Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

 
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2012 09:52 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.15 - 2.20 - 2.24 -2.28  then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Erik Kynard               JR Kansas State           2.20m      2.34m    7-08.00  10   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 2.38 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXP    X 
  2 Derek Drouin              JR Indiana                2.19m      2.31m    7-07.00   8   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Dwight Barbiasz           JR Florida                2.19m      2.28m    7-05.75   6   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nick Ross                 JR Arizona                2.20m      2.24m    7-04.25   5   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Marcus Jackson            SO Miss State             2.19m      2.24m    7-04.25   4   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Maalik Reynolds           SO Penn                   2.19m      2.24m    7-04.25   2.50
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi            2.19m      2.24m    7-04.25   2.50
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Harrison Steed            FR California             2.17m      2.20m    7-02.50   1   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Ronnie Black              JR Virginia Tech          2.19m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jon Hill                  JR Maryland               2.19m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Edgar Rivera-Morales      JR Arizona                2.17m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Bryan McBride             SO Arizona State          2.20m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Darius Lynwood            SO Memphis                2.19m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Montez Blair              SO Cornell                2.19m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Brian Carmichael          SR California             2.17m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Tyler Campbell            JR Alabama                2.19m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Dartis Willis             FR Stanford               2.17m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Jacorian Duffield         FR Texas Tech             2.17m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Django Lovett             SO New Mexico             2.17m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Cameron Ostrowski         FR Iowa State             2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Kris Kornegay-Gober       JR N.C. State             2.19m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Deante Kemper             FR No. Arizona            2.17m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 AJ Maricich               SO Washington             2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Darius King               SO Indiana                2.19m         NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                JR Illinois State        75.13m     81.69m     268-00  10   
      73.46m  75.42m  71.69m  81.69m  76.32m  74.73m
  2 Matthias Treff            JR Virginia Tech         73.41m     75.83m     248-09   6   
      75.83m  67.03m  73.05m  73.07m  73.65m  FOUL
  3 Brett Trudo               SR Wichita State         71.08m     71.29m     233-11 
      62.08m  67.14m  71.29m            
  4 Devin Bogert              FR Texas A&M             71.97m     70.99m     232-11 
      67.94m  70.99m  68.68m            
  5 Sam Crouser               FR Oregon                76.70m     70.09m     229-11 
      70.09m  66.12m  67.75m            
  6 Mike Marshall             SO Idaho                 67.96m     68.52m     224-10 
      58.49m  68.52m  67.12m            
  7 Ben Lincoln               JR Wake Forest           67.06m     68.15m     223-07 
      65.55m  66.39m  68.15m            
  8 Benjamin Woodruff         SR Long Beach St         70.81m     67.62m     221-10 
      67.62m  61.67m  60.51m            
  9 Aaron Moore               SR LSU                   66.65m     66.02m     216-07 
      63.08m  58.45m  66.02m            
 10 Jeremy Tuttle             FR LSU                   66.64m     64.87m     212-10 
      59.82m  64.52m  64.87m            
 11 Derek Eager               FR UCLA                  70.19m     64.52m     211-08 
      64.52m  60.59m  64.25m            
 12 Jon Gomez                 SR Texas A&M             68.45m     57.28m     187-11 
      57.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Sam Humphreys             JR Texas A&M             77.94m     79.62m     261-03   8   
      76.93m  75.01m  76.76m  73.01m  79.62m  73.31m
  2 Ignacio Guerra            SR West Kentucky         70.08m     74.84m     245-06   5   
      67.02m  72.41m  74.84m  69.34m  66.88m  FOUL
  3 Ben Chretien              SR McNeese State         69.06m     74.78m     245-04   4   
      67.86m  74.78m  71.21m  70.59m  70.46m  69.63m
  4 Raymond Dykstra           FR Kentucky              67.91m     74.04m     242-11   3   
      60.37m  74.04m  68.81m  65.92m  68.19m  70.51m
  5 Stipe Zunic               SO Florida               74.06m     73.99m     242-09   2   
      67.27m  73.99m  FOUL  64.85m  69.11m  68.78m
  6 Brandon Heroux            SR William & Mary        71.86m     73.55m     241-04   1   
      70.59m  73.55m  FOUL  64.12m  70.78m  72.00m
  7 Joshua Suttmeier          FR South Carolina        70.53m     72.69m     238-06 
      72.69m  66.10m  FOUL  67.98m  FOUL  63.23m
  8 Matt Byers                JR Iowa                  68.18m     72.39m     237-06 
      FOUL  67.90m  72.39m            
  9 Martins Pildavs           SR Troy                  68.39m     70.33m     230-09 
      70.33m  69.62m  FOUL            
 10 James Brookman            JR Washington            71.29m     68.81m     225-09 
      59.45m  63.57m  68.81m            
 11 Jason Flanagan            SR Coastal Carolina      67.32m     68.70m     225-05 
      67.83m  68.70m  FOUL            
 -- Sean Mackelvie            SR Portland State        69.57m        DNS            
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Whitney Gipson            SR TCU                    6.55m      6.82m   2.4  22-04.50  10   
     6.50m(1.1) 6.82m(2.4) 6.80m(1.4) 4.86m(1.7) 6.53m(0.5) 6.29m(0.9)
  2 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi        6.38m      6.66m   0.9  21-10.25   8   
     6.60m(2.6) 6.49m(1.1) 6.43m(2.3) FOUL      6.48m(0.7) 6.66m(0.9)
  3 Kylie Price               FR UCLA                   6.41m      6.43m   1.2  21-01.25   2   
     6.14m(1.5) FOUL      6.43m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.27m(0.5)
  6 Ti'Anca Mock              SR Oklahoma               6.31m      6.27m   1.4  20-07.00 
     FOUL      6.06m(1.5) 6.27m(1.4)            
  8 Kassandrea Son            SR TAMU-CC                6.33m      6.10m   1.3  20-00.25 
     6.01m(1.4) 6.10m(1.3) 5.88m(0.9)            
  9 Leah Eber                 SR Purdue                 6.31m      6.30m   1.7  20-08.00 
     FOUL      6.24m(0.8) 6.30m(1.7) 6.21m(1.3) 6.20m(1.2) 6.18m(0.8)
  9 Mara Griva                JR Nebraska               6.46m      6.00m   1.3  19-08.25 
     6.00m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech           6.24m      6.30m   1.8  20-08.00 
     5.20m(2.1) 6.01m(0.7) 6.30m(1.8)            
 10 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville             6.34m      5.97m   1.6  19-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.97m(1.6)            
 11 Chrishawn Williams        JR North Carolina         6.22m      5.82m   2.6  19-01.25 
