Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2009 06:00 PM
                  Tyson Invitational - 2/13/2009 to 2/14/2009                  
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                     Univ.of Arkansas -- Fayetteville, AR                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kya Brookins              So S Carolina                7.36q  6 
  2 Kenyanna Wilson           So LSU                       7.41q  3 
  3 Alishea Usery             Fr Florida                   7.44q  1 
  4 Shanna-Kay Wright         So Lincoln                   7.46q  1 
  5 Lynne Layne                  Tennessee                 7.50q  4 
  6 Janika Martell            Jr Lincoln                   7.51q  1 
  7 Shavon Greaves            So Penn St                   7.53q  4 
  8 Madison McNary            Fr Florida                   7.55q  7  [7.547]
  9 Sherine Wells             Fr Oklahoma                  7.55   6  [7.548]
  9 Cache Armbrister          So Auburn                    7.55   1  [7.548]
 11 Breehana Jacobs           Fr S Carolina                7.56   5 
 12 Shaquela Williams         Jr Auburn                    7.57   3  [7.562]
 13 Gabby Glenn               So S Carolina                7.57   7  [7.566]
 14 Sheila Paul               Fr UCF                       7.57   8  [7.569]
 15 Samoy Hackett             Fr Lincoln                   7.57   8  [7.570]
 16 Georgina Nembhard         So Georgia                   7.58   7  [7.576]
 17 Danielle Jeffery          Fr Fla St                    7.58   2  [7.579]
 18 Kristin Bridges           Fr Ole Miss                  7.59   1 
 19 Whitney Jones             Fr Arkansas                  7.60   2 
 20 Dione Thomas              Sr UCF                       7.61   6 
 21 Kadeshia Fortune          Sr Ole Miss                  7.62   4 
 22 Nandelle Cameron          Sr Lincoln                   7.63   5 
 23 Jhanell Brown             Jr Lincoln                   7.63   6 
 24 Lakeshia Williams         Fr Auburn                    7.64   3 
 25 Marcia Woolery            Jr Lincoln                   7.64   4 
 26 Kristin Marcus            Sr Fla St                    7.66   7 
 27 Jenae Anderson            So GA Tech                   7.67   5 
 28 Celriece Law                 Tennessee                 7.67   2 
 29 Kristina Davis            Jr LSU                       7.70   4 
 30 Jody-Ann Powell           Sr Lincoln                   7.72   5 
 31 Brittani Simmons          So N Texas                   7.73   8 
 32 Heather Matherson         So Alabama                   7.74   3 
 33 Alysha Adams              So N Texas                   7.74   4 
 34 Jackie Coward             Fr UCF                       7.75   3 
 35 Brittane Gaines           Fr HBU                       7.79   3 
 36 Victoria Howard              Kansas                    7.81   2 
 37 Aubree Dorsey                Kansas                    7.82   6 
 38 Toni Graham               Fr Alabama                   7.87   1 
 39 Sudian Davis              Fr Lincoln                   7.94   7 
 40 Caitlin Defusco           So Penn St                   7.95   6 
 41 Ashley Hunault            So W Michigan                7.96   1 
 42 Joslyn Cooper             Fr HBU                       7.97   3 
 43 Candice Polk              Fr Miss State                8.03   7 
 44 Janea Grimes                 Tennessee                 8.23   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kya Brookins              So S Carolina                7.28  
  2 Lynne Layne                  Tennessee                 7.33  
  3 Kenyanna Wilson           So LSU                       7.37  
  4 Alishea Usery             Fr Florida                   7.38  
  5 Shanna-Kay Wright         So Lincoln                   7.45  
  6 Janika Martell            Jr Lincoln                   7.47  
  7 Shavon Greaves            So Penn St                   7.51  
  8 Madison McNary            Fr Florida                   7.61  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samantha Henry            Jr LSU                      23.61   1 
  2 Leslie Cole               Sr Oklahoma                 23.73   3 
  3 Alishea Usery             Fr Florida                  23.77   4 
  4 Lynne Layne                  Tennessee                23.78   2 
  5 Scottesha Miller          So Oklahoma                 23.79   3 
  6 Cache Armbrister          So Auburn                   23.79   4 
  7 Lajada Baldwin            So Ole Miss                 23.91   5 
  8 Shavon Greaves            So Penn St                  23.97   1 
  9 Whitney Jones             Fr Arkansas                 24.06   2 
 10 Lakeshia Williams         Fr Auburn                   24.10   5 
 11 Victoria Howard              Kansas                   24.10   4 
 12 Chealsea Taylor           Jr Alabama                  24.12   2 
 13 Jennifer Mace             So Tulsa                    24.15   8 
 14 Odeika Bent               So Georgia                  24.19   6 
 15 Sheila Paul               Fr UCF                      24.22   5 
 16 Gabby Glenn               So S Carolina               24.25   6 
 17 Kristina Davis            Jr LSU                      24.32  13 
 18 Kenyanna Wilson           So LSU                      24.34   9 
 19 Letecia Wright            So Ohio St                  24.39  14 
 20 Christi McRae                McNeese State            24.41   1 
 21 Cassandra Tate            Fr LSU                      24.43   5 
 22 Heather Matherson         So Alabama                  24.49  11 
 23 Da'lynn Mills             So Pittsburgh               24.57   8 
 24 Kristin Bridges           Fr Ole Miss                 24.60  14 
 25 Brittani Simmons          So N Texas                  24.61  13 
 26 Shaquela Williams         Jr Auburn                   24.62   7 
 26 Jalesa Walker             So Oklahoma                 24.62  10 
 28 Danielle Williams         So Florida                  24.70   7 
 29 Janika Martell            Jr Lincoln                  24.71   6 
 30 Kelsey McKorkle           Fr S Carolina               24.74  12 
 31 Marcia Woolery            Jr Lincoln                  24.78   1 
 32 Jhanell Brown             Jr Lincoln                  24.82  12 
 33 Talaya Owens              So Alabama                  24.83   7 
 34 Breehana Jacobs           Fr S Carolina               24.89   3 
 34 Jenae Anderson            So GA Tech                  24.89  11 
 36 Kaetlyn Brown             Jr Pittsburgh               24.90   9 
 37 Madison McNary            Fr Florida                  25.00   8 
 38 Alysha Adams              So N Texas                  25.02   7 
 39 Nandelle Cameron          Sr Lincoln                  25.03  11 
 40 Ashley Wills              So Tulsa                    25.05   8 
 41 Ije Iheoma                Fr Florida                  25.07  15 
 42 Tiffany Grant             Jr GA Tech                  25.08  10 
 43 Meshawn Graham            Fr Michigan                 25.14  14 
 44 Monique Robinson          Sr Lincoln                  25.17   7 
 45 Aireonna Bailey           Fr Indiana                  25.17  14 
 46 Latoya Parkinson          So Auburn                   25.20   2 
 47 Jennifer Sabra            Sr W Michigan               25.22  13 
 48 Carla Thomas              Sr Lincoln                  25.28   8 
 49 Kadeshia Fortune          Sr Ole Miss                 25.31   9 
 50 Shanna-Kay Wright         So Lincoln                  25.32   6 
 51 Chrystal Mitchell         Sr N Texas                  25.37  11 
 52 Shana Vinson              Jr Michigan                 25.54   7 
 53 Sade St. Louis            So S Carolina               25.55   3 
 54 Toni Graham               Fr Alabama                  25.61   4 
 55 Jasmine Dacus             Jr Ole Miss                 25.63  13 
 56 Valencia Anderson         Fr Rend Lake CC             25.66   2 
 57 Shaniqua McGinnis         Fr Ohio St                  25.69   9 
 58 Jenni Neville             So Michigan                 25.70  12 
 59 Ashley Caldwell           Jr Ohio St                  25.77  10 
 60 Amanda Alexander             Tennessee                25.78  15 
 61 Patricia Tinglin          Jr Lincoln                  25.97  12 
 62 Aubree Dorsey                Kansas                   26.02  15 
 63 Courtenay Blair           Fr Arkansas                 26.19   6 
 64 Disa Foster               Fr HBU                      26.44  15 
 65 Jody-Ann Powell           Sr Lincoln                  26.58  14 
 66 Janea Grimes                 Tennessee                27.38   4 
 -- Nivea Smith               Fr Auburn                      DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Ayrizanna Favours         Sr Ohio St                     DQ  10  Lane Violation
 -- Sudian Davis              Fr Lincoln                     DQ  10  Lane Violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joanna Atkins             So Auburn                   53.22   1 
  2 Gayle Hunter              Sr Penn St                  53.96   3 
  3 Latavia Thomas            Jr LSU                      54.13   1 
  4 Brandi Cross              Jr S Carolina               54.15   2 
  5 Christi McRae                McNeese State            54.21   6 
  6 Lajada Baldwin            So Ole Miss                 54.28   3 
  7 Jennifer Mace             So Tulsa                    54.33   3 
  8 Porche Byrd               So S Carolina               54.49   2 
  9 Trish Bartholemw             Unattached               55.08   1 
 10 Brittany St. Louis        So Fla St                   55.12   2 
 11 Shana Vinson              Jr Michigan                 55.13   3 
 12 Victoria Chatman          So W Michigan               55.33  10 
 13 Odeika Bent               So Georgia                  55.38  10 
 14 Ciara Smith               Jr N Texas                  55.55   7 
 15 Talaya Owens              So Alabama                  55.81   9 
 16 Karen Thomas              Jr Arkansas                 55.96   7 
 17 Tiffany Grant             Jr GA Tech                  56.12   5 
 18 Aisha Frazier             Fr UCF                      56.17   5 
 19 Danielle Brown            Sr W Michigan               56.22  12 
 20 Tiara Sims                Fr Oklahoma                 56.37   9 
 21 Ije Iheoma                Fr Florida                  56.41   6 
 22 Shaniqua McGinnis         Fr Ohio St                  56.42   8 
 23 Carla Thomas              Sr Lincoln                  56.47  13 
 24 Audrey Smoot              Sr Indiana                  56.58   5 
 25 Ashley Caldwell           Jr Ohio St                  56.60  13 
 26 Meshawn Graham            Fr Michigan                 56.63   4 
 27 Andra Harris              Fr Oklahoma                 56.78  11 
 28 Keyla Smith               Sr Fla St                   56.81   7 
 29 Kaetlyn Brown             Jr Pittsburgh               56.87   4 
 30 Danielle Williams         So Florida                  56.90   8 
 31 Jenni Neville             So Michigan                 56.98  13 
 32 Ann-Marie Clarke          Fr Indiana                  57.05   8 
 33 Shayla Hart               Sr N Texas                  57.12  12 
 34 Kim House                 Sr Georgia                  57.15  10 
 35 Brittani Williams         Fr Michigan                 57.23  11 
 36 Etiene Chaplin            SR Unattached               57.29   6 
 37 Shayla Wilson                Kansas                   57.36   6 
 38 Shalondan Hollingshed     Sr Georgia                  57.47   6 
 39 Kimarra McDonald             Tennessee                57.67  13 
 40 Alexandria Williams       Fr Michigan                 57.84   7 
 41 Crystal Wilson            Jr Miss State               57.93  12 
