Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to University of Texas         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2009 08:06 PM
          82nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/1/2009 to 4/4/2009           
                            Presented by State Farm                            
                   University of Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon Univ/Coll
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  5587 Otto, Trinity       JR Texas A&M               7166       3933  
  2  5937 Slupkowski, Krzysz  JR Wichita St.             6999       3907  
  3  5777 Jones, Adolphus     JR UT-Arlington            6852       3880  
  4  4779 Clark, Mat          SR Northern Iowa           7691       3860  
  5  3737 Horn, Gray          FR Florida                 7000       3835  
  6  2901 Vandendriessche, C  SR Abilene Chr             7559       3812  
  7  5011 Adam, Philip        JR Rice                    7157       3780  
  8  5566 Webb, Andrew        SR Texas                   7226       3772  
  9  5939 Taylor, Justin      JR Wichita St.             7051       3713  
 10  4029 Floyd, Morgan       SR Houston                 6820       3671  
 11  2922 Kinsey, Daniel      JR Akron                   5490       3653  
 12  5822 Wolfe, Tommy        SR UTSA                    7395       3649  
 13  5929 Dickman, Chris      JR Wichita St.             7084       3647  
 14  5215 Roberts, Cory       JR SE Louisiana            7123       3617  
 15  5548 Greaves, Kenny      SO Texas                   7100       3570  
 16  4937 Shead, DeShawn      SO Portland St.            7025       3472  
 17  4938 Trubachik, Nick     JR Portland St.            7058       3458  
 18  4774 Wehr, Jordan        SO North Texas             6905       3390  
 19  5742 Murphy, Isaac          Unattached              6750       3383  
 20  5559 Schmidt, Shawn      JR Texas                   7050       3351  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  5587 Otto, Trinity       JR Texas A&M                10.77   1.1  1    912
  2  5929 Dickman, Chris      JR Wichita St.              10.81   1.1  1    903
  3  5937 Slupkowski, Krzysz  JR Wichita St.              10.90  -0.7  2    883
  4  3737 Horn, Gray          FR Florida                  10.94  -0.7  2    874
  5  4779 Clark, Mat          SR Northern Iowa            11.04   1.8  3    852
  6  5742 Murphy, Isaac          Unattached               11.07   1.1  1    845
  7  5011 Adam, Philip        JR Rice                     11.09  -0.7  2    841
  8  4774 Wehr, Jordan        SO North Texas              11.14   1.1  1    830
  9  5566 Webb, Andrew        SR Texas                    11.15   1.1  1    827
 10  5215 Roberts, Cory       JR SE Louisiana             11.18  -0.7  2    821
 10  4937 Shead, DeShawn      SO Portland St.             11.18   1.8  3    821
 12  5939 Taylor, Justin      JR Wichita St.              11.19   1.8  3    819
 13  4029 Floyd, Morgan       SR Houston                  11.21   1.1  1    814
 14  5822 Wolfe, Tommy        SR UTSA                     11.24   1.8  3    808
 15  5777 Jones, Adolphus     JR UT-Arlington             11.35  -0.7  2    784
 16  2901 Vandendriessche, C  SR Abilene Chr              11.36   1.8  3    782
 17  5548 Greaves, Kenny      SO Texas                    11.45  -0.7  2    763
 18  2922 Kinsey, Daniel      JR Akron                    11.59   1.8  3    734
 19  4938 Trubachik, Nick     JR Portland St.             11.67  -0.7  2    717
 20  5559 Schmidt, Shawn      JR Texas                    11.86   1.8  3    679
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Coll Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  4779 Clark, Mat          SR Northern Iowa            7.16m   1.0  23-06.00    852
  2  3737 Horn, Gray          FR Florida                  7.13m   2.7  23-04.75    845
