Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

2012Men's Track & Field Roster

Name CL Event Hometown/School
David LevinSO/SOThrowsAltamonte Springs, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
Jeremy PostinJR/JRThrowsAndover, Kan./Andover
Tyler OsorioFR/FRSprintsCelebration, Fla./Celebration
Josh PedersonSO/SOJumpsClermont, Fla. (South Lake)
Tyler DavidsonFR/FRDistanceCocoa Beach, Fla./Cocoa Beach
Kyle MaillouxSO/SOMultisDavie, Fla./Archbishop McCarthy
Alex IzewskiFR/FRDistanceDoylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
Josh IzewskiJR/JRDistanceDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks East
Anthony AmodioFR/FRPole VaultFort Lauderdale, Fla./Archbishop McCarthy
Michael BurrisFR/FRSprintsFort Myers, Fla/South Fort Myers HS
Luc LawrenceFR/JRMid-DistanceFort Walton Beach, Fla./Fort Walton Beach
Frankie HammondSR/SRJumpsHollywood, Fla./Hallandale
David TriassiJR/JRThrowsJacksonville, Fla./Bartram Trail
Ryan SummersJR/JRJumpsJacksonville, Fla./Fletcher
Eddie GarciaFR/FRDistanceJacksonville, Fla./Mandarin
Omar CraddockJR/JRJumpsKilleen, Texas/Richard Milburn
William WynneJR/JRHurdlesMarietta, Ga. (McEachern)
Harsha TorkeFR/FRMid-DistanceMelbourne, Fla./Viera HS
Dedric DukesFR/FRSprintsMiami, Fla./Booker T. Washington
Hugh Graham, Jr.FR/FRSprintsMiami, Fla./Miami Northwestern
Marquis DendyFR/FRJumpsMiddleton, Del./Middletown
Dwight BarbiaszSR/JRJumpsMilford, N.H./Milford HS (Maryland)
Phil DuncanFR/FRDistanceOrlando, Fla./Boone
JL HinesFR/FRDistanceOrlando, Fla./Boone
Jared WatkinsFR/FRPole VaultOrlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips HS
Leonardo SeymoreJR/JRSprintsPalm Beach Gardens, Fla./Dwyer (Rend Lake [Ill.] CC)
Jovon ToppinJR/JRSprintsPort of Spain, Trinidad/Fatima College
Tyler CardilloFR/FRMid-DistancePunta Gorda, Fla./Charlotte
Tony McQuayJR/JRSprintsRiviera Beach, Fla. (Suncoast)
Kemal MesicSR/--ThrowsSarajevo, Bosnia (Cantom Sarajevo)
Jimmy ClarkFR/FRDistanceSt. Johns, Fla./Creekside
Grant BarkerFR/FRDiscusSt. Petersburg, Fla./St. Petersburg HS
Matt MizereckFR/SODistanceTallahassee, Fla./Leon
Max LangJR/JRPole VaultTallahassee, Fla./Maclay
Mark ParrishSO/SODistanceTampa, Fla./Chamberlain
Derek WehuntSO/SODistanceTampa, Fla./Sickles
Daniel WehuntSO/JRDistanceTampa, Fla./Sickles
Sean ObinwaFR/SOMid-DistanceTampa, Fla./Wharton
Zane Breakiron--/JRThrowsUniontown, Pa./Laurel Highlands
John MitchellJR/SOMid-DistanceValrico, Fla./Durant
Gray HornSR/SRMultisWaynesfield, Ohio (Waynesfield Goshen)
Hunter JoyerFR/FRThrowsWesley Chapel, Fla./Tampa Catholic
Eddie LovettSO/SOHurdlesWest Palm Beach, Fla./Palm Beach Lakes
Michael AndersonSR/SRDistanceWilliston, Fla./P.K. Yonge
Jeff DempsJR/SRSprintsWinter Garden, Fla./South Lake
Stipe ZunicSO/SOThrowsZadar, Croatia/Medical School of Ante Kuzmanic

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.