Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field 2000 Florida Relays

Florida Relays
Wednesday March 22 thru Saturday March 25
At the "Percy Beard Track and Field Complex"
2000 Schedule |  History |  Records Set
ENTRY LISTS:
1A/2A Boys |  1A/2A Girls |  3A/4A Boys |  3A/4A Girls
Collegiate/Open & Invitational Men |  Collegiate/Open & Invitational Women
2000 Results:(Results provided by Delta Timing)
1A/2A |  3A/4A |  Collegiate/Open & Invitational
Heptathlon |  Decathlon
You can also find results, including photo finishes of each race, at www.deltatiming.com
1999 RESULTS:
2A/3A |  4A-6A |  Collegiate/Invitational
Printable Version  |  Back

Wednesday, March 28

10:00 a.m. Decathlon (100, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400)

10:30 a.m. Heptathlon (100H, High Jump, Shot Put, 200)

Thursday, March 29

High School/Collegiate Field Events

9:30 a.m. Decathlon (110H, Discus, Pole Vault, Javelin, 1500)

10:30 a.m. Heptathlon (Long Jump, Javelin, 800)

3:00 p.m. High School 1A/2A Long Jump (G&B) Triple jumps to follow

High School 1A/2A High Jump (G&B)

High School 1A/2A Shot Put (B) Girls to follow

High School 1A/2A Discus (G) Boys to follow

High School 1A/2A Pole Vault (B) Girls to follow

High School/Collegiate Running Events

3:30 p.m. High School 1A/2A DMR (G)

3:50 p.m. High School 1A/2A DMR (B)

4:10 p.m. High School 1A/2A 4 x 100 (G)

4:25 p.m. High School 1A/2A 4 x 100 (B)

4:40 p.m. High School 1A/2A 100 Hurdles (G)

5:00 p.m. High School 1A/2A 110 HH (B)

5:15 p.m. High School 1A/2A 100M (G)

5:30 p.m. High School 1A/2A 100M (B)

5:45 p.m. High School 1A/2A 4 x 800 (G)

6:05 p.m. High School 1A/2A 4 x 800 (B)

6:25 p.m. High School 1A/2A 4 x 200 (G)

6:50 p.m. High School 1A/2A 4 x 200 (B)

7:15 p.m. High School 1A/2A 3200 (G)

7:35 p.m. High School 1A/2A 3200 (B)

7:55 p.m. High School 1A/2A 4 x 400 (G)

8:25 p.m. High School 1A/2A 4 x 400 (B)

8:30 p.m. Collegiate Women 5,000 Meters

9:00 p.m. Collegiate Men 5,000 Meters.

Friday, March 30

Collegiate Field Events

8:30 a.m. Collegiate Men Javelin

Collegiate Women Hammer (outside field)

9:00 a.m. Collegiate Long Jump (W-east pit; M-west pit)

Collegiate Men High Jump

Collegiate Men Pole Vault

11:00 a.m. Collegiate Men Hammer (outside field)

Collegiate Men Discus (inside field)

Collegiate Women Shot Put

12:00 p.m. Collegiate Triple Jump (W-east pit; M-west pit)

Collegiate Men High Jump

12:30 p.m. Collegiate Women Pole Vault

1:00 p.m. Collegiate Men Shot Put

Collegiate Women Discus (outside field)

Collegiate Women Javelin

3:30 p.m. High School 3A/4A Long Jump (G)

High School 3A/4A Long Jump (B)

High School 3A/4A Shot Put (G)

High School 3A/4A Discus (B)

High School 3A/4A High Jump (G)

High School 3A/4A Pole Vault (B)

Collegiate Running Events

9:00 a.m. Collegiate Men Shuttle Hurdle Relay

9:15 a.m. Collegiate Women Shuttle Hurdle Relay

9:30 a.m. Collegiate Men 4 x 100

9:40 a.m. Collegiate Women 4 x 100

9:50 a.m. Collegiate Women 1500

10:15a.m. Collegiate Men 1500

10:35a.m. Collegiate Women 100 Hurdles

10:55a.m. Collegiate Men 110 Hurdles

11:15a.m. Collegiate Women 100 Meters

11:35a.m. Collegiate Men 100 Meters

11:55a.m. Collegiate Women 400 Meters

12:15p.m. Collegiate Men 400 Meters

12:35 p.m. Collegiate Women 400 IH

1:00 p.m. Collegiate Men 400 IH

1:20 p.m. Collegiate Women Sprint Medley

1:35 p.m. Collegiate Men Sprint Medley

1:50 p.m. Collegiate Women 4 x 1500

2:15 p.m. Collegiate Men 4 x 1500

2:40 p.m. Collegiate Women 4 x 400 (w)

