Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

 
Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2013 08:11 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Jelmini              JR Arizona State           57.95m     190-01 
      56.38m  55.96m  FOUL  FOUL  57.95m    
  2 Julie Labonte             JR Arizona                 56.25m     184-06 
      53.70m  54.17m  55.89m  54.62m  56.25m  55.45m
  3 Beth Rohl                 SR Michigan State          56.02m     183-09 
      54.55m  55.47m  FOUL  56.02m  FOUL  54.84m
  4 Jessica Maroszek          JR Kansas                  55.78m     183-00 
      54.98m  FOUL  55.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alexandra Collatz         SO USC                     55.46m     181-11 
      51.99m  55.46m  52.77m  FOUL  50.23m  52.12m
  6 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   55.19m     181-01 
      54.96m  53.74m  52.36m  55.19m  54.51m  FOUL
  7 Taja Moore                SO Indiana                 54.81m     179-10 
      54.81m  FOUL  54.20m  50.54m  FOUL  53.58m
  8 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State              54.78m     179-09 
      51.81m  54.78m  50.77m  FOUL  54.47m  53.74m
  9 Skylar White              SR Baylor                  53.89m     176-10 
      53.16m  53.53m  53.89m  52.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Janae Allen               SR Northwestern            53.69m     176-02 
      52.14m  52.21m  53.69m            
 11 Taylor Smith              SR Wisconsin               53.61m     175-11 
      53.04m  49.84m  53.61m            
 12 Jaleesa Williams          JR VCU                     53.12m     174-03 
      48.69m  53.12m  52.98m            
 13 Alyssa Hasslen            SR Arizona                 52.81m     173-03 
      51.20m  FOUL  52.81m            
 14 Julia Viberg              FR Northern Arizona        52.74m     173-00 
      52.74m  FOUL  51.68m            
 15 Jessica Sharbono          JR Colorado St.            51.76m     169-10 
      51.76m  FOUL  49.58m            
 16 Baillie Gibson            SO Arizona                 51.12m     167-08 
      51.12m  50.80m  FOUL            
 17 Kelsey Card               SO Wisconsin               50.10m     164-04 
      FOUL  50.10m  FOUL            
 18 Erin Pendleton            SR Michigan                49.96m     163-11 
      47.88m  48.58m  49.96m            
 19 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              47.91m     157-02 
      42.67m  44.21m  47.91m            
 20 Mychelle Cumings          SO Liberty                 47.41m     155-06 
      47.41m  FOUL  45.39m            
 21 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State                46.84m     153-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.84m            
 22 Majesty Tutson            SR Iowa                    45.18m     148-03 
      39.82m  45.18m  FOUL            
 -- Jessica Ramsey            JR Western Kentucky          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita State            1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Chari Hawkins             SO Utah State               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           SO Kansas                   1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                     1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Carly Loeffel             SO Notre Dame               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona State            1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Elizabeth Kline           SR Pittsburgh               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Anne Martin               JR Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Joenisha Vinson           SR Portland State           1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 18 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 20 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 22 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 23 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St                NH            
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M               13.45m   44-01.50    757
      13.10m  12.55m  13.45m            
  2 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St            13.26m   43-06.00    745
      13.25m  12.96m  13.26m            
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin               13.13m   43-01.00    736
      FOUL  13.13m  13.10m            
  4 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State             13.05m   42-09.75    731
      12.26m  13.05m  FOUL            
  5 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                    12.76m   41-10.50    711
      12.76m  11.96m  11.83m            
  6 Carly Loeffel             SO Notre Dame              12.70m   41-08.00    707
      12.43m  12.46m  12.70m            
  7 Joenisha Vinson           SR Portland State          12.68m   41-07.25    706
      12.68m  11.71m  11.82m            
  8 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               12.67m   41-07.00    706
      12.67m  12.27m  11.23m            
  9 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                12.35m   40-06.25    684
      12.29m  12.04m  12.35m            
 10 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St            11.98m   39-03.75    660
      11.98m  11.37m  11.32m            
 11 Lindsay Vollmer           SO Kansas                  11.97m   39-03.25    659
      FOUL  11.97m  FOUL            
 12 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                 11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.15m  11.86m  11.79m            
 13 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                 11.82m   38-09.50    649
      11.82m  11.77m  FOUL            
 14 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin               11.43m   37-06.00    623
      11.43m  PASS  PASS            
 15 Elizabeth Kline           SR Pittsburgh              11.30m   37-01.00    615
      11.11m  11.30m  10.31m            
 16 Anne Martin               JR Nebraska                11.29m   37-00.50    614
      11.13m  11.29m  11.00m            
 17 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                11.21m   36-09.50    609
      10.54m  9.46m  11.21m            
 18 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona State           11.07m   36-04.00    600
      10.52m  11.07m  10.62m            
 18 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State              11.07m   36-04.00    600
      11.07m  10.59m  10.91m            
 20 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita State           11.00m   36-01.25    595
      10.38m  11.00m  FOUL            
 21 Chari Hawkins             SO Utah State              10.30m   33-09.50    549
      10.30m  FOUL  10.05m            
 22 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                   10.20m   33-05.75    543
      9.84m  9.93m  10.20m            
