Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office
2003 Men's Track and Field Roster
Name Event Ht. Wt. Ind/Out Hometown (H.S./College)
Ali Abiola M. Distance 6-4 185 Sr./Sr. Staten Island, N.Y. (St. Peter's HS)
Austin Barnett Throws 6-2 255 Fr./Fr. Winter Park, Fla. (Trinity Preparatory School)
Donnell Bowen Distance 5-9 135 Sr./Sr. Plantation, Fla. (Boyd Anderson HS)
Nick Briley Throws 6-3 270 Sr./Sr. Port St. Lucie, Fla. (Port St. Lucie HS)
Paul Brown Hurdles 6-0 178 Sr./Sr. Tampa, Fla. (Leto HS)
Chris Carswell Hurdles 6-2 175 Sr./Sr. Longwood, Fla. (Lyman, HS)
Sekou Clarke Sprints 6-0 180 Fr./Fr. Kingston, Jamaica ((Jamaica College)
Erik Collier Sprints 6-0 162 Sr./Sr. Ellenville, N.Y. (Stratton Mtn. School/Vermont)
Paul Condron Pole Vault 6-2 180 Jr./Jr. St. Petersburg, Fla. (Clearwater Central Catholic HS)
Brian DaCunha Pole Vault 6-0 170 Sr./Sr. Lake Worth, Fla. (Santaluces HS/Palm Beach CC)
Kayne Dakoski Decathlon 6-1 180 So./Fr. Palm Harbor, Fla. (Palm Harbor HS)
Jordan Davis Jumps 6-1 160 Fr./Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Alan C. Pope HS)
Antonio Emperator Throws 5-11 280 Jr./Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Ribault HS)
Kyle Farmer Sprints 6-2 175 So./So. Columbia, Md. (Oakland Mills, HS)
Frank Glover Distance 6-0 160 Fr./Fr. Reisterstown, Md. (Calvert Hall HS)
Alex Harris Jumps 6-0 150 Fr./Fr. Tampa, Fla. (Wharton, HS)
Rickey Harris Sprints 5-8 160 Jr./Jr. Centreville, Va. (Clifton HS)
Carlos Hinojosa Distance 5-7 122 Jr./Jr. Orlando, Fla. (Colonial HS)
Jeff Hoffman Throws 6-2 205 Fr./Fr. Port Orange, Fla. (Atlantic HS)
Ahmad Jasmine Sprints 5-8 145 So./So. Baton Rouge, La. (Christian Life Academy)
Moise Joseph Distance 5-11 148 Jr./Jr. Miami, Fla. (Miami Central HS)
Philip Laird Distance 5-10 145 So./So. Valparaiso, Fla. (Niceville HS)
Richard Lawrence Jumps 6-3 195 Fr./Fr. Miami, Fla. (Sunset HS)
Steven Long Throws 6-4 220 Fr./Fr. Gulf Breeze, Fla. (Gulf Breeze HS)
Michael Loyd Sprints 5-11 168 Fr./Fr. Winston Salem, N.C. (Mt. Tabor HS)
Reggie McCutchen Sprints 6-0 180 Fr./Fr. Ellenwood, Ga. (Stephenson HS)
Ryan McIntyre Throws 6-4 227 Jr./Jr. Orange Park, Fla. (Orange Park HS)
Rolando Ortiz Distance 5-6 120 Sr./Sr. Staten Island, N.Y. (St. Peters HS)
Daniel Parker Distance 5-10 135 Fr./Fr. Orlando, Fla. (Boone HS)
Stefan Pastor Sprints 5-11 165 So./So Columbia, Md. (Oakland Mills HS)
Garrett Penton Pole Vault 6-0 160 So./So. Clermont, Fla. (South Lake HS)
Cory Presnick Distance 6-0 145 So./So. Inverness, Fla. (Citrus HS)
Nathan Roberson Distance 6-1 150 Fr./Fr. Orlando, Fla. (University HS)
Erik Rodriguez High Jump 6-5 178 So./Jr. Orlando, Fla. (Winter Park HS)
Jeff Rubenstein Throws 6-3 255 Jr./Sr. Huntingdon, Pa. (Lower Moreland HS)
Dwight Ruff Sprints 5-8 158 So./So. Sicklerville, N.J. (Camden HS)
Brent Schneider Distance 6-2 155 So./So. Pensacola, Fla. (B.T. Washington HS)
Dan Shaffer Pole Vault 5-10 175 Jr./Jr. Clermont, Fla. (Florida State)
Adam Sisler Distance 6-1 165 Fr./Fr. Odessa, Fla. (Sickles HS)
Tim Skeper Throws 5-11 180 Fr./Fr. Hamden, Conn. (Hyde Leadership School)
Shane Stroup Distance 5-9 127 Fr./Fr. Highland, Md. (River Hill HS)
Jet Theriac Throws 6-5 250 Fr./Fr. Satellite Beach, Fla. (Cocoa Beach HS)
Matt Thompson Sprints 6-3 188 Jr./Jr. Gainesville, Fla. (Clemson)
Matt Vincent High Jump 6-5 187 Sr./Sr. Jensen Beach, Fla. (Martin County HS)
David Walker Sprints/Jumps 6-4 175 Fr./Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Bartram Trail HS)
Josh Walker Sprints 6-0 165 So./So. Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson HS)
Colin Whyte Decathlon 6-5 182 Fr./Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Wolfson HS)
Stephen Zieminski Distance 6-2 145 So./So. Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview HS)

Head Coach: Mike Holloway (first season, Florida '00)
Assistant Coach: Field Events - Steve Thomas (third season, Oklahoma Christian '81)
Assistant Coach/Head Cross County Coach: Distance - Jeff Pigg (first season, Florida)

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.