Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/13/2009
                         NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                  Fayetteville, AR  - 6/10/2009 to 6/13/2009                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Trindon Holliday          JR LSU                      10.00Q 
  2 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                  10.18Q 
  3 J-Mee Samuels             SR Arkansas                 10.22Q  [10.219]
  4 Ray Jadusingh             JR Alabama                  10.31q  [10.309]
  5 Justin Woods              SR WSU                      10.35  
  6 Dante Sales               FR Bethune-Cookman          10.36  
  7 Mookie Salaam             FR Oklahoma                 10.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Jacoby Ford               SO Clemson                  10.01Q 
  2 Ahmad Rashad              JR USC                      10.24Q 
  3 Caleso Newman             JR NC A&T                   10.29Q  [10.289]
  4 Rondel Sorrillo           JR Kentucky                 10.30q  [10.294]
  5 Jonathan Hancock          JR S. Carolina              10.31q  [10.310]
  6 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   10.49  
  7 Zye Boey                  FR E. Illinois              10.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Jeremy Hall               JR Florida                  10.19Q 
  2 Adam Harris               SR Michigan                 10.22Q  [10.214]
  3 CJ Spiller                JR Clemson                  10.30Q  [10.296]
  4 Evander Wells             JR Tennessee                10.39  
  5 Andon Mitchell            SR TCU                      10.42  
  6 Otis McDaniel             SR TCU                      10.46  
  7 DeShawn Waters            JR Northridge               10.66  
  8 Kellan Patterson          SR California               10.73  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 D'Angelo Cherry           FR Miss State               10.04Q 
  2 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                10.15Q 
  3 Cordero Gray              SO TexasArlington           10.28Q 
  4 Reggie Dixon              FR Hampton                  10.29q  [10.284]
  5 Justin Murdock            FR Clemson                  10.30q  [10.299]
  6 Mike Myer                 SR Kansas St.               10.33q 
  7 Allante Battle            FR Az State                 10.68  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Jacoby Ford               SO Clemson                  10.26Q 
  2 D'Angelo Cherry           FR Miss State               10.34Q 
  3 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                  10.35Q 
  4 Adam Harris               SR Michigan                 10.37Q 
  5 Rondel Sorrillo           JR Kentucky                 10.38q 
  6 Cordero Gray              SO TexasArlington           10.41  
  7 Caleso Newman             JR NC A&T                   10.47  
  8 Mike Myer                 SR Kansas St.               10.56  
  9 Justin Murdock            FR Clemson                  10.66  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Trindon Holliday          JR LSU                      10.14Q 
  2 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                10.27Q 
  3 Ahmad Rashad              JR USC                      10.28Q 
  4 Reggie Dixon              FR Hampton                  10.33Q 
  5 J-Mee Samuels             SR Arkansas                 10.43  
  6 CJ Spiller                JR Clemson                  10.48  
  7 Jonathan Hancock          JR S. Carolina              10.49  
  8 Ray Jadusingh             JR Alabama                  10.50  
 -- Jeremy Hall               JR Florida                     FS  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Trindon Holliday          JR LSU                      10.00  
  2 Ahmad Rashad              JR USC                      10.10  
  3 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                10.18  
  4 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                  10.19  
  5 Rondel Sorrillo           JR Kentucky                 10.22   [10.214]
  6 D'Angelo Cherry           FR Miss State               10.22   [10.217]
  7 Adam Harris               SR Michigan                 10.29  
  8 Reggie Dixon              FR Hampton                  10.38  
  9 Jacoby Ford               SO Clemson                  14.34  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Gavin Smellie             SR W. Kentucky              20.65Q 
  2 Mookie Salaam             FR Oklahoma                 20.71Q 
  3 Anderson Mutegi           SO UTEP                     20.79Q 
  4 Allante Battle            FR Az State                 21.58  
 -- Gabriel Mvumvure          SO LSU                         FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Charles Clark             JR Fla State                20.78Q 
  2 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                20.84Q 
  3 Michael Dehaven           SO Auburn                   20.91Q 
  4 Tyron Carrier             SO Houston                  20.97q  [20.962]
  5 Justin Woods              SR WSU                      21.04q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   20.85Q  [20.847]
  2 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                  21.08Q 
  3 Cordero Gray              SO TexasArlington           21.11Q 
  4 Maurice Mitchell          FR Fla State                21.20  
  5 Mike Myer                 SR Kansas St.               21.32  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                20.85Q  [20.843]
  2 Marcus Rowland            FR Auburn                   20.90Q 
  3 Antonio Sales             SO S. Carolina              20.97Q  [20.963]
  4 Adam Harris               SR Michigan                 21.02q 
  5 DeShawn Waters            JR Northridge               21.73  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Rondel Sorrillo           JR Kentucky                 20.87Q 
  2 Joel Redhead              SR Bethune-Cookman          20.99Q 
  3 Jeremy Hall               JR Florida                  21.36Q 
  4 Reggie Dixon              FR Hampton                  21.77  
  5 Brock Rose                JR Weber St.                21.91  
  6 Karlton Rolle             FR UCLA                     21.95  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                20.40Q 
  2 Charles Clark             JR Fla State                20.45Q  [20.446]
  3 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                20.56Q  [20.555]
  4 Jeremy Hall               JR Florida                  20.67Q 
  5 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                  20.76  
  6 Anderson Mutegi           SO UTEP                     20.87  
  7 Mookie Salaam             FR Oklahoma                 21.13  
  8 Cordero Gray              SO TexasArlington           21.17  
  9 Justin Woods              SR WSU                      21.23  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Rondel Sorrillo           JR Kentucky                 20.45Q  [20.450]
  2 Joel Redhead              SR Bethune-Cookman          20.49Q 
  3 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   20.56Q  [20.560]
  4 Gavin Smellie             SR W. Kentucky              20.57Q 
  5 Marcus Rowland            FR Auburn                   20.69q 
  6 Antonio Sales             SO S. Carolina              20.77  
  7 Michael Dehaven           SO Auburn                   20.80  
  8 Adam Harris               SR Michigan                 21.02  
  9 Tyron Carrier             SO Houston                  21.75  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.6
  1 Charles Clark             JR Fla State                20.55  
  2 Rondel Sorrillo           JR Kentucky                 20.70  
  3 Marcus Rowland            FR Auburn                   20.82  
  4 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                20.83  
  5 Gavin Smellie             SR W. Kentucky              20.96  
  6 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                21.05  
  7 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   21.09  
  8 Joel Redhead              SR Bethune-Cookman          21.15  
  9 Jeremy Hall               JR Florida                  21.30  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Borlee              FR Fla State                45.88Q 
  2 Michael Bingham           SR Wake Forest              46.30Q  [46.298]
  3 Darryl Hayes              SO Sam Houston St.          46.43Q 
  4 Jeremy Orr                SR Michigan St.             46.51q  [46.501]
  5 Nate Anderson             JR USC                      48.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Robert Simmons            FR LSU                      46.13Q 
  2 Jordan Boase              SR Washington               46.27Q 
  3 Calvin Smith              JR Florida                  46.30Q  [46.293]
  4 Armanti Hayes             JR LSU                      46.62  
  5 Manteo Mitchell           SR W. Carolina              47.04  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gil Roberts               SO Texas Tech               45.93Q 
  2 Bryan Miller              SO Texas A&M                45.98Q 
  3 Allodin Fothergill        JR Maryland-ES              46.01Q 
  4 Darius Law                SO Charlotte                46.51q  [46.502]
  5 Michael Courtney          SR Sam Houston St.          46.54  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dwight Mullings           JR Miss State               45.96Q 
  2 Terrance Reid             SR UNI                      46.21Q 
  3 Thomas Murdaugh           FR Ohio State               46.35Q 
  4 Joey Hughes               FR USC                      46.36q 
  5 John Bailey               SR Miss State               46.73  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Borlee           FR Fla State                45.50Q 
  2 Antione Drakeford         JR Cincinnati               46.04Q 
  3 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                46.63Q 
  4 Jarrin Solomon            SR New Mexico               46.70  
  5 Chad Barlow               JR Oregon                   47.15  
  6 Jeff Gudaitis             JR Washington             1:19.71  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Jonathan Borlee           FR Fla State                45.25Q 
  2 Calvin Smith              JR Florida                  45.40Q 
  3 Dwight Mullings           JR Miss State               45.50Q 
  4 Robert Simmons            FR LSU                      45.84Q  [45.836]
  5 Thomas Murdaugh           FR Ohio State               45.84q  [45.838]
  6 Joey Hughes               FR USC                      45.96   [45.958]
  7 Terrance Reid             SR UNI                      46.08  
  8 Jordan Boase              SR Washington               46.55  
  9 Jeremy Orr                SR Michigan St.             46.67  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Michael Bingham           SR Wake Forest              45.28Q 
  2 Allodin Fothergill        JR Maryland-ES              45.44Q 
  3 Kevin Borlee              FR Fla State                45.85Q 
  4 Bryan Miller              SO Texas A&M                45.88Q 
  5 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                45.96   [45.957]
  6 Antione Drakeford         JR Cincinnati               46.00  
  7 Darius Law                SO Charlotte                46.47  
  8 Darryl Hayes              SO Sam Houston St.          46.66  
 -- Gil Roberts               SO Texas Tech                 DNF  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jonathan Borlee           FR Fla State                44.78  
  2 Michael Bingham           SR Wake Forest              45.09  
  3 Calvin Smith              JR Florida                  45.29  
  4 Kevin Borlee              FR Fla State                45.43  
  5 Dwight Mullings           JR Miss State               45.48  
  6 Allodin Fothergill        JR Maryland-ES              45.81  
  7 Thomas Murdaugh           FR Ohio State               45.90  
  8 Bryan Miller              SO Texas A&M                45.91  
 -- Robert Simmons            FR LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 3 times to final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                  1:47.77Q 
  2 Cory Primm                SO UCLA                   1:47.99Q 
  3 Dominic Tanui             SR UTEP                   1:48.01Q 
  4 Donte Holmes              SO Del St.                1:48.05q 
  5 Jason Collett             SR Kansas St.             1:48.65q 
  6 Tevas Everett             JR Texas                  1:48.93  
  7 Francis Gadayan           SR California             1:53.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chris Gowell              JR Baylor                 1:47.87Q 
  2 Tyler Mulder              SR UNI                    1:48.00Q 
  3 Adam Hairston             JR Iowa                   1:48.53Q 
  4 Zach Beth                 SO Wisconsin              1:48.57q 
  5 Robert Novak              SR Seton Hall             1:48.85q 
  6 Chris Bilbrew             SO Arkansas               1:49.27  
  7 Dan White                 SO Ohio State             1:51.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Wheating           JR Oregon                 1:49.42Q 
  2 Carlos Phillips           SR Florida                1:49.65Q 
  3 Irek Sekretarski          SR USC                    1:49.77Q 
  4 Blake Shaw                FR USC                    1:50.34  
  5 Jamaal James              JR LSU                    1:50.43  
  6 Jeff Moriarty             SO Columbia               1:51.26  
  7 Emerson Peacock           FR Tennessee              1:52.61  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Foster               SO Penn St.               1:47.57Q 
  2 Sean Tully                SR Villanova              1:47.59Q 
  3 Richard Jones             SO LSU                    1:47.62Q 
  4 Lance Roller              FR Virginia               1:47.88q 
  5 Alex McClary              SR Arkansas               1:48.24q 
  6 Joe Franklin              FR Tennessee              1:49.19  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 3 times to final.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Andrew Wheating           JR Oregon                 1:46.21Q 
  2 Ryan Foster               SO Penn St.               1:46.78Q 
  3 Sean Tully                SR Villanova              1:46.84Q 
  4 Irek Sekretarski          SR USC                    1:47.11q 
  5 Richard Jones             SO LSU                    1:47.27q 
  6 Jason Collett             SR Kansas St.             1:47.39q 
  7 Carlos Phillips           SR Florida                1:47.48  
  8 Lance Roller              FR Virginia               1:48.31  
 -- Zach Beth                 SO Wisconsin                   DQ   Rule 5-5.2 b
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                  1:46.97Q 
  2 Tyler Mulder              SR UNI                    1:47.17Q 
  3 Chris Gowell              JR Baylor                 1:47.32Q 
  4 Donte Holmes              SO Del St.                1:47.61  
  5 Dominic Tanui             SR UTEP                   1:47.91  
  6 Cory Primm                SO UCLA                   1:47.95  
  7 Adam Hairston             JR Iowa                   1:49.12  
  8 Alex McClary              SR Arkansas               1:49.72  
  9 Robert Novak              SR Seton Hall             1:53.52  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 3 times to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andrew Wheating           JR Oregon                 1:46.21  
  2 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                  1:46.27  
  3 Tyler Mulder              SR UNI                    1:46.80  
  4 Chris Gowell              JR Baylor                 1:46.88  
  5 Richard Jones             SO LSU                    1:47.10  
  6 Sean Tully                SR Villanova              1:47.25  
  7 Irek Sekretarski          SR USC                    1:47.78  
  8 Ryan Foster               SO Penn St.               1:47.81  
  9 Jason Collett             SR Kansas St.             1:48.26  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Craig Miller              JR Wisconsin              3:39.36Q 
  2 Austin Abbott             SR Washington             3:39.63Q 
  3 Lee Emanuel               SR New Mexico             3:39.91Q 
  4 Jeff See                  SR Ohio State             3:40.46q 
  5 David McCarthy            FR Providence             3:41.71q 
  6 Jordan McNamara           JR Oregon                 3:42.09q 
  7 Justin Duncan             SO Tulsa                  3:45.91  
  8 Andrew Jesien             SR Virginia               3:47.25  
 -- Abdi Hassan               FR Arizona                    DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Garrett Heath             SR Stanford               3:44.22Q 
  2 Dorian Ulrey              JR Arkansas               3:44.58Q 
  3 Liam Boylan-Pett          SR Georgetown             3:44.86Q 
  4 Jack Bolas                JR Wisconsin              3:45.13  
  5 Chad Hall                 SO Riverside              3:46.68  
  6 Andy McClary              SR Arkansas               3:47.50  
  7 Jim Wyner                 SR Cornell                3:47.72  
  8 Wil Buchanan              JR Colo St                3:58.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 German Fernandez          FR Okla St.               3:41.39Q 
  2 Michael Coe               SO California             3:41.60Q 
  3 Matthew Gibney            SO Villanova              3:41.70Q 
  4 Felix Kiboiywo            JR Auburn                 3:42.18  
  5 Ben Blankenship           SO Minnesota              3:42.47  
  6 Dan Castle                SR Air Force              3:44.08  
  7 E.C. Gibbs                SR Ga Tech                3:47.13  
  8 Kris Gauson               JR Butler                 3:47.58  
  9 Matthew Centrowitz        FR Oregon                 3:53.19  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 German Fernandez          FR Okla St.               3:39.00  
  2 Garrett Heath             SR Stanford               3:39.51  
  3 Lee Emanuel               SR New Mexico             3:39.66  
  4 Dorian Ulrey              JR Arkansas               3:39.93  
  5 Matthew Gibney            SO Villanova              3:40.58  
  6 Liam Boylan-Pett          SR Georgetown             3:41.11  
  7 Austin Abbott             SR Washington             3:41.15  
  8 Jeff See                  SR Ohio State             3:41.18  
  9 Craig Miller              JR Wisconsin              3:41.31  
 10 Michael Coe               SO California             3:41.64  
 11 Jordan McNamara           JR Oregon                 3:42.42  
 12 David McCarthy            FR Providence             3:44.55  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Perry                SR BYU                    8:37.05Q 
  2 Jake Morse                SR Texas                  8:39.53Q 
  3 Kyle Heath                SR Syracuse               8:40.05Q 
  4 Hillary Bor               SO Iowa St.               8:41.12Q 
  5 Gilbert Limo              SO Texas Tech             8:41.85Q 
  6 Scott MacPherson          SR Arkansas               8:43.96q 
  7 Stephen Lisgo             JR Butler                 8:45.40q 
  8 Ricardo Estremera         SR Albany                 8:48.72q 
  9 David Adams               SO Nebraska               8:49.51  
 10 Mark Korir                SR Wyoming                8:49.60  
 11 Sam Ahlbeck               JR WSU                    8:49.88  
 12 Chris Mocko               SR Stanford               9:02.27  
 13 Adrien Dannemiller        SO Cornell                9:04.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Richard Nelson            JR BYU                    8:41.85Q 
  2 Ryan Gasper               JR Wisconsin              8:44.32Q 
  3 Cory Thorne               SR Louisville             8:44.39Q 
  4 Donald Cowart             SR VA Military            8:44.66Q 
  5 Josh Karanja              SR E. Michigan            8:45.08Q 
  6 Chris Winter              SR Oregon                 8:45.87q 
  7 Matt Hughes               SO Louisville             8:49.89  
  8 Brian Parr                JR Nebraska               8:50.24  
  9 Christian Thompson        SO Colorado               8:50.32  
 10 Steven Finley             SO Virginia               8:56.13  
 11 Jeff Randall              SR Columbia               9:01.71  
 12 Steve Strickland          JR Utah State             9:04.51  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kyle Perry                SR BYU                    8:29.24  
  2 Hillary Bor               SO Iowa St.               8:35.12  
  3 Stephen Lisgo             JR Butler                 8:35.49  
  4 Jake Morse                SR Texas                  8:38.25  
  5 Scott MacPherson          SR Arkansas               8:38.87  
  6 Josh Karanja              SR E. Michigan            8:40.16  
  7 Cory Thorne               SR Louisville             8:45.86  
  8 Kyle Heath                SR Syracuse               8:45.95  
  9 Chris Winter              SR Oregon                 8:46.06  
 10 Richard Nelson            JR BYU                    8:50.08  
 11 Ricardo Estremera         SR Albany                 8:51.50  
 12 Donald Cowart             SR VA Military            8:54.93  
 13 Gilbert Limo              SO Texas Tech             9:00.28  
 14 Ryan Gasper               JR Wisconsin              9:26.64  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
 One waterfall line.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 David McNeill             JR N. Arizona            13:57.73Q 
  2 Elliott Heath             SO Stanford              13:58.43Q 
  3 Brandon Bethke            JR Az State              13:58.76Q 
  4 Galen Rupp                SR Oregon                13:59.26Q 
  5 Shadrack Biwott           SR Oregon                13:59.93Q 
  6 Michael Maag              SR Princeton             13:59.96Q 
  7 Mark Steeds               SR Georgia St.           14:01.41q 
  8 Matt Leeder               FR Fla State             14:02.57q 
  9 Jean-Pierre Weerts        JR Auburn                14:04.70q 
 10 Jacob Kirwa               JR New Mexico            14:09.45  
 11 Chris Rombough            JR Minnesota             14:09.79  
 12 Ian Fitzgerald            SR William & Mary        14:17.94  
 13 Matt Tebo                 SO Colorado              14:19.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hassan Mead               SO Minnesota             14:00.79Q 
  2 Tyson David               JR Alabama               14:01.07Q 
  3 Chris Derrick             FR Stanford              14:01.37Q 
  4 Emmanuel Bor              JR Alabama               14:02.21Q 
  5 Alfred Kipchumba          SO Portland              14:02.32Q 
  6 Ryan Sheridan             FR Iona                  14:02.44Q 
  7 Ryan Vail                 SR Okla St.              14:02.67q 
  8 Colby Lowe                FR Okla St.              14:07.38  
  9 Diego Estrada             FR N. Arizona            14:09.69  
 10 Joseph Maina              JR E. Kentucky           14:18.44  
 11 Lex Williams              JR Michigan              14:19.49  
 12 Joe Macdonald             JR Butler                14:20.30  
 13 Rory Fraser               JR New Mexico            14:46.51  
 -- Scott Wall                SR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
 One waterfall line.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Galen Rupp                SR Oregon                14:04.12  
  2 David McNeill             JR N. Arizona            14:05.79  
  3 Chris Derrick             FR Stanford              14:07.34  
  4 Brandon Bethke            JR Az State              14:08.00  
  5 Elliott Heath             SO Stanford              14:08.56  
  6 Hassan Mead               SO Minnesota             14:09.87  
  7 Tyson David               JR Alabama               14:10.75  
  8 Shadrack Biwott           SR Oregon                14:11.45  
  9 Ryan Vail                 SR Okla St.              14:11.78  
 10 Michael Maag              SR Princeton             14:14.67  
 11 Mark Steeds               SR Georgia St.           14:20.23  
 12 Alfred Kipchumba          SO Portland              14:21.37  
 13 Ryan Sheridan             FR Iona                  14:21.60  
 14 Jean-Pierre Weerts        JR Auburn                14:22.98  
 15 Emmanuel Bor              JR Alabama               14:23.13  
 16 Matt Leeder               FR Fla State             14:23.19  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall, one turn, start  (18 - 8)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Galen Rupp                SR Oregon                28:21.45  
  2 Shawn Forrest             SR Arkansas              28:24.53  
  3 Sam Chelanga              SO Liberty               28:35.40  
  4 Patrick Smyth             SR Notre Dame            29:08.13  
  5 Andrew Ledwith            SR Iona                  29:10.97  
  6 James Strang              SR Arkansas              29:11.65  
  7 Girma Mecheso             FR Auburn                29:12.99  
  8 Jake Riley                SO Stanford              29:14.53  
  9 Ahmed Osman               FR N. Arizona            29:18.23  
 10 John Beattie              JR Tulsa                 29:19.97  
 11 Luke Puskedra             FR Oregon                29:20.18  
 12 Jordan Kyle               JR Colorado              29:20.35  
 13 Chris Barnicle            JR New Mexico            29:21.33  
 14 Daniel Mercado            SO Oregon                29:22.54  
 15 Sean Houseworth           SR Air Force             29:31.56  
 16 Mat Ashton                SR New Mexico            29:42.60  
 17 Stephan Shay              SR BYU                   29:43.25  
 18 Samuel Kosgei             JR Lamar                 29:45.49  
 19 Abraham Kutingala         SR Alabama               29:47.58  
 20 Jon Grey                  SO William & Mary        29:51.13  
 21 Jeff Schirmer             JR S. Illinois           29:52.17  
 22 Jake Schmitt              JR Washington            30:22.91  
 23 Kiel Uhl                  JR Iowa St.              31:09.61  
 -- Yosef Ghebray             JR California                 DNF  
 -- Dan Nunn                  SR Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Diego Mercado             SO Oregon                     DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Ronnie Ash                SO Bethune-Cookman          13.47Q 
  2 Chris Kinney              SO Georgetown               13.90Q 
  3 William Wynne             FR Florida                  13.95Q 
  4 Keith Hayes               FR Kansas                   14.08q 
  5 Kellen Curry              SR Air Force                14.16   [14.160]
  6 Jazz Trice                JR Davis                    14.17  
  7 Ronald Brookins           SO Sac State                14.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Booker Nunley             FR S. Carolina              13.69Q 
  2 Oscar Spurlock            SO USC                      13.83Q 
  3 Polly Gnepa               JR Davis                    14.04Q  [14.032]
  4 Paul Dittmer              SO Idaho                    14.12q 
  5 Tyrell Ross               JR Nebraska                 14.16   [14.159]
  6 Jordan Paul               SR California               14.63  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 13.73Q 
  2 Barrett Nugent            FR LSU                      13.74Q 
  3 Myles Bradley             SR Stanford                 13.85Q 
  4 Josh Hembrough            SO Purdue                   14.04q  [14.036]
  5 Leander McKenzie          JR Troy                     14.13q 
  6 Robert Williams           SR WSU                      14.74  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Jason Richardson          SR S. Carolina              13.41Q 
  2 Andrew Riley              FR Illinois                 13.88Q 
  3 Kallinka Pitt             SR Florida                  13.93Q 
  4 De'Lon Isom               JR Texas A&M                14.00q 
  5 Charlton Rolle            SO Tennessee                14.16q  [14.155]
  6 Elliot O'Hare             SR Texas                    14.20  
  7 Nate Larkin               JR Wisconsin                14.29  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Ronnie Ash                SO Bethune-Cookman          13.46Q 
  2 William Wynne             FR Florida                  13.66Q 
  3 Kallinka Pitt             SR Florida                  13.76Q 
  4 Booker Nunley             FR S. Carolina              13.80Q 
  5 Andrew Riley              FR Illinois                 13.81q 
  6 Oscar Spurlock            SO USC                      13.82   [13.814]
  7 Josh Hembrough            SO Purdue                   13.89  
  8 Charlton Rolle            SO Tennessee                13.97  
  9 Keith Hayes               FR Kansas                   14.01  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Jason Richardson          SR S. Carolina              13.45Q 
  2 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 13.67Q 
  3 Barrett Nugent            FR LSU                      13.73Q 
  4 Myles Bradley             SR Stanford                 13.82Q  [13.819]
  5 De'Lon Isom               JR Texas A&M                13.84  
  6 Leander McKenzie          JR Troy                     13.90  
  7 Chris Kinney              SO Georgetown               13.98  
  8 Paul Dittmer              SO Idaho                    14.07  
  9 Polly Gnepa               JR Davis                    14.14  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.0
  1 Ronnie Ash                SO Bethune-Cookman          13.27  
  2 Jason Richardson          SR S. Carolina              13.49  
  3 William Wynne             FR Florida                  13.68  
  4 Myles Bradley             SR Stanford                 13.81  
  5 Andrew Riley              FR Illinois                 13.83  
  6 Booker Nunley             FR S. Carolina              13.84  
  7 Kallinka Pitt             SR Florida                  13.88  
  8 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 13.99  
  9 Barrett Nugent            FR LSU                      14.01  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alie Beauvais             JR Albany                   50.41Q 
  2 Barry Leavitt             SR WSU                      50.55Q 
  3 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 50.57Q 
  4 Adam Dailey               SO Nebraska                 50.71q  [50.707]
  5 Ray Varner                JR Iowa                     50.81q 
  6 Jason Mitchell            SR Prairie View             52.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Gaymon             SR Georgia                  50.07Q 
  2 Leslie Murray             FR Del St.                  50.54Q 
  3 Lane Dennis               SR Sam Houston St.          50.71Q  [50.708]
  4 Patrick Lee               SR LSU                      50.94  
  5 Duane Walker              FR USC                      52.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch              SO S. Carolina              50.47Q 
  2 Toby Ulm                  FR Georgetown               50.49Q 
  3 Cory Goos                 JR UNI                      50.59Q 
  4 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SR Fla State                50.61q 
  5 Carl Buchanon             SO Michigan                 52.10  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jeshua Anderson           SO WSU                      50.12Q 
  2 Amaechi Morton            FR Stanford                 50.37Q 
  3 Emmanual Mayers           SO Miss State               50.71Q  [50.710]
  4 Nick Karren               JR Utah State               50.85  
  5 Greg Offerman             JR UNI                      51.85  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Lee Moore                 SO Ole Miss                 49.87Q 
  2 Joe Greene                SR Albany                   50.73Q 
  3 Dan Harmsen               SR Michigan                 51.02Q 
  4 Kenneth Medwood           JR Long Beach               51.28  
  5 Jake Hanson               SR California               53.19  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch              SO S. Carolina              49.48Q 
  2 Leslie Murray             FR Del St.                  49.83Q 
  3 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SR Fla State                49.99Q 
  4 Lee Moore                 SO Ole Miss                 50.11Q 
  5 Alie Beauvais             JR Albany                   50.45  
  6 Barry Leavitt             SR WSU                      50.55  
  7 Lane Dennis               SR Sam Houston St.          50.63  
  8 Adam Dailey               SO Nebraska                 51.01  
  9 Cory Goos                 JR UNI                      51.83  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Jeshua Anderson           SO WSU                      49.27Q 
  2 Justin Gaymon             SR Georgia                  49.49Q 
  3 Joe Greene                SR Albany                   50.14Q 
  4 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 50.19Q 
  5 Emmanual Mayers           SO Miss State               50.24q 
  6 Toby Ulm                  FR Georgetown               50.49  
  7 Amaechi Morton            FR Stanford                 51.07  
  8 Dan Harmsen               SR Michigan                 51.17  
  9 Ray Varner                JR Iowa                     53.03  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jeshua Anderson           SO WSU                      48.47  
  2 Johnny Dutch              SO S. Carolina              48.62  
  3 Justin Gaymon             SR Georgia                  49.02  
  4 Joe Greene                SR Albany                   49.67  
  5 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 49.81  
  6 Leslie Murray             FR Del St.                  49.91  
  7 Emmanual Mayers           SO Miss State               50.06  
  8 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SR Fla State                50.40  
  9 Lee Moore                 SO Ole Miss                 50.53  
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final.
