Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2013 10:11 PM
           Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/1/2013 to 2/2/2013            
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Octavious           UCF                       7.23q  1 
  2 Scott, Aurieyall             UCF                       7.24q  5 
  3 King, Latoya                 Lincoln                   7.37q  1  7.365
  4 Gause, Destinee              Florida                  J7.37q  2  7.368
  5 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                  7.39q  3  7.3822
  6 Booker, Dominique            UCF                      J7.39q  4  7.3824
  7 Levy, Jura                   Oklahoma Baptist         J7.39q  3  7.389
  8 Jefferson, Kyra              Florida                   7.41q  4  7.404
  9 McReynolds, Tiffani          Baylor                   J7.41   1  7.41
 10 Tyson, Keilah                Kentucky                  7.42   2 
 11 Thomas, Kandace              Barton County             7.45   4 
 12 Burchell, Remona             Butler C.C.               7.46   2 
 13 Sanders, Shayla              Florida                   7.48   5 
 14 Faulknor, Alexis             UCF                       7.49   2 
 15 Peterson, Christal           UCF                       7.56   5 
 16 Pipkin, Tamyah               Kentucky                  7.60   5 
 17 Leland, Amanda               UCF                       7.64   2 
 18 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska                  7.65   3  7.644
 19 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                 J7.65   1  7.645
 20 Jones, Kehri                 Baylor                    7.66   4 
 21 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  7.67   4  7.663
 22 Fields, Ashley               Baylor                   J7.67   1  7.666
 23 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                   7.71   1 
 24 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                  7.75   3 
 25 King, Carmen                 Emporia State             7.78   4 
 26 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Auburn                    7.80   4 
 27 Ashby, Amoni                 N.Co'Lorado               7.82   3  7.8105
 28 Charbonnet, Justine          Baylor                   J7.82   5  7.8106
 29 Copeland, Cardine            Lincoln                   7.84   4 
 30 Dayries, Justise             Baylor                    7.88   2 
 31 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                  7.90   2 
 32 Johnson, Jenea               Lincoln                   7.92   5 
 33 Foster, Ashley               N.Co'Lorado               7.96   2 
 34 Jordan, Taije                Baylor                    7.99   1 
 35 Abinah, Chelsea              Oklahoma Baptist          8.04   3 
 36 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln                   8.08   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Aurieyall             UCF                      23.14q  9 
  2 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 23.60q  7 
  3 Levy, Jura                   Oklahoma Baptist         23.79q  8 
  4 Freeman, Octavious           UCF                      23.81q  5 
  5 McReynolds, Tiffani          Baylor                   23.82q  3 
  6 Eutsey, Ebony                Florida                  24.04q  6 
  7 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                 24.09q  3  24.086
  8 Tyson, Keilah                Kentucky                J24.09q  4  24.090
  9 Booker, Dominique            UCF                      24.28  10 
 10 Pipkin, Tamyah               Kentucky                 24.44   8 
 11 Sanders, Shayla              Florida                  24.47   6  24.462
 12 Burchell, Remona             Butler C.C.             J24.47   2  24.465
 13 Fields, Ashley               Baylor                   24.78   7 
 14 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                 24.79  10 
 15 Hylton, Donna-Lee            Lincoln                  24.88   6 
 16 Jones, Kehri                 Baylor                   24.89   5 
 17 Dayries, Justise             Baylor                   25.01   8 
 18 Haye, Yanique                Lincoln                  25.02   4 
 19 Marisette, Marqueita         Emporia State            25.05   5 
 20 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                 25.09   4 
 21 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln                  25.28   2  25.275
 22 Warrior, Stacy               Oklahoma Baptist        J25.28   7  25.276
 23 Johnson, Jenea               Lincoln                  25.33  10 
 24 Hinker, Rachel               N.Co'Lorado              25.41   3 
 25 Cartwright, Devinn           Kentucky                 25.43   3 
 26 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska                 25.55   7 
 27 Ashby, Amoni                 N.Co'Lorado              25.69   1 
 28 Copeland, Cardine            Lincoln                  25.84   1 
 29 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 26.01   2 
 30 Richmond, Allison            Auburn                   26.31  10 
 31 Scarlett, Samantha           Auburn                   26.55   9 
 32 Cooper, Uniqua               Oklahoma Baptist         26.69   1 
 -- King, Latoya                 Lincoln                     FS   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles, Afia                UCF                      54.78q  7 
  2 Phillips, Morganne           Kentucky                 55.56q  4 
  3 Spencer, Ahlivia             Illinois                 55.57q  8 
  4 Cumberbatch, Michelle        Lincoln                  55.70q  7 
  5 Hylton, Donna-Lee            Lincoln                  55.89q  1 
  6 Kelly, Ashley                Unattached               56.04q  5 
  7 Westrum, Whitney             Drake                    56.25q  1 
