Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field 2000 Florida Relays

Florida Relays
Wednesday March 22 thru Saturday March 25
At the "Percy Beard Track and Field Complex"
2000 Schedule |  History |  Records Set
ENTRY LISTS:
1A/2A Boys |  1A/2A Girls |  3A/4A Boys |  3A/4A Girls
Collegiate/Open & Invitational Men |  Collegiate/Open & Invitational Women
2000 Results:(Results provided by Delta Timing)
1A/2A |  3A/4A |  Collegiate/Open & Invitational
Heptathlon |  Decathlon
You can also find results, including photo finishes of each race, at www.deltatiming.com
1999 RESULTS:
2A/3A |  4A-6A |  Collegiate/Invitational
Printable Version  |  Back
On a cool, breezy Thursday at Percy Beard Track, the second full day of the Florida Relays brought national qualifying performances from both the decathlon and the heptathlon as well as the opening day of high school competition

On a cool, breezy Thursday at Percy Beard Track, the second full day of the Florida Relays brought national qualifying performances from both the decathlon and the heptathlon as well as the opening day of high school competition.

Lindsay Taylor of Brown University held onto her first day lead in the heptathlon and eclipsed the provisional qualifying mark for the national championships with a 5504 point total over the two-day competition, earning her first victory at the Florida Relays after finishing third last year. She beat out last year's fourth place competitor, Aja Frary (unattached), who took second in 2000 with a point total of 5445.

"Overall it was a good meet for me," Taylor said. "I came in here trying to get 5575 (points), I missed it by just 71 points, which I am most disappointed in mainly because my shot put yesterday was pretty terrible.

"For the first meet of the outdoor season and coming off my indoor conference meet, and trying to do a mini-cycle to try to get ready for this meet, I can't complain."

In the men's decathlon competition, Tennessee's Boris Kawohl literally ran away from the competition in the 1500m, coming back from fourth place after the break on Wednesday. Down by three points going into the final event to Mike Nolan (Windsor Legion Track Club), Kawohl beat Nolan by 23 seconds in the race with a time of 4:22.50 to earn a final point total of 7746, an auto-qualifier to the national championships.

"After the first day I was upset with my position," Kawohl said after the competition. "My point total was 80 points under my personal record. Today I felt better and I got P.R.'s in the Discus and the Pole Vault. I think that that was the key."

Florida Steve Mesler dropped out of the competition after the pole vault, an event he had entered in fifth place, with a ligament tear in his elbow.

"My elbow was bothering me a little when I came in," Mesler said. "We knew that it was sort of bad. I didn't want to throw on it if I didn't need to."

In the high school events, two 1A-2A records were set in the competition with Sharonda Benjamin of Rockledge High School breaking the 100m dash record with a time of 12.17 and Debbie Thomas of Americus High in the triple jump with a mark of 37-00.75.

Maria Otto (Unattached) won the women's 5000m in a time of 17:03.70 while Martin McCarthy (FILA) took home the men's award with a time 14:21.94.

The 57th Annual Coca-Cola Florida Relays

Thursday, March 23, 2000

Percy Beard Track

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S HEPTATHLON 
 1. Taylor, Lindsay, Brown 5504; 2. Frary, Aja, Unattached 5445; 3. Moran, Michelle, Missouri 5193; 4. Sommerfeldt, Eli, Missouri 5020; 5. Stroud, Beth,  Windsor Univ 4868; 6. Aholt, Jill, Missouri 4829; 7. Pollock, Carrie,  Unattached 4806; 8. Smith-Duffy, Alison, Boston Ath. 4707; 9. Dailey, Melissa, Troy State 4577; 10. Lisle, Julie, Windsor Univ 4532; 11. Ohneck, Abbe, Missouri 4474; 12. St. Claire, Jessica, Mt. St. Mary 4395; 13. Dolan, Kelly,  Lewis 4187; 14. Hudson, Peaches, The Citadel 4016; 15. Leineweber, Laura, Willamette 3767; 16. Barr, Dorthy, Lewis 3421.

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S DECATHLON 

1. Kawohl, Boris, Tennessee 7746; 2. Nolan, Mike, W.L.T.C. 7599; 3. Giesler, Andy, Clemson 7348; 4. Harris, Stephen, Tennessee 7293; 5. Stringdeberg, Aspen, Missouri 7283; 6. Watts, Jimmy, Willamette 7160; 7. Thompson, Kev, Tennessee 6978; 8. Jellison, Mark, Clemson 6906; 9. Sommerfeldt, Missouri 6812; 10. Ellis, Peter, Brown 6457; 11. Singhose, Bill, Unattached 6262; 12. Gillaspie, Joe, Troy State 6049; 13. Newman, Randy, Charleston S 3186; 14. Frakes, Dave, Unattached 3056.

Finals COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S 5,000 METER RUN 
 1. Otto, Maria, Unattached 17:03.70; 2. Sarabyn, Shannon, Miami(Fl) 17:21.24;  3. Gardiner, Heather, C.Conn.St. 17:31.21; 4. Moore, Kim, Missouri 17:37.20;   5. Dorna, Jennifer, U.S.F. 17:43.01; 6. Campos, A, Jacksonville 17:45.49; 7.  Lefere, Angie, DetroitMercy 17:50.08; 8. Payne, Jenny, Stony Brook 17:55.46;  9. Montague, Katie, U.S.F. 18:04.75; 10. Salzer, A, Jacksonville 18:14.58; 11. Rodriguez, Rebecca, F.I.U. 18:14.82; 12. Sullivan, Tara, Stony Brook 18:16.89; 13. Cooper, Melanie, W.Carolina 18:17.67; 14. Burchan, Shannon, Florida  18:20.51; 15. Pilon, Laura, DetroitMercy 18:36.43; 16. Nudo, A, Jacksonville  18:39.80; 17. Carter, Jen, U.S.F. 18:43.17; 18. McLeod, Ashley, Missouri   18:44.73; 19. Lopez, Eliana, Florida 18:58.35; - Perez, Lissette, Florida DNF; - Fletz, Erica, G Striders DNF; - Nasser, Ashley, Florida DNF; - Newton,  Jessica, Florida DNF; - McManus, Renee, Florida DNF.

