Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 08:47 PM
                  Tom Jones Memorial Invitational - 4/16/2011                  
                       Percy Beard Track - U. of Florida                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: T 11.09  1998        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 SCOTT, AURIEYALL          FR UCF                      11.17   3.4  1 
  2 COLLIER, ASHLEY           FR TEXAS A&M                11.22   3.4  1 
  3 YOUNG, JESSICA            SR TCU                      11.23   3.4  1 
  4 PAUL, SHEILA              JR UCF                      11.41   3.4  1 
  5 MADISON, TIANNA              SAUCONY                  11.42   3.4  1 
  6 DAVIS, DARSHAY            FR FLORIDA                  11.42   3.8  2 
  7 WILLIAMS, NICKESHA           EAITC                    11.48   3.4  1 
  8 LAYNE, LYNNE              SR UCF                      11.48   3.4  1 
  9 BEARD, JESSICA            SR TEXAS A&M                11.49   3.8  2 
 10 STEWART, LAKEIDRA         SO TEXAS A&M                11.53   4.6  3 
 11 BOOKER, DOMINIQUE         FR UCF                      11.58   3.8  2 
 12 MAYUNGBE, IBUKUN          FR TEXAS A&M                11.71   4.6  3 
 13 MATTHIAS, SASHA-KAY       SR TEXAS A&M                11.74   3.8  2 
 14 CORINEALDI, CHANIQUA      SO TCU                      11.77   3.8  2 
 15 RUDDOCK, NATASHA          SR TEXAS A&M                11.77   3.8  2 
 16 JONES, VERONICA           FR TCU                      11.78   3.4  1 
 17 HILL, FRANCHELLE          FR TCU                      11.81   3.8  2 
 18 SMITH, TYLER              FR UCF                      11.94   3.8  2 
 19 LELAND, AMANDA            SO UCF                      11.97   4.6  3 
 20 CAHILL, CHARLOTTE         SO MICHIGAN                 12.03   4.6  3 
 21 PETERS, TIFFANY           SR TEXAS A&M                12.16   4.6  3 
 22 MCCORD, BRITTANY          FR UCF                      12.26   4.6  3 
 23 GILCHRIST, JACQUELYN      JR UCF                      12.45   4.6  3 
 24 UNACHUKWU, ADA            SO MICHIGAN                 12.48   4.6  3 
 25 WILSON, JORDAN            FR TEXAS A&M                13.07   4.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: T 22.53  1983        Chandra Cheeseborough, Athletics West       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DUNCAN, DOMINIQUE         JR TEXAS A&M                22.79   2.7  1 
  2 TARMOH, JENEBA            JR TEXAS A&M                23.26   2.7  1 
  3 LAYNE, LYNNE              SR UCF                      23.46   2.5  2 
  4 COLLIER, ASHLEY           FR TEXAS A&M                23.56   2.7  1  23.554
  5 BOOKER, DOMINIQUE         FR UCF                      23.56   2.5  2  23.555
  6 PAUL, SHEILA              JR UCF                      23.63   2.7  1 
  7 NEAL, TANGELA                UNATTACHED               23.68   1.7  3 
  8 WILLIAMS, NICKESHA           EAITC                    23.71   2.5  2 
  9 WILLIAMS, DANIELLE        SR FLORIDA                  23.80   2.5  2 
 10 MAYUNGBE, IBUKUN          FR TEXAS A&M                23.81   1.7  3 
 11 HILL, FRANCHELLE          FR TCU                      24.07   1.3  4 
 12 STEPHENS, CHANDRELL       SO TEXAS A&M                24.08   1.3  4 
 13 WILLIAMS, ALYCIA             EAITC                    24.10   2.5  2 
 14 COLE, ALISHA              SR MICHIGAN                 24.15   1.7  3 
 15 WILLIAMS, SONNISHA        SO UCF                      24.16   1.7  3 
 16 STEGALL, MICHELLE         SO FLORIDA                  24.31   1.8  5 
 17 CORINEALDI, CHANIQUA      SO TCU                      24.52   1.3  4 
 18 JONES, VERONICA           FR TCU                      24.59   1.7  3 
 19 SMITH, TYLER              FR UCF                      24.63   1.3  4 
 20 MACHACEK, BRITTANY        SR TEXAS A&M                24.77   1.8  5 
 21 CAHILL, CHARLOTTE         SO MICHIGAN                 24.90   1.8  5 
 22 SHADE, HAYLEY             JR TCU                      24.94   1.8  5 
 23 LELAND, AMANDA            SO UCF                      25.02   1.8  5 
 24 MAYS, MELISSA             FR TEXAS A&M                25.04   3.1  6 
 25 RECORD, TAVIA                UNATTACHED               25.09   1.3  4 
 26 GIPSON, WHITNEY           JR TCU                      25.17   1.3  4 
 27 BUSBEE, ERIN              FR MICHIGAN                 25.35   3.1  6 
 28 HINES, SHELBY             FR MICHIGAN                 25.68   3.1  6 
 29 AKEREDOLU, TOFUNMI        SO MICHIGAN                 25.87   3.1  6 
 30 MCCORD, BRITTANY          FR UCF                      26.13   1.8  5 
 31 STEINKAMP, LISA           FR TEXAS A&M                26.38   3.1  6 
 -- YOUNG, JESSICA            SR TCU                        DNF   2.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T 50.23  2007        Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PONTEEN, TIANDRA             UNATTACHED               53.82   1 
  2 JUAREZ, KRISTAL           SR TCU                      53.97   2 
  3 WILLIAMS, ALYCIA             EAITC                    54.91   1 
  4 BROWN, CHAMPELLE          SR UCF                      55.11   2 
  5 PEART, TENESHIA           SR TCU                      55.17   2 
  6 THOMAS, BRIYANNI          FR TCU                      55.30   2 
  7 WILLIAMS, TIFFANY            UNATTACHED               55.48   1 
  8 CHARLES, QUINTERRA        SO TCU                      55.51   2 
  9 CHARLES, AFIA             FR UCF                      55.91   2 
 10 STEGALL, MICHELLE         SO FLORIDA                  56.04   3 
 11 SHADE, HAYLEY             JR TCU                      57.05   3 
 12 BELLAMY, DAN'ELLE         SR UCF                      58.65   3 
 13 ZAJDEL, MELISSA           SO PRINCETON                58.85   3 
 14 HINES, SHELBY             FR MICHIGAN                 59.19   3 
 15 PIERCE, EVA               SO UCF                      59.59   3 
 16 WILLIAMS, BRITTANI        JR MICHIGAN               1:00.33   3 
 17 RECORD, TAVIA                UNATTACHED             1:00.40   1 
 18 GLAESER, DANIELLE         JR PRINCETON              1:00.92   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 2:01.35  1992        Joetta Clark, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PARKER, ERICA             SR TEXAS A&M              2:08.98  
  2 LACAZE, GENEVIEVE         JR FLORIDA                2:11.16  
  3 HAGAN, HILLARY            FR TEXAS A&M              2:11.68  
  4 HYDE, ALIESE              FR TEXAS A&M              2:11.76  
  5 LOGAN, NE' AUSHA          FR UCF                    2:11.95  
  6 SINGLETON, TIFFANY        JR TEXAS A&M              2:12.49  
  7 WINSTON, ERICA            FR UCF                    2:12.80  
  8 DART, CARLEY              SR UCF                    2:13.93  
  9 LEPTICH, ALEXANDRA        FR MICHIGAN               2:14.22  
 10 WESCHLER, MEGAN           FR MICHIGAN               2:18.88  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.65  2005        Kenia Sinclair, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SMITH, JILLIAN            FR MICHIGAN               4:14.65  