  8 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                 56.64q  4 
  9 Warrior, Stacy               Oklahoma Baptist         56.65   6 
 10 Nunn, Julie                  Kentucky                 56.73   6 
 11 Nibert, Ashton               NW Missouri St           56.94   8 
 12 Keane, Tamara                Lincoln                  57.06   8 
 13 Bryant, Amani                Florida                  57.18   6 
 14 Knight, Kendra               USF                      57.24   3 
 15 Whaley, Angelica             Kentucky                 57.41   1  57.405
 16 Duling, Alexa                Unattached              J57.41   5  57.407
 17 Walter, Allison              Saint Louis              57.60   7 
 18 Sveum, Ashley                South Dakota             57.73   4 
 19 Omogiate, Idia               Baylor                   57.83   7 
 20 Strempke, Samantha           N.Co'Lorado              57.99   2 
 21 Oak, Lexie                   Nebraska                 58.27   7 
 22 Coombs, Nicketa              Lincoln                  58.31   1 
 23 Hamilton, Shelby             Nebraska-Kea             58.34   2 
 24 Hutsell, Stephanie           Nebraska-Kea             58.70   6 
 25 Kropkowski, Allison          N.Co'Lorado              59.20   2 
 26 Alvares, Kita                Saint Louis              59.36   3 
 27 Roche, Ashley                Saint Louis              59.48   4 
 28 Robinson, Meagan             Colorado St.           1:00.02   3 
 29 Hill, Virginia               Drake                  1:00.35   1 
 30 Lark, Amanda                 Oklahoma State         1:01.03   2 
 -- Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                    FS   3 
 -- Robinson, Shiara             Kentucky                   DNF   3 
 -- Thomas, Asia                 Illinois                   DNF   1 
 -- Jocelyn, Ashley              UCF                        DNF   4 
 -- Phillips, Deon               Auburn                      DQ   8  Rule 5.5.2.b
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hrdlicka, Kayli              KC Smoke              17:15.10  
  2 Gonzales, Rikki              N.Co'Lorado           17:25.09  
  3 White, Katie                 Nebraska              17:40.69  
  4 Roberts, Marina              Colorado St.          17:44.91  
  5 Grey, McKayla                N.Co'Lorado           17:57.87  
  6 England, Devon               Wyoming               18:00.28  
  7 Harder, Sierra               USF                   18:00.79  
  8 Esry, Jordan                 NW Missouri St        18:03.19  
  9 Linscott, Gentry             Fort Hays State       18:23.74  
 10 Adams, Briana                Nebraska-Kea          18:25.12  
 11 Kleinsasser, Johanna         Oklahoma Baptist      18:28.09  
 12 Fritz, Katelyn               Oklahoma Baptist      18:28.32  
 13 Bloesser, Jordan             Nebraska-Kea          18:34.93  
 14 Mandel, Pauline              Colorado St.          18:41.80  
 15 Hines, Heidi                 Fort Hays State       18:46.39  
 16 Steadman, Becca              USF                   18:59.68  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowen, Lutisha               UCF                       8.22q  3 
  2 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                  8.40q  2 
  3 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  8.43q  1  8.422
  4 Ndu, Ugonna                  Florida                  J8.43q  4  8.425
  5 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln                   8.55q  3 
  6 Smith, Marissa               Drake                     8.57q  2 
  7 Holland, Christina           Baylor                    8.62q  1 
  8 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                  8.63q  3  8.628
  9 Graham, Lorraine             Florida                  J8.63   2  8.629
 10 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                  8.69   4 
 11 Jordan, Taije                Baylor                    8.72   3  8.711
 12 Scarlett, Samantha           Auburn                   J8.72   1  8.717
 13 Kirk, Kalie                  Colorado St.              8.75   4 
 14 Duling, Alexa                Unattached                8.76   1 
 15 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia State             8.78   4 
 16 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                     8.79   3 
 17 Hall, Katy                   Wyoming                   8.82   4 
 18 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln                   8.86   2 
 19 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln                   8.87   4 
 20 Gerber, Stephanie            Colorado St.              8.89   2 
 21 Mosby, Ashli                 NW Missouri St            8.91   3  8.908
 22 Kerekes, Greta               Nebraska                 J8.91   4  8.910
 23 Dekrey, Katrina              Florida                   8.94   1 
 24 Sampley, Danielle            Kentucky                  8.95   3 
 25 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                  9.00   3 
 26 Isom Brummer, Briana         Drake                     9.02   1 
 27 Hyde, Kara                   Colorado St.              9.13   1 
 28 Marical, Aspen               Oklahoma Baptist          9.17   2 
 29 Welch, Destani               Drake                     9.18   4 
 30 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota              9.19   2 
 31 Bigby, Latesha               Butler C.C.              10.14   2 
 -- Cartwright, Devinn           Kentucky                    DQ   1  Rule 5.6.d
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Griva, Mara                  Nebraska                 6.21m   20-04.50 
  2 Graham, Lorraine             Florida                  6.00m   19-08.25 
  3 Brewer, Ciarra               Florida                  5.90m   19-04.25 
  4 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                 5.88m   19-03.50 
