Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field 2007 Florida Relays


GatorZone Track & Field
Men's  |  Women's
Friday-Saturday
April 6-7, 2007

James G. Pressly Stadium
at Percy Beard Track



RESULTS
FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Printable Version  |  Back

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/6/2007 08:50 PM
               2007 Pepsi Florida Relays - 4/6/2007 to 4/7/2007                
                       Hosted by: University of Florida                        
                    Percy Beard Track: Gainesville, Florida                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump College A Division
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 1.96m  3/25/1995   Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larsen, Ann                  Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.87 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bowman, Kelley               Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Utecht, Jenna             SO Florida                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.87 
        P    P    P   XO    P    P 
  4 Andonova, Viktoria        SO Miami                    1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Stroder, Amy              SO North Florida            1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Gillyard, Trendesha       SR South Florida            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Lacroix, Courtney         JR South Florida            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Swan, Zindzi              JR Florida Memorial         1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Roze'fort, Alexandra      JR Georgia State            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Estime, Debbie            SR Miami                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 11 Stinney, Katorie          FR Central Florida          1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Houston, Jessica          FR Coastal Carolina            NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault College A Division
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 4.27m  5/2/1999    Melissa Price, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimball, Abby             FR North Carolina           3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bowen, Lori               SO Florida                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jenks, Rhian              SR North Carolina           3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Hart, Amy                 JR East Carolina            3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Fowke, Katie              SR Central Florida          3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Allen, Tori               SO Florida State            3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Kalinowska, Olivia        SO Northeastern             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Dudek, Marrissa              Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Todd, Liza                SO South Carolina           3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Moser, Natalie            JR Florida                     NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XPP  PPP   XX 
 -- Gurganus, Sallie          FR South Carolina              NH            
     3.35 3.50 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Essex, Alicia             SO Tennessee                   NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump College A Division
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 6.61m  4/19/1997   Marion Jones, UNA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Faluade, Brenda           SR Miami                    6.53m   0.2  21-05.25 
     FOUL(0.8) 6.53m(0.2) 6.48m(0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Seward, Amy               SR Miami                    6.39m   0.5  20-11.75 
     5.94m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 6.39m(0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Graham, Nolle                Unattached               6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25 
     6.16m(0.5) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.3) 6.26m(2.2) 6.02m(0.6) 6.28m(+0.0)
  4 Edwards, Jackie              Puma                     6.19m   0.6  20-03.75 
     6.16m(0.6) 6.04m(0.4) 6.13m(0.4) 5.99m(2.1) 6.19m(0.6) 6.10m(0.2)
  5 Lewis, Yvette             SR Hampton                  6.13m   1.8  20-01.50 
     6.13m(1.8) 6.10m(0.1) 6.07m(1.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  6 Coleman, Natasha             Unattached               6.11m   0.3  20-00.50 
     6.11m(0.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.0) 5.05m(0.1) FOUL(0.8)
  7 James, Brittney           SO South Carolina           6.00m   0.3  19-08.25 
     5.67m(1.4) 6.00m(0.3) 4.59m(3.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.3) 5.80m(0.2)
  8 Harris, Erin              SR UAB                      5.92m   1.8  19-05.25 
     5.92m(1.8) FOUL(0.9) 5.57m(2.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.84m(0.9) FOUL(0.1)
  9 Jones, Kim                   Unattached               5.91m   2.5  19-04.75 
     5.91m(2.5) 5.72m(0.4) 5.50m(1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 10 Johnson, Chasity          SR Coastal Carolina         5.85m   3.7  19-02.50 
     5.85m(3.7) 5.56m(0.8) 5.78m(0.6)           
 11 Beck, Briana              JR Georgia State            5.28m   0.9  17-04.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.28m(0.9) 5.14m(1.6)           
 12 Valville, Darah           SR Florida A&M              4.83m   0.7  15-10.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 4.83m(0.7) FOUL(1.2)           
 -- Mitchell, Rockel             Eai TC                    FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7)           
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump College A Division
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 26-09.25  3/26/1988   Yussuf Ali, UNA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Beckford, James              Nike                     7.96m  -1.6  26-01.50 
     7.35m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.95m(-1.5) 7.86m(-0.8) 7.94m(-2.3) 7.96m(-1.6)
  2 Harris, Tyrone               Shore AC                 7.50m  +0.0  24-07.25 
     7.50m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Reeves, Darryl               World Express            7.44m  -0.6  24-05.00 
     7.27m(0.8) 7.33m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.44m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Williams, Julian             Nike                     7.31m  -1.0  23-11.75 
     7.17m(-0.4) 7.16m(-0.6) 7.31m(-1.0) 7.03m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 7.29m(-1.7)
  5 Griffin, Johnta              Shore AC                 7.29m  -1.1  23-11.00 
     7.09m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.41m(-0.6) 7.29m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Smith, Jermond               Tall All-Stars           7.26m  -1.1  23-10.00 
     7.18m(-2.7) 7.26m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.82m(-1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7 Gantt, Antonio            SR Charleston South         6.97m  -1.8  22-10.50 
     6.97m(-1.8) FOUL(NWI) 6.78m(0.9)           
  8 Belany, Ronald            JR Navy                     6.95m  -0.7  22-09.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.95m(-0.7) 6.72m(0.1)           
  9 Jackamonis, Jason            Strictly Running         6.94m  -0.8  22-09.25 
     6.76m(-4.4) FOUL(NWI) 6.94m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 6.75m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Hinton, Jason                Unattached               6.91m  -1.8  22-08.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.91m(-1.8)         
 11 Chatman, Prescott            Unattached               6.85m  -0.9  22-05.75 
     6.85m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 12 Thompson, Anton           FR Edward Waters            5.61m   0.8  18-05.00 
     5.61m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 13 Abisogun, Akintunde       SO East Carolina            5.56m   1.1  18-03.00 
     4.69m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.56m(1.1)           
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw College A Division
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 217-02  3/26/1982   Bradley Cooper, Athletic Attic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stockbarger, Wes          JR Florida                 57.04m     187-02 
      57.04m  FOUL  56.38m  56.84m  55.07m  55.96m
  2 Trout, Tyler              SR South Carolina          50.25m     164-10 
      48.12m  48.82m  50.25m  48.37m  48.28m  50.01m
  3 Alli, Semui               SR Northeastern            49.24m     161-06 
      44.74m  FOUL  49.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Perkins, Tyler            FR South Florida           47.61m     156-02 
      47.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.92m  FOUL
  5 Abercrombie, Chris        SO Coastal Carolina        46.51m     152-07 
      46.50m  46.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.52m
  6 Sugishita, Tommy          SR Coastal Carolina        46.43m     152-04 
      FOUL  46.43m  FOUL  FOUL  45.34m  FOUL
  7 Barber, Andre             JR Navy                    46.39m     152-02 
      45.83m  46.03m  FOUL  42.58m  46.39m  FOUL
  8 Small, Sharif             FR Florida State           45.60m     149-07 
      FOUL  45.52m  FOUL  45.60m  44.89m  45.39m
  9 Singleton, Eric           SO Coastal Carolina        45.11m     148-00 
      FOUL  42.24m  45.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hunter, Nate              SO Northeastern            44.74m     146-09 
      FOUL  44.38m  44.74m         
 11 Clayman, Scott            JR Florida                 44.57m     146-03 
      41.75m  FOUL  44.57m           
 12 Zaycek, David             SO South Carolina          43.38m     142-04 
      40.99m  43.38m  FOUL         
 13 Thomas, Shawn             SR Delaware State          40.70m     133-06 
      FOUL  40.70m  FOUL         
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw College A Division
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 69.14m  4/1/2006    Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilreath, Erin               NYAC                    68.38m     224-04 
      68.38m  65.91m  FOUL  65.07m  67.20m  66.92m
  2 Dickenson, Shanna         JR Tennessee               59.25m     194-05 
      FOUL  51.54m  FOUL  55.49m  59.25m  FOUL
  3 Salisbury, Chelsea        SR East Carolina           55.17m     181-00 
      55.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.32m  FOUL
  4 Seymour, Caltha              Jamaica                 54.85m     179-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.46m  54.07m  54.18m  54.85m
  5 Bryant, Tamara            SR Coastal Carolina        54.69m     179-05 
      53.95m  52.90m  54.69m  54.11m  54.45m  54.00m
  6 Talley, Khadija           JR Miami                   54.12m     177-07 
      54.12m  48.54m  51.19m  FOUL  FOUL  48.54m
  7 Pressley, Jessica         SR Coastal Carolina        52.30m     171-07 
      52.30m  FOUL  51.08m  FOUL  48.84m  49.97m
  8 Grady, Charlene           SO East Carolina           51.90m     170-03 
      51.90m  51.19m  48.77m  48.09m  48.70m  49.30m
  9 Davis, Jocelyn            JR Charleston South        50.36m     165-03 
      49.14m  50.19m  50.36m  50.04m  46.84m  45.90m
 10 Wynn, Jyn                    Gator Alum              50.26m     164-11 
      50.26m  49.94m  49.92m            
 11 Ubaka, Chinelo            JR Florida                 50.10m     164-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.10m            
 12 McNeill, Stephanie        SR Citadel                 49.87m     163-07 
      FOUL  48.85m  49.87m            
 13 Mueller, Amy              SO East Carolina           44.36m     145-06 
      44.36m  43.40m  FOUL            
 14 Jadotte, Joeane           JR Florida Int'l           44.20m     145-00 
      44.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Edwards, Monique          SO Citadel                 43.28m     142-00 
      FOUL  43.19m  43.28m            
 16 Highsmith, Jasmine        SO South Florida           42.67m     140-00 
      FOUL  40.39m  42.67m            
 -- Colinan, Calia               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles College/University
========================================================================
    Facility: # 12.87  3/25/2000   Miesha McKelvy, Sheffield Elite             
 NCAA Region: @ 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Yvette             SR Hampton                  13.31@  1.0  5 
  2 Martin, Chiquita          SR South Carolina           13.37@  1.0  5 
  3 Maurer, Lisi                 Unattached               13.47@  1.0  5 
  4 Alexander, Ronnetta       SR South Carolina           13.57@  1.0  5 
  5 Law, Celriece             JR Tennessee                13.61@  1.4  4 
  6 Young, Trier              SO South Carolina           13.74@  1.4  4 
  7 Sistrunk, LeAuna          SO Coastal Carolina         13.76@  1.4  4 
  8 James, Brittney           SO South Carolina           13.84@  1.4  4 
  9 Willis, Sheriee           SR Georgia State            13.88@  1.0  5 
 10 Islam, Samayiyah             World Express            13.90@  1.0  5 
 11 James, Pavi'elle          SO Tennessee                13.91@  1.4  4 
 12 Idlette, Lavonne          SR Hampton                  13.95   1.4  4 
 13 Harvey, Natasha           SO Jacksonville             13.98   1.4  4 
 14 Ali, Nia                  FR Tennessee                14.02   1.0  5 
 15 Harris, Ashantia          FR Georgia State            14.18   1.6  3 
 16 Harris, Erin              SR UAB                      14.32   2.1  2 
 17 Townsend, Reanna          SR South Carolina           14.40   1.6  3 
 18 Williams-Judge, Aquila    SR Northeastern             14.47   1.6  3 
 19 Odum, Asia                FR George Mason             14.56   1.6  3 
 20 Davis, Ashley                Unattached               14.57   1.6  3 
 21 Clark, Simone             SO Jacksonville             14.58   1.6  3 
 22 Houston, Jessica          FR Coastal Carolina         14.59   2.3  1 
 23 Russ, Erika               JR UAB                      14.62   2.1  2 
 24 Lindo, Lanaire            FR East Carolina            14.68   2.1  2 
 25 Hepburn, Yvana            FR South Florida            14.69   1.6  3 
 25 Thompson, Nakisha         FR Savannah State           14.69   2.1  2 
 27 Dolan, Lindsay            FR East Carolina            14.71   2.1  2 
 28 Estime, Debbie            SR Miami                    14.73   2.1  2 
 28 Dorcelin, Jeanna          SR Florida A&M              14.73   2.3  1 
 30 Mattear, Toyria           FR Florida Atlantic         14.74   1.6  3 
 31 Bromfield, Tiffany        FR Jacksonville             14.82   2.3  1 
 32 Darr, Melissa             FR Warner Southern          15.08   2.3  1 
 33 Ivy, Vanneish             FR North Carolina           15.16   1.4  4 
 34 Howard, Valentina         JR Savannah State           15.22   2.3  1 
 35 McMillan, Timara             UAB                      15.45   2.1  2 
 -- Jones, Lamayia               Unattached                 DNF   2.1  2 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles College/University
========================================================================
    Facility: # 13.38  1999        Terrence Trammell, South Carolina           
 NCAA Region: @ 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Oliver, David                Nike                     13.26#  0.9  6 
  2 Yarborough, Linnie           Nike                     13.49@  0.9  6 
  3 Keddo, Eric                  Unattached               13.85@  1.0  5  13.844
  4 Walker, Josh                 Reebok                   13.85@  0.9  6  13.848
  5 Phillips, Richard            Unattached               13.86@  0.9  6 
  6 Cotto, Hector                Unattached               13.89@  1.0  5 
  7 Jennings, Karl               Canada                   13.90@  0.9  6 
  8 Hilliard, Thomas          SR South Carolina           13.94@  0.9  6 
  9 Townsend, Fred               Mizuno                   13.95@  0.9  6 
 10 Martin, Dennis            SO Florida                  14.16@  1.2  4 
 11 Yuji, Yuji                   Japan                    14.35   0.9  6  14.342
 12 Pitt, Kalinka             SO Florida                  14.35   1.2  4  14.347
 13 Browhow, Jason            JR Western Kentucky         14.48   1.4  3 
 14 Taylor, Joseph            JR Florida                  14.54   1.2  4 
 15 Egun, Taiwo                  Unattached               14.69   1.2  4 
 16 Jones, Devin              JR Kennesaw State           14.71   1.2  4 
 17 Hutchison, Jack           FR Coastal Carolina         14.79   0.8  2 
 18 Chmelik, Jim              JR Coastal Carolina         14.95   0.8  1 
 19 Gibson, Byron                US Elite                 14.97   1.0  5 
 20 Taylor, Garnett           FR Florida A&M              15.02   0.8  1 
 21 Goldberg, Adam            SR Binghamton               15.04   1.4  3 
 22 Wheeler, Ben              FR Coastal Carolina         15.17   0.8  2 
 23 Stoudemire, Eddie         FR South Carolina           15.22   1.0  5 
 24 Dasilva, Roland           SR Miami                    15.23   1.4  3 
 25 Belany, Ronald            JR Navy                     15.25   0.8  2 
 26 Granteed, Matt            JR Ursinus                  15.26   1.4  3 
 27 Norman, Brandon           SO Savannah State           15.27   0.8  2 
 28 Jones, Brett              JR Miami                    15.35   0.8  1 
 29 McGill, Curt              SO South Carolina           15.40   1.4  3  15.392
 30 Bell, Kristopher          SO East Carolina            15.40   1.4  3  15.396
 31 Hillman, Troy             SR Edward Waters            15.53   0.8  2 
 32 Ferguson, Alfonso         FR South Florida            15.58   0.8  2 
 33 Finstad, Chance           FR Embry-Riddle             15.66   0.8  1 
 34 Crowder, John             FR Embry-Riddle             17.48   0.8  1 
 -- Clifton, Kasheem          FR Coastal Carolina            FS   0.8  1 
 -- Dubose, Jacoby               Nike                       DNF   1.0  5 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: #   55.11  4/20/1996   Tonja Buford-Bailey, Nike                 
 NCAA Region: @ 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cantey, Krystal           FR South Carolina           57.40@  5 
  2 Bass, Tacita                 Strictly Running         59.79@  5 
  3 Boston, Brittney          JR Florida Int'l          1:00.02@  5 
  4 Evans, Cara                  TJ All Stars           1:00.18@  5 
  5 Yisrael, Naim             JR Florida Int'l          1:00.21@  4 
  6 Grooms, Janel             SO Jacksonville           1:01.03   4 
  7 Stuckman, Shannon         SO Florida State          1:01.41   2 
  8 Shaw, Tramaine            JR Northeastern           1:01.67   4 
  9 Young, Trier              SO South Carolina         1:01.68   4 
 10 Bilal-Mack, Aisha         JR East Carolina          1:01.91   2 
 11 Harvey, Natasha           SO Jacksonville           1:02.40   3 
 12 Glover, Lindsay              Unattached             1:02.43   3 
 13 Watkins, Tawana           SR South Carolina         1:02.52   4 
 14 Chin, Victoria            JR Central Florida        1:02.62   4 
 15 Harris, Ashantia          FR Georgia State          1:02.76   3 
 16 Willis, Sheriee           SR Georgia State          1:02.83   3 
 17 Walsh, Chidi              SO Charleston South       1:03.30   1 
 18 Olson, Kristin            SO Georgia Southern       1:03.64   2 
 19 Braddock, Natalie         SO Central Florida        1:03.66   3 
 20 Burch, Victoria           SO Savannah State         1:03.82   3 
 21 Dorcelin, Jeanna          SR Florida A&M            1:03.87   5 
 22 Chambers, Christina          UAB                    1:03.92   1 
 23 Brown, Ebony              SR Coastal Carolina       1:04.00   1 
 24 Odey, Amerikorie          FR Charleston South       1:04.08   1 
 25 Brown, Davianne           SR Northeastern           1:04.16   3 
 26 Berkowitz, Brie           SR East Carolina          1:04.79   1 
 27 Darr, Melissa             FR Warner Southern        1:04.83   2 
 28 Hammond, Heather          SO Western Kentucky       1:04.93   1 
 29 Holsey, Quiana            JR Florida State          1:05.00   2 
 30 Flood, Starema            SO Hampton                1:05.30   5 
 31 Richmond, Kayla           FR South Florida          1:05.77   1 
 32 Martin, Mekela            FR Savannah State         1:05.80   3 
 33 Gates, Jonecia            SO George Mason           1:07.83   4 
 34 Clark, Simone             SO Jacksonville           1:08.03   2 
 35 Peterson, Analeta            Unattached             1:08.23   4 
 36 Crusoe, Olinka            SO Central Florida        1:09.42   3 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: # 48.60  3/27/1999   Angelo Taylor, UNA                          
 NCAA Region: @ 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Fred                 Unattached               50.80@  5 
  2 Hilliard, Thomas          SR South Carolina           51.17@  5 
  3 Heikkila, Jussi           JR South Carolina           51.38@  5 
  4 Browhow, Jason            JR Western Kentucky         52.64   4 
  5 Taylor, Joseph            JR Florida                  52.75   5 
  6 Peterson, Rod                Tall All-Stars           53.02   4 
  7 Martin, Dennis            SO Florida                  53.55   5 
  8 Jones, Devin              JR Kennesaw State           54.16   2 
  8 Brown, Jamel              JR Citadel                  54.16   1 
 10 Kolkmeier, Jason             Unattached               54.94   4 
 11 Jones, Bryan              JR Delaware State           55.36   2 
 12 Grafe, Corey              JR Embry-Riddle             55.64   2 
 13 Ferguson, Alfonso         FR South Florida            55.86   1 
 14 Alston, Troy              FR Warner Southern          55.90   2 
 15 Taylor, Garnett           FR Florida A&M              56.05   1 
 16 Fingado, Michael          SO Florida State            56.07   3 
 17 Snowden, Michael          SO Florida State            56.53   2 
 18 Sagmiller, Dan            JR Citadel                  56.90   1 
 19 Simmons, Jeffery          SO Johnson & Wales          57.04   3 
 20 Finstad, Chance           FR Embry-Riddle             58.15   1 
