Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office


Results

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2009 10:15 PM
               Southeastern Conference - 5/14/2009 to 5/17/2009                
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                  University of Florida: Gainesville, Florida                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1    47 Chaplin, Etienne    SR Arkansas                 5.92m   0.3  19-05.25    825
     5.92m(0.3) 5.88m(+0.0) FOUL(3.3)            
  2   388 Aaron, Laquinta     JR Mississippi St.          5.76m   2.6  18-10.75    777
     5.45m(0.7) 5.76m(2.6) 5.55m(3.1)            
  3   395 Harris, Marrissa    SR Mississippi St.          5.74m   2.1  18-10.00    771
     5.69m(1.1) 5.71m(0.7) 5.74m(2.1)            
  4   269 Trimble, Ashley     SR Kentucky                 5.66m   1.5  18-07.00    747
     5.36m(0.5) 5.64m(1.9) 5.66m(1.5)            
  5    21 Taylor, Chealsea    SR Alabama                  5.65m   1.7  18-06.50    744
     5.55m(1.5) 5.56m(0.5) 5.65m(1.7)            
  6    18 Robbs, Rachel       SO Alabama                  5.56m   3.0  18-03.00    717
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 5.56m(3.0)            
  7   434 Clarke, Kettiany    SR South Carolina           5.46m   0.8  17-11.00    688
     FOUL(2.0) 5.37m(1.6) 5.46m(0.8)            
  8   259 Nwokey, Precious    FR Kentucky                 5.36m   2.7  17-07.00    660
     4.82m(1.3) 5.22m(1.4) 5.36m(2.7)            
  9   537 Hitt, Mallory       JR Vanderbilt               5.20m   1.4  17-00.75    614
     5.20m(1.4) 5.01m(1.7) 5.09m(0.9)            
 10   258 Newby, Ashley       SO Kentucky                 5.18m   0.9  17-00.00    609
     5.18m(0.9) 4.88m(1.1) 5.12m(2.6)            
 11   113 Thomas, Chelsey     FR Auburn                   5.09m   1.1  16-08.50    584
     4.81m(0.9) 5.09m(1.1) 4.95m(2.5)            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    18 Robbs, Rachel       SO Alabama                 41.72m     136-10    700
      FOUL  37.21m  41.72m            
  2    47 Chaplin, Etienne    SR Arkansas                37.92m     124-05    627
      34.37m  37.92m  34.49m            
  3   395 Harris, Marrissa    SR Mississippi St.         37.89m     124-04    627
      37.89m  FOUL  33.20m            
  4   388 Aaron, Laquinta     JR Mississippi St.         33.17m     108-10    537
      33.17m  31.13m  FOUL            
  5    21 Taylor, Chealsea    SR Alabama                 29.08m      95-05    459
      24.92m  26.49m  29.08m            
  6   269 Trimble, Ashley     SR Kentucky                29.05m      95-04    459
      29.05m  28.15m  25.43m            
  7   434 Clarke, Kettiany    SR South Carolina          28.10m      92-02    441
      FOUL  FOUL  28.10m            
  8   537 Hitt, Mallory       JR Vanderbilt              27.66m      90-09    432
      27.06m  24.08m  27.66m            
  9   258 Newby, Ashley       SO Kentucky                26.37m      86-06    408
      23.45m  26.37m  FOUL            
 10   259 Nwokey, Precious    FR Kentucky                22.06m      72-04    327
      22.06m  22.06m  FOUL            
 11   113 Thomas, Chelsey     FR Auburn                  22.00m      72-02    326
      19.42m  21.62m  22.00m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   269 Trimble, Ashley     SR Kentucky               2:12.02     935
  2   259 Nwokey, Precious    FR Kentucky               2:18.84     839
  3    47 Chaplin, Etienne    SR Arkansas               2:21.76     800
  4   395 Harris, Marrissa    SR Mississippi St.        2:23.79     773
  5   388 Aaron, Laquinta     JR Mississippi St.        2:25.39     752
  6   434 Clarke, Kettiany    SR South Carolina         2:25.42     751
  7    21 Taylor, Chealsea    SR Alabama                2:31.16     678
  8   537 Hitt, Mallory       JR Vanderbilt             2:31.66     672
  9   113 Thomas, Chelsey     FR Auburn                 2:36.55     613
 10   258 Newby, Ashley       SO Kentucky               2:36.56     613
 11    18 Robbs, Rachel       SO Alabama                2:36.70     611
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   177 Horn, Gray          FR Florida                  14.87   0.2  1    865
