
  3 Harris, Lizzie            SO Central Florida          57.22             
  4 Frazier, Aisha            FR Central Florida          58.35             
Section  4                                                                  
  1 Munroe, Dianne            SR Bethune-Cookman          59.29             
 -- Rodrigues, Nadonnia       FR South Carolina              DQ  out of lane
 -- Byrd, Porche              SO South Carolina              DQ  out of lane
 -- St. Louis, Sade           SO South Carolina             DNS             
Section  5                                                                  
  1 Singleton, Unique         SO Jacksonville             57.48             
  2 Blackburn, Shantile       SR Central Florida          58.09             
  3 Wilbon, Lashodra          FR Bethune-Cookman          59.20             
  4 Usery, Ashley             FR Florida                  59.99             
  5 Mitchell, Rockel          SR Bethune-Cookman        1:01.26             
Section  6                                                                  
  1 Pughsley, Auja            JR Florida State            58.61             
  2 Green, Mikaela            JR Miami                    59.24             
  3 Rolle, J'Zotta            SO Jacksonville             59.48             
  4 Wright, Latoya            SO Florida A&M            1:00.32             
  5 Shields, Samatha          SO Central Florida        1:02.57             
Section  7                                                                  
  1 Stubbs, Alfreepha         SR Bethune-Cookman          59.48             
  2 Brown, Stephanie          SO Jacksonville             59.61             
  3 Hulse, Jeanette           FR Florida A&M              59.65             
  4 Morton, Paige             FR Florida                  59.67             
  5 Cummings, Cierra          FR Florida                1:05.05             
Section  8                                                                  
  1 Rollins, Dayonne          FR Florida State            59.79             
  2 Stuckman, Shannon         SR Florida State          1:01.17             
  3 Ambroise, Panancy         FR Florida A&M            1:01.53             
  4 Shields, Helena           FR Florida A&M            1:02.14             
  5 Morgan, Philicia          SO Florida A&M            1:03.53             
 -- Listhrop, Nichola         SO Florida A&M                DNS             
================================================================            
NCAA D1 Auto: A 52.70                                                       
NCAA D1 Prov: P 54.70                                                       
       World: * 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: @ 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                    
  Collegiate: # 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carol            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals             
================================================================            
Finals                                                                      
  1 Darden, dominique            reebok                   53.71P            
  2 Robinson, Moshaumi           Unattached               54.61P            
  3 Williams, Alycia             Unattached               54.74             
  4 Cross, Brandi             JR South Carolina           55.06             
  5 Morgan, Sheryl               Unattached               55.13             
  6 Lucas, Josanne               Unattached               55.71             
  7 Jameson, Tameka           SO Miami                    55.95             
  8 Masiaha, Dana                Unattached               56.00             
  9 Harris, Lizzie            SO Central Florida          57.22             
 10 Harmon, Donita               Unattached               57.26             
 11 Singleton, Unique         SO Jacksonville             57.48             
 12 Blackburn, Shantile       SR Central Florida          58.09             
 13 Frazier, Aisha            FR Central Florida          58.35             
 14 Pughsley, Auja            JR Florida State            58.61             
 15 Wilbon, Lashodra          FR Bethune-Cookman          59.20             
 16 Green, Mikaela            JR Miami                    59.24             
 17 Munroe, Dianne            SR Bethune-Cookman          59.29             
 18 Rolle, J'Zotta            SO Jacksonville             59.48             
 18 Stubbs, Alfreepha         SR Bethune-Cookman          59.48             
 20 Brown, Stephanie          SO Jacksonville             59.61             
 21 Hulse, Jeanette           FR Florida A&M              59.65             
 22 Morton, Paige             FR Florida                  59.67             
 23 Rollins, Dayonne          FR Florida State            59.79             
 24 Usery, Ashley             FR Florida                  59.99             
 25 Wright, Latoya            SO Florida A&M            1:00.32             
 26 Stuckman, Shannon         SR Florida State          1:01.17             
 27 Mitchell, Rockel          SR Bethune-Cookman        1:01.26             
 28 Ambroise, Panancy         FR Florida A&M            1:01.53             
 29 Shields, Helena           FR Florida A&M            1:02.14             
 30 Shields, Samatha          SO Central Florida        1:02.57             
 31 Morgan, Philicia          SO Florida A&M            1:03.53             
 32 Cummings, Cierra          FR Florida                1:05.05             
 -- Byrd, Porche              SO South Carolina              DQ  out of lane
 -- Rodrigues, Nadonnia       FR South Carolina              DQ  out of lane
 -- St. Louis, Sade           SO South Carolina             DNS             
 -- DeLeon, Melissa              Unattached                 DNS             
 -- Listhrop, Nichola         SO Florida A&M                DNS             
 -- Young, Trier              SR South Carolina             SCR             
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 7:55.80                                        
NCAA D1 Prov: P 8:06.30                                        
       World: * 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN         
    American: @ 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike       
  Collegiate: # 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Allistair Cragg, Arkansas 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Izewski, Josh             FR Unattached             8:32.50
  2 Sanders, Jeff             FR Auburn                 8:36.40
  3 Wills, Alex               SO Unattached             8:36.80
  4 Anderson, Michael         SO Florida                8:38.46
  5 Proctor, Seth                Unattached             8:40.11
  6 Hensley, Matt             SR Unattached             8:47.81
  7 Schanen, Alex             FR Unattached             8:49.16
  8 Chuplis, Andrew           SR Miami                  8:56.66
  9 Winters, Shuaib           FR Florida A&M            9:06.57
 10 hensley, Jeff                Unattached             9:14.05
 11 Smith, Drew               SR Unattached             9:32.54
 -- Garcia, Frank                Unattached                 DNS
 -- Phipps, Alex                 Unattached                 DNS
 -- Taylor, Justin            JR Florida                    DNS
 -- Criscione, Jeremy         SR Florida                    DNS
 -- Singleton, Ryan           FR Florida A&M                DNS
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 1:48.60                                         
NCAA D1 Prov: P 1:51.10                                         
       World: * 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN       
    American: @ 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.
