Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2009 10:06 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field East Regional                          
                   Greensboro, NC  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 East Region: R 11.15  5/26/2006   Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina            
    Facility: F 11.15  5/26/2006   Shalonda Solomon, S. Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                  11.34    F 11.14Q  0.8  2 
  2 Trisha Anne Hawthorne     SO Connecticut            11.53      11.44Q  1.4  1 
  3 LaKya Brookins            SO S. Carolina            11.30      11.48Q -0.5  5 
  4 Shavon Greaves            SO Penn St.               11.49      11.53Q +0.0  4 
  5 Dianne Munroe             SR Bethune-Cookman        11.47      11.74Q -0.9  3 
  6 Lamarra Currie            SR Charlotte              11.25      11.48q  1.4  1 
  7 Gabby Glenn               SO S. Carolina            11.57      11.59q +0.0  4 
  8 Ogechi Nwaneri            FR VA Tech                11.57      11.62q  0.8  2 
  9 Danielle Jeffrey          FR Fla State              11.61      11.67   0.8  2 
 10 Georgina Nembhard         SO Georgia                11.48      11.71  +0.0  4 
 11 Shayla Mahan              SO S. Carolina            11.55      11.72  -0.5  5 
 12 NeKisha Franklin          SR Del St.                11.63      11.73   1.4  1  11.721
 13 Phobay Kutu-Akoi          SR St. John's             11.52      11.73   0.8  2  11.724
 14 Louise Kiernan            SO Jacksonville           11.53      11.78   1.4  1 
 15 Breehanna Jacobs          FR S. Carolina            11.74      11.78  -0.5  5 
 16 Melissa Hewitt            FR Cornell                11.72      11.79  -0.5  5 
 17 Shanneka Claiborne        FR Norfolk St.            11.63      11.81   1.4  1 
 18 Jessica Foreman           SR Connecticut            11.61      11.82  -0.9  3 
 19 Andrea Beckles            SR Liberty                11.74      11.82   0.8  2 
 20 Ikeiylah Brown            JR Coastal Carolina       11.59      11.82  +0.0  4 
 21 Sheila Paul               FR C. Florida             11.51      11.86  -0.9  3 
 22 Ashley Gillis             SR Florida A&M            11.67      11.87  +0.0  4 
 23 Kendra Davis              JR Georgia St.            11.63      11.87  -0.5  5 
 24 Porshe Giddings           SO Northeastern           11.57      11.88  -0.9  3 
 25 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SO Syracuse               11.66      11.90   0.8  2 
 26 Madison McNary            FR Florida                11.69      11.90  -0.9  3 
 27 Feyisara Adaramola        JR Albany                 11.96      11.93  +0.0  4 
 28 Nicole Mobley             JR SC State               11.73      11.95   1.4  1 
 29 Monique Hodges            SR Connecticut            11.75      11.97  +0.0  4 
 30 Curran Knox               SR Colgate                11.70      11.97   0.8  2 
 31 Sirrell Butler            FR Charlotte              11.63      11.98  -0.5  5 
 32 Krystin Lawson            FR NC A&T                 11.67      12.01  +0.0  4 
 33 Misha Morris              SO Charleston Sthrn       11.52      12.03  -0.5  5 
 34 Ashley Hines              FR Morgan St.             11.73      12.07   1.4  1 
 35 Natalie Pearson           SO UNC-Asheville          11.74      12.10  -0.9  3 
 36 Ashley DeCruise           SO Mt. St. Mary's         12.14      12.48  -0.9  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 East Region: R 22.61  5/25/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Facility: F 22.74  4/18/2009   Shalonda Solomon, S. Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Murielle Ahoure           SR Miami                  22.98      22.92Q  2.2  4 
  2 Trisha Anne Hawthorne     SO Connecticut            23.75      23.40Q  1.3  1 
  3 Kristy Whyte              JR Miami                  23.28      23.66Q  1.2  2 
  4 Cambrya Jones             FR Pittsburgh             23.75      23.76Q  0.9  5 
  5 Lamarra Currie            SR Charlotte              23.46      23.76Q  1.5  3 
  6 Shavon Greaves            SO Penn St.               23.35      23.60q  1.3  1 
  7 Dianne Munroe             SR Bethune-Cookman        23.62      23.76q  2.2  4 
  8 Dionne Gibson             SR Charleston Sthrn       23.67      23.79q  2.2  4 
  9 Felicia Paulding          SO W. Carolina            23.88      23.83   1.2  2 
 10 Kristine Scott            JR Clemson                23.50      23.85   1.5  3 
 11 Georgina Nembhard         SO Georgia                23.69      23.86   1.2  2 
 12 Shayla Mahan              SO S. Carolina            23.86      23.93   0.9  5 
 13 Gabrielle Houston         FR Charleston Sthrn       23.78      23.97   1.5  3 
 14 Ikeiylah Brown            JR Coastal Carolina       23.42      24.05   0.9  5 
 15 NeKisha Franklin          SR Del St.                23.59      24.14   1.2  2 
 16 Racquel Vassell           SO Hampton                23.58      24.16   1.3  1 
 17 Sheila Paul               FR C. Florida             23.95      24.17   2.2  4 
 18 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    SR Connecticut            23.96      24.20   1.2  2 
 19 Aunye Boone               FR VA Tech                23.57      24.29   0.9  5 
 20 Ogechi Nwaneri            FR VA Tech                23.82      24.34   1.5  3 
 21 Madison McNary            FR Florida                23.88      24.44   1.3  1 
 22 Michelle Losey            JR Monmouth               24.50      24.48   1.5  3 
 23 Agatha Offorjebe          SR Princeton              24.09      24.53   1.3  1 
 24 Tiffany Reid              JR Holy Cross             24.32      24.60   0.9  5 
 25 Feyisara Adaramola        JR Albany                 23.91      24.60   2.2  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 East Region: R 50.23  5/26/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Facility: F 51.30  5/27/2006   Shana Cox, Penn St.                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexandria Spruiel        SR NC A&T                 51.95      53.01Q  3 
  2 Francena McCorory         SO Hampton                51.75      53.02Q  1 
  3 Michelle Fedrick          SR Maryland               53.22      53.44Q  4 
  4 Brandi Cross              JR S. Carolina            52.73      53.64Q  2 
  5 Melissa Council           SR Wake Forest            53.62      53.68q  1 
  6 Sharay Hale               FR Columbia               53.54      53.69q  3 
  7 Abigail Johnson           JR Georgetown             53.74      53.85q  1 
  8 Lauren McNary             SR Howard                 52.97      53.99q  4 
  9 Tanisha Kendrick          FR Morgan St.             54.56      54.27   1 
 10 Erika Moses               SR Georgetown             54.57      54.35   1 
 11 Alishea Usery             FR Florida                53.27      54.39   2 
 12 Toneisha Friday           JR Seton Hall             54.41      54.81   3 
 13 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    SR Connecticut            53.99      54.93   2 
 14 Paris Williams            SO Temple                 55.06      54.95   4 
 15 April Rotilio             JR West Virginia          54.23      54.99   2 
 16 Michelle Losey            JR Monmouth               54.70      55.20   2 
 17 Tiara Swindell            JR George Mason           54.20      55.23   4 
 18 Vicki Tolton              SR Maine                  53.79      55.27   3 
 19 Janet Carothers           SO W. Carolina            54.67      55.38   3 
 20 Alexandra McCoy           SR Seton Hall             54.01      55.66   4 
 21 Melody Lopez-Bernstein    FR St. Peter's            58.35      57.78   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance top 1 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 East Region: R 2:03.85  5/30/2003   Kenia Sinclair, Seton Hall                
    Facility: F 2:04.26  5/27/2006   Ginou Etienne, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kate Grace                SO Yale                 2:06.75    2:06.69Q  4 
  2 Pilar McShine             JR Fla State            2:02.89    2:06.88Q  1 
  3 Clarisse Moh              SR Seton Hall           2:06.37    2:09.24Q  2 
  4 Christine Whalen          JR Georgetown           2:07.51    2:09.55Q  3 
  5 Aja Jackson               SR Charlotte            2:05.32    2:06.97q  4 
  6 Dominique Jackson         SO North Carolina       2:06.94    2:07.30q  1 
  7 Anna Aagenes              JR Pennsylvania         2:07.44    2:07.40q  4 
  8 Tamika Kinchen            JR Georgia St.          2:06.36    2:09.41q  2 
  9 Angelina Blackmon         SR NC State             2:05.78    2:10.08   3 
 10 Callie Pottinger          JR North Carolina       2:07.80    2:10.22   2 
 11 Devotia Moore             SO Duke                 2:09.07    2:10.49   4 
 12 Celia Whyte               SR Maryland-ES          2:07.95    2:10.75   2 
 13 Serita Lachesis           JR Columbia             2:09.21    2:10.93   3 
 14 Jennifer Povick           SR App. State           2:08.20    2:11.05   4 
 15 Cynthia Anais             FR Maryland-ES          2:09.58    2:11.42   3 
 16 Ashley Verplank           FR North Carolina       2:07.28    2:11.57   1 
 17 Kimberely Vos             SO Wake Forest          2:09.56    2:11.90   2 
 18 Tasha Stanley             FR North Carolina       2:06.70    2:11.93   3 
 19 Leslie Morrison           FR Duke                 2:09.02    2:12.43   1 
 20 Eunice Jones              FR Maryland-ES          2:08.14    2:12.64   3 
 21 Megan Hathaway            SR Bucknell             2:11.17    2:12.91   1 
 22 Sara Serwo                SR Lehigh               2:09.65    2:14.09   4 
 23 Esther Vermeer            FR Duke                 2:08.95    2:15.15   1 
 24 Heidi Gregson             FR Iona                 2:16.66    2:15.46   2 
 25 Selina Munoz              JR Long Island          2:14.68    2:16.18   3 
 26 Britney Whittaker         SO Radford              2:14.66    2:18.96   4 
 -- Merrecia James            SR Maryland-ES          2:09.25         FS   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
 East Region: R 4:17.64  5/29/2004   Treniere Clement, Georgetown              
    Facility: F 4:20.13  5/27/2006   Marina Muncan, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Susan Kuijken             SR Fla State            4:08.90  F 4:19.91Q 
  2 Lucy VanDalen             FR Stony Brook          4:13.72    4:20.14Q 
  3 Maggie Infeld             SR Georgetown           4:16.37    4:20.17Q 
  4 Emily Infeld              FR Georgetown           4:19.15    4:20.51Q 
  5 Molly Lehman              SR Duke                 4:17.84    4:20.58Q 
  6 Renee Tomlin              SO Georgetown           4:18.46    4:20.70Q 
  7 Ellen Dougherty           JR Villanova            4:18.66    4:20.86Q 
  8 Elizabeth Costello        JR Princeton            4:23.75    4:21.65Q 
  9 Karly Hamric              JR West Virginia        4:22.89    4:24.82Q 
 10 Morgane Gay               FR Virginia             4:22.43    4:21.61q 
 11 Sheila Reid               FR Villanova            4:20.69    4:23.12q 
 12 Kristie Krueger           FR Georgia              4:23.63    4:23.19q 
 13 Dina Nosenko              FR Wake Forest          4:24.03    4:25.44  
 14 Carmen Ballard            SR Georgetown           4:20.12    4:26.30  
 15 Caitlin Lane              FR Penn St.             4:26.38    4:26.34  
 16 Corey Conner              FR Maine                4:27.13    4:27.76  
 17 Kaitlin Shiver            SO Florida              4:26.56    4:27.78  
 18 Siobhan Breagy            SO Boston College       4:25.57    4:28.78  
 19 Avril Ogrodnick           SR Georgetown           4:19.24    4:30.17  
 20 Samantha Gawrych          JR Boston College       4:27.29    4:30.36  
 21 Emily Schroeder           SR William & Mary       4:24.37    4:31.42  
 22 McKayla Plank             SR Georgia              4:26.24    4:31.66  
 23 Kesley Ramsey             SO Brown                4:26.41    4:33.02  
 24 Jessica O'Connell         FR West Virginia        4:25.86    4:34.79  
 25 Lauren Borduin            FR Georgetown           4:27.37    4:37.25  
 26 Leonie Smith              JR Iona                 4:39.48    4:38.53  
 27 Stephanie Fulmer          FR Bucknell             4:38.48    4:43.11  
 28 Shauna Marsh              SR High Point           4:38.54    4:50.38  
 -- Charlotte Browning        JR Florida              4:19.66        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 16 on main waterfall.  Next 8 on front waterfall.
