Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field 2000 Florida Relays

Florida Relays
Wednesday March 22 thru Saturday March 25
At the "Percy Beard Track and Field Complex"
2000 Schedule |  History |  Records Set
ENTRY LISTS:
1A/2A Boys |  1A/2A Girls |  3A/4A Boys |  3A/4A Girls
Collegiate/Open & Invitational Men |  Collegiate/Open & Invitational Women
2000 Results:(Results provided by Delta Timing)
1A/2A |  3A/4A |  Collegiate/Open & Invitational
Heptathlon |  Decathlon
You can also find results, including photo finishes of each race, at www.deltatiming.com
1999 RESULTS:
2A/3A |  4A-6A |  Collegiate/Invitational
Printable Version  |  Back
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 1 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Girls 100 Meter Dash 100m                                          Girls 100 Meter Dash 100m                                        
-----------------------------------------------------------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
                     Top 18 Advance by Time                         PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME       HT     
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME       HT       === ========================= ================ ========== ==     
=== ========================= ================ ========== ==         1 Whipple, Erica            Suncoast HS      11.55  0.4  1     
  1 Whipple, Erica            Suncoast HS      12.10  1.0  4         2 Carter, Riunite           Suncoast HS      12.32  0.4  1     
  2 Carter, Riunite           Suncoast HS      12.29  2.2  3         3 Patterson, Jakevia        Sebastian RI     12.34  0.4  1     
  3 Patterson, Jakevia        Sebastian RI     12.36  3.2  1         4 Wilson, Vronique          Boyd Anderso     12.36  0.4  1     
  4 Wilson, Vronique          Boyd Anderso     12.37  2.2  3         5 Lumpkin, Leursula         Vero Beach H     12.41  0.4  1     
  5 Lumpkin, Leursula         Vero Beach H     12.40  1.5  2         6 Williams, Alice           Flagler Palm     12.42  1.7  2     
  6 Haywood, Talisa           Gibbs High S     12.45  3.2  1         7 Ingram, Talonda           Ely High Sch     12.44  0.4  1     
  7 Williams, Alicia          Flagler Palm     12.54  3.2  1         8 Turner, Sebrina           Palm Beach L     12.51  0.4  1     
  8 Turner, Sebrina           Palm Beach L     12.60  0.5  5         9 Leary, Leslie             Ely High Sch     12.52  1.7  2     
  8 Ingram, Talonda           Ely High Sch     12.60 -0.8  6        10 Laglos, Vanessa           Satellite HS     12.55  1.7  2     
 10 Greggs, Charlette         Miami Northw     12.69  2.2  3        11 Williams, Alicia          Flagler Palm     12.67  0.4  1     
 11 Laglos, Vanessa           Satellite HS     12.71  2.2  3        12 Phillpotts, Camille       Flanagan Hig     12.71  1.7  2     
 12 Johnson, Kendriya         Tampa Bay TE     12.73  1.5  2        13 Scott, Merissa            Escambia         12.71  1.7  2     
 13 Phillpotts, Camille       Flanagan Hig     12.74  2.2  3        14 Greggs, Charlette         Miami Northw     12.72  1.7  2     
 14 Williams, Alice           Flagler Palm     12.76  1.0  4        15 Johnson, Kendriya         Tampa Bay TE     12.81  1.7  2     
 15 Leary, Leslie             Ely High Sch     12.79  2.2  3        16 Tunga-Lergo, Hannatu      Eastside Hig     12.92  1.7  2     
 16 Tunga-Lergo, Hannatu      Eastside Hig     12.88  1.5  2        17 Haywood, Talisa           Gibbs High S     12.93  0.4  1     
 17 Scott, Merissa            Escambia         12.89  1.5  2        18 Tihor, Melissa            Manatee HS       13.01  1.7  2     
 18 Tihor, Melissa            Manatee HS       12.93  3.2  1                                                                        
 19 Larmond, Nicola           North Miami      13.00 -0.8  6       Girls 1,600 Meter Run 1600m                                      
 20 Griffith, Noel            Palm Beach L     13.02 -0.8  6       -----------------------------------------------------------------
 20 Rawls, Blair              Buchholz Hig     13.02  0.5  5       -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
 22 Gaines, Michelle          Olympic Heig     13.11  0.5  5        PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME    PTS       
 23 Martinez, Monica          Our Lady OF      13.18  1.0  4       === ========================= ================ ======= ===       
 24 Utsey, Nicole             Orangeburg-W     13.19  3.2  1         1 Cathey, Mason             Bishop Kenny     4:57.16           
 25 Wright, Felicia           Blake HS         13.22  1.0  4         2 Mensen, Brittney          Alexander        5:10.97           
 26 Rivers, Vonda             Gibbs High S     13.30  1.5  2         3 Vega, Norma               Haines City      5:19.18           
 27 Peatt, Valentina          St. George H     13.32  3.2  1         4 Perlman, Melissa          Spanish Rive     5:21.68           
 28 Nesbeth, Delthia          Bradenton So     13.33  1.0  4         5 Walker, Kelly             Flagler Palm     5:21.70           
 28 Wright, Candice           Citrus High      13.33 -0.8  6         6 Tatangelo, Beth           Gaither High     5:23.65           
 30 Williams, Veneisha        Hallandale H     13.39  1.0  4         7 Dipiero, Jennifer         Western Rese     5:26.52           
 31 Lester, Sabrina           Lake Worth H     13.50  0.5  5         8 Connell, Kristy           Bellview Hig     5:27.23           
 32 Gandy, Tiffany            Hernando HS      13.54  1.0  4         9 Habbestad, Jennifer       Gaither High     5:28.69           
 33 Perez, Yinelica           South Dade       13.58  1.0  4        10 Swick, Brittney           Santa FE HS      5:31.55           
 34 Crenshaw, Shakena         Woodham          13.72  2.2  3        11 Richards, Brooke          Eastside Hig     5:31.65           
 35 O'Connell, Lauren         Centennial H     13.95  1.5  2                                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 2 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Girls 3,200 Meter Run 3200                                         Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 100m (Continued)                    
-----------------------------------------------------------------  ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------                        Top 9 Advance by Time                      
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME       HT     
=== ========================= ================ ========            === ========================= ================ ========== ==     
  1 Walker, Kelly             Flagler Palm     11:14.13             18 Albert, Melissa           Lake Weir HI     17.85  1.3  3     
  2 Moffenbier, Lindsey       East Bay Hig     11:14.79             19 Schultz, Erica            Hudson High      17.88  1.7  1     
  3 Norris, Melissa           Flanagan Hig     11:31.99             20 Haigler, Jennifer         Orangeburg-W     18.13  1.3  3     
  4 McLaughlin, Linoa         Estero High      11:33.90             21 Lee, Jo-Ann               South Dade       18.40  1.3  3     
  5 Cookerly, Carling         Riverview HI     11:34.66             22 Walker, Kapresha          Eastside Hig     19.28  1.3  3     
  6 Minnihan, Lindsey         Astronaut HS     11:39.59             23 Rice, Erica               Eastside Hig     19.47  0.8  2     
  7 Steger, Lynn              Martin Count     11:46.28             24 Gibb, Vanecia             Orangeburg-W     19.51  0.8  2     
  8 Tatangelo, Beth           Gaither High     11:51.90             25 Holmes, Porshia           Hallandale H     20.86  0.8  4     
  9 Rucks, Kimberly           Okeechobee H     11:55.40             26 Alvarado, Marcia          Brandon HS       21.22  0.8  2     
 10 Connell, Kristy           Bellview Hig     12:03.37              - Nowell, Heather           Bradenton So       DNF  NWI  3     
 11 Manne, Jennifer           St. Thomas A     12:07.11            -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
 12 Wesley, Stephanie         Estero High      12:13.05             PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
 13 Bergeron, Sara            Jupiter High     12:28.46            === ========================= ================ ==========        
 14 Cahill, Kirsten           St. Thomas A     12:33.74              1 McClorin, Jerkita         Palm Beach L     14.16  1.5        
                                                                     2 Wilks, Antoinette         Palm Beach L     14.38  1.5        
Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 100m                                    3 Gunder, Shakeitta         Miami Northw     14.50  1.5        
-----------------------------------------------------------------    4 Ross, Tiffany             Miami Northw     14.83  1.5        
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------    5 Williams, Sherita         Robinson HS      15.10  1.5        
                      Top 9 Advance by Time                          6 Johnson, Shameika         Woodham          15.34  1.5        
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME       HT         7 Briggs, Vicki             Jupiter High     15.55  1.5        
=== ========================= ================ ========== ==         8 Bastien, Marieva          Boyd Anderso     15.67  1.5        
  1 McClorin, Jerkita         Palm Beach L     14.31  1.3  3                                                                        
  2 Wilks, Antoinette         Palm Beach L     14.61  0.9  5       Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100                                  
  3 Ross, Tiffany             Miami Northw     14.78  2.6  6       -----------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Gunder, Shakeitta         Miami Northw     15.12  1.7  1       ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
  5 Johnson, Shameika         Woodham          15.22  1.7  1                            Top 18 Advance by Time                      
  6 Williams, Sherita         Robinson HS      15.28  0.8  4       PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME  HT              
  7 Briggs, Vicki             Jupiter High     15.75  0.8  2       ===== ========   ========================= ===== ==              
  8 Bastien, Marieva          Boyd Anderso     15.77  2.6  6           1 SUNC       Suncoast HS               47.92  3              
  9 Marshall, Jambonita       Woodham          15.95  0.9  5           2 PBL        Palm Beach Lakes HS       48.23  6              
 10 Petteway, Lindy           Vanguard HS      16.02  0.8  2           3 LWOO       Lakewood High School      48.43  2              
 11 Rumph, Jaddrienne         Suncoast HS      16.16  0.8  4           4 M-NW       Miami Northwestern HS     48.61  4              
 12 Videgar, Crystal          Hudson High      16.35  0.8  2           5 ELY        Ely High School           49.01  1              
 13 Wiggins, Shunta           Vero Beach H     16.38  0.8  4           6 BUCH       Buchholz High School      49.22  4              
 14 Stone, Jenn               Barron Colli     16.85  2.6  6           7 SLHS       Santaluces HS             49.33  3              
 15 Harris, Ebony             Atlantic (Po     17.44  0.8  2           8 ESHS       Eastside High School      50.17  1              
 16 Smith, Shanta             Coral Reef S     17.70  0.9  5           9 WOOD       Woodham                   50.22  6              
 17 Evans, Vernisha           Bradenton So     17.84  2.6  6          10 COLU       Columbia High School      50.41  2              
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 3 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued)                        Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued)                      
