Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to RecordTiming

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License

                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/10/2009

                         NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                         

                          Track & Field Championships                         

                  Fayetteville, AR  - 6/10/2009 to 6/13/2009                  

                                    Results                                   

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6

  1 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   11.14Q  [11.136]

  2 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                11.18Q

  3 Kenyanna Wilson           SO LSU                      11.20Q  [11.193]

  4 LaKya Brookins            SO S. Carolina              11.20q  [11.197]

  5 Sherrina Lofton           JR Northridge               11.55   [11.546]

  6 Griffin Matthew           JR Stanford                 11.55   [11.548]

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7

  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                11.14Q  [11.138]

  2 Charonda Williams         SR Az State                 11.32Q

  3 Monique Cabral            SR LSU                      11.45Q  [11.444]

  4 Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech               11.45q  [11.447]

  5 Lynne Layne               JR Tennessee                11.48q

  6 Gabby Glenn               SO S. Carolina              11.60   [11.595]

  7 Trisha Anne Hawthorne     SO Connecticut              11.68 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4

  1 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    11.02Q

  2 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                      11.14Q  [11.135]

  3 Blessing Okagbare         JR UTEP                     11.22Q

  4 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 11.40q

  5 Dominique' Maloy          SO Az State                 11.51 

  6 Dianne Munroe             SR Bethune-Cookman          11.58 

  7 Georgina Nembhard         SO Georgia                  11.59 

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6

  1 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                    11.17Q

  2 Jessica Young             JR TCU                      11.21Q

  3 Olivia Kizzee             JR Tulane                   11.43Q

  4 Cherrelle Garrett         SO California               11.46q

  5 Kristina Davis            JR LSU                      11.49q

  6 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St             11.60   [11.596]

  7 Lamarra Currie            SR Charlotte                11.67 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                   Semis

================================================================

Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.1

  1 Jessica Young             JR TCU                      11.38Q

  2 Blessing Okagbare         JR UTEP                     11.58Q

  3 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                11.60Q

  4 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                11.62Q

  5 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   11.63 

  6 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 11.67 

  7 Olivia Kizzee             JR Tulane                   11.70 

  8 Kristina Davis            JR LSU                      11.82 

  9 Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech               11.98 

Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.0

  1 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    11.29Q

  2 Kenyanna Wilson           SO LSU                      11.42Q

  3 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                      11.44Q

  4 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                    11.53Q

  5 Charonda Williams         SR Az State                 11.55q

  6 LaKya Brookins            SO S. Carolina              11.56 

  7 Monique Cabral            SR LSU                      11.72 

  8 Cherrelle Garrett         SO California               11.77 

  9 Lynne Layne               JR Tennessee                11.78 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                51.61Q

  2 Endurance Abinuwa         SO UTEP                     53.05Q

  3 Brandi Cross              JR S. Carolina              53.39Q

  4 Michelle Fedrick          SR Maryland                 53.82q

  5 Alishea Usery             FR Florida                  53.94q

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Joanna Atkins             SO Auburn                   52.23Q

  2 Alexandria Spruiel        SR NC A&T                   53.00Q

  3 Elizabeth Olear           JR USC                      54.09Q

  4 Jennifer Mace             SO Tulsa                    54.26 

  5 Jessica Clarke            SR TCU                      55.02 

  6 Joanna Schultz            JR Notre Dame               55.08 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Francena McCorory         SO Hampton                  53.40Q

  2 Lajada Baldwin            SO Ole Miss                 53.97Q

  3 Kandi Bonty               SR California               53.99Q

  4 Melissa Bates             SO Illinois                 54.33 

  5 Nicole Stone              JR San Diego St             54.61 

  6 Kamelia Stroy             JR LA Tech                  55.13 

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma                 51.86Q

  2 Sharay Hale               FR Columbia                 53.42Q

  3 Brook Turner              SR California               53.48Q

  4 Katrina Taylor            SR Baylor                   53.97q

  5 Kristal Juarez            SO TCU                      54.25 

Heat  5 Preliminaries

  1 Keshia Baker              JR Oregon                   53.12Q

  2 Shelise Williams          SO Arkansas                 53.35Q

  3 Krystin Lacy              SR UCLA                     53.71Q

  4 Lauren McNary             SR Howard                   54.11 

  5 Monique Wright            SO LA Tech                  55.03 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Geena Gall                SR Michigan               2:04.94Q

  2 Laura Hermanson           SR N. Dakota St.          2:05.54Q

  3 Dominique Jackson         SO North Carolina         2:05.76Q

  4 Brittany Hall             SO LSU                    2:06.07q

  5 Krishna Curry             JR UCLA                   2:08.63 

  6 Britney Barnard           SR Ole Miss               2:10.06 

  7 Tamika Kinchen            JR Georgia St.            2:14.17 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Phoebe Wright             JR Tennessee              2:04.86Q

  2 Chanelle Price            FR Tennessee              2:05.27Q

  3 Kayann Thompson           JR LSU                    2:05.49Q

  4 Lea Wallace               SO Sac State              2:05.55q

  5 Asia Diaz                 SR Texas Tech             2:05.60q

  6 Shannon Leinert           JR Missouri               2:06.54 

  7 Nikki Swenson             SO Minnesota              2:10.08 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Pilar McShine             JR Fla State              2:05.09Q

  2 LaTavia Thomas            JR LSU                    2:05.33Q

  3 Zoe Buckman               JR Oregon                 2:05.46Q

  4 Kate Grace                SO Yale                   2:05.82q

  5 Aja Jackson               SR Charlotte              2:06.77 

  6 Ilyssa Pettigrew          SR SMU                    2:08.79 

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Heather Dorniden          SR Minnesota              2:05.16Q

  2 Lacey Cramer              FR BYU                    2:05.33Q

  3 Molly Beckwith            JR Indiana                2:05.43Q

  4 Angelina Blackmon         SR NC State               2:05.81q

  5 Clarisse Moh              SR Seton Hall             2:06.17q

  6 Brittany Gigstead         SO N. Dakota St.          2:09.38 

  7 Renisha Robinson          SO Sac State              2:12.34 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Nicole Blood              JR Oregon                16:15.38Q

  2 Marie-Louise Asselin      SO West Virginia         16:17.49Q

  3 Kellyn Johnson            SR Wichita St.           16:18.84Q

  4 Katie Follett             JR Washington            16:22.69Q

  5 Emily Anderson            JR William & Mary        16:27.13Q

  6 Irine Lagat               SR Arizona               16:30.81Q

  7 Anna Nosenko              SO Wake Forest           16:33.44q

  8 Holly VanDalen            SO Stony Brook           16:35.92 

  9 Kate Niehaus              SO Stanford              16:48.89 

 10 Christine Kalmer          SR Arkansas              16:51.25 

 11 Allison Pye               SO Rice                  16:53.60 

 12 Nicol Traynor             SO Richmond              17:04.18 

 13 Jackie Areson             JR Tennessee             17:16.87 

 14 Genevieve LaCaze          FR Florida               17:46.21 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Lisa Senakiewich          SR Michigan St.          16:13.69Q

  2 Betsy Saina               FR Iowa St.              16:16.70Q

  3 Frances Koons             SR Villanova             16:16.96Q

  4 Angela Bizzarri           JR Illinois              16:17.39Q

  5 Janet Jesang              JR W. Kentucky           16:19.69Q

  6 Denise Bargiachi          SR Arkansas              16:20.35Q

  7 Alex Becker               JR Tulsa                 16:23.38q

  8 Amanda Marino             SO Villanova             16:25.33q

  9 Gwen Jorgensen            SR Wisconsin             16:33.78q

 10 Veronica Pohl             JR N. Arizona            16:37.47 

 11 Lillian Badaru            SO Texas Tech            16:38.31 

 12 Jenna Kingma              SR Az State              16:46.20 

 13 Callie Wells              SR Rice                  16:47.85 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Dalilah Muhammad          FR USC                      57.38Q

  2 Kiani Profit              SO Maryland                 58.01Q  [58.007]

  3 Latoya Griffith           FR Illinois                 58.18Q

  4 Caroline Vaughn           JR Wake Forest              58.33q

  5 Talaya Owens              SO Alabama                1:00.01 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Ti'erra Brown             SO Miami                    56.90Q

  2 Landria Buckley           JR Howard                   57.88Q

  3 Tameka Jameson            SO Miami                    58.08Q

  4 Sofie Persson             SO Ole Miss                 58.77 

  5 Sandra Iwunze             JR Texas Tech             1:00.00 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Nicole Leach              SR UCLA                     56.46Q

  2 Angele Cooper             FR Texas                    58.32Q

  3 Latrisha Jordan           FR Fresno St.               58.40Q

  4 Danielle Gilchrist        JR Auburn                   58.68 

  5 Lorraine King             SR WSU                      58.99 

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Asia Washington           JR VA Tech                  57.00Q

  2 Amber Hay                 SR Michigan                 57.77Q

  3 Kishelle Paul             SR TCU                      58.01Q  [58.001]

  4 Brittney Boston           SR FL Intn'l                58.08q

  5 London Finley             FR Georgetown               58.14q

  6 Danielle Brown            SR W. Michigan            1:00.98 

Heat  5 Preliminaries

  1 Deserea Brown             SR Illinois                 56.96Q

  2 Fawn Dorr                 JR Penn St.                 58.12Q

  3 Chelsea Shapard           SR Utah                     58.33Q

  4 Jennifer Sabra            SR W. Michigan              58.59 

  5 Whitney Carlson           SO N. Dakota St.            59.57 

  6 April Montgomery          SR Tulsa                    59.58 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Jennifer Barringer        SR Colorado               9:57.75Q