 Remainder behind first 16.
    American: A 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
 East Region: R 15:45.94  5/30/2003   Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina         
    Facility: F 15:50.18  5/26/2006   Mary Cullen, Providence                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marie-Louise Asselin      SO West Virginia       16:37.44   16:03.29  
  2 Frances Koons             SR Villanova           16:12.26   16:06.12  
  3 Emily Anderson            JR William & Mary      16:10.63   16:08.18  
  4 Amanda Marino             SO Villanova           16:27.64   16:11.86  
  5 Holly VanDalen            SO Stony Brook         16:14.17   16:13.35  
  6 Clara Grandt              JR West Virginia       16:07.55   16:14.60  
  7 Anna Nosenko              SO Wake Forest         16:09.05   16:18.41  
  8 Megan Lessard             SR Columbia            16:27.46   16:22.22  
  9 Danette Doetzel           SR Providence          15:46.76   16:25.67  
 10 Kaitlyn Tallman           SO Villanova           16:38.34   16:29.02  
 11 Sarah Cummings            SO Princeton           16:44.10   16:32.55  
 12 Nicol Traynor             SO Richmond            16:17.64   16:36.50  
 13 Christa Plummer           SR La Salle            16:38.49   16:36.56  
 14 Genevieve LaCaze          FR Florida             16:13.61   16:37.94  
 15 Brittany Tinsley          JR NC State            16:34.34   16:41.36  
 16 Ahna Lewis                FR West Virginia       16:33.79   16:45.52  
 17 Sarah-Anne Brault         FR West Virginia       16:42.56   16:49.42  
 18 Leah Brogan               SR Pennsylvania        16:41.86   16:52.46  
 19 Catherine DeSarle         SO Syracuse            16:42.20   16:55.10  
 20 Krystal Douglas           JR Providence          16:31.26   16:55.99  
 21 Cheryl Spring             JR Penn St.            16:32.56   16:58.42  
 22 Ashling Baker             JR Iona                16:50.47   16:58.94  
 23 Alaina Miller             SR Columbia            16:51.68   17:01.05  
 24 Sara Petrick              SR Florida             16:42.53   17:02.36  
 25 Laura Garrow              SO Florida             16:51.10   17:03.84  
 26 Lauretta Dezubay          JR Virginia            16:49.61   17:05.47  
 27 Erin Reddan               SR VA Tech             16:42.19   17:05.89  
 28 Janel Blancett            JR Georgia St.         16:34.39   17:06.28  
 29 Christy Adamyk            SO Duke                16:37.00   17:07.23  
 30 Claire Richardson         SO Harvard             16:43.99   17:09.27  
 31 Anna Hoffman              JR St. Francis-PA      17:22.68   17:11.20  
 32 Zsanett Kis               SR High Point          17:16.24   17:12.87  
 33 Lynn Morelli              SR William & Mary      16:49.08   17:13.23  
 34 Octavia Rinehardt         FR American            17:17.11   17:14.44  
 35 Brittany Copeland         SO E. Carolina         16:33.18   17:16.19  
 36 Kayley Byrne              JR William & Mary      16:46.20   17:16.89  
 37 Alex Banfich              FR Princeton           16:23.64   17:19.55  
 38 Brittany Moriarty         SR Northeastern        16:44.03   17:23.44  
 39 Katie Hursey              SO Syracuse            16:46.93   17:30.71  
 -- Natalie Sherbak           SR VA Tech             16:37.54        DNF  
 -- Samantha Howard           SR Duquesne            16:47.98        DNF  
 -- Katie McCafferty          FR Georgetown          16:22.69        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 East Region: R 12.70  5/31/2008   Queen Harrison, VA Tech                     
    Facility: F 12.82  4/19/2008   Damu Cherry, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristi Castlin            JR VA Tech                12.90      13.11Q -0.8  5 
  2 Vanneisha Ivy             JR North Carolina         13.22      13.25Q -0.7  4 
  3 Chelsea Carrier           SO West Virginia          13.30      13.33Q  0.2  2 
  4 Loreal Smith              SR NC A&T                 13.14      13.37Q -0.7  1 
  5 Tiki James                JR C. Florida             13.20      13.39Q -1.9  3 
  6 Aleesha Barber            SR Penn St.               13.57      13.41q -0.8  5 
  7 Teona Rogers              SO Fla State              13.01      13.42q  0.2  2 
  8 Landria Buckley           JR Howard                 13.48      13.60q  0.2  2 
  9 Natasha Harvey            SR Jacksonville           13.38      13.65  -0.8  5 
 10 Shericka Ward             FR Villanova              13.84      13.65   0.2  2 
 11 Caroline Vaugh            JR Wake Forest            13.39      13.68  -0.8  5 
 12 Keke Clarke               JR S. Carolina            13.55      13.69  -1.9  3 
 13 Mycaiah Clemons           SR Pittsburgh             13.29      13.70  -1.9  3 
 14 Tavia Burke               SR Bethune-Cookman        13.29      13.70  -0.7  1 
 15 Leslie Aririguzo          FR VA Tech                13.55      13.78  -0.7  4 
 16 Racquel Vassell           SO Hampton                13.52      13.83  -0.7  4 
 17 Jackie Coward             FR C. Florida             13.27      13.84  -0.7  4 
 18 Phylicia George           JR Connecticut            13.74      13.89  -0.7  4 
 19 Sunita Brathwaite         JR Charlotte              13.52      13.93  -1.9  3 
 20 Monique Gracia            FR SC State               13.80      13.96  -0.7  1 
 21 Kamilah McShine           SR Albany                 13.67      13.97  -0.7  1 
 22 LeAuna Sistrunk           SR Coastal Carolina       13.69      13.98  -1.9  3 
 23 Chanel Williams           SR Maryland               13.71      14.00  -0.7  4 
 24 Jessie Gaines             FR Long Island            14.57      14.07  -0.7  4 
 25 Janica Austin             SO S. Carolina            13.55      14.08   0.2  2 
 26 Uhunoma Osazuwa           JR Syracuse               13.85      14.14  -0.8  5 
 27 Michelle Smith            SR Hampton                13.67      14.17   0.2  2 
 28 Kendra Newton             SR NC A&T                 13.89      14.30  -0.7  1 
 29 Aisha Jones               SR UNC-Wilmington         13.96      14.34  -1.9  3 
 30 Mica Wimberly             SO C. Florida             13.51      14.36  -0.7  1 
 31 Valerie Flournoy          SR Fla State              13.88      14.40   0.2  2 
 32 Lataya Dixon              FR Buffalo                13.77      15.02  -1.9  3 
 33 Kristin Olson             SR GA Southern            14.42      15.03  -0.7  4 
 -- Gayle Hunter              SR Penn St.               13.55         FS  -0.7  1 
 -- Yvana Hepburn             JR S. Florida             13.64        DNF  -0.8  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 8 Heats - Advance best 8 times to the final.
