Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field 2012 Florida Relays

Friday-Saturday
April 6-7, 2012

James G. Pressly Stadium
at Percy Beard Track

RESULTS
Friday | Saturday

Printable Version  |  Back

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2012 08:15 PM
                  2012 Florida Relays - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012                   
                     University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl                     
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 33  Women High Jump University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Adams, Danielle               JR NORTH CAROLI                
  2  Atkinson, Saniel              JR GEORGIA                     
  3  Barwise, Allison              JR BOSTON U.                   
  4  Briscoe, Shanay               SO TEXAS                       
  5  Burke, Taylor                 FR FLORIDA                     
  6  Butts, Tynita                 SO EAST CAROLIN                
  7  Calder, Claudia               SR HAMPTON                     
  8  Gabe, Kierra                  SR COASTAL CARO                
  9  Goldring, Rebecca             JR FLORIDA                     
 10  Grant, Terri-Ann              SR KENTUCKY                    
 11  Imbert, Joanne                FR KENTUCKY                    
 12  Kimoto, Emma                  JR INDIANA                     
 13  LaFond, Thea                  FR MARYLAND                    
 14  Lucas, Victoria               SR TEXAS                       
 15  Melville, Amber               FR MARYLAND                    
 16  Muniz, Alexis                 JR FLORIDA                     
 17  Owoyele, Beverly              SR TEXAS                       
 18  Profit, Kiani                 SR MARYLAND                    
 19  Relaford, Tikiera             FR FLORIDA INT'                
 20  Roseberry, Nikki              SR RADFORD                     
 21  Scheper, Jeannelle            SO SOUTH CAROLI                
 22  Smith, Amina                  SO MARYLAND                    
 23  Walker, Carin                 SR GEORGIA                     
 24  Walsh, Lindsey                SR MONMOUTH                    
 25  Watkins, Rachel               JR MONMOUTH                    
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Ahbe, Kelsie                  JR INDIANA                     
  2  Allin, Leigh                  JR VIRGINIA TEC                
  3  Bond, Caroline                FR CLEMSON                     
  4  Daywalt, Jordan               SR UNC-WILMINGT                
  5  Doyle, Jessica                SR TEXAS                       
  6  Flanagan, Meghan              FR CLEMSON                     
  7  Gasparino, Christy            SO CLEMSON                     
  8  Giffin, Lauren                SR FLORIDA STAT                
  9  Howell, Ann                   JR GARDNER-WEBB                
 10  Kennard, Shelby               JR KENTUCKY                    
 11  King, Christina               SR NORTH FLORID                
 12  Lawrence, Mary                JR COASTAL CARO                
 13  Majester, Kat                    UNATTACHED                  
 14  Mangan, Tylar                 SO SOUTH CAROLI                
 15  Masterson, Natasha            JR TEXAS                       
 16  Olsen, Petra                  SO SOUTH CAROLI                
 17  Parker, Karleigh              FR WESTERN KENT                
 18  Schuessler, Caitlin           SO FLORIDA                     
 19  Spurling, Claire              SR FLORIDA                     
 20  Stenzel, Samantha             JR KENTUCKY                    
 21  Terstappen, Lauren            SO CLEMSON                     
 22  Tisher, Neal                  JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 23  Valdes, Cristina                 UNATTACHED                  
 24  Wall, Megan                   FR SOUTH CAROLI                
 25  Warner, Kathryn               SO EAST CAROLIN                
 26  Webb, Rachel                  SR EAST CAROLIN                
 27  Weiss, Erica                  JR UCF                         
 28  Wright, Joanna                   UNATTACHED                  
 