  2 Silje Fjortoft            SO SMU                   10:05.70Q

  3 Mel Lawrence              FR Washington            10:05.73Q

  4 Zsofia Erdelyi            SO USC                   10:05.92Q

  5 Sarah Pease               SO Indiana               10:06.05Q

  6 Emma Coburn               FR Colorado              10:06.21q

  7 Patricia Loughlin         SR Duke                  10:08.26q

  8 Danielle Bradley          JR Baylor                10:12.98q

  9 Sarah Price               SR Michigan St.          10:23.10 

 10 Nell Rojas                JR N. Arizona            10:24.76 

 11 Terry Phillips            SO Missouri St.          10:29.16 

 12 Sarah Morrison            SO Villanova             10:37.14 

 13 Betsy Graney              SO William & Mary        10:46.52 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Nicole Bush               SR Michigan St.           9:49.35Q

  2 Bridget Franek            JR Penn St.               9:49.49Q

  3 Lennie Waite              SR Rice                   9:50.48Q

  4 Erin Bedell               JR Baylor                 9:56.19Q

  5 Stephanie Garcia          JR Virginia              10:13.40Q

  6 Claire Michel             SO Oregon                10:13.56q

  7 Chantelle Groenewoud      SO Illinois              10:17.37 

  8 Ashley Higginson          SO Princeton             10:17.48 

  9 Hannah Davidson           FR Providence            10:24.83 

 10 Addie Bracy               SR North Carolina        10:33.45 

 11 Stephanie Pancoast        JR Cornell               10:37.38 

 -- Rachel Carrizales         SR Nebraska                   DNF 

 -- Emilie Amaro              FR Stanford                   DNF 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                              Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 LSU                                                   43.20Q

     1) Monique Cabral SR               2) Cassandra Tate FR             

     3) Samantha Henry JR               4) Kenyanna Wilson SO            

  2 Baylor                                                44.04q

     1) Deana Carson JR                 2) Tiffany Townsend SO           

     3) Tiana Hood JR                   4) Jessica Gregory JR            

  3 Charleston Southern                                   44.35q

     1) Jessica Thomas JR               2) Dionne Gibson SR              

     3) Misha Morris SO                 4) Gabrielle Houston FR          

  4 San Diego State                                       44.90 

     1) Alicia King SO                  2) Karoline Koehler JR           

     3) Jessika Hornsby SO              4) Nicole Stone JR               

 -- Southern California                                      DQ   [44.834]  Rule 5.9.c

     1) Shalina Clarke JR               2) Judith Onyepunuka JR          

     3) Erica Alexander FR              4) Aareon Payne FR               

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Texas A&M                                             42.93Q

     1) Khrystal Carter JR              2) Porscha Lucas JR              

     3) Dominique Duncan FR             4) Gabby Mayo SO                 

  2 Tennessee                                             44.29q

     1) Celriece Law SR                 2) Ashley Harris FR              

     3) Ellen Wortham FR                4) Lynne Layne JR                

  3 Miami                                                 44.44 

     1) Tara Thomas SO                  2) Kristy Whyte JR               

     3) Nene Kamate JR                  4) Murielle Ahoure SR            

  4 Cal State-Northridge                                  44.59 

     1) Precious Watkins FR             2) Sherrina Lofton JR            

     3) Dominique Calvin SR             4) Shelese Ruffin JR             

  5 North Carolina                                        44.81 

     1) Vanneisha Ivy JR                2) Malai Walker FR               

     3) Cierra McGee FR                 4) Tyler Ford FR                 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Florida State                                         43.79Q

     1) Nicole Marcus JR                2) Candyce McGrone FR            

     3) Danielle Jeffrey FR             4) Teona Rogers SO               

  2 Arizona State                                         44.15q

     1) Dominique' Maloy SO             2) Kayla Sanchez FR              

     3) Jasmine Chaney SO               4) Charonda Williams SR          

  3 Connecticut                                           44.66 

     1) Jessica Foreman SR              2) Trisha Anne Hawthorne SO      

     3) Phylicia George JR              4) Monique Hodges SR             

  4 Jacksonville                                          44.84   [44.835]

     1) Danielle Davenport SO           2) Louise Kiernan SO              

     3) Unique Singleton SO             4) Natasha Harvey SR             

  5 Charlotte                                             47.17 

     1) Chalonda Silver JR              2) Sirrell Butler FR             

     3) Sunita Brathwaite JR            4) Ebonie Cunningham SO          

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 South Carolina                                        43.85Q

     1) LaKya Brookins SO               2) Shayla Mahan SO               

     3) Gabby Glenn SO                  4) Breehanna Jacobs FR           

  2 Oklahoma                                              43.92q

     1) Sherine Wells FR                2) Scottesha Miller SO           

     3) Leslie Cole SR                  4) TiAnca Mock SO                

  3 California                                            44.66 

     1) Kandi Bonty SR                  2) Brook Turner SR               

     3) Kayla Dixon SO                  4) Cherrelle Garrett SO          

  4 Western Kentucky                                      49.00 

     1) Miaie Williams JR               2) Kellie Morrison JR            

     3) Sharika Smith FR                4) Samantha Smith JR             

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4

  1 Trindon Holliday          JR LSU                      10.00Q

  2 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                  10.18Q

  3 J-Mee Samuels             SR Arkansas                 10.22Q  [10.219]

  4 Ray Jadusingh             JR Alabama                  10.31q  [10.309]

  5 Justin Woods              SR WSU                      10.35 

  6 Dante Sales               FR Bethune-Cookman          10.36 

  7 Mookie Salaam             FR Oklahoma                 10.45 

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9

  1 Jacoby Ford               SO Clemson                  10.01Q

  2 Ahmad Rashad              JR USC                      10.24Q

  3 Caleso Newman             JR NC A&T                   10.29Q  [10.289]

  4 Rondel Sorrillo           JR Kentucky                 10.30q  [10.294]

  5 Jonathan Hancock          JR S. Carolina              10.31q  [10.310]

  6 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   10.49 

  7 Zye Boey                  FR E. Illinois              10.50 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9

  1 Jeremy Hall               JR Florida                  10.19Q

  2 Adam Harris               SR Michigan                 10.22Q  [10.214]

  3 CJ Spiller                JR Clemson                  10.30Q  [10.296]

  4 Evander Wells             JR Tennessee                10.39 

  5 Andon Mitchell            SR TCU                      10.42 

  6 Otis McDaniel             SR TCU                      10.46 

  7 DeShawn Waters            JR Northridge               10.66 

  8 Kellan Patterson          SR California               10.73 

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7

  1 D'Angelo Cherry           FR Miss State               10.04Q

  2 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                10.15Q

  3 Cordero Gray              SO TexasArlington           10.28Q

  4 Reggie Dixon              FR Hampton                  10.29q  [10.284]

  5 Justin Murdock            FR Clemson                  10.30q  [10.299]

  6 Mike Myer                 SR Kansas St.               10.33q

  7 Allante Battle            FR Az State                 10.68 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                   Semis

================================================================

Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.3

  1 Jacoby Ford               SO Clemson                  10.26Q

  2 D'Angelo Cherry           FR Miss State               10.34Q

  3 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                  10.35Q

  4 Adam Harris               SR Michigan                 10.37Q

  5 Rondel Sorrillo           JR Kentucky                 10.38q

  6 Cordero Gray              SO TexasArlington           10.41 

  7 Caleso Newman             JR NC A&T                   10.47 

  8 Mike Myer                 SR Kansas St.               10.56 

  9 Justin Murdock            FR Clemson                  10.66 

Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.1

  1 Trindon Holliday          JR LSU                      10.14Q

  2 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                10.27Q

  3 Ahmad Rashad              JR USC                      10.28Q

  4 Reggie Dixon              FR Hampton                  10.33Q

  5 J-Mee Samuels             SR Arkansas                 10.43 

  6 CJ Spiller                JR Clemson                  10.48 

  7 Jonathan Hancock          JR S. Carolina              10.49 

  8 Ray Jadusingh             JR Alabama                  10.50 

 -- Jeremy Hall               JR Florida                     FS 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Kevin Borlee              FR Fla State                45.88Q

  2 Michael Bingham           SR Wake Forest              46.30Q  [46.298]

  3 Darryl Hayes              SO Sam Houston St.          46.43Q

  4 Jeremy Orr                SR Michigan St.             46.51q  [46.501]

  5 Nate Anderson             JR USC                      48.92 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Robert Simmons            FR LSU                      46.13Q

  2 Jordan Boase              SR Washington               46.27Q

  3 Calvin Smith              JR Florida                  46.30Q  [46.293]

  4 Armanti Hayes             JR LSU                      46.62 

  5 Manteo Mitchell           SR W. Carolina              47.04 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Gil Roberts               SO Texas Tech               45.93Q

  2 Bryan Miller              SO Texas A&M                45.98Q

  3 Allodin Fothergill        JR Maryland-ES              46.01Q

  4 Darius Law                SO Charlotte                46.51q  [46.502]

  5 Michael Courtney          SR Sam Houston St.          46.54 

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Dwight Mullings           JR Miss State               45.96Q

