Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field 2005 Florida Relays

Florida Relays Wednesday, March 23
thru
Saturday, March 26

"James G. Pressly Stadium at Percy Beard Track"
Schedule of Events: Collegiate/Open  |  High School  | 2005 Info Packet
Entry Lists:   
Results:  Day 1  |  Day 2  |  Day 3  |  Day 4
Half Mile Timing Results
Printable Version  |  Back

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2005 11:00 PM
                 Florida Relays 2005 - 3/23/2005 to 3/26/2005                  
                              Gainesville Florida                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Episcopal High School  'A'                         21:11.17  
     1) 729 Ingham, Emily               2) 726 Bartholomew, Kalie         
     3) 731 Steel, Laura                4) 732 Traylor, Maggie            
  2 Bolles School  'A'                                 21:36.14  
     1) 290 Gallogly, Amy-Beth          2) 294 Marees, Heather            
     3) 293 Harrell, Tiarra             4) 285 Barlowe, Caroline          
  3 Marist High School  'A'                            21:46.25  
     1) 2049 Leufroy, Ena               2) 2056 Uribe, Stephanie          
     3) 2053 Reineck, Amanda            4) 2048 Deming, Meredith          
  4 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                     21:55.99  
     1) 1681 Hoogland, Becca            2) 1690 Sherrard, Kelly           
     3) 1691 Snowden, Kelsey            4) 1682 Klein, Erin               
  5 Oak Hall High School  'A'                          22:04.30  
     1) 2486 Abbey, Danielle            2) 2488 Babb, Alison              
     3) 2491 Lowery, Caitlin            4) 2497 Uribe, Stevie             
  6 Tampa Wharton  'A'                                 22:28.03  
     1) 3367 Galbraith, Kristin         2) 3372 Saxton, Tiffanie          
     3) 3374 Stanley, Nicole            4) 3366 Forrester, Jessica        
  7 South Forsyth  'A'                                 22:41.23  
     1) 3153 Swart, Carla               2) 3149 Pamperin, Sharon          
     3) 3147 Keahon, Stacey             4) 3146 Jefferies, Rosie          
  8 Spruce Creek High  'A'                             22:42.68  
     1) 3251 Darrioosh, Roya            2) 3254 Garrow, Laura             
     3) 3261 Spertus, Chloe             4) 3259 Poulsen Kjear, Ruth       
  9 Bartram Trail High School  'A'                     22:44.71  
     1) 139 Cooper, Courtney            2) 138 Cooper, Carli              
     3) 140 Cronin, Theresa             4) 137 Busby, Jennifer            
 10 Buchholz High School  'A'                          22:54.27  
     1) 321 Marsh, Katie                2)                                
     3) 323 Miner, Crystal              4) 327 Ross, Sarah                
 11 Spanish River High School  'A'                     23:41.86  
     1) 3232 Gomer, Erica               2) 3234 Roderman, Brittany        
     3) 3231 Gabrielle, Michelle        4) 3230 Callahan, Lauren          
 12 Dade Christian School  'A'                         24:15.70  
     1) 510 Suarez, Giselle             2) 511 Suarez, Nicole             
     3) 505 Martin, Lauren              4) 498 Galindo, Natalie           
 13 Alexander High School  'A'                         24:25.46  
     1) 55 Siddons, Dawn                2) 57 Spencer, Hannah             
     3) 61 Tippens, Kendra              4) 54 Raines, Erin                
 14 Vanguard High School  'A'                          25:05.59  
     1) 4077 Soucey, Rebekah            2) 4070 Kelly, Kala               
     3) 4066 Fang, Michelle             4) 4064 Cain, Elizabeth Hope      
 15 Ft. Myers High School  'A'                         25:12.13  
     1) 1082 Christine, Dion            2) 1081 Brown, Tiara              
     3) 1083 Erin, Depree               4) 1088 Learned, Kellie           
 16 Ft. Lauderdale High School  'A'                    25:22.07  
