Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field 2009 Florida Relays


Friday-Saturday
April 3-4, 2009

James G. Pressly Stadium
at Percy Beard Track



RESULTS
FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Printable Version  |  Back

Heat Sheets

College - Friday | High School - Friday


Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2009 01:47 PM
                  Pepsi Florida Relays - 4/3/2009 to 4/4/2009                  
                             Gainesville, Florida                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    958 Clark, Atarah                    Evans                       
  2   1931 McCord, Brittney                 Miami Northweste            
  3   2456 King, Sharniece                  Seminole (Sanfor            
  4   2266 Love, Alexis                     Palmetto                    
  5   3064 lewis, tomisha                   Vero Beach                  
  6   1646 Freeman, Octavious               Lake Wales                  
  7   2219 Fisher, Tatianna                 Oak Ridge                   
  8   2043 Johnson, Varonica                Myers Park                  
  9   1938 Spence, Shannon                  Miami Northweste            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1743 Balfour, Maya                    Lourdes                     
  2   1885 Ortiz, Yamilet                   Miami Jackson               
  3   1926 Lee, Latrice                     Miami Norland               
  4    481 Leland, Amanda                   Chamberlain                 
  5   2741 Maxwell, Tanesha                 Tampa Bay Tech              
  6    148 Ochotukpo, Charlene              Allendale-Fairfa            
  7    173 strachan, anthonique             anatol rodgers h            
  8   2230 Watson, Victoria                 Oak Ridge                   
  9   2600 Payne, Iesha                     South Dade                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   2318 Williams, Shakira                Raines                      
  2   2847 Powell, Amanda                   Trinity Prep                
  3   1890 Smith, Adriene                   Miami Jackson               
  4   1631 Graham, Kanesha                  Lake Gibson                 
  5   2261 Gordon, Brandy                   Palmetto                    
  6   3195 Bryant, Amani                    Wharton                     
  7    427 Crawford, Deanna                 Buchholz                    
  8    152 Taylor, Annisa                   Allendale-Fairfa            
  9   1680 Blackshear, Cierra               Lakewood                    
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    858 Hobley, Mildreka                 East Gadsden                
  2   1584 McBride, Ashley                  King                        
  3    413 Smyth, Jennifer                  Bradford                    
  4   2236 Vranov, Lauren                   Olympia                     
  5   1346 Jones, Cydnie                    George Jenkins              
  6   2596 Grier, Alexis                    South Dade                  
  7   2232 Campbell, Shadaey                Olympia                     
  8    169 adderley, nasia                  anatol rodgers h            
  9   2317 Todd, Tralanda                   Raines                      
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   1608 poole, nicole                    Lake Brantley               
  2    568 Cantrell, Dawnetta               Clayton Northmon            
  3   1648 Stacy, SyQuala                   Lake Wales                  
  4   1293 Brown, Tiaunshe                  Gainesville                 
  5    826 Alderman, Kim                    Dunnellon                   
  6   1342 Bryant, Shalaneya                George Jenkins              
  7   3146 Griffin, Niaja                   Wekiva                      
  8    713 Paul, Kieysa                     Cottondale                  
  9   1684 Jenkins, Breonna                 Lakewood                    
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    285 Blackwood, Kristen               Bishop Moore                
  2   2337 Dease, Nyeisha                   Richland Northea            
  3   1267 Heath, Khadeejah                 Freedom (Tampa)             
  4   1630 Gordon, Quashai                  Lake Gibson                 
  5   3152 Myles, Juanita                   Wekiva                      
  6   2285 Maggio, Jessica                  Pinellas Park               
  7   1602 coffie, shanariel                Lake Brantley               
  8    860 Murray, Niiaudrey                East Gadsden                
  9    426 Campbell, Jasmine                Buchholz                    
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2   2051 Cherry-Bronson, Briana           Naples                      
  3   2052 Louissaint, Nali                 Naples                      
  4   2656 Hardy, Filisia                   South Plantation            
  5   2488 Eppler, Sarah                    Sickles                     
  6   1292 Brown, Shanice                   Gainesville                 
  7   2717 Williams, Morgan                 St. Stephens Epi            
  8    287 Crean, Maryphyllis               Bishop Moore                
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2   2450 Schwab, Colleen                  Seminole                    
  3   1744 Barquin, Hannah                  Lourdes                     
  4    570 Lewis, Iris                      Clayton Northmon            
  5    411 Mitchell, Shakeira               Bradford                    
  6   2489 Henry, Jessica                   Sickles                     
  7     14 Noel, Helena                     Agape Christian             
  8   2449 Schwab, Cassandra                Seminole                    
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1405 Joseph, Perry                    Gibbs                       
  2    167 Priester, Jerrell                Allendale-Fairfa            
  3   2462 Debose, Andre                    Seminole (Sanfor            
  4    213 Byrd, Joseph                     Baker (Cape Cora            
  5   1695 Minton, Frank                    Lakewood                    
  6   1845 Farlow, Larry                    Miami Central               
  7   1846 Finnie, Thomas                   Miami Central               
  8    484 Locke, Dentarius                 Chamberlain                 
  9   2166 Wynn, Jaruez                     Northeast (Sp)              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    900 Little, John                     Eastside                    