 21 Fernandez, Jose           SR Northeastern             58.38   3 
 22 Murphy, Tyrone            SO Coastal Carolina         58.44   4 
 23 Craig, Sam                FR Charleston South         58.65   5 
 24 Muhammad, Kevin           FR Delaware State           59.02   2 
 25 Crooks, Dustin            FR Embry-Riddle             59.29   1 
 -- Covington, Travis         FR East Carolina              DNF   2 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash College/University
========================================================================
    Facility: # 11.09  5/24/1998   Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
 NCAA Region: @ 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Champion, Courtney        JR Tennessee                11.59@ -1.2  6 
  2 Ahoure, Murielle          SO George Mason             11.73@ -1.2  6 
  3 Layne, Lynne              FR Tennessee                11.75@  1.1  5 
  4 Douglas, Montell             Stella Athletics         11.79   1.1  5  11.784
  5 Gibson, Dionne            SO Charleston South         11.79   3.4  1  11.788
  6 Joyce, Alexis                Mizuno                   11.82  -1.2  6 
  7 Vance, Denice             JR Georgia State            11.83   2.1  3 
  8 Knight, Natalie           JR Florida                  11.84  -0.2  4 
  9 Dukes, Ashley             FR Miami                    11.85   1.1  5 
 10 Maxwell, Maneka           SR Florida Int'l            11.87  -0.9  2 
 11 Whitman, Nicole              Nike                     11.88  -1.2  6 
 12 Kimbrel, Jordine             Unattached               11.90   1.1  5 
 13 Johnson, Tyra             JR North Carolina           11.95   2.1  3  11.945
 14 Wells, Kellie                Nike                     11.95  -1.2  6  11.947
 15 Morrison, Kellie          FR Western Kentucky         11.97   3.4  1 
 16 Carruthers, Danielle         Unattached               11.98  -1.2  6  11.972
 17 Anderson, Shardae         SO North Carolina           11.98  -0.9  2  11.977
 18 Watson, Alecia            SR CCNY                     11.99   3.4  1 
 19 Cole, Carita              SR Western Kentucky         12.01  -0.2  4 
 20 Maurer, Lisi                 Unattached               12.03   2.1  3  12.025
 21 McCauley, Stephanie       SR UAB                      12.03   1.1  5  12.025
 22 Ocana, Janita             SR Jacksonville             12.05   2.1  3 
 23 Gillis, Ashley            SR Florida A&M              12.10  -0.2  4 
 24 Glenn, Septima            SO Hampton                  12.12   3.4  1 
 25 Lewis, Yvette             SR Hampton                  12.14  -1.2  6 
 26 Francis, Jurlene          JR Florida Int'l            12.17  -0.9  2 
 27 Adaramola, Feyisara       FR Central Florida          12.20  -0.9  2 
 28 Harrell, Katrina             UAB                      12.20   3.4  1 
 29 Grubbs, Latreece          FR Seminole CC              12.22   2.1  3 
 30 Foster, Jasmin            SR Florida A&M              12.25   1.1  5 
 31 Adewakun, Stacey          SO UAB                      12.26  -0.2  4 
 32 Ezeonwuka, Adaku          JR Georgia State            12.27  -0.2  4 
 33 Henry, Shanae             SR Northeastern             12.30   2.1  3 
 34 Barnwell, Mechelle        SR CCNY                     12.32   2.1  3 
 35 Raymond, Jodyann          SO CCNY                     12.34  -0.2  4 
 36 Raf, Kia                  JR Florida                  12.36   3.4  1 
 37 Walker, Consandria        FR Northeastern             12.36  -0.9  2 
 38 Heath, Naikeya            JR Florida State            12.38   3.4  1 
 39 Thomas, Jessica           FR Charleston South         12.40   2.1  3 
 40 Bailey, Porscha           SR Georgia State            12.47  -0.9  2 
 41 Bataille, Judith          FR North Carolina           12.48  -0.2  4 
 42 Francis, Jurnelle         FR Florida Int'l            12.55  -0.9  2 
 43 Scott, Monique            SR Bethune-Cookman          12.71   2.1  3 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash College/University
========================================================================
    Facility: # 10.03  1989        Dennis Mitchell, Florida                    
 NCAA Region: @ 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Ernest              Nike                     10.31@  0.4  6 
  2 Hall, Jeremy              FR Florida                  10.39@  0.4  6 
  3 Hargrett, Chris              Tall All-Stars           10.40@  0.4  6 
  4 Shaw, Ricardo                Tall All-Stars           10.41@  0.4  6 
  5 Morant, Sheldon              Tall All-Stars           10.46@  0.4  6 
  6 Sanderson, Adian          SO East Carolina            10.59   0.4  2 
  7 Edwards, Robin               Tall All-Stars           10.62   0.4  6 
  8 Parker, Rodrick              Unattached               10.65  -2.6  5  10.642
  9 Perry, Willie             SO Florida                  10.65   0.4  6  10.646
 10 Green, Anthony            FR East Carolina            10.67   1.3  4 
 11 Phillips, Alonzo          JR Florida Int'l            10.70   1.3  4 
 12 Thompson, Kevin           SO East Carolina            10.73   1.3  4 
 13 Lemon, Aubrey             SO Coastal Carolina         10.75   1.3  4  10.741
 14 Wims, Jerod               JR Florida Int'l            10.75  -2.6  5  10.743
 15 Morton, Robert               Unattached               10.76   1.3  4 
 16 Spurley, Alonzo           JR Charleston South         10.77  -2.6  5  10.762
 17 Gunn, O'Neal                 Unattached               10.77   1.5  3  10.765
 18 Lytle, Nick               JR South Carolina           10.80   1.5  3 
 19 Diogo, Raymond            JR Western Kentucky         10.82   1.5  3 
 20 Collier, Vic                 Tall All-Stars           10.84   0.4  2 
 21 Smith, Calvin             FR Florida                  10.85  -2.6  5 
 22 Stevens, Dustin           SO Savannah State           10.88   1.5  3 
 23 Walden, Terrell           SR Miami                    10.89   0.4  2  10.884
 24 Sturdivent, Andre            Doyle Management         10.89  -0.6  1  10.888
 25 Barnes, Lee               JR Delaware State           10.91   1.5  3 
 26 Evans, Brandon            JR Ursinus                  10.93   0.4  2 
 27 Gilliam, Ryan             JR South Florida            10.95   1.5  3 
 28 Gibson, Byron                US Elite                 10.98   0.4  2 
 29 Hewitt, Jerek             SO East Carolina            10.99  -2.6  5 
 30 Grissett, Vishoun         FR Edward Waters            11.08   0.4  6 
 31 Hightower, Ernie          JR Charleston South         11.12   1.5  3 
 32 Moore, Antwaun            FR Florida A&M              11.12  -0.6  1 
 33 Morrison, Michael         FR Florida                  11.33  -0.6  1 
 34 Smith, Julius             FR Edward Waters            11.47   1.5  3 
 35 Griffith, Orlando            Unattached               11.50  -0.6  1 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: # 50.93  4/20/1996   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                   
 NCAA Region: @ 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Patricia               Unattached               51.52@  6 
  2 Trotter, Dee Dee             Adidas                   51.88@  6 
  3 Etienne, Ginou            SR Miami                    52.60@  6 
  4 Smith, Stephanie          SR South Carolina           53.17@  6 
  5 Fraser, Donna                Stella Athletics         53.48@  6 
  6 Simkins, Krista           SO Miami                    53.53@  6 
  7 Brown, Valerie            JR Western Kentucky         53.77@  3 
  8 Cross, Brandi             FR South Carolina           53.78@  6 
  9 Akinsulie, Esther            Canada                   53.87@  5 
 10 McLeggan, Dominique       SR Florida                  54.14@  3 
 11 Giles, Faraign            JR South Carolina           54.70   5 
 12 Arnold, Sharonda          SR Elite Athletics          54.80   6 
 12 Grooms, Janel             SO Jacksonville             54.80   3 
 14 Seibel, Lauren               Canada                   54.84   3 
 15 Colvin, Tara              JR UAB                      55.15   5 
 16 David, Abigail            JR Florida                  55.27   3 
 17 Joseph, Zan               JR Florida                  55.31   3 
 17 White, Amber              SO Coastal Carolina         55.31   4 
 19 Brown, Alecia             JR Western Kentucky         55.35   5 
 20 Arnold, Rashedah          SR Georgia Southern         55.42   1 
 21 Chambers, Kayann          FR Florida State            55.43   4 
 22 Bryant, Denisha           JR Georgia State            55.74   5 
 23 Whyte, Kristy             FR Miami                    56.33   4 
 24 Pughsley, Auja            FR Florida State            56.36   4 
 25 Williams, Kim             SO Binghamton               56.39   4 
 26 Allen, Arionne            JR Hampton                  56.40   5 
 27 Akojie, Temi              SR Western Kentucky         56.52   2 
 28 Strong, Kendria           SO Florida A&M              56.70   2 
 29 Swindell, Tiara           FR George Mason             56.82   5 
 30 Arnold, Dawn              SR Georgia State            56.90   4 
 31 Vollmer, Brittany         SO Florida Atlantic         56.91   1 
 32 Wright, Phoebe            FR Tennessee                57.31   3 
 33 Derrico, Ladrica          JR Georgia State            57.32   2 
 34 Brown, Nikeshia           JR South Carolina           57.43   2 
 35 Muller, Ebony             SO Charleston South         57.55   2 
 36 Brown, Ikeiylah           FR Coastal Carolina         57.61   1 
 37 Troutman, Krystal         FR Florida State            58.07   3 
 38 Clarke, Janelle           SO Florida Int'l            58.24   1 
 39 Sergeant, Teanne          SO Bethune-Cookman          58.37   4 
 40 Short, Keisha             JR Binghamton               58.45   1 
 41 Carr, Aubrey                 Miami                    58.92   2 
 42 Pollard, Catherine           Florida                  59.27   1 
 43 Wimberly, Dannelle        FR Seminole CC              59.50   1 
 44 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    FR Hampton                  59.80   4 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: # 44.66  4/8/1989    Tyrone Kemp, Florida                        
 NCAA Region: @ 47.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Rickey               Adidas                   46.40@  7 
  2 McCombs, Terrill          FR Western Kentucky         46.97@  5 
  3 Moore, Quentin            FR South Carolina           47.22   5 
  4 Brooks, Levi              FR Charleston South         47.28   4 
  5 Middleton, Bernard        JR Florida                  47.29   7 
  6 Johnson, Jonathan            Reebok                   47.36   7 
  7 Hinnant, Keith            JR South Carolina           47.38   6 
  8 James, Jamil              JR South Carolina           47.52   4 
  9 Smellie, Gavin            SO Western Kentucky         47.53   4 
 10 Rhue, Michael             JR Charleston South         47.55   6 
 11 Small, Brandon            SO East Carolina            47.60   6 
 12 Miley, Ray                JR South Carolina           48.12   5 
 13 Richardson, Christopher   FR East Carolina            48.31   5 
 14 Murray, Kevin             FR Savannah State           48.41   4 
 15 Lott, Greg                   Nike                     48.42   5 
 16 Dalton, Conrad            SR Northeastern             48.57   2 
 17 Suber, Stanley            SO Florida A&M              48.68   1 
 18 Mitchell, Carlton         FR South Florida            48.69   1 
 19 Phillips, Alonzo          JR Florida Int'l            48.72   3 
 20 Aromire, Afolabi          SO Florida                  48.91   4 
 21 Bowling, Bryson           SR East Carolina            48.93   4 
 22 Ricks, William            JR Navy                     48.94   3 
 23 Massar, Jimmy             SO Binghamton               48.97   2 
 24 Hemans, Mikal             SO Florida Memorial         49.01   1 
 25 Holmes, Raymond           SR Florida Memorial         49.03   6 
 26 Reeves, Brandon           SO Delaware State           49.05   1 
 26 Dzata, Emmanuel           SO Florida                  49.05   4 
 28 Lindsay, Cameron          SR Navy                     49.12   2 
 29 Phelps, Jarvarius         SO Coastal Carolina         49.17   1 
 30 Leavy, Nick                  Stella Athletics         49.20   6 
 31 Wimbley, Josh             SO South Florida            49.27   3 
 32 Tirella, Christian        SR Northeastern             49.53   1 
 33 Lance, lance                 Hepburn Elite            49.68   5 
 34 Dorcelin, Moises             Tall All-Stars           50.00   2 
 35 Saidu, Varney                Eai TC                   50.02   6 
 36 Thomas, Chris             SO Florida                  50.07   2 
 37 Clemons, O'Bryan          JR Savannah State           50.16   4 
 38 Wright, Ron                  East Carolina            51.74   3 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run College/University
================================================================
    Facility: # 2:01.35  5/2/1992    Joetta Clark, UNA                         
 NCAA Region: @ 2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin, Lauren               S. Fl Elite            2:06.47@ 
  2 Bowman, Sarah             SO Tennessee              2:07.55@ 
  3 McKenzie, Lorain          SO Florida                2:08.55@ 
  4 Chambes, Althea              Unattached             2:09.62@ 
  5 King-Foster, Tamara          Unattached             2:09.72@ 
  6 Varpiotaite, Alina        SO UAB                    2:10.90  
  7 Thomas, Lindsay           SR Florida A&M            2:11.62  
  8 Collins, Genoah           SR UAB                    2:12.18  
  9 Leufroy, Ena              SO Miami                  2:12.62  
 10 Jones, Kenya              FR Hampton                2:13.39  
 11 Smith, Keyla              SO Florida State          2:13.85  
 12 Blackburn, Shantile       SO Central Florida        2:14.62  
 13 Gibney, Amber             SO Northeastern           2:14.66  
 14 Reese, Catlin                Unattached             2:14.83  
 15 Pennicooke, Natalee       SR Northeastern           2:15.47  
 16 Knapp, Stephanie          FR Central Florida        2:15.69  
 17 Elam, Anntionette            Unattached             2:16.02  
 18 Medlin, Krystle           JR Hampton                2:16.36  
 19 Belizaire, Marlene        FR Hampton                2:16.41  
 20 Ballard, Erin             SR Northeastern           2:16.48  
 21 Mobley, Kyra              FR Miami                  2:18.07  
 22 White, Jennifer           FR East Carolina          2:19.51  
 23 Gumbs, Patricia           FR Florida Atlantic       2:19.52  
 24 Leinert, Shannon          SO Florida                2:19.80  
 25 Harrell, Tiaira              Florida                2:20.05  
 26 Jackson, Toni             FR Florida Atlantic       2:20.43  
 27 Pinzini, Maressa          JR South Florida          2:20.51  
 28 Edwards, Karina           FR Florida Int'l          2:20.82  
 29 Gittens, Rhana               Florida                2:24.49  
 30 Harris, Kathy             JR Florida                2:24.55  
 31 Dart, Carley              FR Central Florida        2:25.40  
 32 Saxton, Tiffanie          FR Jacksonville           2:27.10  
 33 Wakley, Emily             JR South Florida          2:29.42  
 34 Wilcox, Ashley            JR Florida Atlantic       2:30.70  
 35 Burke, YaTandrea          JR Florida A&M            2:31.97  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run College/University
================================================================
    Facility: # 1:45.70  4/28/1990   Mark Everett, Florida                     
 NCAA Region: @ 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Kevin                 Nike                   1:47.75@ 
  2 Freeman, David               Puer Rico              1:48.64@ 
  3 Harris, Tim               JR Miami                  1:48.74@ 
  4 Harris, Paul              JR Navy                   1:48.86@ 
  5 Phillips, Carlos          SO Florida                1:50.01@ 
  6 Meekins, Craig            JR Navy                   1:50.89  
  7 Jesensky, Kenny           SR Florida State          1:51.40  
  8 Joseph, Moise                Haiti                  1:51.96  
  9 Griffith, Brian           SR Florida A&M            1:52.60  
 10 O'Donnell, Patrick        SO Miami                  1:53.68  
 11 Wilson, Stephen           SO Western Kentucky       1:54.02  
 12 Charles, Andrew           JR Florida Int'l          1:54.03  
 13 Lewia, Jason                 Unattached             1:54.06  
 14 Bernard, Richard          JR Miami                  1:54.08  
 15 Baez, Johnny              SR South Carolina         1:54.13  
 16 Harris, Jeremy            SO Warner Southern        1:54.83  
 17 Ebanks, Mikail            FR South Florida          1:54.84  
 18 Leyh, Sean                JR South Carolina         1:55.00  
 19 Potter, Chris             SR Florida State          1:55.15  
 20 Chidgey, Chris            SO Embry-Riddle           1:56.20  
 21 Postel, Christian         JR Franklin               1:56.32  
 22 Armstrong, Richard        FR East Carolina          1:56.47  
 23 Crates, Danny                Stella Athletics       1:56.75  
 24 Sanders, Otis                Unattached             1:56.82  
 25 Wilson, Stephen           SO Florida State          1:56.89  
 26 Martin, Marshawn          SO Coastal Carolina       1:57.24  
 27 Alberter, Eric            JR Florida                1:57.36  
 28 Dillet, Kyle              SO Bethune-Cookman        1:57.50  
 29 Crawford, Omari           JR Florida A&M            1:57.56  
 30 Henry, Samuel             JR Savannah State         1:57.78  
 31 Pelaez, Jordan            FR South Florida          1:58.88  
 32 Nadler, Enoch             JR Florida                1:58.96  
 33 Franklin, Carlos          FR Florida A&M            1:59.44  
 34 Wood, Joshua              FR Warner Southern        1:59.47  
 35 Ngeny, Erick              FR Embry-Riddle           1:59.88  
 36 Brown, Barney             SR Delaware State         2:00.45  
 37 Jackson, Allen               Unattached             2:01.30  
 -- Mabry, Aaron              SO East Carolina              DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 1500 Meter Run College/University
================================================================
    Facility: # 4:08.65  3/25/2005   Kenia Sinclair, UNA                       
 NCAA Region: @ 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Kenia              TJ All Stars           4:16.88@ 
  2 Galligan, Rose-Anne       FR Tennessee              4:24.82@ 
  3 Novak, Brooke                Unattached             4:29.68  
  4 Johnson, Kristen          JR Florida                4:31.84  
  5 Bell, Rolanda             SO Tennessee              4:33.79  
  6 Parrish, Kelly            FR Tennessee              4:37.47  
  7 McShine, Pilar            FR Florida State          4:37.53  
  8 Deal, Alyssa              FR Jacksonville           4:40.24  
  9 Areson, Jackie            FR Tennessee              4:40.80  
 10 Jones, Kenya              FR Hampton                4:41.16  
 11 Savestrand, Pernilla      SO South Florida          4:41.41  
 12 Hand, Audrey              JR Florida State          4:42.06  
 13 Moriarty, Brittany        SO Northeastern           4:42.31  
 14 Rodriguez, Valeria        JR Florida                4:42.52  
 15 Yocum, Amy                FR George Mason           4:42.68  
 16 Chain, Rebecca            JR South Carolina         4:43.54  
 17 Reategui, Paola           JR Florida Int'l          4:43.86  
 18 Ritter, Alison            FR Jacksonville           4:44.85  
 19 Medlin, Krystle           JR Hampton                4:48.75  
 20 Burke, YaTandrea          JR Florida A&M            4:48.87  
 21 Bristol, Kelsey           SO South Carolina         4:49.17  
 22 Salinas, Alex             FR Embry-Riddle           4:49.68  
 23 Zieminski, Kristen        JR Central Florida        4:49.93  
 24 Wilcox, Ashley            JR Florida Atlantic       4:50.56  
 25 York, Alicia              JR George Mason           4:53.84  
 26 Thomas, Lindsay           SR Florida A&M            4:54.72  
 27 Kruzel, Jacy              SO Florida                4:55.00  
 28 McNeill, Kelly            SO Central Florida        4:55.47  
 29 Quick, Amanda                Florida State          4:56.42  
 30 Ramos, Isel               FR Florida Int'l          5:03.70  
 31 Belizaire, Marlene        FR Hampton                5:06.95  
 -- Coyle, Danielle           JR Jacksonville               DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 1500 Meter Run College/University
================================================================
    Facility: # 3:40.2h  1973        Dick Buerkle, NYAC                        
 NCAA Region: @ 3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stroup, Shane                Nike                   3:49.34  
  2 Hassen, Steven            SR Florida                3:50.95  
  3 Nadler, Enoch             JR Florida                3:51.36  
  4 Garcia, Jose              SR Florida                3:52.43  
  5 Leary, Ryder              SR Florida                3:52.80  
  6 Bell, Tyron                  Unattached             3:53.33  
  7 Criscione, Jeremy            Florida                3:54.11  
  8 Miller, Jeremy            SR Florida                3:54.13  
  9 Taylor, Justin            SO Florida                3:56.58  
 10 Lewia, Jason                 Unattached             3:57.03  
 11 Blaney, Sean              FR Florida                3:57.79  
 12 Gibbons, Sam                 Unattached             3:58.05  
 13 Phipps, Alex                 Gator Alum             3:58.67  
 14 Hans, Scott                  Unattached             3:59.00  
 15 Blocker, Jonathan            Unattached             4:00.35  
 16 Ngeny, Erick              FR Embry-Riddle           4:01.55  
 17 Henry, Samuel             JR Savannah State         4:03.40  
 18 West, Brandon             SR Florida A&M            4:04.84  
 19 Kennedy, Sean             SO Franklin               4:05.03  
 20 Troy, Patrick             JR Florida                4:05.06  
 21 Franklin, Carlos          FR Florida A&M            4:07.06  
 22 Matheny, Albert              Unattached             4:10.86  
 23 Lakritz, Jason            SO Florida State          4:12.17  
 24 Reeves, Taylor            FR Florida Atlantic       4:12.73  
 25 Dassin, Stephen           FR Florida Atlantic       4:12.75  
 26 McIsaac, Glenn               Unattached             4:13.27  
 27 Jones, Artist             FR Webber                 4:27.11  
 28 Billups, Marcus           FR Savannah State         4:34.48  
 
