Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2013 09:00 PM
                        Gator Invitational - 1/17/2013                         
                             University of Florida                             
                                Gainesville, Fl                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash BLUE
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1240 Gause, Destinee        Florida                   6.95q  1 
  2  1243 Jefferson, Kyra        Florida                   6.96q  3 
  3  1249 Sanders, Shayla        Florida                   7.01q  2  7.003
  4  1207 Johnson, Tristie       Bethune-Cook              7.01q  1  7.008
  5  1434 Stinson, Asia          Savannah Sta              7.01q  2  7.009
  6  1360 Campbell, Shadaey   20 Jacksonville              7.14q  1 
  7  1332 McElveen, Marissa   21 Florida Int'              7.16q  3 
  8  1273 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M               7.20q  3 
  9  1204 Harris, Alphedelli  20 Bethune-Cook              7.22q  2 
 10  1376 Walker, Shanique    20 Jacksonville              7.24   1 
 11  1323 Dumoy, T'Keyah      20 Florida Int'              7.33   2 
 12  1274 Louis, Richena         Florida A&M               7.41   3 
 13  1398 Supal, Sharniece    19 North Florid              7.48   3 
 14  1215 Thomas, Raven       19 Bethune-Cook              7.51   2 
 15  1299 Hinds, Ashley          Florida Atla              7.53   3 
 16  1422 Bentley, Jade          Savannah Sta              7.56   2 
 17  1396 Smyth, Jennifer     21 North Florid              7.64   1 
 18  1559 Livingston, Iesha      Webber                    8.25   1 
 --  1482 Leland, Amanda         Ucf                        DNS   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash ORANGE
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 O'Dome: Gwen Torrance (Georgia) - 6.60
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 6.71
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1571 Brooks, Sheri Ann   28 ZGA                       6.79q  2 
  2  1508 Soumaré, Myriam     25 Unattached                6.86q  1 
  3  1420 young, Jessica      24 Saucony                   6.95q  2 
  4  1375 Walker, Courtney    20 Jacksonville              7.11q  2 
  5  1324 Fluellen, Phillici  19 Florida Int'              7.27q  1 
  6  1371 Story, Taylor       19 Jacksonville              7.30q  1 
  7  1397 Stratton, Bonnie    21 North Florid              7.31q  3 
  8  1362 Chung, Chynna Moni  19 Jacksonville              7.49q  3 
  9  1312 Worley, Amanda      22 Florida Atla              7.65q  1 
 10  1497 Chieves, Arlescia   18 Unattached                7.68   3 
 11  1293 Brown, Demitria        Florida Atla              7.71   1 
 12  1394 Kuzniewski, Daniel  19 North Florid              7.78   3 
 13  1562 Santiago, Maria        Webber                    8.00   2 
 14  1463 Tierney, Lauren        Trinity                   8.22   1 
 15  1560 Mendes, Barbara     21 Webber                    8.26   2 
 --  1495 Burke, Kayla        16 Unattached                 DNS   3 
 --  1231 Goring, Breanna        Embry-Riddle               DNS   3 
 --  1551 St. Jean, Liciane      Warner                     DNS   1 
 --  1550 Ligon, Angelique       Warner                     DNS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash BLUE
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1240 Gause, Destinee        Florida                   6.96  
  2  1207 Johnson, Tristie       Bethune-Cook              7.01  
  3  1434 Stinson, Asia          Savannah Sta              7.07  
  4  1332 McElveen, Marissa   21 Florida Int'              7.12  
  5  1273 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M               7.13  
  6  1360 Campbell, Shadaey   20 Jacksonville              7.14  
  7  1204 Harris, Alphedelli  20 Bethune-Cook              7.20  
 --  1243 Jefferson, Kyra        Florida                    DNS  
 --  1249 Sanders, Shayla        Florida                    DNS  
 
Women 55 Meter Dash ORANGE
================================================================
 O'Dome: Gwen Torrance (Georgia) - 6.60
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 6.71
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1571 Brooks, Sheri Ann   28 ZGA                       6.73  
  2  1508 Soumaré, Myriam     25 Unattached                6.89  
  3  1420 young, Jessica      24 Saucony                   6.93  
  4  1375 Walker, Courtney    20 Jacksonville              7.07  
  5  1324 Fluellen, Phillici  19 Florida Int'              7.23  
  6  1397 Stratton, Bonnie    21 North Florid              7.31  
  7  1371 Story, Taylor       19 Jacksonville              7.33  
  8  1362 Chung, Chynna Moni  19 Jacksonville              7.53  
  9  1312 Worley, Amanda      22 Florida Atla              7.58  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 O'Dome: Peta-Gaye Dowdie (LSU) - 22.99
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 23.62
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1240 Gause, Destinee        Florida                  24.16   1 
  2  1387 Frazier, Brianna    19 North Florid             24.74   1 
  3  1434 Stinson, Asia          Savannah Sta             25.22   2 
  4  1207 Johnson, Tristie       Bethune-Cook             25.23   1 
  5  1210 Richardson, Alonti  19 Bethune-Cook             25.38   2 
  6  1273 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M              25.46   5 
  7  1371 Story, Taylor       19 Jacksonville             25.53   3 
  8  1506 Rivera, Ava         21 Unattached               25.75   3 
  9  1324 Fluellen, Phillici  19 Florida Int'             25.96   3 
 10  1209 Reid, Breonca          Bethune-Cook             26.00   1 
 11  1274 Louis, Richena         Florida A&M              26.04   2 
 12  1316 Anu, Oriel          18 Florida Int'             26.25   4 
 13  1362 Chung, Chynna Moni  19 Jacksonville             26.30   2 
 14  1397 Stratton, Bonnie    21 North Florid             26.40   2 
 15  1400 Younker, Alyssa        North Florid             26.53   3 
 16  1398 Supal, Sharniece    19 North Florid             26.56   2 
 17  1244 Lee, Dierdre           Florida                  26.59   4 
 18  1427 Ivory, Brittany        Savannah Sta             26.62   4 
 19  1317 Balfour, Maya          Florida Int'             26.64   4 
 20  1299 Hinds, Ashley          Florida Atla             26.80   5 
 21  1312 Worley, Amanda      22 Florida Atla             26.86   3 
 22  1311 Walton, Lauren      22 Florida Atla             27.18   3 
 23  1461 Reny, Olivia           Trinity                  27.62   4 
 24  1432 Rogers, Diamond        Savannah Sta             28.05   5 
 25  1464 Wilborne, Jenna        Trinity                  28.70   4 
 26  1462 Schlangen, Abbey       Trinity                  28.75   5 
 --  1551 St. Jean, Liciane      Warner                     DNS   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 O'Dome: Novlene Williams ( Adidas) - 51.91
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 53.30
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1387 Frazier, Brianna    19 North Florid             55.10   1 