  Collegiate: # 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Phillips, Carlos          SR Florida                1:49.86P
  2 Jesensky, Kenny              Unattached             1:51.38 
  3 Davis, Lamarr             SO Florida                1:52.21 
  4 Philpot, Ethan            JR Florida                1:52.94 
  5 Drammond, Andre              Unattached             1:54.15 
  6 O'Donnell, Patrick        SR Miami                  1:54.58 
  7 Wilson, Stephen           SR Florida State          1:55.63 
 -- Albitter, Eric               Unattached                 DNF 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Ransey, Eric                 Unattached             1:56.09 
  2 Laskowski, Brian          FR Miami                  1:56.41 
  3 Cosby, William            FR Bethune-Cookman        1:57.57 
  4 Silva, Daniel             SO Florida State          1:58.57 
  5 Ducos, Chris              JR Unattached             1:59.72 
  6 Ferguson, Spencer         FR Auburn                 2:00.28 
  7 Braman, Tyler                Unattached             2:01.61 
  8 Rector, Austin            FR Miami                  2:04.04 
  9 Washington, Theodore      FR Florida A&M            2:07.33 
 10 Taylor, Derrick           SO Bethune-Cookman        2:09.54 
 -- Palmer, Lance             JR Bethune-Cookman            DNS 
 -- Lee, Daquam               SO Florida A&M                DNS 
================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 1:48.60                                         
NCAA D1 Prov: P 1:51.10                                         
       World: * 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN       
    American: @ 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.
  Collegiate: # 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Phillips, Carlos          SR Florida                1:49.86P
  2 Jesensky, Kenny              Unattached             1:51.38 
  3 Davis, Lamarr             SO Florida                1:52.21 
  4 Philpot, Ethan            JR Florida                1:52.94 
  5 Drammond, Andre              Unattached             1:54.15 
  6 O'Donnell, Patrick        SR Miami                  1:54.58 
  7 Wilson, Stephen           SR Florida State          1:55.63 
  8 Ransey, Eric                 Unattached             1:56.09 
  9 Laskowski, Brian          FR Miami                  1:56.41 
 10 Cosby, William            FR Bethune-Cookman        1:57.57 
 11 Silva, Daniel             SO Florida State          1:58.57 
 12 Ducos, Chris              JR Unattached             1:59.72 
 13 Ferguson, Spencer         FR Auburn                 2:00.28 
 14 Braman, Tyler                Unattached             2:01.61 
 15 Rector, Austin            FR Miami                  2:04.04 
 16 Washington, Theodore      FR Florida A&M            2:07.33 
 17 Taylor, Derrick           SO Bethune-Cookman        2:09.54 
 -- Albitter, Eric               Unattached                 DNF 
 -- Palmer, Lance             JR Bethune-Cookman            DNS 
 -- Lee, Daquam               SO Florida A&M                DNS 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================            
NCAA D1 Auto: A 2:05.40                                                     
NCAA D1 Prov: P 2:09.40                                                     
       World: * 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                    
    American: @ 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Tea            
  Collegiate: # 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals             
================================================================            
Section  1                                                                  
  1 McNeice, Kelley              Ireland                2:08.35P            
  2 Washington, Crystal       FR Florida State          2:10.19             
  3 Vogler, Amalia            FR Jacksonville           2:13.75             
  4 Bratton, Kamille             Unattached             2:15.14             
  5 Skinner, Katrina          FR Central Florida        2:15.82             
  6 Leufroy, Ena              SR Miami                  2:16.81             
  7 Danso, Keesha             FR Florida State          2:22.30             
 -- Frazier, Aisha            FR Central Florida            DNS             
 -- Blackburn, Shantile       SR Central Florida            DNS             
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Spence, Christine            Unattached             2:16.22             
  2 Smith, Keyla              SR Florida State          2:17.82             
  3 Listhrop, Nichola         SO Florida A&M            2:19.30             
  4 Skinner, Kathia           FR Central Florida        2:19.43             
  5 Condell, Alexandria       JR Bethune-Cookman        2:21.36             
  6 Neal, Hailey              SO Florida                2:27.66             
 -- Richemond, Hshkeni        SR Florida State              DNF             
 -- Ness, Emily               FR Florida State               DQ  broke early
 -- Clarke, Kettiany          SR South Carolina             DNS             
 -- Price, Janet              FR Miami                      DNS             
Section  3                                                                  
  1 Deal, Alyssa              JR Jacksonville           2:21.33             
  2 Pramstaller, Laura        SO South Carolina         2:21.37             
  3 Fedewa, Erin              FR South Carolina         2:21.97             
  4 Midden, Kelli             FR Jacksonville           2:26.50             
 -- Stubbs, Alfreepha         SR Bethune-Cookman            DNS             
 -- Ambroise, Panancy         FR Florida A&M                DNS             
 -- Collins, Madeline         SO Auburn                     DNS             
 -- Desir, Jennie             FR Florida A&M                DNS             
 -- Shields, Helena           FR Florida A&M                DNS             
================================================================            
NCAA D1 Auto: A 2:05.40                                                     
NCAA D1 Prov: P 2:09.40                                                     
       World: * 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                    
    American: @ 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Tea            
  Collegiate: # 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals             
================================================================            
Finals                                                                      
  1 McNeice, Kelley              Ireland                2:08.35P            
  2 Washington, Crystal       FR Florida State          2:10.19             
  3 Vogler, Amalia            FR Jacksonville           2:13.75             
  4 Bratton, Kamille             Unattached             2:15.14             
  5 Skinner, Katrina          FR Central Florida        2:15.82             
  6 Spence, Christine            Unattached             2:16.22             
  7 Leufroy, Ena              SR Miami                  2:16.81             
