Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field 2013 Florida Relays

Friday-Saturday
April 4-6, 2013

James G. Pressly Stadium
at Percy Beard Track

Printable Version  |  Back

Heat Sheets

 
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2013 07:41 PM
                  2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013                   
                     University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 33  Women High Jump University
===============================================================================
Friday 4/5/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Progressions: 1.61-1.66-1.71-1.76-1.81-1.86-1.89-1.92
 Relays Record: Tisha Waller (Goldwin TC) 6-5.50 - 1995
 Track Record: Tisha Waller (Goldwin TC) 6-5.50 - 1995
      Relays:  1.96m  1995        Tisha Waller (6-5.5), Goldwin TC             
       Track:  1.96m  1995        Tisha Waller (6-5.5), Goldwin TC             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Breana Norman                 JR Hampton                     
  2  Alexis Muniz                  SR Florida                     
  3  Mary Hirst                    SR Harvard                     
  4  Jennie Carmody                   Unattached                  
  5  Shanay Briscoe                JR Texas                       
  6  Amber Melville                SO Maryland                    
  7  Taylor Burke                  SO Florida                     
  8  Alicia Peterson               SR Texas                       
  9  erin stern                       Unattached                  
 10  Brionne Williams              JR Vanderbilt                  
 11  Amina Smith                   JR Maryland                    
 12  Lacey Shuman                  JR North Caroli                
 13  Emma Siuciak                     Buffalo                     
 14  Ariel Roberts                 SR North Caroli                
 15  Jennifer Stutland             SR USC                         
 16  Dakota Dailey-Harris          FR Miami                       
 17  Ellie Tidman                  SO Vanderbilt                  
 18  Saniel Atkinson Grier         SR Georgia                     
 19  Jeannelle Scheper             JR South Caroli                
 20  Alexis Perry                  FR North Caroli                
 21  Danielle Adams                SR North Caroli                
 22  Thea LaFond                   SO Maryland                    
 23  Sarah Maxson                  FR Indiana                     
 24  Emma Kimoto                   SR Indiana                     
 25  Deandra Daniel                FR Coppin State                
 26                                                               
 27                                                               
 28                                                               
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault University
===============================================================================
Friday 4/5/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Progessions:3.60-3.75-3.90-4.0-4.10-4.20-4.30-4.40
 Relays Records: Lacy Jansen (Nike) 14-7.75 - 2008
 Track Record: Lacy Jansen (Nike) 14-7.75 - 2008
      Relays:  4.45m  2008        Lacy Janson (14-7.25), Unattached            
       Track:  4.45m  2008        Lacy Janson (14-7.25), Unattached            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brittany Wagoner              SO North Florid                
  2  Cristina Valdes               FR Florida                     
  3  Erica Weiss                   SR UCF                         
  4  Caitlin Schuessler            JR Florida                     
  5  Lacy Janson                      Unattached                  
  6  Hannah Acton                  FR Florida Stat                
  7  Natasha Masterson             SR Texas                       
  8  Megan Wall                    JR South Caroli                
  9  Kelly Truppo                     Buffalo                     
 10  Karleigh Parker               SO Western Kent                
 11  Tylar Mangan                  JR South Caroli                
 12  Jenna Van Dusen                  Buffalo                     
 13  Morgan Toone                  SR Vanderbilt                  
 14  Michelle Quimby               SR Kennesaw Sta                
 15  Cameron Overstreet            SO North Caroli                
 16  Alexandra Gonzalez               Puerto Rico                 
 17  Leigh Allin                   JR Virginia Tec                
 18  Martina Schultze              SO Virginia Tec                
 19  Anne Harwig                   FR Florida Stat                
 20  Linda Hadfield                JR Tennessee                   
 21  Erin Champion                 SO Tennessee                   
 22  Karly Jackson                 FR Florida Stat                
 23  Petra Olsen                   JR South Caroli                
 24  Kaitlin Petrillose            FR Texas                       
 25                                                               
 26                                                               
 27                                                               
 28                                                               
 29                                                               
 30                                                               
 31                                                               
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump University
===============================================================================
Friday 4/5/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Min Mark: 5.73m
 Relays Record: Brittney Reese (Ole Miss) 22-7.25 - 2008
 Track Recod: Brittney Reese (Ole Miss) 22-7.25 - 2008
      Relays:  6.88m  2008        Brittney Reese (22-7.25), Ole Miss           
       Track:  6.88m  2008        Brittney Reese (22-7.25), Ole Miss           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Maryke Brits                  SO Florida Stat                
  2  Deonna Walton                 SR Mississippi                 
  3  Emma Siuciak                     Buffalo                     
  4  Alicia Peterson               SR Texas                       
  5  Alexis Easterling             SR Coppin State                
  6  Alexis Faulknor               FR UCF                         
  7  Grete Sadieko                 FR Florida Stat                
  8  Alyssa Felton                 FR Georgia Sout                
  9  Jhanelle McLeod               SR Georgia Tech                
 10  Gabrielle Brooks              JR Georgia Stat                
 11  Jasmine Kent                  SR Georgia Tech                
 12  Samantha Williams             SR Miami                       
 13  Der'Renae Freeman             SO Florida Stat                
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ashontae Jackson              SO Tennessee St                