     1) 1042 Cooper, Lauren             2) 1050 McVane, Deidree           
     3) 1045 Head, Caitlin              4) 1049 Mckennie, Shantel         
 17 Gainesville  'A'                                   25:29.45  
     1) 1115 Bell, Roseanna             2) 1117 Carlton, Jordan           
     3) 1131 Kirchman, Courtney         4) 1132 Livingston, Wendy         
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Collegiate & Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3571 Sinclair, Kenia        Unattached             4:08.65  
  2  3557 Hughes, Natalie        Unattached             4:23.33  
  3  1674 Dickie Thompson, S     Knoxville Elite        4:23.98  
  4  3229 VanRooyen, Karin       Smu                    4:28.19  
  5  3908 Parker, Andrea         Michigan               4:28.53  
  6  3556 Hagberg, Raynell       Unattached             4:28.63  
  7  1671 Bratton, Kristina      Knoxville Elite        4:30.54  
  8  3832 Chapple, Nikki         Iowa                   4:30.76  
  9  1217 Lentz, Jenny           Georgia Tech           4:31.25  
 10  3831 Armstrong, Meghan      Iowa                   4:32.00  
 11  3219 Jackson, Jessica       Smu                    4:32.44  
 12  3227 Rodriguez, Krystal     Smu                    4:36.77  
 13  2539 Price, Melanie         Ohio State             4:38.56  
 14  1227 Sims, Jenny            Georgia Tech           4:38.62  
 15  2927 Naucler, Lisa          Sdsu                   4:38.76  
 16  3705 Claessens, Astrid      Ucf                    4:40.05  
 17  1206 Chind, Mary            Georgia Tech           4:42.50  
 18   937 Hand, Audrey           Florida State          4:43.22  
 19  3749 Harris, Kathy          Florida                4:44.75  
 20  3713 Kozub, Karen           Ucf                    4:44.88  
 21  3735 Avigne, Diane          Florida                4:45.48  
 22  3751 Heyens, Jodi           Florida                4:45.97  
 23   875 Modin, Linn            Florida Atlantic       4:46.08  
 24  4298 Kulesz, Deanna         Western Carolina       4:47.32  
 25  1211 Hampton, Maria         Georgia Tech           4:47.91  
 26  3513 Doud, Erin             Troy                   4:48.05  
 27  3419 Alfred, Naquanza       Tennessee St.          4:48.56  
 28  3840 Marchand, Racheal      Iowa                   4:48.95  
 29  3949 wike, amy              South Carolina         4:49.47  
 30  3833 Donlon, Katie          Iowa                   4:49.88  
 31  3712 Jones, Christina       Ucf                    4:52.73  
 32  2935 Tyson, Celeste         Sdsu                   4:52.97  
 33  4307 Savery, Kerri          Western Carolina       4:53.83  
 34   921 Garcia, Elizabeth      Florida Southern       4:54.88  
 35  1214 Kurian, Nisha          Georgia Tech           4:54.99  
 36   356 Williams, Christin     C.W. Post              4:57.59  
 37  1499 Tableman, Leslie       Hope College           4:57.62  
 38   822 Burke, YaTandrea       Florida A&M            4:57.69  
 39   944 Litz, Cristen          Florida State          4:57.95  
 40   820 Bass, Danielle         Florida A&M            4:59.20  
 41  4018 Woznicki, Laura        Tampa                  5:01.31  
 42  4017 Mills, Jenine          Tampa                  5:02.25  
 43  3432 Richard, Rae'ven       Tennessee St.          5:02.51  
 44  4310 Wallace, Elise         Western Carolina       5:12.42  
 45   205 Gordon, Tiffany        Bethune-Cookman        5:13.16  
 46  1583 Tyler, Jennifer        Jacksonville           5:16.61  
 47  1350 Rochester, Katheri     Grinnell               5:27.89  
 48  1325 Brown, Lindsay         Graceland              5:58.02  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Collegiate & Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1673 Clement, Treniere      Knoxville Elite       16:49.37  
  2  3221 Kelleher, Nicole       Smu                   17:09.48  
  3  3508 Bargmann, Belinda      Troy                  17:12.43  
  4  4032 Flaute, Katie          Tennessee             17:17.17  