  5 Heck, Kari                   Nebraska                 5.86m   19-02.75 
  6 Black, Jazzelena             USF                      5.82m   19-01.25 
  7 Williams, Sonnisha           UCF                      5.69m   18-08.00 
  8 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 5.68m   18-07.75 
  9 Cooperwood, Neeia            Morningside              5.62m   18-05.25 
 10 Beaumont, Nickeisha          Lincoln                  5.60m   18-04.50 
 11 Faulknor, Alexis             UCF                      5.57m   18-03.25 
 12 Mostoller, Kara              Nebraska                 5.55m   18-02.50 
 -- Charley, Nicole              Auburn                    FOUL            
 -- Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Auburn                    FOUL            
 -- Charbonnet, Justine          Baylor                    FOUL            
 -- Jackson, Cenarda             Kansas State              FOUL            
 -- King, Carmen                 Emporia State             FOUL            
 -- Richardson, Brianna          Baylor                    FOUL            
 -- Hinker, Rachel               N.Co'Lorado               FOUL            
 -- Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln                   FOUL            
 -- Parker, Elissa               Auburn                    FOUL            
 -- Ewere, Ellie                 Nebraska                  FOUL            
 -- Gabler, Jessica              Baylor                    FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Erin               Baylor                  20.63m   67-08.25 
  2 Bostic, Jayla                Florida                 19.74m   64-09.25 
  3 Peoples, Kearsten            Missouri                19.38m   63-07.00 
  4 Fehringer, Carly             Wayne State             18.92m   62-01.00 
  5 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illinois        18.19m   59-08.25 
  6 Ogunleye, Precious           UCF                     17.84m   58-06.50 
  7 Famurewa, Becky              Kentucky                17.81m   58-05.25 
  8 Pfeiffer, Bethany            Missouri                17.67m   57-11.75 
  9 Way, Caitlin                 Oklahoma State          17.65m   57-11.00 
 10 Romain, Destinee             UCF                     17.56m   57-07.50 
 11 Crouse, Jamie                Concordia               17.52m   57-05.75 
 12 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            17.48m   57-04.25 
 13 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska                17.38m   57-00.25 
 14 Sliwinski, Jenna             Colorado St.            17.37m   57-00.00 
 15 Milander, Lachel             Wayne State             17.35m   56-11.25 
 16 Ervin, Cortni                Missouri                17.34m   56-10.75 
 17 Levy, Daina                  Auburn                 J17.34m   56-10.75 
 18 Hambrick, Kalen              UCF                     17.15m   56-03.25 
 19 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.            16.77m   55-00.25 
 20 Rushin, Jill                 Missouri                16.75m   54-11.50 
 21 Wells, Emily                 Wayne State             16.71m   54-10.00 
 22 Evans, Katie                 Missouri                16.57m   54-04.50 
 23 Sharp, Tristen               Nebraska                16.55m   54-03.75 
 24 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            16.49m   54-01.25 
 25 Morales, Mary                Nebraska                16.20m   53-01.75 
 26 Nwadiogbu, Victoria          Auburn                  15.85m   52-00.00 
 27 Adekoya, Jasmine             Baylor                  15.28m   50-01.75 
 28 McCloskey, Anna              Auburn                  14.64m   48-00.50 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin              2:19.05   2    836
  2 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska               2:21.69   2    801
  3 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska               2:23.02   2    783
  4 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin              2:24.11   2    769
  5 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri St         2:25.41   1    752
  6 Haarklau, Katrine            Missouri               2:26.05   2    743
  7 Shadley, Jessica             Baylor                 2:27.47   1    725
  8 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska               2:27.78   1    721
  9 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                2:27.98   2    718
 10 Ratliff, Michelle            Baylor                 2:28.40   1    713
 11 Malone, Maggie               Unattached             2:30.15   1    691
 12 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State         2:30.45   1    687
 13 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State         2:30.72   1    684
 14 Whitson, Morgan              Missouri               2:32.03   2    668
 15 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin              2:33.56   1    649
 16 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                2:39.14   2    583
 17 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico             2:41.85   2    552
 18 Dent, Lacey                  Alabama                2:44.19   2    526
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                 8.49   5   1019
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 8.55   5   1006
  3 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                  8.68   5    978
  4 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                   8.69   5    976
  5 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                  8.82   4    948
  6 Dent, Lacey                  Alabama                   8.86   4    939
  7 Van Grinsven, Holly          New Mexico                8.90   4    931
  8 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                  8.93   3    925