 42 Chrystal Mitchell         Sr N Texas                  58.16  12 
 43 Kelsey McKorkle           Fr S Carolina               58.26   6 
 44 Monique Robinson          Sr Lincoln                  58.30   9 
 45 Keneisha Jones            So Lincoln                  58.38  11 
 46 Auja Pughsley             Jr Fla St                   58.40   9 
 47 Amanda Alexander             Tennessee                58.50   4 
 48 Kendra Bradey                Kansas                   58.54   5 
 49 Patricia Tinglin          Jr Lincoln                  58.65  13 
 50 Leya Munwam               Fr W Michigan               58.70  11 
 51 Racquell Powell           Fr Tulsa                    58.83  12 
 52 Sade St. Louis            So S Carolina               58.86  10 
 53 Sha'Ray Butler               Kansas                   58.88   8 
 54 Jasmine Dacus             Jr Ole Miss                 59.19   8 
 55 Latoya Parkinson          So Auburn                   59.76  11 
 56 Tamra Grayson             Fr NMexJC                 1:00.32   5 
 57 Natalie Crain                Oklahoma               1:00.44  13 
 58 Sasha Cunningham             Kansas                 1:00.60  11 
 59 Kim White                    Tennessee              1:00.65  10 
 60 Trier Young               Sr S Carolina             1:01.20   2 
 61 Ashley Harvey             Jr N Texas                1:01.40  10 
 -- Shelise Williams          So Arkansas                    FS   2 
 -- Fawn Dorr                 Jr Penn St                    DNF   1 
 -- Charity Stowers              Kansas                      DQ   9  Lane Violation
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sofie Persson             Fr Ole Miss               2:05.74  
  2 Kayann Thompson           Jr LSU                    2:06.54  
  3 Brittany Hall             So LSU                    2:07.25  
  4 Katie Lavalley            Sr Michigan               2:10.09  
  5 Rolanda Bell                 Tennessee              2:10.32  
  6 Caroline Jepleting        Fr NMexJC                 2:10.59  
  7 Jaime Watson              Jr Liberty                2:10.94  
  8 Tayler Rigsby             Jr Tulsa                  2:11.00  
  9 Zuliana Fontanez          Jr Albany                 2:11.31  
 10 Amber Hay                 Sr Michigan               2:11.48  
 11 Jackie Areson                Tennessee              2:12.48  
 12 Lindsay Day               Sr LSU                    2:12.77  
 13 Britney Barnard           Sr Ole Miss               2:12.78  
 14 Lindsay Doucett           Sr Ole Miss               2:13.17  
 15 Taylor Adams              Jr Georgia                2:13.24  
 16 Kaydian Howell            Sr Lincoln                2:13.52  
 17 April Montgomery          Sr Tulsa                  2:13.56  
 18 Katrina Skinner           Fr UCF                    2:14.06  
 19 Kristie Krueger           Fr Georgia                2:14.62  
 20 Kayla Smith               So Indiana                2:14.75  
 21 Alexandria Williams       Fr Michigan               2:14.76  
 22 Brittani Williams         Fr Michigan               2:14.78  
 23 Linda Montgomery          Sr Michigan               2:17.60  
 24 Julie Little              So Ole Miss               2:17.95  
 25 Keneisha Jones            So Lincoln                2:19.21  
 25 Kelly Long                So Arkansas               2:19.21  
 27 Brintney Green            Fr Texas Tech             2:19.34  
 28 Jordan Harper             So Alabama                2:19.57  
 29 Rachel Snider             Jr OK Christian           2:20.08  
 30 Diamond Marks             So Miss State             2:20.28  
 31 Patricia Gilmore          Fr Alabama                2:20.47  
 32 Ashley Usery              Fr Florida                2:20.78  
 33 Zelda Abadom              Fr HBU                    2:21.61  
 34 Chelsea Knotts               Tennessee              2:22.14  
 35 Natalie Crain                Oklahoma               2:22.85  
 36 Rue Chitwood              Jr Alabama                2:24.91  
 37 Abby Metcalf                 Oklahoma               2:28.71  
 -- Latavia Thomas            Jr LSU                        DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caroline Jepleting        Fr NMexJC                 4:55.07  
  2 Audrey Maheu              Fr Kent St                4:56.58  
  3 Kelly Gephart             Jr Kent St                4:57.16  
  4 Jessica Furlan            So Nebraska               4:57.95  
  5 Sara Vaughn               Fr Alabama                4:58.33  
  6 Amanda Quick              Jr Fla St                 4:58.36  
  7 Taylor Adams              Jr Georgia                4:58.55  
  8 Ashley Miller             Jr Nebraska               4:59.84  
  9 Kelsey Johnson            Fr Alabama                5:00.55  
 10 Lindsay Pierson              Oklahoma               5:02.31  
 11 Leah Thompson             So Butler CCC             5:02.84  
 12 Cali George               Fr Unattached             5:04.66  
 13 Kara Eckard               Sr Mo Southern            5:04.81  
 14 Lauren Watson                Oklahoma               5:06.44  
 15 Patricia Gilmore          Fr Alabama                5:09.14  
 16 Anais Dechamps            Fr Miss State             5:10.44  
 17 Raquel Tidwell            Jr HBU                    5:14.41  
 18 Meghan Hawkins            Fr Alabama                5:14.47  
 19 Erica Hamik               Fr Nebraska               5:16.20  
 20 Chelsea Jones                Oklahoma               5:17.28  
 21 Addison Lemaster          Fr Texas Tech             5:17.91  
 22 Kourtney Moody            Fr Michigan               5:22.12  
 23 Petrina Lamb              Sr Tulsa                  5:23.32  
 24 Ashley Aitken             So Tulsa                  5:26.66  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beatrice Biwott           Fr S Carolina            10:02.74  
  2 Lauren Watson                Oklahoma              10:03.52  
  3 Sarah Gilmore             Fr Alabama               10:11.34  
  4 Caedryn Schrunk              N Iowa                10:13.17  
  5 Sylvia Chirchir           So OK Christian          10:13.57  
  6 Mary Grace Pellegrini     Fr Michigan              10:14.80  
  7 Lindsay Pierson              Oklahoma              10:17.01  
  8 Allison Smith                Auburn                10:24.34  
  9 Lana Kelly                Jr Tulsa                 10:25.97  
 10 Nicole Lair               Sr OK Christian          10:34.01  
 11 Laura Englehutt           So Tulsa                 10:35.05  
 12 Ashley Mason              Fr Unattached            10:36.43  
 13 Chelsea Jones                Oklahoma              10:48.13  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Peale             So Michigan              17:14.10  
  2 Joslyn Dalton             Sr Nebraska              17:24.00  
  3 Ari Goldstein             Sr Nebraska              17:34.88  
  4 McKale Davis                 Unattached            17:42.80  
  5 Logan Waites              Fr Ole Miss              17:43.83  
  6 Jen Webers                So Nebraska              17:44.18  
  7 Courtney Waltbillig       Jr Mo Southern           17:51.72  
  8 Loren Bruce               Fr Miss State            18:27.48  
  9 Christina Porter          Sr LSU                   18:36.36  
 10 Farrah Stewart            Sr Alabama               18:41.95  
 11 Megan Williams            So Alabama               18:50.41  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Ofili             Sr Michigan                  8.05q  4 
  2 Nickiesha Wilson             adidas                    8.23q  7 
  3 Tiki James                Jr UCF                       8.29q  1 
  4 Celriece Law                 Tennessee                 8.33q  6 
  5 Ronnetta Alexander        Sr S Carolina                8.34q  4 
  6 Teona Rodgers             So Fla St                    8.36q  3 
  7 Jackie Coward             Fr UCF                       8.37q  2  [8.361]
  8 Barber Aleesha            Sr Penn St                   8.37q  3  [8.363]
  9 Latoya Heath              Sr Oklahoma                  8.43   1 
 10 Kasey McDaniel               Unattached                8.44   7 
 11 Keke Clarke               Jr S Carolina                8.45   5 
 12 Mycaiah Clemons           Sr Pittsburgh                8.46   5 
 13 Tenaya Jones              So LSU                       8.47   7 
 14 Kimberley Laing           So Alabama                   8.48   7 
 15 Marrissa Harris           Sr Miss State                8.49   6 
 16 Danielle Gilchrist        Jr Auburn                    8.51   4  [8.506]
 17 Alysha Adams              So N Texas                   8.51   5  [8.507]
 18 Kamilah McShine           Sr Albany                    8.53   5 
 19 Julian Purvis             Fr Michigan                  8.55   2 
 20 Nicole Okolo              Fr Alabama                   8.55   6 
 21 Etiene Chaplin            SR Unattached                8.63   2 
 22 Janica Austin             So S Carolina                8.68   1 
 23 Paige Morton              Fr Florida                   8.72   4 
 24 Talaya Owens              So Alabama                   8.72   3 
 25 Laquinta Aaron            Jr Miss State                8.75   1 
 26 Latoya Parkinson          So Auburn                    8.80   3 
 27 Megan Wheatley            -- Nebraska                  8.82   2 
 28 Demeeka Jones             Fr Oklahoma                  8.96   2 
 29 Ellen Wortham                Tennessee                 8.99   4 
 30 Valerie Stone             So Rend Lake CC              9.00   2 
 31 Annakay Campbell          Sr Lincoln                   9.04   6 
 32 Valencia Anderson         Fr Rend Lake CC              9.04   5 
 33 Bettie Wade               Sr Michigan                  9.12   2 
 34 Rachel Butler             -- Nebraska                  9.32   5 
 35 Jessica Merriweather      So Rend Lake CC              9.33   3 
 36 Dani Stipe                Jr N Iowa                    9.35   7 
 37 Ashley Harvey             Jr N Texas                   9.91   1 
 38 Chantae McMillan          -- Nebraska                 10.13   7 
 -- Gayle Hunter              Sr Penn St                     FS   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Ofili             Sr Michigan                  8.14  
  2 Celriece Law                 Tennessee                 8.18  
  3 Barber Aleesha            Sr Penn St                   8.30  
  4 Tiki James                Jr UCF                       8.33  
  4 Jackie Coward             Fr UCF                       8.33  
  6 Teona Rodgers             So Fla St                    8.54  
  7 Ronnetta Alexander        Sr S Carolina               12.32  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              3:37.75   1 
  2 Arkansas                                            3:39.52   1 
  3 Western Michigan                                    3:40.49   2 
  4 Florida                                             3:40.67   1 
  5 South Carolina                                      3:40.98   2 
  6 Florida State                                       3:41.86   1 
  7 Mississippi                                         3:42.38   2 
  8 Tennessee                                           3:42.54   2 
  9 Michigan                                            3:43.41   2 
 10 Indiana                                             3:43.93   3 
 11 North Texas                                         3:46.11   4 
 12 Michigan  'B'                                       3:46.13   3 
 13 Kansas                                              3:46.34   4 
 14 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:46.48   4 