  5  3553 Ghizzoni, Maria        Unattached            17:27.81  
  6  3886 Brosius, Laura         Michigan              17:31.86  
  7  4038 Matthews, Carly        Tennessee             17:34.72  
  8  2928 Nilsson, Marie         Sdsu                  17:40.97  
  9  4016 Haefling, Dee Dee      Tampa                 17:41.58  
 10  3551 Garcia, Paola          Unattached            17:50.42  
 11   872 Grabowiecka, Monik     Florida Atlantic      17:57.13  
 12  2918 Azulay, Lital          Sdsu                  17:57.60  
 13  4027 Cauble, Megan          Tennessee             18:01.74  
 14  3922 chain, rebecca         South Carolina        18:03.90  
 15   869 Doyle, Trisha          Florida Atlantic      18:08.29  
 16  3761 Munksgaard, Kim        Florida               18:12.31  
 17  3521 Waldrop, Lindsey       Troy                  18:16.69  
 18  2921 Cuadra, Christal       Sdsu                  18:18.34  
 19  3748 Geissler, Jamie        Florida               18:25.40  
 20  3978 Giblin, Lisa           South Florida         18:29.50  
 21  3747 Gapstur, Devin         Florida               18:32.87  
 22  3772 Vogler, Marie          Florida               18:37.98  
 23  4475 Fairing, Christian     Sdsu                  18:38.41  
 24  4015 Dunker, Kim            Tampa                 18:39.50  
 25   884 Cardenas, Katherin     Fiu                   18:44.55  
 26  3548 Delgadillo, Christ     Unattached            18:52.69  
 27  3770 Swain, Stephanie       Florida               18:56.17  
 28  1209 Ezer, Neta             Georgia Tech          18:58.87  
 29  3741 Cookerly, Shay         Florida               19:03.64  
 30   923 Shimer, Danielle       Florida Southern      19:06.98  
 31  3757 Lennon, Kay            Florida               19:09.80  
 32   878 Powers, Brittany       Florida Atlantic      19:12.77  
 33  3224 Moore, Magan           Smu                   19:14.74  
 34  3563 Payne, Caroline        Unattached            19:21.59  
 35  1348 Garcia, Lola           Grinnell              19:30.84  
 36  1351 Ryan, Katie            Grinnell              19:32.52  
 37  1581 Ollar, Stacey          Jacksonville          19:32.92  
 38  1229 Yandle, Emily          Georgia Tech          19:55.61  
 39  4310 Wallace, Elise         Western Carolina      20:00.68  
 40  1353 Sindewald, Erin        Grinnell              20:34.44  
 --  3933 Lake, Jenny            South Carolina             DNF  
 --   889 Howard, Amanda         Fiu                        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Collegiate & Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3739 Cookerly, Carling      Florida               37:25.15  
  2  4182 Bishop, Talisa         Warner Southern       37:33.93  
  3  3948 wigal, karen           South Carolina        38:07.23  
  4  3744 Dunn, Mallory          Florida               38:26.52  
  5   922 Koech, Jael            Florida Southern      38:34.84  
  6   919 Anderson, Rachel       Florida Southern      38:46.61  
  7  1579 Moffenbier, Lindse     Jacksonville          39:06.10  
  8  3740 Cookerly, Charlie      Florida               39:47.68  
  9   355 Stanavoha, Trisha      C.W. Post             40:10.05  
 10  3718 Palmer, Allison        Ucf                   40:21.17  
 11   892 Reategui, Paola        Fiu                   41:24.03  
 12  1573 Bensi, Christina       Jacksonville          41:39.51  
 13  3930 jaynes, lauren         South Carolina        41:56.55  
 14  3715 Magee, Jackie          Ucf                   42:34.41  
 15  3702 Brouillet, Michell     Ucf                   42:56.24  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Collegiate & Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3898 Gjesdal, Ana           Michigan              10:41.25  
  2  1577 Heffernan, Fallon      Jacksonville          10:58.14  
  3  3769 Sundall, Lindsay       Florida               11:09.17  
  4  3717 Morrow, Andrea         Ucf                   11:16.97  
