Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 07:30 PM
              Arkansas Team Invitational - 4/27/2013 to 4/28/2013              
                             John McDonnell Field                              
                   University of Arkansas - Fayetteville, AR                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 M
========================================================================
    Facility: F 11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      11.17   0.3  2 
  2 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.41   0.3  2 
  3 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.61   0.5  1 
  4 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                  11.71   0.3  2 
  5 Tiffany Hines                Unattached               11.86   0.5  1 
  6 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      11.88   0.3  2 
  7 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                      12.02   0.5  1 
  8 Shekara Boakye            SO Arkansas                 12.26   0.5  1 
  9 Alexa Vessell             SO Arkansas                 13.25   0.5  1 
 
Women 200 M
========================================================================
    Facility: F 22.36  2006        Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      23.39   0.2  3 
  2 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      23.79   0.2  3 
  3 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                  23.89   0.2  3 
  4 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      24.23   0.2  3 
  5 Gwendolyn Flowers         SR Arkansas                 24.30   0.2  3 
  6 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  24.42   0.2  3 
  7 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  24.46   0.2  3 
  8 Tiffany Hines                Unattached               24.62   0.8  2 
  9 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 24.93   0.8  2 
 10 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  25.15   0.8  2 
 11 Petra McDonald               Unattached               25.37   0.2  1 
 12 Shekara Boakye            SO Arkansas                 25.87   0.2  1 
 13 Tiaira Carter             FR Oklahoma                 25.93   0.8  2 
 14 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                    27.03   0.2  1 
 15 Alexa Vessell             SO Arkansas                 27.29   0.2  1 
 16 Danielle Calhoun             Unattached               27.78   0.2  3 
 17 Katherine Lee             FR Oklahoma Sta             28.10   0.2  1 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
    Facility: F 50.39  2009        Joanna Atkins, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  53.21   2 
  2 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  53.31   2 
  3 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      53.85   2 
  4 Chrishuna Williams        SO Arkansas                 54.33   2 
  5 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  55.15   2 
  6 Caroline Schuster         SR Tulsa                    55.29   2 
  7 Gwendolyn Flowers         SR Arkansas                 55.53   2 
  8 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      JR Tulsa                    55.85   1 
  9 Phyllis George            SO Arkansas                 56.07   1 
 10 Ebanga Arrey              FR Oklahoma                 57.07   1 
 11 Alex Lyons                FR Tulsa                    58.70   1 
 12 Katherine Lee             FR Oklahoma Sta           1:04.16   1 
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:00.80  2009        Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katherine Camp            JR Tulsa                  2:08.47  
  2 Ne'Ausha Logan            JR UCF                    2:11.67  
  3 Caitlin Noonan            FR Arkansas               2:12.47  
  4 Caroline Pauls            FR UCF                    2:15.72  
  5 Amy O'Donoghue               Unattached             2:16.74  
  6 Jillian Rosen             SR Arkansas               2:16.87  
  7 Alex Ervin                SO Oklahoma Sta           2:21.20  
 -- Trianna Browne-Hearrell   FR Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 
Women 1500 M
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:13.05  2009        Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Kamilos           FR Arkansas               4:24.55  
  2 Sarah Macpherson          SR Tulsa                  4:26.74  
  3 Semehar Tesfaye           SR Arkansas               4:28.53  
  4 Olivia O'Hare                Unattached             4:30.73  
  5 Melanie Hughes            SR Tulsa                  4:37.27  
  6 Anne-Marie Blaney         FR UCF                    4:38.18  
  7 Lauren Collette           JR Tulsa                  4:43.54  
  8 Erika LaCroix             JR Oklahoma Sta           4:43.89  
  9 Olivia Lopez              FR Tulsa                  4:45.11  
 10 Amelia Williams           SO UCF                    4:47.62  
 11 Monica Lake               FR Oklahoma Sta           4:48.28  
 12 Cody Castillo             SO UCF                    4:51.62  
 13 Chelsey Phoebus           SO Oklahoma Sta           5:02.66  
 14 Rachel Petrik             FR UCF                    5:03.65  
 15 Samantha Thompson            Unattached             5:14.85  
 -- Natasha Cockram           SO Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Ashley Scott              SR Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Josie Wilcox              JR Tulsa                      DNF  
 
Women 3000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Mohler              Unattached            10:05.26  
  2 Valerie Reina             FR Arkansas              10:09.36  
  3 Heather Classe            FR UCF                   10:27.25  
