Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 10:17 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
             University of North Florida  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      11.25Q  0.9  3 
  2 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      11.29Q  0.6  4 
  3 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      11.35Q -1.5  1 
  4 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi          11.45Q  1.4  6 
  5 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      11.46Q -0.6  2 
  6 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech           11.56Q -1.5  5 
  7 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   11.41Q  0.6  4 
  8 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             11.47Q  1.4  6 
  9 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               11.47Q  0.9  3 
 10 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      11.66Q -1.5  5 
 11 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  11.69Q -1.5  1 
 12 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                 11.77Q -0.6  2 
 13 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         11.45Q  0.6  4 
 14 Keilah Tyson              FR Kentucky                 11.57Q  0.9  3 
 15 Kia Jackson               JR Tennessee                11.69Q  1.4  6 
 16 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  11.71Q -1.5  5 
 17 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                11.72Q -1.5  1 
 18 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  11.77Q -0.6  2 
 19 V'Alonee Robinson         SO Auburn                   11.57q  0.6  4 
 20 Christienne Linton        JR Ohio State               11.61q  0.6  4 
 21 Kimberly Smith            SR Louisiana Tech           11.62q  0.9  3 
 22 Alycia Prior              FR Auburn                   11.64q  0.9  3 
 23 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  11.66q  0.6  4 
 24 Takeia Pinckney           SO LSU                      11.73q -1.5  1 
 25 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                11.75q -1.5  1 
 26 Teyanna Green             SO Morgan State             11.76q -1.5  1 
 27 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              11.78q  0.9  3 
 28 Tylia Gillon              SO Rutgers                  11.82  -1.5  1 
 29 Chesna Sykes              SO Ohio State               11.85  -0.6  2 
 30 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                  11.85   0.6  4 
 31 Courtney Walker           FR Jacksonville             11.87   1.4  6 
 32 Shanay Portis             JR Cincinnati               11.88   0.9  3 
 33 Dominique Booker          SO UCF                      11.89   1.4  6 
 34 Britney Wattley           JR Morgan State             11.89  -1.5  1 
 35 Nakia Linson              SO Florida A&M              11.90   1.4  6 
 36 Tiffany George            SO Southern                 11.91  -1.5  5 
 37 Ashley Cruder             SR Auburn                   11.93  -1.5  5 
 38 Aijah Urssery             SO Notre Dame               11.94  -0.6  2 
 39 Kasey Rodgers             SR Tulane                   11.96   1.4  6 
 40 Ciara Simms               FR Virginia Tech            11.97   1.4  6 
 41 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    11.98   0.9  3 
 42 Kirsten Nieuwendam        SO Penn State               12.00  -1.5  5 
 43 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                  12.01  -1.5  5 
 44 Mercedes Jackson          FR UMBC                     12.06  -0.6  2 
 45 Dariel Jackson            JR South Florida            12.11  -1.5  5 
 46 Ashley Woodford           JR Pittsburgh               12.28  -0.6  2 
 47 Madison Mcnary            SR Ohio State               12.44   0.6  4 
 48 Alexis Malone             JR UL-Lafayette             12.45  -0.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      11.18Q  1.5  1 
  2 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      11.20Q  1.3  3 
  3 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      11.38Q -0.6  2 
  4 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      11.31Q  1.3  3 
  5 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi          11.31Q  1.5  1 
  6 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech           11.43Q -0.6  2 
  7 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               11.35Q  1.5  1 
  8 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             11.37Q  1.3  3 
  9 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   11.44Q -0.6  2 
 10 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      11.41q  1.5  1 
 11 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  11.48q  1.5  1 
 12 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  11.49q  1.3  3 
 13 Kimberly Smith            SR Louisiana Tech           11.53   1.5  1 
 14 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  11.55  -0.6  2 
 15 Keilah Tyson              FR Kentucky                 11.55   1.3  3 
 16 Kia Jackson               JR Tennessee                11.56   1.5  1 
 16 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  11.56   1.3  3 
 18 Alycia Prior              FR Auburn                   11.58   1.5  1 
 19 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         11.59  -0.6  2 
 20 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                11.60   1.3  3 
 21 Christienne Linton        JR Ohio State               11.61   1.3  3 
 22 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                11.62  -0.6  2 
 23 Teyanna Green             SO Morgan State             11.70   1.3  3 
 24 Takeia Pinckney           SO LSU                      11.71  -0.6  2 
 25 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              11.73   1.5  1 
 26 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                 11.74  -0.6  2 
 27 V'Alonee Robinson         SO Auburn                   11.79  -0.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      22.68Q -0.6  5 
  2 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      22.99Q  0.2  1 
  3 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               23.04Q -0.1  4 
  4 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      23.05Q  0.3  2 
  5 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   23.12Q -0.2  6 
  6 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                23.28Q -0.1  3 
  7 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.10Q  0.2  1 
  8 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             23.14Q -0.1  4 
  9 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.18Q -0.2  6 
 10 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  23.49Q -0.1  3 
 11 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         23.57Q  0.3  2 
 12 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              23.83Q -0.6  5 
 13 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      23.42Q -0.1  4 
 14 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            23.53Q -0.1  3 
 15 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                23.60Q  0.3  2 
 16 Aisha Cavin               FR Ohio State               23.73Q  0.2  1 
 17 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State           23.95Q -0.6  5 
 18 Shamira Barrett           SO Jacksonville St          23.96Q -0.2  6 
 19 Erica Peake               JR Coastal Carolina         23.58q -0.1  4 
 20 Kelsey McCorkle           SR South Carolina           23.78q  0.2  1 
 21 Alexandria Jones          SR S.C. State               23.92q  0.2  1 
 22 Dariel Jackson            JR South Florida            23.94q  0.2  1 
 23 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  24.02q  0.3  2 
 24 Kiara Henry               SR Mid. Tenn. St            24.03q -0.1  3 
 25 Britney Wattley           JR Morgan State             24.03q -0.6  5 
 26 Aireonna Bailey           JR Indiana                  24.05q -0.1  3 
 27 Kirsten Nieuwendam        SO Penn State               24.06q  0.3  2 
 28 Yazmin Hicks              JR S.C. State               24.15  -0.6  5 
 29 Teyanna Green             SO Morgan State             24.16  -0.1  4 
 30 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR Virginia Tech            24.16  -0.2  6 
 31 Mercedes Jackson          FR UMBC                     24.17  -0.1  3 
 32 Shanequa Williams         SO Kent State               24.19  -0.1  4 
 33 Tia Rolle                 SR Alabama State            24.21   0.2  1 
 34 Jonnique Lawrence         JR Pittsburgh               24.29  -0.6  5 
 35 Angel Watson              SO UAB                      24.30  -0.2  6 
 36 Chanitta Westbrooks       FR Kent State               24.31   0.3  2 
 37 Camilla Armstead          SO Alabama                  24.33  -0.1  3 
 38 Chesna Sykes              SO Ohio State               24.34  -0.1  4 
 39 Aijah Urssery             SO Notre Dame               24.36   0.2  1 
 40 Ciara Simms               FR Virginia Tech            24.41   0.3  2 
 41 Shanay Portis             JR Cincinnati               24.59  -0.6  5 
 42 Gelela Cooley             SO West Kentucky            24.61  -0.2  6 
 43 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson State            24.79  -0.1  3 
 44 Vashti Bandy              SO South Carolina           24.81  -0.6  5 
 45 Madison Mcnary            SR Ohio State               25.34  -0.2  6 
 -- Charlesha Lightbourne     SR Georgia State              DNF  -0.1  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      22.22Q  0.1  1 
  2 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      22.55Q  0.2  2 
  3 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      22.90Q +0.0  3 
  4 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               22.72Q  0.2  2 
  5 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  22.97Q  0.1  1 
  6 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   23.01Q +0.0  3 
  7 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.08Q  0.2  2 
  8 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             23.09Q +0.0  3 
  9 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                23.20Q  0.1  1 
 10 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      23.25q  0.1  1 
 11 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         23.42q +0.0  3 
 12 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  23.44q  0.2  2 
 13 Aisha Cavin               FR Ohio State               23.46   0.2  2 
 14 Erica Peake               JR Coastal Carolina         23.59   0.1  1 
 15 Kiara Henry               SR Mid. Tenn. St            23.68   0.1  1 
 16 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              23.76   0.1  1 
 17 Britney Wattley           JR Morgan State             23.82   0.1  1 
 18 Dariel Jackson            JR South Florida            23.82   0.2  2 
 19 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            23.84  +0.0  3 
 20 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  23.84  +0.0  3 
 21 Shamira Barrett           SO Jacksonville St          23.89   0.1  1 
 22 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State           23.89  +0.0  3 
 23 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                23.91   0.2  2 
 24 Kelsey McCorkle           SR South Carolina           23.94  +0.0  3 
 25 Aireonna Bailey           JR Indiana                  24.11  +0.0  3 
 26 Alexandria Jones          SR S.C. State               24.17   0.2  2 
 27 Kirsten Nieuwendam        SO Penn State               24.45   0.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet:   50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  52.46Q  4 
  2 Lanie Whittaker           SO Florida                  52.46Q  2 
  3 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                      52.70Q  5 
  4 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State               52.74Q  6 
  5 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore         52.76Q  1 
  6 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            52.86Q  3 
  7 Jonique Day               SR LSU                      52.83Q  5 
  8 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State           52.93Q  1 
  9 CeCe Williams             SR Auburn                   52.95Q  3 
 10 Kristin Bridges           SR Mississippi              53.27Q  6 
 11 Shaniqua McGinnis         SR Ohio State               53.31Q  2 
 12 Cierra McGee              JR George Mason             53.32Q  4 
 13 Christie Verdier          SR Villanova                53.28Q  6 
 14 Shantavia Williams        SR East Michigan            53.33Q  1 
 15 Erika Rucker              FR South Carolina           53.35Q  5 
 16 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 53.56Q  4 
 17 Kiara Porter              FR VCU                      53.63Q  3 
 18 Celina Emerson            SO Connecticut              53.64Q  2 
 19 Ekundayo Sogbesan         SO Morgan State             53.56q  1 
 20 Ebony Eutsey              SO Florida                  53.70q  6 
 21 Dynasty Jones             JR Florida A&M              53.76q  6 
 22 Yvonne Amegashie          JR Virginia Tech            53.83q  3 
 23 Zoey Russell              SR North Carolina           53.84q  5 
 24 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson State            54.01q  2 
 25 Shanequa Williams         SO Kent State               54.05q  3 
 26 Brittany Pringley         JR Clemson                  54.06q  5 
 27 Alexandria Jones          SR S.C. State               54.08q  6 
 28 Victoria Chatman          SR West Michigan            54.10   1 
 29 Ijeoma Iheoma             SR Penn State               54.12   4 
 30 Amanda Kimbers            JR Georgetown               54.18   3 
 31 Latoya McDermott          JR LSU                      54.18   5 
 32 Siedda Herbert            JR LSU                      54.21   1 
 33 Elizabeth Mott            SR North Carolina           54.28   2 
 34 Rachael Clay              SR Miami (Ohio)             54.28   5 
 35 Arielle Fonrose           JR Pittsburgh               54.33   4 
 36 T'Sheila Mungo            FR Charlotte                54.37   2 
 37 Lauren Waterbury          FR Brown                    54.39   6 
 38 Jonnique Lawrence         JR Pittsburgh               54.53   2 
 39 Afia Charles              SO UCF                      54.62   6 
 40 Lakeisha Kelley           JR Florida Int'l            54.73   1 
 41 Elizabeth Ichite          SO Florida State            54.80   3 
 42 Nyjah Cousar              JR Ohio State               54.91   4 
 43 Emmy Fraenk               SO Hampton                  55.18   1 
 44 Alysson Bodenbach         JR Michigan State           55.20   3 
 45 Rachael James             SO South Florida            55.43   5 
 46 Kala Funderburk           FR Memphis                  55.53   4 
 47 Nia Fluker                FR Clemson                  55.83   4 
 -- Gelela Cooley             SO West Kentucky              DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet:   50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  51.59Q  1 
  2 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                      51.89Q  3 
  3 Lanie Whittaker           SO Florida                  52.22Q  2 
  4 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State               52.00Q  3 
  5 Jonique Day               SR LSU                      52.11Q  1 
  6 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore         52.60Q  2 
  7 CeCe Williams             SR Auburn                   52.38Q  3 
  8 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            52.48Q  1 
  9 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State           52.70Q  2 
 10 Erika Rucker              FR South Carolina           52.58q  3 
 11 Kristin Bridges           SR Mississippi              52.65q  3 
 12 Shaniqua McGinnis         SR Ohio State               52.78q  2 
 13 Cierra McGee              JR George Mason             52.80   1 
 14 Celina Emerson            SO Connecticut              53.10   1 
 15 Kiara Porter              FR VCU                      53.28   2 
 16 Ebony Eutsey              SO Florida                  53.34   2 
 17 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 53.57   3 
 18 Ekundayo Sogbesan         SO Morgan State             53.61   1 
 19 Yvonne Amegashie          JR Virginia Tech            53.87   3 
 20 Alexandria Jones          SR S.C. State               53.90   3 
 21 Christie Verdier          SR Villanova                53.94   1 
 22 Dynasty Jones             JR Florida A&M              54.02   3 
 23 Shantavia Williams        SR East Michigan            54.54   2 
 24 Brittany Pringley         JR Clemson                  54.57   2 
 25 Zoey Russell              SR North Carolina           54.64   2 
 26 Shanequa Williams         SO Kent State               55.04   1 
 27 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson State            55.33   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet:   1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee              2:04.32Q  3 
  2 Caroline King             SR Boston College         2:05.75Q  4 
  3 Cynthia Anais             SR MD-Eastern Shore       2:05.81Q  5 
  4 Heather Wilson            SR Connecticut            2:06.19Q  1 
  5 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    2:06.42Q  6 
  6 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia                2:06.95Q  2 
  7 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati             2:05.09Q  3 
  8 Bienna Freeman            JR Jacksonville           2:06.27Q  4 
  9 Tasha Stanley             SR North Carolina         2:06.72Q  1 
 10 Cydney Ross               JR Duke                   2:06.87Q  5 
 11 Shaniel Chambers          SR South Florida          2:07.50Q  2 
 12 Chelsea Cox               SO Georgetown             2:07.73Q  6 
 13 Leeann Michl              JR Indiana State          2:06.28Q  4 
 14 Benita Taylor             JR Hampton                2:06.83Q  3 
 15 Ana Groff                 JR Connecticut            2:07.42Q  1 
 16 Nijgia Snapp              JR Tennessee              2:07.57Q  2 
 17 Joane Pierre              JR Jacksonville           2:07.99Q  6 
 18 Ruth Christopher          JR Indiana                2:08.53Q  5 
 19 Asia Henry                JR Buffalo                2:06.34q  4 
 20 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State             2:07.07q  3 
 21 Kari Shoolbraid           JR Purdue                 2:07.43q  1 
 22 Picoty Leitich            SR East Kentucky          2:07.46q  1 
 23 Nicky Akande              SO Villanova              2:07.55q  4 
 24 Erika Veidis              FR Harvard                2:07.63q  2 
 25 Molly Malone              FR Syracuse               2:07.75q  3 
 26 Abby Farley               FR Duke                   2:08.00q  3 
 27 Victoria Strickland       SR Penn                   2:08.02q  1 
 28 Jordan Gray               JR Indiana                2:08.11   6 
 29 Kacie O'Neil              SO Princeton              2:08.32   6 
 30 Ketsia Dornevil           SO Delaware State         2:08.36   4 
 31 Beverly Elcock            SR East Michigan          2:08.56   5 
 32 Anja Claussnitzer         SR East Tenn. St          2:08.82   2 
 33 Jocelyn Keen              SO West Carolina          2:08.89   6 
 34 Annie Reiner              JR James Madison          2:09.02   2 
 35 Kianna Ruff               SO Tennessee              2:09.29   6 
 36 Melinda Sawnor            JR Kent State             2:10.03   1 
 37 Aisha Hodge               SO West Michigan          2:10.14   2 
 38 Yasmin Smith              JR South Florida          2:10.38   3 
 39 Allison Peare             SO Kentucky               2:10.58   4 
 40 Tiayonna Blackmon         SR N.C. State             2:11.04   6 
 41 Maraya Slatter            SO Charlotte              2:11.20   5 
 42 Samantha Levin            FR LSU                    2:11.56   1 
 43 Chantelle Grey            JR Austin Peay            2:12.64   3 
 44 Rachel Whitley            JR West Michigan          2:13.07   5 
 45 Madeline Rathbun          FR Columbia               2:14.74   4 
 46 Ne'Ausha Logan            SO UCF                    2:15.88   2 
 -- Kenyetta Iyevbele         SO N.C. State                 DNF   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet:   1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee              2:02.64Q  2 
  2 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    2:04.08Q  1 
  3 Tasha Stanley             SR North Carolina         2:05.10Q  3 
  4 Caroline King             SR Boston College         2:04.51Q  1 
  5 Asia Henry                JR Buffalo                2:04.99Q  2 
  6 Heather Wilson            SR Connecticut            2:05.35Q  3 
  7 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati             2:05.05Q  2 
  8 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State             2:05.81Q  1 
  9 Cydney Ross               JR Duke                   2:06.53Q  3 
 10 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia                2:05.78q  2 
 11 Chelsea Cox               SO Georgetown             2:06.12q  2 
 12 Benita Taylor             JR Hampton                2:06.70q  1 
 13 Bienna Freeman            JR Jacksonville           2:06.76   1 
 14 Joane Pierre              JR Jacksonville           2:07.35   1 
 15 Leeann Michl              JR Indiana State          2:08.35   2 
 16 Victoria Strickland       SR Penn                   2:08.60   3 
 17 Molly Malone              FR Syracuse               2:08.65   2 
 18 Erika Veidis              FR Harvard                2:08.79   2 
 19 Shaniel Chambers          SR South Florida          2:08.88   1 
 20 Ana Groff                 JR Connecticut            2:09.03   3 
 21 Abby Farley               FR Duke                   2:10.23   1 
 22 Kari Shoolbraid           JR Purdue                 2:10.44   3 
 23 Picoty Leitich            SR East Kentucky          2:12.03   3 
 24 Ruth Christopher          JR Indiana                2:12.08   2 
 25 Nicky Akande              SO Villanova              2:12.80   1 
 26 Cynthia Anais             SR MD-Eastern Shore       2:13.50   3 
 27 Nijgia Snapp              JR Tennessee              2:13.64   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:   4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Lipari              SO Villanova              4:21.37Q 
  2 Rebecca Addison           JR Michigan               4:21.83Q 
  3 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton              4:23.76Q 
  4 Violah Lagat              SR Florida State          4:27.98Q 
  5 Rachel Schneider          JR Georgetown             4:21.54Q 
  6 Jillian Smith             SO Michigan               4:21.87Q 
  7 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook            4:23.97Q 
  8 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown             4:28.72Q 
  9 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State          4:21.63Q 
 10 Rebecca Tracy             JR Notre Dame             4:22.49Q 
 11 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee              4:24.23Q 
 12 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          4:29.00Q 
 13 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:21.89Q 
 14 Ashley Verplank           SR North Carolina         4:23.62Q 
 15 Cory McGee                SO Florida                4:24.31Q 
 16 Heidi Gregson             SR Iona                   4:30.15Q 
 17 Monica Adler              SO Boston U.              4:22.37Q 
 18 Kristen Findley           JR Vanderbilt             4:23.86Q 
 19 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State             4:24.59Q 
 20 Alexa Aragon              SO Notre Dame             4:30.65Q 
 21 Katrina Coogan            FR Georgetown             4:23.19q 
 22 Kelsey Duerksen           JR Indiana                4:23.53q 
 23 Lauren Borduin            SR Georgetown             4:24.75q 
 24 Kirsty Legg               JR Butler                 4:24.94q 
 25 Christina Supino          SR Dartmouth              4:25.20  
 26 Linden Hall               FR Florida State          4:25.45  
 27 Agata Strausa             SO Florida                4:25.59  
 28 Allison Letourneau        SR New Hampshire          4:25.87  
 29 Kelley Miller             SR Miami (Ohio)           4:26.81  
 30 Nihal Kayali              JR Yale                   4:27.50  
 31 Arianne Raby              SO Indiana                4:27.78  
 32 Molly Higgins             JR Princeton              4:28.25  
 33 Jess Palacio              SR Navy                   4:28.47  
 34 Jennifer Klugh            SR Liberty                4:30.13  
 35 Ariann Neutts             JR Villanova              4:30.31  
 36 Aubree Worden             FR Florida State          4:31.40  
 37 Mandy Perkins             JR Florida                4:32.65  
 38 Alexis Mikaelian          JR Princeton              4:32.70  
