Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field 2007 Florida Relays


GatorZone Track & Field
Men's  |  Women's
Friday-Saturday
April 6-7, 2007

James G. Pressly Stadium
at Percy Beard Track



RESULTS
FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Printable Version  |  Back

Licensed to University of Florida                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2007 Pepsi Florida Relays - 4/6/2007 to 4/7/2007                
                       Hosted by: University of Florida                        
                    Percy Beard Track: Gainesville, Florida                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Allicock, Kandisa             12 Osceola (Kissimm            
  2  Corbett, Dorian                8 Florida High                
  3  Dixon, Kristen                   P.K. Yonge                  
  4  Earls, Jasmine                12 Jefferson                   
  5  Emde, Dina                    12 Pope John Paul I            
  6  Eure, Tesleigh                12 Royal Palm Beach            
  7  Hutchinson, Elizabeth         12 Royal Palm Beach            
  8  Jean, Sandy                   09 Miami Northweste            
  9  Kartsonis, Sevi               11 Holy Trinity                
 10  Niles, Kyera                  12 Hillsborough                
 11  Ostroski, Kaitlyn             11 Plant                       
 12  Schade, Krystle               11 Piper                       
 13  Shackley, Patience            11 Wesley Chapel               
 14  Smith, Jessica                11 Hallandale                  
 15  Tyrell, Jahneel               09 Fort Lauderdale             
 16  Wheeler, Jasmine              12 Everglades                  
 17  williams, jenetta             10 Vero Beach                  
 18  Zwerling, Margo               11 Ransom Everglade            
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  elliot, kevin                 12 Colonial                    
  2  Allred, Logan                 12 South Lake                  
  3  Church, Tarik                 12 Sickles                     
  4  Clements, Matt                12 Barron Collier              
  5  Crawford, Josh                12 Countryside                 
  6  Dorismond, Samuel             11 Miami Northweste            
  7  Edwards, Mike                    Poinciana                   
  8  Hammond Jr., Frankie          11 Hallandale                  
  9  Jackson, Antron               09 Miami Carol City            
 10  McGuire, Devlin               11 Olympia                     
 11  Miller, Fred                  10 Raines                      
 12  Rorech, Luke                  12 Plant                       
 13  selph, ethan                  12 Springstead                 
 14  Shelton, Nick                 12 Lakeland                    
 15  Simmons, Cedric               11 Ed White                    
 16  Smith, Khoury                 12 Miami Carol City            
 17  Turner, Bryan                 12 Eastside                    
 18  Warren, Chris                 12 Dr. Phillips                
 19  Woods, Andrew                 12 Miami Norland               
 20  Wright, Terell                12 Miami Northweste            
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Alter, Taylor                 12 Flagler Palm Coa            
  2  Cole, Jordan                  10 Alexander                   
  3  Deslouches, Bianca            12 Douglas                     
  4  Farr, Lindsay                 12 North Forsyth               
  5  Gabbert, Emily                11 Flagler Palm Coa            
  6  gabor, angelica               11 Vero Beach                  
  7  Glasser, Daisy                12 Episcopal                   
  8  Holden, Bethany               11 Martin County               
  9  Lombardi, Hali                12 Key West                    
 10  McCorkle, Morgan              11 Boone                       
 11  Mcmillian, Carter              4 Florida High                
 12  Moeller, Jenna                12 Key West                    
 13  Pollock, Alyssa               12 Coral Springs               
 14  Potter, Jackie                12 Holy Trinity                
 15  Rachel, Stanley               11 Fort Myers                  
 16  Schiefer, Kelly               11 Gainesville                 
 17  Shirley, Paige                09 Episcopal                   
 18  Weiss, Erica                  10 Boone                       
 19  Winholtz, Ashley              12 Sickles                     
 
