Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field 2002 Florida Relays

Florida Relays
Wednesday March 27 thru Saturday March 30
At the "Percy Beard Track and Field Complex"
"2002" Schedule |  History |  Records Set |  "2002" High School Info Packet |  "2002" Collegiate Info Packet
ENTRY LISTS:
1A/2A Boys |  1A/2A Girls |  3A Boys |  3A Girls |  4A Boys |  4A Girls
Wednesday and Thursday Multi Events
High School Invitational |  Invitational Field |  Thursday Distance Carnival
Friday Collegiate/Open and Relays Women |  Friday Collegiate/Open and Relays Men
Saturday Collegiate/Open and Relays Women |  Saturday Collegiate/Open and Relays Men
2002 Results: (Results provided by Delta Timing)
1A/2A Boys |  1A/2A Girls |  3A Boys |  3A Girls |  4A Boys |  4A Girls
Wednesday and Thursday Multi Events
High School Invitational |  Invitational Field |  Thursday Distance Carnival
Friday Collegiate/Open and Relays Women |  Friday Collegiate/Open and Relays Men
Saturday Collegiate/Open and Relays Women |  Saturday Collegiate/Open and Relays Men
You can also find results, including photo finishes of each race,
at www.deltatiming.com (Only available with Internet Explorer)
2001 RESULTS:
Click Here
Printable Version  |  Back

Licensed to University of Florida        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/02 07:19 AM
                      Florida Relays - 3/27/02 to 3/30/02                      
                              Gainesville Florida                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ballotta, Eric               Tampa Jesuit           14.66      14.63   NWI  1 
  2 O'Neal, Travis               Upperroom FL           14.92      15.08   NWI  1 
  3 Pinkey, Rickey               Suncoast               15.07      15.31   NWI  1 
  4 Larsen, Hans                 Suncoast               14.61      15.34   NWI  1 
  5 Roberts, Kenny               Wesley Chape           16.00      16.06   NWI  2 
  6 Johnson, Bradford            Gonzaga                15.51      16.18   NWI  1 
  7 Hughes, Richard              Lakeland Chr           15.50      16.18   NWI  1 
  8 Johnson, Bruce               Suwannee               15.90      16.51   NWI  2 
  9 Freer, Collin                Pace Academy           15.91      17.14   NWI  2 
 10 Ludd, Jamil                  Gonzaga                15.61      17.25   NWI  1 
 11 Ugarte, Travis               Wesley Chape           16.50      17.33   NWI  2 
 12 Hardy, Ray                   Americus               16.50      17.60   NWI  2 
 13 Chandler, Traavis            Bradford HS            16.00      18.04   NWI  2 
 14 Walker, David                Bartram Trai           15.83      18.90   NWI  2 
 -- Pellegrino, Danny            Maclay Schoo           14.68        DNF   NWI  1 
 -- Archield, Brian              Robinson Tam           15.81        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Miller, Jarvis               Upperroom FL           15.80         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Duran                 Suncoast               10.80      11.01   NWI  1 
  2 Hankerson, Demetrice         Bradford HS            10.62      11.04   NWI  1 
  3 Dutch, Douglas               Gonzaga                10.81      11.08   NWI  2 
  4 Ford, Terrance               Taylor Count           10.73      11.18   NWI  1 
  5 Robinson, Houston            Episcopal FL           10.80      11.25   NWI  1 
  6 Hester, Devin                Suncoast               10.70      11.27   NWI  1 
  7 Coley, Rodney                Americus               10.77      11.34   NWI  1 
  8 Florence, Leonard            Taylor Count           10.83      11.35   NWI  2 
  9 Brown, Andre                 Bay Point              12.50      11.45   NWI  5 
 10 Harris, John                 Americus               10.69      11.55   NWI  1 
 11 Griffen, Ray                 P. K. Yonge            11.20      11.59   NWI  3 
 12 Jones, Stirley               Union County           10.80      11.61   NWI  1 
 13 Rucker, Demeritt             Chaminade-Ma           10.91      11.68   NWI  2 
 14 Harrell, Evalio              Tampa Jesuit           11.13      11.75   NWI  2 
 15 Belle, Henry                 Indora Eudor           10.90      11.81   NWI  2 
 16 Marshall, Chris              Gonzaga                11.21      11.84   NWI  3 
 17 Stitt, Marquise              Upperroom FL           11.25      11.85   NWI  4 
 18 Boderick, Eric               Robinson Tam           11.23      11.86   NWI  4 
 19 Walker, Randall              Santa Fe               10.80      11.88   NWI  1 
 20 Camarda, Michael             Maclay Schoo           11.55      11.89   NWI  5 
 21 Harris, Rashawn              Wesley Chape           11.59      11.90   NWI  5 
