Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/14/2014 05:24 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                University of Oregon  - 6/11/2014 to 6/14/2014                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                    9.92Q 
  2 Aaron Brown               SR USC                      10.10Q 
  3 Desmond Lawrence          SR N. Carolina A&T          10.12q  10.113
  4 Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                    10.15  
  5 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                   10.22  
  6 Reggie Lewis              JR Clemson                  10.23  
  7 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                   10.27   10.261
  8 Cejhae Greene             FR Florida State            10.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Justin Walker             SR Northwestern St          10.12Q  10.113
  2 Clayton Vaughn            JR UT-Arlington             10.12Q  10.114
  3 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                  10.13q  10.123
  4 Aaron Ernest              JR LSU                      10.13   10.129
  5 Darrell Wesh              SR Virginia Tech            10.21   10.201
  6 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                    10.21   10.206
  7 Nic Bowens                JR Utah State               10.27   10.268
  8 John Teeters              SO Okla State               10.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida State            10.13Q  10.128
  2 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                10.18Q 
  3 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                  10.27   10.266
  4 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                10.28  
  5 Tevin Hester              SO Clemson                  10.31  
  6 BeeJay Lee                JR USC                      10.38  
  7 Ronnie Baker              SO TCU                      10.74  
 -- Chris Royster             SR South Carolina             DNF  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                    9.97  
  2 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida State            10.02  
  3 Aaron Brown               SR USC                      10.07  
  4 Justin Walker             SR Northwestern St          10.12  
  5 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                10.15  
  6 Clayton Vaughn            JR UT-Arlington             10.19  
  7 Desmond Lawrence          SR N. Carolina A&T          10.24   10.236
  8 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                  10.24   10.240
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Aaron Brown               SR USC                      20.45Q 
  2 Aaron Ernest              JR LSU                      20.55Q 
  3 Timothy Faust             JR Ohio State               20.90   20.898
  4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SO LSU                      20.93  
  5 Teray Smith               FR Auburn                   20.94   20.935
  6 Carvin Nkanata            SR Pittsburgh               20.94   20.940
  7 Brendon Rodney            JR LIU Brooklyn             21.16  
 -- Chris Royster             SR South Carolina             DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                  20.62Q 
  2 Justin Walker             SR Northwestern St          20.70Q 
  3 Clayton Vaughn            JR UT-Arlington             20.87q 
  4 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                20.90   20.895
  5 Brandon Stryganek         JR Illinois                 20.95  
  6 Devan Spann               JR Arizona State            21.19  
  7 Trey Hadnot               SR Louisiana Tech           21.31  
 -- Ronnie Baker              SO TCU                        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                   20.64Q 
  2 Arthur Delaney            JR Oregon                   20.71Q 
  3 Khalil Henderson          FR Auburn                   20.77q 
  4 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                20.88  
  5 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                    20.97  
  6 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                   21.03  
 -- Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                      DNF  
 -- Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                    DNS  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                  19.91  
  2 Aaron Brown               SR USC                      20.02  
  3 Justin Walker             SR Northwestern St          20.13  
  4 Aaron Ernest              JR LSU                      20.31  
  5 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                   20.42  
  6 Khalil Henderson          FR Auburn                   20.61  
  7 Arthur Delaney            JR Oregon                   20.79  
  8 Clayton Vaughn            JR UT-Arlington             26.22  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M                45.18Q 
  2 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                  45.83Q 
  3 Cass Brown-Stewart        SR Steph F. Austin          46.20  
  4 Zack Bilderback           SO Texas                    46.28  
  5 Carlyle Roudette          SR Texas A&M                46.36  
  6 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M                46.71  
  7 Je'von Hutchison          SR Hampton                  46.97  
  8 DJ Zahn                   JR Illinois                 47.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               45.41Q  45.401
  2 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                      45.52Q 
  3 Najee Glass               SO Florida                  45.56q 
  4 Christopher Giesting      JR Notre Dame               45.68q 
  5 Patrick Feeney            SR Notre Dame               45.88  
  6 Cody Rush                 SO Nebraska                 46.30  
  7 Clinton Collins           SR North Texas              46.37  
  8 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  47.67  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mike Berry                SR Oregon                   45.41Q  45.410
  2 James Harris              SR Florida State            45.75Q 
  3 Bralon Taplin             JR Texas A&M                45.81  
  4 Braxton Klavins           JR SIU-Edwardsville         46.40  
  5 Arman Hall                SO Florida                  46.66  
  6 Lamar Bruton              FR Ohio State               46.70  
  7 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     SR Mid. Tenn. St            47.05  
 -- Michael Cherry            FR Florida State              DNS  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M                45.02  
  2 Mike Berry                SR Oregon                   45.07  
  3 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                      45.45  
  4 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               45.49  
  5 Najee Glass               SO Florida                  45.63  
  6 James Harris              SR Florida State            45.64  
  7 Christopher Giesting      JR Notre Dame               46.10  
  8 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                  46.65  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Keffri Neal               JR Kentucky               1:49.30Q 
        54.473 (54.473)  1:49.295 (54.822)
  2 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida                1:49.48Q 
        54.832 (54.832)  1:49.472 (54.640)
  3 Edward Kemboi             JR Iowa State             1:49.68  
        54.740 (54.740)  1:49.677 (54.938)
  4 Jesse Jorgensen           JR Wash State             1:50.01  
        54.721 (54.721)  1:50.010 (55.290)
  5 Grant Grosvenor           JR Montana State          1:50.62  
        55.020 (55.020)  1:50.620 (55.601)
  6 Andres Arroyo             FR Florida                1:51.02  
        54.604 (54.604)  1:51.013 (56.410)
  7 Dylan Capwell             FR Monmouth               1:51.18  
        54.807 (54.807)  1:51.171 (56.364)
  8 Alex Amankwah             JR Alabama                1:51.43  
        54.286 (54.286)  1:51.430 (57.144)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chris Low                 JR Long Beach St          1:48.34Q 
        53.599 (53.599)  1:48.331 (54.732)
  2 Derrick Daigre            JR Washington             1:48.77Q 
        53.121 (53.121)  1:48.768 (55.648)
  3 Boru Guyota               SR Oregon                 1:48.87  
        53.357 (53.357)  1:48.869 (55.512)
  4 Sean Obinwa               SR Florida                1:48.98  
        52.954 (52.954)  1:48.975 (56.022)
  5 Hector Hernandez          SO Texas A&M              1:49.02  
        52.831 (52.831)  1:49.015 (56.184)
  6 Joe McAsey                SO Illinois               1:49.67  
        53.492 (53.492)  1:49.666 (56.174)
  7 Nick Hartle               SO UCLA                   1:49.83  
        53.397 (53.397)  1:49.821 (56.424)
  8 Harry McFann              SR Columbia               1:50.16  
        53.229 (53.229)  1:50.159 (56.930)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brandon McBride           SO Miss State             1:48.09Q 
        51.825 (51.825)  1:48.082 (56.257)
  2 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas               1:48.20Q 
        52.101 (52.101)  1:48.193 (56.092)
  3 Luke Lefebure             JR Stanford               1:48.46q 
        52.331 (52.331)  1:48.454 (56.124)
  4 Eliud Rutto               SO Mid. Tenn. St          1:48.57q 
        51.962 (51.962)  1:48.565 (56.604)
  5 Tomas Squella             JR Arkansas               1:49.52  
        52.998 (52.998)  1:49.513 (56.516)
  6 Otniel Teixeira           SO Florida State          1:49.59  
        52.807 (52.807)  1:49.583 (56.776)
  7 Henry Tufnell             JR Brown                  1:50.33  
        52.378 (52.378)  1:50.322 (57.944)
  8 Samuel Ellison            SR Villanova              1:51.07  
        52.174 (52.174)  1:51.061 (58.888)
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brandon McBride           SO Miss State             1:46.26  
        51.139 (51.139)  1:46.254 (55.115)
  2 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida                1:46.29  
        51.760 (51.760)  1:46.289 (54.529)
  3 Keffri Neal               JR Kentucky               1:46.39  
        52.220 (52.220)  1:46.382 (54.162)
  4 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas               1:46.46  
        51.608 (51.608)  1:46.458 (54.850)
  5 Eliud Rutto               SO Mid. Tenn. St          1:47.32  
        51.335 (51.335)  1:47.314 (55.979)
  6 Luke Lefebure             JR Stanford               1:47.64  
        51.882 (51.882)  1:47.631 (55.750)
  7 Chris Low                 JR Long Beach St          1:48.28  
        51.678 (51.678)  1:48.273 (56.595)
  8 Derrick Daigre            JR Washington             1:50.83  
        51.375 (51.375)  1:50.827 (59.452)
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mac Fleet                 SR Oregon                 3:45.90Q 
           46.982 (46.982)        1:52.241 (1:05.260)          2:51.900 (59.659)
         3:45.900 (54.000)
  2 Sam Prakel                FR Oregon                 3:46.06Q 
           46.275 (46.275)        1:51.775 (1:05.500)        2:51.919 (1:00.145)
         3:46.055 (54.136)
  3 Michael Atchoo            SR Stanford               3:46.23Q 
           46.783 (46.783)        1:51.630 (1:04.848)        2:51.769 (1:00.140)
         3:46.223 (54.454)
  4 Brannon Kidder            SO Penn State             3:46.32Q 
           47.031 (47.031)        1:51.941 (1:04.910)        2:52.078 (1:00.138)
         3:46.317 (54.240)
  5 Sam Penzenstadler         JR Loyola (Ill.)          3:46.34Q 
           46.626 (46.626)        1:51.936 (1:05.310)        2:52.062 (1:00.127)
         3:46.339 (54.278)
  6 Rich Peters               JR Boston U.              3:46.74  
           46.034 (46.034)        1:51.604 (1:05.571)        2:51.786 (1:00.183)
         3:46.734 (54.948)
  7 Ben Saarel                FR Colorado               3:47.19  
           46.536 (46.536)        1:51.675 (1:05.140)        2:52.015 (1:00.340)
         3:47.184 (55.169)
  8 Jeremy Greenwald          JR Georgia Tech           3:47.36  
           46.689 (46.689)        1:52.012 (1:05.323)        2:52.316 (1:00.305)
         3:47.352 (55.036)
  9 Adam Jones                SO Samford                3:47.40  
           46.438 (46.438)        1:51.976 (1:05.539)        2:52.109 (1:00.133)
         3:47.395 (55.287)
 10 John Gregorek             SR Columbia               3:47.68  
           46.213 (46.213)        1:51.846 (1:05.633)        2:52.106 (1:00.261)
         3:47.671 (55.565)
 11 Alfredo Santana           SR La Salle               3:49.58  
           46.109 (46.109)        1:51.806 (1:05.698)        2:52.127 (1:00.321)
         3:49.577 (57.450)
 12 Nick Harris               FR Washington             3:53.69  
           46.346 (46.346)        1:52.043 (1:05.697)        2:52.682 (1:00.640)
       3:53.686 (1:01.005)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona                3:41.03Q 
           42.344 (42.344)        1:43.050 (1:00.707)        2:44.285 (1:01.235)
         3:41.024 (56.739)
  2 Grant Pollock             SR Virginia Tech          3:41.18Q 
           43.183 (43.183)        1:44.273 (1:01.090)        2:44.834 (1:00.562)
         3:41.177 (56.343)
  3 Jordan Williamsz          SO Villanova              3:41.23Q 
           42.757 (42.757)        1:43.438 (1:00.682)        2:44.619 (1:01.182)
         3:41.224 (56.605)
  4 Peter Callahan            JR New Mexico             3:41.52Q 
           43.814 (43.814)        1:44.804 (1:00.990)        2:44.954 (1:00.151)
         3:41.514 (56.560)
  5 John Simons               SR Minnesota              3:41.65Q 
           43.572 (43.572)        1:43.922 (1:00.350)        2:44.386 (1:00.465)
         3:41.642 (57.256)
  6 Rorey Hunter              JR Indiana                3:41.66q 
           43.754 (43.754)        1:45.509 (1:01.756)        2:45.876 (1:00.367)
         3:41.659 (55.784)
  7 Thomas Joyce              SO California             3:41.67q 
           43.541 (43.541)        1:44.640 (1:01.100)        2:45.131 (1:00.491)
         3:41.670 (56.540)
  8 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky               3:41.69  
           42.557 (42.557)        1:43.254 (1:00.697)        2:44.408 (1:01.155)
         3:41.690 (57.283)
  9 Grzegorz Kalinowski       SR E. Michigan            3:43.18  
           43.274 (43.274)        1:43.617 (1:00.343)        2:44.529 (1:00.913)
         3:43.175 (58.647)
 10 Jake Hurysz               JR Colorado               3:48.16  
           43.407 (43.407)        1:44.493 (1:01.086)        2:45.421 (1:00.928)
       3:48.151 (1:02.730)
 11 Izaic Yorks               SO Washington             3:49.51  
           43.019 (43.019)        1:44.240 (1:01.221)        2:45.720 (1:01.480)
       3:49.510 (1:03.790)
 12 Joel Hubbard              SO Syracuse               3:51.62  
           44.067 (44.067)        1:45.188 (1:01.122)        2:47.104 (1:01.917)
       3:51.614 (1:04.510)
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mac Fleet                 SR Oregon                 3:39.09  
           42.728 (42.728)        1:43.415 (1:00.688)        2:44.544 (1:01.129)
         3:39.088 (54.544)
  2 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona                3:39.13  
           42.525 (42.525)        1:43.178 (1:00.653)        2:44.310 (1:01.133)
         3:39.128 (54.818)
  3 Sam Penzenstadler         JR Loyola (Ill.)          3:39.77  
           43.807 (43.807)        1:44.900 (1:01.093)        2:45.002 (1:00.102)
         3:39.761 (54.760)
  4 Peter Callahan            JR New Mexico             3:39.90  
           43.497 (43.497)        1:44.071 (1:00.574)        2:44.945 (1:00.874)
         3:39.892 (54.948)
  5 Jordan Williamsz          SO Villanova              3:40.25  
           42.963 (42.963)        1:43.630 (1:00.668)        2:44.733 (1:01.103)
         3:40.248 (55.516)
  6 Grant Pollock             SR Virginia Tech          3:40.41  
           44.596 (44.596)        1:45.490 (1:00.894)        2:45.644 (1:00.154)
         3:40.410 (54.766)
  7 John Simons               SR Minnesota              3:40.57  
           43.877 (43.877)          1:43.860 (59.984)        2:44.564 (1:00.704)
         3:40.564 (56.000)
  8 Michael Atchoo            SR Stanford               3:40.66  
           44.089 (44.089)        1:44.285 (1:00.196)        2:44.740 (1:00.455)
         3:40.659 (55.920)
  9 Rorey Hunter              JR Indiana                3:40.75  
           44.043 (44.043)        1:45.246 (1:01.203)        2:45.525 (1:00.280)
         3:40.746 (55.221)
 10 Sam Prakel                FR Oregon                 3:41.04  
           43.289 (43.289)        1:43.980 (1:00.692)        2:44.760 (1:00.780)
         3:41.031 (56.271)
 11 Thomas Joyce              SO California             3:41.08  
           44.278 (44.278)        1:44.534 (1:00.256)        2:45.087 (1:00.554)
         3:41.078 (55.992)
 12 Brannon Kidder            SO Penn State             3:44.30  
           44.447 (44.447)        1:45.697 (1:01.250)        2:46.200 (1:00.503)
         3:44.298 (58.099)
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                   8:39.76Q 
           37.089 (37.089)        1:46.839 (1:09.750)        2:55.787 (1:08.948)
       4:07.389 (1:11.602)        5:19.545 (1:12.157)        6:27.818 (1:08.273)
       7:34.796 (1:06.978)        8:39.759 (1:04.963)
  2 Ole Hesselbjerg           JR E. Kentucky            8:43.19Q 
           37.873 (37.873)        1:47.621 (1:09.748)        2:56.176 (1:08.556)
       4:07.563 (1:11.387)        5:19.760 (1:12.198)        6:28.143 (1:08.383)
       7:35.351 (1:07.208)        8:43.182 (1:07.832)
  3 Brandon Doughty           SO Oklahoma               8:43.87Q 
           37.485 (37.485)        1:47.219 (1:09.734)        2:56.217 (1:08.998)
       4:07.599 (1:11.382)        5:19.869 (1:12.270)        6:29.985 (1:10.116)
       7:38.290 (1:08.305)        8:43.861 (1:05.572)
  4 Kyle King                 SO Virginia               8:43.99Q 
           36.624 (36.624)        1:46.627 (1:10.004)        2:55.874 (1:09.247)
       4:07.303 (1:11.430)        5:19.507 (1:12.204)        6:29.320 (1:09.813)
       7:38.606 (1:09.286)        8:43.987 (1:05.381)
  5 Alex Brill                SR Wisconsin              8:44.01Q 
           37.675 (37.675)        1:47.322 (1:09.648)        2:56.476 (1:09.154)
       4:07.776 (1:11.300)        5:19.890 (1:12.114)        6:28.915 (1:09.026)
       7:38.480 (1:09.565)        8:44.010 (1:05.530)
  6 Caleb Hoover              JR N. Arizona             8:44.22q 
           37.439 (37.439)        1:47.524 (1:10.085)        2:57.573 (1:10.049)
       4:08.370 (1:10.797)        5:19.687 (1:11.318)        6:30.261 (1:10.574)
       7:40.323 (1:10.062)        8:44.211 (1:03.889)
  7 Edwin Kibichiy            FR Louisville             8:44.97q 
           36.741 (36.741)        1:46.403 (1:09.662)        2:55.625 (1:09.223)
       4:07.129 (1:11.504)        5:19.302 (1:12.173)        6:28.647 (1:09.346)
       7:38.230 (1:09.583)        8:44.966 (1:06.736)
  8 Danny Thater              SR Tulsa                  8:46.74  
           38.098 (38.098)        1:47.953 (1:09.855)        2:57.264 (1:09.311)
       4:08.225 (1:10.961)        5:20.391 (1:12.167)        6:31.237 (1:10.846)
       7:41.143 (1:09.906)        8:46.732 (1:05.589)
  9 Jared Berman              SR Virginia Tech          8:53.72  
           37.682 (37.682)        1:47.099 (1:09.417)        2:57.216 (1:10.117)
       4:07.889 (1:10.673)        5:19.968 (1:12.080)        6:29.744 (1:09.776)
       7:39.621 (1:09.877)        8:53.719 (1:14.098)
 10 Tripp Hurt                JR Furman                 8:57.27  
           37.425 (37.425)        1:46.955 (1:09.530)        2:56.450 (1:09.495)
       4:08.272 (1:11.823)        5:20.738 (1:12.466)        6:32.348 (1:11.610)
       7:45.105 (1:12.757)        8:57.267 (1:12.162)
 11 Eddie Owens               JR Princeton              9:05.28  
           37.952 (37.952)        1:48.183 (1:10.231)        2:59.183 (1:11.000)
       4:11.276 (1:12.093)        5:24.013 (1:12.737)        6:36.694 (1:12.682)
       7:51.505 (1:14.811)        9:05.278 (1:13.773)
 -- Emil Blomberg             JR UT-Arlington               DNF  
           38.064 (38.064)        1:48.563 (1:10.499)        2:56.963 (1:08.400)
       4:08.630 (1:11.667)        5:21.662 (1:13.032)        6:37.360 (1:15.699)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stanley Kebenei           JR Arkansas               8:48.83Q 
           39.818 (39.818)        1:51.155 (1:11.338)        3:04.471 (1:13.317)
       4:17.284 (1:12.813)        5:27.711 (1:10.428)        6:36.928 (1:09.218)
       7:45.080 (1:08.153)        8:48.828 (1:03.748)
  2 John Prizzi               JR New Hampshire          8:49.01Q 
           39.634 (39.634)        1:51.653 (1:12.020)        3:04.794 (1:13.142)
       4:17.606 (1:12.812)        5:27.997 (1:10.392)        6:37.421 (1:09.424)
       7:45.811 (1:08.390)        8:49.001 (1:03.190)
  3 Mason Ferlic              SO Michigan               8:49.20Q 
           39.423 (39.423)        1:51.474 (1:12.051)        3:04.548 (1:13.075)
       4:17.343 (1:12.795)        5:27.778 (1:10.435)        6:37.109 (1:09.332)
       7:45.378 (1:08.269)        8:49.199 (1:03.821)
  4 Alex Deir                 JR Oklahoma               8:49.29Q 
           39.349 (39.349)        1:51.311 (1:11.962)        3:05.002 (1:13.692)
       4:18.047 (1:13.045)        5:28.506 (1:10.460)        6:37.876 (1:09.370)
       7:46.199 (1:08.323)        8:49.287 (1:03.088)
  5 Tanguy Pepiot             JR Oregon                 8:50.03Q 
           40.035 (40.035)        1:51.546 (1:11.511)        3:04.716 (1:13.171)
       4:17.594 (1:12.878)        5:28.047 (1:10.454)        6:37.334 (1:09.287)
       7:45.755 (1:08.422)        8:50.025 (1:04.270)
  6 Max Darrah                JR Georgetown             8:50.68  
           39.451 (39.451)        1:51.287 (1:11.836)        3:04.888 (1:13.601)
       4:17.852 (1:12.965)        5:28.260 (1:10.408)        6:37.567 (1:09.308)
       7:46.004 (1:08.438)        8:50.675 (1:04.671)
  7 Jacob Smith               SR High Point             8:53.42  
           39.241 (39.241)        1:51.046 (1:11.805)        3:04.608 (1:13.563)
       4:17.522 (1:12.915)        5:28.321 (1:10.799)        6:38.297 (1:09.977)
       7:46.799 (1:08.502)        8:53.411 (1:06.613)
  8 Blake Theroux             JR Colorado               8:54.70  
           40.421 (40.421)        1:52.026 (1:11.605)        3:05.388 (1:13.362)
       4:18.260 (1:12.873)        5:28.611 (1:10.352)        6:38.639 (1:10.028)
       7:46.816 (1:08.178)        8:54.692 (1:07.876)
  9 Dylan Sorensen            SR Georgetown             8:55.24  
           39.602 (39.602)        1:51.912 (1:12.310)        3:05.240 (1:13.328)
       4:17.807 (1:12.568)        5:28.199 (1:10.392)        6:37.652 (1:09.454)
       7:45.882 (1:08.230)        8:55.236 (1:09.354)
 10 Jake Waterman             SR Purdue                 8:57.13  
           40.166 (40.166)        1:52.154 (1:11.989)        3:06.199 (1:14.045)
       4:18.394 (1:12.195)        5:28.941 (1:10.547)        6:39.018 (1:10.078)
       7:48.089 (1:09.071)        8:57.129 (1:09.041)
 11 Robert McCann             SO Drake                  9:02.26  
           40.159 (40.159)        1:51.776 (1:11.617)        3:05.189 (1:13.414)
       4:18.450 (1:13.261)        5:29.714 (1:11.265)        6:41.778 (1:12.064)
       7:53.914 (1:12.137)        9:02.256 (1:08.342)
 12 Andrew Gonzales           SR Wash State             9:05.24  
           39.836 (39.836)        1:51.697 (1:11.861)        3:05.094 (1:13.398)
       4:17.886 (1:12.793)        5:29.256 (1:11.370)        6:40.818 (1:11.562)
       7:54.474 (1:13.656)        9:05.236 (1:10.763)
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                   8:32.21  
           39.187 (39.187)        1:48.518 (1:09.332)        2:58.006 (1:09.488)
       4:06.396 (1:08.390)        5:15.050 (1:08.654)        6:21.262 (1:06.212)
       7:27.702 (1:06.441)        8:32.202 (1:04.500)
  2 Stanley Kebenei           JR Arkansas               8:35.27  
           38.434 (38.434)        1:48.347 (1:09.914)        2:58.061 (1:09.714)
       4:06.299 (1:08.238)        5:15.104 (1:08.806)        6:21.574 (1:06.470)
       7:27.964 (1:06.390)        8:35.267 (1:07.304)
  3 Ole Hesselbjerg           JR E. Kentucky            8:38.75  
           38.994 (38.994)        1:48.732 (1:09.738)        2:58.354 (1:09.622)
       4:06.616 (1:08.263)        5:15.615 (1:08.999)        6:23.860 (1:08.246)
       7:33.116 (1:09.256)        8:38.743 (1:05.627)
  4 Mason Ferlic              SO Michigan               8:39.84  
           39.456 (39.456)        1:49.186 (1:09.731)        2:58.824 (1:09.638)
       4:07.114 (1:08.290)        5:15.945 (1:08.832)        6:24.330 (1:08.386)
       7:33.478 (1:09.148)        8:39.834 (1:06.357)
  5 Brandon Doughty           SO Oklahoma               8:41.65  
           38.832 (38.832)        1:48.979 (1:10.148)        2:58.958 (1:09.980)
       4:07.460 (1:08.502)        5:16.316 (1:08.856)        6:24.925 (1:08.609)
       7:34.225 (1:09.300)        8:41.641 (1:07.416)
  6 Tanguy Pepiot             JR Oregon                 8:43.26  
           39.093 (39.093)        1:48.714 (1:09.622)        2:58.652 (1:09.938)
       4:06.907 (1:08.256)        5:16.264 (1:09.358)        6:24.690 (1:08.426)
       7:33.901 (1:09.211)        8:43.256 (1:09.355)
  7 Caleb Hoover              JR N. Arizona             8:43.99  
           39.776 (39.776)        1:49.501 (1:09.725)        2:59.829 (1:10.328)
       4:08.316 (1:08.487)        5:17.914 (1:09.599)        6:27.508 (1:09.594)
       7:37.730 (1:10.222)        8:43.988 (1:06.258)
  8 John Prizzi               JR New Hampshire          8:44.02  
           39.346 (39.346)        1:48.766 (1:09.420)        2:59.029 (1:10.264)
       4:07.866 (1:08.838)        5:17.414 (1:09.548)        6:26.326 (1:08.912)
       7:35.910 (1:09.584)        8:44.020 (1:08.111)
  9 Alex Brill                SR Wisconsin              8:49.17  
           39.540 (39.540)        1:49.225 (1:09.685)        2:59.233 (1:10.008)
       4:07.274 (1:08.041)        5:16.729 (1:09.456)        6:25.263 (1:08.534)
       7:34.868 (1:09.606)        8:49.167 (1:14.299)
 10 Alex Deir                 JR Oklahoma               8:57.23  
           39.280 (39.280)        1:49.018 (1:09.738)        2:59.089 (1:10.072)
       4:07.732 (1:08.644)        5:17.181 (1:09.449)        6:26.667 (1:09.486)
       7:40.165 (1:13.498)        8:57.227 (1:17.062)
 11 Edwin Kibichiy            FR Louisville             8:59.02  
           38.560 (38.560)        1:48.466 (1:09.906)        2:58.418 (1:09.952)
       4:07.966 (1:09.548)        5:18.529 (1:10.564)        6:29.973 (1:11.444)
       7:44.870 (1:14.898)        8:59.020 (1:14.150)
 12 Kyle King                 SO Virginia               9:10.18  
           38.816 (38.816)        1:48.256 (1:09.440)        2:58.688 (1:10.432)
       4:08.268 (1:09.580)        5:19.328 (1:11.060)        6:33.726 (1:14.398)
       7:51.706 (1:17.981)        9:10.171 (1:18.465)
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (17/8) on main
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona               13:18.36M 
           31.043 (31.043)        1:35.278 (1:04.235)        2:39.299 (1:04.021)
       3:43.444 (1:04.146)        4:48.307 (1:04.863)        5:54.411 (1:06.105)
       6:59.000 (1:04.590)        8:04.107 (1:05.108)        9:08.804 (1:04.698)
      10:13.508 (1:04.704)       11:18.039 (1:04.531)       12:21.621 (1:03.583)
        13:18.357 (56.737)
  2 Edward Cheserek           FR Oregon                13:18.71M 
           32.144 (32.144)        1:35.502 (1:03.359)        2:39.537 (1:04.035)
       3:43.660 (1:04.124)        4:48.640 (1:04.980)        5:54.667 (1:06.027)
       6:59.232 (1:04.566)        8:04.308 (1:05.076)        9:09.102 (1:04.794)
      10:13.739 (1:04.638)       11:18.237 (1:04.499)       12:21.871 (1:03.634)
        13:18.709 (56.839)
  3 Trevor Dunbar             SR Oregon                13:26.90  
           32.352 (32.352)        1:37.544 (1:05.193)        2:41.989 (1:04.446)
       3:45.824 (1:03.835)        4:50.182 (1:04.358)        5:55.898 (1:05.717)
       7:00.762 (1:04.864)        8:06.179 (1:05.418)        9:10.575 (1:04.396)
      10:15.337 (1:04.762)       11:21.476 (1:06.140)       12:26.262 (1:04.787)
      13:26.899 (1:00.638)
  4 Eric Jenkins              JR Oregon                13:27.41  
           31.247 (31.247)        1:36.314 (1:05.068)        2:40.798 (1:04.485)
       3:45.077 (1:04.280)        4:49.378 (1:04.301)        5:55.414 (1:06.037)
       7:00.234 (1:04.820)        8:05.725 (1:05.491)        9:10.079 (1:04.354)
      10:14.819 (1:04.740)       11:21.014 (1:06.195)       12:26.069 (1:05.055)
      13:27.405 (1:01.337)
  5 Mohammed Ahmed            SR Wisconsin             13:28.45  
           31.658 (31.658)        1:35.749 (1:04.091)        2:39.747 (1:03.999)
       3:43.892 (1:04.145)        4:48.751 (1:04.860)        5:54.734 (1:05.983)
       6:59.364 (1:04.631)        8:04.492 (1:05.128)        9:09.093 (1:04.601)
      10:13.965 (1:04.873)       11:18.732 (1:04.767)       12:25.832 (1:07.101)
      13:28.444 (1:02.613)
  6 Patrick Tiernan           FR Villanova             13:31.25  
           31.702 (31.702)        1:36.734 (1:05.033)        2:41.259 (1:04.526)
       3:45.621 (1:04.362)        4:49.935 (1:04.315)        5:55.673 (1:05.738)
       7:00.491 (1:04.818)        8:05.925 (1:05.435)        9:10.304 (1:04.379)