  5  1204 Armsby, Ann            Georgia Tech          11:21.98  
  6  3753 Johnson, Kristen       Florida               11:38.67  
  7   893 Wall, Apryl            Fiu                   11:45.76  
  8   353 Johnson, Natalie       C.W. Post             11:53.43  
  9   881 Wilcox, Allison        Florida Atlantic      12:21.31  
 10  3725 Westhoff, Michelle     Ucf                   12:52.69  
 11  1330 King, Kendra           Graceland             13:06.92  
 
Women Hammer Throw Collegiate & Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2444 Gilreath, Erin         New York Athleti        66.30m     217-06 
  2  3547 Cotton, Laquanda       Unattached              59.38m     194-10 
  3  2534 Larson, Shelaine       Ohio State              58.30m     191-03 
  4  3758 Longfors, Rachel       Florida                 58.07m     190-06 
  5  2529 Davis, Tiffany         Ohio State              55.81m     183-01 
  6  3721 Roebuck, Tiffany       Ucf                     55.46m     181-11 
  7  4026 Brooks, Ariel          Tennessee               54.91m     180-02 
  8  3675 Hunnings, Alexandr     California              54.45m     178-08 
  9  3774 Wynn, Jennifer         Florida                 54.14m     177-07 
 10  3891 Eckel, Ashley          Michigan                52.07m     170-10 
 11  1219 Madere, Dore           Georgia Tech            51.18m     167-11 
 12  2533 Houser, Katy           Ohio State              49.97m     163-11 
 13  3742 Cooper, Sara           Florida                 49.00m     160-09 
 14  3903 Kennedy, Tara          Michigan                47.79m     156-09 
 15  4030 Dickenson, Shanna      Tennessee               47.51m     155-10 
 16  3916 akins, precious        South Carolina          46.23m     151-08 
 17  3884 Barbour, Jamie         Michigan                44.37m     145-07 
 18  3711 Howell, Kendra         Ucf                     44.34m     145-06 
 19  3574 Williams, Kim          Unattached              43.74m     143-06 
 20  3576 Williams, Shaweise     Unattached              43.72m     143-05 
 21  3885 Bicknell, Amy          Michigan                43.64m     143-02 
 22  3766 Rose, Angela           Florida                 43.12m     141-06 
 23  4299 Long, Miranda          Western Carolina        41.45m     136-00 
 24  4295 Hawkins, Jenn          Western Carolina        41.02m     134-07 
 25  3746 Epps, Tina             Florida                 38.81m     127-04 
 26  3516 Howell, Shenita        Troy                    30.86m     101-03 
 --  3768 Stringer, Marie        Florida                     ND            
 --  3545 Chery, Sharonda        Unattached                  ND            
 --  4045 Thomas, April          Tennessee                   ND            
 --  3566 Reed, Sara             Unattached                  ND            
 --  3519 Lewis, Katrina         Troy                      FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon Collegiate & Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   941 Lane, Deanna           Florida State             5231    20  
  2  1855 Ingram, Bridgette      LeMans Track Clu          5158    17  
  3  3985 McGaffagan, Alexis     South Florida             4808    16  
  4   942 LeBlanc, Heather       Florida State             4775    15  
  5   547 Melville, Cuquie       Delaware State            4661    14  
  6  4294 Glasgow, Rachel        Western Carolina          3944    13  
  7  4312 Wilkerson, Jessica     Western Carolina          3110    12  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winter Park High School  'A'                       18:02.66  
     1) 4421 Chuplis, Andrew            2) 4424 Sickinger, Chris          
     3) 4423 Hoover, Coleman            4) 4420 Anguish, Donny            
  2 Pensacola Washington High Scho  'A'                18:17.01  
     1) 2725 Mayes, Eric                2) 2724 Mason, Mitchell           
     3) 2723 Hoover, Brian              4) 2726 Stewart, Troy             