Event 54  Boys Pole Vault High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Abrams, Jon                   11 Nease                       
  2  Allred, Logan                 12 South Lake                  
  3  Brancaccio, TJ                12 Norcross                    
  4  Buchholz, Mike                12 Nease                       
  5  Corder, Justin                12 Lakewood                    
  6  Dandridge, Kirk               11 Lecanto                     
  7  Edwards, Keith                   Godby                       
  8  Fischer, Ian                  10 Douglas                     
  9  Forest, Jason                 12 Martin County               
 10  Garcia-Menacal, Rafael        12 Douglas                     
 11  Hollis, Zach                  12 Boone                       
 12  Horne, Culley                 11 Wharton                     
 13  Labrada, Michael              12 Key West                    
 14  Marsh, Colson                 12 Colonial                    
 15  Metzger, Wyatt                10 Timber Creek                
 16  Miller, David                    Trinity Prep                
 17  Parrott, Thomas               12 Plant                       
 18  Pinder, Franklin              12 Boone                       
 19  Potalivo, Hunter              12 Key West                    
 20  Santex, Brian                 11 Fort Lauderdale             
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bridges, Andrea               11 Tampa Bay Tech              
  2  Brooks-Millender, Millicent   11 Alexander                   
  3  Charlestain, Bernith          11 Osceola (Kissimm            
  4  Etienne, Rachel               12 Port St. Lucie              
  5  Fluellen, Denae               09 Oak Ridge                   
  6  Griffin, Kayla                12 Boone                       
  7  Harris, Lizzie                12 Miami Northweste            
  8  Jones, Kinnesha               10 Boyd Anderson               
  9  Lewis, Traci                  12 East Gadsden                
 10  McDuffie, Tamara              12 Osceola (Kissimm            
 11  McFadden, Jenecia             11 Cocoa Beach                 
 12  Powell, Amanda                   Trinity Prep                
 13  Samaila, Aiesha               10 Florida High                
 14  Smyth, Jennifer               10 Bradford                    
 15  Thomson, Adanna                  P.K. Yonge                  
 16  williams, alexis              12 Atlantic (Po)               
 17  Wimberly, Micela              12 Miami Northweste            
 18  Woods, Melanie                11 West Orange                 
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson, Malcolm             12 Miami Northweste            
  2  Anderson, Nevon               11 Northeast (Op)              
  3  Clements, Eduardo             09 Miami Washington            
  4  Crawford, Josh                12 Countryside                 
  5  Hardy, Kevin                  11 Vanguard (Ocala)            
  6  Jackamonis, Jason                Strictly Running            
  7  Jenkins, Anthony              12 Lakewood                    
  8  Jones, Ridge                  12 Miami Jackson               
  9  Leverett, Jamarcus            11 Middleton                   
 10  Martin, Javaros               12 Middleton                   
 11  Miller, Fred                  10 Raines                      
 12  Rainey, Chris                 12 Lakeland                    
 13  riggins, dominique            11 Vero Beach                  
 14  Robinson, Andrew              11 Lincoln Park                
 15  Sands, Robert                 11 Miami Carol City            
 16  Simms, Keary                  12 Port St. Lucie              
 17  Smith, Khoury                 12 Miami Carol City            
 18  Stevenson, Gerald             12 Naples                      
 19  Washington, Quinton           12 North Fort Myers            
 
Event 57  Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Brooks-Millender, Millicent   11 Alexander                   
  2  Charlestain, Bernith          11 Osceola (Kissimm            
  3  Dwyer, keely                  12 Everglades                  
  4  Harris, Lizzie                12 Miami Northweste            
  5  Hutchinson, Elizabeth         12 Royal Palm Beach            
  6  Jackson, Jessika              12 Flagler Palm Coa            
  7  Jones, Kinnesha               10 Boyd Anderson               
  8  Lee, Natalie                  10 Chamberlain                 
  9  Louisjeune, Tina              11 Hardee                      
 10  Manick, Alex                  11 Ransom Everglade            
 11  Mason, Jessica                11 Hallandale                  
 12  McFadden, Jenecia             11 Cocoa Beach                 
 13  Singleton, Unique             12 Osceola (Kissimm            
 14  Teele, Anjoure                11 Oak Ridge                   
 15  Wallace, Janelle              12 Everglades                  
 16  Washington, Jalysa            11 Vero Beach                  
 17  Wimberly, Micela              12 Miami Northweste            
 18  Woods, Melanie                11 West Orange                 
 
Event 58  Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Ardis, Jeff                   12 Lakewood                    
  2  Barr, Laszlo                  11 Miami Carol City            
  3  Henry, Aaron                  12 Immokalee                   
  4  James, Tevin                  11 Middleton                   
  5  Jenkins, Moses                12 Boyd Anderson               
  6  Lecorn, Dion                  12 Trinity Catholic            
  7  Leverett, Jamarcus            11 Middleton                   
  8  Manahan, Austin               12 University                  
  9  Palmer, Andre                 12 Hallandale                  
 10  Parks, Kendall                12 Norcross                    
 11  Putman, Tyrone                12 Gonzaga                     
 12  riggins, dominique            11 Vero Beach                  
 13  Robinson, Andrew              11 Lincoln Park                
 14  Sands, Robert                 11 Miami Carol City            
 15  Simms, Keary                  12 Port St. Lucie              
 16  Stanley, Dwight               12 Miami Jackson               
 17  Stewart, Carmeiris            11 Apopka                      
 18  Zedler, Ben                   11 Ferguson                    
 