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 East Region: R 54.69  5/31/2008   Queen Harrison, VA Tech                     
    Facility: F 56.26  5/27/2006   Dominique Darden, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ti'erra Brown             SO Miami                  57.28      57.83q  3 
  2 Tameka Jameson            SO Miami                  57.07      57.95q  2 
  3 Fawn Dorr                 JR Penn St.               57.55      58.22q  1 
  4 Brittney Boston           SR FL Intn'l              58.64      58.54q  3 
  5 Caroline Vaugh            JR Wake Forest            58.46      58.64q  2 
  6 Landria Buckley           JR Howard                 58.22      58.84q  7 
  7 Kamilah McShine           SR Albany                 59.13      58.89q  6 
  8 Asia Washington           JR VA Tech                56.90      59.02q  7 
  9 London Finley             FR Georgetown             58.14      59.23   6 
 10 Kiani Profit              SO Maryland               58.16      59.54   8 
 11 Lizzie Harris             SO C. Florida             58.92      59.56   1 
 12 Janielle Brathwaite       SR Seton Hall             59.73      59.70   6 
 13 Elizabeth Mott            FR North Carolina         59.38      59.87   2 
 14 Latoya James              SO North Carolina         56.38      59.89   8 
 15 Alexander Gove            JR Wake Forest          1:00.43    1:00.10   3 
 16 Naim Yisrael              SR FL Intn'l              57.83    1:00.15   5 
 17 Megan Duncan              SO Penn St.             1:00.27    1:00.33   7 
 18 Kristen Mahon             SO Villanova              59.73    1:00.57   8 
 19 Takecia Jameson           SO Miami                  59.84    1:00.77   7 
 20 Rebecca Marshburn         SR Boston Univ.         1:00.25    1:00.80   4 
 21 J'Zotta Rolle             SO Jacksonville         1:00.33    1:00.85   2 
 22 Alexandra Tanner          SO Dartmouth              59.04    1:00.87   4 
 23 Tempest Vance             JR SC State             1:00.25    1:01.10   6 
 24 Jasmine Isley             FR Ga Tech                59.94    1:01.14   3 
 25 Toyria Mattear            JR FL Atlantic            59.61    1:01.22   1 
 26 Manika Gamble             FR High Point             59.66    1:01.28   5 
 27 Assata Cowart             SO Temple               1:00.68    1:01.47   6 
 28 Jessica Weyman            JR Cornell                59.71    1:01.72   4 
 29 Kyra Caldwell             FR Columbia               59.92    1:01.93   2 
 30 Allyssa Pickett           JR Norfolk St.            59.14    1:02.05   8 
 31 Kaycee Martinez           JR Hartford             1:00.57    1:02.42   4 
 32 Kalyn Sheehan             FR Rhode Island         1:00.25    1:02.61   8 
 33 Wright Latoya             SO Florida A&M            58.96    1:02.84   5 
 34 Janica Austin             SO S. Carolina            58.06    1:02.96   4 
 35 Aisha Frazier             FR C. Florida           1:00.46    1:03.24   1 
 36 Samantha Simile           SO Robert Morris        1:04.03    1:03.75   2 
 37 Caitlin Wright            JR Binghamton           1:00.21    1:03.76   5 
 38 Radiance Basden           FR S. Carolina          1:00.49    1:04.06   5 
 39 Sharifa Doyle             SO St. Peter's          1:08.36    1:04.60   3 
 40 Brianna Broyles           JR Pittsburgh             59.60    1:04.87   3 
 41 Jasmine Johnson           SR Georgia St.          1:01.18    1:05.10   8 
 42 Tierra Johnson            JR W. Carolina          1:03.54    1:05.32   7 
 43 Jernail Hayes             JR Seton Hall             59.96    1:05.37   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 East Region: R 43.26  5/31/2003   South Carolina                              
    Facility: F 43.09  4/19/2008   USA WHITE, USA WHITE                        
                       A Williams,M Barber,L Barber,M Lewis              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Florida State                                       43.62      43.91Q  3  43.907
     1) Nicole Marcus SR                2) Candyce McGrone FR             
     3) Danielle Jeffrey FR             4) Teona Rogers SO                
  2 South Carolina                                      44.37      43.91Q  1  43.908
     1) LaKya Brookins SO               2) Shayla Mahan SO                
     3) Gabby Glenn SO                  4) Breehanna Jacobs FR            
  3 Miami                                               44.83      44.50Q  2 
     1) Tara Thomas SO                  2) Kristy Whyte JR                
     3) Nene Kamate JR                  4) Murielle Ahoure SR             
  4 North Carolina                                      44.79      45.07Q  4 
     1) Vanneisha Ivy JR                2) Malai Walker FR                
     3) Cierra McGee FR                 4) Tyler Ford FR                  
  5 Connecticut                                         44.95      44.42q  3 
     1) Jessica Foreman SR              2) Trisha Anne Hawthorne SO       
     3) Phylicia George JR              4) Monique Hodges SR              
  6 Charleston Southern                                 45.28      44.63q  2 
     1) Jessica Thomas JR               2) Dionne Gibson SR               
     3) Misha Morris SO                 4) Gabrielle Houston FR           
  7 Charlotte                                           44.94      44.84q  1 
     1) Chalonda Silver JR              2) Lamarra Currie SR              
     3) Sirrell Butler FR               4) Pat Springs SR                 
  8 Jacksonville                                        44.82      45.01q  2 
     1) Danielle Davenport SO           2) Louise Kiernan SO              
     3) Unique Singleton SO             4) Natasha Harvey SR              
  9 North Carolina A&T                                  45.34      45.19   4 
     1) Crystal Carrington FR           2) Krystin Lawson FR              
     3) Loreal Smith SR                 4) Alexandria Spruiel SR          
 10 Bethune-Cookman                                     44.88      45.45   4 
     1) Tavia Burke SR                  2) Dianne Munroe SR               
     3) Rockel Mitchell SR              4) Jessica Tongue FR              
 11 Penn State                                          45.57      45.49   3 
     1) Shavon Greaves SO               2) Caitlin DeFusco SO             
     3) Fawn Dorr JR                    4) Aleesha Barber SR              
 12 Virginia Tech                                       45.14      45.52   1 
     1) Shakirra Pinnock SR             2) Aunye Boone FR                 
     3) Kristi Castlin JR               4) Ogechi Nwaneri FR              
 13 Western Carolina                                    45.51      45.64   1 
     1) Emma Bowers FR                  2) Felicia Paulding SO            
     3) Janet Carothers SO              4) Aneesha Lane SR                
 14 Florida                                             45.30      45.82   2 
     1) Madison McNary FR               2) Alishea Usery FR               
     3) Danielle Williams SO            4) Ije Iheoma FR                  
 15 Georgia State                                       46.41      45.84   2 
     1) Nicole Davis SR                 2) Kendra Davis JR                
     3) Jasmine Johnson SR              4) Bianca Tyson SO                
 16 Central Florida                                     45.22      45.91   4 
     1) Tiki James JR                   2) Mica Wimberly SO               
     3) Jackie Coward FR                4) Sheila Paul FR                 
 17 Georgia Tech                                        45.67      45.92   1 
     1) Taylor Davidson SO              2) Tiffany Grant JR               
     3) Melanie Akwule FR               4) Jenae Anderson SO              
 18 Long Island                                         46.86      46.05   4 
     1) Jazmin Waller FR                2) Torrie Saunders FR             
     3) Ashley Veney JR                 4) Jessie Gaines FR               
 19 Boston University                                   46.23      46.28   2 
     1) Whitney Ford JR                 2) Tahari James SR                
     3) Laura Martin SO                 4) Shelby Walton FR               
 20 Cornell                                             45.78      46.41   4 
     1) Janice Nsor SR                  2) Melissa Hewitt FR              
     3) Megan Willliams JR              4) Jeomi Maduka SR                
 21 Colgate                                             47.14      47.77   1 
     1) Ashley Mecone SR                2) Michele Miller SO              
     3) Ashley Niness JR                4) Curran Knox SR                 
 -- Seton Hall                                          45.62        DNF   3 
     1) Shameka Speed SR                2) Toneisha Friday JR             
     3) Jernail Hayes JR                4) Adama Pitts SR                 
 -- Norfolk State                                       45.10         DQ   3  exch out zone 3
     1) Tierra Flowers JR               2) Wanetta Kirby SO               
     3) Portia Davenport JR             4) Shanneka Claiborne FR          
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  3.66- 3.81- 3.91- 4.01- 4.11- 4.21- 4.31- 4.41 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Johnson, Florida State                 
 East Region: R 4.26m  5/27/2006   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Facility: F 4.26m  5/27/2006   Lacy Janson, Florida St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Moser             SR Florida                4.10m      4.01m   13-01.75 
  2 Nicole Kazuba             JR William & Mary         4.00m      4.01m   13-01.75 
  3 Tiffany Maskulinski       JR Buffalo                3.85m      4.01m   13-01.75 
  4 Joanna Wright             SO Ga Tech                3.95m      4.01m   13-01.75 
  5 Liza Todd                 SR S. Carolina            3.95m      4.01m   13-01.75 
  6 Liz Mabry                 JR Fla State              4.05m      3.91m   12-10.00 
  7 Kelli McDonald            SR Delaware               3.90m      3.91m   12-10.00 
  8 Daisy Glasser             SO Florida                4.05m      3.91m   12-10.00 