  2   3051 Archer, Dri                      Venice                      
  3    164 Ochotukpo, Emmanuel              Allendale-Fairfa            
  4   2088 Story, Antwan                    Nature Coast Tec            
  5   1625 Wise, Neamen                     Lake Brantley               
  6    722 Roberts, Dawrence                Countryside                 
  7    871 Parker, Frazier                  East Gadsden                
  8    845 Clark, Robert                    Dwyer                       
  9   1670 McRoy, Javares                   Lakeland                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   1913 Mintz, Kerry                     Miami Jackson               
  2   2721 Wright, Antwan                   Suncoast                    
  3    867 Jackson, Terrill                 East Gadsden                
  4    444 Noble, Marquis                   Buchholz                    
  5    849 Russell, Donald                  Dwyer                       
  6    522 Bellamy, Michael                 Charlotte                   
  7   2745 Robinson, Leon                   Tampa Bay Tech              
  8    829 Cabrera, Angelo                  Dunnellon                   
  9   1644 Woods, Anthony                   Lake Gibson                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   1701 West, Theodore                   Lakewood                    
  2    974 Weekes, Jerrami                  Evans                       
  3    225 Candoli, Mauro                   Barron Collier              
  4     19 Trezy, Serge                     Agape Christian             
  5   1019 Shellings, Corey                 Flagler Palm Coa            
  6   3079 Weaver, Corbin                   Vero Beach                  
  7    451 Hinsey, Ulysses                  C.V.Bethel                  
  8   1638 Foster, David                    Lake Gibson                 
  9   2648 Brown, Derias                    South Lake                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1   2244 Manuel, LaDavius                 Olympia                     
  2   1284 forbes, kieran                   G.H.S                       
  3   1654 Lloyd, Rashard                   Lake Wales                  
  4   2039 Bostic, Brad                     Mt. Pisgah                  
  5    966 Aristide, Ishmeal                Evans                       
  6    415 Covington, Carlton               Bradford                    
  7   1651 Feagin, Jonathan                 Lake Wales                  
  8    176 finley, toriano                  anatol rodgers h            
  9   2275 Green, Greg                      Palmetto                    
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    902 Smith, Christopher               Eastside                    
  2   2744 King, Lavaughn                   Tampa Bay Tech              
  3   1007 Absolu, Gilbert                  Flagler Palm Coa            
  4   2322 Frazier, Julius                  Raines                      
  5    436 Bradley, Donte                   Buchholz                    
  6   1712 Abnar, Derrington                Lincoln                     
  7   3161 Owens, James                     Wekiva                      
  8   1285 forbes, kieron                   G.H.S                       
  9   1315 Brown, Otis                      Gainesville                 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    578 Cantrell, Matt                   Clayton Northmon            
  2   2064 Krieg, Chris                     Naples                      
  3   2695 Gaines, Kyle                     Spruce Creek                
  4   2747 Bennett, Miles                   Tampa Jesuit                
  5   2276 Greene, Marquis                  Palmetto                    
  6    583 Morrow, Jaron                    Clayton Northmon            
  7    178 king, shaquille                  anatol rodgers h            
  8   2069 Pratt, Greg                      Naples                      
  9    453 Rahming, Alexander               C.V.Bethel                  
Section 8  Timed Finals
  4   1314 Bivins, Chris                    Gainesville                 
  5   1473 roberts, maurice                 Immokalee                   
  6    422 Thomas, Reggie                   Bradford                    
  7   1573 Georges, Clive                   Key West                    
  8   1580 Sohi, Micheal                    Key West                    
  9     16 Johnson, Drico                   Agape Christian             
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    349 Koziara, Brittany                Boone                       
  2   2685 Perkins, Amanda                  Spruce Creek                
  3   1441 Hale, Kayla                      Holy Trinity                
  4   2310 Schappert, Stephanie             Pope John Paul I            
  5    987 Strasser, Stephanie              Fernandina Beach            
  6    274 Tucker, Elizabeth                Bishop Kenny                
  7    834 VanDeGrift, Grace                Durant                      
  8    271 Heekin, Jamie                    Bishop Kenny                
  9   2041 Gellman, Alexa                   Myers Park                  
 10   1677 White, Mallory                   Lakeland Christi            
 11   1468 Pierre, Joane                    Immokalee                   
 12    231 Cooper, Callie                   Bartram Trail               
 13   2042 Hofmann, Allison                 Myers Park                  
 14    234 Novack, Melanie                  Bartram Trail               
 15   2709 Bane, Mallory                    St. Johns Countr            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1236 Russo, Katie                     Fort Myers                  
  2   1761 Valdes, Alessandra               Lourdes                     
  3    698 Fluehr, Erika                    Community School            
  4   3230 Hayes, Shelby                    Winter Park                 
  5    791 Frederick, Frederica             Dillard                     
  6   3198 Franks, Alyssa                   Wharton                     
  7    697 Burfield, Taylor                 Community School            
  8   3063 lapointe, lauren                 Vero Beach                  
  9    732 Lucena, Mariana                  Cypress Bay                 
 10   1763 Villarnovo, Victoria             Lourdes                     
 11    292 Page, Holly                      Bishop Moore                
 12   2058 Watkins, Oona                    Naples                      
 13   2764 Veazey, Sarah                    Tavares                     
 14    500 Stovall, Ashley                  Chapel Hill                 