  2 MCGEE, CORY               FR FLORIDA                4:16.39  
  3 ADDISON, REBECCA          SO MICHIGAN               4:24.02  
  4 TAURO, DANIELLE           SR MICHIGAN               4:24.02  
  5 PERKINS, MANDY            SO FLORIDA                4:29.71  
  6 MCNORTON, KASEY           JR TEXAS A&M              4:36.10  
  7 POGUE, TAYLOR             FR MICHIGAN               4:36.78  
  8 DAWSON, KELLY             JR TCU                    4:38.95  
  9 TERRY, PATRICIA           FR TCU                    4:40.34  
 10 HARRIS, COLBEA            FR TEXAS A&M              4:42.02  
 11 DAVIS, SARAH              FR FLORIDA                4:42.70  
 12 KEMBOI, AGNES             FR TCU                    4:43.94  
 13 PRINCE, CHLOE             SO MICHIGAN               4:44.57  
 14 SCAFFIDI, DANIELLE        FR UCF                    4:48.81  
 15 GROFF, KAYTA              FR UCF                    4:54.54  
 -- LACAZE, GENEVIEVE         JR FLORIDA                    DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PELLEGRINI, MARY GRACE    JR MICHIGAN               9:52.03  
  2 STRASSER, STEPHANIE       FR FLORIDA               10:00.08  
  3 TERRY, PATRICIA           FR TCU                   10:03.90  
  4 KEMBOI, AGNES             FR TCU                   10:03.90  
  5 HILTON, LINDSEY           FR MICHIGAN              10:07.00  
  6 DAWSON, KELLY             JR TCU                   10:15.23  
  7 PEALE, KAITLYN            SR MICHIGAN              10:18.85  
  8 SUDA, BECKY                  FL TC                 10:36.25  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Tom Jones In
=====================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       Track: T 12.65  2010        Queen Harrison, Virginia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WELLS, KELLIE                NIKE                     12.35q  3.7 
  2 SMITH, LOREAL                NIKE                     12.85q  3.7 
  3 JAMES, TIKI                  UNATTACHED               12.86q  3.7 
  4 BROADBELT-BLAKE, AGNELIT     STAR ATHLETICS           13.07q  3.7 
  5 LONDON-ENIS, DELLOREEN       ADIDAS                   13.19q  3.7 
  6 BLISS, ANDREA                STAR ATHLETICS           13.25q  3.7 
 -- BROWN, DANIELLE              EAITC                      DNF   3.7 
 -- IDOLETTE, LAVONNE            STAR ATHLETICS             DNF   3.7  Adv. Under Protest
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       Track: T 12.65  2010        Queen Harrison, Virginia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 COWARD, JACKIE            JR UCF                      12.87q  5.1  2 
  2 RUDDOCK, NATASHA          SR TEXAS A&M                13.12q  2.5  1 
  3 FARLEY, KARESSA           JR UCF                      13.51q  2.5  1 
  4 PURVIS, JULIAN            JR MICHIGAN                 13.53q  3.6  3 
  5 FLEMINGS, DONIQUE'        SO TEXAS A&M                13.63q  5.1  2 
  6 NDU, UGONNA               SO FLORIDA                  13.66q  3.6  3 
  7 WIMBERLY, MICA            SR UCF                      13.72q  2.5  1 
  8 BOLLING, ASHLEY           JR UCF                      13.95q  3.6  3 
  9 GRAHAM, LORRAINE          FR FLORIDA                  13.98q  5.1  2 
 10 HARRELL, BRITTANY         FR FLORIDA                  14.14   2.5  1 
 11 MORTON, PAIGE             SO FLORIDA                  14.28   5.1  2 
 12 SMITH, AMBER              FR MICHIGAN                 14.36   5.1  2 
 13 BUTLER, RACHEL            JR NEBRASKA                 14.44   3.6  3 
 14 BARBER, LAUREN            SR PRINCETON                14.50   3.6  3 
 15 FITZPATRICK, DAPHNE       SR TEXAS A&M                14.55   3.6  3 
 16 COLLINS, SAMANTHA         FR TCU                      14.67   2.5  1 
 17 AKEREDOLU, TOFUNMI        SO MICHIGAN                 14.68   5.1  2 
 18 BUSBEE, ERIN              FR MICHIGAN                 14.79   2.5  1 
 19 DEKREY, KATRINA           FR FLORIDA                  14.81   2.5  1 
 20 MARTIN, ANNE              FR NEBRASKA                 15.20   5.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       Track: T 12.65  2010        Queen Harrison, Virginia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 COWARD, JACKIE            JR UCF                      12.96  +0.0 
  2 RUDDOCK, NATASHA          SR TEXAS A&M                12.99  +0.0 
  3 WIMBERLY, MICA            SR UCF                      13.41  +0.0 
  4 FARLEY, KARESSA           JR UCF                      13.47  +0.0 
  5 PURVIS, JULIAN            JR MICHIGAN                 13.67  +0.0 
  6 FLEMINGS, DONIQUE'        SO TEXAS A&M                13.81  +0.0 
  7 NDU, UGONNA               SO FLORIDA                  13.86  +0.0 
  8 BOLLING, ASHLEY           JR UCF                      13.87  +0.0 
  9 GRAHAM, LORRAINE          FR FLORIDA                  14.22  +0.0 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Tom Jones In
=====================================================================
       Track: T 12.65  2010        Queen Harrison, Virginia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JAMES, TIKI                  UNATTACHED               12.91   1.9 
  2 LONDON-ENIS, DELLOREEN       ADIDAS                   13.04   1.9 
  3 IDOLETTE, LAVONNE            STAR ATHLETICS           13.27   1.9 
  4 BROADBELT-BLAKE, AGNELIT     STAR ATHLETICS           13.32   1.9 
  5 BLISS, ANDREA                STAR ATHLETICS           13.56   1.9 
 -- SMITH, LOREAL                NIKE                       DNF   1.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T 55.45  2008        Christine Spence, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 COWARD, JACKIE            JR UCF                      57.78   1 
  2 SUTHERLAND, ANDREA        SR TEXAS A&M                57.98   1 
  3 USERY, ASHLEY             JR FLORIDA                  59.84   2 
  4 BRYANT, AMANI             SO FLORIDA                1:00.02   2 
  5 NDU, UGONNA               SO FLORIDA                1:00.29   1 
  6 WILLIAMS, ALEX            JR MICHIGAN               1:01.18   1 
  7 NEVILLE, JENNIFER         SR MICHIGAN               1:01.86   1 
  8 MORTON, PAIGE             SO FLORIDA                1:02.03   2 
  9 HAND, JOIE                SO PRINCETON              1:02.75   2 
 10 JEAN-CLAUDE, SANDY        FR UCF                    1:03.49   1 
 11 BUTLER, RACHEL            JR NEBRASKA               1:04.00   2 
 12 VUONG, CARRIE             FR PRINCETON              1:04.08   2 
 13 SMITH, AMBER              FR MICHIGAN               1:04.19   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       Track: T 9:52.34  2007        Liz Work, Duke                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 COOPER, CALLIE            SO FLORIDA               10:54.23  
  2 GARDBERG, MASON           SO UCF                   12:44.66  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 42.75  4/2/2011    Speed Divas, Speed Divas                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UCF  'A'                                              43.69  
     1) BOOKER, DOMINIQUE FR            2) SCOTT, AURIEYALL FR            