  2   415 Lipscomb, Antione   SO Mississippi St.          15.16   0.2  1    830
  3   236 Harris, Cory        JR Georgia                  15.20   0.7  2    825
  4   278 DuPerry, Imani      FR Kentucky                 15.40   0.2  1    802
  5   548 Livingston, Jager      Auburn                   15.61   0.2  1    777
  6   227 Barrineau, Tommy    JR Georgia                  15.63   0.2  1    775
  7    32 Clyburn, David         Alabama                  16.05   2.0  3    727
  8   475 Thompson, Jerry     FR South Carolina           16.07   0.7  2    725
  9   505 Ayers, Michael      SO Tennessee                16.36   0.7  2    693
 10   411 Christian, Tevarus  FR Mississippi St.          16.73   2.0  3    653
 11    29 Brady, Justin       FR Alabama                  16.82   2.0  3    643
 12   405 Brady, Daryl        SR Mississippi St.          17.00   2.0  3    624
 13   275 Carney, Kevin       FR Kentucky                 17.65   0.7  2    558
 --   462 McGill, Curt        SR South Carolina             DNF   0.7  2 
 --   248 Silverstein, David  SO Georgia                    DNS   0.7  2 
 --   508 Best, Matthew       FR Tennessee                  DNS   0.2  1 
 --    36 Hughes, Michael     SO Alabama                    DNS   2.0  3 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   177 Horn, Gray          FR Florida                 39.02m     128-00    645
      ND  38.22m  39.02m            
  2   505 Ayers, Michael      SO Tennessee               38.21m     125-04    628
      33.08m  38.21m  37.28m            
  3   275 Carney, Kevin       FR Kentucky                35.53m     116-07    574
      31.64m  35.53m  ND            
  4   227 Barrineau, Tommy    JR Georgia                 35.33m     115-11    570
      32.15m  35.31m  35.33m            
  5   236 Harris, Cory        JR Georgia                 34.69m     113-10    557
      ND  31.79m  34.69m            
  6   548 Livingston, Jager      Auburn                  33.79m     110-10    540
      33.79m  33.58m  33.07m            
  7   475 Thompson, Jerry     FR South Carolina          32.97m     108-02    523
      32.04m  32.00m  32.97m            
  8   415 Lipscomb, Antione   SO Mississippi St.         30.30m      99-05    470
      ND  28.14m  30.30m            
  9   405 Brady, Daryl        SR Mississippi St.         29.74m      97-07    459
      28.26m  29.55m  29.74m            
 10    32 Clyburn, David         Alabama                 29.19m      95-09    449
      29.19m  26.29m  27.09m            
 11    29 Brady, Justin       FR Alabama                 26.51m      87-00    396
      25.37m  ND  26.51m            
 12   278 DuPerry, Imani      FR Kentucky                25.43m      83-05    375
      24.85m  24.44m  25.43m            
 13   411 Christian, Tevarus  FR Mississippi St.         25.07m      82-03    368
      ND  25.07m  21.15m            
 --   462 McGill, Curt        SR South Carolina             DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 --   248 Silverstein, David  SO Georgia                    DNS            
 --   508 Best, Matthew       FR Tennessee                  DNS            
 --    36 Hughes, Michael     SO Alabama                    DNS            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   505 Ayers, Michael      SO Tennessee                4.95m   16-02.75    895
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  2   177 Horn, Gray          FR Florida                  4.85m   15-11.00    865
  3   227 Barrineau, Tommy    JR Georgia                  4.65m   15-03.00    804
  4   236 Harris, Cory        JR Georgia                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
  5   405 Brady, Daryl        SR Mississippi St.          4.25m   13-11.25    688
  5   548 Livingston, Jager      Auburn                   4.25m   13-11.25    688
  7    29 Brady, Justin       FR Alabama                  4.15m   13-07.25    659
  7   475 Thompson, Jerry     FR South Carolina           4.15m   13-07.25    659
  9    32 Clyburn, David         Alabama                  4.05m   13-03.50    631
 10   275 Carney, Kevin       FR Kentucky                 3.95m   12-11.50    603
