Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office


Heat Sheets

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2009 11:16 PM
               Southeastern Conference - 5/14/2009 to 5/17/2009                
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                  University of Florida: Gainesville, Florida                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    434 Clarke, Kettiany              SR South Carolina           NT 
  3     47 Chaplin, Etienne              SR Arkansas                 NT 
  4    388 Aaron, Laquinta               JR Mississippi St.          NT 
  5    395 Harris, Marrissa              SR Mississippi St.          NT 
  6    269 Trimble, Ashley               SR Kentucky                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    258 Newby, Ashley                 SO Kentucky                 NT 
  3     18 Robbs, Rachel                 SO Alabama                  NT 
  4     21 Taylor, Chealsea              SR Alabama                  NT 
  5    113 Thomas, Chelsey               FR Auburn                   NT 
  6    537 Hitt, Mallory                 JR Vanderbilt               NT 
  7    259 Nwokey, Precious              FR Kentucky                 NT 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    537 Hitt, Mallory                 JR Vanderbilt               NH 
  2    395 Harris, Marrissa              SR Mississippi St.          NH 
  3     18 Robbs, Rachel                 SO Alabama                  NH 
  4    269 Trimble, Ashley               SR Kentucky                 NH 
  5     47 Chaplin, Etienne              SR Arkansas                 NH 
  6    388 Aaron, Laquinta               JR Mississippi St.          NH 
  7    258 Newby, Ashley                 SO Kentucky                 NH 
  8     21 Taylor, Chealsea              SR Alabama                  NH 
  9    259 Nwokey, Precious              FR Kentucky                 NH 
 10    434 Clarke, Kettiany              SR South Carolina           NH 
 11    113 Thomas, Chelsey               FR Auburn                   NH 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     21 Taylor, Chealsea              SR Alabama                  ND 
  2    269 Trimble, Ashley               SR Kentucky                 ND 
  3     47 Chaplin, Etienne              SR Arkansas                 ND 
  4    388 Aaron, Laquinta               JR Mississippi St.          ND 
  5    434 Clarke, Kettiany              SR South Carolina           ND 
  6    537 Hitt, Mallory                 JR Vanderbilt               ND 
  7    259 Nwokey, Precious              FR Kentucky                 ND 
  8     18 Robbs, Rachel                 SO Alabama                  ND 
  9    395 Harris, Marrissa              SR Mississippi St.          ND 
 10    113 Thomas, Chelsey               FR Auburn                   ND 
 11    258 Newby, Ashley                 SO Kentucky                 ND 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    259 Nwokey, Precious              FR Kentucky                 NT 
  4     21 Taylor, Chealsea              SR Alabama                  NT 
  5    388 Aaron, Laquinta               JR Mississippi St.          NT 
  6    395 Harris, Marrissa              SR Mississippi St.          NT 
  7     47 Chaplin, Etienne              SR Arkansas                 NT 
  8    269 Trimble, Ashley               SR Kentucky                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4    258 Newby, Ashley                 SO Kentucky                 NT 
  5     18 Robbs, Rachel                 SO Alabama                  NT 
  6    113 Thomas, Chelsey               FR Auburn                   NT 
  7    434 Clarke, Kettiany              SR South Carolina           NT 
  8    537 Hitt, Mallory                 JR Vanderbilt               NT 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    258 Newby, Ashley                 SO Kentucky                 ND 
  2    434 Clarke, Kettiany              SR South Carolina           ND 
  3     18 Robbs, Rachel                 SO Alabama                  ND 
  4    113 Thomas, Chelsey               FR Auburn                   ND 
  5     47 Chaplin, Etienne              SR Arkansas                 ND 
  6     21 Taylor, Chealsea              SR Alabama                  ND 
  7    395 Harris, Marrissa              SR Mississippi St.          ND 
  8    537 Hitt, Mallory                 JR Vanderbilt               ND 
  9    259 Nwokey, Precious              FR Kentucky                 ND 
 10    388 Aaron, Laquinta               JR Mississippi St.          ND 
 11    269 Trimble, Ashley               SR Kentucky                 ND 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     18 Robbs, Rachel                 SO Alabama                  ND 
  2    269 Trimble, Ashley               SR Kentucky                 ND 
  3    434 Clarke, Kettiany              SR South Carolina           ND 
  4    258 Newby, Ashley                 SO Kentucky                 ND 
  5    113 Thomas, Chelsey               FR Auburn                   ND 
  6    395 Harris, Marrissa              SR Mississippi St.          ND 
  7     21 Taylor, Chealsea              SR Alabama                  ND 
  8    388 Aaron, Laquinta               JR Mississippi St.          ND 
  9     47 Chaplin, Etienne              SR Arkansas                 ND 
 10    537 Hitt, Mallory                 JR Vanderbilt               ND 
 11    259 Nwokey, Precious              FR Kentucky                 ND 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    278 DuPerry, Imani                FR Kentucky                 NT 
  2    462 McGill, Curt                  SR South Carolina           NT 
  3    236 Harris, Cory                  JR Georgia                  NT 
  4    508 Best, Matthew                 FR Tennessee                NT 
  5    411 Christian, Tevarus            FR Mississippi St.          NT 
  6    505 Ayers, Michael                SO Tennessee                NT 
  7    177 Horn, Gray                    FR Florida                  NT 
  8    227 Barrineau, Tommy              JR Georgia                  NT 
  9    405 Brady, Daryl                  SR Mississippi St.          NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     36 Hughes, Michael               SO Alabama                  NT 
  3     32 Clyburn, David                   Alabama                  NT 
  4    275 Carney, Kevin                 FR Kentucky                 NT 
  5    548 Livingston, Jager                Auburn                   NT 
  6    248 Silverstein, David            SO Georgia                  NT 
  7    475 Thompson, Jerry               FR South Carolina           NT 
  8    415 Lipscomb, Antione             SO Mississippi St.          NT 
  9     29 Brady, Justin                 FR Alabama                  NT 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    415 Lipscomb, Antione             SO Mississippi St.          ND 
  2     36 Hughes, Michael               SO Alabama                  ND 
  3    227 Barrineau, Tommy              JR Georgia                  ND 
  4    411 Christian, Tevarus            FR Mississippi St.          ND 
  5     29 Brady, Justin                 FR Alabama                  ND 
  6    405 Brady, Daryl                  SR Mississippi St.          ND 
  7    505 Ayers, Michael                SO Tennessee                ND 
  8    275 Carney, Kevin                 FR Kentucky                 ND 
  9    177 Horn, Gray                    FR Florida                  ND 
 10    236 Harris, Cory                  JR Georgia                  ND 
 11    278 DuPerry, Imani                FR Kentucky                 ND 
 12     32 Clyburn, David                   Alabama                  ND 
 13    508 Best, Matthew                 FR Tennessee                ND 
 14    248 Silverstein, David            SO Georgia                  ND 
 15    462 McGill, Curt                  SR South Carolina           ND 
 16    548 Livingston, Jager                Auburn                   ND 
 17    475 Thompson, Jerry               FR South Carolina           ND 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     32 Clyburn, David                   Alabama                  ND 
  2    227 Barrineau, Tommy              JR Georgia                  ND 
  3    411 Christian, Tevarus            FR Mississippi St.          ND 
  4    505 Ayers, Michael                SO Tennessee                ND 
  5    275 Carney, Kevin                 FR Kentucky                 ND 
  6    508 Best, Matthew                 FR Tennessee                ND 
  7    475 Thompson, Jerry               FR South Carolina           ND 
  8    177 Horn, Gray                    FR Florida                  ND 
  9    462 McGill, Curt                  SR South Carolina           ND 
 10     29 Brady, Justin                 FR Alabama                  ND 
 11    405 Brady, Daryl                  SR Mississippi St.          ND 
 12    236 Harris, Cory                  JR Georgia                  ND 
 13     36 Hughes, Michael               SO Alabama                  ND 
 14    278 DuPerry, Imani                FR Kentucky                 ND 
 15    248 Silverstein, David            SO Georgia                  ND 
 16    415 Lipscomb, Antione             SO Mississippi St.          ND 
 17    548 Livingston, Jager                Auburn                   ND 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    177 Horn, Gray                    FR Florida                  NH 
  2    475 Thompson, Jerry               FR South Carolina           NH 
  3    236 Harris, Cory                  JR Georgia                  NH 
  4    548 Livingston, Jager                Auburn                   NH 
  5    278 DuPerry, Imani                FR Kentucky                 NH 
  6    405 Brady, Daryl                  SR Mississippi St.          NH 
  7     36 Hughes, Michael               SO Alabama                  NH 
  8    227 Barrineau, Tommy              JR Georgia                  NH 
  9    462 McGill, Curt                  SR South Carolina           NH 
 10    508 Best, Matthew                 FR Tennessee                NH 
 11     29 Brady, Justin                 FR Alabama                  NH 
 12    275 Carney, Kevin                 FR Kentucky                 NH 
 13    505 Ayers, Michael                SO Tennessee                NH 
 14    248 Silverstein, David            SO Georgia                  NH 
 15    415 Lipscomb, Antione             SO Mississippi St.          NH 
 16     32 Clyburn, David                   Alabama                  NH 
 17    411 Christian, Tevarus            FR Mississippi St.          NH 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2009 - 3:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    177 Horn, Gray                    FR Florida                  NT 
  4    227 Barrineau, Tommy              JR Georgia                  NT 
  5    411 Christian, Tevarus            FR Mississippi St.          NT 
  6    505 Ayers, Michael                SO Tennessee                NT 
  7    548 Livingston, Jager                Auburn                   NT 
  8     29 Brady, Justin                 FR Alabama                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3    475 Thompson, Jerry               FR South Carolina           NT 
  4    278 DuPerry, Imani                FR Kentucky                 NT 
  5    415 Lipscomb, Antione             SO Mississippi St.          NT 
  6    248 Silverstein, David            SO Georgia                  NT 
  7    508 Best, Matthew                 FR Tennessee                NT 
  8    275 Carney, Kevin                 FR Kentucky                 NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3     36 Hughes, Michael               SO Alabama                  NT 
  4    405 Brady, Daryl                  SR Mississippi St.          NT 
  5    236 Harris, Cory                  JR Georgia                  NT 
  6    462 McGill, Curt                  SR South Carolina           NT 
  7     32 Clyburn, David                   Alabama                  NT 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    548 Livingston, Jager                Auburn                   NT 
  3    227 Barrineau, Tommy              JR Georgia                  NT 
  4    508 Best, Matthew                 FR Tennessee                NT 
  5    415 Lipscomb, Antione             SO Mississippi St.          NT 
  6    177 Horn, Gray                    FR Florida                  NT 
  7    278 DuPerry, Imani                FR Kentucky                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    505 Ayers, Michael                SO Tennessee                NT 
  3    475 Thompson, Jerry               FR South Carolina           NT 
  4    236 Harris, Cory                  JR Georgia                  NT 
  5    462 McGill, Curt                  SR South Carolina           NT 
  6    275 Carney, Kevin                 FR Kentucky                 NT 
  7    248 Silverstein, David            SO Georgia                  NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2     32 Clyburn, David                   Alabama                  NT 
  3     29 Brady, Justin                 FR Alabama                  NT 
  4    411 Christian, Tevarus            FR Mississippi St.          NT 
  5    405 Brady, Daryl                  SR Mississippi St.          NT 
  6     36 Hughes, Michael               SO Alabama                  NT 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    177 Horn, Gray                    FR Florida                  ND 
  2     36 Hughes, Michael               SO Alabama                  ND 
  3    415 Lipscomb, Antione             SO Mississippi St.          ND 
  4    548 Livingston, Jager                Auburn                   ND 
  5    227 Barrineau, Tommy              JR Georgia                  ND 
