Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office
2000-01 Florida Women's Track Roster
Name Event Ind/Out Hometown (HS/college)
Sarah Adams Pole Vault So./So. Fellsmere, Fla. (Sebastian River HS)
Nona Allen Middle Distance So./So. Marietta, Ga. (Pope HS)
Kamille Bratton Middle Distance Fr./Fr. Bradenton, Fla. (Bradenton Christian HS)
Kristina Bratton Middle Distance Fr./Fr. Bradenton, Fla. (Bradenton Christian HS)
Merilyn Brown Throws Fr./Fr. Mattoon, Ill. (Mattoon HS)
Yolanda Brown-Moore Sprints/Jumps Sr./Sr. Gainesville, Fla. (Buchholz HS)
Shannon Burcham Distance Jr./Jr. Palm Harbor, Fla. (Clearwater HS)
Emily Carlsten Throws Jr./Jr. Warwick, R.I. (Warwick Veterans Memorial HS/ North Carolina)
Kelly Carvallis Throws Sr./Sr. Irwin, Pa. (Yough HS)
Angela Davis High Jump So./So. Miami, Fla. (South Dade HS)
Melissa DeLeon Middle Distance So./So. Port of Spain, West Indies (Arima Government Secondary)
Jukina Dickerson Throws Fr./Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Jean Ribault Senior HS)
Cara Evans Sprints Sr/Sr. Tallahassee, Fla. (Leon HS)
Kelly Evans Throws Sr./Sr. Orlando, Fla. (Bishop Moore HS/ Georgia Tech)
Erika Feltz Distance Fr./Fr. Freehold, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic HS)
Omega Fullard Sprints/Jumps Fr./Fr. Tampa, Fla. (Tampa Bay Tech)
Kelly Greeno Pole Vault Jr./Jr. Orlando, Fla. (Boone HS)
Tamieka Grizzle Middle Distance Sr./Sr. Bronx, N.Y. (George Washington HS/ Villanova)
Laura Hawkins Pole Vault Jr./Jr. Bushnell, Fla. (South Sumter HS)
Stephanie Hood Pole Vault Fr./Fr. Longwood, Fla. (Lake Mary HS)
Kris Jost Distance Sr./Sr. Kent Island, Md. (Perry Hall HS/ Villanova)
Kathy Kilar High Jump Sr./Sr. Edison, N.J. (Stevens HS)
Eliana Lopez Distance So./So. Boca Raton, Fla. (Spanish River HS)
Jen McGranahan Distance Jr./Jr. Pensacola, Fla. (Pensacola HS)
Renee McManus Distance Jr./Jr. Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee HS)
Erin Merten Distance So./So. Jacksonville, Fla. (Stanten College Prep)
Michelle Mundey Sprints/Hurdles Sr./Sr. Washington, D.C. (Woodson HS)
Ashley Nasser Distance Jr./So. Longwood, Fla. (Lake Brantley HS)
Jessica Newton Distance Fr./Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Bishop Kenny HS)
Alison Parker Throws Fr./Fr. Oviedo, Fla. (Oviedo HS)
Lissette Perez Distance So./Fr. Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
Kellie Quiggle Distance So./So. North Ft. Myers, Fla. (N. Ft. Myers HS)
Arden Ramsey Sprints/Jumps Fr./Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Bolles HS)
Faith Rein Sprints Fr./Fr. Clifton, Va. (Centreville HS)
Amber Robinson Sprints So./So. Lanham, Md. (Eleanor Roosevelt HS)
Takydra Robinson Sprints Jr./Jr. Lake City, Fla. (Columbia HS)
Anna Salzano Pole Vault Fr./Fr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons HS)
Ramona Saridakis Distance Sr./Sr. West Palm Beach, Fla. (Cardinal Newman HS)
Erin Stern HJ/Heptathlon So./So. Wellington, Fla. (Wellington HS)
Yolanda Thompson Jumps/Sprints Fr./Fr. Alexandria, Va. (West Potomac HS)
Katie Townsend Throws Jr./Jr. Champaign, Ill. (Champaign Central HS)
Cristy Turner Pole Vault So./So. Perry, Fla. (Taylor County HS/ UCF)
Heather Ward Hurdles/Sprints So./So. Jacksonville, Fla. (Wolfson HS)
Megan Westfall Pole Vault So./So. Tallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln HS)
Georgian Williams Sprints Fr./Fr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Dillard HS)
Jernae Wright Jumps/Sprints Sr./Sr. Union City, Calif. (Logan HS)
Amy Zientara Middle/Distance So./So. Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee HS)

Coaches:
Head Coach: Tom Jones (8th year)
Assistant Coaches: J.J. Clark, John Frazier
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Christiaan Leeuwenburgh
Manager: Frank Caraway
Trainers: Jon Fetter, Stephanie Stradley
Student Trainers: Paul Silvestri, Charlene Stubbington

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.