  9 Haarklau, Katrine            Missouri                  8.97   3    916
 10 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                   9.01   4    908
 11 Shadley, Jessica             Baylor                    9.05   3    900
 12 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico                9.06   3    897
 13 Ratliff, Michelle            Baylor                    9.16   2    877
 14 Malone, Maggie               Unattached                9.31   1    846
 15 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                   9.35   1    838
 16 Whitson, Morgan              Missouri                  9.39   2    830
 17 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                 9.43   2    822
 18 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State            9.48   2    812
 19 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri St            9.87   1    737
 20 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State           10.75   1    578
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
  1 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico               1.70m    5-07.00    855
  1 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                1.70m    5-07.00    855
  4 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                1.64m    5-04.50    783
  4 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
  4 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
  7 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7 Haarklau, Katrine            Missouri                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7 Dent, Lacey                  Alabama                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State           1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
 12 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri St           1.58m    5-02.25    712
 13 Whitson, Morgan              Missouri                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
 13 Shadley, Jessica             Baylor                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
 15 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
 16 Malone, Maggie               Unattached               1.49m    4-10.50    610
 16 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
 16 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State           1.49m    4-10.50    610
 16 Ratliff, Michelle            Baylor                   1.49m    4-10.50    610
 16 Van Grinsven, Holly          New Mexico               1.49m    4-10.50    610
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 5.76m   18-10.75    777
  2 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                5.73m   18-09.75    768
  3 Dent, Lacey                  Alabama                  5.56m   18-03.00    717
  4 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                  5.47m   17-11.50    691
  5 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico               5.44m   17-10.25    683
  6 Whitson, Morgan              Missouri                 5.43m   17-09.75    680
  7 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                5.42m   17-09.50    677
  8 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                 5.40m   17-08.75    671
  9 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State           5.36m   17-07.00    660
 10 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                5.29m   17-04.25    640
 11 Ratliff, Michelle            Baylor                   5.26m   17-03.25    631
 12 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri St           5.25m   17-02.75    628
 12 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                 5.25m   17-02.75    628
 14 Van Grinsven, Holly          New Mexico               5.20m   17-00.75    614
 15 Malone, Maggie               Unattached               5.09m   16-08.50    584
 16 Haarklau, Katrine            Missouri                 5.00m   16-05.00    559
 16 Shadley, Jessica             Baylor                   5.00m   16-05.00    559
 18 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                  4.99m   16-04.50    557
 19 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State           4.49m   14-08.75    426
 -- Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                   FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haarklau, Katrine            Missouri                13.10m   42-11.75    734
  2 Whitson, Morgan              Missouri                12.70m   41-08.00    707
  3 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin               12.69m   41-07.75    707
  4 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                11.80m   38-08.75    648
  5 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico              11.48m   37-08.00    627
  6 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin               11.27m   36-11.75    613
  7 Malone, Maggie               Unattached              11.12m   36-05.75    603
  8 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                10.95m   35-11.25    592
  9 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                 10.63m   34-10.50    571
 10 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin               10.50m   34-05.50    562
 11 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                10.47m   34-04.25    560
 12 Ratliff, Michelle            Baylor                  10.24m   33-07.25    545
 13 Shadley, Jessica             Baylor                   9.70m   31-10.00    510
 14 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri St           9.57m   31-04.75    501
 15 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State           9.26m   30-04.75    481
 16 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                  9.21m   30-02.75    478