 15 Mississippi State                                   3:47.04   3 
 16 Oklahoma                                            3:47.52   3 
 17 Georgia                                             3:47.77   3 
 18 Tulsa                                               3:48.47   3 
 19 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:51.92   4 
 -- Tennessee  'B'                                           DQ   4  Lane Violation
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nebraska                                           11:37.43  
  2 Arkansas                                           11:47.43  
  3 Mississippi State                                  12:06.48  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaquita Young            So Georgia                  1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Olivia Both               Jr Michigan                 1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Alexis Brown              Jr W Michigan               1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Danielle Williams         Fr Fla St                   1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Keke Clarke               Jr S Carolina               1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Dani Stipe                Jr N Iowa                   1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Bianca Fung               So Penn St                  1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Brianna Steel             So Tulsa                    1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Kayla Blake               So S Carolina               1.57m    5-01.75 
 10 Tofunmi Akeredolu         Fr Michigan                 1.57m    5-01.75 
 11 Jamie Pruter              So Cloud CC                 1.57m    5-01.75 
 -- Lorena Menghia            -- Nebraska                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Stripling           Jr Arkansas                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  2 Natalie Willer            -- Nebraska                 4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Vera Neuenswander         Jr Indiana                  4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Rachel Laurent            Fr LSU                      4.20m   13-09.25 
  5 Tara Diebold              Jr Arkansas                 4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Janice Keppler            Sr Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
  6 Tina Sutej                Fr Arkansas                 4.05m   13-03.50 
  8 Natalie Moser             Sr Florida                  3.90m   12-09.50 
  8 Alicia Essex                 Tennessee                3.90m   12-09.50 
  8 Julianne Toto             Sr Georgia                  3.90m   12-09.50 
 11 Rachel Birtles            -- Nebraska                 3.90m   12-09.50 
 12 Liz Mabry                 Jr Fla St                   3.90m   12-09.50 
 13 Sarah Landau              Sr Arkansas                 3.90m   12-09.50 
 14 Lynda Cooper              Sr Alabama                  3.90m   12-09.50 
 15 Caitlin Fairbairn         So Penn St                  3.75m   12-03.50 
 15 Stephanie Chin            So Indiana                  3.75m   12-03.50 
 17 Cami Jiskra               -- Nebraska                 3.75m   12-03.50 
 18 Lauren Menke              Sr Florida                  3.75m   12-03.50 
 19 Katelyn Rodrigue          Jr LSU                      3.75m   12-03.50 
 20 Daisy Glasser             So Florida                  3.75m   12-03.50 
 20 Amanda Palenchar          Fr Penn St                  3.75m   12-03.50 
 20 Callie Giffin             Fr Fla St                   3.75m   12-03.50 
 23 Kristen Keith             Jr Arkansas                 3.55m   11-07.75 
 23 Rachel Nemoyer            Jr Penn St                  3.55m   11-07.75 
 23 Abby Jones                   Kansas                   3.55m   11-07.75 
 23 MacKenzie Wills              Kansas                   3.55m   11-07.75 
 23 Lindsey Maher             -- Nebraska                 3.55m   11-07.75 
 28 Kim Preston               Fr Kent St                  3.55m   11-07.75 
 28 Jenna Wexter              Fr N Iowa                   3.55m   11-07.75 
 30 Jocelyn Witmer            Fr Penn St                  3.55m   11-07.75 
 30 Ciara Lipsey              Jr Mo Southern              3.55m   11-07.75 
 32 Mallory Thompson          Sr LSU                      3.55m   11-07.75 
 33 Claire Christie              Kansas                   3.35m   10-11.75 
 33 Katherine Strickland      Jr Alabama                  3.35m   10-11.75 
 35 Danielle Hayes               Kansas                   3.35m   10-11.75 
 35 Christal Brewster         Jr N Texas                  3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Caitlin Clancy            Jr Tulsa                       NH            
 -- Shelley Hollingsworth     Jr N Texas                     NH            
 -- Kate Colvin                  Unattached                  NH            
 -- Britany Parker               Kansas                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annakay Campbell          Sr Lincoln                  6.03m   19-09.50 
  2 Bianca Fung               So Penn St                  6.03m   19-09.50 
  3 Megan Wheatley            -- Nebraska                 5.96m   19-06.75 
  4 Cilla Gaines              Sr Miss State               5.86m   19-02.75 
  5 Dominique Jacobs          Sr Oklahoma                 5.83m   19-01.50 
  6 Dani Stipe                Jr N Iowa                   5.82m   19-01.25 
  7 Celriece Law                 Tennessee                5.78m   18-11.75 
  8 Dione Thomas              Sr UCF                      5.77m   18-11.25 
  9 Rachel Butler             -- Nebraska                 5.71m   18-09.00 
 10 Melissa Ogbourne          So LSU                      5.59m   18-04.25 
 11 Audra Frimpong            Fr Alabama                  5.59m   18-04.25 
 12 Racquel Anderson          Jr Lincoln                  5.55m   18-02.50 
 13 Chealsea Taylor           Jr Alabama                  5.50m   18-00.50 
 14 Ashley Hunault            So W Michigan               5.49m   18-00.25 
 15 Alyssa Fischer            Sr N Iowa                   5.44m   17-10.25 
 16 Tofunmi Akeredolu         Fr Michigan                 5.43m   17-09.75 
 17 Tiki James                Jr UCF                      5.41m   17-09.00 
 18 Jamie Wieck               Jr N Iowa                   5.39m   17-08.25 
 18 Rachel Jenkins            So Ole Miss                 5.39m   17-08.25 
 20 Laquinta Aaron            Jr Miss State               5.38m   17-08.00 
 21 Carli Wester              Jr Oklahoma                 5.36m   17-07.00 
 22 Gabriela Baiter           So Penn St                  5.32m   17-05.50 
 23 Aria Gaines               Fr Ole Miss                 5.31m   17-05.25 
 24 Toni Dickerson            Jr HBU                      5.27m   17-03.50 
 25 Ellen Wortham                Tennessee                5.26m   17-03.25 
 26 Tiffany Rosewag           So Penn St                  5.22m   17-01.50 
 27 Radiance Basden           Fr S Carolina               4.67m   15-04.00 
 28 Janea Grimes                 Tennessee                4.58m   15-00.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tara Korshoj              -- Nebraska                12.57m   41-03.00 
  2 Capri Knox                So Alabama                 12.26m   40-02.75 
  3 Dominique Jacobs          Sr Oklahoma                12.14m   39-10.00 
  4 Michelle Jenije           Fr Florida                 12.12m   39-09.25 
  5 Erika Akins               So Auburn                  11.96m   39-03.00 
  6 Anita James               So Pittsburgh              11.75m   38-06.75 
  7 Alexis Brown              Jr W Michigan              11.63m   38-02.00 
  8 Tiffany Rosewag           So Penn St                 11.54m   37-10.50 
  9 Radiance Basden           Fr S Carolina              11.54m   37-10.50 
 10 Aria Gaines               Fr Ole Miss                11.41m   37-05.25 
 11 Nicole Okolo              Fr Alabama                 11.36m   37-03.25 
 12 Wendy Copeland            Jr Miss State              11.35m   37-03.00 
 -- Rachel Jenkins            So Ole Miss                  FOUL            
 -- Cilla Gaines              Sr Miss State                FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Alexander              Tennessee               16.52m   54-02.50 
  2 Karen Schump                 Unattached              16.24m   53-03.50 
  3 Allison Liske             So Michigan                15.44m   50-08.00 
  4 Amy Backel                Jr Oklahoma                15.17m   49-09.25 
  5 Kamorean Hayes            So Fla St                  15.17m   49-09.25 
  6 Tiffany Howard            Sr Indiana                 15.14m   49-08.25 
  7 Davina Orieukwu           Jr Ole Miss                14.33m   47-00.25 
  8 Jade Hodson               -- Nebraska                14.14m   46-04.75 
  9 Mikaela Johansson         Jr Oklahoma                13.95m   45-09.25 
 10 Angelica Howard           So Alabama                 13.92m   45-08.00 
 11 Amanda Latsch             -- Nebraska                13.49m   44-03.25 
 12 Emily Pendleton           So Michigan                13.42m   44-00.50 
 13 Christina Octavien        So Alabama                 13.07m   42-10.75 
 14 Betty Williams            So Ole Miss                12.99m   42-07.50 
 15 Brieanna Kennedy          Fr LSU                     12.65m   41-06.00 
 16 Irene Cooper              Jr W Michigan              12.46m   40-10.50 
 17 Sarah Harms                  N Iowa                  12.37m   40-07.00 
 18 Trumesa Banks             Sr Miss State              12.15m   39-10.50 
 19 Traci Harms                  N Iowa                  12.08m   39-07.75 
 20 Emilie Mieseler           So Mo Southern             12.07m   39-07.25 
 21 Erin Steffens             Jr Mo Southern             11.89m   39-00.25 
 22 Jackie Rogers             So Cloud CC                11.67m   38-03.50 
 23 Amethyst Holmes           Fr Alabama                 11.47m   37-07.75 
 -- Kacie Sharp               -- Nebraska                  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristal Yush                 NYAC                    21.49m   70-06.25 
  2 Irene Cooper              Jr W Michigan              19.25m   63-02.00 
  3 Mikaela Johansson         Jr Oklahoma                17.94m   58-10.25 
  4 Kristen Ness              Jr Indiana                 17.93m   58-10.00 
  5 Kim Williams              Jr LSU                     17.81m   58-05.25 
  6 Emily Pendleton           So Michigan                17.31m   56-09.50 
  7 Coleman Caila             Jr Fla St                  17.14m   56-03.00 
  8 Juliana Smith             So Ole Miss                17.14m   56-03.00 
  9 Kelsey Klein              So Tulsa                   16.69m   54-09.25 
 10 Lisa Minnick              -- Nebraska                16.59m   54-05.25 
 11 Traci Harms                  N Iowa                  16.12m   52-10.75 
 12 Courtney Landers             N Iowa                  15.94m   52-03.75 
 13 Ashley Greer              So Michigan                15.85m   52-00.00 
 14 Tiffany Howard            Sr Indiana                 15.61m   51-02.75 
 15 Samantha Musil            -- Nebraska                15.53m   50-11.50 
 16 Jade Hodson               -- Nebraska                15.41m   50-06.75 
 17 Brieanna Kennedy          Fr LSU                     15.36m   50-04.75 
 18 Sarah Harms                  N Iowa                  15.35m   50-04.50 
 19 Victoria Zimmerman        -- Nebraska                15.19m   49-10.00 
 20 Angelica Howard           So Alabama                 15.18m   49-09.75 