Event 37  Women 4x200 Meter Relay College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: # 1:31.62  3/6/2004    South Carolina, South Carolina            
                         Carpenter, Demus, Joyce,  Whipple                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 1:32.16   3 
  2 Tennessee  'A'                                      1:34.12   3 
  3 Hepburn Elite  'A'                                  1:34.25   3 
  4 Tom Jones All Stars  'A'                            1:35.09   2 
  5 Stella Athletics  'A'                               1:35.63   3 
  6 Miami  'A'                                          1:35.76   3 
  7 Hampton  'A'                                        1:36.20   3 
  8 Florida  'A'                                        1:36.30   3 
  9 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               1:37.86   2 
 10 Florida A&M  'A'                                    1:38.55   1 
 11 Florida State  'A'                                  1:38.59   2 
 12 Georgia State  'A'                                  1:39.41   2 
 13 Uab  'A'                                            1:41.48   1 
 14 Florida Atlantic  'A'                               1:42.44   2 
 15 Coastal Carolina  'B'                               1:42.86   1 
 16 East Carolina  'A'                                  1:43.63   1 
 17 Florida Memorial  'A'                               1:45.18   1 
 18 Edward Waters  'A'                                  1:47.43   1 
 -- North Florida  'A'                                       DQ   1  OutOFZone1
 -- South Florida Elite  'A'                                 DQ   3  OutOfZone2
 
