Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

 
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2012 09:52 PM
 NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor 
Track & Field Championships 
Drake University - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012 
Results 
Event 13 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.15 - 2.20 - 2.24 -2.28 then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
 American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached 
College Best: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette 
NCAA Meet: M 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette 
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1 
1 Erik Kynard JR Kansas State 2.20m 2.34m 7-08.00 10 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 2.38 
PPP O O XO O XXO O O XXP X 
2 Derek Drouin JR Indiana 2.19m 2.31m 7-07.00 8 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 
PPP O O O O O O XPP XX 
3 Dwight Barbiasz JR Florida 2.19m 2.28m 7-05.75 6 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
PPP O O O O O XXX 
4 Nick Ross JR Arizona 2.20m 2.24m 7-04.25 5 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
PPP O O O O XXX 
5 Marcus Jackson SO Miss State 2.19m 2.24m 7-04.25 4 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX 
6 Maalik Reynolds SO Penn 2.19m 2.24m 7-04.25 2.50
 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
PPP O XO XO XXO XXX 
6 Ricky Robertson JR Mississippi 2.19m 2.24m 7-04.25 2.50
 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
PPP O XXO O XXO XXX 
8 Harrison Steed FR California 2.17m 2.20m 7-02.50 1 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
O O XXO O XXX 
9 Ronnie Black JR Virginia Tech 2.19m 2.20m 7-02.50 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
O O XO XO XXX 
10 Jon Hill JR Maryland 2.19m 2.20m 7-02.50 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
O O O XXO XXX 
11 Edgar Rivera-Morales JR Arizona 2.17m 2.20m 7-02.50 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
O XO O XXO XXX 
12 Bryan McBride SO Arizona State 2.20m 2.20m 7-02.50 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
PPP XXO XO XXO XXX 
13 Darius Lynwood SO Memphis 2.19m 2.15m 7-00.50 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
O O O XXX 
14 Montez Blair SO Cornell 2.19m 2.15m 7-00.50 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
PPP XO O XXX 
15 Brian Carmichael SR California 2.17m 2.15m 7-00.50 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
XO XO O XXX 
16 Tyler Campbell JR Alabama 2.19m 2.15m 7-00.50 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
O O XO XXX 
17 Dartis Willis FR Stanford 2.17m 2.15m 7-00.50 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
O O XXO XXX 
17 Jacorian Duffield FR Texas Tech 2.17m 2.15m 7-00.50 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
O O XXO XXX 
19 Django Lovett SO New Mexico 2.17m 2.15m 7-00.50 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
PPP XO XXO XXX 
19 Cameron Ostrowski FR Iowa State 2.20m 2.15m 7-00.50 
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
PPP XO XXO XXX 
21 Kris Kornegay-Gober JR N.C. State 2.19m 2.10m 6-10.75 
2.05 2.10 2.15 
O O XXX 
21 Deante Kemper FR No. Arizona 2.17m 2.10m 6-10.75 
2.05 2.10 2.15 
O O XXX 
23 AJ Maricich SO Washington 2.20m 2.10m 6-10.75 
2.05 2.10 2.15 
XO XO XXX 
-- Darius King SO Indiana 2.19m NH 
2.05 
XXX 
Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, Adidas 
College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas 
NCAA Meet: M 81.86m 6/3/1998 Esko Mikkola, Arizona 
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
 1 Tim Glover JR Illinois State 75.13m 81.69m 268-00 10 
73.46m 75.42m 71.69m 81.69m 76.32m 74.73m
 2 Matthias Treff JR Virginia Tech 73.41m 75.83m 248-09 6 
75.83m 67.03m 73.05m 73.07m 73.65m FOUL
 3 Brett Trudo SR Wichita State 71.08m 71.29m 233-11 
62.08m 67.14m 71.29m 
4 Devin Bogert FR Texas A&M 71.97m 70.99m 232-11 
67.94m 70.99m 68.68m 
5 Sam Crouser FR Oregon 76.70m 70.09m 229-11 
70.09m 66.12m 67.75m 
6 Mike Marshall SO Idaho 67.96m 68.52m 224-10 
58.49m 68.52m 67.12m 
7 Ben Lincoln JR Wake Forest 67.06m 68.15m 223-07 
65.55m 66.39m 68.15m 
8 Benjamin Woodruff SR Long Beach St 70.81m 67.62m 221-10 
67.62m 61.67m 60.51m 
9 Aaron Moore SR LSU 66.65m 66.02m 216-07 
63.08m 58.45m 66.02m 
10 Jeremy Tuttle FR LSU 66.64m 64.87m 212-10 
59.82m 64.52m 64.87m 
11 Derek Eager FR UCLA 70.19m 64.52m 211-08 
64.52m 60.59m 64.25m 
12 Jon Gomez SR Texas A&M 68.45m 57.28m 187-11 
57.28m FOUL FOUL 
Flight 2 
1 Sam Humphreys JR Texas A&M 77.94m 79.62m 261-03 8 
76.93m 75.01m 76.76m 73.01m 79.62m 73.31m
 2 Ignacio Guerra SR West Kentucky 70.08m 74.84m 245-06 5 
67.02m 72.41m 74.84m 69.34m 66.88m FOUL
 3 Ben Chretien SR McNeese State 69.06m 74.78m 245-04 4 
67.86m 74.78m 71.21m 70.59m 70.46m 69.63m
 4 Raymond Dykstra FR Kentucky 67.91m 74.04m 242-11 3 
60.37m 74.04m 68.81m 65.92m 68.19m 70.51m
 5 Stipe Zunic SO Florida 74.06m 73.99m 242-09 2 
67.27m 73.99m FOUL 64.85m 69.11m 68.78m
 6 Brandon Heroux SR William & Mary 71.86m 73.55m 241-04 1 
70.59m 73.55m FOUL 64.12m 70.78m 72.00m
 7 Joshua Suttmeier FR South Carolina 70.53m 72.69m 238-06 
72.69m 66.10m FOUL 67.98m FOUL 63.23m
