Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 06:05 PM
                      Texas A&M Invitational - 2/15/2014                       
                         Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium                          
                             Texas A&M University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  7.24  2/14/2009   M. Ahoure / B. Okagbare 10, Miami / UTEP    
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                   7.32q  3 
  2 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                 7.45q  1 
  3 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                   7.49q  2 
  4 Myasia Jacobs             FR Georgia                   7.51q  1 
  5 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                   7.55q  2 
  6 Marika Brown              FR Texas State               7.58q  2 
  7 Cessily Jones             SO Oklahoma                  7.62q  2 
  8 Leshel Vines              JR Cal St. Nort              7.67q  3 
  9 Marie Veale               SO Cal St. Nort              7.71   1 
 10 Chiza Eze                 JR Cal St. Nort              7.75   1 
 11 Sabria Hadley             FR Clemson                   7.77   1 
 12 Jeronda Womack            SR Texas A&M                 7.78   3 
 13 Eboni Sutherland          FR Rice                      7.90   1 
 14 Hafsatu Kamara            SR Cal St. Nort              7.95   2 
 15 Precious Knighton         JR Rice                      8.06   3 
 
Women 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.24  2/14/2009   M. Ahoure / B. Okagbare 10, Miami / UTEP    
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                   7.32  
  2 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                 7.34  
  3 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                   7.45  
  4 Myasia Jacobs             FR Georgia                   7.50  
  5 Marika Brown              FR Texas State               7.54  
  6 Cessily Jones             SO Oklahoma                  7.56  
  7 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                   7.56  
  8 Leshel Vines              JR Cal St. Nort              7.57  
 
Women 200 M   OD
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patricia Hall                unattached               23.23  
  2 Jessica Beard                adidas                   23.28  
  3 Kineke Alexander             unattached               24.45  
  4 Comfort Agara                unattached               25.26  
  5 Victoria Jordan              unattached               25.82  
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 23.14  2/14/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
     Gilliam: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                22.80F  1 
  2 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                23.26   1 
  3 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                  23.31   1 
  4 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                  23.40   1 
  5 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                  23.67   2 
  6 Daye Shon Roberson        FR Oklahoma                 23.72   2 
  7 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M                23.87   2 
  8 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                24.06   3 
  9 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M                24.11   5 
 10 Marika Brown              FR Texas State              24.15   3 
 11 Rashan Brown              FR Georgia                  24.27   4 
 12 Ibukun Mayungbe           SR Texas A&M                24.52   3 
 13 Marie Veale               SO Cal St. Nort             24.53   3 
 14 Lexis Lambert             SO Cal St. Nort             24.84   4 
 15 Sabria Hadley             FR Clemson                  24.88   5 
 16 Antonisha Stewart         FR Texas State              24.89   6 
 17 Samantha Dirks            JR Cal St. Nort             24.97   4 
 18 Jessica Laseak            SO Texas A&M                25.04   7 
 19 Abby Hani                 FR Texas State              25.10   6 
 20 Chiza Eze                 JR Cal St. Nort             25.15   5 
 21 Leshel Vines              JR Cal St. Nort             25.26   2 
 22 Tyneisha McCoy            JR Rice                     25.31   6 
 23 Taylor Hollingsworth      SO Georgia                  25.34   4 
 24 Eboni Sutherland          FR Rice                     25.43   7 
 25 Hafsatu Kamara            SR Cal St. Nort             25.52   6 
 26 Precious Knighton         JR Rice                     25.77   7 
 27 Jeronda Womack            SR Texas A&M                26.27   7 
 28 Dominique Brannon         FR Oklahoma                 26.35   7 
 
Women 400 M   OD
================================================================
        Meet: M 51.76  2/9/2013    Kineke Alexander, ElitePerformance          
     Gilliam: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patricia Hall                unattached               52.00  
  2 Kendra Chambers              unattached               54.46  
  3 Kanika Beckles               unattached               55.18  
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 52.52  2/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                52.44M  1 
  2 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  52.46M  1 
  3 Ebony Eutsey              SR Florida                  53.01   1 
  4 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                53.15   1 
  5 Rashan Brown              FR Georgia                  54.96   2 
  6 Loreal Curtis             JR Florida                  55.13   3 
  7 Malayshia George          FR Clemson                  55.40   2 
  8 Lexis Lambert             SO Cal St. Nort             55.89   2 
  9 Nyjah Cousar              SR Clemson                  56.07   2 
 10 Daunicia Demerson         SO Oklahoma                 56.83   4 
 11 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                  56.90   3 
 12 Taylor Hollingsworth      SO Georgia                  56.96   3 
 13 Samantha Dirks            JR Cal St. Nort             57.19   4 
 14 Amber Gilmore             SO Texas State              57.80   4 
 15 Erica Martin              FR Texas State              58.13   5 
 16 Payton Baker              FR Oklahoma                 58.45   5 
 17 Taylor Montgomery         SO Texas State              59.14   5 
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
     Gilliam: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aliese Hyde               SR Texas A&M              2:08.85  
  2 Katie Willard             FR Texas A&M              2:09.36  
  3 Brianna Blanton           JR Clemson                2:09.79  
