Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field 2007 Florida Relays


GatorZone Track & Field
Men's  |  Women's
Friday-Saturday
April 6-7, 2007

James G. Pressly Stadium
at Percy Beard Track



RESULTS
FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Printable Version  |  Back

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/7/2007 10:08 PM
               2007 Pepsi Florida Relays - 4/6/2007 to 4/7/2007                
                       Hosted by: University of Florida                        
                    Percy Beard Track: Gainesville, Florida                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump College A Division
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 7-06.50  4/28/1990   Hollis Conway, Nike International         
        Meet: * 7-06.50  1993        Alex Zaliauskas, Univ. of Toronto         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kursteiner, Michael       FR South Florida            2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Furman, David                Gator Alum               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Blackmon, Errol           JR South Florida            2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 
        P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4 McKinzie, Jerome          FR Kennesaw State           1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Herron, Cole              SR Navy                     1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Leslie, Ikarl             SO Edward Waters            1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
        O  XXX 
  6 White, Stephen            SR Navy                     1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
        O  XXX 
 -- Goldberg, Adam            SR Binghamton                  NH            
     1.93 1.98 
        X  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault College A Division
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 18-08.25  1995        Bill Deering, M-F Athletic               
        Meet: * 18-08.25  1995        Bill Deering, M-F Athletic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Semeyn, Justin            JR Florida                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Quiller, Rory             SR Binghamton               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Thull, Jordan             FR Northeastern             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gaddis, Steve             SR South Florida            4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McGinn, Casey             JR Miami                    4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lee, Kurt                 SR Florida                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Young, Sean               SO South Florida            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Dasilva, Roland           SR Miami                    4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 DaCuhna, Brian               Gator Alum               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP   XO  XXP  PPP    X 
  9 Cotton, Charlie           JR Florida State            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Lynn, Randall                Unattached                  NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Morrison, Michael         FR Florida                     NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- McKenzie, Dan             SR South Carolina              NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump College A Division
===============================================================================
    Facility: #   13.35m  3/25/2000   Natasha Gibson, Nat's ATC                
        Meet: * 43-03.50  1998        Shonda Swift, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Yvette             SR Hampton                 13.31m   1.2  43-08.00 
     FOUL(2.9) 13.31m(1.2) 13.05m(0.6) 12.79m(0.3) 12.78m(0.4) FOUL(0.8)
  2 Faluade, Brenda           SR Miami                   13.16m   0.7  43-02.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.98m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 13.16m(0.7) 13.03m(0.3)
  3 George, India             JR Florida Int'l           12.82m   1.2  42-00.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.50m(0.3) 12.11m(1.8) 12.82m(1.2) 12.07m(0.3) 11.99m(0.2)
  4 Johnson, Chasity          SR Coastal Carolina        12.61m   0.1  41-04.50 
     11.66m(-0.0) FOUL(2.3) 12.61m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 12.41m(2.0) 12.48m(0.8)
  5 Cabey, Candace            SR Florida                 12.55m   0.5  41-02.25 
     12.07m(1.2) 12.05m(3.3) 10.83m(-0.5) 12.55m(0.5) 12.35m(0.7) 12.46m(0.8)
  6 Thomas, Dione             SO Central Florida         12.30m   0.8  40-04.25 
     11.93m(-0.8) 12.16m(0.1) 11.99m(0.9) 11.70m(1.6) 11.79m(0.8) 12.30m(0.8)
  7 Seward, Amy               SR Miami                   12.21m   NWI  40-00.75 
     11.79m(-0.8) FOUL(0.2) 12.21m(-0.0) 11.59m(1.1) 12.05m(+0.0) 12.19m(0.1)
  8 Harris, Erin              SR UAB                     12.11m   4.0  39-08.75 
     11.51m(0.4) 11.89m(0.4) 11.83m(-0.8) 12.11m(4.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.2)
  9 Walker, Consandria        FR Northeastern            11.74m  -0.7  38-06.25 
     11.38m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 11.74m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.25m(1.0)
 10 Lewis, Rachel             SO Hampton                 11.65m  -0.6  38-02.75 
     11.65m(-0.6) 11.26m(2.5) 10.78m(1.3)           
 11 Hendricks, Ryann          SO George Mason            11.51m   0.9  37-09.25 
     11.38m(0.7) FOUL(0.2) 11.51m(0.9)           
 12 Hawkins, Deborah          SR UAB                     11.34m   0.6  37-02.50 
     11.19m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 11.34m(0.6)           
 13 Daniels, Brittany         SO Tennessee               11.12m  -0.2  36-05.75 
     11.12m(-0.2) 10.79m(1.2) 10.90m(0.1)           
 -- Anthony, Demetrise        FR Georgia Southern            ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)           
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump College A Division
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 55-03.75  1980        Robert Cannon, Indiana                   
        Meet: * 55-03.75  1980        Robert Cannon, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kellman, Mark                Unattached              15.88m  -0.6  52-01.25 
     15.88m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) 15.59m(0.8) 15.61m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Roulhac, Brandon             Unattached              15.61m   0.9  51-02.75 
     15.07m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 15.36m(NWI) 15.61m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Smith, Jermond               Tall All-Stars          15.34m   0.3  50-04.00 
     15.34m(0.3) 15.21m(1.4) 14.82m(-0.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Olmann, Edwisht           JR Florida A&M             14.68m  -1.3  48-02.00 
     14.51m(-1.6) FOUL(NWI) 14.68m(-1.3) 14.63m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5 Pressley, Derek           JR South Carolina          14.64m  +0.0  48-00.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.64m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.19m(1.3) 14.32m(1.2) 14.64m(1.1)
  6 Harris, Alex                 Gator Alum              14.32m   1.3  46-11.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.58m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.32m(1.3)
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw College A Division
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 63.72m  4/27/1991   Hilda Elisa Ramos, Cuba                    
        Meet: * 189-06  1991        Penny Neer, Nike Coast                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Talley, Khadija           JR Miami                   51.43m     168-09 
      FOUL  47.01m  48.51m  47.36m  FOUL  51.43m
  2 Longfors, Rachel             Unattached              51.39m     168-07 
      51.39m  45.65m  45.12m  49.62m  PASS  FOUL
  3 Bryant, Tamara            SR Coastal Carolina        47.73m     156-07 
      44.10m  46.28m  47.04m  45.65m  47.73m  FOUL
  4 McKell, Amara             JR Tennessee               46.88m     153-10 
      44.00m  46.74m  44.15m  46.47m  46.88m  41.49m
  5 Dekkers, Evelien          FR Florida                 46.45m     152-05 
      FOUL  46.28m  FOUL  43.52m  46.45m  FOUL
  6 Eiler, Danielle           SO East Carolina           43.77m     143-07 
      42.36m  41.23m  43.77m  40.78m  42.83m    
  7 Dickenson, Shanna         JR Tennessee               41.75m     137-00 
      41.75m  FOUL  40.85m  FOUL  FOUL    
  8 Jadotte, Joeane           JR Florida Int'l           41.58m     136-05 
      FOUL  41.58m  FOUL  39.48m  38.16m    
  9 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie     SR Coastal Carolina        41.54m     136-03 
      39.34m  41.18m  FOUL  41.54m  41.54m    
 10 Nash, Courtney            SR Coastal Carolina        40.99m     134-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.99m            
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw College A Division
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 254-10  1986        Jud Logan, NYAC                            
        Meet: * 254-10  1986        Jud Logan, New York TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Myers, Terrance           SR East Carolina           60.97m     200-00 
      56.70m  60.97m  57.78m  58.19m  60.26m  FOUL
  2 Trout, Tyler              SR South Carolina          58.64m     192-05 
      55.78m  58.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.23m
  3 Frasure, Eric             SR East Carolina           58.47m     191-10 
      55.17m  FOUL  56.41m  56.59m  58.47m  FOUL
  4 Letterlough, Michael         Unattached              58.10m     190-07 
      FOUL  56.80m  FOUL  57.36m  58.10m  FOUL
  5 Faboyede, Bamidele        JR Northeastern            56.18m     184-04 
      FOUL  55.68m  FOUL  56.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dane, Travis              SR Florida State           53.59m     175-10 
      49.77m  FOUL  49.98m  FOUL  53.59m  52.67m
  7 Whitfield, Travis         FR Florida State           51.97m     170-06 
      50.40m  51.97m  FOUL  49.91m  FOUL  51.00m
  8 Sugishita, Tommy          SR Coastal Carolina        51.94m     170-05 
      50.00m  49.61m  51.94m  FOUL  FOUL  50.68m
  9 Edelman, Jacob            JR Coastal Carolina        51.88m     170-02 
      48.45m  51.88m  51.29m  50.35m  FOUL  48.80m
 10 Faulker, Anthony          SR South Carolina          45.40m     148-11 
      44.80m  45.20m  45.40m           
 11 Kolokilagi, Aymerick      SO Kennesaw State          44.52m     146-01 
      44.52m  44.19m  FOUL           
 12 McNair, Joshua            FR Kennesaw State          43.78m     143-08 
      FOUL  43.78m  FOUL           
 -- Wernke, Matt              JR Florida State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw College A Division
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 56.97m  7/17/2000   Emily Carleston, Florida                   
        Meet: * 199-08  1986        Solvi Nybu Watson, Florida                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dekkers, Evelien          FR Florida                 50.18m     164-07 
      17.08m  48.21m  50.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nazario, Kaitlin          JR Miami                   42.32m     138-10 