 11   415 Lipscomb, Antione   SO Mississippi St.          3.65m   11-11.75    522
 12   278 DuPerry, Imani      FR Kentucky                 3.25m   10-08.00    418
 13   411 Christian, Tevarus  FR Mississippi St.          3.05m   10-00.00    369
 --   462 McGill, Curt        SR South Carolina             DNS            
 --   248 Silverstein, David  SO Georgia                    DNS            
 --   508 Best, Matthew       FR Tennessee                  DNS            
 --    36 Hughes, Michael     SO Alabama                    DNS            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   505 Ayers, Michael      SO Tennessee               59.63m     195-08    732
      51.92m  51.50m  59.63m            
  2    29 Brady, Justin       FR Alabama                 51.02m     167-05    604
      51.02m  47.31m  48.48m            
  3   548 Livingston, Jager      Auburn                  49.89m     163-08    587
      46.95m  42.54m  49.89m            
  4   405 Brady, Daryl        SR Mississippi St.         49.38m     162-00    579
      49.38m  49.02m  48.98m            
  5    32 Clyburn, David         Alabama                 48.20m     158-02    562
      45.48m  40.81m  48.20m            
  6   227 Barrineau, Tommy    JR Georgia                 47.10m     154-06    546
      47.10m  45.14m  46.22m            
  7   275 Carney, Kevin       FR Kentucky                46.49m     152-06    537
      35.03m  46.49m  42.70m            
  8   177 Horn, Gray          FR Florida                 40.86m     134-01    455
      38.84m  40.25m  40.86m            
  9   415 Lipscomb, Antione   SO Mississippi St.         40.69m     133-06    452
      40.69m  36.23m  29.91m            
 10   475 Thompson, Jerry     FR South Carolina          39.92m     131-00    441
      39.92m  FOUL  38.86m            
 11   411 Christian, Tevarus  FR Mississippi St.         37.93m     124-05    412
      33.80m  37.93m  37.15m            
 12   236 Harris, Cory        JR Georgia                 35.07m     115-01    371
      35.07m  FOUL  34.36m            
 13   278 DuPerry, Imani      FR Kentucky                29.25m      95-11    289
      29.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   508 Best, Matthew       FR Tennessee                  DNS            
 --   462 McGill, Curt        SR South Carolina             DNS            
 --    36 Hughes, Michael     SO Alabama                    DNS            
 --   248 Silverstein, David  SO Georgia                    DNS            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   548 Livingston, Jager      Auburn                 4:28.49     755
  2   177 Horn, Gray          FR Florida                4:29.19     750
  3   505 Ayers, Michael      SO Tennessee              4:42.32     666
  4   227 Barrineau, Tommy    JR Georgia                4:42.98     662
  5   275 Carney, Kevin       FR Kentucky               4:46.94     637
  6    29 Brady, Justin       FR Alabama                4:49.36     623
  7   405 Brady, Daryl        SR Mississippi St.        4:51.83     608
  8   415 Lipscomb, Antione   SO Mississippi St.        4:52.37     604
  9   411 Christian, Tevarus  FR Mississippi St.        5:05.69     527
 10    32 Clyburn, David         Alabama                5:10.67     500
 11   278 DuPerry, Imani      FR Kentucky               5:14.59     479
 12   236 Harris, Cory        JR Georgia                5:28.40     407
 13   475 Thompson, Jerry     FR South Carolina         5:45.74     325
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 NCAA D1 Reg: R 23.96                                                          
         SEC: $ 22.35  1999        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 22.53  1998        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   301 Henry, Samantha     JR LSU                    R 23.06Q  0.5  3 
  2   103 Atkins, Joanna      SO Auburn                 R 23.30Q  0.6  4 
  3   495 Layne, Lynne        JR Tennessee              R 23.37Q  1.2  1 
  4   102 Armbrister, Cache   SO Auburn                 R 23.72Q  0.5  2 
  5   317 Wilson, Kenyanna    SO LSU                    R 23.56q  1.2  1 
  6   209 Nembhard, Georgina  SO Georgia                R 23.78q  0.6  4 