  2  Chantae McMillan              SR World Expres                
  3  Brittni Finch                 JR St. Augustin                
  4  Lorraine Graham               JR Florida                     
  5  Candice Carajohn              SR Loyola (Ill.                
  6  Ciarra Brewer                 SO Florida                     
  7  Sharika Smith                 SR Western Kent                
  8  Alexis Perry                  FR North Caroli                
  9  Champagne Bell                JR Norfolk Stat                
 10  Kia Jackson                   SR Tennessee                   
 11  Dee Dee Trotter                  Saucony                     
 12  Sonnisha Williams             SR UCF                         
 13  Jacinda Evans                 SR North Caroli                
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 83  Women Long Jump INVITE University
===============================================================================
Friday 4/5/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Track Record: Brittney Reese (Ole Miss) 22-7.25
 Relays Record: Brittney Reese (Ole Miss) 22-7.25
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Amber Bledsoe                    Unattached                  
  2  Karimah Shepherd              SR North Caroli                
  3  Julienne McKee                JR Georgia Tech                
  4  Demiracle Washington             Unattached                  
  5  Allegra Wells                 JR Mississippi                 
  6  Jen Clayton                   JR UCF                         
  7  A'Lexus Brannon               SR Texas                       
  8  Chanice Porter                FR Georgia                     
  9  Scottesha Miller                 Hoops Market                
 10  Chrishawn Williams            SR North Caroli                
 11  Alitta Boyd                   SR USC                         
 12  sarah Nambawa                    Unattached                  
 13  Chantel Malone                   Adidas                      
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw INVITE University
===============================================================================
Friday 4/5/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Relays Record: Penny Neer (Nike Coast) 189-6 - 1991
 Track Record: Hilda Elisa Ramos (Cuba) 209-1 - 1991
      Relays:  57.75m  1991        Penny Neer (189-6), Nike Coast              
       Track:  63.72m  1991        Hilda Elisa Romas (209-1), Cuba             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sarah Thornton                SR Unattached                  
  2  Amber Monroe                  SO Miami                       
  3  Paige Blackburn                  AF Sports                   
  4  Hilenn James                  JR Georgia                     
  5  Alexandra Collatz             SO USC                         
  6  Skylar White                  SR Baylor                      
  7  Kaitlin Davis                 SR Florida                     
  8  Kellion Knibb                 SO Florida Stat                
  9  Tera Novy                     FR USC                         
 10  Ashley Miller                 SR Florida                     
 11  Allison Randall               NA Unattached                  
 12  Aslynn Halvorson              JR Tennessee                   
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 
Event 81  Women Discus Throw University
===============================================================================
Friday 4/5/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Min Mark: 40.0
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kree Clark                    FR Jacksonville                
  2  Hana Sladick                     Unattached                  
  3  Sasha-Ann Lebert              SO Florida A&M                 
  4  Daisy Whitaker                JR Charleston S                
  5  Shermaine Pinkard             FR Kennesaw Sta                
  6  Kaysee Sullivan               SO South Caroli                
  7  BreeAnne Campbell             SO Florida Stat                
  8  Kiara Howell                  FR Norfolk Stat                
  9  Sarah Howard                  FR North Caroli                
 10  Clarissa Perkins              SO UNC-Wilmingt                
 11  Taylor Torres                 JR Baylor                      
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Shant'e White                    Buffalo                     
  2  Katrina Wright                JR Charlotte                   
  3  Reta Woodard                  JR Embry-Riddle                
  4  Jessica Williams              JR VCU                         
  5  Satrina Oliveira              JR Western Kent                
  6  Precious Ogunleye             SO UCF                         
  7  Jessica Ramsey                JR Western Kent                
  8  Jaleesa Williams              JR VCU                         
  9  Manuela Burtsher              SO Florida                     
 10  Cassie Wertman                FR Tennessee                   
 11  Taja Moore                    SO Indiana                     
 12  Michelle Wallerstedt          FR George Mason                
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 45  Women Javelin Throw University
===============================================================================
Friday 4/5/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Min Mark: 35.0m
 Relays Record: Solvi Nybu-Waston (Florida) 199-8 - 1986
 Track Record: Emily Carlsten (Florida) 186-11 - 2000