Event 83  Women Long Jump INVITE University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bell, Champagne               SO NORFOLK STAT                
  2  Brunson, Jasmine              JR CLEMSON                     
  3  Butts, Tynita                 SO EAST CAROLIN                
  4  Chavis, Ashlynn               SR METHODIST                   
  5  Griffin, Daniela              SR FLORIDA                     
  6  Harris, Amy                   SR FLORIDA STAT                
  7  Marshall, Shameka             SR SHORE AC                    
  8  McElveen, Marissa             JR FLORIDA INT'                
  9  Nimmo, Jade                   JR WESTERN KENT                
 10  Shepherd, Karimah             JR NORTH CAROLI                
 11  Sinkler, April                SR CLEMSON                     
 12  Williams, Sonnisha            JR UCF                         
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Aduma, Niaimani               SO VCU                         
  2  Bledsoe, Amber                   UNATTACHED                  
  3  Brady, Nikko                  JR BOSTON U.                   
  4  Brewer, Ciarra                FR FLORIDA                     
  5  Charles, Charlene             JR JACKSONVILLE                
  6  Clayton, Jen                  SO UCF                         
  7  Cummings, Nicole              SO MIAMI                       
  8  Davis, Chalese                FR SOUTH CAROLI                
  9  Finney, Jazlynn               SR VCU                         
 10  Fountain, Whitney             FR CLEMSON                     
 11  Freeman, Octavious            FR UCF                         
 12  Gilchrist, Jacquelyn          SR UCF                         
 13  Graham, Lorraine              SO FLORIDA                     
 14  Hendrix, Ashley               SR MARYLAND                    
 15  Hughes, Amber                 SR SAVANNAH STA                
 16  Jenkins, Rachel               SR MISSISSIPPI                 
 17  Linson, Nakia                 SO FLORIDA A&M                 
 18  McDonald, Fabia               SO MISSISSIPPI                 
 19  McKee, Julienne               SO GEORGIA TECH                
 20  Morman, Marci                 JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 21  Norman, Patria                SR CHARLESTON S                
 22  Ondraschkova, Lucie           JR GEORGIA                     
 23  Walton, Deonna                JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 24  Wells, Allegra                SO MISSISSIPPI                 
 25  Williams, Arteshia            SR JACKSON STAT                
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Augutis, Maria                JR GEORGIA                     
  2  Basden, Radiance              SR SOUTH CAROLI                
  3  Berry, Jacqueline             JR MCNEESE STAT                
  4  Brewer, Ciarra                FR FLORIDA                     
  5  Brunson, Jasmine              JR CLEMSON                     
  6  Camargo, Ana                  SO WESTERN KENT                
  7  Corum, Ashley                 SO PITTSBURGH                  
  8  Espinoza, Fabrina             SO INDIANA                     
  9  Felix, Colleen                JR GEORGIA                     
 10  Foster, Tamisha               JR CHARLESTON S                
 11  Gabe, Kierra                  SR COASTAL CARO                
 12  Gibson, Kendra                FR UAB                         
 13  Gilchrist, Jacquelyn          SR UCF                         
 14  Gray, Desmonae                FR FLORIDA STAT                
 15  hendricks, ryann                 MILHOUSE ATH                
 16  Hughes, Amber                 SR SAVANNAH STA                
 17  Jenije, Michelle              SR FLORIDA STAT                
 18  Jones, Kinnesha               JR FLORIDA A&M                 
 19  LaFond, Thea                  FR MARYLAND                    
 20  Leger, Trish                  FR FLORIDA                     
 21  Liddell, Jelicia              JR ARKANSAS-PIN                
 22  McKee, Julienne               SO GEORGIA TECH                
 23  McLeod, Jhanelle              JR GEORGIA TECH                
 24  Natt, Nadia                   JR CAMPBELL                    
 25  Oglesby, Antoinette           SR UNATTACHED                  
 26  Perry, Chaneka                SO VCU                         
 27  Pingue, Georgia               SO NORTHEASTERN                
 28  Runels, Tessa                 FR BOSTON U.                   
 29  Sinkler, April                SR CLEMSON                     
 30  Story, Tomika                 SR UCF                         
 31  Walker, Shanique              FR JACKSONVILLE                
 32  Walker, Sherice               SR N. CAROLINA                 
 33  Warner, Gissell               FR FLORIDA                     
 