Event 38  Men 4x200 Meter Relay College/University
===================================================================
    Facility: # 1:20.72  3/29/2002   Gainesville All-Stars, Gainesville All-Sta
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 World Express A M  'A'                              1:21.37   2 
  2 Tallahasse All-Stars  'A'                           1:23.98   2 
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                        1:24.47   2 
  4 Charleston Southern  'A'                            1:24.88   1 
  5 East Carolina  'A'                                  1:25.99   2 
  6 Delaware State  'A'                                 1:26.36   1 
  7 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               1:26.94   1 
  8 Edward Waters  'A'                                  1:28.79   1 
  9 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                1:28.88   1 
 10 Hepburn Elite  'B'                                  1:29.33   2 
 11 Coastal Carolina  'B'                               1:30.04   1 
 12 Hepburn Elite  'A'                                  1:30.51   2 
 -- Florida  'A'                                            DNF   2 
 -- Florida A&M  'A'                                         DQ   1  OutOfZone1
 
Event 43  Women 4x1600 Meter Relay College/University
================================================================
    Facility: # 18:41.98  3/24/2000   Missouri, Missouri                       
                          Windler, Hils, Brooks, Gilbert                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knoxville Elite  'A'                               19:42.14  
  2 Tennessee  'A'                                     20:14.01  
  3 Uab  'A'                                           20:43.27  
  4 Florida  'A'                                       21:01.35  
  5 Tampa  'A'                                         21:25.98  
  6 Citadel  'A'                                       21:49.34  
 