  6    411 Christian, Tevarus            FR Mississippi St.          ND 
  7    505 Ayers, Michael                SO Tennessee                ND 
  8    236 Harris, Cory                  JR Georgia                  ND 
  9    475 Thompson, Jerry               FR South Carolina           ND 
 10    275 Carney, Kevin                 FR Kentucky                 ND 
 11     29 Brady, Justin                 FR Alabama                  ND 
 12    462 McGill, Curt                  SR South Carolina           ND 
 13     32 Clyburn, David                   Alabama                  ND 
 14    405 Brady, Daryl                  SR Mississippi St.          ND 
 15    278 DuPerry, Imani                FR Kentucky                 ND 
 16    248 Silverstein, David            SO Georgia                  ND 
 17    508 Best, Matthew                 FR Tennessee                ND 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    462 McGill, Curt                  SR South Carolina           NH 
  2    248 Silverstein, David            SO Georgia                  NH 
  3    411 Christian, Tevarus            FR Mississippi St.          NH 
  4    278 DuPerry, Imani                FR Kentucky                 NH 
  5     29 Brady, Justin                 FR Alabama                  NH 
  6    415 Lipscomb, Antione             SO Mississippi St.          NH 
  7    508 Best, Matthew                 FR Tennessee                NH 
  8     32 Clyburn, David                   Alabama                  NH 
  9    475 Thompson, Jerry               FR South Carolina           NH 
 10    227 Barrineau, Tommy              JR Georgia                  NH 
 11     36 Hughes, Michael               SO Alabama                  NH 
 12    405 Brady, Daryl                  SR Mississippi St.          NH 
 13    505 Ayers, Michael                SO Tennessee                NH 
 14    177 Horn, Gray                    FR Florida                  NH 
 15    548 Livingston, Jager                Auburn                   NH 
 16    275 Carney, Kevin                 FR Kentucky                 NH 
 17    236 Harris, Cory                  JR Georgia                  NH 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    248 Silverstein, David            SO Georgia                  ND 
  2    278 DuPerry, Imani                FR Kentucky                 ND 
  3    411 Christian, Tevarus            FR Mississippi St.          ND 
  4    275 Carney, Kevin                 FR Kentucky                 ND 
  5    227 Barrineau, Tommy              JR Georgia                  ND 
  6    405 Brady, Daryl                  SR Mississippi St.          ND 
  7    548 Livingston, Jager                Auburn                   ND 
  8    177 Horn, Gray                    FR Florida                  ND 
  9    236 Harris, Cory                  JR Georgia                  ND 
 10    505 Ayers, Michael                SO Tennessee                ND 
 11     29 Brady, Justin                 FR Alabama                  ND 
 12    475 Thompson, Jerry               FR South Carolina           ND 
 13    415 Lipscomb, Antione             SO Mississippi St.          ND 
 14     36 Hughes, Michael               SO Alabama                  ND 
 15    462 McGill, Curt                  SR South Carolina           ND 
 16     32 Clyburn, David                   Alabama                  ND 
 17    508 Best, Matthew                 FR Tennessee                ND 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 7:55 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  11.75                                                           
         SEC:  11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                       
    Facility:  11.09  1998        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                     
       World:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American:  10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
  Collegiate:  10.93  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    495 Layne, Lynne                  JR Tennessee             11.28 
  3    437 Glenn, Gabrielle              SO South Carolina        11.64 
  4    304 Kellman, Liann                SO LSU                   11.77 
  5    103 Atkins, Joanna                SO Auburn                11.37 
  6      6 Graham, Toni                  FR Alabama               11.97 
  7    398 Polk, Candice                 FR Mississippi St.       12.23 
  8    356 Fortune, Kadeshia             SR Mississippi           11.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    209 Nembhard, Georgina            SO Georgia               11.48 
  3    301 Henry, Samantha               JR LSU                   11.19 
  4    487 Hancock, Chardae              JR Tennessee             12.23 
  5    298 Davis, Kristina               JR LSU                   11.68 
  6    351 Bridges, Kristin              FR Mississippi           11.54 
  7    538 Jackson, Taylor               SO Vanderbilt            12.16 
  8    151 McNary, Madison               FR Florida               11.69 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     14 Matherson, Heather            JR Alabama               11.77 
  3    547 White, Josalyn                FR Vanderbilt            12.42 
  4    441 Mahan, Shayla                 SO South Carolina           NT 
  5    115 Williams, Shaquela            JR Auburn                11.63 
  6    488 Harris, Ashley                FR Tennessee             11.85 
  7    295 Cabral, Monique               SR LSU                   11.62 
  8    432 Brookins, Lakya               SO South Carolina        11.30 
  9    317 Wilson, Kenyanna              SO LSU                   11.31 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 7:40 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  10.55                                                           
         SEC:   9.93  2008        Richard Thompson, Louisiana State            
    Facility:  10.03  1989        Dennis Mitchell, Florida                     
       World:   9.69  8/16/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:   9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas                            
  Collegiate:   9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    330 Hill, Jerel                   JR LSU                   10.59 
  2    340 Mvumvure, Gabriel             SO LSU                   10.42 
  3     99 Zellner, Cedric               SR Arkansas              10.73 
  4    374 Cook, Brandon                 SR Mississippi           10.97 
  5    175 Hall, Jeremy                  JR Florida               10.19 
  6    470 Sales, Antonio                SO South Carolina        10.49 
  7    191 Wilks, Terrell                SO Florida               10.33 
  8    185 Rainey, Chris                 SO Florida                  NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    272 Austin, Brandon               SR Kentucky              10.61 
  2    284 McKenzie, Gordon              SR Kentucky              11.00 
  3    528 Wells, Evander                JR Tennessee             10.26 
  4    132 Rowland, Marcus               FR Auburn                10.27 
  5     37 Jadusingh, Ray                JR Alabama               10.47 
  6    517 Morris, Joseph                FR Tennessee             10.46 
  7    122 Fly, Stephen                  JR Auburn                10.68 
  8    291 Sorrillo, Rondel              JR Kentucky                 NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    331 Holliday, Trindon             JR LSU                   10.12 
  2    457 Hancock, Johnathan            SR South Carolina        10.37 
  3    228 Barrow, Omari                 FR Georgia               10.54 
  4    410 Christian, Justin             SO Mississippi St.       10.52 
  5     31 Chaplin, David                   Alabama               10.80 
  6    123 Fox, Milton                   JR Auburn                10.90 
  7    243 Proctor, Michael              SR Georgia               10.41 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    409 Cherry, Deangelo              FR Mississippi St.       10.16 
  2    387 Williams, Eric                FR Mississippi           10.93 
  3    525 Stevenson, Kyle               JR Tennessee             10.51 
  4    173 Demps, Jeff                   FR Florida               10.41 
  5     92 Samules, J-Mee                SR Arkansas              10.35 
  6    370 Brown, Keith                  FR Mississippi           10.54 
  7    294 Williams, Alex                FR Kentucky              10.77 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/15/2009 - 6:50 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  23.96                                                           
         SEC:  22.35  1999        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                     
    Facility:  22.53  1998        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                     
       World:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
    American:  21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
  Collegiate:  22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4    495 Layne, Lynne                  JR Tennessee             23.49 
  5    442 McCorkle, Kelsey              FR South Carolina        24.66 
  6    145 Iheoma, Ije                   FR Florida               24.69 
  7    317 Wilson, Kenyanna              SO LSU                   23.45 
  8    295 Cabral, Monique               SR LSU                   24.06 
  9    351 Bridges, Kristin              FR Mississippi           24.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  4    398 Polk, Candice                 FR Mississippi St.       25.15 
  5    538 Jackson, Taylor               SO Vanderbilt            24.52 
  6    102 Armbrister, Cache             SO Auburn                23.35 
  7     54 Jones, Whitney                FR Arkansas              24.10 
  8     21 Taylor, Chealsea              SR Alabama               23.53 
  9    151 McNary, Madison               FR Florida               23.88 
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    547 White, Josalyn                FR Vanderbilt            26.07 
  5    298 Davis, Kristina               JR LSU                   23.87 
  6    311 Tate, Cassandra               FR LSU                   23.68 
  7    263 Shorter, Jazmyn               SO Kentucky              24.50 
  8    301 Henry, Samantha               JR LSU                   23.27 
  9    488 Harris, Ashley                FR Tennessee             24.45 
Heat 4  Prelims
  4    209 Nembhard, Georgina            SO Georgia               23.69 
  5    103 Atkins, Joanna                SO Auburn                22.89 
  6    304 Kellman, Liann                SO LSU                   23.78 
  7    393 Gaines, Priscilla             SR Mississippi St.          NT 
  8    536 Hill, Teegan                  FR Vanderbilt            24.48 
  9    163 Williams, Danielle            SO Florida               24.46 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 5/15/2009 - 6:35 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  21.35                                                           
         SEC:  19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                     
    Facility:  19.69  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                    
       World:  19.30  8/20/2008   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
    American:  19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                        
  Collegiate:  19.69  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4     99 Zellner, Cedric               SR Arkansas              21.94 
  5     37 Jadusingh, Ray                JR Alabama               20.73 
  6    330 Hill, Jerel                   JR LSU                   21.41 
  7    517 Morris, Joseph                FR Tennessee             21.31 
  8    272 Austin, Brandon               SR Kentucky              21.81 
  9    470 Sales, Antonio                SO South Carolina        20.72 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    271 Acevedo, Jose                 SR Kentucky              20.80 
  4    294 Williams, Alex                FR Kentucky              21.80 
  5    191 Wilks, Terrell                SO Florida               20.70 
  6     31 Chaplin, David                   Alabama               21.30 
  7    387 Williams, Eric                FR Mississippi           22.34 
  8     85 Nitt, Marek                   SO Arkansas                 NT 
  9    525 Stevenson, Kyle               JR Tennessee             21.43 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3     40 Spradley, Brandon                Alabama               21.45 
  4    291 Sorrillo, Rondel              JR Kentucky                 NT 
  5    238 Lawrence, Torrin              FR Georgia               21.16 
  6    374 Cook, Brandon                 SR Mississippi           22.86 
  7    175 Hall, Jeremy                  JR Florida               20.82 
  8    187 Smith, Calvin                 JR Florida               20.68 
  9    122 Fly, Stephen                  JR Auburn                21.72 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    460 Hunsaker, Steve               SO South Carolina        23.00 
  4    119 DeHaven, Michael              SO Auburn                20.64 
  5    528 Wells, Evander                JR Tennessee             21.12 
  6    284 McKenzie, Gordon              SR Kentucky                 NT 
  7    370 Brown, Keith                  FR Mississippi           21.72 
  8    373 Coleman, Michael              SR Mississippi           21.47 
  9    418 Mullings, Dwight              JR Mississippi St.       20.85 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3    123 Fox, Milton                   JR Auburn                21.58 