 39 Kelly Curran              SO Notre Dame             4:33.11  
 40 Olivia Burne              SO Stony Brook            4:33.25  
 41 Shelby Hayes              SO Florida                4:33.82  
 42 Erin Gillingham           JR Columbia               4:34.00  
 43 Carly Hamilton            FR Georgia                4:34.06  
 44 Carolyn Baskir            FR Duke                   4:35.55  
 45 Jessica Parry             SO Florida State          4:37.80  
 46 Hannah Neczypor           FR Georgetown             4:39.15  
 47 Katie Harman              JR James Madison          4:41.04  
 48 Arianna Vailas            SO Dartmouth              4:43.86  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:   4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton              4:15.00Q 
  2 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          4:18.72Q 
  3 Jillian Smith             SO Michigan               4:15.08Q 
  4 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown             4:19.14Q 
  5 Cory McGee                SO Florida                4:16.36Q 
  6 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State          4:19.47Q 
  7 Rebecca Tracy             JR Notre Dame             4:16.94Q 
  8 Violah Lagat              SR Florida State          4:19.49Q 
  9 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook            4:17.03Q 
 10 Rachel Schneider          JR Georgetown             4:19.73Q 
 11 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee              4:17.83q 
 12 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:20.49q 
 13 Kristen Findley           JR Vanderbilt             4:20.65  
 14 Monica Adler              SO Boston U.              4:20.98  
 15 Kelsey Duerksen           JR Indiana                4:21.43  
 16 Rebecca Addison           JR Michigan               4:23.17  
 17 Katrina Coogan            FR Georgetown             4:23.76  
 18 Kirsty Legg               JR Butler                 4:26.23  
 19 Alexa Aragon              SO Notre Dame             4:26.34  
 20 Emily Lipari              SO Villanova              4:27.35  
 21 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State             4:28.95  
 22 Heidi Gregson             SR Iona                   4:29.46  
 23 Lauren Borduin            SR Georgetown             4:29.55  
 24 Ashley Verplank           SR North Carolina         4:31.02  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
College Best: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet:   15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Sisson              SO Providence            15:53.62Q 
  2 Abbey D'Agostino          SO Dartmouth             16:15.35Q 
  3 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State         16:06.28Q 
  4 Corey Conner              JR Maine                 16:22.77Q 
  5 Sheila Reid               SR Villanova             16:13.47Q 
  6 Madeline Chambers         SO Georgetown            16:23.12Q 
  7 Chelsea Ley               FR Virginia              16:15.11Q 
  8 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro  JR Providence            16:23.81Q 
  9 Lauren Penney             JR Syracuse              16:24.96Q 
 10 Bogdana Mimic             JR Villanova             16:28.14Q 
 11 Jessica O'Connell         SR West Virginia         16:26.18q 
 12 Kathleen Stevens          FR Virginia              16:26.91q 
 13 Laura Carleton            JR LSU                   16:38.29  
 14 Sara Kroll                FR Michigan State        16:38.47  
 15 Rosa Moriello             SO Boston U.             16:38.59  
 16 Heidi Caldwell            SO Brown                 16:38.76  
 17 Chelsea Burns             SR Colgate               16:39.83  
 18 Madeline Morgan           JR Duke                  16:40.11  
 19 Samantha Hamilton         JR Youngstown St         16:42.40  
 20 Allison Lasnicki          FR Connecticut           16:43.37  
 21 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson               16:43.70  
 22 Melissa Chapman           SO Yale                  16:43.86  
 23 Jemeli Sang               SR USC Upstate           16:44.92  
 24 Andie Cozzarelli          JR N.C. State            16:45.66  
 25 Joanna Stevens            FR Georgetown            16:47.58  
 26 Kirsten Kasper            SO Georgetown            16:48.07  
 27 Sarah Rapp                FR Virginia Tech         16:51.74  
 28 Annamarie Maag            FR Georgetown            16:53.09  
 29 Lindsay Crevoiserat       FR Connecticut           16:54.01  
 30 Hope Krause               SR Boston College        16:54.46  
 31 Chelsea Sumney            SO UNC-Greensboro        16:57.30  
 32 Chelsea Blanchard         SR Indiana               16:59.52  
 33 Brittany Copeland         JR East Carolina         16:59.72  
 34 Sarah Hudak               JR UAB                   17:02.97  
 35 Lianne Farber             SO North Carolina        17:03.48  
 36 Clare Buck                JR Columbia              17:04.34  
 37 Natalie Anthony           FR Clemson               17:04.46  
 38 Emily Jones               JR Georgetown            17:04.94  
 39 Kristen Smith             JR Vanderbilt            17:05.69  
 40 Dani Walker               SO Lipscomb              17:10.99  
 41 Brenna Symoniak           SO Syracuse              17:21.05  
 42 Shaina Sumney             JR UNC-Greensboro        17:31.94  
 43 Brooklyne Ridder          JR Penn State            17:51.62  
 44 Ashley Vincent            SO Xavier (Ohio)         18:10.64  
 -- Carlie Green              SR Michigan State             DNF  
 -- Kristie Krueger           JR Georgia                    DNF  
 -- Ashley Schnell            SR UNC-Greensboro             DNF  
 -- Allie Prendergast         SR South Florida              DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet:   32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Catherine White           SR Virginia              34:18.82Q 
  2 Morgan Powers             SR Vermont               34:19.38Q 
  3 Katie Kellner             JR Cornell               34:22.98Q 
  4 Andie Cozzarelli          JR N.C. State            34:25.66Q 
  5 Juliet Bottorff           JR Duke                  34:25.78Q 
  6 Florence Ngetich          SO Florida               34:26.88Q 
  7 Holly Knight              SR Louisville            34:29.77Q 
  8 Elaina Balouris           SO William & Mary        34:29.88Q 
  9 Olivia Mickle             JR Brown                 34:30.12Q 
 10 Emma Kertesz              SO Toledo                34:36.34Q 
 11 Jessica Rydberg           JR Notre Dame            34:36.86Q 
 12 Sarah Pagano              SO Syracuse              34:41.58Q 
 13 Devin McMahon             SO Cornell               34:42.97  
 14 Kara Millhouse            SR Penn State            34:52.13  
 15 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson               34:56.64  
 16 Jennifer Dunn             JR Florida State         35:04.21  
 17 Gabriella Gonzales        FR Notre Dame            35:07.02  
 18 Joanna Thompson           FR N.C. State            35:08.54  
 19 Ari Fisher                SR Toledo                35:11.13  
 20 Mary Grace Pellegrini     JR Michigan              35:28.27  
 21 Jemeli Sang               SR USC Upstate           35:32.16  
 22 Hollie Rowland            JR Iona                  35:39.65  
 23 Marion Joly-Testault      JR Iona                  35:46.38  
 24 Elizabeth Marvin          JR Yale                  35:48.61  
 25 Keely Maguire             JR New Hampshire         35:51.11  
 26 Rachel Velarde            SR Notre Dame            35:57.59  
 27 Jennifer Nelson           SR Monmouth              36:09.77  
 28 Meg Ecker                 SR Duquesne              36:11.80  
 29 Megan Vogelsong           JR Toledo                36:13.43  
 30 Megan Venables            FR Villanova             36:15.73  
 31 Lindsey Raymond           SR Yale                  36:43.86  
 32 Rebekah Smeltzer          SR Michigan State        36:46.30  
 33 Lisa Junta                FR Army                  36:50.56  
 34 Amanda Goetschius         SR Charlotte             36:59.87  
 35 Patricia Barry            JR Stony Brook           37:04.02  
 36 Katherine Pierce          SR Lehigh                37:08.14  
 37 Samantha Draney           SR West Michigan         37:18.78  
 38 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               37:20.04  
 39 Emily Pifer               SO Ohio U.               37:21.61  
 40 Jessie Petersen           FR Syracuse              37:23.37  
 41 Stephanie Caruso          SR West Virginia         37:37.23  
 42 Meghan Lutz               JR La Salle              37:50.61  
 43 Holly Anderson            SR Cen Michigan          38:10.71  
 -- Callie Cooper             JR Florida                    DNF  
 -- Meghan McGlinchey         SO La Salle                   DNF  
 -- Megan Deakins             JR Duke                       DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                      12.97Q  3.3  6 
  2 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State               12.98Q  3.1  3 
  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                  13.00Q  1.9  5 
  4 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                      13.01Q  2.9  4 
  5 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  13.02Q  3.2  1 
  6 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                  13.02Q  3.6  2 
  7 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  13.10Q  3.2  1 
  8 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            13.13Q  3.3  6 
  9 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  13.14Q  2.9  4 
 10 Cassandra Lloyd           SR Wright State             13.22Q  3.6  2 
 11 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova                13.23Q  1.9  5 
 12 Karessa Farley            SR UCF                      13.27Q  3.1  3 
 13 Kim Francis               SO Louisiana Tech           13.21Q  3.3  6 
 14 Racquel Farquharson       JR Miss State               13.29Q  2.9  4 
 15 Krystal Bodie             SR Auburn                   13.32Q  3.6  2 
 16 Christienne Linton        JR Ohio State               13.35Q  3.2  1 
 17 Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                      13.36Q  3.1  3 
 18 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.49Q  1.9  5 
 19 Mariah Georgetown         SO McNeese State            13.34q  2.9  4 
 20 Leslie Aririguzo          SR Michigan State           13.37q  3.1  3 
 21 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                  13.39q  2.9  4 
 22 Layne Baggett             JR Miami (Ohio)             13.43q  3.2  1 
 23 Chene Townsend            JR West Virginia            13.47q  3.2  1 
 24 Latoya James              SO Delaware                 13.50q  3.3  6 
 25 Alexandria Johnson        FR Ohio State               13.51q  3.3  6 
 26 Rosina Amenebede          SR Mid. Tenn. St            13.52q  3.2  1 
 27 Tamara Moore              SO Georgia State            13.52q  3.2  1 
 28 Jade Barber               FR Notre Dame               13.53   3.6  2 
 29 Melanie Akwule            SR Georgia Tech             13.55   3.3  6 
 30 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                  13.56   1.9  5 
 31 Taryn Hartfield           FR Mississippi              13.58   3.2  1 
 32 Shanique Walker           FR Jacksonville             13.64   1.9  5 
 33 Dotrine Jacobs            SO N.C. A&T                 13.65   3.6  2 
 34 Leah Nugent               FR Virginia Tech            13.65   3.1  3 
 35 Samantha Scarlett         FR Auburn                   13.67   3.1  3 
 36 Madalayne Smith           SO Connecticut              13.68   3.1  3 
 37 Brooklyn Ventura          JR Buffalo                  13.70   3.3  6 
 38 Kacey Elphage             JR UL-Lafayette             13.72   1.9  5 
 39 Chalese Davis             FR South Carolina           13.73   3.6  2 
 40 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                    13.75   3.6  2 
 41 DanHeisha Harding         JR Cincinnati               13.79   2.9  4 
 42 Amber Smith               SO Michigan                 13.89   1.9  5 
 43 Kayla Parker              SO Kentucky                 13.90   3.6  2 
 44 Kalyn Sheehan             SR Rhode Island             13.93   3.1  3 
 45 Mulern Jean               FR Charleston South         13.96   1.9  5 
 -- Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                  DNF   3.3  6 
 -- Jasmine Wanamaker         SO N.C. Central                DQ   2.9  4  Rule 5.6.d
 -- Sa'De Lewis               SO Syracuse                    DQ   2.9  4  Rule: 5.6.a
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State               12.78Q  0.6  1 
  2 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                      12.96Q  1.3  2 
  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                  13.01Q  0.5  3 
  4 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                      13.03Q  0.5  3 
  5 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                  13.04Q  1.3  2 
  6 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  13.06Q  0.6  1 
  7 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            13.10Q  0.6  1 
  8 Cassandra Lloyd           SR Wright State             13.17Q  0.5  3 
  9 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  13.29Q  1.3  2 
 10 Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                      13.11q  0.6  1 
 11 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova                13.25q  0.6  1 
 12 Kim Francis               SO Louisiana Tech           13.40q  1.3  2  [13.391]
 13 Karessa Farley            SR UCF                      13.40   1.3  2  [13.395]
 14 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  13.42   0.5  3 
 15 Krystal Bodie             SR Auburn                   13.45   0.5  3 
 16 Chene Townsend            JR West Virginia            13.45   0.6  1 
 17 Racquel Farquharson       JR Miss State               13.48   0.6  1 
 18 Mariah Georgetown         SO McNeese State            13.50   1.3  2 
 19 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                  13.51   0.5  3 
 20 Layne Baggett             JR Miami (Ohio)             13.56   0.5  3 
 21 Leslie Aririguzo          SR Michigan State           13.57   0.6  1 
 22 Rosina Amenebede          SR Mid. Tenn. St            13.60   0.6  1 
 23 Alexandria Johnson        FR Ohio State               13.61   1.3  2 
 24 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.63   1.3  2 
 25 Tamara Moore              SO Georgia State            13.68   0.5  3 
 26 Christienne Linton        JR Ohio State               13.77   0.5  3 
 27 Latoya James              SO Delaware                 13.91   1.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet:   53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                55.66Q  3 
  2 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  57.51Q  1 
  3 Kaila Barber              FR Notre Dame               57.70Q  5 
  4 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                      57.70Q  2 
  5 London Finley             SR Georgetown               57.88Q  4 
  6 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                  58.73Q  6 
  7 Stacia Weatherford        JR Indiana State            58.11Q  5 
  8 Nyjah Cousar              JR Ohio State               58.18Q  1 
  9 Asia Rawls                JR East Michigan            58.51Q  3 
 10 Jaelynn Pryor             SO Michigan State           59.23Q  6 
 11 Amani Bryant              JR Florida                  59.26Q  2 
 12 Dotrine Jacobs            SO N.C. A&T                 59.30Q  4 
 13 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                    58.26Q  5 
 14 Megan Yanik               SO Notre Dame               58.51Q  3 
 15 LeAnna Morrison           FR Charlotte                59.36Q  4 
 16 Doris Anyanwu             JR Penn State               59.38Q  1 
 17 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     JR Mississippi              59.45Q  6 
 18 Jenea McCammon            JR N.C. A&T                 59.96Q  2 
 19 Iris Campbell             JR West Michigan            58.31q  5 
 20 Shani Chandler            SO Alabama                  58.74q  5 
 21 Molly Glantz              SR Cornell                  59.43q  1 
 22 Anna Holmes               JR Buffalo                  59.51q  3 
 23 Sonni Austin              JR Clemson                  59.56q  3 
 24 Nicole Cherok             JR Duquesne                 59.57q  1 
 25 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                  59.94q  3 
 26 Latonya Payne             JR Jacksonville           1:00.00q  6 
 27 Consuela Lindsy           SO Northwestern St        1:00.03q  2  [1:00.021]
 28 Amber Allen               SO South Carolina         1:00.03   4  [1:00.028]
 29 Rachel Harley             JR UAB                    1:00.04   2 
 30 Ashley Usery              SR Florida                1:00.16   5 
 31 Leah Nugent               FR Virginia Tech          1:00.17   3 
 32 Maya Williamson           FR Memphis                1:00.22   6 
 33 Rachel Watkins            JR Monmouth               1:00.25   4 
 34 Danielle Aromashodu       SO Florida Atlantic       1:00.54   2 
 34 Aisha-Maree Frazier       SR UCF                    1:00.54   1 
 36 Takeisha Jenkins          SR Alcorn State           1:00.69   6 
 37 Amber Smith               SO Michigan               1:00.82   4 
 38 Bridget Doughty           FR Cen Michigan           1:00.92   2 
 39 Natasha Sturkie           SR Jacksonville St        1:00.93   5 
 40 Kyra Caldwell             SR Columbia               1:00.99   5 
 41 Paige Madison             SR Penn                   1:01.15   3 
 42 Tracey Fan Fan            SR Delaware State         1:01.20   6 
 43 Latasha Sturkie           SR Jacksonville St        1:01.23   4 
 44 Jade Wilson               JR Temple                 1:01.35   1 
 45 Zandria DeBowles          SR Tulane                 1:01.83   1 
 46 Manika Gamble             SR High Point             1:01.98   6 
 47 Sararesa Hudson           SO N.C. Central           1:02.02   2 
 48 Shona Potrzuski           SO St. Peter's            1:02.40   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet:   53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                55.70Q  3 
  2 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                      56.40Q  1 
  3 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  56.72Q  2 
  4 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                    56.85Q  3 
  5 London Finley             SR Georgetown               57.16Q  2 
  6 Kaila Barber              FR Notre Dame               57.90Q  1 
  7 Jaelynn Pryor             SO Michigan State           58.03Q  1 
  8 Stacia Weatherford        JR Indiana State            58.04Q  3 
  9 Nyjah Cousar              JR Ohio State               58.19Q  2 
 10 Iris Campbell             JR West Michigan            58.09q  3 
 11 Megan Yanik               SO Notre Dame               58.24q  2 
 12 Asia Rawls                JR East Michigan            58.50q  1 
 13 Molly Glantz              SR Cornell                  58.90   1 
 14 Amani Bryant              JR Florida                  58.94   2 
 15 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                  59.09   3 
 16 Dotrine Jacobs            SO N.C. A&T                 59.16   3 
 17 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                  59.27   3 
 18 Doris Anyanwu             JR Penn State               59.38   1 
 19 LeAnna Morrison           FR Charlotte                59.76   1 
 20 Latonya Payne             JR Jacksonville           1:00.13   2 
 21 Shani Chandler            SO Alabama                1:00.27   2 
 22 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     JR Mississippi            1:00.63   2 
 23 Nicole Cherok             JR Duquesne               1:00.67   3 
 24 Consuela Lindsy           SO Northwestern St        1:01.01   1 
 25 Sonni Austin              JR Clemson                1:01.02   2 
 26 Jenea McCammon            JR N.C. A&T               1:01.04   3 
 27 Anna Holmes               JR Buffalo                1:01.15   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:   9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Astrid Leutert            SR Florida State          9:53.15Q 
  2 Alexi Pappas              SR Dartmouth              9:55.89Q 
  3 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida               10:00.68Q 
  4 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson                9:57.58Q 
  5 Samantha Dow              JR Virginia Tech         10:03.37Q 
  6 Colleen Quigley           FR Florida State         10:03.86Q 
  7 Leah O'Connor             FR Michigan State        10:03.40Q 
  8 Kirsten Weberg            JR Vermont               10:03.72Q 
  9 Shelby Greany             SO Providence            10:05.95Q 
 10 Nicol Traynor             SR Richmond              10:05.60q 
 11 Genna Hartung             JR Cornell               10:10.55q 
 12 Katie Hursey              SR Syracuse              10:12.60q 
 13 Beatrice Biwott           SR South Carolina        10:13.81  
 14 Breanne Ehrman            SR Indiana               10:15.49  
 15 Samantha Norman           SO N.C. State            10:15.87  
 16 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Boston College        10:16.44  
 17 Alexandra Leptich         SO Michigan              10:16.89  
 18 Regina Neumeyer           FR Iona                  10:17.75  
 19 Samantha Ginther          SO Indiana               10:18.14  
 20 Stephanie Bonk            SR Purdue                10:20.08  
 21 Lindsey Graybill          JR Penn State            10:20.33  
 22 Rachel Sorna              SO Cornell               10:22.00  
 23 Nicole Rozario            SR South Florida         10:22.23  
 24 Leslie Boozer             JR Georgia               10:23.35  
 25 Jillian King              JR Boston College        10:24.80  
 26 Rebekah MacKay            SR Syracuse              10:25.81  
 27 Katie Breathitt           JR Mississippi           10:26.39  
 28 Heather Stephens          SR Syracuse              10:26.95  
 29 Nicole Hilton             FR Ohio State            10:27.94  
 30 Kristina Vaughn           SR UAB                   10:28.69  
 31 Victoria Voronko          FR East Michigan         10:30.41  
 32 Natalie Bower             JR Penn State            10:32.92  
 33 Tiffany Evans             SR Michigan State        10:33.71  
 34 Michelle Finn             SR West Kentucky         10:35.00  
 35 Jordan Hamric             JR West Virginia         10:35.10  
 36 Stephanie Strasser        SO Florida               10:35.20  
 37 Victoria Brink            JR Ohio State            10:36.96  
 38 McKinzie Schulz           SO Notre Dame            10:39.54  
 39 Natalie Busby             SR Syracuse              10:39.82  
 40 Erin Cawley               SO Syracuse              10:41.42  
 41 Erin Mercer               SO N.C. State            10:43.42  
 42 Kira Garry                FR Yale                  10:44.22  
 43 Morgan Mueller            SO Boston College        10:45.63  
 44 Ashley Cromartie          SR Maryland              10:50.20  
 45 Kendra Lobley             FR Lipscomb              10:59.57  
 46 Emily Giannotti           SO Penn State            11:02.24  
 -- Meghan Cunningham         SR Connecticut                DNF  
 -- Mallory Anderson          JR Columbia                   DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet:   42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU                                                   43.26Q  2 
     1) Takeia Pinckney SO              2) Semoy Hackett SR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander SR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
  2 Ohio State                                            43.98Q  1 
     1) Christienne Linton JR           2) Christina Manning SR           
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Chesna Sykes SO                
  3 Clemson                                               44.12Q  3 
     1) Whitney Fountain FR             2) Marlena Wesh JR                
     3) Dezerea Bryant FR               4) Jasmine Edgerson JR            
  4 Louisiana Tech                                        44.11Q  2 
     1) Kimberly Smith SR               2) Chelsea Hayes SR               
     3) Stacia Hanneman SR              4) Victoria Wade FR               
  5 Auburn                                                44.18Q  3 
     1) V'Alonee Robinson SO            2) CeCe Williams SR               
     3) Kai Selvon SO                   4) Alycia Prior FR                
  6 Mid. Tenn. State                                      44.89Q  1 
     1) Rosina Amenebede SR             2) Christal Wilson FR             