  4 Larissa Erickson          SO Tulsa                 10:35.25  
  5 Tricity Andrew            SR Tulsa                 10:37.53  
  6 Logan Bishop                 Unattached            10:53.32  
  7 Codi Fritchie                Unattached            10:58.78  
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 12.91  2009        Moriam-Seun Adigun, Houston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lutisha Bowen             SR UCF                      13.67  -0.8 
  2 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 13.84  -0.8 
  3 Petra McDonald               Unattached               13.90  -0.8 
  4 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 14.07  -0.8 
  5 Alex Gochenour               Unattached               14.53  -0.8 
  6 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                    14.73  -0.8 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F 55.39  2009        Nicole Leach, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  58.08  
  2 Sandy Jean-Claude         SO UCF                      59.18  
  3 Amani Bryant              SR Florida                  59.30  
  4 Paige Morton              SR Florida                1:03.31  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:28.51  2009        Texas                                     
                         Nwosu, Cooper, Anderson, Malone                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            3:43.75  
     1) Makeba Alcide SR                2) Chrishuna Williams SO          
     3) Ivanique Kemp JR                4) Gwendolyn Flowers SR           
  2 UCF                                                 3:46.09  
     1) Afia Charles JR                 2) Sonnisha Williams SR           
     3) Sandy Jean-Claude SO            4) Ne'Ausha Logan JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 6-04.75  2009        Destinee Hooker, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Burke              SO Florida                  1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kirsten Hesseltine        JR Arkansas                 1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Allison Lampert           FR UCF                         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 14-09.50  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sandi Morris                 Unattached               4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 4.02 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Danielle Nowell           JR Arkansas                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 4.02 4.12 
      PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Rachel Bolton             FR Oklahoma                 3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Erica Weiss               SR UCF                      3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jacy Bennett              SR Oklahoma                 3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.72 
        O  XXX 
  5 Megan Zimlich             FR Arkansas                 3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.72 
        O  XXX 
  5 Caitlin Schuessler        JR Florida                  3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.72 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ariel Lachance            FR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 -- Miranda Dabney            FR Tulsa                       NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 21-10.75  2009        Brittney Reese, Ole Miss                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                      6.17m  -0.8  20-03.00 
     FOUL      6.17m(-0.8) PASS      FOUL      5.99m(1.1) 6.05m(0.5)
  2 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                      6.06m  -0.4  19-10.75 
     6.06m(-0.4) 5.67m(0.9) 5.64m(0.4) 5.08m(1.6) 5.22m(0.2) 5.40m(0.4)
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  6.02m   0.2  19-09.00 
     6.02m(0.2) 5.94m(-0.5) 5.88m(1.0) 4.53m(1.0) FOUL      5.59m(-0.2)
  4 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
     5.67m(1.4) 5.77m(1.2) 5.89m(-0.0) 5.57m(2.6) 5.66m(1.3) 5.87m(0.9)
  5 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      5.85m   1.3  19-02.50 
     5.48m(2.3) 5.65m(-0.4) PASS      5.48m(1.1) 5.85m(1.3) PASS     
  6 Jordan Highsmith          FR Oklahoma Sta             5.27m   0.8  17-03.50 
     5.27m(0.8) 5.27m(1.1) 5.07m(2.1) 5.27m(1.9) 5.02m(1.1) 5.15m(-0.8)
  7 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                    5.16m   0.8  16-11.25 
     FOUL      PASS      5.16m(0.8) 5.14m(1.9) 5.14m(0.4) 4.24m(0.9)
  8 Brittney Reid             FR Oklahoma Sta             5.14m   1.9  16-10.50 
     4.97m(1.3) 5.11m(0.2) 5.14m(1.9) 4.97m(2.4) 4.87m(0.5) FOUL     
  9 Jasmine Adams             FR Oklahoma Sta             4.90m   1.4  16-01.00 
     4.85m(0.5) 4.88m(1.9) 4.53m(1.3) 4.71m(1.7) FOUL      4.90m(1.4)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 47-02.25  2009        Kimberley Williams, Florida State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ciarra Brewer             SO Florida                 13.45m   1.1  44-01.50 
     13.45m(1.1) FOUL      13.02m(1.1) 12.13m(1.0) 12.98m(1.9) PASS     
  2 Tamara Myers              SO Arkansas                12.65m   1.4  41-06.00 
     12.16m(1.1) 12.44m(0.6) FOUL      12.21m(1.2) 12.38m(1.4) 12.65m(1.4)
  3 Gissell Warner            SO Florida                 12.33m   0.5  40-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.98m(0.7) 11.90m(1.3) 12.33m(0.5) FOUL     
