Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field 2000 Florida Relays

Florida Relays
Wednesday March 22 thru Saturday March 25
At the "Percy Beard Track and Field Complex"
2000 Schedule |  History |  Records Set
ENTRY LISTS:
1A/2A Boys |  1A/2A Girls |  3A/4A Boys |  3A/4A Girls
Collegiate/Open & Invitational Men |  Collegiate/Open & Invitational Women
2000 Results:(Results provided by Delta Timing)
1A/2A |  3A/4A |  Collegiate/Open & Invitational
Heptathlon |  Decathlon
You can also find results, including photo finishes of each race, at www.deltatiming.com
1999 RESULTS:
2A/3A |  4A-6A |  Collegiate/Invitational
Printable Version  |  Back
 

University of Florida Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 03/20/00 1:48 PM Coca Cola Florida Relays Page 1 Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 23, 2000 to Saturday March 25, 2000 PERFORMANCE LIST Event 9 Girls Long Jump Event 15 Girls Discus Throw (Continued) Thursday 03/23/00 at 3:30 PM ATHLETE SCHOOL ATHLETE SCHOOL ===== ============================= ==================== ===== ============================= ==================== 2 Brain, Monica Lake Highland Prep 1 Bartett, Jessica Brookwood 3 Clarke, Jennifer ASTRONAUT HS 2 Boston, Shani Westmister(Atlanta) 4 Daniel, Lindsay Athens Christian 3 Bradley, Lauren P.K. Yonge 5 Deemer, Mary HARDEE HS 4 Cox, Monica SANTE FE HS 6 Defermon, Joanna Athens Christian 5 Coyne, Tavrii TAMPA CATHOLIC 7 Franklin, Krystal FAMU HIGH SCHOOL 6 Davis, Ashley BENJAMIN HS 8 Garrett, Elizabeth Westmister(Atlanta) 7 Dawson, Anne St. Paul's Episcopal 9 Grund, Francey GULLIVER PREP 8 Dunnington, Kate LAKEWOOD RANCH 10 Haigh, Alyssa Keswick Christian Sc 9 Edwards, Janelle MACLAY HIGH SCHOOL 11 Huebenir, Nicole ST PETE CATHOLIC 10 Everett, Liz SOUTH SUMPTER HS 12 Johnson, Lacey PORT ST. JOE HS 11 Ezell, Tara Northside Christian 13 Knowles, Erika PINE CREST HIGH SCHO 12 Ferguson, Kwyona ROCKLEDGE HS 14 Lanigan, Kelly CITRUS HS 13 Harrigan, Tahesia FAMU HIGH SCHOOL 15 Lao, Raquel HERNANDO HS 14 Henry, Arnita BOOKER HIGH 16 Lucio, Tanya Ransom Everglades HS 15 Joyner, Sommer LAKELAND CHRISTIAN 17 Lukasik, Christine TAMPA CATHOLIC 16 Kohler, Emily FLORIDA STATE UNIV S 18 Mayweather, Crystal WINDER-BARROW HIGH S 17 Lane, Cindy Northside Christian 19 Orosz, Kristina WESTERN RESERVE ACAD 18 McDaniel, Crystal LAKEWOOD RANCH 20 Shipman, Katherine Coca Beach 19 Morris, Brandi Brookwood 21 Slayton, Natalya WINDER-BARROW HIGH S 20 Parker, Blair POPE JOHN PAUL II 22 Walker, Avril St. Paul's Episcopal 21 Peterson, Tiffany PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 22 Pinion, Da'Khara POPE HIGH SCHOOL Event 17 Girls High Jump 23 Polan, Chase BENJAMIN HS Thursday 03/23/00 at 3:30 PM 24 Schumm, Janelle PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 25 Simmons, Brenda UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN ATHLETE SCHOOL 26 Smith, Vintesha FAMU HIGH SCHOOL ===== ============================= ==================== 27 Stinyard, Amber PASCO HS 1 Altemar, Karline POPE JOHN PAUL II 28 Stone, Deliena Ransom Everglades HS 2 Betterton, Crystal