  8 Smith, Keyla              SR Florida State          2:17.82             
  9 Listhrop, Nichola         SO Florida A&M            2:19.30             
 10 Skinner, Kathia           FR Central Florida        2:19.43             
 11 Deal, Alyssa              JR Jacksonville           2:21.33             
 12 Condell, Alexandria       JR Bethune-Cookman        2:21.36             
 13 Pramstaller, Laura        SO South Carolina         2:21.37             
 14 Fedewa, Erin              FR South Carolina         2:21.97             
 15 Danso, Keesha             FR Florida State          2:22.30             
 16 Midden, Kelli             FR Jacksonville           2:26.50             
 17 Neal, Hailey              SO Florida                2:27.66             
 -- Richemond, Hshkeni        SR Florida State              DNF             
 -- Ness, Emily               FR Florida State               DQ  broke early
 -- Blackburn, Shantile       SR Central Florida            DNS             
 -- Frazier, Aisha            FR Central Florida            DNS             
 -- Stubbs, Alfreepha         SR Bethune-Cookman            DNS             
 -- Clarke, Kettiany          SR South Carolina             DNS             
 -- Collins, Madeline         SO Auburn                     DNS             
 -- Price, Janet              FR Miami                      DNS             
 -- Shields, Helena           FR Florida A&M                DNS             
 -- Desir, Jennie             FR Florida A&M                DNS             
 -- Ambroise, Panancy         FR Florida A&M                DNS             
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================       
NCAA D1 Auto: A 21.08                                                  
NCAA D1 Prov: P 21.48                                                  
       World: * 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM               
    American: @ 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas          
  Collegiate: # 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        
================================================================       
 -- Sands, Shamar                Unattached                 SCR        
 -- Ruff, Dwight                 Unattached                 SCR        
 -- Douglas-Davis, Demetrius  FR Bethune-Cookman            SCR        
 -- Anderson, Aaron           SO South Carolina             SCR        
 -- Markett, Lamar            SO South Carolina             SCR        
 -- Chavez, Cha                  Unattached                 SCR        
 -- Mitchum, Eric                Adidas                     SCR        
 -- Monrouse, Roudy              Unattached                 SCR        
Section  1                                                             
  1 Lawson, Chris                Unattached               21.17P       
  2 Wilks, Terrell            SO Florida                  21.68  21.678
  3 Hall, Jeremy              JR Florida                  22.20        
  4 Jennings, Karl               Canada                   23.19        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Spence, Lancesford           Unattached               21.47P       
  2 Smith, Calvin             JR Florida                  21.68  21.671
  3 Scott, Craig              SR Florida A&M              23.23        
 -- Sales, Antonio            SO South Carolina             DNS        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Hargrett, Chris              Adidas                   21.72        
  2 Anderson, R.J.            SR Florida                  22.07        
  3 Clarke, Sekou                Jamaica                  22.26        
  4 Hanne, Maumado               Mali                     22.49        
Section  4                                                             
  1 Minton, Frank                Unattached               22.76        
  2 Campbell, Maurice            Jamaica                  22.86        
  3 Cook, LaJarvis            SR Florida A&M              22.96        
 -- Sales, Dante              FR Bethune-Cookman            DNF        
Section  5                                                             
  1 Taylor, Christian         FR Florida                  21.60        
  2 Martin, Dennis            SR Florida                  22.51        
  3 Herring, Chris            FR Bethune-Cookman          22.60        
  4 Fly, Stephen              JR Auburn                   22.87        
 -- Ash, Ronnie               SO Bethune-Cookman            DNS        
Section  6                                                             
  1 Horton, Robert            FR Bethune-Cookman          22.63        
  2 Pitt, Kalinka             SR Florida                  23.12        
  3 Kuhrt, David              FR Miami                    23.57        
  4 Hadrick, Evan             FR Miami                    23.61        
  5 Lacy, Reuben              FR Auburn                   23.64        
Section  7                                                             
  1 Johnson, Jamaal           JR Unattached               22.94        
  2 Feliciano, Sion           SO Unattached               23.07        
  3 Cowden, Jeff              FR Auburn                   23.24        
  4 Collins, Derrick          SR Bethune-Cookman          23.32        
  5 Cooper, Jarius            SO Florida                  23.34        
================================================================       
NCAA D1 Auto: A 21.08                                                  
NCAA D1 Prov: P 21.48                                                  
       World: * 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM               
    American: @ 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas          
  Collegiate: # 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        
================================================================       
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lawson, Chris                Unattached               21.17P       
  2 Spence, Lancesford           Unattached               21.47P       
  3 Taylor, Christian         FR Florida                  21.60        
  4 Smith, Calvin             JR Florida                  21.68  21.671
  5 Wilks, Terrell            SO Florida                  21.68  21.678
  6 Hargrett, Chris              Adidas                   21.72        
  7 Anderson, R.J.            SR Florida                  22.07        
  8 Hall, Jeremy              JR Florida                  22.20        
  9 Clarke, Sekou                Jamaica                  22.26        
 10 Hanne, Maumado               Mali                     22.49        
 11 Martin, Dennis            SR Florida                  22.51        
 12 Herring, Chris            FR Bethune-Cookman          22.60        
 13 Horton, Robert            FR Bethune-Cookman          22.63        
 14 Minton, Frank                Unattached               22.76        
 15 Campbell, Maurice            Jamaica                  22.86        
 16 Fly, Stephen              JR Auburn                   22.87        