  9 Natalie Todd-Zebell       SR Dartmouth              3.95m      3.91m   12-10.00 
 10 Caroline Kennedy          JR Clemson                3.95m      3.81m   12-06.00 
 10 Natalie Gengel            JR Cornell                4.05m      3.81m   12-06.00 
 12 Stephanie Duffy           SO S. Florida             3.98m      3.81m   12-06.00 
 13 Abigail Schaffer          FR VA Tech                3.85m      3.81m   12-06.00 
 14 Alex Acker                SO West Virginia          3.85m      3.81m   12-06.00 
 15 Elise Birnbaum            JR VA Tech                3.85m      3.81m   12-06.00 
 16 Amy Fryt                  SO Duke                   4.05m      3.81m   12-06.00 
 17 Erica Penk                SO Ga Tech                3.95m      3.81m   12-06.00 
 17 Kathleen Majester         FR Clemson                3.85m      3.81m   12-06.00 
 19 Caitlin Thornley          SO VA Tech                3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 19 Caitlin Fairbairn         JR Penn St.               3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 19 Alex Black                SR Florida                3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 19 Lauren Menke              SR Florida                3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 19 Kelly Bridges             SR Gardner-Webb           3.55m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 19 Rebecca Frey              SO Bucknell               3.65m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 25 Allie Nicosia             FR S. Carolina            3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 25 Jocelyn Witmer            FR Penn St.               3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 27 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Massachusetts          3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 27 Dana Webb                 FR S. Florida             4.04m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 27 Kelly Phillips            SO VA Tech                3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 -- Emily Jeremiah            JR William & Mary         3.90m         NH            
 -- Shea Snow                 SR App. State             3.70m         NH            
 -- Julianne Toto             SR Georgia                4.10m         NH            
 -- Katie Wright              FR Norfolk St.            3.26m         NH            
 -- Courtney Raynor           FR Campbell               3.25m         NH            
 -- Sallie Gurganus           JR S. Carolina            4.00m         NH            
 -- Vica Shobe                JR S. Carolina            3.85m         NH            
 -- Erica Schmidt             JR Robert Morris          3.35m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
 East Region: R 6.61m  5/26/2006   Kierra Foster, Maryland                     
    Facility: F 6.61m  5/26/2006   Kierra Foster, Maryland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         SO Fla State              6.57m      6.66m   4.5  21-10.25 
  2 Shara Proctor             JR Florida                6.44m      6.61mF  1.8  21-08.25 
  3 Bianca Fung               SO Penn St.               6.24m      6.36m   2.3  20-10.50 
  4 Gayle Hunter              SR Penn St.               6.42m      6.36m   4.4  20-10.50 
  5 Pat Springs               SR Charlotte              6.27m      6.32m   2.4  20-09.00 
  6 Natasha Harvey            SR Jacksonville           6.30m      6.32m   2.8  20-09.00 
  7 Jeomi Maduka              SR Cornell                6.55m      6.30m   4.7  20-08.00 
  8 Deandra Doyley            JR Miami                  6.35m      6.21m   2.5  20-04.50 
  9 Amy Harris                FR Fla State              6.17m      6.15m   3.5  20-02.25 
 10 Dione Thomas              SR C. Florida             6.15m      6.02m   3.2  19-09.00 
 11 Jacinda Evans             FR North Carolina         6.19m      5.97m   3.3  19-07.00 
 12 Alaina Alfano             SR Wagner                 6.00m      5.94m   2.7  19-06.00 
 13 Verniece Johnson          SR VCU                    6.19m      5.93m   4.2  19-05.50 
 14 Tahari James              SR Boston Univ.           6.30m      5.89m  -1.2  19-04.00 
 14 Heather Leblanc           SR Fla State              6.01m      5.89m   2.4  19-04.00 
 16 Janessa Murphy            SR Pittsburgh             6.02m      5.87m   3.5  19-03.25 
 17 Brittan Smith             SR Harvard                6.02m      5.84m   2.3  19-02.00 
 18 India George              SR FL Intn'l              6.11m      5.80m   4.4  19-00.50 
 19 Brittni Finch             FR Miami                  6.20m      5.78m   1.2  18-11.75 
 20 Fatimah Hill              SR Buffalo                6.17m      5.76m  -0.8  18-10.75 
 21 Malin Marmbrandt          JR Manhattan              5.94m      5.70m  -1.2  18-08.50 
 21 Tyler Ford                FR North Carolina         6.12m      5.70m   2.1  18-08.50 
 23 Shemelia Brandon          SR Radford                5.71m      5.65m   3.6  18-06.50 
 24 Rockel Mitchell           SR Bethune-Cookman        5.99m      5.61m   2.6  18-05.00 
 24 Demetrise Anthony         JR GA Southern            6.08m      5.61m   1.8  18-05.00 
 -- Ryann Hendricks           SR George Mason           6.09m       FOUL                 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 East Region: R 55.26m  5/28/2003   Rachel Longfors, Florida                   
    Facility: F 52.80m  5/27/2006   Precious Akins, S. Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brittany Pryor            SR VA Tech               51.85m     52.16m     171-01 
  2 Caitlin Kelly             SR Virginia              52.38m     50.97m     167-03 
  3 Maria Matos               SR Cornell               53.20m     50.90m     167-00 
  4 Lakendra Thames           JR C. Florida            49.34m     49.60m     162-09 
  5 Billie-Jo Grant           SR Virginia              51.12m     49.52m     162-06 
  6 Kelsey Poljansek          JR C. Florida            51.50m     48.78m     160-00 
  7 Emma Schmelzer            SR Penn St.              50.80m     48.53m     159-03 
  8 Danielle Grunloh          JR Brown                 48.59m     46.99m     154-02 
  9 Kimery Hern               SR Ga Tech               47.66m     46.86m     153-09 
 10 Josipa Jelicic            SR Georgia               50.57m     46.66m     153-01 
 11 Kamorean Hayes            SO Fla State             49.97m     46.41m     152-03 
 12 Bailey Wagner             FR Ga Tech               49.05m     46.13m     151-04 
 13 Aimee Kodat               JR S. Carolina           49.28m     45.68m     149-10 
 14 Jerrine Foster            JR NC A&T                48.47m     45.63m     149-08 
 15 Danielle Eiler            SR E. Carolina           49.01m     45.55m     149-05 
 16 Jaraea Shepherd           SR UNC-Wilmington        44.55m     44.77m     146-10 
 17 Brittany McCain           FR NC State              48.81m     44.54m     146-01 
 18 Natalie Baird             FR William & Mary        47.72m     44.19m     145-00 
 19 Keely Medieros            FR Florida               48.87m     44.06m     144-07 
 20 Rachel Travis             SO Georgia               48.19m     43.61m     143-01 
 21 Brittany Connor           SO Coastal Carolina      46.46m     42.98m     141-00 
 22 Amy Bilmanis              SR Virginia              49.50m     42.75m     140-03 
 23 Lily Tallent              SR App. State            42.24m     41.88m     137-05 
 24 Lisa Wilson               JR Massachusetts         47.60m     39.63m     130-00 
 25 Christin Bridge           SO St. Francis-PA        42.94m     36.31m     119-01 
 26 Sarah Bella               FR Bucknell              42.49m     34.99m     114-09 
 -- Joeane Jadotte            SR FL Intn'l             52.80m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
 East Region: R 72.01m  5/27/2006   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 72.01m  5/27/2006   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dorotea Habazin           SO VA Tech               65.98m     63.37m     207-11 
  2 Jasmine Jennings          SR Rhode Island          61.89m     59.05m     193-09 
  3 Brittany Pryor            SR VA Tech               60.87m     58.20m     190-11 
  4 Kimery Hern               SR Ga Tech               59.13m     57.13m     187-05 
  5 Brynn Smith               SO Brown                 57.15m     55.52m     182-02 
  6 Aimee Veatch              FR Radford               56.75m     55.32m     181-06 
  7 Emily Daly                SR Dartmouth             59.34m     54.47m     178-08 
  8 Maegan Lewis              SO E. Carolina           56.46m     54.14m     177-07 
  9 Alana Clooten             JR Ga Tech               59.14m     53.77m     176-05 
 10 Lawanda Henry             FR NC State              57.39m     51.79m     169-11 
 11 Crystal Bourque           SO Rhode Island          54.41m     51.51m     169-00 
 12 Victoria Flowers          FR Connecticut           59.55m     51.25m     168-02 
 13 Kimberly Mallard          JR Army                  52.99m     50.53m     165-09 
 14 Charlene Grady            JR E. Carolina           56.05m     49.02m     160-10 
 15 Ashley Lathrop            JR New Hampshire         54.70m     48.83m     160-02 
 16 Emma Ruggiero             SO Princeton             54.63m     48.76m     160-00 
 17 Jaraea Shepherd           SR UNC-Wilmington        49.70m     47.90m     157-02 
 18 Alicia Price              JR Rider                 50.76m     47.35m     155-04 
 19 Whitney Smyre             JR App. State            49.27m     44.33m     145-05 
 -- Amanda Cole               SR Temple                57.63m       FOUL            
 -- Gabriella Rinehart        FR Robert Morris         55.61m       FOUL            
 -- Jamie Kilis               SR Sacred Heart          54.50m       FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 East Region: R 10.00  5/27/2006   Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Facility: F 10.00  5/27/2006   Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacoby Ford               SO Clemson                10.11      10.21Q -0.3  4 
  2 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                10.15      10.26Q -0.4  3 
