Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2013 08:06 PM
                   UCF Invitational - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012                   
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                               UCF: Orlando, Fl                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Ratcliffe, Julia    FR Princeton             64.00m     63.99m     209-11 
      62.01m  61.58m  63.99m  62.68m  FOUL  61.95m
  2       Smith, Brittany     SR Illinois Sta          68.45m     63.89m     209-07 
      61.43m  63.89m  61.78m  60.11m  FOUL  62.45m
  3       Bostic, Jayla       FR Florida               54.00m     57.31m     188-00 
      53.86m  53.93m  53.21m  FOUL  FOUL  57.31m
  4       Young, Moriah       SR Maryland              57.00m     54.14m     177-07 
      51.26m  52.70m  52.23m  51.93m  54.14m  FOUL
  5       Ogunleye, Precious  SO UCF                   49.90m     54.11m     177-06 
      52.94m  FOUL  51.46m  FOUL  54.11m  49.15m
  6       Dekrey, Kimberlee   SR Florida Int'          45.78m     53.64m     176-00 
      53.64m  51.78m  49.70m  FOUL  49.23m  53.31m
  7       Chavis, Nicole      FR North Caroli          48.10m     53.40m     175-02 
      FOUL  50.15m  51.74m  51.89m  53.09m  53.40m
  8       Romain, Destinee    JR UCF                   49.00m     53.15m     174-04 
      50.57m  52.21m  53.15m  50.20m  51.69m  52.86m
  9       Hambrick, Kalen     FR UCF                   50.00m     50.97m     167-03 
      50.97m  FOUL  47.90m  FOUL  50.09m  47.79m
 10       Akerstrom, Frida    JR Cincinnati            54.61m     48.71m     159-10 
      45.94m  48.71m  47.59m         
 11       Phillips, Monica    FR Cincinnati            51.20m     47.99m     157-05 
      47.18m  47.97m  47.99m         
 12       Pendleton, Carly    SO Ohio State            50.28m     47.47m     155-09 
      FOUL  45.65m  47.47m         
 13       Breland, Mekayla    SO Cincinnati            44.89m     46.14m     151-04 
      43.52m  46.14m  45.46m         
 14       Patterson, Megan    FR UCF                   40.00m     46.01m     150-11 
      43.74m  ND  46.01m         
 15       Cioffi, Chelsea     JR Princeton             46.75m     45.97m     150-10 
      45.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16       Napariu, Sonya      FR Maryland              49.00m     43.35m     142-03 
      40.19m  43.35m  41.88m         
 17       Kirton, Charmille   SR Florida Int'          44.40m     43.24m     141-10 
      43.24m  41.69m  FOUL         
 18       Henderson, Kesean   SR Georgia Stat          45.00m     43.10m     141-05 
      43.00m  43.10m  FOUL         
 19       Onyekwere, Chioma   FR Maryland              50.00m     42.92m     140-10 
      42.92m  FOUL  37.43m         
 20       Molyet, Jessica     JR Cincinnati            45.68m     42.47m     139-04 
      42.47m  41.97m  FOUL         
 21       Watkins, Sequoia    SO North Caroli          46.30m     42.12m     138-02 
      41.80m  FOUL  42.12m         
 22       Pierre, Miriam      FR Florida Int'                     41.90m     137-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.90m         
 23       Bridges, Mary       JR Cincinnati            42.39m     40.28m     132-02 
      40.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24       Lewis, Alysha       FR Florida Int'                     39.34m     129-01 
      39.34m  ND  FOUL         
 25       Gary, Alyssa        FR Ohio State                       38.63m     126-09 
      38.63m  ND  ND         
 --       Gobourne, Chelsea   FR Florida Int'                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Gordon, Anesha      FR Florida Int'                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       John, Christina     SR Georgia Stat          40.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Taylor, Emily       JR Ohio State                          DNS            
 --       Thomas, Alexis      SR Ohio State            64.62m        DNS            
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Strawn, Kyle        SO Florida               60.00m     62.20m     204-01 
      FOUL  56.05m  61.07m  FOUL  62.20m  FOUL
  2       Postin, Jeremy      SR Florida               69.47m     61.62m     202-02 
      60.02m  FOUL  61.57m  FOUL  61.62m  59.87m