Event 47  Women Shot Put University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Alexander, Ashlei             JR GARDNER-WEBB                
  2  Aliotta, Rachel               SO MONMOUTH                    
  3  Britton, Margo                FR TEMPLE                      
  4  Cobb, Sydni                   SO N. CAROLINA                 
  5  Doan, M.J.                    FR INDIANA                     
  6  Farias, Karine                JR CLEMSON                     
  7  Holmes, Ashley                SR MIAMI                       
  8  Ishmar, Raqurra               FR FLORIDA INT'                
  9  Jean-Romain, Sandra           JR MONMOUTH                    
 10  Johnson, Lakitta              FR FLORIDA STAT                
 11  Lebert, Sasha-Ann             FR FLORIDA A&M                 
 12  Machovec, Eve                 SR GEORGIA                     
 13  Mackey, Arlitha               FR FLORIDA                     
 14  Mealer, Ranita                SO MORGAN STATE                
 15  Ogunleye, Precious            FR UCF                         
 16  Owens, Alanna                 SR TEMPLE                      
 17  Padgett, Kayla                FR EAST CAROLIN                
 18  Patterson, Shantelle          SR COASTAL CARO                
 19  Radford, Breanna              JR SOUTH CAROLI                
 20  Roberts, Rachel               SO BUFFALO                     
 21  Rounds, La'Shantena           JR MCNEESE STAT                
 22  Smith, Ashlee                 JR MCNEESE STAT                
 23  Smith, Brittany               SR FLORIDA INT'                
 24  Vuckovich, Katie              SR SOUTH CAROLI                
 25  Williams, Jaleesa             SO VCU                         
 26  Young, Moriah                 JR MARYLAND                    
 
Event 85  Women Shot Put INVITE University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Alexander, Nadia                 QUICKSTARS                  
  2  Blewitt-Wilson, Adriane          UNATTACHED                  
  3  Buckley, Kyla                 SO INDIANA                     
  4  James, Fidela                 SR FLORIDA                     
  5  James, Hilenn                 SO GEORGIA                     
  6  Medeiros, Keely               SR FLORIDA                     
  7  Muzaric, Valentina            FR VIRGINIA TEC                
  8  Riddick, Monique              SR INDIANA                     
  9  Roberts, Stacee               SR SOUTH CAROLI                
 10  Svoboda, Jennifer             SR KENTUCKY                    
 11  Van Dyke, Amanda              SR TEXAS                       
 12  Whalen, Chelsea               SO FLORIDA STAT                
 13  Woods, Kristy                 JR BUFFALO                     
 
Event 81  Women Discus Throw INVITE University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Anyaugo, Julia                SR VCU                         
  2  Davis, Kaitlin                JR FLORIDA                     
  3  James, Hilenn                 SO GEORGIA                     
  4  Machovec, Eve                 SR GEORGIA                     
  5  Medeiros, Keely               SR FLORIDA                     
  6  Miller, Ashley                JR FLORIDA                     
  7  Moore, Taja                   FR INDIANA                     
  8  Okolie, Okwukwe               SR TEXAS                       
  9  Randall, Allison              NA UNATTACHED                  
 10  Smith, Ashlee                 JR MCNEESE STAT                
 11  Thornton, Sarah                  UNATTACHED                  
 12  Waller, Brittney              JR CLEMSON                     
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bravo, Akeela                 JR JACKSONVILLE                
  2  Britton, Margo                FR TEMPLE                      
  3  Burtsher, Manuela             FR FLORIDA                     
  4  Campbell, Bree Anne           FR FLORIDA STAT                
  5  Connor, Brittany              SR COASTAL CARO                
  6  Early, Dawn                   SO EAST CAROLIN                
  7  Gregoire, Benia               JR FLORIDA INT'                
  8  Holmes, Ashley                SR MIAMI                       
  9  Hunter, Shaniqua              FR WINTHROP                    
 10  Lebert, Sasha-Ann             FR FLORIDA A&M                 
 11  Massop, Sunni                 SR EAST CAROLIN                
 12  Miller, Erin                  JR BUFFALO                     
 13  Monroe, Amber                 FR MIAMI                       
 14  Nicholson, Anjulia            JR COASTAL CARO                
 15  Ogunleye, Precious            FR UCF                         
 16  Oliveira, Satrina             SO UCF                         
 17  Padgett, Kayla                FR EAST CAROLIN                
 18  Perkins, Clarissa             FR UNC-WILMINGT                
 19  Phillips, Laura               SR JACKSONVILLE                
 20  Romain, Destinee              SO UCF                         
 21  Sencherey, Bertha             SO TEXAS                       
 22  Springman, Haley              FR PITTSBURGH                  
 23  Williams, Jaleesa             SO VCU                         
 24  Williams, Jessica             SO VCU                         
 25  Wilson, Miranda               SR MIAMI                       
 26  Woodard, Reta                 SO EMBRY-RIDDLE                
 