  4    340 Mvumvure, Gabriel             SO LSU                   20.89 
  5     92 Samules, J-Mee                SR Arkansas              20.88 
  6    137 Wims, Jerod                   SR Auburn                   NT 
  7    474 Stoudemire, Eddie             JR South Carolina           NT 
  8    243 Proctor, Michael              SR Georgia               21.49 
  9    132 Rowland, Marcus               FR Auburn                20.48 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 7:20 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  54.61                                                           
         SEC:  50.63  2001        Miki Barber, South Carolina                  
    Facility:  50.23  2007        Natasha Hastings, South Carolina             
       World:  47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                             
    American:  48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                         
  Collegiate:  50.18  6/3/1989    Pauline Davis, Alabama                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    439 Jacobs, Breehana              FR South Carolina        56.82 
  4     66 Thomas, Karen                 JR Arkansas              55.57 
  5    349 Baldwin, LaJada               SO Mississippi           52.27 
  6    114 Williams, Lakeshia            FR Auburn                55.53 
  7    433 Byrd, Porche                  SO South Carolina        54.98 
  8    254 Cabbler, Brittany             SO Kentucky              57.04 
  9    202 House, Kim                    SR Georgia               54.79 
Heat 2  Prelims
  4     69 Williams, Shelise             SO Arkansas              52.87 
  5    299 Evans, Taylor                 FR LSU                   55.75 
  6    163 Williams, Danielle            SO Florida               56.26 
  7    401 Wilson, Crystal               JR Mississippi St.       55.26 
  8    145 Iheoma, Ije                   FR Florida               55.33 
  9    161 Usery, Alishea                FR Florida               53.96 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3    196 Bent, Odeika                  SO Georgia               55.37 
  4    536 Hill, Teegan                  FR Vanderbilt            55.01 
  5    447 Rodrigues, Nadonnia           FR South Carolina        54.32 
  6    442 McCorkle, Kelsey              FR South Carolina        56.58 
  7    435 Cross, Brandi                 JR South Carolina        52.73 
  8    263 Shorter, Jazmyn               SO Kentucky              55.64 
  9    200 Hollingshed, Shalondan        SR Georgia               57.34 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 7:00 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  47.20                                                           
         SEC:  44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, Louisiana State                
    Facility:  44.66  1989        Tyrone Kemp, Florida                         
       World:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                         
    American:  43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, Nike                        
  Collegiate:  44.00  1992        Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4    271 Acevedo, Jose                 SR Kentucky              46.82 
  5    332 Howard, Jamar                 SO LSU                   47.73 
  6     86 Nollsh, Travis                FR Arkansas              48.92 
  7    404 Bailey, John                  SR Mississippi St.          NT 
  8    418 Mullings, Dwight              JR Mississippi St.       46.53 
  9    375 Daniels, Matt                 FR Mississippi           48.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  4    460 Hunsaker, Steve               SO South Carolina        51.38 
  5    165 Anderson, R.J.                SR Florida               46.66 
  6    372 Bush, Christopher             SO Mississippi           47.91 
  7    464 Moore, Quentin                JR South Carolina        46.59 
  8    229 Brown, Baron                  SO Georgia                  NT 
  9     43 Watson, Matt                     Alabama               47.86 
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    506 Bachman, Alan                 SO Tennessee             48.23 
  5    192 Wilson, Preston               FR Florida               47.58 
  6     94 Skidmore, Ben                 FR Arkansas                 NT 
  7    187 Smith, Calvin                 JR Florida               45.32 
  8    319 Alleyne-Forte, Ade            FR LSU                   47.54 
  9    510 Dailey, Deaundra              FR Tennessee             48.39 
Heat 4  Prelims
  4    125 Green, Nick                   SO Auburn                49.19 
  5    327 Hayes, Armanti                JR LSU                   46.79 
  6    474 Stoudemire, Eddie             JR South Carolina           NT 
  7    465 Ngwigwa, OB                   JR South Carolina        46.57 
  8    417 Mayers, Emmanuel              SO Mississippi St.       47.80 
  9    408 Charles, Trey                 FR Mississippi St.       48.06 
Heat 5  Prelims
  4    238 Lawrence, Torrin              FR Georgia               48.57 
  5    344 Simmons, Robert               FR LSU                   46.46 
  6    452 Anderson, Aaron               SO South Carolina        47.35 
  7    134 Spivey, Bernard               SO Auburn                48.12 
  8    512 Fraser, Samdi                 JR Tennessee                NT 
  9    286 Obeng, Kwasi                  JR Kentucky              47.66 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 6:45 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  13.92                                                           
         SEC:  12.72  1996        Kim Carson, Louisiana State                  
    Facility:  12.69  2009        Damu Cherry, Nike                            
       World:  12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                        
    American:  12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                            
  Collegiate:  12.61  1988        Gail Devers, UCLA                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3      3 Frimpong, Audra               FR Alabama               13.83 
  4    395 Harris, Marrissa              SR Mississippi St.       13.39 
  5    494 Law, Celriece                 SR Tennessee             13.23 
  6     47 Chaplin, Etienne              SR Arkansas              13.88 
  7    388 Aaron, Laquinta               JR Mississippi St.       13.52 
  8    487 Hancock, Chardae              JR Tennessee             14.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    426 Austin, Janica                SO South Carolina        13.61 
  4    105 Gilchrist, Danielle           JR Auburn                13.68 
  5    303 Jones, Tenaya                 SO LSU                   13.28 
  6     13 Laing, Kimberley              JR Alabama               13.28 
  7     17 Owens, Talaya                 JR Alabama               13.95 
  8    399 Rose, Bridgett                JR Mississippi St.       13.99 
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 6:30 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  14.30                                                           
         SEC:  13.21  2008        Jason Richardson, South Carolina             
    Facility:  13.10  2008        David Oliver, Nike                           
       World:  12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                           
    American:  12.90  2006        Dominique Arnold, Nike                       
  Collegiate:  13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    184 Pitt, Kalinka                 SR Florida               13.89 
  4    178 Martin, Dennis                SR Florida               13.77 
  5     87 Pennington, Andrew            FR Arkansas              14.95 
  6    455 Dutch, Johnny                 SO South Carolina        13.86 
  7    415 Lipscomb, Antione             SO Mississippi St.       14.92 
  8    193 Wynne, William                FR Florida               13.73 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    292 Thomas, Mikel                 SR Kentucky                 NT 
  4    341 Nugent, Barrett               FR LSU                   13.84 
  5    170 Cooper, Jarius                SO Florida               14.15 
  6    466 Nunley, Booker                FR South Carolina        13.82 
  7    468 Richardson, Jason             SR South Carolina        13.44 
  8    522 Rolle, Charlton               SO Tennessee             14.03 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 5/15/2009 - 7:25 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  1:00.82                                                         
         SEC:    54.50  2004        Lashinda Demus, South Carolina             
    Facility:    55.11  1999        Tonja Buford-Bailey, Nike                  
       World:    52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                     
    American:    52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                         
  Collegiate:    53.54  6/1/2004    Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4    479 Alexander, Amanda             SR Tennessee           1:03.02 
  5    105 Gilchrist, Danielle           JR Auburn              1:00.24 
  6    434 Clarke, Kettiany              SR South Carolina      1:02.67 
  7    426 Austin, Janica                SO South Carolina        59.34 
  8    428 Basden, Radiance              FR South Carolina      1:00.49 
Heat 2  Prelims
  4    364 Persson, Sofie                SO Mississippi           59.46 
  5    199 Gill, Javan                   SO Georgia             1:04.66 
  6    219 Walker, Carin                 FR Georgia             1:05.07 
  7     51 Hyter, Brittany               FR Arkansas            1:02.13 
  8     17 Owens, Talaya                 JR Alabama               59.90 
  9    354 Dacus, Jasmine                JR Mississippi         1:01.11 
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    269 Trimble, Ashley               SR Kentucky              59.38 
  5    162 Usery, Ashley                 FR Florida             1:03.16 
  6    503 Wortham, Ellen                FR Tennessee           1:00.57 
  7    259 Nwokey, Precious              FR Kentucky            1:02.25 
  8    107 Parkinson, Latoya             SO Auburn              1:00.05 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 5/15/2009 - 7:10 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  52.51                                                           
         SEC:  48.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                      
    Facility:  48.60  1999        Angelo Taylor, UNA                           
       World:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                             
    American:  46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                  
  Collegiate:  47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4    382 Moore, Lee                    SO Mississippi           50.38 
  5    193 Wynne, William                FR Florida               49.67 
  6    126 Keegan, Jhak                  SR Auburn                52.98 
  7    292 Thomas, Mikel                 SR Kentucky                 NT 
  8    420 O'Neal, Delandus              SR Mississippi St.       53.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  4    371 Bully, Ras-Len                FR Mississippi           53.62 
  5    515 Hewitt, John                  JR Tennessee             52.04 
  6    455 Dutch, Johnny                 SO South Carolina        49.66 
  7    469 Romero, Keith                 SR South Carolina        56.12 
  8    417 Mayers, Emmanuel              SO Mississippi St.       51.07 
Heat 3  Prelims
  4    336 Lee, Patrick                  SR LSU                   51.52 
  5    369 Blanks, Carson                FR Mississippi           51.31 
  6     87 Pennington, Andrew            FR Arkansas              54.02 
  7    235 Gaymon, Justin                SR Georgia               49.60 
  8    277 Daley, Geoffrey               JR Kentucky              54.12 
 
Event 13  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/17/2009 - 5:10 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  45.70                                                           
         SEC:  42.80  2008        Louisiana State, Louisiana State             
                      Morris, Henry, Broaddus, Baptiste                 
    Facility:  43.11  2009        South Florida Elite, South Florida Elite     
       World:  41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                     
    American:  41.47  1997        National Team, USA national team             
  Collegiate:  42.50  6/3/1989    LSU, LSU                                     
                      Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Vanderbilt  'A'                                        47.25 
     1) 531 Carr, Anna FR               2) 538 Jackson, Taylor SO         
     3) 536 Hill, Teegan FR             4) 547 White, Josalyn FR          
  5  Mississippi St.  'A'                                   45.89 
     1) 388 Aaron, Laquinta JR          2) 390 Copeland, Wendy JR         
     3) 399 Rose, Bridgett JR           4) 393 Gaines, Priscilla SR       
  6  Alabama  'A'                                           45.63 
     1) 3 Frimpong, Audra FR            2) 6 Graham, Toni FR              
     3) 14 Matherson, Heather JR        4) 17 Owens, Talaya JR            
  7  Arkansas  'A'                                          45.75 
     1) 45 Blair, Courtenay FR          2) 46 Brown, Courtenay SR         
     3) 47 Chaplin, Etienne SR          4) 51 Hyter, Brittany FR          