Finals COLLEGIATE MEN'S 5,000 METER RUN 
 1. McCarthy, Martin, Fila 14:21.94; 2. Pro, Stephan, Wake Forest 14:25.46; 3.  Gerbers, Russ, U.S.F. 14:27.73; 4. Folk, Matt, Unattached 14:28.00; 5. Smith,  Rick, Missouri 14:28.70; 6. Leach, Brad, Tennessee 14:36.60; 7. Wiles, Philip, Wake Forest 14:38.50; 8. Mykytok, Mike, Unattached 14:41.36; 9. Niedzialek,  Justin, Boston Ath. 14:43.18; 10. McPhee, Chris, DetroitMercy 14:45.69; 11. Hill, Garick, Wake Forest 14:47.74; 12. Jamison, Jon, Tennessee 14:50.67; 13.  Speicher, Greg, Missouri 14:54.88; 14. Penry, Jim, Wake Forest 14:55.89; 15.  Nagorny, Sean, Wake Forest 14:55.96; 16. Grasky, Nick, Miami(Fl) 14:57.74; 17. Norman, Jesse, W.Carolina 15:00.84; 18. Lee, Matt, W.Carolina 15:03.49; 19.  Pearsen, Mike, Missouri 15:04.47; 20. Langat, Joseph, Bethune-Cook 15:07.70;  21. Fenton, Kyle, U.S.F. 15:09.54; 22. Edge, Jeremy, U.S.F. 15:13.67; 23.  Bowen, Donnell, Florida 15:14.27; 24. Fitzgerald, Ryan, Missouri 15:18.54; 25. Bell, Eric, Tennessee 15:22.26; 26. Rochford, Colin, Unattached 16:15.96; - Whaley, Matt, U.S.F. DNF.

Finals GIRLS 100 METER DASH

1. Benjamin, Shavonda, Rockledge HS 12.17 w:1.2; 2. Harrigan, Tahesia, FAMU HS 12.24 w:1.2; 3. Stinyard, Amber, Pasco HS 12.43 w:1.5; 4. Thomas, Debbie, Americus 12.48 w:2.6; 5. Gilberry, Les'Lee, St. Paul's 12.55 w:1.2; 6. Jackson, Lorraine, Upperroom C. 12.65 w:1.2; 7. Wright, Candice, Citrus HS 12.73 w:2.6; 8. Bradley, Lauren, P.K. Yonge 12.79 w:1.1; 9. Bryant, Tiara, Booker HS 12.84 w:1.2; 10. Shapiro, Jessie, GulliverPrep 13.09 w:2.6; 11. Hartsfield, Ashley, FAMU HS 13.12 w:1.5; 12. Dunnington, Kate, LakewoodRnch 13.21 w:2.6; 13. Hollingshed, Shalondan, P.K. Yonge 13.29 w:1.1; 14. McCullough, Kari, S. Sumpter 13.35 w:2.6; 14. Dauley, Shaneeka, Ransom Everg 13.35 w:0.7; 16. Scott, Shana, Tampa Cath. 13.38 w:1.2; 17. Yolanda, Wallace, Florida St. 13.41 w:1.5; 18. Lovett, Jasmine, Rockledge HS 13.48 w:2.6; 19. Burgs, Danielle, Pine Crest 13.50 w:2.6; 20. Simmons, Courtney, Westminster 13.53 w:1.1; 21. Brown, Lafrenchie, CrescentCity 13.54 w:1.5; 22. Greer, Jackie, Coca Beach 13.60 w:1.5; 23. Ray, Angela, Northside Ch 13.62 w:0.7; 24. Close, T.J., Florida St. 13.66 w:1.2; 25. Philpot, Shina, Suwannee HS 13.76 w:1.1; 26. Cox, Monica, Sante Fe HS 13.84 w:0.7; 27. Hooks, Michi, St. Pete 13.88 w:1.2; 28. Percifull, Katie, St. Pete 13.98 w:0.7; 29. Tapia-Ruano, Alexa, GulliverPrep 14.15 w:0.7; 30. Darceus, Dienatann, Hardee HS 14.42

w:2.6; 31. Cook, Nicole, Hardee HS 14.68 w:0.7.

Finals GIRLS 3,200 METER RUN 3200M

1. Benton, Christa, Keswick Chr. 11:17.22; 2. Swette, Karina, Pine Crest 11:32.59; 3. Martin, Margaret, St. Paul's 11:38.71; 4. Newell, Kara, Maclay HS 11:40.02; 5. Hagedorn, Caroline, Westminster 11:44.22; 6. Swick, Brittney, Sante Fe HS 11:46.62; 7. Mimihan, Lindsey, Astronaut HS 11:56.39; 8. Lenn, Tara, St. Paul's 12:03.91; 9. Brant, Heather, Episcopal HS 12:10.40; 10. Emo, Jennifer, Maclay HS 12:15.51; 11. Kabbord, Elle, Coca Beach 12:17.62; 12. Dennis, Kellie, Athens Chris 12:19.37; 13. Fox, Ashley, Lk. Highland 12:22.54; 14. Andrews, Tiffany, Astronaut HS 12:34.46; 15. Hoffman, Haley, Pensacola CA 12:39.10; 16. McNiff, Megan, Tampa Cath. 12:42.92; 17. Middleton, Dyan, Coca Beach 12:49.47; 18. Velez, Danielle, GulliverPrep 12:56.66; 19. Dealtz, Maria, Clearwater C 13:00.64; 20. Allaman, Brie, Florida St. 13:02.90; 21. Tribble, Lauren, Westminster 13:11.48; 22. Mann, Valerie, Americus 13:12.87; 23. Weiland, Sarah, Americus 13:33.81; 24. Abele, Lauren, GulliverPrep 14:03.32.