     3) Nyeisha Wright SR               4) Kiara Henry SR                 
  7 Tennessee                                             44.29Q  2 
     1) Ashley Harris SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Martinique Octave JR            4) Kia Jackson JR                 
  8 Pittsburgh                                            44.81Q  3 
     1) Ashley Woodford JR              2) Jordan Hoyt SO                 
     3) Arielle Fonrose JR              4) Jonnique Lawrence JR           
  9 Florida Int'l                                         45.05Q  1 
     1) Marissa McElveen JR             2) Lakeisha Kelley JR             
     3) Carla Mills SR                  4) T'Keyah Dumoy JR               
 10 Morgan State                                          44.92q  3 
     1) Britney Wattley JR              2) Teyanna Green SO               
     3) Charisma Green SO               4) Ekundayo Sogbesan SO           
 11 Charlotte                                             45.00q  2 
     1) LaTrese Barker SO               2) Joann Blakney SO               
     3) Briauna Jones SO                4) Sirrell Butler SR              
 12 South Carolina                                        45.06q  2 
     1) Asia Delaney JR                 2) Kelsey McCorkle SR             
     3) Vashti Bandy SO                 4) Amber Allen SO                 
 13 Rutgers                                               45.13   2 
     1) Gabrielle Farquharson FR        2) Asha Ruth SO                   
     3) Corryn Hurrington SO            4) Tylia Gillon SO                
 14 Mississippi                                           45.14   3 
     1) Shari Russell FR                2) Jasmine Williams JR            
     3) Monica Williams FR              4) Kristin Bridges SR             
 15 VCU                                                   45.26   3 
     1) Alexis Stroman FR               2) Kiara Porter FR                
     3) Jazlynn Finney SR               4) Dionna Hayes JR                
 16 Alabama State                                         45.28   2 
     1) Jasmine Pope JR                 2) Tia Rolle SR                   
     3) Asha Tavernier SR               4) Latrice Lee SO                 
 17 Virginia Tech                                         45.32   1 
     1) Jameice DeCoster JR             2) Ciara Simms FR                 
     3) Aunye Boone SR                  4) Ogechi Nwaneri SR              
 18 Jacksonville                                          45.41   3 
     1) Latonya Payne JR                2) Courtney Walker FR             
     3) Shanique Walker FR              4) Shadaey Campbell FR            
 19 Kentucky                                              45.59   1 
     1) Tamyah Pipkin FR                2) Julie Nunn FR                  
     3) Shiara Robinson SO              4) Kayla Parker SO                
 20 Kennesaw State                                        46.17   3 
     1) LaTia Daniels FR                2) Kentrell White FR              
     3) Cynthia Davis JR                4) Victoria Jackson SR            
 21 N. Carolina A&T                                       46.34   2 
     1) Shakia Forbes SR                2) Ruth Hunt SR                   
     3) Jenea McCammon JR               4) Krystin Lawson SR              
 22 Notre Dame                                            53.71   1 
     1) Kaila Barber FR                 2) Jade Barber FR                 
     3) Michelle Brown SO               4) Aijah Urssery SO               
 -- UCF                                                      DQ   1  Zone 2
     1) Dominique Booker SO             2) Octavious Freeman FR           
     3) Aurieyall Scott SO              4) Sheila Paul SR                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet:   3:25.26  6/12/2004   LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:30.05Q  1 
     1) Latoya McDermott JR             2) Rebecca Alexander SR           
     3) Cassandra Tate SR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  2 Clemson                                             3:33.14Q  3 
     1) Brittany Pringley JR            2) Dezerea Bryant FR              
     3) Whitney Fountain FR             4) Marlena Wesh JR                
  3 Ohio State                                          3:33.41Q  2 
     1) Nyjah Cousar JR                 2) Jacqueline Dim SR              
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Shaniqua McGinnis SR           
  4 Tennessee                                           3:33.59Q  1 
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Kianna Ruff SO                 
     3) Nijgia Snapp JR                 4) Martinique Octave JR           
  5 Florida                                             3:34.46Q  3 
     1) Ebony Eutsey SO                 2) Amani Bryant JR                
     3) Lanie Whittaker SO              4) Ugonna Ndu JR                  
  6 Georgetown                                          3:35.82Q  2 
     1) Tenille Stoudenmire JR          2) London Finley SR               
     3) Chelsea Cox SO                  4) Amanda Kimbers JR              
  7 South Carolina                                      3:33.91Q  1 
     1) Erika Rucker FR                 2) Nadonnia Rodriques JR          
     3) Amber Allen SO                  4) Christal Green FR              
  8 Notre Dame                                          3:35.85Q  3 
     1) Jade Barber FR                  2) Michelle Brown SO              
     3) Megan Yanik SO                  4) Natalie Geiger SR              
  9 Hampton                                             3:36.05Q  2 
     1) Cassandra Jones FR              2) Emmy Fraenk SO                 
     3) Claudia Calder SR               4) Benita Taylor JR               
 10 Western Michigan                                    3:35.09q  1 
     1) Andrea Arnold SO                2) Victoria Chatman SR            
     3) Iris Campbell JR                4) Leya Munwam SR                 
 11 Penn State                                          3:36.64q  2 
     1) Doris Anyanwu JR                2) Dynasty McGee FR               
     3) Ijeoma Iheoma SR                4) Kirsten Nieuwendam SO          
 12 George Mason                                        3:36.84q  3 
     1) Daianna Barron SO               2) Cierra McGee JR                
     3) Jasmine Robinson FR             4) Dominique Graham SO            
 13 Memphis                                             3:37.45   2 
     1) Monica Mason SO                 2) Maya Williamson FR             
     3) Keyona Neal JR                  4) Kala Funderburk FR             
 14 Cincinnati                                          3:37.62   3 
     1) Shanay Portis JR                2) Jalisa Jarrett FR              
     3) Aricka Rhodes SR                4) Kathy Klump SR                 
 15 East Carolina                                       3:37.86   1 
     1) Aiesha Goggins SO               2) Tiffany Harris SO              
     3) Tania Minkins SO                4) Tyshonda Hawkins SO            
 16 Savannah State                                      3:37.95   1 
     1) aleah Hordges JR                2) Jazy Seay-Blane SO             
     3) Chavonta Roberts FR             4) Amara Jones SR                 
 17 Michigan State                                      3:37.97   3 
     1) Alicia Evans FR                 2) Jaelynn Pryor SO               
     3) Jellisa Westney FR              4) Alysson Bodenbach JR           
 18 Rutgers                                             3:38.55   3 
     1) Corryn Hurrington SO            2) Tylia Gillon SO                
     3) Gabrielle Farquharson FR        4) Asha Ruth SO                   
 19 Northwestern St.                                    3:38.58   1 
     1) Quiana Griffin SO               2) Constance Seibles JR           
     3) Lawana Perkins SR               4) Consuela Lindsy SO             
 20 Indiana                                             3:40.88   1 
     1) Ann-Marie Clarke SR             2) Aireonna Bailey JR             
     3) Jordan Gray JR                  4) Antonia Franklin FR            
 21 Cornell                                             3:42.90   2 
     1) Zena Kolliesuah FR              2) Kelsey Reimnitz SR             
     3) Katie Woodford FR               4) Ebolutalese Airewele SO        
 22 Charlotte                                           3:46.23   3 
     1) T'Sheila Mungo FR               2) Joann Blakney SO               
     3) LeAnna Morrison FR              4) Jaleah Wilder FR               
 23 Mississippi                                         3:47.72   2 
     1) Monica Williams FR              2) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen JR       
     3) Fabia McDonald SO               4) Kristin Bridges SR             
 24 Albany                                              3:50.32   2 
     1) Allison Rogers JR               2) Brittany Eveleth SR            
     3) Tynelle Taylor-Chase SO         4) Sherez Mohamed JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet:   1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Tynita Butts              SO East Carolina            1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Allison Barwise           JR Boston U.                1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  3 Taylor Burke              FR Florida                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O    O   XO    O 
  3 Jeannelle Scheper         SO South Carolina           1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO    O 
  5 Ann Dudley                JR Mid. Tenn. St            1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O   XO   XO    O 
  5 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O  XXO    O 
  7 Maya Pressley             JR Auburn                   1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O   XO 
  8 Emma Kimoto               JR Indiana                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
       XO    O    O  XXO 
  8 Priscilla Frederick       SR St. John's               1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO 
 10 Maggie Gilbertson         SO Louisville               1.77mq   5-09.75  JO
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Krystle Schade            SO Alabama                  1.77mq   5-09.75  JO
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Michelle Theophille       SO Louisville               1.77mq   5-09.75  JO
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Megan Schubert            SR Louisville               1.77m    5-09.75  JO
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Ariel Roberts             JR North Carolina           1.77m    5-09.75  JO
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Natasha McLaren           FR Connecticut              1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Kierra Gabe               SR Coastal Carolina         1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Terri-Ann Grant           SR Kentucky                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 18 Monica Carney             JR Auburn                   1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Ke'Airra Jones            SR So. Mississippi          1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Sydney Cummings           JR West Virginia            1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Amber Melville            FR Maryland                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Ellie Tidman              SO Vanderbilt               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Brittany St. Clair        SO Vermont                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 23 Ashley Galbraith          SR Ohio State               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Rachel Watkins            JR Monmouth                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Monae Waller              JR Morgan State             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Ronea Saunders            FR Cen Connecticut          1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 April Sinkler             SR Clemson                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 23 Kristen Judge             SR Penn                     1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Erika Morgan              SO Penn State               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Amina Smith               SO Maryland                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Emily Kianka              SO Virginia                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Mia Aghaji                SR Liberty                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Mary Hirst                JR Harvard                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Pearl Bickersteth         JR Virginia                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Samantha Yeats            SO Villanova                1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Rebecca Buchholtz         SR Michigan State           1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 39 Rebecca Lomax             SO Ball State               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Brionne Williams          SO Vanderbilt               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 39 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 39 Lindsey Walsh             SR Monmouth                 1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Christie Leverette        JR Kennesaw State           1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 39 Emily Smith               SR Col. of Charlest         1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 39 Ailish Hanly              JR Cornell                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Lacey Shuman              SO N.C. State               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet:   4.45m  6/10/2011   Melissa Gergel, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Mandissa Marshall         JR George Mason             4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Sandi Morris              SO North Carolina           4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP    O    O    O    O 
  3 Kiley Tobel               SO Michigan                 4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O 
  4 Alexis Paine              FR Alabama                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP   XO   XO    O    O 
  5 Amy Fryt                  SR Duke                     4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO 
  5 Morgann Leleux            FR Georgia                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO 
  7 Rachel Laurent            SR LSU                      4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO 
  8 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                  4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO   XO 
  9 Martina Schultze          FR Virginia Tech            4.10mq  13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO 
 10 Petra Olsen               SO South Carolina           4.05mq  13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Michelle Eby              SR Cincinnati               4.05mq  13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Linda Hadfield            SO Tennessee                4.05mq  13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Kelsie Ahbe               JR Indiana                  4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau  SO Akron                    4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Richelle Kimble           JR Indiana State            4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Victoria von Eynatten     FR Virginia Tech            4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 MacKenzie Fields          JR Cincinnati               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18 Tory Worthen              JR Princeton                3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 19 Brittany Phantz           SO SE Louisiana             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Amanda Impellizzeri       JR Michigan State           3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Leigh Allin               JR Virginia Tech            3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Allie Pace                SO Harvard                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Kelly Burke               SO Notre Dame               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Katherine Lee             SR Akron                    3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 25 Victoria Wesley           FR Michigan                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 26 Nicole Smith              JR South Florida            3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 27 Jordan Daywalt            SR UNC-Wilmington           3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 27 Lauren Giffin             SR Florida State            3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 29 Domenica Rossi            JR Kent State               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 30 Kim Preston               SR Kent State               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Claire Goodson            SO Samford                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 30 Meagan Martin             SR Vanderbilt               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 30 Claire Lucas              FR Akron                    3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Jocelyn Witmer            SR Penn State               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 35 Lauren Tauscher           JR Princeton                3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 35 Jennifer Sing             SR VMI                      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 35 Alexander Wasik           FR Villanova                3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 38 Cameron Overstreet        FR North Carolina           3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Mary Lawrence             JR Coastal Carolina         3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Kassie Powell             FR Michigan State           3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 41 Claire Dishong            JR Cornell                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Katlyn Shelar             SO West Virginia               NH            
     3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Cassandra Crawford        SO Appalachian St              NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Jillian Hart              JR Penn                        NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Christina King            SR North Florida               NH            
     3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ashley Pfantz             FR SE Louisiana                NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan Toone              JR Vanderbilt                  NH            
     3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Neal Tisher               JR Mississippi                 NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet:   6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech           6.66mq -0.7  21-10.25 
     6.66m(-0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi          6.38mq  0.4  20-11.25 
     6.23m(-0.9) 6.38m(0.4) 6.29m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville               6.34mq -0.2  20-09.75 
     5.86m(0.3) 6.18m(0.1) 6.34m(-0.2) 4.57m(0.2) 6.03m(0.8) PASS     
  4 Kenyattia Hackworth       FR Louisiana Tech           6.31mq -0.2  20-08.50 
     FOUL      6.31m(-0.2) 6.09m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Leah Eber                 SR Purdue                   6.31mq -0.8  20-08.50 
     6.17m(-0.8) 6.31m(-0.8) 6.25m(1.4) 6.28m(0.4) PASS      PASS     
  6 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                      6.29mq -1.2  20-07.75 
     6.28m(1.0) 6.29m(-1.2) FOUL      6.03m(0.9) 5.89m(-0.1) PASS     
  7 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech             6.24mq  0.4  20-05.75 
     5.57m(-2.8) 6.24m(0.4) 6.24m(1.4) 6.17m(0.2) PASS      PASS     
  8 Brittany Porter           JR LSU                      6.22mq  0.4  20-05.00 
     5.82m(0.2) 5.85m(-2.7) 6.22m(0.4) 6.02m(-0.4) 6.03m(-0.2) PASS     
  8 Chrishawn Williams        JR North Carolina           6.22mq  1.1  20-05.00 
     6.19m(-1.2) 6.02m(-1.8) FOUL      5.97m(-0.7) FOUL      6.22m(1.1)
 10 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SR UCF                      6.20mq -0.2  20-04.25 
     6.08m(1.1) 5.95m(-1.8) 6.20m(-0.2) 6.02m(-0.1) 5.99m(0.3) 6.12m(-0.8)
 11 Asha Ruth                 SO Rutgers                  6.19mq -0.5  20-03.75 
     FOUL      6.19m(-0.5) 6.07m(0.6) 5.60m(-0.7) 6.11m(0.9) 6.19m(0.1)
 12 Amy Harris                SR Florida State            6.16mq -0.1  20-02.50 
     6.16m(-0.1) 6.06m(0.1) 6.08m(-0.8) FOUL      6.01m(-1.2) 6.05m(-0.5)
 13 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            6.15m   0.5  20-02.25 
     5.70m(-0.4) FOUL      6.15m(0.5) 5.89m(-0.2) 6.09m(-0.2) 5.98m(0.2)
 14 Lorraine Graham           SO Florida                  6.13m   0.3  20-01.50 
     5.65m(0.3) 6.12m(-0.4) FOUL      5.71m(-0.4) 6.13m(0.3) FOUL     
 14 Ganna Demydova            SR So. Mississippi          6.13m  -0.4  20-01.50 
     6.13m(-0.4) 5.81m(-1.8) 6.09m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 16 Patricia McNish           JR Albany                   6.11m   0.4  20-00.50 
     FOUL      5.75m(-0.8) 6.11m(0.4) FOUL      5.81m(-0.1) FOUL     
 17 Jade Nimmo                JR West Kentucky            6.10m   0.1  20-00.25 
     6.04m(0.1) FOUL      6.10m(0.1)            
 18 Shakia Forbes             SR N.C. A&T                 6.09m  -0.2  19-11.75 
     5.49m(0.2) 5.96m(-0.7) 6.09m(-0.2)            
 19 April Sinkler             SR Clemson                  6.07m  -0.4  19-11.00 
     5.84m(0.2) 6.03m(-0.4) 6.07m(-0.4)            
 20 Rochelle Farquharson      SO Miss State               6.06m   0.2  19-10.75 
     6.06m(0.2) 6.01m(0.2) 5.98m(1.4)            
 20 Karimah Shepherd          JR N.C. State               6.06m  -0.1  19-10.75 
     5.84m(1.1) 5.67m(-2.1) 6.06m(-0.1)            
 22 Nyeisha Wright            SR Mid. Tenn. St            6.01m  -0.5  19-08.75 
     FOUL      5.99m(-0.1) 6.01m(-0.5)            
 23 Meghan Mock               SR West Virginia            5.97m   0.6  19-07.00 
     5.72m(-0.1) FOUL      5.97m(0.6)            
 24 Deonna Walton             JR Mississippi              5.94m   0.1  19-06.00 
     5.60m(0.1) FOUL      5.94m(0.1)            
 24 Tiffany Harris            SO East Carolina            5.94m   0.5  19-06.00 
     FOUL      5.75m(0.2) 5.94m(0.5)            
 26 Marissa McDonald          JR James Madison            5.93m  -0.7  19-05.50 
     5.76m(-2.1) 5.93m(-0.7) FOUL                 
 27 Lynnika Pitts             SO LSU                      5.91m  -0.8  19-04.75 
     5.48m(-0.9) 5.65m(-0.2) 5.91m(-0.8)            
 27 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             5.91m  -0.1  19-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.91m(-0.1)            
 27 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                    5.91m   1.3  19-04.75 
     5.91m(1.3) 5.86m(-1.4) 5.63m(0.3)            
 30 Daniela Griffin           SR Florida                  5.90m   0.7  19-04.25 
     5.76m(-0.8) 5.85m(0.4) 5.90m(0.7)            
 31 Jen Clayton               SO UCF                      5.89m  -1.0  19-04.00 
     5.89m(-1.0) 5.86m(-0.5) FOUL                 
 31 V'Alonee Robinson         SO Auburn                   5.89m  -0.4  19-04.00 
     FOUL      5.89m(-0.4) 5.84m(0.3)            
 33 Marci Morman              JR Mississippi              5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
     5.85m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 34 Rachel Jenkins            SR Mississippi              5.84m  -0.1  19-02.00 
     5.48m(-2.4) 5.84m(-0.1) 5.77m(0.5)            
 35 Stormy Nesbit             SO West Virginia            5.78m   0.4  18-11.75 
     FOUL      5.78m(0.4) FOUL                 
 36 Tia Mitchell              FR Louisiana Tech           5.76m  -0.4  18-10.75 
     FOUL      5.76m(-0.4) 5.74m(-0.8)            
 37 Jacinda Evans             SR North Carolina           5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00 
     5.70m(-0.2) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.59m(-1.0)            
 38 Champagne Bell            SO Norfolk State            5.73m  -1.0  18-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(-1.0)            