BELL HS 29 Thomas, Debbie Americus 3 Bibber, Jennifer St. Paul's Episcopal 30 Watkins, Alderia POPE JOHN PAUL II 4 Bishop, Adriana Northside Christian 31 White, Michelle SANTE FE HS 5 Brown, Carly Ransom Everglades HS 32 Wright, Candice CITRUS HS 6 Fitzgerald, Katie ST PETE CATHOLIC 7 Fleiring, Dawn Lake Highland Prep Event 15 Girls Discus Throw 8 Hartz, Heather Northside Christian Thursday 03/23/00 at 3:30 PM 9 Haynes, Lauren TAYLOR COUNTY HIGH S 10 Hileman, Sarah PENSACOLA CATHOLIC ATHLETE SCHOOL 11 Joyner, Sommer LAKELAND CHRISTIAN ===== ============================= ==================== 12 Klimkiewicz, Diana POPE JOHN PAUL II 1 Barrett, Kimberli GULLIVER PREP 13 Lane, Deanna POPE HIGH SCHOOL University of Florida Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 03/20/00 1:48 PM Coca Cola Florida Relays Page 2 Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 23, 2000 to Saturday March 25, 2000 PERFORMANCE LIST Event 17 Girls High Jump (Continued) Event 31 Girls Distance Medley 4000 (Continued) ATHLETE SCHOOL REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ===== ============================= ==================== ===== ======== ========================== 14 Maffett, Dale Westmister(Atlanta) 24 STPC "A" ST PETE CATHOLIC 15 Martin, Merrill EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO 25 STPA "A" St. Paul's Episcopal 16 McNiff, Megan TAMPA CATHOLIC 26 STRA "A" Stratford Academy 17 Menchise, Ali Clearwater Central C 27 WERV "A" WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY 18 Miller, Natalie TAMPA CATHOLIC 28 WEST "A" Westmister(Atlanta) 19 Rosenkrantz, Jamie PINE CREST HIGH SCHO 20 Rudy, Danielle Ransom Everglades HS Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 21 Sanders, Chantel TAYLOR COUNTY HIGH S Thursday 03/23/00 at 4:10 PM 22 Schoepflin, Jessica Academy of the Holy 23 Smith, Vintesha FAMU HIGH SCHOOL REL # RELAY AFFILIATION 24 Young, Deborah Keswick Christian Sc ===== ======== ========================== 1 AMER "A" Americus Event 31 Girls Distance Medley 4000 2 BOOK "A" BOOKER HIGH Thursday 03/23/00 at 3:30 PM 3 BROO "A" Brookwood 4 CITR "A" CITRUS HS REL # RELAY AFFILIATION 5 CCHS "A" CRESCENT CITY HIGH SCHOOL ===== ======== ========================== 6 FAMU "A" FAMU HIGH SCHOOL 1 ACHN "A" Academy of the Holy Name 7 FPDA "A" First Presbterian Day 2 ASTR "A" ASTRONAUT HS 8 FSUS "A" FLORIDA STATE UNIV SCHOOL 3 ATHC "A" Athens Christian 9 GULL "A" GULLIVER PREP 4 BERK "A" Berkeley Preparatory 10 HILL "A" HILLSBOROGH HS 5 BROO "A" Brookwood 11 LKHI "A" Lake Highland Prep 6 CARR "A" Carrollton-Miami 12 LKWE "A" LAKE WEIR HS 7 CITR "A" CITRUS HS 13 LKCI "A" LAKELAND CHRISTIAN 8 CLCC "A" Clearwater Central Cathol 14 LKWO "A" LAKEWOOD RANCH 9 EPIS "A" EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL 15 LINC "A" LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY 10 FSUS "A" FLORIDA STATE UNIV SCHOOL 16 MACL "A" MACLAY HIGH SCHOOL 11 GULL "A" GULLIVER PREP 17 NTCH "A" Northside Christian 12 HARD "A" HARDEE HS 18 PKYO "A" P.K. Yonge 13 IRCI "A" INDIAN ROCKS CHRISTIAN 19 PNCR "A" PINE CREST HIGH SCHOOL 