 23 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              9.90m   32-05.75    523
      9.15m  9.90m  9.62m            
 24 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            9.26m   30-04.75    481
      9.26m  9.26m  9.00m            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Damar Forbes              SR LSU                      8.35m   2.9  27-04.75 
     FOUL      8.35m(2.9) 8.14m(2.2) PASS      PASS      7.95m(1.2)
  2 Raymond Higgs             JR Arkansas                 8.03m   2.3  26-04.25 
     FOUL      7.87m(2.7) 7.90m(0.4) 7.87m(2.0) 8.03m(2.3) 7.99m(2.3)
  3 Mike Hartfield            SR Ohio State               7.96m   2.3  26-01.50 
     7.96m(2.3) 7.90m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Cameron Hudson            FR East Carolin             7.86m   3.0  25-09.50 
     7.14m(2.3) 7.86m(3.0) 7.10m(2.0) 7.28m(2.3) 7.42m(1.8) 7.26m(2.4)
  5 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech            7.85m   3.7  25-09.25 
     7.69m(4.5) 7.59m(1.9) 7.78m(2.8) 7.85m(3.7) FOUL      7.80m(2.7)
  6 Kamal Fuller              JR Alabama                  7.83m   1.8  25-08.25 
     FOUL      7.70m(1.2) 7.83m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      7.53m(2.1)
  7 Jharyl Bowry              JR Kansas State            J7.83m   3.5  25-08.25 
     FOUL      7.83m(3.5) 7.44m(2.8) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  8 Janis Leitis              SR Nebraska                 7.82m   2.9  25-08.00 
     7.61m(1.8) 7.81m(2.3) 7.72m(4.7) FOUL      FOUL      7.82m(2.9)
  9 Tyler Stepp               JR East Tenn. S             7.79m   2.7  25-06.75 
     FOUL      7.79m(2.7) 7.62m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      4.89m(3.3)
 10 Blake Carter              SO SE Missouri              7.78m   2.7  25-06.25 
     FOUL      7.78m(2.7) FOUL                 
 11 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                  7.77m   1.9  25-06.00 
     7.25m(1.4) FOUL      7.77m(1.9)            
 12 Stefan Brits              SO Florida State            7.65m   1.6  25-01.25 
     7.58m(2.0) FOUL      7.65m(1.6)            
 13 Ted Hooper                JR UC Riverside             7.60m   2.0  24-11.25 
     7.60m(2.0) FOUL      7.57m(1.9)            
 14 Jarrion Lawson            FR Arkansas                J7.60m   2.1  24-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.60m(2.1)            
 15 Morrie Turner             SR Oral Roberts             7.56m   3.5  24-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.56m(3.5)            
 15 Korbin Smith              SR Ohio State               7.56m   3.0  24-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.56m(3.0)            
 17 Kevin Bell                JR South Florida            7.53m   2.3  24-08.50 
     7.53m(2.3) FOUL      7.50m(2.0)            
 18 Malcolm Pennix            SR Missouri                 7.48m   3.4  24-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.48m(3.4)            
 19 Willie Alexander          FR Long Beach St            7.43m   1.7  24-04.50 
     7.41m(2.3) 7.26m(2.9) 7.43m(1.7)            
 20 Lavon Allen               SR Charleston South         7.39m   2.8  24-03.00 
     7.39m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 21 Hammed Suleman            JR California               7.33m   0.5  24-00.75 
     FOUL      7.33m(0.5) FOUL                 
 22 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  7.15m   2.1  23-05.50 
     7.15m(2.1) 7.15m(2.3) 5.36m(3.6)            
 -- Tarik Batchelor           SR Arkansas                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      FOUL                 
 -- Laderrick Ward            SO SIU-Edwardsville          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomas Kruzliak            FR Virginia Tech           69.26m     227-03 
      68.92m  69.26m  FOUL  69.10m  FOUL  66.96m
  2 Remy Conaster             JR USC                     68.30m     224-01 
      63.56m  66.60m  FOUL  68.30m  67.19m  66.33m
  3 Jeremy Postin             SR Florida                 68.29m     224-00 
      64.56m  64.35m  65.65m  68.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Greg Skipper              FR Oregon                  67.03m     219-11 
      65.59m  67.03m  64.62m  64.70m  64.92m  FOUL
  5 James Lambert             SR Southern Ill            66.34m     217-08 
      65.72m  65.34m  66.34m  FOUL  65.14m  FOUL
  6 Micah Hegerle             SR Minnesota               66.15m     217-00 
      64.46m  66.02m  63.50m  66.15m  63.29m  63.45m
  7 Alec Faldermeyer          JR UCLA                    65.18m     213-10 
      61.93m  63.50m  64.73m  65.18m  FOUL  62.31m
  8 Elias Hakansson           FR Alabama                 65.17m     213-10 
      63.59m  64.45m  65.17m  62.45m  62.95m  64.39m
  9 Nick Miller               SO Oklahoma State          64.83m     212-08 
      FOUL  60.73m  64.83m  63.70m  FOUL  63.10m
 10 Kyle Strawn               SO Florida                 63.62m     208-09 
      62.66m  63.62m  62.94m            
 11 Leonard Joseph            SR Bucknell                63.42m     208-01 
      63.42m  FOUL  61.80m            
 12 David Phillips            SR Montana State           63.24m     207-06 
      62.57m  61.11m  63.24m            
 13 Quentin Mege              SR Minnesota               63.18m     207-03 
      FOUL  62.79m  63.18m            
 14 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     FR Purdue                  62.75m     205-10 
      62.75m  61.31m  61.58m            
 15 Nicolo Bolla              SR Troy                    62.44m     204-10 
      60.58m  62.44m  60.52m            
 16 Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana State           61.95m     203-03 
      FOUL  61.95m  61.88m            
 17 Denis Mahmic              SR Virginia Tech           61.86m     202-11 
      FOUL  61.86m  FOUL            
 18 Matt Post                 JR Boise State             61.31m     201-02 
      61.24m  61.31m  60.61m            
 19 Rick Fenton               SR Houston                 61.20m     200-09 
      61.20m  59.45m  FOUL            
 20 Ethan Dennis              JR Michigan                60.97m     200-00 
      60.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Casey Orgon               SR N Dakota St             60.80m     199-06 
      FOUL  60.33m  60.80m            
 22 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State              60.24m     197-08 
      FOUL  60.24m  FOUL            
 23 Isaac Twombly             SR Drake                   59.57m     195-05 
      57.67m  58.61m  59.57m            
 24 Sam Bombaugh              JR Louisville              59.01m     193-07 