  7   298 Davis, Kristina     JR LSU                    R 23.85q  0.5  3 
  8   151 McNary, Madison     FR Florida                R 23.88q  0.5  2 
  9   304 Kellman, Liann      SO LSU                    R 23.94q  0.6  4 
 10   311 Tate, Cassandra     FR LSU                      23.97   0.5  3 
 11   351 Bridges, Kristin    FR Mississippi              24.00   1.2  1 
 12    54 Jones, Whitney      FR Arkansas                 24.07   0.5  2 
 13   295 Cabral, Monique     SR LSU                      24.08   1.2  1 
 14   263 Shorter, Jazmyn     SO Kentucky                 24.16   0.5  3 
 15    21 Taylor, Chealsea    SR Alabama                  24.18   0.5  2 
 16   536 Hill, Teegan        FR Vanderbilt               24.49   0.6  4 
 17   163 Williams, Danielle  SO Florida                  24.54   0.6  4 
 18   538 Jackson, Taylor     SO Vanderbilt               24.63   0.5  2 
 19   442 McCorkle, Kelsey    FR South Carolina           24.68   1.2  1 
 20   488 Harris, Ashley      FR Tennessee                24.92   0.5  3 
 21   393 Gaines, Priscilla   SR Mississippi St.          24.98   0.6  4 
 22   145 Iheoma, Ije         FR Florida                  25.15   1.2  1 
 23   547 White, Josalyn      FR Vanderbilt               26.14   0.5  3 
 24   398 Polk, Candice       FR Mississippi St.          26.41   0.5  2 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NCAA D1 Reg: R 21.35                                                          
         SEC: $ 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 19.69  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
       World: W 19.30  8/20/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   132 Rowland, Marcus     FR Auburn                 R 20.69Q  1.1  5 
  2   418 Mullings, Dwight    JR Mississippi St.        R 20.73Q  1.0  4 
  3    85 Nitt, Marek         SO Arkansas               R 20.78Q  0.6  2 
  4   187 Smith, Calvin       JR Florida                R 20.86Q -0.9  3 
  5   470 Sales, Antonio      SO South Carolina         R 20.94Q  0.1  1 
  6   175 Hall, Jeremy        JR Florida                R 20.87q -0.9  3 
  7   340 Mvumvure, Gabriel   SO LSU                    R 20.95q  1.1  5 
  8   291 Sorrillo, Rondel    JR Kentucky               R 20.97q -0.9  3  20.963
  9   528 Wells, Evander      JR Tennessee              R 20.97q  1.0  4  20.968
 10   191 Wilks, Terrell      SO Florida                R 21.00   0.6  2 
 11   238 Lawrence, Torrin    FR Georgia                R 21.05  -0.9  3 
 12   119 DeHaven, Michael    SO Auburn                 R 21.08   1.0  4 
 13    37 Jadusingh, Ray      JR Alabama                R 21.10   0.1  1 
 14   271 Acevedo, Jose       SR Kentucky               R 21.11   0.6  2 
 15    92 Samules, J-Mee      SR Arkansas               R 21.14   1.1  5 
 16   243 Proctor, Michael    SR Georgia                R 21.25   1.1  5 
 17   525 Stevenson, Kyle     JR Tennessee                21.37   0.6  2 
 18   373 Coleman, Michael    SR Mississippi              21.45   1.0  4 
 19    31 Chaplin, David         Alabama                  21.47   0.6  2 
 20   122 Fly, Stephen        JR Auburn                   21.54  -0.9  3 
 21    40 Spradley, Brandon      Alabama                  21.61  -0.9  3 
 22   330 Hill, Jerel         JR LSU                      21.63   0.1  1 
 23   517 Morris, Joseph      FR Tennessee                21.68   0.1  1 
 24   284 McKenzie, Gordon    SR Kentucky                 21.71   1.0  4 
 25   137 Wims, Jerod         SR Auburn                   21.80   1.1  5 
 26   272 Austin, Brandon     SR Kentucky                 21.87   0.1  1 
 27   123 Fox, Milton         JR Auburn                   21.90   1.1  5 
 28   474 Stoudemire, Eddie   JR South Carolina           21.97   1.1  5 
 29    99 Zellner, Cedric     SR Arkansas                 22.01   0.1  1 
 30   370 Brown, Keith        FR Mississippi              22.07   1.0  4 
 31   294 Williams, Alex      FR Kentucky                 22.28   0.6  2 
 32   387 Williams, Eric      FR Mississippi              22.44   0.6  2 
 33   374 Cook, Brandon       SR Mississippi              22.54  -0.9  3 
 34   460 Hunsaker, Steve     SO South Carolina           23.67   1.0  4 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 NCAA D1 Reg: R 1:00.82                                                        