14 KESW "A" Keswick Christian School 20 POHS "A" POPE HIGH SCHOOL 15 LKHI "A" Lake Highland Prep 21 POPE "A" POPE JOHN PAUL II 16 LKCI "A" LAKELAND CHRISTIAN 22 RAEV "A" Ransom Everglades HS 17 LKWO "A" LAKEWOOD RANCH 23 SFHS "A" SANTE FE HS 18 OAKH "A" OAK HALL SCHOOL 24 SOSU "A" SOUTH SUMPTER HS 19 PENS "A" PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 25 STPC "A" ST PETE CATHOLIC 20 PNCR "A" PINE CREST HIGH SCHOOL 26 STAN "A" ST. ANDREWS PARISH 21 POHS "A" POPE HIGH SCHOOL 27 STPA "A" St. Paul's Episcopal 22 RAEV "A" Ransom Everglades HS 28 STRA "A" Stratford Academy 23 SFHS "A" SANTE FE HS 29 SUNC "A" SUNCOAST HS University of Florida Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 03/20/00 1:48 PM Coca Cola Florida Relays Page 3 Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 23, 2000 to Saturday March 25, 2000 PERFORMANCE LIST Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued) Event 11 Girls Triple Jump (Continued) REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ATHLETE SCHOOL ===== ======== ========================== ===== ============================= ==================== 30 SUWA "A" SUWANNEE HS 26 Schumm, Janelle PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 31 TACA "A" TAMPA CATHOLIC 27 Simmons, Renee ST. ANDREWS PARISH 32 TARP "A" TARPON SPRINGS HS 28 Taylor, Litoya TAYLOR COUNTY HIGH S 33 TCHS "A" TAYLOR COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 29 Thomas, Debbie Americus 34 UMAT "A" UMATILLA HS 30 White, Michelle SANTE FE HS 35 UPCA "A" UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN ACADE 36 WEST "A" Westmister(Atlanta) Event 13 Girls Shot Put 37 WWHS "A" WESTWOOD HS Thursday 03/23/00 at 4:30 PM 38 WBAR "A" WINDER-BARROW HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETE SCHOOL Event 11 Girls Triple Jump ===== ============================= ==================== Thursday 03/23/00 at 4:30 PM 1 Barrett, Kimberli GULLIVER PREP 2 Bibber, Jennifer St. Paul's Episcopal ATHLETE SCHOOL 3 Boston, Shani Westmister(Atlanta) ===== ============================= ==================== 4 Brain, Monica Lake Highland Prep 1 Ames, Brittany POPE HIGH SCHOOL 5 Clarke, Jennifer ASTRONAUT HS 2 Austin, Kendria MACLAY HIGH SCHOOL 6 Daniel, Lindsay Athens Christian 3 Bartett, Jessica Brookwood 7 Davenport, Marissa Tampa Baptist 4 Carlise, Laura St. Paul's Episcopal 8 Davis, Brandi SOUTH SUMPTER HS 5 Cunningham, Kate Brookwood 9 Defermon, Joanna Athens Christian 6 Davis, Ashley BENJAMIN HS 10 Felix, Hannah Keswick Christian Sc 7 Davis, Jill Athens Christian 11 Finkley, Jazmine SOUTH SUMPTER HS 8 Dunnington, Kate LAKEWOOD RANCH 12 Franklin, Krystal FAMU HIGH SCHOOL 9 Ezell, Tara Northside Christian 13 Garcia, Melissa CITRUS HS 10 Frakes, Katie ASTRONAUT HS 14 Gluey, Leslie Coca Beach 11 Harrigan, Tahesia FAMU HIGH SCHOOL 15 Gregory, Siteria Paxon School 12 Henry, Arnita BOOKER HIGH 16 Grund, Francey GULLIVER PREP 13 Jones, Crystal ASTRONAUT HS 17 Haigh, Alyssa Keswick Christian Sc 14 Jones, Molly MACLAY HIGH SCHOOL 18 Harris, Kellye SANTE FE HS 15 Lane, Cindy Northside Christian 19 Huebenir, Nicole ST