  3  5939 Taylor, Justin      JR Wichita St.              7.03m   2.4  23-00.75    821
  4  5777 Jones, Adolphus     JR UT-Arlington             7.02m   2.3  23-00.50    818
  5  4029 Floyd, Morgan       SR Houston                  6.91m   1.6  22-08.00    792
  6  5566 Webb, Andrew        SR Texas                    6.85m   3.7  22-05.75    778
  7  5587 Otto, Trinity       JR Texas A&M                6.83m   2.5  22-05.00    774
  8  5937 Slupkowski, Krzysz  JR Wichita St.              6.74m   2.3  22-01.50    753
  8  2901 Vandendriessche, C  SR Abilene Chr              6.74m   3.1  22-01.50    753
 10  5929 Dickman, Chris      JR Wichita St.              6.68m   2.3  21-11.00    739
 10  2922 Kinsey, Daniel      JR Akron                    6.68m   3.0  21-11.00    739
 12  5822 Wolfe, Tommy        SR UTSA                     6.61m   2.8  21-08.25    723
 13  5559 Schmidt, Shawn      JR Texas                    6.56m   2.9  21-06.25    711
 14  5548 Greaves, Kenny      SO Texas                    6.53m   3.7  21-05.25    704
 15  5011 Adam, Philip        JR Rice                     6.52m   2.7  21-04.75    702
 16  5215 Roberts, Cory       JR SE Louisiana             6.43m   2.7  21-01.25    682
 17  4774 Wehr, Jordan        SO North Texas              6.30m   1.3  20-08.00    652
 18  4938 Trubachik, Nick     JR Portland St.             6.27m   2.7  20-07.00    646
 19  4937 Shead, DeShawn      SO Portland St.             6.11m   2.8  20-00.50    610
 20  5742 Murphy, Isaac          Unattached               6.10m   3.1  20-00.25    608
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2901 Vandendriessche, C  SR Abilene Chr             14.36m   47-01.50    750
  2  2922 Kinsey, Daniel      JR Akron                   14.28m   46-10.25    745
  3  5937 Slupkowski, Krzysz  JR Wichita St.             14.04m   46-00.75    731
  4  5587 Otto, Trinity       JR Texas A&M               14.00m   45-11.25    728
  5  5011 Adam, Philip        JR Rice                    13.99m   45-10.75    728
  6  5822 Wolfe, Tommy        SR UTSA                    13.72m   45-00.25    711
  7  4938 Trubachik, Nick     JR Portland St.            13.27m   43-06.50    684
  8  5566 Webb, Andrew        SR Texas                   13.11m   43-00.25    674
  9  5939 Taylor, Justin      JR Wichita St.             13.03m   42-09.00    669
 10  4937 Shead, DeShawn      SO Portland St.            13.02m   42-08.75    668
 11  5777 Jones, Adolphus     JR UT-Arlington            12.86m   42-02.25    659
 12  5559 Schmidt, Shawn      JR Texas                   12.78m   41-11.25    654
 13  3737 Horn, Gray          FR Florida                 12.36m   40-06.75    628
 14  5548 Greaves, Kenny      SO Texas                   12.13m   39-09.75    614
 15  4779 Clark, Mat          SR Northern Iowa           12.07m   39-07.25    611
 16  5215 Roberts, Cory       JR SE Louisiana            11.95m   39-02.50    603
 17  4029 Floyd, Morgan       SR Houston                 11.90m   39-00.50    600
 18  4774 Wehr, Jordan        SO North Texas             11.53m   37-10.00    578
 19  5742 Murphy, Isaac          Unattached              11.30m   37-01.00    564
 20  5929 Dickman, Chris      JR Wichita St.             10.23m   33-06.75    499
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5777 Jones, Adolphus     JR UT-Arlington             2.08m    6-09.75    878
  2  5566 Webb, Andrew        SR Texas                    2.02m    6-07.50    822
  3  3737 Horn, Gray          FR Florida                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3  5937 Slupkowski, Krzysz  JR Wichita St.              1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3  2922 Kinsey, Daniel      JR Akron                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3  2901 Vandendriessche, C  SR Abilene Chr              1.96m    6-05.00    767