  2 Terrance Reid             SR UNI                      46.21Q

  3 Thomas Murdaugh           FR Ohio State               46.35Q

  4 Joey Hughes               FR USC                      46.36q

  5 John Bailey               SR Miss State               46.73 

Heat  5 Preliminaries

  1 Jonathan Borlee           FR Fla State                45.50Q

  2 Antione Drakeford         JR Cincinnati               46.04Q

  3 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                46.63Q

  4 Jarrin Solomon            SR New Mexico               46.70 

  5 Chad Barlow               JR Oregon                   47.15 

  6 Jeff Gudaitis             JR Washington             1:19.71 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                  1:47.77Q

  2 Cory Primm                SO UCLA                   1:47.99Q

  3 Dominic Tanui             SR UTEP                   1:48.01Q

  4 Donte Holmes              SO Del St.                1:48.05q

  5 Jason Collett             SR Kansas St.             1:48.65q

  6 Tevas Everett             JR Texas                  1:48.93 

  7 Francis Gadayan           SR California             1:53.46 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Chris Gowell              JR Baylor                 1:47.87Q

  2 Tyler Mulder              SR UNI                    1:48.00Q

  3 Adam Hairston             JR Iowa                   1:48.53Q

  4 Zach Beth                 SO Wisconsin              1:48.57q

  5 Robert Novak              SR Seton Hall             1:48.85q

  6 Chris Bilbrew             SO Arkansas               1:49.27 

  7 Dan White                 SO Ohio State             1:51.74 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Andrew Wheating           JR Oregon                 1:49.42Q

  2 Carlos Phillips           SR Florida                1:49.65Q

  3 Irek Sekretarski          SR USC                    1:49.77Q

  4 Blake Shaw                FR USC                    1:50.34 

  5 Jamaal James              JR LSU                    1:50.43 

  6 Jeff Moriarty             SO Columbia               1:51.26 

  7 Emerson Peacock           FR Tennessee              1:52.61 

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Ryan Foster               SO Penn St.               1:47.57Q

  2 Sean Tully                SR Villanova              1:47.59Q

  3 Richard Jones             SO LSU                    1:47.62Q

  4 Lance Roller              FR Virginia               1:47.88q

  5 Alex McClary              SR Arkansas               1:48.24q

  6 Joe Franklin              FR Tennessee              1:49.19 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 David McNeill             JR N. Arizona            13:57.73Q

  2 Elliott Heath             SO Stanford              13:58.43Q

  3 Brandon Bethke            JR Az State              13:58.76Q

  4 Galen Rupp                SR Oregon                13:59.26Q

  5 Shadrack Biwott           SR Oregon                13:59.93Q

  6 Michael Maag              SR Princeton             13:59.96Q

  7 Mark Steeds               SR Georgia St.           14:01.41q

  8 Matt Leeder               FR Fla State             14:02.57q

  9 Jean-Pierre Weerts        JR Auburn                14:04.70q

 10 Jacob Kirwa               JR New Mexico            14:09.45 

 11 Chris Rombough            JR Minnesota             14:09.79 

 12 Ian Fitzgerald            SR William & Mary        14:17.94 

 13 Matt Tebo                 SO Colorado              14:19.67 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Hassan Mead               SO Minnesota             14:00.79Q

  2 Tyson David               JR Alabama               14:01.07Q

  3 Chris Derrick             FR Stanford              14:01.37Q

  4 Emmanuel Bor              JR Alabama               14:02.21Q

  5 Alfred Kipchumba          SO Portland              14:02.32Q

  6 Ryan Sheridan             FR Iona                  14:02.44Q

  7 Ryan Vail                 SR Okla St.              14:02.67q

  8 Colby Lowe                FR Okla St.              14:07.38 

  9 Diego Estrada             FR N. Arizona            14:09.69 

 10 Joseph Maina              JR E. Kentucky           14:18.44 

 11 Lex Williams              JR Michigan              14:19.49 

 12 Joe Macdonald             JR Butler                14:20.30 

 13 Rory Fraser               JR New Mexico            14:46.51 

 -- Scott Wall                SR Oregon                     DNF 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Alie Beauvais             JR Albany                   50.41Q

  2 Barry Leavitt             SR WSU                      50.55Q

  3 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 50.57Q

  4 Adam Dailey               SO Nebraska                 50.71q  [50.707]

  5 Ray Varner                JR Iowa                     50.81q

  6 Jason Mitchell            SR Prairie View             52.23 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Justin Gaymon             SR Georgia                  50.07Q

  2 Leslie Murray             FR Del St.                  50.54Q

  3 Lane Dennis               SR Sam Houston St.          50.71Q  [50.708]

  4 Patrick Lee               SR LSU                      50.94 

  5 Duane Walker              FR USC                      52.12 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Johnny Dutch              SO S. Carolina              50.47Q

  2 Toby Ulm                  FR Georgetown               50.49Q

  3 Cory Goos                 JR UNI                      50.59Q

  4 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SR Fla State                50.61q

  5 Carl Buchanon             SO Michigan                 52.10 

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Jeshua Anderson           SO WSU                      50.12Q

  2 Amaechi Morton            FR Stanford                 50.37Q

  3 Emmanual Mayers           SO Miss State               50.71Q  [50.710]

  4 Nick Karren               JR Utah State               50.85 

  5 Greg Offerman             JR UNI                      51.85 

Heat  5 Preliminaries

  1 Lee Moore                 SO Ole Miss                 49.87Q

  2 Joe Greene                SR Albany                   50.73Q

  3 Dan Harmsen               SR Michigan                 51.02Q

  4 Kenneth Medwood           JR Long Beach               51.28 

  5 Jake Hanson               SR California               53.19 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Kyle Perry                SR BYU                    8:37.05Q

  2 Jake Morse                SR Texas                  8:39.53Q

  3 Kyle Heath                SR Syracuse               8:40.05Q

  4 Hillary Bor               SO Iowa St.               8:41.12Q

  5 Gilbert Limo              SO Texas Tech             8:41.85Q

  6 Scott MacPherson          SR Arkansas               8:43.96q

  7 Stephen Lisgo             JR Butler                 8:45.40q

  8 Ricardo Estremera         SR Albany                 8:48.72q

  9 David Adams               SO Nebraska               8:49.51 

 10 Mark Korir                SR Wyoming                8:49.60 

 11 Sam Ahlbeck               JR WSU                    8:49.88 

 12 Chris Mocko               SR Stanford               9:02.27 

 13 Adrien Dannemiller        SO Cornell                9:04.96 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Richard Nelson            JR BYU                    8:41.85Q

  2 Ryan Gasper               JR Wisconsin              8:44.32Q

  3 Corey Thorne              SR Louisville             8:44.39Q

  4 Donald Cowart             SR VA Military            8:44.66Q

  5 Josh Karanja              SR E. Michigan            8:45.08Q

  6 Chris Winter              SR Oregon                 8:45.87q

  7 Matt Hughes               SO Louisville             8:49.89 

  8 Brian Parr                JR Nebraska               8:50.24 

  9 Christian Thompson        SO Colorado               8:50.32 

 10 Steven Finley             SO Virginia               8:56.13  

 11 Jeff Randall              SR Columbia               9:01.71 

 12 Steve Strickland          JR Utah State             9:04.51 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                              Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Texas A&M                                             38.51Q

     1) Tran Howell SO                  2) Gerald Phiri SO                

     3) Chris Dykes SR                  4) Justin Oliver SR              

  2 LSU                                                   38.72q

     1) Barrett Nugent FR               2) Will Coppage JR               

     3) Armanti Hayes JR                4) Trindon Holliday JR           

  3 North Texas                                           39.59 

     1) Keyth Talley FR                 2) Ryan Varner SR                

     3) Byron Washington JR             4) CJ Fowler FR                  

  4 Alabama                                               39.67 

     1) Brandon Spradley JR             2) David Chaplin SR              

     3) Ray Jadusingh JR                4) Matt Watson JR                

  5 Texas-Arlington                                       39.85 

     1) Cordero Gray SO                 2) Jarid Vaughan JR              

     3) Takeshi Fujiwara SR             4) Byron Majors SR               

  6 Southern California                                   40.03 

     1) Desmond Hamilton SR             2) Ahmad Rashad JR               

     3) Joey Hughes FR                  4) Matthew Palmer SR             

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Clemson                                               39.08Q

     1) Justin Murdock FR               2) CJ Spiller JR                 

     3) Trenton Guy,Jr SO               4) Jacoby Ford SO                

  2 South Carolina                                        39.17q

     1) Jonathan Hancock JR             2) Antonio Sales SO               

     3) Quentin Moore JR                4) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR            

  3 Auburn                                                39.31q

     1) Stephen Fly SO                  2) Jerod Wims SR                 

     3) Michael Dehaven SO              4) Marcus Rowland FR             

  4 Arkansas                                              39.43 

     1) Cedric Zellner JR               2) Marek Niit FR                 

     3) Mychael Stewart SR              4) J-Mee Samuels SR               

  5 UCLA                                                  39.77 

     1) Jamal Alston FR                 2) Karlton Rolle FR              

     3) Stan Griffin JR                 4) Darius Walker SO              

  6 Arizona State                                         40.37 

     1) Michael Stokes SO               2) Allante Battle FR             

     3) Lawrence Trice JR               4) Ray Miller JR                 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Florida                                               38.57Q