Finals GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES

1. Dawson, Anne, St. Paul's 15.04 w:NWI; 2. Davis, Ashley, Benjamin HS 15.18 w:NWI; 3. Edwards, Janelle, Maclay HS 15.33 w:NWI; 4. Pasciuta, Erica, Lk.Christian 15.87 w:NWI; 5. Peterson, Tiffany, Pensacola CA 16.51 w:NWI; 6. Boston, Shani, Westminster 16.63 w:NWI; 7. Robinson, Jessica, Pasco HS 17.11 w:NWI; 8. Baxter, Zane, Pope HS 17.17 w:NWI; 9. Knight, Rickara, Americus 17.31 w:-1.3; 10. Gifford, Amber, Lk.Christian 17.76 w:NWI; 11. Dixon, Sharon, OSCEOLA 17.78 w:NWI; 12. Lane, Cindy, Northside Ch 17.83 w:NWI; 13. Sutton, Erin, S. Sumpter 17.88 w:-1.3; 14. Gilewicz, Samantha, GulliverPrep 17.91 w:NWI; 14. Trujillo, Jessie, Holy Name 17.91 w:NWI; 16. Kinceid, Quentis, Lk. Highland 17.93 w:-1.3; 17. Hunter, Leslie, Suwannee HS 18.09 w:1.6; 18. Roberts, Shannon, GulliverPrep 18.12 w:-1.3; 19. Davis, Jill, Athens Chris 18.28 w:NWI; 20. Lipsey, Lauren, Westminster 18.33 w:-1.3; 20. Davis, Melissa, Citrus HS 18.33 w:NWI; 22. Lane, Deanna, Pope HS 18.61 w:NWI; 23. Pennington, Parker, St. Paul's 18.72 w:1.6; 24. Taussig, Sarah, Lk. Highland 18.75 w:-1.3; 25. Henry, Arnita, Booker HS 18.76 w:NWI; 25. Coates, Danielle, Citrus HS 18.76 w:-1.3; 27. Brown, Ashley, Sante Fe HS 19.07 w:1.6; 28. Pendino, Krista, Holy Name 19.22 w:-1.3; 29. Gray, Kayla, Sante Fe HS 19.25 w:NWI; 30. Coley, Crystal, Americus 19.54 w:1.6; 31. Nacik, Jennifer, Rockledge HS 19.55 w:1.6; - Stuckman, Shannon, P.K. Yonge DQ w:NWI.

Finals GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY 4 X 100

1. P.K. Yonge 50.37; 2. FAMU HS 50.62; 3. GulliverPrep 50.70; 4. LakewoodRnch 51.03; 5. Booker HS 51.32; 6. Pope J.P.II 51.45; 7. Umatilla HS 51.55; 8. Citrus HS 51.57; 9. Americus 51.58; 10. Suncoast HS 51.63; 11. Westminster 51.67; 11. St. Paul's 51.67; 11. S. Sumpter 51.67; 14. Upperroom C. 51.71; 15. Maclay HS 52.10; 16. Florida St. 52.47; 17. Tampa Cath. 52.82; 18. Lk.Christian 52.85; 19. Winder-Barrw 53.09; 20. Pope HS 53.19; 21. Sante Fe HS 53.38; 22. CrescentCity 53.56; 23. Suwannee HS 53.66; 24. Northside Ch 53.71; 25. Ransom Everg 53.79; 26. Westwood HS 54.03; 27. Lake Weir HS 54.50; 28. First Presb. 54.57; 29. Pine Crest 54.59; 30. Lk. Highland 55.51; 31. St. Pete 56.04; 32. Taylor Co. 56.80.

Finals GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY 4 X 200

1. P.K. Yonge 1:47.92; 2. Pope J.P.II 1:48.61; 3. Umatilla HS 1:49.59; 4. Americus 1:50.52; 5. FAMU HS 1:51.38; 6. GulliverPrep 1:51.39; 7. S. Sumpter 1:52.09; 8. Florida St. 1:52.32; 9. Westwood HS 1:52.67; 10. Astronaut HS 1:52.76; 11. Westminster 1:53.95; 12. First Presb. 1:54.49; 13. Tampa Cath. 1:55.35; 14. St. Paul's 1:55.67; 15. Athens Chris 1:55.94; 16. Bradenton C 1:56.19; 17. CrescentCity 1:56.26; 18. Pope HS 1:56.43; 19. Suwannee HS 1:56.88; 20. Suncoast HS 1:58.56; 21. Winder-Barrw 1:59.34; 22. St. Pete 1:59.62; 23. LakewoodRnch 1:59.77; 24. Clearwater C 1:59.82; 25. Lk. Highland

2:01.66; 26. Hardee HS 2:05.45.

Finals GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY 4 X 400

1. St. Paul's 4:08.58; 2. Pope HS 4:09.93; 3. Rockledge HS 4:11.62; 4. GulliverPrep 4:11.90; 5. Suncoast HS 4:13.74; 6. Pope J.P.II 4:14.70; 7. Maclay HS 4:15.22; 8. Sante Fe HS 4:17.74; 9. Westwood HS 4:17.93; 10. Umatilla HS 4:18.32; 11. Pensacola CA 4:18.90; 12. Florida St. 4:20.32; 13. Athens Chris 4:20.46; 14. Westminster 4:20.91; 15. Carrollton 4:20.94; 16. St. Andrews 4:21.03; 17. Tampa Cath. 4:21.43; 18. First Presb. 4:24.30; 19. Ransom Everg 4:25.10; 20. Astronaut HS 4:27.90; 21. Winder-Barrw 4:29.05; 22. Bradenton C 4:29.57; 23. Oak Hall 4:30.26; 24. Lake Weir HS 4:30.87; 24. Upperroom C. 4:30.87; 26. Stratford 4:31.08; 27. FAMU HS 4:32.15; 28. Suwannee HS 4:36.42; 29. Americus 4:37.91; 30. Clearwater C 4:42.89; 31. St. Pete 4:55.94.

Finals GIRLS 4X800 METER RELAY 4 X 800

1. Suncoast HS 9:55.60; 2. Westminster 10:09.29; 3. St. Paul's 10:12.37; 4. Coca Beach 10:13.15; 5. Florida St. 10:13.61; 6. Pensacola CA 10:16.23; 7. Pine Crest 10:16.59; 8. Episcopal HS 10:17.26; 9. Astronaut HS 10:18.14; 10. Sante Fe HS 10:20.55; 11. Lk. Highland 10:27.71; 12. Maclay HS 10:28.29; 13. Rockledge HS 10:30.33; 14. Athens Chris 10:33.58; 15. Oak Hall 10:34.40; 16. GulliverPrep 10:38.67; 17. Tampa Cath. 10:40.29; 18. St. Andrews 10:50.38; 19. Carrollton 11:00.62; 20. Clearwater C 11:15.29; 21. BerkeleyPrep 11:15.30; 22. Holy Name 11:24.51; 23. Americus 11:44.08; 24. Stratford 11:49.91; 25. Indian Rocks 11:51.34; 26. Hardee HS 12:18.44.

Finals GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY 4000

1. Westminster 12:52.28; 2. St. Paul's 13:04.94; 3. Pope HS 13:10.87; 4. Pine Crest 13:17.04; 5. Pensacola CA 13:19.76; 6. Western Rsv. 13:23.68; 7. Astronaut HS 13:24.05; 8. Athens Chris 13:24.84; 9. Episcopal HS 13:28.24; 10. Sante Fe HS 13:28.59; 11. Ransom Everg 13:34.08; 12. Lk. Highland 13:37.49; 13. Clearwater C 13:40.63; 14. Florida St. 13:42.41; 15. Carrollton 14:00.70; 16. Holy Name 14:04.53; 17. GulliverPrep 14:06.71; 18. Stratford 14:13.72; 19. BerkeleyPrep 14:14.23; 20. Oak Hall 14:19.54; 21. Keswick Chr. 14:23.73; 22. Citrus HS 14:30.34; 23. Lk.Christian 14:35.08; 24. LakewoodRnch 14:57.45; 25. St. Pete 15:09.90; 26. Hardee HS 15:24.69; 27. Indian Rocks 15:28.49.

