Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 04:19 PM
                Razorback Invitational - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014                 
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                      Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    7.02  2/12/2012   Tiana Madison, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M               7.30       7.30Q  2 
  2 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                7.27       7.32Q  3 
  3 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                 7.25       7.34Q  1 
  4 Ashley Collier            SR Texas A&M               7.36       7.34Q  3 
  5 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M               7.33       7.35Q  2 
  6 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M               7.36       7.35Q  1 
  7 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                 7.34       7.39Q  3 
  8 Marecia Pemberton         SR Florida Stat            7.35       7.46Q  1 
  9 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                 7.48       7.48Q  2 
 10 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M               7.42       7.47Q  3 
 11 Darshay Davis             SR Florida                 7.45       7.58Q  1 
 12 Anne Zarge                JR Florida Stat            7.40       7.65Q  2 
 13 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M               7.48       7.60q  1 
 14 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida Stat            7.48       7.60q  3 
 15 Cessily Jones             SO Oklahoma                7.52       7.62q  3 
 16 Britney Presley           SO Oklahoma Sta            7.65       7.71q  1 
 17 Bianca Smith              SR Florida Stat            7.60       7.73   1 
 17 Shekara Boakye            JR Arkansas                7.49       7.73   2 
 19 Triana Browne-Hearrell    SO Oklahoma Sta            7.90       8.08   3 
 20 Nicole Setterington       FR Florida Stat                       8.23   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    7.02  2/12/2012   Tiana Madison, USA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M               7.30       7.32Q  1 
  2 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                 7.34       7.40Q  2 
  3 Ashley Collier            SR Texas A&M               7.34       7.38Q  1 
  4 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                7.32       7.40Q  2 
  5 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M               7.35       7.39Q  1 
  6 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M               7.35       7.42Q  2 
  7 Marecia Pemberton         SR Florida Stat            7.46       7.49q  1 
  8 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M               7.47       7.56q  2 
  9 Cessily Jones             SO Oklahoma                7.62       7.59   2 
 10 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                 7.48       7.59   1 
 11 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M               7.60       7.61   1 
 12 Darshay Davis             SR Florida                 7.58       7.61   2 
 13 Anne Zarge                JR Florida Stat            7.65       7.64   1 
 14 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida Stat            7.60       7.69   2 
 15 Britney Presley           SO Oklahoma Sta            7.71       7.83   1 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:    7.02  2/12/2012   Tiana Madison, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M               7.32       7.28   10   
  2 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M               7.39       7.34    8   
  3 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M               7.42       7.34    6   
  4 Ashley Collier            SR Texas A&M               7.38       7.37    5   
  5 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                 7.40       7.38    4   
  6 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                7.40       7.40    3   
  7 Marecia Pemberton         SR Florida Stat            7.49       7.46    2   
  8 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M               7.56       7.66    1   
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                23.30      23.06   4  10    23.054
  2 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas               23.15      23.06   5   8    23.060
  3 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M              23.48      23.42   3   6   
  4 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                23.39      23.44   4   5   
  5 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M              23.55      23.72   2   4   
  6 Ashley Collier            SR Texas A&M              23.14      23.74   5   3   
  7 Daye Shon Roberson        FR Oklahoma               23.75      23.87   1   2   
  8 Ebony Eutsey              SR Florida                23.40      23.87   3   1   
  9 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M              23.93      23.97   5 
 10 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M              24.15      24.02   1 
 11 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M              24.12      24.13   4 
 12 Jande Pierce              JR Florida Stat           24.20      24.88   2 
 13 Cessily Jones             SO Oklahoma               24.12      24.91   3 
 14 Bianca Smith              SR Florida Stat           25.00      25.08   4 
 15 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      SR Tulsa                  24.32      25.21   2 
 16 Shekara Boakye            JR Arkansas               24.90      25.64   5 
 17 Cydney Fogle              FR Tulsa                  25.28      25.78   1 
 18 Triana Browne-Hearrell    SO Oklahoma Sta           25.60      25.85   3 
 19 Roos-Sanne Claassen       FR Tulsa                  25.62      26.04   1 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M              52.75      52.71   5  10   
  2 Ebony Eutsey              SR Florida                52.40      53.56   5   8   
  3 Sage Watson               SO Florida Stat           53.61      53.85   4   6   
  4 Daina Harper              FR Arkansas               54.95      54.37   3   5   
  5 Elizabeth Ichite          SR Florida Stat           53.60      54.51   4   4   
  6 Chrishuna Williams        JR Arkansas               53.20      54.87   5   3   
  7 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      SR Tulsa                  53.78      55.09   4   2   
  8 Ibukun Mayungbe           SR Texas A&M              53.81      55.34   3   1   
  9 Loreal Curtis             JR Florida                55.45      55.95   2 
 10 Nia Dorner                FR Texas                  54.50      56.04   3 
 11 Roos-Sanne Claassen       FR Tulsa                  56.13      56.77   1 
 12 Clara Nichols             SO Oklahoma Sta           56.08      57.24   1 
 13 Sarah Chandler            JR Florida Stat           54.95      57.32   2 
 14 Daunicia Demerson         SO Oklahoma               57.04      57.37   1 
 15 Marsha Ariol              SR Florida Stat           54.90      57.42   2 
 16 Payton Baker              FR Oklahoma               57.90      58.82   4 