  4 Clara Telford             SO Oklahoma Sta            11.06m   0.7  36-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.06m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 58-04.50  2009        Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Ealey               FR Oklahoma Sta            15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.89m  15.32m  15.02m  15.26m  15.84m  FOUL
  2 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.40m  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.81m  PASS
  3 Alex Gochenour               Unattached              11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.58m  10.86m  10.62m  11.19m  10.19m  10.76m
 
Women Discus
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 194-04  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paige Blackburn              Unattached              56.27m     184-07 
      46.85m  52.93m  FOUL  51.84m  FOUL  56.27m
  2 Ashley Miller             SR Florida                 47.58m     156-01 
      46.80m  47.21m  FOUL  FOUL  46.42m  47.58m
  3 Kaitlin Davis             SR Florida                 46.69m     153-02 
      44.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.69m
  4 Brooke Gritters           JR Oklahoma Sta            45.77m     150-02 
      42.87m  42.55m  45.77m  44.54m  44.55m  FOUL
  5 Gloria Moseley            SO Oklahoma Sta            40.31m     132-03 
      38.65m  FOUL  40.31m  39.30m  40.07m  39.07m
  6 Cassandra Voss            FR Oklahoma Sta            36.53m     119-10 
      FOUL  36.18m  FOUL  30.47m  33.15m  36.53m
 
Women Hammer
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 235-06  2006        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jayla Bostic              FR Florida                 56.99m     187-00 
      54.89m  55.78m  56.99m  FOUL  51.35m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 195-07  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paige Blackburn              Unattached              50.54m     165-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.54m  47.28m  47.28m  FOUL
  2 Rebecca Gorden            SR Arkansas                38.80m     127-03 
      37.99m  38.01m  38.80m  37.88m  FOUL  36.40m
  3 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                   37.64m     123-06 
      32.97m  34.53m  37.22m  34.41m  34.02m  37.64m
  4 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                32.00m     105-00 
      29.96m  30.41m  FOUL  32.00m  28.73m  29.97m
  5 Madison Allen             SO Oklahoma Sta            28.75m      94-04 
      FOUL  28.75m  25.86m  FOUL  26.60m  FOUL
 
Men 100 M
=====================================================================
    Facility: F  9.97  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 John Teeters              FR Tulsa                    10.54   1.0 
  2 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               10.62   1.0 
  3 Leonardo Seymore          SR Florida                  10.62   1.0 
  4 Demoye Bogle              JR Ohio State               10.70   1.0 
  5 Lashawn Butler               Unattached               10.71   1.0 
  6 Mar-Keo Jones             FR Oklahoma                 11.00   1.0 
 
Men 200 M
========================================================================
    Facility: F 19.87  2007        Wallace Spearmon, Jr., Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  21.06   0.8  2 
  2 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  21.07   0.8  2 
  3 Leonardo Seymore          SR Florida                  21.28   0.8  2 
  4 Lashawn Butler               Unattached               21.31   1.3  1 
  5 Neil Braddy               JR Arkansas                 21.42   1.3  1 
  6 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               21.55   0.8  2 
  7 Nick Batcha               SO Ohio State               21.94   0.8  2 
  8 Mar-Keo Jones             FR Oklahoma                 22.30   1.3  1 
  9 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    22.89   1.3  1 
 10 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    24.69   1.3  1 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
    Facility: F 44.67  1985        Roddie Haley, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 46.13   2 
  2 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  46.19   2 
  3 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  46.21   2 
  4 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  46.21   2 
  5 Marek Niit                SR Arkansas                 46.49   2 
  6 Neil Braddy               JR Arkansas                 47.36   2 
  7 Jovon Toppin              SR Florida                  48.80   1 
  8 Champ Page                FR Ohio State               49.47   2 
  9 David Wren                FR Arkansas                 50.79   1 
 -- Javon Walker              JR Ohio State                  DQ   1  [Out of Lane]
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:46.21  2009        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:50.38  
  2 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               1:50.53  
  3 Ryan Schnulle             FR Florida                1:50.67  
  4 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:51.60  
  5 Andrew Pisechko           FR Arkansas               1:52.05  
  6 Jorian Damen              SO Oklahoma               1:53.11  
  7 Simon Greiner             FR Tulsa                  1:53.17  
  8 Ryan Thomas               FR Arkansas               1:53.35  
  9 Tyler Payton              JR Oklahoma Sta           1:53.69  
 10 Allen Eke                 FR Oklahoma               1:53.97  
 11 Malcolm Wankel            SO Oklahoma               1:54.08  
 12 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas               1:54.59  
 13 Lance Gray                SO Oklahoma Sta           1:55.39  