 21 Melissa Gurchinoff        Jr Michigan                14.71m   48-03.25 
 22 Allison Horner            Fr LSU                     14.42m   47-03.75 
 23 Elizabeth Wilson          Jr Alabama                 14.41m   47-03.50 
 24 Betty Williams            So Ole Miss                14.33m   47-00.25 
 25 Christina Octavien        So Alabama                 13.88m   45-06.50 
 26 Trumesa Banks             Sr Miss State              13.84m   45-05.00 
 27 Jackie Rogers             So Cloud CC                13.82m   45-04.25 
 28 Amethyst Holmes           Fr Alabama                 13.64m   44-09.00 
 -- Skylar Carreker           Fr Ole Miss                  FOUL            
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amber Riley               So Auburn                 9:40.80  
  2 Asia Diaz                 Sr Texas Tech             9:47.02  
  3 Chelsea Blanchard         Fr Indiana                9:48.14  
  4 Jen Pancoast              Jr Nebraska               9:49.90  
  5 Kiah Vernon               Sr Georgia                9:51.35  
  6 Melanie Cleland           Fr Tulsa                  9:56.93  
  7 Sabrina Fischer           Jr Auburn                10:00.47  
  8 Mary Kate Dubard          Fr GA Tech               10:02.98  
  9 Jenny Morgan              Jr Michigan              10:06.06  
 10 Simone Dominque           So Miss State            10:07.12  
 11 Jennifer Dunn             Fr Fla St                10:13.93  
 12 Kaci Westervelt           So Texas Tech            10:24.55  
 13 Haley Moody               So Alabama               10:24.94  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wendi Robinson            Jr Indiana               16:37.55  
  2 Lara Crofford             So Nebraska              16:41.31  
  3 Kelly Sampson             Jr Michigan              16:58.60  
  4 Kimi Shank                Jr Mo Southern           17:01.12  
  5 Christina Woytalewicz     -- Fla St                17:07.36  
  6 Jacy Kruzel               Sr Florida               17:11.05  
  7 Sara Petrick              Sr Florida               17:17.79  
  8 Michelle Guzman           So Texas Tech            17:23.67  
  9 Sarah Foster              So Ohio St               17:30.15  
 10 Rachel Carrizales         Jr Nebraska              17:42.04  
 11 Betty Rotich              Sr Alabama               17:51.06  
 12 Ashley Williams           Jr Arkansas              17:55.43  
 
Women High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raevan Harris             Sr Auburn                   1.87m    6-01.50 
  2 Chealsea Taylor           Jr Alabama                  1.82m    5-11.50 
  3 Brittani Carter           So LSU                      1.82m    5-11.50 
  4 Epley Bullock             -- Nebraska                 1.77m    5-09.75 
  5 Jessica Merriweather      So Rend Lake CC             1.77m    5-09.75 
  6 Brittany Maun             Jr Penn St                  1.72m    5-07.75 
  6 Bettie Wade               Sr Michigan                 1.72m    5-07.75 
  6 Audrey Svane              -- Nebraska                 1.72m    5-07.75 
  9 Christina Solomon         Jr Michigan                 1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 Kelsey Erb                   Kansas                   1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 Ashley Rhoades            Jr Indiana                  1.72m    5-07.75 
 12 Ellen Wortham                Tennessee                1.67m    5-05.75 
 13 Katherine Johnson         Sr Oklahoma                 1.67m    5-05.75 
 14 Monica Carney             Fr Auburn                   1.62m    5-03.75 
 15 Rachel Vanderholt         So N Iowa                   1.62m    5-03.75 
 -- Alyssa Fischer            Sr N Iowa                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shara Proctor             Jr Florida                  6.33m   20-09.25 
  2 Chantae McMillan          -- Nebraska                 6.30m   20-08.00 
  3 Tianca Mock               So Oklahoma                 6.27m   20-07.00 
  4 Portia Nash                  Unattached               6.23m   20-05.25 
  5 Tiffany Ofili             Sr Michigan                 6.22m   20-05.00 
  6 Casey Taylor              Sr Michigan                 6.06m   19-10.75 
  7 Gayle Hunter              Sr Penn St                  6.04m   19-09.75 
  8 Wendy Copeland            Jr Miss State               6.00m   19-08.25 
  9 Andrea Linton             Sr LSU                      5.97m   19-07.00 
 10 Whitney Jones             Fr Arkansas                 5.73m   18-09.75 
 11 Etiene Chaplin            SR Unattached               5.72m   18-09.25 
 12 Scottesha Miller          So Oklahoma                 5.69m   18-08.00 
 12 Bettie Wade               Sr Michigan                 5.69m   18-08.00 
 14 Marrissa Harris           Sr Miss State               5.59m   18-04.25 
 15 Anita James               So Pittsburgh               5.51m   18-01.00 
 
Women Triple Jump Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crystal Manning              Unattached              13.72m   45-00.25 
  2 Shara Proctor             Jr Florida                 13.25m   43-05.75 
  3 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.25m   43-05.75 
  4 Casey Taylor              Sr Michigan                12.90m   42-04.00 
  5 Tiara Swanagan            Jr Fla St                  12.89m   42-03.50 
  6 Andrea Linton             Sr LSU                     12.85m   42-02.00 
  7 Leandra McGruder          -- Nebraska                12.85m   42-02.00 
  8 Tiombe Hurd                  Unattached              12.80m   42-00.00 
  9 Celriece Law                 Tennessee               12.66m   41-06.50 
 10 Dione Thomas              Sr UCF                     12.56m   41-02.50 
 11 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes     -- Nebraska                12.05m   39-06.50 
 12 Jennifer Gurrant          Sr Albany                  11.82m   38-09.50 
 -- Lena Bettis                  Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Gabriela Baiter           So Penn St                   FOUL            
 
Women 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phoebe Wright                Tennessee              2:04.71  
  2 Chanelle Price               Tennessee              2:08.00  
  3 Christal Washington       Fr Fla St                 2:08.02  
  4 Jessica Lhotsky           Jr Kent St                2:08.15  
  5 Dawn Nagazina             Sr Tulsa                  2:08.77  
  6 Becky Horn                   Unattached             2:08.86  
  7 Gladys Kipsang            Jr Texas Tech             2:09.38  
  8 Molly Beckwith            Jr Indiana                2:09.60  
  9 Asia Diaz                 Sr Texas Tech             2:09.92  
 10 Janine Davis              Jr Arkansas               2:10.22  
 11 Lauren Lewis              Sr Arkansas               2:10.83  
 12 Shantile Blackburn        Sr UCF                    2:11.01  
 13 Samantha Learch           Fr Arkansas               2:12.58  
 14 Emily Thompson            Jr Ohio St                2:13.30  
 -- Erica Fountain               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heidi Dahl                   E Tenn St              4:41.90  
  2 Danielle Tauro            So Michigan               4:44.27  
  3 Kaitlin Shiver            So Florida                4:46.30  
  4 Rolanda Bell                 Tennessee              4:46.62  
  5 Natalja Callahan          Sr Nebraska               4:49.13  
  6 Charlotte Browning        Jr Florida                4:49.99  
  7 Kristie Krueger           Fr Georgia                4:50.03  
  8 Jillian Rosen             So Arkansas               4:53.08  
 -- Amber Riley               So Auburn                     DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash VISA Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                      7.20  
  2 Bianca Knight                adidas                    7.26   [7.252]
  3 Gloria Asumnu                adidas                    7.26   [7.257]
  4 Me'lisa Barber               USA                       7.28   [7.272]
  5 Muna Lee                     Nike                      7.28   [7.275]
  6 Marshevet Hooker             adidas                    7.29  
  7 Miki Barber                  Nike                      7.33  
  8 Samantha Henry            Jr LSU                       7.44  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Tyson Foods Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bianca Knight                adidas                   22.88  
  2 Nickesha Anderson            Jamaica                  23.60  
  3 Natasha Hastings             Nike                     23.70  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shalonda Solomon             Reebok                   36.45   AR
  2 Monica Hargrove              USA                      36.85  
  3 Shana Cox                    adidas                   38.00  
  4 Sasha Rolle                  Bahamas                  38.85  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Nutrilite Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Willard                 Nike                   4:30.69  
  2 Sally Kipyego             Sr Texas Tech             4:32.01  
  3 Brie Felnagle                N Carolina             4:32.17  
  4 Marina Muncan                New Balance            4:34.05  
  5 Sarah Bowman                 Tennessee              4:34.69  
  6 Courtney Babcock             Mountain West TC       4:35.16  
  7 Katie Waits                  Reebok                 4:38.56  
  8 Treniere Clement             Nike                   4:40.91  
  9 Geena Gall                Sr Michigan               4:43.22  
 -- Erica Fountain               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Becker                  Unattached             9:23.78  
  2 Lillian Badaru            So Texas Tech             9:28.90  
  3 Denise Bargiachi          Sr Arkansas               9:29.63  
  4 Jackie Areson                Tennessee              9:31.35  
  5 Katie Vanhorn                Tennessee              9:33.86  
  6 Hollie Knight             Fr Auburn                 9:35.63  
  7 Gen Lacaze                Fr Florida                9:39.92  
  8 Sarah Madebach            Sr Georgia                9:44.09  
  9 Christine Kalmer          Sr Arkansas               9:45.17  
 -- Dacia Perkins                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Catherine White           So Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State                                          3:36.77  
  2 LSU                                                 3:39.56  
  3 Arkansas                                            3:40.14  
 -- South Carolina                                          DNF  
 
Women Pole Vault Nutrilite Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenn Stuczynski              adidas                   4.63m   15-02.25 
  2 Stacy Dragila                Nike                     4.53m   14-10.25 
 -- Katie Stripling           Jr Arkansas                    NH            
 -- Tina Sutej                Fr Arkansas                    NH            
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Consolation
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabby Glenn               So S Carolina                7.41  
  2 Samoy Hackett             Fr Lincoln                   7.46   [7.454]
  3 Shaquela Williams         Jr Auburn                    7.46   [7.459]
  4 Sherine Wells             Fr Oklahoma                  7.48  
  5 Sheila Paul               Fr UCF                       7.51  
  6 Cache Armbrister          So Auburn                    7.53  