 8 Matt Byers JR Iowa 68.18m 72.39m 237-06 
FOUL 67.90m 72.39m 
9 Martins Pildavs SR Troy 68.39m 70.33m 230-09 
70.33m 69.62m FOUL 
10 James Brookman JR Washington 71.29m 68.81m 225-09 
59.45m 63.57m 68.81m 
11 Jason Flanagan SR Coastal Carolina 67.32m 68.70m 225-05 
67.83m 68.70m FOUL 
-- Sean Mackelvie SR Portland State 69.57m DNS 
Event 35 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94 
College Best: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA 
NCAA Meet: M 6.94m 6/5/1987 Shelia Echols, LSU 
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Flight 1 
1 Whitney Gipson SR TCU 6.55m 6.82m 2.4 22-04.50 10 
6.50m(1.1) 6.82m(2.4) 6.80m(1.4) 4.86m(1.7) 6.53m(0.5) 6.29m(0.9)
 2 Tori Bowie SR So. Mississippi 6.38m 6.66m 0.9 21-10.25 8 
6.60m(2.6) 6.49m(1.1) 6.43m(2.3) FOUL 6.48m(0.7) 6.66m(0.9)
 3 Kylie Price FR UCLA 6.41m 6.43m 1.2 21-01.25 2 
6.14m(1.5) FOUL 6.43m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 6.27m(0.5)
 6 Ti'Anca Mock SR Oklahoma 6.31m 6.27m 1.4 20-07.00 
FOUL 6.06m(1.5) 6.27m(1.4) 
8 Kassandrea Son SR TAMU-CC 6.33m 6.10m 1.3 20-00.25 
6.01m(1.4) 6.10m(1.3) 5.88m(0.9) 
9 Leah Eber SR Purdue 6.31m 6.30m 1.7 20-08.00 
FOUL 6.24m(0.8) 6.30m(1.7) 6.21m(1.3) 6.20m(1.2) 6.18m(0.8)
 9 Mara Griva JR Nebraska 6.46m 6.00m 1.3 19-08.25 
6.00m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 
10 Julienne McKee SO Georgia Tech 6.24m 6.30m 1.8 20-08.00 
5.20m(2.1) 6.01m(0.7) 6.30m(1.8) 
10 Charachesicia Lockhart SR Louisville 6.34m 5.97m 1.6 19-07.00 
FOUL FOUL 5.97m(1.6) 
11 Chrishawn Williams JR North Carolina 6.22m 5.82m 2.6 19-01.25 
5.82m(2.6) FOUL 5.63m(1.2) 
15 Brittany Porter JR LSU 6.22m 6.19m 1.8 20-03.75 
4.56m(1.6) 6.19m(1.8) 6.09m(2.0) 
-- Kenyattia Hackworth FR Louisiana Tech 6.31m DNS NWI 
Flight 2 
1 Chelsea Hayes SR Louisiana Tech 6.66m 6.58m 1.7 21-07.25 6 
6.40m(1.2) 6.58m(1.7) 5.76m(1.2) 6.40m(1.1) 6.48m(0.7) 6.20m(0.8)
 2 Francine Simpson JR Kansas 6.55m 6.57m 1.4 21-06.75 5 
6.57m(1.4) FOUL 6.43m(0.6) 6.40m(0.7) 6.56m(0.5) FOUL 
3 Karynn Dunn JR Stanford 6.47m 6.55m 1.7 21-06.00 4 
6.30m(0.8) 6.55m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 
4 Andrea Geubelle JR Kansas 6.52m 6.50m 1.9 21-04.00 3 
6.41m(0.6) 6.50m(1.9) 6.28m(1.0) 6.18m(0.4) 6.35m(0.7) 6.21m(0.8)
 5 Christabel Nettey SO Arizona State 6.56m 6.37m 1.5 20-10.75 1 
6.32m(1.0) 6.37m(1.5) 6.18m(1.7) 6.28m(0.7) FOUL 6.32m(0.5)
 6 Constance Ezugha SO Arizona State 6.43m 6.28m 1.5 20-07.25 
6.28m(1.5) 6.27m(1.4) 5.56m(1.2) 
7 Jacquelyn Gilchrist SR UCF 6.20m 6.25m 1.7 20-06.25 
6.25m(1.7) 6.15m(1.2) 6.03m(0.9) 
11 Amy Harris SR Florida State 6.16m 6.02m 2.1 19-09.00 
5.93m(0.4) 6.02m(2.1) FOUL 
14 Sonnisha Williams JR UCF 6.29m 6.19m 1.5 20-03.75 
6.13m(0.7) 6.17m(0.7) 6.19m(1.5) 
16 Asha Ruth SO Rutgers 6.19m 6.17m 2.0 20-03.00 
6.17m(2.0) FOUL 6.11m(1.1) 
17 Arantxa King SR Stanford 6.55m 6.17m 1.7 20-03.00 
FOUL 6.17m(1.7) 6.00m(1.0) 
-- Lorraine Ugen FR TCU 6.44m FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 American: A 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC 
College Best: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia 
NCAA Meet: M 70.72m 6/8/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia 
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1 
1 Brittany Smith JR Illinois State 66.19m 68.45m 224-07 8 
67.31m 67.54m 68.45m 66.26m 65.43m FOUL
 2 Jenny Ozorai SO USC 66.61m 65.91m 216-03 5 
63.86m 65.20m 63.69m 64.40m 65.91m 65.54m
 3 Ida Storm SO UCLA 65.47m 65.68m 215-06 4 
FOUL 64.11m 65.68m FOUL 63.19m 63.37m
 4 Nikola Lomnicka SR Georgia 64.28m 64.55m 211-09 2 
60.34m FOUL 62.49m FOUL 61.71m 64.55m
 5 Brieanna Kennedy SR LSU 60.40m 60.13m 197-03 
56.97m 57.16m 60.13m 
6 Victoria Flowers JR Connecticut 60.33m 58.99m 193-06 
FOUL FOUL 58.99m 
8 Alexis Thomas SO Ohio State 60.43m 58.27m 191-02 
57.87m 58.27m FOUL 
9 Amanda Murphy SR Montana State 62.20m 58.08m 190-07 
FOUL 57.35m 58.08m 
10 Kearsten Peoples FR Missouri 62.38m 57.64m 189-01 
57.64m FOUL FOUL 
11 Maggie Mullen SR Ohio State 57.91m 57.01m 187-00 
FOUL FOUL 57.01m 
17 Latifah Johnson SR So. Alabama 61.32m 58.71m 192-07 
FOUL 58.71m 56.63m 
-- Jackie Leppelmeier FR Kent State 59.53m FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
Flight 2 
1 Jeneva McCall SR So. Illinois 69.13m 68.67m 225-03 10 
68.47m 67.86m 66.99m 68.67m 68.25m FOUL
 2 Amanda Bingson SR UNLV 71.04m 66.96m 219-08 6 
FOUL FOUL 66.96m FOUL 63.80m FOUL
 3 Alena Krechyk JR Kansas 68.23m 64.58m 211-10 3 
FOUL 64.58m 64.47m 64.24m FOUL 63.97m
 4 Marissa Minderler SR USC 64.04m 63.43m 208-01 1 
FOUL 62.26m FOUL 63.43m 63.37m FOUL
 5 Favian Cowards SR Miss State 62.93m 62.87m 206-03 
61.40m 62.87m 61.03m 59.62m 59.41m FOUL
 6 DeAnna Price FR So. Illinois 62.62m 62.25m 204-03 
58.07m FOUL 62.25m 
7 Taylor Bush JR Arizona 62.93m 61.81m 202-09 
55.38m 60.33m 61.81m 
8 Melissa Kurzdorfer SO Penn State 63.35m 60.84m 199-07 
58.20m 60.84m FOUL 
9 Maureen Laffan SR Virginia 58.03m 59.91m 196-07 
51.69m 59.91m 53.30m 
11 Jade Niemeyer SR USC 63.40m 57.47m 188-06 
56.65m FOUL 57.47m 
12 Beth Rohl JR Michigan State 60.41m 56.33m 184-10 
56.33m FOUL FOUL 
16 Melinda Bendik SR Liberty 61.76m 58.71m 192-07 
FOUL 58.71m 57.89m 
Event 41 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One Circle.