 17 Cydney Fogle              FR Tulsa                  57.47      58.92   5 
 18 Bailey Johnson            JR Oklahoma Sta           59.34      59.53   2 
 19 Triana Browne-Hearrell    SO Oklahoma Sta           58.60      59.79   3 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   4:27.18  2/15/2008   Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Heymsfield          SR Arkansas             4:40.00    4:34.22   10   
  2 Dominique Scott           JR Arkansas             4:42.00    4:36.11    8   
  3 Monika Juodeskaite        SO Oklahoma Sta         4:45.00    4:46.39    6   
  4 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas             4:42.00    4:49.06    5   
  5 Olivia O'Hare             FR Tulsa                4:50.00    4:50.69    4   
  6 Adela Hofmannova          JR Oklahoma Sta         4:43.00    4:50.92    3   
  7 Molly Williams            SR Oklahoma             4:50.00    4:51.07    2   
  8 Regan Ward                FR Arkansas             4:51.00    4:55.07    1   
  9 Brandi Krieg              JR Tulsa                4:50.00    4:55.92  
 10 Anna Boyert               FR Oklahoma Sta         4:44.00    4:56.16  
 11 Sandie Raines             FR Arkansas                        5:00.39  
 12 Kate Kujawa               SR Oklahoma Sta         4:48.70    5:04.54  
 13 Valerie Reina             FR Arkansas             4:50.00    5:08.63  
 14 Bryce Perry               FR Oklahoma             5:10.00    5:11.81  
 15 Hannah Grubb              FR Texas                5:14.00    5:12.76  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominique Scott           JR Arkansas            16:20.00   16:13.44   10   
  2 Rachel Baptista           SO Tulsa               16:40.00   16:27.64    8   
  3 Gabby Salazar             SR Texas A&M           17:07.07   17:25.86    6   
  4 Janessa Dunn              JR Tulsa               17:20.00   17:31.84    5   
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    7.79  3/9/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anne Zarge                JR Florida Stat            8.20       8.42Q  2 
  2 Skylar Ross-Ransom        FR Florida                 8.35       8.44Q  1 
  3 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M               8.53       8.56Q  2 
  4 Tyjah Eady                FR Florida                 8.59       8.65Q  1 
  5 Georgina Tamez-Reyna      SO Oklahoma                8.67       8.72q  1 
  6 Nicole Setterington       FR Florida Stat            8.41       8.73q  1 
  7 Olivia Haggerty           FR Oklahoma                8.70       8.83q  2 
  8 Ashley Favors             JR Florida                 8.58       8.91q  2 
  9 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               8.81       9.15   2 
 10 Jordan Highsmith          SO Oklahoma Sta            8.90       9.23   1 
 11 Clara Telford             JR Oklahoma Sta            9.04       9.29   1 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:    7.79  3/9/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Skylar Ross-Ransom        FR Florida                 8.44       8.28   10   
  2 Anne Zarge                JR Florida Stat            8.42       8.38    8   
  3 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M               8.56       8.47    6   
  4 Nicole Setterington       FR Florida Stat            8.73       8.63    5   
  5 Georgina Tamez-Reyna      SO Oklahoma                8.72       8.65    4   
  6 Tyjah Eady                FR Florida                 8.65       8.71    3   
  7 Ashley Favors             JR Florida                 8.91       8.78    2   
  8 Olivia Haggerty           FR Oklahoma                8.83       8.79    1   
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                         3:34.15    3:31.07   10   
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SR              2) Kamaria Brown JR               
     3) Janeil Bellille SR              4) Olivia Ekpone JR               
  2 Florida                                           3:31.65    3:31.52    8   
     1) Robin Reynolds SO               2) Destinee Gause SO              
     3) Kyra Jefferson SO               4) Ebony Eutsey SR                
  3 Arkansas                                          3:36.00    3:35.46    6   
     1) Chrishuna Williams JR           2) Regine Williams FR             
     3) Daina Harper FR                 4) Stephanie Brown SR             
  4 Florida State                                     3:38.00    3:43.55    5   
     1) Elizabeth Ichite SR             2) Marsha Ariol SR                
     3) Sydnee Over FR                  4) Sarah Chandler JR              
  5 Oklahoma State                                    3:48.93    3:53.62    4   
     1) Clara Nichols SO                2) Mihaela Bobos SR               
     3) Cydney Crook FR                 4) Triana Browne-Hearrell SO      
 -- Tulsa                                             3:41.17        DNF  
     1) Roos-Sanne Claassen FR          2) Alex Lyons SO                  
     3) Cydney Fogle FR                 4) Olivia O'Hare FR               
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   10:56.46  3/8/2013    Michigan                                 
                          Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Texas                                            11:15.90   11:22.16   10   
     1) Marielle Hall SR                2) Nia Dorner FR                  
     3) Mary Beth Hamilton FR           4) Sara Sutherland SR             
  2 Arkansas                                         11:20.00   11:32.20    8   
     1) Regan Ward FR                   2) Daina Harper FR                
     3) Victoria Feole FR               4) Sandie Raines FR               
  3 Texas A&M                                        11:30.00   11:33.65    6   
     1) Grace Fletcher JR               2) Shamier Little FR              
     3) Aliese Hyde SR                  4) Hillary Montgomery JR          
  4 Tulsa                                            11:25.00   11:50.62    5   
     1) Brandi Krieg JR                 2) Alex Lyons SO                  
     3) Olivia O'Hare FR                4) Natasha Cockram JR             
  5 Oklahoma                                         11:45.00   12:02.23    4   
     1) Molly Williams SR               2) Daunicia Demerson SO           
     3) Marissa Codispodi FR            4) Bryce Perry FR                 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   1.97m  1/28/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Hesseltine        SR Arkansas               1.70m      1.75m    5-08.75  10   
  2 Kara Erickson             FR Texas A&M              1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Emilie Grey               SO Arkansas               1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00   6   
  4 Julia Schmaltz            FR Oklahoma Sta           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   5   
  5 Alyssa Parker             FR Arkansas               1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00   4   
 -- Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                  1.90m         NH            