PETE CATHOLIC 16 Maffett, Dale Westmister(Atlanta) 20 Knowles, Erika PINE CREST HIGH SCHO 17 McDaniel, Crystal LAKEWOOD RANCH 21 Livingston, Nigeria UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN 18 Medvid, Monica TAMPA CATHOLIC 22 Lockhart, Kate POPE HIGH SCHOOL 19 Nero, Jaffa ST. ANDREWS PARISH 23 Mayweather, Crystal WINDER-BARROW HIGH S 20 Noe, Amanda Stratford Academy 24 McClanahan, Alana WESTERN RESERVE ACAD 21 Parker, Blair POPE JOHN PAUL II 25 Orosz, Kristina WESTERN RESERVE ACAD 22 Parsons, Ezriu SOUTH SUMPTER HS 26 Shipman, Katherine Coca Beach 23 Peterson, Tiffany PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 27 Slayton, Natalya WINDER-BARROW HIGH S 24 Polan, Chase BENJAMIN HS 28 Stinyard, Amber PASCO HS 25 Robinson, Aneva LAKELAND CHRISTIAN 29 Tyson, Calaunda Paxon School University of Florida Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 03/20/00 1:48 PM Coca Cola Florida Relays Page 4 Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 23, 2000 to Saturday March 25, 2000 PERFORMANCE LIST Event 13 Girls Shot Put (Continued) Event 3 Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles Thursday 03/23/00 at 4:40 PM ATHLETE SCHOOL ===== ============================= ==================== ATHLETE SCHOOL 30 Williams, Christina CRESCENT CITY HIGH S ===== ============================= ==================== 1 Albert, Melissa LAKE WEIR HS Event 19 Girls Pole Vault 2 Baxter, Zane POPE HIGH SCHOOL Thursday 03/23/00 at 4:30 PM 3 Boston, Shani Westmister(Atlanta) 4 Brown, Ashley SANTE FE HS ATHLETE SCHOOL 5 Coates, Danielle CITRUS HS ===== ============================= ==================== 6 Coley, Crystal Americus 1 Bembry, Ladonna TAYLOR COUNTY HIGH S 7 Coyne, Tavrii TAMPA CATHOLIC 2 Bishop, Adriana Northside Christian 8 Cunningham, Kate Brookwood 3 Cooper, Christina FLORIDA STATE UNIV S 9 Davis, Ashley BENJAMIN HS 4 Crandall, Carrie EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO 10 Davis, Jill Athens Christian 5 Earp, Jessica FLORIDA STATE UNIV S 11 Davis, Melissa CITRUS HS 6 ED, Meghan SUNCOAST HS 12 Dawson, Anne St. Paul's Episcopal 7 Fulghum, Betsy EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO 13 Edwards, Janelle MACLAY HIGH SCHOOL 8 Godbee, Erica Athens Christian 14 Frakes, Katie ASTRONAUT HS 9 Grund, Francey GULLIVER PREP 15 Gifford, Amber LAKELAND CHRISTIAN 10 Hernden, Cynthia CITRUS HS 16 Gilewicz, Samantha GULLIVER PREP 11 James, Sarah PASCO HS 17 Gray, Kayla SANTE FE HS 12 Johnson, Lacey PORT ST. JOE HS 18 Grey, Terren SOUTH SUMPTER HS 13 Jones, Meredith MACLAY HIGH SCHOOL 19 Hatfield, Lauren Northside Christian 14 Moore, Alisha HARDEE HS 20 Henry, Arnita BOOKER HIGH 15 Morris, Valquisha SUNCOAST HS 21 Hunter, Leslie SUWANNEE HS 16 Newcomb, Blair Northside Christian 22 Kinceid, Quentis Lake Highland Prep 17 Pablo, Danielle PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 23 Knight, Rickara Americus 18 Pennington, Parker St. Paul's Episcopal 24 Lane, Cindy Northside Christian 19 Perrine, Crystal ASTRONAUT HS 25 Lane, Deanna POPE HIGH SCHOOL 20 Reaves, Sarah ASTRONAUT HS 26 Lipsey, Lauren