  8  Georgia  'A'                                           46.23 
     1) 209 Nembhard, Georgina SO       2) 196 Bent, Odeika SO            
     3) 202 House, Kim SR               4) 213 Spates, Lakeisha FR        
  9  Kentucky  'A'                                             NT 
     1) 263 Shorter, Jazmyn SO          2) 259 Nwokey, Precious FR        
     3) 269 Trimble, Ashley SR          4) 262 Sampley, Danielle SO       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Florida  'A'                                           45.30 
     1) 151 McNary, Madison FR          2) 161 Usery, Alishea FR          
     3) 163 Williams, Danielle SO       4) 145 Iheoma, Ije FR             
  5  South Carolina  'A'                                    44.76 
     1) 432 Brookins, Lakya SO          2) 437 Glenn, Gabrielle SO        
     3) 441 Mahan, Shayla SO            4) 439 Jacobs, Breehana FR        
  6  Lsu  'A'                                               43.39 
     1) 304 Kellman, Liann SO           2) 311 Tate, Cassandra FR         
     3) 301 Henry, Samantha JR          4) 317 Wilson, Kenyanna SO        
  7  Auburn  'A'                                            43.74 
     1) 103 Atkins, Joanna SO           2) 102 Armbrister, Cache SO       
     3) 114 Williams, Lakeshia FR       4) 115 Williams, Shaquela JR      
  8  Tennessee  'A'                                         44.89 
     1) 494 Law, Celriece SR            2) 490 Jones, Brittany SO         
     3) 503 Wortham, Ellen FR           4) 495 Layne, Lynne JR            
  9  Mississippi  'A'                                       45.37 
     1) 356 Fortune, Kadeshia SR        2) 349 Baldwin, LaJada SO         
     3) 354 Dacus, Jasmine JR           4) 351 Bridges, Kristin FR        
 
Event 14  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/17/2009 - 5:00 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  40.66                                                           
         SEC:  38.67  2008        Louisiana State, Louisiana State             
                      Hayes, Thompson, Mvumuvre, Holliday               
    Facility:  38.69  1998        LSU, LSU                                     
                      Grant, Aldridge, Logan, Perry                     
       World:  37.10  8/22/2008   JAM, JAM                                     
                      Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell                      
    American:  37.40  1992        National Team, USA national team             
                      Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate:  38.04  1998        TCU, TCU                                     
                      Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  Georgia  'A'                                           40.35 
     1) 232 Dickson, Kevin SR           2) 238 Lawrence, Torrin FR        
     3) 243 Proctor, Michael SR         4) 224 Adams, Phillip FR          
  6  Kentucky  'A'                                          40.03 
     1) 284 McKenzie, Gordon SR         2) 271 Acevedo, Jose SR           
     3) 286 Obeng, Kwasi JR             4) 291 Sorrillo, Rondel JR        
  7  Arkansas  'A'                                          40.04 
     1) 99 Zellner, Cedric SR           2) 85 Nitt, Marek SO              
     3) 96 Stewart, Mychael SR          4) 92 Samules, J-Mee SR           
  8  Mississippi  'A'                                       40.86 
     1) 387 Williams, Eric FR           2) 370 Brown, Keith FR            
     3) 372 Bush, Christopher SO        4) 373 Coleman, Michael SR        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Tennessee  'A'                                         39.98 
     1) 517 Morris, Joseph FR           2) 528 Wells, Evander JR          
     3) 525 Stevenson, Kyle JR          4) 513 Grace, Nathan JR           
  4  Alabama  'A'                                           39.81 
     1) 40 Spradley, Brandon            2) 31 Chaplin, David              
     3) 37 Jadusingh, Ray JR            4) 43 Watson, Matt                
  5  Mississippi St.  'A'                                   39.52 
     1) 409 Cherry, Deangelo FR         2) 404 Bailey, John SR            
     3) 418 Mullings, Dwight JR         4) 410 Christian, Justin SO       
  6  Lsu  'A'                                               38.89 
     1) 329 Hicks, Jeremy SR            2) 321 Coppage, Will JR           
     3) 340 Mvumvure, Gabriel SO        4) 331 Holliday, Trindon JR       
  7  Florida  'A'                                           39.22 
     1) 175 Hall, Jeremy JR             2) 187 Smith, Calvin JR           
     3) 191 Wilks, Terrell SO           4) 173 Demps, Jeff FR             
  8  South Carolina  'A'                                    39.52 
     1) 457 Hancock, Johnathan SR       2) 470 Sales, Antonio SO          
     3) 464 Moore, Quentin JR           4) 465 Ngwigwa, OB JR             
  9  Auburn  'A'                                            39.98 
     1) 119 DeHaven, Michael SO         2) 132 Rowland, Marcus FR         
     3) 123 Fox, Milton JR              4) 137 Wims, Jerod SR             
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/17/2009 - 8:50 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  3:42.00                                                         
         SEC:  3:27.04  2004        Louisiana State, Louisiana State           
                        Davy, Bernard-Thomas, Hall, Regis                 
    Facility:  3:28.06  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina             
                        Washington, Ross, Stoddart, Demus                 
       World:  3:15.17  10/1/1988   URS, URS                                   
    American:  3:15.51  1988        National Team, USA national team           
  Collegiate:  3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                               
                        Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  6  Mississippi St.  'A'                                 3:49.91 
     1) 388 Aaron, Laquinta JR          2) 395 Harris, Marrissa SR        
     3) 401 Wilson, Crystal JR          4) 397 Masterson, Renee FR        
  7  Alabama  'A'                                         3:58.70 
     1) 17 Owens, Talaya JR             2) 18 Robbs, Rachel SO            
     3) 14 Matherson, Heather JR        4) 21 Taylor, Chealsea SR         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Georgia  'A'                                         3:49.29 
     1) 202 House, Kim SR               2) 200 Hollingshed, Shalondan SR  
     3) 209 Nembhard, Georgina SO       4) 196 Bent, Odeika SO            
  2  Florida  'A'                                         3:43.43 
     1) 161 Usery, Alishea FR           2) 163 Williams, Danielle SO      
     3) 145 Iheoma, Ije FR              4) 162 Usery, Ashley FR           
  3  Kentucky  'A'                                        3:42.38 
     1) 269 Trimble, Ashley SR          2) 263 Shorter, Jazmyn SO         
     3) 254 Cabbler, Brittany SO        4) 259 Nwokey, Precious FR        
  4  Arkansas  'A'                                        3:39.56 
     1) 46 Brown, Courtenay SR          2) 47 Chaplin, Etienne SR         
     3) 48 Davis, Janine JR             4) 45 Blair, Courtenay FR         
  5  Mississippi  'A'                                     3:36.24 
     1) 354 Dacus, Jasmine JR           2) 364 Persson, Sofie SO          
     3) 350 Barnard, Britney SR         4) 349 Baldwin, LaJada SO         
  6  Lsu  'A'                                             3:31.81 
     1) 300 Hall, Brittany SO           2) 313 Thompson, Kayann JR        
     3) 311 Tate, Cassandra FR          4) 312 Thomas, LaTavia JR         
  7  Auburn  'A'                                          3:35.82 
     1) 102 Armbrister, Cache SO        2) 103 Atkins, Joanna SO          
     3) 105 Gilchrist, Danielle JR      4) 114 Williams, Lakeshia FR      
  8  South Carolina  'A'                                  3:36.71 
     1) 435 Cross, Brandi JR            2) 437 Glenn, Gabrielle SO        
     3) 439 Jacobs, Breehana FR         4) 433 Byrd, Porche SO            
  9  Tennessee  'A'                                       3:40.48 
     1) 504 Wright, Phoebe JR           2) 499 Price, Chanelle FR         
     3) 497 McDonald, Kimarra SR        4) 490 Jones, Brittany SO         
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/17/2009 - 8:35 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  3:10.00                                                         
         SEC:  3:02.23  2005        Florida, Florida                           
                        Clarke, Witherspoon, Middleton, Clement           
    Facility:  3:02.44  1988        Florida, Florida                           
                        Johnson, Mitchell, Long, Everett                  
       World:  2:54.20  7/22/1998   USA, USA                                   
    American:  2:54.20  1998        National Team, USA national team           
                        Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate:  2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                  
                        Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  6  Georgia  'A'                                         3:10.89 
     1) 235 Gaymon, Justin SR           2) 243 Proctor, Michael SR        
     3) 229 Brown, Baron SO             4) 238 Lawrence, Torrin FR        
  7  Arkansas  'A'                                        3:15.72 
     1) 73 Bilbrew, Chris SO            2) 85 Nitt, Marek SO              
     3) 93 Scott, Mitchell SO           4) 82 McClary, Alex SR            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mississippi  'A'                                     3:10.18 
     1) 373 Coleman, Michael SR         2) 375 Daniels, Matt FR           
     3) 372 Bush, Christopher SO        4) 382 Moore, Lee SO              
  2  Mississippi St.  'A'                                 3:09.54 
     1) 404 Bailey, John SR             2) 418 Mullings, Dwight JR        
     3) 411 Christian, Tevarus FR       4) 417 Mayers, Emmanuel SO        
  3  Tennessee  'A'                                       3:09.37 
     1) 528 Wells, Evander JR           2) 525 Stevenson, Kyle JR         
     3) 511 Franklin, Joseph FR         4) 512 Fraser, Samdi JR           
  4  Auburn  'A'                                          3:06.34 
     1) 119 DeHaven, Michael SO         2) 134 Spivey, Bernard SO         
     3) 125 Green, Nick SO              4) 137 Wims, Jerod SR             
  5  Kentucky  'A'                                        3:05.77 
     1) 286 Obeng, Kwasi JR             2) 290 Smith, Stephan SR          
     3) 272 Austin, Brandon SR          4) 271 Acevedo, Jose SR           
  6  Florida  'A'                                         3:02.84 
     1) 165 Anderson, R.J. SR           2) 187 Smith, Calvin JR           
     3) 193 Wynne, William FR           4) 188 Taylor, Christian FR       
  7  South Carolina  'A'                                  3:03.89 
     1) 465 Ngwigwa, OB JR              2) 464 Moore, Quentin JR          
     3) 455 Dutch, Johnny SO            4) 452 Anderson, Aaron SO         
  8  Lsu  'A'                                             3:05.97 
     1) 319 Alleyne-Forte, Ade FR       2) 332 Howard, Jamar SO           
     3) 327 Hayes, Armanti JR           4) 344 Simmons, Robert FR         
  9  Alabama  'A'                                         3:09.14 
     1) 37 Jadusingh, Ray JR            2) 40 Spradley, Brandon           
     3) 41 Stockstell, Aaron FR         4) 43 Watson, Matt                
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/15/2009 - 6:15 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  2:09.80                                                         
         SEC:  2:01.00  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State      
    Facility:  2:01.35  1992        Joetta Clark, UNA                          
       World:  1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                 
    American:  1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                  
  Collegiate:  1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    313 Thompson, Kayann              JR LSU                 2:04.25 
  3    355 Doucett, Lindsay              SR Mississippi         2:12.84 
  4    493 Knotts, Chelsea               FR Tennessee           2:18.44 
  5    350 Barnard, Britney              SR Mississippi         2:07.36 
  6    362 Little, Julie                 SO Mississippi         2:18.24 
  7    486 Fondren, Ramzee               FR Tennessee           2:12.56 
  8    260 Ortman, Jessica               SR Kentucky            2:08.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    502 White, Kim                    SO Tennessee           2:20.05 
  3      7 Harper, Jordan                SO Alabama             2:17.05 
  4    539 Jorgensen, Rita               SO Vanderbilt          2:09.20 
  5    300 Hall, Brittany                SO LSU                 2:05.82 
  6    483 Bowman, Sarah                 SR Tennessee           2:04.81 
  7    400 Smyth, Chelsea Rae            FR Mississippi St.     2:11.72 
  8      4 Gilmore, Leigh                FR Alabama             2:14.34 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    194 Adams, Taylor                 JR Georgia             2:12.10 
  3      8 Hawkins, Meghan               SO Alabama             2:17.51 
  4    546 White, Jordan                 FR Vanderbilt          2:12.95 
  5    312 Thomas, LaTavia               JR LSU                 2:04.48 
  6    497 McDonald, Kimarra             SR Tennessee           2:08.43 
  7    360 Kneip, Allison                SO Mississippi         2:19.78 