      58.83m  FOUL  59.01m            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa            5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                     5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington               5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                    4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                     4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                    4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State            4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington          4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 16 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O  PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 17 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut              4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 20 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 20 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                   50.61m     166-00    883
      50.17m  50.61m  FOUL            
  2 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State           48.96m     160-07    849
      48.96m  44.74m  FOUL            
  3 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                    48.19m     158-01    833
      46.43m  43.45m  48.19m            
  4 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston             47.80m     156-10    825
      41.74m  47.80m  FOUL            
  5 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut             46.29m     151-10    793
      39.07m  46.29m  41.75m            
  6 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State            45.68m     149-10    781
      43.76m  45.68m  43.76m            
  7 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                 45.44m     149-01    776
      41.59m  43.93m  45.44m            
  8 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                 43.74m     143-06    741
      39.55m  43.74m  42.50m            
  9 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                   42.73m     140-02    720
      42.20m  42.72m  42.73m            
 10 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                41.57m     136-05    697
      41.57m  41.04m  41.08m            
 11 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin               41.54m     136-03    696
      FOUL  39.56m  41.54m            
 12 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa           41.12m     134-11    687
      32.41m  41.12m  FOUL            
 13 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                    38.99m     127-11    644
      33.40m  38.99m  37.81m            
 14 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                38.54m     126-05    635
      38.54m  38.05m  37.69m            
 15 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington         38.51m     126-04    634
      38.51m  38.50m  FOUL            
 16 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                    38.49m     126-03    634
      FOUL  36.60m  38.49m            
 17 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                37.93m     124-05    623
      10.62m  31.82m  37.93m            
 18 Alex McCune               SO Akron                   37.28m     122-04    609
      37.28m  36.55m  35.92m            
 19 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                    37.21m     122-01    608
      37.21m  FOUL  36.20m            
 20 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                36.62m     120-02    596
      36.56m  36.62m  33.65m            
 21 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington              34.90m     114-06    562
      33.72m  34.90m  33.49m            
 22 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                  34.61m     113-06    556
      34.42m  32.56m  34.61m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                  65.31m     214-03    818
      63.46m  64.20m  65.31m            
  2 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                 61.30m     201-01    757
      61.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State            60.64m     198-11    747
      59.82m  60.64m  FOUL            
  4 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                    59.97m     196-09    737
      59.97m  59.90m  55.60m            
  5 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington         59.15m     194-01    725
      59.15m  58.15m  54.37m            
  6 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                   58.55m     192-01    716
      49.06m  58.55m  54.27m            
  7 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                 58.24m     191-01    711
      58.24m  PASS  52.70m            
  8 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                    57.68m     189-03    703
      54.13m  50.34m  57.68m            
  9 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State           57.09m     187-04    694
      57.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                55.33m     181-06    668
      54.01m  51.01m  55.33m            
 11 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston             53.79m     176-06    645
      51.79m  53.79m  52.41m            
 12 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa           53.05m     174-00    634
      49.35m  53.05m  FOUL            
 13 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                   52.86m     173-05    631
      52.86m  49.68m  FOUL            
 14 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                52.79m     173-02    630
      52.79m  52.68m  FOUL            
 15 Alex McCune               SO Akron                   51.51m     169-00    611
      48.20m  51.51m  FOUL            
 16 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut             51.39m     168-07    609
      44.62m  FOUL  51.39m            
 17 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                50.55m     165-10    597
      42.28m  50.55m  48.76m            
 18 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin               50.24m     164-10    592
      FOUL  FOUL  50.24m            
 19 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington              49.87m     163-07    587
      45.66m  46.28m  49.87m            
 20 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                49.75m     163-03    585
      48.95m  49.75m  FOUL            
 21 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                    49.70m     163-01    584
      44.13m  42.60m  49.70m            
 22 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                    35.36m     116-00    375
      33.63m  35.36m  34.34m            
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.15Q  2.7  2 
  2 Paris Daniels             SR Kansas                   22.54Q  3.6  3 
  3 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      22.64Q  2.2  1 
  4 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                22.50Q  2.7  2 
  5 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  22.69Q  3.6  3 
  6 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      22.85Q  2.2  1 
