Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 07:35 PM
                War Eagle Invitational - 4/16/2009 to 4/18/2009                
                               Auburn University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 NCAA Region: R 11.75                                                          
    FACILITY: F 11.07  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Kerron              Nike                   R 11.27q -0.8  1 
  2 Bass, Valma                  Unattached             R 11.62q  0.4  2 
  3 Currie, Lamarra              UNC Charlotte          R 11.65q -0.8  1 
  4 Jones, Tokeyah               AL State               R 11.65q  0.4  2 
  5 Williams, Lakeshia           Auburn                 R 11.72q  0.4  2 
  6 Hemanes, Dawn                AL State                 11.87q  0.4  2 
  7 McNary, Madison              Florida                  11.89q -0.8  1 
  8 Greaves, Shavon              Penn State               11.93q -0.8  1 
  9 Butler, Sirrell              UNC Charlotte            11.97q  0.5  3 
 10 McCaleb, Richesa             Mississippi St.          12.04   0.5  3 
 11 Burks, Cle'Asha              Jacksonville St.         12.07   0.5  3 
 12 Henry, Kiara                 Mid. Tenn. State         12.09   0.5  3 
 13 Johnson, Latrice             AL - Huntsville          12.10   0.5  3 
 14 Silver, Chalonda             UNC Charlotte            12.10  +0.0  4 
 15 Gillis, Ashley               Florida A&M              12.13  -0.8  1 
 16 Joseph, Rachel               AL - Huntsville          12.22  +0.0  4 
 17 Francis, Ann-Marie           Florida A&M              12.23   0.4  2 
 18 Brooks, Jamie                AL State                 12.25   0.4  2 
 19 Wright, Nyeisha              Mid. Tenn. State         12.33   0.1  5 
 20 DeFusco, Caitlin             Penn State               12.33  +0.0  4 
 21 Cavazos, Ariel               Troy                     12.35   0.1  5 
 22 Proctor, Shara               Florida                  12.36  +0.0  4 
 23 Wall, Kamiriel               Jacksonville St.         12.36   0.1  5 
 24 Polk, Candice                Mississippi St.          12.38  +0.0  4 
 25 Roseboro, Toree              UNC Charlotte            12.44   0.1  5 
 26 Jackson, Taylor              Vanderbilt               12.45  -0.8  1 
 27 Ware, Courtney               Georgia Southern         12.48   1.3  6 
 28 Forbes, Jesseka              Florida A&M              12.51   0.5  3 
 29 Bradley, Adrienne            AL-Birmingham            12.71   1.3  6 
 30 Wilson, Tempestt             AL - Huntsville          12.81   1.3  6 
 31 McFadden, Janicia            Florida                  12.83   0.1  5 
 32 Lee, Rhonda                  AL State                 12.87  +0.0  4 
 33 Jackson, Jenna               Mercer                   12.91   1.3  6 
 34 Sturkie, Natasha             Jacksonville St.         12.95   1.3  6 
 35 Sparks, Leah                 AL - Huntsville          12.98   1.3  6 
 36 Butler, Shira                Jacksonville St.         13.22   1.3  6 
 -- Carr, Anna                   Vanderbilt                  DQ  -0.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 11.75                                                          
    FACILITY: F 11.07  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Kerron              Nike                     11.10   2.1 
  2 Bass, Valma                  Unattached               11.46   2.1 
  3 Currie, Lamarra              UNC Charlotte            11.48   2.1 
  4 Williams, Lakeshia           Auburn                   11.64   2.1 
  5 McNary, Madison              Florida                  11.69   2.1 
  6 Hemanes, Dawn                AL State                 11.85   2.1 
  7 Butler, Sirrell              UNC Charlotte            11.93   2.1 
Preliminaries
  4 Jones, Tokeyah               AL State                             
  8 Greaves, Shavon              Penn State                           
 10 McCaleb, Richesa             Mississippi St.                      
 11 Burks, Cle'Asha              Jacksonville St.                     
 12 Henry, Kiara                 Mid. Tenn. State                     
 13 Johnson, Latrice             AL - Huntsville                      
 14 Silver, Chalonda             UNC Charlotte                        
 15 Gillis, Ashley               Florida A&M                          
 16 Joseph, Rachel               AL - Huntsville                      
 17 Francis, Ann-Marie           Florida A&M                          
 18 Brooks, Jamie                AL State                             
 19 Wright, Nyeisha              Mid. Tenn. State                     
 20 DeFusco, Caitlin             Penn State                           
 21 Cavazos, Ariel               Troy                                 
 22 Proctor, Shara               Florida                              
 23 Wall, Kamiriel               Jacksonville St.                     
 24 Polk, Candice                Mississippi St.                      
 25 Roseboro, Toree              UNC Charlotte                        
 26 Jackson, Taylor              Vanderbilt                           
 27 Ware, Courtney               Georgia Southern                     
 28 Forbes, Jesseka              Florida A&M                          
 29 Bradley, Adrienne            AL-Birmingham                        
 30 Wilson, Tempestt             AL - Huntsville                      
 31 McFadden, Janicia            Florida                              
 32 Lee, Rhonda                  AL State                             
 33 Jackson, Jenna               Mercer                               
 34 Sturkie, Natasha             Jacksonville St.                     
 35 Sparks, Leah                 AL - Huntsville                      
 36 Butler, Shira                Jacksonville St.                     
 -- Carr, Anna                   Vanderbilt                           
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 23.96                                                          
    FACILITY: F 22.60  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Armbrister, Cache            Auburn                   23.35R  0.2  1 
  2 Smith, Nivea                 Auburn                   23.68R  0.2  1 
  3 Hunter, Gayle                Penn State               23.88R  0.2  1 
  4 Bass, Valma                  Unattached               23.95R  0.2  1 
  5 Currie, Lamarra              UNC Charlotte            24.02   0.2  1 
  6 Jones, Tokeyah               AL State                 24.12   0.2  1 
  7 Williams, Shaquela           Auburn                   24.14   1.4  2 
  8 Gillis, Ashley               Florida A&M              24.43   1.4  2 
  9 Wright, Nyeisha              Mid. Tenn. State         24.58   1.4  2 
 10 Hemanes, Dawn                AL State                 24.59   1.4  2 
 11 Hill, Teegan                 Vanderbilt               24.60   1.4  2 
 12 McCaleb, Richesa             Mississippi St.          24.64   1.0  3 
 13 Gillyard, TraMayne           Mid. Tenn. State         24.77   1.0  3 
 14 Anthony, Demetrise           Georgia Southern         24.91   1.0  3 
 15 Thurman, Kortney             Mid. Tenn. State         24.92  +0.0  6 
 16 Johnson, Latrice             AL - Huntsville          24.95   1.4  2 
 17 Silver, Chalonda             UNC Charlotte            24.96   1.0  3 
 18 Henry, Kiara                 Mid. Tenn. State         24.98   1.0  5 
 19 Joseph, Rachel               AL - Huntsville          25.01   0.1  4 
 20 Butler, Sirrell              UNC Charlotte            25.03   0.1  4 
 21 Cunningham, LaKendra         Florida A&M              25.06   0.1  4 
 22 Wall, Kamiriel               Jacksonville St.         25.09   0.1  4 
 23 Francis, Ann-Marie           Florida A&M              25.17   1.0  3 
 24 Brooks, Jamie                AL State                 25.22   0.2  1 
 25 McMillan, Timara             AL-Birmingham            25.23   1.0  5 
 26 Copeland, Wendy              Mississippi St.          25.26   1.0  3 
 27 DeFusco, Caitlin             Penn State               25.27   1.0  3 
 28 Dance, Ashley                Samford                  25.31   1.0  5 
 29 Cunningham, Ebonie           UNC Charlotte            25.46   1.4  2 
 30 Polk, Candice                Mississippi St.          25.52   0.1  4 
 31 Hulse, Jeanette              Florida A&M              25.53   1.0  5 
 32 Brown, Quayana               AL State                 25.68   1.0  5 
 33 Ragland, Latoya              Troy                     25.70  +0.0  6 
 34 Lopez-Rogina, Alex           AL - Huntsville          25.78  +0.0  7 
 35 Roseboro, Toree              UNC Charlotte            25.81   0.1  4 
 36 Rose, Bridgett               Mississippi St.          25.88  +0.0  6 
 37 Altidor, Lutrisha            AL State                 25.95   1.0  5 
 38 Cummings, Cierra             Florida                  26.15   0.1  4 
 39 Forbes, Jesseka              Florida A&M              26.18   1.0  3 
 40 Bradley, Adrienne            AL-Birmingham            26.22  +0.0  6 
 41 Johnson, Sansea              Florida A&M              26.62  +0.0  7 
 42 Lee, Rhonda                  AL State                 26.63  +0.0  7 
 43 Jackson, Jenna               Mercer                   26.80  +0.0  7 
 44 Miehl, Nora                  AL-Birmingham            27.24  +0.0  6 
 45 Fox, Sara                    UNC Charlotte            27.40  +0.0  7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 54.61                                                          