  7 Breehana Jacobs           Fr S Carolina                7.58  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickiesha Wilson             adidas                    8.22  
  2 Tenaya Jones              So LSU                       8.34  
  3 Keke Clarke               Jr S Carolina                8.41  
  4 Kimberley Laing           So Alabama                   8.44  
  5 Kasey McDaniel               Unattached                8.45  
  6 Mycaiah Clemons           Sr Pittsburgh                8.46  
  7 Marrissa Harris           Sr Miss State                8.50  
  8 Danielle Gilchrist        Jr Auburn                    8.60  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Rowland            Fr Auburn                    6.67q  7 
  2 D'Angelo Cherry              Unattached                6.71q  1 
  3 Jonathan Hancock          Jr S Carolina                6.76q  3  [6.751]
  4 Kawayne Fisher            So Lincoln                   6.76q  5  [6.756]
  5 Chris Lawson                 Unattached                6.78q  5 
  6 Jeff Henderson            So Hinds CC                  6.80q  4 
  7 Deonte Thompson           So Florida                   6.81q  5  [6.801]
  8 Horatio Williams          Fr Hinds CC                  6.81q  9 
  9 Keyth Talley              Fr N Texas                   6.81   5  [6.806]
 10 Mooki Salaam                 Oklahoma                  6.82   7 
 11 Terrell Wilks             So Florida                   6.83   9  [6.825]
 12 Kimour Bruce              So Lincoln                   6.83   6  [6.828]
 13 David Walters             So Hinds CC                  6.84   9  [6.835]
 14 J-Mee Samuels             Sr Arkansas                  6.84   2  [6.840]
 15 Gavin Terrelonge          Fr Lincoln                   6.85   6 
 16 Marek Nitt                So Arkansas                  6.86   8  [6.852]
 17 Jeremy Hall               Jr Florida                   6.86   6  [6.853]
 18 Jerod Wims                Sr Auburn                    6.87   9 
 19 Jerel Hill                Jr LSU                       6.88   6 
 20 Gabriel Mvumuvre          So LSU                       6.88   1 
 21 Dwain Bryden              So Lincoln                   6.89   4 
 22 Gerald Bascoe             So Lincoln                   6.90   2 
 23 Cory Holman               So Rend Lake CC              6.90   3 
 24 Mychael Stewart              Unattached                6.90   8 
 25 Marty Markett             So S Carolina                6.91   1 
 26 Jeremy Hicks              Sr LSU                       6.93   1 
 27 Princeton Bryson          Fr Kent St                   6.95   4 
 28 Giorgio Giurdanella       Fr N Iowa                    6.95   4 
 29 Wil Glover                Sr Indiana                   6.96   2 
 30 Jarred Herring            Fr N Iowa                    6.96   7 
 31 Cedric Zellner            Jr Arkansas                  6.97   3 
 32 Bryce Sherman             Fr S Carolina                6.97   8 
 33 Antonio Sales             So S Carolina                6.97   7 
 34 Keith Brown               Fr Ole Miss                  6.99   5 
 35 Will Coppage              Jr LSU                       6.99   2 
 36 Ronnie Vaughn             Fr Hinds CC                  7.00   3 
 37 Stephen Fly               So Auburn                    7.01   1 
 38 Byron Washington          Jr N Texas                   7.01   6 
 39 Raphael Williams          Fr Rend Lake CC              7.01   8 
 40 Devin Pipkin              So Indiana                   7.02   3 
 41 Nelson Onyegbu            So HBU                       7.04   7 
 42 CJ Fowler                 Fr N Texas                   7.04   8 
 43 Jocques Robinson          So HBU                       7.06   5 
 44 Josh Donald               So Rend Lake CC              7.07   8 
 45 Timmy Johnson             Fr N Iowa                    7.09   2 
 46 Lashawn Butler            So Rend Lake CC              7.11   7 
 47 Mike Coleman              Sr Ole Miss                  7.12   1 
 48 Galen Tobey                  Unattached                7.15   5 
 49 Randy Parker              So Arkansas                  7.16   8 
 50 Eric Williams             Fr Ole Miss                  7.17   6 
 51 Curt McGill               Sr S Carolina                7.28   1 
 52 Jeffrey Julmis            Fr Cloud CC                  7.28   4 
 53 Chris Mitchell               Unattached                7.29   6 
 54 Pelle Rietveld            Fr Fla St                    7.30   9 
 55 Gonzalo Barroilhet        So Fla St                    7.31   8 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Rowland            Fr Auburn                    6.66  
  2 Jonathan Hancock          Jr S Carolina                6.75   [6.748]
  3 Keyth Talley              Fr N Texas                   6.75   [6.750]
  4 Jeff Henderson            So Hinds CC                  6.79  
  5 Deonte Thompson           So Florida                   6.80  
  6 Mooki Salaam                 Oklahoma                  6.81  
  7 Horatio Williams          Fr Hinds CC                  6.83  
  8 Kawayne Fisher            So Lincoln                   6.84  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Rowland            Fr Auburn                   20.92   2 
  2 Charles Clark             Jr Fla St                   20.94   1 
  3 Brandon Byram             So Fla St                   20.96   5 
  4 Maurice Mitchell          Fr Fla St                   20.97   3 
  5 Mooki Salaam                 Oklahoma                 21.04   2 
  6 Antonio Sales             So S Carolina               21.28   2 
  7 Calvin Smith              Jr Florida                  21.31   3 
  8 Trindon Holliday          Jr LSU                      21.31   7 
  9 Princeton Bryson          Fr Kent St                  21.35   8 
 10 Terrance Reid                Unattached               21.38  11 
 11 Gerald Bascoe             So Lincoln                  21.40   8 
 12 Kawayne Fisher            So Lincoln                  21.52  10 
 13 Dane Hyatt                Fr Lincoln                  21.53  13 
 14 Michael Dehaven           So Auburn                   21.54   4 
 15 Jeremy Hall               Jr Florida                  21.58   6 
 16 Obakeng Ngwigwa           Jr S Carolina               21.59   5 
 17 Jussi Heikkila               Unattached               21.60  11 
 18 Marty Markett             So S Carolina               21.66   2 
 19 Armanti Hayes             Jr LSU                      21.70   3 
 20 Deonte Thompson           So Florida                  21.72   6 
 21 Darren Patterson          So Rend Lake CC             21.73   4 
 22 Giorgio Giurdanella       Fr N Iowa                   21.76   4 
 23 Gabriel Mvumuvre          So LSU                      21.77  12 
 24 Ryan Varner               Sr N Texas                  21.86   9 
 25 Kimour Bruce              So Lincoln                  21.88  13 
 26 Terrell Wilks             So Florida                  21.90   4 
 27 Jarred Herring            Fr N Iowa                   21.96   6 
 28 Raymond Richards          Jr Lincoln                  21.98  16 
 29 Cedric Zellner            Jr Arkansas                 22.05   1 
 30 Lashawn Butler            So Rend Lake CC             22.07   3 
 30 Antony Hobwana            So Pittsburgh               22.07   8 
 32 Keith Brown               Fr Ole Miss                 22.08  15 
 33 Brian Chibudu             So Fla St                   22.09   7 
 34 Mike Coleman              Sr Ole Miss                 22.09  12 
 35 Jocques Robinson          So HBU                      22.10  12 
 36 Mike Cadau                Jr Penn St                  22.11  16 
 37 CJ Fowler                 Fr N Texas                  22.13  11 
 38 Devin Pipkin              So Indiana                  22.17   9 
 39 Stephen Fly               So Auburn                   22.21  17 
 40 Raphael Williams          Fr Rend Lake CC             22.28  11 
 41 Attila Korosi             Jr Tulsa                    22.31  10 
 42 Dwain Bryden              So Lincoln                  22.35  16 
 43 Josh Donald               So Rend Lake CC             22.38  13 
 44 Jeffery Barnes            Jr Albany                   22.51   8 
 45 Hunter Bourke                Unattached               22.56  14 
 46 Jeffrey Julmis            Fr Cloud CC                 22.57  16 
 47 Bryce Sherman             Fr S Carolina               22.66  15 
 48 Milton Fox                Jr Auburn                   22.70  17 
 49 Eric Williams             Fr Ole Miss                 22.83  14 
 50 Michael Schober           So Kent St                  22.85   9 
 51 Chris Mitchell               Unattached               23.18  15 
 -- R.J. Anderson             Sr Florida                     DQ   7  Lane Violation
 -- Jerel Hill                Jr LSU                         DQ  10  Lane Violation
 -- Jerod Wims                Sr Auburn                      DQ   5  Lane Violation
 -- Horatio Williams          Fr Hinds CC                    DQ   7  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Torrin Lawrence           Fr Georgia                  46.18   2 
  2 Terrance Reid                Unattached               46.50   1 
  3 Robert Simmons            Fr LSU                      46.55   1 
  4 Justin Gaymon             Sr Georgia                  46.63   1 
  5 Dane Hyatt                Fr Lincoln                  46.85   8 
  6 Armanti Hayes             Jr LSU                      46.93   2 
  7 Frankie Wright               Unattached               46.98   4 
  8 Justin Boyd                  Unattached               47.40   9 
  9 Jarell Warren                Oklahoma                 47.44   5 
 10 William Wynne             Fr Florida                  47.48   5 
 11 Jussi Heikkila               Unattached               47.68   4 
 12 Antonio McKay             So GA Tech                  47.73   3 
 13 Joe Greene                Sr Albany                   47.74   4 
 14 Cory Goos                 Jr N Iowa                   47.97   6 
 15 Michael Proctor           Sr Georgia                  47.97   6 
 16 Lee Moore                 Fr Ole Miss                 47.98  10 
 17 Zach Dawson                  Oklahoma                 48.03   7 
 18 R.J. Anderson             Sr Florida                  48.03   1 
 19 Curtis Eaton              Jr Kent St                  48.13   6 
 20 Attila Korosi             Jr Tulsa                    48.14   8 
 21 Laron Bennett                Unattached               48.19   2 
 22 Ryan Grenko               Sr N Iowa                   48.27   2 
 23 Ade Alleyne-Forte         Fr LSU                      48.29   3 
 24 Chris Bush                So Ole Miss                 48.30  12 
 25 Preston Wilson            Jr Florida                  48.31  12 
 26 Huntly Thomas             Jr Lincoln                  48.41   6 
 27 Eric Bailey                  Oklahoma                 48.49  13 
 28 Aaron Anderson            So S Carolina               48.58  13 
 29 Mike Cadau                Jr Penn St                  48.66   9 
 30 Dennis Hammel             Jr N Iowa                   48.73   8 
 31 Michael Dehaven           So Auburn                   48.74   7 
 32 Montrel Pyron             So N Texas                  48.77  13 
 33 Matt Moffett              So Kent St                  48.77   8 
 34 Darnell Greig             So N Texas                  48.79  13 
 35 Obakeng Ngwigwa           Jr S Carolina               48.82   3 
 36 Bernard Spivey            So Auburn                   48.90  10 
 37 John Gunnell              Sr Indiana                  48.97  11 
 38 Raymond Richards          Jr Lincoln                  49.07  11 