Event 44  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay College/University
================================================================
    Facility: # 15:42.84  3/23/2000   Florida, Florida                         
                          Lee, Chambers, Ortiz, Duncan                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                       17:46.38  
  2 Miami  'A'                                         17:50.37  
  3 Citadel  'A'                                       18:00.11  
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 1.96m              Tisha Walker                                
 NCAA Region: @ 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schade, Krystle           11 Piper                    1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Emde, Dina                12 Pope John Paul I         1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Corbett, Dorian            8 Florida High             1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Zwerling, Margo           11 Ransom Everglade         1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Shackley, Patience        11 Wesley Chapel            1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Ostroski, Kaitlyn         11 Plant                    1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Jean, Sandy               09 Miami Northweste         1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Eure, Tesleigh            12 Royal Palm Beach         1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Allicock, Kandisa         12 Osceola (Kissimm         1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Smith, Jessica            11 Hallandale               1.52m    4-11.75 
 11 Earls, Jasmine            12 Jefferson                1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Niles, Kyera              12 Hillsborough             1.47m    4-09.75 
 13 Tyrell, Jahneel           09 Fort Lauderdale          1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- williams, jenetta         10 Vero Beach                  NH            
 
Event 54  Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 224.25m  1995        Bill Deering, M-F Athletic                
 NCAA Region: @   5.05m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marsh, Colson             12 Colonial                 4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Metzger, Wyatt            10 Timber Creek             4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dandridge, Kirk           11 Lecanto                  4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Miller, David                Trinity Prep             4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Allred, Logan             12 South Lake               3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Pinder, Franklin          12 Boone                    3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Garcia-Menacal, Rafael    12 Douglas                  3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Forest, Jason             12 Martin County            3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hollis, Zach              12 Boone                    3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.81 3.96 
        O  XXX 
 10 Parrott, Thomas           12 Plant                    3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.81 3.96 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Horne, Culley             11 Wharton                  3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.81 3.96 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Potalivo, Hunter          12 Key West                    NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Corder, Justin            12 Lakewood                    NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Fischer, Ian              10 Douglas                     NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Labrada, Michael          12 Key West                    NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Troy, Ryan                12 Buchholz                    NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 6.61m  4/19/1997   Marion Jones, UNA                           
 NCAA Region: @ 6.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Lizzie            12 Miami Northweste         5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
     5.26m(-0.0) 5.80m(-0.0) 5.40m(-0.0)            
  2 Griffin, Kayla            12 Boone                    5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.69m(-0.0) 5.23m(-0.0)            
  3 Lewis, Traci              12 East Gadsden             5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 
     5.33m(-0.0) 5.10m(-0.0) ND(NWI)            
  4 Brooks-Millender, Millic  11 Alexander                5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
     5.07m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0) 5.25m(-0.0)            
  5 McFadden, Jenecia         11 Cocoa Beach              5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
     5.00m(-0.0) 5.24m(-0.0) 5.17m(-0.0)            
  6 Smyth, Jennifer           10 Bradford                 5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
     4.94m(-0.0) ND(NWI) 5.08m(-0.0)            
  7 Wimberly, Micela          12 Miami Northweste         5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
     4.67m(-0.0) ND(NWI) 5.16m(-0.0)            
  8 Charlestain, Bernith      11 Osceola (Kissimm         5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.07m(-0.0) ND(NWI)            
  9 Etienne, Rachel           12 Port St. Lucie           5.05m   NWI  16-07.00  4.95
     5.08m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 10 Samaila, Aiesha           10 Florida High             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00  4.94
     4.91m(-0.0) ND(NWI) 5.05m(-0.0)            
 11 Jones, Kinnesha           10 Boyd Anderson            4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
     4.85m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 12 McDuffie, Tamara          12 Osceola (Kissimm         4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
     4.75m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 13 Fluellen, Denae           09 Oak Ridge                4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
     4.45m(-0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 14 Thomson, Adanna              P.K. Yonge               4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
     4.18m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 15 Sherrell, Lashe           09 Hallandale               4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 321.25m  3/26/1988   Yussuf Ali, UNA                           
 NCAA Region: @   7.34m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Malcolm         12 Miami Northweste         7.18m   NWI  23-06.75 
  2 Washington, Quinton       12 North Fort Myers         6.94m   NWI  22-09.25  6.80
  3 Hardy, Kevin              11 Vanguard (Ocala)         6.94m   NWI  22-09.25  6.74
  4 Jones, Ridge              12 Miami Jackson            6.88m   NWI  22-07.00 
  5 Jenkins, Anthony          12 Lakewood                 6.66m   NWI  21-10.25 
  6 Sands, Robert             11 Miami Carol City         6.61m   NWI  21-08.25 
  7 Simms, Keary              12 Port St. Lucie           6.52m   NWI  21-04.75 
  8 Crawford, Josh            12 Countryside              6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
  9 Clements, Eduardo         09 Miami Washington         6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
 10 Smith, Khoury             12 Miami Carol City         6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
 11 Robinson, Andrew          11 Lincoln Park             6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
 12 Anderson, Nevon           11 Northeast (Op)           6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
 
Event 59  Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 63.72m  4/27/1991   Hilda Elisa Ramos, Cuba                    
 NCAA Region: @ 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Wilamena         10 Buchholz                36.59m     120-00 
  2 Jennings, Stephanie       12 Westminster Chri        35.79m     117-05 
  3 Jackson, Ebonie           12 Eastside                35.39m     116-01 
  4 Wright, Ashley            11 Hillsborough            34.53m     113-03 
  5 Kearse, Felicia           11 University              34.41m     112-11 
  6 Bush, Arisa               12 Wesley Chapel           33.84m     111-00 
  7 Curtain, Charmille        11 Jones                   33.14m     108-09 
  8 Scott, Quinn              11 Naples                  32.75m     107-05 
  9 Worden, Ashley            12 DeLand                  31.29m     102-08 
 10 Ducos, Jeani              11 Wesley Chapel           30.62m     100-05 
 11 Phillips, Laura           12 Nease                   30.27m      99-04 
 12 Georges, Rebecca          12 Miami Jackson           29.59m      97-01 
 13 Brown, Shatoya            12 Miami Northweste        28.50m      93-06 
 14 Jones, Dominique          12 Boyd Anderson           27.78m      91-02 
 15 Lucien, Hannah            12 Flagler Palm Coa        26.73m      87-08 
 16 Tyler, Dominique          10 Hallandale              25.29m      83-00 
 17 Anozier, Rebecca          12 Miami Jackson           23.20m      76-01 
 -- Raphael, Christina        12 Miami Northweste          FOUL            
 
Event 62  Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 802.00m  1984        Mike Lehman, Adidas TC                    
 NCAA Region: @  16.80m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Isaah             12 Miami Jackson           16.96m@  55-07.75 
      16.01m  15.76m  16.26m  15.90m  16.96m  16.03m
  2 Joseph, Linval            12 Santa Fe                16.78m   55-00.75 
      15.14m  15.23m  15.92m  15.83m  16.56m  16.78m
  3 Francis, Chris            12 Miami Northweste        16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.43m  15.40m  15.05m  16.46m  16.15m  16.25m
  4 Jackson, Ronald           12 Miami Northweste        15.96m   52-04.50 
      14.80m  15.96m  15.71m  15.60m  ND  15.52m
  5 Barber, Quytn             12 Miami Carol City        15.92m   52-02.75 
      ND  15.92m  15.49m  ND  ND  ND
  6 Morris, Patrick           12 Fort White              15.50m   50-10.25 
      14.89m  15.35m  14.90m  15.13m  ND  15.50m
  7 Mercurio, Vincent         11 King's Academy          15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.38m  ND  14.83m  ND  ND  ND
  8 Mauldin, Thomas           11 Alexander               15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.45m  14.70m  15.35m  14.85m  ND  ND
  9 Nicely, Jacques           12 Miramar                 14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.78m  14.74m  ND  14.76m  14.90m  ND
 10 Moore, Brian              12 Ransom Everglade        14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  ND  ND         
 11 Sherwood, Pierson         11 Miami Carol City        13.77m   45-02.25 
      ND  13.77m  FOUL           
 12 Carter Jr., Michael       11 Middleton               11.52m   37-09.50 
      ND  11.52m  ND           
 13 McCray, Moses             11 Middleton               10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  ND  ND         
 
Event 63  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
    Facility: # 12.87  3/25/2000   Miesha McKelvy, Sheffield Elite             
 NCAA Region: @ 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wimberly, Micela          12 Miami Northweste         14.23   1.0  6 
  2 White, Kabreka            12 West Orange              14.67   1.0  6  14.663
  3 Johnson, Briana           12 University               14.67   1.0  6  14.669
  4 Rolle, J'Zotta            12 Edgewater                15.14   1.0  6 
  5 Teele, Anjoure            11 Oak Ridge                15.18   1.0  6 
  6 Daniels, Frances          11 Olympia                  15.30   0.2  5 
  7 Rollins, Briana           10 Miami Northweste         15.42   1.0  6 
  8 Rachel, Stanley           11 Fort Myers               15.51   0.2  5 
  9 McDuffie, Tamara          12 Osceola (Kissimm         15.68   2.2  4 
 10 Harrell, Antoinette       12 Royal Palm Beach         15.80   0.2  5 
 11 jackson, jasmine          10 Vero Beach               15.89   0.2  5 
 12 Shackley, Patience        11 Wesley Chapel            16.08   2.2  4 
 13 Parkinson, Andrea         11 Hardee                   16.22   2.2  4 
 14 Mason, Shana-Kay          12 Port St. Lucie           16.32   0.2  5 
 15 McFadden, Jenecia         11 Cocoa Beach              16.66   2.2  4 
 16 Enders, Lindsey            8 Holy Trinity             16.67   2.2  4 
 17 Anderson, Kaycee          11 Holy Trinity             16.89   2.0  3 
 18 Beard, Travon             11 Colonial                 16.97   2.0  3 
 19 Gunn, Shayna              11 Miramar                  17.01   2.0  3  17.004
 20 Cameron, Lavernia         10 Miami Jackson            17.01   1.0  6  17.008
 21 Gilmore, Courtney         10 Gainesville              17.05   0.3  2 
 22 Felix, Ebony              09 Naples                   17.61   0.3  2 
 23 Worden, Ashley            12 DeLand                   17.72   0.3  2 
 24 Buck, Kathryn             12 Countryside              17.89   0.3  2 
 25 Simmerson, Marcy          11 Winter Park              17.90   0.3  2 
 26 Dobard, Destiney          11 Hallandale               18.07   0.2  5 
 27 Janson, Brittani          09 Spruce Creek             18.09   2.0  3 
 28 Smith, Alexis             09 Gainesville              18.14   0.6  1 
 29 Sandidge, Stephanie       10 Winter Park              18.28   0.6  1 
 30 Bent, Oshena              11 Oak Ridge                18.48   0.6  1 
 31 Stempel, Kendall          09 Westminster Acad         18.85   0.3  2 
 32 Rohan, Amanda             11 Martin County            18.91   0.3  2 
 33 Dudley, Dakota            09 Countryside              18.99   0.6  1 
 34 Davis, Amanda             11 North Forsyth            21.30   0.6  1 
 35 Washington, Jalysa        11 Vero Beach               23.16   2.2  4 
 -- Harris, Monique           11 Fort Lauderdale            DNF   1.0  6 
 