  3 Jeremy Hall               JR Florida                10.08      10.29Q  0.8  2 
  4 Caleso Newman             JR NC A&T                 10.27      10.44Q -0.9  1 
  5 Reggie Dixon              FR Hampton                10.31      10.37q -0.3  4 
  6 Justin Murdock            FR Clemson                10.30      10.38q -0.4  3 
  7 Dominique Young           JR W. Carolina            10.50      10.40q -0.4  3 
  8 Rachaunn Ruffin           FR George Mason           10.34      10.40q  0.8  2 
  9 Jonathan Hancock          JR S. Carolina            10.34      10.41   0.8  2 
 10 CJ Spiller                JR Clemson                10.22      10.46  -0.9  1 
 11 Aaron Anderson            SO Hampton                10.41      10.51   0.8  2 
 12 Dante Sales               FR Bethune-Cookman        10.34      10.52  -0.3  4 
 13 Trenton Guy,Jr            SO Clemson                10.34      10.55  -0.4  3 
 14 Kevin Thompson            SR E. Carolina            10.42      10.56   0.8  2 
 15 Antonio Sales             SO S. Carolina            10.42      10.57  -0.3  4 
 16 Bobby Staten              SR St. Joseph's           10.45      10.57  -0.9  1 
 17 Keith Ricks               FR VA Tech                10.44      10.60  -0.9  1 
 18 Carl McKenzie,Jr          JR Florida A&M            10.52      10.61   0.8  2 
 19 Michael Proctor           SR Georgia                10.41      10.61  -0.3  4 
 20 Sam Jordan                FR Charlotte              10.53      10.64   0.8  2 
 21 Antony Hobwana            SO Pittsburgh             10.51      10.65  -0.3  4 
 22 Andre Marcano             SR Long Island            10.75      10.66   0.8  2 
 23 Bruce Owens               JR Rutgers                10.54      10.70  -0.3  4 
 24 Larrone Moore             SO Del St.                10.39      10.70  -0.4  3 
 25 A'Tolani Akinkuotu        JR NC State               10.43      10.71  -0.4  3 
 26 Adrian Arthur             JR UMBC                   10.61      10.74  -0.9  1 
 27 Corey Jameson             FR Coastal Carolina       10.67      10.75  -0.4  3 
 28 John Carr                 SR UNC-Wilmington         10.39      10.75  -0.9  1 
 29 Aaron Campbell            JR Vermont                10.38      10.80  -0.9  1 
 30 Stefan Vutescu            JR Columbia               10.66      10.87  -0.9  1 
 31 Alfred McDaniel           SO Army                   10.68      10.88  -0.3  4 
 32 Omari Barrow              FR Georgia                10.54      10.94  -0.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to finals
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
 East Region: R 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: F 20.17  4/18/2009   Lashawn Merritt, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Joel Redhead              SR Bethune-Cookman        20.69      20.67Q  0.5  2 
  2 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                20.70      20.77Q  1.2  6 
  3 Antonio Sales             SO S. Carolina            20.72      20.82Q  1.2  1 
  4 Charles Clark             JR Fla State              20.57      20.83Q  0.3  5 
  5 Jeremy Hall               JR Florida                20.51      20.87Q  1.1  3 
  6 Maurice Mitchell          FR Fla State              20.64      20.93Q  1.7  4 
  7 Dominique Young           JR W. Carolina            21.02      20.86q  0.5  2 
  8 Darius Law                SO Charlotte              20.70      20.89q  1.2  1 
  9 Reggie Dixon              FR Hampton                20.71      20.89   1.2  6 
 10 Bruce Owens               JR Rutgers                21.08      20.93   1.2  6 
 11 Manteo Mitchell           SR W. Carolina            20.73      20.93   0.5  2 
 12 Keith Ricks               FR VA Tech                21.02      21.16   1.2  1 
 13 Caleso Newman             JR NC A&T                 20.94      21.18   0.3  5 
 14 Kevin Thompson            SR E. Carolina            20.91      21.24   1.1  3 
 15 Rachaunn Ruffin           FR George Mason           20.77      21.32   0.3  5 
 16 Larrone Moore             SO Del St.                20.75      21.34   1.7  4 
 17 Bobby Staten              SR St. Joseph's           21.15      21.43   0.5  2 
 18 Akheem Gauntlett          FR Maryland-ES            20.84      21.45   1.1  3 
 19 Aaron Anderson            SO Hampton                21.30      21.50   1.2  1 
 19 Raschad Kelso             SO Radford                21.31      21.50   1.2  6 
 21 John Carr                 SR UNC-Wilmington         21.03      21.53   1.2  6 
 22 Levi Brooks               JR Charleston Sthrn       21.26      21.54   1.7  4 
 23 Eric Plump                FR Savannah St.           21.32      21.58   1.2  1 
 24 Antonio Thomas            JR UMBC                   21.32      21.59   0.5  2 
 25 Brian Smith               SO Buffalo                21.13      21.61   1.2  1 
 26 Kevin Bowen               JR Morgan St.             21.16      21.64   1.7  4 
 27 Greg Fontus               JR S. Florida             21.22      21.67   1.1  3 
 28 Austin Hollimon           FR Princeton              21.21      21.69   1.1  3 
 29 Thomas Speller            FR Norfolk St.            21.01      21.76   1.7  4 
 30 Geoff Navarro             FR Monmouth               21.69      21.78   1.1  3 
 31 Kevin Johnson             SR W. Carolina            21.26      21.84   0.5  2 
 32 Reyon John                SR FDU                    21.18      21.98   0.3  5 
 33 Nathan Crabtree           SR Cornell                21.35      22.15   0.3  5 
 34 Michael Proctor           SR Georgia                21.25      24.23   0.3  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 East Region: R 45.17  5/26/2007   Ricardo Chambers, Florida State             
    Facility: F 45.53  5/27/2006   Ricardo Chambers, Florida St.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kevin Borlee              FR Fla State              45.51      45.80Q  1 
  2 Jonathan Borlee           FR Fla State              45.34      45.84Q  3 
  3 Allodin Fothergill        JR Maryland-ES            46.10      45.94Q  6 
  4 Calvin Smith              JR Florida                44.96      46.03Q  2 
  5 Michael Bingham           SR Wake Forest            45.32      46.19Q  4 
  6 Darius Law                SO Charlotte              46.05      46.40Q  5 
  7 Elvis Lewis               SR Villanova              46.14      46.24q  1 
  8 Levi Brooks               JR Charleston Sthrn       46.67      46.31q  1 
  9 Manteo Mitchell           SR W. Carolina            46.00      46.42   6 
 10 Joel Redhead              SR Bethune-Cookman        46.52      46.48   1 
 11 Quentin Moore             JR S. Carolina            46.59      46.66   6 
 12 Charles Cox               SO North Carolina         46.62      46.79   5 
 13 Jon Reid                  JR Wake Forest            46.74      46.99   3 
 14 Thomas  Kean Dawes        SO Maryland-ES            46.84      47.02   2 
 15 Teo Bennett               FR Coppin St.             47.04      47.06   1 
 16 R.J. Anderson             SR Florida                46.46      47.14   2 
 17 Michael Eddy              SO Princeton              46.49      47.15   4 
 18 Olajuwon Jones            JR Radford                46.51      47.25   3 
 19 Kevin Bowen               JR Morgan St.             46.38      47.30   4 
 20 Obakeng Ngwigwa           JR S. Carolina            46.47      47.36   2 
 21 Mike Cadau                JR Penn St.               46.74      47.60   4 
 22 Kevin Williams            SO Fla State              46.28      47.64   3 
 23 Carlinton Morgan          JR Coppin St.             47.00      47.75   3 
 24 Christopher Harrison      JR Howard                 46.91      47.81   2 
 25 Antonio McKay             SO Ga Tech                46.66      48.00   6 
 26 Christopher Cox           SO Seton Hall             47.15      48.13   6 
 27 Michael Hutchins          FR Army                   48.73      48.31   5 
 28 Jarell Elliott            FR NC A&T                 46.98      48.37   4 
 29 Chris Richardson          JR E. Carolina            46.63      48.53   5 
 30 Chris Vuono               SR Monmouth               47.97      48.71   5 
 31 Cardel Johnson            SO Campbell               48.92      55.13   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 East Region: R 1:46.70  5/31/2008   Carlos Phillips, Florida                  
    Facility: F 1:47.52  5/26/2006   Tim Bayley, Iona                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robert Novak              SR Seton Hall           1:48.92    1:48.56Q  1 
  2 Donte Holmes              SO Del St.              1:51.13    1:49.15Q  5 
  3 Carlos Phillips           SR Florida              1:48.48    1:49.36Q  2 
  4 Sean Tully                SR Villanova            1:48.71    1:49.39Q  3 
  5 Lance Roller              FR Virginia             1:48.34    1:49.96Q  4 
  6 Jeff Moriarity            SO Columbia             1:47.96    1:48.95q  1 
  7 Lionel Williams           SO Penn St.             1:49.89    1:48.99q  1 
  8 Ryan Foster               SO Penn St.             1:48.79    1:49.18q  5 
  9 Julius Mutekanga          JR Long Island          1:54.27    1:49.58   5 
 10 Ross Ridgewell            SR Georgia              1:50.39    1:49.66   1 
 11 John Maloy                JR Georgetown           1:49.21    1:49.72   1 
 12 James Gurr                SR Seton Hall           1:48.80    1:49.89   2 
 13 Alexander Hudak           FR Manhattan            1:48.83    1:50.24   4 
 14 Matt Stewart              SO Columbia             1:49.93    1:50.26   2 
 15 Darryll Oliver            SO Pennsylvania         1:48.61    1:50.28   5 
 16 Charles Dewey             SR Providence           1:48.77    1:50.57   3 
 17 Cody Harper               JR Villanova            1:50.32    1:50.70   2 
 18 Andrew Lobb               SO Virginia             1:49.39    1:50.79   3 
 19 Josh Morgan               JR High Point           1:50.37    1:50.91   1 
 20 David Proctor             SR Boston Univ.         1:50.09    1:51.11   3 
 21 Jarrett Newby             JR E. Carolina          1:50.00    1:51.18   5 
 22 Theon O'Connor            FR Georgetown           1:49.47    1:51.23   3 
 23 Mike Mark                 JR Columbia             1:50.33    1:51.35   4 