 Random order within each Section.
 Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 
1 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 43.93m 144-01 745
 40.34m 41.62m 43.93m 
2 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 43.06m 141-03 727
 42.76m 43.06m FOUL 
3 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 42.93m 140-10 724
 FOUL 42.93m FOUL 
4 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 42.65m 139-11 719
 42.65m 42.56m 40.95m 
5 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 42.40m 139-01 713
 40.68m 42.16m 42.40m 
6 Petter Olson FR Texas 41.29m 135-05 691
 40.89m 41.29m FOUL 
7 Nick Huber SR Cornell 40.84m 134-00 682
 40.79m FOUL 40.84m 
8 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 40.65m 133-04 678
 40.65m FOUL FOUL 
9 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 38.07m 124-11 625
 38.07m FOUL FOUL 
-- Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota DNS 
-- Richard York JR New Mexico DNS 
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS 
Flight 2 
1 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 41.51m 136-02 695
 38.71m 41.51m FOUL 
2 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 40.74m 133-08 680
 FOUL 40.74m FOUL 
3 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 40.71m 133-07 679
 40.71m 39.58m FOUL 
4 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 38.47m 126-02 634
 35.64m 36.90m 38.47m 
5 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 38.38m 125-11 632
 37.08m 38.38m 36.17m 
6 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 37.42m 122-09 612
 35.46m 36.81m 37.42m 
7 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 37.24m 122-02 609
 34.73m 35.61m 37.24m 
8 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 36.64m 120-02 597
 31.95m FOUL 36.64m 
9 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 36.48m 119-08 593
 36.48m FOUL 33.53m 
10 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 35.75m 117-03 579
 35.18m FOUL 35.75m 
11 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 31.05m 101-10 485
 31.05m FOUL 30.40m 
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS 
Event 41 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then +10cm
 Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
 Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 5.30m 17-04.50 1004
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O 
2 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 5.20m 17-00.75 972
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX 
2 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 5.20m 17-00.75 972
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX 
2 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 5.20m 17-00.75 972
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XXO XXX 
5 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 5.10m 16-08.75 941
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX 
6 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 4.90m 16-00.75 880
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 
6 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 4.90m 16-00.75 880
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXX 
6 Petter Olson FR Texas 4.90m 16-00.75 880
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXO XXX 
9 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 4.80m 15-09.00 849
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX 
9 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 4.80m 15-09.00 849
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXO XXX 
-- Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin NH 
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX 
-- Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota DNS 
3.50 
DNS 
Flight 2 
1 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 4.80m 15-09.00 849
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XO XXX 
1 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 4.80m 15-09.00 849
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX 
3 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 4.60m 15-01.00 790
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XO O XO XXO XXX 
3 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 4.60m 15-01.00 790
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX 
3 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 4.60m 15-01.00 790
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXO XXX 
6 Nick Huber SR Cornell 4.40m 14-05.25 731
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX 
7 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 4.10m 13-05.25 645
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX 
8 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 3.90m 12-09.50 590
 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
PPP PPP O O O XXX 
-- Terry Prentice SR Arkansas NH 
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX 
-- Richard York JR New Mexico DNS 
3.50 
DNS 
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS 
3.50 
DNS 
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS 
3.50 
DNS 
Event 41 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One Runway.
 Random order in each Section.
 Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 
1 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 64.16m 210-06 801
 58.45m 64.16m FOUL 
2 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 55.77m 183-00 674
 49.98m 55.12m 55.77m 
3 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 54.85m 179-11 661
 54.85m 52.64m 49.19m 
4 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 52.48m 172-02 625
 44.81m 52.48m 52.17m 
5 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 51.60m 169-03 612
 51.60m 47.49m 49.42m 
6 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 49.77m 163-03 585
 49.77m 47.94m 46.54m 
7 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 49.37m 162-00 579
 42.33m 49.37m 48.48m 
8 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 48.77m 160-00 570
 48.55m 48.77m 46.44m 
9 Nick Huber SR Cornell 45.25m 148-05 519
 43.03m 45.25m 42.36m 
10 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 43.81m 143-09 498
 43.81m 39.63m 43.54m 
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS 
-- Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota DNS 
Flight 2 
1 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 69.36m 227-07 880
 62.57m 68.54m 69.36m 
2 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 61.37m 201-04 758