     3) LAYNE, LYNNE SR                 4) PAUL, SHEILA JR                
  2 TEXAS A&M  'A'                                        44.08  
     1) STEWART, LAKEIDRA SO            2) STEPHENS, CHANDRELL SO         
     3) MAYUNGBE, IBUKUN FR             4) COLLIER, ASHLEY FR             
  3 TCU  'B'                                              45.67  
  4 MICHIGAN  'A'                                         46.93  
     1) PURVIS, JULIAN JR               2) CAHILL, CHARLOTTE SO           
     3) SMITH, AMBER FR                 4) COLE, ALISHA SR                
 -- FLORIDA  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) WHITTAKER, LANIE SO             2) USERY, ALISHEA JR              
     3) WILLIAMS, DANIELLE SR           4) DAVIS, DARSHAY FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       Track: T 3:26.23  2010        Pure Athletics                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 TCU  'A'                                            3:34.44   2 
     1) THOMAS, BRIYANNI FR             2) CHARLES, QUINTERRA SO          
     3) PEART, TENESHIA SR              4) JUAREZ, KRISTAL SR             
  2 UCF  'A'                                            3:39.60   2 
     1) BROWN, CHAMPELLE SR             2) CHARLES, AFIA FR               
     3) JEAN-CLAUDE, SANDY FR           4) LOGAN, NE' AUSHA FR            
  3 FLORIDA  'B'                                        3:40.05   1 
     1) EUTSEY, EBONY FR                2) USERY, ASHLEY JR               
     3) STEGALL, MICHELLE SO            4) BRYANT, AMANI SO               
  4 TEXAS A&M  'A'                                      3:40.13   2 
     1) SUTHERLAND, ANDREA SR           2) FLEMINGS, DONIQUE' SO          
     3) SINGLETON, TIFFANY JR           4) FITZPATRICK, DAPHNE SR         
  5 MICHIGAN  'A'                                       3:43.46   2 
     1) SMITH, AMBER FR                 2) NEVILLE, JENNIFER SR           
     3) WILLIAMS, ALEX JR               4) COLE, ALISHA SR                
  6 TEXAS A&M  'B'                                      3:46.72   1 
     1) STEWART, LAKEIDRA SO            2) MAYO, GABBY SR                 
     3) STEPHENS, CHANDRELL SO          4) MACHACEK, BRITTANY SR          
  7 UCF  'B'                                            3:48.80   1 
     1) BELLAMY, DAN'ELLE SR            2) WINSTON, ERICA FR              
     3) DART, CARLEY SR                 4) WILLIAMS, SONNISHA SO          
  8 PRINCETON  'A'                                      3:51.05   1 
  9 MICHIGAN  'B'                                       4:02.64   1 
     1) CAHILL, CHARLOTTE SO            2) HINES, SHELBY FR               
     3) WESCHLER, MEGAN FR              4) WILLIAMS, BRITTANI JR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.53-1.58-1.63-1.68-1.73-1.78-1.83-1.88
       Track: T 1.96m  1995        Tisha Waller (6-5.5), Goldwin TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 ANDERSON, COURTNEY           UNATTACHED               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 WILLIAMS, SONNISHA        SO UCF                      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 YOUNG, LAUREN             SR MICHIGAN                J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 MARTIN, ANNE              FR NEBRASKA                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 ROSENBERGER, ALEX            UNATTACHED              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 MENGHIA, LORENA           SR NEBRASKA                J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 MUNIZ, ALEXIS             SO FLORIDA                  1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 GOLDRING, REBECCA         SO FLORIDA                 J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.52-3.67-3.82-3.97-4.07-4.17-4.27
       Track: T 4.45m  2008        Lacy Janson (14-7.25), Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 WILLER, NATALIE           SR NEBRASKA                 4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 ASIMAKIS, LAURA           JR TEXAS A&M               J4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 GLASSER, DAISY            SR FLORIDA                  3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 BUSSEL, BREANNA           JR NEBRASKA                 3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 DAILY, ALY                JR TEXAS A&M               J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 JISKRA, CAMI              JR NEBRASKA                J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 BIRTLES, RACHEL           SR NEBRASKA                J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 TAUSCHER, LAUREN          SO PRINCETON               J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 SPURLING, CLAIRE          SR FLORIDA                  3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 WORTHEN, TORY             SO PRINCETON                3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 ANDERSON, SAMANTHA        FR PRINCETON               J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 WEISS, ERICA              SO UCF                     J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- ENOS, LONDON              FR UCF                         NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 -- SCHUESSLER, CAITLIN       FR FLORIDA                     NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 -- SCHERSCHEL, MORGAN        FR FLORIDA                     NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: T 6.88m  2008        Brittney Reese (22-7.25), Ole Miss          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 GIPSON, WHITNEY           JR TCU                      6.38m   0.4  20-11.25 
     6.05m(3.2) 6.38m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.20m(2.0) 6.35m(2.4)
  2 WILLIAMS, SONNISHA        SO UCF                      6.15m   2.0  20-02.25 
     6.15m(2.0) FOUL      6.05m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 STEINKAMP, LISA           FR TEXAS A&M                6.06m   2.5  19-10.75 
     FOUL      6.03m(2.5) 6.04m(2.2) 6.06m(2.5) 6.01m(0.3) 5.91m(0.6)
  4 BLEDSOE, AMBER               UNATTACHED               5.96m   3.6  19-06.75 
     FOUL      5.96m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL      5.75m(2.8) FOUL     
  5 MAYS, MELISSA             FR TEXAS A&M                5.93m   2.6  19-05.50 
     FOUL      5.28m(1.5) 5.71m(2.2) 5.45m(1.0) FOUL      5.93m(2.6)
  6 GRAHAM, LORRAINE          FR FLORIDA                  5.91m   2.8  19-04.75 
     5.82m(-0.2) FOUL      5.91m(2.8) 5.73m(1.1) PASS      5.91m(0.1)
  7 GRIFFIN, DANIELA          SR FLORIDA                  5.82m   2.2  19-01.25 
     5.70m(0.3) FOUL      5.53m(2.2) 5.82m(2.2) 5.50m(4.8) 5.68m(6.6)
  8 COLLINS, SAMANTHA         FR TCU                      5.76m   1.2  18-10.75 
     FOUL      5.64m(1.3) 5.68m(2.9) 5.30m(0.7) 5.76m(1.2) 5.59m(4.2)
  9 STORY, TOMIKA             JR UCF                      5.66m   2.9  18-07.00 
