Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

2013Men's Track & Field Roster

Name CL Event Hometown/School
Gabriel AirdFR/FRHurdlesRoyal Palm Beach, Fla./Suncoast
Anthony AmodioSO/SOPole VaultFort Lauderdale, Fla./Archbishop McCarthy
Zane Breakiron--/SRThrowsUniontown, Pa./Laurel Highlands
Michael BurrisSO/SOSprintsFort Myers, Fla/South Fort Myers HS
Jimmy ClarkSO/FRDistanceSt. Johns, Fla./Creekside
Elliot ClementeFR/FRDistanceMiami, Fla./Belen Jesuit
Omar CraddockSR/SRJumpsKilleen, Texas/Richard Milburn
Leighton DavisFR/FRThrowsPembroke Pines, Fla./Flanagan
Marquis DendySO/SOJumpsMiddleton, Del./Middletown
Dedric DukesSO/SOSprintsMiami, Fla./Booker T. Washington
Phil DuncanFR/FRDistanceOrlando, Fla./Boone
Eddie GarciaFR/SODistanceJacksonville, Fla./Mandarin
Najee GlassFR/FRSprintsWoodbridge, NJ /St. Peters Prep
Hugh Graham, Jr.SO/SOSprintsMiami, Fla./Miami Northwestern
Arman HallFR/FRSprintsPembroke Pines, Fla./Saint Thomas Aquinas
JL HinesFR/SODistanceOrlando, Fla./Boone
Josh IzewskiSR/SRDistanceDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks East
Hunter JoyerSO/SOThrowsWesley Chapel, Fla./Tampa Catholic
Max LangSR/SRPole VaultTallahassee, Fla./Maclay
Luc LawrenceSO/JRMid-DistanceFort Walton Beach, Fla./Fort Walton Beach
David LevinSO/SOThrowsAltamonte Springs, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
Eddie LovettJR/JRHurdlesWest Palm Beach, Fla./Palm Beach Lakes
Kyle MaillouxJR/JRPole VaultDavie, Fla./Archbishop McCarthy
Matt MizereckJR/SODistanceTallahassee, Fla./Leon
Luka MustaficSO/SOThrowsRakitje, Croatia/Gimnasium Samobor (Virginia Tech)
Mark MutzFR/FRMid-DistanceLakeland, Fla./Lakeland Christian
Sean ObinwaJR/JRMid-DistanceTampa, Fla./Wharton
Tyler OsorioFR/FRSprints/HurdlesCelebration, Fla./Celebration
Mark ParrishSO/JRDistanceTampa, Fla./Chamberlain
Moriel PittFR/FRHurdlesWest Palm Beach, Fla./Dwyer
Jeremy PostinSR/SRThrowsAndover, Kan./Andover
Mac ReynoldsFR/FRDistancePonte Vedra, Fla./Nease
Kadesh RobertsFR/FRSprints/HurdlesBay Shore, NY/Bay Shore HS
Eddie RomeroFR/FRDistancePembroke Pines, Fla./Flanagan
Ryan SchnulleFR/FRMid-DistancePunta Gorda, Fla./Charlotte
Leonardo SeymoreSR/SRSprintsPalm Beach Gardens, Fla./Dwyer (Rend Lake [Ill.] CC)
Kyle StrawnFR/SOThrowsTemecula, Calif./Great Oak HS (UCSB)
Jovon ToppinSR/SRSprintsPort of Spain, Trinidad/Fatima College
Harsha TorkeSO/SOMid-DistanceMelbourne, Fla./Viera HS
David TriassiSR/SRThrowsJacksonville, Fla./Bartram Trail
Jared WatkinsFR/FRPole VaultOrlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips HS
Derek WehuntJR/JRDistanceTampa, Fla./Sickles
Daniel WehuntJR/SRDistanceTampa, Fla./Sickles
Antwan WrightFR/FRSprintsRiviera Beach, Fla./Suncoast
Stipe ZunicJR/JRThrowsZadar, Croatia/Medical School of Ante Kuzmanic

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.