  7 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   22.80q  2.7  2 
  8 Olivia Ekpone             SO Texas A&M                22.91q  2.2  1 
  9 Cierra White              SO Texas Tech               22.98   3.6  3 
 10 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               23.05   2.2  1 
 11 Ashley Fields             FR Baylor                   23.06   3.6  3 
 12 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  23.23   2.2  1 
 13 Chalonda Goodman          SR Texas                    23.30   3.6  3 
 14 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                23.33   2.7  2  23.325
 15 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              23.33   3.6  3  23.326
 16 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               23.40   2.2  1 
 17 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                  23.41   2.7  2 
 18 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor  SO USC                      23.46   2.2  1 
 19 Morolake Akinosun         FR Illinois                 23.52   2.7  2 
 20 Le'Quisha Parker          SO Hampton                  23.67   3.6  3 
 21 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  23.68   2.2  1 
 22 English Gardner           JR Oregon                   23.70   2.7  2 
 23 Emily Blok                SR UNLV                     23.90   2.7  2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalja Piliusina         JR Oklahoma State         4:14.39Q  1 
  2 Stephanie Brown           JR Arkansas               4:16.41Q  2 
  3 Shelby Houlihan           SO Arizona State          4:14.61Q  1 
  4 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State          4:16.59Q  2 
  5 Anne Kesselring           SR Oregon                 4:14.74Q  1 
  6 Emily Lipari              JR Villanova              4:16.96Q  2 
  7 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:14.87Q  1 
  8 Becca Friday              SR Oregon                 4:17.46Q  2 
  9 Amanda Mergaert           SR Utah                   4:14.89Q  1 
 10 Rebecca Tracy             SR Notre Dame             4:17.70Q  2 
 11 Linden Hall               SO Florida State          4:15.51q  1 
 12 Amanda Eccleston          SR Michigan               4:16.29q  1 
 13 Greta Feldman             SR Princeton              4:18.25   2 
 14 Charlotte Arter           JR New Mexico             4:19.27   1 
 15 Chloe Anderson            JR New Mexico             4:19.82   1 
 16 Josephine Adams           JR North Texas            4:20.52   1 
 17 Julia Zrinyi              FR Connecticut            4:21.17   2 
 18 Laura Roxberg             SR Missouri               4:21.52   1 
 19 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:23.18   1 
 20 Damajeria Dubose          SR UC Riverside           4:24.30   2 
 21 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:24.90   2 
 22 Kelly Curran              JR Notre Dame             4:28.20   2 
 23 Rebecca Addison           SR Michigan               4:28.89   2 
 24 Josephine Moultrie        SR New Mexico             4:31.86   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                M 12.47Q  1.2  3 
  2 Sharika Nelvis            JR Arkansas State           12.84Q  1.3  2 
  3 Janice Jackson            JR UTEP                     12.99Q  2.8  1  12.981
  4 Kori Carter               JR Stanford                 12.94Q  1.2  3 
  5 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  12.97Q  1.3  2 
  6 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                      13.08Q  2.8  1 
  7 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                12.95q  1.2  3 
  8 Morgan Snow               SO Texas                    12.99q  1.3  2  12.990
  9 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State            13.01   1.2  3 
 10 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               13.06   1.2  3 
 11 Jade Barber               SO Notre Dame               13.09   2.8  1 
 12 Kierre Beckles            SR South Carolina           13.12   1.3  2 
 13 Kayla Parker              JR Kentucky                 13.16   2.8  1 
 14 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                  13.18   1.3  2 
 15 Katie Grimes              SR Texas Tech               13.22   2.8  1 
 16 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                13.27   1.3  2 
 17 Mulern Jean               SO Charleston South         13.29   1.2  3 
 18 Shanique Walker           SO Jacksonville             13.30   2.8  1 
 19 Le'Tristan Pledger        FR Texas Tech               13.32   2.8  1 
 20 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  13.33   1.3  2 
 21 Kim Francis               JR Louisiana Tech           13.34   1.3  2 
 22 Lauren Blackburn          JR USC                      13.46   1.2  3 
 23 Melia Cox                 SO USC                      13.57   1.2  3 
 24 Brea Buchanan             SO UCLA                     37.45   2.8  1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Coburn               SR Colorado               9:46.76Q  1 
  2 Amber Henry               SR Weber State            9:58.82Q  2 
  3 Rachel Sorna              JR Cornell                9:55.84Q  1 
  4 Colleen Quigley           SO Florida State         10:00.23Q  2 
  5 Alexa Aragon              JR Notre Dame             9:56.21Q  1 
  6 Courtney Frerichs         SO UMKC                  10:02.02Q  2 
  7 Shelby Greany             JR Providence            10:02.49Q  1 
  8 Martina Tresch            JR Kansas State          10:06.52Q  2 
  9 Ashley Beutler            SR Wisconsin             10:03.68Q  1 
 10 Grace Heymsfield          JR Arkansas              10:08.45Q  2 
 11 Jordan Hamric             SR West Virginia         10:06.47q  1 
 12 Leah O'Connor             SO Michigan State        10:08.61q  2 
 13 Megan Patrignelli         JR Oregon                10:09.83   1 
 14 Katie Fry                 SO UC Davis              10:11.98   1 
 15 Natalie Bower             SR Penn State            10:17.76   2 
 16 Leslie Boozer             SR Georgia               10:17.96   2 
 17 Brianna Nerud             FR Syracuse              10:18.16   2 
 18 Genna Hartung             SR Cornell               10:24.29   1 
 19 Marissa VanderMalle       SO Boise State           10:26.54   1 
 20 Liberty Miller            SO Washington            10:28.27   1 
 21 Victoria Voronko          SO Eastern Mich          10:30.50   2 
 22 Kristen Zillmer           JR Illinois State        10:33.01   2 
 23 Madelin Talbert           FR Lipscomb              10:41.98   2 
 -- Jessica Furlan            SR Nebraska                   DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:24.54  6/9/2012    Oregon, Oregon                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              3:28.15Q  1 
     1) Jenna Prandini FR               2) Chizoba Okodogbe JR            
     3) Laura Roesler JR                4) Phyllis Francis JR             
  2 Texas                                               3:29.63Q  2 
     1) Kendra Chambers SR              2) Briana Nelson JR               