 15    329 Rice, Rachel                     Bolles                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    147 Johnson, Latifah                 Allendale-Fairfa            
  2    495 Melilli, Gina                    Chapel Hill                 
  3   1237 Spann, Sarah                     Fort Myers                  
  4    406 Valdivia, Maria                  Braddock                    
  5    297 Travis, Sam                      Bishop Moore                
  6   2658 King, Brittany                   South Plantation            
  7   1344 Cogdall, Meagan                  George Jenkins              
  8   2233 Hamel, Alyssa                    Olympia                     
  9    726 Booher, Maggie                   Creekside                   
 10    325 Kaegi, Alexis                    Bolles                      
 11   2366 Rodriguez, Paola                 Riverview                   
 12   2594 Charles, Michelange              South Dade                  
 13    728 Laguna, Ashley                   Creekside                   
 14    347 Classe, Heather                  Boone                       
 15   2595 David, Tiatiana                  South Dade                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    979 Torres, Christina                Ferguson                    
  2   1307 Powers, Rae                      Gainesville                 
  3   1349 Palen, Savanah                   George Jenkins              
  4   2215 Chapple, Netali                  Oak Ridge                   
  5   1688 Scott, Leann                     Lakewood                    
  6    827 Lakhani, Brittany                Dunnellon                   
  7   1607 mccoy, katie                     Lake Brantley               
  8   1609 prescott, amanda                 Lake Brantley               
  9    976 Garvalosa, Liliana               Ferguson                    
 10   2225 Mayfield, Stephanie              Oak Ridge                   
 11   1463 Deceus, Marie                    Immokalee                   
 12    891 Hopkins, Ashley                  Eastside                    
 13   1299 Hooper, Joy                      Gainesville                 
 14   2054 Porter, Ashley                   Naples                      
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   2754 Revord, Connor                   Tampa Jesuit                
  2   2503 Wehunt, Derek                    Sickles                     
  3    275 Barker, Colin                    Bishop Kenny                
  4    715 Christenson, Zachary             Countryside                 
  5   2394 Lanning, Jonathan                Sarasota                    
  6    872 Thomas, John                     East Gadsden                
  7    282 Wallace, Michael                 Bishop Kenny                
  8    840 Mitchell, John                   Durant                      
  9    511 Voyles, Wade                     Chapel Hill                 
 10    955 Montoya, Erick                   Estero                      
 11   2653 Wolfe, Josh                      South Lake                  
 12   2502 Wehunt, Daniel                   Sickles                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   3169 Alvarez, Ontario                 West Broward                
  2   1446 Kilgore, David                   Holy Trinity                
  3    563 McLeod, Jason                    Circle Christian            
  4   2066 Marvel, Jeff                     Naples                      
  5   1862 Pierraluis, Gary                 Miami Central               
  6    576 Bohman, Coby                     Clayton Northmon            
  7   1861 Packeel, Melvin                  Miami Central               
  8    489 Toledo, Charles                  Chamberlain                 
  9   2757 Schilit, Jordan                  Tampa Jesuit                
 10   1941 Carreno, Mateo                   Miami Sunset                
 11   2163 Kovacik, Zack                    North Fort Myers            
 12   2047 Childress, John                  Myers Park                  
 13    664 Davidson, Tyler                  Cocoa Beach                 
 14    363 Hines, John                      Boone                       
 15   1620 Morgan, Tucker                   Lake Brantley               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   2083 Federico, Bruce                  Nature Coast Tec            
  2    452 Neymour, Clenero                 C.V.Bethel                  
  3    407 Annichiarico, Jesteffer          Braddock                    
  4    306 Smyth, Chris                     Bishop Moore                
  5    986 Ortega, Alan                     Ferguson                    
  6   2167 Zurek, John                      Northeast (Sp)              
  7    483 DelMonte, Max                    Chamberlain                 
  8    523 Borrego, Anthony                 Charlotte                   
  9   1239 Miles, Chris                     Fort Myers                  
 10    980 Ayala, Arturo                    Ferguson                    
 11    335 Corr, Chris                      Bolles                      
 12   2045 Al-Soqi, Hadi                    Myers Park                  
 13   1445 Castagnaro, Joey                 Holy Trinity                
 14    582 Kramer, Shaun                    Clayton Northmon            
 15   1333 Parenti, Tyler                   Gainesville                 
 16   3047 Kent, Emanual                    Upperroom Christ            
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   3163 Patacsil, Phillip                Wekiva                      
  2   1409 Scott, Brian                     Gibbs                       
  3    954 Littlefield, Jesse               Estero                      
  4   2117 Gibbons, Cody                    Nease                       
  5    336 Ferman, David                    Bolles                      
  6   1703 White, Osha                      Lakewood                    
  7   1967 Charles, Frank                   Middleton                   
  8   2246 Moore, Mitchell                  Olympia                     
  9   1330 Musselwhite, Luke                Gainesville                 
 10   1574 Harden, Zack                     Key West                    
 11   2074 Watkins, Rhys                    Naples                      
 12    418 Merrill, Andy                    Bradford                    
 13   1657 Nobles, Tyler                    Lake Wales                  
 14   1277 Gruber, Chad                     Freedom (Tampa)             
 15   1655 McNeely, Johnathon               Lake Wales                  