      Relays:  60.85m  1986        Solvi Nybu-Watson (199-8), Florida          
       Track:  60.85m  1986        Solvi Nybu-Watson (199-8), Florida          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aja Scott                     SR Nicholls Sta                
  2  Katherine Dresch              JR Tennessee                   
  3  Melissa Stallings             SO UNC-Wilmingt                
  4  Andriana Love                 JR Citadel                     
  5  Anna Foulds                   SR Nicholls Sta                
  6  Ronja Siekmann                FR Florida Atla                
  7  Tiffani Hernandez             FR Florida Int'                
  8  Taylor Torres                 JR Baylor                      
  9  Imeshia Jones                 SO Johnson C. S                
 10  Aubrey Dowding                JR Charlotte                   
 11  Karleigh Parker               SO Western Kent                
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jaimee Springer               JR Nicholls Sta                
  2  Marija Vucenovic              FR Florida                     
  3  Sarah Kadelka                 SO Virginia Tec                
  4  Fawn Miller                   JR Florida                     
  5  Chelsea Whalen                JR Florida Stat                
  6  Paige Blackburn                  AF Sports                   
  7  Freya Jones                   FR Georgia                     
  8  Leigh Petranoff                  Throwing Zon                
  9  Sabine Kopplin                SO Virginia Tec                
 10  Kathryn Weston                   Buffalo                     
 11  Chantae McMillan              SR World Expres                
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump INVITE University
===============================================================================
Friday 4/5/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Relays Record: Yussuf Alli (unnat) 26-9.25 - 1988
 Track Record:  Yussuf Alli (unnat) 26-9.25 - 1988
      Relays:  8.15m  1988        Yussuf Alli (26-9.25), Unattached            
       Track:  8.15m  1988        Yussuf Alli (26-9.25), Unattached            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  kevin nichols                 SR Global Trans                
  2  Jeff Artis-Gray               SR Virginia Tec                
  3  Braxton Drummond              SO Charleston S                
  4  Troy Bullard                  SO Unattached                  
  5  Stefan Brits                  SO Florida Stat                
  6  Lavon Allen                   SR Charleston S                
  7  Tyrone Harris                 SR Shore AC                    
  8  Jeffery Henderson             JR Stillman                    
  9  Jarrod Hutchen                SR South Caroli                
 10  Kyron Blaise                     TnT Elites                  
 11  James McLachlan               JR Loyola (Ill.                
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 84  Men Long Jump University
===============================================================================
Friday 4/5/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Min Mark: 6.50
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jamarian Bates                FR Norfolk Stat                
  2  Marquis Noble                 SO N. Carolina                 
  3  Byron Sintim                  FR George Mason                
  4  Innocent Jacob                SO Miami                       
  5  Tomarris Bell                    Buffalo                     
  6  Myles Mcdavid                 FR Georgia Tech                
  7  DeJon Wilkinson               JR St. Augustin                
  8  John-Patrick Friday           FR Miami                       
  9  Anaquan Peterson              FR St. Augustin                
 10  Andre Dorsey                  SO Kennesaw Sta                
 11  Diego Lawrence                JR East Tenn. S                
 12  Marcus Ghent                  FR Florida Int'                
 13  Timonthy Richardson           SO Miami                       
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  George Fields                    Unattached                  
  2  Travaughn Baker-Johnson       SR George Mason                
  3  Felix Obi                     FR Baylor                      
  4  Aerial Chatman                JR UNC-Wilmingt                
  5  Bavon Sylvain                    Dominica                    
  6  Aaron Hunter                  SR Unattached                  
  7  Phillip Dorsett               FR Miami                       
  8  Royce Dates                   JR Tennessee St                
  9  Rasmus Rooks                  SO Kennesaw Sta                
 10  Jonathan Addison              FR North Caroli                
 11  Cameron Walton                SO UNC-Wilmingt                
 12  Jamario Calhoun               FR Georgia                     
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw University
===============================================================================
Friday 4/5/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Min Mark: 45.0m
 Relays Records: Bradley Cooper (Athletic Attic) 217-2 - 1982
 Track Records: Bradley Cooper (Athletic Attic) 217-2 - 1982
      Relays:  66.19m  1982        Bradley Cooper (217-2), Athletic Attic      
       Track:  66.19m  1982        Bradley Cooper (217-2), Athletic Attic      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ian Copeland                  JR Norfolk Stat                