      10:15.133 (1:04.830)       11:21.243 (1:06.110)       12:25.876 (1:04.633)
      13:31.241 (1:05.365)
  7 Joe Rosa                  JR Stanford              13:31.69  
           32.329 (32.329)        1:39.464 (1:07.136)        2:44.241 (1:04.777)
       3:48.066 (1:03.825)        4:53.677 (1:05.611)        5:58.854 (1:05.178)
       7:03.399 (1:04.545)        8:06.799 (1:03.401)        9:10.853 (1:04.054)
      10:15.566 (1:04.713)       11:21.339 (1:05.773)       12:26.937 (1:05.599)
      13:31.686 (1:04.749)
  8 Kennedy Kithuka           SR Texas Tech            13:34.91  
           30.357 (30.357)        1:34.965 (1:04.609)        2:39.034 (1:04.070)
       3:43.229 (1:04.195)        4:48.533 (1:05.304)        5:54.516 (1:05.983)
       6:59.167 (1:04.652)        8:04.024 (1:04.858)        9:08.978 (1:04.954)
      10:14.605 (1:05.628)       11:21.582 (1:06.977)       12:27.635 (1:06.054)
      13:34.908 (1:07.273)
  9 Shadrack Kipchirchir      SR Okla State            13:47.18  
           33.111 (33.111)        1:35.926 (1:02.815)        2:40.206 (1:04.280)
       3:44.407 (1:04.201)        4:48.954 (1:04.548)        5:55.162 (1:06.208)
       7:00.126 (1:04.965)        8:06.082 (1:05.956)        9:12.007 (1:05.926)
      10:22.389 (1:10.383)       11:33.480 (1:11.091)       12:43.260 (1:09.780)
      13:47.173 (1:03.913)
 10 Weston Strum              JR Loyola Marymount      13:47.19  
           32.925 (32.925)        1:38.367 (1:05.443)        2:43.614 (1:05.247)
       3:48.333 (1:04.720)        4:54.372 (1:06.039)        6:00.351 (1:05.980)
       7:07.792 (1:07.442)        8:15.997 (1:08.205)        9:22.818 (1:06.822)
      10:30.884 (1:08.067)       11:38.501 (1:07.617)       12:45.191 (1:06.690)
      13:47.182 (1:01.991)
 11 Andrew Colley             SR NC State              13:51.06  
           30.584 (30.584)        1:35.606 (1:05.023)        2:39.948 (1:04.343)
       3:44.142 (1:04.195)        4:48.975 (1:04.833)        5:54.906 (1:05.931)
       6:59.847 (1:04.941)        8:06.586 (1:06.740)        9:14.677 (1:08.092)
      10:26.236 (1:11.559)       11:37.612 (1:11.376)       12:46.451 (1:08.840)
      13:51.057 (1:04.606)
 12 Nick Happe                SR Notre Dame            13:54.93  
           31.580 (31.580)        1:37.254 (1:05.675)        2:41.766 (1:04.512)
       3:47.721 (1:05.955)        4:53.901 (1:06.180)        6:00.556 (1:06.655)
       7:07.727 (1:07.171)        8:16.074 (1:08.348)        9:24.234 (1:08.160)
      10:33.016 (1:08.782)       11:42.932 (1:09.916)       12:52.463 (1:09.532)
      13:54.929 (1:02.466)
 13 Isaac Presson             SR North Carolina        13:55.55  
           32.209 (32.209)        1:38.102 (1:05.893)        2:43.428 (1:05.327)
       3:49.077 (1:05.650)        4:55.186 (1:06.109)        6:01.957 (1:06.772)
       7:08.662 (1:06.705)        8:16.524 (1:07.863)        9:24.537 (1:08.013)
      10:34.027 (1:09.490)       11:45.354 (1:11.328)       12:55.106 (1:09.752)
      13:55.542 (1:00.437)
 14 Parker Stinson            SR Oregon                13:59.18  
           31.628 (31.628)        1:37.719 (1:06.091)        2:42.637 (1:04.919)
       3:48.183 (1:05.546)        4:54.463 (1:06.280)        6:00.964 (1:06.502)
       7:07.979 (1:07.015)        8:16.274 (1:08.295)        9:23.642 (1:07.368)
      10:31.192 (1:07.551)       11:38.785 (1:07.593)       12:47.597 (1:08.813)
      13:59.172 (1:11.575)
 15 Soufiane Bouchikhi        SR E. Kentucky           14:01.48  
           32.306 (32.306)        1:36.566 (1:04.260)        2:41.023 (1:04.458)
       3:45.357 (1:04.334)        4:50.534 (1:05.178)        5:57.044 (1:06.510)
       7:05.238 (1:08.195)        8:13.419 (1:08.181)        9:22.680 (1:09.262)
      10:31.695 (1:09.015)       11:42.786 (1:11.091)       12:52.828 (1:10.043)
      14:01.473 (1:08.645)
 16 Stanley Kebenei           JR Arkansas              14:03.02  
           32.352 (32.352)        1:37.343 (1:04.991)        2:42.338 (1:04.995)
       3:47.944 (1:05.606)        4:54.134 (1:06.191)        6:00.233 (1:06.099)
       7:07.521 (1:07.288)        8:15.867 (1:08.347)        9:24.034 (1:08.167)
      10:32.788 (1:08.755)       11:43.264 (1:10.477)       12:52.290 (1:09.026)
      14:03.012 (1:10.723)
 17 Matthew Schwartzer        FR Indiana               14:08.38  
           32.032 (32.032)        1:37.822 (1:05.790)        2:43.087 (1:05.265)
       3:48.891 (1:05.804)        4:54.964 (1:06.074)        6:02.651 (1:07.687)
       7:10.765 (1:08.115)        8:20.739 (1:09.974)        9:30.369 (1:09.631)
      10:40.459 (1:10.090)       11:51.231 (1:10.772)       13:02.113 (1:10.883)
      14:08.374 (1:06.262)
 18 Kirubel Erassa            JR Okla State            14:12.98  
           31.084 (31.084)        1:36.137 (1:05.053)        2:40.544 (1:04.408)
       3:44.844 (1:04.300)        4:50.243 (1:05.400)        5:56.782 (1:06.539)
       7:05.607 (1:08.826)        8:16.802 (1:11.195)        9:29.501 (1:12.700)
      10:42.930 (1:13.430)       11:56.739 (1:13.810)       13:10.451 (1:13.712)
      14:12.975 (1:02.525)
 19 Leoule Degfae             SR Virginia Tech         14:13.17  
           32.005 (32.005)        1:38.274 (1:06.270)        2:43.323 (1:05.049)
       3:48.687 (1:05.365)        4:54.694 (1:06.007)        6:01.297 (1:06.604)
       7:08.267 (1:06.970)        8:17.475 (1:09.209)        9:29.447 (1:11.973)
      10:42.599 (1:13.153)       11:55.314 (1:12.715)       13:08.269 (1:12.955)
      14:13.164 (1:04.896)
 20 Tom Purnell               SO Harvard               14:14.07  
           32.627 (32.627)        1:38.832 (1:06.206)        2:44.507 (1:05.675)
       3:50.617 (1:06.110)        4:58.621 (1:08.004)        6:08.324 (1:09.703)
       7:18.941 (1:10.618)        8:30.089 (1:11.148)        9:40.902 (1:10.814)
      10:50.926 (1:10.024)       12:00.558 (1:09.633)       13:10.222 (1:09.664)
      14:14.061 (1:03.840)
 21 Curtis King               SO Dartmouth             14:24.80  
           32.826 (32.826)        1:39.252 (1:06.426)        2:45.162 (1:05.910)
       3:51.130 (1:05.969)        4:58.967 (1:07.837)        6:08.573 (1:09.607)
       7:19.194 (1:10.622)        8:30.465 (1:11.271)        9:42.840 (1:12.375)
      10:55.585 (1:12.745)       12:09.069 (1:13.484)       13:21.039 (1:11.970)
      14:24.799 (1:03.760)
 22 Matthew Gillespie         SR Iona                  14:30.20  
           31.882 (31.882)        1:37.987 (1:06.105)        2:42.898 (1:04.912)
       3:47.279 (1:04.382)        4:54.273 (1:06.994)        6:02.392 (1:08.119)
       7:12.100 (1:09.709)        8:24.163 (1:12.063)        9:37.394 (1:13.232)
      10:51.645 (1:14.251)       12:05.764 (1:14.120)       13:17.826 (1:12.062)
      14:30.192 (1:12.366)
 23 Wesley Gallagher          SO Northeastern          14:34.79  
           31.417 (31.417)        1:37.064 (1:05.648)        2:41.539 (1:04.475)
       3:48.466 (1:06.928)        4:55.624 (1:07.158)        6:07.646 (1:12.023)
       7:19.107 (1:11.462)        8:30.377 (1:11.270)        9:43.107 (1:12.731)
      10:56.712 (1:13.605)       12:10.950 (1:14.238)       13:25.781 (1:14.831)
      14:34.784 (1:09.003)
 24 John Bleday               JR Dartmouth             14:36.49  
           32.600 (32.600)        1:38.635 (1:06.035)        2:44.112 (1:05.477)
       3:49.729 (1:05.618)        4:57.476 (1:07.748)        6:07.463 (1:09.988)
       7:18.107 (1:10.645)        8:30.157 (1:12.050)        9:43.904 (1:13.748)
      10:59.028 (1:15.124)       12:12.746 (1:13.718)       13:27.594 (1:14.848)
      14:36.490 (1:08.897)
 25 Matt Fischer              JR Penn State            15:05.99  
           32.549 (32.549)        1:39.080 (1:06.532)        2:44.955 (1:05.875)
       3:50.929 (1:05.974)        4:58.729 (1:07.800)        6:08.057 (1:09.328)
       7:18.835 (1:10.779)        8:29.974 (1:11.140)        9:42.880 (1:12.906)
      10:59.262 (1:16.382)       12:19.968 (1:20.707)       13:44.065 (1:24.098)
      15:05.989 (1:21.924)
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward Cheserek           FR Oregon                28:30.18  
       1:08.968 (1:08.968)        2:18.802 (1:09.834)        3:26.161 (1:07.360)
       4:32.938 (1:06.778)        5:39.744 (1:06.806)        6:46.726 (1:06.982)
       7:54.274 (1:07.549)        9:01.832 (1:07.558)       10:09.262 (1:07.430)
      11:17.165 (1:07.904)       12:25.138 (1:07.973)       13:33.876 (1:08.739)
      14:42.556 (1:08.680)       15:51.964 (1:09.409)       17:01.812 (1:09.848)
      18:11.857 (1:10.045)       19:21.650 (1:09.794)       20:32.248 (1:10.599)
      21:42.518 (1:10.270)       22:52.513 (1:09.995)       24:03.865 (1:11.353)
      25:14.713 (1:10.849)       26:26.038 (1:11.325)       27:37.014 (1:10.976)
        28:30.179 (53.165)
  2 Shadrack Kipchirchir      SR Okla State            28:32.31  
       1:09.302 (1:09.302)        2:19.138 (1:09.836)        3:26.344 (1:07.207)
       4:33.193 (1:06.849)        5:39.998 (1:06.805)        6:46.957 (1:06.960)
       7:54.454 (1:07.498)        9:01.993 (1:07.539)       10:09.499 (1:07.507)
      11:17.385 (1:07.886)       12:25.398 (1:08.014)       13:34.131 (1:08.733)
      14:42.783 (1:08.652)       15:52.176 (1:09.394)       17:02.024 (1:09.849)
      18:12.040 (1:10.016)       19:21.784 (1:09.745)       20:32.467 (1:10.683)
      21:42.669 (1:10.203)       22:52.676 (1:10.007)       24:04.038 (1:11.363)
      25:14.878 (1:10.840)       26:26.218 (1:11.341)       27:37.143 (1:10.925)
        28:32.303 (55.161)
  3 Mohammed Ahmed            SR Wisconsin             28:43.82  
       1:08.205 (1:08.205)        2:17.853 (1:09.649)        3:25.399 (1:07.546)
       4:32.638 (1:07.240)        5:39.466 (1:06.828)        6:46.472 (1:07.006)
       7:54.065 (1:07.594)        9:01.571 (1:07.506)       10:08.993 (1:07.423)
      11:16.927 (1:07.934)       12:24.953 (1:08.027)       13:33.673 (1:08.720)
      14:42.268 (1:08.596)       15:51.770 (1:09.502)       17:01.596 (1:09.826)
      18:11.687 (1:10.091)       19:21.502 (1:09.815)       20:32.110 (1:10.609)
      21:42.083 (1:09.974)       22:52.408 (1:10.325)       24:03.687 (1:11.280)
      25:16.018 (1:12.332)       26:27.645 (1:11.627)       27:36.792 (1:09.147)
      28:43.817 (1:07.025)
  4 Kennedy Kithuka           SR Texas Tech            28:46.21  
       1:07.992 (1:07.992)        2:17.578 (1:09.586)        3:25.218 (1:07.641)
       4:32.413 (1:07.195)        5:39.227 (1:06.815)        6:46.285 (1:07.059)
       7:53.843 (1:07.559)        9:01.336 (1:07.493)       10:08.802 (1:07.466)
      11:16.690 (1:07.889)       12:24.797 (1:08.107)       13:33.495 (1:08.699)
      14:42.165 (1:08.670)       15:51.569 (1:09.405)       17:01.488 (1:09.919)
      18:11.573 (1:10.085)       19:21.323 (1:09.750)       20:32.024 (1:10.702)
      21:42.343 (1:10.320)       22:52.471 (1:10.128)       24:03.702 (1:11.231)
      25:14.551 (1:10.850)       26:26.018 (1:11.468)       27:37.727 (1:11.709)
      28:46.205 (1:08.479)
  5 Trevor Dunbar             SR Oregon                28:53.81  
       1:08.479 (1:08.479)        2:18.718 (1:10.240)        3:26.581 (1:07.863)
       4:35.432 (1:08.851)        5:45.887 (1:10.455)        6:58.049 (1:12.163)
       8:04.278 (1:06.230)        9:12.725 (1:08.447)       10:22.080 (1:09.355)
      11:33.003 (1:10.923)       12:41.704 (1:08.702)       13:50.758 (1:09.055)
      15:00.784 (1:10.026)       16:11.739 (1:10.955)       17:25.312 (1:13.573)
      18:38.849 (1:13.538)       19:49.736 (1:10.887)       21:02.718 (1:12.982)
      22:16.138 (1:13.420)       23:24.908 (1:08.770)       24:32.940 (1:08.033)
      25:40.698 (1:07.759)       26:47.543 (1:06.845)       27:52.115 (1:04.572)
      28:53.809 (1:01.695)
  6 Jim Rosa                  JR Stanford              28:57.51  
       1:10.881 (1:10.881)        2:21.693 (1:10.813)        3:29.911 (1:08.218)
       4:39.069 (1:09.159)        5:48.254 (1:09.185)        7:02.110 (1:13.856)
       8:10.158 (1:08.048)        9:18.478 (1:08.320)       10:27.644 (1:09.167)
      11:37.956 (1:10.312)       12:49.206 (1:11.250)       14:00.288 (1:11.082)
      15:09.659 (1:09.372)       16:18.782 (1:09.123)       17:29.775 (1:10.994)
      18:40.098 (1:10.324)       19:50.287 (1:10.189)       21:02.965 (1:12.679)
      22:15.895 (1:12.930)       23:24.684 (1:08.790)       24:32.778 (1:08.095)
      25:40.481 (1:07.703)       26:47.341 (1:06.860)       27:51.985 (1:04.645)
      28:57.508 (1:05.524)
  7 Joe Bosshard              SR Colorado              29:01.23  
       1:09.691 (1:09.691)        2:20.044 (1:10.354)        3:27.512 (1:07.468)
       4:35.607 (1:08.095)        5:45.993 (1:10.386)        6:57.812 (1:11.820)
       8:04.043 (1:06.231)        9:12.462 (1:08.420)       10:21.834 (1:09.373)
      11:32.723 (1:10.890)       12:41.479 (1:08.756)       13:50.555 (1:09.076)
      15:00.532 (1:09.977)       16:11.512 (1:10.980)       17:25.504 (1:13.993)
      18:38.550 (1:13.046)       19:49.850 (1:11.300)       21:02.921 (1:13.071)
      22:16.316 (1:13.395)       23:25.111 (1:08.795)       24:33.146 (1:08.035)
      25:40.927 (1:07.781)       26:48.384 (1:07.458)       27:58.292 (1:09.908)
      29:01.223 (1:02.932)
  8 Parker Stinson            SR Oregon                29:01.39  
       1:09.440 (1:09.440)        2:19.796 (1:10.356)        3:27.357 (1:07.561)
       4:33.831 (1:06.475)        5:40.218 (1:06.387)        6:47.200 (1:06.983)
       7:54.714 (1:07.515)        9:02.608 (1:07.895)       10:13.133 (1:10.525)
      11:25.108 (1:11.976)       12:39.392 (1:14.284)       13:50.939 (1:11.548)
      15:00.869 (1:09.930)       16:11.959 (1:11.090)       17:25.400 (1:13.441)
      18:38.354 (1:12.955)       19:49.663 (1:11.309)       21:03.132 (1:13.470)
      22:16.400 (1:13.269)       23:25.366 (1:08.966)       24:33.383 (1:08.018)
      25:41.166 (1:07.783)       26:48.606 (1:07.440)       27:58.556 (1:09.950)
      29:01.386 (1:02.830)
  9 Chris Bendtsen            SR Princeton             29:14.86  
       1:10.233 (1:10.233)        2:21.013 (1:10.780)        3:29.404 (1:08.392)
       4:38.549 (1:09.145)        5:47.803 (1:09.254)        7:01.896 (1:14.094)
       8:09.808 (1:07.912)        9:18.101 (1:08.294)       10:26.944 (1:08.844)
      11:36.764 (1:09.820)       12:46.349 (1:09.585)       13:55.853 (1:09.505)
      15:06.658 (1:10.805)       16:18.288 (1:11.631)       17:30.121 (1:11.833)
      18:40.785 (1:10.665)       19:50.793 (1:10.009)       21:03.405 (1:12.612)
      22:16.623 (1:13.218)       23:25.580 (1:08.958)       24:35.762 (1:10.182)
      25:48.769 (1:13.008)       27:00.897 (1:12.128)       28:11.785 (1:10.889)
      29:14.859 (1:03.075)
 10 Adam Bitchell             SR New Mexico            29:16.79  
       1:10.598 (1:10.598)        2:20.573 (1:09.975)        3:28.304 (1:07.732)
       4:36.559 (1:08.255)        5:46.696 (1:10.137)        6:59.666 (1:12.970)
       8:06.234 (1:06.569)        9:15.878 (1:09.645)       10:26.733 (1:10.855)
      11:37.000 (1:10.268)       12:46.543 (1:09.544)       13:56.125 (1:09.582)
      15:06.878 (1:10.753)       16:18.533 (1:11.656)       17:29.951 (1:11.418)
      18:40.576 (1:10.625)       19:50.591 (1:10.015)       21:03.589 (1:12.999)
      22:16.697 (1:13.108)       23:25.895 (1:09.199)       24:36.013 (1:10.119)
      25:48.490 (1:12.477)       27:00.649 (1:12.160)       28:11.533 (1:10.884)
      29:16.784 (1:05.252)
 11 John Mascari              SO Indiana State         29:30.76  
       1:08.184 (1:08.184)        2:20.128 (1:11.944)        3:27.942 (1:07.815)
       4:37.009 (1:09.068)        5:46.951 (1:09.942)        6:59.371 (1:12.420)
       8:07.189 (1:07.819)        9:17.136 (1:09.947)       10:27.816 (1:10.680)
      11:38.552 (1:10.736)       12:49.670 (1:11.119)       13:59.663 (1:09.994)
      15:09.572 (1:09.909)       16:19.156 (1:09.585)       17:29.538 (1:10.383)
      18:40.311 (1:10.773)       19:50.358 (1:10.048)       21:03.220 (1:12.862)
      22:17.151 (1:13.931)       23:26.928 (1:09.778)       24:39.928 (1:13.000)
      25:53.949 (1:14.021)       27:07.502 (1:13.553)       28:19.261 (1:11.760)
      29:30.756 (1:11.495)
 12 Jason Witt                JR BYU                   29:40.98  
       1:09.183 (1:09.183)        2:19.461 (1:10.279)        3:26.936 (1:07.475)
       4:35.815 (1:08.880)        5:46.157 (1:10.342)        6:58.381 (1:12.225)
       8:04.688 (1:06.307)        9:14.009 (1:09.322)       10:25.554 (1:11.545)
      11:37.448 (1:11.895)       12:48.657 (1:11.209)       14:00.809 (1:12.153)
      15:11.353 (1:10.545)       16:24.487 (1:13.134)       17:37.201 (1:12.715)
      18:50.496 (1:13.295)       20:04.068 (1:13.572)       21:17.661 (1:13.594)
      22:31.983 (1:14.323)       23:46.569 (1:14.586)       24:59.438 (1:12.870)
      26:13.172 (1:13.734)       27:26.168 (1:12.997)       28:37.313 (1:11.145)
      29:40.975 (1:03.663)
 13 Andrew Springer           SR Georgetown            29:41.96  
       1:10.098 (1:10.098)        2:20.783 (1:10.685)        3:29.088 (1:08.305)
       4:37.930 (1:08.843)        5:46.855 (1:08.925)        7:00.006 (1:13.151)
       8:07.073 (1:07.068)        9:16.357 (1:09.284)       10:27.372 (1:11.015)
      11:38.208 (1:10.837)       12:49.601 (1:11.393)       14:01.069 (1:11.469)
      15:11.652 (1:10.583)       16:24.217 (1:12.565)       17:36.910 (1:12.694)
      18:50.161 (1:13.251)       20:03.766 (1:13.605)       21:17.436 (1:13.670)
      22:31.646 (1:14.210)       23:46.365 (1:14.720)       24:59.130 (1:12.765)
      26:12.923 (1:13.794)       27:25.968 (1:13.045)       28:36.207 (1:10.239)
      29:41.952 (1:05.745)
 14 Brian Atkinson            SR Duke                  29:48.11  
       1:11.107 (1:11.107)        2:21.262 (1:10.155)        3:29.691 (1:08.430)
       4:38.835 (1:09.145)        5:48.037 (1:09.202)        7:01.362 (1:13.325)
       8:10.396 (1:09.035)        9:18.895 (1:08.500)       10:28.073 (1:09.178)
      11:38.499 (1:10.427)       12:49.894 (1:11.395)       14:01.653 (1:11.760)
      15:13.147 (1:11.494)       16:24.752 (1:11.605)       17:37.432 (1:12.680)
      18:50.732 (1:13.300)       20:04.366 (1:13.635)       21:17.795 (1:13.430)
      22:32.223 (1:14.428)       23:46.153 (1:13.930)       24:58.924 (1:12.772)
      26:12.742 (1:13.818)       27:26.359 (1:13.618)       28:37.042 (1:10.683)
      29:48.106 (1:11.065)
 15 Luke Caldwell             SR New Mexico            29:48.64  
       1:10.453 (1:10.453)        2:20.376 (1:09.924)        3:28.033 (1:07.657)
       4:36.358 (1:08.325)        5:46.458 (1:10.100)        6:59.323 (1:12.866)
       8:05.408 (1:06.085)        9:13.249 (1:07.842)       10:22.283 (1:09.035)
      11:33.238 (1:10.955)       12:42.084 (1:08.847)       13:51.340 (1:09.256)
      15:01.093 (1:09.754)       16:12.198 (1:11.105)       17:25.655 (1:13.458)
      18:39.061 (1:13.406)       19:50.086 (1:11.025)       21:03.378 (1:13.292)
      22:16.985 (1:13.608)       23:28.876 (1:11.891)       24:47.214 (1:18.339)
      26:06.067 (1:18.853)       27:22.593 (1:16.526)       28:38.768 (1:16.176)
      29:48.640 (1:09.872)
 16 Thomas Porter             SR Virginia              29:50.74  
       1:11.324 (1:11.324)        2:21.941 (1:10.617)        3:30.328 (1:08.388)
       4:39.480 (1:09.152)        5:48.610 (1:09.130)        7:02.345 (1:13.735)
       8:12.465 (1:10.120)        9:22.608 (1:10.143)       10:32.340 (1:09.733)
      11:43.251 (1:10.911)       12:54.160 (1:10.910)       14:06.197 (1:12.037)
      15:19.323 (1:13.127)       16:32.520 (1:13.197)       17:45.639 (1:13.120)
      18:59.802 (1:14.163)       20:12.473 (1:12.671)       21:26.484 (1:14.012)
      22:37.959 (1:11.475)       23:50.863 (1:12.905)       25:06.426 (1:15.563)
      26:20.767 (1:14.341)       27:33.114 (1:12.348)       28:42.797 (1:09.683)
      29:50.734 (1:07.938)
 17 Brandon Lord              JR Georgia               30:11.96  
       1:09.859 (1:09.859)        2:20.325 (1:10.466)        3:28.578 (1:08.253)
       4:37.567 (1:08.990)        5:47.179 (1:09.613)        7:00.850 (1:13.671)
       8:10.333 (1:09.484)        9:20.199 (1:09.866)       10:30.708 (1:10.509)
      11:42.417 (1:11.710)       12:53.496 (1:11.080)       14:05.517 (1:12.021)
      15:18.292 (1:12.775)       16:30.523 (1:12.232)       17:43.023 (1:12.500)
      18:56.537 (1:13.514)       20:10.558 (1:14.021)       21:24.693 (1:14.136)
      22:39.901 (1:15.208)       23:55.501 (1:15.600)       25:10.934 (1:15.434)
      26:26.534 (1:15.600)       27:42.128 (1:15.594)       28:58.406 (1:16.279)
      30:11.959 (1:13.554)
 18 Morsi Rayyan              JR Michigan              30:17.87  
       1:10.777 (1:10.777)        2:21.513 (1:10.736)        3:29.777 (1:08.265)
       4:38.705 (1:08.929)        5:47.831 (1:09.126)        7:01.468 (1:13.638)
       8:12.263 (1:10.795)        9:23.805 (1:11.543)       10:35.442 (1:11.637)
      11:48.079 (1:12.638)       13:01.124 (1:13.045)       14:14.769 (1:13.645)
      15:28.632 (1:13.863)       16:42.527 (1:13.895)       17:57.663 (1:15.136)
      19:12.752 (1:15.090)       20:27.887 (1:15.135)       21:42.575 (1:14.689)
      22:57.101 (1:14.526)       24:11.573 (1:14.473)       25:26.663 (1:15.090)
      26:40.996 (1:14.333)       27:53.887 (1:12.891)       29:06.778 (1:12.892)
      30:17.868 (1:11.090)
 19 Tyler Byrne               JR Louisville            30:26.49  
       1:10.683 (1:10.683)        2:21.164 (1:10.481)        3:29.303 (1:08.139)
       4:38.339 (1:09.037)        5:47.358 (1:09.020)        7:00.438 (1:13.080)
       8:10.063 (1:09.626)        9:21.026 (1:10.963)       10:32.713 (1:11.688)
      11:45.085 (1:12.372)       12:58.633 (1:13.549)       14:12.595 (1:13.962)
      15:26.288 (1:13.693)       16:41.961 (1:15.674)       17:57.399 (1:15.439)
      19:12.406 (1:15.007)       20:27.731 (1:15.325)       21:43.089 (1:15.359)
      22:57.832 (1:14.743)       24:13.265 (1:15.434)       25:29.443 (1:16.179)
      26:46.128 (1:16.685)       28:02.293 (1:16.165)       29:16.005 (1:13.713)
      30:26.482 (1:10.477)
 20 Chris Enriquez            SO Long Beach St         30:48.70  
       1:10.913 (1:10.913)        2:21.430 (1:10.518)        3:30.109 (1:08.680)
       4:39.259 (1:09.150)        5:48.389 (1:09.130)        7:01.238 (1:12.849)
       8:10.778 (1:09.540)        9:20.593 (1:09.815)       10:30.958 (1:10.366)
      11:42.701 (1:11.743)       12:53.891 (1:11.190)       14:05.581 (1:11.690)
      15:18.338 (1:12.758)       16:30.873 (1:12.535)       17:43.878 (1:13.005)
      18:58.151 (1:14.274)       20:13.131 (1:14.980)       21:17.785 (1:04.655)
      22:48.160 (1:30.375)       24:11.038 (1:22.879)       25:30.848 (1:19.810)
      26:51.324 (1:20.477)       28:10.943 (1:19.619)       29:30.743 (1:19.800)
      30:48.696 (1:17.954)
 21 Martin Hehir              JR Syracuse              31:17.94  
       1:09.544 (1:09.544)        2:19.916 (1:10.372)        3:27.768 (1:07.853)
       4:36.506 (1:08.738)        5:46.584 (1:10.079)        6:59.733 (1:13.150)
       8:06.829 (1:07.096)        9:16.148 (1:09.319)       10:27.243 (1:11.095)
      11:37.983 (1:10.740)       12:49.418 (1:11.436)       14:01.430 (1:12.012)
      15:14.361 (1:12.931)       16:31.207 (1:16.846)       17:49.867 (1:18.660)
      19:09.672 (1:19.805)       20:28.342 (1:18.670)       21:43.314 (1:14.973)
      23:07.552 (1:24.238)       24:31.513 (1:23.961)       25:56.587 (1:25.075)
      27:21.648 (1:25.061)       28:48.698 (1:27.050)       30:12.265 (1:23.568)
      31:17.936 (1:05.671)
 22 Adam Visokay              FR Virginia              32:25.14  
       1:09.983 (1:09.983)        2:20.593 (1:10.610)        3:28.863 (1:08.270)
       4:38.103 (1:09.241)        5:47.606 (1:09.503)        7:01.643 (1:14.038)
       8:12.131 (1:10.488)        9:25.339 (1:13.209)       10:41.293 (1:15.954)
      11:57.903 (1:16.611)       13:17.153 (1:19.250)       14:35.053 (1:17.900)
      15:53.172 (1:18.120)       17:14.074 (1:20.903)       18:35.717 (1:21.643)
      19:57.119 (1:21.403)       21:19.021 (1:21.902)       22:41.437 (1:22.416)
      24:05.096 (1:23.660)       25:28.803 (1:23.708)       26:51.195 (1:22.392)
      28:14.463 (1:23.269)       29:36.463 (1:22.000)       30:54.133 (1:17.670)
      32:25.134 (1:31.002)
 -- Jim Spisak                SR Duquesne                   DNF  
       1:10.299 (1:10.299)        2:19.588 (1:09.290)        3:27.167 (1:07.579)
       4:36.003 (1:08.836)        5:46.221 (1:10.219)        6:59.113 (1:12.892)
       8:05.969 (1:06.857)        9:15.663 (1:09.695)       10:26.537 (1:10.874)
      11:37.322 (1:10.785)       12:48.364 (1:11.043)       14:00.666 (1:12.302)
      15:12.886 (1:12.220)       16:26.632 (1:13.746)       17:41.829 (1:15.198)
      18:58.192 (1:16.363)       20:14.320 (1:16.129)       21:32.023 (1:17.704)
 -- James Leakos              SR Harvard                     DQ   Rule 5-5-3-c
       1:08.752 (1:08.752)        2:18.577 (1:09.825)        3:26.034 (1:07.458)
       4:35.199 (1:09.165)        5:45.680 (1:10.481)        6:58.918 (1:13.238)
       8:05.753 (1:06.835)        9:15.628 (1:09.876)       10:27.032 (1:11.404)
      11:37.748 (1:10.716)       12:48.975 (1:11.228)       14:00.537 (1:11.562)
      15:33.703 (1:33.166)       16:49.344 (1:15.642)       18:06.159 (1:16.815)
      19:24.218 (1:18.060)       20:41.727 (1:17.509)       21:59.618 (1:17.892)
      23:17.018 (1:17.400)       24:36.452 (1:19.434)       25:53.044 (1:16.593)
      27:11.246 (1:18.202)       28:26.098 (1:14.852)       29:42.993 (1:16.896)
      30:54.068 (1:11.075)
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                13.36Q 
  2 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana State            13.57Q 
  3 Trey Holloway             SO Hampton                  13.70q 
  4 Durell Busby              SR Wis.-Milwaukee           13.75q 
  5 Trevor Brown              SR Colorado St.             13.76  
  6 Freddie Crittenden        FR Syracuse                 13.81  
  7 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                   13.96   13.955
  8 Joshua Thompson           JR LSU                      14.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Devon Allen               FR Oregon                   13.52Q 
  2 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                  13.53Q 
  3 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                      13.84  
  4 Randy McCoy               SR So. Mississippi          14.07  
  5 Adarius Washington        SO Indiana State            14.14  
  6 Tremayne Banks            JR Bethune-Cook             14.19  
  7 Donovan Robertson         SO Ohio State               14.21  
 -- Johnathan Cabral          JR Oregon                     DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Aleec Harris              SR USC                      13.39Q 
  2 Vincent Wyatt             JR Radford                  13.73Q 
  3 Isaac Williams            SO Houston                  13.83  
  4 Max Hairston              SO Cornell                  13.96   13.957
  5 Milan Ristic              SR California               13.98  
  6 Robert Semien             JR Mississippi              14.01  
  7 Sean Pille                SO Nebraska                 14.37  
 -- Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Devon Allen               FR Oregon                   13.16M 
  2 Aleec Harris              SR USC                      13.18M 
  3 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                13.24  
  4 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana State            13.35  
  5 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                  13.44  
  6 Vincent Wyatt             JR Radford                  13.60  
  7 Durell Busby              SR Wis.-Milwaukee           13.70  
  8 Trey Holloway             SO Hampton                  13.91  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Brown              SR Colorado St.             49.89Q 
  2 Rilwan Alowonle           SO North Carolina           50.40Q 
  3 Timothy Holmes            FR Baylor                   50.56q 
  4 Josh Taylor               JR Steph F. Austin          50.58q 
  5 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  SO LIU Brooklyn             50.93  
  6 Desmond Palmer            FR Pittsburgh               51.12  
  7 Jordan Rispress           SR Ohio State               51.48  
  8 Cam Viney                 SO Illinois                 53.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Stigler           JR Kansas                   49.34Q 
  2 Miles Ukaoma              SR Nebraska                 49.70Q 
  3 Javonte Lipsey            SO North Carolina           50.80  
  4 Tibor Koroknai            SR Nebraska                 51.15  
  5 Drew Branch               JR Georgia                  51.51  
  6 Jodi-Rae Blackwood        SR Nebraska                 51.64  
  7 Miles Dunlap              JR Kent State               52.60  
  8 Jussi Kanervo             FR South Carolina           52.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                      50.55Q 
  2 Keyunta Hayes             JR UTSA                     50.68Q 
  3 Mate Koroknai             SO Nebraska                 50.75  
  4 Charles Lewis             JR New Mexico               50.86  
  5 Gregory Coleman           JR Texas A&M                51.02  
  6 Max Tuttle                SR Indiana State            51.81  
  7 Calvin Arsenault          JR Louisville               53.41  
 -- Scottie Hearn             SO Miss State                 DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Miles Ukaoma              SR Nebraska                 49.23  
  2 Michael Stigler           JR Kansas                   49.90  
  3 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                      49.97  
  4 Timothy Holmes            FR Baylor                   50.07  
  5 Rilwan Alowonle           SO North Carolina           51.06  
  6 Keyunta Hayes             JR UTSA                     51.65  