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   4.72m  2/10/2007   Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ariel Voskamp             SO Arkansas               4.15m      4.07m   13-04.25  10   
  2 Megan Zimlich             SO Arkansas               4.02m      4.07m   13-04.25   8   
  3 Brittany Wooten           SO Texas A&M              4.03m      3.97m   13-00.25   6   
  4 Karly Jackson             SO Florida Stat           3.87m      3.97m   13-00.25   5   
  5 Danielle Nowell           SR Arkansas               4.17m      3.97m   13-00.25   4   
  6 Emily Savage              FR Oklahoma               3.59m      3.67m   12-00.50   2.50
  6 Hannah Acton              SO Florida Stat           4.00m      3.67m   12-00.50   2.50
  8 Ellie McCardwell          SR Stanford               4.10m      3.67m   12-00.50   1   
  9 Madison Schmidt           FR Florida Stat           3.65m      3.52m   11-06.50 
 10 Ariel Lachance            SO Arkansas               3.70m      3.52m   11-06.50 
 -- Morgan Nichols            SR Oklahoma               3.80m         NH            
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M              6.55m      6.09m   19-11.75  10   
  2 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida Stat           6.24m      6.06m   19-10.75   8   
  3 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                6.25m      6.04m   19-09.75   6   
  4 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                6.38m      5.98m   19-07.50   5   
  5 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M              6.10m      5.94m   19-06.00   4   
  6 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M              5.86m      5.38m   17-08.00   3   
  7 Jordan Highsmith          SO Oklahoma Sta           5.77m      5.30m   17-04.75   2   
  8 Jasmine Adams             SO Oklahoma Sta           5.33m      5.29m   17-04.25   1   
  9 Brittney Reid             SO Oklahoma Sta           5.37m      5.24m   17-02.25 
 10 Keely Brown               FR Oklahoma Sta           5.10m      4.78m   15-08.25 
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   14.20m  3/15/2008   Erica McClain, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ciarra Brewer             JR Florida               13.40m     13.55m   44-05.50  10   
  2 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas              12.80m     13.12m   43-00.50   8   
  3 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M             13.65m     12.89m   42-03.50   6   
  4 Viktoriia Sadokhina       FR Oklahoma Sta          12.90m     12.45m   40-10.25   5   
  5 Gissell Warner            JR Florida               12.63m     12.12m   39-09.25   4   
  6 Haley Gooch               SR Texas A&M             12.49m     11.98m   39-03.75   3   
 -- Jordan Wilson             SR Texas A&M             12.71m       FOUL            
 -- Melissa Mays              SR Texas A&M             12.62m       FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   19.89m  2/11/2012   Jillian Camerena-Williams, USA             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Whalen            SR Florida Stat          15.85m     16.27m   53-04.50  10   
  2 Kellion Knibb             SO Florida Stat          15.55m     15.82m   51-11.00   8   
  3 Chase Ealey               SO Oklahoma Sta          16.01m     14.90m   48-10.75   6   
  4 Brooke Garner             SO Oklahoma              15.40m     14.87m   48-09.50   5   
  5 Avione Allgood            SO Oklahoma              15.09m     14.71m   48-03.25   4   
  6 Alyssa Wisdom             SR Stanford              16.97m     14.40m   47-03.00   3   
  7 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M             15.92m     14.38m   47-02.25   2   
  8 Lakitta Johnson           SR Florida Stat                     13.40m   43-11.75   1   
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M             20.82m     20.32m   66-08.00  10   
  2 Briana Cherry-Bronson     JR Florida Stat          20.24m     20.31m   66-07.75   8   
  3 Rylee Rackley             JR Oklahoma              18.43m     18.77m   61-07.00   6   
  4 Julia Reedy               SO Oklahoma              17.75m     18.49m   60-08.00   5   
  5 Lakitta Johnson           SR Florida Stat          19.24m     18.39m   60-04.00   4   
  6 Sarah Tolson              SO Oklahoma              18.18m     18.28m   59-11.75   3   
  7 Brooke Garner             SO Oklahoma              17.36m     17.77m   58-03.75   2   
  8 Jill Hydrick              SR Texas A&M             17.25m     16.92m   55-06.25   1   
  9 Rebecca Hammar            JR Stanford              15.25m     16.12m   52-10.75 
 10 Caitlin Way               SR Oklahoma Sta          18.65m     15.56m   51-00.75 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida Stat            6.56       6.70Q  2 
  2 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                   6.61       6.70Q  1 
  3 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M               6.69       6.78Q  3 
  4 John Teeters              SO Oklahoma Sta            6.73       6.71q  1 
  5 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                 6.63       6.73q  1 
  6 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M               6.56       6.79q  3 
  7 Cejhae Greene             FR Florida Stat            6.70       6.85q  3 
  8 Waymon Storey             SR Oklahoma                6.84       6.92q  1 
  9 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M               6.81       6.94   2 
 10 Rachmil van Lamoen        JR Florida Stat            6.70       6.95   2 
 11 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                   6.81       6.99   3 
 12 Alex Greene               FR Arkansas                7.03       7.02   1 
 13 Blake Webb                FR Oklahoma Sta            6.95       7.09   2 
 14 Larry Donald              FR Arkansas                           7.17   3 
 15 Chase Lamers              FR Arkansas                7.22       7.21   3 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                   6.70       6.71   10   
  2 John Teeters              SO Oklahoma Sta            6.71       6.72    8   
  3 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                 6.73       6.75    6   
  4 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M               6.78       6.83    5   
  5 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M               6.79       6.85    4   
  6 Cejhae Greene             FR Florida Stat            6.85       6.85    3   
  7 Waymon Storey             SR Oklahoma                6.92       6.97    2   
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arman Hall                SO Florida                20.80      20.71   5  10   
  2 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M              21.03      20.91   4   8   
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M              20.70      20.98   5   6   
  4 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida Stat           20.70      21.03   5   5   
  5 Jarrion Lawson            SO Arkansas               21.20      21.11   4   4   
  6 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                  20.81      21.13   5   3   
  7 Waymon Storey             SR Oklahoma               20.83      21.18   3   2   