  2  Eric Griffin                  SR UNC-Wilmingt                
  3  Kirk Nguyen                   JR George Mason                
  4  Jakeb Elliott                 JR Winthrop                    
  5  Justin Smith                  SR Radford                     
  6  Branden Coverley                 Gold Rush                   
  7  Travis Gerding                SO Western Kent                
  8  Chris Lickfield               JR Florida Int'                
  9  Xavier Mackey                 SO Florida A&M                 
 10  Matt Thompson                 SO Winthrop                    
 11  Ryan Coles                    SO VCU                         
 12  Leighton Davis                   Unattached                  
 13  Kyle Barbour                  SR UNC-Wilmingt                
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ashinia Miller                FR Georgia                     
  2  Stargell Williams             JR Florida Stat                
  3  Petr Novotny                  SR Georgia                     
  4  Nick Vena                     SO Georgia                     
  5  Robert Harvey                 JR Kennesaw Sta                
  6  AJ Hicks                      SO North Caroli                
  7  Dontrevious Ousley            FR North Caroli                
  8  Frank Afriyie                 SR VCU                         
  9  Mark Britton                  SO Winthrop                    
 10  Brandon Ruffin                SO VCU                         
 11  Isaiah Simmons                FR Miami                       
 12  Michael Montero               SO Florida Int'                
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 
Event 82  Men Hammer Throw University
===============================================================================
Friday 4/5/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Min Mark:50.0
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Garrett Knudson               JR Radford                     
  2  Cleveland German              JR Charleston S                
  3  Evan Palmer                      Buffalo                     
  4  Travis Gerding                SO Western Kent                
  5  Michael Montero               SO Florida Int'                
  6  Dylan Gidado                  JR Citadel                     
  7  Jakeb Elliott                 JR Winthrop                    
  8  Zach Michaud                  JR Western Kent                
  9  Dontrevious Ousley            FR North Caroli                
 10  Deon McAdoo                   SO Tennessee                   
 11  Robert Salvador               JR Florida Int'                
 12  Eric Griffin                  SR UNC-Wilmingt                
 13  Michael Maloof                SO Boston U.                   
 14  Chris Lickfield               JR Florida Int'                
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Reuben Horace                 SO Boston U.                   
  2  David Levin                   SO Florida                     
  3  AJ Hicks                      SO North Caroli                
  4  David Triassi                 SR Florida                     
  5  Curtis Hodge                  SR Radford                     
  6  Kyle Barbour                  SR UNC-Wilmingt                
  7  Drew Thomas                   NA Tennessee                   
  8  Markindey Sineus              JR Florida Stat                
  9  Cameron Brown                 FR Tennessee                   
 10  Houston Croney                SR Western Kent                
 11  Andrew Seay                   SO South Caroli                
 12  Kevin Conway                  FR Mississippi                 
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 44  Men Hammer Throw INVITE University
===============================================================================
Friday 4/5/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Relays Record: Jud Logan (New York TC) 254-10 - 1986
 Track Record: Jud Logan (New York TC) 254-10 - 1986
      Relays:  77.67m  1986        Jud Logan (254-10), NYTC                    
       Track:  77.67m  1986        Jud Logan (254-10), NYTC                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tomas Kruzliak                FR Virginia Tec                
  2  Kyle Strawn                   SO Florida                     
  3  Aaron Bozarth                  4 Unattached                  
  4  Jeremy Postin                 SR Florida                     
  5  Kevin Becker                     Shore AC                    
  6  Martynas Sedys                FR Kennesaw Sta                
  7  Marcel Lomnicky               NA Unattached                  
  8  Alexander Larsson             SR Unattached                  
  9  Garland Porter                SR Unattached                  
 10  Denis Mahmic                  SR Virginia Tec                
 11  Nick Miller                   SO Oklahoma Sta                
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
 
Event 46  Men Javelin Throw University
===============================================================================
Friday 4/5/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Min Mark: 55.0m
 Relays Record: Bob Roggy (So.illinios) 272-3 - 1978
 Track Record: Tom Pukstys (Florida) 273-3 - 1990
      Relays:  82.98m  1978        Bob Roggy (272-3), So. Illinois             
       Track:  83.28m  1990        Tom Pukstys (273-3), Florida                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jonathan Ross                 SR Norfolk Stat                