  7 Josh Taylor               JR Steph F. Austin          53.03  
  8 Trevor Brown              SR Colorado St.           1:04.02  
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 37.04  8/11/2012   National Team, Olympic Team                 
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Western Kentucky                                      39.18Q 
     1) Ja'Karyus Redwine SO            2) Ventavius Sears FR             
     3) Emmanuel Dasor FR               4) Elvyonn Bailey SR              
  2 Arizona State                                         39.26Q 
     1) Ryan Milus SR                   2) William Henry SR               
     3) Devan Spann JR                  4) Daveon Collins SR              
  3 Nebraska                                              39.52   39.520
     1) John Welk JR                    2) Dexter McKenzie JR             
     3) Jodi-Rae Blackwood SR           4) Tim Thompson SR                
  4 South Carolina                                        39.57  
     1) Kendall Kee SO                  2) Chris Royster SR               
     3) Eric Winfrey JR                 4) Brandon Sanders SO             
  5 Texas-Arlington                                       39.60  
     1) Christian Clark FR              2) Quentin Butler JR              
     3) Cameron Newson JR               4) Clayton Vaughn JR              
  6 Arkansas                                              39.69  
     1) Eric Hawkins FR                 2) Jarrion Lawson SO              
     3) Neil Braddy SR                  4) Curtis Brown FR                
  7 Texas                                                 39.95  
     1) Charles Anumnu FR               2) Zack Bilderback SO             
     3) Senoj-Jay Givans FR             4) Christopher Irvin FR           
  8 Charlotte                                             40.12  
     1) LeRoy Rouse SR                  2) John Osborne SR                
     3) Anthony Bynum SO                4) Khyran Shank JR                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             38.60Q 
     1) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR            2) Shavez Hart JR                 
     3) Michael Bryan SR                4) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO         
  2 LSU                                                   38.85Q 
     1) Joshua Thompson JR              2) Aaron Ernest JR                
     3) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO     4) Shermund Allsop SR             
  3 USC                                                   39.08q 
     1) Aleec Harris SR                 2) Aaron Brown SR                 
     3) BeeJay Lee JR                   4) Terence Abram SR               
  4 Iowa                                                  39.19q 
     1) Tevin-Cee Mincy SR              2) O'Shea Wilson FR               
     3) James Harrington SO             4) Keith Brown JR                 
  5 Purdue                                                39.49  
     1) Tyler Askew JR                  2) Andrew Kendrick SR             
     3) Eric Harris SR                  4) Raheem Mostert JR              
  6 TCU                                                   39.52   39.512
     1) Kolby Listenbee FR              2) Cameron Echols- Luper FR       
     3) Ronnie Baker SO                 4) Sam Watts SO                   
  7 Houston                                               39.65  
     1) Leshon Collins SO               2) Errol Nolan SR                 
     3) James Arnett SO                 4) Cameron Burrell FR             
  8 California                                            40.17  
     1) Dash Oliver SR                  2) Tom Blocker SR                 
     3) Daniel Davis JR                 4) Khalfani Muhammad FR           
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                               38.77Q 
     1) Antwan Wright SO                2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR             
     3) Arman Hall SO                   4) Dedric Dukes JR                
  2 Alabama                                               39.36Q 
     1) Alex Sanders SR                 2) Dwight Davis SO                
     3) Akeem Haynes SR                 4) Kamal Fuller SR                
  3 Louisiana Tech                                        39.54  
     1) Jarvis Gotch JR                 2) Trey Hadnot SR                 
     3) Devin Henderson JR              4) Dennis Richardson SR           
  4 Florida State                                         39.56  
     1) Alonzo Russell SR               2) James Harris SR                
     3) Cejhae Greene FR                4) Dentarius Locke SR             
  5 East Carolina                                         39.92  
     1) Michael Neal JR                 2) Joe Wilson JR                  
     3) Cameron Hudson SO               4) Hunter Furr SR                 
  6 Mississippi                                           40.05  
     1) Michael Granger SR              2) Jalen Miller FR                
     3) Creighton Serrette SR           4) Kailo Moore FR                 
 -- Baylor                                                  DNF  
     1) Alex Reece SO                   2) Blake Heriot SR                
     3) Everett Walker SR               4) Trayvon Bromell FR             
 -- Georgia                                                 DNF  
     1) Jamario Calhoun SO              2) Reggie Glover FR               
     3) Brandon Thompson FR             4) Johnathan Smith SR             
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 37.04  8/11/2012   National Team, Olympic Team                 
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Florida                                               38.73  
     1) Antwan Wright SO                2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR             
     3) Arman Hall SO                   4) Dedric Dukes JR                
  2 Texas A&M                                             38.84  
     1) Shavez Hart JR                  2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO         
     3) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR            4) Deon Lendore JR                
  3 LSU                                                   38.85  
     1) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO     2) Aaron Ernest JR                
     3) Tremayne Acy FR                 4) Shermund Allsop SR             
  4 USC                                                   39.30  
     1) Aleec Harris SR                 2) Aaron Brown SR                 
     3) BeeJay Lee JR                   4) Terence Abram SR               
  5 Western Kentucky                                      39.43  
     1) Ja'Karyus Redwine SO            2) Ventavius Sears FR             
     3) Emmanuel Dasor FR               4) Elvyonn Bailey SR              
  6 Iowa                                                  39.55  
     1) Tevin-Cee Mincy SR              2) O'Shea Wilson FR               
     3) James Harrington SO             4) Keith Brown JR                 
  7 Arizona State                                         39.73  
     1) Ryan Milus SR                   2) William Henry SR               
     3) Devan Spann JR                  4) Daveon Collins SR              
 -- Alabama                                                 DNF  
     1) Alex Sanders SR                 2) Dwight Davis SO                
     3) Akeem Haynes SR                 4) Diondre Batson SR              
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:00.76Q 
     1) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO          2) Carlyle Roudette SR            
     3) Bralon Taplin JR                4) Deon Lendore JR                
       1:30.806 (1:30.806)          2:15.877 (45.071)          3:00.751 (44.875)
  2 Nebraska                                            3:03.61Q 
     1) Levi Gipson SO                  2) Drew Wiseman FR                
     3) Jake Bender SO                  4) Cody Rush SO                   
       1:32.376 (1:32.376)          2:18.632 (46.256)          3:03.605 (44.973)
  3 Western Kentucky                                    3:03.94q 
     1) Christopher Chamness SR         2) Emmanuel Dasor FR              
     3) Ventavius Sears FR              4) Elvyonn Bailey SR              
       1:33.076 (1:33.076)          2:18.981 (45.905)          3:03.936 (44.955)
  4 Arkansas                                            3:04.74q 
     1) Jarrion Lawson SO               2) Eric Janise FR                 
     3) Travis Southard SR              4) Neil Braddy SR                 
       1:32.673 (1:32.673)          2:18.928 (46.255)          3:04.735 (45.807)
  5 Hampton                                             3:07.68  
     1) Je'von Hutchison SR             2) Chidi Okezie JR                
     3) Paris Reddick-Simmons SR        4) Edose Ibadin JR                
       1:32.679 (1:32.679)          2:19.844 (47.165)          3:07.672 (47.829)
  6 Georgia                                             3:07.97  
     1) Maurice Freeman SO              2) Drew Branch JR                 
     3) Aryian Evans FR                 4) Reggie Glover FR               
       1:33.652 (1:33.652)          2:20.535 (46.883)          3:07.962 (47.428)
  7 Texas                                               3:09.84  
     1) Christopher Irvin FR            2) Pieter Conradie FR             
     3) Josh Brudnick SR                4) Zack Bilderback SO             
       1:34.846 (1:34.846)          2:22.622 (47.776)          3:09.832 (47.210)
  8 Kansas                                              3:12.22  
     1) Drew Matthews SO                2) DeMario Johnson SR             
     3) Jamie Wilson SO                 4) Michael Stigler JR             
       1:34.860 (1:34.860)          2:23.250 (48.390)          3:12.215 (48.965)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                             3:04.33Q 
     1) Najee Glass SO                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR             
     3) Nick Uruburu FR                 4) Arman Hall SO                  
       1:31.730 (1:31.730)          2:18.266 (46.537)          3:04.321 (46.055)
  2 Baylor                                              3:05.64Q 
     1) Blake Heriot SR                 2) Timothy Holmes FR              
     3) Drew Seale SR                   4) George Caddick FR              
       1:33.175 (1:33.175)          2:20.187 (47.013)          3:05.639 (45.453)
  3 Notre Dame                                          3:05.77  
     1) Christopher Giesting JR         2) Jarrod Buchanon SR             
     3) Harvey Smith FR                 4) Patrick Feeney SR              
       1:33.730 (1:33.730)          2:20.691 (46.962)          3:05.761 (45.070)
  4 Illinois                                            3:05.80  
     1) DJ Zahn JR                      2) Joe McAsey SO                  
     3) Kenneth Allen FR                4) Stephon Pamilton SR            
       1:32.966 (1:32.966)          2:20.046 (47.080)          3:05.798 (45.753)
  5 Pittsburgh                                          3:06.61  
     1) Micah Murray SR                 2) Carvin Nkanata SR              
     3) Desmond Palmer FR               4) Brycen Spratling SR            
       1:33.497 (1:33.497)          2:21.245 (47.748)          3:06.603 (45.359)
  6 Eastern Michigan                                    3:06.64  
     1) Jeff Elam SO                    2) Cameron Bolton JR              
     3) Mason Waynes SO                 4) Tyler Brown FR                 
       1:33.721 (1:33.721)          2:20.949 (47.228)          3:06.639 (45.690)
  7 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:06.91  
     1) Hampton Hawkins SR              2) Torin Crowder SR               
     3) Josh Taylor JR                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart SR          
       1:34.800 (1:34.800)          2:21.491 (46.692)          3:06.909 (45.418)
  8 North Carolina                                      3:09.10  
     1) Rilwan Alowonle SO              2) Devon Carter JR                
     3) Javonte Lipsey SO               4) Ceo Ways FR                    
       1:35.253 (1:35.253)          2:21.971 (46.718)          3:09.097 (47.127)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                 3:03.43Q 
     1) Quincy Downing JR               2) Darrell Bush SO                
     3) Cyril Grayson SO                4) Vernon Norwood JR              
       1:32.558 (1:32.558)          2:18.390 (45.832)          3:03.428 (45.039)
  2 Arizona State                                       3:04.88Q 
     1) Keith Cleveland SR              2) William Henry SR               
     3) Devan Spann JR                  4) Daveon Collins SR              
       1:32.746 (1:32.746)          2:18.408 (45.663)          3:04.880 (46.472)
  3 Ohio State                                          3:07.69  
     1) Armand Austin SO                2) Jordan Rispress SR             
     3) Javon Walker SR                 4) Lamar Bruton FR                
       1:35.290 (1:35.290)          2:21.497 (46.207)          3:07.688 (46.192)
  4 George Mason                                        3:08.25  
     1) Angel Coburn SO                 2) Adrian Vaughn SR               
     3) DaQuan Smalls SO                4) George Empty SR                
       1:34.172 (1:34.172)          2:21.613 (47.442)          3:08.247 (46.634)
  5 TCU                                                 3:09.57  
     1) Narada Jackson SR               2) Harvey McSwain SO              
     3) Justin Chambers SR              4) Sam Watts SO                   
       1:34.370 (1:34.370)          2:21.825 (47.455)          3:09.563 (47.739)
  6 Florida State                                       3:10.99  
     1) Alonzo Russell SR               2) Otniel Teixeira SO             
     3) Ricardo Roy SO                  4) Chris Rose                     
       1:35.305 (1:35.305)          2:23.504 (48.199)          3:10.989 (47.485)
  7 Houston                                             3:12.92  
     1) Xavier Boyd SR                  2) Dominique Charles JR           
     3) Jermaine Fyffe SO               4) Errol Nolan SR                 
       1:36.064 (1:36.064)          2:23.934 (47.870)          3:12.915 (48.982)
 -- Oregon                                                   DQ   Lane violation
     1) Marcus Chambers FR              2) Arthur Delaney JR              
     3) Devon Allen FR                  4) Mike Berry SR                  
       1:32.496 (1:32.496)          2:18.819 (46.324)          3:03.800 (44.981)
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                           2:59.60  
     1) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO          2) Carlyle Roudette SR            
     3) Bralon Taplin JR                4) Deon Lendore JR                
       1:31.194 (1:31.194)          2:15.496 (44.302)          2:59.597 (44.102)
  2 Florida                                             3:00.42  
     1) Najee Glass SO                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR             
     3) Dedric Dukes JR                 4) Arman Hall SO                  
       1:31.110 (1:31.110)          2:15.695 (44.585)          3:00.417 (44.723)
  3 LSU                                                 3:01.60  
     1) Quincy Downing JR               2) Darrell Bush SO                
     3) Cyril Grayson SO                4) Vernon Norwood JR              
       1:31.940 (1:31.940)          2:17.080 (45.140)          3:01.596 (44.517)
  4 Western Kentucky                                    3:03.99  
     1) Christopher Chamness SR         2) Emmanuel Dasor FR              
     3) Ventavius Sears FR              4) Elvyonn Bailey SR              
       1:32.710 (1:32.710)          2:19.078 (46.368)          3:03.981 (44.904)
  5 Arizona State                                       3:04.11  
     1) Keith Cleveland SR              2) William Henry SR               
     3) Daveon Collins SR               4) Devan Spann JR                 
       1:32.514 (1:32.514)          2:18.760 (46.247)          3:04.104 (45.345)
  6 Nebraska                                            3:04.14  
     1) Levi Gipson SO                  2) Drew Wiseman FR                
     3) Jake Bender SO                  4) Cody Rush SO                   
       1:32.603 (1:32.603)          2:19.145 (46.543)          3:04.132 (44.987)
  7 Baylor                                              3:04.89  
     1) Blake Heriot SR                 2) Timothy Holmes FR              
     3) Drew Seale SR                   4) George Caddick FR              
       1:33.075 (1:33.075)          2:19.412 (46.338)          3:04.886 (45.474)
  8 Arkansas                                            3:07.26  
     1) Jarrion Lawson SO               2) Eric Janise FR                 
     3) Travis Southard SR              4) Neil Braddy SR                 
       1:34.553 (1:34.553)          2:21.196 (46.643)          3:07.258 (46.063)
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.15 - 2.20 - 2.25 - 2.28  then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour warm-up
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bryan McBride             JR Arizona State            2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wally Ellenson            SO Minnesota                2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXP    X 
  3 Kyle Landon               FR S. Illinois              2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nick Ross                 SR Arizona                  2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Justin Fondren            SO Alabama                  2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 DJ Smith                  SR Auburn                   2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Montez Blair              SR Cornell                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Maalik Reynolds           SR Penn                     2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Avion Jones               SO E. Carolina              2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jacorian Duffield         JR Texas Tech               2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Torian Ware               JR Clemson                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jamario Taylor            SR W. Illinois              2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Trey McRae                JR Charlotte                2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Bradley Adkins            SO Texas Tech               2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Devion Harris             SR Texas A&M                2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 David Fajoyomi            SR Fordham                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Ken LeGassey              FR Arkansas                 2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Zack Riley                JR Kansas State             2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Isaiah Harris             SR St. Peter's              2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Reggie Nelson             JR Coastal Carolina         2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Noah Kittelson            SR Arkansas                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kemar Lewis               JR LIU Brooklyn                NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 -- Deante Kemper             JR N. Arizona                  NH            
     2.05 2.10 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Gemikal Prude             SO Lipscomb                    NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.55 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 90 minute warm-up
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Kendricks             JR Mississippi              5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XPP   XO 
  2 Shawn Barber              SO Akron                    5.65m   18-06.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jake Blankenship          SO Tennessee                5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Peter Geraghty            SR E. Illinois              5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XPP 
  5 Zach Siegmeier            SR Minnesota                5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M                5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Reese Watson              SO Texas                    5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  7 Chris Pillow              JR Rice                     5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Michael Viken             SR E. Illinois              5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Colton Ross               SR Steph F. Austin          5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Pauls Pujats              JR Memphis                  5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 12 Adam Bragg                SO Princeton                5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Nikita Kirillov           JR Georgia Tech             5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Torben Laidig             FR Virginia Tech            5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Jax Thoirs                SO Washington               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O    O   XO  XXP    X 
 16 Stephan Munz              SR Virginia Tech            5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Dylan Duvio               FR Stanford                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Austin Crenshaw           SR Memphis                  5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Chase Brannon             SR Tennessee                5.10m   16-08.75 
     5.10 5.25 
        O  XXX 
 19 Max Babits                SR E. Michigan              5.10m   16-08.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 21 Michael Vani              SR UL-Lafayette             5.10m   16-08.75 
     5.10 5.25 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Matt Sullivan             JR Idaho                    5.10m   16-08.75 
     5.10 5.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Andrew Irwin              JR Arkansas                    NH            
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                     NH            
     5.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                  8.00m  -0.9  26-03.00 
     7.74m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.92m(-1.9) 8.00m(-0.9)
  2 Willie Alexander          SO Long Beach St            7.73m   0.7  25-04.50 
     7.73m(0.7) FOUL      7.38m(-0.7) 7.51m(-0.9) 7.21m(-2.9) 7.71m(-1.2)
  3 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas                 7.68m  -1.0  25-02.50 
     7.68m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      7.51m(-2.0) 7.68m(-0.9) 7.68m(-1.0)
  4 Laderrick Ward            JR SIU-Edwardsville         7.56m   1.9  24-09.75 
     FOUL      7.56m(1.9) 7.39m(0.5) FOUL      6.73m(-3.5) 7.22m(-1.1)
  5 Braxton Drummond          JR Charleston South         7.55m   0.7  24-09.25 
     FOUL      7.55m(0.7) 7.15m(0.2) 7.33m(-2.3) 7.18m(-1.2) 7.35m(-2.3)
  6 Devin Field               SO Kansas State             7.48m   0.5  24-06.50 
     7.22m(-0.7) FOUL      7.48m(0.5) 7.18m(-3.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Ryan Billian              SO Buffalo                  7.32m   0.1  24-00.25 
     7.32m(0.1) 7.06m(-1.3) 6.98m(-0.1)            
  8 Anthony May               SR Arkansas                 7.27m  -0.1  23-10.25 
     7.19m(-2.4) 7.27m(-0.1) 7.18m(-1.5)            
  9 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M                7.20m   0.5  23-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.20m(0.5)            
 10 Josh McCullan             SO Alabama                  7.17m  -2.5  23-06.25 
     7.17m(-2.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Jarvis Gotch              JR Louisiana Tech           6.98m   0.7  22-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.98m(0.7)            
 -- Trevor Ferguson           JR Oregon                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Corey Crawford            JR Rutgers                  7.47m  -2.4  24-06.25 
     7.47m(-2.4) 7.06m(-1.8) 5.59m(-1.1) 7.37m(0.2) 7.30m(-1.5) 6.94m(-1.1)
  2 Patrick Raedler           SR Nebraska                 7.42m  -0.5  24-04.25 
     7.32m(-2.3) FOUL      7.36m(-1.0) FOUL      7.42m(-0.5) 7.35m(-1.5)
  3 Roelf Pienaar             FR Ark State                7.41m  -1.2  24-03.75 
     6.99m(-4.5) 7.41m(-1.2) 7.23m(-2.7) 7.32m(-1.1) 7.31m(-0.7) 7.17m(-3.2)
  4 Hammed Suleman            SR California               7.35m  -0.8  24-01.50 
     7.24m(-3.6) 7.35m(-0.8) 7.13m(-2.4)            
  5 Paul Madzivire            JR Florida State            7.35m  -1.1  24-01.50 
     7.23m(-2.2) 7.22m(-0.6) 7.35m(-1.1)            
  6 Tyler Stepp               SR East Tenn. St            7.35m  -1.9  24-01.50 
     7.11m(-3.4) 7.14m(-1.5) 7.35m(-1.9)            
  7 Ted Hooper                SR UC Riverside             7.30m  -2.7  23-11.50 
     7.30m(-2.7) 7.28m(-2.1) 7.12m(-1.6)            
  8 Cameron Hudson            SO E. Carolina              7.26m  -2.2  23-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.26m(-2.2)            
  9 Kenneth Fisher            FR Bethune-Cook             7.15m   0.4  23-05.50 
     6.69m(-1.9) FOUL      7.15m(0.4)            
 10 Jonathan Addison          SO NC State                 7.07m  -3.6  23-02.50 
     6.98m(-0.9) 7.07m(-3.6) FOUL                 
 11 Elbert Maxwell            JR Villanova                6.99m  -1.9  22-11.25 
     6.99m(-1.9) 6.81m(-1.5) 6.94m(-2.3)            
 12 Jamal Peden               SR Steph F. Austin          6.67m  -1.0  21-10.75 
     5.16m(-2.6) 6.67m(-1.0) FOUL                 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
   NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cordairo Golden           SR Mid. Tenn. St           16.32m   0.9  53-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      16.32m(0.9) 16.04m(1.6) 15.61m(4.3) FOUL     
  2 Matthew Oneal             SO South Florida           16.22m   2.7  53-02.75 
     FOUL      15.81m(0.7) 16.06m(+0.0) FOUL      16.22m(2.7) FOUL     
  3 Donald Scott              JR E. Michigan             15.99m   1.9  52-05.50 
     15.47m(-1.6) 15.91m(1.7) 14.49m(1.6) 15.76m(2.6) 15.99m(1.9) 15.80m(3.4)
  4 John Horton               JR Houston                 15.97m   0.4  52-04.75 
     15.36m(1.8) 15.97m(0.4) FOUL      14.23m(1.2) 15.81m(2.3) FOUL     
  5 Anthony May               SR Arkansas                15.96m   1.6  52-04.50 
     15.31m(-1.6) FOUL      15.96m(1.6) FOUL      15.67m(1.4) 15.70m(2.9)
  6 Preston Woodard           SR Prairie View            15.85m   0.8  52-00.00 
     15.81m(-1.6) 15.85m(0.8) 15.72m(0.5)            
  7 Jonte Grant               SO California              15.84m   0.6  51-11.75 
     15.53m(0.1) 15.09m(-0.2) 15.84m(0.6)            
  8 Jonathan Gardner          SR Georgia Tech            15.83m  -1.4  51-11.25 
     15.83m(-1.4) FOUL      15.80m(1.1)            
  9 Reginald Miller Jr.       JR SE Missouri             15.66m  -2.1  51-04.50 
     15.66m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Josh Dixon                SO Arizona State           15.59m   0.3  51-01.75 
     FOUL      14.97m(-0.1) 15.59m(0.3)            
 11 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M               15.43m   0.9  50-07.50 
     FOUL      14.93m(-0.9) 15.43m(0.9)            
 12 Efe Uwaifo                FR Harvard                 15.24m  -0.6  50-00.00 
     15.24m(-0.6) 15.23m(2.0) 14.95m(+0.0)            
Flight  2  
  1 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                 17.05m   3.1  55-11.25 
     17.05m(3.1) 16.93m(2.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Devin Field               SO Kansas State            16.46m   2.7  54-00.00 
     16.07m(0.9) 16.00m(0.7) 15.32m(1.5) 15.75m(3.0) 16.00m(2.7) 16.46m(2.7)
  3 Steve Waithe              JR Penn State              16.14m   1.2  52-11.50 
     15.73m(0.8) 16.14m(1.2) 15.77m(1.4) 14.64m(2.6) FOUL      15.91m(1.7)
  4 Ryan Satchell             JR Virginia                15.98m   1.1  52-05.25 
     15.58m(0.8) 15.98m(3.9) FOUL      FOUL      15.98m(1.1) 15.60m(1.8)
  5 Phillip Young             JR Mississippi             15.86m   0.9  52-00.50 
     15.71m(+0.0) 14.56m(1.2) 15.86m(0.9)            
  6 Damon McLean              SR Princeton               15.85m   3.2  52-00.00 
     15.62m(2.4) 15.85m(3.2) 15.79m(3.3)            
  7 Babatunde Amosu           JR Iowa                    15.84m   0.2  51-11.75 
     15.54m(0.8) 15.84m(0.2) 15.68m(1.5)            
  8 Brian Leap                JR Penn State              15.71m   1.4  51-06.50 
     15.44m(0.8) FOUL      15.71m(1.4)            
  9 Jonathan Ilori            JR Missouri                15.58m   3.4  51-01.50 
     FOUL      15.58m(3.4) 15.36m(0.8)            
 10 Imani Brown               SO Alabama                 15.56m   2.3  51-00.75 
     14.90m(0.5) 15.14m(1.8) 15.56m(2.3)            
 11 Darian Brooks             SO Stanford                15.55m   0.5  51-00.25 
     15.55m(0.5) 14.08m(1.7) 15.45m(2.6)            
 12 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas                15.37m   1.2  50-05.25 
     13.11m(1.0) 14.71m(2.7) 15.37m(1.2)            