 24 Owen Dawson               SO Penn St.             1:49.58    1:51.48   2 
 25 Alex Bean                 SO Georgetown           1:49.35    1:51.61   5 
 26 Ryan Witt                 SO VA Tech              1:50.93    1:51.87   2 
 27 Daniel Tully              SR Villanova            1:49.93    1:52.09   4 
 28 Jason Apwah               SO Villanova            1:50.03    1:52.39   3 
 29 Brian Fulton              FR Pennsylvania         1:49.74    1:52.48   4 
 30 Nathan Duby               FR Fla State            1:49.30    1:52.57   2 
 31 Andrew Tingan             JR Army                 1:52.53    1:52.77   3 
 32 Dan Holst                 SO Connecticut          1:49.50    1:53.19   5 
 33 Matt Dennish              SR E. Carolina          1:49.93    1:53.37   1 
 34 Samuel Horn               JR George Mason         1:49.29    1:54.20   4 
 35 Tyler Fogarty             SO Albany               1:50.39    1:54.49   4 
 36 Monroe Kearns             FR Rutgers              1:50.24    2:03.74   5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 East Region: R 3:41.09  5/26/2007   Max Smith, Providence                     
    Facility: F 3:45.79  5/26/2006   Max Smith, Providence                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 David McCarthy            FR Providence           3:42.34  F 3:43.56Q 
  2 Matthew Gibney            SO Villanova            3:41.98  F 3:45.62Q 
  3 Liam Boylan-Pett          SR Georgetown           3:41.47    3:46.16Q 
  4 E.C. Gibbs                SR Ga Tech              3:41.65    3:50.50Q 
  5 Erik vanIngen             SO Binghamton           3:45.83  F 3:43.93Q 
  6 Billy Berlin              SR VA Tech              3:42.78    3:45.88Q 
  7 Cory Nanni                SO Duke                 3:43.81    3:46.97Q 
  8 Andrew Jesien             SR Virginia             3:42.96    3:50.53Q 
  9 Carlos Jamieson           SR American             3:42.43  F 3:43.95q 
 10 Kevin Tschirhart          JR Virginia             3:45.66    3:46.77q 
 11 Jim Wyner                 SR Cornell              3:46.09    3:47.81q 
 12 Hayden McLaren            JR Providence           3:44.02    3:48.24q 
 13 Adam Cunningham           SO North Carolina       3:46.59    3:48.50  
 14 Ryley Miller              SR Georgia              3:46.74    3:48.62  
 15 Timothy Johnson           SR Penn St.             3:46.02    3:48.84  
 16 Vince McNally             FR Penn St.             3:47.73    3:48.89  
 17 Greg Dame                 FR NC State             3:47.07    3:49.20  
 18 Patrick Morgan            SR Furman               3:49.36    3:50.68  
 19 Justin Harbor             SO Fla State            3:45.86    3:51.05  
 20 Dominic Channon           FR Providence           3:46.16    3:51.56  
 21 Mike Hammond              FR VA Tech              3:47.12    3:52.22  
 22 Korey Edwards             JR La Salle             3:46.91    3:52.30  
 23 Andrew Miller             SR Cornell              3:46.93    3:52.80  
 24 Tom Robbins               SO Dartmouth            3:47.51    3:53.37  
 25 Jason Weller              FR Iona                 3:46.13    3:53.86  
 26 Trevon Rainford           SO La Salle             3:46.34    3:54.54  
 27 Carl McKenzie             SO Villanova            3:45.67    3:54.66  
 28 Eddie Judge               SO VA Tech              3:46.87    3:55.03  
 29 Brian Sklodowski          SO William & Mary       3:46.20    3:55.48  
 30 Alexis Torre-Santiago     SO Army                 3:48.53    3:55.56  
 31 Sean Welsh                SR Richmond             3:54.08    3:55.67  
 32 Brian Guterl              SO St. Joseph's         3:47.80    3:57.32  
 33 Christopher Behre         JR St. Francis-PA       4:01.58    3:58.07  
 34 Murat Kayali              SR Yale                 3:47.36    3:58.14  
 35 Jared Bell                SR Yale                 3:47.08    3:58.64  
 36 Justin Taylor             JR Florida              3:45.31    3:58.83  
 37 Sintayehu Taye            FR Virginia             3:47.18    4:00.19  
 38 Patrick Mellea            SR Villanova            3:46.68    4:00.25  
 39 Brian Fuller              SR Penn St.             3:47.42    4:04.33  
 40 Willi Ballenthin          JR Columbia             3:47.53    4:04.85  
 41 Johnathan Moore           SO Albany               3:45.88    4:07.60  
 42 Justus David              FR Morgan St.           3:53.25    4:09.24  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 16 on main waterfall.  Next 8 on front waterfall.
 Remainder behind first 16.
    American: A 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
 East Region: R 13:50.52  5/30/2003   Richard Kiplagat, Iona                   
    Facility: F 14:03.73  5/26/2006   Richard Kiplagat, Iona                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Sheridan             FR Iona                14:06.50   14:12.90  
  2 Michael Maag              SR Princeton           13:41.17   14:13.68  
  3 Ian Fitzgerald            SR William & Mary      13:56.52   14:15.79  
  4 Matt Leeder               FR Fla State           13:54.42   14:17.55  
  5 Mark Steeds               SR Georgia St.         13:46.97   14:18.66  
  6 Dan Chenoweth             SO Harvard             14:11.52   14:20.70  
  7 Ryan Collins              SO Virginia            13:55.94   14:25.57  
  8 Jon Grey                  SO William & Mary      14:03.64   14:26.32  
  9 Alexander Soderberg       FR Iona                14:06.18   14:26.62  
 10 Timothy Ritchie           JR Boston College      14:02.59   14:26.65  
 11 Zac Hine                  SR Cornell             14:10.72   14:27.05  
 12 Michael Krisch            JR Georgetown          14:00.71   14:27.40  
 13 Emil Heineking            SO Virginia            14:03.79   14:28.68  
 14 Graham Tribble            SO Virginia            14:07.30   14:30.49  
 15 Riley Masters             FR Maine               14:34.75   14:30.53  
 16 Chas Gillespie            JR Harvard             14:01.99   14:31.07  
 17 William Mulherin          FR VA Tech             13:58.18   14:32.40  
 18 Dennis Pollow             SR Penn St.            14:11.02   14:33.52  
 19 Kyle Dawson               FR Penn St.            14:02.50   14:33.53  
 20 Tim Hodge                 JR Stony Brook         14:10.36   14:34.06  
 21 Bobby Moldovan            FR NC State            13:57.46   14:36.88  
 22 Colin Leak                JR William & Mary      14:06.92   14:39.94  
 23 Christo Landry            SR William & Mary      14:03.69   14:42.06  
 24 Trey Miller               JR Virginia            14:11.68   14:42.61  
 25 Justin Scheid             SR Georgetown          14:05.03   14:43.70  
 26 Bobby Hartnett            JR Columbia            14:09.34   14:47.26  
 27 Duriel Hardy              JR Brown               14:11.83   14:50.16  
 28 Will Rowland              SR St. Joseph's        14:10.62   14:50.51  
 29 Jonathan Anderson         SR Army                13:58.23   14:56.80  
 30 Richard Yeates            JR Providence          14:03.22   15:06.52  
 31 Christopher Mills         FR St. Francis-PA      15:02.75   15:35.93  
 -- Benjamin Guest            FR Villanova           14:11.76        DNF  
 -- Justus David              FR Morgan St.          14:11.98        DNF  
 -- Nate Edelman              FR Cornell             14:04.14        DNF  
 -- Dan Nunn                  SR Georgetown          14:06.57        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 East Region: R 13.21  5/31/2008   Jason Richardson, S. Carolina               
    Facility: F 13.08  4/19/2008   David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Ash                SO Bethune-Cookman        13.58      13.55Q -0.3  4 
  2 Kallinka Pitt             SR Florida                13.89      13.74Q -0.5  3 
  3 Jason Richardson          SR S. Carolina            13.29      13.80Q -0.5  2 
  4 Johnny Dutch              SO S. Carolina            13.68      13.85Q -1.8  5 
  5 Dennis Martin             SR Florida                13.77      13.94Q -0.7  1 
  6 Booker Nunley             FR S. Carolina            13.49      13.92q -0.5  3 
  7 William Wynne             FR Florida                13.64      14.03q -0.7  1 
  8 Predist Walker            SO Hampton                13.96      14.06q -0.5  2  14.057
  9 Domonick Sylve            SO Army                   14.07      14.06  -1.8  5  14.059
 10 Jarret Eaton              SO Syracuse               13.99      14.07  -0.3  4 
 11 Chris Kinney              SO Georgetown             13.77      14.10  -1.8  5 
 12 Biyerem Okengwu           FR Georgetown             14.16      14.10  -0.3  4 
 13 Jarius Cooper             SO Florida                14.15      14.11  -0.5  2 
 14 Daniel Kinney             SR Howard                 13.93      14.15  -0.5  2 
 15 Adoniss Jones             SO Campbell               14.02      14.20  -0.7  1 
 16 Terry Marshall            SR Syracuse               14.09      14.25  -1.8  5 
 17 Jean Juste                SR Albany                 14.14      14.27  -0.3  4 
 18 Cory Nelms                JR Miami                  14.15      14.28  -0.5  3 
 19 Andrew Simpson            SR Morgan St.             14.27      14.29  -0.5  2 
 20 David Ford                JR Ga Tech                14.09      14.31  -0.7  1 
 21 Keare Smith               FR VA Tech                14.26      14.33  -0.5  3 
 22 Devon Watlington          JR UNC-Wilmington         14.67      14.35  -0.3  4 
 23 Legonn Haskins            JR Maryland               14.29      14.36  -1.8  5 
 23 DJ Howard                 FR Bethune-Cookman        14.15      14.36  -0.5  3 
 25 Matthew Jasmin            SR Brown                  14.28      14.39  -0.5  3 
 26 Kris Bell                 SR E. Carolina            14.22      14.49  -1.8  5 
 27 Kamryn Austin             FR Georgetown             14.29      14.52  -0.3  4 
 28 Korel Mack                SO Charlotte              14.27      14.54  -0.7  1 
 29 Ebenezer Amegashie        SO VA Tech                14.17      14.61  -0.7  1 
 30 Donta Young               FR SC State               14.22      14.67  -1.8  5 
 31 Jack Hutchison            JR Coastal Carolina       14.46      14.71  -1.8  5 
 32 Demarius Carroll          FR Florida A&M            14.22      14.72  -0.5  2 