 39 Greg Offerman             Sr N Iowa                   49.07   9 
 40 Brandon O'Connor             Fla St                   49.27   5 
 41 Justin Smith              Fr Tulsa                    49.34  11 
 42 Rupert Smith              Jr Lincoln                  49.35  11 
 43 Jarrell Rollins              Kansas                   49.39   9 
 44 Nick Green                Fr Auburn                   49.57  12 
 45 Anthony Taylor            So Rend Lake CC             49.76   9 
 46 Matt Daniels              Fr Ole Miss                 49.88   9 
 47 Milton Fox                Jr Auburn                   50.09  11 
 48 Robert Rolfe              Fr Cloud CC                 50.31  10 
 49 Anya Uzoh                 Fr Penn St                  50.33  10 
 50 Neil Danville             Fr Auburn                   50.74   7 
 51 Spencer Ferguson          Fr Auburn                   51.01  12 
 52 Jonathon Haynes           Jr Auburn                   51.13  13 
 53 Dangelo Wood              Fr Mo Southern              53.80  13 
 -- Jarius Gibson             Fr Rend Lake CC                DQ   5  Lane Violation
 -- Kevin Williams            So Fla St                      DQ   4  Lane Violation
 -- Alie Beauvais             Jr Albany                      DQ   6  Lane Violation
 -- Eric Pennie               So Rend Lake CC                DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- Quentin Moore             Jr S Carolina                  DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Bilbrew             So Arkansas               1:49.90  
  2 Duncan Phillips           So Arkansas               1:49.92  
  3 Julius Kiptoo Bor            Cloud CC               1:49.96  
  4 Silas Kisorio             So OK Christian           1:52.28  
  5 Ethan Philpot             Jr Florida                1:52.76  
  6 Nathan Duby               Fr Fla St                 1:52.98  
  7 Peter Sigilai             Fr Rend Lake CC           1:53.19  
  8 Mike Craddick             Jr N Iowa                 1:53.20  
  9 Silas Kemboi              So Texas Tech             1:53.22  
 10 Rupert Smith              Jr Lincoln                1:53.49  
 11 Garrek Thomspon           Fr LSU                    1:53.51  
 12 Michael Chinchar          So Arkansas               1:53.64  
 13 Lamarr Davis              So Florida                1:53.74  
 14 Kris Ward                 Jr Georgia                1:53.79  
 15 Gilbert Limo              So Texas Tech             1:53.85  
 16 Scott Pierce              So S Carolina             1:53.87  
 17 Rob Redwine                  Unattached             1:54.87  
 18 Justin Duncan             So Tulsa                  1:54.94  
 18 Rick Elliott              Fr Arkansas               1:54.94  
 20 Derek Wright              Sr Mo Southern            1:55.17  
 21 Scott Gillespie              Unattached             1:55.39  
 22 Billy Mateker             Jr GA Tech                1:56.30  
 23 Nathan Milles             So Texas Tech             1:56.64  
 24 Blake Norman                 Unattached             1:56.78  
 25 Bill Martin               Fr Tulsa                  1:56.97  
 26 Denis Patrick             Fr Paradise Valley        1:57.11  
 27 Spencer Ferguson          Fr Auburn                 1:58.84  
 28 Jovan McClellan           So Cloud CC               2:03.59  
 -- Alex McClary              Sr Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Powell             Sr OK Christian           4:06.63  
  2 Silas Kisorio             So OK Christian           4:06.72  
  3 Tony Jordanek             Sr Kent St                4:07.79  
  4 Ricardo Estremera         Sr Albany                 4:08.43  
  5 Alan Sticker              Jr LSU                    4:08.55  
  6 Aaron Lozier              Jr Albany                 4:09.77  
  7 Scott Hilditch            So Kent St                4:09.82  
  8 John Minen                So Kent St                4:10.78  
  9 Silas Kemboi              So Texas Tech             4:11.29  
 10 Cory Higgins              Jr Texas Tech             4:11.66  
 11 Aki Nummela               Jr Mo Southern            4:11.76  
 12 Sam Dech                     Unattached             4:12.95  
 13 Justin Duncan             So Tulsa                  4:13.25  
 14 Brad Doering              So Nebraska               4:13.64  
 15 Thibault Vandenabeele     Fr N Iowa                 4:13.99  
 16 Mark Mendrek-Laske        So GA Tech                4:14.06  
 17 Dean Huffer               Fr Unattached             4:15.35  
 18 Nathan Milles             So Texas Tech             4:15.63  
 19 Matt Conahan              So Nebraska               4:16.12  
 20 Gabriel Ngwiri            Jr Ole Miss               4:16.32  
 21 Wesley Ruttoh             So Butler CCC             4:16.91  
 22 Josh Butts                Jr Tulsa                  4:16.99  
 23 Zack Dawson               Fr Texas Tech             4:17.45  
 24 James Grantham            Fr Rend Lake CC           4:17.98  
 25 Daniel Martinez           Jr HBU                    4:18.61  
 26 Bill Martin               Fr Tulsa                  4:19.02  
 27 Maximo Mendoza            So HBU                    4:19.22  
 28 Carl Stones               Fr Tulsa                  4:19.58  
 29 Scott Gillespie              Unattached             4:20.10  
 30 Jacob Simmons             Sr LSU                    4:21.10  
 31 Denis Patrick             Fr Paradise Valley        4:21.41  
 32 Isaac Kipruto             Fr Auburn                 4:27.03  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Williams               Unattached             8:13.06  
  2 Cole Hardacre             Fr Indiana                8:13.31  
  3 Alex Ruiz                    Unattached             8:13.60  
  4 Eric Harasyn              So Paradise Valley        8:16.27  
  5 Jordan Powell             Sr OK Christian           8:16.76  
  6 Kyle Lewis                Sr Ole Miss               8:19.08  
  7 Cory Higgins              Jr Texas Tech             8:20.40  
  8 Sam Dech                     Unattached             8:21.81  
  9 Kyle Custer               Jr Nebraska               8:22.51  
 10 Brian Parr                Sr Nebraska               8:23.98  
 11 Bill Kogel                   Unattached             8:24.53  
 12 George Alex               Fr Paradise Valley        8:29.03  
 13 Rio Reina                 Jr Arkansas               8:30.41  
 14 Jeff Sanders              Fr Auburn                 8:33.86  
 15 Jacob Simmons             Sr LSU                    8:36.41  
 16 Eric Harris               Sr Tulsa                  8:43.99  
 17 Tailhar Hasson            Fr Paradise Valley        8:49.57  
 18 Sam Masters               Fr Tulsa                  8:52.76  
 19 Carl Stones               Fr Tulsa                  8:56.37  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Sudbury            So Paradise Valley       14:52.89  
  2 Matthew Kotut             Fr Rend Lake CC          14:58.12  
  3 Todd Gulizia              So Nebraska              15:07.99  
  4 Anthony Oberle            So Nebraska              15:13.04  
  5 Logan Culotta             So Texas Tech            15:21.81  
  6 Aaron Sherf               Fr Paradise Valley       15:25.87  
  7 Daniel Lepage             So Tulsa                 15:29.12  
  8 Mitch Johnson             Fr Tulsa                 15:30.79  
  9 Richard Chautin           So LSU                   15:33.80  
 10 Johnathan Lejeune         So HBU                   15:44.23  
 11 Peter Kiplagat            Fr Rend Lake CC          15:47.53  
 12 Brett Koehn               Jr Tulsa                 16:00.10  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawon Harris                Unattached                7.78q  3 
  2 Jerome Miller                Unattached                7.86q  1 
  3 Kallinka Pitt             Sr Florida                   7.88q  4 
  4 Barrett Nugent            Fr LSU                       7.93q  2 
  5 Dennis Martin             Sr Florida                   7.94q  3 
  6 William Wynne             Fr Florida                   7.96q  5 
  7 Jeffrey Julmis            Fr Cloud CC                  7.96q  2 
  8 Booker Nunley             Fr S Carolina                7.97q  3 
  9 Johnny Dutch              So S Carolina                7.98   5 
 10 Patrick Lee               Sr LSU                       8.00   4 
 11 Cory Holman               So Rend Lake CC              8.01   4 
 12 Jean Juste                Sr Albany                    8.07   1 
 13 Gonzalo Barroilhet        So Fla St                    8.08   4 
 14 Jarius Cooper             Fr Florida                   8.08   1 
 15 Bjorn Barrefors           -- Nebraska                  8.11   5 
 16 Keith Hayes                  Kansas                    8.14   5 
 17 David Ford                Sr GA Tech                   8.16   3 
 18 Gray Horn                 Fr Florida                   8.16   1 
 19 Pelle Rietveld            Fr Fla St                    8.18   3 
 20 D'andre Fisher               Oklahoma                  8.18   1 
 21 Keyen Porter                 Kansas                    8.20   2 
 22 Matt Parker               Sr Liberty                   8.24   2 
 23 Michael Quash             Fr Rend Lake CC              8.27   5 
 24 Phillip Horn              Sr Mo Southern               8.27   1 
 25 Eddie Stoudemire          So S Carolina                8.32   4 
 26 Andrew Pennington         Fr Arkansas                  8.36   2 
 27 Tyler Sipes               Fr Rend Lake CC              8.39   2 
 28 Pat Burke                 -- Nebraska                  8.50   4 
 29 Curt McGill               Sr S Carolina                8.70   5 
 30 Kyle Campbell                Unattached                8.81   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kallinka Pitt             Sr Florida                   7.81  
  2 Dennis Martin             Sr Florida                   7.84   [7.837]
  3 Jeffrey Julmis            Fr Cloud CC                  7.84   [7.840]
  4 Patrick Lee               Sr LSU                       7.91  
  5 William Wynne             Fr Florida                   7.92  
  6 Booker Nunley             Fr S Carolina                7.93  
  7 Johnny Dutch              So S Carolina                8.03  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            3:09.49   1 
  2 LSU                                                 3:10.93   2 
  3 Kent State                                          3:11.06   2 
  4 Florida State                                       3:11.26   1 
  5 Northern Iowa                                       3:11.62   1 
  6 Auburn                                              3:13.03   1 
  7 Rend Lake CC                                        3:14.08   2 
  8 Albany                                              3:15.55   2 
  9 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:15.63   3 
 10 North Texas                                         3:17.25   3 
 11 Hinds CC                                            3:18.46   2 
 12 Florida  'B'                                        3:19.04   3 
 13 Tulsa                                               3:20.71   3 
 14 Cloud County CC                                     3:28.93   3 
 -- Oklahoma                                                DNF   1 
 -- Mississippi                                             DNF   3 
 -- South Carolina                                           DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma                                            9:42.43  
  2 Indiana                                             9:42.72  
  3 Kent State                                          9:49.12  
  4 Northern Iowa                                       9:54.70  
