Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

2011Men's Track & Field Roster

Name CL Event Hometown/School
Dumisane HlaseloJR/JRDistanceSouth Africa
Josh IzewskiSO/SODistanceDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks East
James UthmeierSR/SRDistanceDestin, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach)
Daniel WehuntFR/SODistanceTampa, Fla./Sickles
Derek WehuntFR/FRDistanceTampa, Fla./Sickles
Mark ParrishFR/FRDistanceTampa, Fla./Chamberlain
Tyler DavidsonFR/FRDistanceCocoa Beach, Fla./Cocoa Beach
Anthony MoralesSO/JRDistancePalm Coast, Fla. (Flagler Palm Coast HS)
Alex SchanenFR/SODistanceJacksonville, Fla. (Fletcher)
Laurent WilliamsJR/JRDistanceGainesville, Fla. (Embry-Riddle)
Matt MizereckFR/FRDistanceTallahassee, Fla./Leon
Tim O'LoughlinFR/FRDistanceWesterly, R.I. (Westerly)
Michael AndersonJR/JRDistanceWilliston, Fla./P.K. Yonge
Geoffrey AndersonJR/JRDistanceWilliston, Fla. (P.K. Yonge)
Bryan TurnerSO/SOHigh JumpGainesville, Fla. (Eastside)
Eddie LovettFR/FRHurdlesWest Palm Beach, Fla./Palm Beach Lakes
Jarius CooperJR/SRHurdlesPalm Coast, Fla. (Flagler Palm Coast HS)
Cody RiggsFR/FRHurdlesFort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
William WynneSO/SOHurdlesMarietta, Ga. (McEachern)
Michael AshtonFR/FRJumpsColorado Springs, Colo. (Liberty)
Josh PedersonFR/FRJumpsClermont, Fla. (South Lake)
Frankie HammondJR/JRJumpsHollywood, Fla./Hallandale
Christian TaylorJR/JRJumpsFayetteville, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Omar CraddockSO/SOJumpsKilleen, Texas/Richard Milburn
Will ClayeJR/JRJumpsPhoenix, Ariz. (Oklahoma)
LaVaughn KingFR/FRJumpsTampa, Fla. (Tampa Bay Tech)
Luc LawrenceFR/FRMid-DistanceFort Walton Beach, Fla./Fort Walton Beach
Sean ObinwaFR/SOMid-DistanceTampa, Fla./Wharton
John MitchellSO/SOMid-DistanceValrico, Fla./Durant
Gray HornJR/JRMultisWaynesfield, Ohio (Waynesfield Goshen)
Kyle MaillouxFR/FRMultisDavie, Fla./Archbishop McCarthy
Max LangSO/SOPole VaultTallahassee, Fla./Maclay
Anthony AmodioFR/FRPole VaultFort Lauderdale, Fla./Archbishop McCarthy
Eric ForanSR/SRPole VaultFort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
Terrell WilksSR/SRSprintsNew Haven, Conn. (Hillhouse)
Jeff DempsSO/JRSprintsWinter Garden, Fla./South Lake
Leonardo SeymoreSO/SOSprintsPalm Beach Gardens, Fla./Dwyer (Rend Lake [Ill.] CC)
Blake HeriotFR/FRSprintsGahanna, Ohio (Gahanna Lincoln)
Jovon ToppinSO/SOSprintsPort of Spain, Trinidad/Fatima College
Tony McQuaySO/SOSprintsRiviera Beach, Fla. (Suncoast)
Chris RaineyJR/SRSprintsLakeland, Fla. (Lakeland)
David TriassiSO/SOThrowsJacksonville, Fla./Bartram Trail
Adam Montague--/SRThrowsTownsville, Australia (Anglican Church Grammar School/North Carolina)
Mario Ariet--/JRThrowsGainesville, Fla. (Buchholz)
Zane Breakiron--/SOThrowsUniontown, Pa./Laurel Highlands
Stipe ZunicSO/SOThrowsZadar, Croatia/Medical School of Ante Kuzmanic
Kemal MesicSR/SRThrowsSarajevo, Bosnia (Cantom Sarajevo)
Jeremy PostinSO/SOThrowsAndover, Kan./Andover
Douglas Nelson--/SRThrowsTampa, Fla. (Sickles)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.