     5.58m(-0.4) 5.56m(4.6) 5.66m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 GILCHRIST, JACQUELYN      JR UCF                      5.64m  -0.9  18-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.64m(-0.9)           
 11 MARTIN, ANNE              FR NEBRASKA                 5.57m   1.2  18-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.57m(1.2)         
 11 BUTLER, RACHEL            JR NEBRASKA                 5.57m   2.2  18-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.57m(2.2)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: T 13.98m  2008        Toluwani Faluade (45-10.5), Optimal Perform
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 MATTHIAS, SASHA-KAY       SR TEXAS A&M               12.45m  -2.9  40-10.25 
     12.13m(-2.0) 12.44m(-0.7) 12.12m(0.2) 12.45m(-2.9) FOUL      12.43m(-2.8)
  2 PETERS, TIFFANY           SR TEXAS A&M               12.38m   0.9  40-07.50 
     FOUL      12.17m(-1.6) 12.13m(-0.4) 12.34m(-1.5) 12.25m(-1.5) 12.38m(0.9)
  3 MENGHIA, LORENA           SR NEBRASKA                12.36m  -3.2  40-06.75 
     12.17m(-1.0) 12.36m(-3.2) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  4 UNACHUKWU, ADA            SO MICHIGAN                12.30m  -1.2  40-04.25 
     12.30m(-1.2) 12.26m(-0.4) 12.08m(-1.3) 11.84m(-0.7) FOUL      11.81m(-1.6)
  5 STORY, TOMIKA             JR UCF                     11.94m  -3.1  39-02.25 
     FOUL      11.94m(-3.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.73m(1.6) 11.90m(1.0)
  6 WILSON, JORDAN            FR TEXAS A&M               11.77m  -2.0  38-07.50 
     11.48m(-1.2) FOUL      11.43m(-0.5) 11.77m(-2.0) 11.47m(2.7) FOUL     
  7 BARBER, LAUREN            SR PRINCETON               11.31m  -0.1  37-01.25 
     11.19m(1.2) 11.24m(-3.5) 11.31m(-0.1) FOUL      10.75m(-1.4) PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       Track: T 18.55m  2007        Kristin Heaston (60-10.5)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MEDEIROS, KEELY           JR FLORIDA                 15.92m   52-02.75 
      FOUL  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 PENDLETON, EMILY             UNATTACHED              15.70m   51-06.25 
      FOUL  14.43m  14.58m  14.78m  15.00m  15.70m
  3 LATSCH, AMANDA            SR NEBRASKA                15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.40m  15.13m  14.88m  15.28m  15.24m  15.30m
  3 SAMUELS, KELSEY           SO TCU                     15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.93m  15.28m  15.30m  FOUL  15.21m  14.76m
  5 LISKE, ALLISON            JR MICHIGAN                15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.48m  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.24m
  6 JACKSON, ANNIE            FR NEBRASKA                15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.62m  14.59m  15.14m  FOUL  14.79m  15.23m
  7 BILLINGS, THANITHIA       SR PRINCETON               15.19m   49-10.00 
      13.72m  14.36m  15.19m  FOUL  15.09m  FOUL
  8 EDWARDS, JENNIFER         SO TEXAS A&M               14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL
  9 ROSSER, TAYLOR            SO TEXAS A&M               14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.68m  FOUL  14.41m         
 10 JAMES, FIDELA             JR FLORIDA                 14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.45m  14.41m  14.50m           
 11 HARRISON, STORMY          SR TCU                     13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.92m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 PENDLETON, ERIN           SO MICHIGAN                13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.64m  13.23m  FOUL         
 13 TALLEY, SARA              SO TCU                     13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.10m  13.14m  12.72m         
 14 ROMAIN, DESTINEE          FR UCF                     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.31m  12.55m  12.27m         
 15 OLIVEIRA, SATRINA         FR UCF                     12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.64m  12.21m  12.25m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: T 63.72m  1991        Hilda Elisa Romas (209-1), Cuba            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 PENDLETON, EMILY             UNATTACHED              55.35m     181-07 
      48.29m  54.80m  51.76m  52.21m  50.67m  55.35m
  2 MEDEIROS, KEELY           JR FLORIDA                 54.22m     177-11 
      42.65m  54.22m  FOUL  53.82m  53.82m  53.79m
  3 THORNTON, SARAH              UNATTACHED              53.05m     174-00 
      51.25m  53.05m  47.42m  FOUL  FOUL  51.36m
  4 WILKEN, MORGAN            SO NEBRASKA                52.51m     172-03 
      FOUL  52.51m  51.85m  FOUL  FOUL  52.32m
  5 LATSCH, AMANDA            SR NEBRASKA                50.00m     164-00 
      48.80m  49.91m  48.85m  50.00m  47.87m  49.11m
  6 LISKE, ALLISON            JR MICHIGAN                49.79m     163-04 
      FOUL  48.63m  46.76m  48.89m  FOUL  49.79m
  7 DAVIS, KAITLIN            SO FLORIDA                 49.70m     163-01 
      FOUL  45.44m  49.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 HYDRICK, JILL             FR TEXAS A&M               49.16m     161-03 
      42.69m  49.16m  44.47m  46.55m  44.32m  46.36m
  9 MUSIL, SAMANTHA           SR NEBRASKA                48.79m     160-01 
      44.33m  41.33m  48.79m  47.53m  FOUL  48.69m
 10 PRENA, KARI               FR MICHIGAN                47.65m     156-04 
      45.37m  47.65m  47.10m         
 11 PENDLETON, ERIN           SO MICHIGAN                47.03m     154-03 
      FOUL  44.32m  47.03m         
 12 MILLER, ASHLEY            SO FLORIDA                 46.75m     153-04 
      46.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 FLEMING, JOANNA           FR MICHIGAN                45.89m     150-07 
      FOUL  39.79m  45.89m         
 14 HARRISON, STORMY          SR TCU                     45.19m     148-03 
      45.19m  43.74m  43.68m         
 15 OLIVEIRA, SATRINA         FR UCF                     42.55m     139-07 
      42.55m  39.54m  FOUL         
 16 SAMUELS, KELSEY           SO TCU                     41.49m     136-01 
      41.49m  FOUL  41.16m         
 17 ROMAIN, DESTINEE          FR UCF                     39.02m     128-00 
      FOUL  39.02m  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: T 69.13m  2006        Erin Gilreath (226-10), NYAC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MUSIL, SAMANTHA           SR NEBRASKA                58.01m     190-04 
      55.06m  58.01m  FOUL  FOUL  54.08m  56.35m
  2 RUGGIERO, EMMA            SR PRINCETON               57.91m     190-00 
      52.55m  57.69m  57.91m  49.81m  56.54m  FOUL
  3 ZIMMERMAN, VICTORIA       JR NEBRASKA                56.44m     185-02 
      FOUL  51.11m  52.33m  56.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 SIEGEL, JADE              JR NEBRASKA                56.15m     184-03 
      FOUL  53.14m  53.80m  55.72m  56.15m  FOUL
  5 PENDLETON, EMILY             UNATTACHED              53.52m     175-07 