     3) Danielle Dowie JR               4) Courtney Okolo FR              
  3 Arkansas                                            3:30.45Q  3 
     1) Chrishuna Williams SO           2) Sparkle McKnight JR            
     3) Gwendolyn Flowers SR            4) Regina George SR               
  4 Florida                                             3:30.48Q  1 
     1) Robin Reynolds FR               2) Ebony Eutsey JR                
     3) Ugonna Ndu SR                   4) Destinee Gause FR              
  5 Kansas                                              3:31.96Q  2 
     1) Denesha Morris SR               2) Diamond Dixon JR               
     3) Taylor Washington SR            4) Paris Daniels SR               
  6 Texas A&M                                           3:32.72Q  3 
     1) Olivia Ekpone SO                2) Ibukun Mayungbe SO             
     3) LaKeidra Stewart SR             4) Kamaria Brown SO               
  7 Illinois                                            3:30.54q  1 
     1) Marissa Golliday SR             2) Ahlivia Spencer JR             
     3) Ashley Spencer SO               4) Morolake Akinosun FR           
  8 LSU                                                 3:32.12q  1 
     1) Siedda Herbert SR               2) Nikita Tracey JR               
     3) Latoya McDermott SR             4) Natoya Goule JR                
  9 Arizona                                             3:32.25   2 
     1) Shapri Romero JR                2) Tamara Pridgett JR             
     3) Shale' Garland SR               4) Georganne Moline SR            
 10 Texas Tech                                          3:34.06   1 
     1) Candace Jackson SR              2) Amoy Blake JR                  
     3) Christen Rivers SO              4) Olivia Lewis SR                
 11 USC                                                 3:34.44   3 
     1) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor SO     2) Vanessa Jones SO               
     3) Jenna Puterbaugh JR             4) Ashley Liverpool JR            
 12 George Mason                                        3:35.04   3 
     1) Daianna Barron JR               2) Cierra McGee SR                
     3) Taylor Wheaton JR               4) Dominique Graham JR            
 13 Baylor                                              3:35.14   3 
     1) Idia Omogiate JR                2) Ashley Fields FR               
     3) Olicia Williams FR              4) Raena Rhone SO                 
 14 Penn State                                          3:35.23   3 
     1) Kiah Seymour FR                 2) Mahagony Jones JR              
     3) Shelley Black FR                4) Dynasty McGee SO               
 15 Memphis                                             3:36.95   2 
     1) Keyona Neal SR                  2) Monica Mason JR                
     3) Maya Williamson SO              4) Kala Funderburk SO             
 16 Michigan State                                      3:37.82   3  3:37.815
     1) Jellisa Westney SO              2) Alicia Evans SO                
     3) Jaelynn Pryor JR                4) Alysson Bodenbach SR           
 17 Stanford                                            3:37.82   2  3:37.818
     1) Carissa Levingston SR           2) Kala Stepter SR                
     3) Amy Weissenbach FR              4) Justine Fedronic SR            
 18 Rutgers                                             3:38.21   2 
     1) Gabrielle Farquharson SO        2) Tylia Gillon JR                
     3) Ekene Ugboaja JR                4) Asha Ruth JR                   
 19 Notre Dame                                          3:38.22   1 
     1) Jade Barber SO                  2) Michelle Brown JR              
     3) Megan Yanik JR                  4) Margaret Bamgbose FR           
 20 Hampton                                             3:38.35   3 
     1) Emmy Fraenk JR                  2) Le'Quisha Parker SO            
     3) Benita Taylor SR                4) Malekah Holland SO             
 21 St. John's                                          3:38.66   2 
     1) Trudy- Ann Mclean SR            2) Molly Ellis SR                 
     3) Shayna Presley JR               4) Claire Mooney SO               
 22 Coastal Carolina                                    3:38.92   2 
     1) Jessica Gelibert FR             2) Qwontajah Thompson SO          
     3) Latesha Simpson FR              4) Erica Peake SR                 
 23 Arizona State                                       3:39.93   1 
     1) Sarah Geren JR                  2) Alycia Herring JR              
     3) Ke'Nya Hardge JR                4) Brianna Tate SO                
 24 Miss State                                          3:52.77   1 
     1) Brittany Covington JR           2) Jody-Ann Muir SR               
     3) Ste'yce McNeil FR               4) Ocian Archer SO                
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona State            23.60   2.3  2   1019
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               23.84   2.3  2    996
  3 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             23.88   2.3  2    992
  4 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 24.18   2.3  2    963
  5 Lindsay Vollmer           SO Kansas                   24.27   1.3  1    955
  6 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                24.31   2.8  3    951
  7 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita State            24.45   2.8  3    938
  8 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 24.47   2.3  2    936
  9 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            24.53   2.3  2    930
 10 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             24.68   2.3  2    916
 11 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  24.81   2.8  3    904
 12 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                24.83   2.8  3    902
 13 Joenisha Vinson           SR Portland State           24.84   1.3  1    902
 14 Carly Loeffel             SO Notre Dame               24.88   1.3  1    898
 15 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              24.90   1.3  1    896
 16 Elizabeth Kline           SR Pittsburgh               24.99   2.8  3    888
 17 Chari Hawkins             SO Utah State               25.05   2.8  3    882
 18 Anne Martin               JR Nebraska                 25.20   1.3  1    869
 19 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                     25.26   2.8  3    863
 20 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    25.29   1.3  1    860
 21 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                25.30   2.3  2    859
 22 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                25.48   2.8  3    843
 23 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State              25.64   1.3  1    829
 24 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  26.18   1.3  1    781
