Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

2007Women's Track & Field Roster

Name CL Event Hometown/School
Alison BabbFR/FRDistanceGainesville, Fla. (Oak Hall)
Alex BlackSO/SOPole VaultFort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Alexis BookerFR/FRSprintsFort Washington, Md. (Friendly)
Lori BowenSO/FRPole VaultTallahassee, Fla
Candace CabeySR/SRJumpsFort Lauderdale, Fla. (Fort Lauderdale)
Abigail DavidJR/JRSprintsPort-of-Spain, Trinidad & Tobago (St. James Government)
Evelien DekkersFR/FRThrowsEtten-Leur, The Netherlands/Katholieke Scholengemeenschap
Monique DelancySO/FRJumpsMiami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern)
Lakecia EaleyJR/JRSprintsAlbany, Ga. (Westover)
Tina EppsJR/JRThrowsShalimar, Fla. (Choctawhatchee)
Jasmine FieldsSO/SOJumpsPensacola, Fla. (West Florida)
Devin GapsturJR/JRDistanceStuart, Fla. (Martin County)
Laura GarrowFR/FRDistancePort Orange, Fla. (Spruce Creek)
Jamie GeisslerJR/SRDistanceSpokane, Wash. (Mead/Texas A&M)
Rhana GittensFR/FRMid DistanceLauderdale Lakes, Fla. (Blanche Ely)
Tiaira HarrellFR/FRMid DistanceJacksonville, Fla. (The Bolles School)
Kathy HarrisJR/JRMid DistanceMiami, Fla. (Turner Tech)
Kristen JohnsonJR/JRDistanceAtlanta, Ga. (Marist)
Zan JosephJR/SOSprintsBoynton Beach, Fla. (Boynton Beach)
Nene KamateSO/SOHurdlesJamaica, N.Y. (Townsend Harris)
Kelly KenzikSO/SODistanceOrmond Beach, Fla. (Father Lopez)
Mariam KevkhishviliFR/FRThrowsTbilisi, Georgia/Varketili Secondary
Natalie KnightJR/JRSprints/JumpsSnellville, Ga. (Shiloh)
Kathryn KramerSO/SODistanceTampa, Fla. (Gaither)
Jacy KruzelSO/SODistanceCooper City, Fla. (Cooper City)
Shannon LeinertSO/SOMid DistanceWildwood, Mo. (Eureka)
Lorain McKenzieJR/JRMid DistanceClarendon, Jamaica (Edwin Allen/Essex County College)
Dominique McLegganJR/JRSprintsWeston, Fla.(Westminster Academy/Army)
Lauren MenkeFR/FRPole VaultPembroke Pines, Fla. (Charles W. Flanagan)
Natalie MoserJR/JRPole VaultTampa, Fla. (Wharton)
LeeAnn NawrockiSO/SODistanceCocoa Beach, Fla./Cocoa Beach
Julie NorthrupFR/FRDistanceVero Beach, Fla./Vero Beach
Nadine PalmerSR/ -SprintsManchester, Jamaica (Holmwood Tech)
Sarah PastorizaSO/SOJavelinMiami, Fla. (St. Brendan)
Sara PetrickSO/SODistanceApollo Beach, Fla. (Academy of Holy Names)
Cathrine PollardFR/FRMid DistanceMiami, Fla. (Barbara Goleman)
Shara ProctorFR/FRJumpsThe Valley, Anguilla/Albena Lake Hodge Comprehensive
Kia RafJR/JRJumps/RelaysFort Lauderdale, Fla. (Hallandale)
Valeria RodriguezJR/JRMid DistanceMiami, Fla. (Our Lady of Lourdes Academy)
Star SansoneFR/FRJavelinBoca Raton, Fla./Pope John Paul II
Lindsay SundellJR/JRDistanceFort Salonga, N.Y. (Northport)
Elena TrejoFR/FRHurdlesFreeport, Fla. (South Walton)
Erica TrejoFR/FRJumpsFreeport, Fla. (South Walton)
Chinelo UbakaJR/JRThrowsTallahassee, Fla. (Chiles)
Jenna UtechtSO/SOJumps/HurdlesPembroke Pines, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Shawneise WilliamsSO/SOThrowsArcher, Fla. (Gainesville)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.