Finals GIRLS POLE VAULT

1. James, Sarah, Pasco HS 11-0 (3.35m); 2. Reaves, Sarah, Astronaut HS 9-06 (2.90m); 2. Jones, Meredith, Maclay HS 9-06 (2.90m); 4. Sherard, Christy, Lk. Highland 9-06 (2.90m); 5. Ruiz, Marianna, Carrollton 9-0 (2.74m); 6. Soule, Sarah, Pensacola CA 9-0 (2.74m); 7. Perrine, Crystal, Astronaut HS 8-06 (2.59m); 8. Newcomb, Blair, Northside Ch 7-06 (2.29m); 9. Telesmanic, Lauren, Pope J.P.II 7-06 (2.29m); 10. Syme, Janet, Lk. Highland 7-06 (2.29m); 10. Pablo, Danielle, Pensacola CA 7-06 (2.29m); 12. Rissman, Caitlin, Suwannee HS 7-0 (2.13m); 13. Pennington, Parker, St. Paul's 6-06 (1.98m); 13. Reissig, Jetta, St. Paul's 6-06 (1.98m); - Cooper, Christina, Florida St. NH; - Hernden, Cynthia, Citrus HS NH.

Finals GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1. Klimkiewicz, Diana, Pope J.P.II 5-02 (1.57m); 2. Betterton, Crystal, Bell HS 5-0 (1.52m); 3. Maffett, Dale, Westminster 5-0 (1.52m); 4. Bishop, Adriana, Northside Ch 5-0 (1.52m); 5. Lane, Deanna, Pope HS 5-0 (1.52m); 6. Bibber, Jennifer, St. Paul's 4-10 (1.47m); 6. Fleiring, Dawn, Lk. Highland 4-10 (1.47m); 6. Menchise, Ali, Clearwater C 4-10 (1.47m); 9. Schoepflin, Jessica, Holy Name 4-10 (1.47m); 10. Gille, Kat, OSCEOLA 4-10 (1.47m); 11. Hartz, Heather, Northside Ch 4-10 (1.47m); 12. Rosenkrantz, Jamie, Pine Crest 4-10 (1.47m); 13. Fitzgerald, Katie, St. Pete 4-08 (1.42m); 13. Altemar, Karline, Pope J.P.II 4-08 (1.42m); 13. Joyner, Sommer, Lk.Christian 4-08 (1.42m); 16. Brown, Carly, Ransom Everg 4-08 (1.42m); 16. Dixon, Sharon, OSCEOLA 4-08 (1.42m); - McNiff, Megan, Tampa Cath. NH; - Hileman, Sarah, Pensacola CA NH; - Sanders, Chantel, Taylor Co. NH; - Rudy, Danielle, Ransom Everg NH.

Finals GIRLS LONG JUMP

1. Wright, Candice, Citrus HS 18-00.75 w:NWI (5.51m); 2. Harrigan, Tahesia, FAMU HS 17-06.50 w:NWI (5.35m); 3. McDaniel, Crystal, LakewoodRnch 17-05.25 w:NWI (5.31m); 4. Stinyard, Amber, Pasco HS 17-00.25 w:NWI (5.19m); 5. Joyner, Sommer, Lk.Christian 17-00.25 w:NWI (5.19m); 6. Davis, Ashley, Benjamin HS 17-00.25 w:NWI (5.19m); 7. Thomas, Debbie, Americus 16-11.75 w:NWI (5.18m); 8. Boston, Shani, Westminster 16-10.50 w:NWI (5.14m); 9. Pinion, Da'Khara, Pope HS 16-06.25 w:NWI (5.04m); 10. Dawson, Anne, St. Paul's 15-11.75 w:NWI (4.87m); 11. Watkins, Alderia, Pope J.P.II 15-09.25 w:NWI (4.81m); 12. White, Michelle, Sante Fe HS 15-08.25 w:NWI (4.78m); 13. Cox, Monica, Sante Fe HS 15-07.50 w:NWI (4.76m); 13. Ferguson, Kwyona, Rockledge HS 15-07.50 w:NWI (4.76m); 15. Kohler, Emily, Florida St. 15-07 w:NWI (4.75m); 16. Ezell, Tara, Northside Ch 15-04.75 w:NWI (4.69m); 17. Parker, Blair, Pope J.P.II 15-03 w:NWI (4.65m); 18. Schumm, Janelle, Pensacola CA 15-00.75 w:NWI (4.59m); - Dixon, Sharon, OSCEOLA FOUL w:NWI; - Stone, Deliena, Ransom Everg FOUL w:NWI; - Everett, Liz, S. Sumpter FOUL w:NWI; - Peterson, Tiffany, Pensacola CA FOUL w:NWI; - Simmons, Brenda, Upperroom C. FOUL w:NWI; - Edwards, Janelle, Maclay HS ND w:NWI; - Dunnington, Kate, LakewoodRnch ND w:NWI; - Henry, Arnita, Booker HS ND w:NWI.

Finals GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1. Thomas, Debbie, Americus 37-00.75 w:NWI (11.30m); 2. Peterson, Tiffany, Pensacola CA 36-10 w:NWI (11.23m); 3. Jones, Molly, Maclay HS 36-03.25 w:NWI (11.06m); 4. Robinson, Aneva, Lk.Christian 35-04.25 w:NWI (10.78m); 5. Henry, Arnita, Booker HS 33-10 w:NWI (10.31m); 6. McDaniel, Crystal, LakewoodRnch 33-05 w:NWI (10.19m); 7. Ezell, Tara, Northside Ch 33-0 w:NWI (10.06m); 8. Davis, Ashley, Benjamin HS 32-09.75 w:NWI (10.00m); 9. Schumm, Janelle, Pensacola CA 32-09.50 w:NWI (9.99m); 10. Parker, Blair, Pope J.P.II 32-04.50 w:NWI (9.87m); 11. Maffett, Dale, Westminster 32-04 w:NWI (9.86m); 12. Dunnington, Kate, LakewoodRnch 32-03.75 w:NWI (9.85m); 13. Carlise, Laura, St. Paul's 32-03 w:NWI (9.83m); 14. Parsons, Ezriu, S. Sumpter 31-09.25 w:NWI (9.68m); 15. Davis, Jill, Athens Chris 31-03.75 w:NWI (9.54m); 16. Ames, Brittany, Pope HS 31-00.25 w:NWI (9.46m); 17. Lane, Cindy, Northside Ch 30-11 w:NWI (9.42m); 18. Noe, Amanda, Stratford 30-10 w:NWI (9.40m); - White, Michelle, Sante Fe HS FOUL w:NWI; - Sensabaugh, Crystal, Bradenton C ND w:NWI; - Taylor, Litoya, Taylor Co. ND w:NWI.