 17 Johnson, Jamaal           JR Unattached               22.94        
 18 Cook, LaJarvis            SR Florida A&M              22.96        
 19 Feliciano, Sion           SO Unattached               23.07        
 20 Pitt, Kalinka             SR Florida                  23.12        
 21 Jennings, Karl               Canada                   23.19        
 22 Scott, Craig              SR Florida A&M              23.23        
 23 Cowden, Jeff              FR Auburn                   23.24        
 24 Collins, Derrick          SR Bethune-Cookman          23.32        
 25 Cooper, Jarius            SO Florida                  23.34        
 26 Kuhrt, David              FR Miami                    23.57        
 27 Hadrick, Evan             FR Miami                    23.61        
 28 Lacy, Reuben              FR Auburn                   23.64        
 -- Sales, Dante              FR Bethune-Cookman            DNF        
 -- Sales, Antonio            SO South Carolina             DNS        
 -- Ash, Ronnie               SO Bethune-Cookman            DNS        
 -- Monrouse, Roudy              Unattached                 SCR        
 -- Chavez, Cha                  Unattached                 SCR        
 -- Mitchum, Eric                Adidas                     SCR        
 -- Markett, Lamar            SO South Carolina             SCR        
 -- Ruff, Dwight                 Unattached                 SCR        
 -- Douglas-Davis, Demetrius  FR Bethune-Cookman            SCR        
 -- Sands, Shamar                Unattached                 SCR        
 -- Anderson, Aaron           SO South Carolina             SCR        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================            
NCAA D1 Auto: A 23.40                                                       
NCAA D1 Prov: P 24.10                                                       
       World: * 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                       
    American: @ 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins, U.S.A.                 
  Collegiate: # 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals             
================================================================            
 -- Coward, Jacquelyn         FR Central Florida            SCR             
 -- Marcus, Nicole            FR Unattached                 SCR             
 -- Harris, Lizzie            SO Central Florida            SCR             
 -- Russell, Conchita         SO Florida A&M                SCR             
 -- Forbes, Jesseka           SR Florida A&M                SCR             
 -- Young, Whitney            SR Florida A&M                SCR             
 -- Maduaka, Joice               United Kingdom             SCR             
 -- Masiaha, Dana                Unattached                 SCR             
 -- Asumnu, Gloria               Adidas                     SCR             
 -- Long, Brittany            FR Central Florida            SCR             
 -- Robinson, Moshaumi           Unattached                 SCR             
 -- Whyte, Kristy             JR Miami                      SCR             
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Solomon, Shalona             Unattached               23.59P            
  2 Brooks, Sheri-Ann            Unattached               24.10P            
  3 Ross-Williams, tiffany       Unattached               24.65             
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Darden, dominique            reebok                   24.25             
  2 Glenn, Gabrielle          SO South Carolina           24.94             
  3 Mahan, Shayla             SO South Carolina           25.31             
  4 Sanders, Ryan             JR Bethune-Cookman          27.56             
Section  3                                                                  
  1 Smith, Nivea              FR Auburn                   24.55             
  2 Morgan, Sheryl               Unattached               24.88             
 -- Paul, Sheila              FR Central Florida            DNS             
 -- McCorkle, Kelsey          FR South Carolina             DNS             
Section  4                                                                  
  1 McNary, Madison           FR Florida                  24.68             
  2 Usery, Alishea            FR Florida                  24.87             
  3 Williams, Shaquela        JR Auburn                   24.89             
  4 Griffin, Daniela          SO Florida                  25.92             
Section  5                                                                  
  1 Iheoma, Ije               FR Florida                  25.13             
  2 Williams, Danielle        SO Florida                  25.20             
  3 Tongue, Jessica           FR Bethune-Cookman          25.24             
  4 Jacobs, Breehana          FR South Carolina           25.47             
Section  6                                                                  
  1 Whimberly, Micaeala       SO Central Florida          25.46             
  2 Clarke, Britney           FR Miami                    25.71             
  3 Love, Dericka             SO Florida A&M              26.13             
  4 Wright, Latoya            SO Florida A&M              26.16             
 -- Thomas, Tara              SO Miami                      DNS             
Section  7                                                                  
  1 Kiernan, Louise           SO Jacksonville             24.98             
  2 Singleton, Unique         SO Jacksonville             25.38             
  3 Gilchrist, Danielle       JR Auburn                   25.64             
  4 Williams, Nickesha        JR Bethune-Cookman          25.97             
  5 Francis, Ann-Marie        JR Florida A&M              26.24             
Section  8                                                                  
  1 Cunningham, LaKendra      SR Florida A&M              26.07             
  2 Burke, Tavia              JR Bethune-Cookman          26.74             
  3 Brown, Stephanie          SO Jacksonville             26.86             
  4 Sharper, Samantha         FR Bethune-Cookman          27.28             
 -- Dupree, Rachel            FR Miami                      DNS             
Section  9                                                                  
  1 Hulse, Jeanette           FR Florida A&M              26.22             
  2 Johnson, Sansea           FR Florida A&M              26.94             
  3 Holiday, Kierra           JR Florida A&M              28.01             
 -- Morgan, Philicia          SO Florida A&M                 DQ  out of lane
 -- Bennett, Bree             JR Florida                    DNS             
================================================================            
NCAA D1 Auto: A 23.40                                                       
NCAA D1 Prov: P 24.10                                                       
       World: * 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                       
    American: @ 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins, U.S.A.                 