    FACILITY: F 52.00  2006        Markita James, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Atkins, Joanna               Auburn                   51.77F  1 
  2 Usery, Alishea               Florida                  53.96R  1 
  3 Dorr, Fawn                   Penn State               54.85   1 
  4 Wilson, Crystal              Mississippi St.          55.26   2 
  5 Altidor, Lutrisha            AL State                 55.79   2 
  6 Coleman, Kortnie             UNC Charlotte            56.04   2 
  7 Iheoma, Ije                  Florida                  56.10   1 
  8 Gillyard, TraMayne           Mid. Tenn. State         56.28   3 
  9 Williams, Danielle           Florida                  56.31   2 
 10 Hill, Teegan                 Vanderbilt               56.54   1 
 11 Cunningham, LaKendra         Florida A&M              56.92   2 
 12 Johnson, Veronica            AL-Birmingham            57.04   4 
 13 Cunningham, Ebonie           UNC Charlotte            57.04   3 
 14 Brown, Olivia                UNC Charlotte            57.11   2 
 15 Hilt, Rebecca                AL - Huntsville          57.49   3 
 16 Bush-Hardy, Ashley           Georgia Southern         57.52   4 
 17 Hulse, Jeanette              Florida A&M              57.55   3 
 18 Brown, Quayana               AL State                 58.05   4 
 19 Hines, Yvonna                UNC Charlotte            58.15   3 
 20 Jennings, Shauntel           Georgia Southern         58.28   4 
 21 Lopez-Rogina, Alex           AL - Huntsville          58.66   4 
 22 Brooks, Keena                AL - Huntsville          58.71   4 
 23 JaJa Benson, JoAnn           Georgia Southern         58.95   5 
 24 Jefferson, Morgan            Georgia Southern         59.05   5 
 25 Jones, Tasheilra             Jacksonville St.         59.47   4 
 26 Cummings, Cierra             Florida                  59.86   3 
 27 Watts, Stephanie             Jacksonville St.       1:00.31   5 
 28 Morgan, Philicia             Florida A&M            1:00.71   5 
 29 Shields, Helena              Florida A&M            1:01.42   5 
 -- McGhee, Brittney             Troy                       DNF   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 2:09.80                                                        
    FACILITY: F 2:03.39  5/18/2008   LaTavia Thomas, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Browning, Charlotte          Florida                2:06.93R 
  2 Jorgensen, Rita              Vanderbilt             2:11.68  
  3 Smyth, Chelsea Rae           Mississippi St.        2:11.72  
  4 Kearins, Liz                 Penn State             2:11.96  
  5 White, Jordan                Vanderbilt             2:12.95  
  6 Shiver, Kaitlin              Florida                2:12.98  
  7 Hood, Kendel                 AL-Birmingham          2:13.55  
  8 LeBlanc, Bianca              AL-Birmingham          2:15.03  
  9 Citireag, Veronica           Jacksonville St.       2:15.88  
 10 Fayens, Lauren               AL-Birmingham          2:16.00  
 11 Kelly, Breana                AL State               2:16.25  
 12 Fischer, Sabrina             Auburn                 2:16.64  
 13 Listhrop, Nichola            Florida A&M            2:16.66  
 14 Johnson, Kelsey              Alabama                2:17.19  
 15 Derilus, Keshia              AL State               2:17.31  
 16 Hobbs, Christina             UNC Charlotte          2:17.39  
 17 Gilmore, Leigh               Alabama                2:18.00  
 18 Austin, Whitney              AL State               2:18.12  
 19 Fuller, Laura                Georgia Southern       2:18.27  
 20 Gilmore, Sarah               Alabama                2:19.65  
 21 Currie, Jillian              Vanderbilt             2:19.81  
 22 Ryles, London                Georgia Southern       2:21.43  
 23 Sauer, Michelle              Vanderbilt             2:22.42  
 24 Vaughn, Sara                 Alabama                2:23.78  
 25 Hawkins, Meghan              Alabama                2:24.62  
 26 Speer, Isabel                Unattached             2:24.62  
 27 Robillard, Azura             Georgia Southern       2:25.59  
 28 Brown, Tricia                UNC Charlotte          2:25.64  
 29 Torske, Andrea               Alabama                2:26.19  
 30 Quagliana, Nicole            UNC Charlotte          2:27.40  
 31 Walker, Maegan               AL - Huntsville        2:27.84  
 32 Zellers, Erin                AL - Huntsville        2:28.87  
 33 Shields, Helena              Florida A&M            2:29.17  
 34 Collins, Madeline            Auburn                 2:31.50  
 35 Smith, Amanda                AL - Huntsville        2:43.94  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 4:27.80                                                        
    FACILITY: F 4:19.02  5/18/2008   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Caitlin                Penn State             4:26.38R 
  2 Noecker, Meghan              Penn State             4:30.94  
  3 Varpiotaite, Alina           AL-Birmingham          4:34.08  
  4 Northrup, Julie              Florida                4:34.15  
  5 Lundberg, Sandra             AL-Birmingham          4:36.74  
  6 Gilmore, Leigh               Alabama                4:40.07  
  7 Fuller, Laura                Georgia Southern       4:42.31  
  8 DeChamps, Anais              Mississippi St.        4:44.36  
  9 Gilmore, Sarah               Alabama                4:46.64  
 10 Kelly, Breana                AL State               4:46.66  
 11 Torske, Andrea               Alabama                4:48.00  
 12 Gammon, Stephanie            AL-Birmingham          4:48.10  
 13 Lockhart, Dominique          Mississippi St.        4:49.57  
 14 Smith, Kandace               Columbus St.           4:50.04  
 15 Comstock, Ashley             Mid. Tenn. State       4:50.21  
 16 Lewallen, Andrea             Columbus St.           4:50.95  
 17 Southcote-Want, Kate         Vanderbilt             4:51.28  
 18 Skiles, Brittney             Columbus St.           4:51.99  
 19 Rogers, Alexa                Vanderbilt             4:52.42  
 20 Smith, Allison               Auburn                 4:53.02  
 21 Hawkins, Meghan              Alabama                4:53.73  
 22 Bailey, Marla                Mid. Tenn. State       4:55.47  
 23 Collins, Madeline            Auburn                 4:55.87  
 24 Fyrvall, Erika               Troy                   4:56.18  
 25 Brown, Tricia                UNC Charlotte          4:56.56  
 26 Zellers, Erin                AL - Huntsville        4:56.66  
 27 Standridge, Colleen          AL-Birmingham          4:59.28  
 28 McManus, Erin                Vanderbilt             4:59.33  
 29 Corcoran, Jenean             Troy                   4:59.88  
 30 Ziarek, Megan                Jacksonville St.       5:00.58  
 31 Quagliana, Nicole            UNC Charlotte          5:06.06  
 32 Cid, Clara                   AL-Birmingham          5:09.38  
 33 Limo, Anastacia              Troy                   5:09.96  
 34 McDougall, Shannon           West Florida           5:12.88  
 35 Ransom, Kelle                Florida A&M            5:14.12  
 36 Kruszka, Andrea              AL - Huntsville        5:15.91  
 37 Bradley, Leah                Georgia Southern       5:18.29  
 38 Florey, Danielle             Jacksonville St.       5:21.24  
 39 Lee, Reah                    AL - Huntsville        5:28.49  
 40 Tucker, Amanda               AL - Huntsville        5:36.89  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 4:20.90  4/17/2009   Genevieve LaCaze, Florida                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaCaze, Genevieve            Florida                4:20.90R 
  2 Jorgensen, Rita              Vanderbilt             4:24.32  
  3 Neal, Hillary                Samford                4:25.64  
  4 Riley, Amber                 Auburn                 4:25.73  
  5 Sangau, Zamzam               Mid. Tenn. State       4:27.04  
  6 Johnson, Kelsey              Alabama                4:27.12  
  7 White, Jordan                Vanderbilt             4:32.71  
  8 Fischer, Sabrina             Auburn                 4:36.59  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albright, Cathryn            Auburn                17:58.79  
  2 Kyser, Gwen                  AL - Huntsville       18:02.08  
  3 Thompson, Justine            UNC Charlotte         18:04.77  
  4 Blue, Liana                  UNC Charlotte         18:21.05  
  5 Vaughn, Kristina             AL-Birmingham         18:27.76  
  6 Bell, Becca                  Auburn                18:32.24  
  7 Hedstrom, Bailee             West Florida          18:38.28  
  8 Serem, Jackie                Mid. Tenn. State      18:39.83  
  9 Paton, Stacy                 West Florida          18:46.19  
 10 Koch, Jill                   AL - Huntsville       18:49.59  
 11 Derilus, Keshia              AL State              19:00.17  
 12 Kelly, Breana                AL State              19:01.19  
 13 Harris, Emily                UNC Charlotte         19:04.09  
 14 Thaler, Ashleigh             Mid. Tenn. State      19:05.30  
 15 Jorgensen, Katie             AL-Birmingham         19:14.03  
 16 Forward, Jenafer             Unattached            19:16.78  
 17 Wells, Jewell                AL State              19:26.03  
 18 Olsen, Kristina`             AL-Birmingham         19:26.67  