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ryan Crouser              JR Texas                   21.12m   69-03.50 
      20.26m  20.48m  20.38m  20.38m  FOUL  21.12m
  2 Nick Vena                 JR Georgia                 20.16m   66-01.75 
      19.63m  20.16m  19.42m  FOUL  FOUL  19.70m
  3 Stephen Saenz             SR Auburn                  19.78m   64-10.75 
      FOUL  19.09m  19.48m  19.42m  19.78m  FOUL
  4 Nicholas Scarvelis        SO UCLA                    19.27m   63-02.75 
      19.09m  FOUL  19.27m            
  5 Jonathan Jones            JR Buffalo                 19.26m   63-02.25 
      18.41m  18.18m  19.26m            
  6 Chad Wright               SR Nebraska                19.15m   62-10.00 
      18.22m  19.15m  18.49m            
  7 Darrell Hill              JR Penn State              19.14m   62-09.50 
      FOUL  19.14m  FOUL            
  8 Derek Sievers             SO Michigan                18.77m   61-07.00 
      18.77m  FOUL  18.36m            
  9 Kole Weldon               JR Texas Tech              18.68m   61-03.50 
      18.06m  18.68m  FOUL            
 10 Albert Fournette          SR UL-Lafayette            18.32m   60-01.25 
      FOUL  18.32m  FOUL            
 11 Aaron Castle              FR Arizona                 17.49m   57-04.75 
      16.85m  FOUL  17.49m            
 12 Andrew Akens              JR UTSA                    17.04m   55-11.00 
      FOUL  17.04m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Stephen Mozia             JR Cornell                 20.46m   67-01.50 
      19.09m  20.46m  19.68m  19.58m  19.22m  FOUL
  2 Richard Garrett           SR UTSA                    20.14m   66-01.00 
      19.57m  19.32m  18.37m  19.61m  20.14m  18.44m
  3 Stipe Zunic               JR Florida                 19.67m   64-06.50 
      19.67m  18.63m  18.92m  18.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Filip Mihaljevic          FR Virginia                19.56m   64-02.25 
      18.80m  19.56m  19.15m  FOUL  FOUL  18.75m
  5 Curtis Jensen             SR Illinois State          19.49m   63-11.50 
      17.52m  18.26m  19.49m  19.08m  19.42m  19.32m
  6 Ryan Hershberger          SR Kansas State            19.29m   63-03.50 
      FOUL  18.30m  19.29m  18.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kyle Felpel               FR Alabama                 19.18m   62-11.25 
      18.91m  19.18m  18.75m            
  8 Bobby Grace               SR Youngstown St           19.14m   62-09.50 
      19.03m  18.97m  19.14m            
  9 Jan Jeuschede             SO Iowa State              18.75m   61-06.25 
      17.81m  17.99m  18.75m            
 10 Matt Babicz               JR DePaul                  18.29m   60-00.25 
      FOUL  17.66m  18.29m            
 11 Josh Freeman              SO S. Illinois             18.11m   59-05.00 
      FOUL  18.11m  FOUL            
 -- Antonio James             JR Michigan State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hayden Reed               FR Alabama                 62.74m     205-10 
      59.80m  61.11m  59.21m  FOUL  60.49m  62.74m
  2 Tavis Bailey              JR Tennessee               62.14m     203-10 
      58.71m  62.14m  FOUL  FOUL  61.46m  FOUL
  3 Chad Wright               SR Nebraska                61.93m     203-02 
      FOUL  59.93m  FOUL  FOUL  54.20m  61.93m
  4 Sam Mattis                SO Penn                    60.33m     197-11 
      53.93m  60.33m  57.99m  FOUL  FOUL  57.10m
  5 Rodney Brown              JR LSU                     58.47m     191-10 
      FOUL  58.47m  FOUL            
  6 Matthew Kosecki           SR UCLA                    57.43m     188-05 
      57.43m  55.61m  56.06m            
  7 Stephen Mozia             JR Cornell                 57.34m     188-01 
      FOUL  57.34m  56.69m            
  8 Will Spence               JR Texas                   57.10m     187-04 
      57.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Danny Block               SR Wisconsin               55.53m     182-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.53m            
 10 Reginald Jagers           SO Kent State              55.40m     181-09 
      55.40m  54.53m  FOUL            
 11 Kole Weldon               JR Texas Tech              53.42m     175-03 
      FOUL  53.42m  FOUL            
 -- Ryan Crouser              JR Texas                      DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Julian Wruck              SR UCLA                    62.56m     205-03 
      61.63m  62.56m  59.78m  60.81m  61.00m  FOUL
  2 Mason Finley              SR Wyoming                 59.88m     196-05 
      FOUL  59.87m  58.77m  59.88m  59.03m  58.88m
  3 Eric Masington            SR Connecticut             59.19m     194-02 
      FOUL  59.19m  58.55m  FOUL  57.11m  FOUL
  4 Filip Mihaljevic          FR Virginia                58.86m     193-01 
      58.86m  FOUL  56.77m  FOUL  58.36m  57.22m
  5 Dominique Howard          JR Minnesota               58.60m     192-03 
      55.64m  53.77m  58.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gabe Hull                 JR Iowa                    57.99m     190-03 
      54.62m  57.99m  FOUL            
  7 Andrew Evans              SR Kentucky                57.26m     187-10 
      57.26m  FOUL  55.24m            
  8 Luke Vaughn               FR Memphis                 57.22m     187-09 
      54.80m  57.22m  56.82m            
  9 Derek White               SR California              56.27m     184-07 
      54.76m  54.75m  56.27m            
 10 Darian Brown              JR Texas State             54.55m     179-00 
      54.55m  53.54m  FOUL            
 11 Caleb Fricke              SO Purdue                  53.95m     177-00 
      53.95m  53.46m  FOUL            
 12 Antonio James             JR Michigan State          50.88m     166-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.88m            
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nick Miller               JR Okla State              72.40m     237-06 
      72.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Michael Lihrman           JR Wisconsin               71.24m     233-09 
      69.31m  71.24m  70.17m  69.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tomas Kruzliak            SO Virginia Tech           69.47m     227-11 
      69.47m  69.06m  FOUL  68.06m  FOUL  66.79m
  4 Alex Poursanidis          FR Georgia                 69.28m     227-03 
      68.58m  69.28m  FOUL  FOUL  67.21m  68.10m
  5 Kyle Strawn               JR Florida                 64.87m     212-10 
      FOUL  64.02m  64.87m  FOUL  64.75m  FOUL
  6 Charodd Richardson        JR Alabama                 63.88m     209-07 
      63.88m  63.28m  FOUL            
  7 Jordan Young              FR Arizona                 63.73m     209-01 
      FOUL  63.73m  FOUL            
  8 Connor Neu                SO Youngstown St           63.61m     208-08 
      59.93m  63.61m  FOUL            
  9 Alex Young                SO Gardner-Webb            61.90m     203-01 
      59.35m  FOUL  61.90m            
 10 Chris Nicasio             SR Ark State               60.65m     199-00 
      60.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Lucas Rowley              JR Stanford                58.74m     192-08 
      58.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Elias Hakansson           SO Alabama                    DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Matthias Tayala           JR Kent State              73.57m     241-04 
      70.31m  FOUL  68.53m  FOUL  70.47m  73.57m
  2 Greg Skipper              SO Oregon                  69.88m     229-03 
      69.51m  67.49m  68.26m  68.30m  69.88m  67.94m
  3 Renaldo Frechou           SO South Alabam            67.64m     221-11 
      58.68m  64.46m  FOUL  64.82m  67.64m  65.99m
  4 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               64.33m     211-01 
      64.14m  61.42m  64.33m  63.58m  62.51m  63.28m
  5 Jon Lehman                SR Minnesota               64.27m     210-10 
      64.27m  FOUL  63.75m            
  6 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SO Purdue                  64.26m     210-10 
      64.26m  FOUL  63.42m            
  7 Alex Larsson              FR Georgia                 64.15m     210-05 
      63.85m  FOUL  64.15m            
  8 Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                     62.91m     206-05 
      62.14m  FOUL  62.91m            
  9 Will Lohman               SO Nebraska                61.80m     202-09 
      60.87m  FOUL  61.80m            
 10 Curtis Wideman            JR S. Illinois             61.16m     200-08 
      60.44m  FOUL  61.16m            
 11 Nathaniel Marshall        SR W. Illinois             59.04m     193-08 
      56.61m  58.85m  59.04m            
 12 Jordan Arakawa            JR E. Washington           55.36m     181-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.36m            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sam Crouser               JR Oregon                  76.98m     252-07 
      70.81m  72.23m  74.35m  76.17m  74.87m  76.98m
  2 Tomas Guerra              SO W. Kentucky             69.31m     227-05 
      69.31m  67.71m  68.77m  65.65m  66.93m  FOUL
  3 MaCauley Garton           JR Missouri                68.78m     225-08 
      65.78m  68.78m  65.46m  65.01m  63.85m  FOUL
  4 Thomas Lang               SO Duke                    66.53m     218-03 
      FOUL  65.28m  66.53m            
  5 Devin Bogert              JR Texas A&M               66.14m     217-00 
      66.14m  65.67m  64.78m            
  6 Justin Carter             FR Auburn                  65.75m     215-08 
      58.42m  FOUL  65.75m            
  7 Cody Danielson            FR UCLA                    65.10m     213-07 
      62.60m  FOUL  65.10m            
  8 Joshua Cox                JR Louisiana Tech          65.03m     213-04 
      65.03m  63.54m  64.10m            
  9 Fabian Dohmann            FR Texas                   64.41m     211-04 
      61.54m  62.40m  64.41m            
 10 Stefano Nardini           JR Hampton                 63.14m     207-02 
      63.14m  63.05m  FOUL            
 11 Kaleb Zuidema             FR South Carolina          62.47m     204-11 
      61.67m  62.47m  61.82m            
 12 Vincent DuVernois         SR Monmouth                60.47m     198-05 
      60.47m  60.07m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Raymond Dykstra           JR Kentucky                76.72m     251-08 
      73.15m  74.40m  76.71m  76.72m  70.91m  69.87m
  2 Jay Stell                 SO Navy                    71.30m     233-11 
      71.30m  67.95m  FOUL  63.76m  67.07m  66.60m
  3 Chris Carper              SR Robert Morri            71.19m     233-07 
      71.19m  65.64m  68.81m  69.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Quinn Hale                JR Washington              70.82m     232-04 
      63.48m  62.79m  70.82m  68.33m  66.32m  64.58m
  5 Evan Karakolis            SO Rice                    68.91m     226-01 
      60.62m  68.91m  67.01m  FOUL  64.10m  65.92m
  6 McLean Lipschutz          SO Monmouth                68.77m     225-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  67.71m  60.76m  68.77m  FOUL
  7 Garrett Snow              SO Oklahoma                66.56m     218-04 
      FOUL  66.56m  65.63m            
  8 Ivan Hartung              JR Kansas State            64.56m     211-10 
      64.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Kyle Smith                SR Cen Michigan            64.47m     211-06 
      60.48m  64.47m  FOUL            
 10 Carson Fuller             SO Washington              62.51m     205-01 
      62.51m  59.62m  FOUL            
 11 Kyle Baker                SR BYU                     59.89m     196-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.89m            
 12 Richard York              SR New Mexico              57.67m     189-02 
      FOUL  57.67m  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                  10.95Q 
  2 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                  11.12Q  11.118
  3 Tynia Gaither             JR USC                      11.23q  11.229
  4 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                11.30  
  5 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                   11.32   11.311
  6 Ashlee Abraham            SR Ohio State               11.37   11.362
  7 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                      11.49  
 -- Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                   DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                    11.04Q 
  2 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State               11.29Q 
  3 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                11.32   11.319
  4 Katie Wise                SO Indiana State            11.36  
  5 Chesna Sykes              JR Ohio State               11.37   11.362
  6 Gayon Evans               SR MD-Eastern Shore         11.47  
  7 Shaina Harrison           SO Syracuse                 11.53  
  8 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    11.62  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Jenna Prandini            SO Oregon                   11.11Q 
  2 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                11.12Q  11.114
  3 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                11.23q  11.229
  4 Jessica Davis             SR USC                      11.31  
  5 Sharika Nelvis            SR Ark State                11.34  
  6 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech               11.38  
  7 Tristie Johnson           SO Bethune-Cook             11.45  
  8 Ashley Marshall           JR UC Davis                 11.51  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -3.4
  1 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                  11.25  
  2 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                    11.33  
  3 Jenna Prandini            SO Oregon                   11.42   11.416
  4 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                  11.42   11.417
  5 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                11.43  
  6 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                11.54  
  7 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State               11.57  
  8 Tynia Gaither             JR USC                      11.73  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                22.99Q 
  2 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                23.15Q 
  3 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee                23.30  
  4 Brittany Brown            FR Iowa                     23.35  
  5 Shapri Romero             SR Arizona                  23.63  
  6 Tyshonda Hawkins          JR E. Carolina              23.70  
  7 Gayon Evans               SR MD-Eastern Shore         23.93  
  8 Tristie Johnson           SO Bethune-Cook             24.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Jenna Prandini            SO Oregon                   22.95Q 
  2 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech               23.01Q  23.001
  3 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                23.28  
  4 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                23.46  
  5 Tania Minkins             SR E. Carolina              23.61  
  6 Ashlee Abraham            SR Ohio State               23.66  
  7 Le'Quisha Parker          JR Hampton                  23.85  
 -- Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                   DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                    23.00Q 
  2 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State               23.01Q  23.006
  3 Tynia Gaither             JR USC                      23.17q 
  4 Ashley Fields             SO Baylor                   23.27q 
  5 Katie Wise                SO Indiana State            23.64  
  6 Ahty Johnson              JR South Carolina           23.69  
  7 Antoinette Goodman        SR ND State                 23.79  
  8 Toshika Sylvester         SR LSU                      24.25  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                22.63   22.623
  2 Jenna Prandini            SO Oregon                   22.63   22.630
  3 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                22.64  
  4 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State               22.68  
  5 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                    22.89  
  6 Tynia Gaither             JR USC                      23.05  
  7 Ashley Fields             SO Baylor                   23.20  
  8 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech               23.33  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.03  5/18/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  51.36Q 
  2 Briana Nelson             SR Texas                    51.40Q 
  3 Ebony Eutsey              SR Florida                  52.26  
  4 Shakima Wimbley           FR Miami                    52.61  
  5 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                  52.82  
  6 Madison Reynolds          SO Oral Roberts             52.87  
  7 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                53.63  
  8 Brianna Tate              JR Arizona State            54.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Margaret Bamgbose         SO Notre Dame               51.76Q 
  2 Michelle Brown            SR Notre Dame               51.86Q 
  3 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      52.06q 
  4 Chizoba Okodogbe          SR Oregon                   52.33  
  5 Shapri Romero             SR Arizona                  52.43  
  6 Vanessa Jones             JR USC                      52.45  
  7 Aaliyah Barnes            FR Ohio State               54.03  
 -- Ashley Spencer            JR Texas                      DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Okolo            SO Texas                    50.78Q 
  2 Kendall Baisden           FR Texas                    51.67Q 
  3 Phyllis Francis           SR Oregon                   51.69q 
  4 Taylor Ellis-Watson       FR Arkansas                 52.48  
  5 Celina Emerson            SR Connecticut              53.10  
  6 Raena Rhone               JR Baylor                   53.13  
  7 Breigh Jones              SO Austin Peay              53.77  
  8 Angelica Whaley           JR Kentucky                 54.55  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.03  5/18/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Courtney Okolo            SO Texas                    50.23  
  2 Phyllis Francis           SR Oregon                   50.59  
  3 Kendall Baisden           FR Texas                    51.32  
  4 Briana Nelson             SR Texas                    51.59  
  5 Michelle Brown            SR Notre Dame               51.70  
  6 Margaret Bamgbose         SO Notre Dame               51.72  
  7 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  52.02  
  8 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      52.80  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Laura Roesler             SR Oregon                 2:02.60Q 
           58.940 (58.940)        2:02.594 (1:03.654)
  2 Claudia Saunders          SO Stanford               2:02.68Q 
           59.025 (59.025)        2:02.678 (1:03.654)
  3 Sonia Gaskin              SO Kansas State           2:04.37q 
           58.755 (58.755)        2:04.363 (1:05.608)
  4 Megan Krumpoch            SR Dartmouth              2:04.96q 
           59.349 (59.349)        2:04.960 (1:05.612)
  5 Yanique Malcolm           SR Alabama                2:05.05  
           58.276 (58.276)        2:05.043 (1:06.767)
  6 Bre'Anna Smith            SR Purdue                 2:05.83  
           59.118 (59.118)        2:05.823 (1:06.705)
  7 Andrea Keklak             JR Georgetown             2:07.72  
           59.185 (59.185)        2:07.711 (1:08.526)
  8 Katie Hoaldridge          SR Texas                  2:08.46  
           59.315 (59.315)        2:08.457 (1:09.142)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ejiroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State             2:04.28Q 
       1:00.542 (1:00.542)        2:04.276 (1:03.734)
  2 Amy Weissenbach           SO Stanford               2:04.46Q 
       1:00.421 (1:00.421)        2:04.460 (1:04.040)
  3 Ce'aira Brown             SO Hampton                2:05.01  
       1:00.278 (1:00.278)        2:05.001 (1:04.723)
  4 Katherine Camp            SR Tulsa                  2:05.36  
       1:00.433 (1:00.433)        2:05.353 (1:04.920)
  5 Hanna Green               FR Virginia Tech          2:05.45  
       1:00.650 (1:00.650)        2:05.443 (1:04.794)
  6 Rosalie Waller            SR Utah                   2:06.45  
       1:00.378 (1:00.378)        2:06.449 (1:06.071)
  7 Katie Borchers            JR Ohio State             2:06.68  
       1:00.693 (1:00.693)        2:06.679 (1:05.986)
  8 Thandi Stewart            JR Miami                  2:06.72  
       1:00.294 (1:00.294)        2:06.714 (1:06.420)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia                2:03.35Q 
           59.445 (59.445)        2:03.341 (1:03.896)
  2 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              2:05.26Q 
           59.947 (59.947)        2:05.260 (1:05.313)
  3 Annie Leblanc             SO Oregon                 2:05.29  
           59.840 (59.840)        2:05.282 (1:05.442)
  4 Annette Eichenberger      SR Air Force              2:05.82  
           59.975 (59.975)        2:05.817 (1:05.842)
  5 Erika Veidis              JR Harvard                2:06.03  
           59.556 (59.556)        2:06.026 (1:06.470)
  6 Shea Martinez             FR BYU                    2:06.39  
       1:00.469 (1:00.469)        2:06.383 (1:05.914)
  7 Paige Stratioti           JR ND State               2:06.62  
       1:00.177 (1:00.177)        2:06.615 (1:06.438)
  8 Chelsea Cox               SR Georgetown             2:16.69  
       1:01.117 (1:01.117)        2:16.687 (1:15.570)
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Laura Roesler             SR Oregon                 2:01.22  
       1:01.058 (1:01.058)        2:01.217 (1:00.159)
  2 Claudia Saunders          SO Stanford               2:02.92  
       1:00.944 (1:00.944)        2:02.914 (1:01.970)
  3 Ejiroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State             2:03.37  
       1:01.172 (1:01.172)        2:03.361 (1:02.189)
  4 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia                2:03.42  
       1:00.582 (1:00.582)        2:03.417 (1:02.835)
  5 Megan Krumpoch            SR Dartmouth              2:03.82  
       1:01.289 (1:01.289)        2:03.812 (1:02.524)
  6 Amy Weissenbach           SO Stanford               2:04.16  
       1:00.840 (1:00.840)        2:04.155 (1:03.315)
  7 Sonia Gaskin              SO Kansas State           2:04.55  
       1:00.715 (1:00.715)        2:04.542 (1:03.827)
  8 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              2:06.63  
       1:00.986 (1:00.986)        2:06.629 (1:05.644)
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Emily Lipari              SR Villanova              4:21.14Q 
           54.248 (54.248)        2:08.083 (1:13.835)        3:16.039 (1:07.957)
       4:21.134 (1:05.096)
  2 Shelby Houlihan           JR Arizona State          4:21.19Q 
           54.143 (54.143)        2:08.188 (1:14.045)        3:16.155 (1:07.968)
       4:21.182 (1:05.028)
  3 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky               4:21.21Q 
           54.605 (54.605)        2:08.372 (1:13.767)        3:16.355 (1:07.984)
       4:21.210 (1:04.855)
  4 Molly Hanson              SO Wisconsin              4:21.28Q 
           54.287 (54.287)        2:08.208 (1:13.922)        3:16.238 (1:08.030)
       4:21.280 (1:05.042)
  5 Angel Piccirillo          SO Villanova              4:21.47Q 
           53.985 (53.985)        2:07.991 (1:14.007)        3:15.771 (1:07.780)
       4:21.467 (1:05.696)
  6 Rebecca Mehra             FR Stanford               4:21.63  
           54.398 (54.398)        2:08.393 (1:13.995)        3:16.523 (1:08.130)
       4:21.629 (1:05.107)
  7 Carly Hamilton            JR Georgia                4:21.98  
           54.368 (54.368)        2:08.098 (1:13.730)        3:15.710 (1:07.613)
       4:21.978 (1:06.268)
  8 Sammy Silva               JR New Mexico             4:22.95  
           54.470 (54.470)        2:08.432 (1:13.962)        3:16.453 (1:08.021)
       4:22.945 (1:06.493)
  9 Elizabeth Whelan          SO North Carolina         4:23.31  
           54.175 (54.175)        2:08.153 (1:13.978)        3:16.323 (1:08.171)
       4:23.306 (1:06.983)
 10 Alli Cash                 FR Oregon                 4:23.60  
           54.677 (54.677)        2:08.583 (1:13.907)        3:16.208 (1:07.625)
       4:23.599 (1:07.391)
 11 Shannon Morton            SO Virginia Tech          4:25.42  
           53.939 (53.939)        2:07.940 (1:14.002)        3:16.049 (1:08.109)
       4:25.411 (1:09.363)
 12 Raquel Lambdin            JR UC Davis               4:30.55  
           54.507 (54.507)        2:08.640 (1:14.134)        3:17.538 (1:08.898)
       4:30.541 (1:13.004)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas               4:16.10Q 
           54.759 (54.759)        2:04.172 (1:09.413)        3:12.920 (1:08.749)
       4:16.095 (1:03.175)
  2 Cory McGee                SR Florida                4:17.56Q 
           54.833 (54.833)        2:04.035 (1:09.202)        3:12.814 (1:08.780)
       4:17.555 (1:04.742)
  3 Linden Hall               JR Florida State          4:17.58Q 
           55.196 (55.196)        2:03.965 (1:08.770)        3:12.737 (1:08.773)
       4:17.577 (1:04.840)
  4 Brook Handler             JR Michigan               4:17.84Q 
           55.008 (55.008)        2:04.308 (1:09.300)        3:13.057 (1:08.750)
       4:17.834 (1:04.777)
  5 Sarah Penney              SR Oregon                 4:18.10Q 
           55.387 (55.387)        2:04.646 (1:09.260)        3:13.224 (1:08.578)
       4:18.091 (1:04.868)
  6 Agata Strausa             SR Florida                4:18.14q 
           54.964 (54.964)        2:04.331 (1:09.368)        3:12.960 (1:08.629)
       4:18.133 (1:05.174)
  7 Rachel Schneider          SR Georgetown             4:18.37q 
           54.947 (54.947)        2:04.421 (1:09.475)        3:13.257 (1:08.837)
       4:18.368 (1:05.111)
  8 Katie Flood               JR Washington             4:20.43  
           54.542 (54.542)        2:03.920 (1:09.379)        3:13.130 (1:09.210)
       4:20.426 (1:07.297)
  9 Mariah Kelly              SR Baylor                 4:23.63  
           55.075 (55.075)        2:04.142 (1:09.068)        3:13.681 (1:09.540)
       4:23.627 (1:09.946)
 10 Charlotte Arter           SR New Mexico             4:26.45  
           55.268 (55.268)        2:04.494 (1:09.226)        3:13.536 (1:09.043)
       4:26.442 (1:12.906)
 11 Kirsty Legg               SR Butler                 4:31.21  
           54.631 (54.631)        2:03.895 (1:09.264)        3:13.789 (1:09.895)
       4:31.204 (1:17.415)
 12 Suzie Boast               JR New Mexico             4:34.10  
           55.411 (55.411)        2:04.751 (1:09.340)        3:17.473 (1:12.723)
       4:34.095 (1:16.622)
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shelby Houlihan           JR Arizona State          4:18.10  
           54.906 (54.906)        2:08.210 (1:13.305)        3:16.353 (1:08.143)
       4:18.098 (1:01.746)
  2 Cory McGee                SR Florida                4:19.19  
           55.406 (55.406)        2:08.099 (1:12.694)        3:16.494 (1:08.395)
       4:19.188 (1:02.695)
  3 Linden Hall               JR Florida State          4:19.33  
           55.156 (55.156)        2:08.221 (1:13.066)        3:16.382 (1:08.161)
       4:19.326 (1:02.945)
  4 Emily Lipari              SR Villanova              4:19.60  
           54.766 (54.766)        2:08.129 (1:13.364)        3:16.921 (1:08.792)
       4:19.600 (1:02.680)
  5 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky               4:19.68  
           55.016 (55.016)        2:08.414 (1:13.398)        3:16.942 (1:08.528)
       4:19.680 (1:02.739)
  6 Brook Handler             JR Michigan               4:20.45  
           55.276 (55.276)        2:08.421 (1:13.146)        3:16.523 (1:08.102)
       4:20.442 (1:03.919)
  7 Agata Strausa             SR Florida                4:20.60  
           55.230 (55.230)        2:08.228 (1:12.998)        3:16.670 (1:08.442)
       4:20.594 (1:03.924)
  8 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas               4:20.85  
           54.870 (54.870)        2:08.346 (1:13.477)        3:16.728 (1:08.382)
       4:20.850 (1:04.122)
  9 Rachel Schneider          SR Georgetown             4:21.15  
           54.609 (54.609)        2:07.931 (1:13.322)        3:16.567 (1:08.636)
       4:21.147 (1:04.580)
 10 Sarah Penney              SR Oregon                 4:22.60  
           55.066 (55.066)        2:08.204 (1:13.139)        3:16.847 (1:08.643)
       4:22.592 (1:05.746)
 11 Molly Hanson              SO Wisconsin              4:23.85  
           55.053 (55.053)        2:08.498 (1:13.445)        3:16.604 (1:08.106)
       4:23.846 (1:07.243)
 12 Angel Piccirillo          SO Villanova              4:27.66  
           54.754 (54.754)        2:07.917 (1:13.164)        3:16.750 (1:08.834)
       4:27.654 (1:10.904)
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Sorna              SR Cornell                9:53.76Q 
           41.601 (41.601)        1:58.197 (1:16.597)        3:15.977 (1:17.780)
       4:34.572 (1:18.596)        5:53.868 (1:19.297)        7:14.144 (1:20.276)
       8:34.760 (1:20.617)        9:53.759 (1:19.000)