  4 Briana Sharp              JR Texas State            2:10.10  
  5 Lindsey Bellaran          SO Clemson                2:10.53  
  6 Nia Fluker                JR Clemson                2:11.01  
  7 Kelsey McKee              FR Oklahoma               2:12.89  
  8 Marissa Codispodi         FR Oklahoma               2:14.58  
  9 Lekesha Jelks             SO Texas A&M              2:16.38  
 10 Imani Mark                SO Rice                   2:18.51  
 11 Allie Schaich             JR Rice                   2:18.78  
 12 Keila Rodriguez           FR Texas State            2:19.02  
 13 Kaila Brooks              FR Texas A&M              2:20.00  
 
Women 1 Mile OD
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:39.52  2/9/2013    Jackie Areson, Nike                       
     Gilliam: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Mecke                   unattached             4:42.79  
  2 Tia Martinez                 Rogue AC               4:44.81  
  3 Kristen Findley              Rogue AC               4:45.19  
  4 Mary Goldkamp                Rogue AC               4:50.64  
  5 Natalie Picchetti            Austin Track Clu       4:57.38  
 
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:41.24  2/11/2012   Laura Roxberg, Missouri                   
     Gilliam: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Williams            SR Oklahoma               4:51.54  
  2 Hillary Montgomery        JR Texas A&M              4:51.88  
  3 Grace Fletcher            JR Texas A&M              4:52.24  
  4 Natalie Anthony           SR Clemson                4:55.00  
  5 Ashley Chamberlain        JR Texas A&M              4:56.89  
  6 Alexa Womack              FR Clemson                4:57.80  
  7 Michelle Jones            SR Texas State            5:00.36  
  8 Savannah Kirk             JR Georgia                5:01.38  
  9 Ellen Diemert             FR Rice                   5:01.81  
 10 Heather Olson             SR Rice                   5:06.53  
 11 Lauren Fontana            FR Texas A&M              5:07.71  
 12 Madison Huffman           FR Clemson                5:09.02  
 13 Johanna Galloway          JR Texas A&M              5:09.33  
 14 Sarah Perry               JR Georgia                5:14.15  
 15 Haley Deakins             FR Texas A&M              5:14.30  
 16 Caitlin Gilmore           SR Texas A&M              5:14.93  
 17 Bryce Perry               FR Oklahoma               5:15.28  
 18 Sophie Blake              SR Texas A&M              5:17.17  
 19 Bailey Kowalczyk          FR Clemson                5:21.96  
 20 Kathleen Abadie           SR Rice                   5:27.23  
 -- Meredith Gamble           JR Rice                       DNF  
 
Women 3000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:18.59  2/13/2010   Caroline Karunde, Texas Tech              
     Gilliam: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karis Jochen              FR Texas A&M              9:45.11  
  2 Natalie Anthony           SR Clemson                9:46.18  
  3 Elena Ariaza              FR Oklahoma               9:53.24  
  4 Gabby Salazar             SR Texas A&M              9:56.22  
  5 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M              9:56.42  
  6 Katie Jensen              FR Rice                  10:00.98  
  7 Brianna Feerst            SO Clemson               10:07.84  
  8 Erika Ramsey              JR Georgia               10:16.96  
  9 Evie Tate                 FR Clemson               10:18.93  
 10 Molly Schenck             FR Georgia               10:34.57  
 11 Katie Pia                 FR Texas A&M             10:35.13  
 
Women 5000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  2:50.27  2/12/2011   Leigh Ann Ganzar, Baylor                 
     Gilliam: F 15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cali Roper                FR Rice                  17:30.81  
  2 Jenn Cora                 FR Georgia               18:01.32  
  3 Marion Kalafut            JR Georgia               18:44.67  
  4 Emily Lewis               SO Clemson               19:12.23  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  8.15  2/12/2011   Nia Ali, USC                                
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                   8.33q  3 
  2 Skylar Ross-Ransom        FR Florida                   8.45q  2 
  3 Chelsea Stephen           SR Texas State               8.52q  2 
  4 Antonisha Stewart         FR Texas State               8.62q  1 
  5 Iana Amsterdam            FR Clemson                   8.65q  3 
  6 Tyjah Eady                FR Florida                   8.66q  3 
  7 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                   8.75q  1 
  8 Anasterasia Terrell       FR Clemson                   8.76q  1 
  9 Shemiah Brooks            SO Clemson                   8.77   2 
 10 Olivia Haggerty           FR Oklahoma                  8.78   1 
 11 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                   8.82   1 
 12 Ashley Favors             JR Florida                   8.84   2 
 13 Stephanie Hicks           SR Cal St. Nort              8.90   1 
 14 Tina Valenzuela           SR Texas State               8.92   3 
 15 Georgina Tamez-Reyna      SO Oklahoma                  8.96   3 
 16 Lyric Lawrence            FR Texas A&M                 9.07   1 
 17 Kim Dargel                FR Cal St. Nort              9.24   3 
 18 Olympia Jewett            JR Cal St. Nort              9.44   2 
 19 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                   9.60   2 
 20 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                      9.71   3 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles OD
================================================================
        Meet: M  8.21  2/14/2009   Jenny Adams, unattached                     
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Donique' Flemings            unattached                8.31  
  2 Nicole Denby                 Nigeria                   8.47  
  3 Myesha Dixon                 unattached                8.50  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  8.15  2/12/2011   Nia Ali, USC                                
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                   8.24  
  2 Skylar Ross-Ransom        FR Florida                   8.32  
  3 Chelsea Stephen           SR Texas State               8.50  
  4 Tyjah Eady                FR Florida                   8.73  
  5 Antonisha Stewart         FR Texas State               8.74  
  6 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                   8.75  
  7 Iana Amsterdam            FR Clemson                   8.77  