 17 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                  9.10m   29-10.25    471
 17 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State           9.10m   29-10.25    471
 19 Van Grinsven, Holly          New Mexico               8.81m   28-11.00    452
 20 Dent, Lacey                  Alabama                  8.56m   28-01.00    436
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Bryce              Tulsa                     6.61q  2 
  2 Rowland, Marcus              Auburn                    6.66q  2 
  3 Adams, Harry                 Auburn                    6.67q  4 
  4 Brock, Keenan                Auburn                    6.69q  1  6.685
  5 Walker, Everett              Baylor                   J6.69q  5  6.689
  6 Riley, Andrew                Unattached                6.71q  2  6.705
  7 Rankin, Jeremy               Oklahoma                 J6.71q  6  6.707
  8 Lewis, Romel                 Lincoln                   6.72q  1 
  9 Hardy, Jeremy                Auburn                    6.75   6 
 10 Lovett, Eddie                Florida                   6.77   2 
 11 Wright, Antwan               Florida                   6.80   5  6.796
 12 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                 J6.80   1  6.799
 13 Winters, David               Barton County             6.81   3 
 14 Lionel, Corneil              Iowa Western              6.85   4 
 15 Reece, Alex                  Baylor                    6.86   6  6.854
 16 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 J6.86   3  6.857
 17 Teeters, John                Tulsa                    J6.86   5  6.859
 18 Kushimo, Kadeem              Kentucky                  6.89   4 
 19 Fisher, Joseph               Auburn                    6.95   5  6.946
 20 Godi, Gemechu                Iowa Western             J6.95   4  6.947
 21 Jennings, Shauron            Butler C.C.              J6.95   5  6.949
 22 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia State             6.96   3  6.951
 23 Bascoe, Gerald               Unattached               J6.96   4  6.955
 24 Whitaker, A.J.               Colorado St.             J6.96   1  6.959
 25 Self, Sharod                 Iowa Western              6.97   6  6.962
 26 Grady, Isaiah                N.Co'Lorado              J6.97   6  6.967
 27 Welk, John                   Nebraska                 J6.97   2  6.970
 28 Cronwell, Rahim              Barton County             6.99   1  6.984
 29 Williams, D'Artist           Dakota State             J6.99   1  6.987
 30 Rocha, Rodrigo               Iowa Western             J6.99   1  6.990
 31 Williams, DeAundrey          Butler C.C.               7.01   1 
 32 Thornhill, Travis            Barton County             7.03   4  7.022
 33 Mitchell, Virgil             Unattached               J7.03   2  7.025
 34 Hill, Devin                  Lincoln                   7.05   3 
 35 Richmond, Jeff               Colorado St.              7.06   5 
 36 Best, Wesley                 Lincoln                   7.07   6  7.0665
 37 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  J7.07   5  7.0668
 38 Swayze, Cole                 Oklahoma Baptist         J7.07   6  7.070
 39 Combs, Kenneth               Oklahoma Baptist          7.08   5 
 40 Smith, Noah                  Concordia                 7.09   3 
 40 Henderson, Morris            Lincoln                   7.09   6 
 42 Groves, Porter               NW Missouri St            7.20   2 
 43 Grace, Bryce                 Baylor                    7.29   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rowland, Marcus              Auburn                   21.03q  5 
  2 Adams, Harry                 Auburn                   21.06q  9 
  3 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 21.12q  3 
  4 Dukes, Dedric                Florida                  21.18q 10 
  5 Robinson, Bryce              Tulsa                    21.32q  9 
  6 Winters, David               Barton County            21.38q  4 
  7 Seymore, Leonardo            Florida                  21.41q  8 
  8 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                 21.51q  6 
  9 Brock, Keenan                Auburn                   21.53   2 
 10 Hardy, Jeremy                Auburn                   21.64   3 
 11 Lionel, Corneil              Iowa Western             21.68   7 
 12 Reece, Alex                  Baylor                   21.77   5 
 13 Rocha, Rodrigo               Iowa Western             21.91   4 
 14 Welk, John                   Nebraska                 21.94   7 
 15 Berry, Brien                 Barton County            21.96   6 
 16 Toppin, Jovon                Florida                  22.14   2 
 17 Hayes, Keith                 Kentucky                 22.15  10 
 18 Grady, Isaiah                N.Co'Lorado              22.43  10 
 19 Swayze, Cole                 Oklahoma Baptist         22.48   8  22.473
 20 Pankins, Nikita              Nebraska                J22.48   6  22.475
 21 Stevens, Kaleb               USF                     J22.48   4  22.477
 22 Ottey, Denroy                Cloud Men                22.51   6 
 23 Berkshire, Matthew           Unattached               22.53   3 
 24 Richmond, Jeff               Colorado St.             22.57   3 
 25 Best, Wesley                 Lincoln                  22.68   2 
 26 Adams, Bryce                 N.Co'Lorado              22.71   9 
 27 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  22.72   2  22.715
 28 Hill, Devin                  Lincoln                 J22.72   4  22.720
 29 Bradshaw, Darryl             Kentucky                 22.81   8 
 30 Fisher, Joseph               Auburn                   22.91   5 
 31 Bagley, Brandon              Kentucky                 22.97  10 
 -- Hill, Erik                   South Dakota                DQ   7  Rule 5.2.b.