  2 Shalaya Kipp              SR Colorado               9:56.72Q 
           41.900 (41.900)        2:00.277 (1:18.377)        3:18.116 (1:17.840)
       4:36.506 (1:18.390)        5:55.077 (1:18.572)        7:15.394 (1:20.317)
       8:36.417 (1:21.024)        9:56.714 (1:20.297)
  3 Rachel Johnson            JR Baylor                 9:57.27Q 
           42.097 (42.097)        2:00.282 (1:18.186)        3:18.193 (1:17.911)
       4:36.550 (1:18.358)        5:55.100 (1:18.550)        7:15.358 (1:20.258)
       8:36.287 (1:20.929)        9:57.264 (1:20.977)
  4 Marisa Howard             JR Boise State            9:58.45Q 
           42.425 (42.425)        2:01.033 (1:18.608)        3:19.576 (1:18.544)
       4:38.264 (1:18.688)        5:58.674 (1:20.411)        7:21.784 (1:23.110)
       8:45.170 (1:23.386)        9:58.444 (1:13.274)
  5 Alexa Aragon              SR Notre Dame             9:59.67Q 
           42.368 (42.368)        2:00.541 (1:18.174)        3:18.698 (1:18.157)
       4:37.120 (1:18.423)        5:58.483 (1:21.363)        7:22.004 (1:23.522)
       8:44.897 (1:22.894)        9:59.662 (1:14.765)
  6 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas              10:01.06q 
           42.487 (42.487)        2:01.076 (1:18.589)        3:18.876 (1:17.800)
       4:37.034 (1:18.158)        5:58.295 (1:21.262)        7:21.455 (1:23.160)
       8:44.992 (1:23.537)       10:01.057 (1:16.066)
  7 Pippa Woolven             SO Florida State         10:07.99  
           42.015 (42.015)        2:00.590 (1:18.575)        3:18.642 (1:18.053)
       4:37.787 (1:19.145)        5:59.000 (1:21.214)        7:22.380 (1:23.381)
       8:44.973 (1:22.593)       10:07.981 (1:23.009)
  8 Megan Patrignelli         SR Oregon                10:12.29  
           42.720 (42.720)        2:00.929 (1:18.210)        3:19.755 (1:18.827)
       4:40.874 (1:21.120)        6:04.390 (1:23.517)        7:30.146 (1:25.756)
       8:54.157 (1:24.012)       10:12.285 (1:18.128)
  9 Victoria Voronko          JR E. Michigan           10:12.83  
           42.556 (42.556)        2:00.844 (1:18.289)        3:19.192 (1:18.348)
       4:37.574 (1:18.382)        5:58.543 (1:20.970)        7:22.680 (1:24.137)
       8:49.016 (1:26.337)       10:12.826 (1:23.810)
 10 Tansey Lystad             SO Portland              10:20.02  
           43.037 (43.037)        2:01.702 (1:18.665)        3:20.694 (1:18.992)
       4:41.543 (1:20.850)        6:05.136 (1:23.594)        7:31.147 (1:26.011)
       8:56.879 (1:25.733)       10:20.020 (1:23.141)
 11 Cornelia Griesche         SO Miss State            10:20.92  
           42.283 (42.283)        2:00.720 (1:18.437)        3:20.381 (1:19.662)
       4:42.000 (1:21.619)        6:07.006 (1:25.007)        7:34.150 (1:27.145)
       9:01.220 (1:27.070)       10:20.917 (1:19.697)
 12 Mackenzie Chojnacky       JR Toledo                10:24.85  
           42.242 (42.242)        2:01.317 (1:19.076)        3:20.837 (1:19.520)
       4:42.319 (1:21.482)        6:06.710 (1:24.391)        7:33.154 (1:26.445)
       9:00.286 (1:27.132)       10:24.847 (1:24.562)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leah O'Connor             JR Michigan State        10:00.83Q 
           41.470 (41.470)        1:58.998 (1:17.528)        3:18.253 (1:19.256)
       4:38.909 (1:20.656)        5:59.560 (1:20.652)        7:21.089 (1:21.529)
       8:42.047 (1:20.959)       10:00.827 (1:18.780)
  2 Grace Heymsfield          SR Arkansas              10:03.34Q 
           41.588 (41.588)        1:59.046 (1:17.458)        3:18.208 (1:19.163)
       4:38.849 (1:20.641)        5:59.577 (1:20.729)        7:21.231 (1:21.654)
       8:43.405 (1:22.174)       10:03.336 (1:19.932)
  3 Maya Rehberg              FR Iona                  10:05.07Q 
           42.427 (42.427)        2:00.418 (1:17.991)        3:19.533 (1:19.116)
       4:40.007 (1:20.474)        6:01.202 (1:21.195)        7:23.773 (1:22.572)
       8:46.255 (1:22.482)       10:05.069 (1:18.815)
  4 Sarah Martinelli          SR West Virginia         10:05.27Q 
           42.729 (42.729)        2:00.396 (1:17.667)        3:19.215 (1:18.819)
       4:39.776 (1:20.562)        6:01.246 (1:21.470)        7:24.161 (1:22.915)
       8:47.378 (1:23.217)       10:05.264 (1:17.887)
  5 Liberty Miller            JR Washington            10:05.40Q 
           42.201 (42.201)        2:00.184 (1:17.984)        3:19.092 (1:18.909)
       4:39.656 (1:20.564)        6:01.038 (1:21.383)        7:23.592 (1:22.555)
       8:47.629 (1:24.037)       10:05.396 (1:17.767)
  6 Tova Magnusson            FR SMU                   10:07.98q 
           41.948 (41.948)        1:59.522 (1:17.574)        3:18.757 (1:19.236)
       4:39.306 (1:20.549)        6:00.649 (1:21.344)        7:23.422 (1:22.773)
       8:47.302 (1:23.881)       10:07.974 (1:20.672)
  7 Madelin Talbert           SO Lipscomb              10:13.70  
           41.652 (41.652)        1:59.321 (1:17.669)        3:18.594 (1:19.274)
       4:39.401 (1:20.807)        6:00.901 (1:21.500)        7:25.091 (1:24.190)
       8:51.744 (1:26.654)       10:13.699 (1:21.955)
  8 Andrea Harrison           JR BYU                   10:23.81  
           42.479 (42.479)        2:00.036 (1:17.558)        3:19.369 (1:19.333)
       4:40.082 (1:20.714)        6:04.486 (1:24.404)        7:31.992 (1:27.507)
       9:01.133 (1:29.141)       10:23.809 (1:22.677)
  9 Catie Arrigoni            SO E. Washington         10:24.66  
           42.342 (42.342)        2:01.014 (1:18.673)        3:21.138 (1:20.124)
       4:45.320 (1:24.183)        6:10.148 (1:24.828)        7:37.188 (1:27.040)
       9:04.324 (1:27.137)       10:24.654 (1:20.330)
 10 Alex Leptich              SR Michigan              10:34.81  
           42.155 (42.155)        2:01.554 (1:19.400)        3:24.748 (1:23.194)
       4:49.155 (1:24.407)        6:14.421 (1:25.267)        7:42.462 (1:28.042)
       9:08.716 (1:26.254)       10:34.803 (1:26.088)
 11 Kristen Zillmer           SR Illinois State        10:42.86  
           41.908 (41.908)        1:59.962 (1:18.055)        3:19.745 (1:19.783)
       4:42.156 (1:22.412)        6:10.783 (1:28.627)        7:41.356 (1:30.574)
       9:12.722 (1:31.366)         10:42.86 (1:30.14)
 12 Tori Gerlach              SO Penn State            10:51.17  
           42.286 (42.286)        1:59.853 (1:17.568)        3:19.702 (1:19.849)
       4:43.152 (1:23.451)        6:10.200 (1:27.048)        7:42.179 (1:31.980)
       9:17.072 (1:34.893)       10:51.170 (1:34.099)
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Leah O'Connor             JR Michigan State         9:36.43  
           42.598 (42.598)        1:59.317 (1:16.720)        3:18.115 (1:18.798)
       4:36.211 (1:18.097)        5:54.463 (1:18.253)        7:12.508 (1:18.045)
       8:27.339 (1:14.832)        9:36.430 (1:09.091)
  2 Marisa Howard             JR Boise State            9:43.82  
           43.195 (43.195)        1:59.764 (1:16.569)        3:18.623 (1:18.859)
       4:36.731 (1:18.109)        5:55.222 (1:18.491)        7:14.306 (1:19.084)
       8:32.745 (1:18.439)        9:43.811 (1:11.067)
  3 Rachel Johnson            JR Baylor                 9:44.47  
           42.570 (42.570)        1:59.296 (1:16.726)        3:18.140 (1:18.845)
       4:36.195 (1:18.055)        5:54.711 (1:18.517)        7:12.204 (1:17.493)
       8:29.373 (1:17.169)        9:44.465 (1:15.092)
  4 Rachel Sorna              SR Cornell                9:46.96  
           42.540 (42.540)        1:59.791 (1:17.251)        3:18.553 (1:18.763)
       4:37.226 (1:18.674)        5:55.935 (1:18.709)        7:14.437 (1:18.502)
       8:31.516 (1:17.080)        9:46.956 (1:15.440)
  5 Shalaya Kipp              SR Colorado               9:48.90  
           42.912 (42.912)        1:59.688 (1:16.776)        3:18.363 (1:18.676)
       4:36.226 (1:17.864)        5:54.736 (1:18.510)        7:13.060 (1:18.324)
       8:29.058 (1:15.999)        9:48.896 (1:19.839)
  6 Grace Heymsfield          SR Arkansas               9:49.01  
           42.730 (42.730)        1:59.399 (1:16.670)        3:18.320 (1:18.922)
       4:36.435 (1:18.115)        5:55.012 (1:18.578)        7:13.753 (1:18.741)
       8:33.005 (1:19.253)        9:49.010 (1:16.005)
  7 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas               9:49.25  
           43.411 (43.411)        2:00.094 (1:16.684)        3:18.969 (1:18.875)
       4:36.921 (1:17.952)        5:55.439 (1:18.519)        7:14.620 (1:19.181)
       8:33.227 (1:18.608)        9:49.243 (1:16.017)
  8 Alexa Aragon              SR Notre Dame             9:54.27  
           43.101 (43.101)        1:59.850 (1:16.749)        3:18.675 (1:18.826)
       4:36.774 (1:18.099)        5:55.581 (1:18.807)        7:17.095 (1:21.514)
       8:39.631 (1:22.537)        9:54.263 (1:14.632)
  9 Maya Rehberg              FR Iona                   9:55.73  
           43.045 (43.045)        2:00.695 (1:17.650)        3:19.280 (1:18.585)
       4:37.530 (1:18.250)        5:56.758 (1:19.229)        7:17.966 (1:21.209)
       8:39.716 (1:21.750)        9:55.730 (1:16.014)
 10 Liberty Miller            JR Washington            10:03.34  
           43.351 (43.351)        2:00.145 (1:16.794)        3:18.999 (1:18.855)
       4:37.176 (1:18.178)        5:56.353 (1:19.177)        7:18.983 (1:22.630)
       8:43.231 (1:24.249)       10:03.335 (1:20.104)
 11 Sarah Martinelli          SR West Virginia         10:12.73  
           43.430 (43.430)        2:00.350 (1:16.921)        3:19.235 (1:18.885)
       4:37.839 (1:18.605)        5:58.179 (1:20.340)        7:22.885 (1:24.706)
       8:49.621 (1:26.737)       10:12.727 (1:23.107)
 12 Tova Magnusson            FR SMU                   10:33.59  
           43.145 (43.145)        2:00.411 (1:17.267)        3:19.616 (1:19.205)
       4:39.864 (1:20.248)        6:05.422 (1:25.559)        7:34.490 (1:29.068)
       9:04.823 (1:30.334)       10:33.590 (1:28.767)
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
College Best: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet: M 15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marielle Hall             SR Texas                 15:35.11  
           37.435 (37.435)        2:00.875 (1:23.440)        3:20.622 (1:19.748)
       4:39.652 (1:19.030)        6:00.466 (1:20.814)        7:16.383 (1:15.918)
       8:28.549 (1:12.166)        9:42.108 (1:13.560)       10:54.696 (1:12.588)
      12:07.366 (1:12.670)       13:20.181 (1:12.816)       14:31.470 (1:11.289)
      15:35.101 (1:03.632)
  2 Aisling Cuffe             JR Stanford              15:37.74  
           37.748 (37.748)        2:01.876 (1:24.129)        3:21.483 (1:19.607)
       4:39.849 (1:18.367)        6:00.972 (1:21.123)        7:16.023 (1:15.052)
       8:28.298 (1:12.275)        9:41.865 (1:13.567)       10:54.443 (1:12.578)
      12:07.195 (1:12.753)       13:20.003 (1:12.808)       14:31.724 (1:11.722)
      15:37.738 (1:06.014)
  3 Abbey D'Agostino          SR Dartmouth             15:43.54  
           37.592 (37.592)        2:01.058 (1:23.466)        3:20.865 (1:19.808)
       4:39.532 (1:18.668)        6:00.755 (1:21.223)        7:16.676 (1:15.921)
       8:28.902 (1:12.227)        9:42.486 (1:13.585)       10:55.023 (1:12.537)
      12:07.886 (1:12.864)       13:20.667 (1:12.781)       14:32.570 (1:11.903)
      15:43.535 (1:10.965)
  4 Emma Bates                JR Boise State           15:51.87  
           37.449 (37.449)        2:01.473 (1:24.025)        3:21.230 (1:19.757)
       4:39.710 (1:18.480)        6:00.696 (1:20.987)        7:16.448 (1:15.753)
       8:29.178 (1:12.730)        9:43.637 (1:14.460)       10:57.416 (1:13.780)
      12:13.922 (1:16.506)       13:29.540 (1:15.618)       14:44.443 (1:14.904)
      15:51.868 (1:07.425)
  5 Juliet Bottorff           SR Duke                  15:55.94  
           37.924 (37.924)        2:02.034 (1:24.110)        3:21.833 (1:19.799)
       4:40.512 (1:18.680)        6:01.364 (1:20.853)        7:17.768 (1:16.404)
       8:31.058 (1:13.290)        9:44.680 (1:13.623)       10:59.008 (1:14.329)
      12:15.071 (1:16.063)       13:30.793 (1:15.722)       14:44.890 (1:14.098)
      15:55.936 (1:11.046)
  6 Dominique Scott           SO Arkansas              15:57.79  
           37.543 (37.543)        2:01.372 (1:23.829)        3:21.136 (1:19.765)
       4:39.684 (1:18.548)        6:00.650 (1:20.966)        7:16.642 (1:15.993)
       8:29.285 (1:12.643)        9:43.495 (1:14.210)       10:57.315 (1:13.820)
      12:14.342 (1:17.028)       13:29.978 (1:15.636)       14:46.831 (1:16.853)
      15:57.784 (1:10.954)
  7 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                   15:57.96  
           38.158 (38.158)        2:02.258 (1:24.100)        3:22.083 (1:19.825)
       4:40.740 (1:18.658)        6:01.542 (1:20.803)        7:18.073 (1:16.531)
       8:29.627 (1:11.555)        9:44.233 (1:14.607)       10:57.864 (1:13.631)
      12:14.564 (1:16.700)       13:30.586 (1:16.022)       14:46.586 (1:16.000)
      15:57.952 (1:11.367)
  8 Kate Avery                SO Iona                  15:58.73  
           37.231 (37.231)        2:01.120 (1:23.889)        3:20.770 (1:19.650)
       4:39.800 (1:19.030)        6:00.562 (1:20.763)        7:17.220 (1:16.658)
       8:29.916 (1:12.696)        9:44.465 (1:14.550)       10:58.178 (1:13.713)
      12:14.834 (1:16.657)       13:31.018 (1:16.184)       14:46.938 (1:15.920)
      15:58.729 (1:11.792)
  9 Rachele Schulist          FR Michigan State        16:05.68  
           38.450 (38.450)        2:01.679 (1:23.230)        3:20.887 (1:19.208)
       4:39.803 (1:18.917)        6:00.309 (1:20.506)        7:16.859 (1:16.550)
       8:30.238 (1:13.380)        9:44.204 (1:13.966)       10:58.752 (1:14.548)
      12:14.963 (1:16.212)       13:32.278 (1:17.315)       14:49.808 (1:17.530)
      16:05.674 (1:15.867)
 10 Waverly Neer              JR Columbia              16:06.23  
           37.633 (37.633)        2:01.168 (1:23.536)        3:20.692 (1:19.524)
       4:39.813 (1:19.121)        6:00.602 (1:20.790)        7:16.591 (1:15.989)
       8:29.048 (1:12.458)        9:43.754 (1:14.707)       10:57.563 (1:13.810)
      12:14.173 (1:16.610)       13:30.326 (1:16.153)       14:47.383 (1:17.058)
      16:06.221 (1:18.839)
 11 Laura Nagel               JR Providence            16:09.98  
           37.822 (37.822)        2:01.676 (1:23.854)        3:21.422 (1:19.747)
       4:40.103 (1:18.682)        6:00.828 (1:20.725)        7:17.403 (1:16.575)
       8:31.713 (1:14.310)        9:48.371 (1:16.658)       11:04.951 (1:16.581)
      12:22.235 (1:17.284)       13:41.633 (1:19.399)       14:59.431 (1:17.798)
      16:09.979 (1:10.548)
 12 Mara Olson                JR Butler                16:11.58  
           37.163 (37.163)        2:00.733 (1:23.570)        3:20.442 (1:19.710)
       4:39.421 (1:18.980)        6:00.283 (1:20.862)        7:16.895 (1:16.613)
       8:30.989 (1:14.095)        9:47.116 (1:16.127)       11:04.846 (1:17.731)
      12:22.039 (1:17.193)       13:41.568 (1:19.530)       14:59.383 (1:17.815)
      16:11.578 (1:12.195)
 13 Jessica Tonn              JR Stanford              16:19.13  
           37.317 (37.317)        2:01.253 (1:23.937)        3:21.044 (1:19.791)
       4:39.909 (1:18.865)        6:00.722 (1:20.813)        7:17.268 (1:16.546)
       8:30.434 (1:13.167)        9:45.157 (1:14.723)       11:02.138 (1:16.981)
      12:21.274 (1:19.137)       13:42.049 (1:20.775)       15:02.773 (1:20.724)
      16:19.123 (1:16.351)
 14 Elvin Kibet               JR Arizona               16:20.30  
           37.350 (37.350)        2:01.226 (1:23.877)        3:21.004 (1:19.778)
       4:39.889 (1:18.885)        6:00.805 (1:20.916)        7:16.215 (1:15.410)
       8:28.777 (1:12.563)        9:43.978 (1:15.201)       11:00.112 (1:16.135)
      12:21.518 (1:21.406)       13:42.318 (1:20.800)       15:03.969 (1:21.652)
      16:20.293 (1:16.324)
 15 Frida Berge               FR Oregon                16:25.59  
           38.070 (38.070)        2:02.106 (1:24.036)        3:21.787 (1:19.682)
       4:40.403 (1:18.616)        6:01.333 (1:20.930)        7:17.928 (1:16.595)
       8:31.991 (1:14.064)        9:48.726 (1:16.735)       11:07.941 (1:19.215)
      12:29.905 (1:21.965)       13:50.965 (1:21.060)       15:10.751 (1:19.787)
      16:25.588 (1:14.837)
 16 Sarah Collins             SO Providence            16:25.97  
           37.238 (37.238)        2:01.181 (1:23.943)        3:20.829 (1:19.649)
       4:39.493 (1:18.665)        6:00.354 (1:20.861)        7:16.917 (1:16.563)
       8:31.080 (1:14.163)        9:48.516 (1:17.437)       11:07.831 (1:19.315)
      12:29.791 (1:21.961)       13:50.713 (1:20.923)       15:10.600 (1:19.887)
      16:25.963 (1:15.364)
 17 Carrie Verdon             SO Colorado              16:28.60  
           38.146 (38.146)        2:00.991 (1:22.845)        3:21.996 (1:21.006)
       4:40.647 (1:18.651)        6:01.589 (1:20.943)        7:18.233 (1:16.645)
       8:33.331 (1:15.098)        9:51.829 (1:18.498)       11:11.258 (1:19.430)
      12:32.209 (1:20.951)       13:52.900 (1:20.691)       15:13.578 (1:20.678)
      16:28.593 (1:15.016)
 18 Rosa Moriello             JR Boston U.             16:31.13  
           38.175 (38.175)        2:02.012 (1:23.838)        3:21.581 (1:19.570)
       4:40.301 (1:18.720)        6:01.141 (1:20.841)        7:17.509 (1:16.368)
       8:31.773 (1:14.265)        9:48.598 (1:16.825)       11:06.053 (1:17.456)
      12:25.449 (1:19.396)       13:47.274 (1:21.825)       15:10.804 (1:23.530)
      16:31.125 (1:20.321)
 19 Cally Macumber            SR Kentucky              16:38.81  
           37.279 (37.279)        2:01.674 (1:24.395)        3:20.981 (1:19.307)
       4:40.590 (1:19.610)        6:01.198 (1:20.608)        7:18.003 (1:16.806)
       8:33.591 (1:15.588)        9:52.891 (1:19.301)       11:14.594 (1:21.703)
      12:37.933 (1:23.339)       14:02.881 (1:24.949)       15:22.683 (1:19.802)
      16:38.805 (1:16.123)
 20 Monika Juodeskaite        JR Okla State            16:40.25  
           37.047 (37.047)        2:01.241 (1:24.195)        3:20.761 (1:19.520)
       4:39.848 (1:19.088)        6:00.583 (1:20.735)        7:17.168 (1:16.586)
       8:31.218 (1:14.050)        9:48.281 (1:17.063)       11:08.321 (1:20.040)
      12:30.531 (1:22.210)       13:56.773 (1:26.243)       15:22.228 (1:25.455)
      16:40.246 (1:18.019)
 21 Diane Robison             JR Arkansas              16:41.51  
           37.367 (37.367)        2:01.395 (1:24.028)        3:21.621 (1:20.226)
       4:40.236 (1:18.615)        6:01.021 (1:20.786)        7:17.586 (1:16.565)
       8:30.805 (1:13.220)        9:47.023 (1:16.218)       11:05.531 (1:18.509)
      12:27.272 (1:21.741)       13:52.568 (1:25.297)       15:19.036 (1:26.468)
      16:41.506 (1:22.470)
 22 Dana Giordano             SO Dartmouth             16:47.81  
           37.523 (37.523)        2:01.607 (1:24.084)        3:21.271 (1:19.665)
       4:39.796 (1:18.525)        6:00.851 (1:21.056)        7:17.102 (1:16.251)
       8:30.731 (1:13.630)        9:47.731 (1:17.000)       11:07.688 (1:19.958)
      12:30.769 (1:23.081)       13:56.421 (1:25.652)       15:23.690 (1:27.270)
      16:47.803 (1:24.114)
 23 Katy Moen                 JR Iowa State            16:55.02  
           37.673 (37.673)        2:01.893 (1:24.221)        3:21.393 (1:19.500)
       4:40.245 (1:18.853)        6:01.070 (1:20.825)        7:17.663 (1:16.594)
       8:32.824 (1:15.161)        9:52.578 (1:19.755)       11:15.463 (1:22.885)
      12:40.243 (1:24.780)       14:07.290 (1:27.048)       15:32.784 (1:25.495)
      16:55.011 (1:22.228)
 -- Kelsey Santisteban        JR California                 DNS  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Bates                JR Boise State           32:32.35  
       1:17.536 (1:17.536)        2:41.060 (1:23.524)        4:00.241 (1:19.182)
       5:17.649 (1:17.408)        6:36.058 (1:18.410)        7:54.539 (1:18.481)
       9:13.522 (1:18.984)       10:35.733 (1:22.211)       11:56.706 (1:20.974)
      13:18.296 (1:21.590)       14:37.286 (1:18.990)       15:54.910 (1:17.625)
      17:12.495 (1:17.585)       18:30.621 (1:18.127)       19:48.015 (1:17.394)
      21:06.711 (1:18.697)       22:25.136 (1:18.425)       23:43.698 (1:18.563)
      25:02.317 (1:18.620)       26:20.603 (1:18.286)       27:38.188 (1:17.585)
      28:54.549 (1:16.361)       30:11.401 (1:16.853)       31:24.616 (1:13.215)
      32:32.346 (1:07.731)
  2 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                   32:32.99  
       1:18.926 (1:18.926)        2:42.301 (1:23.376)        4:01.535 (1:19.234)
       5:18.133 (1:16.599)        6:36.711 (1:18.579)        7:55.239 (1:18.528)
       9:14.171 (1:18.933)       10:36.393 (1:22.222)       11:57.535 (1:21.142)
      13:18.896 (1:21.362)       14:38.358 (1:19.462)       15:55.891 (1:17.534)
      17:13.485 (1:17.594)       18:30.912 (1:17.428)       19:48.266 (1:17.355)
      21:06.965 (1:18.699)       22:25.403 (1:18.439)       23:43.945 (1:18.542)
      25:02.606 (1:18.662)       26:20.776 (1:18.170)       27:38.477 (1:17.702)
      28:54.811 (1:16.335)       30:11.584 (1:16.773)       31:24.869 (1:13.285)
      32:32.989 (1:08.120)
  3 Juliet Bottorff           SR Duke                  32:37.46  
       1:17.034 (1:17.034)        2:40.778 (1:23.745)        3:59.781 (1:19.004)
       5:17.250 (1:17.469)        6:35.694 (1:18.445)        7:54.028 (1:18.335)
       9:13.290 (1:19.262)       10:35.963 (1:22.674)       11:57.143 (1:21.180)
      13:18.465 (1:21.322)       14:38.304 (1:19.840)       15:55.624 (1:17.320)
      17:13.271 (1:17.647)       18:31.184 (1:17.914)       19:48.505 (1:17.321)
      21:07.203 (1:18.699)       22:25.666 (1:18.463)       23:44.236 (1:18.570)
      25:02.861 (1:18.625)       26:21.008 (1:18.148)       27:37.972 (1:16.965)
      28:54.346 (1:16.374)       30:11.327 (1:16.982)       31:24.541 (1:13.214)
      32:37.457 (1:12.917)
  4 Elvin Kibet               JR Arizona               32:43.39  
       1:17.793 (1:17.793)        2:41.319 (1:23.526)        4:00.415 (1:19.096)
       5:18.016 (1:17.602)        6:36.373 (1:18.357)        7:54.781 (1:18.408)
       9:13.661 (1:18.881)       10:36.091 (1:22.430)       11:57.068 (1:20.978)
      13:18.606 (1:21.539)       14:37.737 (1:19.131)       15:55.401 (1:17.665)
      17:13.065 (1:17.664)       18:31.423 (1:18.359)       19:48.730 (1:17.307)
      21:07.433 (1:18.704)       22:25.833 (1:18.400)       23:44.479 (1:18.646)
      25:03.113 (1:18.635)       26:21.130 (1:18.017)       27:38.693 (1:17.564)
      28:55.190 (1:16.497)       30:13.176 (1:17.986)       31:29.521 (1:16.345)
      32:43.384 (1:13.864)
  5 Elaina Balouris           SR William & Mary        32:46.57  
       1:17.300 (1:17.300)        2:40.501 (1:23.201)        3:59.486 (1:18.986)
       5:16.993 (1:17.507)        6:35.382 (1:18.390)        7:53.797 (1:18.415)
       9:13.135 (1:19.338)       10:35.672 (1:22.538)       11:56.908 (1:21.236)
      13:18.325 (1:21.417)       14:38.078 (1:19.754)       15:56.122 (1:18.045)
      17:13.682 (1:17.560)       18:31.821 (1:18.139)       19:48.970 (1:17.150)
      21:07.665 (1:18.695)       22:26.070 (1:18.405)       23:44.387 (1:18.318)
      25:02.734 (1:18.347)       26:20.866 (1:18.133)       27:38.151 (1:17.285)
      28:54.667 (1:16.516)       30:11.849 (1:17.182)       31:29.393 (1:17.545)
      32:46.568 (1:17.175)
  6 Erin Finn                 FR Michigan              32:50.14  
       1:18.155 (1:18.155)        2:41.001 (1:22.846)        4:00.081 (1:19.080)
       5:17.594 (1:17.514)        6:36.130 (1:18.536)        7:54.499 (1:18.370)
       9:13.443 (1:18.945)       10:35.528 (1:22.085)       11:56.643 (1:21.115)
      13:18.101 (1:21.459)       14:37.052 (1:18.951)       15:54.712 (1:17.660)
      17:12.346 (1:17.634)       18:30.406 (1:18.061)       19:47.848 (1:17.442)
      21:06.572 (1:18.725)       22:25.015 (1:18.443)       23:43.633 (1:18.619)
      25:02.234 (1:18.601)       26:20.549 (1:18.315)       27:38.423 (1:17.875)
      28:54.916 (1:16.493)       30:13.437 (1:18.522)       31:32.291 (1:18.855)
      32:50.135 (1:17.844)
  7 Sarah Pagano              SR Syracuse              33:00.46  
       1:18.429 (1:18.429)        2:41.936 (1:23.508)        4:01.247 (1:19.311)
       5:18.523 (1:17.276)        6:36.924 (1:18.401)        7:55.541 (1:18.618)
       9:14.431 (1:18.890)       10:36.620 (1:22.190)       11:57.757 (1:21.138)
      13:19.176 (1:21.420)       14:38.735 (1:19.559)       15:56.578 (1:17.844)
      17:13.926 (1:17.348)       18:32.023 (1:18.098)       19:49.533 (1:17.510)
      21:07.958 (1:18.425)       22:26.271 (1:18.313)       23:44.915 (1:18.645)
      25:03.860 (1:18.945)       26:24.556 (1:20.696)       27:45.384 (1:20.829)
      29:06.898 (1:21.515)       30:28.303 (1:21.405)       31:47.924 (1:19.621)
      33:00.457 (1:12.534)
  8 Jana Soethout             SR San Francisco         33:02.02  
       1:17.976 (1:17.976)        2:41.399 (1:23.424)        4:00.722 (1:19.324)
       5:18.725 (1:18.003)        6:37.268 (1:18.544)        7:55.654 (1:18.386)
       9:14.525 (1:18.871)       10:36.760 (1:22.235)       11:57.870 (1:21.110)
      13:19.257 (1:21.388)       14:38.906 (1:19.649)       15:56.960 (1:18.055)
      17:14.640 (1:17.680)       18:32.155 (1:17.515)       19:50.225 (1:18.070)
      21:08.771 (1:18.546)       22:27.997 (1:19.227)       23:47.544 (1:19.547)
      25:07.126 (1:19.583)       26:27.098 (1:19.972)       27:47.833 (1:20.735)
      29:09.424 (1:21.591)       30:30.444 (1:21.020)       31:48.903 (1:18.460)
      33:02.018 (1:13.115)
  9 Kaitlyn Fischer           FR Missouri              33:12.37  
       1:18.197 (1:18.197)        2:41.570 (1:23.373)        4:01.140 (1:19.570)
       5:19.204 (1:18.065)        6:37.683 (1:18.480)        7:56.197 (1:18.515)
       9:15.027 (1:18.830)       10:36.891 (1:21.864)       11:57.959 (1:21.069)
      13:19.210 (1:21.251)       14:39.014 (1:19.805)       15:57.151 (1:18.138)
      17:14.988 (1:17.837)       18:32.905 (1:17.917)       19:51.705 (1:18.800)
      21:11.395 (1:19.690)       22:30.644 (1:19.250)       23:50.735 (1:20.091)
      25:11.721 (1:20.987)       26:32.911 (1:21.190)       27:53.932 (1:21.021)
      29:15.593 (1:21.661)       30:37.635 (1:22.042)       31:57.452 (1:19.818)
      33:12.365 (1:14.913)
 10 Emily Stites              SO William & Mary        33:12.74  
       1:17.245 (1:17.245)        2:40.747 (1:23.503)        3:59.812 (1:19.065)
       5:17.350 (1:17.538)        6:35.803 (1:18.454)        7:54.256 (1:18.454)
       9:13.331 (1:19.075)       10:35.142 (1:21.812)       11:56.233 (1:21.091)
      13:18.021 (1:21.788)       14:38.036 (1:20.016)       15:56.053 (1:18.017)
      17:13.754 (1:17.701)       18:32.002 (1:18.249)       19:49.933 (1:17.931)
      21:08.426 (1:18.494)       22:26.968 (1:18.542)       23:46.375 (1:19.407)
      25:06.872 (1:20.498)       26:27.476 (1:20.605)       27:48.116 (1:20.640)
      29:09.676 (1:21.561)       30:30.727 (1:21.051)       31:51.619 (1:20.892)
      33:12.732 (1:21.114)
 11 Megan Curham              FR Princeton             33:29.03  
       1:18.578 (1:18.578)        2:41.348 (1:22.770)        4:00.267 (1:18.920)
       5:17.805 (1:17.538)        6:36.288 (1:18.484)        7:54.808 (1:18.520)
       9:13.747 (1:18.940)       10:35.907 (1:22.160)       11:56.845 (1:20.938)
      13:18.508 (1:21.664)       14:38.238 (1:19.730)       15:56.353 (1:18.115)
      17:14.507 (1:18.155)       18:32.583 (1:18.076)       19:51.559 (1:18.976)
      21:12.018 (1:20.460)       22:33.763 (1:21.745)       23:56.303 (1:22.540)
      25:18.462 (1:22.160)       26:39.786 (1:21.325)       28:01.306 (1:21.520)
      29:25.581 (1:24.275)       30:49.640 (1:24.059)       32:10.961 (1:21.322)
      33:29.023 (1:18.062)
 12 Katy Moen                 JR Iowa State            33:32.18  
       1:17.739 (1:17.739)        2:41.244 (1:23.505)        4:00.451 (1:19.208)
       5:18.278 (1:17.827)        6:36.619 (1:18.341)        7:55.013 (1:18.395)
       9:13.891 (1:18.878)       10:36.132 (1:22.242)       11:57.302 (1:21.170)
      13:18.653 (1:21.351)       14:38.551 (1:19.899)       15:56.360 (1:17.809)
      17:14.760 (1:18.400)       18:33.098 (1:18.339)       19:53.961 (1:20.863)
      21:18.660 (1:24.700)       22:41.930 (1:23.270)       24:05.534 (1:23.605)
      25:29.085 (1:23.551)       26:50.444 (1:21.360)       28:13.152 (1:22.709)
      29:35.959 (1:22.807)       30:59.437 (1:23.479)       32:20.350 (1:20.913)
      33:32.175 (1:11.825)
 13 Sheree Shea               SR Loyola Marymount      33:32.29  
       1:17.961 (1:17.961)        2:41.655 (1:23.694)        4:00.764 (1:19.110)
       5:18.933 (1:18.170)        6:38.005 (1:19.072)        7:57.208 (1:19.204)
       9:16.476 (1:19.269)       10:37.341 (1:20.865)       11:58.583 (1:21.243)
      13:19.797 (1:21.215)       14:39.968 (1:20.171)       16:00.490 (1:20.522)
      17:20.751 (1:20.262)       18:41.023 (1:20.272)       20:01.864 (1:20.841)
      21:23.746 (1:21.882)       22:44.796 (1:21.050)       24:07.156 (1:22.360)
      25:29.300 (1:22.145)       26:51.283 (1:21.984)       28:14.856 (1:23.574)
      29:38.739 (1:23.883)       31:00.454 (1:21.715)       32:20.836 (1:20.383)
      33:32.281 (1:11.445)
 14 Lindsay Flanagan          SR Washington            33:32.33  
       1:18.229 (1:18.229)        2:41.796 (1:23.568)        4:01.031 (1:19.235)
       5:19.268 (1:18.238)        6:37.572 (1:18.305)        7:56.036 (1:18.464)
       9:14.938 (1:18.903)       10:37.066 (1:22.128)       11:58.203 (1:21.138)
      13:19.533 (1:21.330)       14:39.546 (1:20.014)       15:59.489 (1:19.943)
      17:20.290 (1:20.801)       18:40.682 (1:20.393)       20:01.341 (1:20.660)
      21:23.566 (1:22.225)       22:45.111 (1:21.545)       24:06.961 (1:21.850)
      25:29.150 (1:22.190)       26:50.796 (1:21.646)       28:12.624 (1:21.829)