  8 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M              20.80      21.25   4   1   
  9 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M              21.12      21.52   3 
 10 Nick Uruburu              FR Florida                21.70      21.53   2 
 11 Curtis Brown              FR Arkansas               21.75      21.56   3 
 12 Deon Hickey               FR Texas A&M              21.74      22.05   2 
 13 Alex Greene               FR Arkansas               22.25      22.25   1 
 14 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                  21.41      22.32   3 
 15 Chase Lamers              FR Arkansas               22.83      22.69   1 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M              45.15      45.47   6  10   
  2 Arman Hall                SO Florida                44.82      45.63   6   8   
  3 James Harris              SR Florida Stat           46.08      46.20   5   6   
  4 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M              45.19      46.25   5   5   
  5 Neil Braddy               SR Arkansas               46.03      46.46   6   4   
  6 Michael Cherry            FR Florida Stat           46.10      46.57   4   3   
  7 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                45.67      46.59   5   2   
  8 Eric Janise               SO Arkansas               46.65      46.62   5   1   
  9 Alonzo Russell            SR Florida Stat           46.30      46.67   4 
 10 Carlyle Roudette          SR Texas A&M              46.48      46.96   6 
 11 Nick Uruburu              FR Florida                46.77      47.16   4 
 12 Ethan Baker               JR Oklahoma               46.80      47.59   3 
 13 Gregory Coleman           JR Texas A&M              47.24      49.02   3 
 14 Deon Hickey               FR Texas A&M              48.15      49.12   3 
 15 Curtis Brown              FR Arkansas               48.50      49.26   2 
 16 Andrew Jameson            SR Tulsa                  48.31      49.34   3 
 17 Ricardo Roy               SO Florida Stat           49.00      49.45   2 
 18 Scott Petersen            SO Oklahoma               49.17      49.58   2 
 19 Jordan Williams           SO Oklahoma Sta           50.59      50.77   2 
 20 James Rhoden              SO Florida Stat           49.00      51.57   1 
 21 David Wren                SO Arkansas               49.35      51.64   1 
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   13:17.89  2/13/2009   Bekana Daba, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marc Scott                SO Tulsa               14:30.00   14:33.42   10   
  2 Austin Wells              FR Texas A&M           14:35.00   14:39.34    8   
  3 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M           14:31.14   15:01.48    6   
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                 7.50       7.78Q  1 
  2 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M               7.59       7.84Q  2 
  3 Caleb Cross                  Unattached                         7.88Q  1 
  4 Yanick Hart               FR Florida                 8.05       7.92Q  2 
  5 Moriel Pitt               SO Florida                 7.96       7.98q  1 
  6 Matthias Wicks            SR Oklahoma                7.97       8.06q  1 
  7 Larry Donald              FR Arkansas                8.13       8.36q  2 
  8 Noah Kittelson            SR Arkansas                8.30       8.62q  1 
  9 Anthony Parisi            FR Arkansas                9.02       9.20   2 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                 7.78       7.73   10   
  2 Caleb Cross                  Unattached              7.88       7.76    8   
  3 Moriel Pitt               SO Florida                 7.98       7.92    6   
  4 Matthias Wicks            SR Oklahoma                8.06       8.07    5   
  5 Larry Donald              FR Arkansas                8.36       8.22    4   
  6 Noah Kittelson            SR Arkansas                8.62       8.83    3   
 -- Yanick Hart               FR Florida                 7.92        DNF  
 -- Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M               7.84        DNF  
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   3:01.96  2/11/2006   USA                                       
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Florida                                           3:03.57    3:04.46   2  10   
     1) Najee Glass SO                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR             
     3) Nick Uruburu FR                 4) Arman Hall SO                  
  2 Arkansas                                          3:05.00    3:05.02   2   8   
     1) Jarrion Lawson SO               2) Eric Janise SO                 
     3) Travis Southard SR              4) Neil Braddy SR                 
  3 Texas A&M                                         3:04.00    3:05.06   2   6   
     1) Carlyle Roudette SR             2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO         
     3) Shavez Hart JR                  4) Deon Lendore JR                
  4 Florida State                                     3:06.00    3:07.87   2   5   
     1) Alonzo Russell SR               2) James Harris SR                
     3) Michael Cherry FR               4) Ricardo Roy SO                 
  5 Tulsa                                             3:13.76    3:18.27   1   4   
     1) Isaac Sanders SO                2) Andrew Jameson SR              
     3) Otugo Ananaba FR                4) Elijah Silva FR                
  6 Arkansas  'B'                                     3:09.00    3:21.48   1 
     1) Curtis Brown FR                 2) Larry Donald FR                
     3) Stepen Payne JR                 4) Anthony Parisi FR              
  7 Tulsa  'B'                                        3:20.00    3:29.14   1 
     1) Andre Brown FR                  2) Brian Tabb SR                  
     3) Simon Greiner SO                4) David Anderson SO              
 -- Oklahoma                                          3:14.00        DNF   1 
     1) Ethan Baker JR                  2) Malcolm Wankel JR              
     3) Allen Eke SO                    4) Alex Deir JR                   
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   9:25.97  2/15/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oklahoma State                                    9:28.38    9:39.00   10   
     1) Shane Moskowitz SR              2) Tyler Payton SR                
     3) Chad Noelle SO                  4) Kirubel Erassa SR              
  2 Arkansas                                          9:30.22    9:41.51    8   
     1) Patrick Rono JR                 2) Travis Southard SR             
     3) Tomas Squella SO                4) Stanley Kebenei JR             
  3 Texas A&M                                         9:44.00    9:52.39    6   
     1) Isaac Spencer JR                2) Gregory Coleman JR             
     3) Hector Hernandez SO             4) Cameron Villarreal FR          
  4 Texas                                             9:45.00   10:01.38    5   
     1) Brady Turnbull SO               2) Derrell Manhertz FR            
     3) Robert Uhr FR                   4) Nate Moore FR                  