  2  1510 Wortham, Ellen      22 Unattached               55.26   1 
  3  1368 Payne, Latonya      20 Jacksonville             57.42   1 
  4  1426 Hordges, aleah         Savannah Sta             57.81   1 
  5  1315 Anderson, Nia       22 Florida Int'             58.36   3 
  6  1372 Taylor, Alexis      20 Jacksonville             58.40   3 
  7  1506 Rivera, Ava         21 Unattached               58.46   3 
  8  1303 Myers, Annalisa     22 Florida Atla             58.53   2 
  9  1400 Younker, Alyssa        North Florid             59.77   1  59.762
 10  1433 Seay-Blane, Jazy       Savannah Sta             59.77   2  59.768
 11  1430 Roberts, Chavonta      Savannah Sta           1:00.56   2 
 12  1333 Normil, Juliette    20 Florida Int'           1:01.40   3 
 13  1244 Lee, Dierdre           Florida                1:01.95   4 
 14  1300 Jackson, Caitlin    22 Florida Atla           1:02.20   3 
 15  1201 Bryant, Shalaneya      Bethune-Cook           1:02.34   2 
 16  1464 Wilborne, Jenna        Trinity                1:06.86   4 
 --  1500 kisner, lauren      22 Unattached                 DNS   4 
 --  1317 Balfour, Maya          Florida Int'               DNS   4 
 --  1202 Ciede, Jessica         Bethune-Cook               DNS   4 
 --  1273 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M                DNS   4 
 --  1269 Allen, Ariel           Florida A&M                DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 O'Dome: Joetta Clark (Foot Locker) - 2:01.66
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 2:05.50
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1364 Freeman, Bienna     22 Jacksonville           2:11.95  
  2  1395 Maheu, Audrey          North Florid           2:12.64  
  3  1491 Winston, Erica      20 Ucf                    2:14.12  
  4  1338 White, Desmika      18 Florida Int'           2:16.08  
  5  1390 Irwin, Alexis          North Florid           2:18.65  
  6  1361 Charles, Charlene   22 Jacksonville           2:18.71  
  7  1358 Bailey, Sarah       20 Jacksonville           2:20.09  
  8  1385 Conrad, Kayla       21 North Florid           2:20.94  
  9  1313 Adan, Samia         21 Florida Int'           2:21.11  
 10  1488 Rose, Ebony            Ucf                    2:21.62  
 11  1320 Canady, Tai' Hsia   20 Florida Int'           2:21.68  
 12  1297 Dixon, Valerie      22 Florida Atla           2:23.59  
 13  1460 Penfield-Cyr, Anni     Trinity                2:26.23  
 14  1294 Coppin, Tanisha        Florida Atla           2:26.80  
 15  1458 Daly, Mary             Trinity                2:28.80  
 16  1503 morgan, Sheryl      28 Unattached             2:29.23  
 17  1305 Olson, Emily        22 Florida Atla           2:31.94  
 18  1459 Maguire, Bridget       Trinity                2:33.84  
 19  1558 Coty, Kelsey           Webber                 2:37.24  
 20  1563 Scott, Deidra          Webber                 2:47.50  
 --  1307 Raymond, Tia-Rose      Florida Atla               DNS  
 --  1304 Neustadt, Hannah       Florida Atla               DNS  
 --  1269 Allen, Ariel           Florida A&M                DNS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 O'Dome: Kenia Sinclair (Nike) - 4:32.70
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 4:38.90
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1369 Pierre, Joane       22 Jacksonville           4:57.46  
  2  1382 Brandt, Alyssa         North Florid           5:09.12  
  3  1230 Coelho, Karina         Embry-Riddle           5:09.83  
  4  1306 Paton, Stacy           Florida Atla           5:16.90  
  5  1381 Baker, Elle            North Florid           5:17.53  
  6  1325 Francis, Krystel    19 Florida Int'           5:18.76  
  7  1477 Castillo, Cody         Ucf                    5:22.33  
  8  1486 Petrik, Rachel         Ucf                    5:25.46  
  9  1308 Sell, Chloe            Florida Atla           5:25.55  
 10  1242 Huskey, Macy           Florida                5:27.39  
 11  1490 Williams, Amelia       Ucf                    5:28.83  
 12  1304 Neustadt, Hannah       Florida Atla           5:30.08  
 13  1305 Olson, Emily        22 Florida Atla           5:34.88  
 14  1307 Raymond, Tia-Rose      Florida Atla           5:35.49  
 15  1424 Davis, Mariah          Savannah Sta           5:36.82  
 16  1479 Hamel, Alyssa          Ucf                    5:40.34  
 17  1295 Cripe, Tara            Florida Atla           5:41.93  
 18  1561 Nygren, Lauren         Webber                 5:53.27  
 19  1487 Rose, Akeeba           Ucf                    6:22.44  
 --  1505 Portugues, Angeliq  19 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 O'Dome: Amy Rudolph (Reebok) - 8:59.79
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 9:13.00
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1366 Meyer, Svenja       22 Jacksonville          10:16.05  
  2  1574 VanDeGrift, Grace      Florida               10:18.63  
  3  1203 Dunkley, Kadian     20 Bethune-Cook          10:24.90  
  4  1475 Ankli, Amy             Ucf                   10:29.04  
  5  1327 Gonzalez, Lauren    17 Florida Int'          10:35.38  
  6  1502 McDermott, Devon       Unattached            10:36.41  
  7  1478 Classe, Heather        Ucf                   10:38.99  
  8  1509 Suda, Betsy            Unattached            10:39.89  
  9  1306 Paton, Stacy           Florida Atla          10:51.79  
 10  1308 Sell, Chloe            Florida Atla          10:54.37  
 11  1476 Blaes, Shelby          Ucf                   10:55.24  
 12  1481 Huff, Teresa           Ucf                   10:58.08  
 13  1271 George, Zenia          Florida A&M           11:05.12  
 14  1295 Cripe, Tara            Florida Atla          11:05.89  
 15  1392 Kafer, Jessica         North Florid          11:08.36  
 16  1337 Ventura, Catherine  18 Florida Int'          11:08.47  
 17  1474 Adona, Jocelyn         Ucf                   11:10.77  
 18  1292 Bary, Megan         22 Florida Atla          11:26.10  
 19  1302 Jones, Kimberly        Florida Atla          11:26.99  
 --  1275 Williams, Ciera        Florida A&M                DNS  
 --  1505 Portugues, Angeliq  19 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles ORANGE
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 O'Dome: Michelle Freeman (Florida) - 7.34
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 7:53
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1376 Walker, Shanique    20 Jacksonville              7.91q  2 
  2  1248 Ndu, Ugonna            Florida                   7.96q  1 
  3  1501 Lundahl, Caroline   20 Unattached                7.98q  2 
  4  1241 Graham, Lorraine       Florida                   8.03q  2 
  5  1504 Oerving, Tale       22 Unattached                8.12q  2 
  6  1309 Siekmann, Ronja        Florida Atla              8.13q  1 
  7  1239 Favors, Ashley         Florida                   8.19q  1 
  8  1246 Morton, Paige          Florida                   8.21q  2 
  9  1367 Munkacsy, Petra     20 Jacksonville              8.29q  1 
 10  1296 David, Tatiana         Florida Atla              8.30   2 
 11  1483 Lowe-Chin, Rayeish     Ucf                       8.68   2 
