Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Men's Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 08:25 PM

               Big 12 vs. SEC Showdown - 1/30/2009 to 1/31/2009                

                     Gilliam Indoor Track & Field Stadium                      

                            College Station, Texas                             

                                    Results                                    

 

MEN SCORE

Big 12 - 332, SEC - 279

 

WOMEN SCORE

Big 12 - 359, SEC - 226

 

 

 

Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

   Texas A&M: S  7.23  3/1/2008    Simone Facey                                

        NCAA: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, USC                        

    American: #  6.95              Devers / Jones                              

   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                   P 7.33q  3 

  2 Gabby Mayo                   Texas A&M               P 7.39q  3 

  3 Kenyanna Wilson           SO LSU                     P 7.42q  2 

  4 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M               P 7.43q  2 

  5 Khrystal Carter           JR Texas A&M                 7.47q  1 

  6 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                       7.50q  1 

  7 Madison McNary            FR Florida                   7.57q  2 

  8 Lakeidra Stewart          FR Texas                     7.64q  2  [7.633]

  9 Kadeshia Fortune          SR Mississippi               7.64   2  [7.637]

 10 Kristin Bridges           FR Mississippi               7.66   3 

 11 Kristina Davis            JR LSU                       7.67   1 

 12 Alexandria Pegram         FR Texas                     7.68   3 

 13 Daniela Griffin           SO Florida                   7.82   1 

 14 Liann Kellman             SO LSU                       7.86   3 

 15 Christina Jackson         SO Texas                     7.87   1 

 16 Sierra Gant               FR Missouri                  7.89   2 

 17 Lana Mims                 JR Missouri                 10.30   3 

 -- Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                X7.63   2 

 -- Elizabeth Adeoti          JR Texas A&M                X7.63   2 

 -- Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                X7.69   1 

 

Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

   Texas A&M: S  7.23  3/1/2008    Simone Facey                                

        NCAA: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, USC                        

    American: #  6.95              Devers / Jones                              

   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                     7.33P  10   

  2 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                 7.35P   8   

  3 Gabby Mayo                   Texas A&M                 7.38P   6   

  4 Kenyanna Wilson           SO LSU                       7.43P   5   

  5 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                       7.45    4   

  6 Madison McNary            FR Florida                   7.48    3   

  7 Khrystal Carter           JR Texas A&M                 7.51    2   

  8 Lakeidra Stewart          FR Texas                     7.53    1   

 

Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

   Texas A&M: S  6.64  2/16/2008   Gerald Phiri                                

        NCAA: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    

    American: #  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         

   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Trindon Holliday          SR LSU                     P 6.67q  1 

  2 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M               P 6.71q  2 

  3 Jeremy Hall               JR Florida                   6.77q  2 

  4 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                   6.78q  1 

  5 Jerel Hill                JR LSU                       6.86q  2 

  6 Keith Brown               FR Mississippi               6.94q  1 

  7 Trevante Rhodes           FR Texas                     6.97q  1 

  8 Eric Williams             FR Mississippi               7.06q  1  [7.051]

  9 Michael Coleman           SR Mississippi               7.06   1  [7.054]

 10 Tristan Walker            SO LSU                       7.08   2 

 -- Dominique Stafford        SR Texas A&M                   FS   1 

 

Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

   Texas A&M: S  6.64  2/16/2008   Gerald Phiri                                

        NCAA: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    

    American: #  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         

   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Trindon Holliday          SR LSU                       6.56A  10   

  2 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                 6.59A   8   

  3 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                   6.73P   6   

  4 Jeremy Hall               JR Florida                   6.74P   5   

  5 Jerel Hill                JR LSU                       6.82    4   

  6 Keith Brown               FR Mississippi               6.89    3   

  7 Trevante Rhodes           FR Texas                     6.93    2   

  8 Eric Williams             FR Mississippi               7.02    1   

 

Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 4:50.59  2/4/1984    Suzanne Sheffield                         

        NCAA: C 4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicky Huber, Villanova                    

    American: # 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               

   NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00                                                        

   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.00                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Charlotte Browning        JR Florida                4:43.52P  10   

  2 Kaitlin Shiver            SO Florida                4:46.21P   8   

  3 Genevieve LaCaze          FR Florida                4:47.63P   6   

  4 Ellen Ries                SR Missouri               4:51.46    5   

  5 Emily Baker               JR Missouri               4:57.06    4   

  6 Lauren Salisbury          JR Texas                  5:02.09    3   

  7 Anne Jones                FR Texas                  5:03.26    2   

  8 Allison Kneip             SO Mississippi            5:31.01    1   

 

Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 4:04.16  3/4/2000    Mike Hummel                               

        NCAA: C 3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              

    American: # 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       

   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00                                                        

   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brian Graybill            SR Missouri               4:08.65   10   