  3       Triassi, David      SR Florida               61.00m     60.19m     197-06 
      56.66m  59.48m  60.19m  60.02m  FOUL  58.34m
  4       Levin, David        SO Florida               56.00m     54.54m     178-11 
      FOUL  54.30m  FOUL  52.61m  53.07m  54.54m
  5       Faboyede, Joshua    SR Connecticut           57.04m     54.10m     177-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.81m  51.80m  54.10m  51.10m
  6       Williams, Nathanie  JR North Caroli          56.15m     53.99m     177-01 
      52.77m  50.78m  FOUL  53.00m  53.99m  FOUL
  7       Rich, Jule          SO North Caroli          54.00m     50.17m     164-07 
      50.17m  FOUL  45.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Salvador, Robert    JR Florida Int'          46.97m     49.88m     163-08 
      41.75m  46.60m  49.88m  48.23m  46.98m  47.47m
  9       Cole, Pat           SO Maryland              53.00m     48.77m     160-00 
      48.77m  FOUL  FOUL  43.58m  48.61m  48.00m
 10       Lickfield, Chris    JR Florida Int'          48.06m     46.06m     151-01 
      44.29m  46.06m  FOUL         
 11       Pearce, Grant       SR North Caroli          53.46m     39.99m     131-02 
      FOUL  39.99m  FOUL         
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 3.20m opening height
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Fields, MacKenzie   SR Cincinnati             4.25m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2       McBride, Alyssa     FR Cincinnati             3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Weiss, Erica        SR UCF                    3.78m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Schuessler, Caitli  JR Florida                3.85m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5       Tauscher, Lauren    SR Princeton              3.70m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Vaughan, Chelsea    FR Cincinnati             3.75m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 --       Valdes, Cristina    FR Florida                3.40m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 --     3 Gonzalez, Alexandr     Puerrto Rico           4.10m        DNS            
 --       Alea, Maria         JR Florida Int'           3.15m        DNS            
 --       Heinzman, Anna      FR Florida Int'           3.10m        DNS            
 --       Chang, Nicole       FR Florida Int'           3.00m        DNS            
 --       Clay, Emily         JR Cincinnati             3.80m        DNS            
 --       Worthen, Tory       SR Princeton              4.00m        DNS            
     
     
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    13 Blackburn, Paige       Unattached            51.76m     51.51m     169-00 
      51.27m  46.55m  49.91m  51.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Miller, Fawn        JR Florida               50.00m     50.21m     164-09 
      47.13m  46.02m  46.47m  50.21m  FOUL  48.39m
  3       Hernandez, Tiffani  FR Florida Int'          41.00m     41.90m     137-06 
      41.90m  40.52m  39.33m  36.77m  36.99m  38.55m
  4       Person, Kristiana   JR Maryland              37.00m     30.54m     100-02 
      30.40m  FOUL  27.15m  30.54m  FOUL  17.30m
  5       Glover, Jasmine     FR Ohio State                       27.82m      91-03 
      27.82m  26.13m  FOUL  25.67m  FOUL  27.75m
  6       Moxley, Jordan      SO Ohio State            30.00m     27.74m      91-00 
      24.81m  27.74m  FOUL  25.64m  22.29m  25.83m
 --       Dekrey, Kimberlee   SR Florida Int'          24.76m        DNS            
 --       Larsson, Emelie     SO Cincinnati            50.59m        DNS            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Clayton, Jen        JR UCF                    6.25m      6.17m   0.1  20-03.00 
     6.11m(1.3) 6.17m(0.1) 6.16m(1.4) 5.81m(-1.2) 5.86m(-0.6) 5.83m(-0.4)
  2       Williams, Sonnisha  SR UCF                    6.25m      6.14m   0.9  20-01.75 
     5.82m(1.2) 5.88m(0.9) 6.14m(0.9) ND(-1.5) FOUL(-0.2) 5.92m(-1.7)
  3       Faulknor, Alexis    FR UCF                    6.10m      6.09m   2.4  19-11.75 
     5.98m(1.3) 6.09m(2.4) 5.97m(-0.6) ND(-0.5) FOUL      6.00m(-0.5)
  4       McNish, Patricia    SR Albany                 6.21m      5.96m   1.5  19-06.75 
     5.92m(2.4) 5.96m(1.5) 5.69m(-0.7) 5.79m(-1.7) ND(-1.6) FOUL(-0.5)
  5       Pedro, Adenike      JR Ohio State             5.90m      5.87m  -0.9  19-03.25 