  7  5822 Wolfe, Tommy        SR UTSA                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7  4938 Trubachik, Nick     JR Portland St.             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7  4779 Clark, Mat          SR Northern Iowa            1.93m    6-04.00    740
 10  5011 Adam, Philip        JR Rice                     1.90m    6-02.75    714
 10  5215 Roberts, Cory       JR SE Louisiana             1.90m    6-02.75    714
 10  5559 Schmidt, Shawn      JR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
 10  4029 Floyd, Morgan       SR Houston                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
 14  5587 Otto, Trinity       JR Texas A&M                1.87m    6-01.50    687
 14  5939 Taylor, Justin      JR Wichita St.              1.87m    6-01.50    687
 14  5548 Greaves, Kenny      SO Texas                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
 17  5929 Dickman, Chris      JR Wichita St.              1.84m    6-00.50    661
 18  4774 Wehr, Jordan        SO North Texas              1.81m    5-11.25    636
 19  4937 Shead, DeShawn      SO Portland St.             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 20  5742 Murphy, Isaac          Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    536
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Coll Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5929 Dickman, Chris      JR Wichita St.              49.34   2    845
  2  5587 Otto, Trinity       JR Texas A&M                49.63   3    832
  3  5742 Murphy, Isaac          Unattached               49.67   1    830
  4  4937 Shead, DeShawn      SO Portland St.             50.03   2    813
  5  4779 Clark, Mat          SR Northern Iowa            50.20   3    805
  6  5548 Greaves, Kenny      SO Texas                    50.27   2    802
  7  5215 Roberts, Cory       JR SE Louisiana             50.39   1    797
  8  5011 Adam, Philip        JR Rice                     50.43   1    795
  9  5937 Slupkowski, Krzysz  JR Wichita St.              50.91   2    773
 10  2901 Vandendriessche, C  SR Abilene Chr              51.21   2    760
 11  4029 Floyd, Morgan       SR Houston                  51.40   3    751
 12  5777 Jones, Adolphus     JR UT-Arlington             51.62   1    741
 13  3737 Horn, Gray          FR Florida                  52.09   1    721
 14  5939 Taylor, Justin      JR Wichita St.              52.17   1    717
 15  4774 Wehr, Jordan        SO North Texas              52.72   2    694
 16  4938 Trubachik, Nick     JR Portland St.             53.24   2    671
 17  5566 Webb, Andrew        SR Texas                    53.26   3    671
 18  2922 Kinsey, Daniel      JR Akron                    53.33   3    668
 19  5822 Wolfe, Tommy        SR UTSA                     53.35   3    667
 20  5559 Schmidt, Shawn      JR Texas                    55.14   1    593
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon Univ/Coll
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1760 Wade, Bettie        SR Michigan                5395       3575  
  2   400 Menlove, Amy        JR BYU                     5486       3422  
  3   172 Adams, Aisha        SO Angelo State            5310       3363  
  4   206 Chaplin, Etienne    SR Arkansas                5587       3256  
  5  1812 Bethea, Mattie      SR NC State                4977       3158  
  6  2404 Liehr, Whitney      SO Stanford                5186       3149  
  7  1045 Huston, Ashley      SR Hardin Simmons                     3116  
  8  1864 Stipe, Dani         JR Northern Iowa           5550       3017  
  9  2473 Peoples, Meaghan    SR TCU                     5050       2975  
 10  2423 Harlan, Megan       SO Steph F. Austin         4506       2905  
 11   403 Robins, Mindy       SO BYU                     5020       2870  
 12  2425 Johnson, Ebbonye    SO Steph F. Austin         4894       2810  