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             38.51Q 
     1) Tran Howell SO                  2) Gerald Phiri SO                
     3) Chris Dykes SR                  4) Justin Oliver SR               
  2 LSU                                                   38.72q 
     1) Barrett Nugent FR               2) Will Coppage JR                
     3) Armanti Hayes JR                4) Trindon Holliday JR            
  3 North Texas                                           39.59  
     1) Keyth Talley FR                 2) Ryan Varner SR                 
     3) Byron Washington JR             4) CJ Fowler FR                   
  4 Alabama                                               39.67  
     1) Brandon Spradley JR             2) David Chaplin SR               
     3) Ray Jadusingh JR                4) Matt Watson JR                 
  5 Texas-Arlington                                       39.85  
     1) Cordero Gray SO                 2) Jarid Vaughan JR               
     3) Takeshi Fujiwara SR             4) Byron Majors SR                
  6 Southern California                                   40.03  
     1) Desmond Hamilton SR             2) Ahmad Rashad JR                
     3) Joey Hughes FR                  4) Matthew Palmer SR              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Clemson                                               39.08Q 
     1) Justin Murdock FR               2) CJ Spiller JR                  
     3) Trenton Guy,Jr SO               4) Jacoby Ford SO                 
  2 South Carolina                                        39.17q 
     1) Jonathan Hancock JR             2) Antonio Sales SO               
     3) Quentin Moore JR                4) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR             
  3 Auburn                                                39.31q 
     1) Stephen Fly SO                  2) Jerod Wims SR                  
     3) Michael Dehaven SO              4) Marcus Rowland FR              
  4 Arkansas                                              39.43  
     1) Cedric Zellner JR               2) Marek Niit FR                  
     3) Mychael Stewart SR              4) J-Mee Samuels SR               
  5 UCLA                                                  39.77  
     1) Jamal Alston FR                 2) Karlton Rolle FR               
     3) Stan Griffin JR                 4) Darius Walker SO               
  6 Arizona State                                         40.37  
     1) Michael Stokes SO               2) Allante Battle FR              
     3) Lawrence Trice JR               4) Ray Miller JR                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                               38.57Q 
     1) Dennis Martin SR                2) Calvin Smith JR                
     3) Terrell Wilks SO                4) Jeremy Hall JR                 
  2 Mississippi State                                     38.96q 
     1) Justin Christian FR             2) D'Angelo Cherry FR             
     3) Dwight Mullings JR              4) John Bailey SR                 
  3 Kentucky                                              39.21q 
     1) Gordon McKenzie SR              2) Jose Acevedo SR                
     3) Kwasi Obeng JR                  4) Rondel Sorrillo JR             
  4 TCU                                                   39.41q 
     1) Mark Barnes FR                  2) Otis McDaniel SR               
     3) Mychal Dungey SO                4) Justyn Warner SR               
  5 Bethune-Cookman                                       39.63  
     1) Dante Sales FR                  2) Chris Herring FR               
     3) Eric Cray SO                    4) Joel Redhead SR                
  6 Washington                                            40.49  
     1) Jeff Gudaitis JR                2) Kenjamine Jackson SR           
     3) Randy Bacon SR                  4) Joe Turner SR                  
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final.
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Florida                                               38.58  
     1) Dennis Martin SR                2) Calvin Smith JR                
     3) Terrell Wilks SO                4) Jeremy Hall JR                 
  2 LSU                                                   38.67  
     1) Barrett Nugent FR               2) Will Coppage JR                
     3) Armanti Hayes JR                4) Trindon Holliday JR            
  3 Clemson                                               38.77  
     1) Justin Murdock FR               2) CJ Spiller JR                  
     3) Trenton Guy,Jr SO               4) Jacoby Ford SO                 
  4 Mississippi State                                     39.06  
     1) Justin Christian FR             2) D'Angelo Cherry FR             
     3) Dwight Mullings JR              4) John Bailey SR                 
  5 South Carolina                                        39.09  
     1) Jonathan Hancock JR             2) Antonio Sales SO               
     3) Quentin Moore JR                4) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR             
  6 Kentucky                                              39.27  
     1) Gordon McKenzie SR              2) Jose Acevedo SR                
     3) Kwasi Obeng JR                  4) Rondel Sorrillo JR             
  7 Auburn                                                39.35  
     1) Stephen Fly SO                  2) Jerod Wims SR                  
     3) Michael Dehaven SO              4) Marcus Rowland FR              
  8 TCU                                                   39.50  
     1) Mark Barnes FR                  2) Otis McDaniel SR               
     3) Mychal Dungey SO                4) Justyn Warner SR               
 -- Texas A&M                                                DQ   Rule-5-9c
     1) Tran Howell SO                  2) Gerald Phiri SO                
     3) Chris Dykes SR                  4) Justin Oliver SR               
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Baylor                                              3:04.29Q 
     1) Zwede Hewitt FR                 2) Marcus Boyd SO                 
     3) JT Scheuerman JR                4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers SR    
  2 Texas A&M                                           3:04.76Q 
     1) Tran Howell SO                  2) Bryan Miller SO                
     3) Kyle Dykhuizen SO               4) Justin Oliver SR               
  3 Southern California                                 3:04.89q 
     1) Jason Price JR                  2) Nate Anderson JR               
     3) Joey Hughes FR                  4) Duane Walker FR                
  4 LSU                                                 3:05.09q 
     1) Robert Simmons FR               2) Richard Jones SO               
     3) Jamar Howard SO                 4) Armanti Hayes JR               
  5 Western Kentucky                                    3:06.35  
     1) Gavin Smellie SR                2) Terrill McCombs JR             
     3) Alexander Larin SR              4) Romaine McKay SR               
  6 Brigham Young                                       3:06.60  
     1) Kevin Ahlstrom JR               2) Rob Skidmore JR                
     3) Rhyan Atrice FR                 4) Kevin Biesinger JR             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                             3:04.64Q 
     1) R.J. Anderson SR                2) Calvin Smith JR                
     3) LaMarr Davis SO                 4) Christian Taylor FR            
  2 Texas Tech                                          3:05.11Q 
     1) Brandon Washington SO           2) Rodney Mims SR                 
     3) Tim Foster JR                   4) Lamont Adams SO                
  3 TCU                                                 3:05.48  
     1) Clemore Henry JR                2) Mychal Dungey SO               
     3) Dell Guy JR                     4) Matt Love SO                   
  4 Northern Iowa                                       3:06.06  
     1) Cory Goos JR                    2) Terrance Reid SR               
     3) Greg Offerman JR                4) Ryan Grenko SR                 
  5 Texas                                               3:06.77  
     1) Danzell Fortson SO              2) Andre Thomas SO                
     3) Tevas Everett JR                4) Jonathon Collins JR            
  6 Auburn                                              3:10.62  
     1) Nick Green FR                   2) Michael Dehaven SO             
     3) Bernard Spivey SO               4) Jerod Wims SR                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Florida State                                       3:03.13Q 
     1) Kevin Williams SO               2) Brandon OConnor FR             
     3) Kevin Borlee FR                 4) Jonathan Borlee FR             
  2 Mississippi State                                   3:03.14Q 
     1) Trey Charles FR                 2) Dwight Mullings JR             
     3) Emmanual Mayers SO              4) John Bailey SR                 
  3 South Carolina                                      3:04.01q 
     1) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR              2) Johnny Dutch SO                
     3) Aaron Anderson SO               4) Quentin Moore JR               
  4 Delaware State                                      3:05.21  
     1) Burton Clarke JR                2) Leslie Murray FR               
     3) Larrone Moore SO                4) Donte Holmes SO                
  5 Kentucky                                            3:08.15  
     1) Kwasi Obeng JR                  2) Stephan Smith SR               
     3) Brandon Austin SR               4) Jose Acevedo SR                
  6 Arizona State                                       3:09.15  
     1) Lawrence Trice JR               2) Allante Battle FR              
     3) Justin Kremer JR                4) Ray Miller JR                  
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Florida State                                       2:59.99  
     1) Kevin Williams SO               2) Kevin Borlee FR                
     3) Charles Clark JR                4) Jonathan Borlee FR             
  2 Texas A&M                                           3:00.91  
     1) Tran Howell SO                  2) Bryan Miller SO                
     3) Kyle Dykhuizen SO               4) Justin Oliver SR               
  3 Baylor                                              3:01.12  
     1) Zwede Hewitt FR                 2) Marcus Boyd SO                 
     3) JT Scheuerman JR                4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers SR    
  4 Florida                                             3:02.17  
     1) R.J. Anderson SR                2) LaMarr Davis SO                
     3) Carlos Phillips SR              4) Calvin Smith JR                
  5 South Carolina                                      3:02.88  
     1) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR              2) Johnny Dutch SO                
     3) Aaron Anderson SO               4) Quentin Moore JR               
  6 LSU                                                 3:03.81  
     1) Armanti Hayes JR                2) Jamar Howard SO                
     3) Richard Jones SO                4) Ade Alleyne-Forte FR           
  7 Southern California                                 3:04.18  
     1) Jason Price JR                  2) Joey Hughes FR                 
     3) Nate Anderson JR                4) Duane Walker FR                
  8 Texas Tech                                          3:04.81  
     1) Brandon Washington SO           2) Rodney Mims SR                 
     3) Tim Foster JR                   4) Lamont Adams SO                
  9 Mississippi State                                   3:05.25  
     1) Trey Charles FR                 2) Dwight Mullings JR             
     3) Emmanual Mayers SO              4) John Bailey SR                 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20   then 3cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.   Finals: 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20 - 2.23 + 3cm
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Garrett Huyler            SR Cornell                  2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O   XO 
  1 Ryan Fleck                FR Auburn                   2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O    O 
  1 Greg Shroka               JR Illinois                 2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
      XXO  XXO 
  1 Ryan Grinnell             SR Boise State              2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O   XO 
  1 Manjula Wijesekara        JR USC                      2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O    O 
  1 Scott Sellers             SR Kansas St.               2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O    O 
  7 Derek Drouin              FR Indiana                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O  XXX 
  7 Matthew Parker            SR Liberty                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Michael McCall            SO Akron                    2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Errol Blackmon            SR S. Florida               2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Casey Parker              JR Utah State                  NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Bachelor           JR Fla State                   NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Duncan             FR TexasArlington              NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Raymond Harris            SR Texas                    2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXO 
  1 Ivan Diggs                SR Houston                  2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O    O 
  1 Paul Hamilton             SO Nebraska                 2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
       XO    O 
  1 Jacques Watson            SO Coastal Carolina         2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXO 
  1 Trent Arrivey             JR WSU                      2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O    O 
  1 Adetayo Adesanya          JR Purdue                   2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O    O 
  1 Tone Belt                 JR Louisville               2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO 
  1 Jerome Miller             SR Ga Tech                  2.10mq   6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O 
  9 Taylor Hobson             SO UCLA                     2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Johnathan Goldan          SR Fullerton                2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Matt Fisher               JR Minnesota                2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Major Clay                SO Indiana St.                 NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Fritz                SR Penn St.                    NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20   then 3cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.   Finals: 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20 - 2.23 + 3cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Scott Sellers             SR Kansas St.               2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.31 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  2 Ryan Fleck                FR Auburn                   2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  3 Manjula Wijesekara        JR USC                      2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XPP   XX 
  4 Jerome Miller             SR Ga Tech                  2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Adetayo Adesanya          JR Purdue                   2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Greg Shroka               JR Illinois                 2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Tone Belt                 JR Louisville               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Garrett Huyler            SR Cornell                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Trent Arrivey             JR WSU                      2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.10 2.14 2.17 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Paul Hamilton             SO Nebraska                 2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ryan Grinnell             SR Boise State              2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.14 
        O  XXX 
 11 Ivan Diggs                SR Houston                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.14 
        O  XXX 
 13 Raymond Harris            SR Texas                    2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.14 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Jacques Watson            SO Coastal Carolina         2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.14 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.45 - 5.50  then 5cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.  Finals: 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.45 - 5.50 + 5cm
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jason Colwick             JR Rice                     5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO 
  1 Jared O'Connor            SR Washington               5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         JR VA Tech                  5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O   XO    O 
  1 Seth Burney               SO Nebraska                 5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  XXO  XXO    O 
  5 Adam Sarafian             SR Georgia                  5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Marvin Reitze             FR S. Carolina              5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Luke Schoen               JR Albany                   5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Mickey DeFilippo          SO Wisconsin                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Eric Sparks               JR Purdue                   5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Greg Woepse               SO UCLA                     5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Nick Mossberg             SR Arizona                  5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Andrew Zollner            SR Illinois                 5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Parker Smith              SO North Carolina           5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- John Vellenoweth          SR Penn St.                    NH            
     4.95 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Scott Roth                SO Washington               5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO    O   XO 
  2 Brian Hancock             JR Missouri                 5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hunter Hall               SO VA Tech                  5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Wehr               SO North Texas              5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nick Frawley              JR Air Force                5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nico Weiler               FR Harvard                  5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Johnny Quinn              SO UCLA                     5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bob Low                   SR BYU                      5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Brandon Estrada           JR USC                      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Matt Schipper             JR Notre Dame               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Elliott Haynie            JR S. Carolina              5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Joe Berry                 SO Tennessee                4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Maston Wallace            SO Texas                       NH            
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.45 - 5.50  then 5cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.  Finals: 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.45 - 5.50 + 5cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Jason Colwick             JR Rice                     5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Scott Roth                SO Washington               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 
        O   XO    O   XO    O    O  XPP  PXX 
  3 Bob Low                   SR BYU                      5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         JR VA Tech                  5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 
       XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Marvin Reitze             FR S. Carolina              5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Nico Weiler               FR Harvard                  5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nick Frawley              JR Air Force                5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Luke Schoen               JR Albany                   5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Seth Burney               SO Nebraska                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Hunter Hall               SO VA Tech                  5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
 11 Brian Hancock             JR Missouri                 5.10m   16-08.75 
     5.10 5.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Greg Woepse               SO UCLA                        NH            
     5.10 
      XXX 
 -- Mickey DeFilippo          SO Wisconsin                   NH            
     5.10 
      XXX 
 -- Jared O'Connor            SR Washington                  NH            
     5.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 7.90   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, two qualifying pits.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Reindell Cole             SO Northridge               8.21mq  2.1  26-11.25 
     FOUL      7.74m(2.4) 8.21m(2.1)            
  2 Ngonidzashe Makusha       SO Fla State                7.87mq  2.5  25-10.00 
     7.87m(2.5) PASS      PASS                 
  3 Luis Rivera-Morales       SR Arizona                  7.85mq  2.7  25-09.25 
     7.52m(2.3) 7.85m(2.7) PASS                 
  4 Will Claye                FR Oklahoma                 7.83mq  1.5  25-08.25 
     7.63m(3.0) 7.66m(2.2) 7.83m(1.5)            
  4 Tyron Stewart             SO Texas A&M                7.83mq  2.9  25-08.25 
     6.94m(2.0) 7.83m(2.9) PASS                 
  6 Mychael Stewart           SR Arkansas                 7.77mq  2.5  25-06.00 
     7.77m(2.5) FOUL      7.63m(1.0)            
  7 Will Coppage              JR LSU                      7.74m   2.4  25-04.75 
     7.63m(2.0) 7.74m(2.4) FOUL                 
  8 Mandhla Mgijima           SR W. Kentucky              7.72m   4.1  25-04.00 
     7.47m(3.7) 7.72m(4.1) 7.48m(1.5)            
  9 Jade Ellis                SR Duke                     7.71m   2.5  25-03.50 
     FOUL      6.89m(1.9) 7.71m(2.5)            
 10 Tarik Batchelor           FR Arkansas                 7.70m   1.9  25-03.25 
     7.70m(1.9) PASS      7.49m(2.1)            
 11 Vernell Warren            SO Oregon                   7.60m   2.3  24-11.25 
     FOUL      7.08m(3.4) 7.60m(2.3)            
 12 Duane Teixeira            JR Cornell                  7.50m   2.3  24-07.25 
     7.45m(1.0) 7.50m(2.3) FOUL                 
 13 Darrell Roddick           JR Texas Tech               7.37m   1.9  24-02.25 
     7.15m(1.6) 7.25m(1.2) 7.37m(1.9)            
 14 Jordan Powell             SR Arizona                  7.24m   1.7  23-09.00 
     FOUL      7.24m(1.7) FOUL                 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alain Bailey              JR Arkansas                 7.96mq  3.2  26-01.50 
     7.74m(3.7) 7.96m(3.2) x             
  2 Julian Reid               SO Texas A&M                7.91mq  2.4  25-11.50 
     FOUL      7.91m(2.4) x             
  3 Nicholas Gordon           SO Nebraska                 7.89mq  2.3  25-10.75 
     FOUL      7.78m(2.9) 7.89m(2.3)            
  4 Jeremy Hicks              SR LSU                      7.81mq  1.4  25-07.50 
     7.61m(2.6) 7.67m(1.3) 7.81m(1.4)            
  5 Stanley Gbagbeke          SO M. Tenn. St.             7.79mq  2.1  25-06.75 
     7.77m(3.8) 7.79m(2.1) 7.69m(1.5)            
  6 Bernard Bush              SR Syracuse                 7.78mq  2.3  25-06.25 
     7.78m(2.3) FOUL      7.39m(2.1)            
  7 Ryan Grinnell             SR Boise State              7.67m   2.6  25-02.00 
     7.54m(5.5) 7.40m(1.5) 7.67m(2.6)            
  8 Tone Belt                 JR Louisville               7.65m   2.3  25-01.25 