Event 43  Women Hammer Throw University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Alexander, Ashlei             JR GARDNER-WEBB                
  2  Bell, Ava                     FR CLEMSON                     
  3  Bostic, Jayla                    UNATTACHED                  
  4  Bravo, Akeela                 JR JACKSONVILLE                
  5  Clasen, Ashley                JR EAST CAROLIN                
  6  Connor, Brittany              SR COASTAL CARO                
  7  Dunston, Jessica              JR CAMPBELL                    
  8  Echard, Jessie                SR MARYLAND                    
  9  Gregoire, Benia               JR FLORIDA INT'                
 10  Holmes, Ashley                SR MIAMI                       
 11  Kanala, Kim                   JR EAST CAROLIN                
 12  Miller, Erin                  JR BUFFALO                     
 13  Miller, Jazmin                JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 14  Ogunleye, Precious            FR UCF                         
 15  Padgett, Kayla                FR EAST CAROLIN                
 16  Patterson, Shantelle          SR COASTAL CARO                
 17  Phillips, Laura               SR JACKSONVILLE                
 18  Riddick, Monique              SR INDIANA                     
 19  Roberts, Stacee               SR SOUTH CAROLI                
 20  Rounds, La'Shantena           JR MCNEESE STAT                
 21  Veatch, Aimee                 SR RADFORD                     
 22  Vester, Annjulie              FR VIRGINIA TEC                
 23  Waller, Brittney              JR CLEMSON                     
 24  Wilson, Miranda               SR MIAMI                       
 25  Woodard, Reta                 SO EMBRY-RIDDLE                
 26  Woods, Kristy                 JR BUFFALO                     
 27  Young, Moriah                 JR MARYLAND                    
 
Event 45  Women Javelin Throw University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Arledge, Caroline             SR GARDNER-WEBB                
  2  Burtsher, Manuela             FR FLORIDA                     
  3  Carrier, Haley                SO MCNEESE STAT                
  4  Clayton, Kelsey               FR FLORIDA TECH                
  5  Cooper, Rebecca               SR EAST CAROLIN                
  6  England, Danielle             FR COASTAL CARO                
  7  Farias, Karine                JR CLEMSON                     
  8  Felix, Colleen                JR GEORGIA                     
  9  Fountain, Whitney             FR CLEMSON                     
 10  Gherke, Jessica               SO FLORIDA INT'                
 11  Haughton, Shamona             SO FLORIDA A&M                 
 12  Horne, Megan                  SO FLORIDA INT'                
 13  Laurence, Emily               SO SOUTH CAROLI                
 14  Lebert, Sasha-Ann             FR FLORIDA A&M                 
 15  Love, Andriana                SO CITADEL                     
 16  McDonald, Fabia               SO MISSISSIPPI                 
 17  McQuillen, Karlee                UNATTACHED                  
 18  Mealer, Ranita                SO MORGAN STATE                
 19  Nall, Mary                    SO MISSISSIPPI                 
 20  Parker, Karleigh              FR WESTERN KENT                
 21  Richardson, Carley            FR MCNEESE STAT                
 22  Rocco, Jessica                SO PITTSBURGH                  
 23  Slaney, Taylor                FR PITTSBURGH                  
 24  Updike, Allison               FR GEORGIA                     
 25  Velasquez, Otessa             FR COASTAL CARO                
 26  Vincent, Krista               SO EAST CAROLIN                
 27  Whalen, Chelsea               SO FLORIDA STAT                
 28  Young, Meraiah                SR MCNEESE STAT                
 