 19 Tithof, Kristen              Mid. Tenn. State      19:26.84  
 20 Austin, Whitney              AL State              19:28.55  
 21 Dorris, Karen                Unattached            20:12.95  
 22 Densmore, Clara              Mercer                20:18.07  
 23 Harrington, Kelly            Troy                  20:27.66  
 24 Martin, Brittani             Georgia Southern      20:28.61  
 25 Kivi, Christina              Mercer                22:09.34  
 26 Wright, Lacey                AL-Birmingham         22:20.01  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 NCAA Region: R 13.92                                                          
    FACILITY: F 12.89  2007        Vonette Dixon, UNA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Marrissa             Mississippi St.        R 13.54q  0.5  1 
  2 Hunter, Gayle                Penn State             R 13.60q  0.5  1 
  3 Aaron, Laquinta              Mississippi St.        R 13.69q  0.5  1 
  4 Gilchrist, Danielle          Auburn                 R 13.73q  0.5  1 
  5 Ragland, Latoya              Troy                   R 13.88q  0.5  1 
  6 Brathwaite, Sunita           UNC Charlotte            13.94q  0.5  1 
  7 Rowe, Naquita                Troy                     14.03q  1.8  2 
  8 McMillan, Timara             AL-Birmingham            14.20q  1.8  2 
  9 Rose, Bridgett               Mississippi St.          14.37q  0.5  1 
 10 Hamilton, Samantha           AL-Birmingham            14.48   1.8  2 
 11 Lindo, Lanaire               UNC Charlotte            14.57   1.8  2 
 12 Brisky, Ebony                Jacksonville St.         14.96   0.9  3 
 13 Sturkie, Latasha             Jacksonville St.         14.97   0.9  3 
 14 Jones, Shanice               UNC Charlotte            15.07   1.9  4 
 15 Olson, Kristin               Georgia Southern         15.27   0.9  3 
 16 Morrisey, Tacara             UNC Charlotte            15.32   1.8  2 
 17 Sturkie, Natasha             Jacksonville St.         15.53   0.9  3 
 18 Dickey, Marisa               UNC Charlotte            15.53   1.9  4 
 19 Chambers, Christina          AL-Birmingham            15.67   0.9  3 
 20 Fox, Sara                    UNC Charlotte            16.24   1.9  4 
 21 Miehl, Nora                  AL-Birmingham            16.31   1.9  4 
 22 Hawkins, Aja                 AL State                 16.44   0.9  3 
 23 Jackson, Latricia            AL State                 16.50   1.9  4 
 24 Graves, Ashlee               AL State                 16.83   1.9  4 
 25 Trumbo, Melanie              Georgia Southern         16.90   1.9  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 13.92                                                          
    FACILITY: F 12.89  2007        Vonette Dixon, UNA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Marrissa             Mississippi St.          13.51R +0.0 
  2 Aaron, Laquinta              Mississippi St.          13.52R +0.0 
  3 Hunter, Gayle                Penn State               13.55R +0.0 
  4 Gilchrist, Danielle          Auburn                   13.73R +0.0 
  5 Ragland, Latoya              Troy                     13.84R +0.0 
  6 Brathwaite, Sunita           UNC Charlotte            13.98  +0.0 
  7 McMillan, Timara             AL-Birmingham            14.09  +0.0 
  8 Rose, Bridgett               Mississippi St.          14.11  +0.0 
  9 Rowe, Naquita                Troy                     14.36  +0.0 
Preliminaries
 10 Hamilton, Samantha           AL-Birmingham                        
 11 Lindo, Lanaire               UNC Charlotte                        
 12 Brisky, Ebony                Jacksonville St.                     
 13 Sturkie, Latasha             Jacksonville St.                     
 14 Jones, Shanice               UNC Charlotte                        
 15 Olson, Kristin               Georgia Southern                     
 16 Morrisey, Tacara             UNC Charlotte                        
 17 Sturkie, Natasha             Jacksonville St.                     
 18 Dickey, Marisa               UNC Charlotte                        
 19 Chambers, Christina          AL-Birmingham                        
 20 Fox, Sara                    UNC Charlotte                        
 21 Miehl, Nora                  AL-Birmingham                        
 22 Hawkins, Aja                 AL State                             
 23 Jackson, Latricia            AL State                             
 24 Graves, Ashlee               AL State                             
 25 Trumbo, Melanie              Georgia Southern                     
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 1:00.82                                                        
    FACILITY: F   56.18  2007        Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas, Josanne               Adidas                   55.87F  1 
  2 Anderson, Amelia             Unattached               58.28R  1 
  3 Dorr, Fawn                   Penn State               58.38R  1 
  4 Duncan, Megan                Penn State             1:01.22   1 
  5 Wright, Latoya               Florida A&M            1:01.95   1 
  6 Jones, Shanice               UNC Charlotte          1:02.66   2 
  7 Parkinson, Latoya            Auburn                 1:03.07   1 
  8 Usery, Ashley                Florida                1:03.16   2 
  9 Johnson, Clarissa            AL State               1:03.22   1 
 10 Young, Cecily                UNC Charlotte          1:03.75   3 
 11 Brathwaite, Sunita           UNC Charlotte          1:05.07   3 
 12 Hockaday, Kapri              Troy                   1:05.18   3 
 13 Olson, Kristin               Georgia Southern       1:05.25   2 
 14 Matthews, Sametria           Troy                   1:05.84   4 
 15 Graves, Ashlee               AL State               1:06.30   3 
 16 Hawkins, Aja                 AL State               1:06.39   2 
 17 Citireag, Veronica           Jacksonville St.       1:06.61   2 
 18 Ware, Courtney               Georgia Southern       1:06.78   3 
 19 Bush-Hardy, Ashley           Georgia Southern       1:07.54   4 
 20 Butler, Shira                Jacksonville St.       1:07.81   3 
 21 Roseboro, Koree              UNC Charlotte          1:08.28   4 
 22 Sturkie, Latasha             Jacksonville St.       1:10.28   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 10:50.25                                                       
    FACILITY: F 10:14.89  5/17/2008   Sarah Madebach, Georgia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Sara                 Alabama               11:11.77  
  2 Zidar, Deanna                Samford               11:30.94  
  3 Wells, Jewell                AL State              11:51.26  
  4 Lee, Kassi                   Georgia Southern      12:25.62  
  5 Hays, Ashley                 AL - Huntsville       13:40.38  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 45.70                                                          
    FACILITY: F 42.80  5/18/2008   LSU, LSU                                    
                       B Morris, S Henry, J Broaddus, K Baptiste         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Auburn  'A'                                           43.74R  1 
  2 Auburn Elite  'A'                                     43.89R  1 
  3 UNC Charlotte  'A'                                    45.49R  1 
  4 Alabama State  'A'                                    45.62R  1 
  5 Florida  'A'                                          45.71   1 
  6 Mississippi St.  'A'                                  46.29   1 
  7 Florida A&M  'A'                                      46.91   1 
  8 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                               48.28   2 
  9 Florida A&M  'B'                                      50.10   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:42.00                                                        
    FACILITY: F 3:30.41  2006        PDT, PDT                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Auburn  'A'                                         3:35.82R  1 
  2 Florida  'A'                                        3:43.43   1 
  3 UNC Charlotte  'A'                                  3:44.97   1 
  4 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:46.67   1 
  5 Georgia Southern  'A'                               3:47.37   1 
  6 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             3:48.65   2 
  7 Alabama - Birmingham  'A'                           3:50.06   2 
  8 Troy  'A'                                           3:54.06   2 
  9 Jacksonville St.  'A'                               3:55.89   2 
 10 Alabama - Birmingham  'B'                           4:05.27   2 
 11 Florida A&M  'B'                                    4:10.33   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87
 NCAA Region: R 1.75m                                                          
    FACILITY: F 1.83m  5/17/2008   Raevan Harris, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trumbo, Melanie              Georgia Southern         1.75mR   5-08.75 
  2 Pilliner, Suelyn             Florida A&M              1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Maun, Brittany               Penn State              J1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Fung, Bianca                 Penn State              J1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Lightning, Jasmine           Georgia Southern        J1.67m    5-05.75 