 39 Kiara Henry               SR Mid. Tenn. St            5.72m  -0.5  18-09.25 
     5.72m(-0.5) FOUL      5.61m(0.1)            
 40 Tomika Story              SR UCF                      5.71m   0.6  18-09.00 
     5.71m(0.6) 5.59m(-0.2) FOUL                 
 41 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                5.61m   0.1  18-05.00 
     FOUL      5.61m(0.1) 5.52m(-0.4)            
 42 Anjelique Parnell         SO Cornell                  5.58m   0.7  18-03.75 
     FOUL      5.30m(0.6) 5.58m(0.7)            
 43 Nia Stewart               SO SE Louisiana             5.54m  -2.1  18-02.25 
     5.45m(-0.9) 5.54m(-2.1) FOUL                 
 44 Katie Bollin              JR Toledo                   5.52m  -1.0  18-01.50 
     5.45m(-0.8) 5.52m(-1.0) 5.36m(0.7)            
 45 Ann-Marie Clarke          SR Indiana                  5.51m   0.2  18-01.00 
     FOUL      5.51m(0.2) FOUL                 
 46 Jasmine Kent              JR Georgia Tech             5.34m   0.7  17-06.25 
     5.34m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 47 Allegra Wells             SO Mississippi              5.33m  -0.5  17-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.33m(-0.5)            
 -- Roseanne Erickson         FR Kent State                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet:   14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ganna Demydova            SR So. Mississippi         13.99mq  1.3  45-10.75 
     13.99m(1.3) 13.82m(1.0) 13.80m(2.5) 13.41m(-0.1) PASS      PASS     
  2 Michelle Jenije           SR Florida State           13.59mq  1.8  44-07.00 
     13.59m(1.8) 13.09m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.74m(0.5) PASS     
  3 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                   13.43mq  2.9  44-00.75 
     12.53m(-0.1) 13.43m(2.9) 12.53m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Nadia Eke                 FR Columbia                13.32mq  3.8  43-08.50 
     13.32m(3.8) 12.57m(1.3) 12.46m(1.2) 12.64m(+0.0) 12.36m(-0.4) PASS     
  5 Ciarra Brewer             FR Florida                 13.30mq  2.7  43-07.75 
     13.10m(2.3) 13.30m(2.7) 12.73m(0.1) 11.24m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  6 Jasmine Manuel            SR UL-Lafayette            13.28mq  1.3  43-07.00 
     FOUL      12.86m(2.4) 13.28m(1.3) FOUL      13.07m(0.3) FOUL     
  7 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville              13.28mq  1.0  43-07.00 
     12.02m(2.8) 11.68m(0.5) 12.89m(2.1) 12.12m(1.6) 13.28m(1.0) 11.75m(0.1)
  8 April Sinkler             SR Clemson                 13.26mq  3.5  43-06.00 
     FOUL      13.26m(3.5) 12.61m(0.1) 12.78m(0.4) 13.06m(0.4) FOUL     
  9 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech            13.13mq  0.1  43-01.00 
     13.06m(1.4) 12.58m(1.7) 13.13m(0.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 10 Tori Franklin             FR Michigan State          13.02mq  1.4  42-08.75 
     12.53m(0.4) 12.85m(1.7) 12.64m(1.7) 12.60m(1.0) FOUL      13.02m(1.4)
 11 Angelia Nugent            SR Georgia State           13.00mq  2.4  42-08.00 
     12.31m(1.4) 13.00m(2.4) 12.03m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 12 Penina Acayo              SR Kent State              12.97mq  0.5  42-06.75 
     12.70m(3.7) 12.76m(0.1) 12.39m(1.3) 12.50m(-0.2) 12.97m(0.5) 12.54m(0.2)
 13 Jhanelle McLeod           JR Georgia Tech            12.93m   1.5  42-05.25 
     12.93m(1.5) 12.85m(-0.4) FOUL      12.69m(0.1) PASS      12.88m(0.2)
 14 Tanaya Lloyd              SR Penn State              12.83m   2.0  42-01.25 
     FOUL      12.83m(2.0) 12.39m(0.4) FOUL      12.60m(1.2) FOUL     
 15 Marlene Ricketts          SO Penn State              12.77m   2.3  41-10.75 
     12.53m(3.7) 12.55m(0.2) 12.77m(2.3) 12.55m(1.2) 12.54m(+0.0) 12.55m(0.9)
 16 Thea LaFond               FR Maryland                12.76m   1.2  41-10.50 
     12.26m(0.5) 12.23m(1.8) 12.76m(1.2) 12.63m(1.3) 12.16m(0.7) 12.21m(0.3)
 17 Karimah Shepherd          JR N.C. State              12.72m   1.0  41-08.75 
     12.41m(1.0) 12.72m(1.0) 12.26m(1.7)            
 18 Monique Williams          JR South Florida           12.57m   1.3  41-03.00 
     12.50m(1.1) 12.57m(1.3) 12.47m(3.1)            
 19 Jasia Richardson          SO Marshall                12.55m   3.1  41-02.25 
     11.72m(1.0) 12.55m(3.1) 12.16m(3.6)            
 19 Radiance Basden           SR South Carolina          12.55m   3.9  41-02.25 
     12.32m(1.8) 12.55m(3.9) 12.33m(0.6)            
 21 Tomika Story              SR UCF                     12.54m   1.8  41-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.54m(1.8)            
 22 Estefany Cruz             FR Tulane                  12.48m   1.6  40-11.50 
     12.48m(1.6) 12.19m(1.5) FOUL                 
 23 Dallas Rose               JR Virginia                12.47m   2.0  40-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.47m(2.0)            
 24 Tristine Johnson          SO North Carolina          12.46m   1.7  40-10.50 
     12.27m(1.1) 12.46m(1.7) 12.00m(0.7)            
 24 Geranda Williams          SO MD-Eastern Shore        12.46m   2.4  40-10.50 
     FOUL      12.46m(2.4) FOUL                 
 26 Stormy Nesbit             SO West Virginia           12.45m   0.6  40-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.45m(0.6)            
 26 Marqueshia Stallworth     SO South Florida           12.45m   1.9  40-10.25 
     12.15m(3.6) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.45m(1.9)            
 28 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SR UCF                     12.44m   1.8  40-09.75 
     12.30m(3.5) 12.09m(0.9) 12.44m(1.8)            
 29 Aria Gaines               SR Mississippi             12.34m   0.7  40-06.00 
     12.29m(2.6) 12.34m(0.7) 12.15m(0.7)            
 30 Ada Unachukwu             JR Michigan                12.32m   0.3  40-05.00 
     12.27m(2.9) 12.14m(2.9) 12.32m(0.3)            
 31 Desmonae Gray             FR Florida State           12.29m   2.1  40-04.00 
     FOUL      12.29m(2.1) 12.23m(1.6)            
 32 Kelcey McKinney           SR Ohio State              12.28m   1.2  40-03.50 
     12.28m(1.2) 12.24m(0.8) 12.21m(0.8)            
 33 Jasmine Brunson           JR Clemson                 12.26m   0.5  40-02.75 
     12.26m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 34 France Makabu             SO Mid. Tenn. St           12.25m   0.1  40-02.25 
     11.86m(-0.4) 12.07m(2.0) 12.25m(0.1)            
 35 Chiara Allen              SO West Michigan           12.23m   1.0  40-01.50 
     FOUL      11.81m(0.8) 12.23m(1.0)            
 36 Chloe Hetherton           SO Alabama                 12.21m   1.7  40-00.75 
     12.05m(0.3) 12.21m(1.7) FOUL                 
 37 Samantha Francis          SO Villanova               12.19m   3.5  40-00.00 
     12.19m(3.5) FOUL      11.81m(1.3)            
 38 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                 12.11m   2.6  39-08.75 
     12.11m(2.6) 12.03m(1.8) 11.91m(1.0)            
 39 Nyeisha Wright            SR Mid. Tenn. St           12.08m   2.5  39-07.75 
     12.08m(2.5) FOUL      11.77m(1.6)            
 40 Marci Morman              JR Mississippi             12.03m   2.2  39-05.75 
     FOUL      12.03m(2.2) FOUL                 
 41 Jazueline Daniels         JR N.C. State              12.01m   1.3  39-05.00 
     FOUL      11.90m(1.6) 12.01m(1.3)            
 42 Keri Dantley              JR Kent State              11.98m   2.0  39-03.75 
     11.76m(1.0) 11.98m(2.0) FOUL                 
 43 Mia Aghaji                SR Liberty                 11.87m   1.7  38-11.50 
     11.87m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 44 Maria Augutis             JR Georgia                 11.83m   0.3  38-09.75 
     11.73m(2.6) FOUL      11.83m(0.3)            
 45 Tamarra Bowie             JR So. Mississippi         11.60m   2.5  38-00.75 
     11.60m(2.5) FOUL      11.54m(0.3)            
 46 Queen Okeke               JR Columbia                11.46m  -0.2  37-07.25 
     FOUL      11.46m(-0.2) FOUL                 
 -- Michelle Ogashi           SR SE Louisiana              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Colleen Felix             JR Georgia                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet:   18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Khadija Abdullah          SR Louisville              17.12mq  56-02.00 
      15.91m  15.90m  17.12m  16.08m  15.59m  FOUL
  2 Chinwe Okoro              SR Louisville              16.86mq  55-03.75 
      15.48m  15.78m  16.86m  16.62m  FOUL  16.28m
  3 Tremanisha Taylor         FR N.C. State              16.77mq  55-00.25 
      15.14m  FOUL  16.77m  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee               16.66mq  54-08.00 
      15.87m  15.84m  16.04m  16.41m  PASS  16.66m
  5 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State           16.63mq  54-06.75 
      16.63m  FOUL  FOUL  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Valentina Muzaric         FR Virginia Tech           16.33mq  53-07.00 
      14.64m  15.56m  14.68m  15.92m  15.27m  16.33m
  7 Hilenn James              SO Georgia                 16.07mq  52-08.75 
      15.71m  15.60m  16.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Dani Bunch                SO Purdue                  15.97mq  52-04.75 
      15.51m  FOUL  15.97m  14.99m  15.38m  14.97m
  9 Mary Theisen              JR Indiana State           15.94mq  52-03.75 
      15.10m  15.81m  15.94m  15.71m  15.62m  15.55m
 10 Vanessa Henry             SR MD-Eastern Shore        15.88mq  52-01.25 
      14.58m  15.88m  15.62m  14.89m  15.41m  15.62m
 11 Kyla Buckley              SO Indiana                 15.84mq  51-11.75 
      14.58m  14.84m  15.84m  15.54m  14.78m  14.46m
 12 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    15.79mq  51-09.75 
      FOUL  15.64m  15.55m  15.79m  15.20m  FOUL
 13 Tori Bliss                FR LSU                     15.73m   51-07.25 
      14.67m  15.73m  14.73m  15.35m  FOUL  14.95m
 14 Breanna Radford           JR South Carolina          15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.24m  15.43m  15.56m  15.49m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Monique Riddick           SR Indiana                 15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.49m  15.56m  15.10m  14.93m  15.45m  15.06m
 16 Victoria Flowers          JR Connecticut             15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m
 16 Joh'vonnie Mosley         SO Kent State              15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  15.35m  FOUL  14.64m  14.43m  15.00m
 18 Jennifer Svoboda          SR Kentucky                15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.65m  14.48m  15.28m            
 19 Norianna Brown            SR Ohio State              15.26m   50-00.75 
      13.98m  15.26m  FOUL            
 20 Lawanda Henry             SR N.C. State              15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.76m  15.24m  14.52m            
 21 Alexandra Roberts         SR Miami (Ohio)            14.98m   49-01.75 
      13.73m  14.36m  14.98m            
 21 Micara Vassell            JR Louisiana Tech          14.98m   49-01.75 
      13.38m  14.98m  14.09m            
 23 Raqurra Ishmar            FR Florida Int'l           14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.52m  14.92m  14.86m            
 24 Rachel Polk               SO So. Mississippi         14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Precious Ogunleye         FR UCF                     14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.41m  14.54m  14.77m            
 26 Terri Anderson            SR Purdue                  14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.73m  14.76m  14.70m            
 27 Marcella Leblanc          JR Louisiana Tech          14.72m   48-03.50 
      12.20m  14.02m  14.72m            
 28 Christin Bridge           SR St. Francis-PA          14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.05m  14.68m  14.58m            
 29 Amanda Deller             JR UMBC                    14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.67m  14.05m            
 30 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  14.44m            
 31 Shamire Rothmiller        SR S.C. State              14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.63m  14.61m  FOUL            
 32 Moriah Young              JR Maryland                14.58m   47-10.00 
      13.30m  14.58m  14.54m            
 33 Emily Pendleton           SR Michigan                14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Atasha Warren             JR South Florida           14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.37m  FOUL  14.52m            
 35 Frida Akerstrom           SO Cincinnati              14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.36m  14.16m  14.45m            
 36 Kristy Woods              JR Buffalo                 14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  13.79m  14.16m            
 37 Mychelle Cumings          FR Liberty                 14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.34m  14.15m  FOUL            
 38 Alexis Cooks              FR Akron                   13.83m   45-04.50 
      12.81m  12.98m  13.83m            
 39 Margo Britton             FR Temple                  13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  12.98m            
 40 Emily Morris              FR Notre Dame              13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.60m  13.76m  13.81m            
 41 Kaysee Sullivan           FR South Carolina          13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.74m  12.69m  FOUL            
 42 Katie Vuckovich           SR South Carolina          13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.71m  13.65m  13.73m            
 43 M.J. Doan                 FR Indiana                 13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.49m  FOUL  13.66m            
 44 Chanel King               SR St. John's              13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.49m  12.31m  13.64m            
 45 Rachel Roberts            SO Buffalo                 13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.31m  13.62m  13.42m            
 46 Andrea Hiler              SO West Michigan           12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.95m            
 -- Ranita Mealer             SO Morgan State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Allison Liske             SR Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet:   64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Pendleton           SR Michigan                55.08mq    180-08 
      51.79m  53.06m  54.36m  55.08m  54.32m  FOUL
  2 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State           55.03mq    180-06 
      55.03m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee               54.35mq    178-04 
      54.35m  54.18m  53.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Erica Brand               SO Duke                    53.61mq    175-11 
      52.12m  50.66m  FOUL  49.03m  FOUL  53.61m
  5 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State          53.47mq    175-05 
      53.47m  53.28m  51.63m  FOUL  48.69m  51.42m
  6 Monteka Flowers           SR West Kentucky           51.94mq    170-05 
      49.47m  50.96m  51.94m  46.51m  47.67m  48.59m
  7 Ashlee Smith              JR McNeese State           51.72mq    169-08 
      50.00m  FOUL  49.75m  47.77m  FOUL  51.72m
  8 Samia Stokes              SR LSU                     51.66mq    169-06 
      51.66m  45.96m  49.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tremanisha Taylor         FR N.C. State              51.22mq    168-00 
      FOUL  47.66m  FOUL  51.22m  FOUL  50.45m
 10 Brittany Hampton          SR N.C. State              50.47mq    165-07 
      49.58m  48.94m  50.47m  49.19m  FOUL  48.76m
 11 Amber Monroe              FR Miami                   49.92mq    163-09 
      FOUL  48.65m  FOUL  47.82m  49.92m  48.61m
 12 Rachel Polk               SO So. Mississippi         49.37mq    162-00 
      49.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Mary Bridges              SO Cincinnati              48.88m     160-04 
      41.69m  48.88m  47.43m  46.70m  42.53m  43.22m
 14 Mary Theisen              JR Indiana State           48.67m     159-08 
      44.47m  47.38m  44.56m  48.53m  FOUL  48.67m
 15 Andrea Hiler              SO West Michigan           47.96m     157-04 
      45.12m  FOUL  47.96m  FOUL  FOUL  45.72m
 16 Micara Vassell            JR Louisiana Tech          47.47m     155-09 
      FOUL  36.57m  47.47m  46.22m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Aslynn Halvorson          SO Tennessee               47.37m     155-05 
      47.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Alexis Cooks              FR Akron                   47.28m     155-01 
      FOUL  44.55m  47.28m            
 19 Chinwe Okoro              SR Louisville              47.17m     154-09 
      47.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Ashley Miller             JR Florida                 47.08m     154-05 
      41.97m  44.88m  47.08m            
 21 Brieanna Kennedy          SR LSU                     46.29m     151-10 
      FOUL  44.60m  46.29m            
 22 Brittney Waller           JR Clemson                 46.24m     151-08 
      46.24m  44.51m  43.23m            
 23 Erin Wykoff               SR Virginia                46.22m     151-08 
      46.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Kelsey Huckins            JR Boston College          46.15m     151-05 
      46.15m  45.14m  FOUL            
 25 Joh'vonnie Mosley         SO Kent State              46.12m     151-04 
      46.07m  45.98m  46.12m            
 26 Allison Liske             SR Michigan                45.46m     149-02 
      FOUL  45.46m  FOUL            
 27 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              45.37m     148-10 
      45.37m  41.77m  FOUL            
 28 Taja Moore                FR Indiana                 45.21m     148-04 
      44.22m  45.21m  FOUL            
 29 Mychelle Cumings          FR Liberty                 45.08m     147-11 
      FOUL  41.98m  45.08m            
 30 Precious Ogunleye         FR UCF                     44.53m     146-01 
      FOUL  44.53m  44.50m            
 31 Shannon Watt              JR Harvard                 44.06m     144-07 
      44.06m  42.88m  43.62m            
 32 Jessica Molyet            SO Cincinnati              43.93m     144-01 
      FOUL  43.93m  40.47m            
 33 Carly Pendleton           FR Ohio State              43.92m     144-01 
      37.93m  43.92m  FOUL            
 34 Kaitlin Davis             JR Florida                 43.56m     142-11 
      43.56m  43.33m  FOUL            
 35 Alison Roth               JR Youngstown St           43.41m     142-05 
      41.85m  41.67m  43.41m            
 36 Alexandra Roberts         SR Miami (Ohio)            42.82m     140-06 
      42.82m  FOUL  41.99m            
 37 Cara Wells                SR So. Mississippi         41.98m     137-09 
      41.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Lauren Noe                SR Kent State              41.88m     137-05 
      41.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Katrina Wright            SO Charlotte               41.00m     134-06 
      FOUL  41.00m  FOUL            
 40 Hilenn James              SO Georgia                 40.97m     134-05 
      FOUL  40.97m  FOUL            
 41 Atasha Warren             JR South Florida           40.84m     134-00 
      40.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Jessie Harrison           JR Tennessee               40.08m     131-06 
      40.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Lauren Allam              SO Navy                    39.89m     130-10 
      39.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Erin Pendleton            JR Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Khadija Abdullah          SR Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jaleesa Williams          SO VCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Margo Britton             FR Temple                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Terri Anderson            SR Purdue                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet:   70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Nikola Lomnicka           SR Georgia                 64.28mq    210-11 
      63.47m  62.84m  61.22m  FOUL  62.35m  64.28m
  2 Melissa Kurzdorfer        SO Penn State              63.35mq    207-10 
      FOUL  57.77m  57.93m  59.28m  63.35m  FOUL
  3 Favian Cowards            SR Miss State              62.93mq    206-05 
      FOUL  59.76m  62.93m  FOUL  59.50m  57.28m
  4 Melinda Bendik            SR Liberty                 61.76mq    202-07 
      58.16m  FOUL  56.93m  55.70m  61.76m  FOUL
  5 Latifah Johnson           SR So. Alabama             61.32mq    201-02 
      FOUL  56.82m  FOUL  59.94m  FOUL  61.32m
  6 Alexis Thomas             SO Ohio State              60.43mq    198-03 
      FOUL  58.42m  FOUL  FOUL  60.43m  FOUL
  7 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State          60.41mq    198-02 
      59.84m  60.27m  60.41m  FOUL  59.27m  FOUL
  8 Brieanna Kennedy          SR LSU                     60.40mq    198-02 
      56.45m  FOUL  56.83m  59.56m  60.40m  54.66m
  9 Victoria Flowers          JR Connecticut             60.33mq    197-11 
      FOUL  60.11m  59.94m  FOUL  60.33m  FOUL
 10 Jackie Leppelmeier        FR Kent State              59.53mq    195-04 
      53.48m  FOUL  59.53m  58.09m  58.69m  FOUL
 11 Maureen Laffan            SR Virginia                58.03mq    190-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.03m  FOUL  FOUL  57.96m
 12 Maggie Mullen             SR Ohio State              57.91mq    190-00 
      57.91m  57.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Meaghan McGovern          SR Richmond                57.41m     188-04 
      57.41m  FOUL  FOUL  56.43m  56.35m  54.83m
 14 Emily Pendleton           SR Michigan                56.68m     185-11 
      56.09m  56.68m  FOUL  55.90m  FOUL  54.35m
 15 Annjulie Vester           FR Virginia Tech           56.55m     185-06 
      56.00m  FOUL  56.55m  FOUL  52.25m  FOUL
 16 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              56.49m     185-04 
      56.49m  FOUL  55.91m  54.60m  52.42m  53.54m
 17 Monteka Flowers           SR West Kentucky           56.24m     184-06 
      56.01m  56.24m  55.32m            
 18 Athalia Smith             SR Sacred Heart            56.02m     183-09 
      56.02m  FOUL  54.84m            
 19 Shantelle Patterson       SR Coastal Carolina        55.91m     183-05 
      54.03m  55.91m  53.84m            
 20 Amethyst Holmes           JR Alabama                 55.83m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.83m  FOUL            
 21 Jessie Echard             SR Maryland                55.72m     182-10 
      54.09m  55.72m  53.10m            
 22 Lacey Craker              JR Brown                   55.36m     181-07 
      FOUL  55.36m  FOUL            
 23 Kristy Woods              JR Buffalo                 55.09m     180-09 
      55.09m  52.38m  FOUL            
 24 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    54.83m     179-11 
      54.06m  54.83m  FOUL            
 25 Angelica Howard           SR Alabama                 54.72m     179-06 
      54.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Kaitlyn Griffith          SR Youngstown St           54.61m     179-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.61m            
 27 Brittany Funk             SO Akron                   54.24m     177-11 
      53.34m  54.24m  52.66m            
 28 Bobbie Williamson         SO So. Alabama             53.97m     177-01 
      50.69m  53.97m  51.05m            
 29 Terina Miller             SR West Virginia           53.90m     176-10 
      51.42m  FOUL  53.90m            
 30 Patrice Gates             SO Louisville              53.89m     176-10 
      53.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Angela Scarber            SR East Michigan           53.62m     175-11 
      52.03m  FOUL  53.62m            
 32 Erin Miller               JR Buffalo                 53.56m     175-09 
      FOUL  53.02m  53.56m            
 33 Rachel Pena               SO Lafayette               53.54m     175-08 
      FOUL  50.97m  53.54m            
 34 Ashley Holmes             SR Miami                   53.52m     175-07 
      53.52m  53.35m  48.53m            
 35 Adabelle Ekechukwu        SO Harvard                 53.50m     175-06 
      51.91m  53.50m  49.70m            
 36 Kim Kanala                JR East Carolina           53.10m     174-02 