  Collegiate: # 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals             
================================================================            
Finals                                                                      
  1 Solomon, Shalona             Unattached               23.59P            
  2 Brooks, Sheri-Ann            Unattached               24.10P            
  3 Darden, dominique            reebok                   24.25             
  4 Smith, Nivea              FR Auburn                   24.55             
  5 Ross-Williams, tiffany       Unattached               24.65             
  6 McNary, Madison           FR Florida                  24.68             
  7 Usery, Alishea            FR Florida                  24.87             
  8 Morgan, Sheryl               Unattached               24.88             
  9 Williams, Shaquela        JR Auburn                   24.89             
 10 Glenn, Gabrielle          SO South Carolina           24.94             
 11 Kiernan, Louise           SO Jacksonville             24.98             
 12 Iheoma, Ije               FR Florida                  25.13             
 13 Williams, Danielle        SO Florida                  25.20             
 14 Tongue, Jessica           FR Bethune-Cookman          25.24             
 15 Mahan, Shayla             SO South Carolina           25.31             
 16 Singleton, Unique         SO Jacksonville             25.38             
 17 Whimberly, Micaeala       SO Central Florida          25.46             
 18 Jacobs, Breehana          FR South Carolina           25.47             
 19 Gilchrist, Danielle       JR Auburn                   25.64             
 20 Clarke, Britney           FR Miami                    25.71             
 21 Griffin, Daniela          SO Florida                  25.92             
 22 Williams, Nickesha        JR Bethune-Cookman          25.97             
 23 Cunningham, LaKendra      SR Florida A&M              26.07             
 24 Love, Dericka             SO Florida A&M              26.13             
 25 Wright, Latoya            SO Florida A&M              26.16             
 26 Hulse, Jeanette           FR Florida A&M              26.22             
 27 Francis, Ann-Marie        JR Florida A&M              26.24             
 28 Burke, Tavia              JR Bethune-Cookman          26.74             
 29 Brown, Stephanie          SO Jacksonville             26.86             
 30 Johnson, Sansea           FR Florida A&M              26.94             
 31 Sharper, Samantha         FR Bethune-Cookman          27.28             
 32 Sanders, Ryan             JR Bethune-Cookman          27.56             
 33 Holiday, Kierra           JR Florida A&M              28.01             
 -- Morgan, Philicia          SO Florida A&M                 DQ  out of lane
 -- Paul, Sheila              FR Central Florida            DNS             
 -- Thomas, Tara              SO Miami                      DNS             
 -- McCorkle, Kelsey          FR South Carolina             DNS             
 -- Bennett, Bree             JR Florida                    DNS             
 -- Dupree, Rachel            FR Miami                      DNS             
 -- Maduaka, Joice               United Kingdom             SCR             
 -- Asumnu, Gloria               Adidas                     SCR             
 -- Robinson, Moshaumi           Unattached                 SCR             
 -- Masiaha, Dana                Unattached                 SCR             
 -- Russell, Conchita         SO Florida A&M                SCR             
 -- Young, Whitney            SR Florida A&M                SCR             
 -- Whyte, Kristy             JR Miami                      SCR             
 -- Forbes, Jesseka           SR Florida A&M                SCR             
 -- Harris, Lizzie            SO Central Florida            SCR             
 -- Long, Brittany            FR Central Florida            SCR             
 -- Marcus, Nicole            FR Unattached                 SCR             
 -- Coward, Jacquelyn         FR Central Florida            SCR             
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 9:15.80                                         
NCAA D1 Prov: P 9:34.80                                         
       World: * 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH         
    American: @ 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike     
  Collegiate: # 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Browning, Charlotte       JR Florida                9:45.32 
  2 Barnes, Danielle          JR South Carolina         9:45.35 
  3 Kruzel, Jacy              SR Florida                9:49.78 
  4 Petrick, Sara             SR Florida                9:56.82 
  5 Garrow, Laura             JR Florida                9:57.10 
  6 Biwott, Beatrice          FR South Carolina        10:24.75 
  7 Smith, Allison            SO Auburn                10:30.64 
  8 Goshu, Elsabeth           JR Jacksonville          10:33.12 
  9 Weitz, Erica              JR Central Florida       10:39.84 
 10 Steppe, Emma              SO Miami                 10:42.69 
 11 Bona, Anna                FR Miami                 10:43.19 
 12 Palmer, Allison              Central Florida       10:43.46 
 13 Albright, Cathryn         SO Auburn                10:44.05 
 14 Evens, Ashley             SO South Carolina        11:00.90 
 -- Woytalewicz, Christina    JR Florida State              DNS 
 -- Riley, Amber              SO Auburn                     DNS 
 -- Fischer, Sabrina          JR Auburn                     DNS 
 -- Crabb, Ali                SO Florida                    DNS 
 -- Northrup, Julie           JR Florida                    DNS 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Hinds, Korene                Unattached             9:31.34P
================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 9:15.80                                         