 16   1698 Poisson, Justin                  Lakewood                    
 
Event 5  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1441 Hale, Kayla                      Holy Trinity                
  2   2041 Gellman, Alexa                   Myers Park                  
  3    699 Fluehr, Kathryn                  Community School            
  4   3048 Lawson, Tori                     Vanguard (Ocala)            
  5   2042 Hofmann, Allison                 Myers Park                  
  6    732 Lucena, Mariana                  Cypress Bay                 
  7    324 Iselborn, Kaitlyn                Bolles                      
  8   1468 Pierre, Joane                    Immokalee                   
  9    729 Rodriguez, Kaitlin               Creekside                   
 10   3063 lapointe, lauren                 Vero Beach                  
 11   2710 Dunn, Danielle                   St. Johns Countr            
 12   1748 Brea, Cristina                   Lourdes                     
 13    273 Spiegel, Allison                 Bishop Kenny                
 14   2181 Greenleaf, Katelyn               Northside Christ            
 15   3226 Emons, Meggie                    Winter Park                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    471 Edwards, Emily                   Canterbury (Fm)             
  2    696 Burfield, Chandler               Community School            
  3   1428 Davis, Carrie                    Gulliver Prep               
  4   2716 Howell, Hannah                   St. Stephens Epi            
  5   1739 Hensley, Kelly                   Lincoln Park                
  6   3232 Soderstrom, Kira                 Winter Park                 
  7   2212 Olinger, Brittney                Oak Hall                    
  8    406 Valdivia, Maria                  Braddock                    
  9    272 Lyle, Brittany                   Bishop Kenny                
 10   1344 Cogdall, Meagan                  George Jenkins              
 11    328 Pogrebniak, Elizabeth            Bolles                      
 12   2764 Veazey, Sarah                    Tavares                     
 13    293 Russell, Taylor                  Bishop Moore                
 14   1435 lutton, katerine                 Hillsborough                
 15    842 McDulin, Patterson               Dwyer                       
 16    791 Frederick, Frederica             Dillard                     
 17   3202 Ritter, Abby                     Wharton                     
 18    975 Concepcion, Natalie              Ferguson                    
 19   1599 brock, shayna                    Lake Brantley               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    727 Caplan, Ariel                    Creekside                   
  2   1747 Blanco, Gabriela                 Lourdes                     
  3    348 Gidel, Carissa                   Boone                       
  4    491 Drosky, Hayley                   Chapel Hill                 
  5   2058 Watkins, Oona                    Naples                      
  6   2233 Hamel, Alyssa                    Olympia                     
  7   1605 kang, hyejin                     Lake Brantley               
  8    233 Modaff, Katie                    Bartram Trail               
  9    238 Valdes, Lindsay                  Bartram Trail               
 10   2689 Volenec, Zoe                     Spruce Creek                
 11   2682 Meredith, Kacie                  Spruce Creek                
 12   1238 Turner, Laura                    Fort Myers                  
 13   2111 Ponder, Mary Kate                Nease                       
 14   2267 McKinnis, Jessica                Palmetto                    
 15    978 Sanchez, Lizzeth                 Ferguson                    
 16   1307 Powers, Rae                      Gainesville                 
 17   2054 Porter, Ashley                   Naples                      
 18    889 Hiebert, Lindsey                 Eastside                    
 19   2333 Burke, Katie                     Richland Northea            
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   2394 Lanning, Jonathan                Sarasota                    
  2    506 Lord, Taylor                     Chapel Hill                 
  3    955 Montoya, Erick                   Estero                      
  4   2309 Wilkins, John                    Plant                       
  5   1471 Cruz, Argeo                      Immokalee                   
  6    488 Parrish, Mark                    Chamberlain                 
  7   2163 Kovacik, Zack                    North Fort Myers            
  8    359 Duncan, Phil                     Boone                       
  9   1444 Butler, Bret                     Holy Trinity                
 10   3249 Posada, Nick                     Winter Park                 
 11   1615 Dechellis, Daniel                Lake Brantley               
 12   1943 Grajales, Jorge                  Miami Sunset                
 13    982 Estrada, Joshua                  Ferguson                    
 14    223 Alexander, Brian                 Barron Collier              
 15   2853 Gousse, Ranley                   Trinity Prep                
 16    487 Nelson, Chase                    Chamberlain                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    819 Robeson, Brad                    Douglas                     
  2   1472 Moran, Gorman                    Immokalee                   
  3   2653 Wolfe, Josh                      South Lake                  
  4    446 Robertson, Carter                Buchholz                    
  5    342 MacRae, James                    Bolles                      
  6   1418 Duclos, Dieumy                   Godby                       
  7   3049 Slack, James                     Vanguard (Ocala)            
  8   2047 Childress, John                  Myers Park                  
  9   2693 Elsakr, Joseph                   Spruce Creek                
 10   2049 Sidlovsky, Patrick               Myers Park                  
 11   2385 Yacyshyn, Jake                   Riverview (Saras            
 12   1942 Clavijo, Francisco               Miami Sunset                
 13    505 Lee, James                       Chapel Hill                 
 14    307 Varley, Michael                  Bishop Moore                
 15   3171 Payne, Sanders                   West Broward                
 16    981 Estevez, Jose                    Ferguson                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1   2085 Lambert, Matt                    Nature Coast Tec            
  2    198 Vazquez, Gilbert                 Armwood                     