  2  Jacob Sunday                     Buffalo                     
  3  Capers Williamson             FR Citadel                     
  4  Matthew Birk                  FR Indiana                     
  5  Garrett Singletary            SO Florida Stat                
  6  Richard Hansen                SO Baylor                      
  7  AJ Dow                        JR UNC-Wilmingt                
  8  Derek Drouin                  SR Indiana                     
  9  Daniel Freeman                SO Charlotte                   
 10  Jason Wellington              JR George Mason                
 11  Rajae Gayle                   FR Howard                      
 12  Mathew Boone                  SO Florida Stat                
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tomas Guerra                  FR Western Kent                
  2  Ben Lapane                    JR Mississippi                 
  3  Blake Mayberry                SO Baylor                      
  4  Osvaldo Hernandez             JR Charlotte                   
  5  Zane Breakiron                SR Florida                     
  6  Jason Flanagan                   Unattached                  
  7  Felipe Ortiz                     Unattached                  
  8  Joshua Suttmeier              SO South Caroli                
  9  Casey Garbety                    Buffalo                     
 10  Mustafa Tan                      Throwing Zon                
 11  Kyle Quinn                    FR Tennessee                   
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/6/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Min Mark: 11.50m
 Relays Record:Touwani Faluade(Optimal Performance) 45-10.50-'08
 Track Record:Touwani Faluade(Optimal Performance) 45-10.50 -'08
      Relays:  13.98m  2008        Toluwani Faluade (45-10.5), Optimal Performa
       Track:  13.98m  2008        Toluwani Faluade (45-10.5), Optimal Performa
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kinnesha Jones                SR Florida A&M                 
  2  Gissell Warner                SO Florida                     
  3  Shanique Walker               SO Jacksonville                
  4  Izehi Ileso                   SR Florida Stat                
  5  Trish Leger                   SO Florida                     
  6  Candace Bailey                SR USC                         
  7  Kaitlin West                  SO Baylor                      
  8  Tamisha Foster                SR Charleston S                
  9  Tessa Runels                  SO Boston U.                   
 10  Briauna Jones                 JR Charlotte                   
 11  Tristine Johnson              JR North Caroli                
 12  Oluwakemi Olonade             JR USC                         
 13  Demiracle Washington             Unattached                  
 14  Jazueline Daniels             SR North Caroli                
 15  Jennifer Smyth                SR North Florid                
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Karimah Shepherd              SR North Caroli                
  2  Marci Morman                  SR Mississippi                 
  3  Alitta Boyd                   SR USC                         
  4  Thea LaFond                   SO Maryland                    
  5  Jhanelle McLeod               SR Georgia Tech                
  6  sarah Nambawa                    Unattached                  
  7  Briana Hudson                 JR North Caroli                
  8  Brianna Richardson            FR Baylor                      
  9  Christina Epps                SR Coppin State                
 10  Julienne McKee                JR Georgia Tech                
 11  Sharika Smith                 SR Western Kent                
 12  Samantha Williams             SR Miami                       
 13  Chantel Malone                   Adidas                      
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 47  Women Shot Put INVITE University
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/6/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Relays Record: Kristin Heaston (Nike) 60-10.50 -2007
 Track Record:  Kristin Heaston (Nike) 60-10.50 -2007
      Relays:  18.55m  2007        Kristin Heaston (60-10.5)                   
       Track:  18.55m  2007        Kristin Heaston (60-10.5), Nike             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Skylar White                  SR Baylor                      
  2  Sarah Howard                  FR North Caroli                
  3  Cassie Wertman                FR Tennessee                   
  4  Chase Ealey                   FR Oklahoma Sta                
  5  Mariam Kevkhishvili              Unattached                  
  6  M.J. Doan                     SO Indiana                     
  7  Breanna Radford               SR South Caroli                
  8  chia-ying Lin                    Unattached                  
  9  Hilenn James                  JR Georgia                     
 10  Kyla Buckley                  JR Indiana                     
 11  Chelsea Whalen                JR Florida Stat                
 12  Aslynn Halvorson              JR Tennessee                   
 13  Jessica Ramsey                JR Western Kent                
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 85  Women Shot Put University
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/6/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Min Mark: 13.0
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Juanita Weaver                SR N. Carolina                 