  8    141 Browning, Charlotte           JR Florida             2:06.93 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    396 Lockhart, Dominique           FR Mississippi St.     2:16.28 
  3    504 Wright, Phoebe                JR Tennessee           2:04.81 
  4    296 Carleton, Laura               FR LSU                 2:15.10 
  5    489 Honeycutt, Charity            FR Tennessee           2:20.34 
  6    104 Fischer, Sabrina              JR Auburn              2:11.20 
  7    499 Price, Chanelle               FR Tennessee           2:05.54 
  8     60 Lewis, Lauren                 SR Arkansas            2:09.34 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 5/15/2009 - 6:00 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  1:50.40                                                         
         SEC:  1:45.27  2002        Otukile Lekote, South Carolina             
    Facility:  1:45.70  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                      
       World:  1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN                       
    American:  1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
  Collegiate:  1:44.55  1996        Julius Achon, George Mason                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    334 Jones, Richard                SO LSU                 1:48.85 
  2     83 McClary, Andy                 SR Arkansas                 NT 
  3    172 Davis, Lamarr                 SO Florida             1:51.96 
  4    129 Matthews, Julian              FR Auburn              1:50.85 
  5     95 Stephens, Jake                FR Arkansas            1:52.96 
  6     41 Stockstell, Aaron             FR Alabama             1:50.32 
  7    368 Berry, Chad                   SO Mississippi         1:55.23 
  8    182 Phillips, Carlos              SR Florida             1:49.86 
  9    288 Rover, William                JR Kentucky            1:53.52 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    250 Ward, Kris                    SR Georgia             1:53.13 
  2    120 Ferguson, Spencer             FR Auburn              1:57.64 
  3    318 Adolph, Jeffery               SR LSU                 1:53.26 
  4    520 Peacock, Emerson              FR Tennessee           1:48.34 
  5    511 Franklin, Joseph              FR Tennessee           1:50.05 
  6     98 Ulrey, Dorian                 JR Arkansas                 NT 
  7    290 Smith, Stephan                SR Kentucky            1:50.19 
  8    518 Mostrag, Axel                 SO Tennessee           1:51.73 
  9    346 Thompson, Garrek              FR LSU                 1:51.95 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    383 Ngwiri, Gabriel               SR Mississippi         1:52.20 
  2    416 Mathiang, Thuom               SR Mississippi St.     1:53.58 
  3     73 Bilbrew, Chris                SO Arkansas            1:50.48 
  4    333 James, Jamaal                 JR LSU                 1:48.86 
  5    279 Frawley, Matt                 SO Kentucky            1:54.46 
  6    244 Ridgewell, Ross               SR Georgia             1:50.39 
  7     82 McClary, Alex                 SR Arkansas            1:49.22 
  8    183 Philpot, Ethan                JR Florida             1:52.49 
 
Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 6:15 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  4:27.80                                                         
         SEC:  4:09.19  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State      
    Facility:  4:08.65  2005        Kenia Sinclair, UNA                        
       World:  3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                             
    American:  3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
  Collegiate:  4:06.75  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    210 Plank, McKayla                SR Georgia             4:29.22 
  2      8 Hawkins, Meghan               SO Alabama             4:48.01 
  3    362 Little, Julie                 SO Mississippi         4:56.56 
  4    546 White, Jordan                 FR Vanderbilt          4:32.71 
  5    141 Browning, Charlotte           JR Florida             4:20.22 
  6    544 Southcote-Want, Kate          SO Vanderbilt          4:44.35 
  7     62 Rosen, Jillian                SO Arkansas            4:23.61 
  8    109 Riley, Amber                  SO Auburn              4:25.73 
  9      5 Gilmore, Sarah                FR Alabama             4:40.10 
 10    482 Bell, Rolanda                 SR Tennessee           4:24.84 
 11    391 DeChamps, Anais               SO Mississippi St.     4:40.07 
 12    104 Fischer, Sabrina              JR Auburn              4:36.59 
 13    360 Kneip, Allison                SO Mississippi         4:54.00 
 14    218 Vernon, Kiah                  SR Georgia             4:30.28 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    541 McManus, Erin                 FR Vanderbilt          4:49.18 
  2    539 Jorgensen, Rita               SO Vanderbilt          4:24.32 
  3     12 Johnson, Kelsey               FR Alabama             4:27.12 
  4    204 Krueger, Kristie              FR Georgia             4:24.61 
  5    296 Carleton, Laura               FR LSU                 4:40.04 
  6     59 Learch, Samantha              FR Arkansas            4:30.76 
  7    396 Lockhart, Dominique           FR Mississippi St.     4:44.18 
  8    483 Bowman, Sarah                 SR Tennessee           4:16.47 
  9    427 Barnes, Danielle              JR South Carolina      4:39.36 
 10      4 Gilmore, Leigh                FR Alabama             4:40.14 
 11     53 Johnson, Taylor               FR Arkansas            4:49.82 
 12    260 Ortman, Jessica               SR Kentucky            4:31.55 
 13    159 Shiver, Kaitlin               SO Florida             4:26.56 
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 6:00 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  3:47.80                                                         
         SEC:  3:37.29  1999        Seneca Lassiter, Arkansas                  
    Facility:  3:40.2h  1973        Dick Buerkle, New York AC                  
       World:  3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                    
    American:  3:29.77  1985        Sydney Maree, Puma                         
  Collegiate:  3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    368 Berry, Chad                   SO Mississippi         3:58.99 
  2    383 Ngwiri, Gabriel               SR Mississippi         3:53.94 
  3    189 Taylor, Justin                JR Florida             3:45.31 
  4    425 Vincent, Cameron              JR Mississippi St.     3:56.90 
  5    133 Sanders, Jeff                 FR Auburn              3:47.53 
  6    318 Adolph, Jeffery               SR LSU                      NT 
  7     27 Bor, Emmanuel                 JR Alabama             3:45.40 
  8    281 Henken, Adam                  FR Kentucky            3:57.09 
  9    128 Kiboiywo, Felix               JR Auburn              3:42.30 
 10    527 Tobin, Steve                  SR Tennessee           3:53.71 
 11     76 Chinchar, Michael             SO Arkansas            3:47.90 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    285 Nadzam, Josh                  SO Kentucky            3:54.75 
  2    406 Cameron, Matthew              SO Mississippi St.     3:44.52 
  3    241 Miller, Ryley                 SR Georgia             3:52.85 
  4    288 Rover, William                JR Kentucky            3:57.27 
  5     98 Ulrey, Dorian                 JR Arkansas            3:45.20 
  6    129 Matthews, Julian              FR Auburn              3:46.79 
  7     83 McClary, Andy                 SR Arkansas            3:45.42 
  8    324 Florek, Michael               JR LSU                 3:53.97 
  9    518 Mostrag, Axel                 SO Tennessee           3:52.99 
 10    293 Wagner, Matt                  SO Kentucky            3:58.56 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/17/2009 - 8:05 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  16:52.00                                                        
         SEC:  15:59.47  1990        Valerie McGovern, Kentucky                
    Facility:  15:50.5h  1981        Mary Shea, NC State                       
       World:  14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                       
    American:  14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate:  15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    261 Peterson, Katherine           JR Kentucky           16:49.62 
  2     59 Learch, Samantha              FR Arkansas                 NT 
  3     55 Kalmer, Christine             SR Arkansas           16:11.77 
  4    501 Van Horn, Katie               SR Tennessee          16:37.79 
  5    302 Hensseler, Jenna              FR LSU                18:30.69 
  6    309 Porter, Christina             SR LSU                18:13.91 
  7    534 Hannallah, Louise             FR Vanderbilt         17:30.60 
  8    481 Areson, Jackie                JR Tennessee          16:11.71 
  9     12 Johnson, Kelsey               FR Alabama            17:26.62 
 10    543 Scott, Amanda                 SR Vanderbilt         18:22.96 
 11     44 Bargiachi, Denise             SR Arkansas           16:11.56 
 12    366 Waites, Logan                 FR Mississippi        17:21.07 
 13     67 White, Catherine              SO Arkansas           16:08.29 
 14    210 Plank, McKayla                SR Georgia            17:27.56 
 15    500 Sheffey, Brittany             SO Tennessee                NT 
 16    150 LaCaze, Genevieve             FR Florida            16:13.61 
 17    496 Levy, Michele                 FR Tennessee          19:38.54 
 18     53 Johnson, Taylor               FR Arkansas                 NT 
 19    108 Pritchard, Laurel             JR Auburn             16:42.22 
 20     25 Williams, Megan               SO Alabama            18:44.43 
 21    392 Domingue, Simone              SO Mississippi St.    17:29.76 
 22    394 Hammes, Sarah                 SO Mississippi St.    19:09.28 
 23    205 Lyons, Bridget                JR Georgia            17:44.34 
 24     52 Jackson, Megan                JR Arkansas                 NT 
 25    101 Albright, Cathryn             SO Auburn             17:47.32 
 26    149 Kruzel, Jacy                  SR Florida            17:16.17 
 27    207 McQuinn, Ilana                SO Georgia                  NT 
 28    482 Bell, Rolanda                 SR Tennessee                NT 
 29    542 Rogers, Alexa                 FR Vanderbilt         18:15.40 
 30    156 Petrick, Sara                 SR Florida            16:42.53 
 31    220 Weise, Katie                  JR Georgia            17:40.72 
 32    296 Carleton, Laura               FR LSU                      NT 
 33    143 Garrow, Laura                 JR Florida            16:51.10 
 34    212 Skinner, Jillian              SR Georgia            17:37.78 
 35    532 DiRaddo, Adrienne             SO Vanderbilt         17:39.35 
 36    110 Smith, Allison                SO Auburn             17:45.00 
 37    204 Krueger, Kristie              FR Georgia                  NT 
 38     68 Williams, Ashley              JR Arkansas           18:03.00 
 39     50 George, Cali                  FR Arkansas                 NT 
 40    218 Vernon, Kiah                  SR Georgia                  NT 
 41    483 Bowman, Sarah                 SR Tennessee                NT 
 42     62 Rosen, Jillian                SO Arkansas                 NT 
 43      5 Gilmore, Sarah                FR Alabama            18:15.87 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/17/2009 - 7:45 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  14:12.00                                                        
         SEC:  13:41.04  2003        Alistair Craig, Arkansas                  
    Facility:  13:41.4h  1970        Jack Bacheler, Florida TC                 
       World:  12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                      
    American:  12:58.21  1996        Bob Kennedy, Nike                         
  Collegiate:  13:08.4h  1978        Henry Rono, Washington Sate               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    318 Adolph, Jeffery               SR LSU                      NT 
  2    473 Smoak, Daniel                 SO South Carolina     15:34.59 
  3    130 Mecheso, Girma                FR Auburn             13:50.80 
  4    223 Abtahi, Bejan                 SR Georgia            14:56.27 
  5    343 Simmons, Jacob                SR LSU                15:01.60 
  6    422 Scribner, Robert              SR Mississippi St.    14:14.14 
  7     78 Forrest, Shawn                SR Arkansas           13:28.81 
  8    282 Hordusky, Bruce               SR Kentucky           14:53.40 
  9    379 Lewis, Kyle                   SR Mississippi        14:03.22 
 10    241 Miller, Ryley                 SR Georgia                  NT 
 11    167 Blaney, Sean                  JR Florida                  NT 
 12    423 Simpkins, Daniel              JR Mississippi St.    15:14.51 
 13     74 Boyer, Lane                   SO Arkansas           14:44.24 
 14    131 Novack, Scott                 JR Auburn             14:24.61 
 15     81 MacPherson, Scott             SR Arkansas                 NT 
 16     27 Bor, Emmanuel                 JR Alabama            13:43.15 
 17    117 Cheryiout, Ben                FR Auburn             14:44.80 
 18     97 Strang, James                 SR Arkansas           14:05.40 
 19     89 Reina, Rio                    JR Arkansas           14:39.90 
 20    189 Taylor, Justin                JR Florida            14:10.97 
 21     76 Chinchar, Michael             SO Arkansas                 NT 