Event 64  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
    Facility: # 13.38  1999        Terrence Trammell, South Carolina           
 NCAA Region: @ 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Jarius            12 Flagler Palm Coa         14.02@  0.3  8 
  2 Stanley, Dwight           12 Miami Jackson            14.11@  1.4  7 
  3 Anderson, Malcolm         12 Miami Northweste         14.16@  0.3  8 
  4 Clarke, Kemar             12 South Shore              14.34   0.3  8 
  5 James, Michael            12 Bayside                  14.42   1.4  7 
  6 Jamison, Rodney           12 Eastside                 14.62   1.4  7 
  7 Robinson, Andrew          11 Lincoln Park             15.01   1.4  7 
  8 McClain, Kenny            11 Bolles                   15.07   0.7  1 
  9 Palmer, Andre             12 Hallandale               15.14   1.4  7 
 10 Davis, Tony               11 Hallandale               15.16   1.4  7 
 11 Howard, David             11 Spruce Creek             15.21   0.1  6 
 12 Huggins, Curtis           12 Dr. Phillips             15.24   1.2  4 
 13 Putman, Tyrone            12 Gonzaga                  15.24   0.1  6 
 14 SaintJuste, Greg          10 Wharton                  15.25   1.5  3 
 15 Parks, Kendall            12 Norcross                 15.26   1.2  4 
 16 Ardis, Jeff               12 Lakewood                 15.34   1.2  4 
 17 Baker, Edmond             12 Miramar                  15.36   0.1  6 
 18 Shehee, Domonique         12 Raines                   15.37   1.2  4 
 19 Rorech, Luke              12 Plant                    15.44   0.1  6 
 20 Cromer, Evan              12 Jefferson                15.52   0.1  6 
 21 Robinson, Ashanti         12 Miami Carol City         15.57   0.3  8 
 22 Mcfarland, Nolan          11 South Plantation         15.61   1.5  3 
 23 Peoples, Carl             12 Eastside                 15.62  -0.4  5 
 24 Jenkins, Anthony          12 Lakewood                 15.62   1.2  4 
 25 Campbell, Shawn           12 Spruce Creek             15.84   1.2  4 
 26 Moses, Timmy              11 Westminster Acad         15.89   1.2  4 
 27 Singletary, Khristopher   11 Miramar                  15.97   1.2  4 
 28 Cimeus, Jimmy             11 Hardee                   15.97  -0.4  5 
 29 Solomon, Zavier           12 Flagler Palm Coa         16.05   1.5  3 
 30 Tharpe, Dontrell          11 Miami Northweste         16.07   0.3  8 
 31 Orange, Gelo              12 Naples                   16.08   1.5  3 
 32 Ponder, Durante           12 Plantation               16.11   0.1  6 
 33 Durdin, Kieth             12 Key West                 16.29   0.7  1 
 34 Newman, Phillip           12 Key West                 16.30  -1.5  2 
 35 Moore, Bradley            11 Dr. Phillips             16.40  -1.5  2 
 36 Barr, Laszlo              11 Miami Carol City         16.54   0.3  8 
 37 Virgile, Olnell           11 Hardee                   16.54  -0.4  5 
 38 Bunch, Cory               12 Wesley Chapel            16.72   1.5  3 
 39 Tooley, Matt              11 Holy Trinity             16.75   0.7  1 
 40 Hunter, Clayton           12 Wesley Chapel            16.81   1.5  3 
 41 Ware, Jerry               12 Lincoln Park             16.87  -0.4  5 
 42 fergusion, troy           12 Vero Beach               16.89   1.5  3 
 43 Prudhomm, Juno            10 Naples                   16.90  -1.5  2 
 44 Sudlow, Jeff              10 Lecanto                  16.90  -1.5  2 
 45 Garrison, Kyle            12 Jefferson                16.93   1.5  3 
 46 McCarthy, Ben             12 Eagle's Landing          17.14   0.7  1 
 47 Brooks, Aaron             10 Plant                    17.30  -1.5  2 
 48 Finn, Vincent             11 Ely                      17.34  -0.4  5 
 49 Tucker, Josh                 Poinciana                17.59   0.3  8 
 50 Prosper, David            10 South Plantation         17.70  -1.5  2 
 51 Reddy, Nick               12 DeLand                   17.72  -0.4  5 
 52 Barnes, Andrew            11 Nease                    17.97   0.1  6 
 53 Smith, Denetrial          09 Gainesville              18.13   0.7  1 
 54 Robinson, Stacey          09 Gonzaga                  18.20  -1.5  2 
 55 Favini, Derek             11 North Forsyth            18.30   0.7  1 
 56 Roberts, Daniel           11 Gainesville              18.49   0.7  1 
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Facility: # 11.09  5/24/1998   Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
 NCAA Region: @ 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fuller, Charlene          12 Fort Lauderdale          11.96   1.1  7 
  2 Paul, Sheila              11 Boyd Anderson            12.13   1.1  7 
  3 Smith, Jessica            11 Hallandale               12.32   1.1  7 
  4 Smith, Lauren             12 Rickards                 12.35   1.1  7 
  5 Forbes, Dominica          12 Miami Washington         12.42   2.1  6 
  6 Armstrong, Kineesha          Interlachen              12.45   2.1  6  12.442
  7 Maxwell, Tanesha          09 Tampa Bay Tech           12.45   0.8  5  12.449
  8 Powell, Renee             12 Boyd Anderson            12.46   2.1  6  12.452
  9 White, Kabreka            12 West Orange              12.46   0.8  5  12.457
 10 Smith, Stacia                West Shore               12.49   2.1  6 
 11 Singleton, Unique         12 Osceola (Kissimm         12.54   0.8  5 
 12 Worley, Amanda            09 Jensen Beach             12.62   0.8  5 
 13 Pleasant, Jasmine         11 Wesley Chapel            12.63   2.1  6 
 14 Calcote, Jaybria          10 Pope John Paul I         12.64   2.1  6 
 15 Davis, Latera             11 Gainesville              12.66   0.4  4 
 16 Richardson, Marissa       12 Gainesville              12.71   0.8  5 
 17 Jones, Miesha             09 Rickards                 12.72   0.4  4 
 18 Jones, Dynasty            10 Boone                    12.73   0.4  4 
 19 Rolle, J'Zotta            12 Edgewater                12.81   0.4  3 
 20 lewis, tomisha            09 Vero Beach               12.85   0.8  5  12.846
 21 barkett, allison          11 Vero Beach               12.85   2.1  6  12.848
 22 Smith, Bianca             09 Fort Lauderdale          12.86   0.4  4 
 23 Love, Alexis              10 Palmetto                 12.88   1.1  7 
 24 Sherrell, Lashe           09 Hallandale               12.93   0.4  3 
 25 Porteous, Lashana         09 Port St. Lucie           13.00   0.8  5 
 26 Thomson, Adanna              P.K. Yonge               13.06   0.4  3 
 27 Bent, Oshena              11 Oak Ridge                13.09   0.4  3 
 28 Lewis, Traci              12 East Gadsden             13.14   0.4  3 
 29 Montgomery, Bianca        09 Miramar                  13.15   2.0  1  13.142
 30 Gutierrez, Lindsey        10 North Forsyth            13.15   0.4  3  13.150
 31 Billups, Krystal          11 Eagle's Landing          13.26   2.0  1 
 32 Morris, Ebone             11 Oak Ridge                13.30  -0.1  2 
 33 Spencer, Jalonda          09 Hillsborough             13.31   0.4  4 
 34 Roiz, Jackie              12 Florida Christia         13.32   0.4  3 
 35 Green, Amanda             11 Palmetto                 13.42   2.1  6 
 36 McCalla, Shayna           12 Spruce Creek             13.45  -0.1  2 
 37 Starke, Kavonda           11 Eastside                 13.54  -0.1  2 
 38 Meade, Chantal            09 Miramar                  13.55  -0.1  2 
 39 Cummings, Paige           11 Santa Fe                 13.64  -0.1  2 
 40 Cherry-Bronson, Brianna   09 Naples                   13.70   2.0  1 
 41 Murphy, Brittana          11 Santa Fe                 13.82  -0.1  2 
 42 Williams, Dianja          11 Winter Park              13.87   2.0  1 
 43 Campbell, Keauna          11 Winter Park              14.77   2.0  1 
 -- Hobley, Mildreka          10 East Gadsden                FS   0.8  5 
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Facility: # 10.03  1989        Dennis Mitchell, Florida                    
 NCAA Region: @ 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Demps, Jeffery            11 South Lake               10.32   3.5 12 
  2 Harris, Robert            11 Bradford                 10.68   3.5 12 
  3 Pierre-Louis, Philip      11 St. Thomas Aquin         10.69   3.5 12 
  4 Bailey, Jacey             12 Plantation               10.73   3.5 12 
  5 Spigner, Kenneth          12 Miami Jackson            10.76   0.3  8 
  6 Jackson, Lovell           11 Plant                    10.85   1.5 11 
  7 Jones, Donnell            12 Lakewood                 10.87   2.7 10 
  8 Bolden, Ronald            12 Key West                 10.89   1.7  6 
  9 Black, Daniel             11 Eagle's Landing          10.93   1.5 11 
 10 Nixon, Patrick            11 Ed White                 10.94   1.5 11 
 11 Haynes, Reggie            12 Apopka                   10.95   0.3  8  10.942
 12 Youyoute, Lisnell         12 Hardee                   10.95   0.6  9  10.947
 13 Seymore, Leonardo         11 Dwyer                    10.97   1.5 11  10.961
 14 Harvey, Antwain           11 Naples                   10.97   0.3  8  10.963
 15 Lange, Sean               10 Northeast (Op)           11.00   3.5 12 
 16 Little, John              10 Eastside                 11.04   2.7 10 
 17 Wilburn, Jarva            12 Miami Carol City         11.07   3.5 12 
 18 Brown, Re'Shawn           12 Raines                   11.08   1.7  6 
 19 Jamison, James            09 Bradford                 11.09   2.7 10 
 20 Washington, Quinton       12 North Fort Myers         11.10   2.1  3 
 21 Swanagan, Collin          11 Ed White                 11.13  -1.8  7 
 22 Rainey, Chris             12 Lakeland                 11.14   2.7 10 
 23 Deloach, Donovan          12 Immokalee                11.16   1.7  6  11.155
 24 Clarke, Courtney          11 Hallandale               11.16   0.3  8  11.158
 25 Masline, Donovan          11 Raines                   11.17   1.7  6 
 26 Johnson, Ethan            12 Mainland                 11.18   0.6  9  11.172
 27 Tate, Corey               11 Miramar                  11.18   1.5 11  11.176
 28 Shuler, Ralphael          12 Apopka                   11.20   0.3  8 
 29 Glover, Steven            11 Ely                      11.24   0.6  9 
 30 Lee, Justin               12 Boyd Anderson            11.25   1.7  6 
 31 Woodbine, Jonathon        11 Florida Christia         11.25   1.5 11  11.248
 32 Jolly, Adam               10 South Fork               11.27  -0.4  5 
 33 Rodgers, Charles          12 Vero Beach               11.27   1.5 11 
 34 Yates, Skky               12 South Plantation         11.28   1.5 11 
 35 Hutton, Lance             12 Norcross                 11.28  -0.4  5 
 36 Glashen, Gareef           09 Miami Carol City         11.30   1.5 11 
 37 Logan, Antonio            12 Norcross                 11.30   0.8  4 
 38 Mott, Brandon             12 Flagler Palm Coa         11.31   0.8  4 
 39 Buie, Travis              10 Middleton                11.33   1.7  6 
 40 Green, Greg               10 Palmetto                 11.34   2.7 10 
 41 Dempsey, Derrick          11 Trinity Catholic         11.35   2.2  2 
 42 Odom, Justin              12 Santa Fe                 11.36   0.3  8 
 43 Lodge, Eric               12 Okeechobee               11.38  -1.8  7 
 44 Nelson, Kendrick          11 Eastside                 11.39   2.2  2 
 45 Bazile, Jacques           12 Naples                   11.40   0.3  8 
 46 Spencer, Marcus              Jones                    11.42   0.8  4 
 47 Dorsey, Demar             09 Boyd Anderson            11.43  -1.8  7 
 48 Steward, Jeremy           11 Flagler Palm Coa         11.47   0.8  4 
 49 Gaines, Kelvin            12 Boone                    11.48   2.1  3 
 50 Magee, Santuan            11 Florida High             11.49   0.6  9 
 51 Frost, Antwon             11 East Gadsden             11.49   2.7 10 
 52 Ryans, Lamel                 Jones                    11.50   2.2  2 
 53 White, Dominique          11 Wharton                  11.50   2.1  3 
 54 Heath, David              10 DeLand                   11.50   2.1  3 
 55 Evans, Bob                12 South Lake               11.50  -1.8  7 
 56 Mcleod, Deidre            12 South Plantation         11.51   0.3  8 
 57 Brown, Jeremy             11 Boone                    11.51   2.2  2 
 58 Orimolade, Tayo           12 Hallandale               11.52  -1.8  7 
 59 Hardy, Kevin              11 Vanguard (Ocala)         11.55   2.7 10 
 60 Jackson, Raleigh          11 Jensen Beach             11.55   1.6  1 
 61 Bunch, Cory               12 Wesley Chapel            11.55   0.8  4 
 62 Bowens, Aaron             10 Middleton                11.55  -0.4  5 
 63 Clark, Robert             09 Dwyer                    11.55  -0.4  5 
 64 Mack, Derek               12 Miami Northweste         11.57   0.6  9 
 65 Lecorn, Dion              12 Trinity Catholic         11.58   0.8  4 
 66 Daniels, Matthew          11 Fayette County           11.60  -1.8  7 
 67 Miller, Jared             12 DeLand                   11.61   2.1  3 
 68 Silas, Sam                10 Palmetto                 11.62   0.6  9 
 69 Haywood, Kevin            11 Academy                  11.62   2.1  3 
 70 Watkins, Ladre            11 Wharton                  11.64   0.8  4 
 71 weaver, corbin            10 Vero Beach               11.66   0.6  9 
 72 Neal, T.J.                09 Plant                    11.69   2.2  2 
 73 Cabrera, Angelo           09 Dunnellon                11.71  -1.8  7 
 74 lanoir, jerard            11 Broward Christia         11.73   2.1  3 
 75 Fisher, Antwan            11 Academy                  11.75   2.2  2 
 76 Moon, Tim                 12 Westminster Chri         11.75   1.6  1 
 77 Lake, Aaron               12 Sickles                  11.76   1.7  6 
 78 Boykin, Brandon           11 Fayette County           11.78  -1.8  7 
 79 Hodges, James             12 Eagle's Landing          11.83   2.2  2 
 80 Mendoza, Richardo         10 Gainesville              11.85   1.6  1 
 81 Coney, Chris              12 Westminster Acad         11.97   1.6  1 
 82 Peyton, M.J.              10 Alexander                12.00  -0.4  5 
 83 Nelson, Kevin             09 Gainesville              12.09   1.6  1 
 84 Lyles, Zory               11 Gonzaga                  12.22   1.6  1 
 85 Curly, Chris              10 Gonzaga                  12.39   1.6  1 
 -- Anderson, Nevon           11 Northeast (Op)              FS   3.5 12 
 