     1) Dennis Martin SR                2) Calvin Smith JR               

     3) Terrell Wilks SO                4) Jeremy Hall JR                

  2 Mississippi State                                     38.96q

     1) Justin Christian FR             2) D'Angelo Cherry FR            

     3) Dwight Mullings JR              4) John Bailey SR                

  3 Kentucky                                              39.21q

     1) Gordon McKenzie SR              2) Jose Acevedo SR               

     3) Kwasi Obeng JR                  4) Rondel Sorrillo JR            

  4 TCU                                                   39.41q

     1) Mark Barnes FR                  2) Otis McDaniel SR              

     3) Mychal Dungey SO                4) Justyn Warner SR              

  5 Bethune-Cookman                                       39.63 

     1) Dante Sales FR                  2) Chris Herring FR              

     3) Eric Cray SO                    4) Joel Redhead SR               

  6 Washington                                            40.49 

     1) Jeff Gudaitis JR                2) Kenjamine Jackson SR          

     3) Randy Bacon SR                  4) Joe Turner SR                 

 

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 2.7

  1 Philip Adam               SO Rice                     10.98     865

  2 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                 11.00     861

  3 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                   11.01     858

  4 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  11.05     850

  5 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 11.09     841

  6 Miller Moss               SO Clemson                  11.55     742

Section  2     Wind: 3.4

  1 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 10.95     872

  2 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana             11.06     847

  3 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                     11.06     847

  4 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota                11.09     841

  5 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio               11.13     832

  6 Meelis Kosk               SO BYU                      11.50     753

Section  3     Wind: 2.8

  1 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State               11.21     814

  2 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.                11.22     812

  3 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame               11.27     801

  4 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           11.29     797

  5 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina           11.31     793

  6 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                    11.44     765

Section  4     Wind: 4.1

  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   10.35    1011

  2 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                10.66     938

  3 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                10.73     922

  4 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                  10.74     919

  5 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                      10.80     906

  6 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.               10.80     906

  7 Rok Derzanic              SO Kansas St.               10.96     870

 

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   46.85     966

  2 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                   48.33     893

  3 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.               48.42     889

  4 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                  48.87     867

  5 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                      49.35     845

Section  2 

  1 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                48.94     864

  2 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                49.12     856

  3 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina           49.19     852

  4 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana             49.35     845

  5 Philip Adam               SO Rice                     49.79     824

  6 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                     50.01     814

Section  3 

  1 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 49.99     815

  2 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.                50.84     776

  3 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio               51.94     727

  4 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State               52.30     712

  5 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                    53.23     672

Section  4 

  1 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 49.96     816

  2 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame               50.03     813

  3 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           50.40     796

  4 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  50.52     791

  5 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                 51.38     752

  6 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota                52.37     709

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Jasmin Day                JR Arizona                  1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

      PPP  PPP    O

  1 Lizzie Harris             SO C. Florida               1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

       XO    O    O

  1 Epley Bullock             JR Nebraska                 1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

        O   XO    O

  1 Becky Christensen         SR Harvard                  1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

      PPP    O    O

  1 Lauren Collins            JR Irvine                   1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

        O    O    O

  1 Ashley Rhoades            JR Indiana                  1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

        O    O  XXO

  1 Krystle Schade            FR Alabama                  1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

        O    O   XO

  8 Rachel Gehret             JR Louisville               1.74m    5-08.50

     1.70 1.74 1.77

        O    O  XXX

  8 Monique Roberts           FR Columbia                 1.74m    5-08.50

     1.70 1.74 1.77

        O   XO  XXX

 10 Heather Davis             SR LA-Monroe                1.70m    5-07.00

     1.70 1.74

        O  XXX

 10 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                 1.70m    5-07.00

     1.70 1.74

       XO  XXX

 -- Katherine Evans           JR Texas St.                   NH           

     1.70

      XXX

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Carin Knight              JR Connecticut              1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

      PPP    O   XO

  1 Destinee Hooker           JR Texas                    1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

      PPP    O    O

  1 Elizabeth Patterson       JR Arizona                  1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

      PPP  PPP    O

  1 Amber Kaufman             JR Hawaii-Manoa             1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

        O    O   XO

  1 Patience Coleman          SO North Carolina           1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

        O   XO  XXO

  1 Emily Sheppard            SR Hawaii-Manoa             1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

        O    O  XXO

  1 Ada Robinson              FR BYU                      1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

        O    O  XXO

  1 Brittani Carter           SO LSU                      1.77mq   5-09.75

     1.70 1.74 1.77

        O  XXO    O

  9 Chealsea Taylor           JR Alabama                  1.74m    5-08.50

     1.70 1.74 1.77

      XXO  XXO  XXX

  9 Viktoria Leks             FR SMU                      1.74m    5-08.50

     1.70 1.74 1.77

       XO    O  XXX

  9 Priscilla Frederick       SO St. John's               1.74m    5-08.50

     1.70 1.74 1.77

       XO  XXO  XXX

  9 Raevan Harris             SR Auburn                   1.74m    5-08.50

     1.70 1.74 1.77

      PPP   XO  XXX

 13 Rachael Stevens           SR N. Colorado              1.70m    5-07.00

     1.70 1.74

       XO  XXX

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Katie Stoever             JR Oral Roberts             4.10mq  13-05.25

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

        O    O    O    O

  1 Melissa Gergel            SO Oregon                   4.10mq  13-05.25

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP    O   XO    O

  1 Mary Saxer                SR Notre Dame               4.10mq  13-05.25

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP   XO   XO   XO

  1 Carrie Kayes              JR Akron                    4.10mq  13-05.25

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

        O   XO    O  XXO

  1 Alicia Rue                JR Minnesota                4.10mq  13-05.25

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP    O    O    O

  6 Kari Clark                JR BYU                      4.00m   13-01.50

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX

  6 Sarah Landau              SR Arkansas                 4.00mq  13-01.50

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

        O   XO    O  XXX

  6 Katy Viuf                 JR UCLA                     4.00mq  13-01.50

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP  XXO    O  XXX

  6 Brooke Demo               SR Wichita St.              4.00mq  13-01.50

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

        O   XO   XO  XXX

  6 Leslie Brost              FR N. Dakota St.            4.00mq  13-01.50

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP  XXO    O  XXX

 11 Allison Stokke            SO California               3.90m   12-09.50

     3.75 3.90 4.00

      PPP   XO  XXX

 12 Nicole Kazuba             JR William & Mary           3.75m   12-03.50

     3.75 3.90

        O  XXX

 12 Liza Todd                 SR S. Carolina              3.75m   12-03.50

     3.75 3.90

      XXO  XXX

 -- Katelyn Rodrigue          JR LSU                         NH           

     3.75 3.90

      PPP  XXX

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Katie Stripling           JR Arkansas                 4.10mq  13-05.25

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP    O    O    O

  1 Rachel Laurent            FR LSU                      4.10mq  13-05.25

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

        O    O  XXO    O

  1 Gabriella Duclos          JR Arizona                  4.10mq  13-05.25

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP  PPP    O  XXO

  1 Kylie Hutson              JR Indiana St.              4.10mq  13-05.25

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP    O  XXO   XO

  1 Brysun Stately            JR USC                      4.10mq  13-05.25

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP  PPP  XXO    O

  6 Katie Morgan              SR California               4.00mq  13-01.50

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP  XXO    O  XXX

  6 Andrea Peterson           SR Washington               4.00m   13-01.50

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX

  6 Vera Neuenswander         JR Indiana                  4.00mq  13-01.50

     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP   XO    O  XXX

  9 Tara Diebold              SO Arkansas                 3.90m   12-09.50

     3.75 3.90 4.00

      PPP    O  XXX

 10 Natalie Moser             SR Florida                  3.75m   12-03.50

     3.75 3.90

       XO  XXX

 10 Joanna Wright             SO Ga Tech                  3.75m   12-03.50

     3.75 3.90

        O  XXX

 -- Natalie Willer            SO Nebraska                    NH           

     3.75 3.90

      PPP  XXX

 -- Janice Keppler            JR Arkansas                    NH           

     3.75 3.90

      PPP  XXX

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind         

===============================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Jamesha Youngblood        SO Oregon                   6.53mq  1.7  21-05.25

     6.53m(1.7) x  x            

  2 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St             6.41mq  0.7  21-00.50

     6.41m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL                

  3 Blessing Okagbare         JR UTEP                     6.40mq  1.3  21-00.00

     FOUL      6.40m(1.3) 6.36m(1.3)           

  4 Shara Proctor             JR Florida                  6.37mq -0.1  20-10.75

     6.33m(1.0) 6.37m(-0.1) 6.25m(-1.7)           

  5 Rhonda Watkins            SR UCLA                     6.32mq +0.0  20-09.00

     6.21m(1.2) 6.32m(+0.0) 5.96m(-0.1)           

  6 Danielle Watson           JR UCLA                     6.21mq -0.3  20-04.50

     6.07m(0.6) 5.87m(0.9) 6.21m(-0.3)           