 13  1935 Pirelli, Camila     FR Oral Roberts            4940       2809  
 13  1862 Fischer, Alyssa     SR Northern Iowa           4906       2809  
 15  2740 Jonas, Aimee        SO UTSA                    5050       2785  
 16  2512 Owoyele, Beverly    FR Texas                              2714  
 17  2760 Hitt, Mallory       JR Vanderbilt              4854       2636  
 18  2499 Ikegbunam, Kim      FR Texas                   4500       2455  
 19  2634 Collins, Lauren     SR UC Irvine               5572       2438  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   400 Menlove, Amy        JR BYU                      13.66   1.4  1   1027
  2  1760 Wade, Bettie        SR Michigan                 13.86   1.4  1    998
  3   172 Adams, Aisha        SO Angelo State             14.06   2.4  3    970
  4  2404 Liehr, Whitney      SO Stanford                 14.15   1.7  2    957
  5   206 Chaplin, Etienne    SR Arkansas                 14.32   1.4  1    934
  6  2634 Collins, Lauren     SR UC Irvine                14.34   1.4  1    931
  7  2473 Peoples, Meaghan    SR TCU                      14.48   2.4  3    912
  8  1045 Huston, Ashley      SR Hardin Simmons           14.49   2.4  3    910
  9   403 Robins, Mindy       SO BYU                      14.52   3.9  4    906
 10  1812 Bethea, Mattie      SR NC State                 14.55   3.9  4    902
 11  2740 Jonas, Aimee        SO UTSA                     15.02   2.4  3    839
 12  1864 Stipe, Dani         JR Northern Iowa            15.09   1.7  2    830
 13  2423 Harlan, Megan       SO Steph F. Austin          15.30   3.9  4    802
 14  2760 Hitt, Mallory       JR Vanderbilt               15.69   3.9  4    753
 15  2425 Johnson, Ebbonye    SO Steph F. Austin          15.71   1.7  2    750
 16  1862 Fischer, Alyssa     SR Northern Iowa            15.72   1.7  2    749
 17  1935 Pirelli, Camila     FR Oral Roberts             16.08   1.4  1    704
 18  2499 Ikegbunam, Kim      FR Texas                    16.34   3.9  4    673
 19  2512 Owoyele, Beverly    FR Texas                    16.39   1.7  2    667
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Coll Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1760 Wade, Bettie        SR Michigan                 1.81m    5-11.25    991
  2  1812 Bethea, Mattie      SR NC State                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2  2634 Collins, Lauren     SR UC Irvine                1.72m    5-07.75    879
  4  1045 Huston, Ashley      SR Hardin Simmons           1.69m    5-06.50    842
  5  2404 Liehr, Whitney      SO Stanford                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
  5   172 Adams, Aisha        SO Angelo State             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  5   400 Menlove, Amy        JR BYU                      1.66m    5-05.25    806
  8   206 Chaplin, Etienne    SR Arkansas                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
  8  2512 Owoyele, Beverly    FR Texas                    1.63m    5-04.25    771
  8  2740 Jonas, Aimee        SO UTSA                     1.63m    5-04.25    771
  8  2423 Harlan, Megan       SO Steph F. Austin          1.63m    5-04.25    771
  8  1864 Stipe, Dani         JR Northern Iowa            1.63m    5-04.25    771
  8  2425 Johnson, Ebbonye    SO Steph F. Austin          1.63m    5-04.25    771
 14  1935 Pirelli, Camila     FR Oral Roberts             1.60m    5-03.00    736
 14  1862 Fischer, Alyssa     SR Northern Iowa            1.60m    5-03.00    736
 16  2473 Peoples, Meaghan    SR TCU                      1.57m    5-01.75    701
 16  2760 Hitt, Mallory       JR Vanderbilt               1.57m    5-01.75    701
 18  2499 Ikegbunam, Kim      FR Texas                    1.48m    4-10.25    599
 19   403 Robins, Mindy       SO BYU                      1.45m    4-09.00    566