      29:34.276 (1:21.652)       30:56.125 (1:21.850)       32:16.703 (1:20.579)
      33:32.324 (1:15.621)
 15 Megan Goethals            SR Washington            33:32.66  
       1:17.635 (1:17.635)        2:41.149 (1:23.515)        4:00.211 (1:19.062)
       5:18.321 (1:18.111)        6:37.156 (1:18.835)        7:55.754 (1:18.599)
       9:14.658 (1:18.905)       10:36.844 (1:22.186)       11:58.007 (1:21.164)
      13:19.430 (1:21.423)       14:39.146 (1:19.717)       15:59.741 (1:20.595)
      17:20.612 (1:20.871)       18:40.956 (1:20.344)       20:01.010 (1:20.055)
      21:23.456 (1:22.446)       22:45.271 (1:21.815)       24:06.785 (1:21.515)
      25:28.923 (1:22.139)       26:50.610 (1:21.687)       28:12.341 (1:21.731)
      29:34.070 (1:21.730)       30:56.265 (1:22.195)       32:16.105 (1:19.840)
      33:32.657 (1:16.553)
 16 Olivia Mickle             SR Texas                 33:33.30  
       1:17.435 (1:17.435)        2:40.948 (1:23.514)        4:00.011 (1:19.063)
       5:17.454 (1:17.444)        6:35.921 (1:18.468)        7:54.289 (1:18.368)
       9:13.375 (1:19.086)       10:35.394 (1:22.020)       11:56.484 (1:21.090)
      13:18.191 (1:21.707)       14:37.524 (1:19.334)       15:55.154 (1:17.630)
      17:12.836 (1:17.682)       18:31.659 (1:18.824)       19:50.055 (1:18.396)
      21:09.544 (1:19.490)       22:31.006 (1:21.462)       23:54.276 (1:23.271)
      25:17.318 (1:23.042)       26:40.001 (1:22.684)       28:02.921 (1:22.920)
      29:27.802 (1:24.882)       30:51.877 (1:24.075)       32:14.459 (1:22.582)
      33:33.299 (1:18.840)
 17 Allison Lasnicki          JR West Virginia         33:46.22  
       1:19.159 (1:19.159)        2:42.433 (1:23.275)        4:01.820 (1:19.387)
       5:20.023 (1:18.204)        6:39.616 (1:19.594)        7:59.185 (1:19.569)
       9:19.096 (1:19.912)       10:40.677 (1:21.581)       12:01.886 (1:21.210)
      13:22.701 (1:20.815)       14:43.176 (1:20.475)       16:06.530 (1:23.355)
      17:28.445 (1:21.915)       18:51.227 (1:22.783)       20:13.196 (1:21.969)
      21:34.671 (1:21.476)       22:55.607 (1:20.936)       24:18.519 (1:22.912)
      25:40.234 (1:21.715)       27:01.734 (1:21.500)       28:24.882 (1:23.149)
      29:48.056 (1:23.174)       31:08.915 (1:20.860)       32:29.998 (1:21.084)
      33:46.212 (1:16.215)
 18 Kristen Busch             SO Bradley               34:01.35  
       1:18.661 (1:18.661)        2:41.959 (1:23.298)        4:01.236 (1:19.278)
       5:19.344 (1:18.108)        6:37.377 (1:18.034)        7:55.989 (1:18.612)
       9:14.900 (1:18.911)       10:37.113 (1:22.214)       11:58.239 (1:21.126)
      13:19.635 (1:21.396)       14:40.632 (1:20.998)       16:03.011 (1:22.379)
      17:25.581 (1:22.570)       18:48.096 (1:22.515)       20:10.384 (1:22.289)
      21:33.431 (1:23.047)       22:56.111 (1:22.680)       24:19.712 (1:23.602)
      25:43.446 (1:23.735)       27:07.871 (1:24.425)       28:31.740 (1:23.870)
      29:56.189 (1:24.450)       31:19.392 (1:23.204)       32:43.348 (1:23.956)
      34:01.349 (1:18.001)
 19 Margo Malone              SO Syracuse              34:03.08  
       1:18.344 (1:18.344)        2:41.722 (1:23.379)        4:01.003 (1:19.281)
       5:18.993 (1:17.990)        6:36.968 (1:17.975)        7:55.481 (1:18.513)
       9:14.300 (1:18.820)       10:36.596 (1:22.296)       11:57.701 (1:21.106)
      13:19.032 (1:21.331)       14:38.683 (1:19.651)       15:56.635 (1:17.952)
      17:14.148 (1:17.514)       18:32.364 (1:18.216)       19:52.791 (1:20.428)
      21:16.996 (1:24.205)       22:42.261 (1:25.266)       24:08.081 (1:25.820)
      25:34.836 (1:26.755)       27:00.599 (1:25.763)       28:25.194 (1:24.595)
      29:50.342 (1:25.149)       31:17.134 (1:26.792)       32:45.356 (1:28.222)
      34:03.076 (1:17.720)
 20 Hannah Walker             JR Florida State         34:08.21  
       1:18.455 (1:18.455)        2:41.832 (1:23.378)        4:01.845 (1:20.013)
       5:20.270 (1:18.425)        6:39.199 (1:18.930)        7:58.598 (1:19.400)
       9:18.386 (1:19.789)       10:39.794 (1:21.408)       12:00.901 (1:21.107)
      13:21.835 (1:20.935)       14:42.911 (1:21.077)       16:04.461 (1:21.550)
      17:25.374 (1:20.913)       18:47.864 (1:22.490)       20:10.191 (1:22.327)
      21:32.612 (1:22.422)       22:55.728 (1:23.116)       24:18.738 (1:23.010)
      25:41.427 (1:22.690)       27:05.821 (1:24.394)       28:30.299 (1:24.479)
      29:55.063 (1:24.765)       31:20.040 (1:24.977)       32:45.630 (1:25.590)
      34:08.210 (1:22.580)
 21 Sarah Rapp                JR Virginia Tech         34:10.96  
       1:18.705 (1:18.705)        2:42.178 (1:23.474)        4:01.486 (1:19.308)
       5:19.533 (1:18.048)        6:38.080 (1:18.547)        7:56.663 (1:18.584)
       9:15.208 (1:18.545)       10:37.284 (1:22.076)       11:58.451 (1:21.167)
      13:19.886 (1:21.436)       14:40.402 (1:20.516)       16:00.298 (1:19.896)
      17:21.121 (1:20.824)       18:45.422 (1:24.301)       20:08.201 (1:22.779)
      21:31.797 (1:23.597)       22:56.246 (1:24.450)       24:22.177 (1:25.931)
      25:48.331 (1:26.155)       27:13.981 (1:25.650)       28:38.454 (1:24.474)
      30:02.776 (1:24.323)       31:26.814 (1:24.038)       32:52.516 (1:25.703)
      34:10.955 (1:18.439)
 22 Cali Roper                FR Rice                  34:34.33  
       1:19.435 (1:19.435)        2:42.673 (1:23.239)        4:02.069 (1:19.396)
       5:20.476 (1:18.408)        6:39.925 (1:19.449)        7:59.507 (1:19.583)
       9:19.396 (1:19.889)       10:40.936 (1:21.540)       12:02.179 (1:21.244)
      13:23.122 (1:20.944)       14:43.885 (1:20.763)       16:06.817 (1:22.933)
      17:29.167 (1:22.350)       18:52.476 (1:23.309)       20:17.260 (1:24.785)
      21:42.573 (1:25.314)       23:07.285 (1:24.712)       24:33.211 (1:25.927)
      26:00.249 (1:27.038)       27:26.777 (1:26.529)       28:54.289 (1:27.512)
      30:21.962 (1:27.674)       31:48.967 (1:27.005)       33:13.980 (1:25.013)
      34:34.321 (1:20.341)
 23 Jennifer Flack            FR Virginia              35:22.42  
       1:19.365 (1:19.365)        2:42.611 (1:23.247)        4:02.131 (1:19.520)
       5:20.581 (1:18.450)        6:40.133 (1:19.553)        8:00.996 (1:20.864)
       9:25.835 (1:24.839)       10:51.984 (1:26.150)       12:18.320 (1:26.336)
      13:44.919 (1:26.600)       15:11.376 (1:26.457)       16:37.725 (1:26.350)
      18:03.289 (1:25.565)       19:30.861 (1:27.573)       20:58.671 (1:27.810)
      22:25.996 (1:27.325)       23:52.181 (1:26.185)       25:19.296 (1:27.115)
      26:45.769 (1:26.474)       28:13.711 (1:27.942)       29:42.006 (1:28.296)
      31:09.756 (1:27.750)       32:37.950 (1:28.194)       34:03.398 (1:25.449)
      35:22.414 (1:19.016)
 -- Kelsey Santisteban        JR California                 DNF  
       1:17.954 (1:17.954)        2:41.536 (1:23.582)        4:00.479 (1:18.944)
       5:17.913 (1:17.435)        6:36.416 (1:18.504)        7:55.037 (1:18.621)
       9:14.009 (1:18.972)       10:36.201 (1:22.193)       11:57.334 (1:21.133)
      13:18.789 (1:21.455)       14:37.861 (1:19.072)       15:55.547 (1:17.687)
      17:13.170 (1:17.623)       18:31.342 (1:18.173)       19:49.336 (1:17.995)
      21:08.305 (1:18.969)       22:30.266 (1:21.961)       23:54.087 (1:23.822)
      25:18.996 (1:24.909)       26:43.997 (1:25.002)       28:11.409 (1:27.412)
      29:50.646 (1:39.237)
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
College Best: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NCAA Meet: M 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Sharika Nelvis            SR Ark State                12.76Q 
  2 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State            12.97Q  12.969
  3 Morgan Snow               JR Texas                    13.00q 
  4 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                     13.37  
  5 Kim Francis               SR Louisiana Tech           13.40  
  6 Brea Buchanan             JR UCLA                     13.53  
  7 Sade Mariah Greenidge     JR Houston                  13.55   13.547
  8 Melia Cox                 JR USC                      13.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                      12.98Q 
  2 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                   13.11Q 
  3 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                 13.26  
  4 Samantha Scarlett         SO Auburn                   13.36  
  5 Deborah John              SR ND State                 13.47  
  6 Alexis Franklin           SO Ohio State               13.52  
  7 Trinity Wilson            SO UCLA                     13.55   13.547
  8 Sasha Wallace             FR Oregon                   13.63   13.621
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Bridgette Owens           JR Florida                  12.97Q  12.964
  2 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                 13.07Q 
  3 Le'Tristan Pledger        SO Texas Tech               13.12q 
  4 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               13.31   13.301
  5 Cindy Ofili               SO Michigan                 13.31   13.306
  6 Ebony Morrison            FR Auburn                   13.63   13.621
  7 Anna-Kay James            JR UTEP                     13.83  
  8 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      13.84  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
College Best: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NCAA Meet: M 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Sharika Nelvis            SR Ark State                12.52  
  2 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                      12.54  
  3 Bridgette Owens           JR Florida                  12.62  
  4 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                   12.78  
  5 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                 12.79  
  6 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State            12.80  
  7 Morgan Snow               JR Texas                    12.81  
  8 Le'Tristan Pledger        SO Texas Tech               12.94  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
   NCAA Meet: M 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                55.58Q 
  2 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                      56.44Q  56.435
  3 Eseroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State               56.67q 
  4 Jade Miller               FR Harvard                  57.91  
  5 Jesica Ejesieme           SR Illinois                 58.34  
  6 Kayla Stueckle            SR Washington               58.84  
  7 Evann Thompson            SO Pittsburgh               58.89  
  8 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               59.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                 55.56Q 
  2 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      57.14Q 
  3 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                 57.15q 
  4 Gianna Woodruff           JR Washington               57.74  
  5 Alexis Franklin           SO Ohio State               58.08  
  6 Danielle Dowie            SR Texas                    58.18  
  7 Kaila Barber              JR Notre Dame             1:00.84  
  8 Chastity Stewart          JR North Texas            1:07.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M                56.44Q  56.435
  2 Kiah Seymour              SO Penn State               57.24Q 
  3 Nnenya Hailey             FR Arizona                  57.40  
  4 Autumne Franklin          SO Harvard                  57.48  
  5 Amalie Iuel               FR USC                      59.74  
  6 Tyler Brockington         SO South Carolina           59.92  
  7 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                  1:01.28  
  8 Montayla Holder           SO Iowa                   1:01.70  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
   NCAA Meet: M 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                55.07  
  2 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                 55.55  
  3 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M                56.14  
  4 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                      56.35  
  5 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      56.51  
  6 Kiah Seymour              SO Penn State               56.77  
  7 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                 58.25  
 -- Eseroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State                  DQ   Rule 5-6-d
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 40.82  8/10/2012   National Team, Olympic Team                 
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 USC                                                   43.08Q 
     1) Loudia Laarman SR               2) Jessica Davis SR               
     3) Alexis Faulknor SO              4) Tynia Gaither JR               
  2 Florida                                               43.26Q 
     1) Robin Reynolds SO               2) Shayla Sanders SO              
     3) Destinee Gause SO               4) Ebony Eutsey SR                
  3 UCF                                                   44.45  
     1) Kirsten Nieuwendam JR           2) Christal Peterson JR           
     3) Jen Clayton SR                  4) J'Nea Bellamy FR               
  4 South Carolina                                        44.54  
     1) Tyler Brockington SO            2) Tamera Harris JR               
     3) Ahty Johnson JR                 4) Alexis Murphy SO               
  5 Kennesaw State                                        44.90  
     1) Martina Cernochova FR           2) Alicia Whittle SO              
     3) Maileka Slayton FR              4) Hannah Wood SO                 
  6 Iowa                                                  45.02  
     1) Lake Kwaza SO                   2) Elexis Guster FR               
     3) Montayla Holder SO              4) Brittany Brown FR              
  7 UTEP                                                  45.03  
     1) Anna-Kay James JR               2) Janice Jackson SR              
     3) Aiyanna Stiverne FR             4) Florence Uwakwe FR             
 -- Indiana State                                           DNF  
     1) Demetra Camble SO               2) Katie Wise SO                  
     3) Alethia Marrero FR              4) Chidera Obasih SO              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ohio State                                            43.94Q 
     1) Aliyah Everson SO               2) Aaliyah Barnes FR              
     3) Chesna Sykes JR                 4) Ashlee Abraham SR              
  2 LSU                                                   43.95Q 
     1) Jasmin Stowers SR               2) Rushell Harvey FR              
     3) Jada Martin FR                  4) Nataliyah Friar FR             
  3 Baylor                                                44.32  
     1) Kehri Jones JR                  2) Ashley Fields SO               
     3) Alyssa Nichols SR               4) Justise Dayries SO             
  4 Cal St. Northridge                                    44.38  
     1) Leshel Vines JR                 2) Hafsatu Kamara SR              
     3) Lexis Lambert SO                4) Marie Veale SO                 
  5 Arizona State                                         44.75  
     1) Asiah Gooden SR                 2) Brianna Tate JR                
     3) Alycia Herring SR               4) LaTroya Franklin FR            
  6 TCU                                                   44.92  
     1) Iphona Paiement FR              2) Sabrina Moore FR               
     3) Judy Emeodi FR                  4) Lorraine Ugen SR               
 -- Kansas                                                  DNF  
     1) Alisha Keys SR                  2) Diamond Dixon SR               
     3) Tianna Valentine SO             4) Sydney Conley SO               
 -- Oregon                                                  DNF  
     1) Sasha Wallace FR                2) Phyllis Francis SR             
     3) Jenna Prandini SO               4) Christian Brennan FR           
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             43.44Q 
     1) Jennifer Madu SO                2) Ashton Purvis JR               
     3) Kamaria Brown JR                4) Olivia Ekpone JR               
  2 Texas                                                 43.69Q 
     1) Morgan Snow JR                  2) Kendall Baisden FR             
     3) Courtney Okolo SO               4) Morolake Akinosun SO           
  3 Alabama                                               43.76q 
     1) Quanesha Burks FR               2) Remona Burchell JR             
     3) Dominique Kimpel JR             4) Sarah Thomas JR                
  4 Florida State                                         44.17q 
     1) Marecia Pemberton SR            2) Anne Zagre JR                  
     3) Der'Renae Freeman SO            4) Kali Davis-White FR            
  5 Kentucky                                              45.05  
     1) Dominique Booker JR             2) Kenyattia Hackworth JR         
     3) Kayla Parker SR                 4) Sha'Keela Saunders FR          
  6 Western Kentucky                                      45.11  
     1) Sandra Akachukwu FR             2) Gelela Cooley SR               
     3) Chioma Agwunobi JR              4) Carrol Hardy FR                
  7 Missouri State                                        46.00  
     1) Chelsey Borders JR              2) Pernell Joseph SR              
     3) Althia Maximilien JR            4) Shavonne Husbands SO           
  8 East Carolina                                         47.06  
     1) Tania Minkins SR                2) Tyshonda Hawkins JR            
     3) Erin Tucker SR                  4) Jasmine Dawson FR              
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 40.82  8/10/2012   National Team, Olympic Team                 
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                             42.80  
     1) Jennifer Madu SO                2) Ashton Purvis JR               
     3) Kamaria Brown JR                4) Olivia Ekpone JR               
  2 USC                                                   43.00  
     1) Loudia Laarman SR               2) Jessica Davis SR               
     3) Alexis Faulknor SO              4) Tynia Gaither JR               
  3 Texas                                                 43.19  
     1) Morgan Snow JR                  2) Kendall Baisden FR             
     3) Courtney Okolo SO               4) Morolake Akinosun SO           
  4 Florida                                               43.43  
     1) Robin Reynolds SO               2) Shayla Sanders SO              
     3) Destinee Gause SO               4) Ebony Eutsey SR                
  5 Ohio State                                            44.08  
     1) Aliyah Everson SO               2) Aaliyah Barnes FR              
     3) Chesna Sykes JR                 4) Ashlee Abraham SR              
  6 Alabama                                               44.19  
     1) Quanesha Burks FR               2) Remona Burchell JR             
     3) Dominique Kimpel JR             4) Sarah Thomas JR                
  7 Florida State                                         44.82  
     1) Marecia Pemberton SR            2) Der'Renae Freeman SO           
     3) Jande Pierce JR                 4) Kali Davis-White FR            
 -- LSU                                                     DNF  
     1) Jasmin Stowers SR               2) Rushell Harvey FR              
     3) Jada Martin FR                  4) Nataliyah Friar FR             
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team, Olympic Team                
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:24.54  6/9/2012    Oregon, Oregon                            
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Arkansas                                            3:29.95Q 
     1) Daina Harper FR                 2) Regine Williams FR             
     3) Taylor Ellis-Watson FR          4) Chrishuna Williams SR          
       1:46.528 (1:46.528)          2:38.204 (51.677)          3:29.941 (51.737)
  2 USC                                                 3:30.29Q 
     1) CoCo Ndipagbor JR               2) Jaide Stepter SO               
     3) Ashley Liverpool SR             4) Vanessa Jones JR               
       1:47.341 (1:47.341)          2:39.580 (52.240)          3:30.283 (50.704)
  3 Florida                                             3:31.81q 
     1) Robin Reynolds SO               2) Destinee Gause SO              
     3) Loreal Curtis SR                4) Ebony Eutsey SR                
       1:45.898 (1:45.898)          2:40.379 (54.481)          3:31.803 (51.425)
  4 Baylor                                              3:33.96  
     1) Alyssa Nichols SR               2) Ashley Fields SO               
     3) Olicia Williams SO              4) Raena Rhone JR                 
       1:48.580 (1:48.580)          2:41.855 (53.275)          3:33.955 (52.100)
  5 Cornell                                             3:34.94  
     1) Zena Kolliesuah JR              2) Elyse Wilkinson JR             
     3) Ebolutalese Airewele SR         4) Udeme Akpaete SO               
       1:49.547 (1:49.547)          2:42.725 (53.179)          3:34.933 (52.208)
  6 Duke                                                3:36.34  
     1) Lauren Hansson JR               2) Madeline Kopp FR               
     3) Teddi Maslowski SO              4) Elizabeth Kerpon JR            
       1:49.185 (1:49.185)          2:42.599 (53.415)          3:36.333 (53.735)
  7 Arizona State                                       3:37.02  
     1) Sarah Geren SR                  2) LaTroya Franklin FR            
     3) Alycia Herring SR               4) Brianna Tate JR                
       1:48.887 (1:48.887)          2:43.122 (54.235)          3:37.017 (53.896)
  8 Miami                                               3:38.02  
     1) Shakima Wimbley FR              2) Taneisha Cordell JR            
     3) Jamika Glades FR                4) Anthonia Moore FR              
       1:47.851 (1:47.851)          2:43.312 (55.461)          3:38.015 (54.704)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:28.89Q  3:28.888
     1) Shamier Little FR               2) Ibukun Mayungbe SR             
     3) Janeil Bellille SR              4) Kamaria Brown JR               
       1:45.017 (1:45.017)          2:36.924 (51.908)          3:28.888 (51.964)
  2 Oregon                                              3:31.35Q 
     1) Ashante Horsley FR              2) Chizoba Okodogbe SR            
     3) Christian Brennan FR            4) Laura Roesler SR               
       1:46.679 (1:46.679)          2:39.476 (52.797)          3:31.348 (51.873)
  3 Clemson                                             3:34.29  
     1) Olivia James FR                 2) Nia Fluker JR                  
     3) Whitney Fountain JR             4) Marlena Wesh SR                
       1:47.177 (1:47.177)          2:41.251 (54.075)          3:34.283 (53.032)
  4 Texas Tech                                          3:34.69  
     1) Montenae Roye-Speight JR        2) Amoy Blake SR                  
     3) Tiffany Tarver SO               4) Cierra White JR                
       1:47.107 (1:47.107)          2:41.198 (54.091)          3:34.683 (53.485)
  5 Connecticut                                         3:34.89  
     1) Celina Emerson SR               2) Faith Dismuke JR               
     3) Deysha Smith-Jenkins SO         4) Nyanka Joseph SO               
       1:46.463 (1:46.463)          2:40.292 (53.830)          3:34.889 (54.597)
  6 South Carolina                                      3:36.09  
     1) Ahty Johnson JR                 2) Briana Haith FR                
     3) Tyler Brockington SO            4) Tamera Harris JR               
       1:47.664 (1:47.664)          2:41.950 (54.286)          3:36.081 (54.132)
  7 Kentucky                                            3:39.09  
     1) Leah Nugent JR                  2) Angelica Whaley JR             
     3) Kenyattia Hackworth JR          4) Sha'Keela Saunders FR          
       1:47.751 (1:47.751)          2:43.597 (55.847)          3:39.088 (55.492)
  8 TCU                                                 3:41.88  
     1) Tiffany Terry FR                2) Alexandria Peters FR           
     3) Judy Emeodi FR                  4) Briyanni Thomas SR             
       1:50.202 (1:50.202)          2:48.201 (57.999)          3:41.875 (53.675)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Texas                                               3:28.89Q  3:28.887
     1) Briana Nelson SR                2) Kendall Baisden FR             
     3) Melissa Gonzalez SO             4) Courtney Okolo SO              
       1:44.070 (1:44.070)          2:38.212 (54.143)          3:28.887 (50.675)
  2 Penn State                                          3:32.45Q 
     1) Dynasty McGee JR                2) Mahagony Jones SR              
     3) Tichina Rhodes FR               4) Kiah Seymour SO                
       1:44.904 (1:44.904)          2:39.886 (54.983)          3:32.449 (52.564)
  3 Kansas State                                        3:33.12q 
     1) Sonia Gaskin SO                 2) Tia Gamble SO                  
     3) Merryl Mbeng SR                 4) Erica Twiss SR                 
       1:45.826 (1:45.826)          2:39.626 (53.800)          3:33.115 (53.490)
  4 North Dakota St.                                    3:35.36  
     1) Paige Stratioti JR              2) Morgan Milbrath FR             
     3) Antoinette Goodman SR           4) Ashley Tingelstad SR           
       1:48.465 (1:48.465)          2:42.803 (54.339)          3:35.355 (52.553)
  5 UCF                                                 3:35.42  
     1) Sandy Jean-Claude JR            2) Jen Clayton SR                 
     3) Ashley Jocelyn FR               4) Afia Charles SR                
       1:48.430 (1:48.430)          2:41.947 (53.517)          3:35.419 (53.473)
  6 Minnesota                                           3:37.08  
     1) Titania Markland FR             2) Jessica Waldvogel JR           
     3) Te'Shon Adderly SR              4) Megan Geyen SR                 
       1:49.458 (1:49.458)          2:44.097 (54.640)          3:37.074 (52.977)
  7 Purdue                                              3:37.67  
     1) Taylor Morrison SR              2) Aarin Jones SO                 
     3) Kari Shoolbraid JR              4) Bre'Anna Smith SR              
       1:50.679 (1:50.679)          2:44.215 (53.536)          3:37.663 (53.449)
 -- Notre Dame                                              DNF  
     1) Michelle Brown SR               2) Amber Lalla JR                 
     3) Michelle Rotondo JR             4) Margaret Bamgbose SO           
       1:45.906 (1:45.906)          2:39.567 (53.662)
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team, Olympic Team                
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:24.54  6/9/2012    Oregon, Oregon                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Texas                                               3:24.21M 
     1) Briana Nelson SR                2) Kendall Baisden FR             
     3) Morolake Akinosun SO            4) Courtney Okolo SO              
       1:43.263 (1:43.263)          2:34.632 (51.370)          3:24.207 (49.575)
  2 Texas A&M                                           3:25.63  
     1) Shamier Little FR               2) Kamaria Brown JR               
     3) Janeil Bellille SR              4) Olivia Ekpone JR               
       1:43.164 (1:43.164)          2:34.850 (51.687)          3:25.622 (50.772)
  3 Oregon                                              3:29.03  
     1) Christian Brennan FR            2) Chizoba Okodogbe SR            
     3) Laura Roesler SR                4) Phyllis Francis SR             
       1:47.403 (1:47.403)          2:39.013 (51.611)          3:29.026 (50.013)
  4 Florida                                             3:30.13  
     1) Robin Reynolds SO               2) Destinee Gause SO              
     3) Loreal Curtis SR                4) Ebony Eutsey SR                
       1:45.391 (1:45.391)          2:39.085 (53.694)          3:30.124 (51.040)
  5 Penn State                                          3:31.17  
     1) Dynasty McGee JR                2) Mahagony Jones SR              
     3) Tichina Rhodes FR               4) Kiah Seymour SO                
       1:45.543 (1:45.543)          2:39.782 (54.239)          3:31.168 (51.386)
  6 Arkansas                                            3:31.94  
     1) Daina Harper FR                 2) Regine Williams FR             
     3) Taylor Ellis-Watson FR          4) Chrishuna Williams SR          
       1:48.415 (1:48.415)          2:39.806 (51.391)          3:31.940 (52.134)
  7 USC                                                 3:32.35  
     1) Ashley Liverpool SR             2) CoCo Ndipagbor JR              
     3) Jessica Davis SR                4) Vanessa Jones JR               
       1:47.097 (1:47.097)          2:40.650 (53.554)          3:32.343 (51.694)
  8 Kansas State                                        3:34.76  
     1) Sonia Gaskin SO                 2) Tia Gamble SO                  
     3) Merryl Mbeng SR                 4) Erica Twiss SR                 
       1:47.155 (1:47.155)          2:41.050 (53.895)          3:34.752 (53.702)
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.72 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83 - then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour warm-up.