  2 Tim Cornell               SR Missouri               4:08.77    8   

  3 Justin Taylor             JR Florida                4:08.96    6   

  4 Logan Gonzales            SO Texas                  4:10.77    5   

  5 Patrick Todd              FR Texas                  4:11.99    4   

  6 Will Ahearn               FR Texas                  4:12.07    3   

  7 Michael Barrows           SR Missouri               4:13.24    2   

  8 Anthony Morales           SO Florida                4:14.06    1   

  9 Brian Rhodes-Devey        SO Texas                  4:15.35  

 10 Ben Wade                  SR Missouri               4:15.49  

 11 Gabriel Ngwiri            SR Mississippi            4:15.94  

 12 Graham Northcutt          SO Texas A&M              4:17.63  

 13 Ryan Snapp                SO Texas A&M              4:18.22  

 14 Jeremy Warren                Texas A&M              4:18.48  

 15 Dusty Langwell            JR Texas A&M              4:22.02  

 16 Will Barry                FR Texas A&M              4:23.53  

 

Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

   Texas A&M: S  8.22  3/8/2002    Christina Ohaeri                            

        NCAA: C  7.84  3/10/2005   Ginnie Powell, USC                          

    American: #  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           

   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tenaya Jones              SO LSU                       8.46   10   

  2 Vashti Thomas             FR Texas A&M                 8.47    8   

  3 Ashley Starks             FR Texas                     8.76    6   

  4 Courtnie Allen            FR Texas A&M                 9.17    5   

  5 Leslie Farmer             FR Missouri                  9.62    4   

  6 Cassandra Tate            FR LSU                      16.74    3   

 

Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

   Texas A&M: S  7.60  3/8/2002    Chris Pinnock                               

        NCAA: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    

    American: #  7.36              Foster / Johnson                            

   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kallinka Pitt             SR Florida                   7.93   10   

  2 William Wynne             FR Florida                   7.95    8   

  3 Barrett Nugent            FR LSU                       7.99    6   

  4 Elliot O'Hare             SR Texas                     8.04    5    [8.032]

  5 Dennis Martin             SR Florida                   8.04    4    [8.035]

  6 Jarius Cooper             SO Florida                   8.08    3   

  7 De'Lon Isom               JR Texas A&M                 8.09    2   

  8 Patrick Lee               SR LSU                       8.12    1   

 

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 52.48  3/15/2008   Jessica Beard                               

        NCAA: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            

    American: # 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms                          

   NCAA Prov: P 54.40                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 LaTavia Thomas            JR LSU                      54.55   1  10   

  2 LaJada Baldwin            SO Mississippi              54.86   1   8   

  3 Sandy Wooten              JR Texas A&M                55.27   1   6   

  4 Allison George            SR Texas A&M                55.37   3   5   

  5 Ije Iheoma                FR Florida                  56.73   2   4   

  6 Judith Nwousu             FR Texas                    56.77   2   3   

  7 Brittany Machacek         SO Texas A&M                56.79   2   2   

  8 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Texas                    56.83   2   1   

  9 Leslie Farmer             FR Missouri                 57.01   4 

 10 Jasmine Dacus             JR Mississippi              57.06   4 

 11 Danielle Williams         SO Florida                  57.52   3 

 12 Blossom Nwaneri           JR Missouri                 58.88   4 

 13 Kennetra Jones            FR Texas                    59.11   4 

 14 Courtnie Allen            FR Texas A&M                59.41   4 

 -- Angele Cooper             FR Texas                       DQ   3  Lane Violation

 

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 45.94  1989        Howard Davis                                

        NCAA: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     

    American: # 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     

   NCAA Prov: P 47.25                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A 46.15                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Robert Simmons            FR LSU                      47.79   2  10   

  2 Danzell Fortson           SO Texas                    47.93   1   8   

  3 R.J. Anderson             SR Florida                  47.94   3   6   

  4 Ade Alleyne-Forte         FR LSU                      47.98   1   5   

  5 Armanti Hayes             JR LSU                      47.99   1   4   

  6 Bryan Miller              SO Texas A&M                48.20   2   3   

  7 Joey Roberts                 Texas A&M                48.24   2   2   

  8 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                48.42   1   1   

  9 Andre Thomas              SO Texas                    48.56   2 

 10 Morquise Cleveland        SR Texas A&M                48.57   3 

 11 William Wynne             FR Florida                  48.60   4 

 12 Lee Moore                 SO Mississippi              48.89   6 

 13 Hamza Deyaf               SR Texas                    48.93   3 

 14 Ryan Blackwell            SO Missouri                 49.35   5 

 15 Jamaal James              JR LSU                      49.39   5 

 16 Christopher Bush          SO Mississippi              49.41   4 

 17 Matt Daniels              FR Mississippi              49.50   6 

 18 Jerron Forte              JR Missouri                 49.92   3 

 19 Clifton Leake             FR Missouri                 50.33   6 

 20 Carson Blanks             FR Mississippi              50.42   5 

 21 Preston Wilson            FR Florida                  50.53   4 

 22 Kellyn Fogarty            FR Missouri                 50.76   4 

 23 Jonathon Collins          SO Texas                    51.80   6 

 -- Kyle Dykhuizen            SO Texas A&M               X49.02   4 

 -- Brandon Machacek          JR Texas A&M               X49.16   5 

 -- Ashton Young                 Texas A&M               X49.58   5 

 

Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 2:07.27  3/2/2002    Angeles Pantoja                           

        NCAA: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    

    American: # 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              

   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        

   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Shannon Leinert           JR Missouri               2:07.58P  1  10   