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Coll Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1760 Wade, Bettie        SR Michigan                12.72m   41-08.75    709
  2   172 Adams, Aisha        SO Angelo State            12.06m   39-07.00    665
  3   400 Menlove, Amy        JR BYU                     11.83m   38-09.75    650
  4  2634 Collins, Lauren     SR UC Irvine               11.50m   37-08.75    628
  5  1935 Pirelli, Camila     FR Oral Roberts            11.47m   37-07.75    626
  6   206 Chaplin, Etienne    SR Arkansas                11.41m   37-05.25    622
  7  2423 Harlan, Megan       SO Steph F. Austin         11.19m   36-08.50    608
  8  1812 Bethea, Mattie      SR NC State                10.75m   35-03.25    579
  9   403 Robins, Mindy       SO BYU                     10.62m   34-10.25    570
 10  1045 Huston, Ashley      SR Hardin Simmons          10.46m   34-04.00    560
 11  1862 Fischer, Alyssa     SR Northern Iowa           10.08m   33-01.00    535
 12  2473 Peoples, Meaghan    SR TCU                     10.00m   32-09.75    529
 13  2404 Liehr, Whitney      SO Stanford                 9.97m   32-08.50    527
 14  1864 Stipe, Dani         JR Northern Iowa            9.72m   31-10.75    511
 15  2425 Johnson, Ebbonye    SO Steph F. Austin          9.60m   31-06.00    503
 16  2512 Owoyele, Beverly    FR Texas                    8.42m   27-07.50    427
 17  2760 Hitt, Mallory       JR Vanderbilt               8.24m   27-00.50    415
 18  2740 Jonas, Aimee        SO UTSA                     8.19m   26-10.50    412
 19  2499 Ikegbunam, Kim      FR Texas                    7.24m   23-09.00    350
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Coll Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   400 Menlove, Amy        JR BYU                      24.44   4.1  3    939
  2   206 Chaplin, Etienne    SR Arkansas                 24.55   3.4  1    929
  3   172 Adams, Aisha        SO Angelo State             24.62   4.1  3    922
  4  1864 Stipe, Dani         JR Northern Iowa            24.80   3.6  2    905
  5  1760 Wade, Bettie        SR Michigan                 25.11   3.4  1    877
  6  2404 Liehr, Whitney      SO Stanford                 25.30   4.1  3    859
  7  2512 Owoyele, Beverly    FR Texas                    25.42   4.1  3    849
  8  2473 Peoples, Meaghan    SR TCU                      25.59   3.6  2    833
  9  2499 Ikegbunam, Kim      FR Texas                    25.60   3.4  1    833
 10   403 Robins, Mindy       SO BYU                      25.65   3.4  1    828
 11  1045 Huston, Ashley      SR Hardin Simmons           25.92   3.6  2    804
 12  1812 Bethea, Mattie      SR NC State                 25.99   3.6  2    798
 13  1862 Fischer, Alyssa     SR Northern Iowa            26.09   4.1  3    789
 14  2425 Johnson, Ebbonye    SO Steph F. Austin          26.13   3.4  1    786
 15  2760 Hitt, Mallory       JR Vanderbilt               26.35   3.6  2    767
 16  2740 Jonas, Aimee        SO UTSA                     26.40   4.1  3    763
 17  1935 Pirelli, Camila     FR Oral Roberts             26.63   3.6  2    743
 18  2423 Harlan, Megan       SO Steph F. Austin          26.85   4.1  3    724
 --  2634 Collins, Lauren     SR UC Irvine                  DNF   3.4  1 
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section B Univ/Coll
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4708 Simpkins, Daniel    JR Mississippi St.      9:17.23    9:23.77  
  2  5567 Wetzel, Rob            Texas                9:30.00    9:32.66  
  3  4651 Koenck, Jonathon    SO McNeese St.          9:36.22    9:33.21  
  4  5804 Chimiunetta, Brand  SO UTSA                 9:31.97    9:46.35  
  5  4652 LeBlanc, Jarrett    FR McNeese St.          9:55.00    9:49.50  
  6  5551 Lowery, Bradley     SO Texas                9:30.50    9:59.44  