     7.36m(1.7) FOUL      7.65m(2.3)            
  9 LeRon Williams            SR Nebraska                 7.63m   2.2  25-00.50 
     7.27m(2.0) 7.63m(2.2) FOUL                 
 10 Nelson Rosario            FR UCLA                     7.40m   0.7  24-03.50 
     7.37m(2.3) FOUL      7.40m(0.7)            
 11 Chris Phipps              FR Nebraska                 7.38m   3.8  24-02.50 
     7.38m(3.8) 7.11m(3.8) 6.40m(1.5)            
 12 Ed Baldwin                JR North Carolina           7.37m   1.5  24-02.25 
     7.28m(4.0) FOUL      7.37m(1.5)            
 13 Kevin Dickson             SR Georgia                  7.36m   2.3  24-01.75 
     7.25m(5.2) 7.36m(2.3) FOUL                 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 7.90   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, two qualifying pits.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ngonidzashe Makusha       SO Fla State                8.11m   2.1  26-07.25 
     7.71m(-0.1) 7.96m(2.9) PASS      FOUL      8.03m(2.3) 8.11m(2.1)
  2 Stanley Gbagbeke          SO M. Tenn. St.             8.00m   2.4  26-03.00 
     8.00m(2.4) FOUL      7.50m(0.6) FOUL      PASS      7.40m(2.2)
  3 Nicholas Gordon           SO Nebraska                 7.99m   0.5  26-02.75 
     7.85m(2.0) FOUL      7.69m(1.3) 7.79m(2.5) 7.99m(0.5) 7.97m(2.0)
  4 Julian Reid               SO Texas A&M                7.96m   1.1  26-01.50 
     7.60m(0.8) 7.96m(1.1) 7.96m(1.9) 7.94m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Jeremy Hicks              SR LSU                      7.96m   2.3  26-01.50 
     7.66m(0.7) 7.96m(2.3) 7.78m(1.7) 7.47m(0.8) 7.83m(0.8) FOUL     
  6 Luis Rivera-Morales       SR Arizona                  7.94m   0.4  26-00.75 
     7.50m(2.0) FOUL      7.94m(0.4) 7.78m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Alain Bailey              JR Arkansas                 7.91m   0.7  25-11.50 
     7.67m(1.7) 7.84m(0.6) FOUL      7.42m(1.4) 7.72m(1.9) 7.91m(0.7)
  8 Mychael Stewart           SR Arkansas                 7.90m   3.6  25-11.00 
     7.83m(0.4) 7.47m(1.6) 7.69m(1.3) 7.90m(3.6) 7.38m(-0.7) FOUL     
  9 Will Claye                FR Oklahoma                 7.89m   1.0  25-10.75 
     FOUL      7.89m(1.0) 7.71m(1.5) FOUL      7.75m(2.0) 7.68m(0.8)
 10 Tyron Stewart             SO Texas A&M                7.71m   2.6  25-03.50 
     FOUL      7.71m(2.6) 7.65m(2.5)            
 -- Reindell Cole             SO Northridge                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Bernard Bush              SR Syracuse                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 16.30   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, two qualifying pits.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Zuheir Sharif             JR Texas A&M               16.56mq  0.1  54-04.00 
     16.13m(-0.3) 16.56m(0.1) x             
  2 Julian Reid               SO Texas A&M               16.33mq -1.0  53-07.00 
     16.33m(-1.0) x  x             
  3 Austin Davis              SO North Carolina          16.19mq -0.1  53-01.50 
     15.25m(0.4) FOUL      16.19m(-0.1)            
  4 Ryan Grinnell             SR Boise State             15.87mq +0.0  52-01.00 
     15.87m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS                 
  5 Darrell Roddick           JR Texas Tech              15.84m  -0.9  51-11.75 
     FOUL      15.51m(-0.3) 15.84m(-0.9)            
  6 David McFadgen            JR NC A&T                  15.67m  -0.1  51-05.00 
     13.80m(0.7) 15.67m(-0.1) FOUL                 
  7 Akeem Hardnett            SR Tennessee               15.57m   0.2  51-01.00 
     15.57m(0.2) 15.45m(-1.0) 15.25m(-1.0)            
  8 Garrett Myers             SR Fullerton               15.54m  -0.4  51-00.00 
     FOUL      15.54m(-0.4) FOUL                 
  9 Wale Odetunde             SR Ole Miss                15.46m  +0.0  50-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.46m(+0.0)            
 10 Marcus Lee                JR Missouri-KC             15.12m   0.7  49-07.25 
     15.00m(0.8) 15.12m(0.7) FOUL                 
 11 Tarik Batchelor           FR Arkansas                15.08m  -0.3  49-05.75 
     15.08m(-0.3) FOUL      13.70m(0.2)            
 12 Aven Wright               JR USC                     15.02m  -0.1  49-03.50 
     14.46m(-0.2) 15.02m(-0.1) 14.97m(-0.2)            
 13 Chris Phipps              FR Nebraska                13.53m   0.3  44-04.75 
     FOUL      13.53m(0.3) FOUL                 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Will Claye                FR Oklahoma                16.37mq -0.5  53-08.50 
     16.37m(-0.5) x  x             
  2 Christopher Carter        SO Houston                 16.29mq  0.9  53-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      16.29m(0.9)            
  3 Nkosinza Balumbu          SR Arkansas                16.18mq  0.3  53-01.00 
     15.76m(-0.7) 16.18m(0.3) 15.84m(0.3)           
  4 Tyron Stewart             SO Texas A&M               16.11mq  0.3  52-10.25 
     16.00m(-0.2) 16.11m(0.3) 15.90m(-0.6)            
  5 Clarence Smith            SR Penn St.                16.00mq  0.3  52-06.00 
     15.32m(1.1) 15.72m(-0.8) 16.00m(0.3)           
  5 Alphonso Jordan           JR Ga Tech                 16.00mq +0.0  52-06.00 
     FOUL      15.42m(0.4) 16.00m(+0.0)           
  7 Christian Taylor          FR Florida                 15.88mq  0.3  52-01.25 
     15.84m(-0.6) 15.88m(0.3) FOUL              
  8 Melvin Echard             SO Texas A&M               15.86mq +0.0  52-00.50 
     15.35m(0.4) 15.73m(0.2) 15.86m(+0.0)            
  9 Jonathan Clark            SO UCLA                    15.76m  -0.1  51-08.50 
     15.15m(-0.6) 15.76m(-0.1) FOUL                 
 10 Kyron Foster              JR Michigan St.            15.75m  -0.3  51-08.25 
     15.51m(-0.9) 15.75m(-0.3) 15.32m(+0.0)           
 11 Carl Morgan               SR M. Tenn. St.            15.68m  -0.4  51-05.50 
     15.68m(-0.4) 15.49m(0.2) FOUL                 
 12 Luis Rivera-Morales       SR Arizona                 15.27m  -0.4  50-01.25 
     15.27m(-0.4) 15.27m(0.4) 15.07m(+0.0)           
 13 Aaron Whetstone           SO Memphis                 14.64m   0.7  48-00.50 
     FOUL      14.64m(0.7) FOUL                 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 16.30   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, two qualifying pits.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Will Claye                FR Oklahoma                17.24m   2.5  56-06.75 
     16.99m(2.5) 17.19m(2.0) 17.24m(2.5) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  2 Julian Reid               SO Texas A&M               17.10m   2.5  56-01.25 
     17.10m(2.5) 16.98m(1.4) 16.54m(1.5) 16.93m(3.5) 16.93m(3.0) 15.10m(0.3)
  3 Christian Taylor          FR Florida                 16.91m   2.5  55-05.75 
     16.65m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      16.80m(2.1) 16.91m(2.5) 16.81m(2.3)
  4 Zuheir Sharif             JR Texas A&M               16.76m   2.8  55-00.00 
     FOUL      16.49m(1.8) FOUL      16.76m(2.8) 16.26m(2.2) FOUL     
  5 Nkosinza Balumbu          SR Arkansas                16.40m   2.1  53-09.75 
     16.40m(2.1) 16.19m(2.6) 14.05m(1.5) 16.23m(2.1) 16.34m(2.5) 16.14m(1.0)
  6 Tyron Stewart             SO Texas A&M               16.27m   2.3  53-04.50 
     16.27m(2.3) 14.48m(1.8) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Melvin Echard             SO Texas A&M               16.07m   2.3  52-08.75 
     15.77m(1.7) 15.92m(2.1) 16.06m(3.3) 16.01m(1.9) 16.07m(2.3) 15.76m(2.9)
  8 Clarence Smith            SR Penn St.                16.03m   0.4  52-07.25 
     15.15m(+0.0) 14.99m(3.6) 16.03m(0.4) 13.74m(2.1) FOUL      15.80m(1.6)
  9 Ryan Grinnell             SR Boise State             16.02m   2.7  52-06.75 
     13.39m(3.0) 16.02m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      15.31m(0.4) FOUL     
 10 Christopher Carter        SO Houston                 15.95m   2.0  52-04.00 
     15.95m(2.0) FOUL      15.88m(1.8)            
 11 Alphonso Jordan           JR Ga Tech                 15.90m   1.2  52-02.00 
     FOUL      15.90m(1.2) FOUL                 
 12 Austin Davis              SO North Carolina          15.76m   1.4  51-08.50 
     FOUL      15.74m(2.5) 15.76m(1.4)            
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Auto: 19.10  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Whiting              JR Az State                20.91mq  68-07.25 
      20.91m x  x             
  2 Milan Jotanovic           SR Manhattan               19.04mq  62-05.75 
      18.15m  18.81m  19.04m            
  3 Kemuel Morales            SR Texas St.               18.46mq  60-06.75 
      17.75m  18.46m  FOUL            
  4 John Hickey               SR Iowa                    18.34mq  60-02.00 
      FOUL  17.99m  18.34m            
  5 Nate Hunter               JR Northeastern            18.28mq  59-11.75 
      18.28m  FOUL  17.95m            
  6 Gerald Gersham            JR E. Michigan             18.26m   59-11.00 
      17.20m  FOUL  18.26m            
  7 Andrew Powlen             SR Ga Tech                 18.23m   59-09.75 
      17.50m  17.83m  18.23m            
  8 Nick Panezich             SR Tennessee               18.07m   59-03.50 
      17.37m  18.07m  17.69m            
  9 Harrison Benjamin         SR Texas Tech              18.05m   59-02.75 
      18.05m  17.85m  17.90m            
 10 Bo Taylor                 SO UCLA                    18.04m   59-02.25 
      18.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Trey Jordan               JR Nebraska                17.92m   58-09.50 
      17.78m  17.92m  17.85m            
 12 Pat Whalen                SR Ohio State              17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.22m  17.17m  17.61m            
 -- Rashaud Scott             SR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Zack Lloyd                SR Arizona                 19.50mq  63-11.75 
      19.50m x  x             
  2 Kemal Mesic               SO Florida                 19.24mq  63-01.50 
      19.24m x  x             
  3 Steve Marcelle            JR Ga Tech                 18.74mq  61-05.75 
      18.43m  18.69m  18.74m            
  4 Jason Cook                SR S. Carolina             18.57mq  60-11.25 
      18.10m  18.57m  18.40m            
  5 Derek McGuire             SR Ole Miss                18.51mq  60-08.75 
      FOUL  18.51m  FOUL            
  6 Aaron Studt               JR Minnesota               18.43mq  60-05.75 
      18.28m  17.85m  18.43m            
  7 Beau Burroughs            SR Florida                 18.37mq  60-03.25 
      17.61m  18.07m  18.37m            
  8 Eric Wersky               JR Auburn                  18.27m   59-11.25 
      FOUL  17.58m  18.27m            
  9 Luke Pinkelman            FR Iowa St.                17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.56m  17.87m  17.95m            
 10 Javier Villarreal         JR N. Arizona              17.89m   58-08.50 
      17.89m  FOUL  17.39m            
 11 Jason Lewis               JR Az State                17.83m   58-06.00 
      17.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Steve Hnat                JR Louisville              17.50m   57-05.00 
      17.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Larry Lundy               JR Monmouth                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Auto: 19.10  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ryan Whiting              JR Az State                20.11m   65-11.75 
      FOUL  19.36m  FOUL  FOUL  20.11m  FOUL
  2 Zack Lloyd                SR Arizona                 19.86m   65-02.00 
      FOUL  18.78m  19.86m  19.40m  FOUL  19.10m
  3 Kemal Mesic               SO Florida                 19.68m   64-07.00 
      18.24m  19.41m  FOUL  FOUL  19.50m  19.68m
  4 Milan Jotanovic           SR Manhattan               19.28m   63-03.25 
      19.27m  19.28m  18.74m  FOUL  19.13m  FOUL
  5 Aaron Studt               JR Minnesota               19.27m   63-02.75 
      18.45m  19.27m  FOUL  FOUL  18.94m  18.83m
  6 Steve Marcelle            JR Ga Tech                 18.63m   61-01.50 
      FOUL  18.53m  18.03m  18.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jason Cook                SR S. Carolina             18.44m   60-06.00 
      18.26m  18.44m  17.80m  17.90m  18.43m  18.16m
  8 Nate Hunter               JR Northeastern            18.41m   60-05.00 
      18.41m  17.87m  17.82m  18.18m  17.66m  18.03m
  9 Derek McGuire             SR Ole Miss                18.10m   59-04.75 
      18.10m  FOUL  17.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kemuel Morales            SR Texas St.               18.03m   59-02.00 
      FOUL  16.90m  18.03m            
 11 John Hickey               SR Iowa                    17.67m   57-11.75 
      FOUL  17.35m  17.67m            
 12 Beau Burroughs            SR Florida                 17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.55m  17.42m  17.35m            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 60.00.  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rashaud Scott             SR Kentucky                59.04mq    193-08 
      FOUL  52.97m  59.04m            
  2 Hickel Woolery            SR A&M-CC                  58.89mq    193-02 
      54.89m  58.89m  FOUL            
  3 Ryan Whiting              JR Az State                58.21mq    191-00 
      54.05m  53.50m  58.21m            
  4 Adonson Shallow           JR SE Louisiana            56.79mq    186-04 
      55.34m  56.14m  56.79m            
  5 Lonnie Pugh               FR Michigan St.            55.72m     182-10 
      54.98m  54.67m  55.72m            
  6 Zach Clayton              SO Auburn                  55.00m     180-05 
      55.00m  54.96m  FOUL            
  7 Josh Greenwald            SO Louisville              54.85m     179-11 
      54.85m  FOUL  50.23m            
  8 Bryan Powlen              JR Brown                   54.62m     179-02 
      54.62m  53.16m  53.32m            
  9 Jeff Lachman              SR Yale                    54.56m     179-00 
      54.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Brandon Drenon            JR Texas                   54.25m     178-00 
      52.78m  FOUL  54.25m            
 11 John Talbert              FR Liberty                 53.10m     174-02 
      FOUL  52.71m  53.10m            
 12 Tyler Hitchler            FR Nebraska                51.74m     169-09 
      51.74m  51.72m  FOUL            
 13 Eric Thomas               JR Kansas St.              50.76m     166-06 
      50.76m  49.19m  48.89m           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Martin Maric              SR California              61.53mq    201-10 
      57.90m  61.53m x             
  2 Yemi Ayeni                SR Virginia                60.54mq    198-07 
      58.21m  FOUL  60.54m            
  3 Daniel Schaerer           SR Stanford                59.95mq    196-08 
      59.95m  58.18m  FOUL            
  4 Matt Lamb                 JR WSU                     58.81mq    192-11 
      55.81m  FOUL  58.81m            
  5 Greg Pilling              JR C. Michigan             58.44mq    191-09 
      58.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Jason Lewis               JR Az State                58.02mq    190-04 
      FOUL  58.02m  FOUL            
  7 Chase Madison             SR Kentucky                57.22mq    187-09 
      57.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Andrew Hackney            SR Louisville              56.29mq    184-08 
      56.29m  53.60m  56.09m            
  9 Steve Marcelle            JR Ga Tech                 55.92m     183-05 
      55.38m  54.69m  55.92m            
 10 Luke Bryant               FR Oklahoma                55.28m     181-04 
      55.28m  55.05m  54.96m            
 11 Jon Tipton                SR Sam Houston St.         54.46m     178-08 
      FOUL  54.46m  54.17m            
 12 Israel Machovec           JR Georgia                 54.32m     178-02 
      53.69m  54.32m  53.92m            
 -- Aaron Dan                 JR USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 60.00.  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Martin Maric              SR California              59.82m     196-03 
      56.43m  58.94m  57.92m  58.08m  58.43m  59.82m
  2 Ryan Whiting              JR Az State                59.80m     196-02 
      58.32m  59.39m  59.80m  57.30m  FOUL  56.74m
  3 Daniel Schaerer           SR Stanford                59.35m     194-09 
      59.35m  55.99m  FOUL  FOUL  57.04m  FOUL
  4 Yemi Ayeni                SR Virginia                58.25m     191-01 
      57.23m  FOUL  58.25m  56.53m  55.58m  56.24m
  5 Matt Lamb                 JR WSU                     58.01m     190-04 
      56.83m  57.67m  FOUL  58.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jason Lewis               JR Az State                57.82m     189-08 
      55.40m  55.57m  56.26m  57.82m  57.06m  55.87m
  7 Hickel Woolery            SR A&M-CC                  56.19m     184-04 
      55.17m  56.19m  FOUL  54.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Greg Pilling              JR C. Michigan             55.89m     183-04 
      55.89m  54.43m  54.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Chase Madison             SR Kentucky                55.47m     182-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.47m  49.97m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rashaud Scott             SR Kentucky                54.64m     179-03 
      54.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Adonson Shallow           JR SE Louisiana            54.06m     177-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.06m            
 12 Andrew Hackney            SR Louisville              54.01m     177-02 
      52.77m  FOUL  54.01m            
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 68.00  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chris Rohr                SR Missouri                68.63mq    225-02 
      68.63m x  x             
  2 Dimitrios Fylladitakis    SO UTEP                    67.57mq    221-08 
      67.57m  63.07m  FOUL            
  3 Simon Wardhaugh           SR Boise State             66.72mq    218-11 
      64.67m  66.72m  64.51m            
  4 Seid Mujanovic            JR Manhattan               64.59mq    211-11 
      61.12m  64.59m  63.73m            
  5 Branislav Danis           JR Georgia                 64.53mq    211-08 
      64.53m  62.11m  59.83m            
  6 Boldizsar Kocsor          SR UCLA                    64.20mq    210-07 
      62.31m  64.20m  63.91m            
  7 Ben Harpenau              SR Purdue                  61.98m     203-04 
      FOUL  61.98m  FOUL            
  8 James Rogan               JR Idaho                   60.92m     199-10 
      FOUL  60.92m  FOUL            
  9 Hans Eriksson             JR UTEP                    60.81m     199-06 
      60.81m  60.20m  59.62m            
 10 Alex Pessala              SR Princeton               59.77m     196-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.77m            
 11 Trey Henderson            SO USC                     59.61m     195-07 
      59.61m  FOUL  58.54m            
 12 Alex Godell               SR Colo St                 59.20m     194-03 
      59.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Rabun Fox                 SR LSU                     59.02m     193-08 
      59.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Walter Henning            SO LSU                     69.81mq    229-00 
      69.81m x  x             
  2 Marcel Lomnicky           FR VA Tech                 68.89mq    226-00 
      68.89m x  x             
  3 Nate Rolfe                SR Georgia                 65.97mq    216-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  65.97m            
  4 John Freeman              JR Georgia                 65.57mq    215-01 
      62.57m  FOUL  65.57m            
  5 Jake Shanklin             SR Wyoming                 64.25mq    210-09 
      FOUL  64.25m  FOUL            
  6 Jason Lewis               JR Az State                64.08mq    210-03 
      64.08m  FOUL  61.20m            
  7 Zack Midles               JR Washington              64.01m     210-00 
      63.32m  64.01m  60.81m            
  8 Matthew DiBuono           SR Fordham                 63.71m     209-00 
      63.58m  63.71m  FOUL            
  9 Chris Cralle              JR Sam Houston St.         62.96m     206-07 
      62.96m  60.95m  60.45m            
 10 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist    SR Stanford                60.35m     198-00 
      57.61m  58.62m  60.35m            
 11 Matt Pfleger              SO Kent State              55.66m     182-07 
      55.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brad Millar               JR DePaul                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 68.00  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Marcel Lomnicky           FR VA Tech                 71.78m     235-06 
      69.36m  71.78m  68.66m  FOUL  65.79m  71.08m
  2 Walter Henning            SO LSU                     70.72m     232-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  68.51m  69.50m  70.72m  FOUL
  3 Simon Wardhaugh           SR Boise State             70.23m     230-05 
      68.74m  68.97m  70.23m  FOUL  69.53m  FOUL
  4 Chris Rohr                SR Missouri                69.03m     226-06 
      65.40m  FOUL  FOUL  69.03m  65.09m  FOUL
  5 Dimitrios Fylladitakis    SO UTEP                    68.04m     223-03 
      67.20m  67.51m  68.04m  66.44m  66.77m  67.86m
  6 Jason Lewis               JR Az State                67.22m     220-06 
      FOUL  63.73m  67.22m  66.06m  63.26m  FOUL
  7 Nate Rolfe                SR Georgia                 65.41m     214-07 
      62.12m  62.50m  65.29m  65.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 John Freeman              JR Georgia                 65.01m     213-03 
      63.15m  64.11m  FOUL  63.63m  FOUL  65.01m
  9 Boldizsar Kocsor          SR UCLA                    64.87m     212-10 
      59.18m  63.23m  64.58m  63.39m  FOUL  64.87m
 10 Jake Shanklin             SR Wyoming                 63.38m     207-11 
      FOUL  63.38m  FOUL            
 11 Branislav Danis           JR Georgia                 63.17m     207-03 
      62.63m  63.17m  53.84m            
 -- Seid Mujanovic            JR Manhattan                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 72.00  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Corey White               SR USC                     77.68mq    254-10 
      77.68m x  x             
  2 Craig Kinsley             SO Brown                   69.36mq    227-07 
      67.28m  69.36m  65.79m            
  3 Kyle Nielsen              SO Washington              68.62mq    225-01 
      67.79m  68.62m  FOUL            
  4 Cyrus Hostetler           JR Oregon                  68.24mq    223-11 
      68.24m  FOUL  67.42m            
  5 Anthony Fairbanks         SR New Mexico              67.96mq    222-11 
      65.48m  64.15m  67.96m            
  6 Brett Trudo               SO Wichita St.             66.99mq    219-09 
      65.51m  61.94m  66.99m            
  7 Kyle Smith                FR S. Mississippi          66.38m     217-09 
      FOUL  66.38m  64.78m            
  8 Robert Dehn               SO Wisconsin               64.43m     211-05 
      60.76m  64.43m  60.06m            
  9 Trent Mazanec             JR Wichita St.             64.22m     210-08 
      61.39m  64.22m  61.01m            
 10 Blaine Baker              SO BYU                     63.69m     208-11 
      60.59m  63.69m  FOUL            
 11 Seamas McGuire            JR Lafayette               62.70m     205-08 
      62.70m  61.88m  FOUL            
 12 Richard McKay             FR LA-Monroe               62.38m     204-08 
      FOUL  62.38m  FOUL            
 13 Brandin Williams          JR Colorado                61.82m     202-10 
      58.46m  49.86m  61.82m            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chris Hill                JR Georgia                 71.43mq    234-04 
      71.43m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Alex VanderMerwe          SR UTEP                    68.33mq    224-02 
      66.86m  66.70m  68.33m            
  3 Colin Molteton            JR Ole Miss                67.79mq    222-05 
      61.86m  67.79m  FOUL            
  4 Alex Wolff                JR Oregon                  67.73mq    222-02 
      67.73m  63.61m  64.39m            
  5 Cody Fillinich            SR NW State-LA             66.67mq    218-09 
      66.67m  65.26m  65.82m            
  6 Pontus Thomee             SO Boise State             66.65mq    218-08 
      66.65m  63.98m  65.22m            
  7 Bryce Willen              JR Ole Miss                65.18m     213-10 
      59.50m  FOUL  65.18m            
  8 Aaron Moore               FR LSU                     65.09m     213-06 
      60.33m  63.84m  65.09m            
  9 Brandon Heroux            FR William & Mary          63.58m     208-07 
      59.26m  60.10m  63.58m            