  6 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt              J1.67m    5-05.75 
  7 Brisky, Ebony                Jacksonville St.        J1.67m    5-05.75 
  8 Burke, Lauren                Penn State              J1.67m    5-05.75 
  9 Cassagnol, Alex              Georgia Southern        J1.67m    5-05.75 
 10 Whitby, Erica                AL-Birmingham            1.62m    5-03.75 
 10 Hunter, Gayle                Penn State               1.62m    5-03.75 
 12 Johnson, Clarissa            AL State                J1.62m    5-03.75 
 13 Hockaday, Kapri              Troy                    J1.62m    5-03.75 
 14 Neeb, Nicole                 Mid. Tenn. State         1.57m    5-01.75 
 15 Boulware, Tanisha            AL State                J1.57m    5-01.75 
 -- Brown, Danielle              UNC Charlotte              DNF            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Prog: 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15
 NCAA Region: R 3.85m                                                          
    FACILITY: F 4.13m  5/17/2008   Katie Stripling, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glasser, Daisy               Florida                  4.05mR  13-03.50 
  2 Moser, Natalie               Florida                  3.95mR  12-11.50 
  3 Menke, Lauren                Florida                  3.85mR  12-07.50 
  4 Witmer, Jocelyn              Penn State               3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Black, Alex                  Florida                 J3.70m   12-01.50 
  6 Fairbairn, Caitlin           Penn State               3.55m   11-07.75 
  7 Hendricks, Katherine         Vanderbilt              J3.55m   11-07.75 
  8 Palenchar, Amanda            Penn State              J3.55m   11-07.75 
  8 Wiley, Amber                 Jacksonville St.        J3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Spurling, Claire             Florida                  3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 Martin, Meagen               Vanderbilt               3.40m   11-01.75 
 12 Matrella, Brittany           Auburn                  J3.40m   11-01.75 
 13 Barron, Mary                 Samford                  3.25m   10-08.00 
 14 Denson, Chelsea              Jacksonville St.        J3.25m   10-08.00 
 15 Mullinax, Makenzie           UNC Charlotte            3.10m   10-02.00 
 15 Hill, Megan                  Auburn                   3.10m   10-02.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 5.50m (18' 0.5")
 NCAA Region: R 6.00m                                                          
    FACILITY: F 6.84m  5/17/2008   Brittney Reese, Mississippi                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Jovanee             Puma                     6.23mR  1.8  20-05.25 
  2 Proctor, Shara               Florida                  6.15mR  1.3  20-02.25 
  3 Hunter, Gayle                Penn State               6.10mR  1.2  20-00.25 
  4 Anthony, Demetrise           Georgia Southern         6.06m   2.1  19-10.75 
  5 Fung, Bianca                 Penn State               6.00mR  0.8  19-08.25 
  6 Thurman, Kortney             Mid. Tenn. State         5.81m   0.2  19-00.75 
  7 Wright, Nyeisha              Mid. Tenn. State         5.65m   1.0  18-06.50 
  8 Sullivan, Sherri             Vanderbilt               5.56m   0.9  18-03.00 
 -- Brown, Danielle              UNC Charlotte               ND   NWI           
 -- Davis, Ashante               Florida A&M                 ND   NWI           
 -- Hamilton, Shaunta            Georgia Southern            ND   NWI           
 -- Ragland, Latoya              Troy                      FOUL                 
 -- Morrisey, Tacara             UNC Charlotte             FOUL                 
 -- Lee, Rhonda                  AL State                  FOUL                 
 -- Tavernier, Asha              AL State                  FOUL                 
 -- Springs, Pat                 UNC Charlotte             FOUL                 
 -- Akins, Erika                 Auburn                    FOUL                 
 -- McFadden, Janicia            Florida                   FOUL                 
 -- Story, Tomika                Florida A&M               FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 1 Board @ 11m (36' 1.25")
 NCAA Region: R 12.32m                                                         
    FACILITY: F 13.66m  5/18/2008   Shara Proctor, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bettis, Lena                 Unattached              12.95mR  1.9  42-06.00 
  2 Cichoszewska, Agata          Troy                    12.82mR  1.8  42-00.75 
  3 Proctor, Shara               Florida                 12.27m   1.7  40-03.25 
  4 Apine, Madara                Florida                 12.16m   0.7  39-10.75 
  5 Jenije, Michelle             Florida                 12.10m   2.2  39-08.50 
  6 Gaines, Priscilla            Mississippi St.         12.02m   1.0  39-05.25 
  7 Baiter, Gabriela             Penn State              11.97m   1.7  39-03.25 
  8 Story, Tomika                Florida A&M             11.95m   3.9  39-02.50 
  9 Brown, Danielle              UNC Charlotte           11.79m   2.0  38-08.25 
  9 Hamilton, Shaunta            Georgia Southern        11.79m   1.0  38-08.25 
 11 Bell, Courtney               Penn State              11.52m   1.9  37-09.50 
 12 Lloyd, Tanaya                Penn State              11.46m   1.8  37-07.25 
 13 Davis, Ashante               Florida A&M             11.44m   1.2  37-06.50 
 14 Akins, Erika                 Auburn                  11.33m  +0.0  37-02.25 
 15 Jackson, Latricia            AL State                11.03m  +0.0  36-02.25 
 -- Fox, Sara                    UNC Charlotte             FOUL                 
 -- Uzoh, Michelle               Georgia Southern          FOUL                 
 -- Tavernier, Asha              AL State                  FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 12.00m (39' 4.5")
 NCAA Region: R 14.30m                                                         
    FACILITY: F 17.93m  4/5/2008    Kristen Heaston, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Medeiros, Keely              Florida                 15.65mR  51-04.25 
  2 Cox, Brittany                Mid. Tenn. State        15.03mR  49-03.75 
  3 Schmelzer, Emma              Penn State              14.50mR  47-07.00 
  4 James, Fidela                Florida                 14.22m   46-08.00 
  5 Foerschner, Bradlee          Penn State              13.29m   43-07.25 
  6 Muzio, Anna                  Penn State              13.11m   43-00.25 
  7 Banks, Trumesa               Mississippi St.         12.81m   42-00.50 
  8 Moore, Ebony                 Jacksonville St.        12.59m   41-03.75 
  9 Bryant, Shexnieavia          AL State                12.43m   40-09.50 
 -- Jordan, Monique              Troy                        ND            
 -- Booker, Takeira              Florida A&M                 ND            
 -- Uzoh, Michelle               Georgia Southern            ND            
 -- Herndon, Sarah               Georgia Southern            ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 40.00m (131' 3")
 NCAA Region: R 47.30m                                                         
    FACILITY: F 57.14m  5/18/2008   Annie Alexander, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schmelzer, Emma              Penn State              49.18mR    161-04 
  2 Cox, Brittany                Mid. Tenn. State        49.01mR    160-09 
  3 Medeiros, Keely              Florida                 48.87mR    160-04 
  4 Jordan, Monique              Troy                    46.54m     152-08 
  5 Moore, Ebony                 Jacksonville St.        45.86m     150-05 
  6 Bryant, Shexnieavia          AL State                43.20m     141-09 
  7 Pate, Lindsey                UNC Charlotte           43.10m     141-05 
  8 Bailey, Sharonda             UNC Charlotte           42.03m     137-11 
 -- Booker, Takeira              Florida A&M                 ND            
 -- Hoke, Andrea                 Jacksonville St.            ND            
 -- Willis, Lindra               Georgia Southern            ND            
 -- Spivy, Amanda                Georgia Southern            ND            
 -- Muzio, Anna                  Penn State                  ND            
 -- Mells, Shanice               AL State                    ND            
 -- Adams, Cherie                AL-Birmingham             FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 40.00m (131' 3")
 NCAA Region: R 54.59m  4/17/2009   Ronda Gullatte, Unattached                 
    FACILITY: F 60.40m  2007        Aymara Albury, UNA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gullatte, Ronda              Unattached              54.59mR    179-01 
  2 Srsa, Valentina              Auburn                  50.24m     164-10 
  3 Schmelzer, Emma              Penn State              48.98m     160-08 
  4 Foerschner, Bradlee          Penn State              47.29m     155-02 
  5 James, Fidela                Florida                 46.60m     152-11 
  6 Cox, Brittany                Mid. Tenn. State        46.51m     152-07 
  7 Jordan, Monique              Troy                    45.11m     148-00 
  8 Banks, Trumesa               Mississippi St.         43.75m     143-06 
  9 Muzio, Anna                  Penn State              42.17m     138-04 
 -- Yawn, Stephanie              Troy                        ND            