 22 Williams, Steve              Chaminade-Ma           11.22      11.90   NWI  3 
 23 Eagle, John                  Bradford HS            11.34      11.91   NWI  4 
 23 Kerr, Tommy                  Berkeley Pre           11.20      11.91   NWI  3 
 25 Taylor, Emanuel              Sebastian Ri           11.00      11.93   NWI  2 
 26 Anderson, Cory               Tampa Jesuit           11.24      11.93   NWI  4 
 27 James, Matt                  Santa Fe               10.89      11.94   NWI  2 
 28 Knighten, Jason              Frostproof             11.00      11.95   NWI  2 
 29 Scannon, Mike                Berkeley Pre           11.20      11.95   NWI  3 
 30 Chester, Albert              Episcopal FL           11.20      12.00   NWI  3 
 31 Chernico, Mike               Pope John Pa           11.30      12.06   NWI  4 
 32 Trach, John                  Pope John Pa           11.30      12.11   NWI  4 
 33 Green, Al                    Sebastian Ri           11.40      12.21   NWI  4 
 34 St.Prix, Joe                 Indora Eudor           11.17      12.44   NWI  3 
 35 Roberts, Bernard             Wesley Chape           11.43      14.00   NWI  5 
 -- Aaron, Dujuan                Bay Point              12.20         DQ   NWI  5 
 
Event 8  Boys Distance Medley 1A-2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tampa Jesuit  'A'                                10:53.00   10:32.30  
     1) Scott, Matt                     2) Biladeau, Andy                 
     3) Ballotta, Eric                  4) Strickland, Colin              
  2 Westminster GA  'A'                              11:10.96   10:43.38  
     1) Dorris, Glenn                   2) Downey, Stephen                
     3) Ezzell, William                 4) Pope, John                     
  3 Upperroom FL  'A'                                10:20.00   10:46.22  
  4 Berkeley Prep  'A'                               10:35.62   10:46.74  
     1) Acton-Maher, Chris              2) Neuwirth, Dan                  
     3) Scannon, Mike                   4) Steier, Rolf                   
  5 McCallie  'A'                                    10:59.70   10:47.98  
  6 Pensacola Catholic  'A'                          10:40.00   10:48.23  
     1) Stackhouse, Bennett             2) Gedney, Daniel                 
     3) Hanline, Andy                   4) Krauss, Adam                   
  7 Nease  'A'                                       10:45.00   10:53.21  
  8 Gulliver Prep  'A'                                          10:53.35  
     1) Sharkey, Bryan                  2) Warring, Blake                 
     3) Martin, Andrew                  4) Agudelo, Christian             
  9 Pope John Paul  'A'                              10:55.00   10:55.77  
 10 Episcopal FL  'A'                                10:45.00   10:55.94  
     1) David, Fred                     2) Jackson, Justin                
     3) McKee, Sean                     4) Ubbens, Bo                     
 11 Wesley Chapel  'A'                               11:25.44   11:14.17  
     1) Roberts, Bernard                2) Arroyo, Jose                   
     3) Forry, David                    4) Able, Kurt                     
 12 Frostproof  'A'                                             11:15.57  
     1) Alvarado, Barvan                2) Hanson, Kenny                  
     3) Pruitt, Gary                    4) Alvarado, Carlos               
 13 Shorecrest Prep  'A'                             11:20.00   11:17.91  
 14 Gonzaga  'A'                                     10:59.21   11:24.31  
     1) Colas, Ryan                     2) Wade, Stephen                  
     3) McDonald, Joe                   4) Rooney, Michael                
 15 P. K. Yonge  'A'                                 10:55.00   11:27.94  
     1) McCreary, Kyle                  2) Booth, Michael                 
     3) Long, Steven                    4) Lane, David                    
 16 Bartram Trail  'A'                               11:50.00   11:28.91  
     1) Mckee, David                    2) Thompson, Nathan               
     3) Spaulding, Adam                 4) Morrow, Ryan                   
 17 Pace Academy GA  'A'                             11:18.00   11:34.69  
 18 Chaminade-Madonna  'A'                           10:56.00   11:36.14  
     1) Alberto, Mike                   2) Austin, Andrew                 
     3) Beason, John                    4) Dressel, Charlie               
 19 Lakeland Christian  'A'                          11:24.00   11:36.38  
     1) Lewis, Justin                   2) Purcell, Nash                  
     3) Coleman, Matt                   4) Purcell, Neil                  