 57.65m 61.37m 60.76m 
3 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 60.09m 197-02 739
 57.18m 54.43m 60.09m 
4 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 59.46m 195-01 730
 FOUL 59.46m 57.02m 
5 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 57.12m 187-05 695
 41.30m 57.12m 55.24m 
6 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 56.45m 185-02 685
 51.97m 56.45m 55.36m 
7 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 56.42m 185-01 684
 47.12m 51.77m 56.42m 
8 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 56.12m 184-01 680
 49.86m 56.12m 55.66m 
9 Petter Olson FR Texas 54.75m 179-07 659
 49.32m 54.75m 54.51m 
10 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 52.69m 172-10 628
 52.69m 49.82m 49.80m 
-- Richard York JR New Mexico DNS 
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS 
Event 42 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then +3cm
 Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
 Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 
1 Brianne Theisen SR Oregon 1.84m 6-00.50 1029
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XPP 
1 Barbara Nwaba SR UC Santa Barbara 1.84m 6-00.50 1029
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXO XXO XXX 
3 Precious Nwokey SR Texas Tech 1.75m 5-08.75 916
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX 
3 Dorcas Akinniyi JR Wisconsin 1.75m 5-08.75 916
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX 
5 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 1.72m 5-07.75 879
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO XO XXX 
6 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 1.69m 5-06.50 842
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX 
6 Lindsay Vollmer FR Kansas 1.69m 5-06.50 842
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX 
6 Brittany Harrell SO Florida 1.69m 5-06.50 842
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 
6 Charlene Charles JR Jacksonville 1.69m 5-06.50 842
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX 
10 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 1.66m 5-05.25 806
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX 
10 Lindsay Schwartz SR So. Alabama 1.66m 5-05.25 806
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXX 
-- Jasmine Cotten SR Cincinnati NH 
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX 
Flight 2 
1 Jessica Flax SR Wisconsin 1.69m 5-06.50 842
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX 
2 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX 
3 Lucie Ondraschkova JR Georgia 1.63m 5-04.25 771
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX 
3 Kaylon Eppinger SR Alabama 1.63m 5-04.25 771
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 
3 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 1.63m 5-04.25 771
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
PPP PPP O O O O XXX 
3 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 
3 Keia Pinnick SO Arizona State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX 
3 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 1.63m 5-04.25 771
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
O O O O XXO XO XXX 
9 Olimpia Nowak SR No. Iowa 1.60m 5-03.00 736
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
PPP XO XO XO O XXX 
9 Erica Bougard FR Miss State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX 
11 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
PPP O XO O XXX 
11 Deanna Latham SO Wisconsin 1.57m 5-01.75 701
 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
O O XO XO XXX 
Event 42 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
 Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1 
1 Lucie Ondraschkova JR Georgia 12.13m 39-09.75 670
 11.96m FOUL 12.13m 
2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 11.46m 37-07.25 625
 FOUL 10.94m 11.46m 
3 Brittany Harrell SO Florida 11.45m 37-06.75 625
 11.08m 10.98m 11.45m 
4 Keia Pinnick SO Arizona State 11.37m 37-03.75 619
 10.73m 10.88m 11.37m 
5 Precious Nwokey SR Texas Tech 11.03m 36-02.25 597
 FOUL 10.92m 11.03m 
6 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 10.62m 34-10.25 570
 FOUL 10.44m 10.62m 
6 Lindsay Schwartz SR So. Alabama 10.62m 34-10.25 570
 10.15m 10.62m FOUL 
8 Charlene Charles JR Jacksonville 10.40m 34-01.50 556
 FOUL 10.40m 9.12m 
9 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 10.17m 33-04.50 541
 9.71m FOUL 10.17m 
10 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita State 8.99m 29-06.00 464
 FOUL 8.98m 8.99m 
11 Erica Bougard FR Miss State 8.81m 28-11.00 452
 8.32m 8.81m FOUL 
-- Jasmine Cotten SR Cincinnati DNS 
Flight 2 
1 Dorcas Akinniyi JR Wisconsin 13.82m 45-04.25 782
 13.82m 12.99m FOUL 
2 Jessica Flax SR Wisconsin 13.10m 42-11.75 734
 12.19m 12.20m 13.10m 
3 Deanna Latham SO Wisconsin 12.97m 42-06.75 725
 12.70m 12.97m 12.76m 
4 Brianne Theisen SR Oregon 12.92m 42-04.75 722
 12.92m 12.89m 12.87m 
5 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 12.69m 41-07.75 707
 12.69m FOUL 12.69m 
6 Olimpia Nowak SR No. Iowa 12.20m 40-00.50 674
 11.71m 11.67m 12.20m 
7 Barbara Nwaba SR UC Santa Barbara 12.12m 39-09.25 669
 11.80m FOUL 12.12m 
8 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 12.01m 39-05.00 662
 12.01m 11.04m 11.81m 
9 Kaylon Eppinger SR Alabama 11.96m 39-03.00 658
 11.96m 11.69m 11.89m 
10 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 11.76m 38-07.00 645
 11.60m 11.64m 11.76m 
11 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 11.71m 38-05.00 642
 FOUL FOUL 11.71m 
12 Lindsay Vollmer FR Kansas 11.37m 37-03.75 619
 11.37m FOUL 11.37m 
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) Stanford 22 2) Kansas 14 
2) Oklahoma 14 4) Penn State 11 
5) Southern Illinois 10 5) Texas A&M 10 
5) Georgia 10 5) San Diego St. 10 
5) TCU 10 10) Arizona State 9 
11) Southern Miss. 8 11) Wichita State 8 
11) Illinois State 8 11) South Dakota 8 
15) USC 7 16) California 6 
16) UC Davis 6 16) UCLA 6 
16) Louisiana Tech 6 16) UNLV 6 
21) Washington 5 21) Iowa State 5 
21) Michigan State 5 24) Montana State 4 
24) Tennessee 4 24) Oregon 4 
27) New Mexico 3 27) Missouri 3 
27) Arkansas 3 30) Arizona 2 
30) Miami (Ohio) 2 30) Baylor 2 
33) Rice 1 33) Nebraska 1 
33) Alabama 1 
Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) Texas 19 2) Arkansas 16 
3) Nebraska 14 4) Arizona 13 
5) Kansas State 12 6) LSU 11 
7) Southern Utah 10 7) Boise State 10 