 -- Herndon, Sarah               Georgia Southern            ND            
 -- Spivy, Amanda                Georgia Southern            ND            
 -- Pate, Lindsey                UNC Charlotte               ND            
 -- Bailey, Sharonda             UNC Charlotte               ND            
 -- Taborn, Ciara                AL State                    ND            
 -- Bryant, Shexnieavia          AL State                    ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 35.00m (114' 10")
 NCAA Region: R 43.45m                                                         
    FACILITY: F 51.67m  5/17/2008   Evelien Dekkers, Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McQuillen, Karlee            Penn State              49.46mR    162-03 
  2 Dekkers, Evelien             Florida                 48.70mR    159-09 
  3 Hanslovan, Kim               Penn State              46.70mR    153-02 
  4 Sansone, Star                Florida                 44.57mR    146-03 
  5 Pancoast, Mattie             Penn State              41.70m     136-10 
  6 Trumbo, Melanie              Georgia Southern        40.07m     131-05 
  7 Spear, Lakin                 Auburn                  37.66m     123-07 
 -- Francis, Ann-Marie           Florida A&M                 ND            
 -- Suer, Antionette             Florida A&M                 ND            
 -- Neeb, Nicole                 Mid. Tenn. State            ND            
 -- Hoke, Andrea                 Jacksonville St.            ND            
 -- McMillan, Timara             AL-Birmingham               ND            
 -- Mells, Shanice               AL State                    ND            
 -- Miehl, Nora                  AL-Birmingham               ND            
 -- Sparks, Leah                 AL - Huntsville             ND            
 -- Robillard, Azura             Georgia Southern            ND            
 -- Taborn, Ciara                AL State                    ND            
 -- Nagle, Julia                 AL - Huntsville           FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chelsey              Auburn                   25.52   0.1    840
  2 Chambers, Christina          AL-Birmingham            26.56   0.1    749
  3 Cross, Sterling              AL-Birmingham            26.60   0.1    745
  4 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt               26.82   0.1    727
  5 Allen, Chontia               Troy                     26.88   0.1    722
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Christina          AL-Birmingham          2:27.35     726
  2 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt             2:29.10     704
  3 Allen, Chontia               Troy                   2:31.60     673
  4 Thomas, Chelsey              Auburn                 2:33.81     646
  5 Cross, Sterling              AL-Birmingham          2:54.59     417
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chelsey              Auburn                   14.52  +0.0    906
  2 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt               15.72  +0.0    749
  3 Chambers, Christina          AL-Birmingham            15.98  +0.0    717
  4 Allen, Chontia               Troy                     16.45  +0.0    660
  5 Cross, Sterling              AL-Birmingham            18.13  +0.0    475
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt               1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2 Thomas, Chelsey              Auburn                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
  3 Allen, Chontia               Troy                     1.43m    4-08.25    544
  3 Chambers, Christina          AL-Birmingham            1.43m    4-08.25    544
 -- Cross, Sterling              AL-Birmingham               NH            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt               5.24m   3.2  17-02.25    626
     4.98m(1.5) 5.24m(3.2) 5.14m(0.4)            
  2 Chambers, Christina          AL-Birmingham            4.98m   2.0  16-04.25    554
     4.98m(2.0) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.76m(1.6)            
  3 Thomas, Chelsey              Auburn                   4.97m   0.1  16-03.75    551
     FOUL      FOUL      4.97m(0.1)            
  4 Cross, Sterling              AL-Birmingham            4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50    535
     FOUL      4.74m(1.7) 4.91m(+0.0)            
  5 Allen, Chontia               Troy                     4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25    487
     FOUL      FOUL      4.73m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chelsey              Auburn                  10.65m   34-11.25    572
  2 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt               9.08m   29-09.50    469
  3 Chambers, Christina          AL-Birmingham            8.65m   28-04.50    441
  4 Cross, Sterling              AL-Birmingham            8.22m   26-11.75    414
  5 Allen, Chontia               Troy                     7.17m   23-06.25    346
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cross, Sterling              AL-Birmingham           32.83m     107-08    530
      28.48m  29.12m  32.83m            
  2 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt              32.17m     105-06    518
      29.10m  32.17m  25.13m            
  3 Allen, Chontia               Troy                    21.45m      70-04    316
      FOUL  21.45m  16.45m            
  4 Chambers, Christina          AL-Birmingham           20.80m      68-03    304
      FOUL  17.36m  20.80m            
  5 Thomas, Chelsey              Auburn                  19.99m      65-07    289
      19.72m  19.99m  19.90m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt                4540  
  2 Thomas, Chelsey              Auburn                    4516  
  3 Chambers, Christina          AL-Birmingham             4035  
  4 Allen, Chontia               Troy                      3748  
  5 Cross, Sterling              AL-Birmingham             3116  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 NCAA Region: R 10.55                                                          
    FACILITY: F  9.93  5/18/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Marc                  Trinidad               R 10.15q  1.1  1 
  2 Hall, Jeremy                 Florida                R 10.33q  1.1  1 
  3 Demps, Jeff                  Florida                R 10.41q  1.1  1 
  4 Lawson, Chris                Unattached             R 10.43q +0.0  2 
  5 Wilks, Terrell               Florida                R 10.44q  1.1  1 
  6 Sturdivant, Andre            Unattached             R 10.52q  1.1  1 
  7 Cherry, Deangelo             Mississippi St.        R 10.54q  1.1  1 
  8 Miller, Coby                 Unattached               10.64q  1.1  1 
  9 Jordan, Sam                  UNC Charlotte            10.70q +0.0  2 
 10 Hicks, Lamar                 Troy                     10.70   1.1  1 
 11 Fly, Stephen                 Auburn                   10.72   NWI  3 
 12 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Mid. Tenn. State         10.73   NWI  3 
 13 Franklin, Greg               Mid. Tenn. State         10.73  +0.0  2 
 14 McKinzie, Carl               Florida A&M              10.77   NWI  3 
 15 McGhee, Payton               Troy                     10.82   NWI  3 
 16 King, Curtis                 Mid. Tenn. State         10.82  +0.0  2 
 17 Wilson, Richard              AL - Huntsville          10.84  +0.0  2 
 18 Leonce, Burke                Troy                     10.86   NWI  3 
 19 Fox, Milton                  Auburn                   10.90   0.1  4 
 20 Ezell, Robert                Mid. Tenn. State         10.94  +0.0  2 
 21 Washington, Joe              Florida A&M              11.00  +0.0  2 
 22 Johnson, Worlie              Tennessee St.            11.00   0.1  4 
 23 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached               11.01  +0.0  2 
 24 Cowden, Jeff                 Auburn                   11.08   0.1  4 
 25 Carty, Rennie                Florida A&M              11.09   0.1  4 
 26 Cummings, Jesse              AL State                 11.14   NWI  3 
 27 Davis, Lequinn               Tennessee St.            11.16   0.3  5 
 28 Christian, Tevarus           Mississippi St.          11.17   0.1  4 
 29 Edwards, Arthur              Unattached               11.19   NWI  3 
 30 Lacy, Reuben                 Auburn                   11.20   0.1  4 
 31 Mallory, Julian              Tennessee St.            11.22   0.1  4 
 32 Adade, Samuel                Mid. Tenn. State         11.23   1.1  1 
 33 Hill, Reggie                 UNC Charlotte            11.24   NWI  3 
 34 Walton, Xavier               Tennessee St.            11.38   0.3  5 
 35 Lubin, Jeff                  AL State                 11.46   0.1  4 
 36 Sherman, MoMo                AL State                 11.53   NWI  3 
 37 Barker, Vernon               Tennessee St.            11.54   0.3  5 
 38 Berry, Chris                 Tennessee St.            11.79   0.3  5 
 39 Davidson, Brad               AL - Huntsville          11.87   0.3  5 
 -- McLoud, Tony                 Troy                        DQ  +0.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 10.55                                                          
    FACILITY: F  9.93  5/18/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Burns, Marc                  Trinidad                 10.05R  1.4 