  2 Sofie Persson             SO Mississippi            2:07.89P  1   8   

  3 Kayann Thompson           SR LSU                    2:08.73P  1   6   

  4 Britney Barnard           SR Mississippi            2:10.90   1   5   

  5 Katara Rosby              SR Texas                  2:11.45   1   4   

  6 Lindsay Day               SR LSU                    2:12.75   1   3   

  7 Layne Moore               SO Missouri               2:14.72   1   2   

  8 Angela Potrykus           SR Missouri               2:15.86   2   1   

  9 Erica Parker              SO Texas A&M              2:16.34   2 

 10 Jena cuellar              SO Texas                  2:16.71   1 

 11 Lindsay Doucett           SR Mississippi            2:17.35   2 

 12 Tiffany Singleton         FR Texas A&M              2:17.96   1 

 13 Jennifer Stone            FR Texas A&M              2:19.62   2 

 14 Ashley Usery              FR Florida                2:20.28   2 

 15 Julie Little              SO Mississippi            2:20.52   2 

 16 Alie Cornell                 Texas A&M              2:27.27   2 

 

Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 1:50.09  2/10/2007   Nick Toohey                               

        NCAA: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      

    American: # 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              

   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50                                                        

   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.00                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                  1:49.18P  1  10   

  2 Mike Carmody              SR Texas                  1:49.88P  1   8   

  3 Tevas Everett             SR Texas                  1:50.20P  1   6   

  4 Carlos Phillips           SR Florida                1:50.26P  1   5   

  5 Nick Toohey               JR Texas A&M              1:50.34P  1   4   

  6 Blake Irwin               FR Missouri               1:51.81   2   3   

  7 Lamarr Davis              SO Florida                1:52.04   1   2   

  8 Aaron Dixon               SO Missouri               1:52.52   2   1   

  9 Kyle Miller               SR Texas                  1:52.55   1 

 10 Sam Mutschler             FR Texas A&M              1:53.06   2 

 11 Alan Sticker              JR LSU                    1:54.30   2 

 12 Matt Ross                 JR Texas A&M              1:54.32   2 

 13 Chris Davis               SO Missouri               1:54.81   1 

 14 Garrek Thompson           FR LSU                    1:55.15   2 

 15 Rick Scheff               SO Missouri               1:55.99   2 

 16 Ethan Philpot             JR Florida                1:56.55   2 

 17 Tyrell Everett            FR Missouri               1:57.05   3 

 18 Gabriel Ngwiri            SR Mississippi            1:57.18   3 

 19 Chad Berry                SO Mississippi            1:57.86   3 

 20 Carson Smith              SO Texas A&M              1:58.15   3 

 

Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 22.83  3/14/2008   Porscha Lucas                               

        NCAA: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        

    American: # 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       

   NCAA Prov: P 23.90                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A 23.20                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                23.38P  1  10   

  2 Gabby Mayo                   Texas A&M                23.60P  2   8   

  3 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    23.68P  1   6   

  4 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                23.81P  1   5   

  5 Khrystal Carter           JR Texas A&M                24.14   2   4   

  6 Alishea Usery             FR Florida                  24.19   2   3   

  7 Samantha Henry            JR LSU                      24.22   1   2   

  8 Lakeidra Stewart          FR Texas                    24.53   2   1   

  9 Madison McNary            FR Florida                  24.59   3 

 10 Alexandria Pegram         FR Texas                    24.60   3 

 11 Kristin Bridges           FR Mississippi              24.71   5 

 12 Sierra Gant               FR Missouri                 24.77   5 

 13 Lana Mims                 JR Missouri                 24.78   4 

 14 Kenyanna Wilson           SO LSU                      24.93   4 

 15 Liann Kellman             SO LSU                      25.65   5 

 16 Daniela Griffin           SO Florida                  25.76   5 

 17 Keyonna Smith             JR Missouri                 26.13   4 

 -- Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M               X24.23   3 

 -- Elizabeth Adeoti          JR Texas A&M               X24.69   4 

 

Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 20.63  3/5/1988    Stanley Kerr                                

        NCAA: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  

    American: # 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  

   NCAA Prov: P 21.23                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                21.01P  1  10   

  2 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                21.13P  1   8   

  3 Calvin Smith              JR Florida                  21.42   1   6   

  4 Terrell Wilks             SO Florida                  21.54   2   5   

  5 Jerel Hill                JR LSU                      21.76   3   4   

  6 Michael Coleman           SR Mississippi              21.87   4   3   

  7 Trevante Rhodes           FR Texas                    21.93   3   2   

  8 Keith Brown               FR Mississippi              22.00   4   1   

  9 Tristan Walker            SO LSU                      22.02   3 

 10 Eric Williams             FR Mississippi              22.67   4 

 11 Ras-Len Bully             FR Mississippi              23.05   3 

 -- Deonte Thompson           SO Florida                     DQ   2  Lane Violation

 -- CJ Jones                  FR Texas A&M                   DQ   4  Lane Violation

 -- Barrett Nugent            FR LSU                         DQ   3  Lane Violation