7) Illinois State 10 10) Texas A&M 9 
11) Kansas 8 11) Indiana 8 
11) Florida 8 11) Texas-Arlington 8 
15) Virginia Tech 6 15) Stanford 6 
15) Oklahoma 6 18) Western Kentucky 5 
18) Kentucky 5 18) Florida State 5 
18) Oral Roberts 5 18) Oregon 5 
23) Miss State 4 23) Washington St. 4 
23) McNeese State 4 23) South Florida 4 
23) BYU 4 28) UCLA 3 
28) Wisconsin 3 30) Penn 2.50
 30) Mississippi 2.50 32) William and Mary 1 
32) Eastern Kentucky 1 32) California 1 
32) Alabama 1 
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
 American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike 
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State 
NCAA Meet: M 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, Flo
 Name Year School Seed Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4 
1 Harry Adams JR Auburn 20.34 20.49Q 
2 Keenan Brock SO Auburn 20.65 20.65Q 
3 Dedric Dukes FR Florida 20.47 20.68 
4 Zye Boey SR East Illinois 20.37 20.83 
5 Chris Burrows JR Arizona State 20.54 20.91 
6 Devonte Stewart FR USC 20.66 20.95 
7 Maxwell Dyce JR UCLA 20.77 21.04 
8 James Alaka JR Washington 20.61 21.24 
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9 
1 Ameer Webb JR Texas A&M 20.29 20.59Q 
2 Horatio Williams SR Florida State 20.47 20.69Q 
3 Everett Walker JR Baylor 20.54 20.79 
4 Marcus Rowland JR Auburn 20.63 20.80 
5 Reggie Dixon SR Hampton 20.57 20.87 
6 Keith Ricks SR Virginia Tech 20.45 20.96 
7 Stanley Azie SR Illinois 20.79 21.00 
8 Arthur Delaney FR Oregon 20.68 21.03 
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4 
1 Maurice Mitchell SR Florida State 20.13 20.23Q 
2 Isiah Young JR Mississippi 20.51 20.43Q 
3 Aaron Brown SO USC 20.62 20.44q 
4 Aaron Ernest FR LSU 20.54 20.54q 
5 Kind Butler SR Indiana 20.36 20.57 
6 Akeem Williams JR Grambling 20.68 20.63 
7 Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO Texas A&M 20.53 20.64 
8 Justin Austin JR Iowa 20.83 20.71 
Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike 
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova 
NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova 
Name Year School Seed Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
 1 Ryan Hill JR N.C. State 3:45.62 3:39.84Q 
2 Andrew Bayer JR Indiana 3:45.44 3:39.95Q 
3 Miles Batty SR BYU 3:45.88 3:40.01Q 
4 Chris O'Hare JR Tulsa 3:46.37 3:40.14Q 
5 German Fernandez JR Okla. State 3:46.58 3:40.19Q 
6 Michael Hammond JR Virginia Tech 3:46.31 3:40.27q 
7 Duncan Phillips SR Arkansas 3:46.21 3:40.38q 
8 Zach Dahleen JR So. Illinois 3:46.83 3:41.18 
9 Johnathan Shawel SR Notre Dame 3:46.26 3:47.36 
10 Kyle Merber SR Columbia 3:45.89 3:48.03 
11 Josh Munsch SO Kansas 3:45.11 3:48.34 
12 Erik Berg JR Brown 3:46.95 3:52.72 
Heat 2 Preliminaries
 1 Erik van Ingen SR Binghamton 3:48.37 3:42.57Q 
2 Rob Finnerty JR Wisconsin 3:42.93 3:42.58Q 
3 Lawi Lalang SO Arizona 3:43.12 3:42.61Q 
4 Rich Peters SO Boston U. 3:48.36 3:42.69Q 
5 Sam McEntee SO Villanova 3:48.73 3:42.73Q 
6 Trevor Van Ackeren SR Princeton 3:48.73 3:42.83 
7 Nick Hutton JR Minnesota 3:44.64 3:43.16 
8 Patrick McGregor JR Texas 3:44.26 3:43.26 
9 Brett Johnson JR Virginia 3:48.99 3:44.63 
10 Patrick Casey JR Oklahoma 3:44.34 3:45.59 
11 Eric Harasyn SR Oklahoma 3:43.55 3:45.60 
12 Patrick Todd JR Virginia 3:46.96 3:50.58 
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
 American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln 
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State 
NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39 6/1/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State 
Name Year School Seed Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
 1 Henry Lelei JR Texas A&M 8:48.99 8:39.09Q 
2 Tom Wade SR Lamar 8:54.89 8:40.50Q 
3 Anthony Rotich FR UTEP 8:49.42 8:41.14Q 
4 Cory Leslie SR Ohio State 8:41.95 8:41.45Q 
5 Andrew Poore SR Indiana 8:43.88 8:42.50Q 
6 Fabian Clarkson FR Okla. State 8:51.32 8:45.96 
7 Ben Torotich SO East Kentucky 8:37.03 8:48.17 
8 Tomas Cotter JR Wichita State 8:52.44 8:49.85 
9 Mike Hardy SO Weber State 8:51.66 8:50.23 
10 Jacob Smith JR High Point 8:47.09 8:53.00 
11 Luis Orta JR Kentucky 8:44.25 9:08.78 
12 Matt Cleaver SR Georgia 8:41.86 9:16.30 
Heat 2 Preliminaries
 1 Donn Cabral SR Princeton 8:38.41 8:38.12Q 
2 Craig Forys SR Michigan 8:38.86 8:39.53Q 
3 Carl Stones SR Tulsa 8:51.03 8:39.70Q 
4 Travis Mahoney SR Temple 8:44.00 8:40.28Q 
5 Jim Walmsley SR Air Force 8:51.65 8:41.05Q 
6 Benjamin Johnson SR Stanford 8:51.44 8:41.61q 
7 Adrien Dannemiller SR Indiana 8:42.98 8:42.17q 
8 Aric VanHalen JR Colorado 8:53.94 8:42.55q 
9 De'Sean Turner SR Indiana 8:44.22 8:44.99q 
10 Adam Green SR Ohio State 8:43.86 9:00.46 
11 Joe Wade SR Lamar 8:58.52 9:08.03 
12 Kyle Engnell SR Illinois 8:50.71 9:17.73 
Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
 American: A 12.89 7/16/2010 David Oliver, Nike 
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland 
NCAA Meet: M 13.21 6/2/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee 
Name Year School Seed Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0 
1 Shane Brathwaite JR Texas Tech 13.57 13.52Q 
2 Jarret Eaton SR Syracuse 13.44 13.55Q 
3 Devon Hill SR Miami 13.41 13.58 
4 Greggmar Swift SO Indiana State 13.55 13.60 
5 Trevor Brown SO Colo. State 13.77 13.83 
6 Ethan Holmes JR Iowa 13.80 13.93 
7 Caleb Cross JR Arkansas 13.68 14.13 
8 Keith Nkrumah JR Norfolk State 13.71 14.17 
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2 
1 Wayne Davis II JR Texas A&M 13.31 13.26Q 
2 Keiron Stewart JR Texas 13.51 13.36Q 13.355
 3 Spencer Adams JR Clemson 13.47 13.38q 
4 Eddie Lovett SO Florida 13.65 13.53q 
5 Durell Busby JR UW-Milwaukee 13.67 13.77 
6 Todd McKown SR Wichita State 13.42 13.84 
7 Kemar Clarke SR Bethune-Cookman 13.86 13.87 
8 Josh Thompson FR Pittsburgh 13.87 14.12 
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8 
1 Andrew Riley SR Illinois 13.33 13.30Q 
2 Barrett Nugent SR LSU 13.50 13.36Q 13.358
 3 Johnathan Cabral FR Oregon 13.45 13.64 
4 Lawson Montgomery SR Wichita State 13.63 13.79 13.783
 5 Tre' Lathan JR Oklahoma 13.62 13.79 13.786
 6 Kendall Parks SR Kennesaw State 13.75 13.90 
7 Marcus Maxey JR Clemson 13.74 13.99 
8 Demoye Bogle SO Ohio State 13.81 14.00 
Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
 American: A 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Goodwill Games Team 
College Best: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU 
NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU 
School Seed Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
 1 Florida 3:03.64 3:02.34Q 
1) Dedric Dukes FR 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR 
3) Leonardo Seymore JR 4) Tony McQuay JR 
2 USC 3:04.05 3:03.21Q 
1) Joey Hughes SR 2) Bryshon Nellum SR 
3) Duane Walker SR 4) Reggie Wyatt JR 
3 Ohio State 3:06.08 3:04.99 
1) Thomas Murdaugh SR 2) Korbin Smith JR 
3) Marvel Brooks JR 4) Antonio Blanks FR 
4 Kansas 3:05.74 3:05.25 
1) Kyle Clemons JR 2) Michael Hester FR 
3) Michael Stigler FR 4) Kenneth McCuin FR 
5 Hampton 3:06.76 3:06.28 
1) Chidi Okezie FR 2) Brien Berry FR 
3) Je'von Hutchison SO 4) Edose Ibadin FR 
6 BYU 3:06.21 3:06.81 
1) Jason Hinds SR 2) Shaquille Walker SO 
3) Cade Lindahl SR 4) Chris Carter SR 
7 Sam Houston St. 3:06.51 3:07.10 
1) Trey Jones FR 2) Brian Helaire SO 
3) Jesse Martinez SO 4) Darryl Hayes SR 
8 Texas Tech 3:05.14 3:18.57 
1) Isaiah Gill JR 2) Jordan Burgess FR 
3) Ben McRoy FR 4) Jamele Mason SR 
Heat 2 Preliminaries
 1 Penn State 3:03.57 3:01.52Q 
1) Aaron Nadolsky SO 2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO 
3) Casimir Loxsom JR 4) Brady Gehret SO 
2 LSU 3:03.20 3:01.97Q 
1) Quincy Downing FR 2) Robert Simmons SR 
3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR 4) Riker Hylton SR 
3 Miss State 3:04.61 3:02.16q 
1) Tavaris Tate JR 2) Emanuel Mayers SR 
3) Daundre Barnaby JR 4) James Harris SO 
4 Baylor 3:07.17 3:03.69 
1) Justin Allen SO 2) James Gilreath SR 
3) Drew Seale JR 4) Zwede Hewitt SR 
5 Georgia 3:04.91 3:06.52 
1) Phillip Adams SR 2) Chris Foster FR 
3) Drew Branch FR 4) Torrin Lawrence SR 
6 Minnesota 3:08.11 3:06.95 
1) Jacob Capek SO 2) Harun Abda JR 
3) David Pachuta SR 4) Kevin Bradley JR 
7 Texas Southern 3:08.45 3:08.51 
1) Jeffry Lacroix SO 2) Treven Dickerson SR 
3) Michael Holmes JR 4) Arte' Collins JR 
8 Notre Dame 3:06.20 3:13.35 
1) Brendan Dougherty JR 2) Patrick Feeney SO 
3) Mitch Lorenz SR 4) Christopher Giesting FR 
Heat 3 Preliminaries
 1 Texas A&M 3:04.30 3:02.28Q 
1) Ricky Babineaux JR 2) Joey Roberts SR 
3) Michael Preble SR 4) Deon Lendore FR 
2 George Mason 3:03.82 3:02.94Q 
1) Nick Vaughn SR 2) George Empty JR 
3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR 4) David Verburg JR 
3 Arkansas 3:03.56 3:03.06q 
1) Marek Niit JR 2) Leoman Momoh JR 
3) Ben Skidmore SR 4) Neil Braddy SO 
4 Arizona State 3:05.17 3:04.19 
1) Chris Burrows JR 2) Kelsey Caesar SR 
3) John Kline SR 4) William Henry SO 
5 North Carolina 3:06.49 3:06.91 
1) Sean Sutton FR 2) Javonte Lipsey FR 
3) O'Neal Wanliss FR 4) Clayton Parros JR 
6 Indiana 3:06.48 3:06.98 
1) Nick Stoner FR 2) Chris Vaughn JR 
3) Tyler Sult JR 4) Kind Butler SR 
7 Michigan 3:06.15 3:07.03 
1) Nicholas Neuman SR 2) Aaron Taylor JR 
3) Matthew Campbell SR 4) Philip Washington FR 
8 Houston 3:07.88 3:08.08 
1) Kelvin Furlough SR 2) Doug Kelley SR 
3) Dominique Charles FR 4) Errol Nolan JR 
Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
 American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC 
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU 
NCAA Meet: M 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU 
Name Year School Seed Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2 
1 Paris Daniels JR Kansas 23.09 22.65Q 
2 Kai Selvon SO Auburn 23.01 22.66Q 
3 Dominique Duncan SR Texas A&M 22.95 22.70q 
4 Aurieyall Scott SO UCF 22.90 22.76 22.755
 5 Taylor Evans SR Texas Tech 23.26 23.16 
6 Brittany Jones SR Tennessee 23.20 23.35 
7 Darshay Davis SO Florida 23.44 23.41 
8 Gabrielle Houston SR Charleston South 23.42 23.60 
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9 
1 Kimberlyn Duncan JR LSU 22.22 22.19Q 
2 Christy Udoh SO Texas 23.04 22.72Q 
3 Octavious Freeman FR UCF 23.08 22.74q 
4 Cambrya Jones SR Pittsburgh 22.72 22.76 22.758
 5 Aareon Payne SR USC 23.28 23.15 
6 Tai'Shea Reese SR Houston 23.48 23.61 
7 Cierra White FR Texas Tech 23.54 23.64 
8 Sheila Paul SR UCF 23.25 23.65 
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9 
1 Semoy Hackett SR LSU 22.55 22.58Q 
2 Ashley Collier SO Texas A&M 22.97 23.01Q 
3 Alexis Love JR Murray State 23.09 23.03 
4 Dezerea Bryant FR Clemson 22.97 23.08 
5 Chalonda Goodman JR Texas 23.25 23.38 
6 Shataya Hendricks SR Stanford 23.41 23.71 
7 Chaniqua Corinealdi JR TCU 23.50 24.12 
8 Tiffany Hines SO Arkansas 23.47 24.24 
Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West 
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado 
NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19 6/14/2008 Hannah England, Fla State 
Name Year School Seed Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
 1 Lucy Van Dalen SR Stony Brook 4:17.03 4:11.69Q 
2 Emily Infeld JR Georgetown 4:19.14 4:11.73Q 
3 Greta Feldman JR Princeton 4:15.00 4:12.73Q 
4 Cory McGee SO Florida 4:16.36 4:12.93Q 
5 Amanda Winslow JR Florida State 4:19.47 4:13.08Q 
6 Rebecca Tracy JR Notre Dame 4:16.94 4:13.48q 
7 Jillian Smith SO Michigan 4:15.08 4:13.59 
8 Hannah Brooks SR Florida State 4:18.72 4:14.01 
9 Sophie Curl SO San Francisco 4:21.68 4:18.34 
10 Brittany Sheffey SR Tennessee 4:17.83 4:18.63 
11 Nicole Bowler SR San Francisco 4:22.26 4:26.98 
-- Kristen Gillespie SR Arkansas 4:21.24 DNF 
Heat 2 Preliminaries
 1 Natalja Piliusina SO Okla. State 4:16.61 4:12.55Q 
2 Katie Flood SO Washington 4:17.05 4:12.65Q 
3 Jordan Hasay JR Oregon 4:16.29 4:12.68Q 
4 Becca Friday JR Oregon 4:16.79 4:13.06Q 
5 Morgane Gay JR Virginia 4:20.49 4:13.20Q 
6 Violah Lagat SR Florida State 4:19.49 4:13.30q 
7 Amanda Mergaert JR Utah 4:19.23 4:13.63 
8 Ashley Miller SR Nebraska 4:17.42 4:14.12 
9 Rachel Schneider JR Georgetown 4:19.73 4:16.15 
10 Laura Roxberg JR Missouri 4:18.81 4:23.14 
11 Laura Carlyle SR Oregon State 4:20.32 4:27.93 
12 Marielle Hall SO Texas 4:20.87 4:34.15 
Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
 American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Nike 
College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State 
NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57 6/1/1998 Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles 
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 
1 Natosha Rogers JR Texas A&M 33:47.12 32:41.63 10 
2 Aliphine Tuliamuk JR Wichita State 33:31.54 32:45.43 8 
3 Deborah Maier JR California 33:59.90 32:47.20 6 
4 Meaghan Nelson JR Iowa State 34:06.79 32:47.43 5 
5 Allison Woodward FR Oregon 33:51.70 32:56.94 4 