  5 Florida State                                     9:45.00   10:04.15    4   
     1) John Kemper Morton SR           2) Ricardo Roy SO                 
     3) Otniel Teixeira SO              4) Bryce Kelley FR                
  6 Tulsa                                             9:50.00   10:10.49    3   
     1) Brian Tabb SR                   2) Andrew Jameson SR              
     3) Isaac Sanders SO                4) Elijah Silva FR                
 -- Arkansas  'B'                                     9:40.00        DNF  
     1) Cale Wallace SO                 2) Alex Greene FR                 
     3) Noah Findlay FR                 4) Arch Robertson SO              
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   2.35m  3/9/2013    Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Noah Kittelson            SR Arkansas               2.22m      2.11m    6-11.00  10   
  2 Ken LeGassey              FR Arkansas               2.16m      2.11m    6-11.00   8   
  3 Logan Brittain            FR Texas                  2.06m      2.06m    6-09.00   5.50
  3 Devion Harris             SR Texas A&M              2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00   5.50
  5 Garrison LeRock           FR Oklahoma               2.12m      2.01m    6-07.00   2.50
  5 Spencer McCloud           FR Texas                  2.01m      2.01m    6-07.00   2.50
  5 Cristobal Hurtado-Arteag  SO Florida Stat           2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00   2.50
  5 Dwayne Golbek             SR Arkansas               2.15m      2.01m    6-07.00   2.50
  9 Samuel McSwain            SO Texas A&M              2.04m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 10 Stepen Payne              JR Arkansas               2.00m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 -- Austin Hostetler          FR Tulsa                  1.84m         NH            
 -- Nick Medich               SO Florida Stat           2.05m         NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dylan Duvio               FR Stanford               5.30m      5.30m   17-04.50  10    Won JO 5.05
  2 Everette Favor            SO Oklahoma               5.21m      5.30m   17-04.50   8   
  3 Clifton Harlin            JR Texas A&M              4.88m      4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Jared Watkins             SO Florida                5.00m      4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5 Kyle Wyatt                FR Arkansas               4.75m      4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
  5 Braden Henderson          FR Arkansas               4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
 -- Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M              5.41m         NH            
 -- Cayman Ellis              FR Florida Stat           5.70m         NH            
 -- Tanner Callihan           SO Oklahoma               5.02m         NH            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                8.29m      7.87m   25-10.00  10   
  2 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas               8.36m      7.87m   25-10.00   8   
  3 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M              7.37m      7.41m   24-03.75   6   
  4 Anthony May               SR Arkansas               7.63m      7.39m   24-03.00   5   
  5 Stefan Brits              JR Florida Stat           7.80m      7.34m   24-01.00   4   
  6 Paul Madzivire            JR Florida Stat           7.80m      7.31m   23-11.75   3   
  7 Tre Flowers               FR Oklahoma Sta           7.10m      7.21m   23-08.00   2   
  8 Clive Pullen              FR Arkansas               7.05m      7.15m   23-05.50   1   
  9 Jerel Morrow              FR Oklahoma Sta           7.30m      7.14m   23-05.25 
 10 Nolan Hay                 FR Oklahoma               7.29m      6.74m   22-01.50 
 11 Kaelan Washington         SO Oklahoma               7.30m      6.61m   21-08.25 
 12 Cody Kenny                JR Oklahoma Sta           6.94m      6.53m   21-05.25 
 13 Andre Brown               FR Tulsa                  6.72m      5.77m   18-11.25 
 -- Trae Carey                FR Arkansas                           FOUL            
 -- Paul Akintade             FR Tulsa                  6.91m       FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   17.39m  2/11/2012   Will Claye, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anthony May               SR Arkansas              16.02m     16.07m   52-08.75  10   
  2 Clive Pullen              FR Arkansas              15.21m     15.87m   52-01.00   8   
  3 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas              15.40m     15.41m   50-06.75   6   
  4 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M             15.55m     15.19m   49-10.00   5   
  5 Jeffrey Prothro           FR Texas A&M             14.65m     15.08m   49-05.75   4   
  6 Owen Cain                 SR Florida Stat          15.20m     14.89m   48-10.25   3   
  7 Jarrion Lawson            SO Arkansas              14.94m     14.89m   48-10.25   2   
  8 Darian Brooks             SO Stanford              15.25m     14.81m   48-07.25   1   
  9 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida               16.25m     14.46m   47-05.25 
 10 Ryan Finnie               FR Oklahoma Sta          14.00m     14.00m   45-11.25 
 11 Trae Carey                FR Arkansas                         13.99m   45-10.75 
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   22.40m  2/15/2008   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Austin Perry              SO Oklahoma              18.30m     18.60m   61-00.25  10   
  2 Devin Randall             SO Arkansas              17.59m     17.92m   58-09.50   8   
  3 Chadrick DaCosta          FR Florida Stat          16.55m     16.56m   54-04.00   6   
  4 Itamar Levi               FR Oklahoma Sta          16.96m     16.09m   52-09.50   5   
  5 Tyler Sergent             JR Oklahoma              17.69m     16.02m   52-06.75   4   
  6 Austin Droogsma           FR Florida Stat          16.72m     15.21m   49-11.00   3   
  7 Deatrich Wise             SO Arkansas              14.73m     14.53m   47-08.00   2   
  8 Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                 15.23m     14.18m   46-06.25   1   
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   24.21m  2/14/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nick Miller               JR Oklahoma Sta          21.94m     20.25m   66-05.25  10   
  2 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M             20.36m     19.58m   64-03.00   8   
  3 Markindey Sineus          JR Florida Stat          18.80m     18.11m   59-05.00   6   
  4 Austin Cook               FR Texas A&M             17.88m     17.99m   59-00.25   5   
  5 Charles Nguyen            FR Oklahoma              17.89m     17.27m   56-08.00   4   
  6 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M             18.71m     16.95m   55-07.50   3   
  7 Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                 15.16m     16.78m   55-00.75   2   
  8 Devin Randall             SO Arkansas              17.26m     16.40m   53-09.75   1   
  9 Itamar Levi               FR Oklahoma Sta          15.00m     14.25m   46-09.00 