 20 Maclay School  'A'                               11:25.00   11:38.45  
 21 Sebastian River  'A'                             12:13.00   11:41.07  
     1) Johnson, Jamile                 2) McGriff, Tyrone                
     3) Huff, Patrick                   4) Munshower, Craig               
 22 Cardinal Mooney  'A'                             12:55.10   12:12.71  
 23 Suncoast  'A'                                    19:06.00   12:18.28  
 -- Athens Christian  'A'                            11:29.00        DNF  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-2A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor County  'A'                                  43.15      43.09   1 
     1)                                 2) Florence, Leonard              
     3)                                 4) Simmons, Rashad                
  2 Chaminade-Madonna  'A'                              42.80      43.69   1 
     1) Beason, John                    2) Clark, Dru                     
     3) Rucker, Demeritt                4) Williams, Steve                
  3 Americus  'A'                                       42.89      43.98   1 
     1) Coley, Rodney                   2) Harris, John                   
     3) Allen, Jermaine                 4) Terry, Micheal                 
  4 Gonzaga  'A'                                        43.21      44.10   1 
     1) Marshall, Chris                 2) Davis, Darran                  
     3) McLaughin, William              4) Dutch, Douglas                 
  5 Bolles  'A'                                         42.90      44.14   1 
     1) Glover, Justin                  2) Horne, Kyle                    
     3) Phillips, Morgan                4) Sharp, Brandon                 
  6 Wesley Chapel  'A'                                  44.22      44.16   2 
     1) Ayetin, Chuwuka                 2) Carter, Nick                   
     3) Harrison, Greg                  4) Dickler, Aaron                 
  7 Union County  'A'                                   43.80      44.21   2 
     1) Jenkins, Marcus                 2) Jones, Stirley                 
     3) Rawls, John                     4) Thomas, Jason                  
  8 Episcopal FL  'A'                                   43.50      44.36   1 
     1) Bolden, Tyrone                  2) Robinson, Houston              
     3) Ross, Rocky                     4) Chester, Albert                
  9 Tampa Jesuit  'A'                                   43.89      44.63   2 
     1) Anderson, Cory                  2) Fryer, Aaron                   
     3) Gomez, Carlos                   4) Harrell, Evalio                
 10 Bradford HS  'A'                                    43.95      44.63   2 
     1) Clark, Stanley                  2) Jenkins, Clinton               
     3) Barnes, Alan                    4) Jones, Tim                     
 11 Bay Point  'A'                                      54.76      44.67   3 
     1) Aaron, Dujuan                   2) Brown, Andre                   
     3) Cooper, Antwan                  4) Ried, Eugene                   
 12 Suwannee  'A'                                       43.50      44.71   1 
 13 Upperroom FL  'A'                                   44.30      44.80   3 
 14 Santa Fe  'A'                                       42.70      45.37   1 
     1) James, Jonathan                 2) James, Matt                    
     3) Williams, Robert                4) Walker, Randall                
 15 Sebastian River  'A'                                43.60      45.45   2 
     1) Green, Al                       2) Lane, Emmitt                   
     3) Brown, Louis                    4) Taylor, Emanuel                
 16 Indora Eudora HS  'A'                               44.08      45.54   2 
     1) Abraham, Philbert               2) Prentice, Shawn                
     3) Belle, Henry                    4) St.Prix, Joe                   
 17 McCallie  'A'                                       44.50      45.56   3 
 18 Westminster Academy  'A'                            44.25      46.15   3 
     1) Rhone, Braxton                  2) Novoa, John                    
     3) Landinguin, Ian                 4) Robinson, James                
 19 Cardinal Mooney  'A'                                47.70      47.50   3 
 20 Pace Academy GA  'A'                                45.03      47.52   3 
 21 Maclay School  'A'                                  44.89      48.16   3 
 -- Suncoast  'A'                                       41.01         DQ   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lincoln Park Academy  'A'                         8:09.50    8:07.98  
  2 Upperroom FL  'A'                                 8:05.00    8:08.86  