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------                                                                   
                     Top 18 Advance by Time                        -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME  HT                PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME  HT              
===== ========   ========================= ===== ==                ===== ========   ========================= ===== ==              
   11 STTA       St. Thomas Aquinas        50.53  4                   12 LWOR       Lake Worth High School    51.21  1              
   12 FLAN       Flanagan High School      50.88  1                   13 BRAN       Brandon HS                51.83  1              
   13 STGE       St. George High School    50.98  1                   14 STGE       St. George High School    53.76  1              
   14 LWOR       Lake Worth High School    51.12  2                   15 BUCH       Buchholz High School      57.13  2              
   15 CRSH       Coral Reef Senior High    51.20  4                    - STTA       St. Thomas Aquinas          DNF  1              
   16 GIBB       Gibbs High School         51.22  5                    - SDAD       South Dade  HS               DQ  1              
   17 SDAD       South Dade  HS            51.77  2                                                                                 
   18 BRAN       Brandon HS                51.82  6                Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 x 200                                  
   19 WWHS       Westwood HS               51.94  2                -----------------------------------------------------------------
   20 GAIN       Gainesville HS            52.11  5                ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
   21 OBWI       Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS   52.12  1                                      Top 9 Advance by Time                      
   22 SFHS       Santa FE HS               52.89  6                PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
   22 HALL       Hallandale High School    52.89  3                ===== ========   ========================= ======= ==            
   24 NICE       Niceville HS              53.49  5                    1 M-NW       Miami Northwestern HS     1:40.91  3            
   25 ATLA       Atlantic (Port Orange)    55.03  4                    2 LWOO       Lakewood High School      1:41.56  1            
   26 NTMI       North Miami Beach         55.09  6                    3 BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS          1:43.97  2            
   27 MCAR       McArthur High School      55.12  6                    4 SLHS       Santaluces HS             1:44.96  1            
    - FPC        Flagler Palm Coast           FS  3                    5 BUCH       Buchholz High School      1:45.48  5            
    - BLAK       Blake HS                     DQ  1                    6 M-JA       Miami Jackson             1:46.13  5            
    - NMHS       North Miami High School      DQ  5                    7 COLU       Columbia High School      1:46.28  2            
    - DILL       Dillard H.S.                 DQ  4                    8 GIBB       Gibbs High School         1:46.62  2            
    - BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS             DQ  4                    9 ELY        Ely High School           1:47.16  3            
    - TBTE       Tampa Bay Tech HS            DQ  5                   10 FLAN       Flanagan High School      1:47.26  5            
    - M-JA       Miami Jackson                DQ  5                   11 WWHS       Westwood HS               1:47.36  3            
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------     12 STGE       St. George High School    1:47.82  3            
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME  HT                   13 STTA       St. Thomas Aquinas        1:48.44  2            
===== ========   ========================= ===== ==                   14 SDAD       South Dade  HS            1:48.57  3            
    1 SUNC       Suncoast HS               46.87  2                   15 CRSH       Coral Reef Senior High    1:48.79  5            
    2 PBL        Palm Beach Lakes HS       46.94  2                   16 ESHS       Eastside High School      1:50.66  4            
    3 LWOO       Lakewood High School      47.64  2                   17 MCAR       McArthur High School      1:51.02  4            
    4 M-NW       Miami Northwestern HS     47.68  2                   18 TBTE       Tampa Bay Tech HS         1:53.33  3            
    5 ELY        Ely High School           48.52  2                   19 BRAD       Bradenton Southeast       1:53.37  5            
    6 COLU       Columbia High School      49.50  1                   20 HALL       Hallandale High School    1:53.90  4            
    7 CRSH       Coral Reef Senior High    49.62  1                   21 NICE       Niceville HS              1:54.15  4            
    8 SLHS       Santaluces HS             49.87  2                   22 NTMI       North Miami Beach         1:54.33  2            
    9 ESHS       Eastside High School      50.13  2                   23 HILL       Hillsborough High School  1:54.85  1            
   10 GIBB       Gibbs High School         50.54  1                   24 CHAR       Charlotte High School     1:55.28  1            
   11 FLAN       Flanagan High School      50.58  1                   25 LWOR       Lake Worth High School    1:56.03  4            
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 4 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 x 200 (Continued)                        Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400 (Continued)                      
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------  ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
                      Top 9 Advance by Time                                             Top 18 Advance by Time                      
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT              PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
===== ========   ========================= ======= ==              ===== ========   ========================= ======= ==            
   26 NMHS       North Miami High School   1:56.11  4                 12 M-JA       Miami Jackson             4:07.36  5            
   27 SUNC       Suncoast HS               1:58.03  4                 13 CRSH       Coral Reef Senior High    4:08.21  1            
   28 LBHS       Lake Brantley High School 2:25.06  3                 14 LCCO       Columbia Hs-Lake City     4:09.10  2            
    - SFHS       Santa FE HS                    DQ  5                 15 SDAD       South Dade  HS            4:10.85  1            
    - BLAK       Blake HS                       DQ  3                 16 BLAK       Blake HS                  4:11.25  6            
    - OLOL       Our Lady OF Lourdes Acad.      DQ  1                 17 SLHS       Santaluces HS             4:12.25  4            
    - HARD       Hardee High School             DQ  2                 18 DILL       Dillard H.S.              4:12.89  4            
    - BRAN       Brandon HS                     DQ  3                 19 NMHS       North Miami High School   4:16.80  5            
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------     20 OBWI       Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS   4:16.84  6            
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                       21 OLOL       Our Lady OF Lourdes Acad. 4:17.61  3            
===== ========   ========================= =======                    22 GAIN       Gainesville HS            4:18.06  6            
    1 M-NW       Miami Northwestern HS     1:39.00                    23 TBTE       Tampa Bay Tech HS         4:18.39  2            
    2 LWOO       Lakewood High School      1:40.15                    24 STGE       St. George High School    4:19.56  4            
    3 BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS          1:43.01                    25 WWHS       Westwood HS               4:21.46  5            
    4 SLHS       Santaluces HS             1:43.54                    26 MCAR       McArthur High School      4:22.08  1            
    5 COLU       Columbia High School      1:43.85                    27 NTMI       North Miami Beach         4:23.41  6            
    6 M-JA       Miami Jackson             1:44.82                    28 SFHS       Santa FE HS               4:26.67  4            
    7 GIBB       Gibbs High School         1:47.22                    29 NICE       Niceville HS              4:30.47  6            
    8 ELY        Ely High School           1:51.20                    30 HALL       Hallandale High School    4:30.94  4            
    9 BUCH       Buchholz High School      1:52.43                    31 EBHS       East Bay High School      4:31.63  2            
                                                                      32 JUPI       Jupiter High School       4:34.52  2            
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400                                       33 HARD       Hardee High School        4:39.72  3            
-----------------------------------------------------------------      - CHAR       Charlotte High School         DNF  1            
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
                     Top 18 Advance by Time                        PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT              ===== ========   ========================= ======= ==            
===== ========   ========================= ======= ==                  1 M-NW       Miami Northwestern HS     3:49.46  1            
    1 PBL        Palm Beach Lakes HS       3:55.85  4                  2 PBL        Palm Beach Lakes HS       3:52.00  1            
    2 M-NW       Miami Northwestern HS     3:58.19  2                  3 BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS          3:52.33  1            
    3 SUNC       Suncoast HS               3:59.60  1                  4 LWOO       Lakewood High School      3:59.32  1            
    4 BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS          3:59.67  3                  5 ELY        Ely High School           3:59.63  1            
    5 LWOO       Lakewood High School      4:01.15  1                  6 STTA       St. Thomas Aquinas        3:59.94  1            
    6 ELY        Ely High School           4:02.90  3                  7 ESHS       Eastside High School      4:01.35  2            
    7 STTA       St. Thomas Aquinas        4:04.97  6                  8 VERO       Vero Beach HS             4:02.15  2            
    8 ESCA       Escambia                  4:05.02  3                  9 ESCA       Escambia                  4:02.84  1            
    9 BUCH       Buchholz High School      4:05.99  1                 10 BUCH       Buchholz High School      4:05.92  1            
   10 ESHS       Eastside High School      4:06.28  5                 11 CRSH       Coral Reef Senior High    4:06.64  2            
   11 VERO       Vero Beach HS             4:06.71  6                 12 M-JA       Miami Jackson             4:08.61  2            
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 5 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400 (Continued)                        Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800 (Continued)                      
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT              PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME     HT           