 12  1428 Jarrett, Rajeanne      Savannah Sta              8.86   1 
 13  1391 Johnson, Christina  19 North Florid              9.37   1 
 --  1495 Burke, Kayla        16 Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles BLUE
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1316 Anu, Oriel          18 Florida Int'              8.32q  2 
  2  1311 Walton, Lauren      22 Florida Atla              8.39q  2 
  2  1238 Dekrey, Katrina     20 Florida                   8.39q  1 
  4  1206 Johnson, Rayanna       Bethune-Cook              8.77q  1 
  5  1425 Doe, Ndidi             Savannah Sta              8.80q  1 
  6  1319 Blackwood, Kristen     Florida Int'              8.84q  1 
  7  1389 Goodwin, Natasha    20 North Florid              9.00q  1 
  8  1336 Shields, Lexis         Florida Int'              9.22q  2 
  9  1208 Jordan, Deidra      19 Bethune-Cook              9.24q  2 
 10  1436 White, Jaymi           Savannah Sta              9.65   2 
 --  1421 Bell, Indiah           Savannah Sta               DNS   1 
 --  1231 Goring, Breanna        Embry-Riddle               DNS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles BLUE
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1316 Anu, Oriel          18 Florida Int'              8.16  
  2  1311 Walton, Lauren      22 Florida Atla              8.28  
  3  1425 Doe, Ndidi             Savannah Sta              8.47  
  4  1238 Dekrey, Katrina     20 Florida                   8.50  
  5  1206 Johnson, Rayanna       Bethune-Cook              8.77  
  6  1336 Shields, Lexis         Florida Int'              8.83  
  7  1208 Jordan, Deidra      19 Bethune-Cook              8.92  
  8  1319 Blackwood, Kristen     Florida Int'              8.99  
  9  1389 Goodwin, Natasha    20 North Florid              9.07  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles ORANGE
================================================================
 O'Dome: Michelle Freeman (Florida) - 7.34
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 7:53
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1376 Walker, Shanique    20 Jacksonville              7.98  
  2  1241 Graham, Lorraine       Florida                   8.01  
  3  1248 Ndu, Ugonna            Florida                   8.13  
  4  1246 Morton, Paige          Florida                   8.27  
  5  1239 Favors, Ashley         Florida                   8.28  
  6  1367 Munkacsy, Petra     20 Jacksonville              8.39  
  7  1309 Siekmann, Ronja        Florida Atla              8.83  
 --  1501 Lundahl, Caroline   20 Unattached                 DNS  
 --  1504 Oerving, Tale       22 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 O'Dome: Clark, Combs, Dowdie, Williams (LSU) - 3:32.06
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 3:36.80
     NCAA D1: * 3:36.80                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida Int'l  'A'                                  3:47.73   1 
     1) 1339 White, Lashae 20           2) 1331 Kelley, Lakeisha 21       
     3) 1315 Anderson, Nia 22           4) 1338 White, Desmika 18         
  2 Jacksonville  'A'                                   3:50.67   1 
     1) 1368 Payne, Latonya 20          2) 1364 Freeman, Bienna 22        
     3) 1369 Pierre, Joane 22           4) 1361 Charles, Charlene 22      
  3 Jacksonville  'B'                                   3:54.51   2 
     1) 1360 Campbell, Shadaey 20       2) 1375 Walker, Courtney 20       
     3) 1376 Walker, Shanique 20        4) 1372 Taylor, Alexis 20         
  4 Florida Atlantic  'A'                               3:55.65   1 
     1) 1294 Coppin, Tanisha            2) 1303 Myers, Annalisa 22        
     3) 1297 Dixon, Valerie 22          4) 1309 Siekmann, Ronja           
  5 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:56.16   1 
     1) 1426 Hordges, aleah             2) 1431 Roberts, Chavonte         
     3) 1433 Seay-Blane, Jazy           4) 1427 Ivory, Brittany           
  6 Florida Int'l  'B'                                  4:04.30   2 
     1) 1333 Normil, Juliette 20        2) 1325 Francis, Krystel 19       
     3) 1313 Adan, Samia 21             4) 1320 Canady, Tai' Hsia 20      
  7 Florida Atlantic  'B'                               4:09.52   2 
     1) 1296 David, Tatiana             2) 1300 Jackson, Caitlin 22       
     3) 1307 Raymond, Tia-Rose          4) 1304 Neustadt, Hannah          
  8 Ucf  'A'                                            4:10.61   1 
     1) 1483 Lowe-Chin, Rayeisha        2) 1490 Williams, Amelia          
     3) 1487 Rose, Akeeba               4) 1488 Rose, Ebony               
  9 Jacksonville  'C'                                   4:12.44   2 
     1) 1367 Munkacsy, Petra 20         2) 1358 Bailey, Sarah 20          
     3) 1373 Taylor, Kaitlyn 19         4) 1362 Chung, Chynna Monica 19   
 10 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                4:13.88   1 
     1) 1208 Jordan, Deidra 19          2) 1209 Reid, Breonca             
     3) 1215 Thomas, Raven 19           4) 1205 Hyppolite, Juliette 18    
 11 Savannah State  'B'                                 4:14.81   2 
     1) 1432 Rogers, Diamond            2) 1422 Bentley, Jade             
     3) 1425 Doe, Ndidi                 4) 1424 Davis, Mariah             
 -- Florida Int'l  'C'                                      DNF   2 
     1) 1323 Dumoy, T'Keyah 20          2) 1335 Relaford, Tikiera 19      
     3) Fowler, Nicole                  4)                                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76,  1.79, 1.82
 O'Dome: Trisha Walker ( Goldwin TC) - 1.93m/6-4
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1237 Burke, Taylor          Florida                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2  1335 Relaford, Tikiera   19 Florida Int'             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3  1247 Muniz, Alexis       21 Florida                  1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1361 Charles, Charlene   22 Jacksonville             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1496 Carmody, Jennie        Unattached               1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6  1205 Hyppolite, Juliett  18 Bethune-Cook             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7  1208 Jordan, Deidra      19 Bethune-Cook             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8  1241 Graham, Lorraine       Florida                  1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  9  1380 Adams, India           North Florid             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10  1384 Collins, Marla      20 North Florid             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
        O  XXX 
 11  1296 David, Tatiana         Florida Atla             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXX 
 11  1310 Stewart, Ashley        Florida Atla             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1435 Taylor, Chantia        Savannah Sta                NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 --  1206 Johnson, Rayanna       Bethune-Cook                NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 --  1318 Barnett, Chantae    19 Florida Int'               DNS            