         SEC: $   54.50  2004        Lashinda Demus, South Carolina            
    Facility: F   55.11  1999        Tonja Buford-Bailey, Nike                 
       World: W   52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                    
    American: A   52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                        
  Collegiate: C   53.54  6/1/2004    Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   364 Persson, Sofie      SO Mississippi            R 59.02Q  2 
  2   105 Gilchrist, Daniell  JR Auburn                 R 59.23Q  1 
  3   503 Wortham, Ellen      FR Tennessee            R 1:00.02Q  3 
  4    17 Owens, Talaya       JR Alabama                R 59.27Q  2 
  5   107 Parkinson, Latoya   SO Auburn               R 1:00.19Q  3 
  6   426 Austin, Janica      SO South Carolina       R 1:00.56Q  1 
  7   354 Dacus, Jasmine      JR Mississippi          R 1:00.37q  2 
  8   269 Trimble, Ashley     SR Kentucky             R 1:00.58q  3 
  9   479 Alexander, Amanda   SR Tennessee              1:01.34q  1 
 10    51 Hyter, Brittany     FR Arkansas               1:01.42   2 
 11   428 Basden, Radiance    FR South Carolina         1:01.94   1 
 12   162 Usery, Ashley       FR Florida                1:02.23   3 
 13   434 Clarke, Kettiany    SR South Carolina         1:03.09   1 
 14   219 Walker, Carin       FR Georgia                1:03.32   2 
 15   199 Gill, Javan         SO Georgia                1:03.49   2 
 16   259 Nwokey, Precious    FR Kentucky               1:06.75   3 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 NCAA D1 Reg: R 52.51                                                          
         SEC: $ 48.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 48.60  1999        Angelo Taylor, UNA                          
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   235 Gaymon, Justin      SR Georgia                R 49.82Q  3 
  2   193 Wynne, William      FR Florida                R 50.00Q  1 
  3   455 Dutch, Johnny       SO South Carolina         R 50.17Q  2 
  4   382 Moore, Lee          SO Mississippi            R 50.03Q  1 
  5   417 Mayers, Emmanuel    SO Mississippi St.        R 50.68Q  2 
  6   369 Blanks, Carson      FR Mississippi            R 51.36Q  3 
  7   292 Thomas, Mikel       SR Kentucky               R 51.67q  1 
  8   336 Lee, Patrick        SR LSU                    R 51.93q  3 
  9   515 Hewitt, John        JR Tennessee              R 51.98q  2 
 10   126 Keegan, Jhak        SR Auburn                 R 52.22   1 
 11   420 O'Neal, Delandus    SR Mississippi St.          52.94   1 
 12    87 Pennington, Andrew  FR Arkansas                 53.67   3 
 13   277 Daley, Geoffrey     JR Kentucky                 54.32   3 
 14   371 Bully, Ras-Len      FR Mississippi              54.73   2 
 15   469 Romero, Keith       SR South Carolina           54.91   2 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 NCAA D1 Reg: R 2:09.80                                                        
         SEC: $ 2:01.00  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Facility: F 2:01.35  1992        Joetta Clark, UNA                         
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   483 Bowman, Sarah       SR Tennessee            R 2:03.96Q  2 
  2   504 Wright, Phoebe      JR Tennessee            R 2:05.64Q  4 
  3   313 Thompson, Kayann    JR LSU                  R 2:06.42Q  1 
  4   141 Browning, Charlott  JR Florida              R 2:06.47Q  3 
  5   300 Hall, Brittany      SO LSU                  R 2:05.24q  2 
  6   499 Price, Chanelle     FR Tennessee            R 2:05.67q  4 
  7   312 Thomas, LaTavia     JR LSU                  R 2:06.50q  3 
  8   260 Ortman, Jessica     SR Kentucky             R 2:06.62q  1 
  9   350 Barnard, Britney    SR Mississippi          R 2:07.78q  1 
 10   497 McDonald, Kimarra   SR Tennessee            R 2:09.19   3 
 11   539 Jorgensen, Rita     SO Vanderbilt             2:10.23   2 
 12    60 Lewis, Lauren       SR Arkansas               2:10.41   4 
 13   194 Adams, Taylor       JR Georgia                2:11.31   3 
 14   104 Fischer, Sabrina    JR Auburn                 2:11.65   4 