Finals GIRLS SHOT PUT

1. Barrett, Kimberli, GulliverPrep 43-04 (13.21m); 2. Slayton, Natalya, Winder-Barrw 40-02.50 (12.26m); 3. Mayweather, Crystal, Winder-Barrw 40-02.50 (12.26m); 4. Daniel, Lindsay, Athens Chris 37-05 (11.40m); 5. Orosz, Kristina, Western Rsv. 36-05.50 (11.11m); 6. Boston, Shani, Westminster 35-0 (10.67m); 7. Livingston, Nigeria, Upperroom C. 34-08 (10.57m); 8. Haigh, Alyssa, Keswick Chr. 34-04 (10.46m); 9. Couey, Crystal, Astronaut HS 33-09 (10.29m); 10. Stinyard, Amber, Pasco HS 33-05.50 (10.20m); 11. Davis, Brandi, S. Sumpter 33-0 (10.06m); 12. Garcia, Melissa, Citrus HS 32-03.50 (9.84m); 12. Allender, Jennifer, Astronaut HS 32-03.50 (9.84m); 14. Huebenir, Nicole, St. Pete 32-02 (9.80m); 15. Davenport, Marissa, Tampa Bapt. 32-01 (9.78m); 16. Brain, Monica, Lk. Highland 31-08 (9.65m); 17. Finkley, Jazmine, S. Sumpter 31-06 (9.60m); 18. Defermon, Joanna, Athens Chris 31-0 (9.45m); 19. Knowles, Erika, Pine Crest 30-06 (9.30m); 20. Bibber, Jennifer, St. Paul's 29-08 (9.04m); 21. Felix, Hannah, Keswick Chr. 29-01.50 (8.88m); 22. Williams, Christina, CrescentCity 28-08 (8.74m); 23. McClanahan, Alana, Western Rsv. 26-05.50 (8.06m); 24. Judge, Genevieve, Bradenton C 19-07 (5.97m); - Favors, Patrice, OSCEOLA FOUL.

Finals GIRLS DISCUS THROW

1. Barrett, Kimberli, GulliverPrep 130-08 (39.83m); 2. Couey, Crystal, Astronaut HS 130-05 (39.75m); 3. Haigh, Alyssa, Keswick Chr. 128-01 (39.04m); 4. Daniel, Lindsay, Athens Chris 126-03 (38.48m); 5. Orosz, Kristina, Western Rsv. 118-09 (36.20m); 6. Defermon, Joanna, Athens Chris 113-10 (34.70m); 7. Mayweather, Crystal, Winder-Barrw 113-04 (34.54m); 8. Lao, Raquel, Hernando HS 111-07 (34.01m); 9. Clarke, Jennifer, Astronaut HS 100-0 (30.48m); 10. Deemer, Mary, Hardee HS 99-09 (30.40m); 11. Knowles, Erika, Pine Crest 98-04 (29.97m); 12. Brain, Monica, Lk. Highland 95-0 (28.96m); 13. Garrett, Elizabeth, Westminster 90-09 (27.66m); 14. Johnson, Lacey, Port St. Joe 87-08 (26.72m); 15. Huebenir, Nicole, St. Pete 85-02 (25.96m); 16. Walker, Avril, St. Paul's 78-0 (23.77m); 17. Slayton, Natalya, Winder-Barrw 75-02 (22.91m); 18. Favors, Patrice, OSCEOLA 74-05 (22.68m); 19. Lucio, Tanya, Ransom Everg 71-10 (21.89m); - Lanigan, Kelly, Citrus HS FOUL.

Finals BOYS 100 METER DASH

1. Mobley, Brent, Citrus HS 10.77 w:1.9; 2. Cannos, Jason, Astronaut HS 10.89 w:1.9; 3. Ford, Latajrick, Taylor Co. 10.91 w:1.9; 4. Smothons, Travis, Tampa Cath. 11.00 w:0.5; 5. Lewis, Willie, Astronaut HS 11.01 w:1.9; 6. Smothers, Brascon, Tampa Cath. 11.03 w:2.2; 7. Washington, Fabian, Bayshore HS 11.16 w:1.9; 8. Bohler, Dennis, Hamilton Co. 11.29 w:1.0; 8. Williams, Calvin, Sante Fe HS 11.29 w:2.2; 10. Ingram, Cornelius, Hamilton Co. 11.30 w:2.2; 10. Benjamin, Lacory, S. Sumpter 11.30 w:1.0; 12. Yarbrough, Brian, Rockledge HS 11.31 w:1.9; 13. Percifull, Neil, St. Pete 11.35 w:2.2; 14. Robinson, Houston, Episcopal HS 11.36 w:1.9; 15. Sims, Ernest, N. Florida C 11.38 w:2.2; 16. Barton, Delmour, Sante Fe HS 11.39 w:2.2; 17. James, Tyrone, Norcross HS 11.40 w:0.5; 17. Fields, Anthony, HOWARD W. BL 11.40 w:0.5; 19. Hoffman, Dustin, LakewoodRnch 11.41 w:1.9; 20. Florence, Leonard, Taylor Co. 11.48 w:1.0; 20. Jones, Anthony, Newberry HS 11.48 w:1.0; 22. Makwell, Rashad, Americus 11.60 w:1.9; 22. Davis, Chad, Florida St. 11.60 w:1.9; 24. Starling, Darrell, HOWARD W. BL 11.61 w:0.5; 25. Bradley, Marion, St. Andrews 11.65 w:0.5; 26. Gross, Lynn, Suwannee HS 11.69 w:1.0; 27. Wade, Daniel, LakewoodRnch 11.70 w:1.9; 28. Phillips, Stephen, N. Florida C 11.72 w:0.5; 29. Heard, Jeffery, Pensacola CA 11.84 w:2.2; 30. Brown, Chris, Americus 11.85 w:2.2; 31. Erving, Brandon, S. Sumpter 11.87 w:1.9; 32. Jelks, Erik, St. Pete 11.91 w:2.2; 33. Campbell, Tyrus, Bradenton C 11.94 w:1.9; 34. Sebastino, Jim, Bradenton C 12.45 w:1.0; 35. Plaskett, Asheem, Loften HS 13.09 w:1.9; - Summers, Kevin, First Presb. FS w:NWI.