NCAA D1 Prov: P 9:34.80                                         
       World: * 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH         
    American: @ 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike     
  Collegiate: # 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Hinds, Korene                Unattached             9:31.34P
  2 Browning, Charlotte       JR Florida                9:45.32 
  3 Barnes, Danielle          JR South Carolina         9:45.35 
  4 Kruzel, Jacy              SR Florida                9:49.78 
  5 Petrick, Sara             SR Florida                9:56.82 
  6 Garrow, Laura             JR Florida                9:57.10 
  7 Biwott, Beatrice          FR South Carolina        10:24.75 
  8 Smith, Allison            SO Auburn                10:30.64 
  9 Goshu, Elsabeth           JR Jacksonville          10:33.12 
 10 Weitz, Erica              JR Central Florida       10:39.84 
 11 Steppe, Emma              SO Miami                 10:42.69 
 12 Bona, Anna                FR Miami                 10:43.19 
 13 Palmer, Allison              Central Florida       10:43.46 
 14 Albright, Cathryn         SO Auburn                10:44.05 
 15 Evens, Ashley             SO South Carolina        11:00.90 
 -- Woytalewicz, Christina    JR Florida State              DNS 
 -- Fischer, Sabrina          JR Auburn                     DNS 
 -- Crabb, Ali                SO Florida                    DNS 
 -- Northrup, Julie           JR Florida                    DNS 
 -- Riley, Amber              SO Auburn                     DNS 
 
Event 29  Women Distance Medley
================================================================ 
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals                                                           
  1 Central Florida  'A'                               12:24.33  
     1) Blackburn, Shantile SR          2) Harris, Lizzie SO     
     3) Frazier, Aisha FR               4) Rzepecki, Jamie SR    
  2 Jacksonville  'A'                                  12:56.75  
     1) Ritter, Alison JR               2) Davenport, Danielle SO
     3) Midden, Kelli FR                4) Deal, Alyssa JR       
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 3:08.10                                         
NCAA D1 Prov: P 3:12.00                                         
       World: * 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA         
    American: @ 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.             
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner 
  Collegiate: # 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida           
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Bethune-Cookman  'B'                                    SCR 
     1) Cray, Eric SO                   2)                      
     3) Douglas-Davis, Demetrius FR     4)                      
Section  1                                                      
  1 Florida  'A'                                        3:09.38P
     1) Taylor, Christian FR            2) Phillips, Carlos SR  
     3) Wynne, William FR               4) Smith, Calvin JR     
  2 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:12.50 
     1) Moore, Quentin JR               2) Ngwigwa, OB JR       
     3) Dutch, Johnny SO                4) Anderson, Aaron SO   
  3 Auburn  'A'                                         3:14.23 
     1) Rowland, Marcus FR              2) Spivey, Bernard SO   
     3) Dehaven, Michael SO             4) Ferguson, Spencer FR 
  4 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:17.19 
     1) Cosby, William FR               2) Horton, Robert FR    
     3) Keeling, Marcell JR             4) Redhead, Joel SR     
Section  2                                                      
  1 Florida  'B'                                        3:15.80 
     1) Wilson, Preston FR              2) Davis, Lamarr SO     
     3) Wilks, Terrell SO               4) Anderson, R.J. SR    
  2 Unattached  'A'                                     3:22.48 
     1) Johnson, Jamaal JR              2) Ducos, Chris JR      
     3) Lawson, Chris                   4) Feliciano, Sion SO   
  3 Miami  'A'                                          3:23.06 
     1) Nelms, Cory JR                  2) Blackie, Patrick SO  
     3) O'Donnell, Patrick SR           4) Hill, Devon FR       
  4 Florida State  'A'                                  3:27.52 
     1) Garcia-Tunon, Javier SR         2) Silva, Daniel SO     
     3) Wilson, Stephen SR              4) Duby, Nathan FR      
 -- Clermont Elite  'A'                                     DNF 
Section  3                                                      
  1 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:20.73 
     1) Lee, Daquam SO                  2) Johnson, Alphonzo SO 
     3) Corty, Rennie FR                4) Suber, Stanley SR    
  2 Florida  'C'                                        3:21.41 
     1) Horn, Gray FR                   2) Martin, Dennis SR    
     3) Hall, Jeremy JR                 4) Philpot, Ethan JR    
  3 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:22.12 
     1) Nunley, Booker FR               2) Stoudemire, Eddie JR 
     3) Varner, Michael SO              4) Pierce, Scott JR     
  4 Auburn  'B'                                         3:26.55 
     1) Keegan, Jhak SR                 2) Danville, Neil FR    
     3) Lacy, Reuben FR                 4) Haynes, Johnathon JR 
  5 Miami  'B'                                          3:36.37 
     1) Hadrick, Evan FR                2) Laskowski, Brian FR  
     3) Anthony, Kieron FR              4) Rosado, Diego SO     
================================================================
NCAA D1 Auto: A 3:08.10                                         
NCAA D1 Prov: P 3:12.00                                         
       World: * 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA         
    American: @ 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.             