 15   486 Fondren, Ramzee     FR Tennessee              2:11.72   1 
 16   546 White, Jordan       FR Vanderbilt             2:12.83   3 
 17   296 Carleton, Laura     FR LSU                    2:14.71   4 
 18     4 Gilmore, Leigh      FR Alabama                2:14.84   2 
 19   400 Smyth, Chelsea Rae  FR Mississippi St.        2:15.85   2 
 20     8 Hawkins, Meghan     SO Alabama                2:16.14   3 
 21   489 Honeycutt, Charity  FR Tennessee              2:16.57   4 
 22   396 Lockhart, Dominiqu  FR Mississippi St.        2:17.04   4 
 23   355 Doucett, Lindsay    SR Mississippi            2:17.30   1 
 24   502 White, Kim          SO Tennessee              2:18.50   2 
 25   362 Little, Julie       SO Mississippi            2:18.54   1 
 26     7 Harper, Jordan      SO Alabama                2:19.79   2 
 27   493 Knotts, Chelsea     FR Tennessee              2:21.35   1 
 28   360 Kneip, Allison      SO Mississippi            2:23.08   3 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 NCAA D1 Reg: R 1:50.40                                                        
         SEC: $ 1:45.27  2002        Otukile Lekote, South Carolina            
    Facility: F 1:45.70  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  1996        Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    83 McClary, Andy       SR Arkansas             R 1:48.46Q  1 
  2   511 Franklin, Joseph    FR Tennessee            R 1:48.93Q  2 
  3    82 McClary, Alex       SR Arkansas             R 1:49.76Q  3 
  4   182 Phillips, Carlos    SR Florida              R 1:48.83Q  1 
  5   520 Peacock, Emerson    FR Tennessee            R 1:49.06Q  2 
  6    73 Bilbrew, Chris      SO Arkansas             R 1:50.12Q  3 
  7    98 Ulrey, Dorian       JR Arkansas             R 1:49.35q  2 
  8   290 Smith, Stephan      SR Kentucky             R 1:49.55q  2 
  9    41 Stockstell, Aaron   FR Alabama              R 1:49.79q  1 
 10   129 Matthews, Julian    FR Auburn               R 1:50.22   1 
 11    95 Stephens, Jake      FR Arkansas               1:50.51   1 
 12   172 Davis, Lamarr       SO Florida                1:50.66   1 
 13   518 Mostrag, Axel       SO Tennessee              1:50.81   2 
 14   346 Thompson, Garrek    FR LSU                    1:51.37   2 
 15   333 James, Jamaal       JR LSU                    1:51.50   3 
 16   250 Ward, Kris          SR Georgia                1:51.77   2 
 17   183 Philpot, Ethan      JR Florida                1:52.42   3 
 18   416 Mathiang, Thuom     SR Mississippi St.        1:52.74   3 
 19   334 Jones, Richard      SO LSU                    1:53.20   1 
 20   279 Frawley, Matt       SO Kentucky               1:53.51   3 
 21   288 Rover, William      JR Kentucky               1:53.58   1 
 22   318 Adolph, Jeffery     SR LSU                    1:53.65   2 
 23   383 Ngwiri, Gabriel     SR Mississippi            1:53.78   3 
 24   368 Berry, Chad         SO Mississippi            1:54.01   1 
 25   120 Ferguson, Spencer   FR Auburn                 1:55.39   2 
 --   244 Ridgewell, Ross     SR Georgia                    DNF   3 
 
Event 23  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         SEC: $ 33:43.1h  1983        Beth Farmer, Florida                     
    Facility: F 33:14.2h  1986        Ellen Reynolds, Duke                     
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 32:19.97  4/30/2004   Alicia Craig, Stanford                   
   NCAA Auto: @ 33:29.70                                                       
   NCAA Prov: & 34:59.70                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    67 White, Catherine    SO Arkansas              35:07.50   10   
  2    44 Bargiachi, Denise   SR Arkansas              35:13.64    8   
  3   156 Petrick, Sara       SR Florida               35:15.39    6   
  4   143 Garrow, Laura       JR Florida               35:17.66    5   
  5   149 Kruzel, Jacy        SR Florida               35:40.27    4   
  6    55 Kalmer, Christine   SR Arkansas              36:00.62    3   
  7   205 Lyons, Bridget      JR Georgia               36:02.60    2   
  8   108 Pritchard, Laurel   JR Auburn                36:12.77    1   