      FOUL  53.10m  FOUL            
 37 Jessica Fekete            JR SE Louisiana            53.07m     174-01 
      53.07m  FOUL  47.58m            
 38 Moriah Young              JR Maryland                52.75m     173-01 
      FOUL  52.42m  52.75m            
 39 Cathy Liebowitz           FR Dartmouth               52.57m     172-06 
      FOUL  48.51m  52.57m            
 40 Robyn McFetters           FR Maine                   51.66m     169-06 
      51.66m  50.67m  FOUL            
 41 Lydia Gomez-Diaz          FR East Michigan           51.65m     169-05 
      51.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Benia Gregoire            JR Florida Int'l           51.55m     169-01 
      FOUL  50.05m  51.55m            
 43 Emily Allen               JR Samford                 49.09m     161-01 
      FOUL  49.09m  FOUL            
 44 Karen Henning             SO LSU                     44.91m     147-04 
      FOUL  44.91m  FOUL            
 -- Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Monique Riddick           SR Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Denise Hinton             SO LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Laquoya Kelly             SR Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet:   61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Kenney             FR Penn State              49.65mq    162-11 
      47.16m  44.93m  47.97m  49.65m  46.99m  FOUL
  2 Nika Ouellette            SO Vermont                 48.81mq    160-02 
      46.77m  43.28m  48.81m  45.95m  46.57m  47.78m
  3 Emelie Larsson            FR Cincinnati              48.48mq    159-01 
      43.22m  43.46m  47.64m  48.48m  47.15m  48.36m
  4 Allison Updike            FR Georgia                 48.05mq    157-08 
      46.40m  48.05m  FOUL  45.34m  44.96m  46.23m
  5 Victoria Paterra          SO Miami (Ohio)            47.34mq    155-04 
      47.34m  43.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Milica Kulidzan           FR Cen Michigan            47.19mq    154-10 
      40.50m  47.19m  43.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Laura Loht                SO Penn State              47.04mq    154-04 
      44.94m  47.04m  44.97m  FOUL  FOUL  45.85m
  8 Ana Ruzevic               SR Tulane                  46.53mq    152-08 
      FOUL  46.53m  FOUL  FOUL  43.06m  FOUL
  9 Chelsea Whalen            SO Florida State           46.44mq    152-04 
      44.87m  44.79m  44.38m  46.44m  44.79m  FOUL
 10 Sara Oczypok              JR Kent State              46.33mq    152-00 
      42.60m  42.29m  43.95m  43.06m  44.39m  46.33m
 11 Cheryl Carlisle           SO Kent State              45.46mq    149-02 
      45.46m  40.47m  FOUL  FOUL  41.04m  44.63m
 12 Andrea Hopkins            JR Duke                    45.10mq    147-11 
      45.10m  44.79m  43.09m  43.43m  43.16m  41.07m
 13 Rebecca Cooper            SR East Carolina           44.81m     147-00 
      44.81m  FOUL  40.77m  38.24m  FOUL  42.38m
 14 Annie Simoneaux           SO LSU                     44.54m     146-01 
      42.06m  43.26m  42.75m  41.27m  42.34m  44.54m
 15 Amanda Kennedy            JR Marshall                44.50m     146-00 
      40.01m  44.50m  44.29m  44.40m  FOUL  42.31m
 16 Ashley Aldredge           FR Northwestern St         43.52m     142-09 
      43.22m  FOUL  FOUL  43.52m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Jaimee Springer           SO Nicholls State          43.19m     141-08 
      40.83m  FOUL  43.19m            
 18 Taylor Slaney             FR Pittsburgh              42.85m     140-07 
      39.91m  FOUL  42.85m            
 19 Kelsey Reese              FR George Mason            42.72m     140-02 
      42.50m  42.72m  39.81m            
 20 Maggie Mullen             SR Ohio State              42.47m     139-04 
      37.42m  42.47m  FOUL            
 21 Laura Stern               JR New Hampshire           41.86m     137-04 
      40.42m  41.86m  FOUL            
 22 Angela McCord             SR So. Alabama             41.76m     137-00 
      39.46m  41.76m  FOUL            
 23 Niina Al-Hassan           SO Brown                   41.50m     136-02 
      41.50m  FOUL  37.61m            
 24 Marcie Richard            SR UL-Monroe               41.33m     135-07 
      FOUL  39.52m  41.33m            
 25 Kirsten Meche             SR UL-Lafayette            41.30m     135-06 
      41.30m  39.50m  FOUL            
 26 Christina Mitchell        JR Liberty                 41.26m     135-04 
      41.26m  36.82m  39.87m            
 27 Abbey Karin               SO Virginia                41.25m     135-04 
      38.87m  39.73m  41.25m            
 28 Jessica Rocco             SO Pittsburgh              41.21m     135-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.21m            
 29 Alix Membreno             SO Navy                    40.82m     133-11 
      39.58m  38.95m  40.82m            
 30 Kaitlyn Brace             FR Purdue                  40.79m     133-10 
      40.79m  FOUL  38.54m            
 31 Kat Folger                SR Bucknell                40.74m     133-08 
      FOUL  38.18m  40.74m            
 32 Tayler Siegrist           JR Bucknell                40.59m     133-02 
      36.78m  40.59m  35.88m            
 33 Jessica Delic             FR Akron                   40.52m     132-11 
      39.91m  40.52m  36.85m            
 34 Mayme Cook                FR UL-Lafayette            40.44m     132-08 
      39.08m  FOUL  40.44m            
 35 Jamie Klein               FR Villanova               40.41m     132-07 
      36.08m  40.41m  39.52m            
 36 Shannon Sullivan          JR Duke                    40.23m     132-00 
      39.86m  40.23m  37.07m            
 37 Aja Scott                 SO Nicholls State          39.86m     130-09 
      34.74m  39.86m  39.15m            
 38 Leah Hixon                SO So. Alabama             39.82m     130-08 
      39.53m  37.80m  39.82m            
 39 Victoria Imbesi           JR Cornell                 39.03m     128-01 
      38.59m  38.24m  39.03m            
 40 Blair Hassell             SR Fordham                 38.97m     127-10 
      34.57m  37.45m  38.97m            
 41 Jenna Wargo               SO Louisville              38.76m     127-02 
      38.76m  36.47m  PASS            
 42 Krista Vincent            SO East Carolina           38.31m     125-08 
      36.58m  38.31m  36.07m            
 43 Heather Juhring           FR Mount St. Mary's        38.11m     125-00 
      FOUL  38.11m  38.00m            
 44 Ranita Mealer             SO Morgan State            37.56m     123-03 
      37.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Morgan Wheeler            JR Penn                    37.54m     123-02 
      37.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 46 Danielle England          FR Coastal Carolina        32.75m     107-05 
      32.75m  31.98m  FOUL            
 -- Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
   NCAA Meet:    9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State            10.17Q  0.5  4 
  2 Jeff Demps                SR Florida                  10.21Q  1.5  5 
  3 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                   10.29Q  0.6  2 
  4 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                   10.36Q -1.0  6 
  5 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech            10.44Q -1.2  3 
  6 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State            10.46Q -1.5  1 
  7 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                   10.26Q  1.5  5 
  8 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  10.33Q  0.5  4 
  9 Evan Emery                SO High Point               10.48Q  0.6  2 
 10 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi              10.48Q -1.2  3 
 11 Michael Granger           JR Mississippi              10.50Q -1.0  6 
 12 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                  10.52Q -1.5  1 
 13 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                      10.42Q  0.5  4 
 14 Brent Lee                 JR Jackson State            10.44Q  1.5  5 
 15 Chris Royster             SO South Carolina           10.50Q -1.2  3 
 16 D'Angelo Cherry           SR Miss State               10.52Q -1.0  6 
 17 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State            10.54Q  0.6  2 
 18 Javon Young               SR Charleston South         10.58Q -1.5  1 
 19 Shermund Allsop           SO LSU                      10.44q  0.5  4 
 20 Antony Hobwana            SR Pittsburgh               10.48q  1.5  5 
 20 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  10.48q  0.5  4 
 22 Josh Atkinson             FR Notre Dame               10.51q  1.5  5 
 23 Earl House                JR N.C. A&T                 10.53q  0.5  4 
 24 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                      10.54q -1.0  6 
 25 Landon Powell             JR Appalachian St           10.56q  1.5  5 
 26 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech            10.57q -1.2  3 
 27 Rynell Parson             SO LSU                      10.58q -1.2  3  [10.579]
 28 Michael DeHaven           SR Auburn                   10.58  -1.0  6  [10.580]
 29 Ifrish Alberg             JR East Tenn. St            10.60   1.5  5 
 30 Dennis Moore              SR Appalachian St           10.61  -1.5  1 
 31 George Atkinson III       FR Notre Dame               10.62   0.6  2 
 32 Jeremy Hardy              FR Auburn                   10.66  -1.5  1 
 33 Jamol James               FR Tennessee                10.67  -1.5  1 
 34 Jesse Drinks              JR Connecticut              10.67   0.6  2 
 34 David Ambler              JR Florida State            10.67  -1.0  6 
 36 Dennis Richardson         SO Louisiana Tech           10.68  -1.0  6 
 37 Jaquan Holland            SO Syracuse                 10.69   0.6  2 
 38 Neko Freeman              JR Troy                     10.72  -1.2  3 
 39 Jerome Rudolph            SR Lafayette                10.74  -1.5  1 
 40 Darnell Cummings          SO Connecticut              10.74  -1.2  3 
 41 Trevor Sansone            FR LSU                      10.78   0.5  4 
 42 Rachaunn Ruffin           SR George Mason             10.81   0.5  4 
 43 Torrance Womack           SR N.C. A&T                 10.82   1.5  5 
 44 Justin Jones              JR UL-Lafayette             10.86  -1.2  3 
 45 Julian Smith              SO Valparaiso               10.96  -1.5  1 
 46 Emmanuel Matadi           JR Louisville               10.97   0.6  2 
 -- Brien Berry               FR Hampton                     FS  -1.0  6 
 -- Damiere Byrd              FR South Carolina             DNF   0.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
   NCAA Meet:    9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State            10.11Q  1.2  3 
  2 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech            10.18Q  1.3  1 
  3 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                   10.27Q -0.2  2 
  4 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State            10.15Q  1.2  3 
  5 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech            10.23Q  1.3  1 
  6 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                   10.27Q -0.2  2 
  7 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                   10.19Q  1.2  3 
  8 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  10.27Q  1.3  1 
  9 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi              10.29Q -0.2  2 
 10 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                  10.26q  1.2  3 
 11 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                      10.29q  1.2  3 
 12 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State            10.32q  1.3  1 
 13 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  10.36   1.3  1 
 14 Rynell Parson             SO LSU                      10.36  -0.2  2 
 15 Michael Granger           JR Mississippi              10.37   1.3  1 
 16 Shermund Allsop           SO LSU                      10.38   1.2  3 
 17 Brent Lee                 JR Jackson State            10.39   1.3  1 
 18 Evan Emery                SO High Point               10.43  -0.2  2 
 19 Chris Royster             SO South Carolina           10.45  -0.2  2 
 20 D'Angelo Cherry           SR Miss State               10.45  -0.2  2 
 21 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                      10.47   1.2  3 
 22 Josh Atkinson             FR Notre Dame               10.51  -0.2  2 
 23 Landon Powell             JR Appalachian St           10.51   1.2  3 
 24 Antony Hobwana            SR Pittsburgh               10.54  -0.2  2 
 25 Earl House                JR N.C. A&T                 10.61   1.3  1 
 -- Javon Young               SR Charleston South           DNF   1.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet:   19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State            20.22Q  0.7  5 
  2 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi              20.45Q  0.6  3 
  3 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech            20.46Q  0.3  1 
  4 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State            20.51Q  1.1  2 
  4 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                   20.51Q  0.8  4 
  6 Kind Butler               SR Indiana                  20.56Q  0.8  6 
  7 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                   20.53Q  1.1  2 
  8 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                      20.61Q  0.3  1 
  9 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                      20.77Q  0.8  4 
 10 Michael DeHaven           SR Auburn                   20.79Q  0.7  5 
 11 Adrian Vaughn             SO George Mason             20.82Q  0.8  6 
 12 Shermund Allsop           SO LSU                      20.85Q  0.6  3 
 13 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                   20.55Q  1.1  2 
 14 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                  20.80Q  0.3  1 
 15 Leonardo Seymore          JR Florida                  20.81Q  0.7  5 
 16 Akeem Williams            JR Grambling                20.84Q  0.8  6 
 17 Noah Akwu                 JR Mid. Tenn. St            20.86Q  0.6  3 
 18 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                  20.95Q  0.8  4 
 19 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  20.90q  0.3  1 
 20 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  20.98q  1.1  2 
 21 Trey Hadnot               SO Louisiana Tech           20.99q  0.8  4 
 22 Stephen Newbold           FR Florida State            20.99q  0.3  1 
 23 Brien Berry               FR Hampton                  21.02q  0.8  4 
 24 Waymon Storey             SO Georgia                  21.07q  0.8  6 
 25 Timothy Faust             FR Ohio State               21.11q  0.8  4 
 26 Kendal Taylor             JR Northwestern St          21.13q  0.8  6 
 27 Torrance Womack           SR N.C. A&T                 21.15q  1.1  2 
 28 Dwayne Extol              SO Alabama                  21.21   1.1  2 
 29 Calvin Dascent            SR Morgan State             21.23   0.8  4 
 30 Reshaw Exilien            SR South Florida            21.25   0.7  5 
 31 Rozzie Johnson            SO Charleston South         21.26   0.8  6 
 32 Earl House                JR N.C. A&T                 21.28   0.8  4 
 33 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                21.30   0.7  5 
 34 R.J. Page                 JR Boston U.                21.30   1.1  2 
 35 Jamol James               FR Tennessee                21.34   0.8  6 
 36 Dennis Richardson         SO Louisiana Tech           21.35   0.3  1 
 37 John Spooney              SO Brown                    21.38   0.3  1 
 38 Jonathan McCants          JR Virginia Tech            21.45   0.7  5 
 39 Marcus Wallace            SO MD-Eastern Shore         21.47   0.3  1 
 40 Micah Murray              SO Pittsburgh               21.60   0.6  3 
 41 Phillip Barren            JR N.C. Central             21.63   0.6  3 
 42 Darnell Cummings          SO Connecticut              21.73   0.6  3 
 43 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech            22.31   1.1  2 
 44 Cornelius Tyler           SR Charleston South         22.33   0.7  5 
 45 Tucker Peabody            SO Lipscomb                 26.39   0.8  6 
 -- James Taylor              FR Norfolk State               DQ   0.7  5  Rule:5.5.b
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet:   19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State            20.13Q  0.2  1 
  2 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                   20.34Q  0.5  2 
  3 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech            20.45Q  1.0  3 
  4 Kind Butler               SR Indiana                  20.36Q  0.2  1 
  5 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                  20.47Q  0.5  2 
  6 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State            20.47Q  1.0  3 
  7 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi              20.51Q  0.5  2 
  8 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                  20.57Q  0.2  1 
  9 Akeem Williams            JR Grambling                20.68Q  1.0  3 
 10 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                      20.54q  0.5  2 
 11 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                   20.63q  0.2  1 
 12 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                   20.65q  0.2  1 
 13 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                      20.70   1.0  3 
 14 Noah Akwu                 JR Mid. Tenn. St            20.71   0.5  2 
 15 Shermund Allsop           SO LSU                      20.71   0.2  1 
 16 Brien Berry               FR Hampton                  20.81   0.5  2 
 17 Leonardo Seymore          JR Florida                  20.85   1.0  3 
 18 Timothy Faust             FR Ohio State               20.87   0.2  1 
 19 Adrian Vaughn             SO George Mason             20.92   0.5  2 
 20 Kendal Taylor             JR Northwestern St          21.01   0.5  2 
 21 Trey Hadnot               SO Louisiana Tech           21.05   1.0  3 
 22 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  21.22   0.2  1 
 23 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  21.35   0.5  2 
 24 Stephen Newbold           FR Florida State            21.91   1.0  3 
 -- Michael DeHaven           SR Auburn                     DNF   1.0  3 
 -- Torrance Womack           SR N.C. A&T                   DNF   1.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Verburg             JR George Mason             45.78Q  4 
  2 Daundre Barnaby           JR Miss State               46.11Q  2 
  3 Torrin Lawrence           SR Georgia                  46.21Q  1 
  4 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                  46.24Q  6 
  5 Riker Hylton              SR LSU                      46.28Q  5 
  6 Brady Gehret              SO Penn State               46.34Q  3 
  7 Quincy Downing            FR LSU                      46.38Q  1 
  8 Tavaris Tate              JR Miss State               46.54Q  5 
  9 Patrick Feeney            SO Notre Dame               46.55Q  4 
 10 Jarrell Elliott           SR N.C. A&T                 46.58Q  2 
 11 Ade Alleyne-Forte         SR LSU                      46.60Q  3 
 12 Chidi Okezie              FR Hampton                  46.69Q  6 
 13 James Harris              SO Miss State               46.59Q  1 
 14 Hugh Graham, Jr           FR Florida                  46.60Q  3 
 15 Clayton Gravesande        SO South Carolina           46.61Q  5 
 16 Robert Simmons            SR LSU                      46.65Q  4 
 17 Pascal Orelus             JR South Florida            46.67Q  2 
 18 Ryan Carter               JR Delaware State           47.12Q  6 
 19 Akeem Williams            JR Grambling                46.64q  5 
 20 Clayton Parros            JR North Carolina           46.71q  4 
 21 Reshaw Exilien            SR South Florida            46.74q  5 
 22 Thomas Murdaugh           SR Ohio State               46.75q  4 
 23 Brandon Bennett-Green     SO Penn State               46.82q  3 
 23 Kevin Brown               SR Rutgers                  46.82q  4 
 25 Micah Murray              SO Pittsburgh               46.95q  5 
 26 Kevin Wilson              SR Georgetown               46.99q  2 
 27 Tewado Latty              JR Boston U.                47.07q  1 
 28 Je'von Hutchison          SO Hampton                  47.09   3 
 29 Christopher Giesting      FR Notre Dame               47.10   3 
 30 Jahquil Hargrove          SO Miami (Ohio)             47.18   4 
 31 Tom Hopkins               SO Princeton                47.19   1 
 32 Chris Vaughn              JR Indiana                  47.28   2 
 33 Russell Dinkins           JR Princeton                47.31   1 
 34 Ja-Vell Bullard           SR George Mason             47.31   2 
 35 Caleb Williams            JR LSU                      47.34   6 
 36 Philip Washington         FR Michigan                 47.37   2 
 37 Dante' Oliver             SO Mississippi              47.37   6 
 38 Calvin Dascent            SR Morgan State             47.48   3 
 39 Montez Griffin            SO Mississippi              47.58   2 
 40 Brandon Bailey            JR Kent State               47.80   6 
 41 Matt Bieszard             SR Yale                     47.83   5 
 42 Anthony Davidson          SO Rhode Island             47.95   1 
 43 Steven Palmer             SO Mid. Tenn. St            48.03   3 
 44 Antonio McKay             SR Georgia Tech             48.19   5 
 45 Tim O'Dell                JR East Tenn. St            48.27   4 
 46 Sean Sutton               FR North Carolina           48.31   6 
 47 Jonathan Santana          JR Albany                   48.54   6 
 -- Nick Vaughn               SR George Mason                DQ   1  Rule 5-5-2b
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 David Verburg             JR George Mason             45.08Q  1 
  2 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                  45.51Q  2 
  3 Daundre Barnaby           JR Miss State               45.85Q  3 
  4 Brady Gehret              SO Penn State               45.56Q  1 
  5 Torrin Lawrence           SR Georgia                  45.74Q  2 
  6 Riker Hylton              SR LSU                      45.89Q  3 
  7 Jarrell Elliott           SR N.C. A&T                 46.03Q  2 
  8 Quincy Downing            FR LSU                      46.18Q  1 
  9 Ade Alleyne-Forte         SR LSU                      46.22Q  3 
 10 Robert Simmons            SR LSU                      46.05q  2 
 11 Patrick Feeney            SO Notre Dame               46.27q  2 
 12 Clayton Parros            JR North Carolina           46.30q  3 
 13 Pascal Orelus             JR South Florida            46.34   3 
 14 Chidi Okezie              FR Hampton                  46.36   1 
 15 Hugh Graham, Jr           FR Florida                  46.37   3 
 16 Tavaris Tate              JR Miss State               46.45   3 
 17 Brandon Bennett-Green     SO Penn State               46.45   1 
 18 Clayton Gravesande        SO South Carolina           46.53   2 
 19 Kevin Brown               SR Rutgers                  46.60   3 
 20 Akeem Williams            JR Grambling                46.76   1 
 21 Tewado Latty              JR Boston U.                47.16   2 
 22 Micah Murray              SO Pittsburgh               47.20   1 
 23 Kevin Wilson              SR Georgetown               47.33   3 
 24 Reshaw Exilien            SR South Florida            47.49   2 
 25 Thomas Murdaugh           SR Ohio State               48.40   2 
 26 Ryan Carter               JR Delaware State           48.60   1 
 27 James Harris              SO Miss State               50.09   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet:   1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lance Roller              SR Virginia               1:48.69Q  3 
  2 Darrin Gibson             JR Florida State          1:49.50Q  5 
  3 Shawn Roberts             JR Georgia Tech           1:49.51Q  1 
  4 Samuel Ellison            SO Villanova              1:49.65Q  6 
  5 Casimir Loxsom            JR Penn State             1:50.01Q  2 
  6 Felix Kitur               SR VMI                    1:51.19Q  4 
  7 Jesse Garn                FR Binghamton             1:48.85Q  3 
  8 Michael Williams          SO Princeton              1:49.56Q  1 
  9 Paris Simmons             JR N.C. A&T               1:49.58Q  5 
 10 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia                1:49.67Q  6 
 11 Harry McFann              SO Columbia               1:50.14Q  2 
 12 David Mokone              SO West Kentucky          1:51.20Q  4 
 13 Donte Holmes              SR Delaware State         1:48.89Q  3 
 14 Chris Slate               SR Clemson                1:49.62Q  5 