      53.35m  52.37m  53.52m  FOUL  FOUL  51.66m
  6 JACKSON, ANNIE            FR NEBRASKA                51.08m     167-07 
      FOUL  48.43m  51.08m  FOUL  FOUL  49.66m
  7 MORALES, MARY             FR NEBRASKA                48.76m     160-00 
      FOUL  47.69m  FOUL  48.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 BILLINGS, THANITHIA       SR PRINCETON               48.46m     159-00 
      FOUL  47.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.46m
  9 FLEMING, JOANNA           FR MICHIGAN                47.27m     155-01 
      45.82m  44.19m  FOUL  47.27m  43.94m  45.19m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: T 60.85m  1986        Solvi Nybu-Watson (199-8), Florida         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 HUMPHREYS, EMALIE         SR TEXAS A&M               51.18m     167-11 
      43.87m  47.96m  46.87m  47.90m  47.86m  51.18m
  2 ASIMAKIS, LAURA           JR TEXAS A&M               48.26m     158-04 
      44.77m  47.14m  47.90m  48.26m  PASS  PASS
  3 MILLER, FAWN              FR FLORIDA                 46.60m     152-11 
      FOUL  44.20m  46.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 TALLEY, SARA              SO TCU                     31.36m     102-11 
      31.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: T 10.01  2009        Trindon Holiday, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DEMPS, JEFF               JR FLORIDA                   9.96   2.4  1 
  2 CHRISTIAN, BRENDON           STAR ATHLETICS           10.15   2.4  1 
  3 PERRY, WILLIE                UNATTACHED               10.17   2.4  1 
  4 HARDY, JR., PREZEL        FR TEXAS A&M                10.18   2.4  1 
  5 SILMON, CHARLES           SO TCU                      10.19   2.4  1 
  6 WILKS, TERRELL            SR FLORIDA                  10.19   2.4  1 
  7 HALL, JEREMY                 SAUCONY                  10.35   4.2  2 
  8 CARTER, XAVIER               NIKE                     10.37   2.4  1 
  9 GREEN, RODNEY                STAR ATHLETICS           10.40   4.2  2 
 10 BARNES, MARK              JR TCU                      10.48   4.2  2 
 11 ALLEN, CLINT              SR E. MICHIGAN              10.52   4.2  2 
 12 CLAYE, WILL               JR FLORIDA                  10.53   2.9  3 
 13 JOSEPHS, JEFFERY          FR TCU                      10.54   4.2  2 
 14 DAVIS II, WAYNE           FR TEXAS A&M                10.57   2.9  3 
 15 RAINEY, CHRIS             SR FLORIDA                  10.60   2.9  3 
 16 STONEHAM, OJ              JR TCU                      10.73   4.2  2 
 17 STEFFEN, SEBASTIAN        SO PRINCETON                10.85   2.9  3 
 18 ECHARD, MELVIN            SR TEXAS A&M                10.86   2.9  3 
 19 LEWIS, CHARIEF            FR FLORIDA A&M              10.86   2.9  3 
 20 BRUNNEL, MCKENZIE            BAHAMAS                  10.88   4.2  2 
 21 STEWART, TYRON            SR TEXAS A&M                11.13   2.9  3 
 22 MONDS, DEQUAIN               UNATTACHED               11.19   4.2  2 
 -- GRIFFITH, ADRIAN             BAHAMAS                     FS   2.4  1 
 -- SALES, DANTE                 EAITC                      DNF   4.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: T 19.69  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 PERRY, WILLIE                UNATTACHED               20.36   3.4  1  20.351
  2 GATLIN, JUSTIN               NIKE                     20.36   3.4  1  20.358
  3 MATHIEU, MICHAEL             BAHAMAS                  20.51   3.4  1  20.506
  4 CARTER, XAVIER               NIKE                     20.51   3.4  1  20.507
  5 WILKS, TERRELL            SR FLORIDA                  20.51   1.9  2  20.510
  6 SILMON, CHARLES           SO TCU                      20.60   1.9  2 
  7 SEYMORE, LEONARDO         SO FLORIDA                  20.72   2.8  3 
  8 TAYLOR, CHRISTIAN         JR FLORIDA                  20.76   1.9  2 
  9 PHIRI, GERALD             SR TEXAS A&M                20.78   1.9  2 
 10 HENRY, TABARIE            SR TEXAS A&M                20.79   2.8  3 
 11 DUNGEY, MYCHAL            SR TCU                      20.89   1.9  2 
 12 SMITH, CALVIN                ADIDAS                   20.89   3.4  1 
 13 BANDA, LEWIS                 UNATTACHED               21.17   3.4  1 
 14 HALL, JEREMY                 SAUCONY                  21.22   2.8  3 
 15 CAPEL, JOHN                  UNATTACHED               21.26   1.7  4 
 16 HERIOT, BLAKE             FR FLORIDA                  21.26   2.8  5 
 17 GRIFFITH, ADRIAN             BAHAMAS                  21.32   1.7  4 
 18 HOLLIMON, AUSTIN          JR PRINCETON                21.34   1.9  2 
 19 BARRETT, DEWAYNE             JAMAICA                  21.39   3.4  1 
 20 STEFFEN, SEBASTIAN        SO PRINCETON                21.42   1.7  4 
 21 JACKSON, NARADA           FR TCU                      21.53   1.7  4 
 22 HOPKINS, TOM              FR PRINCETON                21.58   2.8  3 
 23 GREEN, RODNEY                STAR ATHLETICS           21.59   1.7  4 
 24 JOSEPHS, JEFFERY          FR TCU                      21.70   2.8  5 
 25 HUNT, LEON                SR FLORIDA A&M              21.81   2.8  5 
 26 SPRATLING, BRYCEN         FR E. MICHIGAN              21.86   1.7  4 
 27 SAUNDERS, JAIRUS          SO E. MICHIGAN              21.89   2.8  5 
 28 MONROSE, ROUDY               STAR ATHLETICS           22.03   1.9  2 
 29 JACKSON, ALEXANDER        JR NAVY                     22.20   1.7  4 
 30 MARKERT, WILLIAM          FR TEXAS A&M                24.04   2.8  5 
 -- TOPPIN, JOVON             SO FLORIDA                    DNF   2.8  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T 44.66  1989        Tyrone Kemp, Florida                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PINDER, DEMETRIUS         SR TEXAS A&M                45.26   1 
  2 SMITH, CALVIN                ADIDAS                   45.59   1 
  3 MILLER, RAMON                UNATTACHED               46.01   1 
  4 MILLER, BRYAN             SR TEXAS A&M                46.33   1 
  5 AYRE, SANJAY                 UNATTACHED               46.38   1 
  6 PREBLE, MICHAEL           JR TEXAS A&M                46.41   2 
  7 ROBERTS, JOEY             JR TEXAS A&M                46.44   2 
  8 BANDA, LEWIS                 UNATTACHED               46.63   1 
  9 SPRATLING, BRYCEN         FR E. MICHIGAN              47.06   1 
 10 REDHEAD, JOEL                EAITC                    47.36   2 
 11 DINKINS, RUSSELL          SO PRINCETON                47.38   2 
 12 LOVE, MATT                JR TCU                      47.39   2 
 13 ROUDETTE, CARLYLE         FR TEXAS A&M                47.59   3 
 14 EDDY, MIKE                SR PRINCETON                47.81   2 
 15 PARKER, BRETT             FR TEXAS A&M                48.21   3 
 16 BROWN, OMAR                  JAMAICA                  48.24   2 
 17 BARRETT, DEWAYNE             JAMAICA                  48.53   1 
 18 JACKSON, NARADA           FR TCU                      48.81   3 
 19 MORGAN, DERRICK           FR FLORIDA A&M              48.97   3 