 -- Jeremy Hall               JR Florida                     DQ   1  Lane Violation

 

Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 16:02.72  3/12/2004   Melissa Gulli                            

        NCAA: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    

    American: # 15:07.44  2/18/2001   Marla Runyan, Asics                      

   NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00                                                       

   NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Christina Munoz           JR Texas A&M             17:05.88   10   

  2 Laura Garrow              JR Florida               17:16.83    8   

  3 Asia Myrland              JR Texas                 17:19.70    6   

  4 Jessica Armstrong         SO Missouri              17:28.75    5   

  5 Elizabeth Slaughter       JR Texas A&M             17:31.42    4   

  6 Mia Behm                  FR Texas                 17:34.01    3   

  7 Aimee Bonte               FR Missouri              17:49.11    2   

  8 Laleh Mojtabaeezamani     FR Texas                 17:55.18    1   

  9 Logan Waites              FR Mississippi           18:04.59  

 10 Amber Weems               FR Texas A&M             18:10.31  

 11 Kasey McNorton            SO Texas A&M             18:12.30  

 -- Christina Porter          SR LSU                        DNF  

 -- Emilie Fischer            JR Texas A&M            X18:16.65   Exhibition

 -- Catherine Wright          FR Texas A&M            X19:21.50   Exhibition

 

Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 14:09.59  2/25/2000   Scott Lengefield                         

        NCAA: C 13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   

    American: # 13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla, Athletics West             

   NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00                                                       

   NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Barnabas Kirui            SR Mississippi           14:12.26   10   

  2 Garett Jeffries           SR Missouri              14:24.71    8   

  3 Kyle Lewis                SR Mississippi           14:30.88    6   

  4 Phillip King              SO Missouri              14:30.98    5   

  5 Kevin Burnett             FR Texas A&M             14:33.22    4   

  6 Jacob Simmons             SR LSU                   14:34.75    3   

  7 Dan Quigley               SO Missouri              14:36.73    2   

  8 Michael Pandolfo          SO Missouri              14:39.08    1   

  9 Brock Simmons             FR Texas                 15:02.44  

 10 Richard Chautin           SO LSU                   15:03.42  

 11 Michael Anderson          SO Florida               15:15.04  

 12 Chad Brown                SR Texas A&M             15:25.96  

 13 MacLean O'Donnell         FR Texas A&M             15:28.24  

 -- Lorin Wilson              FR Texas                      DNF  

 

Event 17  Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 11:46.54  2/22/2002                                            

                          Bookout, Teague, Pantoja, Whatley                 

        NCAA: C 10:54.34  1/30/1988   , Villanova                              

                          Halliday, DiMuro-Ave, Franey, Huber               

    American: # 10:59.46  3/9/2007    , North Carolina                         

                          Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle              

   NCAA Prov: P 11:30.00                                                       

   NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00                                                       

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Florida  'A'                                       11:34.22   10   

     1) Kaitlin Shiver SO               2) Ashley Usery FR                

     3) Charlotte Browning JR           4) Genevieve LaCaze FR            

  2 Missouri  'A'                                      11:36.16    8   

     1) Ellen Ries SR                   2) Leslie Farmer FR               

     3) Shannon Leinert JR              4) Emily Baker JR                 

 

Event 18  Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 9:33.12  3/6/2004                                              

                         Duplechain, Kelley, Cardenas, Bonn                

        NCAA: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , Texas                                   

                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               

    American: # 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , Texas                                   

                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               

   NCAA Prov: P 9:45.70                                                        

   NCAA Auto: A 9:34.00                                                        

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      9:51.31   10   

     1) Kevin Ondrasek SR               2) Morquise Cleveland SR          

     3) Oscar Ramirez FR                4) Nick Toohey JR                 

  2 Texas  'A'                                          9:59.18    8   

     1) Logan Gonzales SO               2) Andre Thomas SO                

     3) Kyle Miller SR                  4) Brian Rhodes-Devey SO          

  3 Lsu  'A'                                           10:06.01    6   

     1) Michael Florek JR               2) Alan Sticker JR                

     3) Richard Jones SO                4) Garrek Thompson FR             

  4 Florida  'A'                                       10:07.58    5   

     1) Anthony Morales SO              2) Lamarr Davis SO                

     3) Ethan Philpot JR                4) Justin Taylor JR               

  5 Missouri  'A'                                      10:17.24    4   

     1) Blake Irwin FR                  2) Tyrell Everett FR              

     3) Aaron Dixon SO                  4) Tim Cornell SR                 

 -- Texas A&M  'B'                                    X10:01.51   Exhibition

     1) Dusty Langwell JR               2) Joey Roberts                   

     3) Sam Mutschler FR                4) Graham Northcutt SO            

 

Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 3:29.93  3/10/2007                                             

                         Henry, C. Williams, Facey, Baker                  

        NCAA: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   , Texas                                   

                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              

    American: # 3:27.59  3/7/1999    , United States                           

                         Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter       

   NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00                                                        

   NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00                                                        

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Texas  'A'                                          3:38.85P  1  10   