 15 Tihut Degfae              JR Virginia Tech          1:49.67Q  1 
 16 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                   1:49.70Q  6 
 17 Rutger Admirand           FR Cornell                1:50.20Q  2 
 18 Patrick Peterson          SO Sacred Heart           1:51.26Q  4 
 19 Tyler Cardillo            FR Florida                1:49.30q  3 
 20 O'Neal Wanliss            FR North Carolina         1:49.75q  1 
 21 Howard Shepard            JR LSU                    1:50.09q  6 
 22 Dan White                 SR Ohio State             1:50.12q  5 
 23 Louis Gibilisco           SR Mount St. Mary's       1:50.21q  1 
 24 Brendon Fish              FR Columbia               1:50.22q  2 
 25 Joe Banyai                JR Michigan State         1:50.36q  3 
 26 Dale Dunn                 SR So. Mississippi        1:50.49q  3 
 27 Fabian Fiege              FR Memphis                1:50.58q  6 
 28 Bob Vanderham             SR UNC-Wilmington         1:50.74   2 
 29 Christopher Fitzsimons    SO Villanova              1:50.90   1 
 30 Jakub Trzasalski          SO East Carolina          1:51.02   5 
 31 Anthony Kostelac          SO Virginia               1:51.08   6 
 32 John Mitchell             JR Florida                1:51.19   2 
 33 Will Weinlandt            SO Cornell                1:51.21   2 
 34 Stephen Humes             SR Michigan State         1:51.44   4 
 35 Nathan Hendershot         SO Clemson                1:51.83   5 
 36 Kevin Griffith            SO Purdue                 1:51.94   6 
 37 Martin Dally              SO Virginia Tech          1:52.05   2 
 38 Darwin Price              SR Grambling              1:52.09   4 
 39 Aaron Ramirez             SO Clemson                1:52.56   1 
 40 Zavior Brown              JR MD-Eastern Shore       1:52.69   4 
 41 Brian Fulton              SR Penn                   1:53.08   4 
 42 Vincent Brown             JR Norfolk State          1:53.08   6 
 43 James Thurn               SR LSU                    1:53.40   5 
 44 Joshua Schmidt            SR Kent State             1:53.44   3 
 45 Owen Dawson               SR Penn State             1:53.63   4 
 46 Connor Claflin            FR Columbia               1:54.61   1 
 47 Rick Scheff               SR Georgia Tech           1:54.76   5 
 -- Michael Rutherford        SR Cincinnati                 DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet:   1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia                1:47.31Q  1 
  2 Casimir Loxsom            JR Penn State             1:47.69Q  2 
  3 Felix Kitur               SR VMI                    1:47.96Q  3 
  4 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                   1:47.75Q  1 
  5 Donte Holmes              SR Delaware State         1:48.33Q  3 
  6 Harry McFann              SO Columbia               1:48.78Q  2 
  7 Samuel Ellison            SO Villanova              1:47.76Q  1 
  8 Lance Roller              SR Virginia               1:48.55Q  3 
  9 Darrin Gibson             JR Florida State          1:48.84Q  2 
 10 Howard Shepard            JR LSU                    1:47.87q  1 
 11 Chris Slate               SR Clemson                1:48.86q  2 
 12 Shawn Roberts             JR Georgia Tech           1:48.97q  1 
 13 Paris Simmons             JR N.C. A&T               1:49.24   1 
 14 Dale Dunn                 SR So. Mississippi        1:49.37   2 
 15 David Mokone              SO West Kentucky          1:49.57   3 
 16 Michael Williams          SO Princeton              1:49.61   2 
 17 Brendon Fish              FR Columbia               1:49.72   3 
 18 Louis Gibilisco           SR Mount St. Mary's       1:49.88   2 
 19 Fabian Fiege              FR Memphis                1:49.92   1 
 20 Rutger Admirand           FR Cornell                1:50.00   2 
 21 Dan White                 SR Ohio State             1:50.79   1 
 22 Tihut Degfae              JR Virginia Tech          1:51.02   1 
 23 Jesse Garn                FR Binghamton             1:51.60   3 
 24 Tyler Cardillo            FR Florida                1:51.93   3 
 25 O'Neal Wanliss            FR North Carolina         1:52.02   2 
 26 Joe Banyai                JR Michigan State         1:54.25   3 
 27 Patrick Peterson          SO Sacred Heart           2:00.25   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet:   3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana                3:45.53Q 
  2 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:46.37Q 
  3 Jeremy Rae                JR Notre Dame             3:47.85Q 
  4 Kyle Merber               SR Columbia               4:05.13Q 
  5 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State             3:45.56Q 
  6 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton             3:46.75Q 
  7 Steve Mangan              SO Dartmouth              3:47.86Q 
  8 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech          4:05.30Q 
  9 Tom Curr                  FR Butler                 3:46.14Q 
 10 Rich Peters               SO Boston U.              3:46.77Q 
 11 Eric Speakman             FR Stony Brook            3:47.91Q 
 12 Johnathan Shawel          SR Notre Dame             4:05.61Q 
 13 Grant Pollock             SO Virginia Tech          3:46.31Q 
 14 Brett Johnson             JR Virginia               3:47.31Q 
 15 Julian Matthews           JR Providence             3:47.95Q 
 16 Erik Berg                 JR Brown                  4:05.78Q 
 17 Chris Walizer             SR Virginia Tech          3:46.62Q 
 18 Jakub Zivec               SO Florida State          3:47.64Q 
 19 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Princeton              3:47.99Q 
 20 Mark Feigen               JR Columbia               4:05.88Q 
 21 Chris Fallon              JR Ohio State             3:47.47q 
 22 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson  SO Belmont                3:47.73q 
 23 Robby Creese              FR Penn State             3:48.32q 
 24 Patrick Todd              JR Virginia               3:48.67q 
 25 Daniel Stockberger        SR Indiana                3:48.77  
 26 Alex Taylor               JR Appalachian St         3:49.13  
 27 Josh Nadzam               SR Kentucky               3:49.45  
 28 Isaac Presson             SO North Carolina         3:49.59  
 29 Daniel Everett            FR Columbia               3:49.67  
 30 Brian Tetreault           SR Villanova              3:49.77  
 31 Alexander Rose            SO Wake Forest            3:49.99  
 32 Kevin Cooper              JR Brown                  3:50.17  
 33 Kevin Dowd                SO Virginia Tech          3:50.54  
 34 Taylor Gilland            SO Virginia               3:51.01  
 35 Gary Bradbury             SR Alabama                3:51.47  
 36 Kane Grimster             FR Auburn                 3:53.59  
 37 Jarod Eick                JR Miami (Ohio)           3:53.80  
 38 Aaron Ramirez             SO Clemson                3:54.95  
 39 John Van Deventer         SR Yale                   3:56.41  
 40 Byron Jones               SO Columbia               3:58.38  
 41 Nick Crits                JR La Salle               4:05.92  
 42 Chris Tyson               SR William & Mary         4:06.35  
 43 Lee Gilmer                SR Furman                 4:07.24  
 44 Jeremiah Vaughan          SR Indiana State          4:07.77  
 45 Adam Behnke               SR Columbia               4:07.92  
 46 Robert Denault            FR Villanova              4:07.99  
 47 David Forrester           JR Florida State          4:09.77  
 48 Michael Cunningham        SR Penn                   4:13.43  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet:   3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana                3:45.44Q 
  2 Rich Peters               SO Boston U.              3:48.36Q 
  3 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State             3:45.62Q 
  4 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton             3:48.37Q 
  5 Kyle Merber               SR Columbia               3:45.89Q 
  6 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:48.73Q 
  7 Johnathan Shawel          SR Notre Dame             3:46.26Q 
  8 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Princeton              3:48.73Q 
  9 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech          3:46.31Q 
 10 Brett Johnson             JR Virginia               3:48.99Q 
 11 Erik Berg                 JR Brown                  3:46.95q 
 12 Patrick Todd              JR Virginia               3:46.96q 
 13 Chris Fallon              JR Ohio State             3:47.22  
 14 Chris Walizer             SR Virginia Tech          3:47.49  
 15 Tom Curr                  FR Butler                 3:48.24  
 16 Julian Matthews           JR Providence             3:49.05  
 17 Robby Creese              FR Penn State             3:49.07  
 18 Mark Feigen               JR Columbia               3:49.45  
 19 Jeremy Rae                JR Notre Dame             3:49.59  
 20 Jakub Zivec               SO Florida State          3:50.00  
 21 Eric Speakman             FR Stony Brook            3:50.38  
 22 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson  SO Belmont                3:52.47  
 23 Steve Mangan              SO Dartmouth              3:56.32  
 -- Grant Pollock             SO Virginia Tech              DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet:   13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Chelimo              SO UNC-Greensboro        14:00.51Q 
  2 William Mulherin          JR Virginia Tech         14:17.45Q 
  3 Joe Stilin                SR Princeton             14:01.37Q 
  4 Ben Hubers                SR Indiana               14:17.59Q 
  5 Terefe Ejigu              JR East Michigan         14:01.88Q 
  6 David Rooney              JR McNeese State         14:17.69Q 
  7 Dan Lowry                 SR Brown                 14:02.36Q 
  8 Mitch Goose               SR Iona                  14:17.74Q 
  9 Bobby Moldovan            SR N.C. State            14:03.05Q 
 10 Sandy Roberts             SR N.C. State            14:17.94Q 
 11 Joseph Chebet             JR West Kentucky         14:03.86q 
 12 Soufiane Bouchikhi        JR East Kentucky         14:05.69q 
 13 Jim Spisak                JR Duquesne              14:12.87  
 14 Deus Rwaheru              SR West Kentucky         14:14.30  
 15 Kyle King                 FR Virginia              14:15.27  
 16 Christopher Johnson       JR Colgate               14:16.77  
 17 Andrew Springer           SO Georgetown            14:18.85  
 18 Pat Schellberg            SO North Carolina        14:19.02  
 19 Andrew Colley             SO N.C. State            14:20.01  
 20 Michael Frankin           JR Princeton             14:22.45  
 21 Matt Duffy                SR Brown                 14:22.78  
 22 Martin Hehir              FR Syracuse              14:23.34  
 23 Cody Rome                 SR Navy                  14:24.40  
 24 Chris Bendtsen            SO Princeton             14:24.53  
 25 Thomas Curtin             FR Virginia Tech         14:25.06  
 26 Ben Cheruiyot             SR East Kentucky         14:27.72  
 27 Dominic Channon           JR Providence            14:28.02  
 28 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         14:28.81  
 29 Vince McNally             SR Penn State            14:28.91  
 30 John Raneri               SO North Carolina        14:31.08  
 31 Jake Byrne                FR Iona                  14:33.02  
 32 TC Lumbar                 SR Georgetown            14:33.97  
 33 Brandon Lord              SO Georgia               14:35.89  
 34 Lee Carey                 JR Providence            14:39.35  
 35 Andrew Kowalsky           FR Iona                  14:39.60  
 36 Craig Forys               SR Michigan              14:40.30  
 37 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State            14:40.38  
 38 John Bleday               SO Dartmouth             14:43.76  
 39 Morgan Pearson            FR Duke                  14:46.22  
 40 Thomas Porter             FR Virginia              14:47.67  
 41 Sean Keveren              JR Virginia              14:52.10  
 42 Tyler Udland              SO Princeton             14:52.22  
 43 Everett Hackett           SR George Mason          14:52.71  
 44 Cale Allen                JR Purdue                14:59.49  
 45 Josh Izewski              JR Florida               15:02.95  
 46 David Madrigal            FR Michigan State        15:04.20  
 47 Mark Dennin               JR Georgetown            15:05.81  
 48 Alexander Lundy           SR Georgetown            15:13.61  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet:   28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Paul Katam                SO UNC-Greensboro        30:05.74Q 
  2 Tito Medrano              JR Syracuse              30:05.75Q 
  3 Mark Dennin               JR Georgetown            30:09.74Q 
  4 Michael Fout              JR Florida State         30:11.21Q 
  5 Soufiane Bouchikhi        JR East Kentucky         30:11.21Q 
  6 Sean Keveren              JR Virginia              30:13.50Q 
  7 Ben Cheruiyot             SR East Kentucky         30:17.44Q 
  8 Brian Leung               SR Princeton             30:17.64Q 
  9 Alexander Lundy           SR Georgetown            30:18.89Q 
 10 Zachary Mayhew            JR Indiana               30:26.10Q 
 11 Daniel Mutai              JR UL-Monroe             30:32.43Q 
 12 Martin Grady              SO Notre Dame            30:37.85Q 
 13 Leoule Degfae             SO Virginia Tech         30:40.70  
 14 Morsi Rayyan              SO Michigan              30:41.62  
 15 Gilbert Kemboi            JR USC Upstate           30:43.24  
 16 Brett Kelly               JR Cornell               30:43.81  
 17 Chris Berry               SR UT-Chattanooga        30:44.39  
 18 Andrew Brodeur            SR Duke                  30:48.86  
 19 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's-PA       30:50.19  
 20 Sam Alexander             SR Cen Connecticut       30:56.57  
 21 Josh Hardin               SO William & Mary        31:00.45  
 22 Mike Murphy               JR Columbia              31:02.17  
 23 David Hausherr            SR La Salle              31:02.28  
 24 TC Lumbar                 SR Georgetown            31:03.24  
 25 Alex McGrath              JR William & Mary        31:06.63  
 26 Craig Padgett             SR Indiana State         31:07.45  
 27 Alfredo Santana           SO La Salle              31:08.21  
 28 Albaro Escalera           JR Indiana State         31:08.82  
 29 Robert Molke              JR Syracuse              31:11.62  
 30 Patrick Campbell          JR N.C. State            31:11.90  
 31 Everett Hackett           SR George Mason          31:12.02  
 32 Kyle Dawson               SR Penn State            31:14.53  
 33 Ethan Shaw                SR Dartmouth             31:15.20  
 34 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin    SO Princeton             31:20.32  
 35 Pat Dupont                JR Syracuse              31:29.57  
 36 Alexander Soderberg       SR Iona                  31:31.63  
 37 Seth Proctor              SR Florida State         31:36.11  
 38 Chris Mills               SR St. Francis-PA        31:59.59  
 39 Ryan Hopkins              SR Davidson              32:01.75  
 40 Thomas Dialynas           SR Princeton             32:11.61  
 41 Gary Brownell             SR Columbia              32:29.77  
 42 Nico Composto             SO Columbia              32:55.04  
 43 Chris Cipro               SR Penn State            33:23.80  
 -- Deus Rwaheru              SR West Kentucky              DNF  
 -- Justus David              JR Mid. Tenn. St              DNF  
 -- Craig Murphy              JR Iona                       DNF  
 -- D.J. McMillan             SR Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- James Leakos              SO Harvard                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet:   13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Devon Hill                SR Miami                    13.36Q  3.5  4 
  2 Jarret Eaton              SR Syracuse                 13.51Q  3.0  6 
  3 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                      13.52Q  2.1  1 
  4 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                  13.57Q  3.1  3 
  5 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                  13.66Q  3.8  5 
  6 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State            13.75Q  2.0  2 
  7 Kemar Clarke              SR Bethune-Cookman          13.65Q  2.1  1 
  8 Kendall Parks             SR Kennesaw State           13.66Q  3.0  6 
  9 Josh Thompson             FR Pittsburgh               13.80Q  2.0  2 
 10 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR Virginia Tech            13.83Q  3.5  4 
 11 Bertony Jean-Louis        SR Sacred Heart             13.84Q  3.1  3 
 12 Aramis Massenburg         SR Norfolk State            13.89Q  3.8  5 
 13 Robert Jackson            SR Memphis                  13.85Q  3.0  6 
 14 Demoye Bogle              SO Ohio State               13.85Q  3.5  4 
 15 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                  13.88Q  2.1  1 
 16 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State            13.90Q  2.0  2 
 17 Milan Ristic              SO UNC-Asheville            13.91Q  3.8  5 
 18 Donta Young               JR S.C. State               13.96Q  3.1  3 
 19 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                 13.89q  3.5  4 
 20 Bentrell McGee            FR Jackson State            13.92q  3.5  4 
 21 Isaac McReynolds          JR Charlotte                13.93q  3.8  5 
 22 Claudio DelliCarpini      SO Connecticut              13.98q  2.1  1 
 23 Tashaun Hill              JR Pittsburgh               13.99q  2.0  2 
 24 Marcus Pope               SR West Kentucky            14.00q  3.8  5 
 25 Amadou Gueye              SO Syracuse                 14.00q  3.0  6 
 26 Calvin Arsenault          FR Louisville               14.02q  3.8  5 
 27 Herman Washington         SO Michigan                 14.04q  3.5  4 
 28 Maurice Lyke              SO Indiana State            14.06   3.1  3 
 29 Dailyn Moore              JR Cincinnati               14.06   3.0  6 
 30 Brandon Winters           SO Purdue                   14.07   3.8  5 
 31 Kendall Hayes             SO Louisiana Tech           14.08   2.1  1 
 32 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                14.10   2.0  2 
 33 Tyrell Forde              FR Memphis                  14.10   3.8  5 
 34 David Lindsay             JR UNC-Wilmington           14.12   3.1  3 
 35 Joseph Samuels            SO East Carolina            14.12   3.0  6 
 36 Jordan Goffena            SR Miami (Ohio)             14.14   3.5  4 
 37 Charlton Rolle            SR Clemson                  14.18   3.1  3 
 38 Roy Smith                 SO North Carolina           14.22   2.0  2 
 39 Elijah Britton            FR Clemson                  14.26   2.1  1 
 40 Selwyn Maxwell            FR Connecticut              14.26   2.0  2 
 41 Thaddeus Curtis           SO Troy                     14.29   2.1  1 
 42 Erich Seals               JR Southern                 14.31   2.0  2 
 43 Randy McCoy               JR So. Mississippi          14.32   3.0  6 
 44 Matthew Callanan          SR Syracuse                 14.38   3.1  3 
 45 AJ Dohanic                SR Appalachian St           14.49   2.1  1 
 -- Cory Holman               SR Georgia                     FS   3.0  6 
 -- Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State              DNF   3.5  4 
 -- Ackeem Smith              JR MD-Eastern Shore           DNF   3.1  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet:   13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Devon Hill                SR Miami                    13.41Q  1.6  2 
  2 Jarret Eaton              SR Syracuse                 13.44Q  1.3  1 
  3 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                  13.47Q  0.8  3 
  4 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                      13.50Q  0.8  3 
  5 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State            13.55Q  1.6  2 
  6 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                  13.65Q  1.3  1 
  7 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State            13.71Q  0.8  3 
  8 Kendall Parks             SR Kennesaw State           13.75Q  1.3  1 
  9 Kemar Clarke              SR Bethune-Cookman          13.86Q  1.6  2 
 10 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                  13.74q  0.8  3 
 11 Demoye Bogle              SO Ohio State               13.81q  1.3  1 
 12 Josh Thompson             FR Pittsburgh               13.87q  0.8  3 
 13 Bertony Jean-Louis        SR Sacred Heart             13.88   1.3  1 
 14 Milan Ristic              SO UNC-Asheville            13.88   1.3  1 
 15 Aramis Massenburg         SR Norfolk State            13.94   1.6  2 
 16 Robert Jackson            SR Memphis                  13.99   1.6  2 
 17 Calvin Arsenault          FR Louisville               13.99   1.3  1 
 18 Isaac McReynolds          JR Charlotte                14.04   0.8  3 
 19 Claudio DelliCarpini      SO Connecticut              14.08   0.8  3 
 20 Amadou Gueye              SO Syracuse                 14.09   1.6  2 
 21 Tashaun Hill              JR Pittsburgh               14.10   1.3  1 
 22 Herman Washington         SO Michigan                 14.10   0.8  3 
 23 Donta Young               JR S.C. State               14.14   1.6  2 
 24 Bentrell McGee            FR Jackson State            14.35   1.3  1 
 -- Jeff Artis-Gray           JR Virginia Tech              DNF   0.8  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet:   47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson Blanks             SR Mississippi              50.70Q  1 
  2 Jibri Victorian           JR Coppin State             50.76Q  2 
  3 Emanuel Mayers            SR Miss State               50.82Q  4 
  4 Javonte Lipsey            FR North Carolina           50.90Q  5 
  5 Nathan Arnett             JR Miss State               51.26Q  3 
  6 Ali Arastu                SO Michigan                 51.47Q  6 
  7 Andre Walsh               JR MD-Eastern Shore         50.81Q  1 
  8 David Aristil             SR South Florida            50.86Q  4 
  9 Marcus Pope               SR West Kentucky            50.91Q  2 
 10 Quinton Harley            JR East Carolina            51.16Q  5 
 11 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                 51.64Q  6 
 12 Stephen Vitale            SO Boston U.                51.87Q  3 
 13 Jermaine Lowery           SR Pittsburgh               51.04Q  2 
 14 Toby Ulm                  SR Georgetown               51.54Q  4 
 15 Kenny McClain             SR Cornell                  51.67Q  5 
 16 Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                51.75Q  1 
 17 Nicoy Hines               JR Villanova                52.04Q  6 
 18 Antonio Blanks            FR Ohio State               52.45Q  3 
 19 Reynaldo Radlin           JR North Carolina           51.12q  2 
 20 Brandon Williams          SO Memphis                  51.81q  1 
 21 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                51.96q  4 
 22 Brian Word                SO Mississippi              52.26q  4 
 23 Juan Stenner              FR South Carolina           52.58q  2 
 24 Roy Smith                 SO North Carolina           52.71q  5 
 25 Jordon Frazier            SR Louisville               52.80q  2 
 26 Marcus Brooks             JR Ohio State               52.88q  5 
 27 James Burroughs           JR Rider                    52.97q  6 
 28 Demoye Bogle              SO Ohio State               52.98   3 
 29 Karlis Daube              JR West Kentucky            53.18   1 
 30 Jerome Lowery             SR Pittsburgh               53.19   6 
 31 Devin Brewer              FR Virginia                 53.38   3 
 32 Max Tuttle                SO Indiana State            53.52   3 
 33 Drew Branch               FR Georgia                  53.65   3 
 34 Ryan Hindes               SR Indiana                  53.67   4 
 35 George Empty              JR George Mason             53.72   4 
 36 William Cole              JR Buffalo                  53.78   2 
 37 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State            54.03   5 
 38 Taylor Courtney           JR Liberty                  54.12   1 
 39 J'Lani Pryce              SO Akron                    54.16   6 
 40 Mitchell Switzer          JR Vermont                  54.25   1 
 41 Jamel Sams                FR UL-Monroe                54.42   5 
 42 Sean Collins              SO Fordham                  54.56   6 
 43 Roscoe Payne              SR Mid. Tenn. St          1:00.48   6 
 -- Phillip Adams             SR Georgia                     DQ   1  Rule 5.6a