 10 Bryan Howard              JR Fla State               63.10m     207-00 
      63.10m  62.98m  FOUL            
 11 Erik Heymann              JR S. Carolina             61.56m     202-00 
      61.56m  61.39m  FOUL            
 12 Nick Lam                  JR Montana St.             60.68m     199-01 
      FOUL  60.68m  59.63m            
 13 Thomas Sensing            JR Wake Forest             56.34m     184-10 
      56.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 72.00  Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Chris Hill                JR Georgia                 81.80m     268-04 
      77.76m  78.77m  72.43m  76.63m  81.80m  71.06m
  2 Corey White               SR USC                     75.72m     248-05 
      74.01m  65.65m  65.13m  FOUL  71.22m  75.72m
  3 Craig Kinsley             SO Brown                   73.31m     240-06 
      73.31m  66.69m  63.73m  70.18m  71.96m  66.16m
  4 Cyrus Hostetler           JR Oregon                  72.71m     238-06 
      72.71m  71.45m  66.07m  64.93m  68.43m  69.98m
  5 Pontus Thomee             SO Boise State             71.14m     233-05 
      67.83m  71.14m  69.47m  67.31m  FOUL  71.11m
  6 Kyle Nielsen              SO Washington              70.56m     231-06 
      61.51m  68.90m  FOUL  67.07m  67.09m  70.56m
  7 Alex VanderMerwe          SR UTEP                    70.52m     231-04 
      70.52m  66.33m  69.54m  69.06m  69.64m  69.06m
  8 Cody Fillinich            SR NW State-LA             68.61m     225-01 
      66.59m  65.63m  67.34m  66.69m  66.95m  68.61m
  9 Anthony Fairbanks         SR New Mexico              67.79m     222-05 
      FOUL  67.79m  65.94m  66.96m  65.49m  62.11m
 10 Alex Wolff                JR Oregon                  67.04m     219-11 
      63.81m  67.04m  64.62m            
 11 Colin Molteton            JR Ole Miss                66.12m     216-11 
      64.92m  66.12m  FOUL            
 12 Brett Trudo               SO Wichita St.             64.56m     211-10 
      61.66m  63.72m  64.56m            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   11.14Q  [11.136]
  2 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                11.18Q 
  3 Kenyanna Wilson           SO LSU                      11.20Q  [11.193]
  4 LaKya Brookins            SO S. Carolina              11.20q  [11.197]
  5 Sherrina Lofton           JR Northridge               11.55   [11.546]
  6 Griffin Matthew           JR Stanford                 11.55   [11.548]
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                11.14Q  [11.138]
  2 Charonda Williams         SR Az State                 11.32Q 
  3 Monique Cabral            SR LSU                      11.45Q  [11.444]
  4 Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech               11.45q  [11.447]
  5 Lynne Layne               JR Tennessee                11.48q 
  6 Gabby Glenn               SO S. Carolina              11.60   [11.595]
  7 Trisha Anne Hawthorne     SO Connecticut              11.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    11.02Q 
  2 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                      11.14Q  [11.135]
  3 Blessing Okagbare         JR UTEP                     11.22Q 
  4 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 11.40q 
  5 Dominique' Maloy          SO Az State                 11.51  
  6 Dianne Munroe             SR Bethune-Cookman          11.58  
  7 Georgina Nembhard         SO Georgia                  11.59  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                    11.17Q 
  2 Jessica Young             JR TCU                      11.21Q 
  3 Olivia Kizzee             JR Tulane                   11.43Q 
  4 Cherrelle Garrett         SO California               11.46q 
  5 Kristina Davis            JR LSU                      11.49q 
  6 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St             11.60   [11.596]
  7 Lamarra Currie            SR Charlotte                11.67  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Jessica Young             JR TCU                      11.38Q 
  2 Blessing Okagbare         JR UTEP                     11.58Q 
  3 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                11.60Q 
  4 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                11.62Q 
  5 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   11.63  
  6 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 11.67  
  7 Olivia Kizzee             JR Tulane                   11.70  
  8 Kristina Davis            JR LSU                      11.82  
  9 Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech               11.98  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    11.29Q 
  2 Kenyanna Wilson           SO LSU                      11.42Q 
  3 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                      11.44Q 
  4 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                    11.53Q 
  5 Charonda Williams         SR Az State                 11.55q 
  6 LaKya Brookins            SO S. Carolina              11.56  
  7 Monique Cabral            SR LSU                      11.72  
  8 Cherrelle Garrett         SO California               11.77  
  9 Lynne Layne               JR Tennessee                11.78  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    11.20  
  2 Jessica Young             JR TCU                      11.22  
  3 Kenyanna Wilson           SO LSU                      11.30  
  4 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                11.31  
  5 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                11.35  
  6 Charonda Williams         SR Az State                 11.37  
  7 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                    11.41  
  8 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                      11.42  
  9 Blessing Okagbare         JR UTEP                     11.44  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                      23.26Q  [23.257]
  2 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 23.37Q  [23.368]
  3 Olivia Kizzee             JR Tulane                   23.80Q 
  4 Lynne Layne               JR Tennessee                23.97  
  5 Georgina Nembhard         SO Georgia                  24.08  
  6 Ikeiylah Brown            JR Coastal Carolina         24.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Charonda Williams         SR Az State                 23.54Q 
  2 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   23.76Q 
  3 Shavon Greaves            SO Penn St.                 24.04Q 
  4 Trisha Anne Hawthorne     SO Connecticut              24.40  
  5 Kristine Scott            JR Clemson                  24.66  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                    23.31Q 
  2 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    23.39Q 
  3 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                23.88Q 
  4 Aareon Payne              FR USC                      24.00  
  5 Dionne Gibson             SR Charleston Sthrn         24.18  
  6 LeKeisha Lawson           SR UNLV                     24.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                22.52Q 
  2 Dominique' Maloy          SO Az State                 23.37Q  [23.364]
  3 Cache Armbrister          SO Auburn                   23.39Q 
  4 Grecia Bolton             FR Houston                  23.51q 
  5 Miaie Williams            JR W. Kentucky              23.85q 
  6 Yasmin Woodruff           FR UCLA                     24.16  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   23.26Q  [23.255]
  2 Lynette Rives             SR Belmont                  23.53Q 
  3 Jasmine Walls             JR TexasArlington           23.61Q 
  4 Kristy Whyte              JR Miami                    23.76q 
  5 Jernise Saunders          SR Portland St.             24.15  
  6 Lamarra Currie            SR Charlotte                24.20  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   22.91Q 
  2 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                      23.07Q 
  3 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 23.11Q 
  4 Cache Armbrister          SO Auburn                   23.22Q 
  5 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   23.27   [23.270]
  6 Dominique' Maloy          SO Az State                 23.35  
  7 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                23.41  
  8 Shavon Greaves            SO Penn St.                 23.69  
  9 Miaie Williams            JR W. Kentucky              23.84  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                22.38Q 
  2 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    22.60Q 
  3 Charonda Williams         SR Az State                 22.71Q 
  4 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                    22.78Q 
  5 Kristy Whyte              JR Miami                    23.27q  [23.265]
  6 Jasmine Walls             JR TexasArlington           23.33  
  7 Grecia Bolton             FR Houston                  23.34  
  8 Lynette Rives             SR Belmont                  23.39  
  9 Olivia Kizzee             JR Tulane                   23.45  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                22.81  
  2 Charonda Williams         SR Az State                 22.84  
  3 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    22.88  
  4 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                    22.98  
  5 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   23.04  
  6 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                      23.07  
  7 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 23.46  
  8 Cache Armbrister          SO Auburn                   23.80  
  9 Kristy Whyte              JR Miami                    23.91  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                51.61Q 
  2 Endurance Abinuwa         SO UTEP                     53.05Q 
  3 Brandi Cross              JR S. Carolina              53.39Q 
  4 Michelle Fedrick          SR Maryland                 53.82q 
  5 Alishea Usery             FR Florida                  53.94q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Joanna Atkins             SO Auburn                   52.23Q 
  2 Alexandria Spruiel        SR NC A&T                   53.00Q 
  3 Elizabeth Olear           JR USC                      54.09Q 
  4 Jennifer Mace             SO Tulsa                    54.26  
  5 Jessica Clarke            SR TCU                      55.02  
  6 Joanna Schultz            JR Notre Dame               55.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Francena McCorory         SO Hampton                  53.40Q 
  2 Lajada Baldwin            SO Ole Miss                 53.97Q 
  3 Kandi Bonty               SR California               53.99Q 
  4 Melissa Bates             SO Illinois                 54.33  
  5 Nicole Stone              JR San Diego St             54.61  
  6 Kamelia Stroy             JR LA Tech                  55.13  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma                 51.86Q 
  2 Sharay Hale               FR Columbia                 53.42Q 
  3 Brook Turner              SR California               53.48Q 
  4 Katrina Taylor            SR Baylor                   53.97q 
  5 Kristal Juarez            SO TCU                      54.25  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Keshia Baker              JR Oregon                   53.12Q 
  2 Shelise Williams          SO Arkansas                 53.35Q 
  3 Krystin Lacy              SR UCLA                     53.71Q 
  4 Lauren McNary             SR Howard                   54.11  
  5 Monique Wright            SO LA Tech                  55.03  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma                 52.19Q 
  2 Alexandria Spruiel        SR NC A&T                   52.46Q 
  3 Joanna Atkins             SO Auburn                   52.51Q 
  4 Lajada Baldwin            SO Ole Miss                 52.89Q 
  5 Endurance Abinuwa         SO UTEP                     53.00q 
  6 Elizabeth Olear           JR USC                      53.86  
  7 Kandi Bonty               SR California               53.88   [53.874]
  8 Katrina Taylor            SR Baylor                   54.19  
 -- Brandi Cross              JR S. Carolina                 FS  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Francena McCorory         SO Hampton                  51.74Q 
  2 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                51.76Q 
  3 Keshia Baker              JR Oregon                   52.33Q 
  4 Shelise Williams          SO Arkansas                 52.85Q 
  5 Sharay Hale               FR Columbia                 53.08  
  6 Krystin Lacy              SR UCLA                     53.83  
  7 Michelle Fedrick          SR Maryland                 53.88   [53.880]
  8 Alishea Usery             FR Florida                  54.62  
  9 Brook Turner              SR California               54.89  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Joanna Atkins             SO Auburn                   50.39  
  2 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                50.56  
  3 Francena McCorory         SO Hampton                  50.58  
  4 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma                 51.20  
  5 Keshia Baker              JR Oregon                   51.29  
  6 Alexandria Spruiel        SR NC A&T                   51.59  
  7 Shelise Williams          SO Arkansas                 52.01  
  8 Lajada Baldwin            SO Ole Miss                 52.31  
  9 Endurance Abinuwa         SO UTEP                     52.81  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 3 times to final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Geena Gall                SR Michigan               2:04.94Q 
  2 Laura Hermanson           SR N. Dakota St.          2:05.54Q 
  3 Dominique Jackson         SO North Carolina         2:05.76Q 
  4 Brittany Hall             SO LSU                    2:06.07q 
  5 Krishna Curry             JR UCLA                   2:08.63  
  6 Britney Barnard           SR Ole Miss               2:10.06  
  7 Tamika Kinchen            JR Georgia St.            2:14.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Phoebe Wright             JR Tennessee              2:04.86Q 
  2 Chanelle Price            FR Tennessee              2:05.27Q 
  3 Kayann Thompson           JR LSU                    2:05.49Q 
  4 Lea Wallace               SO Sac State              2:05.55q 
  5 Asia Diaz                 SR Texas Tech             2:05.60q 
  6 Shannon Leinert           JR Missouri               2:06.54  
  7 Nikki Swenson             SO Minnesota              2:10.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Pilar McShine             JR Fla State              2:05.09Q 
  2 LaTavia Thomas            JR LSU                    2:05.33Q 
  3 Zoe Buckman               JR Oregon                 2:05.46Q 
  4 Kate Grace                SO Yale                   2:05.82q 
  5 Aja Jackson               SR Charlotte              2:06.77  
  6 Ilyssa Pettigrew          SR SMU                    2:08.79  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Heather Dorniden          SR Minnesota              2:05.16Q 
  2 Lacey Cramer              FR BYU                    2:05.33Q 
  3 Molly Beckwith            JR Indiana                2:05.43Q 
  4 Angelina Blackmon         SR NC State               2:05.81q 
  5 Clarisse Moh              SR Seton Hall             2:06.17q 
  6 Brittany Gigstead         SO N. Dakota St.          2:09.38  
  7 Renisha Robinson          SO Sac State              2:12.34  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 3 times to final.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Geena Gall                SR Michigan               2:02.28Q 
  2 LaTavia Thomas            JR LSU                    2:03.37Q 
  3 Lacey Cramer              FR BYU                    2:03.41Q 
  4 Pilar McShine             JR Fla State              2:03.47q 
  5 Kayann Thompson           JR LSU                    2:03.99  
  6 Zoe Buckman               JR Oregon                 2:04.68  
  7 Asia Diaz                 SR Texas Tech             2:06.16  
  8 Clarisse Moh              SR Seton Hall             2:06.48  
  9 Angelina Blackmon         SR NC State               2:07.68  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Phoebe Wright             JR Tennessee              2:02.56Q 
  2 Laura Hermanson           SR N. Dakota St.          2:03.19Q 
  3 Brittany Hall             SO LSU                    2:03.73Q 
  4 Heather Dorniden          SR Minnesota              2:03.77q 
  5 Dominique Jackson         SO North Carolina         2:03.89q 
  6 Chanelle Price            FR Tennessee              2:04.30  
  7 Lea Wallace               SO Sac State              2:07.27  
  8 Kate Grace                SO Yale                   2:08.50  
 -- Molly Beckwith            JR Indiana                     DQ   Rule 5-5.2 b
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 3 times to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Geena Gall                SR Michigan               2:00.80  
  2 Laura Hermanson           SR N. Dakota St.          2:01.37  
  3 LaTavia Thomas            JR LSU                    2:01.56  
  4 Lacey Cramer              FR BYU                    2:03.19  
  5 Phoebe Wright             JR Tennessee              2:03.57  
  6 Brittany Hall             SO LSU                    2:04.06  
  7 Dominique Jackson         SO North Carolina         2:04.38  
  8 Heather Dorniden          SR Minnesota              2:04.44  
  9 Pilar McShine             JR Fla State              2:05.50  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Heidi Dahl                SR E. Tenn St.            4:14.92Q 
  2 Emily Infeld              FR Georgetown             4:15.48Q 
  3 Lauren Centrowitz         SR Stanford               4:15.54Q 
  4 Morgane Gay               FR Virginia               4:15.56q 
  5 Christine Babcock         FR Washington             4:16.10q 
  6 Lucy VanDalen             FR Stony Brook            4:16.11q 
  7 Elizabeth Yetzer          SO Minnesota              4:18.11  
  8 Kailey Campbell           JR Washington             4:20.10  
  9 Lauren Bonds              JR Kansas                 4:26.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Infeld             SR Georgetown             4:16.73Q 
  2 Susan Kuijken             SR Fla State              4:17.97Q 
  3 Danielle Tauro            SO Michigan               4:18.66Q 
  4 Alexandra Kosinski        SO Oregon                 4:19.02  
  5 Katie Palmer              SO BYU                    4:20.57  
  6 Gladys Kipsang            JR Texas Tech             4:22.47  
  7 Ashley Gibson             JR New Mexico             4:23.99  
  8 Sheila Reid               FR Villanova              4:25.61  
  9 Tarah McKay               JR Louisville             4:27.01  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brenda Martinez           JR Riverside              4:16.67Q 
  2 Sarah Bowman              SR Tennessee              4:17.06Q 
  3 Molly Lehman              SR Duke                   4:17.20Q 
  4 Jillian Rosen             SO Arkansas               4:18.56  
  5 Alicia Follmar            SR Stanford               4:18.69  
  6 Renee Tomlin              SO Georgetown             4:20.20  
  7 Lisa Egami                JR WSU                    4:23.15  
  8 Betsy Flood               FR Iowa                   4:24.11  
  9 Ellen Dougherty           JR Villanova              4:25.64  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Susan Kuijken             SR Fla State              4:13.05  
  2 Brenda Martinez           JR Riverside              4:13.97  
  3 Lauren Centrowitz         SR Stanford               4:14.22  
  4 Sarah Bowman              SR Tennessee              4:14.27  
  5 Maggie Infeld             SR Georgetown             4:14.55  
  6 Heidi Dahl                SR E. Tenn St.            4:15.03  
  7 Molly Lehman              SR Duke                   4:15.19  
  8 Emily Infeld              FR Georgetown             4:17.94  
  9 Lucy VanDalen             FR Stony Brook            4:18.76  
 10 Morgane Gay               FR Virginia               4:19.59  
 11 Christine Babcock         FR Washington             4:20.41  
 12 Danielle Tauro            SO Michigan               4:24.30  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Barringer        SR Colorado               9:57.75Q 
  2 Silje Fjortoft            SO SMU                   10:05.70Q 
  3 Mel Lawrence              FR Washington            10:05.73Q 
  4 Zsofia Erdelyi            SO USC                   10:05.92Q 
  5 Sarah Pease               SO Indiana               10:06.05Q 
  6 Emma Coburn               FR Colorado              10:06.21q 
  7 Patricia Loughlin         SR Duke                  10:08.26q 
  8 Danielle Bradley          JR Baylor                10:12.98q 
  9 Sarah Price               SR Michigan St.          10:23.10  
 10 Nell Rojas                JR N. Arizona            10:24.76  
 11 Terry Phillips            SO Missouri St.          10:29.16  
 12 Sarah Morrison            SO Villanova             10:37.14  
 13 Betsy Graney              SO William & Mary        10:46.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Bush               SR Michigan St.           9:49.35Q 
  2 Bridget Franek            JR Penn St.               9:49.49Q 
  3 Lennie Waite              SR Rice                   9:50.48Q 
  4 Erin Bedell               JR Baylor                 9:56.19Q 
  5 Stephanie Garcia          JR Virginia              10:13.40Q 
  6 Claire Michel             SO Oregon                10:13.56q 
  7 Chantelle Groenewoud      SO Illinois              10:17.37  
  8 Ashley Higginson          SO Princeton             10:17.48  
  9 Hannah Davidson           FR Providence            10:24.83  
 10 Addie Bracy               SR North Carolina        10:33.45  
 11 Stephanie Pancoast        JR Cornell               10:37.38  
 -- Rachel Carrizales         SR Nebraska                   DNF  
 -- Emilie Amaro              FR Stanford                   DNF  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jennifer Barringer        SR Colorado               9:25.54  
  2 Nicole Bush               SR Michigan St.           9:40.49  
  3 Mel Lawrence              FR Washington             9:40.98  
  4 Bridget Franek            JR Penn St.               9:48.57  
  5 Lennie Waite              SR Rice                  10:01.40  
  6 Erin Bedell               JR Baylor                10:01.72  
  7 Sarah Pease               SO Indiana               10:11.77  
  8 Zsofia Erdelyi            SO USC                   10:12.31  
  9 Stephanie Garcia          JR Virginia              10:14.35  
 10 Patricia Loughlin         SR Duke                  10:15.56  
 11 Emma Coburn               FR Colorado              10:22.58  
 12 Claire Michel             SO Oregon                10:29.16  
 13 Danielle Bradley          JR Baylor                10:34.16  
 -- Silje Fjortoft            SO SMU                        DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
 One waterfall line.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Blood              JR Oregon                16:15.38Q 
  2 Marie-Louise Asselin      SO West Virginia         16:17.49Q 
  3 Kellyn Johnson            SR Wichita St.           16:18.84Q 
  4 Katie Follett             JR Washington            16:22.69Q 
  5 Emily Anderson            JR William & Mary        16:27.13Q 
  6 Irine Lagat               SR Arizona               16:30.81Q 
  7 Anna Nosenko              SO Wake Forest           16:33.44q 
  8 Holly VanDalen            SO Stony Brook           16:35.92  
  9 Kate Niehaus              SO Stanford              16:48.89  
 10 Christine Kalmer          SR Arkansas              16:51.25  
 11 Allison Pye               SO Rice                  16:53.60  
 12 Nicol Traynor             SO Richmond              17:04.18  
 13 Jackie Areson             JR Tennessee             17:16.87  
 14 Genevieve LaCaze          FR Florida               17:46.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lisa Senakiewich          SR Michigan St.          16:13.69Q 
  2 Betsy Saina               FR Iowa St.              16:16.70Q 
  3 Frances Koons             SR Villanova             16:16.96Q 
  4 Angela Bizzarri           JR Illinois              16:17.39Q 
  5 Janet Jesang              JR W. Kentucky           16:19.69Q 
  6 Denise Bargiachi          SR Arkansas              16:20.35Q 
  7 Alex Becker               JR Tulsa                 16:23.38q 
  8 Amanda Marino             SO Villanova             16:25.33q 
  9 Gwen Jorgensen            SR Wisconsin             16:33.78q 
 10 Veronica Pohl             JR N. Arizona            16:37.47  
 11 Lillian Badaru            SO Texas Tech            16:38.31  
 12 Jenna Kingma              SR Az State              16:46.20  
 13 Callie Wells              SR Rice                  16:47.85  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 4 times.