 --  1270 Colter, Stephanie      Florida A&M                DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.00, 3.15, 3.30, 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.90, 4.00,
 4.10, 4.20
 O'Dome: Lacy Janson (NIke) - 4.45m/14-7.25
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1250 Schuessler, Caitli  20 Florida                  3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  2  1499 King, Christina     22 Unattached               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
  3  1399 Wagoner, Brittany      North Florid             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4  1214 Smallwood, Sasha    18 Bethune-Cook             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5  1386 Enders, Lindsey        North Florid             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
  5  1489 Weiss, Erica        21 Ucf                      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
  7  1393 Kelsay, Caleigh     19 North Florid             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8  1301 Jetmore, Jessica    22 Florida Atla             3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9  1383 Chandler, Chelsea   19 North Florid             3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
        O  XXX 
  9  1251 Valdes, Cristina       Florida                  3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
        O  XXX 
 --  1429 Potts, Alysia          Savannah Sta                NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 --  1321 Chang, Nicole       18 Florida Int'                NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 --  1314 Alea, Maria         19 Florida Int'               DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Min. Mark: 5.50m
 O'Dome: Eloyse Lesuer (France) - 6.84m/22-5.25
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1375 Walker, Courtney    20 Jacksonville             5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.47m  5.59m  5.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2  1332 McElveen, Marissa   21 Florida Int'             5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.11m  FOUL  5.38m  FOUL  5.52m  FOUL
  3  1480 Hamilton, Shemael      Ucf                      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.35m  5.37m  5.49m  5.44m  5.45m  PASS
  4  1298 Etienne, Joelle     22 Florida Atla             5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.13m  5.27m  5.40m  FOUL  5.04m  FOUL
  5  1373 Taylor, Kaitlyn     19 Jacksonville             5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.22m  5.21m  5.35m  4.95m  5.32m  5.14m
  6  1367 Munkacsy, Petra     20 Jacksonville             5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.17m  5.20m  5.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7  1396 Smyth, Jennifer     21 North Florid             5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  5.20m  5.20m  FOUL  4.01m  4.88m
  8  1428 Jarrett, Rajeanne      Savannah Sta             5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.20m  FOUL  FOUL  5.12m  FOUL  5.19m
  9  1309 Siekmann, Ronja        Florida Atla             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  4.93m  5.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10  1293 Brown, Demitria        Florida Atla             5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.01m  5.07m  5.10m         
 11  1497 Chieves, Arlescia   18 Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  4.93m  5.10m         
 12  1425 Doe, Ndidi             Savannah Sta             5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  5.05m  FOUL         
 13  1371 Story, Taylor       19 Jacksonville             4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  4.91m  FOUL         
 14  1389 Goodwin, Natasha    20 North Florid             4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.77m  4.84m  FOUL         
 15  1551 St. Jean, Liciane      Warner                   4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.81m  4.65m  4.66m         
 16  1213 Sanders, Cenita     19 Bethune-Cook             4.63m   15-02.25 
      FOUL  4.63m  4.53m         
 --  1435 Taylor, Chantia        Savannah Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1494 Bledsoe, Amber      26 Unattached                 DNS            
 --  1318 Barnett, Chantae    19 Florida Int'               DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Min. Mark: 11.50m
 O'Dome: Suzette Lee (LSU) - 13.98m/45-10.50
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1252 Warner, Gissell        Florida                 11.93m   39-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.71m  11.93m  11.70m  11.48m
  2  1436 White, Jaymi           Savannah Sta            11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.53m  FOUL  10.89m  10.84m  PASS  PASS
  3  1480 Hamilton, Shemael      Ucf                     11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.37m  11.39m  11.03m  FOUL  10.95m  PASS
  4  1435 Taylor, Chantia        Savannah Sta            11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  11.32m  11.01m  10.81m  FOUL  11.14m
  5  1396 Smyth, Jennifer     21 North Florid            11.23m   36-10.25 
      FOUL  11.22m  11.02m  11.23m  10.97m  PASS
  6  1298 Etienne, Joelle     22 Florida Atla            11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.20m  FOUL  11.06m  10.62m
  7  1293 Brown, Demitria        Florida Atla            11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  11.15m  FOUL  FOUL  10.90m  FOUL
  8  1428 Jarrett, Rajeanne      Savannah Sta            10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.73m  10.88m  10.58m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9  1551 St. Jean, Liciane      Warner                  10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.62m  10.28m  10.39m  10.46m  10.63m  10.75m
 --  1421 Bell, Indiah           Savannah Sta               DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 O'Dome: Liz Wanless (Florida) - 17.80m/58-4.75
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1498 Kevkhishvili, Mari     Unattached              16.16m   53-00.25 
      16.16m  FOUL  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1330 Ishmar, Raqurra     18 Florida Int'            13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  12.44m  13.48m  13.38m  13.69m  FOUL
  3  1484 Ogunleye, Precious     Ucf                     13.68m   44-10.75 
      12.60m  12.42m  FOUL  13.55m  13.54m  13.68m
  4  1359 Bravo, Akeela       22 Jacksonville            13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.52m  12.43m  12.74m  12.32m  13.24m  13.20m
  5  1485 Patterson, Megan       Ucf                     13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  12.46m  13.04m  12.99m  FOUL  13.19m
  6  1334 Pierre, Miriam      18 Florida Int'            13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.81m  13.05m  12.13m  FOUL  12.48m  12.65m