     5.78m(1.1) 5.73m(0.8) FOUL      ND(-1.9) FOUL      5.87m(-0.9)
  6       Brooks, Gabrielle   JR Georgia Stat           5.69m      5.77m   0.4  18-11.25 
     FOUL      5.77m(0.4) 5.60m(-1.6) ND(-1.8) 5.66m(-1.2) ND(-0.7)
  7       Hamilton, Shemael   FR UCF                    5.50m      5.74m  -0.5  18-10.00 
     5.46m(1.5) 5.71m(1.2) 5.60m(1.0) 5.37m(-1.7) 5.74m(-0.5) ND(-1.2)
  7       Portis, Shanay      SR Cincinnati             5.86m      5.74m   1.5  18-10.00 
     5.62m(1.6) 5.74m(1.5) 5.68m(-0.9) 5.66m(-1.6) ND(-0.7) ND(NWI)
  9       LaFond, Thea        SO Maryland               5.85m      5.69m  -1.3  18-08.00 
     4.75m(1.8) 5.68m(1.8) 5.69m(-1.3)           
 10    33 Trotter, DeeDee        Saucony                6.00m      5.53m   0.8  18-01.75 
     5.53m(0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 11       Ball, Lauren        FR Maryland               5.65m      5.12m   0.7  16-09.75 
     5.12m(0.7) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 12       Rosenhagen, Taylor  SO Cincinnati             5.42m      4.84m   0.9  15-10.50 
     4.84m(0.9) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 13       Kennedy, Theresa    JR Princeton              5.40m      4.77m   1.5  15-07.75 
     4.77m(1.5) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 14       Krause, Kerry       FR Princeton              5.15m      4.68m   2.6  15-04.25 
     4.68m(2.6) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 15       Anderson, Samantha  JR Princeton              5.00m      4.56m   2.4  14-11.50 
     4.56m(2.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 16       McKenna, Elizabeth  JR Princeton              5.19m      4.41m   1.2  14-05.75 
     4.41m(1.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 --       Best, Dominique     JR Cincinnati             5.60m         ND   NWI           
           ND(1.3)           
 --       Miller, Lily        JR Princeton              5.29m       FOUL                 
        ND(0.5) FOUL                 
 --       Bastien, Solene     FR Albany                 5.70m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 --       Barnett, Chantae    JR Florida Int'           5.33m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Smith, Amina        JR Maryland               5.64m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Graham, Lorraine    JR Florida                6.18m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Ronde, Sara         FR Princeton              5.58m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Ehimwenman, Abie    SO Ohio State             5.95m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 4.50m opening height
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Scannapieco, Alfon  JR Albany                 5.20m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        O    O  XPP    O  XXX 
  2       Watkins, Jared      FR Florida                4.75m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2    34 Amodio, Anthony        Unattached                        4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4       Duggan, Cory        JR Connecticut            5.10m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
        O  XXX 
  5       Lang, Max           SR Florida                4.91m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut            4.65m         NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --       Murphy, Timothy     FR Connecticut            4.80m         NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --       Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                 4.55m         NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --       Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut            4.55m         NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --       Mailloux, Kyle      JR Florida                4.80m         NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --       Knott, Eric         FR Florida Int'           4.55m        DNS            
 --       Torres, Jason       FR Florida Int'           3.61m        DNS            
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Glover, Tim         SR Illinois Sta          81.69m     77.24m     253-05 
      77.24m  72.01m  72.12m  69.25m  72.26m  74.07m
  2       Bingaman, Alec      JR Princeton             62.00m     56.56m     185-07 