 20 JACKSON, ALEXANDER        JR NAVY                     49.09   3 
 21 KEMPEL, KOLTON            SO NAVY                     50.24   3 
 22 SAWADOGO, JORDAN          JR PRINCETON                50.40   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 1:45.7h  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 OBINWA, SEAN              SO FLORIDA                1:47.73  
  2 OBRIEN, JACK              JR TCU                    1:48.56  
  3 RAMIREZ, OSCAR            JR TEXAS A&M              1:49.27  
  4 MUTSCHLER, SAM            JR TEXAS A&M              1:50.27  
  5 WEHUNT, DANIEL            SO FLORIDA                1:52.69  
  6 CONNELLY, LUCAS           JR NAVY                   1:52.72  
  7 ASH, DAVID                SR NAVY                   1:53.07  
  8 CRADDOCK, DEGION          SO FLORIDA A&M            1:53.49  
  9 BUCHANAN, LAMERE          SO FLORIDA A&M            1:53.88  
 10 ZURKO, SEAN               SR TCU                    1:54.40  
 11 STEVENSON, GEORGE         JR NAVY                   1:54.72  
 12 LAWRENCE, LUC             FR FLORIDA                1:54.90  
 13 FRISCH, MOISE             FR E. MICHIGAN            1:55.07  
 14 WEHUNT, DEREK             FR FLORIDA                1:56.57  
 15 GEORGE, JOSH              FR E. MICHIGAN            2:02.31  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 3:40.2h  1973        Dick Buerkle, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HLASELO, DUMISANE         JR FLORIDA                3:40.66  
  2 EJIGU, TEREFE             SO E. MICHIGAN            3:49.32  
  3 HENDRIX, AUSTIN           JR E. MICHIGAN            3:52.85  
  4 UTHMEIER, JAMES           SR FLORIDA                3:54.39  
  5 RIPLEY, RYAN                 UNATTACHED             3:54.50  
  6 BONN, JAMES               SO TEXAS A&M              3:54.61  
  7 SANSEVERINO, COLE         JR E. MICHIGAN            3:56.78  
  8 SHEEHAN, MICHAEL          JR NAVY                   3:58.19  
  9 DOHERTY, ETHAN            FR TEXAS A&M              4:02.44  
 10 MARSHALL, LAMONT             UNATTACHED             4:04.21  
 11 DODSON, JUSTIN               UNATTACHED             4:15.69  
 -- STROUP, SHANE                UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MORALES, ANTHONY          SR FLORIDA                8:45.69  
  2 WINTERS, SHUAIB           JR FLORIDA A&M            9:03.24  
  3 RYNNING, SEAN             FR NAVY                   9:09.50  
  4 SANCHEZ, JOSHUA              UNATTACHED             9:16.04  
  5 PATTERSON, ROBERT         FR NAVY                   9:19.28  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Jimmy Carnes
=====================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       Track: T 13.10  2008        David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 OLIVER, DAVID                NIKE                     13.12q  5.7 
  2 THOMAS, DWIGHT               ADIDAS                   13.36q  5.7 
  3 ASH, RONNIE                  NIKE                     13.49q  5.7 
  4 YARBOROUGH, JOHN             STAR ATHLETICS           13.59q  5.7 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       Track: T 13.10  2008        David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 LOVETT, EDDIE             FR FLORIDA                  13.82q  3.3  1 
  2 DAVIS II, WAYNE           FR TEXAS A&M                13.93q  2.3  2 
  3 COOPER, JARIUS            SR FLORIDA                  14.14q  2.3  2 
  4 JOSEPH, VANIER            SO E. MICHIGAN              14.24q  3.3  1 
  5 CARROLL, DEMARIUS         SR FLORIDA A&M              14.42q  3.3  1 
  6 PITTS, JORDAN             SR TCU                      14.54q  2.3  2 
  7 ST. PREAX, JUNIOR            STAR ATHLETICS           14.66q  2.3  2 
  8 SIMMONDS, MITCH           SO NAVY                     14.78q  2.3  2 
  9 WALFORD, TERAN            SO NEBRASKA                 14.99q  3.3  1 
 10 THAYER, ADAM              SR PRINCETON                15.11   3.3  1 
 11 MARKERT, WILLIAM          FR TEXAS A&M                15.75   3.3  1 
 12 MAILLOUX, KYLE            FR FLORIDA                  17.43   2.3  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Jimmy Carnes
=====================================================================
       Track: T 13.10  2008        David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 OLIVER, DAVID                NIKE                     13.09   4.6 
  2 THOMAS, DWIGHT               ADIDAS                   13.20   4.6 
  3 ASH, RONNIE                  NIKE                     13.44   4.6 
  4 YARBOROUGH, JOHN             STAR ATHLETICS           13.58   4.6 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       Track: T 13.10  2008        David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DAVIS II, WAYNE           FR TEXAS A&M                13.75   2.3 
  2 LOVETT, EDDIE             FR FLORIDA                  13.81   2.3 
  3 COOPER, JARIUS            SR FLORIDA                  14.07   2.3 
  4 PITTS, JORDAN             SR TCU                      14.19   2.3 
  5 CARROLL, DEMARIUS         SR FLORIDA A&M              14.35   2.3 
  6 ST. PREAX, JUNIOR            STAR ATHLETICS           14.62   2.3 
  7 SIMMONDS, MITCH           SO NAVY                     14.66   2.3 
  8 JOSEPH, VANIER            SO E. MICHIGAN              14.69   2.3 
  9 WALFORD, TERAN            SO NEBRASKA                 14.94   2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T 48.58  2009        Johnny Dutch, South Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PITTS, JORDAN             SR TCU                      52.66   1 
  2 BLACKWOOD, JODI-RAE       FR NEBRASKA                 52.77   1 
  3 JOHNSON, TIM              FR TEXAS A&M                53.06   2 
  4 GARCIA-TUNON, JAVIER         UNATTACHED               53.19   1 
  5 COLLINS, LAVON            FR TCU                      53.35   1 
  6 HARBOUR, MICHAEL          FR TEXAS A&M                53.39   2 
  7 KENNY, DANIEL                STAR ATHLETICS           53.61   1 
  8 SCOTT, CHRIS              FR E. MICHIGAN              55.70   2 
  9 WYNNE, WILLIAM            SO FLORIDA                  56.48   1 
 10 JOSEPH, VANIER            SO E. MICHIGAN              58.91   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       Track: T 8:29.66  1987        Brian Abshire, NIke Boston                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ANDERSON, MICHAEL         JR FLORIDA                9:19.89  
  2 CURRY, STEPHEN            SO TEXAS A&M              9:22.82  
  3 PARRISH, MARK             FR FLORIDA                9:30.92  
  4 WILLIAMS, DYLAN           FR TEXAS A&M              9:34.46  
  5 MIZERECK, MATT            FR FLORIDA                9:57.29  
  6 HAMMERSMITH, MATT         SR E. MICHIGAN           10:15.77  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 38.69  1998        LSU                                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 FLORIDA  'A'                                          39.07  
     1) LOVETT, EDDIE FR                2) TAYLOR, CHRISTIAN JR           