     1) Chantel Malone SO               2) Angele Cooper FR               

     3) Judith Nwousu FR                4) Stacey-Ann Smith FR            

  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:43.68   1   8   

     1) Brittany Machacek SO            2) Allison George SR              

     3) Sandy Wooten JR                 4) Porscha Lucas JR               

  3 Florida  'A'                                        3:44.84   1   6   

     1) Alishea Usery FR                2) Ije Iheoma FR                  

     3) Danielle Williams SO            4) Paige Morton FR                

  4 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:46.18   2   5   

     1) Jasmine Dacus JR                2) Sofie Persson SO               

     3) Britney Barnard SR              4) LaJada Baldwin SO              

  5 Missouri  'A'                                       3:49.41   2   4   

     1) Blossom Nwaneri JR              2) Lana Mims JR                   

     3) Kaela Rorvig SR                 4) Keyonna Smith JR               

 -- Texas A&M  'B'                                     X3:48.63   2  Exhibition

     1) Khrystal Carter JR              2) Tiffany Singleton FR           

     3) Gabby Mayo                      4) Katie Eudaly                   

 

Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 3:06.37  3/15/2008                                             

                         Oliver, Dykes, N. Robinson, A. Robinson           

        NCAA: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   , Florida                                 

                         Clarke, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                

    American: # 3:01.96  2/11/2006   , United States                           

                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            

   NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        

   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Florida  'A'                                        3:10.04P  1  10   

     1) Carlos Phillips SR              2) R.J. Anderson SR               

     3) William Wynne FR                4) Calvin Smith JR                

  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:11.30   1   8   

     1) Morquise Cleveland SR           2) Bryan Miller SO                

     3) Chris Dykes SR                  4) Justin Oliver SR               

  3 Texas  'A'                                          3:12.05   1   6   

     1) Jacob Hernandez SR              2) Tevan Everett SR               

     3) Tevas Everett SR                4) Danzell Fortson SO             

  4 Lsu  'A'                                            3:12.78   1   5   

     1) Jamaal James JR                 2) Ade Alleyne-Forte FR           

     3) Armanti Hayes JR                4) Robert Simmons FR              

  5 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:13.40   2   4   

     1) Matt Daniels FR                 2) Lee Moore SO                   

     3) Carson Blanks FR                4) Christopher Bush SO            

  6 Missouri  'A'                                       3:14.42   2   3   

     1) Jerron Forte JR                 2) Nick Adcock JR                 

     3) Ryan Blackwell SO               4) Chris Davis SO                 

 -- Missouri  'B'                                          XDNF   2  Exhibition

 -- Texas A&M  'B'                                     X3:13.99   2  Exhibition

     1) Joey Roberts                    2) Brandon Machacek JR            

     3) Bryant McCombs                  4) Ashton Young                   

 

Event 21  Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 19.35m  3/10/2000   Meshell Trotter                            

        NCAA: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, Southern Illinois          

    American: # 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, Southern Illinois          

   NCAA Prov: P 18.75m                                                         

   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Krishna Lee               SR Missouri                19.19mP  62-11.50  10   

  2 Jordyn Brown              JR Texas                   18.56m   60-10.75   8   

  3 Fidela James              FR Florida                 18.12m   59-05.50   6   

  4 Deidre Tarver             SR Texas A&M               17.12m   56-02.00   5   

  5 Kim Williams              JR LSU                     17.09m   56-01.00   4   

  6 Brieanna Kennedy          FR LSU                     15.78m   51-09.25   3   

  7 Allison Horner            FR LSU                     15.61m   51-02.75   2   

  8 Betty Williams            SO Mississippi             15.42m   50-07.25   1   

  9 Melissa Coil              FR Missouri                15.41m   50-06.75 

 10 Katie Vanarsdall          SO Missouri                13.73m   45-00.50 

 11 Amanda Vandyke            FR Texas                   13.49m   44-03.25 

 12 Skylar Carreker           FR Mississippi             13.38m   43-10.75 

 13 Emalie Humphreys          SO Texas A&M               13.05m   42-09.75 

 -- Juliana Smith             SO Mississippi               FOUL            

 

Event 22  Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 18.53m  2/9/2007    Tyler Custis                               

        NCAA: C 24.72m  2/9/2002    Scott Russell, Kansas                      

    American: # 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York AC                    

   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                         

   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Walter Henning            SO LSU                     22.37mA  73-04.75  10   

  2 Chris Rohr                SR Missouri                21.22mP  69-07.50   8   

  3 Rabun Fox                 SR LSU                     18.89m   61-11.75   6   

  4 Michael Lauro             FR LSU                     18.55m   60-10.50   5   

  5 Andy Oaker                JR Missouri                16.20m   53-01.75   4   

  6 Nicholas Cook             JR Texas A&M               16.11m   52-10.25   3   

  7 Tim Opfer                 FR Missouri                15.73m   51-07.25   2   

  8 Jacob Thormaehlen         FR Texas                   15.69m   51-05.75   1   

 

Event 23  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 17.42m  2/2/2007    Kasey Onwuchekwa                           

        NCAA: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           

    American: # 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     

   NCAA Prov: P 15.20m                                                         

   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mariam Kevkhishvilli      JR Florida                 17.12mA  56-02.00  10   