 10 Deatrich Wise             SO Arkansas              14.84m     14.07m   46-02.00 
 11 Charles Kammiller         FR Oklahoma Sta          13.37m     11.48m   37-08.00 
 
Event 41  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:    4496  3/14/2008   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Makeba Alcide                Unattached                        X4246  
  2 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                           4116   10   
  3 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                 4118       4042    8   
  4 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                           3891    6   
  5 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                   4039       3890    5   
  6 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida Stat            3900       3656    4   
  7 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                              3517    3   
  8 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida Stat            3500       3451    2   
  9 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat            3500       3076    1   
 10 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                   3000       2758  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Makeba Alcide                Unattached                8.47   2   1024
  2 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                  8.66   2    982
  3 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                   8.69   2    976
  4 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                     8.72   3    969
  5 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                  8.77   1    959
  6 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat              8.87   3    937
  7 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida Stat              8.88   3    935
  8 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida Stat              9.13   2    883
  9 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                     9.18   1    873
 10 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                     9.73   1    763
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                    1.82m    5-11.50   1003
  2 Makeba Alcide                Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50    966
  3 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 1.73m    5-08.00    891
  3 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 1.73m    5-08.00    891
  5 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
  6 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida Stat             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  7 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                    1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida Stat             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  9 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 10 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                   12.37m   40-07.00    686
  2 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                11.84m   38-10.25    651
  3 Makeba Alcide                Unattached              11.81m   38-09.00    649
  4 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida Stat            11.05m   36-03.00    598
  5 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                10.81m   35-05.75    583
  6 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida Stat            10.77m   35-04.00    580
  7 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                 10.76m   35-03.75    579
  8 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                    9.75m   32-00.00    513
  9 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    9.28m   30-05.50    482
 10 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat             8.90m   29-02.50    458
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  5.80m   19-00.50    789
  2 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat             5.70m   18-08.50    759
  2 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 5.70m   18-08.50    759
  4 Makeba Alcide                Unattached               5.68m   18-07.75    753
  5 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                    5.43m   17-09.75    680
  6 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida Stat             5.41m   17-09.00    674
  7 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida Stat             5.36m   17-07.00    660
  8 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                    5.34m   17-06.25    654
  9 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 5.19m   17-00.50    612
 10 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                    4.09m   13-05.00    329
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makeba Alcide                Unattached             2:17.78     854
  2 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas               2:18.38     846
  3 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                2:18.57     843
  4 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas               2:19.27     833
  5 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                  2:29.16     703
  6 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida Stat           2:30.70     684
  7 Grete Sadeiko             FR Florida Stat           2:32.15     666
  8 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                  2:33.66     648
  9 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                  2:34.33     640
 10 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat           3:05.89     312
 
Event 42  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:    6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                6175       5923   10   
  2 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                              5335    8   
  3 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                5497       5239    6   
  4 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                           5214    5   
  5 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                              4672    4   
  6 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                   4404       3858    3   
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                     7.01     879
  2 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                     7.03     872
  3 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                  7.09     851
  4 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                  7.12     840
  5 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                     7.20     813
  6 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                  7.25     796
  7 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                  7.43     736
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 7.25m   23-09.50    874
  2 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 6.69m   21-11.50    741
  3 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 6.66m   21-10.25    734