  8 Anasterasia Terrell       FR Clemson                   8.94  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:35.00  2/13/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Tarmoh, P Lucas, A Sutherland, J Beard          
     Gilliam: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:32.91M  2 
     1) Shamier Little FR               2) Kamaria Brown JR               
     3) Janeil Bellille SR              4) Ibukun Mayungbe SR             
  2 Clemson                                             3:40.09   2 
     1) Whitney Fountain JR             2) Nia Fluker JR                  
     3) Malayshia George FR             4) Nyjah Cousar SR                
  3 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:47.80   2 
     1) Samantha Dirks JR               2) Marie Veale SO                 
     3) Chiza Eze JR                    4) Lexis Lambert SO               
  4 Texas State                                         3:47.83   2 
     1) Amber Gilmore SO                2) Briana Sharp JR                
     3) Tina Valenzuela SR              4) Erica Martin FR                
  5 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:51.25   1 
     1) Jessica Laseak SO               2) India Daniels SO               
     3) Katie Willard FR                4) Lekesha Jelks SO               
  6 Rice                                                3:51.32   1 
     1) Tyneisha McCoy JR               2) Cybil Obiozor FR               
     3) Precious Knighton JR            4) Imani Mark SO                  
 -- Texas State  'B'                                        DNF   1 
     1) Briana Adams FR                 2) Taylor Montgomery SO           
     3) Keila Rodriguez FR              4) Antonisha Stewart FR           
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 11:31.75  2/13/2010   Texas Tech, Texas Tech                   
                          P Biwott, M Graham, S Jackson, G Kipsang          
     Gilliam: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rice                                               12:20.85  
     1) Ellen Diemert FR                2) Leslie Schilsky SO             
     3) Allie Schaich JR                4) Cali Roper FR                  
  2 Clemson                                            12:40.59  
     1) Madison Huffman FR              2) Brittany Pringley SR           
     3) Lindsey Bellaran SO             4) Bailey Kowalczyk FR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1.88m  2/12/2011   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
     Gilliam: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Burke              JR Florida                  1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.82 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tatiana Gusin             FR Georgia                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashley Henry              SR Cal St. Nort             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sierra Patrick            SO Texas A&M                1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Danielle Candelaria       SR Texas State              1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lydia French              JR Cal St. Nort             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kara Erickson             FR Texas A&M                1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  XXO  PPP  XPP  PPP   XX 
  8 Shelby Melendez           SO Texas A&M                1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Courtney Davis            SO Texas State              1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 4.36m  2/12/2011   Natalie Willer, Nebraska                    
     Gilliam: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgann Leleux            JR Georgia                  4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.37 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12 4.32 4.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mckenzie Johnson          SO Rice                     4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.37 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lauren Terstappen         SR Clemson                  4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.37 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Anicka Newell             JR Texas State              3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.37 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Brittany Wooten           SO Texas A&M                3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.37 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Christy Gasparino         JR Clemson                  3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.37 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Morgan Nichols            SR Oklahoma                 3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.37 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Emily Savage              FR Oklahoma                 3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.37 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Tiana Webberley           SR Cal St. Nort             3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.37 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Katrina Wilbanks          JR Cal St. Nort             3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.37 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Caroline Bond             JR Clemson                  3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.37 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jenna Yowell              SR Cal St. Nort                NH            
     3.37 3.57 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Georgia Stefanidi         FR Georgia                     NH            
     3.37 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
     Gilliam: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chanice Porter            SO Georgia                  6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.09m  6.24m  6.16m  6.06m  PASS  PASS
  2 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.56m  5.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.05m
  3 Mimi Land                 SO Clemson                  5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.77m  5.78m  5.74m  5.65m  5.77m  5.99m
  4 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                  5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.62m  5.59m  5.88m  FOUL  FOUL  5.91m
  5 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                  5.74m   18-10.00 
      FOUL  5.58m  5.74m  5.65m  5.70m  FOUL