3:05 p.m. Collegiate Men 4 x 400 (m)

4:00 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 100 (G)

4:25 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 100 (B)

4:50 p.m. High School 3A/4A 100 HH (G)

5:10 p.m. High School 3A/4A 110 HH (B)

5:25 p.m. High School 3A/4A 100 MTS (G)

5:35 p.m. High School 3A/4A 100 MTS (B)

5:45 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 200 (G)

6:15 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 200 (B)

6:35 p.m. Collegiate Women 4 x 200

6:50 p.m. Collegiate Men 4 x 200

7:05 p.m. High School 3A/4A DMR (G)

7:40 p.m. High School 3A/4A DMR (B)

8:05 p.m. Collegiate Women DMR

8:25 p.m. Collegiate Men DMR

8:50 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 400 (G)

9:15 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 400 (B)

Saturday, March 31

Invitational Field Events

9:00 a.m. Collegiate Hammer (w exhib.) followed by men (12 lb. exhib.)

10:30 a.m. High School 3A/4A Triple Jump (B & G)

High School 3A/4A Shot Put (B)

High School 3A/4A Discus (G)

High School 3A/4A High Jump (B)

High School 3A/4A Pole Vault (G)

12:00 p.m. Invitational Women Hammer (outside field)

1:30 p.m. Invitational Women Discus Invitational

Invitational Women Pole Vault Invitational

3:00 p.m. Invitational Men Hammer

Invitational Men High Jump

Invitational Long Jump (W-east pit; M-west pit)

4:00 p.m. Invitational Women Shot Put

Invitational Men Shot Put Invitational

4:30 p.m. Invitational Men Javelin Invitational

5:00 p.m. Invitational Triple Jump (W-east pit; M-west pit)

Invitational Men Pole Vault

5:30 p.m. Invitational Women High Jump

5:30 p.m. Invitational Men Discus Invitational

Invitational Running Events

11:00 a.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 100 (G) (Consolation Final)

11:05 a.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 100 (B) (Consolation Final)

11:15 a.m. High School 3A/4A 100 HH (G) (Championship Final)

11:25 a.m. High School 3A/4A 110 HH (B) (Championship Final)

11:30 a.m. High School 3A/4A 100 MTS (G) (Consolation Final)

11:35 a.m. High School 3A/4A 100 MTS (B) (Consolation Final)

11:40 a.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 800 (G) (Championship Final)

12:05 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 800 (B) (Championship Final)

12:30 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 200 (G) (Championship Final)

12:35 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 200 (B) (Championship Final)

12:40 p.m. High School 3A/4A 3200 (G) (Championship Final)

12:55 p.m. High School 3A/4A 3200 (B) (Championship Final)

1:10 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 400 (G) (Consolation Final)

1:20 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 400 (B) (Consolation Final)

2:30 p.m. Invitational Women 3000 Steeplechase

3:00 p.m. Invitational Women 4 x 800

3:15 p.m. Invitational Men 4 x 800

3:30 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 100 (G)

3:35 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 100 (B)

3:40 p.m. Invitational Women 4 x 100

3:45 p.m. Invitational Men 4 x 100

3:50 p.m. Invitational Women 1500 Meters

4:00 p.m. Invitational Men 1500 Meters

4:10 p.m. Invitational Women 100 Hurdles

4:20 p.m. Invitational Men 110 Hurdles

4:30 p.m. Invitational Women 400 Meters

4:35 p.m. Invitational Men 400 Meters

4:40 p.m. Florida Challenge 100 meters

4:45 p.m. High School 3A/4A 100 Meters (G) Championship Final

4:50 p.m. High School 3A/4A 100 Meters (B) Championship Final

4:55 p.m. Invitational Women 100 Meters

5:00 p.m. Invitational Men 100 Meters

5:10 p.m. Invitational Women 800 meters

5:20 p.m. Invitational Men 800 meters

5:30 p.m. Invitational Women 400 Hurdles

5:35 p.m. Invitational Men 400 Hurdles

5:40 p.m. High School 3A/4A 1600 (G)

5:50 p.m. High School 3A/4A 1600 (B)

5:55 p.m. Florida Challenge 200 meters

6:05 p.m. Invitational Women 200 meters

6:10 p.m. Invitational Men 200

6:15 p.m. Invitational Women 3000

6:30 p.m. Invitational Men 3000 Steeplechase

6:45 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 400 (G)

6:55 p.m. High School 3A/4A 4 x 400 (B)

7:05 p.m. Invitational Women 4 x 400

7:15 p.m. Invitational Men 4 x 400

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.