  4 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 6.41m   21-00.50    677
  5 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    6.32m   20-09.00    657
  6 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                    6.15m   20-02.25    619
  7 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    5.94m   19-06.00    574
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                14.63m   48-00.00    767
  2 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                13.29m   43-07.25    685
  3 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                12.15m   39-10.50    616
  4 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                   12.07m   39-07.25    611
  5 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                11.63m   38-02.00    584
  6 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                   10.71m   35-01.75    528
  7 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    8.70m   28-06.50    408
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                    1.83m    6-00.00    653
  2 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 1.83m    6-00.00    653
  2 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 1.83m    6-00.00    653
  5 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
  5 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    1.80m    5-10.75    627
  7 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                    1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                  8.43   2    877
  2 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                     8.54   2    851
  3 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                  8.57   1    843
  4 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                  8.58   1    841
  5 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                     8.62   1    832
  6 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                  8.80   2    791
  7 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                    10.13   2    517
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 5.15m   16-10.75    957
  2 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    4.85m   15-11.00    865
  3 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 4.65m   15-03.00    804
  4 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 4.55m   14-11.00    775
  5 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 4.25m   13-11.25    688
  6 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                    3.55m   11-07.75    496
 -- Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                       NH            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas               2:33.08     952
  2 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                  2:34.53     935
  3 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                  2:37.86     897
  4 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas               2:45.27     816
  5 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas               2:45.58     812
  6 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                  2:53.70     727
 
Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savannah Camacho          FR Oklahoma Sta         2:05.00    2:05.41   10   
  2 Kaela Edwards             FR Oklahoma Sta         2:05.00    2:05.59    8   
  3 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas             2:06.00    2:05.82    6   
  4 Katherine Camp            SR Tulsa                2:04.13    2:08.04    5   
  5 Keri McClary              SR Arkansas             2:08.00    2:09.68    4   
  6 Rebekka Simko             JR Arkansas             2:08.00    2:10.66    3   
  7 Caitlin Noonan            JR Arkansas                        2:11.69    2   
  8 Caileigh Glenn            JR Oklahoma Sta                    2:12.06    1   
  9 Victoria Feole            FR Arkansas                        2:12.08  
 10 Sydnee Over               FR Florida Stat                    2:12.24  
 11 Mary Beth Hamilton        FR Texas                           2:12.71  
 12 Mihaela Bobos             SR Oklahoma Sta                    2:13.75  
 13 Aliese Hyde               SR Texas A&M            2:07.53    2:14.13  
 14 Marissa Codispodi         FR Oklahoma             2:12.50             
 14 Marissa Codispodi         FR Oklahoma                        2:14.55  
 15 Katie Burford             FR Texas                           2:15.30  
 16 Gina Hauptman             FR Arkansas                        2:16.88  
 17 Katie Killeen             FR Tulsa                           2:20.99  
 -- Audrey Jean-Baptiste      SR Tulsa                               DNF  
 
Event 44  Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida              1:49.13    1:48.05   10   
  2 Andres Arroyo             FR Florida              1:47.64    1:48.53    8   
  3 Tomas Squella             SO Arkansas             1:46.76    1:48.85    6   
  4 Josh Hernandez            JR Texas A&M            1:49.55    1:49.15    5   
  5 Hector Hernandez          SO Texas A&M            1:48.42    1:49.95    4   
  6 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas             1:46.49    1:49.98    3   
  7 Allen Eke                 SO Oklahoma             1:50.00    1:51.35    2   
  8 Andrew Pisechko           SO Arkansas             1:50.42    1:51.38    1   
  9 Sean Obinwa               SR Florida              1:47.22    1:51.54  
 10 Malcolm Wankel            JR Oklahoma                        1:51.75  
 11 Donnie Lee Jr             FR Florida                         1:51.79  
 12 Elijah Silva              FR Tulsa                           1:51.86  
 13 Robert Uhr                FR Texas                           1:51.98  
 14 Gaines Kinsey             FR Texas A&M                       1:53.23  
 15 Brian Tabb                SR Tulsa                           1:53.28  
 16 Ryan Wheatley             FR Oklahoma Sta                    1:53.77  
 17 Lance Gray                JR Oklahoma Sta                    1:53.80  
 18 Brady Turnbull            SO Texas                           1:53.87  
 19 David Anamosa             SO Texas                           1:54.18  
 20 Noah Findlay              FR Arkansas                        1:54.23  
 21 Tyler Payton              SR Oklahoma Sta         1:49.50    1:54.34  
 22 Derrell Manhertz          FR Texas                           1:59.22  
 -- Stepen Payne              JR Arkansas             1:48.00        DNF  
 
Event 46  Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Deir                 JR Oklahoma             4:05.00    4:06.93   10   
  2 Luis Martinez             FR Oklahoma Sta         4:07.00    4:07.88    8   
  3 Jacob Burcham             FR Oklahoma             4:03.00    4:08.59    6   
  4 Justin Vilhauer           JR Oklahoma Sta         4:06.57    4:09.31    5   
  5 Cale Wallace              SO Arkansas             4:06.96    4:09.33    4   
  6 Otniel Teixeira           SO Florida Stat         4:06.00    4:09.42    3   
  7 Dylan Blankenbaker        SO Oklahoma             4:11.00    4:10.64    2   