Event 34  Men High Jump University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Barbiasz, Dwight              JR FLORIDA                     
  2  Baskerville, Brandon          SO COPPIN STATE                
  3  Benard, Martyn                   TRAIN GANG                  
  4  Black, Ronnie                 JR VIRGINIA TEC                
  5  Calvin, Willie                JR N.C. CENTRAL                
  6  Castro, Luis J                   ISANDER SANT                
  7  Chambers, Mykhail             JR GEORGIA TECH                
  8  Copeland, Christopher         SR ST. AUGUSTIN                
  9  Drouin, Derek                 JR INDIANA                     
 10  Gallaher, Luke                FR PITTSBURGH                  
 11  Hill, Jon                     SR MARYLAND                    
 12  Hoskins, Kenneth              SR JACKSON STAT                
 13  James, John                   JR NORFOLK STAT                
 14  Kanz-O'Shea, Drew             SO EAST CAROLIN                
 15  King, Darius                  SO INDIANA                     
 16  Kornegay-Gober, Kris          JR NORTH CAROLI                
 17  Robertson, Ricky              JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 18  Shelton, Eddie                SO ST. AUGUSTIN                
 19  Singh, Parminder              JR MCNEESE STAT                
 20  Summers, Ryan                 SO FLORIDA                     
 21  Ware, Torian                  FR CLEMSON                     
 22  Watson, Jacques                  UNATTACHED                  
 23  Wilkins, David                JR SOUTH CAROLI                
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Amodio, Anthony               FR FLORIDA                     
  2  Ardoin, Lance                 SR MCNEESE STAT                
  3  Cintron, Yeisel                  ISANDER SANT                
  4  Ebbets, Caleb                 SO GEORGIA                     
  5  Hodapp, Stephen               SO EAST CAROLIN                
  6  Holdsworth, Adam              JR EMBRY-RIDDLE                
  7  Hollowell, Brad               FR UNC-WILMINGT                
  8  Jodon, Jared                     STEEL CITY                  
  9  Johnson, Henry                SO EAST CAROLIN                
 10  Kendricks, Sam                FR MISSISSIPPI                 
 11  Kirillov, Nikita              FR GEORGIA TECH                
 12  LaHaye, Andrew                SR FLORIDA STAT                
 13  Lang, Max                     JR FLORIDA                     
 14  Mailloux, Kyle                SO FLORIDA                     
 15  Marcello, Drew                JR FLORIDA STAT                
 16  Meyer, Cameron                FR GEORGIA                     
 17  Miller, Michael               JR VIRGINIA TEC                
 18  Novak, Dan                    JR MINNESOTA ST                
 19  Reitze, Marvin                SR SOUTH CAROLI                
 20  Retzloff, Sam                 SO INDIANA                     
 21  Shank, Corey                  SO VIRGINIA TEC                
 22  Shepherd, David               SO NORTH FLORID                
 23  Shuler, Matt                  SR SOUTH CAROLI                
 24  Smith, John                   SR GEORGIA                     
 25  Uhle, Chris                   FR VIRGINIA TEC                
 26  Unterberger, Aaron            JR GEORGIA TECH                
 27  Watkins, Jared                   UNATTACHED                  
 28  Willett, Monte                JR EMBRY-RIDDLE                
 29  Young, Sean                   SR TEAM GHEENOE                
 30  Zakula, Aaron                 SO EAST CAROLIN                
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Artis-Gray, Jeff              JR VIRGINIA TEC                
  2  Ayers, Michael                SR GEORGIA                     
  3  Boyd, Terence                 FR KENTUCKY                    
  4  Brits, Stefan                 FR FLORIDA STAT                
  5  Brunson, Robert               SR CAMPBELL                    
  6  Calvin, Willie                JR N.C. CENTRAL                
  7  Chatman, Aerial               SO UNC-WILMINGT                
  8  Chibudu, Madanha                 UNATTACHED                  
  9  Davis, Emmanuel               SR NORTH CAROLI                
 10  Drummond, Braxton             FR CHARLESTON S                
 11  Duffus, Orolando              SR N.C. CENTRAL                
 12  Halim, Hasheem                SR VIRGINIA TEC                
 13  Jackamonis, Jason                UNATTACHED                  
 14  Jacob, Innocent               FR MIAMI                       
 15  Johnson, Jason                SR MIAMI                       
 16  Lewis, Austin                 SO EAST CAROLIN                
 17  McCulloch, Micah              JR SOUTHERN                    
 18  Noble, Marquis                FR N. CAROLINA                 
 19  Parker, Rex                   SR INDIANA                     
 20  Pensyl, Dylan                 JR TEMPLE                      
 21  Ray, Zach                     SR MARYLAND                    
 22  Shadd, Kenen                     CANADA                      
 23  Singleton, Pierson            JR METHODIST                   
 24  Staples, Andrew               SR NORTHEASTERN                
 25  Webley, Dwight                SR GEORGE MASON                
 26  Wilson, Lionel                FR TEMPLE                      
 