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona State            13.13   1.2  3   1105
  2 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             13.30   1.2  3   1080
  3 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               13.37   1.2  3   1069 13.363
  4 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                13.37   1.2  3   1069 13.366
  5 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 13.39   1.0  1   1066
  6 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 13.52   1.0  1   1047
  7 Lindsay Vollmer           SO Kansas                   13.58   1.0  1   1039
  8 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iowa            13.59   2.7  6   1037
  9 Chari Hawkins             SO Utah State               13.74   2.7  6   1015
 10 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  13.75   2.2  4   1014
 11 Joenisha Vinson           SR Portland State           13.76   2.7  6   1013
 12 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              13.77   2.2  4   1011
 13 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Wisconsin                13.81   2.7  5   1005
 14 Tanya Friesen             SR Wichita State            13.83   2.2  4   1003 13.829
 14 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    13.83   1.0  1   1003 13.829
 16 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                     13.86   2.7  5    998
 17 Elizabeth Kline           SR Pittsburgh               13.93   2.2  4    988
 18 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  14.07   2.7  5    968
 19 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State              14.24   2.7  5    945
 20 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                14.27   2.7  6    941
 21 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                14.28   2.4  2    939
 22 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             14.30   2.4  2    936
 23 Carly Loeffel             SO Notre Dame               14.54   2.4  2    903
 24 Anne Martin               JR Nebraska                 14.61   2.4  2    894
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                      19.99Q  3.2  2 
  2 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson State            20.02Q  3.1  3 
  3 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                20.05Q  4.3  1 
  4 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              20.12Q  3.2  2 
  5 Aaron Brown               JR USC                      20.26Q  3.1  3 
  6 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                      20.30Q  4.3  1 
  7 Carvin Nkanata            JR Pittsburgh               20.29q  3.1  3 
  8 Justin Austin             SR Iowa                     20.33q  4.3  1 
  9 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  20.35   3.2  2 
 10 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                20.41   4.3  1 
 11 Daveon Collins            JR Boise State              20.42   3.2  2 
 12 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                20.54   3.2  2 
 13 James Taylor              SO Norfolk State            20.58   3.1  3  20.575
 13 Brendon Rodney            SO LIU Brooklyn             20.58   3.2  2 
 15 Dedric Dukes              SO Florida                  20.61   4.3  1 
 16 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      20.67   3.1  3 
 17 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                20.68   3.1  3 
 18 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware Sta             20.69   4.3  1 
 19 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               20.70   3.2  2 
 20 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      20.73   3.2  2 
 21 Carl Horsley              JR CS-Northridge            20.78   4.3  1 
 22 Joe Morris                SR Colorado                 20.81   3.1  3 
 23 James Alaka               SR Washington               20.97   3.1  3 
 24 Dexter McKenzie           SO Nebraska                 21.07   4.3  1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mac Fleet                 JR Oregon                 3:41.21Q  1 
  2 Riley Masters             SR Oklahoma               3:42.84Q  2 
  3 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:41.32Q  1 
  4 Andrew Bayer              SR Indiana                3:43.00Q  2 
  5 Zach Perkins              SO Air Force              3:41.46Q  1 
  6 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame             3:43.19Q  2 
  7 Austin Mudd               SO Wisconsin              3:41.47Q  1 
  8 Robby Creese              SO Penn State             3:43.55Q  2 
  9 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               3:41.53Q  1 
 10 Patrick McGregor          SR Texas                  3:44.15Q  2 
 11 John Simons               JR Minnesota              3:41.73q  1 
 12 Patrick Casey             SR Oklahoma               3:41.93q  1 
 13 Chad Noelle               SO Oregon                 3:42.80   1 
 14 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               3:44.48   1  3:44.475
 15 Alex Hatz                 SO Wisconsin              3:44.48   2  3:44.476
 16 Nathan Weitz              FR Northern Arizona       3:44.56   2 
 17 Christopher Fallon        SR Ohio State             3:44.62   1 
 18 Robert Denault            FR Villanova              3:44.65   2 
 19 Rich Peters               SR Boston U.              3:44.85   1 
 20 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech          3:45.34   2 
 21 Tyler Stutzman            JR Stanford               3:45.48   2 
 22 Patrick Todd              SR Oregon                 3:46.95   2 
 23 James Shirvell            JR Yale                   3:50.91   2 
 24 Isaac Wendland            SR Liberty                4:00.78   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawi Lalang               JR Arizona               29:29.65  
  2 Paul Katam                JR UNC-Greensboro        29:41.27  
  3 Craig Lutz                SO Texas                 29:41.97  
  4 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         29:42.23  
  5 Michael Franklin          SR Princeton             29:42.34  
  6 Parker Stinson            JR Oregon                29:46.45  
  7 Girma Mecheso             SR Oklahoma State        29:47.87  
  8 Jared Ward                JR BYU                   29:51.59  
  9 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         29:53.25  
 10 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's          29:55.58  
 11 Nate Jewkes               JR Southern Utah         29:56.21  
 12 Kevin Williams            SR Oklahoma              30:02.22  
 13 Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown            30:07.07  
 14 Tylor Thatcher            JR BYU                   30:07.12  
 15 Hunter Mickow             SR Illinois              30:09.21  
 16 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              30:14.96  
 17 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas              30:21.21  