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet:   47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 David Aristil             SR South Florida            49.60Q  2 
  2 Antonio Blanks            FR Ohio State               50.19Q  3 
  3 Marcus Pope               SR West Kentucky            50.95Q  1 
  4 Jibri Victorian           JR Coppin State             50.10Q  2 
  5 Carson Blanks             SR Mississippi              50.41Q  3 
  6 Quinton Harley            JR East Carolina            51.01Q  1 
  7 Nathan Arnett             JR Miss State               50.29Q  2 
  8 Ali Arastu                SO Michigan                 50.44Q  3 
  9 Javonte Lipsey            FR North Carolina           51.02Q  1 
 10 Andre Walsh               JR MD-Eastern Shore         50.46q  3 
 11 Jermaine Lowery           SR Pittsburgh               50.65q  3 
 12 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland                 50.83q  2 
 13 Toby Ulm                  SR Georgetown               50.89   2 
 14 Emanuel Mayers            SR Miss State               51.09   1 
 15 Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                51.31   1 
 16 Brandon Williams          SO Memphis                  51.74   2 
 17 Kenny McClain             SR Cornell                  51.85   1 
 18 Stephen Vitale            SO Boston U.                51.91   3 
 19 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                52.54   1 
 20 Nicoy Hines               JR Villanova                52.61   2 
 21 Roy Smith                 SO North Carolina           52.62   3 
 22 James Burroughs           JR Rider                    52.78   1 
 23 Brian Word                SO Mississippi              52.84   1 
 24 Jordon Frazier            SR Louisville               53.03   3 
 25 Marcus Brooks             JR Ohio State               53.06   2 
 26 Reynaldo Radlin           JR North Carolina           53.20   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet:   8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Torotich              SO East Kentucky          8:37.03Q 
  2 Donn Cabral               SR Princeton              8:38.41Q 
  3 Adam Green                SR Ohio State             8:43.86Q 
  4 Craig Forys               SR Michigan               8:38.86Q 
  5 Cory Leslie               SR Ohio State             8:41.95Q 
  6 Andrew Poore              SR Indiana                8:43.88Q 
  7 Matt Cleaver              SR Georgia                8:41.86Q 
  8 Travis Mahoney            SR Temple                 8:44.00Q 
  9 De'Sean Turner            SR Indiana                8:44.22Q 
 10 Adrien Dannemiller        SR Indiana                8:42.98q 
 11 Luis Orta                 JR Kentucky               8:44.25q 
 12 Jacob Smith               JR High Point             8:47.09q 
 13 Mark Parrish              SO Florida                8:47.18  
 14 Evans Kosgei              SR Lehigh                 8:49.29  
 15 Ty McCormack              SO Clemson                8:50.35  
 16 Mattias Wolter            SO Louisville             8:51.00  
 17 Joseph Whelan             SO Syracuse               8:53.53  
 18 Eddie Owens               FR Princeton              8:53.55  
 19 Andy Weatherford          SR Indiana                8:54.30  
 20 Dakota Peachee            JR High Point             8:55.44  
 21 Zach Ornelas              JR Michigan               8:57.55  
 22 Kenneth Bunnell           SR Navy                   8:58.79  
 23 Brian Himelright          JR N.C. State             8:59.97  
 24 Shaun Thompson            FR Duke                   9:00.35  
 25 Sean Soderman             SR Appalachian St         9:01.21  
 26 Jason Cusack              SR Virginia Tech          9:04.93  
 27 Adam Quinn                SR Binghamton             9:05.48  
 28 Paul Loeser               SR Wake Forest            9:05.91  
 29 Nolan Fife                FR Indiana                9:08.26  
 30 Dustin Betz               JR Indiana State          9:08.29  
 31 Henry Sterling            SO Dartmouth              9:08.50  
 32 Ben Miller                SO Michigan State         9:08.67  
 33 John Gregorek             SO Columbia               9:08.77  
 34 Bryan Lewis               SO Virginia               9:09.73  
 35 Matthew Howard            SO Georgetown             9:09.76  
 36 Josh Cox                  FR Appalachian St         9:10.46  
 37 Tyler King                SR Princeton              9:11.11  
 38 Mike Soroko               SR Rider                  9:14.87  
 39 Josh MacDonald            SO Liberty                9:15.41  
 40 Kyle Chettleburgh         SR West Kentucky          9:16.29  
 41 Jordan Carlson            SR Notre Dame             9:17.46  
 42 Joey Thompson             SR UNC-Greensboro         9:18.59  
 43 Chris Moen                JR Appalachian St         9:19.24  
 44 Gordon Dooley             SR Louisville             9:21.54  
 45 Jordan Hamm               SO Boston College         9:25.28  
 46 Brandan McGee             SO UMBC                   9:34.96  
 47 Craig Jordan              JR Butler                 9:44.14  
 -- Ben Veilleux              JR Columbia                   DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida State                                         39.05Q  1 
     1) Kemar Hyman SR                  2) Horatio Williams SR            
     3) Maurice Mitchell SR             4) Stephen Newbold FR             
  2 Auburn                                                39.23Q  3 
     1) Marcus Rowland JR               2) Harry Adams JR                 
     3) Michael DeHaven SR              4) Keenan Brock SO                
  3 LSU                                                   39.61Q  2 
     1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
     3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Shermund Allsop SO             
  4 Miss State                                            39.50Q  1 
     1) Justin Christian SR             2) Jarrett Samuels FR             
     3) Tavaris Tate JR                 4) D'Angelo Cherry SR             
  5 Tennessee                                             39.66Q  2 
     1) Reginald Juin SO                2) Jamol James FR                 
     3) Jarael Nelvis SO                4) Arnez Hardnick JR              
  6 Appalachian State                                     39.87Q  3 
     1) Dennis Moore SR                 2) Justin Thomas JR               
     3) AJ Dohanic SR                   4) Landon Powell JR               
  7 South Carolina                                        39.67Q  2 
     1) Andre Carter JR                 2) Chris Royster SO               
     3) Clayton Gravesande SO           4) Eric Winfrey FR                
  8 Maryland-Eastern Shore                                39.71Q  1 
     1) Rico Taylor SO                  2) Andre Walsh JR                 
     3) Ackeem Smith JR                 4) Marcus Wallace SO              
  9 Virginia Tech                                         40.07Q  3 
     1) Jeff Artis-Gray JR              2) Darrell Wesh SO                
     3) Jonathan McCants JR             4) Keith Ricks SR                 
 10 Georgia                                               39.89q  2 
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Waymon Storey SO               
     3) Eric Harris SO                  4) Justin Scott-Wesley FR         
 11 N. Carolina A&T                                       40.02q  1 
     1) Earl House JR                   2) Darryl Williams JR             
     3) Jarrell Elliott SR              4) Torrance Womack SR             
 12 Savannah State                                        40.05q  1 
     1) Darrius Baker JR                2) Chazwyn Price JR               
     3) Cameron Hall FR                 4) Gregory Terrell FR             
 13 Indiana                                               40.20   3 
     1) Tyler Sult JR                   2) Kind Butler SR                 
     3) Chris Vaughn JR                 4) Nick Stoner FR                 
 14 East Carolina                                         40.26   1 
     1) Desmond Lawrence SO             2) Austin Lewis SO                
     3) Quinton Harley JR               4) Antonial Marshall SO           
 15 Connecticut                                           40.27   2 
     1) Kevin Steinberg SR              2) Kevin Smith JR                 
     3) Darnell Cummings SO             4) Jesse Drinks JR                
 16 Charleston Southern                                   40.27   3 
     1) Rozzie Johnson SO               2) Lavon Allen SR                 
     3) Cornelius Tyler SR              4) Dantwan Spreads JR             
 17 Ohio State                                            40.29   3 
     1) Demoye Bogle SO                 2) Timothy Faust FR               
     3) Nick Batcha FR                  4) Brandon Blackwell SO           
 18 Kennesaw State                                        40.34   1 
     1) Kendall Parks SR                2) Sadio Diallo JR                
     3) Jemir Martinez SR               4) Rasmus Rooks FR                
 19 Northwestern St.                                      40.66   3 
     1) Raymond Hatton SO               2) Karllis Perry SO               
     3) Kendal Taylor JR                4) Keenan Jackson FR              
 20 Mississippi                                           40.99   1 
     1) Dante' Oliver SO                2) Creighton Serrette SO          
     3) Montez Griffin SO               4) Bradley Shields FR             
 21 Louisiana Tech                                        41.16   2 
     1) Kendall Hayes SO                2) Dennis Richardson SO           
     3) Trey Hadnot SO                  4) Ed Ivory FR                    
 22 Hampton                                               42.62   3 
     1) Reggie Dixon SR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Chidi Okezie FR                 4) Je'von Hutchison SO            
 -- Florida                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Eddie Lovett SO                 2) Tony McQuay JR                 
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Dedric Dukes FR                
 -- Pittsburgh                                               DQ   2  Zone 3, Rule 5.8.4
     1) Josh Thompson FR                2) Antony Hobwana SR              
     3) Reginald Steele SO              4) Aaron Turner SO                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:03.20Q  3 
     1) Quincy Downing FR               2) Robert Simmons SR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
  2 Florida                                             3:03.64Q  1 
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
  3 Miss State                                          3:04.61Q  2 
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) James Harris SO                
  4 Penn State                                          3:03.57Q  3 
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  5 George Mason                                        3:03.82Q  1 
     1) Adrian Vaughn SO                2) George Empty JR                
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR              4) David Verburg JR               
  6 Michigan                                            3:06.15Q  2 
     1) Nicholas Neuman SR              2) Aaron Taylor JR                
     3) Matthew Campbell SR             4) Philip Washington FR           
  7 Georgia                                             3:04.91Q  1 
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Chris Foster FR                
     3) Drew Branch FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SR             
  8 Ohio State                                          3:06.08Q  3 
     1) Thomas Murdaugh SR              2) Korbin Smith JR                
     3) Marvel Brooks JR                4) Antonio Blanks FR              
  9 Indiana                                             3:06.48Q  2 
     1) Nick Stoner FR                  2) Chris Vaughn JR                
     3) Tyler Sult JR                   4) Kind Butler SR                 
 10 Notre Dame                                          3:06.20q  1 
     1) Brendan Dougherty JR            2) Patrick Feeney SO              
     3) Mitch Lorenz SR                 4) Christopher Giesting FR        
 11 North Carolina                                      3:06.49q  2 
     1) Sean Sutton FR                  2) Javonte Lipsey FR              
     3) O'Neal Wanliss FR               4) Clayton Parros JR              
 12 Hampton                                             3:06.76q  3 
     1) Chidi Okezie FR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Je'von Hutchison SO             4) Edose Ibadin FR                
 13 Mississippi                                         3:06.81   1 
     1) Dante' Oliver SO                2) Creighton Serrette SO          
     3) Brian Word SO                   4) Montez Griffin SO              
 14 Virginia                                            3:07.11   2 
     1) Kevin Anding JR                 2) Lance Roller SR                
     3) Ozzie Bryan SO                  4) Payton Hazzard FR              
 15 Delaware State                                      3:07.14   2 
     1) Tyquan Brown JR                 2) Donte Holmes SR                
     3) Tariq Devore JR                 4) Ryan Carter JR                 
 16 N. Carolina A&T                                     3:07.38   1 
     1) Earl House JR                   2) Jarrell Elliott SR             
     3) Paris Simmons JR                4) D'Mitri Bouttry SR             
 17 South Florida                                       3:07.49   1 
     1) David Aristil SR                2) Pascal Orelus JR               
     3) Franklin Mosely FR              4) Reshaw Exilien SR              
 18 Pittsburgh                                          3:08.12   2 
     1) Micah Murray SO                 2) Jerome Lowery SR               
     3) Antony Hobwana SR               4) Jermaine Lowery SR             
 19 South Carolina                                      3:08.67   3 
     1) Clayton Gravesande SO           2) Andre Carter JR                
     3) Chris Royster SO                4) Eric Winfrey FR                
 20 Boston U.                                           3:09.41   3 
     1) Stephen Vitale SO               2) Tewado Latty JR                
     3) R.J. Page JR                    4) Joel Senick SR                 
 21 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:10.21   2 
     1) Rycine Ellison FR               2) Noah Akwu JR                   
     3) Steven Palmer SO                4) Roscoe Payne SR                
 22 Auburn                                              3:14.48   3 
     1) Clay Porter SO                  2) Neil Danville SR               
     3) Jeremy Hardy FR                 4) Spencer Ferguson JR            
 23 Norfolk State                                       3:15.45   3 
     1) James Taylor FR                 2) Keith Nkrumah JR               
     3) Vincent Brown JR                4) Kenneth Smith JR               
 -- Rutgers                                                 DNF   1 
     1) Kevin Brown SR                  2) Steve Werner SR                
     3) Corey Caidenhead SO             4) Aaron Younger SR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet:   2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Ronnie Black              JR Virginia Tech            2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O    O 
  2 Derek Drouin              JR Indiana                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O 
  3 Marcus Jackson            SO Miss State               2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O 
  3 Jon Hill                  JR Maryland                 2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
       XO    O    O   XO    O 
  5 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi              2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO 
  6 Dwight Barbiasz           JR Florida                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO 
  7 Tyler Campbell            JR Alabama                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO 
  8 Montez Blair              SO Cornell                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO 
  8 Darius Lynwood            SO Memphis                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O    O  XXO 
 10 Maalik Reynolds           SO Penn                     2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO 
 11 Darius King               SO Indiana                  2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO 
 11 Kris Kornegay-Gober       JR N.C. State               2.19mq   7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO 
 13 Darius Purcell            SR Appalachian St           2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Geoff Davis               JR Purdue                   2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Willie Calvin             JR N.C. Central             2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Tanner Anderson           SO Duke                     2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 James Harris              SO Miss State               2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Trey McRae                FR Charlotte                2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Major Clay                SR Indiana State            2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Kyle Wheeler              FR Liberty                  2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 21 Marcus Norwood JR         SR So. Mississippi          2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 21 Rico Taylor               SO MD-Eastern Shore         2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 23 Daryl Saunders            FR Appalachian St           2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 24 Kurt Schneider            JR Michigan State           2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 25 DJ Smith                  SO Auburn                   2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 25 Torian Ware               FR Clemson                  2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 Drew Kanz-O'Shea          SO East Carolina            2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 25 Mykhail Chambers          JR Georgia Tech             2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 Sander Maes               FR UL-Lafayette             2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 Larry Henry               JR Troy                     2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 David Fajoyomi            SO Fordham                  2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 32 Tommy Butler              SO Cornell                  2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
 32 Jonathon Christensen      FR Indiana State            2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
 32 Alexander Bowen           FR Albany                   2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 35 Jon Hendershot            SO Penn State               2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 36 Darryl McDuffie           FR Temple                   2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 37 Noel James                JR Connecticut              2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 38 Michael Krone             SO Duke                     2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 38 Dylan Moore               JR North Carolina           2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
       XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 40 Frankie Hammond           SR Florida                  2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 40 Kenneth Hoskins           SR Jackson State            2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 40 Kenneth Agee              JR Kent State               2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 43 Sean Reilly               JR Penn State               2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 43 Cyrus Johnson             FR West Kentucky            2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 45 Owen Hughes               FR Michigan State           2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 45 Kevin Jackson             JR Michigan State           2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Clint Broussard           JR UL-Monroe                   NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet:   5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Schipper            SR Notre Dame               5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Hunter Hall               SR Virginia Tech            5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP    O    O    O    O 
  3 Nico Weiler               JR Harvard                  5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O 
  4 Kovey Simmons             SR SE Louisiana             5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O   XO    O    O   XO 
  4 Marvin Reitze             SR South Carolina           5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO 
  6 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State            5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP   XO   XO    O   XO 
  6 Joe Davis                 SR Virginia Tech            5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO 
  8 Chase Brannon             SO Tennessee                5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO 
  8 Andreas Duplantis         FR LSU                      5.32mq  17-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO 
 10 Sam Kendricks             FR Mississippi              5.27mq  17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kolby Shepherd            SR Liberty                  5.27mq  17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Michael Seaman            SR Samford                  5.27mq  17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Owen Wagoner              SO Samford                  5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Josh Dangel               SO Cincinnati               5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Aaron Unterberger         JR Georgia Tech             5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
       XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Robert Rasnick            SR Tennessee                5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Mitch Erickson            SO Purdue                   5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Austin Crenshaw           SO Memphis                  5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Scott Houston             JR North Carolina           5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 5.32 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Joe Wesley                JR Akron                    5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 20 Thomas Reinecke           JR LSU                      5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 22 Peter Roach               SO Cornell                  5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 23 Shawn Light               SO Akron                    5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 24 Jack Greenlee             JR Michigan                 5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 25 Chris Roy                 SR UL-Lafayette             5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 25 Cody Marshall             SO Ohio State               5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 5.27 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 27 Matt Shuler               SR South Carolina           5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 27 Joseph Caraway            JR LSU                      5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O    O  XXX 
 27 Alfonso Scannapieco       SO Albany                   5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 27 Josh Kettlewell           SR Cen Michigan             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O    O  XXX 
 27 Nikita Kirillov           FR Georgia Tech             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 27 Karlis Pujats             SR Memphis                  5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O    O  XXX 
 33 David Shepherd            SO North Florida            5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 33 Drew Volz                 FR South Florida            5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O   XO  XXX 