 33 Isaac McReynolds          FR Charlotte              13.98      14.79  -0.5  3 
 34 Chris Rutherford          FR Monmouth               14.63      14.95  -0.7  1 
 -- Kandrick Cooper           SR Winthrop               13.82        DNF  -0.3  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 East Region: R 48.47  5/28/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 49.43  4/20/2007   James Carter, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SR Fla State              50.38      50.23Q  2 
  2 Justin Gaymon             SR Georgia                48.86      50.35Q  3 
  3 Toby Ulm                  FR Georgetown             50.26      50.60Q  1 
  4 Johnny Dutch              SO S. Carolina            48.58      50.69Q  4 
  5 Leslie Murray             FR Del St.                50.54      50.71Q  5 
  6 Joe Greene                SR Albany                 49.72      50.75q  2 
  7 Alie Beauvais             JR Albany                 49.99      50.81q  1 
  8 Harold Sims               JR Campbell               51.59      51.26q  1 
  9 Daniel Kinney             SR Howard                 51.57      51.52   2 
 10 Anthony Burris            JR Connecticut            51.11      51.59   4 
 11 Kelton Cumberbatch        SR Manhattan              51.37      51.86   3 
 12 Tim O'Donnell             SR Liberty                51.35      52.03   4 
 13 Adams Abdulrazaaq         SO Virginia               52.06      52.06   3 
 14 Paul Steinke              JR Gardner-Webb           51.56      52.31   5 
 15 Jamel Brown               SR Citadel                52.47      52.75   2 
 16 Kyle Edmonds              JR Connecticut            51.78      52.88   3 
 17 William Wynne             FR Florida                49.67      53.04   5 
 18 Glenn Fowler              SR S. Florida             51.05      53.05   3 
 19 Eric Cray                 SO Bethune-Cookman        51.80      53.11   4 
 20 Gordon Smith              SR NC A&T                 51.67      53.35   2 
 21 Bradley McFadden          JR Temple                 52.87      53.43   5 
 22 Cory Nelms                JR Miami                  51.75      53.46   5 
 23 Jonathon Hall             JR Northeastern           52.82      53.71   2 
 24 Devon Watlington          JR UNC-Wilmington         51.84      53.86   4 
 25 Chris Rutherford          FR Monmouth               52.58      54.07   1 
 26 David Aristil             FR S. Florida             51.64      54.09   1 
 27 Jestin Jennings           JR W. Carolina            53.18      54.28   3 
 28 Phillip Warsaw            SR Wake Forest            52.49      55.50   1 
 29 Justin Grinstead          JR Harvard                52.16      57.31   5 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 East Region: R 38.71  5/26/2007   Florida State                               
    Facility: F 38.90  5/27/2006   Florida State, Florida St.                  
                       G Bolden, R Wright, M Garvin, C Nabe              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clemson                                             39.33      39.03Q  3 
     1) Justin Murdock FR               2) CJ Spiller JR                  
     3) Trenton Guy,Jr SO               4) Jacoby Ford SO                 
  2 Florida                                             38.74      39.32Q  1 
     1) Dennis Martin SR                2) Calvin Smith JR                
     3) Terrell Wilks SO                4) Jeremy Hall JR                 
  3 Florida State                                       38.75      39.63Q  2 
     1) Maurice Mitchell FR             2) Brian Chibudu SO               
     3) Kevin Williams SO               4) Charles Clark JR               
  4 South Carolina                                      39.41      39.41q  3 
     1) Jonathan Hancock JR             2) Antonio Sales SO               
     3) Quentin Moore JR                4) Obakeng Ngwigwa JR             
  5 Bethune-Cookman                                     39.97      39.65q  1 
     1) Dante Sales FR                  2) Joel Redhead SR                
     3) Eric Cray SO                    4) Chris Herring FR               
  6 Hampton                                             40.01      39.75q  1 
     1) Kevin Teel JR                   2) Reggie Dixon FR                
     3) Aaron Anderson SO               4) Brandon Jones FR               
  7 Western Carolina                                    40.07      39.86q  2 
     1) Kevin Johnson SR                2) Manteo Mitchell SR             
     3) Dominique Young JR              4) Benny Davis FR                 
  8 Georgia                                             39.75      39.93q  2 
     1) Omari Barrow FR                 2) Torrin Lawrence FR             
     3) Michael Proctor SR              4) Philip Adams FR                
  9 Charleston Southern                                 40.61      40.30   1 
     1) Javon Young FR                  2) Cornelius Tyler SO             
     3) Levi Brooks JR                  4) James Ward FR                  
 10 Buffalo-SUNY                                        40.46      40.67   2 
     1) Daniel Schichtel JR             2) Ezekiel Porter JR              
     3) Daniel Harris JR                4) Brian Smith SO                 
 11 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              40.33      40.86   3 
     1) Damian Miles FR                 2) Akheem Gauntlett FR            
     3) Thomas  Kean Dawes SO           4) Allodin Fothergill JR          
 12 UMBC                                                41.17      40.92   3 
     1) Mohamad Koroma JR               2) Adrian Arthur JR               
     3) Jason Powell JR                 4) Antonio Thomas JR              
 13 Syracuse                                            40.35      40.99   3 
     1) Shamel Lewis SO                 2) Jarret Eaton SO                
     3) Terry Marshall SR               4) Antoine Clark JR               
 14 Virginia Commonwealth                               41.48      41.10   2 
     1) Allen Moody SO                  2) Kyle Jones SO                  
     3) Antonio Norvell SO              4) Brandon Allen SO               
 15 Army                                                41.52      41.13   1 
     1) Alfred McDaniel SO              2) Domonick Sylve SO              
     3) Jermaine Wright JR              4) Zachary Batcho JR              
 16 Monmouth                                            41.14      41.17   3 
     1) Dave Martell SR                 2) Geoff Navarro FR               
     3) Jason Kelsey SO                 4) Chris Taiwo JR                 
 17 Pennsylvania                                        40.83      41.97   2 
     1) Kevin Benjamin SR               2) Joey Brown SR                  
     3) Alan-Michael Hill SO            4) Kevin Baidoo SR                
 -- East Carolina                                       40.57        DNF   1 
     1) Jacques Ray FR                  2) Kevin Thompson SR              
     3) Adian Sanderson SR              4) Chris Richardson JR            
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Jump heights:  2.05- 2.09- 2.13- 2.16- 2.19- 2.22- 2.25- 2.28 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
 East Region: R 2.19m  5/30/2008   Justin Frick, Princeton                     
    Facility: F 2.11m  5/27/2006   Mike Morrison, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerome Miller             SR Ga Tech                2.22m      2.22mR   7-03.25 
  2 Garrett Huyler            SR Cornell                2.21m      2.19mR   7-02.25 
  3 Jacques Watson            SO Coastal Carolina       2.22m      2.16mF   7-01.00 
  4 Matthew Parker            SR Liberty                2.16m      2.13mF   6-11.75 
  5 Andrew Bachelor           JR Fla State              2.10m      2.13mF   6-11.75 
  6 Ellis Gaulden             JR Connecticut            2.12m      2.09m    6-10.25 
  6 Michael Kursteiner        JR S. Florida             2.10m      2.09m    6-10.25 
  8 Ryan Fritz                SR Penn St.               2.16m      2.09m    6-10.25 
  9 Errol Blackmon            SR S. Florida             2.16m      2.09m    6-10.25 
  9 James Blocker             JR Morgan St.             2.12m      2.09m    6-10.25 
 11 Kevin Dickson             SR Georgia                2.12m      2.09m    6-10.25 
 11 Cameron Shriver           SR William & Mary         2.05m      2.09m    6-10.25 
 13 Nicholas Frimpong         SO Seton Hall             2.10m      2.09m    6-10.25 
 14 Marlon Woods              JR Norfolk St.            2.15m      2.09m    6-10.25 
 14 Dwight Barbiasz           FR Maryland               2.19m      2.09m    6-10.25 
 14 Mykhail Chambers          FR Ga Tech                2.10m      2.09m    6-10.25 
 17 Bryan Turner              SO Florida A&M            2.16m      2.05m    6-08.75 
 17 Ian Fox                   JR Princeton              2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
 17 Matt Evans                JR W. Carolina            2.13m      2.05m    6-08.75 
 17 Ronnie Black              FR VCU                    2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
 21 Samuel Fox                SR Yale                   2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
 21 Adam Bergo                FR Rutgers                2.16m      2.05m    6-08.75 
 -- Thomas Wagner             FR Army                   2.05m         NH            
 -- Anthony Bryant            FR Liberty                2.15m         NH            
 -- James Moore               JR Maryland-ES            2.10m         NH            
 -- Drew Fitzgerald           SO Bucknell               2.10m         NH            
 -- Tim Reen                  SR Fla State              2.15m         NH            
 -- Gordon Smith              SR NC A&T                 2.10m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 East Region: R 7.93m  5/30/2008   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Fla State              
    Facility: F 7.79m  5/26/2006   Mike Morrison, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kevin Dickson             SR Georgia                7.53m      7.54m  -0.8  24-09.00 