Event 84  Men Long Jump INVITE University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Abdul-Mateen, Jameel          FR CLEMSON                     
  2  Allen, Lavon                  SR CHARLESTON S                
  3  Carpenter, Shai               FR CLEMSON                     
  4  Davidson, James               FR CLEMSON                     
  5  Dendy, Marquis                FR FLORIDA                     
  6  fahie, collister                 UNATTACHED                  
  7  Griffin, Johnta               SR SHORE AC                    
  8  Handy, Lavell                 SR GEORGE MASON                
  9  Harris, Tyrone                SR SHORE AC                    
 10  Holman, Cory                  SR GEORGIA                     
 11  Hutchen, Jarrod               JR SOUTH CAROLI                
 12  Kitchens, George                 UNATTACHED                  
 13  Madzivire, Paul               SO FLORIDA STAT                
 14  Saunders, Barrett                UNATTACHED                  
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Atakora-Bediako, Nana         JR N.C. CENTRAL                
  2  Black, Ronnie                 JR VIRGINIA TEC                
  3  Boatwright, Kwame             JR NORTH CAROLI                
  4  Carpenter, Shai               FR CLEMSON                     
  5  Chatman, Aerial               SO UNC-WILMINGT                
  6  Craddock, Omar                JR FLORIDA                     
  7  Davidson, James               FR CLEMSON                     
  8  Duffus, Orolando              SR N.C. CENTRAL                
  9  Duronona, Yordanys               DOMINICA                    
 10  Florant, Fabian               SR ASICS/NL                    
 11  Gardner, Jonathan             SO GEORGIA TECH                
 12  Halim, Hasheem                SR VIRGINIA TEC                
 13  Handy, Lavell                 SR GEORGE MASON                
 14  Ijelu, Folarin                SR PITTSBURGH                  
 15  Kersh, Morris                 JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 16  LaGarde, Aaron                SR GEORGIA                     
 17  Olamigoke, Olumide            SR INDIANA                     
 18  Parker, Rex                   SR INDIANA                     
 19  Pickett, Gabriel              SO TEMPLE                      
 20  Powell, Clarence                 UNATTACHED                  
 21  Robertson, Ricky              JR MISSISSIPPI                 
 22  Roulhac, Brandon              SR SHORE AC                    
 23  Sanders, Kentrell             SO MISSISSIPPI                 
 24  Smith, Aubrey                 JR FLORIDA INT'                
 25  Wilkinson, DeJon              SO ST. AUGUSTIN                
 26  Wilson, Aarik                    TEAM INDIANA                
 27  Woodley, Ronald               JR RHODE ISLAND                
 28  Young, Phillip                SO FLORIDA STAT                
 