  3 Jesuit High School Tampa  'A'                      18:21.78  
     1) 1614 Boza, Andrew               2) 1612 Akins, Mike               
     3) 1616 Osborne, James             4) 1618 Scrivner, Phillip         
  4 Marist High School  'A'                            18:30.98  
     1) 2068 Turnbull, Iain             2) 2058 Bourbonnais, Jack         
     3) 2070 Whitcomb, Jon              4) 2071 Zimmerman, Pete           
  5 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo  'A'                18:33.34  
     1) 182 Castellanos, Daniel         2) 192 Silva, Daniel              
     3) 193 Zamparelli, Javier          4) 191 Santuoso, Paul             
  6 Alexander High School  'A'                         18:35.11  
     1) 76 Haynes, Justin               2) 80 Jones, Ben                  
     3) 71 Clay, Matt                   4) 85 Rodriguez, Chris            
  7 Buchholz High School  'A'                          18:49.91  
     1) 340 Griffith, Aaron             2) 338 Fitzpatrick, Jimmy         
     3) 347 Payne, Alex                 4) 349 Stringer, Taylor           
  8 Ft. Lauderdale High School  'A'                    18:50.50  
     1) 1062 Edwards, William           2) 1071 Mclaren, Michael          
     3) 1060 Dassin, Stephen            4) 1073 Ramos, Brian              
  9 Bolles School  'A'                                 18:56.33  
     1) 307 Pierce, Will                2) 305 Myers, Ricky               
     3) 309 Rowland, Chris              4) 306 Nemeyer, RJ                
 10 Hernando High School  'A'                          18:59.22  
     1) 1451 Bess, Jacob                2) 1452 Chatman, Bret             
     3) 1453 Martucci, Andrew           4) 1454 Martucci, Ben             
 11 Tampa Wharton  'A'                                 19:03.82  
     1) 3391 Murray, Corey              2) 3380 Courtoy, Ryan             
     3) 3384 Folks, Willie              4) 3378 Burchfield, Baker         
 12 Vanguard High School  'A'                          19:15.15  
     1) 4081 DeTorres, Darrin           2) 4084 King, Corey               
     3) 4083 Jenkins, Michael           4) 4088 Taylor, Solomon           
 13 Bayside HS  'A'                                    19:16.09  
     1) 175 Detwiller, Andy             2) 176 Hribal, Mike               
     3) 178 Suarez, Brandon             4) 177 kiefer, eric               
 14 Ransom Everglades School  'A'                      19:18.21  
     1) 2828 Dahne, Chad                2) 2829 Edwards, David            
     3) 2830 Edwards, Travis            4) 2831 Plasencia, Alex           
 15 Episcopal High School  'A'                         19:18.79  
     1) 734 Gayle, Tyrone               2) 741 Roces, Javi                
     3) 735 Jorgensen, Paul             4) 737 Paulk, David               
 16 South Forsyth  'A'                                 19:25.49  
     1) 3168 Taylor, James              2) 3169 Tyler, Zach               
     3) 3163 O'Meara, Collin            4) 3157 Boyle, Michael            
 17 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                     19:32.52  
     1) 1695 Clark, Brad                2) 1697 Edgell, Devin             
     3) 1704 Voss, Ted                  4) 1694 Barry, Matt               
 18 Lake Brantley High School  'A'                     19:51.65  
     1) 1716 O'Malley, Kevin            2) 1712 Hahnert, Scott            
     3) 1719 Verlander, David           4) 1717 Phelps, Andrew            
 19 Bartram Trail High School  'A'                     19:52.04  
     1) 162 Waldrip, Brian              2) 156 Karlovich, Joe             
     3) 159 Smith, Luke                 4) 161 Taus, Patrick              
 20 Lincoln Park Academy  'A'                          19:59.85  
     1) 1898 Hensley, Matt              2) 1897 Hensley, Jeff             
     3) 1903 Simari, Lucas              4) 1895 Fulcher, Chris            
 21 Ft. Myers High School  'A'                         20:00.18  