  7  4043 Pineda, Nate        FR Houston              9:28.94   10:07.47  
  8  4045 Santaolalla, Andre  FR Houston              9:42.73   10:10.59  
  9  4797 McReynolds, Nathan  SO Northwestern St.    10:00.56   10:16.89  
 10  4037 Jordan, Anthony     FR Houston              9:42.38   10:24.07  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Coll
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   404 Stewart, Nachelle   FR BYU                  2:08.00    2:08.98  
  2  1831 Jepleting, Carolin  FR New Mexico JC        2:10.59    2:09.93  
  3  2481 Jaramillo, Leslie   JR Tec de Monterrey     2:12.33    2:12.48  
  4   183 Nussey, Andria      JR Angelo State         2:15.16    2:13.03  
  5  1877 Warren, Andrea      SO Northwestern St.     2:14.30    2:13.41  
  6   319 Benvegnu, Kathryn   JR Baylor               2:11.23    2:13.91  
  7  2513 Rosby, Katara       SR Texas                2:08.79    2:14.12  
  8  2492 Cuellar, Jena       SO Texas                2:15.63    2:15.30  
  9  2479 Chamorro, Cristina  FR Tec de Monterrey     2:12.95    2:16.57  
 10  2471 Miller, Tiara       FR TCU                  2:10.00    2:18.71  
 11  2732 Stewart, Kitria     FR UTEP                 2:14.21    2:19.21  
 12  2738 James, Jayde        SO UTSA                 2:14.87    2:19.28  
 13   322 Ganzar, Leigh Ann   SO Baylor               2:11.45    2:20.42  
 14  2486 Amthor, Julie       FR Texas                2:13.36    2:21.42  
 15  1147 Johnson, Ciera      FR Houston              2:12.75    2:21.75  
 
Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Coll
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  5795 Chirchir, Aggrey    SO UTEP                 1:48.28    1:52.29  
  2  4476 Mutekanga, Julius   JR Long Island          1:49.00    1:52.99  
  3  5583 Mutschler, Sam      FR Texas A&M            1:51.00    1:53.34  
  4  4488 Green, Alwayne      FR Louisiana Tech       1:53.62    1:53.97  
  4  4921 Cowsette, Dontave   FR Pittsburgh           1:51.20    1:53.97  
  6  4799 Pearson, Chris      SR Northwestern St.     1:52.75    1:54.24  
  7  4949 Hicks, Brandon      SR Prairie View         1:52.00    1:54.32  
  8  5491 Obrien, Jack        FR TCU                  1:52.68    1:54.59  
  9  4780 Craddick, Mike      JR Northern Iowa                   1:54.66  
 10  5429 Wall, Brian         SR Steph F. Austin      1:52.02    1:54.77  
 11  4701 Mathiang, Thuom     SR Mississippi St.      1:53.28    1:55.10  
 12  4950 Jones, Matthew      SR Prairie View         1:52.00    1:55.39  
 13  4494 Morris, Jermaine    FR Louisiana Tech       1:53.16    1:55.66  
 14  3016 Stephens, Jake      FR Arkansas             1:51.22    1:56.38  
 15  4926 Reid-Carthan, Brio  FR Pittsburgh           1:51.80    1:56.69  
 16  5483 Hill, Zane          FR TCU                  1:53.40    2:00.24  
 17  3172 Satterlee, Blake    FR Baylor               1:54.67    2:02.03  
 18  5803 Cardenas, Albert    FR UTSA                 1:55.78    2:02.66  
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ/Coll
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2702 Erlingson, Carolin  SR UT-Arlington         4:37.54    4:36.87  
  2  2708 Mcmahon, Amanda     SO UT-Arlington         4:36.97    4:36.93  
  3   177 Heath, Brittney     JR Angelo State         4:39.41    4:40.90  
  4  2727 Kimaiyo, Risper     FR UTEP                 4:32.08    4:45.42  
  5  1788 Domingue, Simone    SO Mississippi St.      4:38.12    4:46.90  
  6  2449 Alvarado, Erica     SR TAMU-Kingsville      4:51.87    4:49.10  
  7  1168 Tidwell, Raquel     JR Houston Baptist      4:44.58    4:50.66  
  8  1145 Hannemann, Erica    JR Houston              4:46.52    4:51.58  
  9  2328 Chumba, Gladys      SO South Plains         4:52.57    4:54.53  
 10  2465 Dawson, Kelly       FR TCU                  4:43.20    4:56.24  
 11  2502 Kern, Lauren        JR Texas                           5:10.45  