Event 67  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neal, Hillary             12 King's Academy         5:00.67  
  2 Hale, Kayla               10 Holy Trinity           5:00.97  
  3 Steel, Laura              11 Episcopal              5:05.22  
  4 Houston, Emily            12 Jensen Beach           5:05.95  
  5 Hutto, Jamia              11 Oak Ridge              5:14.64  
  6 Koziara, Brittany         10 Boone                  5:15.14  
  7 McCan, Brittany           11 Lake Brantley          5:16.47  
  8 Baumann, Brooke           11 DeLand                 5:16.93  
  9 Traylor, Maggie           11 Episcopal              5:18.42  
 10 Crabb, Ali                12 Lakewood               5:18.65  
 11 Morgan, Hannah            11 Barron Collier         5:39.20  
 12 Cupka, Julie              11 Vero Beach             5:54.63  
 
Event 68  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin, Joseph             Godby                  4:14.64  
  2 Dorrell, Pete             11 Blacksburg             4:15.72  
  3 Morales, Anthony          12 Flagler Palm Coa       4:16.95  
  4 Martucci, Ben             12 Hernando               4:17.43  
  5 Williams, Laurent         12 Buchholz               4:18.62  
  6 Proctor, Seth                Edgewater              4:19.58  
  7 Trebilcock, Chris         12 Santa Fe               4:20.36  
  8 Grantham, James           12 North Port             4:22.48  
  9 Manco, Daniel             11 Ferguson               4:22.90  
 10 Jones, Kevin              12 Durant                 4:23.95  
 11 Clay, Matt                11 Alexander              4:25.36  
 12 Harris, Ryan              11 Oak Hall               4:25.99  
 13 Wills, Alex               12 Colonial               4:27.71  
 14 Young, Riley              10 McCallie School        4:29.08  
 15 Escobar, Ulises           11 Naples                 4:36.51  
 16 Pena, Noe                 12 North Fort Myers       4:39.71  
 17 Ross, Adam                12 Northeast (Op)         5:02.95  
 18 Scarberry, Ronald         12 Northeast (Op)         5:15.32  
 
Event 73  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    Facility: # 1:31.62  3/6/2004    South Carolina, South Carolina            
                         Carpenter, Demus, Joyce,  Whipple                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             1:38.99   5 
  2 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      1:40.28   4 
  3 Gainesville  'A'                                    1:41.29   5 
  4 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                1:42.23   4 
  5 Boone  'A'                                          1:43.65   4 
  6 Jensen Beach  'A'                                   1:45.24   3 
  7 Lakewood  'A'                                       1:45.33   2 
  8 Hallandale  'A'                                     1:45.79   5 
  9 Olympia  'A'                                        1:46.17   3 
 10 Miami Jackson  'A'                                  1:46.29   4 
 11 Bolles  'A'                                         1:46.39   3 
 12 Royal Palm Beach  'A'                               1:46.81   2 
 13 Florida High  'A'                                   1:47.03   4 
 14 Osceola (Kissimmee)  'A'                            1:47.48   3 
 15 P.K. Yonge  'A'                                     1:47.78   5 
 16 Wesley Chapel  'A'                                  1:48.61   2 
 17 Palmetto  'A'                                       1:49.24   1 
 18 Port St. Lucie  'A'                                 1:49.40   2 
 19 Barron Collier  'A'                                 1:49.42   2 
 20 Jefferson  'A'                                      1:49.58   1 
 21 Gibbs  'A'                                          1:50.42   5 
 22 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   1:51.01   2 
 23 Winter Park  'A'                                    1:51.05   1 
 24 Miramar  'A'                                        1:51.13   4 
 25 Eastside  'A'                                       1:51.44   2 
 26 Alexander  'A'                                      1:52.76   2 
 27 Ransom Everglades  'A'                              1:52.98   1 
 28 Bradford  'A'                                       1:53.26   3 
 29 Naples  'A'                                         1:53.78   1 
 30 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   1:54.89   1 
 31 Westminster Academy  'A'                            1:58.21   1 
 -- Boyd Anderson  'A'                                      DNF   4 
 -- Vero Beach  'A'                                          DQ   5  OutOfZone3
 -- Countryside  'A'                                         DQ   1  OutOfZone1
 -- Colonial  'A'                                            DQ   3  OutOfZone1
 -- East Gadsden  'A'                                        DQ   3  OutOfZone1
 -- Lake Brantley  'A'                                       DQ   4  OutOfZone2
 
Event 74  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    Facility: # 1:20.72  3/29/2002   Gainesville All-Stars, Gainesville All-Sta
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Washington  'A'                               1:27.08   7 
  2 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             1:27.66   6 
  3 South Shore  'A'                                    1:27.79   8 
  4 Miami Carol City  'A'                               1:28.63   8 
  5 Dwyer  'A'                                          1:29.13   5 
  6 Plantation  'A'                                     1:29.34   6 
  7 Norcross  'A'                                       1:29.49   6 
  8 Eastside  'A'                                       1:29.88   8 
  9 Lakewood  'A'                                       1:29.89   7 
 10 Hallandale  'A'                                     1:29.90   4 
 11 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  1:29.92   5 
 12 Countryside  'A'                                    1:30.18   7 
 13 South Plantation  'A'                               1:31.14   7 
 14 Raines  'A'                                         1:31.30   3 
 15 Mainland  'A'                                       1:31.39   3 
 16 Middleton  'A'                                      1:31.45   5 
 17 Wharton  'A'                                        1:31.45   7 
 18 Barron Collier  'A'                                 1:31.60   4 
 19 Boone  'A'                                          1:31.99   3 
 20 Trinity Catholic  'A'                               1:32.00   8 
 21 Jefferson  'A'                                      1:32.00   2 
 22 Fayette County  'A'                                 1:32.00   3 
 23 Plant  'A'                                          1:32.20   1 
 24 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                1:32.26   7 
 25 Immokalee  'A'                                      1:32.33   3 
 26 Vero Beach  'A'                                     1:32.35   8 
 27 Florida High  'A'                                   1:32.46   2 
 28 McCallie School  'A'                                1:32.49   2 
 29 Okeechobee  'A'                                     1:32.55   6 
 30 Eagle's Landing Christian  'A'                      1:32.71   3 
 31 Jones  'A'                                          1:33.18   1 
 32 Bayshore  'A'                                       1:33.35   2 
 33 Palmetto  'A'                                       1:33.45   4 
 34 Gibbs  'A'                                          1:33.63   1 
 35 Jensen Beach  'A'                                   1:33.73   2 
 36 Wesley Chapel  'A'                                  1:34.05   1 
 37 DeLand  'A'                                         1:34.09   4 
 38 Bolles  'A'                                         1:35.28   5 
 39 Cocoa Beach  'A'                                    1:35.30   2 
 40 Lecanto  'A'                                        1:35.79   2 
 41 Santa Fe  'A'                                       1:35.89   3 
 42 Gainesville  'A'                                    1:35.99   4 
 43 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:37.80   1 
 -- Westminster Academy  'A'                                DNF   2 
 -- Miramar  'A'                                             DQ   6  OutOfZone3
 -- Bradford  'A'                                            DQ   4  OutOfZone1
 -- Naples  'A'                                              DQ   5  OutOfZone3
 -- Palmer Trinity High School  'A'                          DQ   1  OutOfZone1
 -- Ed White  'A'                                            DQ   5  OutOfZone1
 -- Alexander  'A'                                           DQ   4  OutOfZone2
 -- Pope John Paul II  'A'                                   DQ   1  OutOfZone3
 -- Flagler Palm Coast  'A'                                  DQ   8  OutOfZone3
 -- Ely  'A'                                                 DQ   2  OutOfZone1
 -- Northeast (Op)  'A'                                      DQ   8  OutOfZone3
 -- Hardee  'A'                                              DQ   6  OutOfZone3
 -- Miami Jackson  'A'                                       DQ   8  OutOfZone1
 