 One waterfall line.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Angela Bizzarri           JR Illinois              16:17.94  
  2 Nicole Blood              JR Oregon                16:26.58  
  3 Frances Koons             SR Villanova             16:28.36  
  4 Lisa Senakiewich          SR Michigan St.          16:28.88  
  5 Janet Jesang              JR W. Kentucky           16:32.59  
  6 Alex Becker               JR Tulsa                 16:34.63  
  7 Betsy Saina               FR Iowa St.              16:40.87  
  8 Amanda Marino             SO Villanova             16:41.57  
  9 Emily Anderson            JR William & Mary        16:42.13  
 10 Kellyn Johnson            SR Wichita St.           16:45.34  
 11 Denise Bargiachi          SR Arkansas              16:49.40  
 12 Katie Follett             JR Washington            16:56.72  
 13 Irine Lagat               SR Arizona               16:59.06  
 14 Anna Nosenko              SO Wake Forest           16:59.96  
 -- Marie-Louise Asselin      SO West Virginia              DNF  
 -- Gwen Jorgensen            SR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall, one turn, start  (18 - 9)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Danette Doetzel           SR Providence            33:25.71  
  2 Cecily Lemmon             SO BYU                   33:39.97  
  3 Anita Campbell            JR Washington            33:43.33  
  4 Clara Grandt              JR West Virginia         33:45.16  
  5 Alex Becker               JR Tulsa                 34:00.82  
  6 Catherine White           SO Arkansas              34:15.26  
  7 Mattie Bridgmon           JR Oregon                34:18.20  
  8 Michelle Corrigan         SR New Mexico            34:20.24  
  9 Lisa Koll                 JR Iowa St.              34:20.64  
 10 Amy Laskowske             SO Minnesota             34:24.11  
 11 Becky Wade                SO Rice                  34:38.39  
 12 Sarah Cummings            SO Princeton             34:39.77  
 13 Lara Crofford             SO Nebraska              34:48.31  
 14 Nicky Archer              JR New Mexico            34:57.83  
 15 Wendi Robinson            JR Indiana               34:59.72  
 16 Tara Erdmann              SO Loyola Marymount      35:16.59  
 17 Hanna Grinaker            JR Wisconsin             35:20.11  
 18 Beverly Ramos             JR Kansas St.            35:24.14  
 19 Christina Munoz           JR Texas A&M             35:33.49  
 20 Brittany Tinsley          JR NC State              35:33.74  
 21 Grace Kemmey              SR Iowa St.              35:44.95  
 22 Sifrash Ademe             JR Portland              36:34.95  
 -- Allison Greggor           SO California                 DNF  
 -- Natalie Sherbak           SR VA Tech                    DNF  
 -- Andrea Walkonen           SR Boston Univ.               DNF  
 -- Ali Kielty                JR Az State                   DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Moriam-Seun Adigun        SR Houston                  13.29Q 
  2 Vashti Thomas             FR Texas A&M                13.56Q 
  3 Letecia Wright            SO Ohio State               13.60Q 
  4 Celriece Law              SR Tennessee                13.63q 
  5 Lindsay Rowe              SO UCLA                     13.77  
  6 Mycaiah Clemons           SR Pittsburgh               13.99  
  7 Caroline Vaughn           JR Wake Forest              14.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Tiffany Ofili             SR Michigan                 13.07Q  [13.069]
  2 Loreal Smith              SR NC A&T                   13.50Q 
  3 Shalina Clarke            JR USC                      13.52Q 
  4 Aleesha Barber            JR Penn St.                 13.54q 
  5 Tenaya Jones              SO LSU                      13.62q  [13.612]
  6 Antoinette Cobb           JR LA Tech                  13.74  
  7 Kimberley Laing           SO Alabama                  13.96  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                13.07Q  [13.070]
  2 Vanneisha Ivy             JR North Carolina           13.30Q 
  3 Chelsea Carrier           SO West Virginia            13.46Q 
  4 Karessa Farley            SO Iowa                     13.65q 
  5 Autumn Hubbard            SR Oral Roberts             13.75  
  6 Lauren Williams           SO Fullerton                13.97   [13.961]
  7 Jenna Caffrey             JR Iowa St.                 13.97   [13.967]
  8 Teona Rogers              SO Fla State                14.18   [14.175]
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Kristi Castlin            JR VA Tech                  13.21Q 
  2 Tiki James                JR C. Florida               13.31Q 
  3 Marrissa Harris           SR Miss State               13.47Q 
  4 Landria Buckley           JR Howard                   13.53q 
  5 Jasmine Chaney            SO Az State                 13.62q  [13.619]
  6 Candise Maxwell           JR UNLV                     13.86  
  7 Tavia Burke               SR Bethune-Cookman          14.18   [14.180]
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Moriam-Seun Adigun        SR Houston                  12.91Q 
  2 Tiffany Ofili             SR Michigan                 13.02Q 
  3 Vanneisha Ivy             JR North Carolina           13.19Q 
  4 Vashti Thomas             FR Texas A&M                13.31Q 
  5 Celriece Law              SR Tennessee                13.33q 
  6 Landria Buckley           JR Howard                   13.34  
  7 Chelsea Carrier           SO West Virginia            13.55   [13.546]
  8 Letecia Wright            SO Ohio State               13.55   [13.549]
  9 Jasmine Chaney            SO Az State                 13.57  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                13.04Q 
  2 Kristi Castlin            JR VA Tech                  13.09Q 
  3 Loreal Smith              SR NC A&T                   13.26Q 
  4 Marrissa Harris           SR Miss State               13.32Q 
  5 Aleesha Barber            JR Penn St.                 13.35  
  6 Tiki James                JR C. Florida               13.45   [13.441]
  7 Shalina Clarke            JR USC                      13.45   [13.444]
  8 Tenaya Jones              SO LSU                      13.51  
  9 Karessa Farley            SO Iowa                     13.56  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 6 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Tiffany Ofili             SR Michigan                 12.96  
  2 Kristi Castlin            JR VA Tech                  13.15  
  3 Moriam-Seun Adigun        SR Houston                  13.20  
  4 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                13.21   [13.201]
  5 Celriece Law              SR Tennessee                13.21   [13.203]
  6 Vanneisha Ivy             JR North Carolina           13.35  
  7 Loreal Smith              SR NC A&T                   13.43  
  8 Marrissa Harris           SR Miss State               13.53  
 -- Vashti Thomas             FR Texas A&M                  DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dalilah Muhammad          FR USC                      57.38Q 
  2 Kiani Profit              SO Maryland                 58.01Q  [58.007]
  3 Latoya Griffith           FR Illinois                 58.18Q 
  4 Caroline Vaughn           JR Wake Forest              58.33q 
  5 Talaya Owens              SO Alabama                1:00.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ti'erra Brown             SO Miami                    56.90Q 
  2 Landria Buckley           JR Howard                   57.88Q 
  3 Tameka Jameson            SO Miami                    58.08Q 
  4 Sofie Persson             SO Ole Miss                 58.77  
  5 Sandra Iwunze             JR Texas Tech             1:00.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Leach              SR UCLA                     56.46Q 
  2 Angele Cooper             FR Texas                    58.32Q 
  3 Latrisha Jordan           FR Fresno St.               58.40Q 
  4 Danielle Gilchrist        JR Auburn                   58.68  
  5 Lorraine King             SR WSU                      58.99  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Asia Washington           JR VA Tech                  57.00Q 
  2 Amber Hay                 SR Michigan                 57.77Q 
  3 Kishelle Paul             SR TCU                      58.01Q  [58.001]
  4 Brittney Boston           SR FL Intn'l                58.08q 
  5 London Finley             FR Georgetown               58.14q 
  6 Danielle Brown            SR W. Michigan            1:00.98  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Deserea Brown             SR Illinois                 56.96Q 
  2 Fawn Dorr                 JR Penn St.                 58.12Q 
  3 Chelsea Shapard           SR Utah                     58.33Q 
  4 Jennifer Sabra            SR W. Michigan              58.59  
  5 Whitney Carlson           SO N. Dakota St.            59.57  
  6 April Montgomery          SR Tulsa                    59.58  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Nicole Leach              SR UCLA                     55.83Q 
  2 Dalilah Muhammad          FR USC                      56.49Q 
  3 Asia Washington           JR VA Tech                  56.96Q 
  4 Tameka Jameson            SO Miami                    57.12Q 
  5 Fawn Dorr                 JR Penn St.                 57.89q 
  6 Brittney Boston           SR FL Intn'l                58.19  
  7 Kiani Profit              SO Maryland                 59.07  
  8 London Finley             FR Georgetown               59.31  
  9 Latoya Griffith           FR Illinois                 59.58  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Ti'erra Brown             SO Miami                    56.87Q 
  2 Deserea Brown             SR Illinois                 57.03Q 
  3 Latrisha Jordan           FR Fresno St.               58.14Q 
  4 Amber Hay                 SR Michigan                 58.20Q  [58.191]
  5 Kishelle Paul             SR TCU                      58.20   [58.200]
  6 Landria Buckley           JR Howard                   58.26  
  7 Chelsea Shapard           SR Utah                     58.36  
  8 Caroline Vaughn           JR Wake Forest              59.89  
  9 Angele Cooper             FR Texas                  1:00.40  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 5 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 3 to semi.
 Advance top 4 from each semi plus next best time to final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nicole Leach              SR UCLA                     55.39  
  2 Ti'erra Brown             SO Miami                    55.98  
  3 Dalilah Muhammad          FR USC                      56.65  
  4 Asia Washington           JR VA Tech                  57.05  
  5 Deserea Brown             SR Illinois                 57.31  
  6 Fawn Dorr                 JR Penn St.                 57.43  
  7 Amber Hay                 SR Michigan                 57.44  
  8 Latrisha Jordan           FR Fresno St.               58.19  
  9 Tameka Jameson            SO Miami                    58.73  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final.
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                   43.20Q 
     1) Monique Cabral SR               2) Cassandra Tate FR              
     3) Samantha Henry JR               4) Kenyanna Wilson SO             
  2 Baylor                                                44.04q 
     1) Deana Carson JR                 2) Tiffany Townsend SO            
     3) Tiana Hood JR                   4) Jessica Gregory JR             
  3 Charleston Southern                                   44.35q 
     1) Jessica Thomas JR               2) Dionne Gibson SR               
     3) Misha Morris SO                 4) Gabrielle Houston FR           
  4 San Diego State                                       44.90  
     1) Alicia King SO                  2) Karoline Koehler JR            
     3) Jessika Hornsby SO              4) Nicole Stone JR                
 -- Southern California                                      DQ   [44.834]  Rule 5.9.c
     1) Shalina Clarke JR               2) Judith Onyepunuka JR           
     3) Erica Alexander FR              4) Aareon Payne FR                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             42.93Q 
     1) Khrystal Carter JR              2) Porscha Lucas JR               
     3) Dominique Duncan FR             4) Gabby Mayo SO                  
  2 Tennessee                                             44.29q 
     1) Celriece Law SR                 2) Ashley Harris FR               
     3) Ellen Wortham FR                4) Lynne Layne JR                 
  3 Miami                                                 44.44  
     1) Tara Thomas SO                  2) Kristy Whyte JR                
     3) Nene Kamate JR                  4) Murielle Ahoure SR             
  4 Cal State-Northridge                                  44.59  
     1) Precious Watkins FR             2) Sherrina Lofton JR             
     3) Dominique Calvin SR             4) Shelese Ruffin JR              
  5 North Carolina                                        44.81  
     1) Vanneisha Ivy JR                2) Malai Walker FR                
     3) Cierra McGee FR                 4) Tyler Ford FR                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Florida State                                         43.79Q 
     1) Nicole Marcus JR                2) Candyce McGrone FR             
     3) Danielle Jeffrey FR             4) Teona Rogers SO                
  2 Arizona State                                         44.15q 
     1) Dominique' Maloy SO             2) Kayla Sanchez FR               
     3) Jasmine Chaney SO               4) Charonda Williams SR           
  3 Connecticut                                           44.66  
     1) Jessica Foreman SR              2) Trisha Anne Hawthorne SO       
     3) Phylicia George JR              4) Monique Hodges SR              
  4 Jacksonville                                          44.84   [44.835]
     1) Danielle Davenport SO           2) Louise Kiernan SO              
     3) Unique Singleton SO             4) Natasha Harvey SR              
  5 Charlotte                                             47.17  
     1) Chalonda Silver JR              2) Sirrell Butler FR              
     3) Sunita Brathwaite JR            4) Ebonie Cunningham SO           
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 South Carolina                                        43.85Q 
     1) LaKya Brookins SO               2) Shayla Mahan SO                
     3) Gabby Glenn SO                  4) Breehanna Jacobs FR            
  2 Oklahoma                                              43.92q 
     1) Sherine Wells FR                2) Scottesha Miller SO            
     3) Leslie Cole SR                  4) TiAnca Mock SO                 
  3 California                                            44.66  
     1) Kandi Bonty SR                  2) Brook Turner SR                
     3) Kayla Dixon SO                  4) Cherrelle Garrett SO           
  4 Western Kentucky                                      49.00  
     1) Miaie Williams JR               2) Kellie Morrison JR             
     3) Sharika Smith FR                4) Samantha Smith JR              
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final.
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                             42.36  
     1) Khrystal Carter JR              2) Porscha Lucas JR               
     3) Dominique Duncan FR             4) Gabby Mayo SO                  
  2 Florida State                                         43.33  
     1) Nicole Marcus JR                2) Candyce McGrone FR             
     3) Danielle Jeffrey FR             4) Teona Rogers SO                
  3 South Carolina                                        43.41  
     1) LaKya Brookins SO               2) Shayla Mahan SO                
     3) Gabby Glenn SO                  4) Breehanna Jacobs FR            
  4 Oklahoma                                              43.58  
     1) Sherine Wells FR                2) Scottesha Miller SO            
     3) Leslie Cole SR                  4) TiAnca Mock SO                 
  5 Baylor                                                43.77  
     1) Deana Carson JR                 2) Tiffany Townsend SO            
     3) Brittany Bruce SO               4) Jessica Gregory JR             
  6 Arizona State                                         43.78  
     1) Dominique' Maloy SO             2) Kayla Sanchez FR               
     3) Jasmine Chaney SO               4) Charonda Williams SR           
  7 Tennessee                                             44.05  
     1) Celriece Law SR                 2) Ashley Harris FR               
     3) Ellen Wortham FR                4) Lynne Layne JR                 
  8 Charleston Southern                                   44.69  
     1) Jessica Thomas JR               2) Dionne Gibson SR               
     3) Misha Morris SO                 4) Gabrielle Houston FR           
 -- LSU                                                     DNF  
     1) Monique Cabral SR               2) Samantha Henry JR              
     3) Kristina Davis JR               4) Kenyanna Wilson SO             
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                 3:31.09Q 
     1) Brittany Hall SO                2) Kayann Thompson JR             
     3) Samantha Henry JR               4) LaTavia Thomas JR              
  2 Southern California                                 3:31.57Q 
     1) Elizabeth Olear JR              2) Shalina Clarke JR              
     3) Dalilah Muhammad FR             4) Myra Hasson JR                 
  3 Penn State                                          3:31.63q 
     1) Aleesha Barber JR               2) Shavon Greaves SO              
     3) Gayle Hunter SR                 4) Fawn Dorr JR                   
  4 Seton Hall                                          3:32.39q 
     1) Alexandra McCoy SR              2) Toneisha Friday JR             
     3) Janielle Brathwaite SR          4) Jernail Hayes JR               
  5 UCLA                                                3:36.28  
     1) Ashlea McLaughlin SO            2) Krystin Lacy SR                
     3) Camilla Dencer FR               4) Nicole Leach SR                
  6 North Carolina                                      3:36.71  
     1) Latoya James SO                 2) Elizabeth Mott FR              
     3) Christie Johnson SO             4) Tasha Stanley FR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas                                               3:33.23Q 
     1) Judy Nwosu FR                   2) Angele Cooper FR               
     3) Stacy-ann Smith FR              4) Chantel Malone SO              
  2 Baylor                                              3:33.96Q 
     1) Katrina Taylor SR               2) Brittany Bruce SO              
     3) Tiana Hood JR                   4) Diamond Richardson FR          
  3 Louisiana Tech                                      3:34.43q 
     1) El Charrita Reynolds SR         2) Kamelia Stroy JR               
     3) Monique Wright SO               4) Lashonda Worthy JR             
  4 Ohio State                                          3:35.04  
     1) Latoya Sanderson JR             2) Ashley Caldwell JR             
     3) Ayrizanna Favours SR            4) Shaniqua McGinnis FR           
  5 Illinois                                            3:36.36  
     1) Ashley Kelly FR                 2) Omoye Ugiagbe SR               
     3) Ryisha Boyd FR                  4) Melissa Bates SO               
  6 Florida State                                       3:37.55  
     1) K.K. Richmond SR                2) Stephanie Simpson JR           
     3) Keyla Smith SR                  4) Christal Washington FR         
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Arizona State                                       3:33.75Q 
     1) Shauntel Elcock SR              2) Jasmine Chaney SO              
     3) Dominique' Maloy SO             4) Jeavon Benjamin SR             
  2 South Carolina                                      3:33.98Q 
     1) Porche Byrd JR                  2) Brandi Cross JR                
     3) Breehanna Jacobs FR             4) Gabby Glenn SO                 
  3 Texas A&M                                           3:34.85  
     1) Brittany Machacek SO            2) Jessica Beard SO               
     3) Tiffany Singleton FR            4) Sandy Wooten JR                
  4 Auburn                                              3:35.47  
     1) Lakeisha Williams FR            2) Latoya Parkinson SO            
     3) Danielle Gilchrist JR           4) Joanna Atkins SO               
  5 TCU                                                 3:36.45  
     1) Kishelle Paul SR                2) Jessica Clarke SR              
     3) Haley Shade FR                  4) Jessica Young JR               
  6 Mississippi                                         3:36.49  
     1) Jasmine Dacus JR                2) Sofie Persson SO               
     3) Britney Barnard SR              4) Lajada Baldwin SO              
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats.  Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 times.