 12  1216 Santos, Alma        SO Incarnate Word       5:00.00    5:15.51  
 13  5987 Jones, Anne            Texas                           5:26.50  
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  5805 Cook, Michael       FR UTSA                 3:56.14    3:56.29  
  2  5600 Warren, Jeremy      FR Texas A&M            3:56.00    3:58.07  
  3  2979 Alukuyang, Moses    SO Ark-Pine Bluff       4:11.53    3:58.35  
  4  5623 Shepard, Eric       SR Texas State          4:22.82    3:59.75  
  5  5585 O'Donnell, MacLean  FR Texas A&M            3:54.00    4:01.51  
  6  5616 Hernandez, Jonatha  JR Texas State          4:04.92    4:02.83  
  7  5818 Vargas, Corey       JR UTSA                 4:01.70    4:03.45  
  8  4044 Rodriguez, Jesse    FR Houston              3:58.95    4:04.78  
  9  4944 Dejean, Roland      JR Prairie View         4:01.24    4:06.22  
 10  5423 Rodriguez, Xavier   FR Steph F. Austin      4:01.10    4:07.06  
 11  4052 Mendoza, Maximo     SO Houston Baptist      3:56.80    4:11.46  
 12  3162 Hawkins, Joseph     SO Baylor               4:02.23    4:14.60  
 
Event 8  Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Coll
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2725 Garcia, Kathya      SO UTEP                16:36.60   16:53.64  
  2  2488 Behm, Mia           FR Texas               16:54.33   16:53.78  
  3   329 Patty, Samantha     FR Baylor              17:35.67   17:03.80  
  4   720 Steffan, Hannah     JR Dallas Baptist      17:15.00   17:05.50  
  5   331 Shaw, Katie         SO Baylor              17:21.21   17:27.42  
  6  2507 Mojtabaezamani, La  FR Texas                          17:30.35  
  7  2476 Selner, Danielle    JR TCU                 17:20.00   17:49.10  
  8  2509 Myrland, Asia       JR Texas               17:02.67   17:50.39  
  9   324 Hanselka, Kristen   FR Baylor              17:01.23   17:55.63  
 10  2559 Bullin, Heather     JR Texas State         18:05.57   17:58.75  
 11   399 McCulley, Jocelyn   JR BYU                 17:05.00   18:01.40  
 12  1722 Guinn, Amy          SO McNeese St.         17:55.00   18:05.89  
 13  1144 Garcia, Starla      FR Houston             17:55.37   18:22.88  
 14   397 Frey, Sarah         SR BYU                 17:37.76   18:34.26  
 15  2496 Heath, Jessica      SO Texas               17:23.99   18:58.76  
 16   718 Kibet, Linet        FR Dallas Baptist      17:43.00   19:32.20  
 
Event 9  Men 5000 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  4364 Kosgei, Samuel      SR Lamar               13:48.00   14:14.74  
  2  5800 Ng'etich, Nicodemu  JR UTEP                14:10.41   14:17.52  
  3  4655 Rooney, David       FR McNeese St.         14:28.00   14:35.74  
  4  5547 Gras, Victor        SR Texas               14:18.00   14:39.21  
  5  4051 Martinez, Daniel    JR Houston Baptist     14:55.29   14:48.31  
  6  5569 Bible, Mitch        JR Texas A&M           14:31.13   14:49.88  
  7  4362 Bean, Drew          SO Lamar               14:35.00   15:01.01  
  8  5813 Nixon, Layne        FR UTSA                14:41.37   15:02.52  
  9  5532 Ahearn, Will        FR Texas               14:23.00   15:03.97  
 10  5216 Rop, Henry          SO SE Louisiana        14:13.39   15:04.88  
 11  5534 Berhane, Habben        Texas               14:40.00   15:08.81  
 12  3171 Sadler, Jeff        SO Baylor              14:39.12   15:10.45  
 13  5564 Tunningley, Rory    FR Texas               14:26.38   15:17.06  
 14  5545 Gibson, Robert      FR Texas               14:35.00   15:19.20  
 15  3169 Reed, Brandon       FR Baylor              14:55.23   15:37.03  
 16  5814 Reveal, Cole        FR UTSA                14:42.88   15:48.63  
 17  5446 Perez, Arisel       SO TAMU-CC             14:45.60   15:57.05  
 18  5444 Dalheim, Kirk       JR TAMU-CC             14:59.00   16:12.78  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.