  2 Jordyn Brown              JR Texas                   16.07mP  52-08.75   8   

  3 Krishna Lee               SR Missouri                15.92mP  52-02.75   6   

  4 Keely Medeiros            SO Florida                 15.26mP  50-00.75   5   

  5 Davina Orieukwu           JR Mississippi             14.50m   47-07.00   4   

  6 Anteneshia Lindsey        SR Texas A&M               14.32m   46-11.75   3   

  7 Amanda Vandyke            FR Texas                   14.13m   46-04.25   2   

  8 Fidela James              FR Florida                 13.69m   44-11.00   1   

  9 Okwukwe Okolie            FR Texas                   12.76m   41-10.50 

 10 Melissa Coil              FR Missouri                12.25m   40-02.25 

 11 Katie Vanarsdall          SO Missouri                11.61m   38-01.25 

 -- Betty Williams            SO Mississippi               FOUL            

 

Event 24  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 21.52m  2/11/1967   Randy Matson                               

        NCAA: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                

    American: # 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     

   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         

   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Beau Burroughs            SR Florida                 17.67m   57-11.75  10   

  2 Derek McGuire             SR Mississippi             17.21m   56-05.75   8   

  3 Jacob Thormaehlen         FR Texas                   16.71m   54-10.00   6   

  4 Chris Rohr                SR Missouri                16.19m   53-01.50   5   

  5 Adam Wilcox               SR LSU                     16.16m   53-00.25   4   

  6 Brandon Drenon            JR Texas                   16.00m   52-06.00   3   

  7 Eric Motter               JR Texas A&M               15.90m   52-02.00   2   

  8 Nicholas Cook             JR Texas A&M               15.90m   52-02.00   1   

  9 Patrick Fitzgerald        SO Missouri                15.53m   50-11.50 

 10 Andy Oaker                JR Missouri                15.46m   50-08.75 

 11 Nick Baucom               SR Texas                   14.40m   47-03.00 

 12 John Osborne              SO Texas                   14.39m   47-02.50 

 

Event 25  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 4.06m  3/1/2002    Erica Boren                                 

        NCAA: C 4.53m  3/9/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         

    American: # 4.81m  3/7/2004    Stacy Dragila, Nike                         

   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rachel Laurent            FR LSU                      3.96mP  12-11.75  10    3.96 - Jumpoff (1st)

  2 Laura Asimakis            SO Texas A&M                3.81m   12-06.00   7   

  2 Natalie Moser             SR Florida                  3.81m   12-06.00   7   

  4 Katelyn Rodrigue          JR LSU                      3.81m   12-06.00   5   

  5 Daisy Glasser             SO Florida                  3.81m   12-06.00   4   

  6 Lauren Menke              SR Florida                  3.66m   12-00.00   3   

  7 Jennifer Davidson            Texas A&M                3.51m   11-06.25   2   

  8 Mallory Thompson          SR LSU                      3.51m   11-06.25   1   

  9 Jessica Doyle             FR Texas                    3.51m   11-06.25 

 10 Abbie Garlich             FR Missouri                 3.36m   11-00.25 

 10 Aly Daily                 FR Texas A&M                3.36m   11-00.25 

 -- Hannah Cooper             FR Missouri                    NH            

 -- Nina Moreno               SO Texas                       NH            

 

Event 40  Women Pole Vault Jump Off

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rachel Laurent            FR LSU                      3.96m   12-11.75 

 -- Natalie Moser             SR Florida                     NH            

 -- Laura Asimakis            SO Texas A&M                   NH            

 

Event 26  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 5.50m  3/10/1990   West / McDonald                             

        NCAA: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          

    American: # 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    

   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Maston Wallace            SO Texas                    5.20mP  17-00.75  10   

  2 Brian Hancock             JR Missouri                 5.20mP  17-00.75   8   

  3 Josh Dominguez            JR LSU                      5.05m   16-06.75   6   

  4 Will Paine                JR Texas                    5.05m   16-06.75   5   

  5 Justin Semeyn             SR Florida                  4.90m   16-00.75   4   

  6 Chad Stoermer             SR Texas A&M                4.75m   15-07.00   3   

  7 Steve Shimkus             SR Missouri                 4.75m   15-07.00   2   

  8 Kyle Rose                 SO LSU                      4.75m   15-07.00   1   

  9 Marcus McGehee            SO LSU                      4.60m   15-01.00 

 10 Brett Bennett             JR Texas A&M                4.60m   15-01.00 

 11 Colton Sandman            FR Texas A&M                4.40m   14-05.25 

 -- Eric Foran                SO Florida                     NH            

 -- Karl Kosman               JR Mississippi                 NH            

 -- Kaleb Shrader             FR Texas A&M                   NH            

 -- Matt Willingham           SO Missouri                    NH            

 

Event 27  Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 6.47m  2/28/1998   Adrien Sawyer                               

        NCAA: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     

    American: # 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 

   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A 6.35m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Shara Proctor             JR Florida                  6.30mP  20-08.00  10   