===== ========   ========================= ======= ==              ===== ========   ========================= ======== ==           
   13 SDAD       South Dade  HS            4:10.03  2                 27 HARD       Hardee High School        11:21.37  1           
   14 SUNC       Suncoast HS               4:10.47  1                 28 OBWI       Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS   11:32.69  1           
   15 LCCO       Columbia Hs-Lake City     4:11.62  2                 29 OKEE       Okeechobee HS             11:35.89  1           
   16 DILL       Dillard H.S.              4:12.07  2                                                                               
   17 BLAK       Blake HS                  4:12.39  2              Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay 4 x 1600                                
   18 SLHS       Santaluces HS             4:16.07  2              -----------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                   --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800                                    PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS          
-----------------------------------------------------------------  ===== ========   ========================= ======== ===          
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------      1 PLAN       H.B. Plant HS             22:32.21              
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME     HT                 2 BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS          22:37.30              
===== ========   ========================= ======== ==                 3 ESTE       Estero High School        22:57.48              
    1 BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS           9:40.48  2                 4 EBHS       East Bay High School      23:06.11              
    2 BUCH       Buchholz High School       9:57.43  2                 5 OLOL       Our Lady OF Lourdes Acad. 23:31.87              
    3 PLAN       H.B. Plant HS              9:58.98  2                 6 BUCH       Buchholz High School      23:34.00              
    4 BKHS       Bishop Kenny HS           10:06.57  2                 7 NICE       Niceville HS              23:53.88              
    5 RWHS       Ridgewood High School     10:08.12  2                 8 PALM       Palm Harbor HS            24:07.98              
    6 VERO       Vero Beach HS             10:09.57  1                 9 CENT       Centennial HS             24:11.64              
    7 ASTR       Astronaut HS              10:11.55  2                10 OKEE       Okeechobee HS             24:18.67              
    8 FLAN       Flanagan High School      10:14.26  2                11 GAIN       Gainesville HS            24:26.01              
    9 SPAN       Spanish River HS          10:16.54  2                12 STDO       Stoneman Douglas          24:26.26              
   10 FPC        Flagler Palm Coast        10:18.47  1                                                                              
   11 SDAD       South Dade  HS            10:19.24  1             Girls Distance Medley 4000                                       
   12 OLOL       Our Lady OF Lourdes Acad. 10:20.36  2             -----------------------------------------------------------------
   13 NMHS       North Miami High School   10:22.10  2             --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
   14 ESHS       Eastside High School      10:24.94  2             PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS          
   15 ESCA       Escambia                  10:26.77  2             ===== ========   ========================= ======== ===          
   16 DILL       Dillard H.S.              10:27.51  2                 1 BKHS       Bishop Kenny HS           12:46.94              
   17 TBTE       Tampa Bay Tech HS         10:27.56  1                 2 FLAN       Flanagan High School      12:48.60              
   18 NICE       Niceville HS              10:29.95  1                 3 ASTR       Astronaut HS              12:50.67              
   19 SUNC       Suncoast HS               10:30.30  1                 4 PLAN       H.B. Plant HS             12:52.05              
   20 SLHS       Santaluces HS             10:33.58  1                 5 SPAN       Spanish River HS          12:54.13              
   21 ESTE       Estero High School        10:34.31  1                 6 EBHS       East Bay High School      12:56.70              
   22 SFHS       Santa FE HS               10:41.73  1                 7 VERO       Vero Beach HS             12:57.77              
   23 EBHS       East Bay High School      10:44.32  2                 8 ESCA       Escambia                  13:05.74              
   24 WEST       Western HS                10:48.86  1                 9 OLOL       Our Lady OF Lourdes Acad. 13:07.37              
   25 JUPI       Jupiter High School       10:49.59  2                10 NEAS       Nease HS                  13:10.41              
   26 ATCO       Atlantic Community        11:02.27  1                11 ESTE       Estero High School        13:10.46              
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 6 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Girls Distance Medley 4000 (Continued)                             Girls High Jump (Continued)                                      
                                                                                                                                    
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------  --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS             PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK           PTS      
===== ========   ========================= ======== ===            === ======================= ============ ========       ===      
   12 MCHS       Martin County High School 13:16.38                 14 Renfrow, Elizabeth      Our Lady OF  4'08.00" 1.42m          
   13 STTA       St. Thomas Aquinas        13:26.51                 14 Dent, Pleshette         Miami Jackso 4'08.00" 1.42m          
   14 JUPI       Jupiter High School       13:33.86                 14 Williams, Shontavia     Miami Jackso 4'08.00" 1.42m          
   15 BUCH       Buchholz High School      13:38.73                 14 Flowers, Falana         Dillard H.S. 4'08.00" 1.42m          
   16 STCL       St. Cloud HS              13:42.30                 18 Lannaman, Kia           Suncoast HS  4'06.00" 1.37m          
   17 SFHS       Santa FE HS               13:44.57                 18 Wiggins, Shunta         Vero Beach H 4'06.00" 1.37m          
   18 SLHS       Santaluces HS             13:45.35                  - Richiez, Angie          Spanish Rive       NH                
   19 GAIN       Gainesville HS            13:46.47                  - Lumpkin, Leursula       Vero Beach H       NH                
   20 BRCH       Boca Raton Community HS   13:46.98                  - Williams, Jennifer      Orangeburg-W       NH                
   21 PALM       Palm Harbor HS            13:50.87                  - Barge, Courtney         Woodham            NH                
   22 SUNC       Suncoast HS               13:52.95                                                                                 
   23 NICE       Niceville HS              13:53.53                Girls Pole Vault                                                 
   24 OKEE       Okeechobee HS             13:55.37                -----------------------------------------------------------------
   25 SDAD       South Dade  HS            14:02.01                                                                                 
   26 HUDS       Hudson High School        14:08.97                 6'6"-7'0"-7'6"-8'0"-8'6"-9'0"-9'6"-10'0"-10'6"-11'0"-11'6"-12'  
   27 WEST       Western HS                14:22.09                                                                                 
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
Girls High Jump                                                     PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK            PTS     
-----------------------------------------------------------------  === ======================= ============ =========       ===     
                                                                     1 Canino, Chelp           Bloomingdale 11'06.00" 3.51m         
 4'6"-4'8"-4'10-5'0"-5'2"-5'4"-5'6"-5'8"-5'10"                       2 Drevitson, Elaine       Deltona      11'00.00" 3.35m         
                                                                     3 Hasenhauer, Amanda      Sebastian RI 10'06.00" 3.20m         
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------    4 Pedley, Wendy           St. Thomas A 10'06.00" 3.20m         
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK           PTS          5 Dickens, Molly          Stoneman Dou 10'00.00" 3.05m         
=== ======================= ============ ========       ===          5 Morgan, Katie           Bloomingdale 10'00.00" 3.05m         
  1 Denson, Alisha          Titusville H 5'08.00" 1.73m              7 Newsome, Kristen        Hardee High   9'06.00" 2.90m         
  2 Roloff, Kelly           Barron Colli 5'04.00" 1.63m              7 Halkitis, Katie         Ridgewood HI  9'06.00" 2.90m         
  3 Johnson, Kendriya       Tampa Bay TE 5'02.00" 1.57m              7 Cathey, Mason           Bishop Kenny  9'06.00" 2.90m         
  4 Jackson, Jamia          Columbia Hs- 5'00.00" 1.52m             10 Hornbeck, Kristina      Chamberlain   9'00.00" 2.74m         
  5 Briggs, Vicki           Jupiter High 5'00.00" 1.52m             11 Webber, Tyler           Ridgewood HI  8'06.00" 2.59m         
  6 Rossi, Lauren           Stoneman Dou 5'00.00" 1.52m             11 Stern, Jessica          Wellington H  8'06.00" 2.59m         
  7 Videgar, Crystal        Hudson High  5'00.00" 1.52m             11 Piatt, Lauren           Woodham       8'06.00" 2.59m         
  8 Long, Jenny             Escambia     4'10.00" 1.47m             11 Burns, Shawna           Woodham       8'06.00" 2.59m         
  9 Richards, Sanya         St. Thomas A 4'10.00" 1.47m             15 Matheis, Valdrina       Miami Jackso  8'00.00" 2.44m         
  9 Martinez, Monica        Our Lady OF  4'10.00" 1.47m             15 Johnson, Kirstin        Palm Harbor   8'00.00" 2.44m         
 11 Chaplinski, Jessica     Bradenton So 4'10.00" 1.47m             15 Schwartz, Holly         Martin Count  8'00.00" 2.44m         
 11 Abru, Rose              Western HS   4'10.00" 1.47m             15 Workman, Jackie         East Bay Hig  8'00.00" 2.44m         
 11 Messier, Jenny          Martin Count 4'10.00" 1.47m             19 Buttermore, Elissa      Jupiter High  7'06.00" 2.29m         
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 7 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Girls Pole Vault (Continued)                                       Girls Triple Jump                                                
                                                                   -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------                                                                   
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK            PTS        NO MARKS MEASURED UNDER 27'                                     
=== ======================= ============ =========       ===                                                                        
 19 Hauck, Amanda           Stoneman Dou  7'06.00" 2.29m           -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
 19 Adnot, Mindy            Gainesville   7'06.00" 2.29m            PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK                   P