     1) 1101 David, Smiley              2) 1108 Pfisterer, Mike           
     3) 1109 Popravak, Trevor           4) 1100 Byrtus, Kyle              
 22 Pace Academy  'A'                                  20:25.59  
     1) 2657 Alexander, Tom             2) 2660 Pye, Cameron              
     3) 2661 Rix, Jonathan              4) 2663 Vavra, KC                 
 23 Berkeley Buccaneers  'A'                           20:27.75  
     1) 197 Steier, Lars                2) 198 Weiss, Max                 
     3) 195 Blake, Richard              4) 196 Livingston, Robert         
 24 Martin County High School  'A'                     21:07.99  
     1) 2081 Faitella, Joesph           2) 2087 Regan, Mike               
     3) 2088 Shaffer, Dan               4) 2089 Smithwick, Josh           
 25 Eastside High School  'A'                          21:25.14  
     1) 655 Beers, Allen                2) 671 Richards, Scott            
     3) 685 Zhang, Jack                 4) 668 Mastin, Christopher        
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate & Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   865 Joseph, Moise          Florida Alumni         3:47.29  
  2  3804 Stroup, Shane          Florida                3:48.88  
  3   982 Nickinson, Chris       Florida State          3:50.40  
  4  4344 Puett, Adam            Western Carolina       3:50.42  
  5  3692 McClary, Alex          California             3:51.50  
  6  3955 Emase, William         South Carolina         3:51.80  
  7  2333 Sherer, Steve          Michigan State         3:52.16  
  8  2332 Pancoast, Jim          Michigan State         3:53.17  
  8  2551 McCauley, Jacob        Ohio State             3:53.17  
 10   924 Bell, Tyrone           Florida Southern       3:53.51  
 11  3531 Hughes, Brandon        Troy                   3:54.79  
 12  2328 Marsh, Andy            Michigan State         3:54.87  
 13  1247 McDonagh, Neil         Georgia Tech           3:56.21  
 14  4008 Lincoln, Derek         South Florida          3:58.00  
 15  3799 Saltmarsh, Brandon     Florida                3:58.09  
 16  3626 Marpole-Bird, Just     Unattached             3:58.61  
 17  3790 Miller, Jeremy         Florida                3:58.85  
 18  3788 Martin, Andrew         Florida                4:01.14  
 19  1512 Weber, Jeff            Hope College           4:01.39  
 20  3732 White, Ryan            Ucf                    4:01.70  
 21  4332 Irwin, James           Western Carolina       4:01.81  
 22  1341 Fonseca, Tyler         Graceland              4:01.85  
 23  2547 Gourley, Joe           Ohio State             4:02.02  
 24  4207 Mejia, Danny           Webber                 4:02.97  
 25  4351 Thayer, Robert         Western State          4:03.04  
 26  3731 White, Brent           Ucf                    4:03.50  
 27  1259 Trilisky, Nazar        Georgia Tech           4:04.28  
 28  1517 Zendler, Nick          Hope College           4:04.90  
 29  1510 TerLouw, Ryan          Hope College           4:04.99  
 30  2384 McMillan, Ross         Morehouse              4:05.71  
 31   366 Mahon, Sean            C.W. Post              4:05.90  
 31   863 West, Brandon          Florida A&M            4:05.90  
 33  3959 hoffman, matt          South Carolina         4:06.50  
 34  3728 Fitzpatrick, Paul      Ucf                    4:06.95  
 35  4186 Alvarado, Carlos       Warner Southern        4:07.57  
 36   862 Ward, Erick            Florida A&M            4:12.59  
 37  1358 Cueno, Pete            Grinnell               4:12.95  
 38  4205 Marshall, Marcus       Webber                 4:14.77  
 39  4019 Brann, Sean            Tampa                  4:16.65  
 40  4187 Barraza, Chris         Warner Southern        4:17.68  
 41  3630 McClung, Jason         Unattached             4:17.95  
 42  1343 Gray, Casey            Graceland              4:18.66  
 43   368 Scott, Mike            C.W. Post              4:30.49  
 44  1366 Manion, Andrew         Grinnell               4:34.17  