      FOUL  35.40m  38.62m  36.19m  38.60m  42.32m
  3 Sansone, Star             FR Florida                 42.10m     138-01 
      42.10m  FOUL  39.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Butler, Porsha            SO Florida Int'l           38.45m     126-02 
      34.74m  38.45m  34.98m  FOUL  FOUL  34.36m
  5 Kohler, Emily                North Florida           37.61m     123-05 
      37.42m  FOUL  33.61m  FOUL  FOUL  37.61m
  6 Irizzary, Jessica         FR Georgia Southern        37.50m     123-00 
      35.91m  ND  34.67m  35.17m  FOUL  37.50m
  7 McKell, Amara             JR Tennessee               35.10m     115-02 
      31.70m  33.70m  35.10m  30.42m  31.79m  30.39m
  8 Phelan, Laura             JR Citadel                 34.38m     112-09 
      33.23m  34.38m  32.86m  33.77m  34.10m  32.71m
  9 Velardi, Stephaine        SO South Florida           33.76m     110-09 
      31.87m  FOUL  33.76m  30.21m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie     SR Coastal Carolina        33.25m     109-01 
      31.70m  33.25m  33.22m         
 11 Bassett, Monique          JR Bethune-Cookman         33.06m     108-05 
      33.06m  29.46m  32.00m         
 12 Taylor, Allison           JR Citadel                 32.28m     105-11 
      32.28m  32.26m  31.28m           
 13 Townsend, Reanna          SR South Carolina          30.07m      98-08 
      25.55m  29.91m  30.07m         
 14 Louissaint, Laurenie      SO Florida Int'l           29.78m      97-08 
      25.20m  24.05m  29.78m         
 15 Sizemore, Dana            SR Coastal Carolina        29.64m      97-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.64m         
 16 Creavy, Golden            SR North Florida           28.34m      93-00 
      FOUL  25.73m  28.34m         
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw College A Division
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 273-03  4/28/1990   Tom Pukstys, Florida                       
        Meet: * 272-03  1978        Bob Roggy, So. Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Trevor               Unattached              70.09m     229-11 
      68.36m  69.40m  68.42m  70.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bradstock, Roald             Unattached              67.24m     220-07 
      63.07m  62.38m  63.35m  66.67m  67.24m  FOUL
  3 Hoddy, Kyle               SO Coastal Carolina        65.24m     214-00 
      65.24m  59.24m  FOUL  56.95m  FOUL  7.00m
  4 Howard, Bryan             SO Florida State           60.44m     198-03 
      58.63m  60.44m  56.12m  55.77m  54.71m  FOUL
  5 Brown, Mike                  Unattached              58.08m     190-07 
      55.98m  58.08m  FOUL  55.25m  55.97m  55.17m
  6 Lawson, Clinton           JR Navy                    54.26m     178-00 
      54.26m  51.80m  49.97m  53.77m  52.73m  52.96m
  7 Spencer, Barrick          FR East Carolina           53.02m     173-11 
      48.99m  48.24m  53.02m  49.59m  45.36m  51.84m
  8 Burroughs, Beau           SO Florida                 51.37m     168-06 
      51.37m  FOUL  49.46m           
  9 Comrecole, Sean           SO Florida State           46.67m     153-01 
      43.60m  46.67m  FOUL  FOUL  43.86m  FOUL
 10 Lee, Kurt                 SR Florida                 43.40m     142-05 
      42.06m  43.40m  FOUL           
 -- Lowry, David              SO Wallace State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put College A Division
==========================================================================
    Facility: #   18.46m  5/2/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                
        Meet: * 55-01.50  2004        Candice Scott, Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heaston, Kriston             Nike                    18.55m#  60-10.50 
      FOUL  18.55m  18.55m  FOUL  18.31m  FOUL
  2 Wanless, Liz                 NYAC                    18.16m   59-07.00 
      18.05m  17.28m  17.24m  17.30m  18.16m  18.12m
  3 Kevkhishvilli, Mariam     FR Florida                 16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.32m  15.81m  16.00m  FOUL  15.71m  16.20m
  4 Northover, Zara           SR Northeastern            15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.49m  15.69m  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL  15.41m
  5 McNeill, Stephanie        SR Citadel                 14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.15m  14.18m  13.89m  14.38m  14.37m  13.88m
  6 Jadotte, Joeane           JR Florida Int'l           13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.90m  13.98m  FOUL  13.38m  13.94m  FOUL
  7 Hall, Tierah              FR Miami                   13.63m   44-08.75 
      12.61m  13.08m  13.63m  13.31m  12.87m  12.74m
  8 Davis, Jocelyn            JR Charleston South        13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.34m  13.00m  13.25m  FOUL  13.53m  FOUL
  9 Mueller, Amy              SO East Carolina           13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Eiler, Danielle           SO East Carolina           12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.42m  12.27m  12.82m           
 11 Thames, Lakendra          FR Central Florida         12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.66m           
 -- Talley, Khadija           JR Miami                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put College A Division
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 66-10  1984        Mike Lehman, Adidas TC                      
        Meet: * 66-10  1984        Mike Lehman, Adidas TC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Dorian                Jamaica                 20.60m   67-07.00 
      19.87m  20.60m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Stockbarger, Wes          JR Florida                 18.34m   60-02.00 
      18.02m  ND  18.34m  ND  ND  ND
  3 Hunter, Nate              SO Northeastern            17.17m   56-04.00 
      15.93m  16.80m  17.17m  ND  16.80m  16.79m
  4 Burroughs, Beau           SO Florida                 16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.53m  15.71m  16.07m  15.56m  ND  16.28m
  5 Alli, Semui               SR Northeastern            16.24m   53-03.50 
      15.51m  ND  16.24m  15.93m  15.80m  ND
  6 Thomas, Shawn             SR Delaware State          16.10m   52-10.00 
      16.01m  16.10m  15.84m  15.55m  15.82m  15.39m
  7 Zaycek, David             SO South Carolina          16.06m   52-08.25 
      14.95m  15.38m  15.61m  16.06m  15.01m  15.59m
  8 Lavin, Evan               FR Wallace State           15.23m   49-11.75 
      ND  ND  13.03m  15.23m  14.78m  ND
  9 Barber, Andre             JR Navy                    13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.08m  13.26m  ND  13.21m  13.35m  13.20m
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash College/University
========================================================================
    Facility: # 22.53  5/24/1998   Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
        Meet: * 22.60  1983        Chandra Cheeseborough, Athletics West       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Nadine               TJ All Stars             23.39  -0.6  1 
  2 Ahoure, Murielle          SO George Mason             23.61   1.6  2 
  3 Graham, Nolle                Unattached               23.68  -0.6  1 
  4 Niako, Cynthia               Unattached               23.78  -0.6  1 
  5 Fraser, Donna                Stella Athletics         23.84  -0.6  1 
  6 Kimbrel, Jordine             Unattached               23.85  -0.6  1 
  7 Gibson, Dionne            SO Charleston South         24.11  -0.6  1 
  8 Power, Adrienne              Canada                   24.12  -0.6  1 
  9 Maxwell, Maneka           SR Florida Int'l            24.13   1.6  2 
 10 Ali, Nia                  FR Tennessee                24.21   1.6  2 
 11 Vance, Denice             JR Georgia State            24.24   1.6  2 
 12 Douglas, Montell             Stella Athletics         24.29  -0.6  1 
 13 Johnson, Tyra             JR North Carolina           24.32   1.6  2 
 14 Watson, Alecia            SR CCNY                     24.75   1.6  2 
 15 Swindell, Tiara           FR George Mason             24.79   1.6  2 
 16 Robinson, Amber              TJ All Stars             24.93  -0.6  1 
 17 Stewart, Kerry Ann        SO Florida Atlantic         25.00   1.6  2 
 18 Barnwell, Mechelle        SR CCNY                     25.37   1.6  2 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash College/University
========================================================================
    Facility: # 20.27  3/27/1999   John Capel, Florida                         
        Meet: * 20.27  1999        John Capel, Florida                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Berrian, Chris               Unattached               20.92  -0.3  1 
  2 Smith, Calvin             FR Florida                  21.07   0.5  2 
  3 Ashley, Jamel                World Express            21.29  -0.3  1 
  4 Parker, Rodrick              Unattached               21.30  -0.3  1 
  5 Rhue, Michael             JR Charleston South         21.41   0.5  2 
  6 Hall, Jeremy              FR Florida                  21.47   0.5  2 
  7 Wims, Jerod               JR Florida Int'l            21.62   0.5  2 
  8 Morton, Robert            JR College of Furth         21.65   0.5  2 
  9 Lott, Greg                   Nike                     21.72  -0.3  1 
 10 Thompson, Kevin           SO East Carolina            21.73   0.5  2  21.724
 11 Farmer, Kyle                 World Express            21.73  -0.3  1  21.728
 12 Barnes, Lee               JR Delaware State           21.79   0.5  2 
 13 Saidu, Varney                Eai TC                   22.49  -0.3  1 
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run College/University
================================================================
    Facility: # 15:50.50  3/21/1981   Mary Shea, NC State                      
        Meet: * 15:50.50  1981        Mary Shea, N.C. State                    
 NCAA Region: @ 16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Natalie              Nike                  16:31.30@ 
  2 Davey, Amanda             JR North Florida         17:11.31  
  3 Geissler, Jamie           SR Florida               17:13.33  
  4 Petrick, Sara             SO Florida               17:32.57  
  5 Gapstur, Devin            JR Florida               17:36.81  
  6 Gale, Casey               SO South Carolina        17:42.07  
  7 Coghlan, Sarah            SR North Florida         17:50.40  
  8 Olsen, Kristina`             UAB                   17:59.45  
  9 Stepp, Katie              SO UAB                   18:04.84  
 10 Cardenas, Katherine       JR Florida Int'l         18:05.64  
 11 Thompson, Jennifer        SR UAB                   18:11.07  
 12 Garrow, Laura                Florida               18:13.78  
 13 Rabun, Callie             SO South Carolina        18:15.34  
 14 Babb, Alison                 Florida               18:16.63  
 15 Julia, Vola               SR Florida State         18:19.02  
 16 Amerman, Stephanie        SO Florida Int'l         18:38.79  
 17 Fronrath, Barbara         JR Florida Atlantic      18:39.97  
 18 Witherspoon, Deidra       JR Florida Int'l         18:56.82  
 19 Biedenharn, Tina          SR Florida State         18:59.21  
 20 Wilcox, Allison           JR Florida Atlantic      19:19.31  
 21 Bechler, Stefanie            Florida State         19:55.21  
 