 22    133 Sanders, Jeff                 FR Auburn                   NT 
 23    524 Spooner, Michael              SO Tennessee          14:23.76 
 24     98 Ulrey, Dorian                 JR Arkansas                 NT 
 25    324 Florek, Michael               JR LSU                14:56.91 
 26    127 Kibet, Elkanah                JR Auburn             13:52.70 
 27     33 David, Tyson                  SR Alabama            14:02.73 
 28    128 Kiboiywo, Felix               JR Auburn             13:50.87 
 29     90 Rick, Elliott                 FR Arkansas                 NT 
 30    406 Cameron, Matthew              SO Mississippi St.    14:20.67 
 31    414 Lenz, Adam                    SO Mississippi St.    14:40.85 
 32    287 Orta, Luis                    FR Kentucky                 NT 
 33    281 Henken, Adam                  FR Kentucky                 NT 
 34    230 Cleaver, Matt                 FR Georgia                  NT 
 35     38 Kutingala, Abraham            SR Alabama                  NT 
 36    527 Tobin, Steve                  SR Tennessee          14:30.79 
 37    180 Morales, Anthony              SO Florida            14:50.49 
 38    521 Rapp, Chris                   JR Tennessee                NT 
 39    135 Weerts, Jean-Pierre           JR Auburn             14:05.23 
 
Event 23  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 8:20 PM
         SEC:  33:43.1h  1983        Beth Farmer, Florida                      
    Facility:  33:14.2h  1986        Ellen Reynolds, Duke                      
       World:  29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                          
    American:  30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                   
  Collegiate:  32:19.97  4/30/2004   Alicia Craig, Stanford                    
   NCAA Auto:  33:29.70                                                        
   NCAA Prov:  34:59.70                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    149 Kruzel, Jacy                  SR Florida                  NT 
  2    108 Pritchard, Laurel             JR Auburn             35:00.56 
  3    212 Skinner, Jillian              SR Georgia                  NT 
  4    261 Peterson, Katherine           JR Kentucky                 NT 
  5     55 Kalmer, Christine             SR Arkansas                 NT 
  6    348 Adams, Anna                   SO Mississippi              NT 
  7    101 Albright, Cathryn             SO Auburn                   NT 
  8    143 Garrow, Laura                 JR Florida                  NT 
  9    110 Smith, Allison                SO Auburn                   NT 
 10    156 Petrick, Sara                 SR Florida                  NT 
 11     67 White, Catherine              SO Arkansas           33:37.83 
 12     44 Bargiachi, Denise             SR Arkansas           34:49.56 
 13    496 Levy, Michele                 FR Tennessee                NT 
 14    501 Van Horn, Katie               SR Tennessee                NT 
 15    392 Domingue, Simone              SO Mississippi St.          NT 
 16    205 Lyons, Bridget                JR Georgia            35:38.73 
 17     68 Williams, Ashley              JR Arkansas           36:58.16 
 18    533 Doebel-Hickok, Kristabel      SO Vanderbilt         37:25.34 
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 7:40 PM
         SEC:  28:23.01  2008        Tyson David, Alabama                      
    Facility:  28:22.8h  1970        Jack Bacheler, Florida TC                 
       World:  26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                      
    American:  27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezighi, Nike                      
  Collegiate:  27:33.58  4/29/2007   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
   NCAA Auto:  28:45.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov:  29:30.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     81 MacPherson, Scott             SR Arkansas                 NT 
  2     89 Reina, Rio                    JR Arkansas           30:15.99 
  3     33 David, Tyson                  SR Alabama            28:20.22 
  4    130 Mecheso, Girma                FR Auburn             28:26.09 
  5    422 Scribner, Robert              SR Mississippi St.    29:07.06 
  6    135 Weerts, Jean-Pierre           JR Auburn                   NT 
  7    127 Kibet, Elkanah                JR Auburn             28:26.96 
  8    180 Morales, Anthony              SO Florida                  NT 
  9    282 Hordusky, Bruce               SR Kentucky           30:59.17 
 10     74 Boyer, Lane                   SO Arkansas           29:07.02 
 11    524 Spooner, Michael              SO Tennessee          30:02.55 
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 8:30 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  10:50.25                                                        
         SEC:  10:13.73  2007        Sarah Madebach, Georgia                   
    Facility:   9:52.34  2007        Liz Wort, Duke                            
       World:   8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                      
    American:   9:22.26  8/17/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  Collegiate:   9:43.25  5/29/2004   Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    150 LaCaze, Genevieve             FR Florida            10:30.79 
  2     23 Vaughn, Sara                  FR Alabama            11:01.89 
  3    256 Laverty, Claire               JR Kentucky           11:24.88 
  4    207 McQuinn, Ilana                SO Georgia            11:16.89 
  5     52 Jackson, Megan                JR Arkansas           10:27.49 
  6    155 Northrup, Julie               JR Florida            10:32.68 
  7    109 Riley, Amber                  SO Auburn             10:39.83 
  8     50 George, Cali                  FR Arkansas           11:04.73 
  9     22 Torske, Andrea                FR Alabama            11:21.68 
 10    429 Biwott, Beatrice              FR South Carolina     11:12.34 
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 8:10 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  9:07.00                                                         
         SEC:  8:31.54  2000        Tim Broe, Alabama                          
    Facility:  8:29.66  1987        Brian Abshire, Nike Boston                 
       World:  7:55.28  8/24/2001   Brahim Boulami, MAR                        
    American:  8:09.17  1985        Henry Mash, Athletics West                 
  Collegiate:  8:05.4h  1978        Henry Rono, Washington State               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    190 Uthmeier, James               JR Florida                  NT 
  2     38 Kutingala, Abraham            SR Alabama             8:55.28 
  3    343 Simmons, Jacob                SR LSU                 9:26.86 
  4    521 Rapp, Chris                   JR Tennessee           9:23.80 
  5    230 Cleaver, Matt                 FR Georgia             9:31.42 
  6    414 Lenz, Adam                    SO Mississippi St.          NT 
  7    423 Simpkins, Daniel              JR Mississippi St.     9:12.26 
  8     90 Rick, Elliott                 FR Arkansas            9:12.29 
  9    167 Blaney, Sean                  JR Florida             9:04.32 
 10     81 MacPherson, Scott             SR Arkansas            8:44.64 
 11    164 Anderson, Michael             SO Florida             9:30.05 
 12    131 Novack, Scott                 JR Auburn              9:27.09 
 13    287 Orta, Luis                    FR Kentucky            8:58.83 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/17/2009 - 5:00 PM
 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85, 1.88
 NCAA D1 Reg:    1.75m                                                         
         SEC:  6-01.25  2007        Levern Spencer, Georgia                    
    Facility:    1.96m  1995        Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC                   
       World:    2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                    
    American:    2.03m  1988        Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                    
  Collegiate:    1.98m  1995        Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    503 Wortham, Ellen                FR Tennessee             1.65m 
  2    258 Newby, Ashley                 SO Kentucky                 NH 
  3    537 Hitt, Mallory                 JR Vanderbilt            1.67m 
  4    434 Clarke, Kettiany              SR South Carolina        1.62m 
  5     18 Robbs, Rachel                 SO Alabama               1.65m 
  6    113 Thomas, Chelsey               FR Auburn                1.60m 
  7    314 Thompson, Mallory             SR LSU                   1.65m 
  8    402 Youmans, Dorthy               SR Mississippi St.       1.65m 
  9    430 Blake, Kayla                  SO South Carolina        1.65m 
 10     13 Laing, Kimberley              JR Alabama               1.65m 
 11    436 Foster, Staley                SO South Carolina        1.68m 
 12    259 Nwokey, Precious              FR Kentucky              1.69m 
 13    106 Harris, Raevan                SR Auburn                1.83m 
 14     21 Taylor, Chealsea              SR Alabama               1.75m 
 15    222 Young, Shaquita               SO Georgia               1.76m 
 16     19 Schade, Krystle               FR Alabama               1.83m 
 17    431 Bowen, Corey                  FR South Carolina        1.70m 
 18    297 Carter, Brittani              SO LSU                   1.83m 
 19    219 Walker, Carin                 FR Georgia               1.70m 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 6:00 PM
 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.14, 2.17, 2.20, 2.23
 NCAA D1 Reg:  2.10m                                                           
         SEC:   7-06  2007        Donald Thomas, Auburn                        
    Facility:  2.30m  1990        Hollis Conway, Nike International            
       World:  2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                        
    American:  2.40m  1991        Charles Austin, unattached                   
  Collegiate:  2.38m  1989        Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    462 McGill, Curt                  SR South Carolina        1.87m 
  2    505 Ayers, Michael                SO Tennessee             1.95m 
  3     32 Clyburn, David                   Alabama               2.01m 
  4    508 Best, Matthew                 FR Tennessee             1.95m 
  5     70 Bailey, Alain                 JR Arkansas                 NH 
  6     91 Rosson, Brent                 SR Arkansas              2.00m 
  7    405 Brady, Daryl                  SR Mississippi St.       2.04m 
  8    424 Tucker, Josh                  FR Mississippi St.       2.07m 
  9    176 Hammond, Frankie              FR Florida               2.05m 
 10     28 Boswell, Tyler                JR Alabama               2.05m 
 11     30 Campbell, Tyler               FR Alabama               2.05m 
 12    376 Knight, Brian                 FR Mississippi           2.10m 
 13    407 Cassell, Allen                SR Mississippi St.       2.05m 
 14    421 Poullard, Kendrick            JR Mississippi St.       2.05m 
 15    232 Dickson, Kevin                SR Georgia               2.12m 
 16    529 Wilson, Brenard               SR Tennessee             2.10m 
 17    226 Averso, Daniel                JR Georgia               2.05m 
 18    121 Fleck, Ryan                   FR Auburn                2.16m 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/17/2009 - 3:00 PM
 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.10, 4.18, 4.23, 4.28, 4.33
 NCAA D1 Reg:  3.85m                                                           
         SEC:  13-11  2006        Kierney Jackson, Georgia                     
    Facility:  4.45m  2008        Lacy Janson, UNA                             
       World:  5.05m  8/18/2008   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                       
    American:  4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                       
  Collegiate:  4.53m  2002        Amy Linnen, Arizona                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     56 Keith, Kristen                SO Arkansas              3.75m 
  2    255 Durham, Mary                  JR Kentucky              3.70m 
  3    450 Todd, Liza                    SR South Carolina        3.95m 
  4    444 Norman, CaAdrian              JR South Carolina        3.55m 
  5    443 Nicosia, Allie                FR South Carolina        3.85m 
  6    140 Black, Alex                   SR Florida               3.70m 
  7     20 Strickland, Katherine         JR Alabama               3.60m 
  8    535 Hendricks, Katherine          SO Vanderbilt            3.55m 
  9      2 Cooper, Lynda                 SR Alabama               3.95m 
 10    438 Gurganus, Sallie              JR South Carolina        4.00m 
 11    215 Toto, Julianne                SR Georgia               3.90m 
 12    160 Spurling, Claire              SO Florida               3.55m 
 13    153 Menke, Lauren                 SR Florida               3.85m 
 14    449 Stanish, Tamera               FR South Carolina        3.20m 
 15    266 Stenzel, Samantha             FR Kentucky              3.65m 
 16     15 Natale, Kayla                 SR Alabama               3.05m 
 17    198 Farr, Lindsay                 SO Georgia               3.66m 
 18    540 Martin, Meagen                FR Vanderbilt            3.40m 
 19    448 Shobe, Vica                   SR South Carolina        3.75m 
 20    144 Glasser, Daisy                SO Florida               4.05m 
 21     57 Keppler, Janice               JR Arkansas              4.05m 