  7  1329 Gregoire, Benia     22 Florida Int'            12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.58m  11.39m  12.57m  12.73m  12.48m  12.21m
  8  1374 Turner, Samantha    19 Jacksonville            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.09m  11.90m  11.98m  11.86m  12.63m
  9  1241 Graham, Lorraine       Florida                 12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.56m  12.16m  11.81m  FOUL  12.31m  12.59m
 10  1211 Richardson, Desire  18 Bethune-Cook            12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11  1370 Schunter, Sara      21 Jacksonville            11.99m   39-04.00 
      10.84m  11.99m  11.92m         
 12  1388 Gonzalez, Ashley    20 North Florid            11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.51m  11.51m  11.97m         
 13  1212 Rivera, Alana          Bethune-Cook            11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  FOUL  11.18m         
 14  1363 Clark, Kree         19 Jacksonville            11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.15m  FOUL  11.44m         
 15  1365 Futch, Sally Marie  20 Jacksonville            10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.68m  10.54m         
 16  1507 Sladick, Hana          Unattached              10.66m   34-11.75 
      9.93m  10.15m  10.66m           
 17  1423 Childs, Alexandrea     Savannah Sta             9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  9.45m  9.48m         
 --  1271 George, Zenia          Florida A&M                DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 O'Dome: Erin Gilreath (New York AC) - 24.20m/79-4.75
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1236 Bostic, Jayla          Florida                 19.78m   64-10.75 
      18.38m  19.78m  17.66m  18.46m  PASS  PASS
  2  1484 Ogunleye, Precious     Ucf                     18.34m   60-02.00 
      17.84m  18.34m  18.27m  FOUL  18.08m  18.23m
  3  1232 Woodard, Reta          Embry-Riddle            17.93m   58-10.00 
      17.93m  17.44m  17.68m  FOUL  FOUL  17.67m
  4  1329 Gregoire, Benia     22 Florida Int'            16.92m   55-06.25 
      FOUL  16.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.92m
  5  1485 Patterson, Megan       Ucf                     16.46m   54-00.00 
      16.46m  15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6  1359 Bravo, Akeela       22 Jacksonville            16.02m   52-06.75 
      14.39m  16.02m  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.19m
  7  1363 Clark, Kree         19 Jacksonville            15.24m   50-00.00 
      FOUL  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1328 Gordon, Anesha         Florida Int'            15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.54m  14.54m  15.07m  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1334 Pierre, Miriam      18 Florida Int'            14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.45m  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.60m
 10  1322 Dekrey, Kimberlee   21 Florida Int'            14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  FOUL  FOUL          
 11  1326 Gobourne, Chelsea   18 Florida Int'            14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  12.69m  FOUL         
 12  1388 Gonzalez, Ashley    20 North Florid            14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.93m  FOUL  14.18m         
 13  1365 Futch, Sally Marie  20 Jacksonville            13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.98m  FOUL  13.78m           
 14  1370 Schunter, Sara      21 Jacksonville            13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  13.60m  13.81m         
 15  1374 Turner, Samantha    19 Jacksonville            12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.12m  12.67m  12.52m           
 --  1330 Ishmar, Raqurra     18 Florida Int'              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1272 Haughton, Shamona      Florida A&M                DNS            
 --  1423 Childs, Alexandrea     Savannah Sta               DNS            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash BLUE
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1268 Wright, Antwan         Florida                   6.30q  2 
  2  1254 Dendy, Marquis         Florida                   6.42q  2 
  3  1447 Hamilton, Kenshard     Savannah Sta              6.47q  1 
  4  1229 Washington, Darnel  21 Bethune-Cook              6.50q  2 
  5  1342 Campbell, Khristia  21 Florida Int'              6.53q  1 
  6  1439 Baker, Darrius         Savannah Sta              6.55q  2 
  7  1281 Jones, Corey           Florida A&M               6.57q  1 
  8  1344 Ghent, Marcus          Florida Int'              6.64q  2 
  9  1351 McGill, Desmond     20 Florida Int'              6.65q  1 
 10  1453 Terrell, Gregory       Savannah Sta              6.66   2 
 11  1412 Pitts, Jamal           North Florid              6.68   1 
 12  1402 Bouldin, Dante         North Florid              6.80   2 
 13  1467 Deraska, Peter         Trinity                   6.95   1 
 14  1472 Jarred, Jones          Trinity                   7.11   1 
 --  1220 Cabrera, Angelo     20 Bethune-Cook                FS   1 
 --  1565 Gipson, Christophe     Webber                     DNS   2 
 --  1566 Hatcher, Jonathan      Webber                     DNS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash ORANGE
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 O'Dome: Leonard Scott (Tennessee) - 6.07
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 6.14
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1543 Sorrillo, Rondel       Unattached                6.19q  2 
  2  1377 Crawford, Shane     23 Life Speed                6.35q  1 
  3  1534 Matadi, Emmanuel    20 Unattached                6.41q  1 
  4  1379 Witherspoon, Brian  26 Life Speed                6.50q  3 
  5  1572 Cuffy, Tyrell       23 ZGA                       6.53q  3 
  6  1378 Dowe, Davivorn      22 Life Speed                6.59q  2 
  7  1525 Dixon, Jeremiah     31 Unattached                6.64q  2 
  8  1547 Washington, Shedri  20 Unattached                6.70q  3 
  9  1515 Bankston, James     20 Unattached                6.78q  3 
 10  1522 Claridy, Jj         21 Unattached                6.85   2 
 11  1548 Whiting, Charles    28 Unattached                6.91   3 
 12  1516 Basabe, Ibai        26 Unattached                7.20   1 
 13  1511 Adrien, Sylvester   44 Unattached                7.89   1 
 --  1455 Harris, Tyrone      25 Shore AC                   DNS   1 
 --  1523 Clarke, Kemar       23 Unattached                 DNS   2 
 --  1527 Greeley, Craig      29 Unattached                 DNS   1 
 --  1528 greene, nick        22 Unattached                 DNS   2 
 --  1541 smith, kwadarrius   17 Unattached                 DNS   3 
 --  1520 Carroll, Damarius   24 Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash ORANGE
================================================================
 O'Dome: Leonard Scott (Tennessee) - 6.07
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 6.14
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1543 Sorrillo, Rondel       Unattached                6.21  