Finals BOYS 3,200 METER RUN 3200M

1. Steier, Rolf, BerkeleyPrep 9:29.65; 2. Deak, Ryan, Maclay HS 9:32.77; 3. Barry, Daniel, Pope J.P.II 9:48.84; 4. Burns, Sean, Rockledge HS 9:52.91; 5. Katz, Matt, Maclay HS 9:53.75; 6. Hagedorn, Phil, Westminster 9:54.73; 7. Givens, Rod, Port St. Joe 9:54.99; 8. Taylor, Ben, St. Pete 9:58.63; 9. Craig, Mike, St. Pete 10:00.41; 10. Bryan, Carl, Pope HS 10:00.62; 11. Daniels, Sean, Hamilton Co. 10:03.74; 12. Lyons, Kevin, Clearwater C 10:04.51; 13. Stegall, Jason, Suwannee HS 10:06.97; 14. Brin, Mike, Brookwood 10:08.16; 15. Smith, Greg, Astronaut HS 10:08.41; 16. Presnick, Corey, Citrus HS 10:08.60; 17. Meador, Mike, Pensacola CA 10:14.06; 18. Hawlenson, Brian, Astronaut HS 10:29.72; 19. Ghastley, Nick, Pope HS 10:35.41; 20. Bodnar, Edward, GulliverPrep 10:36.99; 21. Turlington, Seth, Sante Fe HS 11:15.92.

Finals BOYS 110 METER HURDLES

1. Wheeler, David, Booker HS 14.37 w:0.4; 2. Clariryton, Jemare, Astronaut HS 14.69 w:0.4; 3. Hall, Kyle, Suwannee HS 15.29 w:0.4; 4. Troupe, Greg, Upperroom C. 15.52 w:1.5; 5. Dasher, Justin, Suwannee HS 15.54 w:1.0; 6. Beneby, Jerry, Upperroom C. 15.61 w:1.0; 7. Humhrey, Antonio, HOWARD W. BL 15.69 w:0.4; 8. Rowe, Robert, Westminster 15.77 w:0.7; 9. Pellegrino, Danny, Maclay HS 15.92 w:0.7; 10. Harris, Chris, Winder-Barrw 15.97 w:0.4; 11. James, Kenny, Newberry HS 16.03 w:0.7; 12. Rossini, Jeff, St. Paul's 16.05 w:0.4; 13. Carvalho, Dean, Maclay HS 16.11 w:0.7; 14. Butts, Brandon, Hernando HS 16.21 w:1.5; 15. Williams, Jason, Athens Chris 16.33 w:1.5; 16. Huetier, Bret, Astronaut HS 16.44 w:1.5; 17. Jackson, Marques, Pope HS 16.47 w:1.5; 17. Alexander, Doug, Citrus HS 16.47 w:1.0; 19. Young, Lucas, Loften HS 16.53 w:1.0; 19. Garcia, Brian, Tampa Cath. 16.53 w:0.7; 21. Perry, Jason, Brookwood 16.56 w:0.4; 22. Royal, Carson, First Presb. 16.65 w:0.4; 23. Cargia, Gary, Tampa Cath. 16.86 w:0.7; 24. Cook, Courtney, Americus 16.88 w:1.0; 25. Stewart, Brandon, Norcross HS 16.99 w:0.4; 26. Dietrich, Nathan, Brookwood 17.19 w:1.5; 27. Ridgard, Chris, Rockledge HS 17.20 w:1.0; 28. Harris, Cornelius, Winder-Barrw 17.26 w:0.4; 29. Fassbinder, Niel, Umatilla HS 17.36 w:1.0; 30. Watson, TY, Stratford 17.47 w:0.7; 31. Anderson, Jeremy, Americus 18.27 w:0.4; 32. Robbins, Chaz, First Presb. 19.10 w:0.4; 33. Batiste, Allen, St. Andrews 23.59 w:1.5.

Finals BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY 4 X 100

1. Westwood HS 43.10; 2. Booker HS 43.38; 3. Tampa Cath. 43.52; 4. Suwannee HS 43.53; 5. Sante Fe HS 43.68; 6. Newberry HS 43.68; 7. St. Pete 43.69; 8. S. Sumpter 43.77; 9. Rockledge HS 43.97; 9. Hamilton Co. 43.97; 11. Astronaut HS 43.98; 12. N. Florida C 44.11; 13. HOWARD W. BL 44.19; 14. LakewoodRnch 44.26; 15. Taylor Co. 44.52; 16. Maclay HS 44.73; 16. Florida St. 44.73; 18. Citrus HS 44.75; 19. Bradford HS 45.02; 20. Westminster 45.11; 21. Port St. Joe 45.15; 22. Americus 45.20; 23. Norcross HS 45.25; 24. Winder-Barrw 45.27; 25. CrescentCity 45.79; 26. Pope HS 45.84; 27. First Presb. 45.87; 28. Loften HS 45.95; 29. FAMU HS 46.35; 30. Western Rsv. 46.50; 31. Lk. Highland 46.62; 32. St. Andrews 46.94; 33. Bay Point HS 47.48; 34. Stratford 47.60.

Finals BOYS 4X200 METER RELAY 4 X 200

1. Westwood HS 1:29.92; 2. Suwannee HS 1:31.51; 3. HOWARD W. BL 1:31.59; 4. N. Florida C 1:32.12; 5. Taylor Co. 1:32.62; 6. St. Pete 1:32.97; 7. Pope HS 1:33.24; 8. Norcross HS 1:33.45; 9. Sante Fe HS 1:34.02; 10. Bay Point HS 1:34.20; 11. Port St. Joe 1:34.32; 12. Tampa Cath. 1:34.65; 13. Umatilla HS 1:35.21; 14. Americus 1:35.35; 15. Newberry HS 1:35.86; 16. Florida St. 1:36.62; 17. FAMU HS 1:36.99; 18. Westminster 1:37.13; 19. Stratford 1:37.54; 20. Clearwater C 1:37.88; 21. Winder-Barrw 1:37.99; 22. CrescentCity 1:38.27; 23. LakewoodRnch 1:38.74; 24. Loften HS 1:38.77; 25. Lk. Highland 1:38.86; 26. Athens Chris 1:38.96; 27. Upperroom C. 1:39.52; 28. Bradford HS 1:40.43; 29. C Fellowship 1:41.00; 30. Northside Ch 1:41.18; 31. St. Andrews 1:41.19; 32. Ransom Everg 1:41.49; 33. First Presb. 1:42.48.

