Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

2008Women's Track & Field Roster

Name CL Event Hometown/School
Lakecia EaleySr/SrSprintsAlbany, Ga. (Westover)
Sara PetrickJr/JrDistanceApollo Beach, Fla. (Academy of Holy Names)
Shawneise WilliamsSr/SrThrowsArcher, Fla. (Gainesville)
Kristen JohnsonSr/SrDistanceAtlanta, Ga. (Marist)
Daisy GlasserFr/FrPole VaultAtlantic Beach, Fla./Episcopal
Keely MedeirosFr/FrThrowsBlumenau-SC, Brazil/Centro Technologico Da Ulbra High School
Star SansoneFr/SoJavelinBoca Raton, Fla./Pope John Paul II
Zan JosephSr/SrSprintsBoynton Beach, Fla. (Boynton Beach)
Lorain McKenzieSr/SrMid-DistanceClarendon, Jamaica (Edwin Allen/Essex County College)
LeeAnn NawrockiJr/JrDistanceCocoa Beach, Fla./Cocoa Beach
Jacy KruzelJr/JrDistanceCooper City, Fla. (Cooper City)
Evelien DekkersFr/SoThrowsEtten-Leur, The Netherlands/Katholieke Scholengemeenschap
Kia RafSr/SrJumps/RelaysFort Lauderdale, Fla. (Hallandale)
Alex BlackJr/JrPole VaultFort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Lindsay SundellSr/SrDistanceFort Salonga, N.Y. (Northport)
Alexis BookerSo/FrSprintsFort Washington, Md. (Friendly)
Alison BabbSo/SoDistanceGainesville, Fla. (Oak Hall)
Stevie UribeFr/FrMid-DistanceGainesville, Fla. (Oak Hall)
Claire SpurlingFr/FrPole VaultJacksonville, Fla./Bishop Kenny
Daniela GriffinFr/FrSprintsJacksonville, Fla./Ribault
Danielle WilliamsFr/FrSprintsJacksonville, Fla./Wolfson
Monica LugoFr/FrMid-DistanceMaitland, Fla. (Bishop Moore Catholic)
Cathrine PollardSo/SoMid-DistanceMiami, Fla. (Barbara Goleman)
Valeria RodriguezSr/SrMid-DistanceMiami, Fla. (Our Lady of Lourdes Academy)
Ashlyn BickwermertFr/FrDistanceNaples, Fla. (Naples HS)
Kayla GriffinFr/FrSprints/JumpsOrlando, Fla. (Boone HS)
Hailey NealFr/FrDistancePalm Beach Gardens, Fla. (King?s Academy)
Lauren MenkeSo/SoPole VaultPembroke Pines, Fla. (Charles W. Flanagan)
Jenna UtechtJr/JrMulti-EventsPembroke Pines, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Laura GarrowFr/FrDistancePort Orange, Fla./Spruce Creek
Abigail DavidSr/SrSprintsPort-of-Spain, Trinidad & Tobago (St. James Government)
Liene KarsumaFr/FrJumpsRiga, Latvia (Riga?s Business College High School)
Kaitlin ShiverFr/FrDistanceSatellite Beach, Fla./Satellite Beach
Natalie KnightSr/SrSprints/JumpsSnellville, Ga. (Shiloh)
Ali CrabbFr/FrDistanceSt. Petersburg, Fla./Lakewood
Devin GapsturSr/SrDistanceStuart, Fla. (Martin County)
Lori BowenJr/SoPole VaultTallahassee, Fla
Laura KuhseFr/FrPole VaultTallahassee, Fla. (Alfred B. Maclay HS)
Chinelo UbakaSr/SrThrowsTallahassee, Fla. (Chiles)
Kathryn KramerJr/JrDistanceTampa, Fla. (Gaither)
Natalie MoserSr/SrPole VaultTampa, Fla. (Wharton)
Mariam KevkhishviliSo/SoThrowsTbilisi, Georgia/Varketili Secondary
Shara ProctorSo/SoJumpsThe Valley, Anguilla/Albena Lake Hodge Comprehensive
Rebecca LoweFr/FrDistanceVancluse, New South Wales, Australia/Kincoppal-Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart
Julie NorthrupSo/SoDistanceVero Beach, Fla./Vero Beach
Dominique McLegganSr/SrSprintsWeston, Fla.(Westminster Academy/Army)
Shannon LeinertSo/JrMid-DistanceWildwood, Mo. (Eureka)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.