  3    407 Annichiarico, Jesteffer          Braddock                    
  4    442 Mitchell, Payton                 Buchholz                    
  5   2749 Gonzalez, Mike                   Tampa Jesuit                
  6    953 Farnot, Jose                     Estero                      
  7   3047 Kent, Emanual                    Upperroom Christ            
  8   2755 Rivard, Connor                   Tampa Jesuit                
  9   1330 Musselwhite, Luke                Gainesville                 
 10    345 Stupski, Matt                    Bolles                      
 11   2065 Martinez, Jovanie                Naples                      
 12   2246 Moore, Mitchell                  Olympia                     
 13   1333 Parenti, Tyler                   Gainesville                 
 14   2073 Swingley, Thomas                 Naples                      
 15   1586 Flemming, Kyle                   King                        
 16   1698 Poisson, Justin                  Lakewood                    
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A   2040 Deloache, Becca                  Myers Park                  
 7-1B    429 Durden, Simone                   Buchholz                    
11-1C    662 Greeson, Kayla                   Cocoa Beach                 
 1-2A   1939 Wallen, Skyler                   Miami Northweste            
 5-2B   2684 Nebel, Brooke                    Spruce Creek                
 9-2C    286 Buck, Caroline                   Bishop Moore                
13-2D   2851 Woodruff, Chelsea                Trinity Prep                
 2-3A   3228 Groff, Ana                       Winter Park                 
 6-3B   2593 Bogan, Tianeisha                 South Dade                  
10-3C   1613 Water, Sarai                     Lake Brantley               
 4-4A    269 Davis, Sarah                     Bishop Kenny                
 8-4B    323 Chandler, Rebecca                Bolles                      
12-4C   3067 williams, jenetta                Vero Beach                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A   1432 Barton, Brittney                 Hillsborough                
 7-1B    859 Knox, Arianna                    East Gadsden                
11-1C   2224 Mayes, Shanay                    Oak Ridge                   
15-1D    331 Williams, Amelia                 Bolles                      
 1-2A   2044 Zizzi, Emily                     Myers Park                  
 5-2B   3197 Foley, Brooke                    Wharton                     
 9-2C   2598 Jackson, Ywkema                  South Dade                  
13-2D   1681 Forde, Brianna                   Lakewood                    
 2-3A    432 Rawls, Kierra                    Buchholz                    
 6-3B   1294 Collins, Marla                   Gainesville                 
10-3C   2716 Howell, Hannah                   St. Stephens Epi            
14-3D   2311 Jackson, Camille                 Providence                  
 4-4A    521 Gugino, Teressa                  Charlotte                   
 8-4B   1740 Pierre, Teena                    Lincoln Park                
12-4C   2661 Munson, Ravyn                    South Plantation            
16-4D    294 Serros, Emily                    Bishop Moore                
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A   1300 Humphrey, Serena                 Gainesville                 
 7-1B   2334 Butler, Erin                     Richland Northea            
11-1C    493 Fulton, Gabby                    Chapel Hill                 
15-1D    575 Wilson, Jessica                  Clayton Northmon            
 1-2A   3061 gray, meyonka                    Vero Beach                  
 5-2B   1234 Petrik, Rachel                   Fort Myers                  
 9-2C   1274 Smith, Ashley                    Freedom (Tampa)             
13-2D    351 Mottle, Liz                      Boone                       
 2-3A    235 Perez, Alaina                    Bartram Trail               
 6-3B   1235 Russo, Courtney                  Fort Myers                  
10-3C   3144 Clark, Shakeena                  Wekiva                      
14-3D    700 Grimes, Vivian                   Community School            
 4-4A   1741 Raymond, Tia-Rose                Lincoln Park                
 8-4B    140 Aldrich, Denasia                 Allendale-Fairfa            
12-4C   3199 Kocher, Erin                     Wharton                     
16-4D    571 Noll, Alissa                     Clayton Northmon            
Section 4  Timed Finals
 3-1A    232 Craddock, Lesleigh               Bartram Trail               
 7-1B   1689 Smith, Aubrey                    Lakewood                    
11-1C   1603 hamas, emily                     Lake Brantley               
15-1D   2228 Smith, Sharnise                  Oak Ridge                   
 1-2A   2660 McQuiller, Jennifer              South Plantation            
 5-2B     15 Pelon, Laura                     Agape Christian             
 9-2C   2715 Csubak, Lauren                   St. Stephens Epi            
13-2D   2113 Spilker, Savannah                Nease                       
17-2E    406 Valdivia, Maria                  Braddock                    
 2-3A   2671 Bragg, Joy                       Spruce Creek                
 6-3B    884 bwenge, kisha                    Eastside                    
10-3C    408 Cragg, Courtney                  Bradford                    
14-3D   1759 Rodriguez, Nastasha              Lourdes                     
18-3E    894 Ranka, Medha                     Eastside                    
 4-4A   1742 Aiguesvives, Sophia              Lourdes                     
 8-4B   2161 McQueen, Darrielle               North Florida Ch            
12-4C   2335 Caldwell, Persephone             Richland Northea            
16-4D    147 Johnson, Latifah                 Allendale-Fairfa            
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A   1012 Lockhart, Charles (Cj)           Flagler Palm Coa            
 7-1B   2162 Strickland, Whitney              North Florida Ch            
11-1C   1706 Webb, Tory                       Lecanto                     
15-1D   2115 Bermudez, Alex                   Nease                       
 1-2A   1286 nicholls, owen                   G.H.S                       
 5-2B   1847 Florestal, Jimmy                 Miami Central               
 9-2C   3206 Obinwa, Sean                     Wharton                     
13-2D   1619 Jones, Ryan                      Lake Brantley               
 2-3A   1287 russell, dineko                  G.H.S                       
 6-3B    840 Mitchell, John                   Durant                      
10-3C    222 Albury, Austin                   Barron Collier              