 45   358 Biscardi, Michael      C.W. Post              4:36.29  
 --   976 Jesensky, Kenny        Florida State              DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Collegiate & Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3785 Lechebo, Henok         Florida               14:48.24  
  2  3733 Wilke, Jake            Ucf                   15:03.44  
  3  4473 Schneider, Brent       Florida               15:08.29  
  4  3784 Leary, Ryder           Florida               15:09.82  
  5  1502 Derby, Peter           Hope College          15:11.69  
  6  4191 Rotich, Amon           Warner Southern       15:12.18  
  7  4012 Thomas, Ryan           South Florida         15:22.29  
  8   360 Collado, Max           C.W. Post             15:28.52  
  9  3650 Shaw, Alex             Unattached            15:30.48  
 10  4319 Cameron, Fred          Western Carolina      15:34.05  
 11   842 Christian, Brian       Florida A&M           15:34.67  
 12  1233 Clarke, Christophe     Georgia Tech          15:47.40  
 13  4337 Lynch, Chris           Western Carolina      15:51.32  
 14  3781 Hinojosa, Carlos       Florida               15:55.89  
 15  1364 Knuth, Charlie         Grinnell              15:56.42  
 16  3973 williams, daniel       South Carolina        15:56.50  
 17  1501 Blazek, Justin         Hope College          15:58.70  
 18   224 Saladin, Stanley       Bethune-Cookman       16:01.05  
 19  3654 Tillery, Clayton       Unattached            16:09.40  
 20  1363 Kashidi, Omondi        Grinnell              16:11.15  
 21  4350 Abdella, Andrew        Western State         16:20.31  
 22  4002 Dahlem, Brandon        South Florida         16:22.98  
 23  1237 Fertitta, Blake        Georgia Tech          16:23.26  
 24  4210 Richmond, Austin       Webber                16:27.85  
 25  4022 Madiedo, Joe           Tampa                 16:30.79  
 26  1359 Fogg, Nick             Grinnell              16:35.45  
 27  1513 Weener, Seth           Hope College          16:47.76  
 28  3611 Guirard, Mitchell      Unattached            16:51.52  
 29  4020 Clements, Matt         Tampa                 16:54.82  
 30   928 Step, Trevor           Florida Southern      16:58.59  
 31  4024 VanKnotsberg, Trev     Tampa                 17:00.10  
 32  4324 Dunn, Marcus           Western Carolina      17:02.95  
 33  1337 Bailey, James          Graceland             17:07.81  
 --  3616 Hicks, Dustin          Unattached                 DNF  
 --  3797 Presnick, Cory         Florida                    DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Collegiate & Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3797 Presnick, Cory         Florida               31:20.04  
  2  3796 Phipps, Alex           Florida               31:42.18  
  3  3964 Mance, Steve           South Carolina        32:00.99  
  4  1361 Honig, David           Grinnell              32:34.14  
  5  1368 Palmer-Young, Evan     Grinnell              33:28.21  
  6   925 Emerson, John          Florida Southern      33:33.39  
  7  3597 Castro, Jose           Unattached            33:33.72  
  8   929 Thomason, Lief         Florida Southern      33:46.12  
  9  4021 Forry, David           Tampa                 33:48.08  
 10  4023 McCall, Kevin          Tampa                 33:48.69  
 11  4189 Nkandu, Fackson        Warner Southern       34:02.37  
 12   903 Keller, DJ             Fiu                   34:07.44  
 13  3599 Collington, Kevin      Unattached            34:22.01  
 14  3961 johannesmeyer, dav     South Carolina        34:38.78  
 15  3635 O'Donoughue, Patri     Unattached            34:39.52  
 16   926 Murphy, Michael        Florida Southern      35:11.53  
 17  3632 Monsanto, Christia     Unattached            35:58.92  
 18  1338 Bernal, Jonathan       Graceland             36:47.55  
 --  3615 Hensley, Mike          Unattached                 DNF  