Event 59  Girls Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Anozier, Rebecca              12 Miami Jackson               
  2  Brown, Shatoya                12 Miami Northweste            
  3  Bush, Arisa                   12 Wesley Chapel               
  4  Curtain, Charmille            11 Jones                       
  5  Ducos, Jeani                  11 Wesley Chapel               
  6  Georges, Rebecca              12 Miami Jackson               
  7  Hopkins, Wilamena             10 Buchholz                    
  8  Jackson, Ebonie               12 Eastside                    
  9  Jennings, Stephanie           12 Westminster Chri            
 10  Jones, Dominique              12 Boyd Anderson               
 11  Kearse, Felicia               11 University                  
 12  Lucien, Hannah                12 Flagler Palm Coa            
 13  Phillips, Laura               12 Nease                       
 14  Raphael, Christina            12 Miami Northweste            
 15  Scott, Quinn                  11 Naples                      
 16  Williams, Myeasha             12 King                        
 17  Worden, Ashley                12 DeLand                      
 18  Wright, Ashley                11 Hillsborough                
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Brown, John                   12 Lakeland                    
  2  Carrington, Samuel            10 Fort Lauderdale             
  3  Curry, Wille                  10 North Miami Beac            
  4  Fisher, Zachariah             12 Plant                       
  5  Ford, Javier                  12 Gibbs                       
  6  Garrett, Joseph               11 Miami Northweste            
  7  Jean-Pierre, Christopher      11 North Miami Beac            
  8  Joseph, Linval                12 Santa Fe                    
  9  Lickfield, Christopher        10 Spruce Creek                
 10  Mauldin, Thomas               11 Alexander                   
 11  McMurray, James               12 Lecanto                     
 12  Moore, Brian                  12 Ransom Everglade            
 13  Reyes, Christian              12 Northeast (Op)              
 14  Schisler, Seth                12 Cocoa Beach                 
 15  Tate, Deontae                 11 Palmetto                    
 16  Van Pelt, Jaimie              11 Plant                       
 17  Williams, Derrell             12 Middleton                   
 18  Wilson, James                 12 Nease                       
 19  Worden, Kyle                  12 Astronaut                   
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Anozier, Rebecca              12 Miami Jackson               
  2  Brown, Shatoya                12 Miami Northweste            
  3  Bryant, Rosalyn               11 Lakewood                    
  4  Collie, Patrice               09 Royal Palm Beach            
  5  Ducos, Jeani                  11 Wesley Chapel               
  6  Gates, Shaneatha              12 Lecanto                     
  7  Hopkins, Wilamena             10 Buchholz                    
  8  Jackson, Ebonie               12 Eastside                    
  9  Jennings, Stephanie           12 Westminster Chri            
 10  Jones, Dominique              12 Boyd Anderson               
 11  McDaniel, Tityana             12 Gainesville                 
 12  Miller, Ashley                10 North Miami Beac            
 13  Phillips, Laura               12 Nease                       
 14  Raphael, Christina            12 Miami Northweste            
 15  Swensden, Kelsey              12 Nease                       
 16  Tyler, Dominique              10 Hallandale                  
 17  Wright, Ashley                11 Hillsborough                
 18  Zampell, Erin                 11 Barron Collier              
 
Event 62  Boys Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Barber, Quytn                 12 Miami Carol City            
  2  Carter Jr., Michael           11 Middleton                   
  3  Curry, Wille                  10 North Miami Beac            
  4  Francis, Chris                12 Miami Northweste            
  5  Jackson, Ronald               12 Miami Northweste            
  6  Joseph, Linval                12 Santa Fe                    
  7  Mauldin, Thomas               11 Alexander                   
  8  McCray, Moses                 11 Middleton                   
  9  Mercurio, Vincent             11 King's Academy              
 10  Moore, Brian                  12 Ransom Everglade            
 11  Morris, Patrick               12 Fort White                  
 12  Nelson, Isaah                 12 Miami Jackson               
 13  Nicely, Jacques               12 Miramar                     
 14  Reyes, Christian              12 Northeast (Op)              
 15  Sherwood, Pierson             11 Miami Carol City            
 16  Spikes, Jeff                  12 Paine. Harvey               
 17  Wilson, James                 12 Nease                       
 18  Worden, Kyle                  12 Astronaut                   
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.