 22 Adnot, Becky            Gainesville   7'00.00" 2.13m           === ======================= ============ =========              =
 23 Godaire, Meg            Buchholz Hig  6'06.00" 1.98m             1 Wilks, Antoinette       Palm Beach L 39'10.50"  1.9  12.15m  
  - Walker, Toniette        Miami Northw        NH                   2 Kitoya, Carter          Miami Northw 39'02.75"  1.6  11.96m  
  - Carlen, Kari            East Bay Hig        NH                   3 Briggs, Vicki           Jupiter High 38'02.50"  0.7  11.65m  
                                                                     4 Gibson, Eboni           Miami Jackso 37'10.25"  1.7  11.54m  
Girls Long Jump                                                      5 Richmond, Rose          Lakewood Hig 37'02.50"  1.0  11.34m  
-----------------------------------------------------------------    6 Williams, Sherita       Robinson HS  36'05.25"  0.3  11.11m  
                                                                     7 Smith, Shanta           Coral Reef S 35'11.50"  0.6  10.96m  
 NO MEASUREMENT UNDER 16'6                                           8 Williams, Tiffeny       Robinson HS  35'09.50"  0.2  10.91m  
                                                                     9 Ross, Tiffany           Miami Northw 35'05.00"  0.4  10.80m  
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------   10 Wiggins, Shunta         Vero Beach H 34'08.75"  1.0  10.59m  
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK                  PT   11 Barge, Courtney         Woodham      34'08.25"  1.9  10.57m  
=== ======================= ============ =========             ==   12 Pascal, Beverly         Miami Beach  34'05.25"  1.7  10.50m  
  1 Wilks, Antoinette       Palm Beach L 18'08.00"  1.0  5.69m      13 Roloff, Kelly           Barron Colli 34'04.25"  1.9  10.47m  
  2 Richmond, Rose          Lakewood Hig 18'07.75"  0.0  5.68m      14 Randolph, Kimya         Suncoast HS  34'00.75"  0.5  10.38m  
  3 Kitoya, Carter          Miami Northw 18'04.75"  0.5  5.61m      15 Johnson, Kimberly       Eastside Hig 33'11.00"  1.7  10.34m  
  4 Williams, Sherita       Robinson HS  18'01.25"  0.1  5.52m      15 Smith, Danielle         Orangeburg-W 33'11.00"  0.4  10.34m  
  5 Gibson, Eboni           Miami Jackso 17'08.50"  2.0  5.40m      17 Polan, Chase            Jupiter High 33'00.00"  0.7  10.06m  
  6 Johnson, Kendriya       Tampa Bay TE 17'02.25"  1.0  5.24m      18 Rossi, Lauren           Stoneman Dou 32'09.25"  2.1  9.99m   
  7 Briggs, Vicki           Jupiter High 17'01.00" -0.1  5.21m      19 Scott, Ashley           Lakewood Hig 32'09.00"  1.1  9.98m   
  8 McClorin, Jerkita       Palm Beach L 16'10.50"  0.1  5.14m      20 Brown, Kayla            Orangeburg-W 30'01.00"  2.7  9.17m   
  - Delpino, Amber          Escambia          FOUL  NWI              - Perez, Yinelica         South Dade        FOUL  NWI          
  - Barge, Courtney         Woodham           FOUL  NWI              - Lightburn, Athena       St. Thomas A      FOUL  NWI          
  - Cooper, Courney         Miami Northw      FOUL  NWI              - Lauissaint, Linda       Miami Beach       FOUL  NWI          
  - Rivers, Vonda           Gibbs High S        ND  NWI                                                                             
  - Presley, Talesha        Gibbs High S        ND  NWI            Girls Shot Put                                                   
  - Polan, Chase            Jupiter High        ND  NWI            -----------------------------------------------------------------
  - Scott, Ashley           Lakewood Hig        ND  NWI                                                                             
  - Smith, Danielle         Orangeburg-W        ND  NWI             NO MARKS MEASURE UNDER 30'                                      
  - Larmond, Nicola         North Miami         ND  NWI                                                                             
  - Lightburn, Athena       St. Thomas A        ND  NWI            --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
  - Wilson, Kimisha         Hillsborough        ND  NWI             PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK             PTS    
                                                                   === ======================= ============ =========        ===    
                                                                     1 Couey, Crystal          Titusville H 36'07.50" 11.16m        
                                                                     2 McCray, Latoya          Miami Jackso 36'03.50" 11.06m        
                                                                     3 Peoples, Tia            Gaither High 36'01.00" 11.00m        
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 8 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Girls Shot Put (Continued)                                         Girls Discus Throw (Continued)                                   
                                                                                                                                    
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK             PTS       PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK              PTS   
=== ======================= ============ =========        ===      === ======================= ============ ==========        ===   
  4 Green, Harriett         Orangeburg-W 35'10.00" 10.92m            9 Harris, Adrianne        Vero Beach H 106'10.00" 32.56m       
  5 Shoats, Takia           Miami Northw 35'09.00" 10.90m           10 Harlow, Lori            Citrus High  102'11.00" 31.37m       
  5 Taylor, Nalishia        Dillard H.S. 35'09.00" 10.90m           11 Peoples, Tia            Gaither High  99'10.00" 30.43m       
  7 Rawls, Allison          Citrus High  34'03.50" 10.45m           12 Panebianco, Nina        Jupiter High  97'04.00" 29.67m       
  8 Groover, Keri           Palm Beach L 34'02.50" 10.43m           13 Evans, Mariam           Palm Beach L  97'03.00" 29.64m       
  9 Presha, Tamika          Bradenton So 33'07.50" 10.25m           14 Rawls, Allison          Citrus High   96'07.00" 29.44m       
 10 Razz, Franceta          Lake Worth H 33'07.00" 10.24m           15 Sherwood, Alayna        Ridgewood HI  96'06.00" 29.41m       
 11 Coogle, Shatoya         Spanish Rive 33'06.00" 10.21m           16 Clarke, Jennifer        Astronaut HS  92'10.00" 28.30m       
 12 Harlow, Lori            Citrus High  32'02.50" 9.82m            17 Sitren, Nicole          Eastside Hig  90'11.00" 27.71m       
 13 Blackwood, Brandy       Miami Northw 32'02.00" 9.80m             - Glover, Christina       Chamberlain          ND              
 14 Clarke, Jennifer        Astronaut HS 31'10.25" 9.71m             - McCoy, Candace          Eastside Hig         ND              
 15 Johnson, Ashley         Eastside Hig 31'03.50" 9.54m             - Burns, Phia             Suncoast HS          ND              
 16 Panebianco, Nina        Jupiter High 31'01.00" 9.47m             - Rivers, Nikki           Hardee High          ND              
 17 Glover, Christina       Chamberlain  30'11.75" 9.44m             - Shedrick, Lashontaeia   Tampa Bay TE         ND              
 18 Evans, Mariam           Palm Beach L 29'10.00" 9.09m             - Willis, Sarah           Hallandale H         ND              
 19 McCoy, Candace          Eastside Hig 29'07.50" 9.03m             - Gilbert, Shenique       Hallandale H         ND              
 20 Hales, Stephanie        Suncoast HS  28'11.50" 8.83m             - Singleton, Alana        Gaither High         ND              
 21 Rivers, Nikki           Hardee High  28'10.00" 8.79m             - Loch, Sarah             Brandon HS           ND              
 22 Gilbert, Shenique       Hallandale H 28'09.50" 8.78m                                                                            
 23 Willis, Sarah           Hallandale H 26'11.25" 8.21m           Boys 100 Meter Dash 100m                                         
 24 Jackson, Jamia          Columbia Hs- 26'07.25" 8.11m           -----------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                   ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
Girls Discus Throw                                                                      Top 18 Advance by Time                      
-----------------------------------------------------------------   PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME       HT     
                                                                   === ========================= ================ ========== ==     
 NO MARKS MEASURED UNDER 90'                                         1 Pitts, Rodney             Boyd Anderso     10.95 -2.1  1     
                                                                     2 Frater, Michael           Boyd Anderso     10.97 -2.1  1     
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------    3 Aquino, Edgar             Miami Jackso     10.98 -2.1  2     
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK              PTS       4 Ellison, Donzellis        Buchholz Hig     11.05 -1.3  4     
=== ======================= ============ ==========        ===       5 Hargon, Mickey            Buchholz Hig     11.07  0.4  6     
  1 Groover, Keri           Palm Beach L 126'01.00" 38.43m           6 Cannon, Jason             Astronaut HS     11.08  0.4  6     
  2 Coogle, Shatoya         Spanish Rive 125'02.00" 38.15m           7 Mobley, Brent             Citrus High      11.09  0.4  6     
  3 Couey, Crystal          Titusville H 118'04.00" 36.07m           8 Howard, Torain            Santaluces H     11.10 -1.3  4     
  4 Green, Harriett         Orangeburg-W 117'07.00" 35.84m           9 Coleman, Kevin            Westwood HS      11.11  0.4  5     
  5 Blackwood, Brandy       Miami Northw 116'03.00" 35.43m          10 Green, Aondre             Hernando HS      11.12  0.4  6     
  6 Krey, Kerry             Western HS   113'05.00" 34.57m          11 Duetisworth, Jeffrey      Miami Northw     11.15 -2.1  1     
  7 Williams, Rach          Miami Northw 110'08.00" 33.73m          12 Washington, Tavis         Miami Centra     11.26  0.4  6     
  8 Galipault, Joanne       Taravella HS 107'03.00" 32.69m          13 Mitchel, Michael          Cypress Lake     11.32 -2.1  3     
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                               Page 9 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Boys 100 Meter Dash 100m (Continued)                               Boys 1,600 Meter Run 1600m                                       
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------
                     Top 18 Advance by Time                        -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME       HT        PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME    PTS       
=== ========================= ================ ========== ==       === ========================= ================ ======= ===       
 14 Henley, Joseph            Gainesville      11.35  0.4  5         1 Mahoney, Brendon          Marist Schoo     4:11.37           
 15 Nichols, Krayatia         Interlachen      11.38 -2.1  2         2 Curby, Jim                Stoneman Dou     4:17.02           
 16 Gaynor, Marcus            Jefferson HS     11.39 -2.1  3         3 Richart, Jerry            Flagler Palm     4:23.45           
 17 Colson, Jerell            Sebastian RI     11.40 -2.1  1         4 Garcia, Carlos            Bishop Kenny     4:24.51           
 18 Jackson, Anthony          Olympic Heig     11.42 -2.1  2         5 Caire, Thure              MACLAY High      4:26.84           
 19 Belone, Carlos            Stoneman Dou     11.43  0.4  5         6 Ritchson, Eric            Niceville HS     4:27.44           