Event 48  Men Shot Put University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Butler, Jefferson             SO MORGAN STATE                
  2  Canchola, Thomas              JR MCNEESE STAT                
  3  Carle, Shane                  JR MONMOUTH                    
  4  Christy, Todd                 FR CLEMSON                     
  5  Ciccoli, Thomas               SR MONMOUTH                    
  6  Coles, Ryan                   FR VCU                         
  7  Coverly, Brandon              FR UNATTACHED                  
  8  Crafton, Jared                JR MCNEESE STAT                
  9  Day, Louis                    SR SOUTH CAROLI                
 10  Duncan, Theo                  SR NORFOLK STAT                
 11  Haghighi, Josh                SO MARYLAND                    
 12  Houston, D'Wayne              SO SOUTHERN                    
 13  Jeffrey, Errol                SO MONMOUTH                    
 14  Kemp, Tyson                   SO FLORIDA INT'                
 15  Knox, Corey                   SR BUFFALO                     
 16  Knudson, Garrett              SO RADFORD                     
 17  Lickfield, Chris              JR FLORIDA INT'                
 18  Minor, Ryan                   FR COASTAL CARO                
 19  Montero, Michael              FR FLORIDA INT'                
 20  Novotny, Petr                 JR GEORGIA                     
 21  Pearce, Billy                 SR WINTHROP                    
 22  Ruffin, Brandon               FR VCU                         
 23  Sears, Carson                 SO GARDNER-WEBB                
 24  Stewart, Emmanuel             SO MORGAN STATE                
 25  Szypka, Brad                  FR KENTUCKY                    
 26  Turner, Quintin               SR CITADEL                     
 27  Whitt, Nealie                 SR N.C. CENTRAL                
 
Event 86  Men Shot Put INVITE University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Aliotta, Dennis               JR EAST CAROLIN                
  2  Armstead, Terron              JR ARKANSAS-PIN                
  3  Brown, Marcus                 JR CLEMSON                     
  4  Elardo, Vincent               SR MONMOUTH                    
  5  Golabek, Robert               SR BUFFALO                     
  6  Mesic, Kemal                     UNATTACHED                  
  7  Mustafic, Luka                FR VIRGINIA TEC                
  8  Thalheimer, Cory              JR CLEMSON                     
  9  Whitener, Caleb               SO GEORGIA                     
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Armstead, Terron              JR ARKANSAS-PIN                
  2  Barbour, Kyle                 JR UNC-WILMINGT                
  3  Barnhart, Kurt                SR PITTSBURGH                  
  4  Britton, Mark                 FR WINTHROP                    
  5  Canchola, Thomas              JR MCNEESE STAT                
  6  Christy, Todd                 FR CLEMSON                     
  7  Cole, Pat                     FR MARYLAND                    
  8  Coles, Ryan                   FR VCU                         
  9  Day, Louis                    SR SOUTH CAROLI                
 10  Elardo, Vincent               SR MONMOUTH                    
 11  Griffin, Eric                 JR UNC-WILMINGT                
 12  Griggs, Cameron               SO COASTAL CARO                
 13  Kent, Isiah                   SO KENTUCKY                    
 14  Knox, Corey                   SR BUFFALO                     
 15  Lhamonie, David               FR FLORIDA STAT                
 16  Lickfield, Chris              JR FLORIDA INT'                
 17  Littlepage, Brian             SR TEMPLE                      
 18  Mackey, Xavier                FR FLORIDA A&M                 
 19  Pearce, Billy                 SR WINTHROP                    
 20  Ruffin, Brandon               FR VCU                         
 21  Sears, Carson                 SO GARDNER-WEBB                
 22  Slocum, Everette              FR N. CAROLINA                 
 23  Smith, Shane                  FR BUFFALO                     
 24  Stewart, Emmanuel             SO MORGAN STATE                
 25  Turner, Quintin               SR CITADEL                     
 26  Zapf, Hank                    SR WINTHROP                    
 
Event 87  Men Discus Throw INVITE University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Afriyie, Frank                JR VCU                         
  2  Brown, Marcus                 JR CLEMSON                     
  3  Evans, Andrew                 JR KENTUCKY                    
  4  Galos, Daniel                 SR INDIANA                     
  5  Maric, Martin                    UNATTACHED                  
  6  McCarty, Burke                SO GEORGIA                     
  7  Morrow, Montrell              SO EAST CAROLIN                
  8  Novotny, Petr                 JR GEORGIA                     
  9  Thalheimer, Cory              JR CLEMSON                     
 10  Welch, Justin                 SO GEORGIA                     
 11  Wennberg, Henrik                 UNATTACHED                  
 12  Whitt, Nealie                 SR N.C. CENTRAL                
 