  2 Hall, Jeremy                 Florida                  10.19R  1.4 
  3 Lawson, Chris                Unattached               10.30R  1.4 
  4 Wilks, Terrell               Florida                  10.33R  1.4 
  5 Cherry, Deangelo             Mississippi St.          10.38R  1.4 
  6 Demps, Jeff                  Florida                  10.42R  1.4 
  7 Sturdivant, Andre            Unattached               10.43R  1.4 
  8 Miller, Coby                 Unattached               10.66   1.4 
  9 Jordan, Sam                  UNC Charlotte            10.68   1.4 
Preliminaries
 10 Hicks, Lamar                 Troy                                 
 11 Fly, Stephen                 Auburn                               
 12 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Mid. Tenn. State                     
 13 Franklin, Greg               Mid. Tenn. State                     
 14 McKinzie, Carl               Florida A&M                          
 15 McGhee, Payton               Troy                                 
 16 King, Curtis                 Mid. Tenn. State                     
 17 Wilson, Richard              AL - Huntsville                      
 18 Leonce, Burke                Troy                                 
 19 Fox, Milton                  Auburn                               
 20 Ezell, Robert                Mid. Tenn. State                     
 21 Washington, Joe              Florida A&M                          
 22 Johnson, Worlie              Tennessee St.                        
 23 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached                           
 24 Cowden, Jeff                 Auburn                               
 25 Carty, Rennie                Florida A&M                          
 26 Cummings, Jesse              AL State                             
 27 Davis, Lequinn               Tennessee St.                        
 28 Christian, Tevarus           Mississippi St.                      
 29 Edwards, Arthur              Unattached                           
 30 Lacy, Reuben                 Auburn                               
 31 Mallory, Julian              Tennessee St.                        
 32 Adade, Samuel                Mid. Tenn. State                     
 33 Hill, Reggie                 UNC Charlotte                        
 34 Walton, Xavier               Tennessee St.                        
 35 Lubin, Jeff                  AL State                             
 36 Sherman, MoMo                AL State                             
 37 Barker, Vernon               Tennessee St.                        
 38 Berry, Chris                 Tennessee St.                        
 39 Davidson, Brad               AL - Huntsville                      
 -- McLoud, Tony                 Troy                                 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 21.35                                                          
    FACILITY: F 20.23  5/18/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowland, Marcus              Auburn                   20.48   2.4  1 
  2 DeHaven, Michael             Auburn                   20.64   2.4  1 
  3 Lawson, Chris                Unattached               20.68   2.4  1 
  4 Hall, Jeremy                 Florida                  20.82   2.4  1 
  5 Mullings, Dwight             Mississippi St.          20.85   2.4  1 
  6 Taylor, Christian            Florida                  20.91   2.4  1 
  7 Law, Darius                  UNC Charlotte            20.96   2.2  2 
  8 Anderson, R.J.               Florida                  21.17   2.2  2 
  9 Franklin, Greg               Mid. Tenn. State         21.19   2.2  2 
 10 Hicks, Lamar                 Troy                     21.34   2.2  2 
 11 King, Curtis                 Mid. Tenn. State         21.46   2.2  3 
 12 Davis, Bruce                 Unattached               21.47   2.2  3 
 13 McGhee, Payton               Troy                     21.67   1.7  5 
 14 Sunday, Corderyl             AL - Huntsville          21.70   2.2  3 
 14 Wilson, Preston              Florida                  21.70   2.2  2 
 16 Fly, Stephen                 Auburn                   21.71   1.6  4 
 17 McLoud, Tony                 Troy                     21.72   2.2  3 
 18 Wilson, Richard              AL - Huntsville          21.77   2.2  2 
 19 Leonce, Burke                Troy                     21.84   2.2  3 
 20 Jordan, Sam                  UNC Charlotte            21.85   2.2  3 
 21 Green, Daryl                 Unattached               21.87   2.4  1 
 22 Washington, Joe              Florida A&M              21.91   1.6  4 
 23 Fox, Milton                  Auburn                   21.91   1.6  4 
 24 Suber, Stanley               Florida A&M              22.01   2.2  2 
 25 Dawes, Handy                 UNC Charlotte            22.13   1.7  5 
 26 Cummings, Jesse              AL State                 22.15   1.6  4 
 27 Davis, Lequinn               Tennessee St.            22.27   0.9  6 
 28 Ezell, Robert                Mid. Tenn. State         22.31   1.7  5 
 29 Cowden, Jeff                 Auburn                   22.33   0.9  6 
 30 Hill, Reggie                 UNC Charlotte            22.39   1.7  5 
 31 Bolden, Ronald               Florida A&M              22.47   2.2  3 
 32 Lacy, Reuben                 Auburn                   22.51   0.9  6 
 33 Scott, Craig                 Florida A&M              22.57   2.2  2 
 34 Mallory, Julian              Tennessee St.            22.77   0.9  6 
 35 Sherman, MoMo                AL State                 22.92   1.6  4 
 36 Lewis, Cortez                AL State                 23.12   0.9  6 
 37 Barker, Vernon               Tennessee St.            23.54   0.9  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 47.20                                                          
    FACILITY: F 45.24  5/18/2008   Jamil Hubbard, Miss. St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mullings, Dwight             Mississippi St.          46.61R  1 
  2 Spence, Lanseford            Puma                     47.25   1 
  3 Davis, Bruce                 Unattached               47.32   1 
  4 Franklin, Jonathan           AL State                 47.63   2 
  5 Law, Darius                  UNC Charlotte            47.68   1 
  6 Cadau, Mike                  Penn State               47.81   2 
  7 Peek, Delorean               AL State                 47.84   2 
  8 Mayers, Emmanuel             Mississippi St.          48.09   1 
  9 Spivey, Bernard              Auburn                   48.12   2 
 10 Charles, Trey                Mississippi St.          48.31   3 
 11 Moore, Nathaniel             Tennessee St.            48.54   3 
 12 Rideout, Michael             Tennessee St.            48.62   4 
 13 Madden, Matavis              Troy                     48.68   3 
 14 Green, Daryl                 Unattached               48.71   1 
 15 Wims, Jerod                  Auburn                   48.84   3 
 16 George, Shane                Troy                     48.88   4 
 17 Butler, Vincent              AL State                 48.94   2 
 18 Green, Nick                  Auburn                   49.41   3 
 19 Dawes, Handy                 UNC Charlotte            49.64   3 
 20 Edwards, Timothy             AL State                 49.71   2 
 21 Cooper, Donald               Samford                  49.72   4 
 22 Danville, Neil               Auburn                   49.81   4 
 23 Carter, Robert               Mid. Tenn. State         50.19   4 
 24 Acree, Dennis                Troy                     50.45   4 
 25 Holmes, Franz                Tennessee St.            50.73   5 
 26 Livingston, Jager            Auburn                   50.82   5 
 27 Lawson, Denzelle             UNC Charlotte            51.28   5 
 28 Lewis, Cortez                AL State                 51.41   5 
 29 Marner, Orlando              Tennessee St.            51.87   5 
 30 Sunday, Corderyl             AL - Huntsville          51.95   3 
 31 Hale, Cary                   AL - Huntsville          52.15   4 
 32 Washington, Phillip          Florida A&M              55.48   5 
 33 Rayford, Jaion               AL - Huntsville          55.77   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 1:50.40                                                        
    FACILITY: F 1:47.05  5/18/2008   Elkana Kosgei, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiboiywo, Felix              Auburn                 1:49.19R 
  2 Chemaoi, Festus              Mid. Tenn. State       1:49.48R 
  3 Williams, Lionel             Penn State             1:50.28R 
  4 Lee, Daquam                  Florida A&M            1:50.82  
  5 Davis, Lamarr                Florida                1:51.96  
  6 Taylor, Justin               Florida                1:52.07  
  7 Malizia, Mike                Penn State             1:52.35  
  8 Duncan, Christopher          AL State               1:52.37  
  9 Philpot, Ethan               Florida                1:52.49  
 10 Mathiang, Thuom              Mississippi St.        1:53.58  
 11 Fuller, Kevin                Penn State             1:53.82  
 12 Flewellen, Charles           AL State               1:54.45  
 13 Cadau, Mike                  Penn State             1:55.29  
 14 Lapp, Javan                  UNC Charlotte          1:55.87  
 15 Marshall, Iasiah             Tennessee St.          1:56.80  
 16 Burks, Phillip               Columbus St.           1:57.30  
 17 Barone, Andrew               UNC Charlotte          1:57.35  
 18 Koko, Anes                   Tennessee St.          1:57.48  
 19 Vise, Adam                   Troy                   1:57.64  
 20 Emery, David                 Mid. Tenn. State       1:57.97  
 21 Heilman, Parris              AL - Huntsville        1:58.53  
 22 Myton, Phillip               Tennessee St.          1:58.86  
 23 Ferguson, Spencer            Auburn                 1:59.61  
 24 Ford, Alan                   UNC Charlotte          2:00.84  
 25 Taylor, Drew                 Troy                   2:02.09  
 26 McElroy, Andre               Troy                   2:03.43  
 27 Saint, Daniel                AL - Huntsville        2:03.77  
 -- Dawson, Owen                 Penn State                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:47.80                                                        
    FACILITY: F 3:42.01  4/5/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake CC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tim                 Penn State             3:46.02R 
  2 Fuller, Brian                Penn State             3:47.42R 
  3 McNally, Vince               Penn State             3:47.73R 
  4 Gunn, Robert                 AL State               3:48.15  
  5 Sanders, Jeff                Auburn                 3:48.94  
  6 Syrnick, Michael             Penn State             3:52.14  
  7 Quinn, Teddy                 Penn State             3:53.09  
  8 Mahoney, John                Penn State             3:53.12  
  9 Lenz, Adam                   Mississippi St.        3:56.91  
 10 Gomez, Pat                   Unattached             3:57.83  
 11 Kindt, Aaron                 Florida                3:57.99  
 12 Scribner, Robert             Mississippi St.        3:58.74  
 13 Patrick, Chris               Columbus St.           3:59.82  
 14 Nordlund, Mike               Vanderbilt             3:59.84  
 15 Emery, David                 Mid. Tenn. State       4:00.65  
 16 Linel, Jerome                Unattached             4:00.71  
 17 Mahieu, Justin               Unattached             4:01.28  
 18 Davis, Thomas                Vanderbilt             4:01.70  
 19 Graves, Howard               Unattached             4:02.16  
 20 Lewis, Brett                 Troy                   4:04.79  
 21 Ford, Alan                   UNC Charlotte          4:04.92  
 22 Kenei, Jepthah               AL State               4:06.59  
 23 Libois, Donavan              Unattached             4:16.26  