 14 Drew Butler               JR Arkansas               1:55.57  
 -- Anton Kokorin             SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Men 1500 M
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:35.84  1988        Joe Falcon, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Palamar              FR Tulsa                  3:50.87  
  2 Danny Thater              JR Tulsa                  3:52.34  
  3 Brian Tabb                JR Tulsa                  3:53.71  
  4 David Flynn               SR Arkansas               3:54.03  
  5 Joshua Sabo               FR Ohio State             3:55.81  
  6 Jake McDonnell            FR Tulsa                  3:57.20  
  7 Alexander Johansson       FR Oklahoma Sta           3:59.03  
  8 Aaron Thornburg           SO Tulsa                  3:59.92  
  9 Korey Krotzer             FR Oklahoma Sta           4:01.66  
 10 David Annett              SO Tulsa                  4:03.04  
 -- Andrew Heyes              JR Tulsa                      DNF  
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Heyes              JR Tulsa                  8:24.10  
  2 Blake Taneff              FR Ohio State             8:33.11  
  3 Will Lepage               SR Tulsa                  8:56.59  
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 13.22  2006        Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eddie Lovett              JR Florida                  13.72   1.1 
  2 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 14.19   1.1 
  3 Demoye Bogle              JR Ohio State               14.20   1.1 
  4 Donovan Robertson         FR Ohio State               14.26   1.1 
  5 Justin Hines              SO Ohio State               14.90   1.1 
 -- Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                      DNF   1.1 
 -- Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                      DNF   1.1 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F 48.47  2009        Jeshua Anderson, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kadesh Roberts            FR Florida                  52.86  
  2 Marcus Brooks             SR Ohio State               52.94  
  3 Gabriel Aird              FR Florida                  53.75  
  4 Luke Norris               SO Ohio State               54.29  
  5 Antonio Blanks            SO Ohio State               54.67  
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 8:29.16  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donny Roys                SR Ohio State             9:06.49  
  2 Jordan Redd               FR Ohio State             9:16.72  
  3 Raymond Joseph            JR Arkansas               9:18.90  
  4 James Keilbarth           SR Tulsa                  9:28.16  
 
Men 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 38.51  2009        Texas A&M                                   
                       Howell, Phiri, Dykes, Oliver                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                              39.52  
     1) Neil Braddy JR                  2) Jarrion Lawson FR              
     3) Akheem Gauntlett SR             4) Marek Niit SR                  
  2 Florida                                               39.78  
     1) Eddie Lovett JR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr SO             
     3) Leonardo Seymore SR             4) Arman Hall FR                  
  3 Ohio State                                            40.71  
     1) Justin Hines SO                 2) Timothy Faust SO               
     3) Nick Batcha SO                  4) Demoye Bogle JR                
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:59.99  2009        Florida State                             
                         Williams, K.Borlee, Clark, J. Borlee              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio State                                          3:11.65  
     1) Champ Page FR                   2) Korbin Smith SR                
     3) Javon Walker JR                 4) Antonio Blanks SO              
  2 Tulsa                                               3:13.41  
     1) Matt Davis SR                   2) Julian Frazier JR              
     3) Andrew Jameson JR               4) Isaac Sanders FR               
  3 Florida                                             3:16.04  
     1) Sean Obinwa JR                  2) Ryan Schnulle FR               
     3) Jovon Toppin SR                 4) Gabriel Aird FR                
  4 Arkansas                                            3:17.86  
     1) Ryan Thomas FR                  2) Andrew Pisechko FR             
     3) Leoman Momoh SR                 4) David Wren FR                  
  5 Ohio State  'B'                                     3:24.36  
     1) Demoye Bogle JR                 2) Marcus Brooks SR               
     3) Luke Norris SO                  4) Donovan Robertson FR           
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 7-05.75  1994        Ray Doakes, R. Jenkins, Arkansas, Tennesse
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brede Ellingsen           SR Arkansas                 2.02m    6-07.50  Won in Jump Off
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Noah Kittelson            JR Arkansas                 2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Dwayne Golbek             SR Arkansas                 1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Brant Reardon             FR Ohio State               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 19-00.25  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Irwin              SO Arkansas                 5.16m   16-11.00 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO 