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner 
  Collegiate: # 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida           
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Florida  'A'                                        3:09.38P
     1) Taylor, Christian FR            2) Phillips, Carlos SR  
     3) Wynne, William FR               4) Smith, Calvin JR     
  2 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:12.50 
     1) Moore, Quentin JR               2) Ngwigwa, OB JR       
     3) Dutch, Johnny SO                4) Anderson, Aaron SO   
  3 Auburn  'A'                                         3:14.23 
     1) Rowland, Marcus FR              2) Spivey, Bernard SO   
     3) Dehaven, Michael SO             4) Ferguson, Spencer FR 
  4 Florida  'B'                                        3:15.80 
     1) Wilson, Preston FR              2) Davis, Lamarr SO     
     3) Wilks, Terrell SO               4) Anderson, R.J. SR    
  5 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:17.19 
     1) Cosby, William FR               2) Horton, Robert FR    
     3) Keeling, Marcell JR             4) Redhead, Joel SR     
  6 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:20.73 
     1) Lee, Daquam SO                  2) Johnson, Alphonzo SO 
     3) Corty, Rennie FR                4) Suber, Stanley SR    
  7 Florida  'C'                                        3:21.41 
     1) Horn, Gray FR                   2) Martin, Dennis SR    
     3) Hall, Jeremy JR                 4) Philpot, Ethan JR    
  8 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:22.12 
     1) Nunley, Booker FR               2) Stoudemire, Eddie JR 
     3) Varner, Michael SO              4) Pierce, Scott JR     
  9 Unattached  'A'                                     3:22.48 
     1) Johnson, Jamaal JR              2) Ducos, Chris JR      
     3) Lawson, Chris                   4) Feliciano, Sion SO   
 10 Miami  'A'                                          3:23.06 
     1) Nelms, Cory JR                  2) Blackie, Patrick SO  
     3) O'Donnell, Patrick SR           4) Hill, Devon FR       
 11 Auburn  'B'                                         3:26.55 
     1) Keegan, Jhak SR                 2) Danville, Neil FR    
     3) Lacy, Reuben FR                 4) Haynes, Johnathon JR 
 12 Florida State  'A'                                  3:27.52 
     1) Garcia-Tunon, Javier SR         2) Silva, Daniel SO     
     3) Wilson, Stephen SR              4) Duby, Nathan FR      
 13 Miami  'B'                                          3:36.37 
     1) Hadrick, Evan FR                2) Laskowski, Brian FR  
     3) Anthony, Kieron FR              4) Rosado, Diego SO     
 -- Clermont Elite  'A'                                     DNF 
 -- Bethune-Cookman  'B'                                    SCR 
     1) Cray, Eric SO                   2)                      
     3) Douglas-Davis, Demetrius FR     4)                      
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================    
NCAA D1 Auto: A 3:34.20                                             
NCAA D1 Prov: P 3:41.20                                             
       World: * 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                    
    American: @ 3:27.59  3/7/1999    National Team, U.S.A.          
                         Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter
  Collegiate: # 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                   
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards       
    School                                               Finals     
================================================================    
 -- Florida  'B'                                            SCR     
     1) Bennett, Bree JR                2) Usery, Ashley FR         
     3) Cummings, Cierra FR             4) Browning, Charlotte JR   
 -- Central Florida  'B'                                    SCR     
     1) Blackburn, Shantile SR          2) Frazier, Aisha FR        
     3) Bolling, Ashley FR              4) Gilchrist, Jacquelyn FR  
 -- South Carolina  'C'                                     SCR     
     1) Young, Trier SR                 2) Fedewa, Erin FR          
     3) Pramstaller, Laura SO           4) St. Louis, Sade SO       
 -- Clermont Elite  'A'                                     SCR     
 -- Central Florida  'A'                                    SCR     
     1) Blackburn, Shantile SR          2) Coward, Jacquelyn FR     
     3) Frazier, Aisha FR               4) Harris, Lizzie SO        
Section  1                                                          
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:41.61     
     1) McCorkle, Kelsey FR             2) Cross, Brandi JR         
     3) Glenn, Gabrielle SO             4) Rodrigues, Nadonnia FR   
  2 Miami  'A'                                          3:41.99     
     1) Brown, Ti'erra SO               2) Jameson, Tameka SO       
     3) Ahoure, Murielle SR             4) Whyte, Kristy JR         
  3 Florida  'A'                                        3:45.09     
     1) Usery, Alishea FR               2) Iheoma, Ije FR           
     3) Williams, Danielle SO           4) Morton, Paige FR         
  4 Florida State  'A'                                  3:50.26     
     1) St. Louis, Brittany SO          2) Washington, Crystal FR   
     3) Richemond, Hshkeni SR           4) Rodgers, Teona SO        
Section  2                                                          
  1 Disney Elite  'A'                                   3:36.40P    
  2 Miami  'B'                                          3:56.43     
     1) Estime, Jennifer FR             2) Fuller, Charlene SO      
     3) Green, Mikaela JR               4) Clarke, Britney FR       
  3 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:56.46     
     1) Bardge, Crystal SO              2) Mitchell, Rockel SR      
     3) Wilbon, Lashodra FR             4) Munroe, Dianne SR        
Section  3                                                          
  1 Auburn  'A'                                         3:47.65     
     1) Atkins, Joanna SO               2) Armbrister, Cache SO     
     3) Williams, Lakeshia FR           4) Parkinson, Latoya SO     
  2 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:58.02     
     1) Austin, Janica SO               2) Clarke, Kettiany SR      
     3) Jacobs, Breehana FR             4)                          
  3 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:58.08     
     1) Wright, Latoya SO               2) Hulse, Jeanette FR       
     3) Cunningham, LaKendra SR         4) Listhrop, Nichola SO     
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNS     
Section  4                                                          
  1 Jacksonville  'A'                                   3:58.05     
     1) Singleton, Unique SO            2) Vogler, Amalia FR        
     3) Rolle, J'Zotta SO               4) Brown, Stephanie SO      
  2 Florida A&M  'C'                                    4:13.56     
     1) Johnson, Sansea FR              2) Young, Whitney SR        
     3) Love, Dericka SO                4) Morrow, Tiffiny SO       
  3 Florida A&M  'B'                                    4:28.94     
     1) Ambroise, Panancy FR            2) Shields, Helena FR       
     3) Francis, Ann-Marie JR           4) Morgan, Philicia SO      
 -- Florida State  'B'                                      DNF     
     1) Pughsley, Auja JR               2) Rollins, Dayonne FR      
     3) Stuckman, Shannon SR            4) Marcus, Nicole FR        
================================================================    
NCAA D1 Auto: A 3:34.20                                             
NCAA D1 Prov: P 3:41.20                                             
       World: * 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                    
    American: @ 3:27.59  3/7/1999    National Team, U.S.A.          