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
College Best: C 1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
   NCAA Meet: M 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Leontia Kallenou          SO Georgia                  1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alyx Treasure             JR Kansas State             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tynita Butts              SR E. Carolina              1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                    1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Amina Smith               SR Maryland                 1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Allison Barwise           SR Boston U.                1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Amber Melville            JR Maryland                 1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Courtney Anderson         SR South Florida            1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tatiana Gusin             FR Georgia                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Dior Delophont            SO Kent State               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kirsten Hesseltine        SR Arkansas                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kate Wolanin              JR E. Michigan              1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Mary Wirth                JR SD State                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Lauren Crockett           JR Oregon                   1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Thea LaFond               JR Maryland                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Zibby Boyer               JR UCLA                     1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
 17 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
 19 Dakota Dailey-Harris      SO Miami                    1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Kelly McCoy               JR Iowa State               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Claudette Day             FR N. Illinois                 NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Shinelle Proctor          SR Missouri                    NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley Petersen           SO Wichita State               NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Belle MacFarlane          SO Rice                        NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height:  3.90 -4.05 -4.15 -4.20 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 90 minute warm-up
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.45m  6/10/2010   Hutson,Gergel,Sutej,Stefanidi, InSt,Or,Ar,St
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annika Roloff             SO Akron                    4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kelsie Ahbe               SR Indiana                  4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
      PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Martina Schultze          JR Virginia Tech            4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sandi Morris              JR Arkansas                 4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ariel Voskamp             SO Arkansas                 4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Katrine Haarklau          JR Missouri                 4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alysha Newman             SO Miami                    4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
      PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Danielle Nowell           SR Arkansas                 4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sydney Clute              SO Indiana                  4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Diamara Planell Cruz      JR Washington               4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Carolina Carmichael       SO Memphis                  4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Petra Olsen               SR South Carolina           4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Sydney White              SO Wake Forest              4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Natasha Kolbo             SR UCLA                     4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Lakan Taylor              FR Alabama                  4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Kristen Brown             SR San Diego St             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Megan Zimlich             SO Arkansas                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Claire Lucas              JR Akron                    4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Sammie Clark              SR Oregon                   3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
        O  XXX 
 20 Neal Tisher               SR UAB                      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kaitlin Petrillose        JR Texas                       NH            
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Caroline Hasse            SO Akron                       NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Heather Green             SR Missouri                    NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Mckenzie Johnson          SO Rice                        NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky                 6.43m   1.4  21-01.25 
     6.24m(1.3) FOUL      6.43m(1.4) 6.24m(1.8) 6.24m(1.5) 6.38m(1.6)
  2 Kylie Price               JR UCLA                     6.43m   0.9  21-01.25 
     6.04m(1.3) 6.20m(3.1) 5.96m(1.7) 6.43m(0.9) 6.02m(1.2) 5.92m(2.3)
  3 Chanice Porter            SO Georgia                  6.32m   2.4  20-09.00 
     6.26m(2.6) 6.32m(2.4) 6.29m(2.1) 6.25m(1.8) 6.23m(2.3) 6.23m(3.0)
  4 Jazmin McCoy              FR Nebraska                 6.31m   2.4  20-08.50 
     6.07m(2.3) 6.05m(2.7) 6.31m(2.4) 5.79m(1.3) 5.98m(1.6) 6.03m(0.4)
  5 Zinnia Miller             SR Iowa                     6.25m   1.7  20-06.25 
     6.25m(1.7) 6.16m(2.4) 6.22m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL(3.5) FOUL     
  6 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                  6.17m   2.7  20-03.00 
     6.17m(2.7) 6.12m(1.9) 6.14m(2.1)            
  7 Jen Clayton               SR UCF                      6.15m   2.1  20-02.25 
     5.90m(1.2) 6.15m(2.1) FOUL                 
  8 Mollie Gribbin            SO Nebraska                 6.13m   4.8  20-01.50 
     5.81m(2.5) 6.00m(1.3) 6.13m(4.8)            
  9 Quanesha Burks            FR Alabama                  6.12m   2.0  20-01.00 
     5.89m(2.7) 5.89m(1.3) 6.12m(2.0)            
 10 Julienne McKee            SR Georgia Tech             6.09m   2.5  19-11.75 
     6.09m(2.5) FOUL      5.66m(2.6)            
 11 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida State            5.97m   1.3  19-07.00 
     5.97m(1.3) FOUL      5.92m(1.8)            
 12 Kenyattia Hackworth       JR Kentucky                 5.97m   2.2  19-07.00 
     FOUL      5.97m(2.2) FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Jenna Prandini            SO Oregon                   6.55m   1.2  21-06.00 
     6.38m(2.4) 6.43m(1.6) PASS      FOUL      6.55m(1.2) PASS     
  2 Lorraine Ugen             SR TCU                      6.40m   2.2  21-00.00 
     6.40m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.09m(1.9)
  3 Sydney Conley             SO Kansas                   6.30m   2.0  20-08.00 
     6.25m(1.9) 6.06m(2.0) 6.30m(2.0) FOUL      6.16m(1.3) 6.26m(1.1)
  4 Je'Nia Sears              JR Fresno State             6.20m   1.6  20-04.25 
     FOUL      6.20m(1.6) 5.83m(1.8) 6.06m(1.3) FOUL      6.10m(2.0)
  5 Brittany Owens            SO Louisville               6.18m   1.0  20-03.50 
     6.18m(1.0) 6.16m(2.0) FOUL                 
  6 Roseanne Erickson         JR Kent State               6.17m   1.3  20-03.00 
     6.16m(1.9) FOUL      6.17m(1.3)            
  7 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                      6.15m   2.1  20-02.25 
     6.15m(2.1) 6.12m(1.8) 5.88m(1.3)            
  8 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas                 6.15m   1.7  20-02.25 
     6.15m(1.7) 6.01m(3.0) 6.07m(1.5)            
  9 Erica Twiss               SR Kansas State             6.14m   2.0  20-01.75 
     5.97m(1.7) 5.70m(1.1) 6.14m(2.0)            
 10 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State               6.10m   1.6  20-00.25 
     6.08m(1.3) FOUL      6.10m(1.6)            
 11 Tierra Williams           FR Nebraska                 6.02m   1.7  19-09.00 
     FOUL      6.02m(1.7) 5.95m(2.2)            
 12 Krystal Wharton           JR UNLV                     5.42m   2.1  17-09.50 
     FOUL      5.42m(2.1) FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.20m  6/9/2012    Ganna Demydova, So. Mississippi            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Shanieka Thomas           SR San Diego St            14.00m   1.9  45-11.25 
     13.53m(0.9) 13.21m(-2.0) 13.53m(1.7) 13.83m(1.6) 14.00m(1.9) 13.62m(-1.8)
  2 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M               13.56m   0.5  44-06.00 
     13.24m(-1.3) 12.80m(-1.9) 13.19m(-0.6) 13.26m(2.1) 13.56m(0.5) FOUL     
  3 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                     13.44m  +0.0  44-01.25 
     12.92m(0.1) 12.88m(0.1) 13.19m(+0.0) 13.10m(1.0) FOUL      13.44m(+0.0)
  4 Ellie Ewere               JR Nebraska                13.29m   1.1  43-07.25 
     12.77m(0.3) 13.14m(-1.9) 12.71m(-1.4) 12.93m(1.8) 13.29m(1.1) 13.26m(2.5)
  5 Tori Franklin             JR Michigan State          12.76m  +0.0  41-10.50 
     12.54m(-0.4) 12.76m(+0.0) 12.39m(0.1)            
  6 Christina Epps            SR Coppin State            12.74m   0.2  41-09.75 
     FOUL      12.62m(-0.0) 12.74m(0.2)            
  7 Jasia Richardson          SR Marshall                12.69m  -0.2  41-07.75 
     11.99m(-1.9) 12.69m(-0.2) FOUL                 
  8 Kaitlyn Beans             FR South Alabam            12.67m   0.9  41-07.00 
     12.41m(0.2) 12.67m(0.9) FOUL                 
  9 Thea LaFond               JR Maryland                12.55m  +0.0  41-02.25 
     12.04m(-2.2) 12.55m(+0.0) 11.50m(2.0)            
 10 Allie Saunders            JR Texas State             12.52m  -0.9  41-01.00 
     FOUL      12.47m(+0.0) 12.52m(-0.9)            
 11 Julienne McKee            SR Georgia Tech            12.42m  -2.2  40-09.00 
     12.42m(-2.2) FOUL      11.64m(1.7)            
 12 Kemi Olonade              SR USC                     12.06m  -1.8  39-07.00 
     12.06m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Ciarra Brewer             JR Florida                 13.49m   2.8  44-03.25 
     13.49m(2.8) 13.21m(2.5) 13.40m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Brianna Richardson        SO Baylor                  13.20m  +0.0  43-03.75 
     13.15m(1.1) 12.67m(+0.0) 12.86m(0.2) FOUL      12.69m(+0.0) 13.20m(+0.0)
  3 Dallas Rose               SR Virginia                13.18m   2.4  43-03.00 
     12.81m(-0.9) 13.18m(2.4) 12.71m(-1.4) FOUL      12.91m(0.4) 12.81m(+0.0)
  4 Stormy Nesbit             SR West Virginia           13.03m   0.7  42-09.00 
     FOUL      12.96m(2.3) 12.93m(1.5) FOUL      13.03m(0.7) 12.42m(2.1)
  5 Simone Charley            FR Vanderbilt              12.98m   2.5  42-07.00 
     12.98m(2.5) 12.23m(+0.0) 12.83m(1.8) 12.86m(0.8) 12.73m(0.7) 12.64m(0.3)
  6 Nickevea Wilson           JR UTEP                    12.84m   3.6  42-01.50 
     12.84m(3.6) 12.76m(0.6) 12.44m(-2.0)            
  7 Melia Cox                 JR USC                     12.80m   2.1  42-00.00 
     FOUL      12.68m(1.6) 12.80m(2.1)            
  8 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas                12.79m   2.1  41-11.50 
     FOUL      12.79m(2.1) FOUL                 
  9 Zinnia Miller             SR Iowa                    12.74m   0.8  41-09.75 
     12.57m(2.1) 12.74m(0.8) 12.36m(3.6)            
 10 Jatavia Wright            JR SIU-Edwardsville        12.63m   4.1  41-05.25 
     12.63m(4.1) FOUL      12.44m(2.1)            
 11 France Makabu             SR W. Kentucky             12.57m   2.3  41-03.00 
     12.57m(2.3) 12.40m(1.5) 12.20m(-1.9)            
 12 Robiann Broomfield        SO Missouri State          12.51m   1.6  41-00.50 
     12.51m(1.6) 12.17m(2.2) 12.16m(-0.1)            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 20.24m  6/22/2013   Michelle Carter, Nike                      
College Best: C 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 18.91m  6/8/2013    Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Christina Hillman         SO Iowa State              17.73m   58-02.00 
      17.43m  17.32m  FOUL  17.36m  FOUL  17.73m
  2 Julie Labonte             SR Arizona                 17.27m   56-08.00 
      16.68m  17.18m  FOUL  17.13m  16.76m  17.27m
  3 Brittany Mann             FR Oregon                  17.07m   56-00.00 
      17.07m  FOUL  15.94m  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Danniel Thomas            SO Kent State              16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.16m  16.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.43m
  5 Kyla Buckley              SR Indiana                 16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.52m  16.01m  FOUL            
  6 Annie Jackson             SR Nebraska                16.33m   53-07.00 
      16.33m  15.91m  16.25m            
  7 Rachel Dincoff            SO Auburn                  16.08m   52-09.25 
      15.76m  FOUL  16.08m            
  8 Aaliyah Pete              FR Colorado St.            15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.72m  15.56m  15.10m            
  9 Kayla Kovar               SR So. Utah                15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.36m  15.50m  FOUL            
 10 Ashley Gaston             JR S. Illinois             15.29m   50-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.29m            
 11 Emily Morris              JR Notre Dame              15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.92m  15.15m  15.11m            
 -- Joh'vonnie Mosley         SR Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Tori Bliss                JR LSU                     17.48m   57-04.25 
      16.76m  17.48m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri                17.47m   57-03.75 
      16.69m  17.43m  17.33m  16.61m  17.03m  17.47m
  3 Dani Bunch                SR Purdue                  17.26m   56-07.50 
      16.24m  17.26m  16.71m  FOUL  16.61m  16.76m
  4 Mary Theisen              SR Indiana State           17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.47m  16.23m  17.02m  15.84m  15.87m  17.20m
  5 Jessica Ramsey            SR W. Kentucky             16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.79m  15.48m  16.42m  15.64m  16.45m  16.16m
  6 Valentina Muzaric         JR Auburn                  16.60m   54-05.50 
      16.19m  16.60m  16.50m            
  7 Jill Rushin               JR Missouri                16.38m   53-09.00 
      15.75m  16.21m  16.38m            
  8 Cassie Wertman            SO Tennessee               16.02m   52-06.75 
      14.11m  15.64m  16.02m            
  9 Claire Uke                JR Rice                    16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.67m  15.93m  16.01m            
 10 Sarah Howard              SO North Carolina          15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.37m  15.65m  15.59m            
 11 Carlie Pinkelman          JR Nebraska                15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.46m  14.85m  15.63m            
 12 Alexus Scott              SO S. Illinois             14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.45m  14.86m  14.49m            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike              
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Danniel Thomas            SO Kent State              57.11m     187-04 
      53.57m  FOUL  52.27m  FOUL  FOUL  57.11m
  2 Laura Bobek               SR Oregon                  56.29m     184-08 
      53.96m  53.02m  FOUL  54.00m  55.00m  56.29m
  3 Kellion Knibb             SO Florida State           55.06m     180-08 
      50.07m  55.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alexandra Collatz         JR USC                     53.07m     174-01 
      48.79m  50.00m  53.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Anna Jelmini              SR Arizona State           52.72m     172-11 
      47.57m  52.72m  FOUL            
  6 Kayla Kovar               SR So. Utah                51.83m     170-00 
      FOUL  51.82m  51.83m            
  7 Jessica Sharbono          SR Colorado St.            51.67m     169-06 
      51.67m  50.78m  51.57m            
  8 Mary Theisen              SR Indiana State           49.27m     161-08 
      48.45m  48.00m  49.27m            
  9 Amber Monroe              JR Miami                   48.93m     160-06 
      46.97m  FOUL  48.93m            
 10 Valarie Allman            FR Stanford                48.40m     158-09 
      42.51m  48.40m  FOUL            
 11 Joh'vonnie Mosley         SR Kent State              46.28m     151-10 
      46.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Jessica Ramsey            SR W. Kentucky             46.24m     151-08 
      FOUL  46.24m  42.81m            
Flight  2  
  1 Shelbi Vaughan            SO Texas A&M               60.02m     196-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.60m  FOUL  60.02m  57.34m
  2 Alexis Cooks              JR Akron                   55.54m     182-03 
      FOUL  46.25m  53.56m  55.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jessica Maroszek          SR Kansas                  54.78m     179-09 
      51.53m  54.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kiah Hicks                JR Colorado St.            53.50m     175-06 
      48.46m  48.71m  53.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jaleesa Williams          SR VCU                     53.04m     174-00 
      FOUL  53.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sequoia Watkins           JR NC State                53.01m     173-11 
      53.01m  51.03m  43.40m            
  7 Megan Smith               JR TCU                     52.60m     172-07 
      52.60m  FOUL  52.40m            
  8 Madison Jacobs            FR Kentucky                50.72m     166-05 
      48.63m  FOUL  50.72m            
  9 Jasmine Burrell           JR San Diego St            48.72m     159-10 
      47.29m  46.39m  48.72m            
 10 Beckie Famurewa           SO Kentucky                48.67m     159-08 
      44.98m  46.64m  48.67m            
 11 Andrea Hiler              SR W. Michigan             48.45m     158-11 
      FOUL  48.45m  46.43m            
 12 Ashley Gaston             JR S. Illinois             46.53m     152-08 
      46.53m  46.37m  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 75.73m  6/22/2013   Amanda Bingson, Nike                       
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Julia Ratcliffe           SO Princeton               66.88m     219-05 
      58.52m  63.90m  65.39m  66.04m  66.88m  64.18m
  2 Emily Hunsucker           SR Colorado                64.83m     212-08 
      62.02m  64.59m  FOUL  FOUL  62.25m  64.83m
  3 Denise Hinton             SR LSU                     64.25m     210-09 
      59.73m  63.09m  63.29m  60.27m  60.87m  64.25m
  4 Melissa Kurzdorfer        SR Penn State              62.65m     205-06 
      62.65m  FOUL  FOUL  61.07m  58.48m  60.51m
  5 Lauren Stuart             SR N. Arizona              61.74m     202-07 
      59.53m  61.74m  FOUL            
  6 Elizabeth Tepe            SR Georgia                 61.60m     202-01 
      FOUL  58.07m  61.60m            
  7 Jessica Ramsey            SR W. Kentucky             60.56m     198-08 
      55.33m  FOUL  60.56m            
  8 Lea Johnson               SO Miami                   59.90m     196-06 
      FOUL  56.82m  59.90m            
  9 Nia Barnes                JR Alabama                 57.11m     187-04 
      57.11m  FOUL  56.23m            
 10 Beckie Famurewa           SO Kentucky                56.27m     184-07 
      56.27m  FOUL  53.02m            
 11 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               54.65m     179-03 
      54.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Katja Vangsnes            SO Florida State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Brooke Pleger             JR Bowling Gree            64.48m     211-06 
      62.74m  64.48m  64.34m  FOUL  62.32m  62.00m
  2 Brittany Funk             SR Akron                   64.29m     210-11 
      64.14m  62.07m  FOUL  64.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jillian Weir              JR Oregon                  63.88m     209-07 
      60.53m  61.13m  63.88m  58.35m  63.36m  59.60m
  4 Sara Savatovic            SO Kansas State            63.80m     209-04 
      61.24m  59.10m  63.80m  60.79m  60.29m  63.05m
  5 Erin Atkinson             SR Baylor                  63.01m     206-09 
      62.55m  63.01m  FOUL  FOUL  60.75m  59.21m
  6 Kayla Kovar               SR So. Utah                62.30m     204-05 
      59.77m  FOUL  62.30m            
  7 Veronica Grizzle          SR Nebraska                62.13m     203-10 
      58.90m  58.73m  62.13m            
  8 Devin Stanford            JR Minnesota               60.44m     198-03 
      60.44m  58.38m  FOUL            
  9 Alexis Cooks              JR Akron                   59.23m     194-04 
      58.49m  59.07m  59.23m            
 10 Meagan McKee              SR Fresno State            58.22m     191-00 
      58.22m  57.43m  FOUL            
 11 Jianna Williams           JR Illinois State          57.22m     187-09 
      57.22m  55.79m  56.64m            
 12 Hayli Bozarth             SR Boise State             55.82m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.82m  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet: M 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Laura Loht                SR Penn State              54.41m     178-06 
      45.83m  52.78m  FOUL  48.97m  54.41m  49.12m
  2 Freya Jones               SO Georgia                 53.07m     174-01 
      43.42m  53.07m  FOUL  51.36m  FOUL  49.35m
  3 Hannah Carson             SO Texas Tech              52.45m     172-01 
      47.69m  52.45m  FOUL  49.37m  FOUL  49.29m
  4 Elizabeth Herrs           SO Oklahoma                50.60m     166-00 
      41.95m  41.58m  50.60m            
  5 Eva Vivod                 FR Virginia Tech           49.06m     160-11 
      49.06m  FOUL  44.86m            
  6 Nika Ouellette            SR Vermont                 48.82m     160-02 
      48.82m  45.90m  42.39m            
  7 Tiffany Hellstrom         SR Weber State             48.41m     158-10 
      48.41m  44.29m  FOUL            
  8 Hailey Twietmeyer         SR Missouri                47.66m     156-04 
      46.85m  47.43m  47.66m            
  9 Emma Murillo              JR E. Washington           47.63m     156-03 
      47.63m  FOUL  45.00m            
 10 Liz Brenner               SO Oregon                  47.31m     155-02 
      44.07m  47.31m  43.68m            
 11 Kelsey Hay                SO Penn                    47.28m     155-01 
      44.82m  47.28m  45.94m            
 -- Hannah Mayer              JR Harvard                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Fawn Miller               JR Florida                 58.13m     190-08 
      57.47m  58.13m  54.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Avione Allgood            SO Oklahoma                55.59m     182-04 
      50.94m  53.78m  49.28m  55.59m  54.59m  52.65m
  3 Victoria Paterra          SR Miami (Ohio)            55.54m     182-03 
      52.40m  55.54m  55.06m  FOUL  52.93m  FOUL
  4 Maggie Malone             SO Nebraska                55.24m     181-03 
      FOUL  54.12m  50.19m  52.88m  55.24m  46.10m
  5 Sabine Kopplin            SO Virginia Tech           52.84m     173-04 
      52.84m  FOUL  50.05m  51.14m  52.45m  51.00m
  6 Brianna Bain              JR Stanford                52.35m     171-09 
      47.28m  47.93m  52.35m  48.09m  51.17m  FOUL
  7 Jessie Merckle            SO Wake Forest             48.84m     160-03 
      48.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Rebekah Wales             FR LSU                     46.99m     154-02 
      42.65m  46.12m  46.99m            
  9 Amethyst Boyd             JR Arkansas                46.07m     151-02 
      46.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Danielle Plank            FR Kansas State            45.56m     149-06 
      44.03m  45.56m  45.08m            
 11 Ashley Kowalewski         SR Oklahoma                44.59m     146-03 
      44.07m  FOUL  44.59m            
 12 Marija Vucenovic          SO Florida                 43.45m     142-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.45m            
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
================================================================
 30 minute check-in prior to first event of day.
 30 minute warm-up on track prior to first event of day.