  2 Heath Nickles             SR Ohio State               5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jared Watkins             FR Florida                  4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Cory Kunze                JR Ohio State                  NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Borton              JR Ohio State                  NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Marshall             JR Ohio State                  NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 27-04.75  1994        Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Hartfield            SR Ohio State               7.89m   1.6  25-10.75 
     7.51m(1.2) 7.89m(1.6) 7.64m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                  7.77m   1.4  25-06.00 
     FOUL      7.66m(0.7) 7.77m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Jarrion Lawson            FR Arkansas                 7.56m   1.0  24-09.75 
     FOUL      7.10m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.56m(1.0) FOUL     
  4 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                 7.30m   0.8  23-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.30m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Rudion Bastian               Unattached               7.27m   1.0  23-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.27m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Korbin Smith              SR Ohio State               7.06m   0.7  23-02.00 
     FOUL      6.96m(-0.2) FOUL      5.52m(0.9) 7.06m(0.7) FOUL     
  7 Wayne Walls               SR Oklahoma                 6.63m   0.3  21-09.00 
     FOUL      6.63m(0.3) 6.63m(-0.7) 5.06m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
 -- Kaelan Washington         FR Oklahoma                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 56-06.75  2009        Will Claye, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Omar Craddock             SR Florida                 15.78m  -0.5  51-09.25 
     14.73m(1.7) 14.97m(1.4) 15.76m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      15.78m(-0.5)
  2 Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                 15.53m   0.2  50-11.50 
     FOUL      15.33m(1.1) 15.05m(2.8) 15.26m(1.2) 15.53m(0.2) FOUL     
  3 Julian Vann               FR Ohio State              14.72m   0.5  48-03.50 
     14.10m(0.1) 14.44m(2.5) 14.42m(1.7) 14.72m(0.5) FOUL      14.56m(0.9)
 -- Wayne Walls               SR Oklahoma                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 68-07.25  2009        Ryan Whiting, Arizona State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Sammons             SO Tulsa                   17.43m   57-02.25 
      17.43m  17.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.93m
  2 JC Murasky                FR Ohio State              16.10m   52-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Devin Randall             FR Arkansas                16.02m   52-06.75 
      14.51m  15.49m  15.43m  14.67m  15.75m  16.02m
  4 Curt Smith                JR Ohio State              15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.91m  15.84m  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alex Lybarger             FR Tulsa                   15.11m   49-07.00 
      13.70m  15.11m  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cory Kunze                JR Ohio State              12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  11.41m  12.15m  11.08m  PASS  PASS
  7 Jack Kincade              FR Ohio State              11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  10.52m  11.02m  11.61m  PASS  PASS
  8 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   11.21m   36-09.50 
      9.39m  9.89m  9.95m  FOUL  11.21m  FOUL
  9 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    8.61m   28-03.00 
      8.10m  FOUL  8.54m  8.61m  7.86m  8.44m
 
Men Discus
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 201-10  2009        Martin Maric, California                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Sammons             SO Tulsa                   51.77m     169-10 
      51.37m  51.77m  51.60m  50.11m  51.56m  FOUL
  2 JC Murasky                FR Ohio State              49.30m     161-09 
      49.30m  47.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.26m
  3 Devin Randall             FR Arkansas                47.07m     154-05 
      FOUL  45.63m  FOUL  FOUL  47.07m  FOUL
  4 Deatrich Wise             FR Arkansas                46.06m     151-01 
      38.84m  46.06m  FOUL  FOUL  43.80m  45.19m
  5 Dylan Vogt                SO Ohio State              43.13m     141-06 
      43.05m  FOUL  43.13m  FOUL  43.08m  FOUL
  6 Alex Lybarger             FR Tulsa                   38.78m     127-03 
      38.54m  FOUL  38.77m  FOUL  38.78m  FOUL
  7 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   32.92m     108-00 
      32.92m  31.52m  FOUL  30.45m  31.67m  28.68m
  8 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                   25.76m      84-06 
      25.76m  24.52m  23.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 239-10  2008        Cory Martin, Auburn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Postin             SR Florida                 68.68m     225-04 
      FOUL  66.32m  FOUL  65.61m  66.76m  68.68m
  2 Kyle Strawn               SO Florida                 65.56m     215-01 
      FOUL  65.56m  64.55m  62.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Joseph Velez              FR Ohio State              61.15m     200-07 
      61.15m  FOUL  FOUL  60.90m  61.04m  60.20m
  4 Bill Gehring              SR Ohio State              59.99m     196-10 
      FOUL  59.47m  59.08m  59.99m  58.86m  FOUL