                         Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter
  Collegiate: # 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                   
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards       
    School                                               Finals     
================================================================    
Finals                                                              
  1 Disney Elite  'A'                                   3:36.40P    
  2 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:41.61     
     1) McCorkle, Kelsey FR             2) Cross, Brandi JR         
     3) Glenn, Gabrielle SO             4) Rodrigues, Nadonnia FR   
  3 Miami  'A'                                          3:41.99     
     1) Brown, Ti'erra SO               2) Jameson, Tameka SO       
     3) Ahoure, Murielle SR             4) Whyte, Kristy JR         
  4 Florida  'A'                                        3:45.09     
     1) Usery, Alishea FR               2) Iheoma, Ije FR           
     3) Williams, Danielle SO           4) Morton, Paige FR         
  5 Auburn  'A'                                         3:47.65     
     1) Atkins, Joanna SO               2) Armbrister, Cache SO     
     3) Williams, Lakeshia FR           4) Parkinson, Latoya SO     
  6 Florida State  'A'                                  3:50.26     
     1) St. Louis, Brittany SO          2) Washington, Crystal FR   
     3) Richemond, Hshkeni SR           4) Rodgers, Teona SO        
  7 Miami  'B'                                          3:56.43     
     1) Estime, Jennifer FR             2) Fuller, Charlene SO      
     3) Green, Mikaela JR               4) Clarke, Britney FR       
  8 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:56.46     
     1) Bardge, Crystal SO              2) Mitchell, Rockel SR      
     3) Wilbon, Lashodra FR             4) Munroe, Dianne SR        
  9 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:58.02     
     1) Austin, Janica SO               2) Clarke, Kettiany SR      
     3) Jacobs, Breehana FR             4)                          
 10 Jacksonville  'A'                                   3:58.05     
     1) Singleton, Unique SO            2) Vogler, Amalia FR        
     3) Rolle, J'Zotta SO               4) Brown, Stephanie SO      
 11 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:58.08     
     1) Wright, Latoya SO               2) Hulse, Jeanette FR       
     3) Cunningham, LaKendra SR         4) Listhrop, Nichola SO     
 12 Florida A&M  'C'                                    4:13.56     
     1) Johnson, Sansea FR              2) Young, Whitney SR        
     3) Love, Dericka SO                4) Morrow, Tiffiny SO       
 13 Florida A&M  'B'                                    4:28.94     
     1) Ambroise, Panancy FR            2) Shields, Helena FR       
     3) Francis, Ann-Marie JR           4) Morgan, Philicia SO      
 -- Florida State  'B'                                      DNF     
     1) Pughsley, Auja JR               2) Rollins, Dayonne FR      
     3) Stuckman, Shannon SR            4) Marcus, Nicole FR        
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNS     
 -- Central Florida  'A'                                    SCR     
     1) Blackburn, Shantile SR          2) Coward, Jacquelyn FR     
     3) Frazier, Aisha FR               4) Harris, Lizzie SO        
 -- Clermont Elite  'A'                                     SCR     
 -- Florida  'B'                                            SCR     
     1) Bennett, Bree JR                2) Usery, Ashley FR         
     3) Cummings, Cierra FR             4) Browning, Charlotte JR   
 -- South Carolina  'C'                                     SCR     
     1) Young, Trier SR                 2) Fedewa, Erin FR          
     3) Pramstaller, Laura SO           4) St. Louis, Sade SO       
 -- Central Florida  'B'                                    SCR     
     1) Blackburn, Shantile SR          2) Frazier, Aisha FR        
     3) Bolling, Ashley FR              4) Gilchrist, Jacquelyn FR  
 
Event 32  Boys 1 Mile Run HS
================================================================
       World: * 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR    
    American: @ 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike        
  Collegiate: # 3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Middleton, Novian            High School Mile       4:32.52 
  2 Wallace, Michael             High School Mile       4:32.64 
  3 Estrada, Joshua              High School Mile       4:44.13 
  4 Ortega, Alan                 High School Mile       4:44.78 
  5 Williams, Willie             High School Mile       4:44.86 
  6 Robertson, Alan              High School Mile       4:50.89 
  7 Estevez, Jose                High School Mile       4:51.74 
  8 Earle, Brandon               High School Mile       4:57.70 
 -- Barker, Colin                High School Mile           DNS 
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run HS
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Vandegrift, Grace            High School Mile       5:27.47
  2 Boggs, Rachel                High School Mile       5:30.11
  3 Ducos, Morjorie              High School Mile       5:30.28
  4 Concepcion, Natalie          High School Mile       5:44.11
        

 

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.