 -- Godi, Gemechu                Iowa Western                DQ   8  Rule 5.5.2.b
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graham, Jr, Hugh             Florida                  47.25q  6 
  2 Frazier, Julian              Tulsa                    47.89q  8 
  3 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 47.90q  7 
  4 Hall, Arman                  Florida                  48.18q  3 
  5 Gary, Richard                Baylor                   48.25q  6 
  6 Duke, Isaiah                 Baylor                   48.38q  2 
  7 Ashley, Michael              Lincoln                  48.52q  5 
  8 Gipson, Levi                 Nebraska                 48.53q  6 
  9 Nielsen, Christian           South Dakota             48.58   7 
 10 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                 48.69   8 
 11 Allen, Justin                Baylor                   48.82   5 
 12 Mitchell, Virgil             Unattached               48.89   3 
 13 Heriot, Blake                Baylor                   48.94   4 
 14 Larry, Alfred                Butler C.C.              48.96   2 
 15 Stuedemann, Drake            Missouri                 49.02   8 
 16 Smith, Eli                   NW Missouri St           49.06   8 
 17 Leischner, Luke              SD State                 49.20   4 
 18 Burris, Michael              Florida                  49.21   4 
 19 Ferguson, Spencer            Auburn                   49.23   2 
 20 Mason, Ben                   Kentucky                 49.46   6 
 21 Charles, Josh                Cloud Men                49.51   1 
 22 Washington, Denzel           Iowa Western             49.78   5 
 23 Koth, Colin                  USF                      49.88   4 
 24 Jameson, Andrew              Tulsa                    50.02   1 
 25 Sanders, Isaac               Tulsa                    50.11   3 
 26 Roascio, Jason               Wyoming                  50.56   3 
 27 Becker, Jonathon             Concordia                50.69   7 
 28 Browning, Zach               Colorado St.             51.18   1 
 29 Kemmer, Andy                 N.Co'Lorado              51.22   1 
 30 Aird, Gabe                   Florida                  51.50   4 
 31 Lynass, Sam                  Colorado St.             51.58   8 
 32 Grady, Luke                  Auburn                   52.24   5 
 33 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                 54.04   6 
 -- Wariner, Jeremy              Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Osorio, Tyler                Florida                    DNF   7 
 -- Sterling, Chris              N.Co'Lorado                 DQ   2  Rule 5.2.b.
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mettler, Jeffrey             South Dakota          14:08.74  
  2 Vidlak, Trevor               Nebraska              14:13.62  
  3 Jaworski, Griffin            Auburn                14:20.18  
  4 Mueller, Samuel              Auburn                14:29.64  
  5 Marquardt, Ethan             South Dakota          14:46.71  
  6 Volkert, Adam                Pittsburg State       14:51.62  
  7 Gathuru, George              Cloud Men             14:54.39  
  8 Baker, Cordell               Oklahoma Baptist      14:55.47  
  9 Tabbert, Ethan               USF                   14:56.21  
 10 Hill, Bryan                  Nebraska-Kea          15:03.86  
 11 Zimmer, Nolan                NW Missouri St        15:04.52  
 12 Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota          15:04.96  
 13 Morgan, Jacob                Colorado St.          15:05.32  
 14 Marchand, Joe                Colorado St.          15:08.18  
 15 Keehn, Cory                  Fort Hays State       15:12.69  
 16 McCullough, Jason            Unattached            15:12.92  
 17 Carder, Kevin                Nebraska-Kea          15:13.57  
 18 Langat, Benson               South Dakota          15:14.35  
 19 Brockmueller, William        USF                   15:25.41  
 20 Noyes, Jared                 USF                   15:39.98  
 -- Heng, Jonah                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Heng, Jarren                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Sprague, Cameron             Oklahoma Baptist           DNF  
 -- Siemers, Art                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley, Andrew                Unattached                7.85q  4 
  2 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.              7.91q  2 
  3 Bradshaw, Darryl             Kentucky                  8.00q  4 
  4 Pitt, Moriel                 Florida                   8.03q  4 
  5 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                  8.06q  3 
  6 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia State             8.07q  2  8.062
  7 Hayes, Keith                 Kentucky                 J8.07q  1  8.067
  8 Douglass, Brandon            Wyoming                   8.09q  1  8.084
  9 Grace, Bryce                 Baylor                   J8.09   2  8.090
 10 Shaw, Tyler                  NW Missouri St            8.10   2 
 11 Douglas, Derik               Oklahoma Baptist          8.13   1  8.124
 12 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia State            J8.13   1  8.129
 13 Manning, Travis              NW Missouri St            8.17   3  8.1667
 14 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia State            J8.17   4  8.1669
 15 Pille, Sean                  Nebraska                  8.19   4 
 16 Koroknai, Tibor              Nebraska                  8.21   4 
 17 Marsh, Travis                Drake                     8.23   1 