6 Sarah Waldron SR New Mexico 33:54.56 32:58.84 3 
7 Elvin Kibet SO Arizona 34:09.81 33:02.04 2 
8 Becky Wade JR Rice 34:19.76 33:13.57 1 
9 Caitlin Comfort JR Wisconsin 34:09.99 33:19.54 
10 Catherine White SR Virginia 34:18.82 33:21.55 
11 Andie Cozzarelli JR N.C. State 34:25.66 33:35.25 
12 Jennifer Bergman JR Arizona 34:19.15 33:41.76 
13 Morgan Powers SR Vermont 34:19.38 33:42.03 
14 Juliet Bottorff JR Duke 34:25.78 33:45.80 
15 Sarah Sumpter JR UC Davis 34:24.87 33:49.57 
16 Emma Kertesz SO Toledo 34:36.34 33:54.99 
17 Holly Knight SR Louisville 34:29.77 33:57.36 
18 Rose Tanui SR Texas Tech 34:07.94 34:10.89 
19 Elaina Balouris SO William & Mary 34:29.88 34:41.97 
20 Florence Ngetich SO Florida 34:26.88 34:43.33 
21 Katie Kellner JR Cornell 34:22.98 34:43.67 
22 Sarah Pagano SO Syracuse 34:41.58 34:54.22 
23 Olivia Mickle JR Brown 34:30.12 35:00.04 
24 Jessica Rydberg JR Notre Dame 34:36.86 36:17.94 
Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
 American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike 
College Best: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC 
NCAA Meet: M 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC 
Name Year School Seed Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7 
1 Bridgette Owens SO Clemson 13.01 12.71Q 
2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 13.10 12.78Q 
3 Jackie Coward SR UCF 12.96 12.81q 
4 Kendra Harrison FR Clemson 13.06 13.12 
5 Morgan Snow FR Texas 13.04 13.13 13.121
 6 Kori Carter SO Stanford 13.22 13.18 
7 Breeana Coleman SO Illinois 13.31 13.33 
8 Brittany Hyter SR Arkansas 13.25 13.39 
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1 
1 Christina Manning SR Ohio State 12.78 12.87Q 
2 Jasmin Stowers SO LSU 13.03 13.01Q 
3 Monique Gracia SR Clemson 13.29 13.07 
4 Ivanique Kemp JR Arkansas 13.23 13.13 13.122
 5 Janice Jackson SO UTEP 13.24 13.35 
6 Kim Francis SO Louisiana Tech 13.40 13.41 13.402
 7 Demeeka Jones SR Houston 13.09 13.41 13.406
 -- Shanekia Hall JR LSU 13.11 DQ Rule 5-6-b
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5 
1 Brianna Rollins SO Clemson 13.04 12.73Q 
2 Katie Nelms SO Stanford 13.06 13.00Q 
3 Donique' Flemings JR Texas A&M 12.96 13.05q 
4 Shericka Ward SR Villanova 13.25 13.09 
5 Katie Grimes JR Texas Tech 13.25 13.20 
6 Sharika Nelvis SO Ark. State 12.99 13.23 
7 Cassandra Lloyd SR Wright State 13.17 13.36 
8 Lauren Blackburn SO USC 13.26 13.52 
Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
 American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team 
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas 
NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26 6/12/2004 LSU, LSU 
School Seed Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
 1 Kansas 3:30.80 3:29.07Q 
1) Denesha Morris JR 2) Paris Daniels JR 
3) Taylor Washington JR 4) Diamond Dixon SO 
2 Arizona 3:33.06 3:31.06Q 
1) Shapri Romero SO 2) Echos Blevins SR 
3) Tamara Pridgett SO 4) Georganne Moline JR 
3 Florida 3:34.46 3:31.48q 
1) Ebony Eutsey SO 2) Amani Bryant JR 
3) Lanie Whittaker SO 4) Ugonna Ndu JR 
4 Tennessee 3:33.59 3:31.57 
1) Ellen Wortham SR 2) Kianna Ruff SO 
3) Nijgia Snapp JR 4) Martinique Octave JR 
5 South Carolina 3:33.91 3:31.60 
1) Erika Rucker FR 2) Amber Allen SO 
3) Christal Green FR 4) Nadonnia Rodriques JR 
6 Penn State 3:36.64 3:33.03 
1) Doris Anyanwu JR 2) Dynasty McGee FR 
3) Ijeoma Iheoma SR 4) Kirsten Nieuwendam SO 
7 George Mason 3:36.84 3:36.95 
1) Cierra McGee JR 2) Dominique Graham SO 
3) Jasmine Robinson FR 4) Daianna Barron SO 
8 Notre Dame 3:35.85 3:37.97 
1) Jade Barber FR 2) Michelle Brown SO 
3) Megan Yanik SO 4) Natalie Geiger SR 
Heat 2 Preliminaries
 1 Oregon 3:29.43 3:29.46Q 
1) Devin Gosberry JR 2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO 
3) Laura Roesler SO 4) Phyllis Francis SO 
2 Arkansas 3:31.94 3:29.54Q 
1) Whitney Jones SR 2) Gwendolyn Flowers JR 
3) Chrishuna Williams FR 4) Regina George JR 
3 Western Michigan 3:35.09 3:34.83 
1) Andrea Arnold SO 2) Victoria Chatman SR 
3) Iris Campbell JR 4) Leya Munwam SR 
4 Ohio State 3:33.41 3:36.24 
1) Nyjah Cousar JR 2) Jacqueline Dim SR 
3) Aisha Cavin FR 4) Shaniqua McGinnis SR 
5 Georgetown 3:35.82 3:36.86 
1) Tenille Stoudenmire JR 2) London Finley SR 
3) Chelsea Cox SO 4) Amanda Kimbers JR 
6 UCLA 3:36.90 3:39.74 
1) Ally Courtnall FR 2) Breyonna Hunter SO 
3) Katherine Reid FR 4) Tatum Souza SO 
7 TCU 3:37.12 3:41.89 
1) Briyanni Thomas SO 2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR 
3) Ashley Collins FR 4) Nefertari Hall FR 
-- Illinois 3:30.97 DQ Rule 5-5-2-b
 1) Ashley Kelly SR 2) Ryisha Boyd SR 
3) Latoya Griffith SR 4) Ashley Spencer FR 
Heat 3 Preliminaries
 1 LSU 3:30.05 3:28.01Q 
1) Latoya McDermott JR 2) Rebecca Alexander SR 
3) Cassandra Tate SR 4) Jonique Day SR 
2 Texas A&M 3:31.77 3:29.98Q 
1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO 2) Kanika Beckles JR 
3) Kamaria Brown FR 4) Olivia Ekpon FR 
3 Texas 3:34.55 3:30.96q 
1) Christy Udoh SO 2) Danielle Dowie SO 
3) Angele Cooper SR 4) Kendra Chambers JR 
4 Texas Tech 3:32.68 3:32.17 
1) Candace Jackson JR 2) Erica Alexander SR 
3) Cierra White FR 4) Taylor Evans SR 
5 Baylor 3:36.96 3:32.34 
1) Diamond Richardson SR 2) Alyssa Nichols SO 
3) Brittany Ogunmokun JR 4) Raena Rhone FR 
6 Arizona State 3:35.30 3:38.18 
1) Brianna Tate FR 2) Alycia Herring SO 
3) Brierra Winfrey FR 4) Kayla Sanchez JR 
7 Hampton 3:36.05 3:41.44 
1) Cassandra Jones FR 2) Emmy Fraenk SO 
3) Claudia Calder SR 4) Benita Taylor JR 
8 Clemson 3:33.14 3:44.61 
1) Brittany Pringley JR 2) Brianna Rollins SO 
3) Whitney Fountain FR 4) Marlena Wesh JR 
Event 41 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4 
1 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 14.60 899
 2 Nick Huber SR Cornell 14.80 874
 3 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 15.01 848
 4 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 15.01 848
Section 2 Wind: -0.6
 1 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 15.08 840
 2 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 15.11 836
 3 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 15.24 821
 4 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 15.30 814
Section 3 Wind: 0.9 
1 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 15.08 840
 2 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 15.12 835
 3 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 15.20 825