     5.82m(2.6) FOUL      5.63m(1.2)            
 15 Brittany Porter           JR LSU                    6.22m      6.19m   1.8  20-03.75 
     4.56m(1.6) 6.19m(1.8) 6.09m(2.0)            
 -- Kenyattia Hackworth       FR Louisiana Tech         6.31m        DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech         6.66m      6.58m   1.7  21-07.25   6   
     6.40m(1.2) 6.58m(1.7) 5.76m(1.2) 6.40m(1.1) 6.48m(0.7) 6.20m(0.8)
  2 Francine Simpson          JR Kansas                 6.55m      6.57m   1.4  21-06.75   5   
     6.57m(1.4) FOUL      6.43m(0.6) 6.40m(0.7) 6.56m(0.5) FOUL     
  3 Karynn Dunn               JR Stanford               6.47m      6.55m   1.7  21-06.00   4   
     6.30m(0.8) 6.55m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                 6.52m      6.50m   1.9  21-04.00   3   
     6.41m(0.6) 6.50m(1.9) 6.28m(1.0) 6.18m(0.4) 6.35m(0.7) 6.21m(0.8)
  5 Christabel Nettey         SO Arizona State          6.56m      6.37m   1.5  20-10.75   1   
     6.32m(1.0) 6.37m(1.5) 6.18m(1.7) 6.28m(0.7) FOUL      6.32m(0.5)
  6 Constance Ezugha          SO Arizona State          6.43m      6.28m   1.5  20-07.25 
     6.28m(1.5) 6.27m(1.4) 5.56m(1.2)           
  7 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SR UCF                    6.20m      6.25m   1.7  20-06.25 
     6.25m(1.7) 6.15m(1.2) 6.03m(0.9)            
 11 Amy Harris                SR Florida State          6.16m      6.02m   2.1  19-09.00 
     5.93m(0.4) 6.02m(2.1) FOUL                 
 14 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                    6.29m      6.19m   1.5  20-03.75 
     6.13m(0.7) 6.17m(0.7) 6.19m(1.5)            
 16 Asha Ruth                 SO Rutgers                6.19m      6.17m   2.0  20-03.00 
     6.17m(2.0) FOUL      6.11m(1.1)            
 17 Arantxa King              SR Stanford               6.55m      6.17m   1.7  20-03.00 
     FOUL      6.17m(1.7) 6.00m(1.0)            
 -- Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                    6.44m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State        66.19m     68.45m     224-07   8   
      67.31m  67.54m  68.45m  66.26m  65.43m  FOUL
  2 Jenny Ozorai              SO USC                   66.61m     65.91m     216-03   5   
      63.86m  65.20m  63.69m  64.40m  65.91m  65.54m
  3 Ida Storm                 SO UCLA                  65.47m     65.68m     215-06   4   
      FOUL  64.11m  65.68m  FOUL  63.19m  63.37m
  4 Nikola Lomnicka           SR Georgia               64.28m     64.55m     211-09   2   
      60.34m  FOUL  62.49m  FOUL  61.71m  64.55m
  5 Brieanna Kennedy          SR LSU                   60.40m     60.13m     197-03 
      56.97m  57.16m  60.13m            
  6 Victoria Flowers          JR Connecticut           60.33m     58.99m     193-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.99m            
  8 Alexis Thomas             SO Ohio State            60.43m     58.27m     191-02 
      57.87m  58.27m  FOUL            
  9 Amanda Murphy             SR Montana State         62.20m     58.08m     190-07 
      FOUL  57.35m  58.08m            
 10 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri              62.38m     57.64m     189-01 
      57.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Maggie Mullen             SR Ohio State            57.91m     57.01m     187-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.01m            
 17 Latifah Johnson           SR So. Alabama           61.32m     58.71m     192-07 
      FOUL  58.71m  56.63m            
 -- Jackie Leppelmeier        FR Kent State            59.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois          69.13m     68.67m     225-03  10   
      68.47m  67.86m  66.99m  68.67m  68.25m  FOUL
  2 Amanda Bingson            SR UNLV                  71.04m     66.96m     219-08   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  66.96m  FOUL  63.80m  FOUL
  3 Alena Krechyk             JR Kansas                68.23m     64.58m     211-10   3   
      FOUL  64.58m  64.47m  64.24m  FOUL  63.97m
  4 Marissa Minderler         SR USC                   64.04m     63.43m     208-01   1   
      FOUL  62.26m  FOUL  63.43m  63.37m  FOUL
  5 Favian Cowards            SR Miss State            62.93m     62.87m     206-03 
      61.40m  62.87m  61.03m  59.62m  59.41m  FOUL
  6 DeAnna Price              FR So. Illinois          62.62m     62.25m     204-03 
      58.07m  FOUL  62.25m            
  7 Taylor Bush               JR Arizona               62.93m     61.81m     202-09 
      55.38m  60.33m  61.81m            
  8 Melissa Kurzdorfer        SO Penn State            63.35m     60.84m     199-07 
      58.20m  60.84m  FOUL            
  9 Maureen Laffan            SR Virginia              58.03m     59.91m     196-07 
      51.69m  59.91m  53.30m            
 11 Jade Niemeyer             SR USC                   63.40m     57.47m     188-06 
      56.65m  FOUL  57.47m            
 12 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State        60.41m     56.33m     184-10 
      56.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Melinda Bendik            SR Liberty               61.76m     58.71m     192-07 
      FOUL  58.71m  57.89m            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One Circle.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State            43.93m     144-01    745
      40.34m  41.62m  43.93m            
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                43.06m     141-03    727
      42.76m  43.06m  FOUL            
  3 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State           42.93m     140-10    724
      FOUL  42.93m  FOUL            
  4 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                42.65m     139-11    719
      42.65m  42.56m  40.95m            
  5 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                    42.40m     139-01    713
      40.68m  42.16m  42.40m            
  6 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   41.29m     135-05    691
      40.89m  41.29m  FOUL            
  7 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                 40.84m     134-00    682
      40.79m  FOUL  40.84m            
  8 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   40.65m     133-04    678
      40.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    38.07m     124-11    625
      38.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS            
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State             41.51m     136-02    695
      38.71m  41.51m  FOUL            
  2 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            40.74m     133-08    680
      FOUL  40.74m  FOUL            
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                40.71m     133-07    679
      40.71m  39.58m  FOUL            
  4 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's        38.47m     126-02    634
      35.64m  36.90m  38.47m            
  5 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State              38.38m     125-11    632
      37.08m  38.38m  36.17m            
  6 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               37.42m     122-09    612
      35.46m  36.81m  37.42m            
  7 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                  37.24m     122-02    609
      34.73m  35.61m  37.24m            
  8 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                36.64m     120-02    597
      31.95m  FOUL  36.64m            
  9 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                36.48m     119-08    593
      36.48m  FOUL  33.53m            
 10 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State           35.75m     117-03    579