Finals BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY 4 X 400

1. Westwood HS 3:25.78; 2. Upperroom C. 3:29.03; 3. Pope HS 3:29.72; 4. Maclay HS 3:29.79; 5. Suwannee HS 3:30.57; 6. Rockledge HS 3:31.13; 7. N. Florida C 3:34.29; 8. Astronaut HS 3:34.57; 9. Citrus HS 3:34.71; 10. Westminster 3:34.81; 11. Brookwood 3:35.10; 12. Stratford 3:35.66; 13. Florida St. 3:35.67; 14. GulliverPrep 3:36.79; 15. Umatilla HS 3:37.42; 16. S. Sumpter 3:38.08; 17. Pope J.P.II 3:38.12; 18. Winder-Barrw 3:38.16; 19. Sante Fe HS 3:38.93; 20. Bay Point HS 3:39.25; 21. Bradford HS 3:39.83; 22. St. Pete 3:41.12; 23. Belen Jesuit 3:41.35; 24. Pensacola CA 3:42.16; 25. First Presb. 3:43.06; 26. FAMU HS 3:46.01; 27. Lk. Highland 3:46.24; 28. Americus 3:46.46; 29. Western Rsv. 3:47.07; 30. HOWARD W. BL 3:47.45; 31. St. Andrews 3:54.33.

Finals BOYS 4X800 METER RELAY 4 X 800

1. Brookwood 8:02.88; 2. Maclay HS 8:06.40; 3. Pope HS 8:09.22; 4. Rockledge HS 8:12.99; 5. Upperroom C. 8:19.97; 6. Westminster 8:23.01; 7. GulliverPrep 8:23.12; 8. Belen Jesuit 8:23.60; 9. Pensacola CA 8:31.84; 10. Seven Rivers 8:35.22; 11. Bay Point HS 8:40.23; 12. Jesuit HS 8:40.56; 13. Ransom Everg 8:44.21; 14. Hamilton Co. 8:44.79; 15. BerkeleyPrep 8:45.38; 16. HOWARD W. BL 8:47.07; 17. Clearwater C 8:48.88; 18. Winder-Barrw 8:49.12; 19. Western Rsv. 8:55.35; 20. Frostproof 8:56.26; 21. Stratford 8:57.32; 22. Sante Fe HS 9:04.06; 23. First Presb. 9:09.88; 24. Episcopal HS 9:16.47; 25. St. Pete

9:29.44; 26. Tampa Cath. 9:50.12.

Finals BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY 4000

1. Rockledge HS 10:33.61; 2. Westminster 10:35.72; 3. Citrus HS 10:47.27; 4. Pensacola CA 10:56.82; 5. Pope J.P.II 10:58.24; 6. St. Pete 10:58.90; 7. Belen Jesuit 11:02.30; 8. GulliverPrep 11:04.71; 9. Astronaut HS 11:06.55; 10. Pope HS 11:12.41; 11. Seven Rivers 11:13.12; 12. Jesuit HS 11:14.77; 13. Hernando HS 11:19.17; 14. Winder-Barrw 11:20.33; 15. C Fellowship 11:31.23; 16. Frostproof 11:38.33; 17. Sante Fe HS 11:42.97; 18. Episcopal HS 11:43.70; 19. Norcross HS 11:52.23; 20. Port St. Joe 11:58.22; 21. Americus 12:04.99; 22. Northside Ch 12:42.28; 23. St. Andrews 13:52.05.

Finals BOYS HIGH JUMP

1. Theriault, Ross, St. Pete 6-06 (1.98m); 2. Gifford, Tex, Sebring HS 6-02 (1.88m); 3. Barnes, Charles, Bradford HS 6-0 (1.83m); 4. Radetsky, Sergio, Montverde Ac 6-0 (1.83m); 5. Bailey, Kyron, Port St. Joe 6-0 (1.83m); 6. Burgis, Ted, Pope HS 5-10 (1.78m); 7. Washington, Fabian, Bayshore HS 5-10 (1.78m); 8. Sanos, Peter, Astronaut HS 5-10 (1.78m); 8. Barnes, Allen, Bradford HS 5-10 (1.78m); - Windrow, Trevor, Pope HS NH; - McGreon, McHale, Hamilton Co. NH; - Johnson, Morris, Upperroom C. NH; - Ross, Kendrick, Citrus HS NH; - Glover, Jermaine, Taylor Co. NH; - Gant, Dexter, Port St. Joe NH; - Heretick, Mike, St. Pete NH; - Harrison, Brandon, Tampa Cath. NH; - Stroud, Jimmy, Hamilton Co. NH; - Collier, Caris, Upperroom C. NH; - Miller, Rick, Citrus HS NH.

Finals BOYS POLE VAULT

1. McNicholas, Eddie, Trinity Prep 14-06 (4.42m); 2. Hartness, Seajae, Frank Co HS 14-0 (4.27m); 3. Carvalho, Dean, Maclay HS 14-0 (4.27m); 4. Leider, Tyson, Astronaut HS 13-06 (4.11m); 5. Jett, Joby, Sante Fe HS 13-06 (4.11m); 6. Smith, Brad, Frank Co HS 13-0 (3.96m); 7. Baldwin, John, Pope HS 12-06 (3.81m); 7. Selman, Beck, Florida St. 12-06 (3.81m); 9. Harris, Jud, Brookwood 12-06 (3.81m); 10. Hernandez, Alex, Port St. Joe 12-0 (3.66m); 11. Hyer, Tim, Jesuit HS 11-06 (3.51m); 11. Gibrey, John, Astronaut HS 11-06 (3.51m); 11. Haskins, Andy, Brookwood 11-06 (3.51m); 14. Farwell, Richie, Hardee HS 11-0 (3.35m); 15. Johnson, Kolt, Sante Fe HS 10-06 (3.20m); - Todd, Josh, Port St. Joe NH; - Peters, Chris, St. Pete NH; - Powers, Anthony, Suwannee HS NH; - Condron, Paul, Clearwater C NH; - Salum, Jonathan, Belen Jesuit NH.