 18 Edwards, Jacob               Wyoming                   8.27   2 
 19 Becker, Jonathon             Concordia                 8.34   3  8.337
 20 Bagley, Brandon              Kentucky                 J8.34   3  8.340
 21 Praska, Aaron                Wyoming                   8.36   2 
 22 Herold, Colin                Wyoming                   8.37   1 
 23 Saccomano, Sam               Colorado St.              8.41   3 
 24 Tasker, Michael              Wyoming                   8.44   2 
 25 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Baptist          8.50   2 
 26 Hill, Erik                   South Dakota              8.56   1 
 27 Brook, Hunter                Baylor                    8.91   1 
 28 Grady, Luke                  Auburn                    9.46   4 
 -- Lund, Eric                   Unattached                  FS   3 
 -- Combs, Kenneth               Oklahoma Baptist           DNF   4 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wait, Kyle                   Kansas State             5.23m   17-01.75 
  2 Ballew, Kyle                 South Dakota            J5.23m   17-01.75 
  3 Sandefer, Christian          Nebraska                 5.08m   16-08.00 
  4 Heathcock, Shane             Arkansas State          J5.08m   16-08.00 
  5 Sandusky, Ethan              Arkansas State          J5.08m   16-08.00 
  6 Driver, Craig                Nebraska                 4.93m   16-02.00 
  7 Sutterfield, Erik            Nebraska                J4.93m   16-02.00 
  7 Hancock, Brian               Unattached              J4.93m   16-02.00 
  9 Chapman, Peter               South Dakota            J4.93m   16-02.00 
 10 Savage, Cameron              Kansas State             4.78m   15-08.25 
 11 Simmons, Beau                Nebraska                J4.78m   15-08.25 
 12 Wessel, Kyle                 Missouri                J4.78m   15-08.25 
 12 Haer, Will                   NW Missouri St          J4.78m   15-08.25 
 14 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.            J4.78m   15-08.25 
 15 Greenman, Scott              USF                      4.63m   15-02.25 
 15 Ellsworth, Andrew            USF                      4.63m   15-02.25 
 15 Brady, Tommy                 Kansas State             4.63m   15-02.25 
 18 Taylor, David                Kansas State            J4.63m   15-02.25 
 18 Gran, Jagger                 USF                     J4.63m   15-02.25 
 20 Farr, Carson                 Concordia                4.48m   14-08.25 
 -- Ellis, John                  Arkansas State              NH            
 -- Sarehkhani, Kevin            South Dakota                NH            
 -- Craw, Kyle                   Nebraska                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                 7.75m   25-05.25 
  2 Dendy, Marquis               Florida                  7.60m   24-11.25 
  3 Craddock, Omar               Florida                  7.40m   24-03.50 
  4 Obi, Felix                   Baylor                   7.27m   23-10.25 
  5 Lampkin, Teddy               Nebraska                 7.25m   23-09.50 
  6 Pankins, Nikita              Nebraska                 7.18m   23-06.75 
  7 Englund, Travis              Nebraska                 6.94m   22-09.25 
  8 Leonce, Lenyn                Wyoming                  6.89m   22-07.25 
  9 Clerveaux, Marc              Iowa Western             6.83m   22-05.00 
 10 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota            J6.83m   22-05.00 
 11 Holt, Cameron                Auburn                   6.82m   22-04.50 
 12 Boston, Rolyce               Iowa Western             6.74m   22-01.50 
 13 Wilcox, Donald               Emporia State            6.70m   21-11.75 
 -- Northover, Wayne             Cloud Men                 FOUL            
 -- Edmunds, Jonathan            Colorado St.              FOUL            
 -- Wall, Dwayne                 Emporia State             FOUL            
 -- Ali, Taariq                  Barton County             FOUL            
 -- Boyd, Terence                Kentucky                  FOUL            
 -- Douglass, Brandon            Wyoming                   FOUL            
 -- Wasilawski, Ryan             Colorado St.              FOUL            
 -- English, Justin              Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lehman, Jon                  Minnesota               20.97m   68-09.75 
  2 Miller, Nick                 Oklahoma State         J20.97m   68-09.75 
  3 Postin, Jeremy               Florida                 20.70m   67-11.00 
  4 Hegerle, Micah               Minnesota               20.15m   66-01.50 
  5 Triassi, David               Florida                 19.89m   65-03.25 
  6 Barber, Justin               Minnesota               19.43m   63-09.00 
  7 Saenz, Stephen               Auburn                  18.85m   61-10.25 
  8 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illinois        18.66m   61-02.75 
  9 Strawn, Kyle                 Florida                 18.51m   60-08.75 
 10 Bullinger, Jacob             Missouri                18.42m   60-05.25 
 11 Twombly, Isaac               Drake                   18.40m   60-04.50 
 12 Mege, Quentin                Minnesota               18.09m   59-04.25 
 13 Ingram, Cole                 Nebraska                17.84m   58-06.50 
 14 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            17.45m   57-03.00 
 15 Levin, David                 Florida                 17.27m   56-08.00 
 15 Harriman, Ken                Colorado St.            17.27m   56-08.00 