14-3D   2760 Trimble, Logan                   Tampa Jesuit                
 4-4A   2502 Wehunt, Daniel                   Sickles                     
 8-4B    507 O'Bryant, Blair                  Chapel Hill                 
12-4C   1842 Bonhomme, Edwidge                Miami Central               
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A    812 Louima, Wilson                   Dillard                     
 7-1B    278 Hayes, Hunter                    Bishop Kenny                
11-1C    407 Annichiarico, Jesteffer          Braddock                    
15-1D   2048 Merrill, Sam                     Myers Park                  
 1-2A   1027 Woods, Reggie                    Flagler Palm Coa            
 5-2B   1416 Barber, Jerohn                   Godby                       
 9-2C   2066 Marvel, Jeff                     Naples                      
13-2D   2753 Parker, Joe                      Tampa Jesuit                
17-2E   1278 Khelenbeck, Jake                 Freedom (Tampa)             
 2-3A   1675 Williams, Tim                    Lakeland                    
 6-3B   3203 Grellner, John                   Wharton                     
10-3C   2039 Bostic, Brad                     Mt. Pisgah                  
14-3D    153 Barker, Tyrus                    Allendale-Fairfa            
18-3E    805 bostic, timothy                  Dillard                     
 4-4A    310 Chin, Jermaine                   Blake                       
 8-4B    281 Stukel, Matthew                  Bishop Kenny                
12-4C   2165 Phillippi, Josh                  Northeast (Sp)              
16-4D    524 Cardillo, Tyler                  Charlotte                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A    337 Ferman, Jeremy                   Bolles                      
 7-1B    315 Smith, Matthew                   Blake                       
11-1C   2854 Gousse, Ryan                     Trinity Prep                
15-1D    983 Markovich, Carlos                Ferguson                    
 1-2A   1447 Truitt, Tyler                    Holy Trinity                
 5-2B   3075 Riggins, Curtis                  Vero Beach                  
 9-2C    985 Montoya, Raul                    Ferguson                    
13-2D   2463 King, Sam                        Seminole (Sanfor            
17-2E   2699 Leone, Jesse                     Spruce Creek                
 2-3A    901 Lovett, Ladrey                   Eastside                    
 6-3B   3042 Cheribin, Marc-Kender            Upperroom Christ            
10-3C   2321 Francis, Keith                   Raines                      
14-3D    525 Hilgar, Bryan                    Charlotte                   
18-3E   1239 Miles, Chris                     Fort Myers                  
 4-4A   3169 Alvarez, Ontario                 West Broward                
 8-4B   2652 Wickham, Jessee                  South Lake                  
12-4C   1575 Hartle, Cale                     Key West                    
16-4D    830 Gonzalez, Jacob                  Dunnellon                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
 3-1A   2650 Liska, Christopher               South Lake                  
 7-1B     17 McPhee, Raenard                  Agape Christian             
11-1C   1409 Scott, Brian                     Gibbs                       
15-1D   2720 Loh, Garrett                     St. Stephens Epi            
 1-2A    439 Jones, Roney                     Buchholz                    
 5-2B   1585 Accilien, Dany                   King                        
 9-2C   1339 Waldkoetter, Kyle                Gainesville                 
13-2D   1640 Jones, Trent                     Lake Gibson                 
17-2E    343 Morris, Matthew                  Bolles                      
 2-3A   2084 Harrison, Tyler                  Nature Coast Tec            
 6-3B   2046 Bernart, Bill                    Myers Park                  
10-3C   2245 Moore, Grayson                   Olympia                     
14-3D    243 Romfh, Coleman                   Benjamin School             
18-3E    304 Murphy, Terry                    Bishop Moore                
 4-4A    452 Neymour, Clenero                 C.V.Bethel                  
 8-4B   2238 Arias, Roberto                   Olympia                     
12-4C   1338 Strack, Landon                   Gainesville                 
16-4D   1967 Charles, Frank                   Middleton                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
 3-1A   2694 Frye, Greg                       Spruce Creek                
 7-1B    581 Kohr, Chris                      Clayton Northmon            
11-1C   2349 Copes, Devante                   Richland Northea            
15-1D    174 anderson, enrico                 anatol rodgers h            
 1-2A   2071 St. Louis, Mikens                Naples                      
 5-2B   1661 Strong, Wesley                   Lake Wales                  
 9-2C   2348 Caldwell, Pryce                  Richland Northea            
13-2D   2719 Gentry, Brian                    St. Stephens Epi            
17-2E   1591 Segrest, Robert                  King                        
 2-3A   1697 Phillip, Jaquell                 Lakewood                    
 6-3B   2116 Erickson, Geoge                  Nease                       
10-3C   1656 Morgan, Clifford                 Lake Wales                  
14-3D    177 gray, rashad                     anatol rodgers h            
18-3E   1703 White, Osha                      Lakewood                    
 4-4A    454 Storr, Cheron                    C.V.Bethel                  
 8-4B    872 Thomas, John                     East Gadsden                
12-4C   2852 Bosson, Cole                     Trinity Prep                
16-4D   1277 Gruber, Chad                     Freedom (Tampa)             
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Miami Norland  'A'                                           
  3  Lake Brantley  'A'                                           
  4  Seminole (Sanford)  'A'                                      
  5  Vero Beach  'A'                                              
  6  Palmetto  'A'                                                
  7  Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                       
  8  Raines  'A'                                                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Wekiva  'A'                                                  
  3  Miami Northwestern  'A'                                      
  4  Miami Jackson  'A'                                           
  5  anatol rodgers high school  'A'                              