      35.18m  FOUL  35.75m            
 11 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               31.05m     101-10    485
      31.05m  FOUL  30.40m            
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +10cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O 
  2 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
Flight  2  
  1 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  One Runway.
 Random order in each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            64.16m     210-06    801
      58.45m  64.16m  FOUL            
  2 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's        55.77m     183-00    674
      49.98m  55.12m  55.77m            
  3 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State           54.85m     179-11    661
      54.85m  52.64m  49.19m            
  4 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                52.48m     172-02    625
      44.81m  52.48m  52.17m            
  5 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State           51.60m     169-03    612
      51.60m  47.49m  49.42m            
  6 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               49.77m     163-03    585
      49.77m  47.94m  46.54m            
  7 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                49.37m     162-00    579
      42.33m  49.37m  48.48m            
  8 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   48.77m     160-00    570
      48.55m  48.77m  46.44m            
  9 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                 45.25m     148-05    519
      43.03m  45.25m  42.36m            
 10 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               43.81m     143-09    498
      43.81m  39.63m  43.54m            
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State             69.36m     227-07    880
      62.57m  68.54m  69.36m            
  2 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                  61.37m     201-04    758
      57.65m  61.37m  60.76m            
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                60.09m     197-02    739
      57.18m  54.43m  60.09m            
  4 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State            59.46m     195-01    730
      FOUL  59.46m  57.02m            
  5 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    57.12m     187-05    695
      41.30m  57.12m  55.24m            
  6 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                    56.45m     185-02    685
      51.97m  56.45m  55.36m            
  7 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State              56.42m     185-01    684
      47.12m  51.77m  56.42m            
  8 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                56.12m     184-01    680
      49.86m  56.12m  55.66m            
  9 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   54.75m     179-07    659
      49.32m  54.75m  54.51m            
 10 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                52.69m     172-10    628
      52.69m  49.82m  49.80m            
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS            
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XPP 
  1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                  NH            
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                 12.13m   39-09.75    670
      11.96m  FOUL  12.13m            
  2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia           11.46m   37-07.25    625
      FOUL  10.94m  11.46m            
  3 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 11.45m   37-06.75    625
      11.08m  10.98m  11.45m            
  4 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State           11.37m   37-03.75    619
      10.73m  10.88m  11.37m            
  5 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech              11.03m   36-02.25    597
      FOUL  10.92m  11.03m            
  6 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State            10.62m   34-10.25    570
      FOUL  10.44m  10.62m            
  6 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama             10.62m   34-10.25    570
      10.15m  10.62m  FOUL            
  8 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville            10.40m   34-01.50    556
      FOUL  10.40m  9.12m            
  9 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi             10.17m   33-04.50    541
      9.71m  FOUL  10.17m            
 10 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            8.99m   29-06.00    464
      FOUL  8.98m  8.99m            
 11 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.32m  8.81m  FOUL            
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin               13.82m   45-04.25    782
      13.82m  12.99m  FOUL            
  2 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin               13.10m   42-11.75    734
      12.19m  12.20m  13.10m            
  3 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin               12.97m   42-06.75    725
      12.70m  12.97m  12.76m            
  4 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                  12.92m   42-04.75    722
      12.92m  12.89m  12.87m            
  5 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                12.69m   41-07.75    707
      12.69m  FOUL  12.69m            
  6 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                12.20m   40-00.50    674
      11.71m  11.67m  12.20m            
  7 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        12.12m   39-09.25    669
      11.80m  FOUL  12.12m            
  8 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                12.01m   39-05.00    662
      12.01m  11.04m  11.81m            
  9 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                 11.96m   39-03.00    658
      11.96m  11.69m  11.89m            
 10 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State            11.76m   38-07.00    645
      11.60m  11.64m  11.76m            
 11 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St            11.71m   38-05.00    642
      FOUL  FOUL  11.71m            
 12 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  11.37m   37-03.75    619
      11.37m  FOUL  11.37m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stanford                    22        2) Kansas                     14   
    2) Oklahoma                    14        4) Penn State                 11   
    5) Southern Illinois           10        5) Texas A&M                  10   
    5) Georgia                     10        5) San Diego St.              10   
    5) TCU                         10       10) Arizona State               9   
   11) Southern Miss.               8       11) Wichita State               8   
   11) Illinois State               8       11) South Dakota                8   
   15) USC                          7       16) California                  6   
   16) UC Davis                     6       16) UCLA                        6   
   16) Louisiana Tech               6       16) UNLV                        6   
   21) Washington                   5       21) Iowa State                  5   
   21) Michigan State               5       24) Montana State               4   
   24) Tennessee                    4       24) Oregon                      4   
   27) New Mexico                   3       27) Missouri                    3   
   27) Arkansas                     3       30) Arizona                     2   
   30) Miami (Ohio)                 2       30) Baylor                      2   