  8 Anthoney Armstrong        FR Oklahoma Sta         4:08.00    4:10.74    1   
  9 Cameron Villarreal        FR Texas A&M            4:08.11    4:11.84  
 10 Brigham Hedges            FR Oklahoma Sta         4:07.00    4:12.50  
 11 Nick Thorp                SR Oklahoma Sta         4:12.73    4:13.48  
 12 Raymond Joseph            SR Arkansas             4:14.17    4:14.11  
 13 Aaron Thornburg           JR Tulsa                4:14.21    4:15.62  
 14 Tommy Casey               JR Oklahoma Sta         4:10.27    4:16.52  
 15 John Kemper Morton        SR Florida Stat         4:10.00    4:16.56  
 16 Nick Criser               FR Tulsa                4:18.38    4:16.83  
 17 Simon Greiner             SO Tulsa                3:58.96    4:18.68  
 18 Adam Roderique            FR Tulsa                4:12.62    4:20.14  
 19 Bryce Kelley              FR Florida Stat         4:14.00    4:21.04  
 20 Matthew Magee             FR Florida Stat         4:14.00    4:24.48  
 
Event 47  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   8:43.79  2/11/2011   Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara Sutherland           SR Texas                9:16.30    9:10.54   10   
  2 Marielle Hall             SR Texas                9:15.32    9:28.24    8   
  3 Hillary Montgomery        JR Texas A&M            9:27.00    9:28.90    6   
  4 Grace Fletcher            JR Texas A&M            9:30.00    9:29.75    5   
  5 Kristine Helle            FR Oklahoma Sta         9:36.00    9:32.01    4   
  6 Kaitlin Flattmann         SO Arkansas             9:35.00    9:38.29    3   
  7 Olivia Mickle             SR Texas                9:29.43    9:41.23    2   
  8 Emily Dunn                JR Tulsa                9:55.00    9:46.05    1   
  9 Samantha Mohler           FR Arkansas            10:12.00    9:47.24  
 10 Karis Jochen              FR Texas A&M            9:53.38    9:47.27  
 11 Natasha Cockram           JR Tulsa                9:48.00    9:47.29  
 12 Brittany Marches          JR Texas                9:49.94    9:47.85  
 13 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M            9:38.87    9:48.64  
 14 Megan Siebert             JR Texas                9:40.20    9:50.94  
 15 Connor Ward               JR Texas                9:51.11    9:51.70  
 16 Gintare Zenkeviciute      FR Oklahoma Sta         9:40.00    9:54.54  
 17 Elena Ariaza              FR Oklahoma            10:05.00    9:57.86  
 18 Janelle Martinez          SO Oklahoma Sta        10:10.00    9:59.02  
 19 Emily Helms               FR Oklahoma Sta        10:10.00   10:03.00  
 20 Natalie Baker             FR Oklahoma Sta        10:00.00   10:05.28  
 21 Clara Langley             FR Tulsa               10:00.00   10:06.53  
 22 Alaina Perez              JR Texas               10:10.70   10:08.17  
 23 Kaleigh Ervin             FR Texas                          10:24.07  
 24 Logan Bishop              FR Arkansas            10:12.00   10:31.08  
 -- Samantha Osterholm        FR Arkansas                            DNF  
 -- Josie Wilcox              SR Tulsa               10:10.00        DNF  
 
Event 48  Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirubel Erassa            SR Oklahoma Sta         7:49.17    7:54.05   10   
  2 Shane Moskowitz           SR Oklahoma Sta         7:54.00    7:57.79    8   
  3 Chad Noelle               SO Oklahoma Sta         7:57.00    7:59.64    6   
  4 Mark Parrish              JR Florida              7:53.00    7:59.72    5   
  5 Solomon Haile             SR Arkansas             8:01.17    8:01.65    4   
  6 Stanley Kebenei           JR Arkansas             7:58.58    8:03.61    3   
  7 Danny Thater              SR Tulsa                8:00.31    8:06.41    2   
  8 Gabe Gonzales             SO Arkansas             8:10.00    8:09.45    1   
  9 Abbabiya Simbassa         JR Oklahoma             8:00.00    8:12.66  
 10 Brandon Doughty           JR Oklahoma             8:05.00    8:12.82  
 11 Mark Pinales              JR Texas                8:15.40    8:13.46  
 12 Brian Gohlke              SO Oklahoma Sta         8:06.00    8:16.10  
 13 Bryant Blahnik            SO Florida Stat         8:13.00    8:16.54  
 14 Charles Mathenge          FR Oklahoma Sta         8:12.00    8:22.10  
 15 Will Nation               JR Texas                8:13.80    8:22.68  
 16 Noah Gade                 FR Oklahoma Sta         8:15.00    8:24.01  
 17 Chris Galvin              SR Texas                8:17.43    8:24.36  
 18 Jake McDonnell            SO Tulsa                8:19.88    8:26.51  
 19 Eduardo Rodriguez         JR Texas                           8:28.55  
 20 Eric Graf                 FR Oklahoma             8:25.00    8:28.80  
 21 Emmett Cookson            SR Tulsa                8:31.12    8:29.63  
 22 Will Hogston              SO Oklahoma             8:26.00    8:31.00  
 23 Kevin Colon               SR Oklahoma Sta         8:12.00    8:31.39  
 24 Alexander Johansson       SO Oklahoma Sta         8:47.59    8:31.58  
 25 Collin Smith              SR Texas                8:17.21    8:33.01  
 26 Kevin Johnson             SR Florida Stat         8:15.00    8:36.72  
 27 Nate Moore                FR Texas                8:28.30    8:38.29  
 28 David Osborn              SR Oklahoma Sta         8:15.38    8:39.18  
 29 Aidan Swain               FR Arkansas             8:30.00    8:39.97  
 30 Ryan Teel                 FR Texas A&M            8:30.00    8:43.53  
 31 Sidney Speir              FR Oklahoma Sta         8:35.00    8:45.00  
 32 Zach Wills                JR Oklahoma Sta         8:14.21    8:47.13  
 33 Arch Robertson            SO Arkansas             8:58.50    8:56.08  
 34 Eddie Garcia              SO Florida              8:09.00    9:01.72  
 -- Tommy Casey               JR Oklahoma Sta                        DNF  
 -- Adam Palamar              FR Tulsa                8:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 49  Men 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Gilreth                adidas                          1:48.20  
  2 Tyler Mulder                 Oregon TC                       1:48.59  
  3 Chris Bilbrew                adidas                          1:49.17  
  4 Anthony Lieghio              Unattached                      1:50.06  
  5 Dey Dey                      Unattached                      1:50.48  
  6 Ryan Thomas                  Unattached                      1:56.06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                   151        2) Texas A&M                 146   
    3) Florida                     84        4) Florida State              83.50
    5) Oklahoma State              55        6) Oklahoma                   40.50
    7) Texas                       38        8) Tulsa                      30   
    9) Stanford                     4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                   153.50     2) Texas A&M                 116.50
    3) Florida                     90        4) Oklahoma State             73   
    5) Oklahoma                    57.50     6) Florida State              56.50
    7) Tulsa                       38        8) Texas                      25   
    9) Stanford                    11                                           
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.