  7 Natasha Harvey            SR Jacksonville             6.13mq  1.0  20-01.50

     6.13m(1.0) FOUL      5.92m(-0.2)           

  8 Pat Springs               SR Charlotte                6.09mq  1.6  19-11.75

     FOUL      6.09m(1.6) FOUL                

  9 Priscilla Gaines          SR Miss State               5.92m   0.5  19-05.25

     5.91m(1.9) 5.92m(0.5) 5.83m(-1.0)           

 10 Chantel Malone            SO Texas                    5.89m  -0.7  19-04.00

     5.80m(1.7) FOUL      5.89m(-0.7)           

 11 Bianca Fung               SO Penn St.                 5.85m   0.3  19-02.50

     FOUL      5.85m(0.3) 5.57m(-1.1)           

 11 Leandra McGruder          JR Nebraska                 5.85m  -0.5  19-02.50

     FOUL      5.75m(0.6) 5.85m(-0.5)          

 13 Sarah Nambawa             JR M. Tenn. St.             5.69m   0.2  18-08.00

     5.47m(1.5) 5.69m(0.2) PASS                 

 14 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn St.                 4.28m   1.2  14-00.50

     FOUL      4.28m(1.2) PASS                

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Bianca Stuart             SR S. Illinois              6.39mq -1.1  20-11.75

     5.90m(1.6) 6.06m(-0.4) 6.39m(-1.1)           

  2 Jeomi Maduka              SR Cornell                  6.37mq  1.8  20-10.75

     6.37m(1.8) FOUL      6.06m(-1.6)           

  3 Kimberly Williams         SO Fla State                6.35mq  2.0  20-10.00

     6.35m(2.0) FOUL      5.99m(-1.4)           

  4 Arantxa King              SO Stanford                 6.21mq -0.7  20-04.50

     5.95m(0.7) 6.11m(1.2) 6.21m(-0.7)           

  5 Whitney Gipson            FR TCU                      6.09mq  1.5  19-11.75

     6.09m(1.5) 5.97m(1.2) 5.64m(-0.7)           

  5 Deana Carson              JR Baylor                   6.09mq  1.5  19-11.75

     5.52m(1.4) 6.09m(1.5) 5.97m(-0.5)           

  7 Ashika Charan             JR Texas A&M                6.03m   1.9  19-09.50

     6.03m(1.9) 5.81m(0.1) 5.73m(-1.2)           

  8 Mindy Neeley              JR BYU                      6.01m   1.5  19-08.75

     6.01m(1.5) FOUL      5.26m(-2.0)           

  9 Wendy Copeland            JR Miss State               5.99m   0.5  19-08.00

     5.99m(0.5) 5.93m(1.2) 5.87m(-1.6)           

 10 Deandra Doyley            JR Miami                    5.98m   0.1  19-07.50

     5.88m(1.3) 5.98m(0.1) FOUL                

 11 Tori Bowie                FR S. Mississippi           5.53m   1.6  18-01.75

     FOUL      5.53m(1.6) FOUL                

 12 TiAnca Mock               SO Oklahoma                 5.38m   0.1  17-08.00

     FOUL      FOUL      5.38m(0.1)           

 13 Bettie Wade               SR Michigan                 5.36m  -0.5  17-07.00

     FOUL      FOUL      5.36m(-0.5)           

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Mariam Kevkhishvili       JR Florida                 16.90mq  55-05.50

      FOUL  16.90m  PASS           

  2 Aja Evans                 JR Illinois                16.73mq  54-10.75

      15.45m  16.73m  PASS           

  3 Sara Neubauer             JR Air Force               16.35mq  53-07.75

      15.69m  15.45m  16.35m           

  4 Tiffany Howard            SR Indiana                 16.10mq  52-10.00

      FOUL  16.10m  FOUL           

  5 Keely Medieros            FR Florida                 16.04mq  52-07.50

      15.53m  15.67m  16.04m           

  6 Patience Knight           SR Texas Tech              15.72m   51-07.00

      15.23m  15.72m  15.13m            

  7 Chinwe Okoro              SO Louisville              15.71m   51-06.50

      15.65m  15.71m  15.60m           

  8 Jere' Summers             JR Louisville              15.57m   51-01.00

      15.19m  14.73m  15.57m           

  9 Lawanda Henry             FR NC State                15.52m   50-11.00

      FOUL  14.75m  15.52m           

 10 Missy Faubus              SR Colo St                 15.30m   50-02.50

      14.42m  15.30m  15.22m           

 11 Jordyn Brown              JR Texas                   15.28m   50-01.75

      13.83m  FOUL  15.28m           

 12 Amy Backel                JR Oklahoma                14.93m   48-11.75

      FOUL  14.93m  FOUL           

 12 Stormy Harrison           SO TCU                     14.93m   48-11.75

      14.75m  14.93m  FOUL           

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Sarah Stevens             SR Az State                17.34mq  56-10.75

      17.34m x  x            

  2 Annie Alexander           SO Tennessee               16.76mq  55-00.00

      15.85m  16.76m x            

  3 Stacey Wannemacher        JR Purdue                  16.53mq  54-02.75

      15.44m  16.53m  15.85m            

  4 Nadia Alexander           SR LA Tech                 16.11mq  52-10.25

      FOUL  15.56m  16.11m           

  5 Julie Dufresne            SR Cal Poly-SLO            16.02mq  52-06.75

      15.93m  16.02m  15.04m           

  6 Allyn Laughlin            SO Fla State               16.00mq  52-06.00

      16.00m  15.89m  FOUL           

  7 Megan Howard              SR Arizona                 15.88mq  52-01.25

      15.88m  15.78m  15.71m           

  8 Michaela Wallerstedt      SR Stanford                15.77m   51-09.00

      FOUL  15.77m  FOUL           

  9 Simone DuToit             FR SMU                     15.62m   51-03.00

      15.56m  15.62m  FOUL           

 10 Krishna Lee               SR Missouri                15.56m   51-00.75

      15.56m  15.23m  15.28m           

 11 Khadija Abdullah          FR Louisville              15.31m   50-02.75

      15.31m  14.75m  14.84m           

 12 Brittany Cox              JR M. Tenn. St.            15.18m   49-09.75

      FOUL  15.16m  15.18m           

 13 Alisha Misiatia           JR Irvine                  14.78m   48-06.00

      FOUL  14.29m  14.78m           

 -- Ron Danielle Williams     FR Bethune-Cookman           FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Sharon Ayala              SR Fresno St.              62.83mq    206-02

      60.65m  FOUL  62.83m           

  2 Jasmine Jennings          SR Rhode Island            59.02mq    193-08

      FOUL  59.02m  FOUL           

  3 Mikaela Johansson         SR Oklahoma                58.23mq    191-00

      54.57m  56.61m  58.23m           

  4 Zlata Tarasova            SR Kansas                  57.34mq    188-01

      57.34m  56.10m  FOUL           

  5 Sarah Grimm               JR Utah                    57.20m     187-08

      56.67m  57.20m  53.66m           

  6 Ozie Okolie               JR Texas Tech              57.00m     187-00

      56.12m  57.00m  FOUL           

  7 Gwen Berry                SO S. Illinois             55.96m     183-07

      FOUL  55.77m  55.96m           

  8 Elisa Bryant              SO Washington              54.68m     179-05

      FOUL  54.68m  53.03m           

  9 Alana Clooten             JR Ga Tech                 54.64m     179-03

      FOUL  54.64m  53.87m           

 10 Emily Daly                SR Dartmouth               54.28m     178-01

      53.45m  FOUL  54.28m           

 11 Jaynie Goodbody           JR Stanford                52.97m     173-09

      FOUL  52.40m  52.97m            

 12 Victoria Flowers          FR Connecticut             51.67m     169-06

      FOUL  48.69m  51.67m           

 13 Lauren Kuhner             JR SMU                     50.95m     167-02

      FOUL  50.95m  FOUL           

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Stevi Large               SR Akron                   65.77mq    215-09

      FOUL  65.77m x            

  2 Sarah Stevens             SR Az State                62.74mq    205-10

      61.66m  58.05m  62.74m           

  3 Dorotea Habazin           SO VA Tech                 62.67mq    205-07

      60.10m  62.67m  PASS           

  4 Eva Orban                 SR USC                     62.16mq    203-11

      60.07m  62.16m  58.93m           

  5 Krishna Lee               SR Missouri                61.08mq    200-05

      59.09m  61.08m  FOUL           

  6 Loren Groves              SR Kansas St.              60.23mq    197-07

      FOUL  60.23m  FOUL           

  7 Brittany Pryor            SR VA Tech                 58.89mq    193-02

      56.13m  58.89m  57.32m           

  8 Krista Larson             SR Utah State              57.33mq    188-01

      FOUL  57.33m  FOUL           

  9 Anna Weber                SR Notre Dame              56.72m     186-01

      FOUL  52.06m  56.72m            

 10 Sasha Leeth               JR S. Illinois             56.63m     185-09

      56.63m  54.73m  56.39m           

 11 Brynn Smith               SO Brown                   55.82m     183-02

      55.36m  55.82m  FOUL           

 12 Valerie Wert              SO Akron                   55.62m     182-06

      FOUL  55.62m  55.15m           

 13 Kristin Smith             JR Kentucky                55.50m     182-01

      FOUL  FOUL  55.50m           

 -- Kimery Hern               SR Ga Tech                   FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Kara Patterson            SR Purdue                  54.74mq    179-07