 24 Williams, Paul               Florida A&M            4:18.27  
 25 Herring, Sean                Mercer                 4:18.94  
 26 Howards, Casey               Vanderbilt             4:20.04  
 27 Waldrip, Brian               Mercer                 4:30.69  
 28 Davidson, Andy               AL - Huntsville        4:36.94  
 -- Borchers, Samuel             Penn State                 DNF  
 -- Foster, Ryan                 Penn State                 DNF  
 -- Dawson, Owen                 Penn State                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:42.30  4/17/2009   Felix Kiboiywo, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiboiywo, Felix              Auburn                 3:42.30R 
  2 Cameron, Matthew             Mississippi St.        3:44.52  
  3 Chemaoi, Festus              Mid. Tenn. State       3:44.62  
  4 Matthews, Julian             Auburn                 3:46.79  
  5 Weerts, Jean-Pierre          Auburn                 3:47.09  
  6 Kibet, Elkanah               Auburn                 3:48.96  
  7 Novack, Scott                Auburn                 3:50.04  
  8 Blaney, Sean                 Florida                3:52.74  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 14:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gunn, Robert                 AL State              14:43.82  
  2 Cheruyrot, Ben               Unattached            14:50.17  
  3 Morales, Anthony             Florida               14:50.49  
  4 Hagan, Alex                  Unattached            14:53.72  
  5 Riddle, David                Unattached            15:05.09  
  6 Biwott, Isaac                Mid. Tenn. State      15:14.93  
  7 Moujoodi, Jeremy             Troy                  15:16.66  
  8 Winters, Shuaib              Florida A&M           15:20.53  
  9 Taylor, Will                 UNC Charlotte         15:24.87  
 10 Kipruto, Isaac               Auburn                15:28.85  
 11 Kenei, Jepthah               AL State              15:29.07  
 12 Moshier, Josh                AL - Huntsville       15:31.62  
 13 English, Tim                 Columbus St.          15:43.72  
 14 Temple, Mark                 AL - Huntsville       15:47.12  
 15 Helton, Stewart              Columbus St.          15:48.21  
 16 Horner, Drew                 Troy                  15:49.35  
 17 Chisholm, Bram               Vanderbilt            15:49.97  
 18 Adams, Roland                Mercer                15:50.44  
 19 Kizer, Jenner                Vanderbilt            15:50.96  
 20 Hough, Chris                 West Florida          15:53.69  
 21 Martin, Rickey               AL State              15:53.74  
 22 Too, Samson                  AL - Huntsville       15:59.84  
 23 Rewick, Kyle                 Vanderbilt            16:02.50  
 24 Berry, Michael               AL State              16:04.73  
 25 Orgass, P.J.                 Unattached            16:07.11  
 26 Pagan, Eddie                 West Florida          16:09.15  
 27 Waldrip, Brian               Mercer                16:43.06  
 28 Herring, Sean                Mercer                16:44.29  
 29 Kushinka, Marc               Mercer                16:45.53  
 30 Skeen, Geremy                Mercer                16:48.70  
 31 Jones, Andrew                Mercer                16:57.59  
 32 Huguenard, Nick              Mercer                17:00.37  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 NCAA Region: R 14.30                                                          
    FACILITY: F 13.33  5/17/2008   Jason Richardson, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sands, Shamar                Bahamas                R 13.49q  1.7  1 
  2 Wynne, William               Florida                R 13.73q  1.7  1 
  3 Pitt, Kalinka                Florida                R 13.89q  1.7  1 
  4 Smith, Maurice               Puma                   R 13.97q  0.3  2 
  5 McKenzie, Leander            Troy                   R 14.07q  1.7  1 
  6 Washington, Tavaris          Unattached             R 14.15q  0.3  2 
  7 Martin, Dennis               Florida                R 14.27q  1.7  1 
  8 Cooper, Jarius               Florida                  14.37q  1.7  1 
  9 Carroll, Demarius            Florida A&M              14.50q  0.3  2 
 10 Sloss, DeRay                 Mid. Tenn. State         14.55   1.7  1 
 11 Thorpe, Glester              Unattached               14.61   0.3  2 
 12 Horn, Gray                   Florida                  14.62   0.3  2 
 13 Mack, Korel                  UNC Charlotte            14.68   0.3  2 
 14 Payne, Roscoe                Mid. Tenn. State         14.78   1.7  1 
 15 McReynolds, Isaac            UNC Charlotte            14.95   0.3  2 
 16 Simmerson, Michael           UNC Charlotte            15.08   1.1  3 
 17 Conley, Mike                 Troy                     15.12   0.3  2 
 18 Eure, Derrick                UNC Charlotte            15.19   1.1  3 
 19 Corcoran, Cavan              Samford                  15.22   1.1  3 
 20 Lipscomb, Antione            Mississippi St.          15.58   1.1  3 
 21 Cooper, Donald               Samford                  15.76   1.1  3 
 22 Washington, Phillip          Florida A&M              15.98   1.1  3 
 23 Bullington, Grant            Troy                     16.14   1.1  3 
 24 Cole, Andrew                 AL - Huntsville          16.64   1.1  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 14.30                                                          
    FACILITY: F 13.33  5/17/2008   Jason Richardson, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sands, Shamar                Bahamas                  13.52R +0.0 
  2 Wynne, William               Florida                  13.75R +0.0 
  3 Smith, Maurice               Puma                     13.92R +0.0 
  4 Pitt, Kalinka                Florida                  13.96R +0.0 
  5 McKenzie, Leander            Troy                     14.31  +0.0 
  6 Washington, Tavaris          Unattached               14.32  +0.0 
  7 Carroll, Demarius            Florida A&M              14.50  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  7 Martin, Dennis               Florida                              
  8 Cooper, Jarius               Florida                              
 10 Sloss, DeRay                 Mid. Tenn. State                     
 11 Thorpe, Glester              Unattached                           
 12 Horn, Gray                   Florida                              
 13 Mack, Korel                  UNC Charlotte                        
 14 Payne, Roscoe                Mid. Tenn. State                     
 15 McReynolds, Isaac            UNC Charlotte                        
 16 Simmerson, Michael           UNC Charlotte                        
 17 Conley, Mike                 Troy                                 
 18 Eure, Derrick                UNC Charlotte                        
 19 Corcoran, Cavan              Samford                              
 20 Lipscomb, Antione            Mississippi St.                      
 21 Cooper, Donald               Samford                              
 22 Washington, Phillip          Florida A&M                          
 23 Bullington, Grant            Troy                                 
 24 Cole, Andrew                 AL - Huntsville                      
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 52.51                                                          
    FACILITY: F 48.53  5/18/2008   Justin Gaymon, Georgia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayers, Emmanuel             Mississippi St.          52.49R  1 
  2 Keegan, Jhak                 Auburn                   52.97   1 
  3 Sloss, DeRay                 Mid. Tenn. State         53.11   1 
  4 O'Neal, Delandus             Mississippi St.          53.24   1 
  5 Payne, Roscoe                Mid. Tenn. State         54.08   1 
  6 Eure, Derrick                UNC Charlotte            55.23   2 
  7 Mojtabai, Cyrus              UNC Charlotte            55.26   2 
  8 Haynes, Johnathon            Auburn                   55.76   2 
  9 Moore, Tim                   Unattached               56.20   2 
 10 Savoy, James                 UNC Charlotte            56.39   2 
 11 Carroll, Demarius            Florida A&M              56.64   2 
 12 Corcoran, Cavan              Samford                  56.98   3 
 13 Cole, Andrew                 AL - Huntsville          57.14   3 
 14 Savage, Bradford             UNC Charlotte            57.50   3 
 15 Poole, Jay                   AL - Huntsville          57.79   3 
 16 Alexander, Michael           Troy                     58.15   3 
 17 Charles, Trey                Mississippi St.          58.68   1 
 18 Carter, Robert               Mid. Tenn. State       1:00.35   3 
 19 Simmerson, Michael           UNC Charlotte          1:00.72   3 
 20 Wainwright, Jake             UNC Charlotte          1:04.22   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 9:07.00                                                        
    FACILITY: F 8:41.12  5/17/2008   Barnabas Kirui, Mississippi               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpkins, Daniel             Mississippi St.        9:19.83  
  2 Rickard, Jordan              UNC Charlotte          9:32.57  
  3 Kirui, Julius                Mid. Tenn. State       9:36.87  
  4 Biwott, Isaac                Mid. Tenn. State       9:39.70  
  5 Dobler, Matt                 UNC Charlotte          9:50.36  
  6 Brick, Matt                  AL - Huntsville       10:13.37  
  7 Berry, Michael               AL State              10:13.38  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 40.66                                                          
    FACILITY: F 38.67  5/18/2008   LSU, LSU                                    
                       A Hayes, R Thompson, G Mvumuvre, T Holliday       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          39.43R 
  2 Auburn Elite  'A'                                     39.68R 
  3 Auburn  'A'                                           39.98R 
  4 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                                 40.22R 
  5 UNC Charlotte  'A'                                    41.16  
  6 Florida A&M  'A'                                      41.44  
  7 Troy  'A'                                             41.89  
  8 Alabama State  'A'                                    41.92  
  9 Tennessee St.  'A'                                    42.85  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:10.00                                                        
    FACILITY: F 3:04.57  5/18/2008   Kentucky, Kentucky                        
                         N Browning, J Harrison, K Obeng, J Acevedo        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                        3:05.92R  1 
  2 Alabama State  'A'                                  3:08.94R  1 
  3 Auburn  'A'                                         3:11.49   1 
  4 Penn State  'A'                                     3:12.90   1 
  5 Auburn  'B'                                         3:15.11   2 
  6 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  3:15.12   2 
  7 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:15.54   2 
  8 UNC Charlotte  'A'                                  3:19.99   1 
  9 Troy  'A'                                           3:21.20   1 
 10 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             3:21.59   2 
 11 UNC Charlotte  'B'                                  3:26.58   2 
 12 Troy  'B'                                           3:28.44   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19
 NCAA Region: R 2.10m                                                          
    FACILITY: F 2.34m  2007        Donald Thomas, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Bryan                Florida A&M              2.16mR   7-01.00 