  3 Pensacola Catholic  'A'                           8:10.00    8:20.35  
     1) Gedney, Daniel                  2) Hanline, Andy                  
     3) Robertson, Karl                 4) Stackhouse, Bennett            
  4 Gonzaga  'A'                                      8:15.00    8:21.00  
     1) Krolman, Walter                 2) Shields, Arman                 
     3) Convery, Michael                4) McCory, Justin                 
  5 Nease  'A'                                        8:07.00    8:22.44  
  6 Suncoast  'A'                                     8:15.00    8:23.80  
  7 Tampa Jesuit  'A'                                 8:26.00    8:24.73  
     1) Bishoff, Matt                   2) Heinrich, Justin               
     3) DeClue, Chris                   4) Sievers, Will                  
  8 Bradford HS  'A'                                  8:43.00    8:31.56  
     1) Cave, Ellery                    2) Chandler, Traavis              
     3) Griffis, Gerad                  4) Tisdale, Jhran                 
  9 Shorecrest Prep  'A'                              8:31.00    8:32.60  
 10 Gulliver Prep  'A'                                           8:33.14  
     1) Agudelo, Christian              2) Sharkey, Bryan                 
     3) Woerner, Larry                  4) Martin, Andrew                 
 11 Wesley Chapel  'A'                                8:45.80    8:38.91  
     1) Arroyo, Jose                    2) Forry, David                   
     3) Forstad, Kevin                  4) Able, Kurt                     
 12 Westminster GA  'A'                               8:12.62    8:44.35  
     1) Dorris, Glenn                   2) Brissette, Alex                
     3) Downey, Stephen                 4) Ezzell, William                
 13 Maclay School  'A'                                8:24.00    8:48.75  
 14 Frostproof  'A'                                   8:31.00    8:49.84  
     1) Alvarado, Carlos                2) Alvarado, Cipriano             
     3) Alvarado, Barvan                4) Pruitt, Gary                   
 15 Bartram Trail  'A'                                8:54.00    8:58.78  
     1) Donoho, Steven                  2) Mckee, David                   
     3) Morrow, Ryan                    4) Thompson, Nathan               
 16 Sebastian River  'A'                              8:56.00    9:03.87  
     1) Rosano, Oscar                   2) Munshower, Craig               
     3) Johnson, Jamile                 4) Huff, Patrick                  
 17 Pace Academy GA  'A'                              8:32.00    9:05.30  
 -- Episcopal FL  'A'                                 8:25.00        DNF  
     1) David, Fred                     2) Jackson, Justin                
     3) McKee, Sean                     4) Jackson, Jerrold               
 -- Taylor County  'A'                                9:57.00        DNF  
 -- P. K. Yonge  'A'                                  8:15.00        DNF  
     1) Booth, Michael                  2) Eccles, Kris                   
     3) Crider, Simon                   4) Lane, David                    
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-2A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lincoln Park Academy  'A'                         3:22.80    3:24.30   1 
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                      3:25.00    3:27.42   1 
     1) Dutch, Douglas                  2) Shields, Arman                 
     3) McLaughin, William              4) Marshall, Chris                
  3 Upperroom FL  'A'                                 3:19.00    3:28.05   1 
  4 Suwannee  'A'                                     3:29.80    3:28.07   2 
  5 Bradford HS  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:29.26   2 
     1) Tisdale, Jhran                  2) Cave, Ellery                   
     3) Barnes, Alan                    4) Lane, Eric                     
  6 Pensacola Catholic  'A'                           3:28.00    3:30.57   2 
     1) Judkins, Russell                2) Davis, Jonathon                
     3) Krauss, Adam                    4) Hanline, Andy                  
  7 Maclay School  'A'                                3:26.10    3:32.08   1 
  8 Wesley Chapel  'A'                                3:26.00    3:32.11   1 
     1) Carter, Nick                    2) Muhammed, Jonathan             
     3) Roberts, Bernard                4) Roberts, Kenny                 
  9 Americus  'A'                                     3:25.00    3:32.71   1 
     1) Allen, Jermaine                 2) Coley, Rodney                  
     3) Harris, John                    4) Margin, Kent                   