  2 Ashika Charan             JR Texas A&M                6.23mP  20-05.25   8   

  3 Chantel Malone            SO Texas                    5.94m   19-06.00   6   

  4 Lana Mims                 JR Missouri                 5.84m   19-02.00   5   

  5 JaNay Woolridge           SR Missouri                 5.76m   18-10.75   4   

  6 Melissa Ogbourne          SO LSU                      5.71m   18-09.00   3   

  7 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 5.57m   18-03.25   2   

  8 Aria Gaines               FR Mississippi              5.38m   17-08.00   1   

  9 Sugarious Larkin          FR Mississippi              5.02m   16-05.75 

 10 Christina Jackson         SO Texas                    4.88m   16-00.25 

 11 Rachel Jenkins            SO Mississippi              4.79m   15-08.75 

 

Event 28  Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 8.04m  3/10/2006   Fabrice Lapierre                            

        NCAA: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        

    American: # 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 

   NCAA Prov: P 7.50m                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Julian Reid               SO Texas A&M                7.60mP  24-11.25  10   

  2 Jeremy Hicks              SR LSU                      7.47m   24-06.25   8   

  3 Doug Moppert              FR Texas                    7.39m   24-03.00   6   

  4 Caleb Lee                 FR Mississippi              7.36m   24-01.75   5   

  5 Christian Taylor          FR Florida                  7.29m   23-11.00   4   

  6 Will Coppage              JR LSU                      7.29m   23-11.00   3   

  7 Wale Odetunde             SR Mississippi              7.28m   23-10.75   2   

  8 Zuheir Sharif             JR Texas A&M                7.09m   23-03.25   1   

  9 Ras-Len Bully             FR Mississippi              6.53m   21-05.25 

 10 Brian Knight              FR Mississippi              6.04m   19-09.75 

 

Event 29  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 1.86m  2/11/2006   Caroline Wolf                               

        NCAA: C 1.97m              Four hold record                            

    American: # 2.01m  2/27/1998   Tisha Waller, unattached                    

   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Destinee Hooker           SR Texas                    1.81mP   5-11.25  10   

  2 Brittani Carter           SO LSU                      1.78mP   5-10.00   8   

  3 Victoria Lucas            FR Texas                    1.68m    5-06.00   6   

  4 Stacy Swineburg           FR Missouri                 1.63m    5-04.25   5   

  5 Meaghan Brougher          JR Missouri                 1.63m    5-04.25   4   

 

Event 30  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 2.25m  1981        Jimmy Howard                                

        NCAA: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          

    American: # 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International           

   NCAA Prov: P 2.14m                                                          

   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Raymond Harris            SR Texas                    2.20mP   7-02.50  10   

  2 Brian Knight              FR Mississippi              2.00m    6-06.75   8   

  3 Demetrius Tryels          FR Texas A&M                2.00m    6-06.75   6   

  4 Cameron Alexander         FR Texas A&M                2.00m    6-06.75   5   

  5 Seth Lowery               SR Texas A&M                1.90m    6-02.75   4   

  6 Tyler Morehead            FR Mississippi              1.90m    6-02.75   3   

 

Event 31  Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 13.30m  3/14/1998   Detrich Clariett                           

        NCAA: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           

    American: # 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      

   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         

   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Vashti Thomas             FR Texas A&M               12.82mP  42-00.75  10   

  2 Yasmine Regis             SR Texas A&M               12.73mP  41-09.25   8   

  3 Chantel Malone            SO Texas                   12.68mP  41-07.25   6   

  4 Shara Proctor             JR Florida                 12.60m   41-04.25   5   

  5 Andrea Linton             SR LSU                     12.54m   41-01.75   4   

  6 Tiffany Peters            SO Texas A&M               12.38m   40-07.50   3   

  7 Angela Thomas             SR Texas A&M               12.16m   39-10.75   2   

  8 Michelle Jenije           FR Florida                 12.10m   39-08.50   1   

  9 Madara Apine              FR Florida                 11.75m   38-06.75 

 -- Aria Gaines               FR Mississippi               FOUL            

 -- Sugarious Larkin          FR Mississippi               FOUL            

 -- Rachel Jenkins            SO Mississippi               FOUL            

 

Event 32  Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

   Texas A&M: S 16.23m  2/24/2001   Bashir Ramzy                               

        NCAA: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  

    American: # 17.76m  1/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      

   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         

   NCAA Auto: A 16.10m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Tyron Stewart             SO Texas A&M               16.07mP  52-08.75  10   

  2 Melvin Echard             SO Texas A&M               15.42mP  50-07.25   8   

  3 Zedric Thomas             SO LSU                     15.14m   49-08.25   6   

  4 Reggie Haslom             JR LSU                     14.97m   49-01.50   5   

  5 Wale Odetunde             SR Mississippi             14.95m   49-00.75   4   

  6 Christian Taylor          FR Florida                 14.91m   48-11.00   3   

  7 Devon Bond                SO Texas                   14.79m   48-06.25   2   

  8 DeAndre Thompson             Texas A&M               14.18m   46-06.25   1   

  9 Caleb Lee                 FR Mississippi             14.01m   45-11.75 

 10 Keenan Hall               JR Texas A&M               13.93m   45-08.50 

 11 Josh Postell              FR Florida                 13.87m   45-06.25 

 -- Terry Dike                SR Texas A&M              X14.32m   46-11.75 

 