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Texas                                               3:28.51  
     1) Judy Nwosu FR                   2) Angele Cooper FR               
     3) Alexandria Anderson SR          4) Chantel Malone SO              
  2 LSU                                                 3:28.82  
     1) Brittany Hall SO                2) Kayann Thompson JR             
     3) Samantha Henry JR               4) LaTavia Thomas JR              
  3 Baylor                                              3:29.52  
     1) Katrina Taylor SR               2) Brittany Bruce SO              
     3) Diamond Richardson FR           4) Tiffany Townsend SO            
  4 Penn State                                          3:30.34  
     1) Aleesha Barber JR               2) Shavon Greaves SO              
     3) Gayle Hunter SR                 4) Fawn Dorr JR                   
  5 Arizona State                                       3:31.62  
     1) Shauntel Elcock SR              2) Jasmine Chaney SO              
     3) Dominique' Maloy SO             4) Jeavon Benjamin SR             
  6 Southern California                                 3:32.51  
     1) Elizabeth Olear JR              2) Shalina Clarke JR              
     3) Dalilah Muhammad FR             4) Myra Hasson JR                 
  7 Seton Hall                                          3:33.19  
     1) Alexandra McCoy SR              2) Toneisha Friday JR             
     3) Clarisse Moh SR                 4) Jernail Hayes JR               
  8 South Carolina                                      3:34.70  
     1) Brandi Cross JR                 2) Gabby Glenn SO                 
     3) Breehanna Jacobs FR             4) Porche Byrd JR                 
  9 Louisiana Tech                                      3:38.68  
     1) El Charrita Reynolds SR         2) Kamelia Stroy JR               
     3) Monique Wright SO               4) Lashonda Worthy JR             
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.70 - 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83  then 3cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.   Finals: 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 + 3cm
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Day                JR Arizona                  1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP    O 
  1 Lizzie Harris             SO C. Florida               1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
       XO    O    O 
  1 Epley Bullock             JR Nebraska                 1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
        O   XO    O 
  1 Becky Christensen         SR Harvard                  1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
      PPP    O    O 
  1 Lauren Collins            JR Irvine                   1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O 
  1 Ashley Rhoades            JR Indiana                  1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXO 
  1 Krystle Schade            FR Alabama                  1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
        O    O   XO 
  8 Rachel Gehret             JR Louisville               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Monique Roberts           FR Columbia                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Heather Davis             SR LA-Monroe                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 10 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Katherine Evans           JR Texas St.                   NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carin Knight              JR Connecticut              1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
      PPP    O   XO 
  1 Destinee Hooker           JR Texas                    1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
      PPP    O    O 
  1 Elizabeth Patterson       JR Arizona                  1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP    O 
  1 Amber Kaufman             JR Hawaii-Manoa             1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
        O    O   XO 
  1 Patience Coleman          SO North Carolina           1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
        O   XO  XXO 
  1 Emily Sheppard            SR Hawaii-Manoa             1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXO 
  1 Ada Robinson              FR BYU                      1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXO 
  1 Brittani Carter           SO LSU                      1.77mq   5-09.75 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
        O  XXO    O 
  9 Chealsea Taylor           JR Alabama                  1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Viktoria Leks             FR SMU                      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Priscilla Frederick       SO St. John's               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Raevan Harris             SR Auburn                   1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.70 1.74 1.77 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Rachael Stevens           SR N. Colorado              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.70 - 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83  then 3cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.   Finals: 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 + 3cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Destinee Hooker           JR Texas                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Elizabeth Patterson       JR Arizona                  1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O    O    O  XPP  XXP    X 
  3 Amber Kaufman             JR Hawaii-Manoa             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Carin Knight              JR Connecticut              1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ada Robinson              FR BYU                      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brittani Carter           SO LSU                      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Epley Bullock             JR Nebraska                 1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Becky Christensen         SR Harvard                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Collins            JR Irvine                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Emily Sheppard            SR Hawaii-Manoa             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Krystle Schade            FR Alabama                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jasmin Day                JR Arizona                  1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Ashley Rhoades            JR Indiana                  1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Patience Coleman          SO North Carolina           1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.74 1.77 1.80 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Lizzie Harris             SO C. Florida               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.74 1.77 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  3.75 - 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20   then 10cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.  Finals: 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.30 + 10cm
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Stoever             JR Oral Roberts             4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    O    O    O 
  1 Melissa Gergel            SO Oregon                   4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O   XO    O 
  1 Mary Saxer                SR Notre Dame               4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO 
  1 Carrie Kayes              JR Akron                    4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
  1 Alicia Rue                JR Minnesota                4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  6 Sarah Landau              SR Arkansas                 4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Leslie Brost              FR N. Dakota St.            4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Katy Viuf                 JR UCLA                     4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Brooke Demo               SR Wichita St.              4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kari Clark                JR BYU                      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Allison Stokke            SO California               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Nicole Kazuba             JR William & Mary           3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 
        O  XXX 
 12 Liza Todd                 SR S. Carolina              3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Katelyn Rodrigue          JR LSU                         NH            
     3.75 3.90 
      PPP  XXX 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Stripling           JR Arkansas                 4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Rachel Laurent            FR LSU                      4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    O  XXO    O 
  1 Gabriella Duclos          JR Arizona                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO 
  1 Kylie Hutson              JR Indiana St.              4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO 
  1 Brysun Stately            JR USC                      4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O 
  6 Vera Neuenswander         JR Indiana                  4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Katie Morgan              SR California               4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Andrea Peterson           SR Washington               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tara Diebold              SO Arkansas                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Natalie Moser             SR Florida                  3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Joanna Wright             SO Ga Tech                  3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Natalie Willer            SO Nebraska                    NH            
     3.75 3.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Janice Keppler            JR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.75 3.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  3.75 - 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20   then 10cm
 Competition continues until 16 or fewer remain at a bar change.
 Use Rule 7-1-6 to select qualifiers when less than 12 remain.
 No Five-Alive.  Finals: 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.30 + 10cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kylie Hutson              JR Indiana St.              4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.42 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Vera Neuenswander         JR Indiana                  4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alicia Rue                JR Minnesota                4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mary Saxer                SR Notre Dame               4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Katie Stripling           JR Arkansas                 4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Carrie Kayes              JR Akron                    4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gabriella Duclos          JR Arizona                  4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sarah Landau              SR Arkansas                 4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Brysun Stately            JR USC                      4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Katie Stoever             JR Oral Roberts             4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Rachel Laurent            FR LSU                      4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Leslie Brost              FR N. Dakota St.            4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Katie Morgan              SR California               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Melissa Gergel            SO Oregon                   4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Brooke Demo               SR Wichita St.              4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Katy Viuf                 JR UCLA                        NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 6.50   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, two qualifying pits.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jamesha Youngblood        SO Oregon                   6.53mq  1.7  21-05.25 
     6.53m(1.7) x  x             
  2 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St             6.41mq  0.7  21-00.50 
     6.41m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
  3 Blessing Okagbare         JR UTEP                     6.40mq  1.3  21-00.00 
     FOUL      6.40m(1.3) 6.36m(1.3)            
  4 Shara Proctor             JR Florida                  6.37mq -0.1  20-10.75 
     6.33m(1.0) 6.37m(-0.1) 6.25m(-1.7)            
  5 Rhonda Watkins            SR UCLA                     6.32mq +0.0  20-09.00 
     6.21m(1.2) 6.32m(+0.0) 5.96m(-0.1)            
  6 Danielle Watson           JR UCLA                     6.21mq -0.3  20-04.50 
     6.07m(0.6) 5.87m(0.9) 6.21m(-0.3)            
  7 Natasha Harvey            SR Jacksonville             6.13mq  1.0  20-01.50 
     6.13m(1.0) FOUL      5.92m(-0.2)            
  8 Pat Springs               SR Charlotte                6.09mq  1.6  19-11.75 
     FOUL      6.09m(1.6) FOUL                 
  9 Priscilla Gaines          SR Miss State               5.92m   0.5  19-05.25 
     5.91m(1.9) 5.92m(0.5) 5.83m(-1.0)            
 10 Chantel Malone            SO Texas                    5.89m  -0.7  19-04.00 
     5.80m(1.7) FOUL      5.89m(-0.7)            
 11 Bianca Fung               SO Penn St.                 5.85m   0.3  19-02.50 
     FOUL      5.85m(0.3) 5.57m(-1.1)           
 11 Leandra McGruder          JR Nebraska                 5.85m  -0.5  19-02.50 
     FOUL      5.75m(0.6) 5.85m(-0.5)           
 13 Sarah Nambawa             JR M. Tenn. St.             5.69m   0.2  18-08.00 
     5.47m(1.5) 5.69m(0.2) PASS                 
 14 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn St.                 4.28m   1.2  14-00.50 
     FOUL      4.28m(1.2) PASS                 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bianca Stuart             SR S. Illinois              6.39mq -1.1  20-11.75 
     5.90m(1.6) 6.06m(-0.4) 6.39m(-1.1)            
  2 Jeomi Maduka              SR Cornell                  6.37mq  1.8  20-10.75 
     6.37m(1.8) FOUL      6.06m(-1.6)            
  3 Kimberly Williams         SO Fla State                6.35mq  2.0  20-10.00 
     6.35m(2.0) FOUL      5.99m(-1.4)            
  4 Arantxa King              SO Stanford                 6.21mq -0.7  20-04.50 
     5.95m(0.7) 6.11m(1.2) 6.21m(-0.7)            
  5 Whitney Gipson            FR TCU                      6.09mq  1.5  19-11.75 
     6.09m(1.5) 5.97m(1.2) 5.64m(-0.7)            
  5 Deana Carson              JR Baylor                   6.09mq  1.5  19-11.75 
     5.52m(1.4) 6.09m(1.5) 5.97m(-0.5)            
  7 Ashika Charan             JR Texas A&M                6.03m   1.9  19-09.50 
     6.03m(1.9) 5.81m(0.1) 5.73m(-1.2)            
  8 Mindy Neeley              JR BYU                      6.01m   1.5  19-08.75 
     6.01m(1.5) FOUL      5.26m(-2.0)            
  9 Wendy Copeland            JR Miss State               5.99m   0.5  19-08.00 
     5.99m(0.5) 5.93m(1.2) 5.87m(-1.6)            
 10 Deandra Doyley            JR Miami                    5.98m   0.1  19-07.50 
     5.88m(1.3) 5.98m(0.1) FOUL                 
 11 Tori Bowie                FR S. Mississippi           5.53m   1.6  18-01.75 
     FOUL      5.53m(1.6) FOUL                 
 12 TiAnca Mock               SO Oklahoma                 5.38m   0.1  17-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.38m(0.1)            
 13 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                 5.36m  -0.5  17-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.36m(-0.5)            
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 6.50   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to finals
 45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, two qualifying pits.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kimberly Williams         SO Fla State                6.54m   2.2  21-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.54m(2.2) 4.14m(3.1) FOUL      6.35m(0.7)
  2 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St             6.54m  -0.1  21-05.50 
     6.27m(0.2) 6.54m(-0.1) 4.81m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Jamesha Youngblood        SO Oregon                   6.54m   0.1  21-05.50 
     FOUL      6.14m(1.2) FOUL      4.60m(+0.0) 6.54m(0.1) FOUL     
  4 Rhonda Watkins            SR UCLA                     6.53m   1.9  21-05.25 
     FOUL      6.37m(2.1) FOUL      6.53m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Deana Carson              JR Baylor                   6.52m   2.0  21-04.75 
     FOUL      6.30m(3.2) 6.52m(2.0) 6.49m(0.8) 6.21m(0.7) FOUL     
  6 Shara Proctor             JR Florida                  6.52m   0.1  21-04.75 
     6.45m(1.7) 6.52m(0.1) FOUL      6.45m(1.5) FOUL      6.45m(1.6)
  7 Jeomi Maduka              SR Cornell                  6.26m   0.7  20-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.06m(0.4) 6.26m(0.7) 6.05m(1.4) 5.88m(0.5)
  8 Blessing Okagbare         JR UTEP                     6.18m   0.9  20-03.50 
     6.18m(0.9) FOUL      6.08m(1.7) 6.12m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Arantxa King              SO Stanford                 6.13m   0.2  20-01.50 
     5.90m(0.7) 6.10m(2.5) 5.97m(+0.0) 6.13m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Pat Springs               SR Charlotte                6.04m   1.4  19-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.04m(1.4)            
 11 Danielle Watson           JR UCLA                     5.98m   1.8  19-07.50 
     5.84m(-1.4) 5.98m(1.8) FOUL                 
 12 Natasha Harvey            SR Jacksonville             5.93m   2.1  19-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.93m(2.1)            
 13 Whitney Gipson            FR TCU                      5.91m   1.3  19-04.75 
     5.91m(2.4) FOUL      5.91m(1.3)            
 14 Bianca Stuart             SR S. Illinois              5.87m   1.0  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.87m(1.0) FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 13.50   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, two qualifying pits.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kimberly Williams         SO Fla State               13.71mq  0.4  44-11.75 
     12.40m(1.1) FOUL      13.71m(0.4)            
  2 Blessing Okagbare         JR UTEP                    13.58mq  0.8  44-06.75 
     13.58m(0.8) x  x             
  3 Shara Proctor             JR Florida                 13.24mq  0.5  43-05.25 
     13.24m(0.5) 13.10m(-0.6) PASS                 
  4 Jasmine Pickett           SO Cal Poly-SLO            13.21mq  1.2  43-04.25 
     13.21m(1.2) FOUL      12.82m(1.2)            
  5 Neidra Covington          JR TCU                     13.20mq  1.0  43-03.75 
     FOUL      13.20m(1.0) FOUL                 
  6 Lauren Martin             JR Indiana St.             13.17mq  1.2  43-02.50 
     12.89m(1.3) 13.05m(1.2) 13.17m(1.2)            
  7 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St            13.14mq  0.3  43-01.50 
     13.14m(0.3) 11.58m(0.9) 12.75m(1.2)            
  8 Renee White               SR Iowa                    12.92m   1.7  42-04.75 
     12.92m(1.7) 12.60m(1.3) 12.64m(0.9)            
  8 Tiffany Peters            SO Texas A&M               12.92m   0.2  42-04.75 
     12.86m(1.7) 12.66m(0.1) 12.92m(0.2)            
 10 Seidre Forde              SR Louisville              12.75m   1.7  41-10.00 
     12.69m(0.1) 11.53m(0.5) 12.75m(1.7)            
 11 Ryann Hendricks           SR George Mason            12.69m   0.8  41-07.75 
     12.48m(0.9) FOUL      12.69m(0.8)            
 12 TiAra Walpool             SO Kansas St.              12.48m   1.1  40-11.50 
     12.22m(1.6) 12.48m(1.1) FOUL                 
 13 Tracey Stewart            JR California              12.14m   0.5  39-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.14m(0.5)            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Nambawa             JR M. Tenn. St.            13.79mq  0.9  45-03.00 
     13.39m(1.6) 13.79m(0.9) x             
  2 Yasmine Regis             SR Texas A&M               13.44mq  1.4  44-01.25 
     13.44m(1.4) PASS      PASS                 
  3 Tahari James              SR Boston Univ.            13.34mq  1.2  43-09.25 
     13.34m(1.2) 13.23m(1.9) PASS                 
  4 Jeomi Maduka              SR Cornell                 13.05mq  0.4  42-09.75 
     13.05m(0.4) FOUL      12.63m(0.5)            
  5 Whitney Liehr             SO Stanford                12.96mq  0.7  42-06.25 
     FOUL      12.96m(0.7) 12.66m(0.4)            
  6 Casey Taylor              SR Michigan                12.94m   0.1  42-05.50 
     12.25m(1.2) 12.64m(0.8) 12.94m(0.1)            
  7 Agata Cichoszewska        SR Troy                    12.92m  +0.0  42-04.75 
     12.91m(2.1) FOUL      12.92m(+0.0)            
  7 Angela Thomas             SR Texas A&M               12.92m   1.0  42-04.75 
     12.38m(1.4) 12.57m(2.0) 12.92m(1.0)           
  9 Ashika Charan             JR Texas A&M               12.84m   1.2  42-01.50 
     FOUL      12.84m(1.2) 12.65m(0.5)            
 10 Melissa Ogbourne          SO LSU                     12.82m   2.1  42-00.75 
     FOUL      12.82m(2.1) 12.45m(0.5)           
 11 Jamesha Youngblood        SO Oregon                  12.81m   2.1  42-00.50 
     12.81m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Baiba Blumbaha            SR Okla St.                12.57m   0.7  41-03.00 
     12.54m(1.3) 12.56m(1.9) 12.57m(0.7)           
 13 Dione Thomas              SR C. Florida              12.53m   0.9  41-01.50 
     12.53m(0.9) 12.39m(1.2) 12.48m(1.0)           
 14 Leandra McGruder          JR Nebraska                12.47m   0.1  40-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.47m(0.1)           
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto: 13.50   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 45 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Wind direction 1 hour prior.  Two flights, two qualifying pits.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kimberly Williams         SO Fla State               14.38m   2.1  47-02.25 
     13.83m(2.9) 13.76m(0.8) 13.88m(1.3) 13.77m(0.3) 14.16m(2.2) 14.38m(2.1)
  2 Yasmine Regis             SR Texas A&M               13.82m   3.3  45-04.25 
     FOUL      13.39m(1.7) 13.36m(1.9) FOUL      13.82m(3.3) FOUL     
  3 Sarah Nambawa             JR M. Tenn. St.            13.79m   1.0  45-03.00 
     13.79m(1.0) FOUL      13.41m(1.6) 13.62m(1.4) FOUL      13.62m(1.2)
  4 Shara Proctor             JR Florida                 13.69m   1.5  44-11.00 
     13.27m(1.3) FOUL      13.69m(1.5) 13.34m(2.6) 13.49m(2.2) 13.22m(0.5)
  5 Blessing Okagbare         JR UTEP                    13.60m   2.5  44-07.50 
     13.18m(1.3) 13.59m(0.8) FOUL      13.15m(2.3) 13.60m(2.5) 13.01m(0.8)
  6 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St            13.43m   1.6  44-00.75 
     13.09m(1.2) 13.43m(1.6) 13.33m(1.3) 13.27m(2.2) 12.06m(1.3) 13.40m(1.9)
  7 Tahari James              SR Boston Univ.            13.28m   2.5  43-07.00 
     12.99m(1.3) 13.28m(2.5) 13.21m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.50m(0.1)
  8 Neidra Covington          JR TCU                     13.10m   2.2  42-11.75 
     13.04m(2.8) 12.65m(1.4) 13.10m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      12.62m(0.5)
  9 Jasmine Pickett           SO Cal Poly-SLO            13.05m   1.0  42-09.75 
     13.05m(1.0) FOUL      12.60m(2.4) FOUL      12.97m(2.2) 12.96m(1.3)
 10 Lauren Martin             JR Indiana St.             12.94m   2.6  42-05.50 
     12.94m(2.6) FOUL      12.28m(1.7)            
 11 Whitney Liehr             SO Stanford                12.88m   2.2  42-03.25 
     12.88m(2.2) FOUL      12.62m(1.0)            
 12 Jeomi Maduka              SR Cornell                 12.72m   2.0  41-08.75 
     12.72m(2.0) 12.57m(1.2) FOUL                 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Auto: 16.60   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mariam Kevkhishvili       JR Florida                 16.90mq  55-05.50 
      FOUL  16.90m  PASS            
  2 Aja Evans                 JR Illinois                16.73mq  54-10.75 
      15.45m  16.73m  PASS            
  3 Sara Neubauer             JR Air Force               16.35mq  53-07.75 
      15.69m  15.45m  16.35m            
  4 Tiffany Howard            SR Indiana                 16.10mq  52-10.00 
      FOUL  16.10m  FOUL            
  5 Keely Medieros            FR Florida                 16.04mq  52-07.50 
      15.53m  15.67m  16.04m            
  6 Patience Knight           SR Texas Tech              15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.23m  15.72m  15.13m            
  7 Chinwe Okoro              SO Louisville              15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.65m  15.71m  15.60m            
  8 Jere' Summers             JR Louisville              15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.19m  14.73m  15.57m            
  9 Lawanda Henry             FR NC State                15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  14.75m  15.52m            
 10 Missy Faubus              SR Colo St                 15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.42m  15.30m  15.22m            
 11 Jordyn Brown              JR Texas                   15.28m   50-01.75 
      13.83m  FOUL  15.28m            
 12 Amy Backel                JR Oklahoma                14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  14.93m  FOUL            
 12 Stormy Harrison           SO TCU                     14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.75m  14.93m  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Stevens             SR Az State                17.34mq  56-10.75 
      17.34m x  x             
  2 Annie Alexander           SO Tennessee               16.76mq  55-00.00 
      15.85m  16.76m x             
  3 Stacey Wannemacher        JR Purdue                  16.53mq  54-02.75 
      15.44m  16.53m  15.85m            
  4 Nadia Alexander           SR LA Tech                 16.11mq  52-10.25 
      FOUL  15.56m  16.11m            
  5 Julie Dufresne            SR Cal Poly-SLO            16.02mq  52-06.75 
      15.93m  16.02m  15.04m            
  6 Allyn Laughlin            SO Fla State               16.00mq  52-06.00 
      16.00m  15.89m  FOUL            
  7 Megan Howard              SR Arizona                 15.88mq  52-01.25 
      15.88m  15.78m  15.71m            
  8 Michaela Wallerstedt      SR Stanford                15.77m   51-09.00 
      FOUL  15.77m  FOUL            
  9 Simone DuToit             FR SMU                     15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.56m  15.62m  FOUL            
 10 Krishna Lee               SR Missouri                15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.56m  15.23m  15.28m            
 11 Khadija Abdullah          FR Louisville              15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.31m  14.75m  14.84m            
 12 Brittany Cox              JR M. Tenn. St.            15.18m   49-09.75 
      FOUL  15.16m  15.18m            
 13 Alisha Misiatia           JR Irvine                  14.78m   48-06.00 
      FOUL  14.29m  14.78m            
 -- Ron Danielle Williams     FR Bethune-Cookman           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Auto: 16.60   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Mariam Kevkhishvili       JR Florida                 17.79m   58-04.50 
      17.79m  17.26m  17.79m  FOUL  FOUL  17.11m
  2 Sarah Stevens             SR Az State                17.58m   57-08.25 
      16.98m  17.46m  17.58m  FOUL  17.47m  FOUL
  3 Annie Alexander           SO Tennessee               16.62m   54-06.50 
      16.62m  16.60m  16.46m  16.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stacey Wannemacher        JR Purdue                  16.52m   54-02.50 
      15.31m  16.52m  FOUL  15.20m  FOUL  15.89m
  5 Aja Evans                 JR Illinois                16.44m   53-11.25 
      14.73m  15.95m  16.44m  FOUL  15.75m  15.84m
  6 Julie Dufresne            SR Cal Poly-SLO            16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.50m  16.28m  16.17m  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Allyn Laughlin            SO Fla State               16.17m   53-00.75 
      15.26m  15.13m  16.17m  15.59m  15.58m  15.71m
  8 Sara Neubauer             JR Air Force               16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.14m  FOUL  15.95m  15.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tiffany Howard            SR Indiana                 16.04m   52-07.50 
      16.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.85m
 10 Nadia Alexander           SR LA Tech                 16.00m   52-06.00 
      16.00m  15.35m  16.00m            
 11 Keely Medieros            FR Florida                 15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.44m  15.56m  15.61m            
 12 Megan Howard              SR Arizona                 15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  15.46m  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 55.00   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jere' Summers             JR Louisville              55.83mq    183-02 
      55.83m x  x             
  2 Billie-Jo Grant           SR Virginia                53.60mq    175-10 
      53.60m  PASS  PASS            
  3 D'Andra Carter            SR Texas Tech              53.16mq    174-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.16m            
  4 Sarah Stevens             SR Az State                52.87mq    173-05 
      52.87m  50.78m  51.53m            
  5 Brittany Pryor            SR VA Tech                 52.69mq    172-10 
      52.69m  47.77m  FOUL            
  6 Sara Neubauer             JR Air Force               51.65mq    169-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.65m            
  7 Christina Mueller         SR SMU                     51.18mq    167-11 
      51.18m  46.75m  48.70m            
  8 Jaclyn Espinoza           JR Notre Dame              50.44mq    165-06 
      50.44m  FOUL  49.80m            
  9 Annie Alexander           SO Tennessee               50.25m     164-10 
      44.81m  50.25m  43.60m            
 10 Maria Matos               SR Cornell                 49.23m     161-06 
      49.23m  47.91m  FOUL            
 11 Kelsey Poljansek          JR C. Florida              47.70m     156-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.70m            
 12 Jameena Hunt              JR Fullerton               47.52m     155-11 
      47.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Sara Ackman               JR S. Dakota St.           47.44m     155-08 
      46.14m  46.60m  47.44m            
 14 Michaela Wallerstedt      SR Stanford                46.79m     153-06 
      FOUL  45.95m  46.79m            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Simone DuToit             FR SMU                     53.07mq    174-01 
      53.05m  53.07m  FOUL            
  2 Cj Navarro                FR Az State                51.43mq    168-09 