 22    154 Moser, Natalie                SR Florida               4.10m 
 23    310 Rodrigue, Katelyn             JR LSU                   4.12m 
 24     65 Sutej, Tina                   FR Arkansas              4.15m 
 25     49 Diebold, Tara                 SO Arkansas              4.12m 
 26     64 Stripling, Katie              JR Arkansas              4.37m 
 27    306 Laurent, Rachel               FR LSU                   4.30m 
 28    485 Essex, Alicia                 SR Tennessee             4.15m 
 29     58 Landau, Sarah                 SR Arkansas              4.15m 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 4:00 PM
 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.15, 5.23, 5.28, 5.33, 5.38
 NCAA D1 Reg:     5.05m                                                        
         SEC:  19-00.25  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee               
    Facility:     5.70m  1995        Bill Deering, M-F Athletic                
       World:     6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                         
    American:     6.03m  2000        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                        
  Collegiate:     5.98m  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     84 McCorkel, Spencer             SO Arkansas              4.90m 
  2    419 Newman, Matthew               FR Mississippi St.       4.45m 
  3    233 Eagan, John                   JR Georgia               4.85m 
  4    377 Kosman, Karl                  JR Mississippi           4.80m 
  5    385 Rowland, Garrett              SO Mississippi           4.64m 
  6    461 Logue, Kyle                   JR South Carolina        4.41m 
  7     36 Hughes, Michael               SO Alabama               4.50m 
  8    249 Smith, John                   FR Georgia                  NH 
  9     75 Burnett, Chad                 JR Arkansas              4.75m 
 10    413 Johnson, Patrick              FR Mississippi St.       4.60m 
 11    475 Thompson, Jerry               FR South Carolina        4.59m 
 12    453 Brinkley, Kevin               JR South Carolina        4.85m 
 13    516 Holtz, Brad                   SR Tennessee             4.90m 
 14    246 Sarafian, Adam                SR Georgia               5.05m 
 15    505 Ayers, Michael                SO Tennessee             5.15m 
 16    523 Seaman, Michael               SO Tennessee             5.05m 
 17    467 Reitze, Marvin                FR South Carolina        5.15m 
 18    507 Berry, Joseph                 SO Tennessee             5.35m 
 19    338 McGehee, Marcus               SO LSU                   5.05m 
 20    186 Semeyn, Justin                SR Florida               5.05m 
 21    472 Shuler, Matt                  SO South Carolina        5.05m 
 22    323 Dominguez, Josh               JR LSU                   5.20m 
 23    174 Foran, Eric                   SO Florida               5.05m 
 24    458 Haynie, Elliott               JR South Carolina        5.45m 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 4:00 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:     6.00m                                                        
         SEC:  22-05.25  2008        Brittney Reese, Mississippi               
    Facility:     6.89m  2008        Brittney Reese, Mississippi               
       World:     7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                   
    American:     7.49m  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda               
  Collegiate:     6.99m  1985        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    545 Sullivan, Sherri              SO Vanderbilt            5.56m 
  2    222 Young, Shaquita               SO Georgia               5.88m 
  3    361 Larkin, Sugarius              FR Mississippi           5.42m 
  4      3 Frimpong, Audra               FR Alabama               5.62m 
  5    221 Williams, Whitney             SO Georgia               5.61m 
  6    357 Gaines, Aria                  FR Mississippi           5.70m 
  7    195 Bagby, Tierra                 SO Georgia               5.78m 
  8    494 Law, Celriece                 SR Tennessee             5.77m 
  9    208 Middlebrooks, Faith           SO Georgia               5.49m 
 10    262 Sampley, Danielle             SO Kentucky                 ND 
 11    100 Akins, Erika                  SO Auburn                5.65m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    393 Gaines, Priscilla             SR Mississippi St.       6.00m 
  2    308 Ogbourne, Melissa             SO LSU                   6.11m 
  3    395 Harris, Marrissa              SR Mississippi St.       5.95m 
  4    358 Jenkins, Rachel               SO Mississippi           6.15m 
  5    157 Proctor, Shara                JR Florida               6.28m 
  6    495 Layne, Lynne                  JR Tennessee             6.08m 
  7     54 Jones, Whitney                FR Arkansas              6.14m 
  8     47 Chaplin, Etienne              SR Arkansas              5.89m 
  9    390 Copeland, Wendy               JR Mississippi St.       6.18m 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 2:00 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  7.34m                                                           
         SEC:  28-01  1992        Erick Walder, Arkansas                       
    Facility:  8.16m  1988        Yussuf Ali, UNA                              
       World:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                             
    American:  8.95m  1991        Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                  
  Collegiate:  8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    273 Banks, David                  SO Kentucky              6.89m 
  2    526 Tate, Julius                  SO Tennessee                ND 
  3    412 Cobbins, Demetrius            JR Mississippi St.       7.09m 
  4    462 McGill, Curt                  SR South Carolina        6.92m 
  5    456 Gerald, Jarrett               SO South Carolina        6.42m 
  6    116 Brown, Gerard                 SO Auburn                6.94m 
  7    371 Bully, Ras-Len                FR Mississippi           6.95m 
  8    471 Searles, Aaron                JR South Carolina        6.86m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    529 Wilson, Brenard               SR Tennessee             7.22m 
  2    321 Coppage, Will                 JR LSU                   7.22m 
  3     88 Quinn, Daniel                 SR Arkansas              7.16m 
  4    408 Charles, Trey                 FR Mississippi St.       7.10m 
  5    232 Dickson, Kevin                SR Georgia               7.44m 
  6    415 Lipscomb, Antione             SO Mississippi St.       7.26m 
  7    421 Poullard, Kendrick            JR Mississippi St.       7.33m 
  8    326 Haslom, Reggie                JR LSU                   7.15m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1     35 Gaiser, Shaun                 SO Alabama               7.55m 
  2    329 Hicks, Jeremy                 SR LSU                   8.00m 
  3     72 Batchelor, Tarik              FR Arkansas              7.79m 
  4     96 Stewart, Mychael              SR Arkansas              7.72m 
  5    384 Odetunde, Wale                SR Mississippi           7.44m 
  6     70 Bailey, Alain                 JR Arkansas              7.98m 
  7    378 Lee, Caleb                    FR Mississippi           7.70m 
  8    188 Taylor, Christian             FR Florida               7.72m 
  9    345 Thomas, Zedric                SO LSU                   7.56m 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/17/2009 - 1:00 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:    12.32m                                                        
         SEC:  45-10.75  1996        Suzette Lee, Louisiana State              
    Facility:    13.98m  2008        Toluwani Faluade, Optimal Performance     
       World:    15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                       
    American:    14.41m  1996        Sheila Hudson, Reebok                     
  Collegiate:    14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    100 Akins, Erika                  SO Auburn               11.33m 
  2    201 Holston, Brittany             JR Georgia              11.20m 
  3    262 Sampley, Danielle             SO Kentucky                 ND 
  4    361 Larkin, Sugarius              FR Mississippi          11.67m 
  5    195 Bagby, Tierra                 SO Georgia              11.03m 
  6    428 Basden, Radiance              FR South Carolina       11.73m 
  7    494 Law, Celriece                 SR Tennessee                ND 
  8    393 Gaines, Priscilla             SR Mississippi St.      12.02m 
  9    208 Middlebrooks, Faith           SO Georgia              11.14m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    139 Apine, Madara                 FR Florida              12.39m 
  2    147 Jenije, Michelle              FR Florida              12.14m 
  3    157 Proctor, Shara                JR Florida              12.83m 
  4    358 Jenkins, Rachel               SO Mississippi          12.17m 
  5    217 Trotman, Tiffany              JR Georgia              12.41m 
  6    390 Copeland, Wendy               JR Mississippi St.      12.28m 
  7    253 Bishop, Ke'Undra              SO Kentucky             12.21m 
  8    308 Ogbourne, Melissa             SO LSU                  12.71m 
  9    357 Gaines, Aria                  FR Mississippi          12.34m 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/17/2009 - 3:00 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:    15.00m                                                        
         SEC:  56-00.50  1995        Jerome Romain, Arkansas                   
    Facility:    16.86m  1980        Robert Cannon, Indiana                    
       World:    18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                     
    American:    18.09m  1996        Kenny Harrison, Nike                      
  Collegiate:    17.54m  1985        Mike Conley, Arkansas                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    116 Brown, Gerard                 SO Auburn               14.13m 
  2    242 Parker, Jamaal                SR Georgia              14.45m 
  3    376 Knight, Brian                 FR Mississippi          15.09m 
  4    321 Coppage, Will                 JR LSU                      ND 
  5     72 Batchelor, Tarik              FR Arkansas                 ND 
  6    239 Levy, Asaph                   SO Georgia              14.42m 
  7    121 Fleck, Ryan                   FR Auburn                   ND 
  8    526 Tate, Julius                  SO Tennessee                ND 
  9     88 Quinn, Daniel                 SR Arkansas                 ND 
 10    471 Searles, Aaron                JR South Carolina       14.50m 
 11    224 Adams, Phillip                FR Georgia              14.70m 
 12    276 Crouse, Steve                 FR Kentucky             14.60m 
 13    456 Gerald, Jarrett               SO South Carolina       13.65m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    345 Thomas, Zedric                SO LSU                  15.52m 
  2    378 Lee, Caleb                    FR Mississippi          15.15m 
  3    188 Taylor, Christian             FR Florida              16.28m 
  4    514 Hardnett, Akeem               SR Tennessee            15.59m 
  5    384 Odetunde, Wale                SR Mississippi          15.70m 
  6    421 Poullard, Kendrick            JR Mississippi St.      15.46m 
  7    326 Haslom, Reggie                JR LSU                  15.55m 
  8     71 Balumbu, Nkosinza             SR Arkansas             16.46m 
  9    273 Banks, David                  SO Kentucky             15.40m 
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 3:30 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  47.30m                                                          
         SEC:  194-04  1994        Danyel Mitchell, Louisiana State            
    Facility:  63.72m  1991        Hilda Elisa Ramos, Cuba                     
       World:  76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                       
    American:  67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                          
  Collegiate:  67.48m  1981        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    445 Patterson, Shantelle          FR South Carolina       39.11m 
  2     16 Octavien, Christina           SO Alabama              45.78m 
  3    206 Machovec, Eve                 FR Georgia              45.50m 
  4    268 Svoboda, Jennifer             SO Kentucky             46.69m 
  5    305 Kennedy, Brieanna             FR LSU                  44.78m 
  6     10 Holmes, Amethyst              FR Alabama              40.44m 
  7    264 Smith, Heather                JR Kentucky             40.92m 
  8    484 Bravo, Akeela                 FR Tennessee            42.80m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    216 Travis, Rachel                SO Georgia              48.19m 
  2    203 Jelicic, Josipa               SR Georgia              50.50m 
  3    267 Strot, Emilee                 SR Kentucky             52.20m 
  4    152 Medeiros, Keely               SO Florida              48.87m 
  5    251 Angell, Mary                  SO Kentucky             49.61m 
  6    440 Kodat, Amiee                  SO South Carolina       49.28m 
  7    367 Williams, Betty               SO Mississippi          49.35m 
  8    480 Alexander, Annie              SO Tennessee            57.53m 
  9    257 Muffet, Ashley                SR Kentucky             57.20m 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/17/2009 - 3:30 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  51.70m                                                          