  2 Daune Teixeira            JR Cornell                7.58m      7.48m  -0.5  24-06.50 
  3 Jade Ellis                SR Duke                   7.77m      7.41m  -2.9  24-03.75 
  4 Ed Baldwin                JR North Carolina         7.76m      7.40m  -2.8  24-03.50 
  5 Bernard Bush              SR Syracuse               7.50m      7.38m  -1.5  24-02.50 
  6 Ellis Gaulden             JR Connecticut            7.38m      7.37m   3.3  24-02.25 
  7 Valete Graham             JR Albany                 7.55m      7.37m   0.6  24-02.25 
  8 Albert Johnson            FR Manhattan              7.66m      7.35m  -3.2  24-01.50 
  9 Marlon Woods              JR Norfolk St.            7.58m      7.29m  -1.1  23-11.00 
 10 Austin Davis              SO North Carolina         7.54m      7.28m  -2.8  23-10.75 
 11 Brandyn Mitchell          SR UNC-Wilmington         7.62m      7.20m  -1.3  23-07.50 
 12 Ngonidzashe Makusha       SO Fla State              7.73m      7.19m  -2.1  23-07.25 
 13 Denis Eradiri             SR St. Francis-PA         7.54m      7.18m  -0.7  23-06.75 
 14 Christian Taylor          FR Florida                7.72m      7.15m   0.3  23-05.50 
 14 Brian Chibudu             SO Fla State              8.05m      7.15m  -0.7  23-05.50 
 16 George Fields             SR Clemson                7.51m      7.12m   2.6  23-04.50 
 17 Robert Brunson            SO Campbell               7.03m      6.98m   3.8  22-11.00 
 18 Felipe Reyes              SR Albany                 7.41m      6.97m   2.6  22-10.50 
 19 Mikese Morse              SO Miami                  7.62m      6.96m  -2.1  22-10.00 
 20 Tim Boeni                 JR Temple                 7.40m      6.96m  -2.7  22-10.00 
 21 Alphonso Jordan           JR Ga Tech                7.41m      6.86m  -1.1  22-06.25 
 22 Justin Prevette           SO UNC-Wilmington         7.78m      6.75m  -2.8  22-01.75 
 23 Predist Walker            SO Hampton                7.41m      6.55m   1.0  21-06.00 
 -- Chad Phillips             FR Coastal Carolina       7.38m       FOUL                 
 -- Jake Wainwright           SO Charlotte              7.55m       FOUL                 
 -- Lamont Savage             JR NC State               7.38m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
 East Region: R 20.39m  5/27/2006   Garrett Johnson, Florida State             
    Facility: F 20.39m  5/27/2006   Garrett Johnson, Florida St.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Milan Jotanovic           SR Manhattan             20.07m     19.86m   65-02.00 
  2 Steve Marcelle            JR Ga Tech               18.59m     19.02m   62-05.00 
  3 Kemal Mesic               SO Florida               19.52m     19.00m   62-04.00 
  4 Jason Cook                SR S. Carolina           19.39m     18.99m   62-03.75 
  5 Nate Hunter               JR Northeastern          18.80m     18.50m   60-08.50 
  6 Beau Burroughs            SR Florida               17.82m     18.44m   60-06.00 
  7 Andrew Powlen             SR Ga Tech               18.10m     18.17m   59-07.50 
  8 Vincent Elardo            SO Monmouth              17.34m     17.93m   58-10.00 
  9 Andrew Dubs               SR Connecticut           17.53m     17.78m   58-04.00 
 10 Geno Atkins               JR Georgia               17.36m     17.68m   58-00.25 
 11 Larry Lundy               JR Monmouth              18.56m     17.49m   57-04.75 
 12 Lonnie Phifer             SR NC A&T                17.32m     17.47m   57-03.75 
 13 Tyron Benjamin            SR Morgan St.            17.62m     17.42m   57-02.00 
 14 Joe Kovacs                SO Penn St.              18.53m     17.36m   56-11.50 
 15 Israel Machovec           JR Georgia               17.38m     17.27m   56-08.00 
 16 Eric Plummer              JR Princeton             17.60m     17.03m   55-10.50 
 17 Igor Misljenovic          JR VA Tech               17.95m     16.95m   55-07.50 
 18 Brice Paey                SO New Hampshire         18.15m     16.79m   55-01.00 
 19 Chris Keller              SR Monmouth              16.89m     16.61m   54-06.00 
 19 Jason Jones               JR NC State              17.79m     16.61m   54-06.00 
 21 Blake Eaton               SO Penn St.              17.03m     16.53m   54-02.75 
 22 Tom Ciccoli               SO Monmouth              17.10m     16.44m   53-11.25 
 23 Bryan Powlen              JR Brown                 17.40m     16.40m   53-09.75 
 24 Michael Putman            FR Fla State             18.35m     16.22m   53-02.75 
 25 Eric Roneker              SR Cornell               16.80m     16.14m   52-11.50 
 26 Jacob Madonia             SR Buffalo               16.80m     16.12m   52-10.75 
 27 Travis Coleman            JR Winthrop              16.43m     15.92m   52-02.75 
 28 Thomas Sensing            JR Wake Forest           17.22m     15.87m   52-01.00 
 28 Jerod Gardner             SO App. State            15.87m     15.87m   52-01.00 
 30 Bob Belden                FR Cornell               16.98m     15.71m   51-06.50 
 31 Jason Roberts             SO Charlotte             16.36m     15.35m   50-04.50 
 32 Tim Medlock               JR Bucknell              16.29m     15.27m   50-01.25 
 -- Alex Padgett              SO Clemson               17.32m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
 East Region: R 76.43m  5/29/2004   Brian Chaput, Pennsylvania                 
    Facility: F 73.40m  5/27/2006   Justin Ryncavage, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Hill                JR Georgia               81.03m     80.34mR    263-07 
  2 Craig Kinsley             SO Brown                 71.51m     73.62mF    241-06 
  3 Matthias Treff            FR VA Tech               73.11m     64.87m     212-10 
  4 Bryan Howard              JR Fla State             63.51m     64.48m     211-06 
  5 Thomas Sensing            JR Wake Forest           67.93m     63.23m     207-05 
  6 Seamas McGuire            JR Lafayette             64.12m     62.93m     206-05 
  7 Brandon Heroux            FR William & Mary        69.33m     62.88m     206-03 
  8 Brandon Burkhardt         SR Rutgers               64.74m     62.58m     205-04 
  9 Casey Garbaty             FR Buffalo               63.93m     62.08m     203-08 
 10 Jacob Keeling             SO Rhode Island          62.46m     61.57m     202-00 
 11 Erik Heymann              JR S. Carolina           67.08m     61.08m     200-05 
 12 Douglas Nelson            SO Florida               66.22m     60.98m     200-01 
 13 John Austin               SO Duke                  66.98m     60.79m     199-05 
 14 Ryan Bell                 FR Liberty               66.39m     60.75m     199-04 
 14 James Pachucki            SO Lehigh                63.37m     60.75m     199-04 
 16 Jon Gomez                 FR Delaware              63.84m     60.41m     198-02 
 17 Tanner Evak               SR Penn St.              71.13m     59.66m     195-09 
 18 Chris Bradley             SO Rutgers               62.45m     59.07m     193-09 
 19 Jared Baird               SO Winthrop              64.27m     58.62m     192-04 
 20 Tim Wunderlich            SR Dartmouth             62.46m     58.54m     192-01 
 21 Jeremy Pennino            SO Rutgers               66.46m     57.86m     189-10 
 22 Elliot Galeone            SO Liberty               62.37m     57.74m     189-05 
 23 Andrew Fahringer          FR Virginia              63.47m     56.60m     185-08 
 24 Steven Pierce             JR Bucknell              64.95m     55.61m     182-05 
 25 Michael Simon             SO New Hampshire         66.33m     55.00m     180-05 
 26 Matthew Megerdichian      JR St. Francis-NY        61.77m     53.19m     174-06 
 27 Ted Heitzman              FR Bucknell              61.74m     52.30m     171-07 
 28 Joe Gingerelli            FR Penn St.              62.21m     50.62m     166-01 
 -- Ben Davies                FR Florida               68.98m       FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia Tech               26        2) Florida                    19   
    3) William & Mary              14        4) Penn State                 13   
    4) Villanova                   13        4) Florida State              13   
    4) West Virginia               13        8) Virginia                   12   
    9) Georgia Tech                10       10) Central Florida             8   
   10) Cornell                      8       10) Rhode Island                8   
   13) Buffalo-SUNY                 6       14) Brown                       5   
   15) South Carolina               4       15) Charlotte                   4   
   15) Stony Brook-SUNY             4       18) Jacksonville                3   
   18) Radford                      3       20) Dartmouth                   2   
   20) Delaware                     2       20) Wake Forest                 2   
   23) Miami                        1       23) Columbia                    1   
   23) East Carolina                1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgia Tech                20        1) Georgia                    20   
    3) Cornell                     16        4) Florida State              14   
    5) Manhattan                   11        6) Iona                       10   
    7) William & Mary               9        7) Florida                     9   
    9) Brown                        8        9) Princeton                   8   
   11) Virginia Tech                6       11) Duke                        6   
   11) Coastal Carolina             6       14) Connecticut                 5.50
   15) South Carolina               5       15) North Carolina              5   
   15) Liberty                      5       18) Wake Forest                 4   
   18) Georgia State                4       18) Northeastern                4   
   18) Syracuse                     4       22) Lafayette                   3   
   22) Harvard                      3       24) South Florida               2.50
   25) Albany                       2       25) Virginia                    2   
   27) Penn State                   1       27) Monmouth                    1   
   27) Rutgers                      1                                           
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.