  2  1377 Crawford, Shane     23 Life Speed                6.34  
  3  1534 Matadi, Emmanuel    20 Unattached                6.46  
  4  1379 Witherspoon, Brian  26 Life Speed                6.49  
  5  1378 Dowe, Davivorn      22 Life Speed                6.53  
  6  1525 Dixon, Jeremiah     31 Unattached                6.62  
  7  1515 Bankston, James     20 Unattached                6.69  
 --  1572 Cuffy, Tyrell       23 ZGA                         FS  
 --  1547 Washington, Shedri  20 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash BLUE
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1268 Wright, Antwan         Florida                   6.29  
  2  1254 Dendy, Marquis         Florida                   6.31  
  3  1447 Hamilton, Kenshard     Savannah Sta              6.46  
  4  1342 Campbell, Khristia  21 Florida Int'              6.51  
  5  1229 Washington, Darnel  21 Bethune-Cook              6.54  
  6  1439 Baker, Darrius         Savannah Sta              6.55  
  7  1281 Jones, Corey           Florida A&M               6.56  
  8  1351 McGill, Desmond     20 Florida Int'              6.64  
 --  1344 Ghent, Marcus          Florida Int'               DNS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 O'Dome: James Butler ( Mazda) - 20.64
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 21.13
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1225 Perkins, Joshua     21 Bethune-Cook             22.09   1 
  2  1229 Washington, Darnel  21 Bethune-Cook             22.37   1 
  3  1288 Pollard, Troy          Florida A&M              22.48   1 
  4  1289 Pugh, Dennis           Florida A&M              22.67   2 
  5  1552 Barber, Dyrren      22 Warner                   22.68   2 
  6  1342 Campbell, Khristia  21 Florida Int'             22.70   2 
  7  1412 Pitts, Jamal           North Florid             22.89   3 
  8  1220 Cabrera, Angelo     20 Bethune-Cook             22.91   1 
  9  1447 Hamilton, Kenshard     Savannah Sta             23.09   3 
 10  1291 Williams, Lee          Florida A&M              23.45   2 
 11  1411 Mims, Justin        20 North Florid             23.56   2 
 12  1515 Bankston, James     20 Unattached               23.82   3 
 13  1465 Bocobo, Geoffrey       Trinity                  24.40   2 
 14  1345 Hope, Ross             Florida Int'             24.68   3 
 15  1516 Basabe, Ibai        26 Unattached               24.78   3 
 --  1529 hammond, joshua     18 Unattached                 DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 O'Dome: Mark Everett (Florida) - 45.44
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 46.60
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1288 Pollard, Troy          Florida A&M              48.42   1 
  2  1419 Martinez, Felix     26 Rapid Elite              49.18   1 
  3  1410 Menen, Jake            North Florid             49.66   3 
  4  1221 Ellis, Garrett      22 Bethune-Cook             49.92   2 
  5  1353 Perriman, Brandon      Florida Int'             50.02   4 
  6  1264 Toppin, Jovon          Florida                  50.05   2 
  7  1418 Tillman, Aaron      21 North Florid             50.08   3 
  8  1261 Osorio, Tyler          Florida                  50.44   2 
  9  1451 Shakir, Lemaar         Savannah Sta             50.94   3 
 10  1413 Rolle, Cecil           North Florid             51.23   2 
 11  1403 Crompton, Kyle         North Florid             51.26   4 
 12  1552 Barber, Dyrren      22 Warner                   51.30   3 
 13  1518 Bretous, George        Unattached               51.38   2 
 14  1278 Crawford, Jabrelle     Florida A&M              51.44   1 
 15  1529 hammond, joshua     18 Unattached               51.96   1 
 16  1283 Leon, Jean             Florida A&M              52.73   3 
 17  1445 Davis, brandon         Savannah Sta             52.95   4 
 18  1470 Gustafson, James       Trinity                  52.98   1 
 19  1554 Ferguson, Tavius       Warner                   53.06   4 
 20  1444 Chinn, Felton          Savannah Sta             53.99   4 
 21  1354 Robinson, William      Florida Int'             54.61   2 
 22  1281 Jones, Corey           Florida A&M              54.62   3 
 23  1280 Fenderson, Patrick     Florida A&M              58.54   1 
 --  1528 greene, nick        22 Unattached                 DNS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 O'Dome: Mark Everett ( Florida) - 1:46.28
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 1:48.20
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1417 Sumagpang, Taylor      North Florid           1:53.98  
  2  1219 Brown, Ricy         19 Bethune-Cook           1:54.58  
  3  1404 Dickerson, Cameron  22 North Florid           1:55.50  
  4  1539 Romero, Eddie          Unattached             1:55.96  
  5  1575 Lawrence, Luc       21 Florida                1:56.31  
  6  1287 Olivier, McDaniel      Florida A&M            1:56.98  
  7  1567 Kieffer, Eric       23 Webber                 1:57.14  
  8  1340 Ballard, Brandon       Florida Int'           1:57.23  
  9  1343 Chung, Stephan      20 Florida Int'           1:57.35  
 10  1405 Edwards, Trey          North Florid           1:57.90  
 11  1530 Hoffman, Alex       18 Unattached             1:58.56  
 12  1290 Smith, Isaiah          Florida A&M            1:58.88  
 13  1556 Nusbaum, Jonathan      Warner                 2:01.36  
 14  1416 Sport, Hunter          North Florid           2:01.37  
 15  1346 Jones, Brandon         Florida Int'           2:02.99  
 16  1469 Geelan, Ryan           Trinity                2:05.42  
 17  1450 Robinson, Llorr        Savannah Sta           2:06.04  
 18  1532 Kotick, Jake        17 Unattached             2:07.87  
 19  1555 Howell, Alexander      Warner                 2:09.65  
 20  1512 Alston, Troy        24 Unattached             2:10.66  
 --  1517 Bejarano, Michael   22 Unattached                 DNF  
 --  1285 Marindich, Kevin       Florida A&M                DNS  
 --  1473 Russell, Clayton       Trinity                    DNS  
 --  1438 Assinzo, Roland        Savannah Sta               DNS  
 --  1580 Harris, Tavares     20 Bethune-Cook               DNS  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 O'Dome: Mark Carroll ( Unattached) - 3:57.58
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 3:59.70
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1277 Chesire, Elias         Florida A&M            4:23.40  
  2  1276 Buchanan, Lamere       Florida A&M            4:24.59  
  3  1414 Salomon, Gary          North Florid           4:25.79  
  4  1234 Hernandez, Alec        Embry-Riddle           4:26.57  
  5  1513 Annichairico, Jest  20 Unattached             4:26.76  
  6  1538 Peterson, Josh      19 Unattached             4:31.91  
  7  1279 Duclos, Dieumy         Florida A&M            4:35.34  
  8  1440 Ballou, Kristopher     Savannah Sta           4:37.87  
  9  1282 Kidane, Robyel         Florida A&M            4:41.05  
 10  1564 Barron, Gabriel        Webber                 4:50.74  
 11  1568 Perkins, Justin     21 Webber                 4:55.34  
 12  1576 Jones, Andrew          Unattached             5:05.98  