Event 32  Men 5000 Meter Run College/University
================================================================
    Facility: # 13:41.4h  1970        Jack Bacheler, Florida TC                
        Meet: * 13:50.80  1976        Marty Liquori, New York AC               
 NCAA Region: @ 14:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Criscione, Jeremy            Florida               14:35.40  
  2 Taylor, Justin            SO Florida               14:47.20  
  3 Solla, Peikko             FR Kennesaw State        14:48.07  
  4 Matheny, Albert              Unattached            14:50.48  
  5 Charles, Alvin            SO Florida Int'l         14:54.19  
  6 Mullaney, Chris           FR Florida               14:55.83  
  7 Hans, Scott                  Unattached            14:56.05  
  8 Kolk, Aaron               SO Unc-Wilmington        14:58.28  
  9 White, Ryan               SR Central Florida       14:59.35  
 10 Scheiner, Jon             SR Miami                 14:59.63  
 11 Thomas, Ryan              JR South Florida         15:00.13  
 12 Smith, Drew               SO Florida               15:06.79  
 13 Johansson, Fredrik        FR North Florida         15:12.48  
 14 White, Brent              SR Central Florida       15:12.73  
 15 Palmer, Sammy             FR North Florida         15:14.60  
 16 Castro, Jose              SR Florida Int'l         15:16.56  
 17 Mykytok, Mike                Brooks                15:20.84  
 18 Turnbull, Iain               Unattached            15:27.40  
 19 Castiglione, Zach         SR Miami                 15:31.26  
 20 Moeller, Phillip             Unattached            15:34.90  
 21 Zwick, Jordan             FR Florida Atlantic      15:35.26  
 22 Forry, David              JR Tampa                 15:38.62  
 23 Dunn, Kyle                   Unattached            15:49.47  
 24 Kampf, Seth               SR Miami                 15:50.82  
 25 Broderick, Matthew           Unattached            15:56.26  
 26 Catanach, Chris           FR Tampa                 15:56.51  
 27 Guirard, Mitch               Unattached            15:57.88  
 28 Lautsenheiser, Jeremy     FR Tampa                 16:17.80  
 29 Clay, Evan                FR Embry-Riddle          16:30.22  
 30 Haworth, Luke             JR Franklin              16:34.53  
 31 Potter, Keith             FR Embry-Riddle          16:42.99  
 32 Ellington, Taylor         FR Embry-Riddle          17:05.74  
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College/University
================================================================
    Facility: # 10:18.26  5/2/2004    Helen Hofsteta, Florida State            
        Meet: * 10:32.23  2001        Renee Metiver, Georgia Tech              
 NCAA Region: @ 10:50.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kramer, Kathryn           SO Florida               10:48.78@ 
  2 Feil, Friederike          FR Florida Atlantic      10:49.93@ 
  3 Fortney, Ryanne           SR UAB                   11:07.30  
  4 Reategui, Paola           JR Florida Int'l         11:14.68  
  5 Bloom, Abby               JR Georgia Southern      11:35.24  
  6 Weitz, Erica              FR Central Florida       12:32.44  
  7 Kerzie, Jessica           SR Georgia Southern      12:35.78  
  8 Stephanie, Reibach        SO Webber                12:52.58  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College/University
================================================================
    Facility: # 8:29.66  3/28/1987   Brian Abshire, Nike Boston                
        Meet: * 8:29.66  1987        Brian Abshire, Nike Boston                
 NCAA Region: @ 9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Jose              SR Florida                8:59.87@ 
  2 Leary, Ryder              SR Florida                9:11.33  
  3 Olsen, John               JR Navy                   9:14.63  
  4 Hoover, Brian                Unattached             9:27.97  
  5 Arguello, Eddie           SO Florida Int'l          9:34.64  
  6 Blaney, Sean              FR Florida                9:38.41  
  7 Rodriquez, Michael        SO South Florida          9:42.08  
  8 Fitzpatrick, Paul            Central Florida        9:42.37  
  9 Uthmier, James               Unattached             9:45.49  
 10 Williams, Daniel          JR South Carolina         9:46.14  
 11 Patterson, Stuart         SO Embry-Riddle           9:47.77  
 12 Castro, Jose              SR Florida Int'l          9:56.79  
 13 May, Matt                 SR Franklin               9:59.14  
 14 O'Neall, Nate             JR Franklin              10:13.05  
 
Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: # 43.51  5/24/1998   LSU, LSU                                    
                       Thornton, Butler, Combs, Dowdie                   
        Meet: * 43.91  1998        Henderson, Dillard, Fleetwood, Graham, Clems
 NCAA Region: @ 45.70                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Florida Elite  'A'                              43.78*  3 
  2 Hepburn Elite  'A'                                    44.42@  3 
  3 Miami  'A'                                            45.96   3 
  4 Western Kentucky  'A'                                 46.20   3 
  5 Uab  'A'                                              46.30   1 
  6 Hampton  'A'                                          46.38   3 
  7 North Carolina  'A'                                   46.45   2 
  8 Georgia State  'A'                                    46.66   3 
  9 Coastal Carolina  'A'                                 47.00   2  46.995
 10 Eai TC  'A'                                           47.00   3  46.998
 11 Florida Int'l  'A'                                    47.03   2 
 12 Florida A&M  'A'                                      47.20   2 
 13 Ccny  'A'                                             47.31   2 
 14 Florida Atlantic  'A'                                 47.35   2 
 15 Northeastern  'A'                                     47.64   2 
 16 Florida Memorial  'A'                                 47.67   1 
 17 North Florida  'A'                                    48.13   1 
 18 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                  48.33   2 
 19 Webber  'A'                                           49.25   1 
 20 Coastal Carolina  'B'                                 49.28   1 
 21 Charleston Southern  'A'                              49.91   1 
 22 Edward Waters  'A'                                    51.08   1 
 -- Binghamton  'A'                                         DNF   1 
 -- Central Florida  'A'                                    DNF   1 
 -- South Carolina  'A'                                      DQ   3  Out Of Zone1
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: # 38.69  5/21/1998   LSU, LSU                                    
                       Grant, Aldridge, Logan, Perry                     
        Meet: * 38.77  2002        Armstrong, Williams, Hackley, Johnson, Gaine
 NCAA Region: @ 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          39.93@  2 
  2 Tallahasse All-Stars  'A'                             39.94@  2 
  3 East Carolina  'A'                                    40.35@  2 
  4 Western Kentucky  'A'                                 40.59@  2 
  5 Charleston Southern  'A'                              41.03   1 
  6 Florida Int'l  'A'                                    41.19   2 
  7 Florida A&M  'A'                                      41.58   2 
  8 Savannah State  'A'                                   41.80   2 
  9 Hepburn Elite  'A'                                    41.83   2 
 10 Coastal Carolina  'A'                                 41.99   1 
 11 Delaware State  'A'                                   42.12   2 
 12 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                  42.39   1 
 13 Edward Waters  'A'                                    42.56   1 
 14 Webber  'A'                                           42.90   1 
 15 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                     42.99   1 
 16 Coastal Carolina  'B'                                 43.45   1 
 17 Embry-Riddle  'B'                                     44.06   1 
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: # 3:28.06  3/30/2002   South Carolina, South Carolina            
                         Washington, Ross, Stoddart, Demus                 
        Meet: * 3:28.06  2002        Washington, Ross, Stoddart, Demus, South C
 NCAA Region: @ 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:31.58@  3 
  2 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:37.64@  2 
  3 Knoxville Elite  'A'                                3:37.69@  3 
  4 Miami  'A'                                          3:38.90@  3 
  5 Florida  'A'                                        3:41.55@  2 
  6 Uab  'A'                                            3:43.24   2 
  7 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:44.42   2 
  8 South Florida Elite  'A'                            3:45.07   3 
  9 Florida Int'l  'A'                                  3:48.51   3 
 10 Central Florida  'A'                                3:48.79   1 
 11 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:50.14   3 
 12 Binghamton  'A'                                     3:52.73   1 
 13 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               3:54.20   2 
 14 Central Florida  'B'                                3:56.98   1 
 15 Florida Atlantic  'A'                               4:03.90   2 
 16 Tennessee  'B'                                      4:04.32   2 
 17 Webber  'A'                                         4:05.57   1 
 18 Florida Memorial  'A'                               4:09.72   1 
 19 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   4:15.46   1 
 -- Hepburn Elite  'A'                                      DNF   3 
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: # 3:02.44  3/26/1988   Florida, Florida                          
                         Johnson, Mitchell, Long, Everett                  
        Meet: * 3:02.44  1988        Johnson, Mitchell, Long, Everett, Florida 
 NCAA Region: @ 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                        3:09.77@  2 
  2 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:09.85@  2 
  3 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:10.32   2 
  4 Navy  'A'                                           3:12.74   2 
  5 Hepburn Elite  'A'                                  3:12.93   2 
  6 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:14.73   2 
  7 South Florida  'A'                                  3:14.95   1 
  8 Florida Int'l  'A'                                  3:15.09   2 
  9 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:16.23   1 
 10 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:19.25   1 
 11 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   3:20.15   1 
 12 Florida Memorial  'A'                               3:21.32   1 
 13 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               3:22.22   2 
 14 Webber  'A'                                         3:24.76   1 
 15 Embry-Riddle  'B'                                   3:31.91   1 
 16 Coastal Carolina  'B'                               3:38.27   1 
 -- Gainesville All -stars  'A'                             DNF   2 
 