   33) Rice                         1       33) Nebraska                    1   
   33) Alabama                      1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       19        2) Arkansas                   16   
    3) Nebraska                    14        4) Arizona                    13   
    5) Kansas State                12        6) LSU                        11   
    7) Southern Utah               10        7) Boise State                10   
    7) Illinois State              10       10) Texas A&M                   9   
   11) Kansas                       8       11) Indiana                     8   
   11) Florida                      8       11) Texas-Arlington             8   
   15) Virginia Tech                6       15) Stanford                    6   
   15) Oklahoma                     6       18) Western Kentucky            5   
   18) Kentucky                     5       18) Florida State               5   
   18) Oral Roberts                 5       18) Oregon                      5   
   23) Miss State                   4       23) Washington St.              4   
   23) McNeese State                4       23) South Florida               4   
   23) BYU                          4       28) UCLA                        3   
   28) Wisconsin                    3       30) Penn                        2.50
   30) Mississippi                  2.50    32) William and Mary            1   
   32) Eastern Kentucky             1       32) California                  1   
   32) Alabama                      1                                           
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                 20.34      20.49Q 
  2 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                 20.65      20.65Q 
  3 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                20.47      20.68  
  4 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois          20.37      20.83  
  5 Chris Burrows             JR Arizona State          20.54      20.91  
  6 Devonte Stewart           FR USC                    20.66      20.95  
  7 Maxwell Dyce              JR UCLA                   20.77      21.04  
  8 James Alaka               JR Washington             20.61      21.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M              20.29      20.59Q 
  2 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State          20.47      20.69Q 
  3 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                 20.54      20.79  
  4 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                 20.63      20.80  
  5 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                20.57      20.87  
  6 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech          20.45      20.96  
  7 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois               20.79      21.00  
  8 Arthur Delaney            FR Oregon                 20.68      21.03  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State          20.13      20.23Q 
  2 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi            20.51      20.43Q 
  3 Aaron Brown               SO USC                    20.62      20.44q 
  4 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    20.54      20.54q 
  5 Kind Butler               SR Indiana                20.36      20.57  
  6 Akeem Williams            JR Grambling              20.68      20.63  
  7 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M              20.53      20.64  
  8 Justin Austin             JR Iowa                   20.83      20.71  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State           3:45.62    3:39.84Q 
  2 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana              3:45.44    3:39.95Q 
  3 Miles Batty               SR BYU                  3:45.88    3:40.01Q 
  4 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                3:46.37    3:40.14Q 
  5 German Fernandez          JR Okla. State          3:46.58    3:40.19Q 
  6 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech        3:46.31    3:40.27q 
  7 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas             3:46.21    3:40.38q 
  8 Zach Dahleen              JR So. Illinois         3:46.83    3:41.18  
  9 Johnathan Shawel          SR Notre Dame           3:46.26    3:47.36  
 10 Kyle Merber               SR Columbia             3:45.89    3:48.03  
 11 Josh Munsch               SO Kansas               3:45.11    3:48.34  
 12 Erik Berg                 JR Brown                3:46.95    3:52.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton           3:48.37    3:42.57Q 
  2 Rob Finnerty              JR Wisconsin            3:42.93    3:42.58Q 
  3 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona              3:43.12    3:42.61Q 
  4 Rich Peters               SO Boston U.            3:48.36    3:42.69Q 
  5 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova            3:48.73    3:42.73Q 
  6 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Princeton            3:48.73    3:42.83  
  7 Nick Hutton               JR Minnesota            3:44.64    3:43.16  
  8 Patrick McGregor          JR Texas                3:44.26    3:43.26  
  9 Brett Johnson             JR Virginia             3:48.99    3:44.63  
 10 Patrick Casey             JR Oklahoma             3:44.34    3:45.59  
 11 Eric Harasyn              SR Oklahoma             3:43.55    3:45.60  
 12 Patrick Todd              JR Virginia             3:46.96    3:50.58  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Henry Lelei               JR Texas A&M            8:48.99    8:39.09Q 
  2 Tom Wade                  SR Lamar                8:54.89    8:40.50Q 
  3 Anthony Rotich            FR UTEP                 8:49.42    8:41.14Q 
  4 Cory Leslie               SR Ohio State           8:41.95    8:41.45Q 
  5 Andrew Poore              SR Indiana              8:43.88    8:42.50Q 
  6 Fabian Clarkson           FR Okla. State          8:51.32    8:45.96  
  7 Ben Torotich              SO East Kentucky        8:37.03    8:48.17  
  8 Tomas Cotter              JR Wichita State        8:52.44    8:49.85  
  9 Mike Hardy                SO Weber State          8:51.66    8:50.23  
 10 Jacob Smith               JR High Point           8:47.09    8:53.00  
 11 Luis Orta                 JR Kentucky             8:44.25    9:08.78  
 12 Matt Cleaver              SR Georgia              8:41.86    9:16.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Donn Cabral               SR Princeton            8:38.41    8:38.12Q 
  2 Craig Forys               SR Michigan             8:38.86    8:39.53Q 
  3 Carl Stones               SR Tulsa                8:51.03    8:39.70Q 
  4 Travis Mahoney            SR Temple               8:44.00    8:40.28Q 
  5 Jim Walmsley              SR Air Force            8:51.65    8:41.05Q 
  6 Benjamin Johnson          SR Stanford             8:51.44    8:41.61q 
  7 Adrien Dannemiller        SR Indiana              8:42.98    8:42.17q 
  8 Aric VanHalen             JR Colorado             8:53.94    8:42.55q 
  9 De'Sean Turner            SR Indiana              8:44.22    8:44.99q 
 10 Adam Green                SR Ohio State           8:43.86    9:00.46  
 11 Joe Wade                  SR Lamar                8:58.52    9:08.03  
 12 Kyle Engnell              SR Illinois             8:50.71    9:17.73  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech             13.57      13.52Q 
  2 Jarret Eaton              SR Syracuse               13.44      13.55Q 
  3 Devon Hill                SR Miami                  13.41      13.58  
  4 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State          13.55      13.60  