Event 44  Men Hammer Throw University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Afriyie, Frank                JR VCU                         
  2  Andrews, Trevor               JR FLORIDA STAT                
  3  Barbour, Kyle                 JR UNC-WILMINGT                
  4  Barnhart, Kurt                SR PITTSBURGH                  
  5  Bozarth, Aaron                 3 MJOLNIR                     
  6  Canchola, Thomas              JR MCNEESE STAT                
  7  Crafton, Jared                JR MCNEESE STAT                
  8  DiCiaccio, Thomas             JR UNC-WILMINGT                
  9  Elardo, Vincent               SR MONMOUTH                    
 10  Galos, Daniel                 SR INDIANA                     
 11  Golabek, Robert               SR BUFFALO                     
 12  Griggs, Cameron               SO COASTAL CARO                
 13  Janes, William                JR RHODE ISLAND                
 14  Larsson, Alexander            JR UNATTACHED                  
 15  Levin, David                  FR FLORIDA                     
 16  Lhamonie, David               FR FLORIDA STAT                
 17  Minor, Ryan                   FR COASTAL CARO                
 18  Rogers, Travis                SR GARDNER-WEBB                
 19  Seay, Andrew                  FR SOUTH CAROLI                
 20  Sineus, Markindey             FR FLORIDA STAT                
 21  Triassi, David                JR FLORIDA                     
 22  Turner, Quintin               SR CITADEL                     
 23  Uthe, Brian                   FR RADFORD                     
 24  Watson, Ja Mar                FR FLORIDA TECH                
 
Event 82  Men Hammer Throw INVITE University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Aliotta, Dennis               JR EAST CAROLIN                
  2  Fryman, Andy                     MJOLNIR THRO                
  3  Haklits, Andreeas                UNATTACHED                  
  4  Kusiak, Thaddeus              JR RHODE ISLAND                
  5  Lomnicky, Marcel              NA UNATTACHED                  
  6  Mahmic, Denis                 JR VIRGINIA TEC                
  7  Morrow, Montrell              SO EAST CAROLIN                
  8  Porter, Garland               SR UNATTACHED                  
  9  Postin, Jeremy                JR FLORIDA                     
 10  Sears, Carson                 SO GARDNER-WEBB                
 11  Welch, Justin                 SO GEORGIA                     
 12  Ziegler, Alexander            JR VIRGINIA TEC                
 
Event 46  Men Javelin Throw University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Alfred, Hasoni                SR SOUTHERN                    
  2  Allen, Clay                   SO CITADEL                     
  3  Anderson, Braydon             SO GEORGIA                     
  4  Baird, Jared                  SR WINTHROP                    
  5  Barnhardt, Sam                JR EAST CAROLIN                
  6  Breakiron, Zane               JR FLORIDA                     
  7  Chretien, Ben                 SR MCNEESE STAT                
  8  Corcoran, Jackson             SO COASTAL CARO                
  9  Davis, Keith                  FR MORGAN STATE                
 10  Deitzler, Michael             FR COASTAL CARO                
 11  DeStefano, Rich                  UNATTACHED                  
 12  Drouin, Derek                 JR INDIANA                     
 13  DuVernois, Vincent            JR MONMOUTH                    
 14  Dykstra, Raymond              FR KENTUCKY                    
 15  Eccles, Stephen               FR MCNEESE STAT                
 16  Flanagan, Jason               SR COASTAL CARO                
 17  Lapane, Ben                   SO MISSISSIPPI                 
 18  McConaughey, Matthew          SO EAST CAROLIN                
 19  Stack, Matthew                   UNATTACHED                  
 20  Stewart, Emmanuel             SO MORGAN STATE                
 21  Suttmeier, Joshua             FR SOUTH CAROLI                
 22  Treff, Matthias               JR VIRGINIA TEC                
 23  Turner, Kameron                  UNATTACHED                  
 24  Zunic, Stipe                  SO FLORIDA                     

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.