Event 41  Women 4x800 Meter Relay College/University
================================================================
    Facility: # 8:31.73  3/30/2002   Florida, Florida                          
                         Ka. Bratton, Kr. Bratton, Allen, Deleon           
        Meet: * 8:31.73  2002        Ka. Bratton, Kr. Bratton, Allen, DeLeon, F
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                      8:36.19  
  2 Florida  'A'                                        9:04.23  
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:08.60  
  4 Hampton  'A'                                        9:12.97  
  5 Florida Atlantic  'A'                               9:28.03  
  6 Uab  'A'                                            9:41.76  
  7 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   9:47.37  
  8 Citadel  'A'                                        9:57.26  
 
Event 42  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College/University
================================================================
    Facility: # 7:22.10  1972        Club West, Club West                      
                         Lilly, Van Dyke, Ryan, Winzwried                  
        Meet: * 7:23.24  2002        Chambers, Duncan, Abiola, Joseph, Florida 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gainesville All -stars  'A'                         7:24.08  
  2 Miami  'A'                                          7:38.32  
  3 South Carolina  'A'                                 7:38.91  
  4 Florida  'A'                                        7:44.11  
  5 Florida A&M  'A'                                    7:51.70  
  6 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   7:54.29  
  7 Citadel  'A'                                        8:05.72  
 
Event 45  Women 1600 Sprint Medley College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: # 3:45.84  3/29/2002   Florida, Florida                          
                         Robinson, Shotwell, Rein, Kr. Bratton             
        Meet: * 3:40.91  2005        Moore, Evans, Demus, Sinclair, Speed Elite
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tom Jones All Stars  'A'                            3:39.46*  2 
  2 South Florida Elite  'A'                            3:44.97#  2 
  3 Uab  'A'                                            3:54.55   2 
  4 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:55.99   1 
  5 Georgia State  'A'                                  3:57.37   1 
  6 Miami  'A'                                          3:58.74   2 
  7 George Mason  'A'                                   4:03.44   2 
  8 Hampton  'A'                                        4:05.15   2 
  9 Florida Atlantic  'A'                               4:07.92   1 
 10 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                4:13.52   1 
 11 Florida A&M  'A'                                    4:15.28   2 
 12 Citadel  'A'                                        4:23.35   1 
 
Event 46  Men 1600 Sprint Medley College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: # 3:16.53  1992        Florida, Florida                          
                         Carter, V. Smith, Kemp, Peters                    
        Meet: * 3:16.53  1992        Carter, V. Smith, Kemp, Peters, Florida   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 World Express A M  'A'                              3:20.23   2 
  2 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:26.50   2 
  3 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:26.93   2 
  4 Citadel  'A'                                        3:33.35   1 
  5 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:33.87   1 
  6 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               3:35.48   2 
  7 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   3:50.51   1 
 -- Florida Memorial  'A'                                    DQ   1  Broke Early
 
Event 47  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: # 54.22  3/30/2002   Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech                  
                       Rodgers, Lapsley, Howard, Watts                   
        Meet: * 53.87  2003        Darden, Lawson, Wade, Williams, Miami       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                   53.87*  2 
  2 Tennessee  'A'                                        55.29   2 
  3 East Carolina  'A'                                  1:01.59   1 
  4 Savannah State  'A'                                 1:01.91   1 
 
Event 48  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: # 54.76  3/27/2004   Florida, Florida                            
                       Clement, Harris, Ruff, Walker                     
        Meet: * 56.05  2000        Tucker, Allen, Potter,Matthews, Clemson     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                          58.60   2 
  2 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               1:00.50   1 
  3 Delaware State  'A'                                 1:02.31   2 
  4 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   1:05.39   1 
 
Event 49  Women Distance Medley College/University
================================================================
    Facility: # 11:07.60  3/30/1990   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Bennett, Hunte, O'Sullivan, Franey                
        Meet: * 11:07.60  1990        Bennett, Hunte, O'Sullivan, Franey, Villa
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knoxville Elite  'A'                               11:18.37  
  2 Florida  'A'                                       11:40.81  
  3 Uab  'A'                                           11:46.25  
  4 South Carolina  'A'                                11:58.21  
  5 Tennessee  'A'                                     11:59.21  
  6 Hampton  'A'                                       12:19.20  
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 6'0
    Facility: # 90.50m  4/28/1990   Hollis Conway, Nike International          
        Meet: *   7-02              Dothel Edwards(1984), Matt Vincent(1999, Ce
 NCAA Region: @  2.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Bryan             12 Eastside                 2.10m@   6-10.75 
  2 Warren, Chris             12 Dr. Phillips             1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Hammond Jr., Frankie      11 Hallandale               1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Simmons, Cedric           11 Ed White                 1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Shelton, Nick             12 Lakeland                 1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Edwards, Mike                Poinciana                1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 elliot, kevin             12 Colonial                 1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Allred, Logan             12 South Lake               1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Jackson, Antron           09 Miami Carol City         1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Rorech, Luke              12 Plant                       NH            
 -- Crawford, Josh            12 Countryside                 NH            
 -- Smith, Khoury             12 Miami Carol City            NH            
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 8'6
    Facility: # 4.27m  5/2/1999    Melissa Price, Fresno State                 
        Meet: * 12-00  2005        Lori Bowen, Megan Miler, Maclay, Henderson  
 NCAA Region: @ 3.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glasser, Daisy            12 Episcopal             12-00.00*     3.65m 
  2 Farr, Lindsay             12 North Forsyth         11-00.00#     3.35m 
  3 McCorkle, Morgan          11 Boone                 10-00.00#     3.04m 
  4 Pollock, Alyssa           12 Coral Springs         10-00.00#     3.04m 
  5 Lombardi, Hali            12 Key West               9-06.00#     2.89m 
  6 Potter, Jackie            12 Holy Trinity           9-06.00#     2.89m 
  7 Rachel, Stanley           11 Fort Myers             9-06.00#     2.89m 
  8 Weiss, Erica              10 Boone                  9-00.00#     2.74m 
  8 Deslouches, Bianca        12 Douglas                9-00.00#     2.74m 
  8 Gabbert, Emily            11 Flagler Palm Coa       9-00.00#     2.74m 
 11 Mcmillian, Carter          4 Florida High           9-00.00#     2.74m 
 12 Moeller, Jenna            12 Key West               8-06.00#     2.59m 
 13 Holden, Bethany           11 Martin County          8-06.00#     2.59m 
 13 gabor, angelica           11 Vero Beach             8-06.00#     2.59m 
 -- Shirley, Paige            09 Episcopal                   NH            
 -- Schiefer, Kelly           11 Gainesville                 NH            
 -- Alter, Taylor             12 Flagler Palm Coa            NH            
 -- Cole, Jordan              10 Alexander                   NH            
 