 10 Chaminade-Madonna  'A'                            3:29.20    3:33.75   2 
     1) Alberto, Mike                   2) Beason, John                   
     3) Hardimon, Vernon                4) Ortner, Marcel                 
 11 Bolles  'A'                                       3:30.00    3:34.55   2 
     1) Horne, Kyle                     2) Phillips, Morgan               
     3) Sharp, Brandon                  4) Shurke, Jeremy                 
 12 McCallie  'A'                                     3:34.30    3:35.73   2 
 13 Berkeley Prep  'A'                                3:32.64    3:37.85   2 
     1) Kerr, Tommy                     2) Neuwirth, Dan                  
     3) Scannon, Mike                   4) Steier, Rolf                   
 14 Sebastian River  'A'                              3:36.07    3:38.37   3 
     1) Rosano, Oscar                   2) McGriff, Tyrone                
     3) Lane, Emmitt                    4) Taylor, Emanuel                
 15 Indora Eudora HS  'A'                             3:28.82    3:38.96   2 
     1) Belle, Henry                    2) Hughes, Godfrey                
     3) Augustine, Felney               4) Prentice, Shawn                
 16 Taylor County  'A'                                3:35.00    3:40.99   3 
     1)                                 2) Simmons, Rashad                
     3) Stewart, Keith                  4)                                
 17 Bay Point  'A'                                    4:11.30    3:41.64   3 
     1) Absolu, Jesse                   2) Brown, Andre                   
     3) Ried, Eugene                    4) Carmen, Edward                 
 18 Shorecrest Prep  'A'                              3:36.00    3:42.10   3 
 19 Westminster GA  'A'                               3:33.48    3:42.16   2 
     1) Ezzell, William                 2) Downey, Stephen                
     3) Dorris, Glenn                   4) Pope, John                     
 20 P. K. Yonge  'A'                                  3:24.00    3:42.48   1 
     1) Jackson, Ralph                  2) Robinson, Rashard              
     3) Long, Steven                    4) Lawson, Lance                  
 21 Westminster Academy  'A'                          3:35.22    3:43.70   3 
     1) Baisden, Chad                   2) Maher, Alex                    
     3) Robinson, James                 4) Roccanti, Jared                
 22 Pope John Paul  'A'                               3:39.00    3:44.68   3 
 23 Cardinal Mooney  'A'                              3:48.54    3:51.28   3 
 -- Pace Academy GA  'A'                              3:40.00         DQ   3 
 -- Suncoast  'A'                                     3:15.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 16  Boys Long Jump 1A-2A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hester, Devin                Suncoast            23-03.00   21-07.50   NWI     6.59m 
  2 Hicks, Reshard               Robinson Tam        22-02.00   21-06.75   NWI     6.57m 
  3 Andrews, Jonathan            Suwannee            22-02.00   21-06.50   NWI     6.56m 
  4 Robertson, Eddie             Americus            22-04.00   21-05.75   NWI     6.54m 
  5 Smith, Duran                 Suncoast            22-10.00   21-04.50   NWI     6.51m 
  6 Beason, John                 Chaminade-Ma        21-11.50   21-01.50   NWI     6.43m 
  7 Jones, Stirley               Union County        21-00.00   20-05.75   NWI     6.24m 
  8 Egun, Eric                   Tampa Jesuit        21-01.00   20-04.50   NWI     6.21m 
  9 Jenkins, Marcus              Union County        21-02.00   20-02.00   NWI     6.14m 
 -- Chernico, Mike               Pope John Pa        21-01.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Trach, John                  Pope John Pa        21-04.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Grant, Dahryl                Lincoln Park        21-07.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Brown, Louis                 Sebastian Ri        21-03.00       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Archield, Brian              Robinson Tam        20-10.00       FOUL   NWI           
 -- West, Christopher            Upperroom FL        20-08.00       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Leverette, Demetri           Americus            21-06.00       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Chatman, Michael             Lincoln Park        20-11.00       FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 18  Boys Triple Jump 1A-2A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Egun, Eric                   Tampa Jesuit        46-04.00   44-07.25   NWI    13.59m 