     3) WILKS, TERRELL SR               4) DEMPS, JEFF JR                 
  2 TEXAS A&M  'A'                                        39.16  
     1) HOWELL, TRAN SR                 2) PHIRI, GERALD SR               
     3) MILLER, BRYAN SR                4) PINDER, DEMETRIUS SR           
  3 TCU  'A'                                              40.17  
     1) STONEHAM, OJ JR                 2) BARNES, MARK JR                
     3) DUNGEY, MYCHAL SR               4) SILMON, CHARLES SO             
  4 EASTERN MICHIGAN  'A'                                 40.96  
     1) SCOTT, CHRIS FR                 2) ALLEN, CLINT SR                
     3) SAUNDERS, JAIRUS SO             4) SPRATLING, BRYCEN FR           
  5 FLORIDA A&M  'A'                                      41.92  
     1) LEWIS, CHARIEF FR               2) ATKINS, ALEXANDER FR           
     3) JOHNSON, WILLIE SO              4) HUNT, LEON SR                  
 -- FLORIDA  'B'                                             DQ   Exchange Out of Zone
     1) RAINEY, CHRIS SR                2) CLAYE, WILL JR                 
     3) TOPPIN, JOVON SO                4) HERIOT, BLAKE FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 3:00.31  2010        Florida                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TEXAS A&M  'A'                                      3:04.77  
     1) ROBERTS, JOEY JR                2) HOWELL, TRAN SR                
     3) ROUDETTE, CARLYLE FR            4) PREBLE, MICHAEL JR             
  2 FLORIDA  'A'                                        3:06.43  
     1) TAYLOR, CHRISTIAN JR            2) WILKS, TERRELL SR              
     3) HERIOT, BLAKE FR                4) OBINWA, SEAN SO                
  3 PRINCETON  'A'                                      3:07.57  
     1) EDDY, MIKE SR                   2) DINKINS, RUSSELL SO            
     3) HOPKINS, TOM FR                 4) HOLLIMON, AUSTIN JR            
  4 TCU  'A'                                            3:11.02  
     1) PITTS, JORDAN SR                2) STONEHAM, OJ JR                
     3) OBRIEN, JACK JR                 4) COLLINS, LAVON FR              
  5 TEXAS A&M  'B'                                      3:12.37  
     1) JOHNSON, TIM FR                 2) PARKER, BRETT FR               
     3) HARBOUR, MICHAEL FR             4) RAMIREZ, OSCAR JR              
  6 NAVY  'A'                                           3:15.28  
     1) KEMPEL, KOLTON SO               2) CONNELLY, LUCAS JR             
     3) ASH, DAVID SR                   4) JACKSON, ALEXANDER JR          
  7 FLORIDA A&M  'A'                                    3:16.79  
     1) MOORE, MALCOLM SO               2) MORGAN, DERRICK FR             
     3) BUCHANAN, LAMERE SO             4) TARVER, SHELTON SO             
  8 EASTERN MICHIGAN  'A'                               3:23.40  
     1) SCOTT, CHRIS FR                 2) ALLEN, CLINT SR                
     3) SAUNDERS, JAIRUS SO             4) JOSEPH, VANIER SO              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progession: 1.95-2.0-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.20-2.25
       Track: T 2.29m  1993        Zaliuskas/Conway, (7-6.5)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 HAMMOND, FRANKIE          JR FLORIDA                  2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    O    X 
  2 ALEXANDER, CAMERON        SO TEXAS A&M                2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 TURNER, BRYAN             SR FLORIDA                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 LEE, TYLER                FR TEXAS A&M                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 HOUSTON, JOSHUA           JR NAVY                     1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
  6 JOHNSON, WILLIE           SO FLORIDA A&M             J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- MONTERMINI, RAND          SO NAVY                        NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.62-4.77-4.92-5.07-5.22-5.32
       Track: T 5.69m  1995        Bill Deering (18-8.25), MF Athletic         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 POLACEK, NATE             JR NEBRASKA                 5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.35 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 FORAN, ERIC               SR FLORIDA                  5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
        P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 SLOVENSKI, DAVID          JR PRINCETON               J5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 SUTTERFIELD, ERIK         SO NEBRASKA                J5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 PHILLIPS, DUSTIN          SO TEXAS A&M               J5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 LANG, MAX                 SO FLORIDA                  4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 HYNES, DEREK              JR PRINCETON                4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 FRANSSEN, LUKE            JR NEBRASKA                J4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 TESNER, JOE               SO E. MICHIGAN              4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.62 4.77 
       XO  XXX 
 -- LEE, KURT                    UNATTACHED                  NH            
     4.62 
      XXX 
 -- BABITS, MAX               FR E. MICHIGAN                 NH            
     4.62 4.77 
        P  XXX 
 -- SANDMAN, COLTON           JR TEXAS A&M                   NH            
     4.62 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: T 8.15m  1988        Yussuf Alli (26-9.25), Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 REID, JULIAN              SR TEXAS A&M                7.50m   6.6  24-07.25 
     7.23m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      5.36m(+0.0) FOUL      7.50m(6.6)
  2 HUNT, LEON                SR FLORIDA A&M              7.35m   2.7  24-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.35m(2.7) PASS      FOUL      6.96m(1.7)
  3 BECKFORD, JAMES              NIKE                     7.30m   4.0  23-11.50 
     6.99m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      7.30m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 LEHMAN, DION              SR PRINCETON                7.24m   2.2  23-09.00 
     7.15m(3.5) FOUL      7.24m(2.2) 7.06m(2.4) FOUL      7.01m(-0.0)
  5 HOPKINS, TOM              FR PRINCETON                7.19m   2.9  23-07.25 
     5.86m(0.5) 7.19m(2.9) 7.11m(0.7) 6.80m(2.7) 7.08m(1.7) 7.10m(2.0)
  6 PEDERSON, JOSH            FR FLORIDA                  7.01m   2.9  23-00.00 
     6.24m(-0.2) 6.80m(2.5) FOUL      6.75m(0.8) FOUL      7.01m(2.9)
  7 BROXTON, JUSTIN              UNATTACHED               6.96m   4.1  22-10.00 
     6.84m(5.3) FOUL      6.58m(2.4) 6.83m(4.3) 6.70m(2.4) 6.96m(4.1)
  8 WALFORD, TERAN            SO NEBRASKA                 6.77m   2.8  22-02.50 
     6.08m(-0.6) 6.77m(2.8) 6.36m(5.3) FOUL      6.02m(4.8) 6.48m(2.6)