  5 Trevor Brown              SO Colo. State            13.77      13.83  
  6 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                   13.80      13.93  
  7 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas               13.68      14.13  
  8 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State          13.71      14.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M              13.31      13.26Q 
  2 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                  13.51      13.36Q  13.355
  3 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                13.47      13.38q 
  4 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                13.65      13.53q 
  5 Durell Busby              JR UW-Milwaukee           13.67      13.77  
  6 Todd McKown               SR Wichita State          13.42      13.84  
  7 Kemar Clarke              SR Bethune-Cookman        13.86      13.87  
  8 Josh Thompson             FR Pittsburgh             13.87      14.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois               13.33      13.30Q 
  2 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                    13.50      13.36Q  13.358
  3 Johnathan Cabral          FR Oregon                 13.45      13.64  
  4 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita State          13.63      13.79   13.783
  5 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma               13.62      13.79   13.786
  6 Kendall Parks             SR Kennesaw State         13.75      13.90  
  7 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                13.74      13.99  
  8 Demoye Bogle              SO Ohio State             13.81      14.00  
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                           3:03.64    3:02.34Q 
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
  2 USC                                               3:04.05    3:03.21Q 
     1) Joey Hughes SR                  2) Bryshon Nellum SR              
     3) Duane Walker SR                 4) Reggie Wyatt JR                
  3 Ohio State                                        3:06.08    3:04.99  
     1) Thomas Murdaugh SR              2) Korbin Smith JR                
     3) Marvel Brooks JR                4) Antonio Blanks FR              
  4 Kansas                                            3:05.74    3:05.25  
     1) Kyle Clemons JR                 2) Michael Hester FR              
     3) Michael Stigler FR              4) Kenneth McCuin FR              
  5 Hampton                                           3:06.76    3:06.28  
     1) Chidi Okezie FR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Je'von Hutchison SO             4) Edose Ibadin FR                
  6 BYU                                               3:06.21    3:06.81  
     1) Jason Hinds SR                  2) Shaquille Walker SO            
     3) Cade Lindahl SR                 4) Chris Carter SR                
  7 Sam Houston St.                                   3:06.51    3:07.10  
     1) Trey Jones FR                   2) Brian Helaire SO               
     3) Jesse Martinez SO               4) Darryl Hayes SR                
  8 Texas Tech                                        3:05.14    3:18.57  
     1) Isaiah Gill JR                  2) Jordan Burgess FR              
     3) Ben McRoy FR                    4) Jamele Mason SR                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Penn State                                        3:03.57    3:01.52Q 
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  2 LSU                                               3:03.20    3:01.97Q 
     1) Quincy Downing FR               2) Robert Simmons SR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
  3 Miss State                                        3:04.61    3:02.16q 
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) James Harris SO                
  4 Baylor                                            3:07.17    3:03.69  
     1) Justin Allen SO                 2) James Gilreath SR              
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Zwede Hewitt SR                
  5 Georgia                                           3:04.91    3:06.52  
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Chris Foster FR                
     3) Drew Branch FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SR             
  6 Minnesota                                         3:08.11    3:06.95  
     1) Jacob Capek SO                  2) Harun Abda JR                  
     3) David Pachuta SR                4) Kevin Bradley JR               
  7 Texas Southern                                    3:08.45    3:08.51  
     1) Jeffry Lacroix SO               2) Treven Dickerson SR            
     3) Michael Holmes JR               4) Arte' Collins JR               
  8 Notre Dame                                        3:06.20    3:13.35  
     1) Brendan Dougherty JR            2) Patrick Feeney SO              
     3) Mitch Lorenz SR                 4) Christopher Giesting FR        
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                         3:04.30    3:02.28Q 
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Michael Preble SR               4) Deon Lendore FR                
  2 George Mason                                      3:03.82    3:02.94Q 
     1) Nick Vaughn SR                  2) George Empty JR                
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR              4) David Verburg JR               
  3 Arkansas                                          3:03.56    3:03.06q 
     1) Marek Niit JR                   2) Leoman Momoh JR                
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Neil Braddy SO                 
  4 Arizona State                                     3:05.17    3:04.19  
     1) Chris Burrows JR                2) Kelsey Caesar SR               
     3) John Kline SR                   4) William Henry SO               
  5 North Carolina                                    3:06.49    3:06.91  
     1) Sean Sutton FR                  2) Javonte Lipsey FR              
     3) O'Neal Wanliss FR               4) Clayton Parros JR              
  6 Indiana                                           3:06.48    3:06.98  
     1) Nick Stoner FR                  2) Chris Vaughn JR                
     3) Tyler Sult JR                   4) Kind Butler SR                 
  7 Michigan                                          3:06.15    3:07.03  
     1) Nicholas Neuman SR              2) Aaron Taylor JR                
     3) Matthew Campbell SR             4) Philip Washington FR           
  8 Houston                                           3:07.88    3:08.08  
     1) Kelvin Furlough SR              2) Doug Kelley SR                 
     3) Dominique Charles FR            4) Errol Nolan JR                 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                 23.09      22.65Q 
  2 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 23.01      22.66Q 
  3 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M              22.95      22.70q 
  4 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                    22.90      22.76   22.755
  5 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech             23.26      23.16  
  6 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee              23.20      23.35  
  7 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                23.44      23.41  
  8 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South       23.42      23.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    22.22      22.19Q 
  2 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                  23.04      22.72Q 