Westmister(Atlanta) 21 Reissig, Jetta St. Paul's Episcopal 27 Nacik, Jennifer ROCKLEDGE HS 22 Rissman, Caitlin SUWANNEE HS 28 Nave, Bekah Coca Beach 23 Ruiz, Marianna Carrollton-Miami 29 Pasciuta, Erica LAKELAND CHRISTIAN 24 Sherard, Christy Lake Highland Prep 30 Pendino, Krista Academy of the Holy 25 Soule, Sarah PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 31 Pennington, Parker St. Paul's Episcopal 26 Syme, Janet Lake Highland Prep 32 Peterson, Tiffany PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 27 Telesmanic, Lauren POPE JOHN PAUL II 33 Pezzutti, Christine EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO 34 Roberts, Shannon GULLIVER PREP 35 Robinson, Jessica PASCO HS 36 Sutton, Erin SOUTH SUMPTER HS 37 Taussig, Sarah Lake Highland Prep 38 Thomas, Courtney Brookwood 39 Trujillo, Jessie Academy of the Holy University of Florida Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 03/20/00 1:48 PM Coca Cola Florida Relays Page 5 Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 23, 2000 to Saturday March 25, 2000 PERFORMANCE LIST Event 3 Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles (Continued) Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash (Continued) ATHLETE SCHOOL ATHLETE SCHOOL ===== ============================= ==================== ===== ============================= ==================== 40 Williams, Maxine P.K. Yonge 34 Shapiro, Jessie GULLIVER PREP 35 Simmons, Brenda UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash 36 Simmons, Courtney Westmister(Atlanta) Thursday 03/23/00 at 5:15 PM 37 Stinyard, Amber PASCO HS 38 Tapia-Ruano, Alexa GULLIVER PREP ATHLETE SCHOOL 39 Thomas, Debbie Americus ===== ============================= ==================== 40 Wright, Candice CITRUS HS 1 Badaway, Hagar Athens Christian 41 Yolanda, Wallace FLORIDA STATE UNIV S 2 Bartett, Jessica Brookwood 3 Bates, Janna POPE HIGH SCHOOL Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800 4 Benjamin, Shavonda ROCKLEDGE HS Thursday 03/23/00 at 5:45 PM 5 Boree, Danielle EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO 6 Bradley, Lauren P.K. Yonge REL # RELAY AFFILIATION 7 Brown, Lafrenchie CRESCENT CITY HIGH S ===== ======== ========================== 8 Bryant, Tiara BOOKER HIGH 1 ACHN "A" Academy of the Holy Name 9 Burgs, Danielle PINE CREST HIGH SCHO 2 AMER "A" Americus 10 Close, T.J. FLORIDA STATE UNIV S 3 ASTR "A" ASTRONAUT HS 11 Cook, Nicole HARDEE HS 4 ATHC "A" Athens Christian 12 Cox, Monica SANTE FE HS 5 BERK "A" Berkeley Preparatory 13 Darceus, Dienatann HARDEE HS 6 BROO "A" Brookwood 14 Dauley, Shaneeka Ransom Everglades HS 7 CARR "A" Carrollton-Miami 15 Dunnington, Kate LAKEWOOD RANCH 8 CLCC "A" Clearwater Central Cathol 16 Gilberry, Les'Lee St. Paul's Episcopal 9 COCA "A" Coca Beach 17 Greer, Jackie Coca Beach 10 EPIS "A" EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL 18 Hamrick, B. UMATILLA HS 11 FSUS "A" FLORIDA STATE UNIV SCHOOL 19 Harrigan, Tahesia FAMU HIGH SCHOOL 12 GULL "A" GULLIVER PREP 20 Hartsfield, Ashley FAMU HIGH SCHOOL 13 HARD "A" HARDEE HS 21 Hollingshed, Shalondan P.K. Yonge 14 IRCI "A" INDIAN ROCKS CHRISTIAN 22 Hooks, Michi ST PETE CATHOLIC 15 LKHI "A" Lake Highland Prep 23 Jackson, Lorraine UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN 16 MACL "A" MACLAY HIGH SCHOOL 24 Jones, Renee TAMPA PREP 17 OAKH "A" OAK HALL SCHOOL 25 Koebke, Katrina SANTE FE HS 18 PENS "A" PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 26 Lovett, Jasmine ROCKLEDGE HS 19 PNCR "A" PINE CREST HIGH SCHOOL 27 McCullough, Kari SOUTH SUMPTER HS 20 POHS "A" POPE HIGH SCHOOL 28 McDaniel, Crystal LAKEWOOD RANCH 21 ROCK "A" ROCKLEDGE HS 29 Morris, Brandi Brookwood 22 SFHS "A" SANTE FE HS 30 Percifull, Katie ST PETE CATHOLIC 23 STAN "A" ST. ANDREWS PARISH 31 Philpot, Shina SUWANNEE HS 24 STPA "A" St. Paul's Episcopal 32 Ray, Angela Northside Christian 25 STRA "A" Stratford Academy 33 Scott, Shana TAMPA CATHOLIC 26 SUNC "A" SUNCOAST HS University of Florida Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 03/20/00 1:48 PM Coca Cola Florida Relays Page 6 Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 23, 2000 to Saturday March 25, 2000 PERFORMANCE LIST Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800 (Continued) Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 x 200 (Continued) REL # RELAY AFFILIATION REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ===== ======== ========================== ===== ======== ========================== 27 TACA "A" TAMPA CATHOLIC 32 WWHS "A" WESTWOOD HS 28 WEST "A" Westmister(Atlanta) 33 WBAR "A" WINDER-BARROW HIGH SCHOOL 29 WBAR "A" WINDER-BARROW HIGH SCHOOL Event 5 Girls 3,200 Meter Run 3200m Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 x 200 Thursday 03/23/00 at 7:15 PM Thursday 03/23/00 at 6:25 PM ATHLETE SCHOOL REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ===== ============================= ==================== ===== ======== ========================== 1 Abele, Lauren GULLIVER PREP 1 AMER "A" Americus 2 Allaman, Brie FLORIDA STATE UNIV S 2 ASTR "A" ASTRONAUT HS 3 Andrews, Tiffany ASTRONAUT HS 3 ATHC "A" Athens Christian 4 Benton, Christa Keswick Christian Sc 4 BRAC "A" Bradenton Christian 5 Brant, Heather EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO 5 BROO "A" Brookwood 6 Cummings, Cassidy Athens Christian 6 CLCC "A" Clearwater Central Cathol 7 Dealtz, Maria Clearwater Central C 7 CCHS "A" CRESCENT CITY HIGH SCHOOL 8 Dennis, Kellie Athens Christian 8 FAMU "A" FAMU HIGH SCHOOL 9 Emo, Jennifer MACLAY HIGH SCHOOL 9 FPDA "A" First Presbterian Day 10 Fox, Ashley Lake Highland Prep 10 FSUS "A" FLORIDA STATE UNIV SCHOOL 11 Hagedorn, Caroline Westmister(Atlanta) 11 GULL "A" GULLIVER PREP 12 Hoffman, Haley PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 12 HARD "A" HARDEE HS 13 Kabbord, Elle Coca Beach 13 HILL "A" HILLSBOROGH HS 14 Lenn, Tara St. Paul's Episcopal 14 LKHI "A" Lake Highland Prep 15 Mann, Valerie Americus 15 LKWO "A" LAKEWOOD RANCH 16 Martin, Margaret St. Paul's Episcopal 16 NTCH "A" Northside Christian 17 McNiff, Megan TAMPA CATHOLIC 17 PKYO "A" P.K. Yonge 18 Middleton, Dyan Coca Beach 18 PAXO "A" Paxon School 19 Mimihan, Lindsey ASTRONAUT HS 19 POHS "A" POPE HIGH SCHOOL 20 Newell, Kara MACLAY HIGH SCHOOL 20 POPE "A" POPE JOHN PAUL II 21 Swette, Karina PINE CREST HIGH SCHO 21 SFHS "A" SANTE FE HS 22 Swick, Brittney SANTE FE HS 22 SOSU "A" SOUTH SUMPTER HS 23 Tribble, Lauren Westmister(Atlanta) 23 STPC "A" ST PETE CATHOLIC 24 Velez, Danielle GULLIVER PREP 24 STPA "A" St. Paul's Episcopal 25 Weiland, Sarah Americus 25 STRA "A" Stratford Academy 26 Whitehead, Katie POPE HIGH SCHOOL 26 SUNC "A" SUNCOAST HS 27 SUWA "A" SUWANNEE HS 28 TACA "A" TAMPA CATHOLIC 29 UMAT "A" UMATILLA HS 30 UPCA "A" UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN ACADE 31 WEST "A" Westmister(Atlanta) University of Florida Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 03/20/00 1:48 PM Coca Cola Florida Relays Page 7 Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Thursday March 23, 2000 to Saturday March 25, 2000 PERFORMANCE LIST Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400 Event 29 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay 4 x 1600 Thursday 03/23/00 at 7:55 PM Friday 03/24/00 at 9:45 PM REL # RELAY AFFILIATION REL # RELAY AFFILIATION ===== ======== ========================== ===== ======== ========================== 1 AMER "A" Americus 1 ASTR "A" ASTRONAUT HS 2 ASTR "A" ASTRONAUT HS 2 BROO "A" Brookwood 3 ATHC "A" Athens Christian 3 EPIS "A" EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL 4 BRAC "A" Bradenton Christian 4 GULL "A" GULLIVER PREP 5 BROO "A" Brookwood 5 HARD "A" HARDEE HS 6 CARR "A" Carrollton-Miami 6 LKHI "A" Lake Highland Prep 7 CLCC "A" Clearwater Central Cathol 7 LINC "A" LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY 8 EPIS "A" EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL 8 SUNC "A" SUNCOAST HS 9 FAMU "A" FAMU HIGH SCHOOL 9 SUWA "A" SUWANNEE HS 10 FPDA "A" First Presbterian Day 10 WERV "A" WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY 11 FSUS "A" FLORIDA STATE UNIV SCHOOL 11 WEST "A" Westmister(Atlanta) 12 GULL "A" GULLIVER PREP 13 HARD "A" HARDEE HS Event 7 Girls 1,600 Meter Run 1600m 14 HILL "A" HILLSBOROGH HS Saturday 03/25/00 at 5:15 PM 15 LKHI "A" Lake Highland Prep 16 LKWE "A" LAKE WEIR HS ATHLETE SCHOOL 17 MACL "A" MACLAY HIGH SCHOOL ===== ============================= ==================== 18 OAKH "A" OAK HALL SCHOOL 1 Dipiero, Jennifer WESTERN RESERVE ACAD 19 PENS "A" PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 2 Heiskell, Connie Westmister(Atlanta) 20 POHS "A" POPE HIGH SCHOOL 21 POPE "A" POPE JOHN PAUL II 22 RAEV "A" Ransom Everglades HS 23 ROCK "A" ROCKLEDGE HS 24 SFHS "A" SANTE FE HS 25 STPC "A" ST PETE CATHOLIC 26 STAN "A" ST. ANDREWS PARISH 27 STPA "A" St. Paul's Episcopal 28 STRA "A" Stratford Academy 29 SUNC "A" SUNCOAST HS 30 SUWA "A" SUWANNEE HS 31 TACA "A" TAMPA CATHOLIC 32 TAMP "A" TAMPA PREP 33 TARP "A" TARPON SPRINGS HS 34 UMAT "A" UMATILLA HS 35 UPCA "A" UPPERROOM CHRISTIAN ACADE 36 WERV "A" WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY 37 WEST "A" Westmister(Atlanta) 38 WWHS "A" WESTWOOD HS 39 WBAR "A" WINDER-BARROW HIGH SCHOOL (s10H

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.