  2 Fleck, Ryan                  Auburn                   2.10mR   6-10.75 
  3 Fritz, Ryan                  Penn State               2.07m    6-09.50 
  3 Tucker, Josh                 Mississippi St.          2.07m    6-09.50 
  5 Brady, Daryl                 Mississippi St.          2.02m    6-07.50 
  6 Wainwright, Jake             UNC Charlotte            1.92m    6-03.50 
  6 Golson, Isaish               AL State                 1.92m    6-03.50 
  8 McReynolds, Isaac            UNC Charlotte            1.87m    6-01.50 
  8 Cole, Andrew                 AL - Huntsville          1.87m    6-01.50 
 -- Henderson, Jamal             Tennessee St.               NH            
 -- Cassell, Allen               Mississippi St.             NH            
 -- Washington, Phillip          Florida A&M                DNF            
 -- Patrick, Joseph              AL State                   DNF            
 -- Cooper, Donald               Samford                    DNF            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Prog: 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40
 NCAA Region: R 5.05m                                                          
    FACILITY: F 5.25m  5/18/2008   Joseph Berry, Tennessee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vellenoweth, John            Penn State               5.20mR  17-00.75 
  2 Wells, Patrick               Samford                  5.05mR  16-06.75 
  3 Foran, Eric                  Florida                  4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Semeyn, Justin               Florida                 J4.90m   16-00.75 
  5 Lawrence, Brad               Penn State               4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Johnson, Patrick             Mississippi St.         J4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Unterberger, Aaron           Unattached              J4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Hodapp, Sam                  UNC Charlotte            4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 White, Mike                  Florida A&M             J4.45m   14-07.25 
 10 Passen, Brad                 AL - Huntsville          4.30m   14-01.25 
 11 Newman, Matthew              Mississippi St.         J4.30m   14-01.25 
 11 Horn, Gray                   Florida                 J4.30m   14-01.25 
 13 Livingston, Jager            Auburn                  J4.30m   14-01.25 
 13 Callaway, Joseph             Troy                    J4.30m   14-01.25 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 6.25m (20' 6.25")
 NCAA Region: R 7.34m                                                          
    FACILITY: F 7.94m  5/17/2008   Alain Bailey, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Christian            Florida                  7.72mR  0.4  25-04.00 
  2 Morgan, Carl                 Mid. Tenn. State         7.65mR  1.8  25-01.25 
  3 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached               7.61mR  0.3  24-11.75 
  4 Gbagbeke, Stanley            Mid. Tenn. State         7.29m  -1.7  23-11.00 
  5 Beal, Darreal                Tennessee St.            7.14m   0.6  23-05.25 
  6 Stamper, Lamontrey           Troy                     7.09m   0.6  23-03.25 
  7 Brown, Gerard                Auburn                   6.94m   1.7  22-09.25 
  8 Cobbins, Demetrius           Mississippi St.          6.85m   0.8  22-05.75 
  9 Smith, Clarence              Penn State               6.79m   0.9  22-03.50 
 10 Wainwright, Jake             UNC Charlotte            6.75m   1.9  22-01.75 
 11 Johnson, Hanif               Penn State               6.74m   1.2  22-01.50 
 12 Thompson, Ryan               UNC Charlotte            6.68m   0.4  21-11.00 
 13 Foster, Josh                 UNC Charlotte            6.65m   0.7  21-10.00 
 14 Christian, Tevarus           Mississippi St.          6.56m   1.9  21-06.25 
 15 Hughes, Avian                Tennessee St.            6.51m   1.1  21-04.25 
 16 Irons, Terrell               Troy                     6.46m   0.8  21-02.50 
 17 Hill, Anthony                Florida A&M              6.45m   0.8  21-02.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 1 Board @ 13m (42' 8")
 NCAA Region: R 15.00m                                                         
    FACILITY: F 16.84m  4/5/2008    Leevan Sands, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sands, Leevan                Bahamas                 16.91mF  1.7  55-05.75 
  2 Smith, Clarence              Penn State              15.51mR  1.9  50-10.75 
  3 Morgan, Carl                 Mid. Tenn. State        15.39mR -0.9  50-06.00 
  4 Poullard, Kendrick           Mississippi St.         15.18m   2.6  49-09.75 
  5 Johnson, Hanif               Penn State              14.93m   1.5  48-11.75 
  6 Pagana, Jay                  Penn State              14.88m   1.2  48-10.00 
  7 Jones, Brandon               Mid. Tenn. State        14.50m   1.4  47-07.00 
  8 Britt, Trenton               Tennessee St.           14.37m   1.8  47-01.75 
  9 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St.           14.28m   0.4  46-10.25 
 10 Foster, Josh                 UNC Charlotte           14.16m   1.2  46-05.50 
 11 Irons, Terrell               Troy                    13.80m   0.1  45-03.50 
 12 Stamper, Lamontrey           Troy                    13.53m   1.2  44-04.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 14.00m (45' 11.25")
 NCAA Region: R 16.80m                                                         
    FACILITY: F 20.31m  5/18/2008   Cory Martin, Auburn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Corey                Nike                    19.76mR  64-10.00 
  2 Mesic, Kemal                 Florida                 19.52mR  64-00.50 
  3 Werskey, Eric                Auburn                  18.58mR  60-11.50 
  4 Burroughs, Beau              Florida                 17.59mR  57-08.50 
  5 Smith, Maurice               Puma                    17.33mR  56-10.25 
  6 Eaton, Blake                 Penn State              16.33m   53-07.00 
  7 Wright, Wesley               Auburn                  15.88m   52-01.25 
  8 Kovacs, Joe                  Penn State              15.78m   51-09.25 
  9 Deaton, Jake                 UNC Charlotte           15.75m   51-08.25 
 10 Roberts, Jason               UNC Charlotte           15.71m   51-06.50 
 11 Davis, Chris                 Samford                 14.14m   46-04.75 
 -- Horn, Gray                   Florida                     ND            
 -- Brady, Daryl                 Mississippi St.             ND            
 -- Washington, Phillip          Florida A&M                 ND            
 -- Scott, Frank                 Florida A&M                 ND            
 -- McKenzie, Leander            Troy                        ND            
 -- Kendrick, Kameral            AL State                    ND            
 -- Conley, Mike                 Troy                        ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 45.00m (147' 8")
 NCAA Region: R 51.70m                                                         
    FACILITY: F 60.96m  2007        Mart Israel, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stockbarger, Westley         Unattached              59.24mR    194-04 
  2 Thielemann, Adam             Penn State              49.64m     162-10 
  3 Clayman, Scott               Florida                 49.25m     161-07 
  4 Eaton, Blake                 Penn State              48.92m     160-06 
  5 Roberts, Jason               UNC Charlotte           48.56m     159-04 
  6 Eck, Cory                    Penn State              48.51m     159-02 
  7 Kovacs, Joe                  Penn State              48.38m     158-09 
  8 Deaton, Jake                 UNC Charlotte           46.78m     153-06 
 -- McKenzie, Leander            Troy                        ND            
 -- Horn, Gray                   Florida                     ND            
 -- Martin, Michael              Troy                        ND            
 -- Washington, Phillip          Florida A&M                 ND            
 -- Scott, Frank                 Florida A&M                 ND            
 -- Coots, Josh                  AL - Huntsville             ND            
 -- Burroughs, Beau              Florida                     ND            
 -- Brown, Kyle                  Samford                     ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 45.00m (147' 8")
 NCAA Region: R 73.18m  4/17/2009   Corey Martin, Nike                         
    FACILITY: F 75.97m  2007        Andres Haklits, UNA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Corey                Nike                    73.18mR    240-01 
      70.01m  FOUL  69.30m  FOUL  FOUL  73.18m
  2 Postin, Jeremy               Unattached              54.83m     179-11 
      FOUL  51.05m  54.83m  53.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Thielemann, Adam             Penn State              53.34m     175-00 
      53.34m  FOUL  52.08m  50.23m  50.92m  50.57m
  4 Duca, Frank                  Penn State              51.70m     169-07 
      FOUL  50.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.70m
  5 Aguar, Kiley                 Mississippi St.         51.50m     168-11 
      46.79m  50.19m  FOUL  51.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kovacs, Joe                  Penn State              50.40m     165-04 
      FOUL  48.99m  50.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Eck, Cory                    Penn State              50.01m     164-01 
      50.01m  FOUL  48.94m  47.22m  FOUL  46.61m
  8 Roberts, Jason               UNC Charlotte           49.22m     161-06 
      FOUL  49.22m  FOUL  47.95m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Schmeling, Ryan              Troy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kendrick, Kameral            AL State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wright, Wesley               Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cruz, Alex                   UNC Charlotte             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kirby, Kyle                  Samford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Martin, Michael              Troy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brown, Kyle                  Samford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 45.00m (147' 8")
 NCAA Region: R 61.60m                                                         
    FACILITY: F 71.40m  2007        Justin Cummins, UNA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ariet, Mario                 Florida                 66.41mR    217-10 
  2 Nelson, Doug                 Florida                 65.62mR    215-03 
  3 Davies, Ben                  Florida                 60.83m     199-07 
  4 Gaines, Luke                 Auburn                  59.93m     196-07 
  5 Moore, Mike                  UNC Charlotte           59.39m     194-10 
  6 Gingerelli, Joe              Penn State              57.08m     187-03 
  7 Austin, Norman               Troy                    56.60m     185-08 
  8 Howell, Mackenzie            Troy                    55.07m     180-08 
  9 Morgan, Carl                 Mid. Tenn. State        55.01m     180-06 
 10 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached              55.00m     180-05 
 11 Dekich, Michael              Auburn                  53.73m     176-03 
 12 Passen, Brad                 AL - Huntsville         50.84m     166-09 
 13 Kennedy, Tyler               Unattached              50.69m     166-04 
 14 Woulard, Harold              AL - Huntsville         47.80m     156-10 
 15 Altman, Tim                  UNC Charlotte           47.18m     154-09 
 -- White, Mike                  Florida A&M                 ND            
 -- Cooper, Donald               Samford                     ND            
 -- Lubin, Jeff                  AL State                    ND            
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.