  3 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                    23.08      22.74q 
  4 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh             22.72      22.76   22.758
  5 Aareon Payne              SR USC                    23.28      23.15  
  6 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                23.48      23.61  
  7 Cierra White              FR Texas Tech             23.54      23.64  
  8 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                    23.25      23.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    22.55      22.58Q 
  2 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M              22.97      23.01Q 
  3 Alexis Love               JR Murray State           23.09      23.03  
  4 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                22.97      23.08  
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                  23.25      23.38  
  6 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford               23.41      23.71  
  7 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                    23.50      24.12  
  8 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas               23.47      24.24  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook          4:17.03    4:11.69Q 
  2 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown           4:19.14    4:11.73Q 
  3 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton            4:15.00    4:12.73Q 
  4 Cory McGee                SO Florida              4:16.36    4:12.93Q 
  5 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State        4:19.47    4:13.08Q 
  6 Rebecca Tracy             JR Notre Dame           4:16.94    4:13.48q 
  7 Jillian Smith             SO Michigan             4:15.08    4:13.59  
  8 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State        4:18.72    4:14.01  
  9 Sophie Curl               SO San Francisco        4:21.68    4:18.34  
 10 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee            4:17.83    4:18.63  
 11 Nicole Bowler             SR San Francisco        4:22.26    4:26.98  
 -- Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas             4:21.24        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Natalja Piliusina         SO Okla. State          4:16.61    4:12.55Q 
  2 Katie Flood               SO Washington           4:17.05    4:12.65Q 
  3 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon               4:16.29    4:12.68Q 
  4 Becca Friday              JR Oregon               4:16.79    4:13.06Q 
  5 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia             4:20.49    4:13.20Q 
  6 Violah Lagat              SR Florida State        4:19.49    4:13.30q 
  7 Amanda Mergaert           JR Utah                 4:19.23    4:13.63  
  8 Ashley Miller             SR Nebraska             4:17.42    4:14.12  
  9 Rachel Schneider          JR Georgetown           4:19.73    4:16.15  
 10 Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri             4:18.81    4:23.14  
 11 Laura Carlyle             SR Oregon State         4:20.32    4:27.93  
 12 Marielle Hall             SO Texas                4:20.87    4:34.15  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M           33:47.12   32:41.63   10   
  2 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita State       33:31.54   32:45.43    8   
  3 Deborah Maier             JR California          33:59.90   32:47.20    6   
  4 Meaghan Nelson            JR Iowa State          34:06.79   32:47.43    5   
  5 Allison Woodward          FR Oregon              33:51.70   32:56.94    4   
  6 Sarah Waldron             SR New Mexico          33:54.56   32:58.84    3   
  7 Elvin Kibet               SO Arizona             34:09.81   33:02.04    2   
  8 Becky Wade                JR Rice                34:19.76   33:13.57    1   
  9 Caitlin Comfort           JR Wisconsin           34:09.99   33:19.54  
 10 Catherine White           SR Virginia            34:18.82   33:21.55  
 11 Andie Cozzarelli          JR N.C. State          34:25.66   33:35.25  
 12 Jennifer Bergman          JR Arizona             34:19.15   33:41.76  
 13 Morgan Powers             SR Vermont             34:19.38   33:42.03  
 14 Juliet Bottorff           JR Duke                34:25.78   33:45.80  
 15 Sarah Sumpter             JR UC Davis            34:24.87   33:49.57  
 16 Emma Kertesz              SO Toledo              34:36.34   33:54.99  
 17 Holly Knight              SR Louisville          34:29.77   33:57.36  
 18 Rose Tanui                SR Texas Tech          34:07.94   34:10.89  
 19 Elaina Balouris           SO William & Mary      34:29.88   34:41.97  
 20 Florence Ngetich          SO Florida             34:26.88   34:43.33  
 21 Katie Kellner             JR Cornell             34:22.98   34:43.67  
 22 Sarah Pagano              SO Syracuse            34:41.58   34:54.22  
 23 Olivia Mickle             JR Brown               34:30.12   35:00.04  
 24 Jessica Rydberg           JR Notre Dame          34:36.86   36:17.94  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                13.01      12.71Q 
  2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia          13.10      12.78Q 
  3 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                    12.96      12.81q 
  4 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                13.06      13.12  
  5 Morgan Snow               FR Texas                  13.04      13.13   13.121
  6 Kori Carter               SO Stanford               13.22      13.18  
  7 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois               13.31      13.33  
  8 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas               13.25      13.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State             12.78      12.87Q 
  2 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                    13.03      13.01Q 
  3 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                13.29      13.07  
  4 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas               13.23      13.13   13.122
  5 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                   13.24      13.35  
  6 Kim Francis               SO Louisiana Tech         13.40      13.41   13.402
  7 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                13.09      13.41   13.406
 -- Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                    13.11         DQ   Rule 5-6-b
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                13.04      12.73Q 
  2 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford               13.06      13.00Q 
  3 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M              12.96      13.05q 
  4 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova              13.25      13.09  
  5 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech             13.25      13.20  
  6 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State             12.99      13.23  
  7 Cassandra Lloyd           SR Wright State           13.17      13.36  
  8 Lauren Blackburn          SO USC                    13.26      13.52  
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26  6/12/2004   LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kansas                                            3:30.80    3:29.07Q 
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Taylor Washington JR            4) Diamond Dixon SO               
  2 Arizona                                           3:33.06    3:31.06Q 
     1) Shapri Romero SO                2) Echos Blevins SR               
     3) Tamara Pridgett SO              4) Georganne Moline JR            