      54.74m x  x            

  2 Evelien Dekkers           JR Florida                 51.63mq    169-05

      51.63m  47.66m  45.28m           

  3 Marissa Tschida           SO WSU                     51.36mq    168-06

      50.44m  51.36m  49.08m           

  4 Katie Coronado            SR New Mexico              51.20mq    168-00

      45.86m  51.20m  47.23m           

  5 Kristine Busa             SO USC                     50.80mq    166-08

      50.80m  50.26m  49.64m           

  6 Brooke Pighin             SO Washington              49.03mq    160-10

      47.80m  47.94m  49.03m            

  7 Laura Asimakis            SO Texas A&M               48.92mq    160-06

      48.69m  48.92m  47.45m           

  8 Karlee McQuillen          SO Penn St.                48.54mq    159-03

      47.85m  48.54m  48.54m           

  9 Amanda Martin             SR Connecticut             47.42m     155-07

      47.42m  46.46m  46.85m           

 10 Ali Pistora               SO Kansas St.              46.85m     153-08

      46.51m  46.85m  46.02m           

 11 Emalie Humphreys          SO Texas A&M               46.04m     151-00

      45.78m  46.04m  44.94m           

 12 Sasa Kampic               FR Boise State             45.67m     149-10

      45.67m  FOUL  41.14m           

 13 Ilze Gribule              FR BYU                     44.97m     147-06

      44.97m  43.29m  FOUL           

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Anna Wessman              FR UTEP                    55.30mq    181-05

      50.45m  55.30m x            

  2 Rachel Yurkovich          SR Oregon                  54.33mq    178-03

      52.19m  54.33m x            

  3 Kim Hamilton              SR Kent State              49.33mq    161-10

      46.95m  45.02m  49.33m           

  4 Meghan Briggs             JR Virginia                48.97mq    160-08

      45.52m  48.87m  48.97m           

  5 Brittany Williams         JR Houston                 48.04m     157-07

      48.04m  43.58m  47.10m           

  6 Michelle Thompson         JR Georgia                 47.76m     156-08

      43.91m  FOUL  47.76m           

  7 Kim Hanslovan             SO Penn St.                47.61m     156-02

      46.54m  47.61m  44.81m           

  8 Stephanie Ralls           JR Northridge              45.54m     149-05

      45.54m  43.37m  FOUL           

  9 Leslie Bourgeois          JR Nicholls St.            43.61m     143-01

      38.73m  43.61m  41.94m           

 10 Emily Tyrrell             SO Montana St.             43.56m     142-11

      43.56m  40.08m  39.95m           

 11 Anna Lyons                SR LSU                     43.51m     142-09

      42.44m  43.29m  43.51m           

 12 Michelle Coombs           FR E. Washington           43.43m     142-06

      38.95m  43.43m  40.36m           

 13 Samantha Espiricueta      SO SE Missouri             42.25m     138-07

      42.25m  FOUL  38.41m           

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Garrett Huyler            SR Cornell                  2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

        O   XO

  1 Ryan Fleck                FR Auburn                   2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

        O    O

  1 Greg Shroka               JR Illinois                 2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

      XXO  XXO

  1 Ryan Grinnell             SR Boise State              2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

        O   XO

  1 Manjula Wijesekara        JR USC                      2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

        O    O

  1 Scott Sellers             SR Kansas St.               2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

        O    O

  7 Derek Drouin              FR Indiana                  2.05m    6-08.75

     2.05 2.10

        O  XXX

  7 Matthew Parker            SR Liberty                  2.05m    6-08.75

     2.05 2.10

       XO  XXX

  7 Michael McCall            SO Akron                    2.05m    6-08.75

     2.05 2.10

      XXO  XXX

  7 Errol Blackmon            SR S. Florida               2.05m    6-08.75

     2.05 2.10

      XXO  XXX

 -- Casey Parker              JR Utah State                  NH           

     2.05

      XXX

 -- Andrew Bachelor           JR Fla State                   NH           

     2.05

      XXX

 -- Andrew Duncan             FR TexasArlington              NH           

     2.05

      XXX

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Raymond Harris            SR Texas                    2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

       XO  XXO

  1 Ivan Diggs                SR Houston                  2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

        O    O

  1 Paul Hamilton             SO Nebraska                 2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

       XO    O

  1 Jacques Watson            SO Coastal Carolina         2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

       XO  XXO

  1 Trent Arrivey             JR WSU                      2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

        O    O

  1 Adetayo Adesanya          JR Purdue                   2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

        O    O

  1 Tone Belt                 JR Louisville               2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

        O  XXO

  1 Jerome Miller             SR Ga Tech                  2.10mq   6-10.75

     2.05 2.10

      PPP    O

  9 Taylor Hobson             SO UCLA                     2.05m    6-08.75

     2.05 2.10

       XO  XXX

  9 Johnathan Goldan          SR Fullerton                2.05m    6-08.75

     2.05 2.10

      XXO  XXX

  9 Matt Fisher               JR Minnesota                2.05m    6-08.75

     2.05 2.10

      XXO  XXX

 -- Major Clay                SO Indiana St.                 NH           

     2.05

      XXX

 -- Ryan Fritz                SR Penn St.                    NH           

     2.05

      XXX

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Jason Colwick             JR Rice                     5.35mq  17-06.50

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      PPP  PPP    O   XO

  1 Jared O'Connor            SR Washington               5.35mq  17-06.50

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      PPP    O    O    O

  1 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         JR VA Tech                  5.35mq  17-06.50

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      PPP    O   XO    O

  1 Seth Burney               SO Nebraska                 5.35mq  17-06.50

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      PPP  XXO  XXO    O

  5 Adam Sarafian             SR Georgia                  5.25m   17-02.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

        O    O  XXO  XXX

  5 Marvin Reitze             FR S. Carolina              5.25mq  17-02.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      PPP    O   XO  XXX

  5 Luke Schoen               JR Albany                   5.25mq  17-02.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      XXO  XXO    O  XXX

  5 Mickey DeFilippo          SO Wisconsin                5.25mq  17-02.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

       XO    O   XO  XXX

  5 Eric Sparks               JR Purdue                   5.25m   17-02.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX

  5 Greg Woepse               SO UCLA                     5.25mq  17-02.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

        O   XO   XO  XXX

 11 Nick Mossberg             SR Arizona                  5.10m   16-08.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25

      PPP    O  XXX

 11 Andrew Zollner            SR Illinois                 5.10m   16-08.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25

       XO    O  XXX

 11 Parker Smith              SO North Carolina           5.10m   16-08.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25

        O    O  XXX

 -- John Vellenoweth          SR Penn St.                    NH           

     4.95

      XXX

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Scott Roth                SO Washington               5.35mq  17-06.50

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      PPP   XO    O   XO

  2 Brian Hancock             JR Missouri                 5.25mq  17-02.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

        O    O   XO  XXX

  2 Hunter Hall               SO VA Tech                  5.25mq  17-02.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      PPP    O    O  XXX

  2 Jordan Wehr               SO North Texas              5.25m   17-02.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX

  2 Nick Frawley              JR Air Force                5.25mq  17-02.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      PPP   XO    O  XXX

  2 Nico Weiler               FR Harvard                  5.25mq  17-02.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      PPP    O    O  XXX

  2 Johnny Quinn              SO UCLA                     5.25m   17-02.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      PPP    O  XXO  XXX

  2 Bob Low                   SR BYU                      5.25mq  17-02.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35

      PPP  PPP    O  XXX

  9 Brandon Estrada           JR USC                      5.10m   16-08.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25

        O    O  XXX

  9 Matt Schipper             JR Notre Dame               5.10m   16-08.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25

        O   XO  XXX

  9 Elliott Haynie            JR S. Carolina              5.10m   16-08.75

     4.95 5.10 5.25

      PPP    O  XXX

 12 Joe Berry                 SO Tennessee                4.95m   16-02.75

     4.95 5.10

        O  XXX

 -- Maston Wallace            SO Texas                       NH           

     4.95 5.10 5.25

      PPP  PPP  XXX

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          

===============================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Reindell Cole             SO Northridge               8.21mq  2.1  26-11.25

     FOUL      7.74m(2.4) 8.21m(2.1)           

  2 Ngonidzashe Makusha       SO Fla State                7.87mq  2.5  25-10.00

     7.87m(2.5) PASS      PASS                

  3 Luis Rivera-Morales       SR Arizona                  7.85mq  2.7  25-09.25

     7.52m(2.3) 7.85m(2.7) PASS                

  4 Will Claye                FR Oklahoma                 7.83mq  1.5  25-08.25

     7.63m(3.0) 7.66m(2.2) 7.83m(1.5)           

  4 Tyron Stewart             SO Texas A&M                7.83mq  2.9  25-08.25

     6.94m(2.0) 7.83m(2.9) PASS                

  6 Mychael Stewart           SR Arkansas                 7.77mq  2.5  25-06.00

     7.77m(2.5) FOUL      7.63m(1.0)           

  7 Will Coppage              JR LSU                      7.74m   2.4  25-04.75

     7.63m(2.0) 7.74m(2.4) FOUL                

  8 Mandhla Mgijima           SR W. Kentucky              7.72m   4.1  25-04.00

     7.47m(3.7) 7.72m(4.1) 7.48m(1.5)           