  6 Ronisha Vallery           JR Cal St. Nort             5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.34m  5.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  5.58m  5.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Abby Hani                 FR Texas State              5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.56m  FOUL  5.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.41m  5.30m  5.47m  FOUL  5.44m  FOUL
 10 Marissa Rossi             SO Cal St. Nort             5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.06m  4.89m  5.28m            
 11 Allie Saunders            JR Texas State              5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.03m  5.27m  5.26m            
 12 Jealinda Mills            SR Cal St. Nort             5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  5.21m  FOUL            
 13 Cybil Obiozor             FR Rice                     5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.83m  4.71m  5.09m            
 14 Erica Martin              FR Texas State              5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.92m  4.91m            
 15 Taylor Glenn              SO Texas A&M                4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.99m            
 -- Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.29m  2/9/2013    LaQue Moen-Davis, Texas A&M                
     Gilliam: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M               13.40mM  43-11.75 
      12.89m  13.12m  13.20m  13.40m  FOUL  13.31m
  2 Ciarra Brewer             JR Florida                 13.39mM  43-11.25 
      13.39m  FOUL  13.10m  13.21m  FOUL    
  3 Mimi Land                 SO Clemson                 12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.43m  11.66m  11.98m  12.09m  12.27m  12.60m
  4 Gissell Warner            JR Florida                 12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  11.95m  12.19m
  5 Daisy Ding                FR Rice                    12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL  11.96m  FOUL
  6 Anasterasia Terrell       FR Clemson                 12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.85m  FOUL  12.06m  12.08m  11.85m  11.85m
  7 Haley Gooch               SR Texas A&M               11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  11.80m  FOUL  11.71m  FOUL
  8 Iana Amsterdam            FR Clemson                 11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.68m  11.94m  FOUL  11.85m  11.96m  FOUL
  9 Shemiah Brooks            SO Clemson                 11.93m   39-01.75 
      FOUL  11.93m  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL  11.73m
 10 Marissa Rossi             SO Cal St. Nort            11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.52m  11.84m  11.64m            
 11 Cydney Leath              SO Cal St. Nort            11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.50m  11.67m  11.55m            
 12 Jealinda Mills            SR Cal St. Nort            11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.28m  11.18m  11.33m            
 13 Camille Bender            JR Texas State             10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Cybil Obiozor             FR Rice                    10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jordan Wilson             SR Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Melissa Mays              SR Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 17.57m  2/13/2009   Sarah Stevens, Arizona State               
     Gilliam: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Uke                JR Rice                    16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.03m  FOUL  14.76m  16.28m  15.31m  FOUL
  2 Talore Kelly              SO Texas State             15.06m   49-05.00 
      FOUL  13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m
  3 Brooke Garner             SO Oklahoma                14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.58m  14.97m  14.56m  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               14.95m   49-00.75 
      11.46m  13.44m  13.84m  14.48m  14.95m  14.52m
  5 Sydney Hubbard            SR Cal St. Nort            14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.07m  13.04m  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Julie Lange               FR Texas State             13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  12.61m  12.41m  12.23m  FOUL  12.68m
  7 Jakayla Daniels           SO Cal St. Nort            12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                 12.58m   41-03.25 
      11.60m  11.21m  11.86m  11.44m  FOUL  12.58m
  9 Ijeoma Ugwunze            FR Rice                    12.49m   40-11.75 
      11.47m  11.24m  11.95m  12.49m  11.69m  12.32m
 10 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                 11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  10.68m  11.81m            
 11 Tamara Ovejera            FR Clemson                 11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  FOUL            
 12 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                 11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  11.17m  11.59m            
 13 Dreu Dixson               FR Rice                    10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.92m  10.67m  9.94m            
 14 Ava Bell                  JR Clemson                  9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.32m  FOUL  PASS            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 21.45m  2/14/2009   Sarah Stevens, Arizona State               
     Gilliam: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               22.15mM  72-08.00 
      FOUL  20.04m  20.42m  22.15m  21.45m  FOUL
  2 Jayla Bostic              JR Florida                 20.46m   67-01.50 
      19.90m  FOUL  20.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Asianna Covington         FR Georgia                 18.71m   61-04.75 
      18.16m  18.71m  FOUL  FOUL  18.53m  FOUL
  4 Talore Kelly              SO Texas State             18.68m   61-03.50 
      17.20m  18.68m  FOUL  18.33m  18.15m  18.07m
  5 Rylee Rackley             JR Oklahoma                17.64m   57-10.50 
      17.64m  FOUL  17.15m  16.91m  17.04m  17.42m
  6 Julia Reedy               SO Oklahoma                17.49m   57-04.75 
      17.49m  17.30m  FOUL  17.19m  17.46m  FOUL
  7 Elizabeth Tepe            SR Georgia                 17.42m   57-02.00 
      16.45m  17.15m  17.42m  16.81m  FOUL  17.42m
  8 Sarah Tolson              SO Oklahoma                17.30m   56-09.25 
      16.71m  16.75m  16.80m  16.28m  FOUL  17.30m
  9 Brooke Garner             SO Oklahoma                17.24m   56-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.24m  FOUL  FOUL  17.20m
 10 Jalisa Hall               SR Texas State             16.78m   55-00.75 
      16.78m  16.73m  16.43m            