  2  Amber Monroe                  SO Miami                       
  3  Destinee Romain               JR UCF                         
  4  Brittani Logan                JR Tennessee St                
  5  Miriam Pierre                 FR Florida Int'                
  6  Megan Patterson               FR UCF                         
  7  Kayla Adams                   FR North Caroli                
  8  Sharonda Bryant               FR Jackson Stat                
  9  Carresa Reeves                SO Georgia Stat                
 10  Andriana Love                 JR Citadel                     
 11  Tera Novy                     FR USC                         
 12  Shaniqua Hunter               SO Winthrop                    
 13  Stephanye McCarroll           SR Winthrop                    
 14  Joshlyn Noga                  SO Charleston S                
 15  Clarissa Perkins              SO UNC-Wilmingt                
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gwennetta Jones               SR Kennesaw Sta                
  2  Jessica Williams              JR VCU                         
  3  Kiara Howell                  FR Norfolk Stat                
  4  Arlitha Mackey                SO Florida                     
  5  Lakitta Johnson               JR Florida Stat                
  6  Sasha-Ann Lebert              SO Florida A&M                 
  7  Kellion Knibb                 SO Florida Stat                
  8  Rachel Roberts                   Buffalo                     
  9  Sydni Cobb                    SR N. Carolina                 
 10  Jaleesa Williams              JR VCU                         
 11  Erin Miller                      Buffalo                     
 12  Precious Ogunleye             SO UCF                         
 13  Kaysee Sullivan               SO South Caroli                
 14  Toby Jo Klauenberg            JR Charlotte                   
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 43  Women Hammer Throw University
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/6/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Min Mark: 45.0m
 Relays Record: Erin Gilreath (New York AC) 226-3 - 2004
 Track Record: Erin Gilreath (New York AC) 226-3 - 2004
      Relays:  68.96m  2004        Erin Gilreath (226-3), NYAC                 
       Track:  69.13m  2006        Erin Gilreath (226-10), NYAC                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cynthia Gordon                SO Winthrop                    
  2  Katrina Wright                JR Charlotte                   
  3  DN Cherry                     JR UNC-Wilmingt                
  4  Shaniqua Hunter               SO Winthrop                    
  5  Shannon Hooper                SR Kennesaw Sta                
  6  Sally Marie Futch             SO Jacksonville                
  7  Kalen Hambrick                FR UCF                         
  8  Ashley Gonzalez               SR North Florid                
  9  Satrina Oliveira              JR Western Kent                
 10  Jaleesa Williams              JR VCU                         
 11  Ashley Pyka                   SR USC                         
 12  Jessica Ramsey                JR Western Kent                
 13  Miriam Pierre                 FR Florida Int'                
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Precious Ogunleye             SO UCF                         
  2  Lea Johnson                   FR Miami                       
  3  Jasmine Adekoya               JR Baylor                      
  4  Taja Moore                    SO Indiana                     
  5  Breanna Radford               SR South Caroli                
  6  Briana Cherry-Bronson         JR Florida Stat                
  7  Kimberlee Dekrey              SR Florida Int'                
  8  Destinee Romain               JR UCF                         
  9  Suzee Mills                   SR Kennesaw Sta                
 10  Jazmin Miller                 SR Mississippi                 
 11  Erin Miller                      Buffalo                     
 12  Kristy Woods                     Buffalo                     
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
 
Event 94  Women Hammer Throw INVITE University
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/6/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Track Record: Erin Gilreath (NYAC) 226-10
 Relays Record: Erin Gilreath (NYAC) 226-3
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reta Woodard                  JR Embry-Riddle                
  2  Daisy Whitaker                JR Charleston S                
  3  Kyla Buckley                  JR Indiana                     
  4  Jessie Harrison               SR Tennessee                   
  5  Jayla Bostic                  FR Florida                     
  6  Caitlin Way                   JR Oklahoma Sta                
  7  Shant'e White                    Buffalo                     
  8  Elizabeth Tepe                JR Georgia                     
  9  Avana Story                   FR North Caroli                
 10  Lauren Chambers               JR USC                         
 11  Annjulie Vester               SO Virginia Tec                
 12  Erin Atkinson                 JR Baylor                      
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 34  Men High Jump University
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/6/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Progressions: 2.01-2.06-2.11-2.16-2.21-2.24-2.27
 Relays Record: Ricky Robertson (Ole Miss) 2.32
 Track Record: Ricky Robertson (Ole Miss) 2.32