Event 57  Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 33'6
    Facility: # 13.35m  3/25/2000   Natasha Gibson, Nat's ATC                  
        Meet: *  41-01  2004        Viktoria Andonova, Coral Springs (Fla.)    
 NCAA Region: @ 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Lizzie            12 Miami Northweste        11.52m   NWI  37-09.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.17m(NWI) 11.08m(NWI) 11.05m(NWI) 11.52m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Wimberly, Micela          12 Miami Northweste        11.26m   NWI  36-11.50 
     10.67m(NWI) 11.18m(NWI) 11.16m(NWI) 11.26m(NWI) 11.12m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI)
  3 Charlestain, Bernith      11 Osceola (Kissimm        11.05m   NWI  36-03.00 
     10.94m(NWI) 11.05m(NWI) 10.73m(NWI) 10.38m(NWI) 10.67m(NWI) 10.70m(NWI)
  4 Brooks-Millender, Millic  11 Alexander               10.93m   NWI  35-10.50 
     10.63m(NWI) 10.93m(NWI) 10.50m(NWI) 10.67m(NWI) 10.47m(NWI) 10.92m(NWI)
  5 Singleton, Unique         12 Osceola (Kissimm        10.80m   NWI  35-05.25 
     10.15m(NWI) 10.60m(NWI) 10.70m(NWI) 10.62m(NWI) 10.58m(NWI) 10.80m(NWI)
  6 Teele, Anjoure            11 Oak Ridge               10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
     10.69m(NWI) 10.65m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.40m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Jones, Kinnesha           10 Boyd Anderson           10.47m   NWI  34-04.25 
     9.98m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.47m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI) 10.25m(NWI)
  8 Jackson, Jessika          12 Flagler Palm Coa        10.12m   NWI  33-02.50 
     10.12m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
  9 Louisjeune, Tina          11 Hardee                   9.93m   NWI  32-07.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) ND(NWI)          
 10 Manick, Alex              11 Ransom Everglade         9.92m   NWI  32-06.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 9.92m(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 11 Dobard, Destiney          11 Hallandale               9.02m   NWI  29-07.25 
     9.02m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 12 Washington, Jalysa        11 Vero Beach               9.01m   NWI  29-06.75 
     9.01m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 
Event 58  Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 43'6
    Facility: # 663.75m  1980        Robert Cannon, Indiana                    
        Meet: *   52-04  1994        Andre Scott, Sanford Seminole (Fla.)      
 NCAA Region: @  15.00m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Simms, Keary              12 Port St. Lucie          14.18m   0.6  46-06.25 
     14.08m(1.8) 14.18m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.67m(2.0) 14.08m(1.2)
  2 Sands, Robert             11 Miami Carol City        13.94m  -0.2  45-09.00 
     13.94m(-0.2) 13.32m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Palmer, Andre             12 Hallandale              13.85m   1.8  45-05.25 
     13.56m(3.1) 13.85m(1.8) 13.49m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.70m(2.6) 13.71m(1.1)
  4 Ardis, Jeff               12 Lakewood                13.73m   2.2  45-00.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.73m(2.2) 13.67m(1.7) 12.92m(1.6) 13.38m(0.5) 12.98m(3.4)
  5 Putman, Tyrone            12 Gonzaga                 13.71m  +0.0  44-11.75 
     13.11m(1.2) 13.71m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 13.40m(1.4) 13.42m(1.7) 13.08m(2.9)
  6 Robinson, Andrew          11 Lincoln Park            13.49m  -0.7  44-03.25 
     13.43m(2.0) 13.30m(0.8) ND(NWI) 12.80m(-0.5) 13.09m(1.7) 13.49m(-0.7)
  7 Stanley, Dwight           12 Miami Jackson           13.30m   0.2  43-07.75 
     13.30m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.89m(2.4) 12.76m(1.1) 12.96m(1.9)
  8 Manahan, Austin           12 University              13.28m   1.3  43-07.00 
     13.28m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.10m(1.5) 12.92m(1.1) 12.57m(0.9)
  9 Lecorn, Dion              12 Trinity Catholic        13.10m   2.3  42-11.75 
     13.10m(2.3) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 10 Henry, Aaron              12 Immokalee               12.95m   1.1  42-06.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.95m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)         
 11 Parks, Kendall            12 Norcross                12.86m   0.4  42-02.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.86m(0.4) ND(NWI)         
 12 Stewart, Carmeiris        11 Apopka                  12.76m   3.7  41-10.50 
     12.76m(3.7) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 13 Zedler, Ben               11 Ferguson                12.54m   3.1  41-01.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.54m(3.1) FOUL(NWI)         
 -- Barr, Laszlo              11 Miami Carol City          FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 145'
    Facility: # 2606.00m  3/26/1982   Bradley Cooper, Athletic Attic           
        Meet: *   195-09  2004        Wes Stockbarger, Charlotte (Fla.)        
 NCAA Region: @   51.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schisler, Seth            12 Cocoa Beach             47.86m     157-00 
      46.94m  45.93m  45.34m  FOUL  45.14m  47.86m
  2 Garrett, Joseph           11 Miami Northweste        47.49m     155-10 
      41.82m  43.83m  47.49m  43.94m  44.33m  FOUL
  3 Lickfield, Christopher    10 Spruce Creek            47.16m     154-09 
      46.22m  47.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McMurray, James           12 Lecanto                 46.75m     153-04 
      42.39m  FOUL  46.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Van Pelt, Jaimie          11 Plant                   46.70m     153-02 
      42.11m  FOUL  44.95m  46.70m  45.95m  44.68m
  6 Tate, Deontae             11 Palmetto                45.47m     149-02 
      44.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.51m  45.47m
  7 Fisher, Zachariah         12 Plant                   42.67m     140-00 
      42.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Moore, Brian              12 Ransom Everglade        42.21m     138-06 
      42.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ford, Javier              12 Gibbs                   41.83m     137-03 
      FOUL  41.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Brown, John               12 Lakeland                41.00m     134-06 
      41.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Nelson, Isaah             12 Miami Jackson           40.33m     132-04 
      40.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Mauldin, Thomas           11 Alexander               38.12m     125-01 
      38.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Joseph, Linval            12 Santa Fe                37.65m     123-06 
      37.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Carrington, Samuel        10 Fort Lauderdale         36.22m     118-10 
      36.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 35'
    Facility: #   18.46m  5/2/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                
        Meet: * 49-06.50  1996        Seilala Sua, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.    
 NCAA Region: @   14.30m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Wilamena         10 Buchholz                13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.63m  12.01m  12.51m  12.24m  12.80m  13.02m
  2 Raphael, Christina        12 Miami Northweste        13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.07m  12.57m  12.46m  12.51m  13.01m  12.84m
  3 Jennings, Stephanie       12 Westminster Chri        12.63m   41-05.25 
      11.06m  12.26m  11.66m  12.63m  ND  11.31m
  4 Brown, Shatoya            12 Miami Northweste        12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  11.76m  12.02m  11.89m  11.05m  11.55m
  5 Mobley, Kayla                St. Thomas Aquin        11.42m   37-05.75  11.29m
      10.43m  10.90m  10.98m  ND  11.29m  11.42m
  6 Wright, Ashley            11 Hillsborough            11.42m   37-05.75  10.89m
      10.89m  ND  ND  ND  11.42m  ND
  7 Zampell, Erin             11 Barron Collier          11.21m   36-09.50 
      ND  11.07m  ND  ND  ND  11.21m
  8 Collie, Patrice           09 Royal Palm Beach        11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.80m  11.07m  10.94m  ND  ND  10.89m
  9 Ducos, Jeani              11 Wesley Chapel           10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.55m  ND  10.92m  ND  10.85m  ND
 10 Gates, Shaneatha          12 Lecanto                 10.77m   35-04.00 
      9.81m  ND  10.77m            
 11 Phillips, Laura           12 Nease                   10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.34m  ND  ND            
 12 Tyler, Dominique          10 Hallandale               9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.32m  ND  ND            
 13 Anozier, Rebecca          12 Miami Jackson            8.15m   26-09.00 
      8.15m  ND  ND            
 14 Jones, Dominique          12 Boyd Anderson            7.39m   24-03.00 
      7.39m  ND  ND            
 
Event 69  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:27.76  1986        Wendy Neely, Lake Braddock (Va.)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hale, Kayla               10 Holy Trinity          10:40.54  
  2 Houston, Emily            12 Jensen Beach          11:05.97  
  3 Crabb, Ali                12 Lakewood              11:13.90  
  4 Spoarle, Devin            11 Astronaut             11:16.71  
  5 Koziara, Brittany         10 Boone                 11:18.21  
  6 Burkert, Alyssa           09 Ocoee                 11:29.70  
  7 Bickwermert, Ashlyn       12 Naples                11:49.59  
  8 Dryesdale, Florence       12 Flagler Palm Coa      11:51.07  
  9 Kays, Allison             12 Buchholz              11:55.79  
 10 Raymond, Tia-Rose          7 Lincoln Park          12:07.01  
 11 Stahler, Darcie           12 Lake Brantley         12:21.00  
 12 Willaims, Ashley          11 North Fort Myers      12:23.61  
 13 Woodhouse, Kathryn Skye   10 Spanish River         13:00.95  
 