 11 Morgan Adams              JR Texas State             15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.10m  15.07m  15.59m            
 12 Jill Hydrick              SR Texas A&M               15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Ava Bell                  JR Clemson                 13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.97m  13.62m  FOUL            
 14 Tamara Ovejera            FR Clemson                 13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.32m  13.45m  12.65m            
 15 Dreu Dixson               FR Rice                    12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  10.34m  12.71m            
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  6.59  2/12/2011   Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                   6.71q  1 
  2 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                 6.73q  3 
  3 Reggie Lewis              JR Clemson                   6.74q  2 
  4 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                 6.76q  2 
  5 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                   6.78q  1 
  6 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                 6.78q  2 
  7 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                   6.79q  3 
  8 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       JR Clemson                   6.91q  3 
  9 Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                   6.93   3 
 10 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M                 6.98   1 
 11 Raymond Hatton            SR Texas State               7.03   1 
 12 Jonathan Turner           JR Texas A&M                 7.04   3 
 13 Brandon Thompson          FR Georgia                   7.11   2 
 14 Jayvon Dempsey            FR Texas State               7.13   1 
 15 Scott Filip               FR Rice                      7.14   3 
 16 Chris Bryant              SO Cal St. Nort              7.14   1 
 17 Grant Weiss               SO Cal St. Nort              7.20   2 
 18 Will Beasley              SR Rice                      7.25   2 
 
Men 60 M   OD
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.79  2/9/2013    Matthieu Pritchette, ElitePerformance       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Silmon               adidas                    6.75M 
  2 Antoine Adams                unattached                6.76M 
  3 Woodrow Randall              unattached                6.82  
  4 Courtney Williams            unattached                7.22  
 
Men 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.59  2/12/2011   Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                   6.63  
  2 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                 6.65  
  3 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                 6.72  
  4 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                 6.73  
  5 Reggie Lewis              JR Clemson                   6.75  
  6 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                   6.78  
  7 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       JR Clemson                   6.95  
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 20.79  2/11/2012   Ameer Webb, Texas A&M                       
     Gilliam: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arman Hall                SO Florida                  20.68M  2 
  2 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                20.77M  3 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                20.83   1 
  4 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                20.89   2 
  5 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M                21.09   1 
  6 Waymon Storey             SR Oklahoma                 21.11   1 
  7 Tevin Hester              SO Clemson                  21.30   2 
  8 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                  21.30   1 
  9 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M                21.58   3 
 10 Brandon Thompson          FR Georgia                  21.75   4 
 11 Kenneth Stone             JR Cal St. Nort             22.07   4 
 12 Aaron George              FR Texas State              22.11   5 
 13 Aryian Evans              FR Georgia                  22.12   3 
 14 Chris Bryant              SO Cal St. Nort             22.30   4 
 15 Jayvon Dempsey            FR Texas State              22.42   5 
 16 Will Beasley              SR Rice                     22.81   5 
 17 Kohl Anderson             FR Texas A&M                22.90   5 
 -- Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                     DQ   3 
 
Men 200 M   OD
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Antoine Adams                unattached               21.30   1 
  2 Errol Nolan                  unattached               21.66   2 
  3 Jameson Strachan             unattached               21.95   1 
  4 Courtney Williams            unattached               22.22   1 
  5 Lacarl Hayes                 Nigeria                  22.35   1 
  6 Carlton Wildman              unattached               22.38   2 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 46.12  2/11/2012   Errol Nolan, Houston                        
     Gilliam: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlyle Roudette          SR Texas A&M                46.42   1 
  2 Drew Branch               JR Georgia                  47.22   1 
  3 Ethan Baker               JR Oklahoma                 47.45   1 
  4 Nick Uruburu              FR Florida                  47.49   1 
  5 Gregory Coleman           JR Texas A&M                48.20   3 
  6 Reggie Glover             FR Georgia                  48.35   2 
  7 Anthony Johnson           SO Texas State              48.49   2 
  8 Reginald Reed             SR Texas State              48.76   4 
  9 Scott Petersen            SO Oklahoma                 49.07   4 
 10 Deon Hickey               FR Texas A&M                49.12   2 
 11 Isaiah Cantu              SO Cal St. Nort             49.56   3 
 12 Kenneth Stone             JR Cal St. Nort             50.06   5 
 13 Hodson Harding            SO Rice                     50.34   5 
 14 Leran Hutchings           SO Cal St. Nort             50.55   5 
 15 Kyle Denny                JR Rice                     51.16   4 
 16 Breland Coleman           JR Rice                     52.48   5 
 -- Khalid Jones              SR Cal St. Nort                DQ   3 
 -- Derrick White             FR Georgia                     DQ   3 
 -- Christian Carter          FR Cal St. Nort                DQ   4 
 
Men 400 M   OD
===================================================================