      Relays:  2.32m  2012        Rickey RObertson, Ole Miss                   
       Track:  2.29m  1993        Zaliuskas/Conway, (7-6.5)                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cyrus Johnson                 SO Western Kent                
  2  Jamal Wilson                     Bahamas                     
  3  Mykhail Chambers              SR Georgia Tech                
  4  Andre Dorsey                  SO Kennesaw Sta                
  5  Derrick Hill                  JR Western Kent                
  6  Darius Purcell                   Unattached                  
  7  Mike Edwards                  SR Embry-Riddle                
  8  Mike Edwards                  SR Unattached                  
  9                                                               
 10  Christopher Reape                Buffalo                     
 11  Trey McRae                    SO Charlotte                   
 12  Bilal Abdullah                FR Kennesaw Sta                
 13  Isaac McReynolds              SR Charlotte                   
 14  Jonathan Addison              FR North Caroli                
 15  Darius King                   JR Indiana                     
 16  Herbert Dew                   JR USC                         
 17  Donovan Halsel                FR Western Kent                
 18  Ronnie Black                  SR Virginia Tec                
 19  Derek Drouin                  SR Indiana                     
 20  Kris Kornegay-Gober           SR North Caroli                
 21  Eddie Shelton                 JR St. Augustin                
 22  Tyler Ruiz                    SR USC                         
 23                                                               
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault University
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/6/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Progressions: 4.70-4.85-5.0-5.10-5.20-5-30-5.40-5.50
 Relays Record: Bill Deering (M-F Atheletic) 18-8.25 - 1995
 Track Record: Bill Deering (M-F Atheletic) 18-8.25 - 1995
      Relays:  5.69m  1995        Bill Deering (18-8.25), MF Athletic          
       Track:  5.69m  1995        Bill Deering (18-8.25), MF Athletic          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Andrew LaHaye                 SR Florida Stat                
  2  Anthony Amodio                   Unattached                  
  3  Michael Maira                 SO Tennessee                   
  4  Gonzalo Barroilhet               Unattached                  
  5  Max Lang                      SR Florida                     
  6  Jake Blankenship              FR Tennessee                   
  7  Eric Knott                    FR Florida Int'                
  8  Kyle Mailloux                 JR Florida                     
  9  Tyler Porter                  JR Tennessee                   
 10  Robert Wilson                 SR Charlotte                   
 11  Jared Watkins                 FR Florida                     
 12  Sam Kendricks                 SO Mississippi                 
 13  Kevin Calhoun                 JR Charlotte                   
 14  Dolphurs Hayes                FR Savannah Sta                
 15  Chase Brannon                 JR Tennessee                   
 16  Nico Weiler                   SR Harvard                     
 17  David Shepherd                JR North Florid                
 18  Drew Marcello                 JR Florida Stat                
 19  Chris Uhle                    SO Virginia Tec                
 20  Brad Hollowell                SO UNC-Wilmingt                
 21  John Kennedy                  SR Florida Stat                
 22  David Melton                  JR Citadel                     
 23  Austin Eckenroth              FR South Caroli                
 24                                                               
 25                                                               
 26                                                               
 27                                                               
 28                                                               
 29                                                               
 30                                                               
 31                                                               
 32                                                               
 33                                                               
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/6/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Min Mark: 14.0m
 Relays Record: Robert Cannon ( Indiana) 55-3.75 - 2008
 Track Record: Robert Cannon ( Indiana) 55-3.75 - 2008
      Relays:  16.85m  1980        Robert Cannon (55-3.75), Indiana            
       Track:  16.85m  1980        Robert Cannon (55-3.75), Indiana            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keenan Smith                  JR N. Carolina                 
  2  Timonthy Richardson           SO Miami                       
  3  Cyrus Johnson                 SO Western Kent                
  4  Wilmot Stubblefield           SR LIU Brooklyn                
  5  Shane Green                   SO Coppin State                
  6  Austin Price                     Buffalo                     
  7  Jamario Calhoun               FR Georgia                     
  8  Cameron Walton                SO UNC-Wilmingt                
  9  Richard Rouse, Jr             SO Indiana                     
 10  John-Patrick Friday           FR Miami                       