  5 David Levin               SO Florida                 59.59m     195-06 
      FOUL  59.59m  59.37m  FOUL  57.49m  FOUL
  6 David Triassi             SR Florida                 57.83m     189-09 
      57.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dylan Vogt                SO Ohio State              49.75m     163-03 
      48.33m  49.75m  FOUL  48.99m  FOUL  49.09m
  8 Alex Lybarger             FR Tulsa                   48.30m     158-05 
      47.41m  47.28m  FOUL  48.30m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 268-04  2009        Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bill Stanley              FR Ohio State              69.49m     228-00 
      69.49m  66.58m  FOUL  FOUL  68.52m  FOUL
  2 Jeff Woods                SR Arkansas                63.34m     207-10 
      59.84m  61.81m  56.64m  63.34m  PASS  PASS
  3 Pete Miroke               JR Arkansas                61.33m     201-02 
      55.73m  61.33m  57.87m  58.14m  59.53m  58.17m
  4 Kenneth Stephens          JR Ohio State              58.06m     190-06 
      58.06m  FOUL  54.38m  55.44m  54.52m  FOUL
  5 Heath Nickles             SR Ohio State              51.88m     170-02 
      41.99m  48.52m  47.74m  FOUL  49.80m  51.88m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Miller Moss                  Unattached               10.84   0.4    897
  2 Terry Prentice               Arkansas                 10.91   0.4    881
  3 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat             10.92   0.4    878
  4 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                 11.15   0.4    827
  5 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 11.16   0.4    825
  6 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 11.30   0.4    795
  7 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 11.41   0.4    771
  8 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 11.49   0.4    755
  9 Lane Austell                 Unattached               11.52   0.4    748
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller Moss                  Unattached               49.21     851
  2 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 49.64     831
  3 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat             49.78     825
  4 Terry Prentice               Arkansas                 49.97     816
  5 Lane Austell                 Unattached               51.16     762
  6 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 52.40     707
  7 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 53.36     666
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Miller Moss                  Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lane Austell                 Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Terry Prentice               Arkansas                    NH            
     1.72 
      XPP 
 -- Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                    NH            
     1.72 
      XPP 
 -- Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                    NH            
     1.72 
      XPP 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Terry Prentice               Arkansas                 7.20m   0.6  23-07.50    862
     6.68m(0.6) 6.94m(-0.0) 7.20m(0.6)            
  2 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 7.18m   0.7  23-06.75    857
     7.03m(0.6) 7.18m(0.7) 6.95m(0.9)            
  3 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat             7.02m   0.7  23-00.50    818
     6.69m(0.7) 6.83m(1.4) 7.02m(0.7)            
  4 Miller Moss                  Unattached               6.94m   0.7  22-09.25    799
     6.84m(0.8) 6.82m(0.6) 6.94m(0.7)            
  5 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 6.80m   1.5  22-03.75    767
     6.51m(0.9) 6.50m(0.4) 6.80m(1.5)            
  6 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 6.37m   0.5  20-10.75    668
     FOUL      FOUL      6.37m(0.5)            
  7 Lane Austell                 Unattached               6.33m   0.4  20-09.25    659
     6.27m(1.2) 6.33m(0.4) FOUL                 
 -- Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller Moss                  Unattached              14.85m   48-08.75    780
      13.28m  14.46m  14.85m            
  2 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                14.04m   46-00.75    731
      FOUL  FOUL  14.04m            
  3 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                13.30m   43-07.75    686
      13.30m  12.92m  FOUL            
  4 Terry Prentice               Arkansas                13.08m   42-11.00    672
      FOUL  12.92m  13.08m            
  5 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat            12.99m   42-07.50    667
      12.46m  12.67m  12.99m            
  6 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                12.67m   41-07.00    647
      12.50m  12.02m  12.67m            
  7 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                12.17m   39-11.25    617
      11.69m  12.17m  11.89m            
  8 Lane Austell                 Unattached              11.90m   39-00.50    600
      11.90m  11.82m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller Moss                  Unattached                4067  
  2 Austin Bahner                Wichita Stat              3875  
  3 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                  3860  
  4 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                  3506  
  5 Lane Austell                 Unattached                3405  
  6 Terry Prentice               Arkansas                  3231  
  7 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                  2940  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.