 --  1526 Estrada, Joshua     20 Unattached                 DNS  
 --  1542 Solano, Alfonso     52 Unattached                 DNS  
 --  1570 Surran, Jeffrey        Webber                     DNS  
 --  1569 Scott, Brandon      19 Webber                     DNS  
 --  1521 Castillo, Sebastia  21 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 O'Dome: Brian Abshire (Nike Boston) - 7:48.76
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 7:55.00
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1265 Torke, Harsha          Florida                8:45.75  
  2  1526 Estrada, Joshua     20 Unattached             8:45.85  
  3  1406 Fotopoulos, Kosta   20 North Florid           8:54.69  
  4  1521 Castillo, Sebastia  21 Unattached             8:55.01  
  5  1537 Mutz, Mark             Unattached             9:00.50  
  6  1524 Clemente, Elliot       Unattached             9:03.82  
  7  1538 Peterson, Josh      19 Unattached             9:04.94  
  8  1471 Hoagland, Patrick      Trinity                9:05.74  
  9  1519 campbell, jonathan  17 Unattached             9:20.82  
 10  1441 Bell, Derrick          Savannah Sta           9:40.02  
 11  1540 shearman, brendan   17 Unattached             9:41.66  
 12  1468 Gauthier, Brendan      Trinity                9:58.93  
 --  1492 Bett, Vincent          Unattached                 DNS  
 --  1536 Monteau, Dan           Unattached                 DNS  
 --  1513 Annichairico, Jest  20 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles ORANGE
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 O'Dome: Terrence Trammell (South Carolina) - 6.94
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 7.17
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1257 Lovett, Eddie          Florida                   7.17q  1 
  2  1457 Vukicevic, Vladimi  20 Train Gang                7.33q  2 
  3  1545 Thomas, Mikel          Unattached                7.36q  3 
  4  1262 Pitt, Moriel           Florida                   7.46q  2 
  5  1523 Clarke, Kemar       23 Unattached                7.59q  3 
  6  1446 Hall, Cameron          Savannah Sta              7.61q  2 
  7  1514 axel, jerome        26 Unattached                7.63q  1 
  8  1520 Carroll, Damarius   24 Unattached                7.67q  1 
  9  1216 Banks, Tremayne        Bethune-Cook              7.76q  3 
 10  1557 Xavier, Alex           Warner                    7.77   2 
 11  1351 McGill, Desmond     20 Florida Int'              7.83   3 
 12  1402 Bouldin, Dante         North Florid              7.90   3 
 13  1454 Thomas, Randy          Savannah Sta              7.96   2 
 14  1449 Redhead, Andrew        Savannah Sta              8.21   1  8.201
 15  1283 Leon, Jean             Florida A&M               8.21   1  8.206
 16  1466 Chen, Tony             Trinity                   8.26   2 
 17  1357 Torres, Jason          Florida Int'              9.17   1 
 --  1341 Bully, Ras-Len         Florida Int'               DNS   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles ORANGE
================================================================
 O'Dome: Terrence Trammell (South Carolina) - 6.94
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 7.17
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1257 Lovett, Eddie          Florida                   7.10  
  2  1457 Vukicevic, Vladimi  20 Train Gang                7.21  
  3  1545 Thomas, Mikel          Unattached                7.24  
  4  1446 Hall, Cameron          Savannah Sta              7.49   7.481
  5  1523 Clarke, Kemar       23 Unattached                7.49   7.483
  6  1262 Pitt, Moriel           Florida                   7.58  
  7  1520 Carroll, Damarius   24 Unattached                7.69  
  8  1216 Banks, Tremayne        Bethune-Cook              7.71  
  9  1514 axel, jerome        26 Unattached                7.76  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 O'Dome: Couts, Szeglet, Thompson, Kamani (Baylor) - 3:06.06
 NCAA D-1 Auto Mark 3:08.90
     NCAA D1: * 3:08.90                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Florida  'A'                                  3:21.37  
     1) 1410 Menen, Jake                2) 1403 Crompton, Kyle            
     3) 1418 Tillman, Aaron 21          4) 1411 Mims, Justin 20           
  2 North Florida  'B'                                  3:22.59  
     1) 1416 Sport, Hunter              2) 1413 Rolle, Cecil              
     3) 1405 Edwards, Trey              4) 1417 Sumagpang, Taylor         
  3 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:25.66  
     1) 1446 Hall, Cameron              2) 1451 Shakir, Lemaar            
     3) 1439 Baker, Darrius             4) 1445 Davis, brandon            
  4 Florida Int'l  'B'                                  3:27.29  
     1) 1340 Ballard, Brandon           2) 1353 Perriman, Brandon         
     3) 1354 Robinson, William          4) 1343 Chung, Stephan 20         
  5 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:30.17  
     1) 1221 Ellis, Garrett 22          2) 1580 Harris, Tavares 20        
     3) 1578 Davis, Nnamdi 18           4) 1577 Riggins, Curtis 19        
  6 Savannah State  'B'                                 3:32.72  
     1) 1440 Ballou, Kristopher         2) 1443 Chinn, Feldon             
     3) 1454 Thomas, Randy              4) 1453 Terrell, Gregory          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19
 O'Dome: Ray Doakes (Arkansas) - 2.32m7-7.25
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1227 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2  1407 Krupa, Stephen         North Florid             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3  1549 Williams, Ed'Ricus  17 Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1357 Torres, Jason          Florida Int'             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1283 Leon, Jean             Florida A&M                 NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 --  1233 Edwards, Mike          Embry-Riddle               DNS            
 --  1341 Bully, Ras-Len         Florida Int'               DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20,
 5.30, 5.40, 5.50
 O'Dome: Lawrence Johnson (Tennessee) - 5.70m/18-8.25
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1415 Shepherd, David     19 North Florid             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
  2  1255 Lang, Max           22 Florida                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3  1235 Holdsworth, Adam       Embry-Riddle             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXX 
  4  1533 Lee, Kurt              Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  4  1531 Hurley, Matt        28 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6  1546 Thompson, Noah      22 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7  1267 Watkins, Jared         Florida                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