        Meet: M 46.58  2/13/2009   Kelley Willie, unattached                   
     Gilliam: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     unattached               46.52M  1 
  2 Errol Nolan                  unattached               46.65   1 
  3 Michael Courtney             unattached               46.82   2 
  4 Ricky Babineaux              unattached               47.02   1 
  5 Jameson Strachan             unattached               48.17   2 
  6 Lacarl Hayes                 Nigeria                  49.02   2 
  7 Carlton Wildman              unattached               50.27   2 
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:47.52  2/11/2012   Michael Preble, Texas A&M                 
     Gilliam: F 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hector Hernandez          SO Texas A&M              1:50.51  
  2 Josh Hernandez            JR Texas A&M              1:50.84  
  3 Gaines Kinsey             FR Texas A&M              1:51.38  
  4 Alex Monsivaiz            SO Cal St. Nort           1:51.50  
  5 Malcolm Wankel            JR Oklahoma               1:52.14  
  6 Alex Weinheimer           SR Rice                   1:52.15  
  7 Aaron Ramirez             SR Clemson                1:52.17  
  8 Daniel Dey                SO Clemson                1:52.38  
  9 Brett Schmit              FR Texas A&M              1:53.22  
 10 Cameron Cardwell          SO Texas A&M              1:53.63  
 11 Tarik Tyler               FR Texas A&M              1:55.09  
 12 Justin McMillin           FR Texas State            1:55.23  
 13 Alex Ryan                 FR Clemson                1:55.60  
 14 Zach Watterson            JR Rice                   1:55.65  
 15 Joseph Rodriguez          SR Texas State            1:57.78  
 16 Alec Saucedo              FR Texas State            1:59.97  
 17 Sammy Abuhamra            SR Rice                   2:10.20  
 
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:03.10  2/11/2012   Will Barry, Texas A&M                     
     Gilliam: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abbabiya Simbassa         JR Oklahoma               4:06.38  
  2 Cameron Villarreal        FR Texas A&M              4:06.64  
  3 Dylan Blankenbaker        FR Oklahoma               4:12.58  
  4 Josh Davis                FR Clemson                4:13.26  
  5 William Roberts           SO Rice                   4:13.27  
  6 James Dwyer               JR Clemson                4:13.49  
  7 Brian Sullivan            FR Georgia                4:16.02  
  8 Patrick Gomez             SR Oklahoma               4:16.39  
  9 Ryan Teel                 FR Texas A&M              4:17.40  
 10 Harry Sagel               SO Rice                   4:17.59  
 11 Roland Hakes              SO Clemson                4:17.79  
 12 Aaron Murray              SO Texas A&M              4:19.75  
 13 Aaron Gambrell            FR Clemson                4:24.43  
 -- Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                  DNF  
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 7:55.80  2/9/2013    Henry Lelei, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam: F 7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaac Spencer             JR Texas A&M              8:19.86  
  2 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M              8:21.88  
  3 Travis Roberts            SR Rice                   8:29.74  
  4 Austin Wells              FR Texas A&M              8:29.80  
  5 Elliott Farris            SO Texas A&M              8:31.83  
  6 Clayton Wilson            FR Clemson                8:34.29  
  7 Evan Abdullah             SO Clemson                8:35.74  
  8 Austin Geerts             JR Texas A&M              8:38.92  
  9 John Cavallo              SR Rice                   8:40.04  
 10 Julian Castellano         FR Texas A&M              8:41.54  
 11 Joseph Pena               SO Texas State            8:56.44  
 -- Cameron Villarreal        FR Texas A&M                  DNF  
 -- Ryan Teel                 FR Texas A&M                  DNF  
 
Men 5000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  2:23.38  2/13/2009   Patrick Todd, Texas                      
     Gilliam: F 13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Williams            SR Texas A&M             14:52.38  
  2 Eric Graf                 FR Oklahoma              14:53.04  
  3 Will Hogston              SO Oklahoma              14:54.04  
  4 Brendan Hoban             JR Georgia               15:03.85  
  5 Meron Fessahaie           SO Rice                  15:05.66  
  6 Jack Andristch            SO Clemson               15:06.45  
  7 Steven Phillips           SO Clemson               15:37.40  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  7.75  2/12/2011   Brendan Adams, USC                          
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                 M 7.72q  1 
  2 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                 7.77q  2 
  3 Justin Johnson            SR Clemson                   8.02q  2 
  4 Yanick Hart               FR Florida                   8.02q  2 
  5 Moriel Pitt               SO Florida                   8.03q  1 
  6 Kenneth Minkah            JR Texas A&M                 8.04q  1 
  7 Andries van der Merwe     FR Texas A&M                 8.21q  2 
  8 Joshua Hemphil            SR Cal St. Nort              8.27q  1 
  9 Larron Black              SO Texas State               8.31   2 
 10 Matthias Wicks            SR Oklahoma                  8.35   2 
 11 Grant Weiss               SO Cal St. Nort              8.41   1 
 12 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                   8.48   2 
 13 Jaylen Wright             FR Texas A&M                 8.62   1 
 14 Ryan Mehl                 FR Texas A&M                 8.64   1 
 15 Aaron George              FR Texas State               8.76   1 
 16 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                      8.84   2 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.75  2/12/2011   Brendan Adams, USC                          
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                   7.69M 
  2 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                 7.70M 
  3 Yanick Hart               FR Florida                   8.03  
  4 Moriel Pitt               SO Florida                   8.03  
  5 Justin Johnson            SR Clemson                   8.09  
  6 Kenneth Minkah            JR Texas A&M                 8.12  
  7 Joshua Hemphil            SR Cal St. Nort              8.28  
  8 Andries van der Merwe     FR Texas A&M                 8.29  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:05.48  2/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T Howell, D Pinder, T Henry, M Preble             