Event 81  Women High Jump College B Section
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 1.96m  3/25/1995   Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Louissaint, Laurenie      SO Florida Int'l            1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O  XXX 
  2 Kohler, Emily                North Florida            1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Valville, Darah           SR Florida A&M              1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lightning, Jasmine        SO Georgia Southern         1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 
       XO 
 -- Townsend, Reanna          SR South Carolina              NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Coleman, Jeralnesha       FR Edward Waters               NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Arvidsson, Emelie         FR Jacksonville                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Sutton, Ariel             JR Georgia State               NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Gardner, Melanee          SR Florida A&M                 NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault College B Section
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 224.25m  1995        Bill Deering, M-F Athletic                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yelverton, Kris           JR Binghamton               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Scelzi, Grant             SO South Florida            4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
        O  XXX 
  3 Foran, Eric                  Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Harper, Warren               Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hamilton, Daniel             Unattached                  NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Hord, Chris                  Florida                     NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Sanker, Josh              FR Webber                      NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Harmon, Steve             FR Coastal Carolina            NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Perkins, Daniel           SR Warner Southern             NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- McCoy, Chris                 Florida A&M                 NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump College B Section
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 6.61m  4/19/1997   Marion Jones, UNA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Swan, Zindzi              JR Florida Memorial         6.59m   0.4  21-07.50 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 6.59m(0.4) FOUL(0.8) 5.67m(0.1) FOUL(1.9)
  2 Carter, Antonette            Stella Athletics         6.58m   3.1  21-07.25 
     6.03m(-1.2) FOUL(1.1) 6.32m(1.0) 6.58m(3.1) 6.31m(-1.2) 5.40m(0.9)
  3 Ocana, Janita             SR Jacksonville             6.16m  -0.3  20-02.50 
     6.16m(-0.3) 5.80m(0.5) 6.11m(0.6) 5.88m(0.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Hawkins, Deborah          SR UAB                      6.04m   1.7  19-09.75 
     5.83m(2.1) 5.77m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.3) 5.88m(1.2) 6.04m(1.7)
  5 George, India             JR Florida Int'l            6.02m   2.5  19-09.00 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.39m(-0.0) 5.78m(0.5) 6.02m(2.5) 5.80m(0.1) 5.88m(0.5)
  6 Madry, Christina          FR Miami                    5.91m   0.2  19-04.75 
     5.73m(-2.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.91m(0.2) 5.86m(1.8) FOUL(2.1) 5.73m(0.9)
  7 Thomas, Dione             SO Central Florida          5.76m   2.9  18-10.75 
     5.46m(-1.6) ND(0.6) 5.75m(0.7) 5.76m(2.9) 5.76m(0.5) 5.67m(-0.2)
  8 Layne, Lynne              FR Tennessee                5.74m   0.9  18-10.00 
     5.65m(-1.0) 5.74m(0.9) ND(1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9 Woodberry, Rosalynn       JR South Florida            5.62m   1.1  18-05.25 
     FOUL(2.8) 5.62m(1.1) ND(-1.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.5) 5.52m(2.0)
 10 James, Pavi'elle          SO Tennessee                5.59m  -1.2  18-04.25 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.9) 5.59m(-1.2)           
 11 Sullivan, Ricki           SO Central Florida          5.56m   2.1  18-03.00 
     5.56m(2.1) ND(0.9) ND(1.0)           
 12 Lewis, Rachel             SO Hampton                  5.51m   2.3  18-01.00 
     5.51m(2.3) ND(0.3) FOUL(1.2)           
 13 Lundy, Shaquania          SO Jacksonville             5.36m  -1.5  17-07.00 
     5.36m(-1.5) ND(0.4) ND(-1.5)           
 14 Townsend, Jessica         FR Florida Memorial         5.31m   1.4  17-05.25 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 5.31m(1.4)           
 15 Daniels, Brittany         SO Tennessee                4.81m   1.0  15-09.50 
     4.81m(1.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.4)           
 15 Idlette, Lavonne          SR Hampton                  4.81m   0.2  15-09.50 
     4.81m(0.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.4)           
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump College B Section
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 321.25m  3/26/1988   Yussuf Ali, UNA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Stephen           SO Western Kentucky         7.24m   1.0  23-09.00 
     6.57m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.89m(1.3) 6.81m(+0.0) 7.13m(1.3) 7.24m(1.0)
  2 Hunt, David                  Unattached               7.15m   NWI  23-05.50 
     6.17m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 6.84m(1.0) 6.97m(0.8) 6.85m(2.5) 7.15m(NWI)
  3 Morse, Mikese             FR South Florida            7.12m   0.8  23-04.50 
     6.67m(0.1) 6.80m(1.7) 6.87m(-0.1) 7.12m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.12m(1.1)
  4 Dunn, Thomas              SR Delaware State           7.08m   0.2  23-02.75 
     6.82m(1.8) 7.02m(1.4) 6.87m(0.1) 7.00m(0.1) 7.08m(0.2) 6.90m(0.1)
  5 Muhammad, Kevin           FR Delaware State           7.04m   2.3  23-01.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.04m(2.3) 6.84m(0.2) 6.21m(-2.2) 6.90m(1.2) 6.92m(1.1)
  6 Hamilton, Rodney          FR Savannah State           6.89m   0.7  22-07.25 
     6.76m(1.9) 6.89m(0.7) 6.72m(0.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7 Hestle, Cordero           FR Florida A&M              6.80m   1.8  22-03.75 
     6.71m(1.0) 6.55m(0.4) 6.74m(0.7) 6.80m(1.8) 6.56m(1.9) 4.97m(1.3)
  8 Blount, Christopher       FR Savannah State           6.78m   0.2  22-03.00 
     6.78m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Taylor, Blake             SR Florida                  6.75m  -0.4  22-01.75 
     6.75m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.57m(1.5) 6.25m(0.4) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Simmons, Jeffery          SO Johnson & Wales          6.67m   0.8  21-10.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.67m(0.8) 6.53m(1.3)           
 11 Maxwell, Alfred              Unattached               6.57m   0.8  21-06.75 
     6.57m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 12 Olmann, Edwisht           JR Florida A&M              6.51m   1.5  21-04.25 
     6.51m(1.5) 6.51m(1.2) ND(NWI)           
 13 Williams, Travis          FR Florida                  6.43m   0.8  21-01.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.43m(0.8) ND(NWI)           
 14 Parsons, Andrew           JR Miami                    6.34m   0.2  20-09.75 
     6.34m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 15 English, Jacob            JR Georgia State            6.30m   0.3  20-08.00 
     6.30m(0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 16 Pressley, Derek           JR South Carolina           6.17m   1.0  20-03.00 
     6.17m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 17 Covington, Travis         FR East Carolina            6.07m  -0.2  19-11.00 
     6.07m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 -- Roulhac, Brandon             Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)         
 -- Woodbury, Richard         SR Bethune-Cookman           FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Johnson, Marcus           SR Coastal Carolina          FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 
Event 90  Men Discus Throw College B Section
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 2606.00m  3/26/1982   Bradley Cooper, Athletic Attic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stockbarger, Spenser      SR Webber                  47.76m     156-08 
      47.76m  FOUL  FOUL  46.86m  45.66m  FOUL
  2 McNair, Joshua            FR Kennesaw State          43.00m     141-01 
      FOUL  43.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  3 Kolokilagi, Aymerick      SO Kennesaw State          42.38m     139-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.38m  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  4 Theriac, Joe                 Unattached              41.43m     135-11 
      41.43m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL  ND
  5 Johnson, Craig            SO Bethune-Cookman         39.83m     130-08 
      39.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nelson, Doug                 Unattached              37.44m     122-10 
      37.44m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7 Lee, Kurt                 SR Florida                 37.21m     122-01 
      FOUL  37.21m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Morrison, Michael         FR Florida                 34.25m     112-04 
      FOUL  34.25m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Small, Phillip            JR Bethune-Cookman         25.20m      82-08 
      25.20m  ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 95  Women Shot Put College B Section
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 18.46m  5/2/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greeson, Emily            SR Georgia Southern        14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.81m  FOUL  13.78m  13.55m  14.08m  FOUL
  2 Traynor, Virginia         JR Central Florida         14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.20m  12.94m  13.41m  13.55m  13.44m  14.01m
  3 Butler, Porsha            SO Florida Int'l           13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.53m  FOUL  13.17m  13.20m  FOUL  12.86m
  4 McKell, Amara             JR Tennessee               13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.68m  12.83m  12.98m  13.05m  12.66m  12.90m
  5 Roach, Latasha            SO Florida Int'l           12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.05m  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Francis, Jessica          FR Central Florida         12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.58m  12.65m  12.37m  12.40m  12.86m  12.70m
  7 McGriff, April            SR Florida A&M             11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ali, Nia                  FR Tennessee               10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Heidenreich, Marta        FR Webber                   9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 King-Pierre, Devin        FR Bethune-Cookman          9.27m   30-05.00 
      FOUL  9.27m  FOUL         
 -- Highsmith, Jasmine        SO South Florida             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 96  Men Shot Put College B Section
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 802.00m  1984        Mike Lehman, Adidas TC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolokilagi, Aymerick      SO Kennesaw State          14.88m   48-10.00 
      13.57m  14.88m  ND  ND  ND  14.48m
  2 Autry, Jamael                Unattached              14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.68m  13.81m  14.40m  ND  ND  ND
  3 Stockbarger, Spenser      SR Webber                  14.63m   48-00.00 
      ND  14.60m  ND  ND  14.63m  ND
  4 Edelman, Jacob            JR Coastal Carolina        14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.80m  14.54m  14.36m  ND  14.07m  14.03m
  5 Johnson, Craig            SO Bethune-Cookman         14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  6 McNair, Joshua            FR Kennesaw State          13.92m   45-08.00 
      ND  12.54m  13.92m  ND  ND  13.84m
  7 Nelson, Doug                 Unattached              13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.64m  13.03m  12.67m  12.49m  12.51m  12.83m
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.