 20 King, Cedric              Gibbs High S     11.51  0.4  6         7 Virgets, Dan              Bellview Hig     4:27.76           
 20 Lewis, Willie             Astronaut HS     11.51 -1.3  4         8 Reindl, J.C.              Western Rese     4:27.87           
 22 Langley, Jerome           Springstead      11.52 -2.1  1         9 Shott, Owen               Citrus High      4:30.21           
 23 McKinnon, Walter          Gibbs High S     11.54 -2.1  1        10 Lguerre, Ronnie           Spanish Rive     4:32.02           
 24 Young, Melvin             Eastside         11.61 -2.1  3        11 Burke, Greg               Santaluces H     4:32.09           
 25 Savain, Sergio            Hallandale H     11.65  0.4  5        12 Sanders, Dan              Centennial H     4:35.04           
 26 Boston, Delthous          Santa FE HS      11.68  0.4  5        13 Johnson, Wayne            Lecanto          4:37.44           
 27 Taylor, David             Bishop Kenny     11.75 -2.1  2        14 Bautel, Andrew            Forest HS        4:39.33           
 28 McDougle, Ronnie          Ely High Sch     12.33  0.4  5        15 Gaines, Japrince          Boyd Anderso     4:41.11           
 29 Clark, Marcus             Eastside         12.62 -2.1  3        16 Taveras, Anthony          Cypress Lake     4:41.38           
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------                                                                   
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME       HT       Boys 3,200 Meter Run 3200                                        
=== ========================= ================ ========== ==       -----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aquino, Edgar             Miami Jackso     10.76  2.1  1       -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
  2 Pitts, Rodney             Boyd Anderso     10.86  2.1  1        PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
  3 Frater, Michael           Boyd Anderso     10.87  2.1  1       === ========================= ================ ========          
  4 Hargon, Mickey            Buchholz Hig     10.95  2.1  1         1 Jefferson, John           Atlantic Com      9:17.47          
  5 Coleman, Kevin            Westwood HS      10.98  2.1  1         2 Joesph, Moises            Miami Centra      9:21.43          
  6 Mobley, Brent             Citrus High      11.01  2.1  1         3 Jefferson, Sean           Atlantic Com      9:23.55          
  7 Ellison, Donzellis        Buchholz Hig     11.10  2.1  1         4 Presnick, Corey           Citrus High       9:31.54          
  8 Cannon, Jason             Astronaut HS     11.11  2.1  1         5 Acosta, Edward            Belen Jesuit      9:35.02          
  9 Duetisworth, Jeffrey      Miami Northw     11.16  1.7  2         6 Shott, Owen               Citrus High       9:41.55          
 10 Howard, Torain            Santaluces H     11.20  2.1  1         7 Cornell, Gary             Estero High       9:42.21          
 11 Green, Aondre             Hernando HS      11.23  1.7  2         8 Suarez, Fernando          Miami Jackso      9:49.48          
 12 Colson, Jerell            Sebastian RI     11.28  1.7  2         9 Blake, Kiley              Western HS        9:51.85          
 12 Jackson, Anthony          Olympic Heig     11.28  1.7  2        10 Cianciulli, Matt          Flagler Palm      9:53.08          
 14 Mitchel, Michael          Cypress Lake     11.29  1.7  2        11 Joanos, Michael           Tallahassee       9:55.89          
 15 Gaynor, Marcus            Jefferson HS     11.32  1.7  2        12 Rivers, Anthony           Boyd Anderso      9:58.13          
 16 Washington, Tavis         Miami Centra     11.40  1.7  2        13 Laird, Philip             Niceville HS     10:00.85          
                                                                    14 Kidder, Chris             Bloomingdale     10:02.41          
                                                                    15 Johnson, Wayne            Lecanto          10:03.23          
                                                                    16 Welker, Matt              Estero High      10:03.72          
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                              Page 10 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Boys 3,200 Meter Run 3200 (Continued)                              Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 110m (Continued)                     
                                                                   ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------                        Top 9 Advance by Time                      
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME       HT     
=== ========================= ================ ========            === ========================= ================ ========== ==     
 17 Infante, Robbie           Christopher      10:05.49              - Taylor, Jerrod            McArthur Hig        DQ  NWI  5     
 18 Beland, Chris             Buchholz Hig     10:08.98              - Knowles, Jamal            Sebastian RI        DQ  NWI  4     
 19 Taveras, Anthony          Cypress Lake     10:11.39              - Tran, Quang               Leto High SC        DQ  NWI  1     
 20 Parkes, Wilbert           Boyd Anderso     10:16.34            -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
 21 Taveras, Davidson         Cypress Lake     10:24.21             PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
 22 Ware, Kenrick             B.E. Mays HS     10:34.57            === ========================= ================ ==========        
                                                                     1 Jacobs, Brandon           Sebastian RI     14.27  1.9        
Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 110m                                     2 Wright, O'Neal            Boyd Anderso     14.59  1.9        
-----------------------------------------------------------------    3 Lunsford, David           Dixie Hollin     14.82  1.9        
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------    4 Jones, Thaddeus           Columbia Hs-     15.17  1.9        
                      Top 9 Advance by Time                          4 Nalezynski, Theo          Leto High SC     15.17  1.9        
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME       HT         6 Rollins, Andre            Miami Carol      15.52  1.9        
=== ========================= ================ ========== ==         7 Stokes, Devorris          Blake HS         15.82  1.9        
  1 Jacobs, Brandon           Sebastian RI     14.92  2.0  3                                                                        
  2 Williams, Bobby           Seminole HS      14.99  0.9  2       Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100                                   
  3 Wright, O'Neal            Boyd Anderso     15.01  1.7  4       -----------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Lunsford, David           Dixie Hollin     15.02  1.0  5       ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
  5 Rollins, Andre            Miami Carol      15.04  1.7  4                            Top 18 Advance by Time                      
  6 Nalezynski, Theo          Leto High SC     15.11  2.0  3       PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME  HT              
  7 Stokes, Devorris          Blake HS         15.42  1.0  5       ===== ========   ========================= ===== ==              
  8 Welch, Carlos             Hillsborough     15.44  0.9  2           1 BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS          41.88  5              
  9 Jones, Thaddeus           Columbia Hs-     15.46  0.9  1           2 GAIN       Gainesville HS            42.38  3              
 10 Ounean, Navoris           Interlachen      15.47  1.0  5           3 COLU       Columbia High School      42.55  5              
 11 Andrews, Ramoth           Eastside         15.74  1.0  5           4 M-NW       Miami Northwestern HS     42.79  4              
 12 Young, Simon              Ely High Sch     15.75  2.0  3           5 STPE       St. Pete HS               42.85  4              
 13 Douglas, Jeffrey          Bradenton So     15.76  2.0  3           6 TITU       Titusville HS             42.99  3              
 14 Colbert, Tavaris          Miami Carol      15.77  2.0  3           7 OBWI       Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS   43.30  1              
 15 Fluellen, Dabar           Astronaut HS     15.86  0.9  2           8 M-JA       Miami Jackson             43.31  1              
 16 Jackson, Diandre          Jefferson HS     16.15  0.9  1           9 BUCH       Buchholz High School      43.34  2              
 17 Burnett, Aaron            Atlantic (Po     16.19  0.9  2          10 WWHS       Westwood HS               43.38  2              
 17 Nealy, Gary               Eastside         16.19  2.0  3          11 SLHS       Santaluces HS             43.47  3              
 19 Wilson, Willie            Santaluces H     16.28  0.9  2          12 SEMI       Seminole HS               43.51  5              
 20 Augustin, Serge           Stoneman Dou     16.40  1.0  5          13 M-CC       Miami Carol City          43.55  1              
 21 Campbell, B.J.            Centennial H     16.66  1.0  5          14 SRHS       Sebastian River HS        43.66  2              
 22 Haskins, Mike             Estero High      17.65  1.7  4          15 DELA       Deland HS                 43.74  2              
 23 Langston, Rod             Hallandale H     18.53  0.9  2          16 SPRI       Springstead HS            43.93  1              
 24 Shoyoye, Joe              Hallandale H     19.93  0.9  2          16 JUPI       Jupiter High School       43.93  6              
 25 Hughes, Alton             Springstead      20.66  1.0  5          18 CHAR       Charlotte High School     44.55  3              
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                              Page 11 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued)                         Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4 x 200                                   
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------
                     Top 18 Advance by Time                        ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME  HT                                      Top 9 Advance by Time                      
===== ========   ========================= ===== ==                PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
   19 ELY        Ely High School           44.61  4                ===== ========   ========================= ======= ==            
   20 ASTR       Astronaut HS              44.71  5                    1 M-NW       Miami Northwestern HS     1:27.80  1            
   21 OHHS       Olympic Heights HS        44.76  6                    2 BUCH       Buchholz High School      1:28.12  6            
   22 EAST       Eastside                  44.81  4                    3 SLHS       Santaluces HS             1:29.12  5            
   23 MCAR       McArthur High School      44.82  5                    4 M-JA       Miami Jackson             1:29.26  6            
   24 SFHS       Santa FE HS               44.89  3                    5 ELY        Ely High School           1:29.62  1            
   25 GIBB       Gibbs High School         44.93  6                    6 WWHS       Westwood HS               1:29.66  6            
   26 LWOR       Lake Worth High School    45.37  2                    7 LCCO       Columbia Hs-Lake City     1:30.07  2            
   27 CYPR       Cypress Lake HS           45.53  6                    8 DELA       Deland HS                 1:30.45  5            