      47.60m  51.43m  50.49m            
  3 Caitlin Kelly             SR Virginia                51.00mq    167-04 
      51.00m  48.55m  43.66m            
  4 Emily Pendleton           SO Michigan                50.96mq    167-02 
      50.96m  47.13m  48.64m            
  5 Lucy Cridland             SR Oregon                  49.85m     163-06 
      43.96m  49.85m  49.13m            
  6 Sam Springer              SR Illinois St.            49.21m     161-05 
      49.21m  47.05m  FOUL            
  7 Ashley Muffet             JR Kentucky                49.12m     161-02 
      FOUL  49.12m  46.21m            
  8 Taylor Freeman            FR Arizona                 47.75m     156-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.75m            
  9 Emilee Strot              SR Kentucky                46.81m     153-07 
      46.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Loren Groves              SR Kansas St.              46.71m     153-03 
      46.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Merritt Dietz             SR Okla St.                46.41m     152-03 
      45.68m  43.62m  46.41m            
 12 Anteneshia Lindsey        SR Texas A&M               46.12m     151-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.12m            
 13 Lakendra Thames           JR C. Florida              44.11m     144-09 
      43.76m  FOUL  44.11m            
 14 Tiphanie Baker            JR Troy                    41.01m     134-06 
      41.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 55.00   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 D'Andra Carter            SR Texas Tech              55.62m     182-06 
      52.38m  53.71m  51.85m  55.21m  53.86m  55.62m
  2 Sarah Stevens             SR Az State                53.98m     177-01 
      47.36m  51.67m  52.15m  53.98m  52.64m  FOUL
  3 Jaclyn Espinoza           JR Notre Dame              51.52m     169-00 
      46.44m  49.07m  47.16m  49.12m  FOUL  51.52m
  4 Caitlin Kelly             SR Virginia                51.47m     168-10 
      51.47m  48.36m  FOUL  48.00m  47.04m  47.61m
  5 Christina Mueller         SR SMU                     50.84m     166-09 
      48.20m  50.84m  49.55m  46.14m  FOUL  47.57m
  6 Billie-Jo Grant           SR Virginia                50.48m     165-07 
      50.48m  FOUL  49.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sara Neubauer             JR Air Force               49.80m     163-05 
      47.83m  48.95m  49.08m  FOUL  49.80m  48.35m
  8 Cj Navarro                FR Az State                49.64m     162-10 
      46.10m  49.64m  46.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Emily Pendleton           SO Michigan                49.06m     160-11 
      47.29m  47.30m  47.88m  49.06m  46.71m  49.03m
 10 Simone DuToit             FR SMU                     47.64m     156-03 
      46.15m  FOUL  47.64m            
 11 Brittany Pryor            SR VA Tech                 47.41m     155-06 
      44.36m  47.41m  FOUL            
 -- Jere' Summers             JR Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 63.60   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sharon Ayala              SR Fresno St.              62.83mq    206-02 
      60.65m  FOUL  62.83m            
  2 Jasmine Jennings          SR Rhode Island            59.02mq    193-08 
      FOUL  59.02m  FOUL            
  3 Mikaela Johansson         SR Oklahoma                58.23mq    191-00 
      54.57m  56.61m  58.23m            
  4 Zlata Tarasova            SR Kansas                  57.34mq    188-01 
      57.34m  56.10m  FOUL            
  5 Sarah Grimm               JR Utah                    57.20m     187-08 
      56.67m  57.20m  53.66m            
  6 Ozie Okolie               JR Texas Tech              57.00m     187-00 
      56.12m  57.00m  FOUL            
  7 Gwen Berry                SO S. Illinois             55.96m     183-07 
      FOUL  55.77m  55.96m            
  8 Elisa Bryant              SO Washington              54.68m     179-05 
      FOUL  54.68m  53.03m            
  9 Alana Clooten             JR Ga Tech                 54.64m     179-03 
      FOUL  54.64m  53.87m            
 10 Emily Daly                SR Dartmouth               54.28m     178-01 
      53.45m  FOUL  54.28m            
 11 Jaynie Goodbody           JR Stanford                52.97m     173-09 
      FOUL  52.40m  52.97m            
 12 Victoria Flowers          FR Connecticut             51.67m     169-06 
      FOUL  48.69m  51.67m            
 13 Lauren Kuhner             JR SMU                     50.95m     167-02 
      FOUL  50.95m  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stevi Large               SR Akron                   65.77mq    215-09 
      FOUL  65.77m x             
  2 Sarah Stevens             SR Az State                62.74mq    205-10 
      61.66m  58.05m  62.74m            
  3 Dorotea Habazin           SO VA Tech                 62.67mq    205-07 
      60.10m  62.67m  PASS            
  4 Eva Orban                 SR USC                     62.16mq    203-11 
      60.07m  62.16m  58.93m            
  5 Krishna Lee               SR Missouri                61.08mq    200-05 
      59.09m  61.08m  FOUL            
  6 Loren Groves              SR Kansas St.              60.23mq    197-07 
      FOUL  60.23m  FOUL            
  7 Brittany Pryor            SR VA Tech                 58.89mq    193-02 
      56.13m  58.89m  57.32m            
  8 Krista Larson             SR Utah State              57.33mq    188-01 
      FOUL  57.33m  FOUL            
  9 Anna Weber                SR Notre Dame              56.72m     186-01 
      FOUL  52.06m  56.72m            
 10 Sasha Leeth               JR S. Illinois             56.63m     185-09 
      56.63m  54.73m  56.39m            
 11 Brynn Smith               SO Brown                   55.82m     183-02 
      55.36m  55.82m  FOUL            
 12 Valerie Wert              SO Akron                   55.62m     182-06 
      FOUL  55.62m  55.15m            
 13 Kristin Smith             JR Kentucky                55.50m     182-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.50m            
 -- Kimery Hern               SR Ga Tech                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 63.60   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Stevi Large               SR Akron                   68.08m     223-04 
      67.62m  FOUL  FOUL  63.44m  62.31m  68.08m
  2 Eva Orban                 SR USC                     67.45m     221-03 
      FOUL  65.85m  66.91m  67.45m  65.60m  62.48m
  3 Sarah Stevens             SR Az State                66.32m     217-07 
      64.92m  FOUL  62.41m  FOUL  66.32m  61.91m
  4 Dorotea Habazin           SO VA Tech                 65.51m     214-11 
      62.86m  FOUL  65.51m  FOUL  60.76m  58.94m
  5 Krishna Lee               SR Missouri                62.96m     206-07 
      62.96m  58.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.07m
  6 Sharon Ayala              SR Fresno St.              60.96m     200-00 
      60.96m  60.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.05m
  7 Loren Groves              SR Kansas St.              60.94m     199-11 
      60.94m  FOUL  57.85m  60.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jasmine Jennings          SR Rhode Island            60.15m     197-04 
      60.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.95m
  9 Krista Larson             SR Utah State              59.21m     194-03 
      58.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.21m
 10 Brittany Pryor            SR VA Tech                 57.55m     188-10 
      57.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Zlata Tarasova            SR Kansas                  56.44m     185-02 
      54.94m  54.98m  56.44m            
 12 Mikaela Johansson         SR Oklahoma                54.77m     179-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.77m            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 54.00   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kara Patterson            SR Purdue                  54.74mq    179-07 
      54.74m x  x             
  2 Evelien Dekkers           JR Florida                 51.63mq    169-05 
      51.63m  47.66m  45.28m            
  3 Marissa Tschida           SO WSU                     51.36mq    168-06 
      50.44m  51.36m  49.08m            
  4 Katie Coronado            SR New Mexico              51.20mq    168-00 
      45.86m  51.20m  47.23m            
  5 Kristine Busa             SO USC                     50.80mq    166-08 
      50.80m  50.26m  49.64m            
  6 Brooke Pighin             SO Washington              49.03mq    160-10 
      47.80m  47.94m  49.03m            
  7 Laura Asimakis            SO Texas A&M               48.92mq    160-06 
      48.69m  48.92m  47.45m            
  8 Karlee McQuillen          SO Penn St.                48.54mq    159-03 
      47.85m  48.54m  48.54m            
  9 Amanda Martin             SR Connecticut             47.42m     155-07 
      47.42m  46.46m  46.85m            
 10 Ali Pistora               SO Kansas St.              46.85m     153-08 
      46.51m  46.85m  46.02m            
 11 Emalie Humphreys          SO Texas A&M               46.04m     151-00 
      45.78m  46.04m  44.94m            
 12 Sasa Kampic               FR Boise State             45.67m     149-10 
      45.67m  FOUL  41.14m            
 13 Ilze Gribule              FR BYU                     44.97m     147-06 
      44.97m  43.29m  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Anna Wessman              FR UTEP                    55.30mq    181-05 
      50.45m  55.30m x             
  2 Rachel Yurkovich          SR Oregon                  54.33mq    178-03 
      52.19m  54.33m x             
  3 Kim Hamilton              SR Kent State              49.33mq    161-10 
      46.95m  45.02m  49.33m            
  4 Meghan Briggs             JR Virginia                48.97mq    160-08 
      45.52m  48.87m  48.97m            
  5 Brittany Williams         JR Houston                 48.04m     157-07 
      48.04m  43.58m  47.10m            
  6 Michelle Thompson         JR Georgia                 47.76m     156-08 
      43.91m  FOUL  47.76m            
  7 Kim Hanslovan             SO Penn St.                47.61m     156-02 
      46.54m  47.61m  44.81m            
  8 Stephanie Ralls           JR Northridge              45.54m     149-05 
      45.54m  43.37m  FOUL            
  9 Leslie Bourgeois          JR Nicholls St.            43.61m     143-01 
      38.73m  43.61m  41.94m            
 10 Emily Tyrrell             SO Montana St.             43.56m     142-11 
      43.56m  40.08m  39.95m            
 11 Anna Lyons                SR LSU                     43.51m     142-09 
      42.44m  43.29m  43.51m            
 12 Michelle Coombs           FR E. Washington           43.43m     142-06 
      38.95m  43.43m  40.36m            
 13 Samantha Espiricueta      SO SE Missouri             42.25m     138-07 
      42.25m  FOUL  38.41m            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto: 54.00   Best 12 and ties by mark from qualifying to final
 30 minutes flight specific warm-up, 10 minutes before finals.
 Advance best 9 plus ties by mark to reverse order finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Rachel Yurkovich          SR Oregon                  59.62m     195-07 
      54.02m  54.65m  56.05m  59.62m  59.53m  59.60m
  2 Kara Patterson            SR Purdue                  57.96m     190-02 
      52.34m  57.47m  56.79m  57.96m  57.17m  57.60m
  3 Anna Wessman              FR UTEP                    54.43m     178-07 
      52.89m  54.43m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  53.99m
  4 Evelien Dekkers           JR Florida                 53.16m     174-05 
      46.06m  53.16m  49.22m  FOUL  FOUL  51.88m
  5 Kim Hamilton              SR Kent State              50.80m     166-08 
      46.32m  50.80m  49.96m  50.69m  46.23m  50.49m
  6 Marissa Tschida           SO WSU                     50.72m     166-05 
      47.76m  50.72m  47.53m  49.31m  42.13m  49.38m
  7 Brooke Pighin             SO Washington              50.53m     165-09 
      50.53m  FOUL  FOUL  45.30m  FOUL  50.53m
  8 Kristine Busa             SO USC                     50.21m     164-09 
      46.84m  50.21m  FOUL  46.94m  49.02m  49.25m
  9 Meghan Briggs             JR Virginia                50.05m     164-02 
      46.65m  50.05m  48.90m  48.38m  49.20m  FOUL
 10 Karlee McQuillen          SO Penn St.                49.77m     163-03 
      47.64m  47.89m  49.77m            
 11 Katie Coronado            SR New Mexico              49.24m     161-06 
      49.24m  46.68m  40.95m            
 12 Laura Asimakis            SO Texas A&M               48.16m     158-00 
      48.16m  46.22m  46.72m            
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                    8241  
  2 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina            8044  
  3 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.                7937  
  4 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                 7794  
  5 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                  7776  
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                  7689  
  7 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                 7652  
  8 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina            7631  
  9 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                       7608  
 10 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                     7563  
 11 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                   7490  
 12 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                    7470  
 13 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio                7453  
 14 Philip Adam               SO Rice                      7358  
 15 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State                7316  
 16 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                   7302  
 17 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota                 7294  
 18 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                      7285  
 19 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana              7255  
 20 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame                7248  
 21 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.                 7075  
 22 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                  6574  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Philip Adam               SO Rice                     10.98     865
  2 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                 11.00     861
  3 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                   11.01     858
  4 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  11.05     850
  5 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 11.09     841
  6 Miller Moss               SO Clemson                  11.55     742
Section  2     Wind: 3.4 
  1 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 10.95     872
  2 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana             11.06     847
  3 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                     11.06     847
  4 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota                11.09     841
  5 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio               11.13     832
  6 Meelis Kosk               SO BYU                      11.50     753
Section  3     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State               11.21     814
  2 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.                11.22     812
  3 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame               11.27     801
  4 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           11.29     797
  5 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina           11.31     793
  6 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                    11.44     765
Section  4     Wind: 4.1 
  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   10.35    1011
  2 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                10.66     938
  3 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                10.73     922
  4 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                  10.74     919
  5 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                      10.80     906
  6 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.               10.80     906
  7 Rok Derzanic              SO Kansas St.               10.96     870
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   7.58m   3.5  24-10.50    955
     FOUL      FOUL      7.58m(3.5)            
  2 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 7.46m   3.4  24-05.75    925
     6.99m(1.3) FOUL      7.46m(3.4)            
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 7.40m   4.8  24-03.50    910
     6.93m(3.2) 7.23m(3.7) 7.40m(4.8)            
  4 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                7.36m   1.9  24-01.75    900
     6.78m(1.5) FOUL      7.36m(1.9)            
  5 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                7.35m   1.8  24-01.50    898
     FOUL      FOUL      7.35m(1.8)            
  6 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  7.32m   2.7  24-00.25    891
     6.69m(1.4) 7.32m(2.7) 7.04m(3.4)            
  7 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina           7.30m   4.0  23-11.50    886
     FOUL      7.30m(4.0) FOUL                 
  8 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.               7.22m   2.6  23-08.25    866
     7.22m(2.6) 7.14m(3.5) 6.81m(2.1)            
  9 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio               7.20m   2.6  23-07.50    862
     6.90m(3.0) 7.20m(2.6) 6.63m(4.7)            
 10 Rok Derzanic              SO Kansas St.               6.99m   3.5  22-11.25    811
     6.63m(1.9) 6.99m(3.5) PASS                 
 10 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota                6.99m   3.4  22-11.25    811
     6.67m(1.0) 6.87m(2.1) 6.99m(3.4)            
 12 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                     6.65m   3.5  21-10.00    732
     6.65m(3.5) FOUL      6.32m(1.9)            
Flight  2  
  1 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                      7.31m   3.4  23-11.75    888
     7.07m(2.5) 7.16m(5.1) 7.31m(3.4)            
  2 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           7.12m   3.3  23-04.50    842
     7.12m(3.3) FOUL      6.96m(3.9)            
  3 Philip Adam               SO Rice                     6.88m   4.6  22-07.00    785
     6.88m(4.6) 6.74m(3.4) 6.83m(4.1)            
  4 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                    6.83m   2.0  22-05.00    774
     6.30m(2.7) FOUL      6.83m(2.0)            
  5 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                   6.80m   3.4  22-03.75    767
     6.71m(3.8) 6.52m(5.6) 6.80m(3.4)            
  6 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana             6.78m   4.5  22-03.00    762
     6.62m(3.9) 6.78m(4.5) 6.76m(4.7)            
  7 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State               6.75m   3.5  22-01.75    755
     6.63m(2.5) FOUL      6.75m(3.5)            
  8 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame               6.69m   4.3  21-11.50    741
     6.69m(4.3) 6.45m(3.3) FOUL                 
  9 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                  6.57m   3.8  21-06.75    713
     6.26m(3.8) 6.57m(3.8) 6.53m(3.8)            
 10 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.                6.40m   4.8  21-00.00    675
     6.40m(4.8) 6.29m(3.9) 6.38m(1.7)            
 11 Meelis Kosk               SO BYU                      6.16m   3.9  20-02.50    621
     5.02m(3.5) 4.54m(4.8) 6.16m(3.9)            
 -- Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                15.94m   52-03.75    848
      15.81m  15.94m  15.65m            
  2 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                   15.01m   49-03.00    790
      15.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                14.93m   48-11.75    785
      14.93m  14.55m  FOUL            
  4 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota               14.54m   47-08.50    761
      14.18m  14.00m  14.54m            
  5 Philip Adam               SO Rice                    14.32m   46-11.75    748
      14.32m  14.15m  14.04m            
  6 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State              14.02m   46-00.00    730
      FOUL  13.15m  14.02m            
  6 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.              14.02m   46-00.00    730
      13.69m  13.88m  14.02m            
  8 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina          13.99m   45-10.75    728
      13.99m  13.77m  FOUL            
  9 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M               13.93m   45-08.50    724
      13.31m  12.36m  13.93m            
 10 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                13.70m   44-11.50    710
      12.86m  12.94m  13.70m            
 11 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio              13.15m   43-01.75    676
      13.15m  12.77m  FOUL            
 12 Meelis Kosk               SO BYU                     12.35m   40-06.25    628
      11.91m  12.35m  PASS            
Flight  2  
  1 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina          13.63m   44-08.75    706
      12.51m  13.63m  FOUL            
  2 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                 13.23m   43-05.00    681
      12.67m  13.23m  13.22m            
  3 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                    13.10m   42-11.75    673
      11.92m  13.10m  12.56m            
  4 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee               12.82m   42-00.75    656
      12.48m  FOUL  12.82m            
  5 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame              12.60m   41-04.25    643
      12.14m  12.60m  12.44m            
  6 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                  12.57m   41-03.00    641
      11.44m  12.32m  12.57m            
  7 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                  12.28m   40-03.50    623
      11.57m  12.28m  12.21m            
  8 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                 12.21m   40-00.75    619
      12.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                     12.17m   39-11.25    617
      11.65m  12.13m  12.17m            
 10 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana            11.89m   39-00.25    600
      11.89m  11.64m  11.57m            
 11 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.               11.53m   37-10.00    578
      FOUL  11.53m  11.21m            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina           2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota                2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio               2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State               2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                     1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                      1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Philip Adam               SO Rice                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Meelis Kosk               SO BYU                      1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   46.85     966
  2 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                   48.33     893
  3 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.               48.42     889
  4 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                  48.87     867
  5 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                      49.35     845
Section  2  
  1 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                48.94     864
  2 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                49.12     856
  3 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina           49.19     852
  4 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana             49.35     845
  5 Philip Adam               SO Rice                     49.79     824
  6 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                     50.01     814
Section  3  
  1 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 49.99     815
  2 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.                50.84     776
  3 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio               51.94     727
  4 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State               52.30     712
  5 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                    53.23     672
Section  4  
  1 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 49.96     816
  2 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame               50.03     813
  3 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           50.40     796
  4 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  50.52     791
  5 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                 51.38     752
  6 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota                52.37     709
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 7 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.                14.71     885
  2 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  14.74     881
  3 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota                14.77     878
  4 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio               15.08     840
Section  2     Wind: -1.3
  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   13.85     994
  2 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.               14.44     918
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 14.71     885
  4 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana             14.90     862
Section  3     Wind: -1.3
  1 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                    15.72     765
  2 Philip Adam               SO Rice                     15.81     754
  3 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                      16.14     717
Section  4     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                   14.93     858
  2 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           15.13     834
  3 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 15.23     822
  4 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                15.71     766
Section  5     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina           14.62     896
  2 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                14.71     885
  3 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                     14.80     874
  4 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State               14.86     867
Section  6     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                  15.31     812
  2 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame               15.51     789
  3 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                 16.12     719
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One Circle.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                  41.79m     137-01    701
      41.13m  FOUL  41.79m            
  2 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M               41.55m     136-04    696
      41.55m  37.06m  37.37m            
  3 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                     38.97m     127-10    644
      38.97m  37.88m  38.08m            
  4 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.              38.79m     127-03    640
      38.45m  FOUL  38.79m            
  5 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                38.53m     126-05    635
      FOUL  36.98m  38.53m            
  6 Philip Adam               SO Rice                    38.43m     126-01    633
      38.16m  38.43m  FOUL            
  7 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                 37.54m     123-02    615
      37.46m  FOUL  37.54m            
  8 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                  37.20m     122-00    608
      37.20m  30.81m  FOUL            
  9 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                 36.15m     118-07    587
      34.56m  36.15m  FOUL            
 10 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                    34.38m     112-09    551
      34.28m  34.38m  33.55m            
 11 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina          31.27m     102-07    489
      FOUL  31.27m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                46.33m     152-00    794
      FOUL  46.33m  FOUL            
  2 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                46.04m     151-00    788
      46.04m  41.59m  FOUL            
  3 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                   45.96m     150-09    787
      45.96m  44.35m  45.25m            
  4 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State              42.56m     139-07    717
      38.27m  39.57m  42.56m            
  5 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina          42.44m     139-03    714
      36.86m  42.44m  41.14m            
  6 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio              41.11m     134-10    687
      41.11m  38.14m  40.86m            
  7 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota               41.08m     134-09    687
      40.12m  34.56m  41.08m            
  8 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.               40.13m     131-08    667
      FOUL  38.41m  40.13m            
  9 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee               38.36m     125-10    631
      38.24m  37.66m  38.36m            
 10 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana            37.08m     121-08    605
      FOUL  37.08m  36.64m            
 11 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame              32.97m     108-02    523
      32.55m  FOUL  32.97m            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +10cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.               4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P   XO    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                      4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                   4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina           4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P   XO    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                     4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Philip Adam               SO Rice                     4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO 
  7 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                  4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P   XO    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P   XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  7 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
 10 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota                4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.                4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  One Runway.