         SEC:  213-09  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                       
    Facility:  66.21m  1982        Bradley Cooper, Athletic Attic              
       World:  74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                          
    American:  72.34m  1981        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders               
  Collegiate:  67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    477 Zajac, Mike                   SO South Carolina       50.32m 
  2    245 Rolfe, Nate                   SR Georgia              52.56m 
  3    168 Burroughs, Beau               SR Florida              51.99m 
  4    280 Grietens, Alek                SR Kentucky             48.26m 
  5    478 Zaycek, David                 SR South Carolina       50.93m 
  6    380 McGuire, Derek                SR Mississippi          49.60m 
  7    169 Clayman, Scott                SR Florida              49.41m 
  8     79 Holmes, Justin                FR Arkansas             48.72m 
  9    454 Cook, Jason                   SR South Carolina       51.47m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    274 Boevers, Colin                SO Kentucky             53.77m 
  2    283 Madison, Chase                SR Kentucky             59.92m 
  3    179 Mesic, Kemal                  SO Florida              56.88m 
  4    463 Merkt, Jeff                   SO South Carolina       53.87m 
  5    240 Machovec, Israel              JR Georgia              55.86m 
  6    289 Scott, Rashaud                SR Kentucky             64.85m 
  7    519 Panezich, Nick                SR Tennessee            53.75m 
  8    136 Werskey, Eric                 SR Auburn               55.63m 
  9    118 Clayton, Zach                 SO Auburn               56.02m 
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 5:00 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  54.15m                                                          
         SEC:  235-06  2006        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                     
    Facility:  69.14m  2006        Erin Gilreath, New York AC                  
       World:  76.07m  8/29/1999   Mihaela Melinte, ROM                        
    American:  72.12m  4/10/2004   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                         
  Collegiate:  70.03m  5/13/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    492 Kelly, Laquoya                FR Tennessee            47.89m 
  2     63 Scott, Angie                  JR Arkansas             44.78m 
  3    146 James, Fidela                 FR Florida              47.79m 
  4     24 Williams, Jasmine             FR Alabama              48.46m 
  5    352 Carreker, Skylar              FR Mississippi          46.40m 
  6    305 Kennedy, Brieanna             FR LSU                  46.76m 
  7    264 Smith, Heather                JR Kentucky             49.56m 
  8    484 Bravo, Akeela                 FR Tennessee            47.74m 
  9    211 Sanders, Emily                JR Georgia              48.31m 
 10    389 Banks, Trumesa                SR Mississippi St.      47.07m 
 11    353 Coleman, Christiana           FR Mississippi          46.58m 
 12     10 Holmes, Amethyst              FR Alabama              46.36m 
 13    445 Patterson, Shantelle          FR South Carolina       45.89m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    316 Williams, Kim                 JR LSU                  58.19m 
  2    265 Smith, Kristin                JR Kentucky             60.71m 
  3    363 Orieukwu, Davina              JR Mississippi          52.55m 
  4    112 Srsa, Valentina               SR Auburn               52.15m 
  5    216 Travis, Rachel                SO Georgia              50.34m 
  6     11 Howard, Angelica              SO Alabama              60.17m 
  7     26 Wilson, Elizabeth             JR Alabama              50.17m 
  8    257 Muffet, Ashley                SR Kentucky             58.42m 
  9    365 Smith, Juliana                SO Mississippi          57.86m 
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/15/2009 - 2:00 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  56.80m                                                          
         SEC:  247-04  2002        Andras Haklits, Georgia                     
    Facility:  77.69m  1986        Jud Logan, New York TC                      
       World:  86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                           
    American:  82.52m  1996        Lance Deal, NYAC                            
  Collegiate:  81.94m  1995        Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    403 Aguar, Kiley                  SR Mississippi St.      56.24m 
  2    280 Grietens, Alek                SR Kentucky             58.19m 
  3    530 Wooten, Richard               SR Tennessee            58.13m 
  4    519 Panezich, Nick                SR Tennessee            59.37m 
  5    138 Wright, Wesley                FR Auburn               58.75m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    231 Danis, Branislav              SR Georgia              64.87m 
  2    325 Fox, Rabun                    SR LSU                  61.72m 
  3    477 Zajac, Mike                   SO South Carolina       63.88m 
  4    320 Bless, Chris                  JR LSU                  60.10m 
  5    234 Freeman, John                 JR Georgia              64.11m 
  6    335 Lauro, Michael                FR LSU                  62.48m 
  7    245 Rolfe, Nate                   SR Georgia              67.37m 
  8    328 Henning, Walter               SO LSU                  71.90m 
  9    247 Scheidt, David                JR Georgia              61.02m 
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/17/2009 - 12:00 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  43.45m                                                          
         SEC:  204-09  1987        Laverne Eve, Louisiana State                
    Facility:  56.97m  2000        Emily Carlsten, Florida                     
       World:  72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Spotakova, CZE                      
    American:  64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                           
  Collegiate:  61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    197 Borries, Johnnie              FR Georgia              37.41m 
  2    359 Kevech, Marlee                SR Mississippi          40.33m 
  3    315 Turner, Lindsey               SO LSU                  41.53m 
  4    270 Wise, Natalie                 JR Kentucky                 ND 
  5    353 Coleman, Christiana           FR Mississippi          30.70m 
  6    498 Napoli, Brittany              SO Tennessee            39.33m 
  7    268 Svoboda, Jennifer             SO Kentucky                 ND 
  8      9 Hines, Brittany               FR Alabama              39.55m 
  9    111 Spear, Lakin                  FR Auburn               37.67m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    211 Sanders, Emily                JR Georgia              43.44m 
  2      1 Austin, Meghan                SO Alabama              43.69m 
  3    214 Thompson, Michelle            JR Georgia              54.21m 
  4    142 Dekkers, Evelien              JR Florida              48.69m 
  5    491 Kane, Holly                   SO Tennessee            41.82m 
  6    305 Kennedy, Brieanna             FR LSU                  46.18m 
  7    307 Lyons, Anna                   SR LSU                  49.05m 
  8     18 Robbs, Rachel                 SO Alabama              42.60m 
  9    158 Sansone, Star                 JR Florida              44.58m 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 12:00 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:  61.60m                                                          
         SEC:  257-10  2004        Leigh Smith, Tennessee                      
    Facility:  83.30m  1990        Tom Pukstys, Florida                        
       World:  98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                            
    American:  91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                        
  Collegiate:  89.10m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    509 Couture, Nathaniel            SR Tennessee            60.86m 
  2    459 Heymann, Erik                 JR South Carolina       63.02m 
  3    124 Gaines, Luke                  JR Auburn               60.43m 
  4    386 Willen, Bryce                 JR Mississippi          64.46m 
  5    337 Martel, Anthony               SO LSU                  63.88m 
  6     39 Lenart, Chris                 SR Alabama              60.98m 
  7    476 Vaughan, Andrew               FR South Carolina       52.17m 
  8     42 Stone, Grant                  SR Alabama              60.25m 
  9    342 Roubion, Ryan                 FR LSU                  62.99m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    181 Nelson, Doug                  SO Florida              66.22m 
  2    381 Moleton, Colin                JR Mississippi          64.59m 
  3    339 Moore, Aaron                  FR LSU                  67.14m 
  4    171 Davies, Ben                   FR Florida              68.99m 
  5    322 DeBlanc, Mark                 SO LSU                  65.94m 
  6     34 Denkers, Trevor               SO Alabama              67.48m 
  7     80 Laird, Luke                   SO Arkansas             65.02m 
  8    237 Hill, Chris                   SR Georgia              81.03m 
  9    166 Ariet, Mario                  SO Florida              68.10m 
 
Event 41  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/17/2009 - 6:30 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:    14.30m                                                        
         SEC:  57-06.25  2004        Kimberli Barrett, Florida                 
    Facility:    18.55m  2007        Kristin Heaston, Nike                     
       World:    22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                   
    American:    20.18m  1988        Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                    
  Collegiate:    18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    492 Kelly, Laquoya                FR Tennessee            13.68m 
  2    451 Vuckovich, Katie              FR South Carolina       13.59m 
  3    268 Svoboda, Jennifer             SO Kentucky             14.59m 
  4    206 Machovec, Eve                 FR Georgia              13.93m 
  5    445 Patterson, Shantelle          FR South Carolina       12.24m 
  6    305 Kennedy, Brieanna             FR LSU                  14.00m 
  7    265 Smith, Kristin                JR Kentucky             13.12m 
  8    365 Smith, Juliana                SO Mississippi          14.76m 
  9    267 Strot, Emilee                 SR Kentucky             14.45m 
 10    389 Banks, Trumesa                SR Mississippi St.      12.81m 
 11    446 Roberts, Stacee               FR South Carolina       14.16m 
 12    367 Williams, Betty               SO Mississippi          14.41m 
 13     16 Octavien, Christina           SO Alabama              13.30m 
 14    484 Bravo, Akeela                 FR Tennessee            12.94m 
 15    440 Kodat, Amiee                  SO South Carolina       13.13m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    148 Kevkhishvilli, Mariam         JR Florida              18.04m 
  2    152 Medeiros, Keely               SO Florida              16.57m 
  3    216 Travis, Rachel                SO Georgia              14.93m 
  4     11 Howard, Angelica              SO Alabama              15.48m 
  5    146 James, Fidela                 FR Florida              15.09m 
  6    251 Angell, Mary                  SO Kentucky             14.77m 
  7    480 Alexander, Annie              SO Tennessee            17.06m 
  8    363 Orieukwu, Davina              JR Mississippi          16.84m 
  9    257 Muffet, Ashley                SR Kentucky             16.27m 
 
Event 42  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/16/2009 - 6:30 PM
 NCAA D1 Reg:    16.80m                                                        
         SEC:  70-05.25  1995        Brett Noon, Georgia                       
    Facility:    20.59m  2008        Garrett Johnson, UNA                      
       World:    23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                         
    American:    23.13m  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                    
  Collegiate:    22.00m  1995        John Godina, UCLA                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    274 Boevers, Colin                SO Kentucky             17.07m 
  2    478 Zaycek, David                 SR South Carolina       16.02m 
  3    138 Wright, Wesley                FR Auburn               15.88m 
  4    347 Wilcox, Adam                  SR LSU                  16.89m 
  5    530 Wooten, Richard               SR Tennessee            16.13m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    225 Atkins, Geno                  JR Georgia              17.36m 
  2    179 Mesic, Kemal                  SO Florida              19.52m 
  3    289 Scott, Rashaud                SR Kentucky             18.38m 
  4    454 Cook, Jason                   SR South Carolina       19.39m 
  5    168 Burroughs, Beau               SR Florida              17.82m 
  6    519 Panezich, Nick                SR Tennessee            18.06m 
  7    283 Madison, Chase                SR Kentucky             18.22m 
  8    136 Werskey, Eric                 SR Auburn               18.58m 
  9    380 McGuire, Derek                SR Mississippi          18.09m 

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.