 18 Zachary Mayhew            SR Indiana               30:32.55  
 19 Mike Murphy               SR Columbia              30:33.43  
 20 Matthew Melancon          FR Oregon                30:42.16  
 21 Thijs Nijhuis             SO Eastern Kent          30:42.41  
 22 Chris Bendtsen            JR Princeton             31:06.83  
 23 Ryan Dohner               JR Texas                 31:08.10  
 24 Maksim Korolev            JR Harvard               33:55.86  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                  13.24Q  2.1  3 
  2 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                13.25Q  3.0  1 
  3 Johnathan Cabral          SO Oregon                   13.46Q  2.3  2 
  4 Eddie Lovett              JR Florida                  13.29Q  2.1  3 
  5 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 13.32Q  3.0  1 
  6 Donald Pollitt            SO Syracuse                 13.55Q  2.3  2  13.545
  7 Greggmar Swift            JR Indiana State            13.51q  3.0  1 
  8 Trevor Brown              JR Colorado St.             13.55q  3.0  1  13.547
  9 Terrence Somerville       SR Cincinnati               13.67   2.3  2 
 10 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                  13.75   2.1  3 
 11 Keith Nkrumah             SR Norfolk State            13.77   2.1  3 
 12 Solomon Williams          SR Arkansas State           13.80   2.1  3 
 13 Demoye Bogle              JR Ohio State               13.87   2.3  2  13.866
 14 Timothy Young             SR Texas State              13.87   2.1  3  13.867
 15 Ray Stewart               SR California               13.89   3.0  1 
 16 Brandon Winters           JR Purdue                   13.95   2.3  2 
 17 Ackeem Smith              SR UMES                     13.97   3.0  1 
 18 William Taylor            SO Arizona State            13.98   3.0  1 
 19 Jordan Mullen             SR Iowa                     14.04   2.3  2 
 20 Trey Holloway             FR Hampton                  14.05   2.3  2 
 21 Aleec Harris              JR USC                      14.13   2.1  3 
 22 Chris Williams            FR Washington               14.46   2.1  3 
 23 Keiron Stewart            SR Texas                    15.58   2.3  2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:02.38Q  3 
     1) Ricky Babineaux SR              2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
     3) Carlyle Roudette JR             4) Deon Lendore SO                
  2 Florida                                             3:02.64Q  2 
     1) Najee Glass FR                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr SO             
     3) Dedric Dukes SO                 4) Arman Hall FR                  
  3 Arkansas                                            3:04.00Q  1 
     1) Neil Braddy JR                  2) Anton Kokorin SR               
     3) Caleb Cross SR                  4) Akheem Gauntlett SR            
  4 LSU                                                 3:04.08Q  1 
     1) Quincy Downing SO               2) Caleb Williams SR              
     3) Cyril Grayson FR                4) Darrell Bush FR                
  5 Oregon                                              3:04.20Q  3 
     1) Jack Galpin FR                  2) Arthur Delaney SO              
     3) Kevin Anding SR                 4) Mike Berry JR                  
  6 Baylor                                              3:05.38Q  2 
     1) Blake Heriot JR                 2) Isaiah Duke FR                 
     3) Joe Barb JR                     4) Drew Seale SR                  
  7 TCU                                                 3:04.71q  1 
     1) Joshua Washington SO            2) Narada Jackson JR              
     3) Lavon Collins JR                4) Ronnie Baker FR                
  8 Illinois                                            3:04.97q  1 
     1) DJ Zahn SO                      2) Cam Viney FR                   
     3) Juan Green FR                   4) Stephon Pamilton JR            
  9 Kansas                                              3:05.63   3 
     1) DeMario Johnson SO              2) Kyle Clemons SR                
     3) Michael Stigler SO              4) Kenneth McCuin SO              
 10 Miss State                                          3:06.17   2 
     1) Tavaris Tate SR                 2) Randy Patterson JR             
     3) Daundre Barnaby SR              4) Brandon McBride FR             
 11 Oklahoma                                            3:06.35   3 
     1) Ethan Baker SO                  2) Jamel Wood SR                  
     3) Waymon Storey JR                4) Nathaniel Winfrey JR           
 12 Alabama                                             3:06.69   1 
     1) Joel Lynch SR                   2) Dwight Davis FR                
     3) Ken Taylor JR                   4) Quincy Smith FR                
 13 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:06.80   1 
     1) Andre Hamilton JR               2) Noah Akwu SR                   
     3) Demetrius Shelton SO            4) Emmanuel Tugumisirize JR       
 14 Penn State                                          3:06.84   3 
     1) Bernard Bennett-Green JR        2) Emunael Mpanduki SR            
     3) Aaron Nadolsky JR               4) Brandon Bennett-Green JR       
 15 Minnesota                                           3:06.91   2 
     1) Jacob Capek JR                  2) Harun Abda SR                  
     3) Goaner Deng FR                  4) Cameron Boy SR                 
 16 Nebraska                                            3:06.96   2 
     1) Ricco Hall FR                   2) Christian Sandefer FR          
     3) Miles Ukaoma JR                 4) Levi Gipson FR                 
 17 Western Kentucky                                    3:07.68   3 
     1) Christopher Chamness JR         2) Ja'Karyus Redwine FR           
     3) Marcus Winstead JR              4) Elvyonn Bailey JR              
 18 UTEP                                                3:08.02   1 
     1) Carnell Horn FR                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Abiola Onakoya JR              
 19 Ohio State                                          3:08.18   2 
     1) Champ Page FR                   2) Korbin Smith SR                
     3) Marvel Brooks SR                4) Antonio Blanks SO              
 20 Pittsburgh                                          3:09.54   3 
     1) Micah Murray JR                 2) Carvin Nkanata JR              
     3) Charles Ross JR                 4) Brycen Spratling JR            
 21 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:09.84   1  3:09.838
     1) Torin Crowder JR                2) Jontel Goff SO                 
     3) Josh Taylor JR                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
 22 Princeton                                           3:09.84   2  3:09.839
     1) Tom Hopkins JR                  2) Daniel McCord JR               
     3) Russell Dinkins SR              4) Austin Hollimon SR             