Event 70  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:53.50  1983        Billy Convey, Everglades Ransom (Fla.)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorrell, Pete             11 Blacksburg             9:10.00  
  2 Wills, Alex               12 Colonial               9:10.35  
  3 Anderson, Michael            P.K. Yonge             9:13.09  
  4 Grantham, James           12 North Port             9:27.75  
  5 Wehunt, Derek             09 Sickles                9:29.01  
  6 Carela, Pedro             12 Wharton                9:32.50  
  7 Woerner, Philip           12 Gulliver Prep          9:34.40  
  8 Suarez, Bryan             11 Okeechobee             9:36.61  
  9 Cooke, Kyle               11 Holy Trinity           9:38.80  
 10 Trebilcock, Chris         12 Santa Fe               9:40.95  
 11 Clay, Matt                11 Alexander              9:41.39  
 12 Brooks, Jake              11 Fort Myers             9:41.81  
 13 Hensley, Jeff             12 Lincoln Park           9:41.89  
 14 Harris, Ryan              11 Oak Hall               9:43.27  
 15 Raby, Will                10 McCallie School        9:52.86  
 16 Kelly, Tom                12 Gonzaga               10:00.71  
 17 Anderson, Orelle          12 Boyd Anderson         10:01.84  
 18 Hebel, Joseph             11 Naples                10:02.54  
 19 Kovacik, Zack             10 North Fort Myers      10:09.41  
 20 Butler, Kyle              12 Holy Trinity          10:14.47  
 21 Lydick, Scott             12 North Fort Myers      10:25.73  
 22 Jeanty Pierre, Alex       12 Immokalee             10:31.65  
 23 Harris, Miles             12 Oak Hall              10:39.59  
 24 Jaeden, Hamernik          12 Golden Gate           11:21.97  
 
Event 71  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    Facility: # 43.51  5/24/1998   LSU, LSU                                    
                       Thornton, Butler, Combs, Dowdie                   
        Meet: * 45.93  2004        Crawford, Crattic, Lilly, Butler, Oak Ridge 
 NCAA Region: @ 45.70                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               48.02   7 
  2 Oak Ridge  'A'                                        48.30   7 
  3 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                  48.45   6 
  4 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                    48.48   7 
  5 Gainesville  'A'                                      48.71   7 
  6 Hallandale  'A'                                       49.13   6 
  7 Osceola (Kissimmee)  'A'                              49.33   4 
  8 Tampa Bay Tech  'A'                                   49.54   6 
  9 Florida High  'A'                                     49.79   7 
 10 Boone  'A'                                            49.84   5 
 11 Vero Beach  'A'                                       49.92   7 
 12 Bolles  'A'                                           50.04   6 
 13 Royal Palm Beach  'A'                                 50.12   5 
 14 Olympia  'A'                                          50.25   3 
 15 Apopka  'A'                                           50.26   6 
 16 Poinciana  'A'                                        50.48   4 
 17 Lakewood  'A'                                         50.62   4 
 18 Trinity Prep  'A'                                     50.67   3 
 19 P.K. Yonge  'A'                                       50.74   6 
 20 Port St. Lucie  'A'                                   51.05   5 
 21 Trinity Catholic  'A'                                 51.19   3 
 22 Miami Jackson  'A'                                    51.33   6 
 23 Chamberlain  'A'                                      51.77   3 
 24 Jensen Beach  'A'                                     51.81   2 
 25 Colonial  'A'                                         51.87   4 
 26 Miramar  'A'                                          51.93   4 
 27 Naples  'A'                                           52.44   1 
 28 Wesley Chapel  'A'                                    52.45   2 
 29 Jefferson  'A'                                        52.49   2 
 30 Ransom Everglades  'A'                                52.79   2 
 31 Alexander  'A'                                        52.85   6 
 32 Bradford  'A'                                         52.97   1 
 33 Winter Park  'A'                                      53.04   1 
 34 Mainland  'A'                                         53.25   3 
 35 Spruce Creek  'A'                                     53.37   1 
 36 Barron Collier  'A'                                   53.42   4 
 37 Florida Christian  'A'                                53.50   2 
 38 DeLand  'A'                                           53.89   1 
 39 Countryside  'A'                                      54.31   1 
 40 Lake Brantley  'A'                                    54.36   2 
 41 Okeechobee  'A'                                       58.03   5 
 -- Palmetto  'A'                                           DNF   5 
 -- University  'A'                                          DQ   3  OutOfZone3
 
Event 72  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    Facility: # 38.69  5/21/1998   LSU, LSU                                    
                       Grant, Aldridge, Logan, Perry                     
        Meet: * 41.02  2003        Allen, Barnes, Dozier, Edwards, Olympia (Fla
 NCAA Region: @ 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Shore  'A'                                      41.69   9 
  2 Miami Jackson  'A'                                    42.17   9 
  3 Bradford  'A'                                         42.18   7 
  4 Ed White  'A'                                         42.41   7 
  5 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               42.43   9 
  6 Plantation  'A'                                       42.48   9 
  7 Miramar  'A'                                          42.51   8 
  8 Eastside  'A'                                         42.52   8 
  9 Hallandale  'A'                                       42.63   8 
 10 Apopka  'A'                                           42.84   6  42.834
 11 Miami Washington  'A'                                 42.84   8  42.838
 12 Dwyer  'A'                                            42.96   8 
 13 Countryside  'A'                                      43.12   7  43.111
 14 Lakewood  'A'                                         43.12   7  43.113
 15 Lakeland  'A'                                         43.25   4 
 16 South Lake  'A'                                       43.27   5 
 17 Naples  'A'                                           43.29   6 
 18 Norcross  'A'                                         43.39   5 
 19 Jefferson  'A'                                        43.62   6 
 20 Hardee  'A'                                           43.81   5 
 21 Florida High  'A'                                     43.90   6 
 22 Alexander  'A'                                        43.91   6 
 23 Bayshore  'A'                                         43.92   3 
 24 Ely  'A'                                              44.06   7 
 25 Plant  'A'                                            44.08   2 
 26 Immokalee  'A'                                        44.12   6 
 27 Fayette County  'A'                                   44.23   3 
 28 Eagle's Landing Christian  'A'                        44.33   3 
 29 Wesley Chapel  'A'                                    44.53   3 
 30 McCallie School  'A'                                  44.54   2 
 31 Key West  'A'                                         44.60   1 
 32 Wharton  'A'                                          44.62   5 
 33 Palmetto  'A'                                         44.64   5 
 34 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                  44.67   5 
 35 Mainland  'A'                                         44.91   2 
 36 Santa Fe  'A'                                         45.11   2 
 37 Gibbs  'A'                                            45.17   4 
 38 Academy  'A'                                          45.27   1 
 38 Vero Beach  'A'                                       45.27   8 
 40 Boone  'A'                                            45.40   2 
 41 University  'A'                                       45.46   2 
 42 Gainesville  'A'                                      45.47   3 
 43 Jensen Beach  'A'                                     45.48   1 
 44 Florida Christian  'A'                                45.62   1 
 45 Westminster Academy  'A'                              46.07   1 
 46 Lecanto  'A'                                          46.10   1 
 47 Okeechobee  'A'                                       53.50   4 
 -- DeLand  'A'                                             DNF   3 
 -- Boyd Anderson  'A'                                      DNF   6 
 -- Trinity Catholic  'A'                                   DNF   7 
 -- Lake Gibson  'A'                                         DQ   4  OutOfZone3
 -- P.K. Yonge  'A'                                          DQ   4  OutOfZone3
 -- Flagler Palm Coast  'A'                                  DQ   8  OutOfZone3
 -- Middleton  'A'                                           DQ   8  OutOfZone1
 -- Miami Carol City  'A'                                    DQ   9  OutOfZone3
 -- Chamberlain  'A'                                         DQ   4  OutOfZone1
 
Event 75  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    Facility: # 3:28.06  3/30/2002   South Carolina, South Carolina            
                         Washington, Ross, Stoddart, Demus                 
        Meet: * 3:43.44  2004        Lilly, Crawford, Austin, Bent, Oak Ridge (
 NCAA Region: @ 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:45.93   7 
  2 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  3:53.88   7 
  3 Osceola (Kissimmee)  'A'                            3:58.04   6 
  4 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      4:01.04   7 
  5 Miramar  'A'                                        4:01.41   5 
  6 Olympia  'A'                                        4:01.53   6 
  7 Gainesville  'A'                                    4:03.50   7 
  8 Miami Jackson  'A'                                  4:04.25   7 
  9 Winter Park  'A'                                    4:04.28   4 
 10 Florida High  'A'                                   4:04.41   6 
 11 Tampa Bay Tech  'A'                                 4:04.92   5 
 12 Jensen Beach  'A'                                   4:05.09   4 
 13 Pope John Paul II  'A'                              4:05.38   5 
 14 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   4:05.85   2 
 15 Boone  'A'                                          4:06.88   3 
 16 Vero Beach  'A'                                     4:06.90   5 
 17 Miami Washington  'A'                               4:07.03   7 
 18 Royal Palm Beach  'A'                               4:07.37   5 
 19 Lakewood  'A'                                       4:08.66   6 
 20 Bolles  'A'                                         4:09.46   3 
 21 Poinciana  'A'                                      4:09.86   4 
 22 Colonial  'A'                                       4:10.00   2 
 23 East Gadsden  'A'                                   4:10.50   3 
 24 Ocoee  'A'                                          4:10.64   4 
 25 Lake Brantley  'A'                                  4:11.76   5 
 26 Ransom Everglades  'A'                              4:13.08   3 
 27 Hallandale  'A'                                     4:15.16   5 
 28 Lincoln Park  'A'                                   4:15.20   4 
 29 Trinity Catholic  'A'                               4:15.91   2 
 30 Lake Gibson  'A'                                    4:16.46   2 
 31 Chamberlain  'A'                                    4:16.96   3 
 32 Gibbs  'A'                                          4:17.14   3 
 33 Alexander  'A'                                      4:19.29   6 
 34 Westminster Academy  'A'                            4:24.14   2 
 35 Countryside  'A'                                    4:32.08   2 
 36 Bradford  'A'                                       4:39.67   2 
 