  3 Florida                                           3:34.46    3:31.48q 
     1) Ebony Eutsey SO                 2) Amani Bryant JR                
     3) Lanie Whittaker SO              4) Ugonna Ndu JR                  
  4 Tennessee                                         3:33.59    3:31.57  
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Kianna Ruff SO                 
     3) Nijgia Snapp JR                 4) Martinique Octave JR           
  5 South Carolina                                    3:33.91    3:31.60  
     1) Erika Rucker FR                 2) Amber Allen SO                 
     3) Christal Green FR               4) Nadonnia Rodriques JR          
  6 Penn State                                        3:36.64    3:33.03  
     1) Doris Anyanwu JR                2) Dynasty McGee FR               
     3) Ijeoma Iheoma SR                4) Kirsten Nieuwendam SO          
  7 George Mason                                      3:36.84    3:36.95  
     1) Cierra McGee JR                 2) Dominique Graham SO            
     3) Jasmine Robinson FR             4) Daianna Barron SO              
  8 Notre Dame                                        3:35.85    3:37.97  
     1) Jade Barber FR                  2) Michelle Brown SO              
     3) Megan Yanik SO                  4) Natalie Geiger SR              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oregon                                            3:29.43    3:29.46Q 
     1) Devin Gosberry JR               2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
     3) Laura Roesler SO                4) Phyllis Francis SO             
  2 Arkansas                                          3:31.94    3:29.54Q 
     1) Whitney Jones SR                2) Gwendolyn Flowers JR           
     3) Chrishuna Williams FR           4) Regina George JR               
  3 Western Michigan                                  3:35.09    3:34.83  
     1) Andrea Arnold SO                2) Victoria Chatman SR            
     3) Iris Campbell JR                4) Leya Munwam SR                 
  4 Ohio State                                        3:33.41    3:36.24  
     1) Nyjah Cousar JR                 2) Jacqueline Dim SR              
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Shaniqua McGinnis SR           
  5 Georgetown                                        3:35.82    3:36.86  
     1) Tenille Stoudenmire JR          2) London Finley SR               
     3) Chelsea Cox SO                  4) Amanda Kimbers JR              
  6 UCLA                                              3:36.90    3:39.74  
     1) Ally Courtnall FR               2) Breyonna Hunter SO             
     3) Katherine Reid FR               4) Tatum Souza SO                 
  7 TCU                                               3:37.12    3:41.89  
     1) Briyanni Thomas SO              2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR         
     3) Ashley Collins FR               4) Nefertari Hall FR              
 -- Illinois                                          3:30.97         DQ   Rule 5-5-2-b
     1) Ashley Kelly SR                 2) Ryisha Boyd SR                 
     3) Latoya Griffith SR              4) Ashley Spencer FR              
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                               3:30.05    3:28.01Q 
     1) Latoya McDermott JR             2) Rebecca Alexander SR           
     3) Cassandra Tate SR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  2 Texas A&M                                         3:31.77    3:29.98Q 
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO              2) Kanika Beckles JR              
     3) Kamaria Brown FR                4) Olivia Ekponé FR               
  3 Texas                                             3:34.55    3:30.96q 
     1) Christy Udoh SO                 2) Danielle Dowie SO              
     3) Angele Cooper SR                4) Kendra Chambers JR             
  4 Texas Tech                                        3:32.68    3:32.17  
     1) Candace Jackson JR              2) Erica Alexander SR             
     3) Cierra White FR                 4) Taylor Evans SR                
  5 Baylor                                            3:36.96    3:32.34  
     1) Diamond Richardson SR           2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Brittany Ogunmokun JR           4) Raena Rhone FR                 
  6 Arizona State                                     3:35.30    3:38.18  
     1) Brianna Tate FR                 2) Alycia Herring SO              
     3) Brierra Winfrey FR              4) Kayla Sanchez JR               
  7 Hampton                                           3:36.05    3:41.44  
     1) Cassandra Jones FR              2) Emmy Fraenk SO                 
     3) Claudia Calder SR               4) Benita Taylor JR               
  8 Clemson                                           3:33.14    3:44.61  
     1) Brittany Pringley JR            2) Brianna Rollins SO             
     3) Whitney Fountain FR             4) Marlena Wesh JR                
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             14.60     899
  2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  14.80     874
  3 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              15.01     848
  4 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            15.01     848
Section  2     Wind: -0.6
  1 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                15.08     840
  2 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 15.11     836
  3 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     15.24     821
  4 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   15.30     814
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               15.08     840
  2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 15.12     835
  3 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         15.20     825
  4 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             15.53     787
Section  4     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            14.04     969
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                14.17     953
  3 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 14.33     932
  4 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     14.47     915
Section  5     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 14.51     910
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 14.54     906
  3 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    14.58     901
  4 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    14.66     891
Section  6     Wind: NWI
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS  
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS  
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's       4:10.81     875
  2 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                   4:18.01     825
  3 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                  4:21.01     805
  4 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa               4:27.81     759
  5 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                4:29.99     745
  6 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas               4:30.41     742
  7 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                 4:30.70     740
  8 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas               4:31.33     736
  9 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington           4:33.29     723
 10 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State          4:33.66     721
 11 Petter Olson              FR Texas                  4:36.26     704