  2 Robertson, Eddie             Americus            44-01.00   44-04.25   NWI    13.51m 
  3 Grayer, William              Bradford HS         42-10.00   44-01.25   NWI    13.44m 
  4 Brown, Louis                 Sebastian Ri        45-04.00   43-01.75   NWI    13.15m 
  5 Leverette, Demetri           Americus            43-04.00   42-07.50   NWI    12.99m 
  6 Johnson, Bradford            Gonzaga             42-09.00   42-05.00   NWI    12.92m 
 -- Granger, Reuben              Upperroom FL        42-04.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Pearson, Keymo               Pasco               42-05.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Stewart, Marcus              Wesley Chape        40-03.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Clayton, Jerrell             Suwannee            42-03.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Lane, Eric                   Bradford HS         40-02.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Lovett, Eddie                Suncoast            41-00.00       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Lane, Emmitt                 Sebastian Ri        42-05.00       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Grant, Dahryl                Lincoln Park        42-06.00       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Glover, Devante              Taylor Count        43-10.00       FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump 1A-2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Reshard               Robinson Tam         6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Smith, Courtney              Lincoln Park         6-04.00   J6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Borrow, Mark                 John Carroll         6-10.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Allen, Dennis                Seven Rivers         6-11.00   J6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Kirkpatrick, Zack            Lemon Bay            6-08.00   J6-04.00      1.93m 
  6 Pearson, Keymo               Pasco                6-06.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Anderson, Brian              Westmin Acad         6-04.00   J6-02.00      1.87m 
  8 Grayer, William              Bradford HS          6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Newsom, Michael              Westmin Acad         6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Haliburton, Darren           Suncoast             6-04.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Pratt, Kamron                Lincoln Park         6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Harrison, Matt               Tampa Jesuit         6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Harrison, Billy              Pensacola Ca         6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 14 Glover, Devante              Taylor Count         6-02.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
 15 Lane, Emmitt                 Sebastian Ri         6-04.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Barnes, Alan                 Bradford HS          6-02.00         NH            
 -- Lovett, Eddie                Suncoast             6-04.00         NH            
 -- Hawkins, Mark                Berkeley Pre         6-00.00         NH            
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put 1A-2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Garrett             Tampa Baptis        59-00.00   61-05.25     18.72m 
  2 Anderson, Walker             Westmin GA          59-03.00   59-01.75     18.02m 
  3 Kerr, Brian                  John Carroll        50-05.00   49-05.50     15.07m 
  4 Stephenson, Dwight           Pope John Pa        47-01.00   48-09.50     14.87m 
  5 Burroughs, Beau              Tampa Jesuit        46-10.00   48-02.00     14.68m 
  6 Yarbrough, Neil              Bartram Trai        47-09.00   47-05.25     14.45m 
  7 Norman, Matt                 Bradford HS         52-02.00   46-07.00     14.19m 
  8 Davis, Darran                Gonzaga             47-10.00   45-10.00     13.97m 
  9 Barnett, Austin              Trinity Prep        47-11.00   45-08.25     13.92m 
 10 Burgess, Mark                Tampa Jesuit        46-05.00   45-05.50     13.85m 
 -- Faller, Thomas               Suwannee            46-01.00         ND            
 -- Marc, Wilner                 Chaminade-Ma        47-01.50         ND            
 -- Jones, Dravien               Sebastian Ri        47-01.00         ND            
 -- Davis, Tim                   Wesley Chape        45-11.00         ND            
 -- Gedin, Cory                  Gonzaga             49-08.00         ND            
 -- Faustin, Vladimir            Westmin Acad        46-00.00         ND            