 --  3653 Terpening, Jimmy       Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Collegiate & Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3793 Parker, Daniel         Florida                9:06.51  
  2  3825 Sniegorski, Maciej     Illinois               9:16.16  
  3  3792 Nadler, Enoch          Unattached             9:23.54  
  4  1236 Duvall, Cristan        Georgia Tech           9:26.20  
  5  3801 Sisler, Adam           Florida                9:30.30  
  6  3779 Garcia, Jose           Florida                9:34.18  
  7  4001 Cox, Chris             South Florida          9:36.65  
  8  4472 Troy, Patrick          Unattached             9:38.10  
  9  4471 Matheny, Al            Unattached             9:45.98  
 10   927 Rufo, Louis            Florida Southern       9:50.13  
 11  1373 Tschida, Colin         Grinnell               9:51.97  
 12  1360 Herz, Mitch            Grinnell               9:52.13  
 13  4165 Blaich, Andrew         Villanova             10:00.58  
 14  1511 Warner, Tyson          Hope College          10:11.14  
 15   852 Koon, Devin            Florida A&M           10:15.10  
 16  1515 Williams, Kyle         Hope College          10:16.35  
 17  1253 Rivers, Clark          Georgia Tech          10:24.07  
 
Men Hammer Throw Collegiate & Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2545 Duby, Bryan            Ohio State              61.01m     200-02 
  2   970 Diakos, Andrew         Florida State           58.48m     191-10 
  3  1245 Massey, Eric           Georgia Tech            57.74m     189-05 
  4  3690 Ludden, John           California              55.89m     183-04 
  5  3612 Hausdorf, Edward M     Unattached              53.51m     175-07 
  6  3967 minskey, jacob         South Carolina          52.01m     170-08 
  7  4322 Decker, Matt           Western Carolina        50.37m     165-03 
  8  4347 Stepp, Jason           Western Carolina        50.14m     164-06 
 --   969 Dane, Travis           Florida State               ND            
 --  4477 Clayman, Scott         Unattached                  ND            
 --  3782 Hoffman, Jeff          Florida                     ND            
 --  3525 Baker, Ryan            Troy                        ND            
 --  4013 Tyson, Russel          South Florida               ND            
 --  4005 Fennel, Robert         South Florida               ND            
 --  4000 Carey, Brandon         South Florida               ND            
 --  3533 Jack, Brennan          Troy                        ND            
 --   904 Letterlough, Micha     Fiu                         ND            
 --  3972 trout, tyler           South Carolina              ND            
 --  4336 Lewis, Chris           Western Carolina            ND            
 --  2550 Jatsek, Leonard        Ohio State                  ND            
 --  3657 Wernke, Matt           Unattached                  ND            
 --  1371 Rapp, Chad             Grinnell                    ND            
 --  3829 Young, Cory            Indianapolis                ND            
 --  1367 McNabb, Darren         Grinnell                    ND            
 --  3581 Bada, Alvaro           Unattached                FOUL            
 --  3807 Theriac, Jet           Florida                   FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon Collegiate & Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   972 Frith, Matt            Florida State             6353  
  2  3786 Lee, Kurt              Florida                   6013  
  3  4331 Harlfinger, Matt       Western Carolina          5767  
  4  4346 Robinson, Bobby        Western Carolina          5416  
 
          Women - Collegiate & Open - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State University    35        2) Western Carolina Universi  25   
    3) LeMans Track Club           17        4) University of South Flori  16   
    5) Delaware State University   14                                           
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.