 11  Allen Williams                SO USC                         
 12  Marcus Ghent                  FR Florida Int'                
 13  Aerial Chatman                JR UNC-Wilmingt                
 14  DeJon Wilkinson               JR St. Augustin                
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Owen Cain                     JR Florida Stat                
  2  Daniel Lewis                     Britian                     
  3  Anaquan Peterson              FR St. Augustin                
  4  Jonathan Gardner              JR Georgia Tech                
  5  Andre Dorsey                  SO Kennesaw Sta                
  6  Morris Kersh                  SR Mississippi                 
  7  Kyron Blaise                     TnT Elites                  
  8  Anthony Campbell              FR Charlotte                   
  9  Rex Parker                    SR Unattached                  
 10  Felix Obi                     FR Baylor                      
 11  Viktor Fajoyomi               JR USC                         
 12  Marquis Dendy                 SO Florida                     
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 86  Men Shot Put INVITE University
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/6/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Track Record: Garrett Johnson (UNA) 67-6.75
 Relays Record: Garrett Johnson (UNA) 67-6.75
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Matthew Hoty                  SO Tennessee                   
  2  Petr Novotny                  SR Georgia                     
  3  Kemal Mesic                      Unattached                  
  4  reese hoffa                      Unattached                  
  5  Tavis Bailey                  SO Tennessee                   
  6  Jake Deaton                   SR Charlotte                   
  7  Nick Vena                     SO Georgia                     
  8  Michael Putman                SR Peru                        
  9  Ashinia Miller                FR Georgia                     
 10  Jonathan Jones                   Buffalo                     
 11  Caleb Whitener                JR Georgia                     
 12  Isaiah Simmons                FR Miami                       
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 48  Men Shot Put University
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/6/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Min Mark: 13.70
 Relays Record: Garrett Johnson (unnat) 67-6.75 - 2008
 Track Record: Garrett Johnson (unnat) 67-6.75 - 2008
      Relays:  20.59m  2008        Garrett Johnson (67-6.75), Unattached       
       Track:  20.59m  2008        Garrett Johnson (67-6.75), Unattached       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michael Montero               SO Florida Int'                
  2  Dennis McGee                  SO Florida A&M                 
  3  Garrett Knudson               JR Radford                     
  4  Grant DeBenedictis               Unattached                  
  5  Cleveland German              JR Charleston S                
  6  Jean Leon                     JR Florida A&M                 
  7  Jacque Carter                 SR Charleston S                
  8  Tyler Crow                    SR Kennesaw Sta                
  9  Dylan Gidado                  JR Citadel                     
 10  Ryan Kelly                    SO UNC-Wilmingt                
 11  Xavier Mackey                 SO Florida A&M                 
 12  Asa Walvoort                  FR Winthrop                    
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Desmine Hilliard              SO Baylor                      
  2  Jeff Pelage                   SR Florida Stat                
  3  Luka Mustafic                    Unattached                  
  4  Justin Smith                  SR Radford                     
  5  Luke Thomason                 SR VCU                         
  6  Robert Harvey                 JR Kennesaw Sta                
  7  Brandon Ruffin                SO VCU                         
  8  Tyson Kemp                    JR Florida Int'                
  9  Afoaku Onyinyechukwu          FR Mississippi                 
 10  Stargell Williams             JR Florida Stat                
 11  AJ Hicks                      SO North Caroli                
 12  Travis Gerding                SO Western Kent                
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 87  Men Discus Throw INVITE University
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/6/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Track Record: Bradley Cooper (Athletic Attic) 217-2
 Relays Record: Bradley Cooper (Athletic Attic) 217-2
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tavis Bailey                  SO Tennessee                   
  2  Burke McCarty                 JR Georgia                     
  3  Evan Palmer                      Buffalo                     
  4  Jeff Pelage                   SR Florida Stat                
  5  Desmine Hilliard              SO Baylor                      
  6  Hunter Harrison               FR Mississippi                 
  7  Wes Stockbarger                  Unattached                  
  8  Afoaku Onyinyechukwu          FR Mississippi                 
  9  Jake Deaton                   SR Charlotte                   
 10  Michael Putman                SR Peru                        
 11  Jared Thomas                     Unattached                  
 12  Matthew Hoty                  SO Tennessee                   
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.