     Gilliam: F 3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T. Howell, D. Pinder, B. Miller, T. Henry         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:10.09   2 
     1) Gregory Coleman JR              2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO         
     3) Carlyle Roudette SR             4) Deon Hickey FR                 
  2 Georgia                                             3:10.89   2 
     1) Maurice Freeman SO              2) Jamario Calhoun SO             
     3) Derrick White FR                4) Drew Branch JR                 
  3 Texas State                                         3:11.11   2 
     1) Reginald Reed SR                2) Anthony Johnson SO             
     3) Larron Black SO                 4) James Hilliard SO              
  4 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:20.37   1 
     1) Ryan Mehl FR                    2) Gaines Kinsey FR               
     3) Kohl Anderson FR                4) Tarik Tyler FR                 
  5 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:23.15   2 
     1) Isaiah Cantu SO                 2) Khalid Jones SR                
     3) Christian Carter FR             4) Leran Hutchings SO             
  6 Rice                                                3:24.55   1 
     1) Kyle Denny JR                   2) Hodson Harding SO              
     3) Zach Watterson JR               4) Harry Sagel SO                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:51.15  2/13/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         W Caceras, A Young, E Gossett, C Brown            
     Gilliam: F 9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                  
                         Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rice                                               10:23.97  
     1) Harry Sagel SO                  2) Scott Filip FR                 
     3) Alex Weinheimer SR              4) William Roberts SO             
  2 Clemson                                            10:33.98  
     1) James Dwyer JR                  2) Max Spence FR                  
     3) Josh Davis FR                   4) Roland Hakes SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 2.19m  2/12/2011   Edgar Rivera-Morales, Arizona               
     Gilliam: F 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Torian Ware               JR Clemson                  2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Devion Harris             SR Texas A&M                2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP    O    O   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Maurice Freeman           SO Georgia                  2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tyler Lee                 SR Texas A&M                2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Samuel McSwain            SO Texas A&M                2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Jalen Langston            SO Clemson                  2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Garrett Robinson          SR Texas State              1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Garrison LeRock           FR Oklahoma                 1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Reggie Trotter            SR Cal St. Nort             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lohnnie Tape-Jackson      FR Cal St. Nort                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Tripplett            SO Texas State                 NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Dylan Richards            JR Texas A&M                   NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
     Gilliam: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seth Arnold               JR Texas State              5.42m   17-09.25 
     4.46 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.36 5.42 5.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M                5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.46 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Everette Favor            SO Oklahoma                 5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.46 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jared Watkins             SO Florida                  5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.46 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chris Pillow              JR Rice                     4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.46 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XPP   XX 
  6 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.46 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tanner Callihan           SO Oklahoma                 4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.46 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Anthony Amodio            JR Florida                  4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.46 4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Aaron Owens               FR Clemson                  4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.46 4.66 4.81 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Fredrick Krieger          FR Clemson                  4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.46 4.66 4.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Michael Manning           SO Cal St. Nort             4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.66 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Alec Hsu                  SR Rice                     4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.66 4.96 5.26 5.36 5.42 5.48 
      XXO  XPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 12 Karl Pierce               SO Rice                     4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Cameron Van Dieren        SR Cal St. Nort             4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cody Lantelme             JR Texas State                 NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 -- Augustus Denham           FR Texas State                 NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 -- Scott Filip               FR Rice                        NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 -- Vitaliy Bilenko           FR Rice                        NH            
     4.46 4.66 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Clifton Harlin            JR Texas A&M                   NH            
     4.46 4.66 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 7.84m  2/13/2010   Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
     Gilliam: F 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                  7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.44m  FOUL  FOUL  7.12m  FOUL  7.50m