  9   261 Peterson, Katherin  JR Kentucky              36:49.74  
 10   501 Van Horn, Katie     SR Tennessee             37:09.65  
 11   392 Domingue, Simone    SO Mississippi St.       37:29.71  
 12   533 Doebel-Hickok, Kri  SO Vanderbilt            37:36.91  
 13   110 Smith, Allison      SO Auburn                37:51.97  
 14   212 Skinner, Jillian    SR Georgia               37:57.12  
 15    68 Williams, Ashley    JR Arkansas              38:12.05  
 16   101 Albright, Cathryn   SO Auburn                39:18.64  
 17   496 Levy, Michele       FR Tennessee             39:30.00  
 18   348 Adams, Anna         SO Mississippi           42:37.20  
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         SEC: $ 28:23.01  2008        Tyson David, Alabama                     
    Facility: F 28:22.8h  1970        Jack Bacheler, Florida TC                
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:33.58  4/29/2007   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
   NCAA Auto: @ 28:45.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: & 29:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    33 David, Tyson        SR Alabama               30:09.50   10   
  2   130 Mecheso, Girma      FR Auburn                30:13.53    8   
  3    81 MacPherson, Scott   SR Arkansas              30:17.48    6   
  4   135 Weerts, Jean-Pierr  JR Auburn                30:18.76    5   
  5   422 Scribner, Robert    SR Mississippi St.       30:42.57    4   
  6   524 Spooner, Michael    SO Tennessee             30:52.75    3   
  7    74 Boyer, Lane         SO Arkansas              30:58.09    2   
  8    89 Reina, Rio          JR Arkansas              31:04.41    1   
  9   180 Morales, Anthony    SO Florida               31:44.22  
 --   282 Hordusky, Bruce     SR Kentucky                   DNF  
 --   127 Kibet, Elkanah      JR Auburn                     DNS  
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 NCAA D1 Reg: R 54.15m                                                         
         SEC: $ 235-06  2006        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 69.14m  2006        Erin Gilreath, New York AC                 
       World: W 76.07m  8/29/1999   Mihaela Melinte, ROM                       
    American: A 72.12m  4/10/2004   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 70.03m  5/13/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    11 Howard, Angelica    SO Alabama                 59.69mR    195-10  10   
      57.97m  55.70m  57.38m  FOUL  59.69m  FOUL
  2   316 Williams, Kim       JR LSU                     58.59mR    192-03   8   
      57.35m  58.03m  58.59m  57.29m  FOUL  58.24m
  3   257 Muffet, Ashley      SR Kentucky                58.55mR    192-01   6   
      54.11m  56.62m  57.60m  58.25m  58.55m  FOUL
  4   365 Smith, Juliana      SO Mississippi             56.63mR    185-09   5   
      FOUL  51.33m  54.85m  53.93m  56.63m  FOUL
  5   112 Srsa, Valentina     JR Auburn                  54.35mR    178-04   4   
      53.02m  54.35m  52.37m  54.26m  54.16m  FOUL
  6   492 Kelly, Laquoya      FR Tennessee               53.37m     175-01   3   
      50.45m  53.19m  53.33m  FOUL  49.05m  53.37m
  7   363 Orieukwu, Davina    JR Mississippi             51.94m     170-05   2   
      48.16m  48.07m  49.67m  48.51m  50.59m  51.94m
  8   265 Smith, Kristin      JR Kentucky                51.48m     168-11   1   
      51.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   445 Patterson, Shantel  FR South Carolina          50.95m     167-02 
      45.34m  50.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.67m
 10   305 Kennedy, Brieanna   FR LSU                     49.57m     162-07 
      49.29m  44.94m  49.57m            
 11    26 Wilson, Elizabeth   JR Alabama                 49.35m     161-11 
      49.35m  FOUL  47.71m            
 12   216 Travis, Rachel      SO Georgia                 49.15m     161-03 
      FOUL  49.15m  FOUL            
 13   484 Bravo, Akeela       FR Tennessee               47.79m     156-09 
      43.84m  44.63m  47.79m            
 14   211 Sanders, Emily      JR Georgia                 47.68m     156-05 
      45.87m  FOUL  47.68m            