 -- Kurtz, Jeremy                Westmin Acad        46-02.00         ND            
 -- Moats, Kirk                  Pasco               49-01.00       FOUL            
 -- Reid, LaRone                 Suncoast            52-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Dent, Reginald               Suncoast            51-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Hawkins, Mark                Berkeley Pre        48-05.00       FOUL            
 -- Stringer, Kenneth            Westmin GA          48-10.00       FOUL            
 -- Theriac, Jet                 Cocoa Beach         55-01.00       FOUL            
 -- Sims, Travilis               Americus            47-06.00       FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Felton              Americus            48-03.00       FOUL            
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw 1A-2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Theriac, Jet                 Cocoa Beach         72-00.00  161-08.00     49.27m 
  2 Anderson, Walker             Westmin GA          55-05.00  160-01.00     48.79m 
  3 Burroughs, Beau              Tampa Jesuit        49-08.00  153-06.00     46.78m 
  4 Jones, Dravien               Sebastian Ri        42-02.00  147-08.00     45.00m 
  5 Kerr, Brian                  John Carroll        49-11.00  146-02.00     44.55m 
  6 Stringer, Kenneth            Westmin GA          44-06.00  143-03.00     43.66m 
  7 Faller, Thomas               Suwannee            36-05.00  142-05.00     43.40m 
  8 Barnett, Austin              Trinity Prep        50-00.00  141-05.00     43.10m 
  9 Clayman, Scott               Nease               56-00.00  140-08.00     42.87m 
 10 Gedin, Cory                  Gonzaga             42-02.00  138-01.00     42.08m 
 11 Johnson, Garrett             Tampa Baptis        75-00.00  135-01.00     41.17m 
 12 Brooks, Deante               Lincoln Park        37-03.00  132-11.00     40.51m 
 13 Davis, Tim                   Wesley Chape        33-07.50  131-02.00     39.97m 
 14 Moats, Kirk                  Pasco               39-05.00  130-06.00     39.77m 
 15 Faustin, Vladimir            Westmin Acad        40-05.00  125-01.00     38.12m 
 16 Alford, Dewey                Pasco               35-00.00  124-06.00     37.94m 
 17 Davis, Darran                Gonzaga             44-10.00  123-00.00     37.49m 
 -- Marc, Wilner                 Chaminade-Ma        31-09.00         ND            
 -- Jordan, Zack                 Pensacola Ca        32-03.00         ND            
 -- Norman, Matt                 Bradford HS         36-03.00         ND            
 -- Stephenson, Dwight           Pope John Pa        35-07.00       FOUL            
 -- Pate, David                  Tampa Jesuit        31-05.00       FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault 1A-2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pellegrino, Danny            Maclay Schoo        15-03.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Gaddis, Stephen              Port St. Joe        14-09.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Ruberg, Jason                Lemon Bay           14-06.00  J13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Washington, Andre            Benjamin Sch        13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Miller, Brian                Trinity Prep        13-00.00   12-03.00      3.73m 
  5 Davis, Jonathon              Pensacola Ca        13-00.00   12-03.00      3.73m 
  7 Hord, Chris                  Nease               12-06.00  J12-03.00      3.73m 
  7 Marshall, Spencer            Lincoln Park        14-00.00  J12-03.00      3.73m 
  7 Alford, Dewey                Pasco               12-06.00  J12-03.00      3.73m 
  7 Vetri, John                  Cardinal Moo        13-00.00  J12-03.00      3.73m 
 11 Bigelow, Clay                Robinson Tam        12-06.00  J12-03.00      3.73m 
 12 Sultenfuss, Nick             Tampa Jesuit        12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 13 Sierra, J.R.                 Tampa Jesuit        11-06.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- Schlueger, Joseph            Santa Fe            12-00.00         NH            
 -- Stoudemire, Will             Pace Academy        11-00.00         NH            
 -- Grower, Mason                Trinity Prep        13-00.00         NH            
 -- Whibbs, Mark                 Pensacola Ca        12-00.00         NH            
 -- Powers, Anthony              Suwannee            13-06.00         NH            
 -- Cavallaro, Brandon           Nease               11-06.00         NH            
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.