      56.56m  FOUL  FOUL  54.97m  51.79m  50.37m
  3       Pelisek, Brad       JR Princeton             53.32m     54.83m     179-11 
      54.83m  52.09m  54.51m  46.70m  FOUL  51.96m
  4       Breakiron, Zane     SR Florida               60.00m     53.49m     175-06 
      53.49m  FOUL  52.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Sheldon, Richard    SR Princeton             49.64m     47.10m     154-06 
      FOUL  47.10m  42.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6    21 Romer, Leonardo        College of the B      49.50m     45.89m     150-07 
      45.61m  FOUL  45.21m  45.89m  FOUL  43.18m
  7    29 Roker, Terrane         College of the B                 42.10m     138-01 
      41.47m  FOUL  32.10m  39.70m  42.10m  41.20m
  8       Sullivan, Chris     FR Florida Int'                     40.71m     133-07 
      39.57m  35.78m  38.10m  40.71m  37.11m  36.67m
 --       Unger, Cody         SR Connecticut           63.00m        DNS            
 --       Soerens, Stephen    SO Princeton             50.00m        DNS            
 --       Oslin, Bryan        FR Princeton             52.00m        DNS            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Ghent, Marcus       FR Florida Int'           7.08m      7.22m  -0.1  23-08.25 
     6.97m(-1.3) 6.85m(-1.9) 7.22m(-0.1)            
  2       Hopkins, Tom        JR Princeton              7.39m      7.06m  -0.5  23-02.00 
     6.93m(1.1) 6.68m(+0.0) 7.06m(-0.5)           
  3       Akinlawon, Fiyinfo  SO Princeton              7.00m      6.90m  -2.5  22-07.75 
     6.87m(-0.2) 6.90m(-2.5) 6.89m(0.7)            
  4       Molidor, Shane      JR Princeton              7.30m      6.76m  -2.5  22-02.25 
     6.76m(-2.5) x  x             
  5       Scinto, Jake        FR Princeton              7.15m      6.71m  -1.7  22-00.25 
     6.48m(-0.4) ND(NWI) 6.71m(-1.7)            
  6       Pelisek, Brad       JR Princeton              7.18m      6.56m  -0.8  21-06.25 
     6.56m(-0.8) 6.37m(0.5) 6.45m(-1.8)           
  7    22 Austin, Alonzo         College of the B       6.59m      6.42m   0.2  21-00.75 
     6.39m(+0.0) 6.18m(0.1) 6.42m(0.2)       6.38m(NWI)
  8       Oslin, Bryan        FR Princeton              6.85m      6.04m  -0.2  19-09.75 
     6.04m(-0.2) ND(0.4) ND(+0.0)           
 --       McLean, Damon       JR Princeton              7.55m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Knott, Eric         FR Florida Int'           6.50m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Soerens, Stephen    SO Princeton              7.30m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Williams, Amanze    SO Connecticut            6.74m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Duggan, Cory        JR Connecticut            6.45m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Scannapieco, Alfon  JR Albany                 6.75m        DNS   NWI           
 --       De La Cruz, Stanle  SO Albany                 6.60m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Sheldon, Richard    SR Princeton              6.97m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Smith, Aubrey       SR Florida Int'           7.15m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut            7.05m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Myers, Denise       SR Georgia Stat        11:20.00   11:24.81  
  2       Bishop, Alison      SR Georgia Stat        11:20.00   11:35.58  
  3       Hamel, Alyssa       FR UCF                 12:00.00   12:26.55  
 --       Huff, Teresa        SO UCF                 11:58.00        DNS  
 --       Sinclair, Anna      JR Georgia Stat        11:20.00        DNS  
 
Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Clary, Ethan        SR Albany               9:10.66    9:13.67  
  2       Clark, Joe          SR Connecticut          9:20.00    9:38.37  
 --       Bingaman, Alec      JR Princeton                           DNS  
 
Event 37  Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Blaney, Anne-Marie  FR UCF                 36:00.00   35:39.76  
  2       Rubel, Jennifer     SO Georgia Stat        37:00.00   39:31.35  
  3       Adona, Jocelyn      FR UCF                 39:50.00   39:49.60  
  4       Blaes, Shelby       SO UCF                 39:00.00   41:07.81  
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.