    American: A  9039  6/23/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
College Best: C  8465  4/6/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M  8457  6/10/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                   8182  
  2 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                     8092  
  3 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                    8068  
  4 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                   7984  
  5 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                 7981  
  6 Alex McCune               JR Akron                     7806  
  7 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                       7712  
  8 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State                7666  
  9 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                       7568  
 10 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State              7567  
 11 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State             7533  
 12 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                  7516  
 13 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                    7485  
 14 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                     7444  
 15 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State            7429  
 16 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley               7272  
 17 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                    7202  
 18 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                   7120  
 19 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                       7043  
 20 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                     7026  
 21 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State              6700  
 22 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                     5138  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   10.84     897
  2 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State            10.86     892
  3 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  10.89     885
  4 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                    11.02     856
  5 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  11.05     850
  6 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             11.10     838
  7 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                  11.13     832
  8 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State           11.26     804 11.257
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    10.69     931
  2 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley              10.73     922
  3 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    10.83     899
  4 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               10.87     890
  5 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                  10.94     874
  6 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    11.00     861
  7 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 11.07     845
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNF  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                10.81     903
  2 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   11.12     834 11.113
  3 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      11.12     834 11.119
  4 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      11.26     804 11.259
  5 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                    11.37     780
  6 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State             11.45     763
  7 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                      11.48     757
  8 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   11.49     755
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                7.73m   1.7  25-04.50    992
     7.30m(2.0) 7.73m(1.7) FOUL                 
  2 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      7.56m   1.6  24-09.75    950
     6.94m(2.0) 7.56m(1.6) 7.28m(1.0)            
  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  7.33m   1.0  24-00.75    893
     7.15m(2.3) FOUL      7.33m(1.0)            
  3 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             7.33m   2.2  24-00.75    893
     7.07m(3.3) 7.33m(2.2) 7.21m(3.5)            
  3 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                    7.33m   2.2  24-00.75    893
     7.25m(1.4) 7.33m(2.2) 7.33m(2.0)            
  6 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   7.31m   2.0  23-11.75    888
     7.31m(2.0) 7.18m(1.9) 7.21m(0.9)            
  7 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 7.27m   1.9  23-10.25    878
     7.27m(1.9) 7.09m(-0.2) FOUL                 
  8 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley              7.24m   1.7  23-09.00    871
     6.79m(1.7) 7.22m(2.3) 7.24m(1.7)            
  9 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                  7.23m   4.0  23-08.75    869
     FOUL      FOUL      7.23m(4.0)            
 10 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State            7.21m   2.7  23-08.00    864
     FOUL      7.11m(3.5) 7.21m(2.7)            
 11 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State           7.19m   2.1  23-07.25    859
     6.97m(0.1) 7.19m(2.1) FOUL                 
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    7.48m   1.6  24-06.50    930
     7.19m(1.8) 7.03m(1.6) 7.48m(1.6)            
  2 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    7.41m   1.3  24-03.75    913
     7.41m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
  3 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   7.20m   3.2  23-07.50    862
     FOUL      FOUL      7.20m(3.2)           
  4 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   7.09m   4.5  23-03.25    835
     6.95m(3.4) 7.09m(4.5) FOUL                 
  5 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               7.08m   2.2  23-02.75    833
     6.93m(3.1) 6.81m(0.9) 7.08m(2.2)            
  6 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  7.03m   3.4  23-00.75    821
     7.03m(3.4) FOUL      6.62m(2.0)            
  7 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State             6.97m   2.8  22-10.50    807
     6.79m(1.8) FOUL      6.97m(2.8)            
  8 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                    6.94m   1.3  22-09.25    799
     6.94m(1.3) 6.80m(1.9) FOUL                 
  9 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                      6.83m   2.4  22-05.00    774
     6.63m(2.0) 6.83m(2.4) 6.83m(1.7)            
 10 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    6.80m   1.8  22-03.75    767
     6.52m(3.4) 6.65m(3.8) 6.80m(1.8)            
 11 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      6.73m   0.3  22-01.00    750
     6.73m(0.3) 5.61m(4.4) 6.70m(3.6)            
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS   NWI           
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                     13.21m   43-04.25    680
      12.60m  13.21m  FOUL            
  2 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State              13.14m   43-01.50    676
      12.08m  13.14m  11.59m            
  3 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State            13.06m   42-10.25    671
      12.89m  13.06m  12.90m            
  4 Alex McCune               JR Akron                   13.04m   42-09.50    670
      12.32m  12.52m  13.04m            
  5 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                     12.72m   41-08.75    650
      12.52m  12.72m  FOUL            
  6 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                   12.38m   40-07.50    629
      12.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                 12.09m   39-08.00    612
      11.64m  FOUL  12.09m            
  8 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State          11.94m   39-02.25    603
      11.17m  11.50m  11.94m            
  9 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                   11.87m   38-11.50    599
      11.56m  11.87m  11.77m            
 10 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State           11.60m   38-00.75    582
      10.98m  11.16m  11.60m            
 11 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley             10.39m   34-01.25    509
      9.97m  10.39m  9.70m            
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                   15.06m   49-05.00    793
      15.06m  14.49m  FOUL            
  2 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State            14.44m   47-04.50    755
      14.44m  14.44m  13.37m            
  3 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                 13.92m   45-08.00    723
      13.40m  13.88m  13.92m            
  4 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                13.74m   45-01.00    712
      13.70m  13.63m  13.74m            
  4 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                  13.74m   45-01.00    712
      13.74m  13.44m  11.70m            
  6 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 13.56m   44-06.00    701
      13.51m  13.38m  13.56m            
  7 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                  13.43m   44-00.75    693
      12.54m  13.43m  FOUL            
  8 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                  13.13m   43-01.00    675
      12.46m  12.46m  13.13m            
  9 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                   12.76m   41-10.50    653
      12.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               12.63m   41-05.25    645
      11.28m  12.10m  12.63m            
 11 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                     11.80m   38-08.75    594
      11.25m  11.33m  11.80m            
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  2.14m    7-00.25    934
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State           2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State            2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                      1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 11 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS            
     1.69 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS            
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   50.00     815
  2 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      50.20     805
  3 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                50.21     805
  4 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State           50.64     785 50.635
  5 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  50.64     785 50.637
  6 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 51.71     737
  7 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                      52.50     703
 -- Bryan Jones               SR Akron                       DQ   Lane violation
Section  2  
  1 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    49.48     839
  2 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State            49.59     834
  3 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  49.61     833
  4 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                  50.05     812
  5 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                    50.50     792
  6 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    50.63     786
  7 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State             50.89     774
  8 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   51.69     738
Section  3  
  1 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley              48.28     896
  2 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    48.33     893
  3 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               49.49     838
  4 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      49.75     826
  5 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   49.76     826
  6 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             50.75     780
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS  
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Odd numbered lanes (1,3,5,7)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      14.62     896
  2 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    14.77     878 14.764
  3 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               14.77     878 14.766
  4 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   14.78     876
Section  2     Wind: -0.3
  1 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                    14.99     851
  2 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley              15.11     836
  3 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State           15.19     827
  4 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             15.22     823
Section  3     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   15.24     821
  2 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   15.27     817
  3 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                      15.72     765
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS  
Section  4     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  14.25     942
  2 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    14.56     903
  3 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      15.21     824
  4 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 15.34     809
Section  5     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                  14.98     852
  2 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                15.00     850
  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  15.04     845
  4 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    15.23     822
Section  6     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State             15.45     796
  2 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State            15.57     782
  3 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                    15.79     757
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One Circle.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                   48.94m     160-07    848
      48.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 46.05m     151-01    788
      41.94m  43.39m  46.05m            
  3 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                     44.66m     146-06    760
      43.19m  44.66m  FOUL            
  4 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State            44.02m     144-05    747
      40.22m  44.02m  43.37m            
  5 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               43.95m     144-02    745
      40.45m  42.72m  43.95m            
  6 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                   43.09m     141-04    728
      FOUL  43.09m  FOUL            
  7 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State          41.86m     137-04    702
      40.37m  40.90m  41.86m            
  8 Alex McCune               JR Akron                   41.28m     135-05    691
      38.59m  41.28m  41.09m            
  9 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                 41.21m     135-02    689
      FOUL  41.21m  FOUL            
 10 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                     40.19m     131-10    668
      FOUL  FOUL  40.19m            
 11 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                   38.37m     125-11    632
      37.55m  38.37m  FOUL            
 12 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                36.84m     120-10    601
      36.19m  36.84m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State              40.67m     133-05    678
      40.67m  38.95m  39.33m            
  2 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                   40.38m     132-06    672
      38.19m  40.38m  FOUL            
  3 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                  37.93m     124-05    623
      35.37m  37.93m  37.62m            
  4 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State            37.73m     123-09    619
      37.73m  34.68m  FOUL            
  5 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                     37.54m     123-02    615
      37.54m  FOUL  35.81m            
  6 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                  36.68m     120-04    597
      35.17m  36.68m  35.88m            
  7 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State           36.39m     119-05    592
      33.32m  36.39m  34.30m            
  8 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                 34.91m     114-06    562
      FOUL  FOUL  34.91m            
  9 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                  34.27m     112-05    549
      34.27m  32.22m  FOUL            
 10 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley             33.79m     110-10    540
      29.21m  32.05m  33.79m            
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS            
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2 grouped sections. Sarting height by Referee, then  +10cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State           4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley              4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                  4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                    3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS            
     3.60 
      DNS 
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS            
     3.60 
      DNS 
Flight  2  
  1 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  1 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State            4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                      4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Bryan Jones               SR Akron                       NH            
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  One Runway.
 Random order in each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                     62.46m     204-11    775
      57.01m  62.46m  61.95m            
  2 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                   61.08m     200-05    754
      60.39m  61.08m  FOUL            
  3 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                  53.78m     176-05    645
      53.78m  51.06m  FOUL            
  4 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                   53.08m     174-02    634
      53.08m  52.96m  52.05m            
  5 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                     50.94m     167-01    603
      FOUL  50.94m  FOUL            
  6 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State           50.44m     165-06    595
      47.91m  48.44m  50.44m            
  7 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State          50.37m     165-03    594
      50.37m  47.69m  42.56m            
  8 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                     50.04m     164-02    589
      47.03m  50.04m  FOUL            
  9 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley             49.87m     163-07    587
      43.70m  47.75m  49.87m            
 10 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                 48.18m     158-01    562
      44.74m  FOUL  48.18m            
 11 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State            43.41m     142-05    492
      43.33m  43.41m  FOUL            
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                  68.18m     223-08    862
      68.18m  FOUL  66.06m            
  2 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                 64.67m     212-02    808
      62.19m  62.76m  64.67m            
  3 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State              61.00m     200-01    753
      59.35m  61.00m  FOUL            
  4 Alex McCune               JR Akron                   60.51m     198-06    746
      60.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 59.15m     194-01    725
      54.42m  56.08m  59.15m            
  6 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State            58.86m     193-01    721
      58.86m  58.71m  PASS            
  7 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                57.49m     188-07    700
      57.49m  56.62m  56.42m            
  8 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                   55.19m     181-01    666
      55.19m  52.57m  FOUL            
  9 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                  54.04m     177-03    649
      50.32m  54.04m  53.48m            
 10 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               53.90m     176-10    647
      41.99m  53.90m  FOUL            
 11 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                   52.62m     172-08    627
      52.06m  FOUL  52.62m            
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                  4:26.70     766
           53.489 (53.489)        2:06.653 (1:13.165)        3:18.787 (1:12.134)
       4:26.697 (1:07.911)
  2 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                 4:28.29     756
           53.154 (53.154)        2:06.333 (1:13.180)        3:18.858 (1:12.525)
       4:28.281 (1:09.423)
  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                4:29.00     751
           53.581 (53.581)        2:06.735 (1:13.155)        3:19.182 (1:12.448)
       4:28.996 (1:09.814)
  4 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley            4:37.68     695
           55.687 (55.687)        2:13.196 (1:17.510)        3:30.590 (1:17.395)
       4:37.675 (1:07.085)
  5 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State          4:38.44     690
           55.128 (55.128)        2:11.738 (1:16.610)        3:29.577 (1:17.840)
       4:38.439 (1:08.862)
  6 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                    4:39.11     686
           53.066 (53.066)        2:05.928 (1:12.863)        3:19.342 (1:13.415)
       4:39.109 (1:19.767)
  7 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                 4:39.31     685
           53.985 (53.985)        2:07.599 (1:13.615)        3:25.759 (1:18.160)
       4:39.307 (1:13.549)
  8 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State           4:40.66     676
           56.099 (56.099)        2:13.952 (1:17.854)        3:28.490 (1:14.538)
       4:40.652 (1:12.162)
  9 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                    4:41.28     672
           56.295 (56.295)        2:13.682 (1:17.387)        3:31.533 (1:17.852)
       4:41.271 (1:09.738)
 10 Alex McCune               JR Akron                  4:43.86     656
           54.577 (54.577)        2:09.972 (1:15.395)        3:29.695 (1:19.724)
       4:43.858 (1:14.164)
 11 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                4:45.97     643
           54.219 (54.219)        2:08.127 (1:13.909)        3:25.903 (1:17.776)
       4:45.967 (1:20.065)
 12 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                  4:46.83     638
           53.857 (53.857)        2:07.127 (1:13.270)        3:27.352 (1:20.226)
       4:46.821 (1:19.469)
 13 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                 4:47.97     631
           55.500 (55.500)        2:12.906 (1:17.406)        3:32.686 (1:19.780)
       4:47.966 (1:15.280)
 14 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                  4:50.05     618
           56.345 (56.345)        2:14.368 (1:18.024)        3:35.637 (1:21.270)
       4:50.046 (1:14.409)
 15 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State         4:50.23     617
           57.321 (57.321)        2:14.799 (1:17.479)        3:36.692 (1:21.893)
       4:50.226 (1:13.535)
 16 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                    4:50.45     616
           54.938 (54.938)        2:13.607 (1:18.670)        3:35.814 (1:22.207)
       4:50.449 (1:14.635)
 17 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                4:50.81     614
           56.847 (56.847)        2:14.842 (1:17.995)        3:36.250 (1:21.409)
       4:50.804 (1:14.555)
 18 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas               4:52.11     606
           56.962 (56.962)        2:12.770 (1:15.809)        3:31.368 (1:18.599)
       4:52.106 (1:20.738)
 19 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State             4:53.63     597
           54.383 (54.383)        2:10.783 (1:16.400)        3:30.202 (1:19.419)
       4:53.630 (1:23.429)
 20 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin              4:57.29     575
           57.142 (57.142)        2:15.155 (1:18.014)        3:37.418 (1:22.264)
       4:57.287 (1:19.869)
 -- Bryan Jones               SR Akron                      DNF  
 -- Devin Dick                SR Kansas State               DNF  
        56.002 (56.002)
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS  
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS  
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
 30 minute check-in prior to first event of day.
 30 minute warm-up on track prior to first event of day.
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
College Best: C  6440  6/7/2012    Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
   NCAA Meet: M  6440  6/7/2012    Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                   5854  
  2 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St              5836  
  3 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                   5835  
  4 Paige Knodle              JR N. Iowa                   5681  
  5 Sarah Chauchard           SR E. Michigan               5638  
  6 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                   5610  
  7 Lindsey Hall              SR Montana                   5603  
  8 Xenia Rahn                JR North Carolina            5558  
  9 Chari Hawkins             JR Utah State                5552  
 10 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State                5530  
 11 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                  5515  
 12 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Wisconsin                 5480  
 13 Anne Martin               SR Nebraska                  5465  
 14 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                 5410  
 15 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                      5397  
 16 Aaron Howell              FR Michigan                  5294  
 17 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                       5266  
 18 Shanice Stewart           JR Texas Tech                5184  
 19 Alexis Walker             JR UCLA                      5116  
 20 Carley McCutchen          SR Montana State             5027  
 21 Clairwin Dameus           SO Tenn State                4923  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Odd numbered lanes(1,3,5,7)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Sarah Chauchard           SR E. Michigan              14.15     957
  2 Carley McCutchen          SR Montana State            14.33     932
  3 Alexis Walker             JR UCLA                     14.45     916
  4 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State            14.49     910
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                  13.96     984 13.957
  2 Xenia Rahn                JR North Carolina           14.05     971
  3 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Wisconsin                14.19     952
  4 Clairwin Dameus           SO Tenn State               16.76     624
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Anne Martin               SR Nebraska                 14.37     927
  2 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                14.46     914
  3 Aaron Howell              FR Michigan                 14.48     912
  4 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                      14.87     859
Section  4     Wind: -0.5
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                   13.61    1034 13.604
  2 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 13.63    1031
  3 Chari Hawkins             JR Utah State               13.97     983
  4 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St             14.77     872
Section  5     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Paige Knodle              JR N. Iowa                  13.54    1044
  2 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     13.75    1014
  3 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  13.84    1001
  4 Shanice Stewart           JR Texas Tech               13.92     990
Section  6     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                  12.99    1126
  2 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             13.38    1068
  3 Lindsey Hall              SR Montana                  13.61    1034 13.601
  4 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State               13.96     984 13.953
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                  1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Wisconsin                1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alexis Walker             JR UCLA                     1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                   1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Chari Hawkins             JR Utah State               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Xenia Rahn                JR North Carolina           1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                      1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State            1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Aaron Howell              FR Michigan                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Carley McCutchen          SR Montana State            1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Lindsey Hall              SR Montana                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sarah Chauchard           SR E. Michigan              1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Anne Martin               SR Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Paige Knodle              JR N. Iowa                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Shanice Stewart           JR Texas Tech               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Clairwin Dameus           SO Tenn State               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St                NH            
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                 12.71m   41-08.50    708
      12.71m  12.34m  FOUL            
  2 Sarah Chauchard           SR E. Michigan             12.51m   41-00.50    695
      12.51m  12.36m  12.17m            
  3 Xenia Rahn                JR North Carolina          12.45m   40-10.25    691
      12.01m  11.93m  12.45m            
  4 Shanice Stewart           JR Texas Tech              12.36m   40-06.75    685
      11.99m  12.36m  FOUL            
  5 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                  12.24m   40-02.00    677
      12.24m  12.01m  11.82m            
  6 Aaron Howell              FR Michigan                12.22m   40-01.25    676
      12.22m  12.11m  FOUL            
  7 Lindsey Hall              SR Montana                 12.07m   39-07.25    666
      11.80m  FOUL  12.07m            
  8 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                 11.89m   39-00.25    654
      11.89m  11.54m  FOUL            
  9 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                    11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.65m  11.55m  11.86m            
 10 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                11.65m   38-02.75    638
      11.48m  11.22m  11.65m            
 11 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State           11.16m   36-07.50    606
      11.16m  10.92m  10.69m            
 -- Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St               DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               12.35m   40-06.25    684
      12.35m  FOUL  12.11m            
  2 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St            11.99m   39-04.00    660
      11.99m  9.55m  10.74m            
  3 Chari Hawkins             JR Utah State              11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.68m  10.92m  11.86m            
  4 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State              11.45m   37-06.75    625
      10.66m  11.05m  11.45m            
  5 Anne Martin               SR Nebraska                11.43m   37-06.00    623
      11.43m  11.33m  11.42m            
  6 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                     11.26m   36-11.50    612
      10.47m  10.94m  11.26m            
  7 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                 10.97m   36-00.00    593
      10.42m  10.97m  10.78m            
  8 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Wisconsin               10.65m   34-11.25    572
      10.33m  10.65m  10.38m            
  9 Clairwin Dameus           SO Tenn State              10.27m   33-08.50    547
      10.07m  10.27m  9.87m            
 10 Carley McCutchen          SR Montana State           10.20m   33-05.75    543
      9.62m  10.16m  10.20m            
 11 Alexis Walker             JR UCLA                    10.14m   33-03.25    539
      10.14m  10.05m  9.11m            
 12 Paige Knodle              JR N. Iowa                 10.07m   33-00.50    534
      9.69m  10.07m  9.72m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.9
  1 Chari Hawkins             JR Utah State               25.28     861
  2 Alexis Walker             JR UCLA                     25.68     825
  3 Sarah Chauchard           SR E. Michigan              25.84     811
  4 Xenia Rahn                JR North Carolina           25.93     803
  5 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                26.02     795
  6 Aaron Howell              FR Michigan                 26.59     746
  7 Lindsey Hall              SR Montana                  26.69     738
  8 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                      27.32     685
Section  2     Wind: -1.2
  1 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                  24.26     956
  2 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                  24.30     952
  3 Clairwin Dameus           SO Tenn State               24.47     936
  4 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             24.60     924
  5 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State               24.73     912
  6 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                   24.82     903
  7 Paige Knodle              JR N. Iowa                  24.83     902
  8 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     25.31     859
Section  3     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  24.67     917
  2 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Wisconsin                25.14     874
  3 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 25.34     856
  4 Anne Martin               SR Nebraska                 25.42     849
  5 Shanice Stewart           JR Texas Tech               25.57     835
  6 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State            25.61     832
  7 Carley McCutchen          SR Montana State            25.73     821
 -- Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St               DNS  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                  6.13m  -0.5  20-01.50    890
     6.13m(-0.5) 5.89m(-0.5) FOUL                 
  2 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State               6.05m   1.3  19-10.25    865
     6.05m(1.3) 6.02m(1.0) 5.98m(0.6)            
  3 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             6.02m   1.2  19-09.00    856
     6.02m(1.2) 4.49m(-1.0) 5.88m(1.1)            
  4 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                  5.94m  -1.1  19-06.00    831
     FOUL      5.94m(-1.1) 5.70m(-1.1)            
  5 Clairwin Dameus           SO Tenn State               5.92m  -0.8  19-05.25    825
     FOUL      FOUL      5.92m(-0.8)            
  5 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  5.92m  -2.1  19-05.25    825
     5.87m(0.3) 5.92m(-2.1) FOUL                 
  7 Shanice Stewart           JR Texas Tech               5.82m  -0.6  19-01.25    795
     5.82m(-0.6) 5.58m(-0.1) 5.57m(-0.3)            
  8 Xenia Rahn                JR North Carolina           5.75m   1.7  18-10.50    774
     FOUL      5.75m(1.7) FOUL                 
  9 Chari Hawkins             JR Utah State               5.71m   1.3  18-09.00    762
     5.71m(1.3) 4.85m(-3.0) FOUL                 
 10 Lindsey Hall              SR Montana                  5.59m   0.9  18-04.25    726
     FOUL      5.59m(0.9) FOUL                 
 -- Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St               DNS   NWI           
 -- Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State              DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 5.78m  -0.1  18-11.75    783
     5.78m(-0.1) 5.66m(1.7) 5.63m(-2.2)            
  2 Aaron Howell              FR Michigan                 5.74m  -0.1  18-10.00    771
     5.74m(-0.1) 5.53m(-1.2) 5.56m(1.0)            
  3 Sarah Chauchard           SR E. Michigan              5.71m   0.6  18-09.00    762
     5.56m(0.8) 5.71m(0.6) 5.52m(-0.1)            
  4 Paige Knodle              JR N. Iowa                  5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50    759
     5.70m(+0.0) 5.63m(-0.9) 5.25m(-1.0)            
  5 Anne Martin               SR Nebraska                 5.67m  -0.2  18-07.25    750
     5.67m(-0.2) 5.55m(-1.3) 5.20m(-0.7)            
  6 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Wisconsin                5.63m  -3.3  18-05.75    738
     FOUL      5.63m(-3.3) FOUL                 
  7 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                5.61m  -0.7  18-05.00    732
     5.30m(-0.9) 5.61m(-0.7) 5.51m(-0.3)            
  8 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                   5.58m  -1.7  18-03.75    723
     5.58m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
  9 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                      5.27m  -1.0  17-03.50    634
     5.27m(-1.0) FOUL      5.21m(0.7)            
 10 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     5.18m  -0.5  17-00.00    609
     5.18m(-0.5) 5.11m(-1.1) 5.16m(-1.0)            
 11 Alexis Walker             JR UCLA                     5.01m   0.3  16-05.25    562
     4.96m(-1.0) 5.01m(0.3) FOUL                 
 12 Carley McCutchen          SR Montana State            4.74m  -1.5  15-06.75    490
     4.74m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One runway.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sarah Chauchard           SR E. Michigan             40.77m     133-09    682
      35.74m  40.77m  FOUL            
  2 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                 40.44m     132-08    676
      36.31m  39.99m  40.44m            
  3 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                    40.27m     132-01    672
      38.37m  35.73m  40.27m            
  4 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St            39.52m     129-08    658
      34.66m  34.68m  39.52m            
  5 Clairwin Dameus           SO Tenn State              38.38m     125-11    636
      38.38m  34.16m  FOUL            
  6 Carley McCutchen          SR Montana State           37.09m     121-08    612
      28.83m  37.09m  35.27m            
  7 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                 34.83m     114-03    568
      FOUL  34.83m  FOUL            
  8 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                 33.80m     110-11    549
      33.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Wisconsin               33.25m     109-01    538
      33.25m  32.95m  30.89m            
 10 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                33.19m     108-11    537
      30.72m  30.50m  33.19m            
 11 Alexis Walker             JR UCLA                    30.05m      98-07    478
      27.28m  30.05m  FOUL            
 12 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State              29.41m      96-06    465
      29.41m  28.36m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                     48.87m     160-04    838
      41.82m  46.19m  48.87m            
  2 Lindsey Hall              SR Montana                 46.98m     154-02    802
      46.98m  46.53m  45.94m            
  3 Paige Knodle              JR N. Iowa                 45.48m     149-02    773
      45.48m  43.75m  45.00m            
  4 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               44.68m     146-07    757
      43.32m  44.68m  41.83m            
  5 Shanice Stewart           JR Texas Tech              42.63m     139-10    718
      31.36m  40.45m  42.63m            
  6 Xenia Rahn                JR North Carolina          42.45m     139-03    714
      38.48m  FOUL  42.45m            
  7 Anne Martin               SR Nebraska                41.94m     137-07    705
      41.94m  40.93m  41.23m            
  8 Aaron Howell              FR Michigan                39.33m     129-00    654
      33.66m  39.33m  33.57m            
  9 Chari Hawkins             JR Utah State              38.92m     127-08    647
      35.05m  38.92m  34.21m            
 -- Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                     DNS            
 -- Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St               DNS            
 -- Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State              DNS            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee. Alley Start.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alexis Walker             JR UCLA                   2:15.94     880
       1:05.048 (1:05.048)        2:15.931 (1:10.884)
  2 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                   2:17.68     855
       1:06.790 (1:06.790)        2:17.676 (1:10.887)
  3 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Wisconsin              2:17.82     853
       1:07.576 (1:07.576)        2:17.820 (1:10.244)
  4 Anne Martin               SR Nebraska               2:21.35     805
       1:08.108 (1:08.108)        2:21.345 (1:13.238)
  5 Aaron Howell              FR Michigan               2:21.83     799
       1:08.207 (1:08.207)        2:21.830 (1:13.624)
  6 Lucija Cvitanovic         SO SMU                    2:22.03     796
       1:06.587 (1:06.587)        2:22.030 (1:15.444)
  7 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M              2:24.96     757
       1:08.355 (1:08.355)        2:24.954 (1:16.600)
  8 Carley McCutchen          SR Montana State          2:25.55     750
       1:09.806 (1:09.806)        2:25.543 (1:15.737)
  9 Clairwin Dameus           SO Tenn State             2:27.59     723
       1:08.850 (1:08.850)        2:27.586 (1:18.737)
 -- Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                     DNS  
 -- Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St               DNS  
 -- Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida State              DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St           2:12.08     934
       1:03.414 (1:03.414)        2:12.072 (1:08.659)
  2 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                2:13.96     907
       1:01.903 (1:01.903)        2:13.952 (1:12.050)
  3 Paige Knodle              JR N. Iowa                2:14.65     898
       1:03.744 (1:03.744)        2:14.642 (1:10.899)
  4 Sarah Chauchard           SR E. Michigan            2:15.25     889
       1:04.541 (1:04.541)        2:15.245 (1:10.704)
  5 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                2:15.85     881
       1:05.261 (1:05.261)        2:15.842 (1:10.581)
  6 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas               2:19.67     828
       1:05.498 (1:05.498)        2:19.665 (1:14.168)
  7 Chari Hawkins             JR Utah State             2:24.13     768
       1:09.225 (1:09.225)        2:24.130 (1:14.906)
  8 Xenia Rahn                JR North Carolina         2:24.56     763
       1:09.752 (1:09.752)        2:24.553 (1:14.801)
  9 Lindsey Hall              SR Montana                2:24.89     758
       1:09.052 (1:09.052)        2:24.885 (1:15.834)
 10 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State             2:27.37     726
       1:08.721 (1:08.721)        2:27.370 (1:18.650)
 11 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                2:28.59     711
       1:08.235 (1:08.235)        2:28.586 (1:20.352)
 12 Shanice Stewart           JR Texas Tech             2:47.00     495
       1:09.381 (1:09.381)        2:46.992 (1:37.611)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   75        2) Texas                      66   
    3) Oregon                      59        4) Florida                    55   
    5) Georgia                     35        6) LSU                        34   
    7) Kentucky                    26        8) Boise State                23   
    9) Arkansas                    21.50    10) Akron                      20   
   11) Stanford                    19       12) San Diego St.              18   
   12) Penn State                  18       14) Baylor                     17   
   15) Iowa State                  16       16) USC                        15   
   16) Florida State               15       18) Alabama                    13   
   19) Nebraska                    12       19) Colorado                   12   
   19) Kansas State                12       22) UAB                        10   
   22) Arizona                     10       22) Michigan State             10   
   22) Dartmouth                   10       22) Arkansas State             10   
   22) Princeton                   10       22) Arizona State              10   
   22) Duke                        10       30) Missouri                    9   
   31) Indiana                      8.50    32) Notre Dame                  8   
   32) Virginia Tech                8       32) Oklahoma                    8   
   32) Kent State                   8       36) East Carolina               7   
   37) Bowling Green                6       37) UCLA                        6   
   37) Miami (Ohio)                 6       37) Michigan                    6   
   37) Maryland                     6       42) Kansas                      5   
   42) Cornell                      5       42) TCU                         5   
   42) Villanova                    5       42) Northern Iowa               5   
   47) Purdue                       4       47) William and Mary            4   
   47) Eastern Michigan             4       47) Ohio State                  4   
   51) Boston U.                    3       51) Indiana State               3   
   51) Texas Tech                   3       54) Montana                     2   
   54) Syracuse                     2       54) Colorado St.                2   
   54) Virginia                     2       54) Miami                       2   
   59) North Carolina               1       59) Iona                        1   
   59) VCU                          1       59) Iowa                        1   
   59) South Florida                1       59) Tennessee                   1   
   59) West Virginia                1       59) Western Kentucky            1   
   59) San Francisco                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      88        2) Florida                    70   
    3) Texas A&M                   41.50     4) USC                        29   
    4) LSU                         29        6) Georgia                    24   
    7) Arizona                     23.50     8) Baylor                     21   
    9) Wisconsin                   20        9) Arkansas                   20   
   11) Texas                       19.50    12) Nebraska                   19   
   13) Oklahoma State              16       13) Arizona State              16   
   15) Alabama                     14       15) Kentucky                   14   
   17) Minnesota                   13.50    18) Tennessee                  12   
   18) Western Kentucky            12       20) Florida State              11   
   20) Akron                       11       20) Kansas State               11   
   20) Northwestern St.            11       24) UTEP                       10   
   24) Mid. Tenn. State            10       24) Miss State                 10   
   24) Kent State                  10       24) Auburn                     10   
   24) Mississippi                 10       24) Long Beach St.             10   
   31) Cornell                      9.50    32) Stanford                    9   
   33) Kansas                       8       33) UCLA                        8   
   33) UTSA                         8       36) Virginia Tech               7   
   36) Villanova                    7       38) Eastern Kentucky            6   
   38) Loyola (Ill.)                6       38) Navy                        6   
   38) Texas Tech                   6       42) Penn                        5.50
   42) Southern Illinois            5.50    44) New Mexico                  5   
   44) Pittsburgh                   5       44) Washington                  5   
   44) Eastern Illinois             5       44) SIU-Edwardsville            5   
   44) Robert Morris                5       44) Virginia                    5   
   44) Indiana State                5       44) Michigan                    5   
   44) Penn State                   5       44) South Florida               5   
   55) Charleston Southern          4       55) Texas-Arlington             4   
   55) Oklahoma                     4       55) North Carolina              4   
   59) Rice                         3.50    60) Eastern Michigan            3   
   60) Wyoming                      3       60) Iowa                        3   
   60) Radford                      3       64) N. Carolina A&T             2   
   64) Northern Arizona             2       64) Stephen F. Austin           2   
   64) Connecticut                  2       64) Notre Dame                  2   
   64) South Alabama                2       64) Rutgers                     2   
   64) Wis.-Milwaukee               2       64) Colorado                    2   
   73) Missouri                     1       73) Hampton                     1   
   73) Colorado St.                 1       73) New Hampshire               1   
   73) Illinois State               1       73) Houston                     1   
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.