 15   264 Smith, Heather      JR Kentucky                47.48m     155-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.48m            
 16   352 Carreker, Skylar    FR Mississippi             46.44m     152-04 
      43.37m  46.44m  FOUL            
 17   353 Coleman, Christian  FR Mississippi             45.97m     150-10 
      FOUL  45.97m  FOUL            
 18    63 Scott, Angie        JR Arkansas                44.16m     144-10 
      43.44m  43.74m  44.16m            
 19   146 James, Fidela       FR Florida                 43.94m     144-02 
      FOUL  43.94m  FOUL            
 20    10 Holmes, Amethyst    FR Alabama                 43.72m     143-05 
      42.33m  FOUL  43.72m            
 21    24 Williams, Jasmine   FR Alabama                 43.29m     142-00 
      42.36m  43.29m  37.61m            
 22   389 Banks, Trumesa      SR Mississippi St.         35.05m     115-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.05m            
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 NCAA D1 Reg: R 56.80m                                                         
         SEC: $ 247-04  2002        Andras Haklits, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 77.69m  1986        Jud Logan, New York TC                     
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  1996        Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  1995        Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   328 Henning, Walter     SO LSU                     69.93mR    229-05  10   
      69.77m  FOUL  69.77m  FOUL  68.62m  69.93m
  2   231 Danis, Branislav    SR Georgia                 65.81mR    215-11   8   
      65.80m  63.66m  FOUL  63.52m  FOUL  65.81m
  3   245 Rolfe, Nate         SR Georgia                 65.46mR    214-09   6   
      61.67m  FOUL  64.81m  65.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   234 Freeman, John       JR Georgia                 64.44mR    211-05   5   
      62.14m  63.75m  62.09m  64.08m  64.44m  FOUL
  5   325 Fox, Rabun          SR LSU                     62.60mR    205-04   4   
      61.07m  62.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   477 Zajac, Mike         SO South Carolina          62.15mR    203-11   3   
      60.47m  62.15m  59.91m  59.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   335 Lauro, Michael      FR LSU                     62.00mR    203-05   2   
      60.94m  61.26m  59.98m  62.00m  60.47m  61.30m
  8   247 Scheidt, David      JR Georgia                 60.86mR    199-08   1   
      58.29m  60.86m  60.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   530 Wooten, Richard     SR Tennessee               58.80mR    192-11 
      FOUL  57.81m  58.80m  55.50m  58.59m  58.13m
 10   320 Bless, Chris        JR LSU                     58.78mR    192-10 
      FOUL  58.78m  FOUL         
 11   280 Grietens, Alek      SR Kentucky                55.72m     182-10 
      FOUL  55.72m  FOUL         
 12   138 Wright, Wesley      FR Auburn                  55.22m     181-02 
      55.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13   519 Panezich, Nick      SR Tennessee               54.44m     178-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.44m         
 --   403 Aguar, Kiley        SR Mississippi St.           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    31        2) Alabama                    18   
    3) Florida                     15        4) Kentucky                   14   
    5) Mississippi St.             12        6) LSU                         8   
    7) Mississippi                  7        8) Auburn                      5   
    9) Tennessee                    3       10) South Carolina              2   
   10) Georgia                      2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgia                     28        2) Auburn                     18   
    3) LSU                         16        4) Tennessee                  11   
    4) Mississippi St.             11        6) Alabama                    10   
    6) Florida                     10        8) Arkansas                    9   
    9) South Carolina               3       10) Kentucky                    1   
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.