Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

2009Men's Track & Field Roster

Name CL Event Hometown/School
R.J. AndersonSr./Jr.SprintsBig Pine Key, Fla. (Key West/Baylor)
Michael AndersonFr./Fr.DistanceWilliston, Fla./P.K. Yonge
Geoffrey AndersonSo./So.DistanceWilliston, Fla. (P.K. Yonge)
Mario ArietFr./Fr.JavelinGainesville, Fla. (Buchholz)
Sean BlaneyJr./Jr.DistanceKissimmee, Fla. (Celebration)
Beau BurroughsJr./Jr.ThrowsTampa, Fla. (Tampa Jesuit HS/ Florida State)
Scott ClaymanJr/JrThrowsJacksonville, Fla. (Nease HS)
Jarius CooperFr./So.HurdlesPalm Coast, Fla. (Flagler Palm Coast HS)
Jeremy CriscioneSr./Sr.DistanceInterlachen, Fla. (Interlachen HS)
Ben DaviesFr./Fr.DecathlonFranklin, Tenn. (Brentwood)
LaMarr DavisSo./So.Mid-DistanceKnightdale, N.C. (East Wake HS)
Jeff DempsFr./Fr.SprintsWinter Garden, Fla./South Lake
Chris DucosSo./So.DistanceWinter Park, Fla. (Freedom/Arkansas)
Sion FelicianoFr./Fr.HurdlesFruitland Park, Fla. (Leesburg HS)
Eric ForanSo./So.Pole VaultFort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
Jeremy HallJr./Jr.SprintsJacksonville, Fla. (Wolfson HS)
Frankie HammondFr./Fr.JumpsHollywood, Fla./Hallandale
Matt HensleySo./So.DistancePort St. Lucie, Fla. (Lincoln Park Academy)
Gray HornFr./Fr.PV/DecathlonWaynesfield, Ohio (Waynesfield Goshen)
Josh IzewskiFr./Fr.DistanceDoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks East
Jamaal JohnsonJr./Jr.HurdlesClermont, Fla. (Eastridge HS)
Aaron KindtSo./So.DistanceOrlando, Fla. (Boone HS)
Daniel MancoFr./Fr.DistanceMiami, Fla. (John A. Ferguson)
Eugene MartinSr./Sr.JumpsGainesville, Fla. (Gainesville HS)
Dennis MartinSr./Sr.Sprints/HurdlesAnderson, S.C. (Westside HS)
Al Matheny--/Sr.DistanceGainesville, Fla. (Oak Hall HS)
Kemal MesicSo./So.ThrowsSarajevo, Bosnia (Cantom Sarajevo)
Adam Montague--/Sr.ThrowsTownsville, Australia (Anglican Church Grammar School/North Carolina)
Anthony MoralesFr./So.DistancePalm Coast, Fla. (Flagler Palm Coast HS)
Mike MorrisonJr./Jr.PV/DecathlonChesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge HS)
Chris MullaneySr./Sr.DistanceAtlantic Beach, Fla. (Bishop Kenney HS/Central Florida)
Enoch NadlerSr./Sr.DistanceKeystone Heights, Fla. (Keystone Heights HS)
Douglas NelsonSo./So.JavelinTampa, Fla. (Sickles)
Carlos PhillipsSr./Jr.Mid-DistanceWinter Park, Fla. (Colonial HS)
Ethan PhilpotJr./Jr.Mid-DistanceTitusville, Fla. (Astronaut HS)
Wondy Pierre-LouisSo./Jr.JumpsNaples, Fla. (Lely HS)
Kallinka PittSr./Sr.Hurdles/JumpsLargo, Fla. (Seminole HS)
Joshua PostellFr./Fr.JumpsAtlanta, Ga. (Therell)
Jeremy PostinFr./Fr.ThrowsAndover, Kan./Andover
Chris RaineyFr./So.SprintsLakeland, Fla. (Lakeland)
Alex SchanenFr./Fr.DistanceJacksonville, Fla. (Fletcher)
Justin SemeynSr./Sr.Pole VaultTampa, Fla. (Plant HS)
Calvin SmithJr./Jr.SprintsLutz, Fla. (Freedom)
Justin TaylorSr./Jr.DistanceSt. Augustine, Fla. (St. Joseph Academy)
Christian TaylorFr./Fr.JumpsFayetteville, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Ryan TroyFr./Fr.DecathlonGainesville, Fla. (Buchholz)
James UthmeierJr./Jr.Destin, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach)
Terrell WilksSo./So.SprintsNew Haven, Conn. (Hillhouse)
Alex WillsSo./So.DistanceOrlando, Fla. (Colonial)
Preston WilsonFr./Fr.SprintsOrlando, Fla. (Evans)
William WynneFr./Fr.HurdlesMarietta, Ga. (McEachern)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.