   28 STGE       St. George High School    46.18  5                    9 BRAD       Bradenton Southeast       1:31.12  1            
   29 CENT       Centennial HS             46.41  3                   10 PPHS       Pinellas Park HS          1:31.31  6            
   30 LWHS       Lake Weir High School     47.32  4                   11 LETO       Leto High School          1:31.52  6            
    - LCCO       Columbia Hs-Lake City       DNF  6                   12 EBHS       East Bay High School      1:31.80  4            
    - M-CE       Miami Central High School    DQ  2                   13 SRHS       Sebastian River HS        1:31.93  3            
    - HALL       Hallandale High School       DQ  3                   14 OHHS       Olympic Heights HS        1:32.21  1            
    - VERO       Vero Beach HS                DQ  1                   15 EAST       Eastside                  1:32.47  6            
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------     16 M-CC       Miami Carol City          1:32.54  2            
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME  HT                   17 ASTR       Astronaut HS              1:32.60  1            
===== ========   ========================= ===== ==                   18 SPRI       Springstead HS            1:32.89  5            
    1 BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS          41.55  2                   19 STGE       St. George High School    1:33.13  4            
    2 GAIN       Gainesville HS            42.10  2                   20 PBGA       Palm Beach Gardens        1:33.21  1            
    3 M-NW       Miami Northwestern HS     42.12  2                   21 HALL       Hallandale High School    1:33.57  3            
    4 COLU       Columbia High School      42.23  2                   22 VERO       Vero Beach HS             1:33.87  5            
    5 STPE       St. Pete HS               42.51  2                   23 MCAR       McArthur High School      1:34.20  4            
    6 M-JA       Miami Jackson             42.57  2                   24 JEFF       Jefferson HS              1:34.39  4            
    7 BUCH       Buchholz High School      42.99  2                   25 DHHS       Dixie Hollins HS          1:34.95  5            
    8 OBWI       Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS   43.10  2                   26 SFHS       Santa FE HS               1:35.02  4            
    9 SLHS       Santaluces HS             43.17  1                   27 CYPR       Cypress Lake HS           1:35.03  3            
   10 TITU       Titusville HS             43.19  2                   28 BLAK       Blake HS                  1:35.13  4            
   11 WWHS       Westwood HS               43.26  1                   29 GIBB       Gibbs High School         1:35.62  6            
   12 DELA       Deland HS                 43.50  1                   30 DUNE       Dunedin HS                1:39.24  2            
   13 M-CC       Miami Carol City          43.59  1                    - VANG       Vanguard HS                    DQ  2            
   14 JUPI       Jupiter High School       43.81  1                    - BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS               DQ  5            
   15 SPRI       Springstead HS            44.05  1                                                                                 
   16 SRHS       Sebastian River HS        44.06  1                                                                                 
    - SEMI       Seminole HS                  DQ  1                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                              Page 12 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4 x 200                                     Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400 (Continued)                       
-----------------------------------------------------------------  ------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------                       Top 18 Advance by Time                      
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                    PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
===== ========   ========================= =======                 ===== ========   ========================= ======= ==            
    1 M-JA       Miami Jackson             1:25.98                    23 PPHS       Pinellas Park HS          3:32.31  4            
    2 M-NW       Miami Northwestern HS     1:26.63                    24 VANG       Vanguard HS               3:33.14  4            
    3 BUCH       Buchholz High School      1:27.36                    25 SDAD       South Dade  HS            3:33.34  2            
    4 SLHS       Santaluces HS             1:27.86                    26 SFHS       Santa FE HS               3:33.47  3            
    5 WWHS       Westwood HS               1:29.68                    27 STDO       Stoneman Douglas          3:34.47  6            
    6 LCCO       Columbia Hs-Lake City     1:29.71                    28 STPE       St. Pete HS               3:37.53  5            
    7 DELA       Deland HS                 1:30.32                    29 CENT       Centennial HS             3:37.73  2            
    8 BRAD       Bradenton Southeast       1:34.44                    30 LWHS       Lake Weir High School     3:38.32  2            
    - ELY        Ely High School                DQ                    31 MCAR       McArthur High School      3:40.22  5            
                                                                      32 JEFF       Jefferson HS              3:48.91  6            
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400                                     -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------  PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
------------- Preliminary Results - Friday 03/26/99 -------------  ===== ========   ========================= ======= ==            
                     Top 18 Advance by Time                            1 M-JA       Miami Jackson             3:14.80  1            
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT                  2 BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS          3:17.21  1            
===== ========   ========================= ======= ==                  3 M-CE       Miami Central High School 3:18.15  1            
    1 M-JA       Miami Jackson             3:15.50  6                  4 M-NW       Miami Northwestern HS     3:19.15  1            
    2 M-CE       Miami Central High School 3:17.05  4                  5 SLHS       Santaluces HS             3:20.14  2            
    3 BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS          3:17.30  6                  6 TITU       Titusville HS             3:21.62  2            
    4 M-NW       Miami Northwestern HS     3:21.76  2                  7 BUCH       Buchholz High School      3:21.83  1            
    5 SEMI       Seminole HS               3:22.77  3                  8 WWHS       Westwood HS               3:24.24  2            
    6 BUCH       Buchholz High School      3:23.27  4                  9 STGE       St. George High School    3:24.38  2            
    7 ELY        Ely High School           3:23.69  5                 10 OBWI       Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS   3:24.40  1            
    8 GAIN       Gainesville HS            3:23.80  6                 11 M-CC       Miami Carol City          3:26.84  2            
    9 OBWI       Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS   3:24.02  1                 12 ELY        Ely High School           3:27.33  1            
   10 SLHS       Santaluces HS             3:24.80  4                 13 VERO       Vero Beach HS             3:27.53  2            
   11 WWHS       Westwood HS               3:25.35  6                 14 LCCO       Columbia Hs-Lake City     3:29.15  2            
   12 TITU       Titusville HS             3:25.62  2                 15 PBGA       Palm Beach Gardens        3:29.28  2            
   13 LETO       Leto High School          3:25.83  4                                                                               
   14 STGE       St. George High School    3:26.66  5              Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800                                   
   15 LCCO       Columbia Hs-Lake City     3:26.67  1              -----------------------------------------------------------------
   16 PBGA       Palm Beach Gardens        3:28.00  1              -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
   17 M-CC       Miami Carol City          3:28.84  5              PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
   18 VERO       Vero Beach HS             3:28.99  3              ===== ========   ========================= ======= ==            
   19 HERN       Hernando HS               3:29.05  3                  1 M-CE       Miami Central High School 7:52.58  2            
   20 EBHS       East Bay High School      3:30.06  1                  2 BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS          8:04.89  2            
   21 INTE       Interlachen HS            3:31.03  5                  3 CCHS       Christopher Columbus HS   8:09.42  2            
   22 EAST       Eastside                  3:32.27  4                  4 PBGA       Palm Beach Gardens        8:14.94  1            
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                              Page 13 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800 (Continued)                         Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay 4 x 1600 (Continued)                     
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------  --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT              PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS          
===== ========   ========================= ======= ==              ===== ========   ========================= ======== ===          
    5 SPAN       Spanish River HS          8:15.76  1                  8 BELE       Belen Jesuit              18:43.41              
    6 NICE       Niceville HS              8:17.48  2                  9 MCAL       McCallie                  18:50.45              
    7 VANG       Vanguard HS               8:17.58  2                 10 VERO       Vero Beach HS             18:56.82              
    8 DELA       Deland HS                 8:18.19  1                 11 BLOO       Bloomingdale HS           19:07.88              
    9 M-JA       Miami Jackson             8:19.05  2                  - MCHS       Martin County High School      DNF              
   10 VERO       Vero Beach HS             8:19.23  2                  - BRAD       Bradenton Southeast            DNF              
   11 ESTE       Estero High School        8:19.44  2                  - CFCA       Central Fellowship             DNF              
   12 FPC        Flagler Palm Coast        8:20.40  2                  - FSUS       Florida State Univ School      DNF              
   13 EBHS       East Bay High School      8:21.92  2                  - STRA       Stratford Academy              DNF              
   14 TITU       Titusville HS             8:22.79  2                  - GIBB       Gibbs High School              DNF              
   15 ELY        Ely High School           8:22.99  2                  - PNCR       Pine Crest High School         DNF              
   16 BUCH       Buchholz High School      8:23.64  1                  - BRAF       Braford                        DNF              
   17 BKHS       Bishop Kenny HS           8:24.97  2                  - SFOR       South Fork High School         DNF              