Event 33  Women Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                  3757   10   

  2 Sarah Pierson             SO Texas A&M                 3464    8   

  3 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                  3344    6   

  4 Kim Ikegbunam             FR Texas                     2698    5   

  5 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                 2494    4   

  6 Beverly Owoyele           FR Texas                     2316    3   

 

Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                  8.81     950

  2 Sarah Pierson             SO Texas A&M                 9.08     893

  3 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                  9.19     871

  4 Kim Ikegbunam             FR Texas                    10.91     551

  5 Beverly Owoyele           FR Texas                    11.08     523

  6 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                24.54  

 

Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sarah Pierson             SO Texas A&M                1.63m    5-04.25    771

  1 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                1.63m    5-04.25    771

  3 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 1.57m    5-01.75    701

  4 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                 1.54m    5-00.50    666

  5 Kim Ikegbunam             FR Texas                    1.39m    4-06.75    502

 -- Beverly Owoyele           FR Texas                       NH            

 

Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sarah Pierson             SO Texas A&M               11.23m   36-10.25    610

  2 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                10.84m   35-06.75    585

  3 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M               10.51m   34-05.75    563

  4 Kim Ikegbunam             FR Texas                   10.06m   33-00.25    533

  5 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                 9.42m   30-11.00    492

  6 Beverly Owoyele           FR Texas                    8.73m   28-07.75    447

 

Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri                 5.75m   18-10.50    774

  2 Beverly Owoyele           FR Texas                    5.60m   18-04.50    729

  3 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri                 5.52m   18-01.50    706

  4 Sarah Pierson             SO Texas A&M                5.05m   16-07.00    573

  5 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M                4.80m   15-09.00    506

  6 Kim Ikegbunam             FR Texas                    4.71m   15-05.50    482

 

Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kaela Rorvig              SR Missouri               2:25.73     747

  2 Daphne Fitzpatrick        SO Texas A&M              2:33.18     654

  3 Kim Ikegbunam             FR Texas                  2:35.15     630

  4 Sarah Pierson             SO Texas A&M              2:36.21     617

  5 Beverly Owoyele           FR Texas                  2:36.25     617

  6 Lauren Begany             JR Missouri               2:36.92     609

 

Event 34  Men Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                  5508   10   

  2 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                  5385    8   

  3 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                   5384    6   

  4 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                 5373    5   

  5 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                     5039    4   

  6 Isaac Murphy              FR Texas                     4306    3   

  7 Ben Licklider             FR Missouri                  3929    2   

 

Event 34  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                 7.09     851

  2 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                  7.18     819

  3 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                   7.19     816

  4 Isaac Murphy              FR Texas                     7.20     813

  5 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                  7.35     762

  6 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                     7.44     732

  7 Ben Licklider             FR Missouri                  7.70     650

 

Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                7.11m   23-04.00    840

  2 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 7.09m   23-03.25    835

  3 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  6.97m   22-10.50    807

  4 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 6.81m   22-04.25    769

  5 Isaac Murphy              FR Texas                    6.38m   20-11.25    670

  6 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    6.27m   20-07.00    646

  7 Ben Licklider             FR Missouri                 5.36m   17-07.00    453

 

Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                15.14m   49-08.25    798

  2 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                13.74m   45-01.00    712

  3 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M               13.24m   43-05.25    682

  4 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                   12.79m   41-11.50    654

  5 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                 12.43m   40-09.50    633

  6 Ben Licklider             FR Missouri                12.11m   39-08.75    613

  7 Isaac Murphy              FR Texas                   11.23m   36-10.25    560

 

Event 34  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 2.02m    6-07.50    822

  2 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  1.99m    6-06.25    794

  3 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                1.96m    6-05.00    767

  4 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 1.87m    6-01.50    687

  5 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    1.81m    5-11.25    636

  6 Ben Licklider             FR Missouri                 1.57m    5-01.75    441

 -- Isaac Murphy              FR Texas                       NH            

 

Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                  8.33     900

  2 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                 8.37     891

  3 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                   8.60     836

  4 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                  8.79     793

  5 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                     8.89     770

  6 Isaac Murphy              FR Texas                     9.12     720

  7 Ben Licklider             FR Missouri                  9.27     687

 

Event 34  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Isaac Murphy              FR Texas                    4.60m   15-01.00    790

  1 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                    4.60m   15-01.00    790

  3 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri                 4.50m   14-09.00    760

  3 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                  4.50m   14-09.00    760

  5 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri                 4.40m   14-05.25    731

  6 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M                4.20m   13-09.25    673

  7 Ben Licklider             FR Missouri                 4.10m   13-05.25    645

 

Event 34  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kenny Greaves             SO Texas                  2:45.74     811

  2 Nick Adcock               JR Missouri               2:50.97     755

  3 Isaac Murphy              FR Texas                  2:51.18     753

  4 Lars Rise                 SO Missouri               2:51.45     750

  5 Gray Horn                 FR Florida                2:52.70     738

  6 Trinity Otto              JR Texas A&M              2:59.54     669

  7 Ben Licklider             FR Missouri               3:25.07     440

 

 

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.