  9 Jade Ellis                SR Duke                     7.71m   2.5  25-03.50

     FOUL      6.89m(1.9) 7.71m(2.5)           

 10 Tarik Batchelor           FR Arkansas                 7.70m   1.9  25-03.25

     7.70m(1.9) PASS      7.49m(2.1)           

 11 Vernell Warren            SO Oregon                   7.60m   2.3  24-11.25

     FOUL      7.08m(3.4) 7.60m(2.3)            

 12 Duane Teixeira            JR Cornell                  7.50m   2.3  24-07.25

     7.45m(1.0) 7.50m(2.3) FOUL                

 13 Darrell Roddick           JR Texas Tech               7.37m   1.9  24-02.25

     7.15m(1.6) 7.25m(1.2) 7.37m(1.9)            

 14 Jordan Powell             SR Arizona                  7.24m   1.7  23-09.00

     FOUL      7.24m(1.7) FOUL                

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Alain Bailey              JR Arkansas                 7.96mq  3.2  26-01.50

     7.74m(3.7) 7.96m(3.2) x            

  2 Julian Reid               SO Texas A&M                7.91mq  2.4  25-11.50

     FOUL      7.91m(2.4) x            

  3 Nicholas Gordon           SO Nebraska                 7.89mq  2.3  25-10.75

     FOUL      7.78m(2.9) 7.89m(2.3)           

  4 Jeremy Hicks              SR LSU                      7.81mq  1.4  25-07.50

     7.61m(2.6) 7.67m(1.3) 7.81m(1.4)           

  5 Stanley Gbagbeke          SO M. Tenn. St.             7.79mq  2.1  25-06.75

     7.77m(3.8) 7.79m(2.1) 7.69m(1.5)           

  6 Bernard Bush              SR Syracuse                 7.78mq  2.3  25-06.25

     7.78m(2.3) FOUL      7.39m(2.1)           

  7 Ryan Grinnell             SR Boise State              7.67m   2.6  25-02.00

     7.54m(5.5) 7.40m(1.5) 7.67m(2.6)           

  8 Tone Belt                 JR Louisville               7.65m   2.3  25-01.25

     7.36m(1.7) FOUL      7.65m(2.3)           

  9 LeRon Williams            SR Nebraska                 7.63m   2.2  25-00.50

     7.27m(2.0) 7.63m(2.2) FOUL                

 10 Nelson Rosario            FR UCLA                     7.40m   0.7  24-03.50

     7.37m(2.3) FOUL      7.40m(0.7)           

 11 Chris Phipps              FR Nebraska                 7.38m   3.8  24-02.50

     7.38m(3.8) 7.11m(3.8) 6.40m(1.5)           

 12 Ed Baldwin                JR North Carolina           7.37m   1.5  24-02.25

     7.28m(4.0) FOUL      7.37m(1.5)           

 13 Kevin Dickson             SR Georgia                  7.36m   2.3  24-01.75

     7.25m(5.2) 7.36m(2.3) FOUL                

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Ryan Whiting              JR Az State                20.91mq  68-07.25

      20.91m x  x            

  2 Milan Jotanovic           SR Manhattan               19.04mq  62-05.75

      18.15m  18.81m  19.04m           

  3 Kemuel Morales            SR Texas St.               18.46mq  60-06.75

      17.75m  18.46m  FOUL           

  4 John Hickey               SR Iowa                    18.34mq  60-02.00

      FOUL  17.99m  18.34m            

  5 Nate Hunter               JR Northeastern            18.28mq  59-11.75

      18.28m  FOUL  17.95m           

  6 Gerald Gersham            JR E. Michigan             18.26m   59-11.00

      17.20m  FOUL  18.26m           

  7 Andrew Powlen             SR Ga Tech                 18.23m   59-09.75

      17.50m  17.83m  18.23m           

  8 Nick Panezich             SR Tennessee               18.07m   59-03.50

      17.37m  18.07m  17.69m           

  9 Harrison Benjamin         SR Texas Tech              18.05m   59-02.75

      18.05m  17.85m  17.90m           

 10 Bo Taylor                 SO UCLA                    18.04m   59-02.25

      18.04m  FOUL  FOUL           

 11 Trey Jordan               JR Nebraska                17.92m   58-09.50

      17.78m  17.92m  17.85m           

 12 Pat Whalen                SR Ohio State              17.61m   57-09.50

      17.22m  17.17m  17.61m           

 -- Rashaud Scott             SR Kentucky                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Zack Lloyd                SR Arizona                 19.50mq  63-11.75

      19.50m x  x            

  2 Kemal Mesic               SO Florida                 19.24mq  63-01.50

      19.24m x  x             

  3 Steve Marcelle            JR Ga Tech                 18.74mq  61-05.75

      18.43m  18.69m  18.74m           

  4 Jason Cook                SR S. Carolina             18.57mq  60-11.25

      18.10m  18.57m  18.40m           

  5 Derek McGuire             SR Ole Miss                18.51mq  60-08.75

      FOUL  18.51m  FOUL           

  6 Aaron Studt               JR Minnesota               18.43mq  60-05.75

      18.28m  17.85m  18.43m           

  7 Beau Burroughs            SR Florida                 18.37mq  60-03.25

      17.61m  18.07m  18.37m           

  8 Eric Wersky               JR Auburn                  18.27m   59-11.25

      FOUL  17.58m  18.27m           

  9 Luke Pinkelman            FR Iowa St.                17.95m   58-10.75

      17.56m  17.87m  17.95m           

 10 Javier Villarreal         JR N. Arizona              17.89m   58-08.50

      17.89m  FOUL  17.39m           

 11 Jason Lewis               JR Az State                17.83m   58-06.00

      17.83m  FOUL  FOUL           

 12 Steve Hnat                JR Louisville              17.50m   57-05.00

      17.50m  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Larry Lundy               JR Monmouth                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Chris Rohr                SR Missouri                68.63mq    225-02

      68.63m x  x            

  2 Dimitrios Fylladitakis    SO UTEP                    67.57mq    221-08

      67.57m  63.07m  FOUL           

  3 Simon Wardhaugh           SR Boise State             66.72mq    218-11

      64.67m  66.72m  64.51m           

  4 Seid Mujanovic            JR Manhattan               64.59mq    211-11

      61.12m  64.59m  63.73m           

  5 Branislav Danis           JR Georgia                 64.53mq    211-08

      64.53m  62.11m  59.83m           

  6 Boldizsar Kocsor          SR UCLA                    64.20mq    210-07

      62.31m  64.20m  63.91m           

  7 Ben Harpenau              SR Purdue                  61.98m     203-04

      FOUL  61.98m  FOUL           

  8 James Rogan               JR Idaho                   60.92m     199-10

      FOUL  60.92m  FOUL           

  9 Hans Eriksson             JR UTEP                    60.81m     199-06

      60.81m  60.20m  59.62m            

 10 Alex Pessala              SR Princeton               59.77m     196-01

      FOUL  FOUL  59.77m           

 11 Trey Henderson            SO USC                     59.61m     195-07

      59.61m  FOUL  58.54m           

 12 Alex Godell               SR Colo St                 59.20m     194-03

      59.20m  FOUL  FOUL           

 13 Rabun Fox                 SR LSU                     59.02m     193-08

      59.02m  FOUL  FOUL           

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Walter Henning            SO LSU                     69.81mq    229-00

      69.81m x  x            

  2 Marcel Lomnicky           FR VA Tech                 68.89mq    226-00

      68.89m x  x            

  3 Nate Rolfe                SR Georgia                 65.97mq    216-05

      FOUL  FOUL  65.97m           

  4 John Freeman              JR Georgia                 65.57mq    215-01

      62.57m  FOUL  65.57m           

  5 Jake Shanklin             SR Wyoming                 64.25mq    210-09

      FOUL  64.25m  FOUL           

  6 Jason Lewis               JR Az State                64.08mq    210-03

      64.08m  FOUL  61.20m           

  7 Zack Midles               JR Washington              64.01m     210-00

      63.32m  64.01m  60.81m           

  8 Matthew DiBuono           SR Fordham                 63.71m     209-00

      63.58m  63.71m  FOUL           

  9 Chris Cralle              JR Sam Houston St.         62.96m     206-07

      62.96m  60.95m  60.45m           

 10 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist    SR Stanford                60.35m     198-00

      57.61m  58.62m  60.35m           

 11 Matt Pfleger              SO Kent State              55.66m     182-07

      55.66m  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Brad Millar               JR DePaul                    FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Corey White               SR USC                     77.68mq    254-10