 17 Evans, Andrew                Kentucky                17.26m   56-07.50 
 18 Dunkleberger, Andrew         Auburn                  17.21m   56-05.75 
 19 Duncan, Brian                Missouri               J17.21m   56-05.75 
 20 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            17.19m   56-04.75 
 21 Bendrick, Zac                NW Missouri St          17.00m   55-09.25 
 22 Neu, Conner                  Kentucky                16.90m   55-05.50 
 23 Rowley, Carson               Colorado St.            16.87m   55-04.25 
 24 Szypka, Brad                 Kentucky                16.54m   54-03.25 
 25 McDonald, Alex               Missouri                16.52m   54-02.50 
 26 Curtis, Andrew               Drake                   15.78m   51-09.25 
 27 Griess, Jacob                Nebraska                15.54m   51-00.00 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 7.01   2    879
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 7.10   2    847
  3 York, Richard                New Mexico                7.14   2    833
  4 Oliver, William              Arkansas State            7.18   2    819
  5 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                 7.23   1    802
  6 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                  7.24   2    799
  7 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State            7.25   2    796
  8 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State            7.30   1    779
  9 Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                  7.36   1    759
 10 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                 7.40   1    745
 11 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached                7.42   1    739
 12 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                    7.45   1    729
 13 Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri St            7.59   1    684
 14 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                    7.63   1    671
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75    850
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                1.99m    6-06.25    794
  3 York, Richard                New Mexico               1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                   1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                1.96m    6-05.00    767
  6 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
  6 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State           1.93m    6-04.00    740
  8 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                   1.87m    6-01.50    687
  9 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                1.84m    6-00.50    661
 10 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State           1.81m    5-11.25    636
 11 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    536
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                7.38m   24-02.50    905
  2 York, Richard                New Mexico               7.14m   23-05.25    847
  3 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                6.92m   22-08.50    795
  4 Oliver, William              Arkansas State           6.77m   22-02.50    760
  5 Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                 6.61m   21-08.25    723
  6 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 6.59m   21-07.50    718
  7 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                6.57m   21-06.75    713
  8 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State           6.52m   21-04.75    702
  9 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                6.47m   21-02.75    691
 10 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                   6.31m   20-08.50    655
 11 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State           6.18m   20-03.50    626
 12 Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri St           6.17m   20-03.00    624
 13 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached               6.12m   20-01.00    613
 14 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                   6.07m   19-11.00    602
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State          14.29m   46-10.75    746
  2 York, Richard                New Mexico              13.00m   42-08.00    667
  3 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State          12.78m   41-11.25    654
  4 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin               12.61m   41-04.50    643
  5 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin               12.51m   41-00.50    637
  6 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin               12.44m   40-09.75    633
  7 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin               12.20m   40-00.50    619
  8 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                12.19m   40-00.00    618
  9 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                  12.11m   39-08.75    613
 10 Oliver, William              Arkansas State          11.73m   38-06.00    590
 11 Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                11.66m   38-03.25    586
 12 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached              11.19m   36-08.50    557
 13 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                  10.44m   34-03.00    512
 -- Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri St            FOUL            
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.