  6  Fort Pierce Westwood  'A'                                    
  7  Oak Ridge  'A'                                               
  8  Gainesville  'A'                                             
  9  Dillard  'A'                                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Lakewood  'A'                                                
  3  Clayton Northmont  'A'                                       
  4  South Dade  'A'                                              
  5  East Gadsden  'A'                                            
  6  Boone  'A'                                                   
  7  Chapel Hill  'A'                                             
  8  Tampa Bay Tech  'A'                                          
  9  Colonial  'A'                                                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Eastside  'A'                                                
  3  Flagler Palm Coast  'A'                                      
  4  Trinity Prep  'A'                                            
  5  George Jenkins  'A'                                          
  6  Immokalee  'A'                                               
  7  Olympia  'A'                                                 
  8  Spruce Creek  'A'                                            
  9  Northside Christian  'A'                                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  South Plantation  'A'                                        
  3  Bradford  'A'                                                
  4  Buchholz  'A'                                                
  5  Richland Northeast  'A'                                      
  6  American  'A'                                                
  7  Sickles  'A'                                                 
  8  Lourdes  'A'                                                 
  9  Bishop Moore  'A'                                            
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Miami Central  'A'                                           
  3  Countryside  'A'                                             
  4  Miami Jackson  'A'                                           
  5  Vero Beach  'A'                                              
  6  anatol rodgers high school  'A'                              
  7  East Gadsden  'A'                                            
  8  Evans  'A'                                                   
  9  Lakewood  'A'                                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Lakeland  'A'                                                
  3  Dwyer  'A'                                                   
  4  Dillard  'A'                                                 
  5  Miramar  'A'                                                 
  6  Lake Wales  'A'                                              
  7  Allendale-Fairfax  'A'                                       
  8  Wharton  'A'                                                 
  9  C.V.Bethel  'A'                                              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Raines  'A'                                                  
  3  Clayton Northmont  'A'                                       
  4  Middleton  'A'                                               
  5  Wekiva  'A'                                                  
  6  Flagler Palm Coast  'A'                                      
  7  Fort Pierce Westwood  'A'                                    
  8  Chapel Hill  'A'                                             
  9  Durant  'A'                                                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Boone  'A'                                                   
  2  Dunnellon  'A'                                               
  3  G.H.S  'A'                                                   
  4  Coral Springs  'A'                                           
  5  Buchholz  'A'                                                
  6  Venice  'A'                                                  
  7  Palmetto  'A'                                                
  8  Armwood  'A'                                                 
  9  Lake Brantley  'A'                                           
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Plant  'A'                                                   
  2  Gainesville  'A'                                             
  3  Bradford  'A'                                                
  4  Bishop Moore  'A'                                            
  5  Spruce Creek  'A'                                            
  6  Baker (Cape Coral)  'A'                                      
  7  Tampa Jesuit  'A'                                            
  8  King  'A'                                                    
  9  Gibbs  'A'                                                   
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Progression: 4-10, 5-0, 5-2, 5-4, 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0
 5 Alive
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2450 Schwab, Colleen                  Seminole                    
  2    151 Springer, Shaquavia              Allendale-Fairfa            
  3    657 Adams, India                     Cocoa Beach                 
  4    961 Jozenville, Julie                Evans                       
  5    346 Capehart, Courtney               Boone                       
  6    951 Williams, Murphy                 Episcopal                   
  7   2434 Bowden, Rachel                   Seacrest Country            
  8   1571 Wagoner, Brittney                Key West                    
  9   1930 Jean, Sandy                      Miami Northweste            
 10   3062 jackson, jasmine                 Vero Beach                  
 11    499 Smith, Oneisha                   Chapel Hill                 
 12   2027 Muniz, Alexis                    Monarch                     
 13    429 Durden, Simone                   Buchholz                    
 14    800 Livingston, Hesinique            Dillard                     
 15   1869 Boykins, Gen'e                   Miami Jackson               
 16   3060 gabor, anastasi                  Vero Beach                  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault High School
===============================================================================
 Progression: 13-0, 13-6, 14-0, 14-6, 15-0, 15-5, 16-0
 5 Alive
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     11 Erbe, Donovan                    Admiral Farragut            