 4 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 15.53 787
Section 4 Wind: 1.2 
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 14.04 969
 2 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 14.17 953
 3 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 14.33 932
 4 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 14.47 915
Section 5 Wind: 1.0 
1 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 14.51 910
 2 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 14.54 906
 3 Petter Olson FR Texas 14.58 901
 4 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 14.66 891
Section 6 Wind: NWI
 -- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS 
-- Richard York JR New Mexico DNS 
-- Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota DNS 
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS 
Event 41 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 
1 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 4:10.81 875
 2 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 4:18.01 825
 3 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 4:21.01 805
 4 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 4:27.81 759
 5 Nick Huber SR Cornell 4:29.99 745
 6 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 4:30.41 742
 7 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 4:30.70 740
 8 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 4:31.33 736
 9 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 4:33.29 723
 10 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 4:33.66 721
 11 Petter Olson FR Texas 4:36.26 704
 12 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 4:37.04 699
 13 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 4:38.67 689
 14 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 4:40.00 680
 15 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 4:42.67 664
 16 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 4:42.73 663
 17 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 4:42.93 662
 18 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 4:56.87 578
 19 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 4:58.59 568
 20 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 5:10.20 502
 -- Richard York JR New Mexico DNS 
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS 
-- Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota DNS 
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS 
Event 42 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.2
 1 Erica Bougard FR Miss State 13.64 1030
 2 Dorcas Akinniyi JR Wisconsin 13.80 1007
 3 Brittany Harrell SO Florida 14.07 968
 4 Jasmine Cotten SR Cincinnati 14.15 957
Section 2 Wind: -0.3
 1 Lindsay Schwartz SR So. Alabama 14.00 978
 2 Charlene Charles JR Jacksonville 14.07 968
 3 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 14.08 967
 4 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 14.21 949
Section 3 Wind: -1.0
 1 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 14.04 973
 2 Lindsay Vollmer FR Kansas 14.23 946
 3 Lucie Ondraschkova JR Georgia 14.32 934
 4 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita State 14.35 929
Section 4 Wind: -0.3
 1 Jessica Flax SR Wisconsin 13.72 1018
 2 Deanna Latham SO Wisconsin 13.75 1014
 3 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 13.87 997
 4 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 14.07 968
Section 5 Wind: -0.4
 1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 13.15 1102
 2 Brianne Theisen SR Oregon 13.30 1080
 3 Keia Pinnick SO Arizona State 13.48 1053
 4 Precious Nwokey SR Texas Tech 13.50 1050
Section 6 Wind: -0.8
 1 Kaylon Eppinger SR Alabama 13.64 1030
 2 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 13.77 1011
 3 Olimpia Nowak SR No. Iowa 13.78 1010
 4 Barbara Nwaba SR UC Santa Barbara 14.08 967
 
Event 42 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4 
1 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 24.65 919
 2 Brittany Harrell SO Florida 24.81 904
 3 Dorcas Akinniyi JR Wisconsin 25.02 885
 4 Lucie Ondraschkova JR Georgia 25.03 884
 5 Lindsay Vollmer FR Kansas 25.08 879
 6 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita State 25.29 860
 7 Kaylon Eppinger SR Alabama 25.47 844
 8 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 25.48 843
Section 2 Wind: 1.1 
1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 23.73 1007
 2 Precious Nwokey SR Texas Tech 23.96 985
 3 Keia Pinnick SO Arizona State 24.00 981
 4 Erica Bougard FR Miss State 24.08 973
 5 Brianne Theisen SR Oregon 24.09 972
 6 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 24.20 962
 7 Lindsay Schwartz SR So. Alabama 24.43 940
 8 Barbara Nwaba SR UC Santa Barbara 24.52 931
Section 3 Wind: 1.0 
1 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 24.38 945
 2 Charlene Charles JR Jacksonville 24.59 925
 3 Olimpia Nowak SR No. Iowa 24.76 909
 4 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 24.80 905
 5 Deanna Latham SO Wisconsin 24.84 902
 6 Jessica Flax SR Wisconsin 25.09 879
 7 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 25.34 856
 -- Jasmine Cotten SR Cincinnati DNS 
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) Stanford 22 2) Kansas 14 
2) Oklahoma 14 4) Penn State 11 
5) Southern Illinois 10 5) Texas A&M 10 
5) Georgia 10 5) San Diego St. 10 
5) TCU 10 10) Arizona State 9 
11) Southern Miss. 8 11) Wichita State 8 
11) Illinois State 8 11) South Dakota 8 
15) USC 7 16) California 6 
16) UC Davis 6 16) UCLA 6 
16) Louisiana Tech 6 16) UNLV 6 
21) Washington 5 21) Iowa State 5 
21) Michigan State 5 24) Montana State 4 
24) Tennessee 4 24) Oregon 4 
27) New Mexico 3 27) Missouri 3 
27) Arkansas 3 30) Arizona 2 
30) Miami (Ohio) 2 30) Baylor 2 
33) Rice 1 33) Nebraska 1 
33) Alabama 1 
Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) Texas 19 2) Arkansas 16 
3) Nebraska 14 4) Arizona 13 
5) Kansas State 12 6) LSU 11 
7) Southern Utah 10 7) Boise State 10 
7) Illinois State 10 10) Texas A&M 9 
11) Kansas 8 11) Indiana 8 
11) Florida 8 11) Texas-Arlington 8 
15) Virginia Tech 6 15) Stanford 6 
15) Oklahoma 6 18) Western Kentucky 5 
18) Kentucky 5 18) Florida State 5 
18) Oral Roberts 5 18) Oregon 5 
23) Miss State 4 23) Washington St. 4 
23) McNeese State 4 23) South Florida 4 
23) BYU 4 28) UCLA 3 
28) Wisconsin 3 30) Penn 2.50
 30) Mississippi 2.50 32) William and Mary 1 
32) Eastern Kentucky 1 32) California 1 
32) Alabama 1 
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.