Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office
photo by Florida News and Public Affairs (NAPA-Ray Carson)
2004-2005 WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD ROSTER
Name Event Ind/Out Hometown (High School/College)
Dara Altman Pole Vault JR/JR Tampa, Fla. (Gaither)
Diane Avigne Distance SO/JR Lacrosse, Fla. (Santa Fe)
Candace Cabey Triple Jump SO/SO Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Fort Lauderdale)
Chelo Canino Pole Vault SR/SR Valrico, Fla.(Bloomington/Princeton)
Amy Carr Pole Vault JR/JR Palm Coast, Fla.(Nease)
Sharonda Chery Throws FR/FR Pompano Beach, Fla.(Pompano Beach)
Carling Cookerly Distance SR/SR Sarasota, Fla.(Pine View)
Charlie Cookerly Distance SO/SO Sarasota, Fla. (Pine View)
Shea Cookerly Distance SO/SO Sarasota, Fla.(Pine View)
Sara Cooper Throws JR/JR Bayonet Point, Fla.(River Ridge)
Abigail David Sprints FR/FR Port of Spain, Trinidad (St. James Government)
Mallory Dunn Distance SR/SR Daytona Beach, Fla.(Seabreeze)
Lakecia Ealey Sprints FR/FR Albany, Ga.(Westover)
Scarlett Ekeroma Throws SR/SR Orlando, Fla. (Oak Ridge)
Tina Epps Throws FR/FR Shalimar, Fla.(Choctawhatchee)
Devin Gapstur Distance FR/FR Stuart, Fla. (Martin County)
Jamie Geissler Distance SO/SO Spokane, Wash.(Mead/Texas A&M)
Katherine Harris Distance FR/FR Miami, Fla.(Turner Tech)
Traci Ann Henry Sprints FR/FR Evanston, Ill. (Evanston)
Jodi Heyens Distance SR/SR Oldsmar, Fla.(East Lake)
Kecia Johnson Distance SO/SO Gainesville, Fla.(Eastside)
Kristen Johnson Distance FR/FR Atlanta, Ga.(Marist)
Zanquandria Joseph Sprints FR/FR Boynton Beach, Fla.(Boynton Beach)
Elly Kabboord Distance SO/SO Cocoa Beach, Fla.(Cocoa Beach)
Natalie Knight Multi Events FR/FR Snellville, Ga.(Shiloh)
Chandra Lacombe Pole Vault SR/SR Winter Haven, Fla. (Miami Southridge)
Kay Lennon Distance JR/JR New Smyrna Beach, Fla.(New Smyrna Beach)
Rachel Longfors Throws JR/JR Erhard, Minn.(Pelican Rapids)
Natalie Moser Pole Vault FR/FR Tampa, Fla.(Wharton)
Krystle Moss High Jump SR/SR Alexandria, Va. (Thomas Jefferson)
Kim Munksgaard Distance SO/SO Boca Raton, Fla.(Coral Springs)
Nadine Palmer Sprints SO/JR Manchester, Jamaica (Marice Willson)
Caroline Payne Distance FR/FR Gainesville, Fla.(Buchholz)
Tiandra Ponteen Sprints SO/SO St. Kitts (Eleanor Roosevelt, Glendale, Md)
Kia Raf Multi Events FR/FR Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.(Hallandale)
C.C. Ray Pole Vault SO/SO Clermont, Fla.(South Lake)
Hannah Richards Pole Vault FR/FR Key West, Fla.(Key West)
Valeria Rodriguez Distance FR/FR Miami, Fla.(Our Lady of Lords Academy)
Angela Rose Throws FR/FR Niceville, Fla.(Niceville)
Amanda Schommer Distance JR/JR Vero Beach, Fla.(Vero Beach)
Candice Scott Throws SR/SR Port of Spain, Trinidad (Barataria SNR Comp.)
Lindsay Sundell Distance FR/FR Fort Salonga, N.Y.(Northport)
Stephanie Swain Distance SR/SR Woodlawn, Tenn.(Lafayette)
Dana Van Wagner Pole Vault SO/SO Sparr, Fla.(North Marion)
Marie Vogler Distance JR/SR DeBary, Fla.(Deland)
Liz Wanless Throws SR/SR Belleville, Ill.(Bellville West)
Shawneise Williams Throws FR/FR Archer, Fla.(Gainesville)
Jennifer Wynn Throws SO/SO Douglasville, Ga.(Alexander)

Staff
Head Coach:
Tom Jones (UCLA '69)
Assistant Coach: Distance - Sylvia Kamp (Centre College '99)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Pole Vault - Christiaan Leeuwenburgh (Florida '88)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.