  2   1020 Soard, Cory                      Flagler Palm Coa            
  3   2361 Taylor, Michael                  Ridgeview                   
  4   1008 Critcher, Kenlee                 Flagler Palm Coa            
  5   2495 Carl, James                      Sickles                     
  6    279 Plotz, Aaron                     Bishop Kenny                
  7   3056 Medrano, Dan                     Venice                      
  8   2706 Moon, Hunter                     Aquinas                     
  9    242 Edwards, Michael                 Benjamin School             
 10    952 Scantling, Garrett               Episcopal                   
 11    344 Saitta, Evan                     Bolles                      
 12    719 Polgar, Paul                     Countryside                 
 13    365 Kennedy, John                    Boone                       
 14    717 Lombardo, Anthony                Countryside                 
 15   2763 Marcello, Drew                   Taravella                   
 16   1282 Wiseman, Trent                   Freedom (Tampa)             
 17   2283 Zuppke, Sean                     Park Vista                  
 18   2841 Metzger, Wyatt                   Timber Creek                
 19   1802 Vani, Mike                       Merritt Island              
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Minimum measure- 17'3"
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2223 Matthews, Lloynecia              Oak Ridge                   
  2    964 Steplight, Shawanna              Evans                       
  3   3146 Griffin, Niaja                   Wekiva                      
  4    712 Jones, Deona                     Cottondale                  
  5   1926 Lee, Latrice                     Miami Norland               
  6   2460 Stevinson, Caitlin               Seminole (Sanfor            
  7   2220 Fluellen, Denae                  Oak Ridge                   
  8   1928 Florence, Roshelle               Miami Northweste            
  9   2714 Quick, Justine                   St. Johns Countr            
 10   3064 lewis, tomisha                   Vero Beach                  
 11   3062 jackson, jasmine                 Vero Beach                  
 12   2847 Powell, Amanda                   Trinity Prep                
 13    413 Smyth, Jennifer                  Bradford                    
 14   1940 Williams, Naquia                 Miami Northweste            
 15   1887 Reynolds, Robbin                 Miami Jackson               
 16   2319 Williams, Sonnisha               Raines                      
 17   2456 King, Sharniece                  Seminole (Sanfor            
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Minimum measure-22'
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2323 Miller, Fred                     Raines                      
  2   1865 Williams, Keith                  Miami Central               
  3   1583 Young, Phillip                   Key West                    
  4   1864 Williams, Jairus                 Miami Central               
  5   1712 Abnar, Derrington                Lincoln                     
  6   1625 Wise, Neamen                     Lake Brantley               
  7   1402 Allen, Russ                      Gibbs                       
  8    861 Bailey, Chris                    East Gadsden                
  9   1324 Holsey, Walter                   Gainesville                 
 10   2651 Peterson, Josh                   South Lake                  
 11   1918 Therezie, Robinson               Miami Jackson               
 12    444 Noble, Marquis                   Buchholz                    
 13   1644 Woods, Anthony                   Lake Gibson                 
 14   2744 King, Lavaughn                   Tampa Bay Tech              
 15    865 Gee, Donterious                  East Gadsden                
 16    845 Clark, Robert                    Dwyer                       
 17   1419 Johnson, Lavorrie                Godby                       
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
 Minimum measure- 115'
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2686 Rainge-Campbell, Kristian        Spruce Creek                
  2   3059 evans, donteria                  Vero Beach                  
  3    801 Mackey, Arlithia                 Dillard                     
  4   3233 Storer, Amelia                   Winter Park                 
  5   1883 Mintz, Ashley                    Miami Jackson               
  6    731 Williams, Ashly                  Creekside                   
  7    270 Demi, Ann                        Bishop Kenny                
  8   2051 Cherry-Bronson, Briana           Naples                      
  9    661 Creech, Christa                  Cocoa Beach                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   2229 Smith, Shayla                    Oak Ridge                   
  2   1937 Romain, Destinee                 Miami Northweste            
  3    663 Rice, Jocelyn                    Cocoa Beach                 
  4   2739 Jenerette, LeRia                 Tampa Bay Tech              
  5   2216 Charles, Tachira                 Oak Ridge                   
  6   3066 moss, jessica                    Vero Beach                  
  7    430 Hopkins, Wilamena                Buchholz                    
  8    142 Fields, Nykeemah                 Allendale-Fairfa            
  9   3253 Evans, Ashley                    Winter Springs              
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
 Minimum measure- 45'
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    366 Lang, Max                        Boone                       
  2   1430 Ramirez, Carlos                  Hardee                      
  3    445 Redmond, Sean                    Buchholz                    
  4    364 Hodges, Harrison                 Boone                       
  5    723 Shockley, Richard                Countryside                 
  6   3057 Steele, Ben                      Venice                      
  7   1851 Hackerson, Darrick               Miami Central               
  8   2701 Mattox, Andrew                   Spruce Creek                
  9    341 Johnston, Mason                  Bolles                      
 10   2360 Pierre, Marvin                   Ridgeview                   
 11    899 Joseph, Isaac                    Eastside                    
 12    333 Benedict, Brent                  Bolles                      
 13   1855 Miller, Jordan                   Miami Central               
 14   2700 Lickfield, Christopher           Spruce Creek                

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.