Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

2010Men's Track & Field Roster

Name CL Event Hometown/School
Lee MilamFr.Multi Events
Jeremy PostinFR/FRThrowsAndover, Kan./Andover
Jeremy RankinFR/FRSprintsAurora, Colo./Overland
R.J. AndersonSR/SRSprintsBig Pine Key, Fla. (Key West/Baylor)
Jamaal JohnsonSR/SRHurdlesClermont, Fla. (Eastridge HS)
Josh PedersonFR/FRJumpsClermont, Fla. (South Lake)
James UthmeierJR/JRDistanceDestin, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach)
Josh IzewskiFR/FRDistanceDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks East
Christian TaylorSO/SOJumpsFayetteville, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Eric ForanJR/JRPole VaultFort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
Sion FelicianoSO/SOHurdlesFruitland Park, Fla. (Leesburg HS)
Ryan TroySO/JRDecathlonGainesville, Fla. (Buchholz)
Mario ArietSO/SOThrowsGainesville, Fla. (Buchholz)
Bryan TurnerFr./Fr.High JumpGainesville, Fla. (Eastside)
Frankie HammondSO/SOJumpsHollywood, Fla./Hallandale
Jeremy CriscioneSR/SRDistanceInterlachen, Fla. (Interlachen HS)
Alex SchanenFR/FRDistanceJacksonville, Fla. (Fletcher)
Jeremy HallSR/SRSprintsJacksonville, Fla. (Wolfson HS)
David TriassiFR/FRThrowsJacksonville, Fla./Bartram Trail
Ryan SummersFR/FRJumpsJacksonville, Fla./Fletcher
Omar CraddockFr./Fr.JumpsKilleen, Texas/Richard Milburn
Sean BlaneyJR/JRDistanceKissimmee, Fla. (Celebration)
LaMarr DavisJR/JRMid-DistanceKnightdale, N.C. (East Wake HS)
Chris RaineySO/JRSprintsLakeland, Fla. (Lakeland)
Calvin SmithSR/SRSprintsLutz, Fla. (Freedom)
William WynneSO/SOHurdlesMarietta, Ga. (McEachern)
Daniel MancoFR/FRDistanceMiami, Fla. (John A. Ferguson)
Terrell WilksJR/JRSprintsNew Haven, Conn. (Hillhouse)
Andrew GleatonFR/FRDistanceOrange Park, Fla./Orange Park
Aaron KindtJR/JRDistanceOrlando, Fla. (Boone HS)
Preston WilsonSR/SRSprintsOrlando, Fla. (Evans)
Anthony MoralesSO/JRDistancePalm Coast, Fla. (Flagler Palm Coast HS)
Jarius CooperSO/JRHurdlesPalm Coast, Fla. (Flagler Palm Coast HS)
Jovon ToppinFR/FRSprintsPort of Spain, Trinidad/Fatima College
Matt HensleyJR/JRDistancePort St. Lucie, Fla. (Lincoln Park Academy)
Tony McQuayFR/FRSprintsRiviera Beach, Fla. (Suncoast)
Kemal MesicJR/JRThrowsSarajevo, Bosnia (Cantom Sarajevo)
Justin TaylorSR/SRDistanceSt. Augustine, Fla. (St. Joseph Academy)
Douglas NelsonJR/JRThrowsTampa, Fla. (Sickles)
LaVaughn KingFr./Fr.JumpsTampa, Fla. (Tampa Bay Tech)
Derek WehuntFR/FRDistanceTampa, Fla./Sickles
Daniel WehuntFR/FRDistanceTampa, Fla./Sickles
Sean ObinwaFR/FRMid-DistanceTampa, Fla./Wharton
Ethan PhilpotSR/SRMid-DistanceTitusville, Fla. (Astronaut HS)
Adam MontagueSR/SRThrowsTownsville, Australia (Anglican Church Grammar School/North Carolina)
Zane BreakironSO/SOThrowsUniontown, Pa./Laurel Highlands
John MitchellFR/FRMid-DistanceValrico, Fla./Durant
Gray HornSO/SODecathlonWaynesfield, Ohio (Waynesfield Goshen)
Tim O'LoughlinFR/FRDistanceWesterly, R.I. (Westerly)
Cameron MerantzSR/SRDistanceWestport, Conn./Staples
Geoffrey AndersonSO/SODistanceWilliston, Fla. (P.K. Yonge)
Michael AndersonSO/SODistanceWilliston, Fla./P.K. Yonge
Jeff DempsFR/SOSprintsWinter Garden, Fla./South Lake
Carlos PhillipsSR/SRMid-DistanceWinter Park, Fla. (Colonial HS)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.