  5 Rend Lake CC                                       10:09.80  
  6 Mississippi                                        10:10.00  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Reen                  Sr Fla St                   2.14m    7-00.25 
  2 Andrew Bachelor           Jr Fla St                   2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Cory Holman               So Rend Lake CC             2.10m    6-10.75 
  4 Sam Haase                 -- Nebraska                 2.06m    6-09.00 
  5 Brandon Sheppard          -- Nebraska                 2.02m    6-07.50 
  6 Clarence Powell           So Liberty                  2.02m    6-07.50 
  7 Jarius Gibson             Fr Rend Lake CC             2.02m    6-07.50 
  7 Jared Nuxoll              Jr Indiana                  2.02m    6-07.50 
  9 Brent Rosson                 Arkansas                 1.98m    6-06.00 
  9 John Ottun                -- Nebraska                 1.98m    6-06.00 
  9 Stanley Dervil            So Cloud CC                 1.98m    6-06.00 
 12 Mitchell Scott            Fr Arkansas                 1.98m    6-06.00 
 13 Nate Durham               Fr Arkansas                 1.98m    6-06.00 
 14 Daniel Averso             Jr Georgia                  1.98m    6-06.00 
 15 Gray Horn                 Fr Florida                  1.94m    6-04.25 
 15 Boris Roslov              Sr Arkansas                 1.94m    6-04.25 
 -- Anya Uzoh                 Fr Penn St                     NH            
 -- Thomas Stoltz             Sr Tulsa                       NH            
 -- Andrew Turner             Sr N Texas                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Vellenoweth          Sr Penn St                  5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Marcus McGehee            So LSU                      4.91m   16-01.25 
  3 Luke Franssen             -- Nebraska                 4.91m   16-01.25 
  4 Nate Polacek              -- Nebraska                 4.91m   16-01.25 
  5 Jordan Henry                 Missouri S&T             4.91m   16-01.25 
  5 Justin Semeyn             Sr Florida                  4.91m   16-01.25 
  7 Jordan Wehr               So N Texas                  4.81m   15-09.25 
  8 Eric Foran                So Florida                  4.81m   15-09.25 
  8 Bradford Lawrence         Sr Penn St                  4.81m   15-09.25 
 10 John Egan                 Jr Georgia                  4.81m   15-09.25 
 11 Pelle Rietveld            Fr Fla St                   4.81m   15-09.25 
 11 Josh Papagno              Sr N Texas                  4.81m   15-09.25 
 13 Cooper Merrill               Kansas                   4.81m   15-09.25 
 13 Erik Sutterfield          -- Nebraska                 4.81m   15-09.25 
 15 Dan Hellwig                  Missouri S&T             4.81m   15-09.25 
 16 Karl Kosman               Sr Ole Miss                 4.81m   15-09.25 
 17 Seager Wilson             Sr Mo Southern              4.71m   15-05.50 
 17 Peter Hollenbeck             Missouri S&T             4.71m   15-05.50 
 19 Kyle Rose                 So LSU                      4.61m   15-01.50 
 20 Corey Shumate             So Mo Southern              4.41m   14-05.50 
 20 Mat Clark                 Sr N Iowa                   4.41m   14-05.50 
 22 Tommy Barrineau           So Georgia                  4.41m   14-05.50 
 22 Phillip Horn              Sr Mo Southern              4.41m   14-05.50 
 -- Andrew Lehaye             Fr Fla St                      NH            
 -- Jason Pelletier           Fr Penn St                     NH            
 -- Ryan Hays                    Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Will Claye                Fr Oklahoma                 7.55m   24-09.25 
  2 Eric Walder                  Unattached               7.54m   24-09.00 
  3 Valete Graham             Jr Albany                   7.44m   24-05.00 
  4 Leron Williams            -- Nebraska                 7.33m   24-00.75 
  5 Scott Jorgenson           -- Nebraska                 7.25m   23-09.50 
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           -- Nebraska                 7.24m   23-09.00 
  7 Mat Clark                 Sr N Iowa                   7.12m   23-04.50 
  8 Gonzalo Barroilhet        So Fla St                   7.08m   23-02.75 
  9 Caleb Lee                 Fr Ole Miss                 7.05m   23-01.75 
 10 Gray Horn                 Fr Florida                  7.02m   23-00.50 
 11 Gerald Bascoe             So Lincoln                  6.90m   22-07.75 
 12 Quentin Scott             Fr N Iowa                   6.88m   22-07.00 
 13 Curt McGill               Sr S Carolina               6.84m   22-05.25 
 14 Terry Prentice            Fr Arkansas                 6.83m   22-05.00 
 15 Michael Hartfield         Fr Rend Lake CC             6.78m   22-03.00 
 16 Eddie Stoudemire          So S Carolina               6.72m   22-00.75 
 16 Scott Pierce              So S Carolina               6.72m   22-00.75 
 18 Ras-Len Bully             Fr Ole Miss                 6.71m   22-00.25 
 19 Dustin Turner                Kansas                   6.70m   21-11.75 
 20 Nate Durham               Fr Arkansas                 6.68m   21-11.00 
 21 Willis Gragg              Fr Rend Lake CC             6.63m   21-09.00 
 22 Stanley Dervil            So Cloud CC                 6.62m   21-08.75 
 22 Raphael Williams          Fr Rend Lake CC             6.62m   21-08.75 
 24 Alvin Cole                So N Iowa                   6.55m   21-06.00 
 25 Robert Rolfe              Fr Cloud CC                 6.51m   21-04.25 
 26 Anya Uzoh                 Fr Penn St                  6.38m   20-11.25 
 27 Phillip Horn              Sr Mo Southern              6.15m   20-02.25 
 -- Anthony Taylor            So Rend Lake CC              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamaal Parker             Sr Georgia                 15.50m   50-10.25 
  2 Corey Fuller                 Kansas                  15.09m   49-06.25 
  3 Olumide Olamigoke         Fr Indiana                 15.05m   49-04.50 
  4 Frankie Green             Sr Oklahoma                14.99m   49-02.25 
  5 Anthony Bryant            Fr Liberty                 14.98m   49-01.75 
  6 Caleb Lee                 Fr Ole Miss                14.97m   49-01.50 
  7 Marco Moon                Jr Oklahoma                14.86m   48-09.00 
  8 Reggie Haslom             Jr LSU                     14.75m   48-04.75 
  9 Eric Jones                Sr Pittsburgh              14.74m   48-04.50 
 10 Asaph Levy                So Georgia                 14.67m   48-01.75 
 11 Willis Gragg              Fr Rend Lake CC            14.51m   47-07.25 
 12 Brian Knight              Fr Ole Miss                14.40m   47-03.00 
 13 Michael Hartfield         Fr Rend Lake CC            14.02m   46-00.00 
 14 Rex Parker                Fr Indiana                 13.98m   45-10.50 
 15 Stanley Dervil            So Cloud CC                13.80m   45-03.50 
 16 Jay Pagana                Sr Penn St                 13.70m   44-11.50 
 17 Robert Rolfe              Fr Cloud CC                13.59m   44-07.00 
 18 Jake Didion                  Gard-Webb               13.58m   44-06.75 
 -- Phillip Adams             Fr Georgia                   FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Stephen               Fr Indiana                 18.04m   59-02.25 
  2 Keith Lloyd               -- Nebraska                16.78m   55-00.75 
  3 Derek McGuire             Sr Ole Miss                16.57m   54-04.50 
  4 Adam Wilcox               Sr LSU                     16.39m   53-09.25 
  5 Seth Hackney              Fr Mo Southern             15.72m   51-07.00 
  6 Tyler Hitchler            -- Nebraska                15.70m   51-06.25 
  7 Dillion Goins                Unattached              15.35m   50-04.50 
  8 Adam Pinckney                N Iowa                  15.18m   49-09.75 
  9 Sam Siegel                -- Nebraska                15.13m   49-07.75 
 10 Kyle Hancock              Fr Mo Southern             14.68m   48-02.00 
 11 Allen Weeks                  N Iowa                  14.38m   47-02.25 
 12 Justin Holmes                Unattached              13.93m   45-08.50 
 13 Pelle Rietveld            Fr Fla St                  13.91m   45-07.75 
 14 Tim Nedow                 Fr Tulsa                   13.82m   45-04.25 
 15 Sean Lease                   Unattached              11.83m   38-09.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Henning            So LSU                     22.04m   72-03.75 
  2 K.P. Singh                   Oklahoma                19.58m   64-03.00 
  3 Wilfredo De Jesus Elias   So Albany                  18.30m   60-00.50 
  4 Eric Petersen             -- Nebraska                17.88m   58-08.00 
  5 Matt Wernke               Sr Fla St                  17.81m   58-05.25 
  6 Adam Pinckney                N Iowa                  17.49m   57-04.75 
  7 Carter Wasem              -- Nebraska                17.00m   55-09.25 
  8 Brandon Heeger               Unattached              14.82m   48-07.50 
  9 Allen Weeks                  N Iowa                  14.80m   48-06.75 
 10 Matt Giesselmann          -- Nebraska                14.02m   46-00.00 
 -- Michael Lauro             Fr LSU                       FOUL            
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Vail                    Unattached             8:00.27  
  2 Elkanah Kibet             Jr Auburn                 8:00.97  
  3 Mark Davidson             So Tulsa                  8:03.81  
  4 Evans Kiptoo              So E Kentucky             8:04.01  
  5 Felix Kiboiywo            Jr Auburn                 8:05.59  
  6 Rob Sorrell                  Oklahoma               8:06.22  
  7 Mark Thompson                Unattached             8:08.79  
  8 Andrew Poore              Fr Indiana                8:10.07  
  9 Lane Boyer                Fr Arkansas               8:13.49  
 10 Ed Henshaw                   Unattached             8:13.83  
 11 David Adams               So Nebraska               8:14.60  
 12 Max Smith                    Puma                   8:16.07  
 13 Sesar Figueroa            -- Unattached             8:17.87  
 14 Timothy McLeod            Jr Indiana                8:19.68  
 15 Aiman Scullion            Jr Kent St                8:28.17  
 -- Scott McPherson              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Criscione          Sr Florida               14:09.05  
  2 Joseph Maina              Sr E Kentucky            14:14.65  
  3 Scott Novack              Jr Auburn                14:15.16  
  4 Barnabas Kirui            Jr Ole Miss              14:32.79  
  5 Sean Blaney               Jr Florida               14:34.25  
  6 Jean-Pierre Weerts        Jr Auburn                14:42.54  
  7 Jarkko Jarvenpaa          So Mo Southern           14:59.54  
  8 Nick Sunseri              Sr Fla St                15:03.12  
  9 Trey Andrews              Jr Fla St                15:09.09  
 10 Michael Golden               Unattached            15:20.71  
 -- Justin Taylor             Jr Florida                    DNF  
 
Men High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dusty Jonas                  Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25 
  2 Paul Hamilton             -- Nebraska                 2.24m    7-04.25 
  3 Ryan Fritz                Jr Penn St                  2.18m    7-01.75 
  4 Derek Drouin              Fr Indiana                  2.18m    7-01.75 
  5 Travis Leuer              Fr N Iowa                   2.14m    7-00.25 
  6 Ehi Oamen                 Jr N Iowa                   2.14m    7-00.25 