 Random order in each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina          56.21m     184-05    681
      52.09m  56.21m  51.09m            
  2 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                  53.62m     175-11    642
      52.64m  53.62m  49.94m            
  3 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                52.38m     171-10    624
      50.48m  49.61m  52.38m            
  4 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                 49.13m     161-02    576
      49.13m  46.63m  FOUL            
  5 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                48.91m     160-05    572
      41.51m  40.08m  48.91m            
  6 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State              47.66m     156-04    554
      47.66m  46.30m  40.00m            
  7 Philip Adam               SO Rice                    46.40m     152-03    536
      46.40m  43.33m  45.46m            
  8 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                 46.39m     152-02    535
      43.73m  FOUL  46.39m            
  9 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                    43.42m     142-05    492
      42.96m  36.46m  43.42m            
Flight  2  
  1 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                   59.96m     196-09    737
      FOUL  43.92m  59.96m            
  2 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                58.89m     193-02    721
      56.78m  56.10m  58.89m            
  3 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina          58.88m     193-02    721
      52.42m  58.88m  58.19m            
  4 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee               57.78m     189-07    704
      57.78m  55.63m  55.35m            
  5 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana            56.50m     185-04    685
      52.73m  54.80m  56.50m            
  6 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M               55.10m     180-09    664
      55.10m  48.96m  46.87m            
  7 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                     54.86m     180-00    661
      51.49m  46.63m  54.86m            
  8 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.              54.27m     178-01    652
      52.84m  54.27m  51.41m            
  9 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio              53.29m     174-10    637
      47.69m  53.29m  FOUL            
 10 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.               52.53m     172-04    626
      49.60m  48.47m  52.53m            
 11 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                  51.27m     168-02    607
      51.27m  46.14m  49.45m            
 12 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame              46.15m     151-05    532
      46.15m  45.18m  33.19m            
 13 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota               40.73m     133-07    453
      40.73m  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                    4:16.96     832
  2 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina         4:20.50     808
  3 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                 4:20.75     806
  4 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame             4:22.70     793
  5 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.             4:29.66     747
  6 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                 4:29.72     746
  7 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina         4:31.98     732
  8 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                4:32.84     726
  9 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                   4:34.10     718
 10 Philip Adam               SO Rice                   4:34.85     713
 11 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana           4:35.59     708
 12 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                4:36.53     702
 13 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                  4:38.95     687
 14 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.              4:41.85     669
 15 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri               4:42.24     666
 16 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee              4:44.07     655
 17 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska               4:46.21     642
 18 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota              4:52.84     602
 19 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State             4:55.64     585
 20 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio             5:01.45     551
 21 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska               5:03.63     539
 22 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M              5:03.76     538
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                    6086  
  2 Liz Roehrig               SR Minnesota                 5892  
  3 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                  5876  
  4 Nia Ali                   JR USC                       5824  
  5 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn St.                  5797  
  6 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                    5683  
  7 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa              5675  
  8 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                   5668  
  9 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                  5636  
 10 Marrissa Harris           SR Miss State                5625  
 11 Ryann Krais               FR UCLA                      5549  
 12 Etienne Chaplin           SR Arkansas                  5483  
 13 Shana Woods               JR USC                       5475  
 14 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky                  5459  
 15 Diana Dumitrescu          FR Kent State                5382  
 16 Uhunoma Osazuwa           JR Syracuse                  5352  
 17 Erica Moore               JR Indiana St.               5304  
 18 Jasmine Cotten            JR Cincinnati                5286  
 19 Chealsea Taylor           JR Alabama                   5138  
 20 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                  4997  
 21 LaQuinta Aaron            JR Miss State                4795  
 22 Sherrina Lofton           JR Northridge                4531  
 23 Rachel Robbs              FR Alabama                   4361  
 24 Gabby Gioia               SO North Carolina            4209  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 7 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa             14.62     892
  2 Kiani Profit              SO Maryland                 14.74     876
  3 Sherrina Lofton           JR Northridge               14.92     852
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                 13.84    1001
  2 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 13.86     998
  3 Etienne Chaplin           SR Arkansas                 13.95     985
  4 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                 14.18     953
Section  3     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Nia Ali                   JR USC                      13.17    1099
  2 Marrissa Harris           SR Miss State               13.32    1077
  3 LaQuinta Aaron            JR Miss State               13.45    1058
  4 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky                 13.67    1026
Section  4     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn St.                 13.45    1058
  2 Amy Menlove               JR BYU                      13.54    1044
  3 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                   13.72    1018
  4 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                  14.06     970
Section  5     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Diana Dumitrescu          FR Kent State               14.35     929
  2 Erica Moore               JR Indiana St.              14.38     925
  3 Gabby Gioia               SO North Carolina           14.67     886
  4 Rachel Robbs              FR Alabama                  14.78     871
Section  6     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                   14.05     971
  2 Liz Roehrig               SR Minnesota                14.13     960
  3 Chealsea Taylor           JR Alabama                  14.17     954
  4 Alex Coppadge             JR North Carolina           14.37     927
Section  7     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Ryann Krais               FR UCLA                     13.80    1007
  2 Uhunoma Osazuwa           JR Syracuse                 13.97     983
  3 Shana Woods               JR USC                      13.98     981
  4 Jasmine Cotten            JR Cincinnati               14.14     959
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Ryann Krais               FR UCLA                     1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Etienne Chaplin           SR Arkansas                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shana Woods               JR USC                      1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn St.                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Erica Moore               JR Indiana St.              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rachel Robbs              FR Alabama                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sherrina Lofton           JR Northridge               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Amy Menlove               JR BYU                      1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Gabby Gioia               SO North Carolina           1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 LaQuinta Aaron            JR Miss State               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Liz Roehrig               SR Minnesota                1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Jasmine Cotten            JR Cincinnati               1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                 1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa             1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                   1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Chealsea Taylor           JR Alabama                  1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Marrissa Harris           SR Miss State               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Nia Ali                   JR USC                      1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Diana Dumitrescu          FR Kent State               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Uhunoma Osazuwa           JR Syracuse                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                   1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Alex Coppadge             JR North Carolina           1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa            13.77m   45-02.25    779
      13.77m  FOUL  10.57m            
  2 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                13.57m   44-06.25    765
      12.56m  13.57m  12.97m            
  3 Liz Roehrig               SR Minnesota               13.29m   43-07.25    747
      12.31m  13.29m  12.56m            
  4 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                  13.03m   42-09.00    729
      13.03m  11.95m  12.16m            
  5 Diana Dumitrescu          FR Kent State              13.02m   42-08.75    729
      12.97m  12.64m  13.02m            
  6 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                12.70m   41-08.00    707
      11.95m  12.70m  12.44m            
  7 Nia Ali                   JR USC                     12.51m   41-00.50    695
      12.14m  12.51m  FOUL            
  8 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                 12.21m   40-00.75    675
      11.79m  11.36m  12.21m            
  9 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                  12.12m   39-09.25    669
      11.72m  11.61m  12.12m            
 10 Rachel Robbs              FR Alabama                 11.87m   38-11.50    653
      11.87m  11.17m  11.39m            
 11 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky                11.58m   38-00.00    633
      11.58m  11.29m  10.53m            
 12 Alex Coppadge             JR North Carolina          11.16m   36-07.50    606
      FOUL  10.74m  11.16m            
 13 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn St.                10.92m   35-10.00    590
      10.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Ryann Krais               FR UCLA                    10.91m   35-09.50    589
      FOUL  10.91m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 LaQuinta Aaron            JR Miss State              11.51m   37-09.25    629
      11.51m  11.21m  11.33m            
  2 Jasmine Cotten            JR Cincinnati              11.26m   36-11.50    612
      11.26m  10.12m  10.91m            
  3 Sherrina Lofton           JR Northridge              11.18m   36-08.25    607
      10.69m  11.16m  11.18m            
  4 Chealsea Taylor           JR Alabama                 11.17m   36-07.75    606
      11.17m  9.76m  11.04m            
  5 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                11.08m   36-04.25    600
      11.08m  FOUL  10.05m            
  6 Etienne Chaplin           SR Arkansas                10.99m   36-00.75    594
      10.94m  10.79m  10.99m            
  7 Shana Woods               JR USC                     10.77m   35-04.00    580
      9.00m  10.56m  10.77m            
  8 Erica Moore               JR Indiana St.             10.54m   34-07.00    565
      10.38m  10.37m  10.54m            
  8 Amy Menlove               JR BYU                     10.54m   34-07.00    565
      10.22m  10.54m  9.84m            
 10 Marrissa Harris           SR Miss State              10.28m   33-08.75    548
      9.30m  9.90m  10.28m            
 11 Uhunoma Osazuwa           JR Syracuse                10.23m   33-06.75    545
      FOUL  9.82m  10.23m            
 12 Gabby Gioia               SO North Carolina           9.74m   31-11.50    512
      9.72m  9.74m  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 5 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.1
  1 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn St.                 23.96     985
  2 Sherrina Lofton           JR Northridge               24.17     964
  3 Shana Woods               JR USC                      24.28     954
  4 LaQuinta Aaron            JR Miss State               24.56     928
  5 Chealsea Taylor           JR Alabama                  24.91     895
Section  2     Wind: -1.2
  1 Etienne Chaplin           SR Arkansas                 24.58     926
  2 Uhunoma Osazuwa           JR Syracuse                 24.88     898
  3 Amy Menlove               JR BYU                      25.04     883
  4 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                 25.21     868
  5 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 25.32     858
Section  3     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                   24.62     922
  2 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky                 24.69     915
  3 Ryann Krais               FR UCLA                     24.91     895
  4 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                 25.05     882
  5 Jasmine Cotten            JR Cincinnati               25.82     813
  6 Rachel Robbs              FR Alabama                  26.60     745
Section  4     Wind: -1.8
  1 Erica Moore               JR Indiana St.              25.17     871
  2 Diana Dumitrescu          FR Kent State               25.83     812
  3 Alex Coppadge             JR North Carolina           26.04     794
  4 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa             26.28     773
  5 Gabby Gioia               SO North Carolina           27.20     695
Section  5     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Nia Ali                   JR USC                      23.90     990
  2 Marrissa Harris           SR Miss State               24.02     979
  3 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                   24.10     971
  4 Liz Roehrig               SR Minnesota                24.29     953
  5 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                  25.39     851
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Etienne Chaplin           SR Arkansas                 6.27m   1.1  20-07.00    934
     6.21m(0.7) 6.27m(1.1) FOUL                 
  2 Nia Ali                   JR USC                      5.89m   0.5  19-04.00    816
     5.79m(0.7) 5.89m(0.5) 5.75m(1.0)            
  3 Uhunoma Osazuwa           JR Syracuse                 5.85m   2.4  19-02.50    804
     5.46m(1.1) 5.66m(1.1) 5.85m(2.4)            
  4 LaQuinta Aaron            JR Miss State               5.78m   0.8  18-11.75    783
     5.62m(1.0) 5.78m(0.8) FOUL                 
  5 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                   5.61m   1.5  18-05.00    732
     5.56m(1.4) 5.61m(1.5) 5.37m(0.9)            
  6 Ryann Krais               FR UCLA                     5.56m   1.6  18-03.00    717
     5.52m(1.1) 5.50m(0.8) 5.56m(1.6)            
  7 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa             5.49m   1.2  18-00.25    697
     5.24m(1.3) 4.39m(0.5) 5.49m(1.2)            
  8 Erica Moore               JR Indiana St.              5.44m   1.7  17-10.25    683
     FOUL      FOUL      5.44m(1.7)            
  9 Rachel Robbs              FR Alabama                  5.27m   1.4  17-03.50    634
     5.27m(1.4) FOUL      5.19m(1.7)            
 10 Sherrina Lofton           JR Northridge               5.10m   1.4  16-08.75    587
     4.14m(1.9) FOUL      5.10m(1.4)            
 11 Chealsea Taylor           JR Alabama                  5.09m   0.2  16-08.50    584
     3.50m(2.0) 5.09m(0.2) 5.05m(0.9)            
 -- Gabby Gioia               SO North Carolina            FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                 6.33m   0.4  20-09.25    953
     FOUL      6.33m(0.4) 6.11m(1.7)            
  2 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn St.                 6.26m   1.1  20-06.50    930
     6.26m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
  3 Shana Woods               JR USC                      6.04m   0.9  19-09.75    862
     5.88m(1.3) 5.86m(1.0) 6.04m(0.9)            
  4 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                 6.00m   0.9  19-08.25    850
     6.00m(0.9) 5.87m(1.4) FOUL                 
  4 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                   6.00m   1.6  19-08.25    850
     5.87m(1.2) 5.85m(0.8) 6.00m(1.6)            
  6 Amy Menlove               JR BYU                      5.97m   0.8  19-07.00    840
     5.97m(0.8) FOUL      5.91m(2.4)            
  7 Marrissa Harris           SR Miss State               5.96m   1.7  19-06.75    837
     5.96m(1.7) 5.74m(1.7) 5.81m(1.1)            
  8 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                  5.88m   1.2  19-03.50    813
     FOUL      FOUL      5.88m(1.2)            
  9 Liz Roehrig               SR Minnesota                5.87m   2.3  19-03.25    810
     5.35m(0.8) 5.55m(0.7) 5.87m(2.3)            
 10 Diana Dumitrescu          FR Kent State               5.75m   1.3  18-10.50    774
     5.69m(1.4) 5.75m(1.3) FOUL                 
 11 Jasmine Cotten            JR Cincinnati               5.50m   0.5  18-00.50    700
     4.20m(1.1) 5.50m(0.5) 5.38m(1.7)            
 12 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 5.43m   1.7  17-09.75    680
     FOUL      5.43m(1.7) FOUL                 
 12 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky                 5.43m   1.3  17-09.75    680
     5.40m(1.1) 5.26m(1.3) 5.43m(1.3)            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One runway.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa            46.60m     152-11    794
      43.61m  46.60m  43.14m            
  2 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                  45.11m     148-00    766
      36.14m  37.47m  45.11m            
  3 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                 43.85m     143-10    741
      39.18m  43.85m  PASS            
  4 Rachel Robbs              FR Alabama                 41.02m     134-07    687
      41.02m  38.16m  37.21m            
  5 Nia Ali                   JR USC                     38.80m     127-03    644
      38.80m  27.61m  PASS            
  6 Liz Roehrig               SR Minnesota               38.30m     125-08    635
      37.68m  37.23m  38.30m            
  7 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                  38.10m     125-00    631
      37.28m  36.06m  38.10m            
  8 Marrissa Harris           SR Miss State              36.43m     119-06    599
      36.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Shana Woods               JR USC                     36.27m     119-00    596
      FOUL  36.27m  FOUL            
 10 Diana Dumitrescu          FR Kent State              36.04m     118-03    591
      34.45m  34.12m  36.04m            
 11 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn St.                35.60m     116-09    583
      35.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                32.49m     106-07    524
      FOUL  31.87m  32.49m            
 13 Etienne Chaplin           SR Arkansas                30.75m     100-11    491
      FOUL  FOUL  30.75m            
 -- Sherrina Lofton           JR Northridge                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Gabby Gioia               SO North Carolina          42.09m     138-01    707
      42.09m  42.08m  41.01m            
  2 Ryann Krais               FR UCLA                    36.80m     120-09    606
      36.11m  35.08m  36.80m            
  3 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska                36.17m     118-08    594
      36.17m  34.94m  35.04m            
  3 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky                36.17m     118-08    594
      34.50m  34.42m  36.17m            
  5 Erica Moore               JR Indiana St.             32.71m     107-04    528
      32.71m  32.26m  32.59m            
  6 Uhunoma Osazuwa           JR Syracuse                32.00m     105-00    515
      30.02m  29.73m  32.00m            
  7 Jasmine Cotten            JR Cincinnati              30.37m      99-08    484
      22.19m  30.04m  30.37m            
  8 Chealsea Taylor           JR Alabama                 30.09m      98-09    478
      30.09m  27.94m  25.81m            
  9 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                27.32m      89-07    426
      26.23m  27.32m  FOUL            
 -- LaQuinta Aaron            JR Miss State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erica Moore               JR Indiana St.            2:10.23     961
  2 Ashley Trimble            SR Kentucky               2:11.32     945
  3 Ryann Krais               FR UCLA                   2:14.96     893
  4 Annett Wichmann           SR Hawaii-Manoa           2:22.74     787
  5 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri               2:24.06     769
  6 Uhunoma Osazuwa           JR Syracuse               2:24.38     765
  7 Sherrina Lofton           JR Northridge             2:25.55     750
  8 Gabby Gioia               SO North Carolina         2:26.05     743
  9 LaQuinta Aaron            JR Miss State             2:26.97     731
 10 Jasmine Cotten            JR Cincinnati             2:27.30     727
 11 Chealsea Taylor           JR Alabama                2:29.05     705
 -- Rachel Robbs              FR Alabama                    DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SO Oregon                 2:14.77     896
  2 Kalindra McFadden         SR Oregon                 2:15.07     892
  3 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn St.               2:15.94     880
  4 Megan Wheatley            SO Nebraska               2:20.10     822
  5 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan               2:21.90     798
  6 Liz Roehrig               SR Minnesota              2:22.05     796
  7 Etienne Chaplin           SR Arkansas               2:25.76     747
  8 Shevell Quinley           SR Arizona                2:26.40     739
  9 Marrissa Harris           SR Miss State             2:28.98     706
 10 Nia Ali                   JR USC                    2:29.36     701
 11 Shana Woods               JR USC                    2:29.78     696
 12 Diana Dumitrescu          FR Kent State             2:31.98     668
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   50        2) Oregon                     43   
    3) Arizona State               41        4) Florida State              40   
    5) Texas                       36        6) LSU                        29.50
    7) Michigan                    28        8) Southern California        24   
    9) Florida                     23       10) Baylor                     21   
   10) Tennessee                   21       12) Illinois                   18   
   12) Virginia Tech               18       14) Penn State                 17   
   15) Brigham Young               15.50    16) UCLA                       15   
   16) Miami                       15       18) Minnesota                  14.50
   19) Washington                  14       20) Michigan State             13   
   20) Purdue                      13       20) Akron                      13   
   23) Oklahoma                    12       24) Notre Dame                 11.50
   25) Arizona                     11       25) Auburn                     11   
   25) San Diego State             11       25) Texas-El Paso              11   
   29) Indiana                     10       29) Colorado                   10   
   29) Providence                  10       29) Texas Tech                 10   
   29) Indiana State               10       29) Arkansas                   10   
   35) TCU                          9       36) North Dakota State          8   
   36) Virginia                     8       36) Hawaii-Manoa                8   
   36) Riverside                    8       40) Villanova                   7   
   40) Tulsa                        7       40) South Carolina              7   
   43) Middle Tennessee State       6       43) Stanford                    6   
   43) Houston                      6       43) Hampton                     6   
   47) West Virginia                5       47) North Carolina              5   
   47) Connecticut                  5       47) North Carolina A&T          5   
   47) Georgetown                   5       52) Kent State                  4   
   52) Western Kentucky             4       52) Rice                        4   
   52) Fresno State                 4       52) Missouri                    4   
   52) Southern Methodist           4       58) Air Force                   3   
   58) East Tennessee State         3       58) Washington State            3   
   58) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo     3       62) Harvard                     2.50
   62) Nebraska                     2.50    64) Kansas State                2   
   64) Iowa State                   2       64) Duke                        2   
   64) Seton Hall                   2       64) Boston University           2   
   64) Cornell                      2       70) Charleston Southern         1   
   70) Mississippi State            1       70) New Mexico                  1   
   70) Mississippi                  1       70) Rhode Island                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   48        2) Oregon                     46   
    2) Florida                     46        2) Florida State              46   
    5) LSU                         37        6) South Carolina             33.50
    7) Stanford                    30        8) Arizona State              29   
    9) Arkansas                    27       10) Southern California        26   
   11) Georgia                     19       12) Auburn                     18   
   13) Kansas State                16       13) Brigham Young              16   
   15) Kentucky                    15       16) Virginia Tech              14.50
   17) Nebraska                    14       17) Mississippi State          14   
   17) Washington State            14       20) Washington                 13   
   20) Baylor                      13       20) Texas                      13   
   23) Bethune-Cookman             11       23) Arizona                    11   
   25) Oklahoma State              10       25) California                 10   
   25) Boise State                 10       25) Rice                       10   
   25) Oklahoma                    10       30) Missouri                    9   
   30) North Carolina               9       32) Wake Forest                 8   
   32) Georgia Tech                 8       32) Middle Tennessee State      8   
   32) Iowa State                   8       32) Northern Arizona            8   
   37) Illinois                     7       37) Minnesota                   7   
   37) Villanova                    7       40) New Mexico                  6   
   40) Butler                       6       40) Texas-El Paso               6   
   40) Clemson                      6       40) Albany                      6   
   40) Liberty                      6       40) Northern Iowa               6   
   40) Brown                        6       48) Manhattan                   5   
   48) Virginia                     5       48) Notre Dame                  5   
   48) Tennessee                    5       52) Western Kentucky            4   
   52) Iona                         4       52) Louisville                  4   
   52) Purdue                       4       56) Delaware State              3   
   56) Ohio State                   3       56) Maryland-Eastern Shore      3   
   56) Harvard                      3       56) Eastern Michigan            3   
   56) Georgetown                   3       62) Texas A&M-CC                2   
   62) Michigan                     2       62) Air Force                   2   
   62) Alabama                      2       62) Penn State                  2   
   67) TCU                          1       67) Hampton                     1   
   67) Syracuse                     1       67) Northwestern State          1   
   67) Central Michigan             1       67) Northeastern                1   
   67) Texas Tech                   1       67) Cornell                     1   
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.