  2 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M                7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.18m  7.48m  FOUL  7.31m  7.35m  FOUL
  3 Justin Gross              JR Rice                     7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.23m  6.83m  7.08m  FOUL  FOUL  7.05m
  4 Jonathan Turner           JR Texas A&M                7.17m   23-06.25 
      6.78m  6.76m  7.17m  FOUL  FOUL  7.13m
  5 Nolan Hay                 FR Oklahoma                 7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.93m  7.07m  7.11m  6.94m  7.09m  FOUL
  6 Hayden McClain            FR Oklahoma                 7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.91m  7.00m  6.96m  6.99m  6.89m  6.67m
  7 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       JR Clemson                  6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.93m  FOUL  6.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                     6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.44m  6.75m  6.56m  6.61m  6.88m  6.82m
  9 James Hilliard            SO Texas State              6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.75m  6.48m  6.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jory Rucker               SR Cal St. Nort             6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.23m  6.33m  6.54m            
 11 Chris Bryant              SO Cal St. Nort             6.53m   21-05.25 
      5.98m  6.53m  FOUL            
 12 Anthony Bushay            SO Texas State              6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  6.45m  FOUL            
 13 Kaelan Washington         SO Oklahoma                 4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aaron George              FR Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 16.30m  2/13/2010   Darrell Roddick, Texas Tech                
     Gilliam: F 17.32m  3/12/2011   Christian Taylor, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Prothro           FR Texas A&M               14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.50m  14.28m  14.21m  14.54m  14.26m  14.34m
  2 John Reynolds             FR Texas A&M               13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.77m  13.90m
 -- Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 19.71m  2/14/2009   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
     Gilliam: F 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stipe Zunic               JR Florida                 18.98m   62-03.25 
      18.71m  18.23m  FOUL  FOUL  18.72m  18.98m
  2 Darian Brown              JR Texas State             18.45m   60-06.50 
      17.48m  17.82m  FOUL  17.62m  FOUL  18.45m
  3 Ashinia Miller            SO Georgia                 18.14m   59-06.25 
      17.16m  FOUL  17.11m  17.09m  18.14m  17.90m
  4 Caleb Whitener            SR Georgia                 17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.83m  17.95m
  5 Austin Perry              SO Oklahoma                17.73m   58-02.00 
      17.35m  17.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tyler Sergent             JR Oklahoma                16.57m   54-04.50 
      15.44m  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL  16.44m  16.39m
  7 Jeff Bartlett             FR Texas A&M               16.35m   53-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  15.93m  16.11m  16.35m
  8 Jordan Huckaby            SO Texas State             15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.16m  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  15.31m  15.92m
  9 Roman Rodriguez           SO Texas State             15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.18m  15.66m  15.74m  15.75m  FOUL  15.70m
 10 Joseph Blue               SO Cal St. Nort            13.73m   45-00.50 
      FOUL  13.73m  13.39m            
 11 Jordan Pickerel           FR Clemson                 13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  FOUL  12.69m            
 12 Scott Filip               FR Rice                    11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  PASS  PASS            
 -- James Plummer             FR Clemson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Grant George              FR Rice                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 21.71m  2/13/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
     Gilliam: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               20.15m   66-01.50 
      FOUL  18.60m  18.58m  19.63m  FOUL  20.15m
  2 Alex Poursanidis          FR Georgia                 19.55m   64-01.75 
      18.31m  19.55m  19.45m  FOUL  19.36m  19.47m
  3 David Levin               JR Florida                 19.27m   63-02.75 
      FOUL  17.91m  FOUL  FOUL  18.55m  19.27m
  4 Kyle Strawn               JR Florida                 19.17m   62-10.75 
      18.49m  19.17m  18.73m  FOUL  FOUL  18.86m
  5 Darian Brown              JR Texas State             19.06m   62-06.50 
      FOUL  19.06m  18.73m  FOUL  18.81m  FOUL
  6 Jordan Huckaby            SO Texas State             18.90m   62-00.25 
      18.90m  18.77m  FOUL  FOUL  18.24m  FOUL
  7 Austin Cook               FR Texas A&M               18.54m   60-10.00 
      18.54m  FOUL  FOUL  18.20m  17.57m  18.38m
  8 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               17.69m   58-00.50 
      16.54m  16.79m  17.31m  FOUL  17.17m  17.69m
  9 Alex Larsson              FR Georgia                 17.37m   57-00.00 
      16.56m  17.37m  FOUL  16.82m  FOUL  17.23m
 10 James Plummer             FR Clemson                 16.94m   55-07.00 
      FOUL  16.94m  FOUL            
 11 Jordan Pickerel           FR Clemson                 16.52m   54-02.50 
      15.07m  FOUL  16.52m            
 12 Roman Rodriguez           SO Texas State             15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  15.07m  FOUL            
 -- Charles Nguyen            FR Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Scores - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  156        2) Florida                    98   
    3) Clemson                     89.50     4) Georgia                    75   
    5) Texas State                 52        6) Rice                       49   
    7) Oklahoma                    41.50     8) Cal St. Northridge         26   
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  219        2) Florida                    83   
    3) Oklahoma                    67.50     4) Georgia                    58   
    5) Clemson                     56        6) Rice                       42   
    7) Texas State                 36.50     8) Cal St. Northridge         12   
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.