  6 Ryan Fleck                Fr Auburn                   2.14m    7-00.25 
  7 Matt Parker               Sr Liberty                  2.10m    6-10.75 
  8 Brian Knight              Fr Ole Miss                 2.10m    6-10.75 
 10 Julian Morris             Jr N Iowa                   2.06m    6-09.00 
 11 Chris Brown               So Mo Southern              2.06m    6-09.00 
 11 Anthony Bryant            Fr Liberty                  2.02m    6-07.50 
 13 Toby Edwards              Sr N Texas                  2.02m    6-07.50 
 
Men Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Coover               Jr Indiana                  5.35m   17-06.50 
  2 Luke Schoen               Jr Albany                   5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Jordan Scott                 Kansas                   5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Phil Hanson               So N Iowa                   5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Josh Dominguez            Jr LSU                      5.20m   17-00.75 
  6 Will Paine                Jr Texas                    5.20m   17-00.75 
  7 Gonzalo Barroilhet        So Fla St                   5.05m   16-06.75 
  7 Maston Wallace            So Texas                    5.05m   16-06.75 
  9 Daniel Gooris             Fr N Iowa                   5.05m   16-06.75 
 10 Kirk Cooper                  Kansas                   4.90m   16-00.75 
 10 Jeremy Brading            Jr Kent St                  4.90m   16-00.75 
 12 Sam Kranz                 So N Iowa                   4.90m   16-00.75 
 12 Pat Burke                 -- Nebraska                 4.90m   16-00.75 
 -- Daniel Rugland               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Mike Beese                Jr N Iowa                      NH            
 -- Spencer McCorkel          So Arkansas                    NH            
 -- Zac Holoch                -- Nebraska                    NH            
 -- Chad Burnett              Jr Arkansas                    NH            
 -- Adam Sarafian             Sr Georgia                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Taylor          Fr Florida                  8.02m   26-03.75 
  2 Alain Bailey              Jr Arkansas                 7.88m   25-10.25 
  3 Nick Gordon               -- Nebraska                 7.82m   25-08.00 
  4 Ngonidzashe Makusha       So Fla St                   7.79m   25-06.75 
  5 Mychael Stewart              Unattached               7.77m   25-06.00 
  6 Jeff Henderson            So Hinds CC                 7.62m   25-00.00 
  7 Jeremy Hicks              Sr LSU                      7.59m   24-11.00 
  8 Tyrone Smith                 Unattached               7.45m   24-05.50 
  9 Will Coppage              Jr LSU                      7.26m   23-10.00 
 10 Tarik Batchelor           Fr Arkansas                 7.25m   23-09.50 
 11 Neelon Greenwood          Jr Oklahoma                 7.21m   23-08.00 
 12 Adrian Wiltshire          Sr Oklahoma                 7.07m   23-02.50 
 13 Eric Jones                Sr Pittsburgh               6.93m   22-09.00 
 14 Alex Madkins              Fr Oklahoma                 6.81m   22-04.25 
 -- Adewale Odetunde          Sr Ole Miss                  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shardae Boutte            Sr Oklahoma                16.30m   53-05.75 
  2 Will Claye                Fr Oklahoma                16.29m   53-05.50 
  3 Tydree Lewis                 Unattached              16.25m   53-03.75 
  4 Nkosinza Balumbu          Sr Arkansas                16.09m   52-09.50 
  5 Christian Taylor          Fr Florida                 15.96m   52-04.50 
  6 Alphonso Jordan           Jr GA Tech                 15.86m   52-00.50 
  7 Clarence Smith            Sr Penn St                 15.81m   51-10.50 
  8 Nasim Siddeeq             So Albany                  15.55m   51-00.25 
  9 Austin Davis                 N Carolina              15.47m   50-09.25 
 10 Tarik Batchelor           Fr Arkansas                15.32m   50-03.25 
 11 Michael McCadney          Sr Albany                  14.87m   48-09.50 
 12 Clarence Powell           So Liberty                 13.59m   44-07.00 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlos Phillips           Sr Florida                1:49.01  
  2 Ken Jesensky                 Unattached             1:49.10  
  3 Kyle Smith                   Unattached             1:49.58  
  4 Tyler Fogarty             So Albany                 1:49.60  
  5 Scott Cooper                 Oklahoma               1:49.66  
  6 Beau Dielschneider        Fr N Iowa                 1:51.24  
  7 Richard Jones             So LSU                    1:52.11  
  8 Jacob Boone                  Oklahoma               1:52.26  
  9 Destin Heasley            So Kent St                1:52.66  
 10 Andrew Perkins            Fr N Iowa                 1:53.11  
 11 Joseph Belokopitsky, Jr.  Sr Albany                 1:53.61  
 12 Stephen Wilson            Jr Fla St                 1:53.97  
 13 Johnathan Moore           Jr Albany                 1:55.00  
 14 Jared Burns                  NYAC                   1:57.73  
 -- Hunter Bourke                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felix Kiboiywo            Jr Auburn                 4:01.42  
  2 Gilbert Limo              So Texas Tech             4:05.86  
  3 Justin Taylor             Jr Florida                4:06.73  
  4 Justin Harbor             So Fla St                 4:06.99  
  5 E.C. Gibbs                Sr GA Tech                4:07.32  
  6 Andy Weatherford          So Indiana                4:08.55  
  7 Tony Clement                 Oklahoma               4:09.83  
  8 Michael Chinchar          So Arkansas               4:11.44  
  9 Duncan Phillips           So Arkansas               4:12.21  
 10 Rick Elliott              Fr Arkansas               4:14.08  
 11 Dey Tuach                 Fr Rend Lake CC           4:16.07  
 -- Rob Redwine                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Puma Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terrence Trammell            Track Star Appar          6.56  
  2 Michael Rodgers              Nike                      6.58  
  3 Ivory Williams               USA                       6.59  
  4 Travis Padgett               adidas                    6.63  
  5 Trindon Holliday          Jr LSU                       6.64  
  6 Darvis Patton                Nike                      6.68  
  7 Shawn Crawford               Nike                      6.74  
 -- Marc Burns                   adidas                     DNF  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Nutrilite Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Berrian                USA                      20.67  
  2 Michael Rodgers              Nike                     20.83  
 -- Chris Lawson                 Unattached                  DQ   Lane Violation
 -- Lionel Larry                 adidas                      DQ   Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xavier Carter                Nike                     46.98  
  2 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   47.01  
  3 Calvin Smith              Jr Florida                  47.03  
  4 Lanceford Spence             Puma                     48.18  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Tyson Foods Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Symmonds                Nike O.T.C             1:47.72  
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:47.76  
  3 Tyler Mulder              Sr N Iowa                 1:48.53  
  4 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:49.28  
  5 Alex McClary              Sr Arkansas               1:49.37  
  6 Moise Joseph                 Haiti                  1:49.59  
  7 Jamaal James              Jr LSU                    1:50.37  
  8 Matt Scherer                 Nike O.T.C             1:51.30  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Tyson Foods Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Willis                  Reebok                 4:02.70  
  2 Chris Lukezic                Reebok                 4:03.87  
  3 Rob Myers                    Reebok                 4:05.13  
  4 Alan Webb                    Nike                   4:05.60  
  5 Julius Kiptoo Bor            Cloud CC               4:07.44  
  6 Christian Smith              Nike O.T.C             4:07.62  
  7 Max Smith                    Puma                   4:07.72  
  8 Adam Perkins                 Rush Running           4:07.87  
 -- Dorian Ulrey              Jr Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Mark Thompson                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bekana Daba                  adidas                13:17.89  
  2 Galen Rupp                   Oregon                13:18.12   AR, CR
  3 Sam Chelanga              So Liberty               13:19.79  
  4 Markos Geneti                adidas                13:31.71  
  5 Shawn Forrest             Sr Arkansas              13:37.77  
  6 Elkanah Kibet             Jr Auburn                13:53.05  
  7 Stephen Sambu             Fr Rend Lake CC          13:58.03  
  8 James Strang              Sr Arkansas              14:11.29  
  9 Jonathan Pierce              USA                   14:23.30  
 10 Girma Mecheso             Fr Auburn                14:25.89  
 -- Seth Summerside              adidas                     DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgia                                             3:07.96  
  2 Florida                                             3:09.02  
  3 Arkansas                                            3:10.50  
  4 South Carolina                                      3:26.73  
 -- LSU                                                      DQ   Impeded Runner
 
Men Shot Put VISA Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reese Hoffa                  NYAC                    21.06m   69-01.25 
  2 Adam Nelson                  Nike                    21.01m   68-11.25 
  3 Russ Winger                  USA                     20.42m   67-00.00 
  4 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    20.30m   66-07.25 
  5 Cory Martin                  Nike                    20.22m   66-04.25 
  6 Dorian Scott                 Nike                    19.99m   65-07.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Consolation
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 D'Angelo Cherry              Unattached                6.64  
  2 Chris Lawson                 Unattached                6.66  
  3 Terrell Wilks             So Florida                   6.77  
  4 J-Mee Samuels             Sr Arkansas                  6.78  
  5 Marek Nitt                So Arkansas                  6.83  
  6 David Walters             So Hinds CC                  6.85  
  7 Kimour Bruce              So Lincoln                   6.86  
  8 Gavin Terrelonge          Fr Lincoln                   7.20  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shawon Harris                Unattached                7.71  
  2 Jerome Miller                Unattached                7.72  
  3 Gonzalo Barroilhet        So Fla St                    8.02  
  4 Jarius Cooper             Fr Florida                   8.05  
  5 Keith Hayes                  Kansas                    8.06  
  6 Cory Holman               So Rend Lake CC              8.12  
  7 Jean Juste                Sr Albany                    8.13  
  8 Bjorn Barrefors           -- Nebraska                  8.23  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.