   18 ROCK       Rockledge HS              8:25.93  1                  - PALM       Palm Harbor HS                 DNF              
   19 WHAR       Wharton HS                8:28.54  2                  - EBHS       East Bay High School           DNF              
   20 MCHS       Martin County High School 8:29.49  1                  - LCCO       Columbia Hs-Lake City          DNF              
   21 OBWI       Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS   8:31.65  2                  - TCHS       Taylor County High School      DNF              
   22 LWOO       Lakewood High School      8:38.96  1                  - SDAD       South Dade  HS                 DNF              
   23 LECA       Lecanto                   8:39.03  2                  - PAXO       Paxon School                   DNF              
   24 BEMA       B.E. Mays HS              8:41.29  1                  - CYPR       Cypress Lake HS                DNF              
   25 MCAR       McArthur High School      8:41.96  1                  - ROCK       Rockledge HS                   DNF              
   26 BLAK       Blake HS                  8:46.47  1                  - EAST       Eastside                       DNF              
   27 BRAD       Bradenton Southeast       8:59.21  1                  - LETO       Leto High School               DNF              
   28 EAST       Eastside                  9:00.06  1                  - FPC        Flagler Palm Coast             DNF              
   29 HALL       Hallandale High School    9:07.82  1                  - WERV       Western Reserve Academy        DNF              
                                                                       - SPAN       Spanish River HS               DNF              
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay 4 x 1600                                       - BEMA       B.E. Mays HS                   DNF              
-----------------------------------------------------------------      - NICE       Niceville HS                   DNF              
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------      - MISP       Miami Springs                  DNF              
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS                - BUCH       Buchholz High School           DNF              
===== ========   ========================= ======== ===                - GULL       Gulliver Prep                   DQ              
    1 ATCO       Atlantic Community        17:57.71                                                                                 
    2 ESTE       Estero High School        18:12.12                                                                                 
    3 BROO       Brookwood                 18:13.80                                                                                 
    4 BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS          18:22.89                                                                                 
    5 M-JA       Miami Jackson             18:33.30                                                                                 
    6 RNEV       Ransom Everglades         18:39.54                                                                                 
    7 CENT       Centennial HS             18:43.14                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                              Page 14 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Boys Distance Medley 4000                                          Boys High Jump (Continued)                                       
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS             PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK           PTS      
===== ========   ========================= ======== ===            === ======================= ============ ========       ===      
    1 M-JA       Miami Jackson             10:38.67                  2 Rose, Kevin             Merritt Isla 6'10.00" 2.08m          
    2 RWHS       Ridgewood High School     10:39.97                  3 Bennett, Frank          Ely High Sch 6'06.00" 1.98m          
    3 BOYD       Boyd Anderson HS          10:41.52                  4 Ketterel, Stephan       Estero High  6'06.00" 1.98m          
    4 NICE       Niceville HS              10:41.82                  5 Pool, Brendan           Bellview Hig 6'04.00" 1.93m          
    5 CCHS       Christopher Columbus HS   10:42.49                  6 Gudes, Quinton          Jefferson HS 6'02.00" 1.88m          
    6 ESTE       Estero High School        10:42.57                  6 Dozier, Ukee            Bradenton So 6'02.00" 1.88m          
    7 SATE       Satellite HS              10:43.13                  6 Bell, Bryan             Bradenton So 6'02.00" 1.88m          
    8 BKHS       Bishop Kenny HS           10:47.36                  9 Curry, Dennis           Seminole HS  6'02.00" 1.88m          
    9 BELE       Belen Jesuit              10:49.99                 10 Whittaker, Hubert       Springstead  6'00.00" 1.83m          
   10 SPAN       Spanish River HS          10:52.21                 10 Jackson, Jermain        Vero Beach H 6'00.00" 1.83m          
   11 CENT       Centennial HS             10:53.76                 10 Whitehead, Joseph       Blake HS     6'00.00" 1.83m          
   12 VERO       Vero Beach HS             10:55.54                 10 Jones, Hodate           Miami Centra 6'00.00" 1.83m          
   13 SLHS       Santaluces HS             10:58.57                 10 Byrd, Jason             Hernando HS  6'00.00" 1.83m          
   14 STDO       Stoneman Douglas          11:04.32                 10 Trepen, Jay             Springstead  6'00.00" 1.83m          
   15 ATLA       Atlantic (Port Orange)    11:12.26                 16 King, Jesse             H.B. Plant H 5'10.00" 1.78m          
   16 BRAD       Bradenton Southeast       11:14.09                 16 Myrick, Tony            Buchholz Hig 5'10.00" 1.78m          
   17 WHAR       Wharton HS                11:15.63                 16 Hallman, Ricardo        Orangeburg-W 5'10.00" 1.78m          
   18 PALM       Palm Harbor HS            11:16.54                 16 Williams, Eric          Hernando HS  5'10.00" 1.78m          
   19 MCHS       Martin County High School 11:16.73                 16 Russell-Cassel, Lamar   Martin Count 5'10.00" 1.78m          
   20 ASTR       Astronaut HS              11:17.13                 16 Miller, St. Clair       South Dade   5'10.00" 1.78m          
   21 FPC        Flagler Palm Coast        11:17.90                 16 Fluellen, Dabar         Astronaut HS 5'10.00" 1.78m          
   22 WEST       Western HS                11:20.08                  - Colter, Artis           Orangeburg-W       NH                
   23 VANG       Vanguard HS               11:20.50                  - Sanders, Robert         Titusville H       NH                
   24 BUCH       Buchholz High School      11:23.76                  - Chambers, Jesse         Sebastian RI       NH                
   25 EBHS       East Bay High School      11:26.27                  - Newsome, Dewayne        Columbia Hs-       NH                
   26 OHHS       Olympic Heights HS        11:28.33                                                                                 
   27 GAIN       Gainesville HS            11:32.09                Boys Pole Vault                                                  
   28 LCCO       Columbia Hs-Lake City     11:44.11                -----------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                                                                    
Boys High Jump                                                      Starting Height:  9'-0"-9'6"-10'0"-10'6"-11'0"-11'6"-12'0"      
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
                                                                   --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
 Starting Height: 5'10"-6'0"-6'2"-6'4"-6'6"-6'8"-6'10"-7'0"         PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK            PTS     
                                                                   === ======================= ============ =========       ===     
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------    1 Gerberich, Pat          South Lake   15'00.00" 4.57m         
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK           PTS          2 Porter, Andrew          Sebastian RI 14'06.00" 4.42m         
=== ======================= ============ ========       ===          3 Weber, Brooks           South Lake   14'00.00" 4.27m         
  1 Vincent, Matt           Martin Count 7'02.00" 2.18m              4 Sweetser, Jared         Riverview HI 14'00.00" 4.27m         
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                              Page 15 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Boys Pole Vault (Continued)                                        Boys Long Jump (Continued)                                       
                                                                                                                                    
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------  --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK            PTS        PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK                  PT
=== ======================= ============ =========       ===       === ======================= ============ =========             ==
  5 Penton, Garrett         Sebastian RI 13'06.00" 4.11m             8 Edwards, Jermaine       Bradenton So 21'02.75"  1.3  6.47m   
  6 Vickers, TY             St. Cloud HS 13'06.00" 4.11m             9 Meneses, Robert         Chamberlain  21'02.50"  1.2  6.46m   
  7 Falck, Chris            Bishop Kenny 13'06.00" 4.11m            10 Hale, Antonio           Bradenton So 21'02.00"  2.0  6.45m   
  7 Atkinson, Jeff          Cardinal Gib 13'06.00" 4.11m            11 Thorton, Sherman        Miami Centra 20'10.25"  1.6  6.36m   
  9 Haab, Eddie             Ridgewood HI 13'00.00" 3.96m            12 Jackson, Jabori         Atlantic (Po 20'10.00"  1.6  6.35m   
 10 Shaw, Ramoasne          Boyd Anderso 13'00.00" 3.96m            13 Washington, Edwin       Miami Northw 20'09.50"  0.4  6.34m   
 11 Jett, Joby              Santa FE HS  12'06.00" 3.81m            14 Bell, Bryan             Bradenton So 20'08.75"  1.4  6.32m   
 11 Stephens, Spencer       Orangeburg-W 12'06.00" 3.81m            15 Simeon, Alixte          Ely High Sch 20'06.25"  2.0  6.25m   
 11 Gallagher, Mark         Martin Count 12'06.00" 3.81m            16 Chinn, Hurtis           Miami Northw 20'04.75"  0.8  6.22m   
 14 Moore, Joshua           Lakewood Hig 12'00.00" 3.66m            17 Holmes, Kendrick        Titusville H 20'03.00"  1.7  6.17m   
 15 Kitts, Stephen          Buchholz Hig 11'06.00" 3.51m            18 McKinney, Terry         Seminole HS  20'01.25"  1.0  6.13m   
 15 Marc, Alise             Stoneman Dou 11'06.00" 3.51m             - Whitfield, Eddie        Westwood HS         ND  NWI          
 15 Scholl, Eric            Wharton HS   11'06.00" 3.51m             - Moss, Sinorice          Miami Carol         ND  NWI          
 15 Smith, Andrew           H.B. Plant H 11'06.00" 3.51m             - Archie, Holt            Miami Centra        ND  NWI          
 19 Hall, Kyle              Atlantic (Po 11'00.00" 3.35m                                                                            
 19 Clough, Joel            Titusville H 11'00.00" 3.35m           Boys Triple Jump                                                 
 21 Whaley, James           Dixie Hollin 10'06.00" 3.20m           -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Reali, Joshua           Bradenton So 10'06.00" 3.20m                                                                            