Finals BOYS LONG JUMP

1. Cannos, Jason, Astronaut HS 23-01.75 w:NWI (7.05m); 2. Acree, Michael, Suwannee HS 22-0 w:NWI (6.71m); 3. Grissom, Nathan, Pope HS 21-09.75 w:NWI (6.65m); 4. Harrison, Rocky, Tampa Cath. 21-09.75 w:NWI (6.65m); 5. Fooks, Tyree, Rockledge HS 21-08.25 w:NWI (6.61m); 6. McKeever, Travis, Pasco HS 21-04.50 w:NWI (6.52m); 7. Hodges, Stevcen, Tampa Cath. 21-00.50 w:NWI (6.41m); 8. Gifford, Tex, Sebring HS 20-10.50 w:NWI (6.36m); - Dowels, Sam, Hamilton Co. ND w:NWI; - Davis, Phil, Citrus HS ND w:NWI; - Jones, Charles, Suwannee HS ND w:NWI; - Harris, Chris, Winder-Barrw ND w:NWI; - DE Borja, Francisco, Montverde Ac ND w:NWI; - Sebree, Chris, Umatilla HS ND w:NWI; - Brown, Chris, Rockledge HS ND w:NWI; - Makwell, Rashad, Americus ND w:NWI; - Butts, Brandon, Hernando HS ND w:NWI; - Stancil, Brandon, HOWARD W. BL ND w:NWI.

Finals BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1. Ledlum, Lionel, Brookwood 43-02.25 w:NWI (13.16m); 2. Stone, Malcolm, Americus 42-07.50 w:NWI (12.99m); 3. Acree, Michael, Suwannee HS 42-06 w:NWI (12.95m); 4. Keller, Joey, Northside Ch 41-11 w:NWI (12.78m); 5. DE Borja, Francisco, Montverde Ac 41-10 w:NWI (12.75m); 6. Johnson, Morris, Upperroom C. 41-08.50 w:NWI (12.71m); 7. Harris, Cornelius, Winder-Barrw 41-05 w:NWI (12.62m); 8. Rogers, Chris, Winder-Barrw 41-02.75 w:NWI (12.57m); 9. Sanos, Peter, Astronaut HS 40-10.50 w:NWI (12.46m); 9. Clariryton, Jemare, Astronaut HS 40-10.50 w:NWI (12.46m); 11. Shopay, Jonathan, GulliverPrep 40-07 w:NWI (12.37m); 12. Ware, Corey, Jesuit HS 40-06.25 w:NWI (12.35m); 13. Jones, Charles, Suwannee HS 40-04.75 w:NWI (12.31m); 14. Rowe, Robert, Westminster 39-11 w:NWI (12.17m); 15. Cook, Courtney, Americus 37-10.25 w:NWI (11.54m); 16. Sebree, Chris, Umatilla HS 37-00.50 w:NWI (11.29m); - James, Kenny, Newberry HS FOUL w:NWI.

Finals BOYS SHOT PUT

1. Woullard, Travis, Port St. Joe 58-07.75 (17.88m); 2. Clemons, Marcus, Astronaut HS 53-11.25 (16.44m); 3. Houman, Nick, Brookwood 52-11.25 (16.14m); 4. White, Jeff, Pensacola CA 52-09.50 (16.09m); 5. Sarosi, Derrick, Astronaut HS 52-05.25 (15.98m); 6. Pass, Brandon, Winder-Barrw 51-0 (15.54m); 7. Thompson, David, Rockledge HS 49-08.50 (15.15m); 8. Anderson, Walker, Westminster 49-02 (14.99m); 9. Hamer, Chris, GulliverPrep 49-00.25 (14.94m); 10. Walls, James, Hamilton Co. 48-0 (14.63m); 11. Smith, Lakevin, Stratford 47-08.25 (14.54m); 12. Johnson, Marqus, Tampa Bapt. 47-03.75 (14.42m); 13. Kelly, Colin, Brookwood 46-07.75 (14.22m); 14. Lewis, Tremain, Port St. Joe 46-06.25 (14.18m); 15. Brown, Jordan, Lk. Highland 43-10.50 (13.37m); 16. Franklin, Chris, Coca Beach 42-04.50 (12.92m); 17. Garcia, Brian, Tampa Cath. 40-08 (12.40m); 18. Brown, Dan, Hernando HS 39-01.75 (11.93m); 19. Chaplin, Nathan, St. Andrews 36-08 (11.18m); - Smalls, Carl, St. Andrews FOUL; - Granata, T., Western Rsv. FOUL; - Craft, R., Western Rsv. FOUL; - Theriac, Jet, Coca Beach FOUL; - Rogers, Jonathan, Citrus HS FOUL.

Finals BOYS DISCUS THROW

1. White, Jeff, Pensacola CA 168-0 (51.21m); 2. Woullard, Travis, Port St. Joe 161-09 (49.30m); 3. Smith, Lakevin, Stratford 157-08 (48.06m); 4. Brady, Raheem, CrescentCity 156-05 (47.68m); 5. Johnson, Marcus, Tampa Bapt. 155-11 (47.52m); 6. Sarosi, Derrick, Astronaut HS 152-05 (46.46m); 7. Theriac, Jet, Coca Beach 144-08 (44.09m); 8. Johnson, Marqus, Tampa Bapt. 144-0 (43.89m); 9. Joyce, Ryan, Lk. Highland 141-01 (43.00m); 10. Smalls, Carl, St. Andrews 139-02 (42.42m); 11. Taylor, Barclay, Westminster 138-11 (42.34m); 12. Robinson, Jacob, Pope HS 135-04 (41.25m); 13. Sylvester, Jay, Jesuit HS 135-0 (41.15m); 13. Murphy, Robert, Brookwood 135-0 (41.15m); 15. Franklin, Chris, Coca Beach 132-07 (40.41m); 16. Brown, Jordan, Lk. Highland 132-02 (40.28m); 17. Houman, Nick, Brookwood 131-05 (40.06m); 18. Harper, Rolfe, St. Paul's 129-11 (39.60m); 19. Pass, Brandon, Winder-Barrw 124-09 (38.02m); 20. Walls, James, Hamilton Co. 121-04 (36.98m); 21. Craft, R., Western Rsv. 108-0 (32.92m); 22. Hamer, Chris, GulliverPrep 106-01 (32.33m); - Lewis, Tremain, Port St. Joe ND; - Granata, T., Western Rsv. ND; - Kerr, Nick, Umatilla HS ND; - Clemons, Marcus, Astronaut HS ND; - Myrie, Alex, Hardee HS ND.

END OF REPORT

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.