Event 76  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    Facility: # 3:02.44  3/26/1988   Florida, Florida                          
                         Johnson, Mitchell, Long, Everett                  
        Meet: * 3:13.80  1969        n/a, Killian (Fla.)                       
 NCAA Region: @ 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Washington  'A'                               3:14.68   9 
  2 South Shore  'A'                                    3:16.20   9 
  3 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:17.51   9 
  4 Evans  'A'                                          3:17.55   9 
  5 Flagler Palm Coast  'A'                             3:21.92   9 
  6 Hillsborough  'A'                                   3:22.85   8 
  7 Lakewood  'A'                                       3:23.60   6 
  8 Wharton  'A'                                        3:24.35   6 
  9 Miami Carol City  'A'                               3:24.72   9 
 10 Godby  'A'                                          3:24.77   8 
 11 Bolles  'A'                                         3:26.14   6 
 12 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:26.16   7 
 13 Alexander  'A'                                      3:26.26   5 
 14 Gibbs  'A'                                          3:26.65   7 
 15 Middleton  'A'                                      3:26.71   5 
 16 Key West  'A'                                       3:27.00   4 
 17 Okeechobee  'A'                                     3:27.60   3 
 18 Immokalee  'A'                                      3:28.46   6 
 19 Ed White  'A'                                       3:28.59   5 
 20 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   3:28.87   3 
 21 South Plantation  'A'                               3:28.98   8 
 22 Norcross  'A'                                       3:29.50   5 
 23 Boone  'A'                                          3:29.98   3 
 24 Miami Jackson  'A'                                  3:30.68   9 
 25 University  'A'                                     3:31.26   2 
 26 Eastside  'A'                                       3:31.72   6 
 27 Jensen Beach  'A'                                   3:32.12   3 
 28 Trinity Catholic  'A'                               3:32.28   4 
 29 Mainland  'A'                                       3:32.33   2 
 30 Florida High  'A'                                   3:32.53   7 
 31 Chamberlain  'A'                                    3:33.29   4 
 32 Miramar  'A'                                        3:34.00   7 
 33 Westminster Academy  'A'                            3:34.40   2 
 34 Lakeland  'A'                                       3:34.86   4 
 35 McCallie School  'A'                                3:35.72   2 
 36 Ely  'A'                                            3:35.74   6 
 37 Eagle's Landing Christian  'A'                      3:36.65   2 
 38 Ransom Everglades  'A'                              3:37.25   1 
 39 Lincoln Park  'A'                                   3:40.01   4 
 40 Northeast (Op)  'A'                                 3:40.11   8 
 41 Pope John Paul II  'A'                              3:43.00   1 
 42 Naples  'A'                                         3:45.53   2 
 43 Palmer Trinity High School  'A'                     3:52.45   1 
 -- Countryside  'A'                                        DNF   5 
 -- Lecanto  'A'                                             DQ   1  Broke Early
 -- Boyd Anderson  'A'                                       DQ   6  Interference
 -- Bradford  'A'                                            DQ   4  Lane Violation
 -- Hallandale  'A'                                          DQ   9  Lane Violation
 
Event 77  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    Facility: # 8:31.73  3/30/2002   Florida, Florida                          
                         Ka. Bratton, Kr. Bratton, Allen, Deleon           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  9:17.26  
  2 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             9:18.02  
  3 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      9:50.37  
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      9:51.18  
  5 Naples  'A'                                         9:52.56  
  6 Lincoln Park  'A'                                   9:54.07  
  7 Jensen Beach  'A'                                   9:56.47  
  8 Winter Park  'A'                                    9:59.90  
  9 Lake Brantley  'A'                                 10:05.08  
 10 Ocoee  'A'                                         10:06.02  
 11 Ransom Everglades  'A'                             10:08.76  
 12 Vero Beach  'A'                                    10:10.74  
 13 Lakewood  'A'                                      10:17.33  
 14 Royal Palm Beach  'A'                              10:17.67  
 15 Miami Jackson  'A'                                 10:18.22  
 16 Miramar  'A'                                       10:18.37  
 17 Trinity Catholic  'A'                              10:22.13  
 18 Hillsborough  'A'                                  10:22.60  
 19 Sickles  'A'                                       10:23.55  
 20 Spanish River  'A'                                 10:23.91  
 21 Oak Hall  'A'                                      10:26.92  
 22 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                               10:28.85  
 23 Florida High  'A'                                  10:29.06  
 24 Boone  'A'                                         10:35.99  
 25 Holy Trinity  'A'                                  10:39.52  
 26 Alexander  'A'                                     10:39.77  
 27 Gibbs  'A'                                         10:41.38  
 28 Wesley Chapel  'A'                                 10:46.54  
 29 Eastside  'A'                                      10:47.73  
 30 Countryside  'A'                                   10:48.85  
 31 Westminster Academy  'A'                           10:52.09  
 32 Colonial  'A'                                      11:09.38  
 33 Hardee  'A'                                        11:15.37  
 34 Okeechobee  'A'                                    11:48.17  
 
Event 78  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    Facility: # 7:22.10  1972        Club West, Club West                      
                         Lilly, Van Dyke, Ryan, Winzwried                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        7:57.32  
  2 Flagler Palm Coast  'A'                             8:00.39  
  3 Evans  'A'                                          8:01.17  
  4 Miami Washington  'A'                               8:03.04  
  5 Ferguson  'A'                                       8:13.28  
  6 Wharton  'A'                                        8:13.57  
  7 Hillsborough  'A'                                   8:13.98  
  8 Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                              8:14.83  
  9 Bolles  'A'                                         8:17.09  
 10 Sickles  'A'                                        8:19.22  
 11 Winter Park  'A'                                    8:21.63  
 12 Trinity Prep  'A'                                   8:22.24  
 13 Miramar  'A'                                        8:22.74  
 14 Florida High  'A'                                   8:23.52  
 15 Hernando  'A'                                       8:24.00  
 16 Boone  'A'                                          8:25.08  
 17 Jensen Beach  'A'                                   8:27.56  
 18 Lincoln Park  'A'                                   8:29.58  
 19 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  8:31.47  
 20 Hardee  'A'                                         8:31.71  
 21 Lecanto  'A'                                        8:32.08  
 22 Ed White  'A'                                       8:34.21  
 23 Naples  'A'                                         8:34.69  
 24 Miami Carol City  'A'                               8:35.38  
 25 Countryside  'A'                                    8:36.67  
 26 East Gadsden  'A'                                   8:39.46  
 27 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                8:39.47  
 28 South Plantation  'A'                               8:40.40  
 29 Ransom Everglades  'A'                              8:42.63  
 30 Colonial  'A'                                       8:45.04  
 31 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                   8:45.80  
 32 Alexander  'A'                                      8:47.78  
 33 McCallie School  'A'                                8:48.09  
 34 Ely  'A'                                            8:49.19  
 35 Paine. Harvey  'A'                                  8:57.56  
 36 Eastside  'A'                                       9:00.34  
 37 Chamberlain  'A'                                    9:02.16  
 38 Vero Beach  'A'                                     9:03.36  
 39 Wesley Chapel  'A'                                  9:04.82  
 40 Palmer Trinity High School  'A'                     9:14.68  
 41 University  'A'                                     9:16.20  
 42 Eagle's Landing Christian  'A'                      9:28.79  
 -- Miami Northwestern  'A'                                  DQ   Uniform
 
Event 79  Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
    Facility: # 11:07.60  3/30/1990   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Bennett, Hunte, O'Sullivan, Franey                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oak Ridge  'A'                                     12:25.31  
  2 Miami Northwestern  'A'                            12:30.17  
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                     12:38.68  
  4 Naples  'A'                                        12:56.50  
  5 Winter Park  'A'                                   12:58.81  
  6 Olympia  'A'                                       13:03.11  
  7 Pope John Paul II  'A'                             13:03.57  
  8 Bolles  'A'                                        13:04.84  
  9 Ransom Everglades  'A'                             13:12.41  
 10 Lake Brantley  'A'                                 13:14.31  
 11 Holy Trinity  'A'                                  13:16.91  
 12 Sickles  'A'                                       13:18.01  
 13 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                 13:20.82  
 14 Flagler Palm Coast  'A'                            13:21.16  
 15 Spanish River  'A'                                 13:31.74  
 16 Miami Jackson  'A'                                 13:31.81  
 17 Boone  'A'                                         13:33.87  
 18 North Fort Myers  'A'                              13:35.47  
 19 Wesley Chapel  'A'                                 13:39.59  
 20 Spruce Creek  'A'                                  13:40.54  
 21 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                               13:42.23  
 22 Alexander  'A'                                     13:46.03  
 23 Westminster Academy  'A'                           13:52.78  
 24 Countryside  'A'                                   14:18.44  
 25 University  'A'                                    15:05.00  
 26 Okeechobee  'A'                                    17:29.73  
 