      77.68m x  x            

  2 Craig Kinsley             SO Brown                   69.36mq    227-07

      67.28m  69.36m  65.79m           

  3 Kyle Nielsen              SO Washington              68.62mq    225-01

      67.79m  68.62m  FOUL           

  4 Cyrus Hostetler           JR Oregon                  68.24mq    223-11

      68.24m  FOUL  67.42m           

  5 Anthony Fairbanks         SR New Mexico              67.96mq    222-11

      65.48m  64.15m  67.96m           

  6 Brett Trudo               SO Wichita St.             66.99mq    219-09

      65.51m  61.94m  66.99m           

  7 Kyle Smith                FR S. Mississippi          66.38m     217-09

      FOUL  66.38m  64.78m           

  8 Robert Dehn               SO Wisconsin               64.43m     211-05

      60.76m  64.43m  60.06m           

  9 Trent Mazanec             JR Wichita St.             64.22m     210-08

      61.39m  64.22m  61.01m           

 10 Blaine Baker              SO BYU                     63.69m     208-11

      60.59m  63.69m  FOUL           

 11 Seamas McGuire            JR Lafayette               62.70m     205-08

      62.70m  61.88m  FOUL           

 12 Richard McKay             FR LA-Monroe               62.38m     204-08

      FOUL  62.38m  FOUL           

 13 Brandin Williams          JR Colorado                61.82m     202-10

      58.46m  49.86m  61.82m           

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Chris Hill                JR Georgia                 71.43mq    234-04

      71.43m  PASS  PASS           

  2 Alex VanderMerwe          SR UTEP                    68.33mq    224-02

      66.86m  66.70m  68.33m           

  3 Colin Molteton            JR Ole Miss                67.79mq    222-05

      61.86m  67.79m  FOUL           

  4 Alex Wolff                JR Oregon                  67.73mq    222-02

      67.73m  63.61m  64.39m            

  5 Cody Fillinich            SR NW State-LA             66.67mq    218-09

      66.67m  65.26m  65.82m           

  6 Pontus Thomee             SO Boise State             66.65mq    218-08

      66.65m  63.98m  65.22m           

  7 Bryce Willen              JR Ole Miss                65.18m     213-10

      59.50m  FOUL  65.18m           

  8 Aaron Moore               FR LSU                     65.09m     213-06

      60.33m  63.84m  65.09m           

  9 Brandon Heroux            FR William & Mary          63.58m     208-07

      59.26m  60.10m  63.58m           

 10 Bryan Howard              JR Fla State               63.10m     207-00

      63.10m  62.98m  FOUL           

 11 Erik Heymann              JR S. Carolina             61.56m     202-00

      61.56m  61.39m  FOUL           

 12 Nick Lam                  JR Montana St.             60.68m     199-01

      FOUL  60.68m  59.63m           

 13 Thomas Sensing            JR Wake Forest             56.34m     184-10

      56.34m  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

Flight  1 

  1 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina           2.08m    6-09.75    878

     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX

  2 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota                2.05m    6-08.75    850

     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX

  3 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           2.02m    6-07.50    822

     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX

  3 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio               2.02m    6-07.50    822

     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX

  3 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  2.02m    6-07.50    822

     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX

  3 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State               2.02m    6-07.50    822

     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX

  7 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                     1.99m    6-06.25    794

     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX

  7 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                1.99m    6-06.25    794

     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX

  7 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   1.99m    6-06.25    794

     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX

 10 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                      1.96m    6-05.00    767

     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99

      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX

 11 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                 1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96

      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX

 12 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                  1.90m    6-02.75    714

     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93

      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX

Flight  2 

  1 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame               1.99m    6-06.25    794

     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX

  2 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                    1.96m    6-05.00    767

     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX

  2 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 1.96m    6-05.00    767

     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX

  4 Philip Adam               SO Rice                     1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX

  4 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.               1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  6 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.                1.90m    6-02.75    714

     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX

  6 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                1.90m    6-02.75    714

     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX

  8 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                   1.84m    6-00.50    661

     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87

      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX

  9 Meelis Kosk               SO BYU                      1.81m    5-11.25    636

     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84

        O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX

 10 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana             1.78m    5-10.00    610

     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81

      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX

 11 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 1.72m    5-07.75    560

     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81

      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX

 

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

Flight  1 

  1 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                   7.58m   3.5  24-10.50    955

     FOUL      FOUL      7.58m(3.5)           

  2 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 7.46m   3.4  24-05.75    925

     6.99m(1.3) FOUL      7.46m(3.4)           

  3 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                 7.40m   4.8  24-03.50    910

     6.93m(3.2) 7.23m(3.7) 7.40m(4.8)            

  4 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee                7.36m   1.9  24-01.75    900

     6.78m(1.5) FOUL      7.36m(1.9)           

  5 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                7.35m   1.8  24-01.50    898

     FOUL      FOUL      7.35m(1.8)           

  6 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  7.32m   2.7  24-00.25    891

     6.69m(1.4) 7.32m(2.7) 7.04m(3.4)           

  7 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina           7.30m   4.0  23-11.50    886

     FOUL      7.30m(4.0) FOUL                

  8 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.               7.22m   2.6  23-08.25    866

     7.22m(2.6) 7.14m(3.5) 6.81m(2.1)           

  9 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio               7.20m   2.6  23-07.50    862

     6.90m(3.0) 7.20m(2.6) 6.63m(4.7)           

 10 Rok Derzanic              SO Kansas St.               6.99m   3.5  22-11.25    811

     6.63m(1.9) 6.99m(3.5) PASS                

 10 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota                6.99m   3.4  22-11.25    811

     6.67m(1.0) 6.87m(2.1) 6.99m(3.4)           

 12 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                     6.65m   3.5  21-10.00    732

     6.65m(3.5) FOUL      6.32m(1.9)           

Flight  2 

  1 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                      7.31m   3.4  23-11.75    888

     7.07m(2.5) 7.16m(5.1) 7.31m(3.4)           

  2 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           7.12m   3.3  23-04.50    842

     7.12m(3.3) FOUL      6.96m(3.9)           

  3 Philip Adam               SO Rice                     6.88m   4.6  22-07.00    785

     6.88m(4.6) 6.74m(3.4) 6.83m(4.1)           

  4 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                    6.83m   2.0  22-05.00    774

     6.30m(2.7) FOUL      6.83m(2.0)           

  5 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                   6.80m   3.4  22-03.75    767

     6.71m(3.8) 6.52m(5.6) 6.80m(3.4)           

  6 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana             6.78m   4.5  22-03.00    762

     6.62m(3.9) 6.78m(4.5) 6.76m(4.7)           

  7 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State               6.75m   3.5  22-01.75    755

     6.63m(2.5) FOUL      6.75m(3.5)           

  8 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame               6.69m   4.3  21-11.50    741

     6.69m(4.3) 6.45m(3.3) FOUL                

  9 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                  6.57m   3.8  21-06.75    713

     6.26m(3.8) 6.57m(3.8) 6.53m(3.8)           

 10 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.                6.40m   4.8  21-00.00    675

     6.40m(4.8) 6.29m(3.9) 6.38m(1.7)           

 11 Meelis Kosk               SO BYU                      6.16m   3.9  20-02.50    621

     5.02m(3.5) 4.54m(4.8) 6.16m(3.9)           

 -- Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                  FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

Flight  1 

  1 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                15.94m   52-03.75    848

      15.81m  15.94m  15.65m           

  2 Daniel Kinsey             JR Akron                   15.01m   49-03.00    790

      15.01m  FOUL  FOUL           

  3 Skyler Reising            SR Nebraska                14.93m   48-11.75    785

      14.93m  14.55m  FOUL           

  4 R.J. McGinnis             JR Minnesota               14.54m   47-08.50    761

      14.18m  14.00m  14.54m           

  5 Philip Adam               SO Rice                    14.32m   46-11.75    748

      14.32m  14.15m  14.04m           

  6 Patrick Woods             SR Ohio State              14.02m   46-00.00    730

      FOUL  13.15m  14.02m           

  6 Moritz Cleve              SO Kansas St.              14.02m   46-00.00    730

      13.69m  13.88m  14.02m           

  8 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina          13.99m   45-10.75    728

      13.99m  13.77m  FOUL           

  9 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M               13.93m   45-08.50    724

      13.31m  12.36m  13.93m           

 10 Bjorn Barrefors           FR Nebraska                13.70m   44-11.50    710

      12.86m  12.94m  13.70m           

 11 Kevin Dwyer               SR Miami-Ohio              13.15m   43-01.75    676

      13.15m  12.77m  FOUL           

 12 Meelis Kosk               SO BYU                     12.35m   40-06.25    628

      11.91m  12.35m  PASS           

Flight  2 

  1 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina          13.63m   44-08.75    706

      12.51m  13.63m  FOUL           

  2 Dan Newell                SR Liberty                 13.23m   43-05.00    681

      12.67m  13.23m  13.22m           

  3 Tyler Clarke              SR Duke                    13.10m   42-11.75    673

      11.92m  13.10m  12.56m           

  4 Michael Ayers             SO Tennessee               12.82m   42-00.75    656

      12.48m  FOUL  12.82m            

  5 Justin Schneider          SO Notre Dame              12.60m   41-04.25    643

      12.14m  12.60m  12.44m           

  6 Ashton Eaton              JR Oregon                  12.57m   41-03.00    641

      11.44m  12.32m  12.57m           

  7 Marshall Ackley           JR Oregon                  12.28m   40-03.50    623

      11.57m  12.28m  12.21m           

  8 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                 12.21m   40-00.75    619

      12.21m  FOUL  FOUL           

  9 Mat Clark                 SR UNI                     12.17m   39-11.25    617

      11.65m  12.13m  12.17m           

 10 Cory Roberts              JR SE Louisiana            11.89m   39-00.25    600

      11.89m  11.64m  11.57m           

 11 Nathan Capps              SR Idaho St.               11.53m   37-10.00    578

      FOUL  11.53m  11.21m           

 

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.