 23 Notre Dame                                          3:10.14   3 
     1) Brendan Dougherty SR            2) Christopher Giesting SO        
     3) Jarrod Buchanon JR              4) Patrick Feeney JR              
 24 George Mason                                        3:10.30   2 
     1) Angel Coburn FR                 2) David Verburg SR               
     3) DaQuan Smalls FR                4) Adrian Vaughn JR               
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                   4:03.64     927
  2 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas               4:15.52     842
  3 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington             4:16.34     837
  4 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                   4:24.46     781
  5 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa          4:25.19     776
  6 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                 4:26.28     769
  7 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                4:28.12     757
  8 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska               4:32.46     729
  9 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                  4:33.30     723
 10 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington        4:34.16     718
 11 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                  4:37.90     694
 12 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State          4:38.45     690
 13 Alex McCune               SO Akron                  4:38.93     687
 14 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                   4:40.33     678
 15 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan               4:44.71     651
 16 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas               4:48.35     629
 17 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                4:50.74     614
 18 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State           4:51.48     610
 19 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston            4:52.83     602
 20 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut            4:52.84     602
 21 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                   4:53.03     601
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo              SR Washington               14.16   2.8  6    954
  2 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arlington          14.27   2.1  4    940
  3 Isaac Murphy              SR Texas                    14.34   2.1  4    931
  4 Dominic Giovannoni        SR UCLA                     14.45   1.1  1    917
  5 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     14.54   2.1  4    906
  6 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              14.56   2.1  4    903
  7 Johannes Hock             FR Texas                    14.58   1.8  2    901
  8 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  14.66   1.1  1    891
  9 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     14.67   1.1  1    890 14.661
  9 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  14.67   2.8  6    890 14.661
 11 Marcus Nilsson            JR UCLA                     14.74   1.8  2    881
 12 Teran Walford             SR Nebraska                 14.83   1.1  1    870
 13 Tomas Kirielius           SR Kansas State             14.86   1.8  3    867
 14 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iowa            14.89   1.8  2    863
 15 Dakotah Keys              SO Oregon                   14.97   2.8  6    853
 16 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 15.08  +0.0  5    840
 17 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                15.21  +0.0  5    824
 18 Jesse Chapman             JR Connecticut              15.29  +0.0  5    815
 19 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    15.36   1.8  2    807
 20 Austin Bahner             JR Wichita State            15.49   1.8  3    791 15.487
 21 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 15.49   1.8  3    791 15.490
 22 Kurt Reichenbach          SR Michigan                 15.60  +0.0  5    778
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                      22        2) Arizona State              20   
    3) Arizona                     11        4) TCU                        10   
    4) Iowa State                  10        4) Georgia                    10   
    7) Penn State                   9        7) USC                         9   
    9) Florida                      8        9) Wichita State               8   
    9) Illinois State               8       12) UCLA                        7   
   13) UCF                          6       13) Stanford                    6   
   13) Michigan State               6       13) Akron                       6   
   13) Boise State                  6       18) Nebraska                    5   
   18) Washington                   5       20) Marshall                    4   
   20) Boston U.                    4       22) Bowling Green               2   
   22) NC State                     2       22) Oklahoma                    2   
   22) Indiana                      2       22) Cornell                     2   
   27) UTEP                         1       27) Kent State                  1   
   27) Texas A&M                    1       27) Oregon                      1   
   27) Southern Illinois            1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       31        2) Arkansas                   14   
    2) Virginia Tech               14        4) Arizona                    10   
    4) LSU                         10        4) Mississippi                10   
    7) UCLA                         8        7) USC                         8   
    7) Arizona State                8        7) Oral Roberts                8   
    7) Washington                   8        7) Oregon                      8   
    7) UNC-Greensboro               8       14) Texas Tech                  6   
   14) Ohio State                   6       14) Akron                       6   
   14) Florida                      6       18) BYU                         5   
   18) East Carolina                5       18) Florida State               5   
   18) Nebraska                     5       18) Buffalo                     5   
   23) Georgia                      4       23) Southern Illinois           4   
   23) Alabama                      4       23) Princeton                   4   
   27) Idaho                        3       27) Minnesota                   3   
   27) Texas-Arlington              3       27) Wisconsin                   3   
   31) Kansas State                 2.75    32) Duke                        2   
   32) SE Missouri                  2       32) Oklahoma State              2   
   35) Cornell                      1       36) Idaho State                 0.75
   36) Cincinnati                   0.75    36) Tennessee                   0.75
 
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.