 -- TAYLOR, CHRISTIAN         JR FLORIDA                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- PARKER, CAMERON           JR TCU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- MCLEAN, DAMON             FR PRINCETON                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: T 16.85m  1980        Robert Cannon (55-3.75), Indiana           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 MCLEAN, DAMON             FR PRINCETON               15.40m  -0.2  50-06.25 
     15.08m(0.2) FOUL      15.40m(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 STEWART, TYRON            SR TEXAS A&M               14.80m   0.4  48-06.75 
     FOUL      14.72m(-1.4) PASS      14.80m(0.4) 14.71m(-0.9) PASS     
  3 ECHARD, MELVIN            SR TEXAS A&M               14.74m   1.8  48-04.50 
     13.58m(0.5) FOUL      PASS      14.74m(1.8) 14.70m(-1.3) PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       Track: T 20.59m  2008        Garrett Johnson (67-6.75)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MESIC, KEMAL                 UNATTACHED              19.18m   62-11.25 
      19.18m  FOUL  19.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 PINKELMAN, LUKE           SR NEBRASKA                18.65m   61-02.25 
      18.16m  18.65m  FOUL  18.05m  18.51m  FOUL
  3 WRIGHT, CHAD              FR NEBRASKA                16.86m   55-03.75 
      16.51m  FOUL  15.72m  16.86m  FOUL  15.69m
  4 MEYER, ANDREW             JR E. MICHIGAN             16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.18m  16.68m  16.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 TABOR, SEAN               SO TCU                     16.52m   54-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.00m  16.50m  16.52m  FOUL
  6 SHAPLAND, TAYLOR          FR NEBRASKA               J16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.29m  16.52m  FOUL  16.24m  FOUL  16.31m
  7 HITCHLER, TYLER           JR NEBRASKA                15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.97m  FOUL  FOUL  15.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 ABYAD, GEORGE             SR PRINCETON               14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: T 66.19m  1982        Bradley Cooper (217-2), Athletic Attic     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MARIC, MARTIN                UNATTACHED              65.38m     214-06 
      63.96m  65.38m  64.32m  63.79m  62.07m  FOUL
  2 STOCKBARGER, WESTLEY         UNATTACHED              62.46m     204-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.45m  62.46m  60.23m  59.47m
  3 WRIGHT, CHAD              FR NEBRASKA                57.88m     189-11 
      56.67m  FOUL  55.14m  55.46m  57.88m  FOUL
  4 HITCHLER, TYLER           JR NEBRASKA                57.36m     188-02 
      51.03m  57.36m  56.60m  55.50m  56.88m  55.66m
  5 MESIC, KEMAL                 UNATTACHED              53.94m     177-00 
      FOUL  50.68m  53.94m  FOUL  FOUL  52.84m
  6 ABYAD, GEORGE             SR PRINCETON               52.70m     172-11 
      49.90m  52.70m  FOUL  47.86m  FOUL  46.49m
  7 TABOR, SEAN               SO TCU                     52.51m     172-03 
      52.21m  FOUL  48.83m  51.98m  52.51m  FOUL
  8 PINKELMAN, LUKE           SR NEBRASKA                51.58m     169-03 
      51.08m  FOUL  49.91m  FOUL  FOUL  51.58m
  9 DUNCAVAGE, ZACHARY        FR NAVY                    49.11m     161-01 
      FOUL  49.11m  47.30m  FOUL  47.91m  FOUL
 10 KNUTH, COLE               SR TEXAS A&M               48.62m     159-06 
      48.61m  48.37m  48.62m           
 11 BONIWELL, CHRIS           JR NAVY                    48.22m     158-02 
      47.93m  FOUL  48.22m           
 12 SKELTON, HEATH            FR TCU                     47.46m     155-08 
      45.06m  45.65m  47.46m           
 13 SHAPLAND, TAYLOR          FR NEBRASKA                45.78m     150-02 
      45.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 MEYER, ANDREW             JR E. MICHIGAN             42.21m     138-06 
      FOUL  42.21m  FOUL           
 15 OHAKWE, MICHAEL           FR TCU                     39.84m     130-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.84m           
 16 LEVIN, DAVID                 UNATTACHED              39.69m     130-02 
      39.69m  39.32m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: T 77.67m  1986        Jud Logan (254-10), NYTC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 POSTIN, JEREMY            SO FLORIDA                 64.85m     212-09 
      62.65m  FOUL  64.44m  FOUL  64.81m  64.85m
  2 PEARCE, CRAIG             SR PRINCETON               62.65m     205-06 
      59.47m  59.19m  FOUL  61.04m  58.99m  62.65m
  3 STRONG, CASEY             SO TEXAS A&M               60.58m     198-09 
      58.34m  FOUL  FOUL  60.26m  59.71m  60.58m
  4 TRIASSI, DAVID            SO FLORIDA                 56.50m     185-04 
      55.26m  55.16m  56.50m  54.74m  54.71m  55.11m
  5 KNUTH, COLE               SR TEXAS A&M               55.77m     183-00 
      55.30m  54.45m  55.03m  FOUL  51.01m  55.77m
  6 WASEM, CARTER             JR NEBRASKA                55.74m     182-10 
      52.58m  FOUL  55.74m  FOUL  52.84m  FOUL
  7 GIESSELMANN, MATT         JR NEBRASKA                55.53m     182-02 
      55.24m  55.53m  55.05m  54.96m  FOUL  53.35m
  8 NORWOOD, PATRICK          SR NAVY                    53.69m     176-02 
      52.76m  51.73m  53.69m  FOUL  51.67m  FOUL
  9 PORTER, NICHOLAS          SR NAVY                    52.81m     173-03 
      52.81m  52.07m  FOUL  FOUL  52.17m  FOUL
 10 HARTWICK, LANDON          SO TEXAS A&M               50.86m     166-10 
      FOUL  50.86m  FOUL            
 11 RICKS, CHRISTOPHER        JR NAVY                    50.56m     165-10 
      50.56m  FOUL  50.21m           
 12 INGRAM, COLE              SO NEBRASKA                50.21m     164-09 
      49.02m  FOUL  50.21m           
 13 MEYER, ANDREW             JR E. MICHIGAN             49.02m     160-10 
      FOUL  42.00m  49.02m           
 -- DUNCAVAGE, ZACHARY        FR NAVY                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: T 83.28m  1990        Tom Pukstys (273-3), Florida               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 HUMPHREYS, SAM            SO TEXAS A&M               76.70m     251-08 
      59.64m  74.85m  73.94m  76.70m  72.37m  72.38m
  2 ZUNIC, STIPE              SO FLORIDA                 72.85m     239-00 
      65.96m  67.34m  FOUL  67.91m  72.85m  FOUL
  3 WOLKINS, ADAM             SR NEBRASKA                70.55m     231-05 
      68.02m  70.55m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 BRAMAN, AUSTIN            JR NEBRASKA                63.86m     209-06 
      58.74m  59.85m  FOUL  63.86m  FOUL  60.34m
  5 GOMEZ, JON                SO TEXAS A&M               61.90m     203-01 
      57.49m  61.90m  FOUL  58.58m  54.50m  59.20m
  6 BREAKIRON, ZANE           SO FLORIDA                 58.21m     191-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.77m  58.21m  55.18m  FOUL
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.