  7  1253 Amodio, Anthony     21 Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  9  1408 L'Heureux, Ryan     19 North Florid             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10  1217 Barthol, Akeem      19 Bethune-Cook             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 11  1448 Hayes, Dolphrus        Savannah Sta             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1401 Blessing, Marcus       North Florid                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --  1456 Young, Sean         26 Team Gheenoe                NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 --  1348 Knott, Eric            Florida Int'                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --  1258 Mailloux, Kyle         Florida                     NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --  1409 McLean, Shelton        North Florid                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --  1218 Boston, Ashton         Bethune-Cook                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --  1228 Strother, Pierre    20 Bethune-Cook               DNS            
 --  1442 Bellamy, Larry         Savannah Sta               DNS            
 --  1341 Bully, Ras-Len         Florida Int'               DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Min. Mark: 6.75m
 O'Dome: Savante Stringfellow (Mississippi) - 8.23m/27-0
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1344 Ghent, Marcus          Florida Int'             6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.55m  6.98m  6.77m  6.58m  6.12m  6.46m
  2  1356 Smith, Aubrey          Florida Int'             6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.83m  6.57m  6.79m  FOUL  6.84m  FOUL
  3  1449 Redhead, Andrew        Savannah Sta             6.45m   21-02.00 
      5.71m  6.10m  6.23m  6.30m  6.41m  6.45m
  4  1291 Williams, Lee          Florida A&M              6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.44m  6.12m  5.39m  FOUL  6.17m  PASS
  5  1565 Gipson, Christophe     Webber                   6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  5.89m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6  1566 Hatcher, Jonathan      Webber                   6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.06m  FOUL  6.22m  FOUL  FOUL  6.13m
  7  1493 Patrick, Rafael     23 Unattached               6.01m   19-08.75 
      FOUL  6.01m  5.94m  5.90m  5.77m  PASS
  8  1452 Taylor, Justin         Savannah Sta             6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  PASS  PASS           
  9  1283 Leon, Jean             Florida A&M              6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  5.78m  FOUL  5.96m  5.08m  4.72m
 10  1442 Bellamy, Larry         Savannah Sta             5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.13m  5.02m  5.47m  FOUL  5.31m  5.21m
 --  1541 smith, kwadarrius   17 Unattached                 DNS            
 --  1455 Harris, Tyrone      25 Shore AC                   DNS            
 --  1350 Maurice, Rene          Florida Int'               DNS            
 --  1544 Sylvain, Bavon      25 Unattached                 DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Min. Mark: 14.00m
 O'Dome: Erick Walder (Arkansas) - 17.12m/56-2
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1254 Dendy, Marquis         Florida                 15.33m   50-03.50 
      FOUL  15.03m  FOUL  15.33m  PASS  PASS
  2  1223 Howard, Laquan         Bethune-Cook            15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.51m  14.65m  14.84m  15.00m  14.79m  PASS
  3  1350 Maurice, Rene          Florida Int'            14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  13.41m  13.90m  13.99m  14.09m  FOUL
  4  1291 Williams, Lee          Florida A&M             13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  13.56m  13.92m  13.11m  FOUL   
  5  1449 Redhead, Andrew        Savannah Sta            13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.22m  12.59m  13.39m  13.14m  FOUL  12.75m
 --  1452 Taylor, Justin         Savannah Sta               DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 O'Dome: Dorian Scott (unattached) - 20.49m/67-2.75
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1535 Mesic, Kemal           Unattached              19.76m   64-10.00 
      19.52m  19.65m  FOUL  19.49m  19.76m  19.39m
  2  1259 Mustafic, Luka         Florida                 17.02m   55-10.25 
      14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  17.02m  FOUL  16.49m
  3  1263 Strawn, Kyle           Florida                 16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4  1347 Kemp, Tyson         20 Florida Int'            15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1286 McGee, Dennis          Florida A&M             14.39m   47-02.50 
      13.70m  13.82m  14.39m  14.15m  13.57m  13.26m
  6  1224 Kimbrough, Barry       Bethune-Cook            14.28m   46-10.25 
      13.59m  13.95m  FOUL  13.81m  FOUL  14.28m
  7  1553 Cassidy, Michael       Warner                  13.83m   45-04.50 
      12.89m  13.29m  13.17m  13.17m  13.83m  13.79m
  8  1352 Montero, Michael       Florida Int'            12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9  1437 Akins, Derrick         Savannah Sta            10.76m   35-03.75 
      8.85m  10.76m  10.20m  10.43m  9.46m  10.19m
 10  1357 Torres, Jason          Florida Int'             8.89m   29-02.00 
      FOUL  8.89m  8.85m         
 --  1573 Joyer, Hunter          Florida                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1284 Mackey, Xavier         Florida A&M               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 O'Dome: Andres Haklits (Georgia) - 23.61m/77-5.50
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1266 Triassi, David      20 Florida                 19.95m   65-05.50 
      19.95m  19.14m  19.93m  19.88m  FOUL  19.92m
  2  1263 Strawn, Kyle           Florida                 17.85m   58-06.75 
      FOUL  17.85m  15.35m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1256 Levin, David           Florida                 17.63m   57-10.25 
      FOUL  17.63m  FOUL  FOUL  16.99m  FOUL
  4  1352 Montero, Michael       Florida Int'            16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.55m  FOUL  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1349 Lickfield, Chris       Florida Int'            15.83m   51-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.04m  15.57m  15.83m  FOUL
  6  1347 Kemp, Tyson         20 Florida Int'            14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1355 Salvador, Robert       Florida Int'            13.91m   45-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.33m  13.91m  12.71m  12.64m
  8  1286 McGee, Dennis          Florida A&M             13.10m   42-11.75 
      11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  11.96m  FOUL  13.10m
  9  1284 Mackey, Xavier         Florida A&M             12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.67m  11.33m  FOUL  12.29m
 10  1553 Cassidy, Michael       Warner                  11.61m   38-01.25 
      10.55m  11.61m  10.86m  9.56m  10.24m  FOUL
 --  1437 Akins, Derrick         Savannah Sta               DNS            
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.