Event 80  Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
    Facility: # 9:37.95  3/26/1994   Florida, Florida                          
                         Johnson, Fowler, Stallings, Jakubiec              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernando  'A'                                      10:46.84  
  2 Sickles  'A'                                       10:48.68  
  3 Boone  'A'                                         10:48.89  
  4 Winter Park  'A'                                   10:50.49  
  5 Trinity Prep  'A'                                  10:56.84  
  6 Bolles  'A'                                        10:57.16  
  7 Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                             10:58.66  
  8 Lecanto  'A'                                       11:02.66  
  9 Wharton  'A'                                       11:03.53  
 10 McCallie School  'A'                               11:04.81  
 11 Naples  'A'                                        11:07.17  
 12 Miami Northwestern  'A'                            11:07.30  
 13 Miramar  'A'                                       11:16.43  
 14 Alexander  'A'                                     11:16.91  
 15 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                               11:17.42  
 16 Hardee  'A'                                        11:18.91  
 17 North Fort Myers  'A'                              11:24.38  
 18 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                 11:27.42  
 19 Gainesville  'A'                                   11:28.10  
 20 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                  11:28.48  
 21 Spruce Creek  'A'                                  11:28.77  
 22 South Lake  'A'                                    11:29.75  
 23 Countryside  'A'                                   11:30.61  
 24 Pope John Paul II  'A'                             11:31.30  
 25 Paine. Harvey  'A'                                 11:34.24  
 26 Eastside  'A'                                      11:41.34  
 27 Palmer Trinity High School  'A'                    11:43.62  
 28 Ransom Everglades  'A'                             11:44.77  
 29 Jefferson  'A'                                     11:45.20  
 30 University  'A'                                    11:48.28  
 31 Holy Trinity  'A'                                  11:51.28  
 32 Wesley Chapel  'A'                                 11:52.82  
 33 Northeast (Op)  'A'                                11:53.38  
 34 South Plantation  'A'                              11:59.89  
 35 Eagle's Landing Christian  'A'                     12:07.97  
 36 Miami Carol City  'A'                              12:13.89  
 37 Bradford  'A'                                      12:48.99  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump College B Section
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 90.50m  4/28/1990   Hollis Conway, Nike International          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Eugene            SO Florida                  2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Batchelor, Andrew         FR Florida State            1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Reen, Timothy             SO Florida State            1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Zipler, Brian             JR South Florida            1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Watkins, Cedric           FR Webber                      NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Hunt, David                  Unattached                  NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Stoudemire, Eddie         FR South Carolina              NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- McGill, Curt              SO South Carolina              NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Scott, Garrett            FR Webber                      NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Cole, Adam                JR Florida Int'l               NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault College B Section
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 4.27m  5/2/1999    Melissa Price, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Black, Alex               SO Florida                  3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cousin, Melissa           SO South Florida            3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Menke, Lauren                Florida                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Veitch, Marcie            SO Coastal Carolina         3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Flath, Laura              JR Coastal Carolina         3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Pease, Emily              JR South Carolina           3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Mabry, Liz                FR Florida State            3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Chandler, Lindsay         SR South Florida            3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
  8 Caraballo, Leilani        JR Florida State            3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 10 Bealert, Kelsey           JR Central Florida          3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Norman, CaAdrian          FR South Carolina           3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- McDermott, Brittney       SO Central Florida             NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump College B Section
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 13.35m  3/25/2000   Natasha Gibson, Nat's ATC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Woodberry, Rosalynn       JR South Florida           12.07m   2.5  39-07.25 
     11.82m(1.4) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(2.1) 12.00m(-0.2) 12.07m(2.5)
  2 Sullivan, Ricki           SO Central Florida         11.88m  -1.2  38-11.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 11.88m(-1.2) 11.61m(0.4) FOUL(2.8) 11.66m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2)
  3 Howard, Valentina         JR Savannah State          11.62m   0.4  38-01.50 
     FOUL(0.2) 11.62m(0.4) ND(0.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(-0.2) PASS(NWI)
  4 Shade, Samantha           FR Bethune-Cookman         11.44m   0.3  37-06.50 
     11.21m(0.7) ND(1.7) 11.44m(0.3) 11.28m(3.0) 11.36m(1.0) 11.29m(1.1)
  5 Willis, Sheriee           SR Georgia State           11.42m   1.0  37-05.75 
     FOUL(-0.5) 11.42m(1.0) 11.33m(-0.7) 11.20m(-1.0) 11.22m(1.1) PASS(NWI)
  6 Madry, Christina          FR Miami                   11.42m   0.8  37-05.75 
     11.09m(0.8) ND(0.7) 11.32m(2.5) FOUL(-0.1) 11.24m(0.8) 11.42m(0.8)
  7 Gibson, Britney           FR Bethune-Cookman         11.12m  -4.0  36-05.75 
     11.12m(-4.0) FOUL(1.9) ND(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8 Delancy, Monique          SO Florida                 10.98m   0.9  36-00.25 
     FOUL(-2.1) 10.98m(0.9) ND(1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9 Wallace, Anna             FR Webber                  10.81m   0.9  35-05.75 
     10.81m(0.9) ND(1.7) ND(1.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 10 Trejo, Erica                 Florida                 10.73m  -1.3  35-02.50 
     10.73m(-1.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.7)            
 11 Cook, Sena                FR Webber                  10.53m  +0.0  34-06.75 
     10.53m(+0.0) ND(0.5) FOUL(3.1)           
 12 Williams, Christina       FR Florida A&M              9.83m  -2.1  32-03.00 
     9.83m(-2.1) ND(2.5) ND(0.9)           
 -- Idlette, Lavonne          SR Hampton                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-3.1)           
 -- Townsend, Jessica         FR Florida Memorial          FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.0)           
 -- Beck, Briana              JR Georgia State             FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.1)           
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump College B Section
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 663.75m  1980        Robert Cannon, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Scott             FR South Carolina          14.30m   1.4  46-11.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.30m(1.4) 13.93m(0.8) 13.22m(1.6) 14.10m(0.9) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Taylor, Blake             SR Florida                 14.24m   1.6  46-08.75 
     14.11m(0.4) 14.01m(-0.2) 14.24m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.91m(0.7)
  3 English, Jacob            JR Georgia State           13.96m   2.0  45-09.75 
     13.79m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 13.96m(2.0) 13.78m(-0.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Blount, Christopher       FR Savannah State          13.73m  -0.5  45-00.50 
     13.54m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.73m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Bivings, Boyce            FR Coastal Carolina        13.73m   0.7  45-00.50 
     13.03m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 13.44m(1.2) 13.27m(-1.1) 13.73m(0.7) 13.32m(-0.8)
  6 Searles, Aaron            FR South Carolina          13.58m  -0.1  44-06.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.12m(0.1) 13.58m(-0.1) 13.29m(0.5) 12.92m(-1.3)
  7 Johnson, Marcus           SR Coastal Carolina        13.17m  -1.1  43-02.50 
     13.17m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Thomas, Odwani            FR Embry-Riddle            12.93m   0.7  42-05.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.93m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.73m(-0.6)
  9 Patrick, Rafael           SO Embry-Riddle            12.62m   1.4  41-05.00 
     12.62m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)    
 -- Hunt, David                  Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Morse, Mikese             FR South Florida             FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 
Event 89  Women Discus Throw College B Section
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 63.72m  4/27/1991   Hilda Elisa Ramos, Cuba                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thames, Lakendra          FR Central Florida         45.67m     149-10 
      45.67m  44.68m  45.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kevkhishvilli, Mariam     FR Florida                 41.61m     136-06 
      41.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kusimo, Sade              JR Central Florida         41.40m     135-10 
      FOUL  41.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Butler, Porsha            SO Florida Int'l           40.67m     133-05 
      40.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Francis, Jessica          FR Central Florida         40.07m     131-05 
      FOUL  40.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Northover, Zara           SR Northeastern            39.58m     129-10 
      39.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Edwards, Monique          SO Citadel                 39.06m     128-02 
      39.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McGriff, April            SR Florida A&M             37.33m     122-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hall, Tierah              FR Miami                   37.22m     122-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Heidenreich, Marta        FR Webber                  32.70m     107-03 
      32.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 King-Pierre, Devin        FR Bethune-Cookman         30.06m      98-07 
      FOUL  30.06m  FOUL            
 -- Pitts, Monique            JR Georgia Southern          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.