 23 Jendy, Dael             Palm Beach G  9'06.00" 2.90m            Measure nothing under 40'-0".  Top 8 to finals.                 
  - Wilson, Tim             Lakewood Hig        NH                                                                                  
  - Judson, Mark            Santaluces H        NH                 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
  - Taylor, Christopher     Bradenton So        NH                  PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK                   P
                                                                   === ======================= ============ =========              =
Boys Long Jump                                                       1 Fair, Kevone            Miami Jackso 49'01.75"  0.1  14.98m  
-----------------------------------------------------------------    2 Williams, Bobby         Seminole HS  46'10.25"  1.4  14.28m  
                                                                     3 Dozier, Ukee            Bradenton So 43'03.50"  1.6  13.20m  
 Measure nothing under 20'.  Top 8 to finals.                        4 Allen, Gary             Buchholz Hig 43'01.75"  1.5  13.15m  
                                                                     5 Burke, Jon              Chamberlain  43'00.00"  0.6  13.11m  
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------    6 Archie, Holt            Miami Centra 42'11.75"  0.1  13.10m  
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK                  PT    7 McKinney, Terry         Seminole HS  42'10.75" -0.3  13.07m  
=== ======================= ============ =========             ==    8 Jenkins, Mike           Leto High SC 42'04.00"  1.6  12.90m  
  1 Fair, Kevone            Miami Jackso 23'02.00"  0.6  7.06m       9 Peoples, Demetrius      Gainesville  42'02.75"  0.2  12.87m  
  2 Nichols, Krayatia       Interlachen  23'01.00"  1.6  7.04m      10 Graham, Richard         McArthur Hig 42'02.00" -0.6  12.85m  
  3 Whittaker, Hubert       Springstead  22'06.00"  0.6  6.86m      11 Anderson, Rubin         Palm Beach G 42'00.75"  0.6  12.82m  
  4 Trepen, Jay             Springstead  21'09.00"  2.0  6.63m      12 Thorton, Sherman        Miami Centra 41'11.50"  2.3  12.79m  
  5 Dozier, Ukee            Bradenton So 21'08.00"  1.1  6.60m      13 Fluellen, Dabar         Astronaut HS 41'01.50"  0.4  12.53m  
  6 Portis, Clinton         Gainesville  21'05.75" -0.2  6.55m      14 Chambliss, Jeremiah     Pinellas Par 41'01.00"  1.5  12.52m  
  7 Cannon, Jason           Astronaut HS 21'05.00"  1.1  6.53m      15 Hill, Brandon           B.E. Mays HS 40'10.00"  1.4  12.45m  
                                                                                                                                    .
University of Florida                                                                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                      Coca Cola Florida Relays                                              Page 16 
                       Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Friday March 26, 1999 to Saturday March 27, 1999                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Boys Triple Jump (Continued)                                       Boys Shot Put (Continued)                                        
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK                   P   PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK             PTS    
=== ======================= ============ =========              =  === ======================= ============ =========        ===    
 16 Hale, Antonio           Bradenton So 40'00.00"  NWI  12.19m      - Fagan, Calvin           Hallandale H        ND               
  - Knowles, Jamal          Sebastian RI        ND  NWI              - Thornburg, Brian        Titusville H        ND               
  - Young, Melvin           Eastside            ND  NWI              - McBee, Chris            Astronaut HS        ND               
  - Edwards, Hank           Hallandale H        ND  NWI                                                                             
                                                                   Boys Discus Throw                                                
Boys Shot Put                                                      -----------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
                                                                    Measure nothing under 130'0".  Top 8 to finals.                 
 Measure nothing under 45'-0".  Top 8 to finals.                                                                                    
                                                                   --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/26/99 ----------------
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/27/99 ---------------   PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK              PTS   
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK             PTS      === ======================= ============ ==========        ===   
=== ======================= ============ =========        ===        1 Rolle, Arpedge          Miami Centra 186'03.00" 56.77m       
  1 Rolle, Arpedge          Miami Centra 64'04.00" 19.61m            2 Wilfork, Vince          Santaluces H 179'03.00" 54.64m       
  2 Williams, Roy           Deland HS    59'08.00" 18.19m            3 Lyons, Corey            Winter Haven 170'06.00" 51.97m       
  3 Wilfork, Vince          Santaluces H 55'06.75" 16.94m            4 Bartley, Alfred         Lake Worth H 163'01.00" 49.71m       
  4 Vanderbrink, Chris      Merritt Isla 55'00.75" 16.78m            5 Miller, Melvin          Miami Centra 161'07.00" 49.25m       
  5 Miller, Melvin          Miami Centra 53'11.00" 16.43m            6 Thornburg, Brian        Titusville H 158'05.00" 48.29m       
  6 Smart, Jon              Barron Colli 53'04.50" 16.27m            7 Vanderbrink, Chris      Merritt Isla 156'10.00" 47.80m       
  7 Sampson, William        Boyd Anderso 53'01.50" 16.19m            8 Williams, Roy           Deland HS    155'05.00" 47.37m       
  8 McKinney, Antwan        Miami Carol  52'09.00" 16.08m            9 Martinez, Raul          Christopher  153'01.00" 46.66m       
  9 McMillian, Victor       Belen Jesuit 51'06.50" 15.71m           10 Jones, Mike             Hernando HS  145'01.00" 44.22m       
 10 Griffth, Casey          Vero Beach H 51'01.25" 15.58m           11 McMillian, Victor       Belen Jesuit 144'04.00" 43.99m       
 11 White, Tyrone           Columbia Hs- 50'03.00" 15.32m           12 Bayer, Luke             Buchholz Hig 142'02.00" 43.33m       
 12 Pinkney, Jake           Santaluces H 49'05.50" 15.07m           13 Griffth, Casey          Vero Beach H 141'02.00" 43.03m       
 13 Thomas, Rod             Deland HS    49'01.50" 14.97m           14 Smart, Jon              Barron Colli 139'09.00" 42.60m       
 14 Chance, Antwan          Dixie Hollin 48'07.50" 14.82m           15 Bromley, Jonathan       Taravella HS 134'10.00" 41.10m       
 14 Kipping, Joe            Dunedin HS   48'07.50" 14.82m           16 Gross, Jeff             Charlotte HI 132'06.00" 40.39m       
 14 Clemons, Marcus         Astronaut HS 48'07.50" 14.82m           17 Nieto, Nick             H.B. Plant H 130'00.00" 39.62m       
 17 Whetstone, Keto         Orangeburg-W 48'07.25" 14.81m            - Daniel, William         McArthur Hig       FOUL              
 18 Smith, Jermaine         Leto High SC 48'01.75" 14.67m            - Schiele, Jesse          Jefferson HS         ND              
 19 Bartley, Alfred         Lake Worth H 47'10.50" 14.59m            - Cartaya, Vincent        Belen Jesuit         ND              
 20 Arflin, Steven          Fletcher HS  45'05.75" 13.86m            - Pinkney, Jake           Santaluces H         ND              
 21 Daniel, William         McArthur Hig 45'00.00" 13.72m            - McKinney, Antwan        Miami Carol          ND              
  - Schiele, Jesse          Jefferson HS      FOUL                   - McBee, Chris            Astronaut HS         ND              
  - Montgomery, Travis      Ely High Sch      FOUL                   - Sampson, William        Boyd Anderso         ND              
  - Vakuta, Mike            Gibbs High S      FOUL                                                                                  
  - Walker, David           Boyd Anderso      FOUL                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.