 12 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State          4:37.04     699
 13 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State             4:38.67     689
 14 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                   4:40.00     680
 15 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin              4:42.67     664
 16 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin              4:42.73     663
 17 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State            4:42.93     662
 18 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska               4:56.87     578
 19 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas               4:58.59     568
 20 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State           5:10.20     502
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS  
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS  
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               13.64    1030
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                13.80    1007
  3 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  14.07     968
  4 Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati               14.15     957
Section  2     Wind: -0.3
  1 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              14.00     978
  2 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             14.07     968
  3 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              14.08     967
  4 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 14.21     949
Section  3     Wind: -1.0
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 14.04     973
  2 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   14.23     946
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  14.32     934
  4 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            14.35     929
Section  4     Wind: -0.3
  1 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                13.72    1018
  2 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                13.75    1014
  3 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             13.87     997
  4 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             14.07     968
Section  5     Wind: -0.4
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            13.15    1102
  2 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   13.30    1080
  3 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            13.48    1053
  4 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               13.50    1050
Section  6     Wind: -0.8
  1 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.64    1030
  2 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             13.77    1011
  3 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 13.78    1010
  4 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         14.08     967
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 24.65     919
  2 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  24.81     904
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                25.02     885
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  25.03     884
  5 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   25.08     879
  6 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            25.29     860
  7 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  25.47     844
  8 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              25.48     843
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            23.73    1007
  2 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               23.96     985
  3 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            24.00     981
  4 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               24.08     973
  5 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   24.09     972
  6 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             24.20     962
  7 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              24.43     940
  8 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         24.52     931
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 24.38     945
  2 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             24.59     925
  3 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 24.76     909
  4 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             24.80     905
  5 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                24.84     902
  6 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                25.09     879
  7 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             25.34     856
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stanford                    22        2) Kansas                     14   
    2) Oklahoma                    14        4) Penn State                 11   
    5) Southern Illinois           10        5) Texas A&M                  10   
    5) Georgia                     10        5) San Diego St.              10   
    5) TCU                         10       10) Arizona State               9   
   11) Southern Miss.               8       11) Wichita State               8   
   11) Illinois State               8       11) South Dakota                8   
   15) USC                          7       16) California                  6   
   16) UC Davis                     6       16) UCLA                        6   
   16) Louisiana Tech               6       16) UNLV                        6   
   21) Washington                   5       21) Iowa State                  5   
   21) Michigan State               5       24) Montana State               4   
   24) Tennessee                    4       24) Oregon                      4   
   27) New Mexico                   3       27) Missouri                    3   
   27) Arkansas                     3       30) Arizona                     2   
   30) Miami (Ohio)                 2       30) Baylor                      2   
   33) Rice                         1       33) Nebraska                    1   
   33) Alabama                      1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       19        2) Arkansas                   16   
    3) Nebraska                    14        4) Arizona                    13   
    5) Kansas State                12        6) LSU                        11   
    7) Southern Utah               10        7) Boise State                10   
    7) Illinois State              10       10) Texas A&M                   9   
   11) Kansas                       8       11) Indiana                     8   
   11) Florida                      8       11) Texas-Arlington             8   
   15) Virginia Tech                6       15) Stanford                    6   
   15) Oklahoma                     6       18) Western Kentucky            5   
   18) Kentucky                     5       18) Florida State               5   
   18) Oral Roberts                 5       18) Oregon                      5   
   23) Miss State                   4       23) Washington St.              4   
   23) McNeese State                4       23) South Florida               4   
   23) BYU                          4       28) UCLA                        3   
   28) Wisconsin                    3       30) Penn                        2.50
   30) Mississippi                  2.50    32) William and Mary            1   
   32) Eastern Kentucky             1       32) California                  1   
   32) Alabama                      1                                           
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.