 35 Drew Marcello             JR Florida State            5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 35 Michael Vani              JR UL-Lafayette             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 37 Kyle Duggan               SR Connecticut              5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 38 Daniel Garrett            SR Akron                    4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 38 Michael Miller            JR Virginia Tech            4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 38 Joe Tesner                JR East Michigan            4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 38 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                      4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 38 Stephen Hodapp            SO East Carolina            4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
        O  XXX 
 43 Mark Vetere               FR Navy                     4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 43 Justin Amezquita          SO Duke                     4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
       XO  XXX 
 43 Chris Uhle                FR Virginia Tech            4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.87 5.02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Caleb Ebbets              SO Georgia                     NH            
     4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- David Slovenski           SR Princeton                   NH            
     4.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet:   8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida                  7.81mq  0.5  25-07.50 
     FOUL      6.95m(-1.0) 7.81m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Corryl Boyd               SR Long Island              7.73mq  1.0  25-04.50 
     7.73m(1.0) PASS      7.53m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Damar Forbes              JR LSU                      7.72mq  4.3  25-04.00 
     7.43m(1.0) 7.46m(-0.4) 7.65m(0.3) 7.53m(-0.5) 7.72m(4.3) PASS     
  4 Neamen Wise               JR South Florida            7.63mq  0.2  25-00.50 
     7.56m(0.6) FOUL      7.25m(-0.2) 7.41m(-0.2) FOUL      7.63m(0.2)
  4 Lavell Handy              SR George Mason             7.63mq  0.3  25-00.50 
     7.27m(+0.0) 7.63m(0.3) 7.34m(0.3) 7.36m(-0.8) FOUL      PASS     
  6 Mike Hartfield            JR Ohio State               7.62mq  0.9  25-00.00 
     7.49m(1.2) 7.62m(0.9) 7.43m(1.0) 7.43m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Jarrod Hutchen            JR South Carolina           7.62mq  2.2  25-00.00 
     7.23m(-1.3) 7.44m(0.7) 7.62m(2.2) 7.22m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Stefan Brits              FR Florida State            7.61mq -0.1  24-11.75 
     7.29m(-0.4) 7.50m(-0.7) 7.45m(1.0) 7.60m(-0.4) 7.61m(-0.1) 5.77m(3.9)
  9 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                     7.60mq  2.3  24-11.25 
     6.84m(-1.4) 7.57m(-0.7) FOUL      7.60m(2.3) PASS      PASS     
  9 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR Virginia Tech            7.60mq  0.2  24-11.25 
     7.54m(0.4) 7.09m(-0.2) 7.55m(1.0) 7.20m(-2.9) 7.60m(0.2) FOUL     
 11 Kamal Fuller              SO Alabama                  7.58mq -0.4  24-10.50 
     7.28m(1.6) 7.35m(0.8) 7.58m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.44m(-0.7)
 12 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                      7.57mq  1.5  24-10.00 
     7.30m(0.5) 7.57m(1.5) 7.20m(-0.7) 7.45m(-1.0) FOUL      PASS     
 13 Wesley Smith              SR Louisville               7.56m   0.6  24-09.75 
     7.14m(0.1) 7.40m(1.8) 7.56m(0.6) 5.55m(0.8) 7.33m(-0.7) 6.95m(-0.4)
 14 Lavon Allen               SR Charleston South         7.51m  -0.5  24-07.75 
     7.34m(0.8) 7.48m(-0.4) 7.35m(+0.0) 7.51m(-0.5) 7.40m(1.2) 7.46m(0.7)
 15 Daryl Baptiste            JR Akron                    7.46m  -0.7  24-05.75 
     7.46m(-0.7) 7.38m(-0.8) 7.21m(0.5) FOUL      7.24m(-0.4) 7.28m(1.5)
 15 Albert Johnson            SR Manhattan                7.46m  -0.5  24-05.75 
     FOUL      6.88m(0.5) 7.46m(-0.5) FOUL      7.34m(0.8) FOUL     
 17 Omar Craddock             JR Florida                  7.42m  -0.8  24-04.25 
     7.42m(-0.8) 7.39m(2.4) 7.09m(-0.2)            
 18 Jarrett Samuels           FR Miss State               7.39m   0.4  24-03.00 
     7.39m(0.4) 7.22m(0.3) 7.37m(0.1)            
 19 Aerial Chatman            SO UNC-Wilmington           7.33m   0.5  24-00.75 
     7.30m(+0.0) 7.19m(0.2) 7.33m(0.5)            
 20 Paul Madzivire            SO Florida State            7.32m   1.4  24-00.25 
     7.10m(+0.0) 7.01m(-1.2) 7.32m(1.4)            
 21 Caleb Lee                 SR Mississippi              7.29m  -0.4  23-11.00 
     7.29m(-0.4) FOUL      PASS                 
 22 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  7.26m   2.6  23-10.00 
     7.26m(2.6) 7.08m(-0.4) 7.13m(0.7)            
 23 Korbin Smith              JR Ohio State               7.24m   0.3  23-09.00 
     FOUL      7.24m(0.3) FOUL                 
 24 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State               7.23m  -0.7  23-08.75 
     7.06m(-0.4) 7.23m(-0.7) 7.08m(0.2)            
 25 Jake Wainwright           SR Charlotte                7.19m  -0.1  23-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.19m(-0.1)            
 25 Solomon Atosona           SO Mid. Tenn. St            7.19m  -1.2  23-07.25 
     7.19m(-1.2) 6.91m(-2.0) FOUL                 
 27 Stephen MacDonald         SR Ohio State               7.16m   2.7  23-06.00 
     7.16m(2.7) 7.07m(0.3) FOUL                 
 28 Tyler Anderson            FR Tennessee                7.15m   0.5  23-05.50 
     7.15m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 29 Rashad Cannon             SR Norfolk State            7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50 
     7.12m(1.1) FOUL      7.00m(-1.6)            
 30 Braxton Drummond          FR Charleston South         7.10m   0.2  23-03.50 
     6.53m(-0.7) 7.10m(0.2) 7.08m(+0.0)            
 30 Sean Lewis                SR Grambling                7.10m  -0.4  23-03.50 
     7.00m(-1.2) 6.70m(-1.0) 7.10m(-0.4)            
 32 Joshua Sigler             FR UL-Lafayette             7.09m  -1.2  23-03.25 
     7.09m(-1.2) 4.82m(-0.8) FOUL                 
 33 Brian Richards            JR Long Island              7.08m   0.8  23-02.75 
     6.95m(-0.4) 6.99m(-0.2) 7.08m(0.8)            
 34 Corey Crawford            FR Rutgers                  7.03m   0.3  23-00.75 
     7.03m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 35 Travaughn Baker-Johnson   JR George Mason             7.01m   0.1  23-00.00 
     FOUL      6.51m(-1.9) 7.01m(0.1)            
 36 Devin Davis               FR UL-Lafayette             6.98m  -0.7  22-11.00 
     6.98m(-0.7) 6.86m(-0.4) FOUL                 
 37 Elbert Maxwell            FR Villanova                6.95m  -0.7  22-09.75 
     6.52m(-0.2) 6.95m(-0.7) 6.70m(-0.4)            
 38 Phillippe Moore           SO SE Louisiana             6.94m  -0.2  22-09.25 
     6.81m(-1.6) FOUL      6.94m(-0.2)            
 39 Steven Bell               SO Cornell                  6.83m  +0.0  22-05.00 
     6.83m(+0.0) FOUL      6.77m(-1.4)            
 40 Phillip Young             SO Florida State            6.82m  -0.5  22-04.50 
     6.82m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 41 Desmond Brown             JR Tennessee                6.78m  -0.9  22-03.00 
     6.78m(-0.9) 6.63m(-0.2) 6.60m(0.1)            
 42 Romaine Burke             SR Coppin State             6.71m   0.1  22-00.25 
     6.30m(0.6) 6.71m(0.1) 6.64m(3.4)            
 43 Terence Boyd              FR Kentucky                 6.69m  -1.0  21-11.50 
     6.69m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 44 Chase Aaronson            SR Cornell                  6.68m  -2.1  21-11.00 
     6.68m(-2.1) FOUL      6.63m(-1.5)            
 45 Aaron Lucas               SR St. Peter's              6.60m  -0.2  21-08.00 
     6.60m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 46 Reginald Steele           SO Pittsburgh               6.37m   0.9  20-10.75 
     6.37m(0.9) PASS      PASS                 
 47 Tyshaun Peoples           SR Akron                    6.10m  -0.2  20-00.25 
     6.10m(-0.2) PASS      PASS                 
 -- Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
   NCAA Meet:   17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Omar Craddock             JR Florida                 16.55mq  0.3  54-03.75 
     16.04m(1.7) FOUL      16.55m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Marcus Robinson           SR Virginia                15.99mq  0.6  52-05.50 
     15.74m(0.5) 15.99m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi             15.95mq  1.4  52-04.00 
     FOUL      15.54m(1.8) 15.95m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                     15.82mq  1.7  51-11.00 
     14.31m(2.3) 15.82m(1.7) 15.59m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Damon McLean              SO Princeton               15.75mq  1.2  51-08.25 
     15.72m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      15.49m(1.7) 15.75m(1.2) 15.39m(0.4)
  5 Donald Scott              SO East Michigan           15.75mq  0.7  51-08.25 
     15.04m(0.6) 15.47m(1.1) 15.53m(1.2) FOUL      15.34m(-0.8) 15.75m(0.7)
  7 Rex Parker                SR Indiana                 15.70mq  1.1  51-06.25 
     FOUL      15.44m(3.2) 15.70m(1.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  8 Hasheem Halim             SR Virginia Tech           15.63mq  1.7  51-03.50 
     15.63m(1.7) 15.52m(1.3) 15.14m(0.6) 15.55m(1.2) 15.55m(0.2) FOUL     
  9 Phillip Young             SO Florida State           15.61mq  1.5  51-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.61m(1.5) 15.45m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Olumide Olamigoke         SR Indiana                 15.58mq  2.0  51-01.50 
     15.58m(2.0) 15.43m(1.6) 15.21m(3.3) 15.15m(-1.1) 13.89m(0.7) 15.38m(-0.0)
 11 Isaiah Harris             SO St. Peter's             15.57mq  2.9  51-01.00 
     15.46m(4.1) 15.04m(1.9) 15.57m(2.9) FOUL      15.21m(0.5) 15.08m(0.2)
 12 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida                 15.55mq  1.1  51-00.25 
     FOUL      14.90m(1.0) 15.55m(1.1) 15.15m(0.9) 15.31m(0.3) FOUL     
 13 Cordairo Golden           SO Mid. Tenn. St           15.49m   0.5  50-10.00 
     FOUL      13.79m(1.3) 15.49m(0.5) 15.28m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
 14 Jonathan Gardner          SO Georgia Tech            15.47m   1.7  50-09.25 
     FOUL      15.47m(1.7) 15.21m(0.5) 13.13m(-0.0) FOUL      15.33m(0.5)
 14 Lavell Handy              SR George Mason            15.47m   1.9  50-09.25 
     15.47m(1.9) 15.15m(1.4) 14.75m(1.1) 15.32m(-0.0) 15.33m(1.4) 15.44m(1.3)
 16 Owen Cain                 SO MD-Eastern Shore        15.44m   1.2  50-08.00 
     FOUL      15.06m(4.3) 15.44m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      15.36m(1.3)
 17 Kwame Boatwright          JR N.C. State              15.27m   1.1  50-01.25 
     14.81m(2.3) 15.18m(1.4) 15.27m(1.1)            
 18 Shai Carpenter            FR Clemson                 15.26m   3.1  50-00.75 
     14.49m(0.8) 15.26m(3.1) 15.21m(0.6)            
 19 Shane Lewis               SO South Florida           15.22m   0.8  49-11.25 
     15.00m(2.3) 15.03m(1.3) 15.22m(0.8)            
 20 Kentrell Sanders          SO Mississippi             15.13m   0.6  49-07.75 
     14.32m(1.3) FOUL      15.13m(0.6)            
 21 Kenneth Bellard           SR UL-Lafayette            15.10m   1.1  49-06.50 
     15.10m(1.1) 15.08m(2.1) 14.91m(0.9)            
 22 Josh Howard               SR UL-Monroe               15.07m   2.2  49-05.50 
     14.95m(3.6) FOUL      15.07m(2.2)            
 23 Seon Powell               SR Louisville              15.06m   1.2  49-05.00 
     FOUL      15.06m(1.2) FOUL                 
 24 Cyrus Johnson             FR West Kentucky           15.04m   1.3  49-04.25 
     13.84m(2.4) FOUL      15.04m(1.3)            
 25 Aaron LaGarde             SR Georgia                 15.02m   1.3  49-03.50 
     FOUL      15.02m(1.3) 13.10m(0.9)            
 26 Ernest Rollins            SR Indiana State           14.96m   0.7  49-01.00 
     14.62m(2.5) FOUL      14.96m(0.7)            
 27 Aerial Chatman            SO UNC-Wilmington          14.94m   2.2  49-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.94m(2.2)            
 28 Dorian Johnson            JR South Carolina          14.92m   1.1  48-11.50 
     14.80m(0.9) FOUL      14.92m(1.1)            
 29 Ronald Woodley            JR Rhode Island            14.91m   4.4  48-11.00 
     14.91m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 30 Rob Falchi                SR Kent State              14.90m   2.0  48-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.90m(2.0)            
 31 Kevin Bostick             JR Rutgers                 14.89m   4.8  48-10.25 
     14.89m(4.8) 14.43m(4.0) 14.75m(2.8)            
 31 O'Daylon Thibeaux         JR UL-Lafayette            14.89m   0.3  48-10.25 
     FOUL      14.69m(1.6) 14.89m(0.3)            
 33 Tyrone Putman             SR Rutgers                 14.88m   1.5  48-10.00 
     FOUL      14.27m(1.3) 14.88m(1.5)            
 34 Jason Harper              SO Miss State              14.74m   1.2  48-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.74m(1.2)            
 35 Morris Kersh              JR Mississippi             14.66m   1.3  48-01.25 
     14.14m(2.6) 14.37m(2.7) 14.66m(1.3)            
 36 Jared Baldwin             SR N.C. A&T                14.62m   4.6  47-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.62m(4.6)            
 37 Wilmot Stubblefield       JR Long Island             14.52m   1.0  47-07.75 
     13.45m(2.5) FOUL      14.52m(1.0)            
 38 Derek Holland             FR Temple                  14.46m   1.2  47-05.25 
     14.29m(3.3) 14.28m(2.2) 14.46m(1.2)            
 39 Marcus Stephens           SR S.C. State              14.41m   0.9  47-03.50 
     14.41m(0.9) 14.40m(1.4) 14.34m(2.6)            
 39 Gabriel Pickett           SO Temple                  14.41m   2.1  47-03.50 
     14.41m(2.1) 14.00m(0.8) 13.88m(3.7)            
 41 Ryan Satchell             FR Virginia                14.24m   2.5  46-08.75 
     FOUL      14.24m(2.5) FOUL                 
 42 Dan Scott                 SO Cornell                 14.18m   0.7  46-06.25 
     FOUL      14.18m(0.7) FOUL                 
 43 Keenan Smith              FR N.C. A&T                13.54m   1.3  44-05.25 
     FOUL      13.54m(1.3) FOUL                 
 -- Warrick Campbell          SO Alabama                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jamal Tiller              SO Appalachian St            FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jarred Gambrell           FR Michigan State            FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Terence Boyd              FR Kentucky                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet:   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Kovacs                SR Penn State              19.91mq  65-04.00 
      18.59m  19.91m  FOUL  FOUL  19.80m  FOUL
  1 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                  19.91mq  65-04.00 
      18.85m  19.68m  19.67m  FOUL  FOUL  19.91m
  3 Caleb Whitener            SO Georgia                 19.54mq  64-01.25 
      19.37m  19.31m  19.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dennis Aliotta            JR East Carolina           19.30mq  63-04.00 
      17.89m  FOUL  19.30m  18.06m  19.09m  FOUL
  5 Robert Golabek            SR Buffalo                 19.27mq  63-02.75 
      16.74m  18.26m  18.70m  18.51m  19.27m  19.03m
  6 Albert Fornette           JR UL-Lafayette            19.08mq  62-07.25 
      18.54m  19.08m  18.62m  FOUL  17.89m  FOUL
  7 Matt DeChant              SR Ohio State              18.89mq  61-11.75 
      18.89m  FOUL  FOUL  18.82m  18.76m  FOUL
  8 Zach Hill                 SO Michigan State          18.87mq  61-11.00 
      18.46m  FOUL  18.87m  17.47m  18.07m  18.65m
  9 Michael Putman            SR Florida State           18.51mq  60-08.75 
      17.88m  18.51m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Michael Barbas            SR Duke                    18.49mq  60-08.00 
      17.79m  18.29m  18.49m  17.71m  17.60m  17.77m
 11 Vincent Elardo            SR Monmouth                18.34mq  60-02.00 
      18.34m  17.42m  17.83m  18.14m  18.12m  17.82m
 12 Matthew Hoty              FR Tennessee               18.25mq  59-10.50 
      18.25m  17.85m  FOUL  17.51m  18.05m  18.03m
 13 Marcus Popenfoose         SO Auburn                  18.20m   59-08.50 
      16.99m  17.81m  18.18m  FOUL  17.92m  18.20m
 14 Nick Vena                 FR Virginia                18.14m   59-06.25 
      17.87m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  17.77m  17.67m
 15 Bobby Grace               SO Youngstown St           18.12m   59-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.12m  17.37m  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Logan Caldwell            JR Penn State              18.01m   59-01.25 
      16.83m  17.95m  17.65m  18.01m  17.34m  FOUL
 17 Ryan Smith                JR Liberty                 17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.46m  17.95m  FOUL            
 18 Dustin Brode              SO Harvard                 17.82m   58-05.75 
      16.82m  17.55m  17.82m            
 18 Kwabena Keene             JR North Carolina          17.82m   58-05.75 
      17.47m  17.34m  17.82m            
 20 Errol Jeffrey             SO Monmouth                17.81m   58-05.25 
      16.76m  16.76m  17.81m            
 21 Stephen Mozia             FR Cornell                 17.74m   58-02.50 
      14.65m  17.22m  17.74m            
 22 Ben Glauser               FR Harvard                 17.73m   58-02.00 
      17.05m  17.35m  17.73m            
 23 Tyler Branch              SR Ohio State              17.64m   57-10.50 
      17.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Igor Liokumovich          FR Harvard                 17.53m   57-06.25 
      16.30m  16.83m  17.53m            
 25 Robert Collingwood        JR So. Mississippi         17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.52m  16.85m  16.62m            
 26 Luka Mustafic             FR Virginia Tech           17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.93m  17.35m  17.02m            
 27 Petr Novotny              JR Georgia                 17.31m   56-09.50 
      16.32m  17.31m  17.16m            
 28 Jakob Engel               JR Purdue                  17.21m   56-05.75 
      FOUL  17.21m  FOUL            
 29 Corey Knox                SR Buffalo                 17.19m   56-04.75 
      17.19m  16.87m  16.48m            
 30 Bob Belden                SR Cornell                 17.17m   56-04.00 
      FOUL  15.69m  17.17m            
 31 Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island            16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.99m  16.46m  16.59m            
 32 Derek Dark                SR UL-Monroe               16.95m   55-07.50 
      FOUL  16.77m  16.95m            
 33 Demetre Baker             SO So. Alabama             16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Andrew Brock              SO Notre Dame              16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.06m  15.93m  16.90m            
 34 Louis Day                 JR South Carolina          16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.90m  16.48m  15.82m            
 36 Thomas Canchola           JR McNeese State           16.81m   55-02.00 
      15.97m  FOUL  16.81m            
 37 Ed Wesela                 SR Miss State              16.68m   54-08.75 
      15.84m  16.68m  16.63m            
 38 Cory Thalheimer           JR Clemson                 16.64m   54-07.25 
      14.91m  16.45m  16.64m            
 39 Marcus Brown              JR Clemson                 16.42m   53-10.50 
      15.52m  16.42m  15.83m            
 40 Nicholas Banke            JR Akron                   16.26m   53-04.25 
      16.26m  FOUL  15.80m            
 41 Chris Littleton           SR Cincinnati              16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.53m  16.20m  15.91m            
 42 Shane Carle               JR Monmouth                16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.30m  16.10m  FOUL            
 43 Thomas Ciccoli            SR Monmouth                15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 Alex Rose                 JR Cen Michigan            14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.75m  FOUL            
 45 Aaron Ide                 SR Michigan State          14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aaron Crabtree            SR Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mike Alleman              JR Connecticut               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jacob Brenza              SO Penn                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet:   67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Lonnie Pugh               JR Michigan State          58.39mq    191-07 
      56.56m  58.39m  57.90m  FOUL  52.69m  57.81m
  2 Jared Thomas              SR South Florida           57.90mq    189-11 
      53.90m  54.04m  FOUL  FOUL  57.90m  FOUL
  3 Nathaniel Williams        SO N.C. State              56.82mq    186-05 
      51.84m  56.82m  51.32m  52.97m  54.38m  52.69m
  4 Emmanuel Stewart          SO Morgan State            56.65mq    185-10 
      FOUL  53.25m  FOUL  56.65m  52.28m  44.19m
  5 Will Barr                 SO Penn State              55.93mq    183-06 
      55.93m  51.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.02m
  6 Burke McCarty             SO Georgia                 55.83mq    183-02 
      FOUL  54.39m  50.26m  53.38m  51.33m  55.83m
  7 Zachary Duncavage         SO Navy                    55.76mq    182-11 
      52.69m  55.21m  FOUL  51.58m  55.76m  51.26m
  8 Andrew Evans              SO Kentucky                55.67mq    182-08 
      54.62m  54.46m  55.34m  FOUL  54.12m  55.67m
  9 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                  55.39mq    181-09 
      54.12m  53.89m  55.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Antonio James             FR Michigan State          54.61mq    179-02 
      FOUL  52.48m  54.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Richard Collingwood       JR So. Mississippi         54.32mq    178-02 
      51.58m  54.32m  FOUL  FOUL  51.80m  FOUL
 12 Michael Levine            JR Yale                    53.93mq    176-11 
      52.78m  FOUL  53.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Chris Littleton           SR Cincinnati              53.89m     176-10 
      53.89m  FOUL  51.29m  53.23m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Matthias Tayala           FR Kent State              53.80m     176-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.80m  52.35m  52.50m  FOUL
 15 Joey Torres               SR So. Alabama             53.74m     176-04 
      FOUL  53.74m  FOUL  53.74m  51.95m  FOUL
 16 Nicholas Banke            JR Akron                   53.36m     175-01 
      53.36m  FOUL  51.79m  51.53m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Tavis Bailey              FR Tennessee               52.62m     172-08 
      52.44m  FOUL  52.62m            
 18 Kenneth Sugishita         JR USC Upstate             52.43m     172-00 
      51.03m  49.70m  52.43m            
 19 Stephen Mozia             FR Cornell                 52.39m     171-10 
      52.39m  FOUL  50.69m            
 20 Isiah Kent                SO Kentucky                51.99m     170-07 
      51.99m  49.92m  51.01m            
 21 Alex Rose                 JR Cen Michigan            51.79m     169-11 
      45.70m  48.87m  51.79m            
 22 Emory Parsons             SR North Carolina          51.60m     169-03 
      50.44m  51.60m  FOUL            
 23 Montrell Morrow           SO East Carolina           51.58m     169-03 
      51.58m  FOUL  50.74m            
 24 Ray Drew                  FR Georgia                 51.41m     168-08 
      51.41m  47.41m  50.76m            
 25 Demetre Baker             SO So. Alabama             51.36m     168-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.36m            
 26 Eddie Lynn                JR Troy                    51.30m     168-04 
      50.43m  51.30m  51.23m            
 27 Marcus Popenfoose         SO Auburn                  51.28m     168-03 
      FOUL  51.28m  FOUL            
 28 Corey Knox                SR Buffalo                 51.20m     168-00 
      51.20m  FOUL  47.27m            
 29 Jeff Milliron             SO SE Louisiana            51.04m     167-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.04m            
 30 Anthony Thomas            JR Notre Dame              50.96m     167-02 
      49.78m  FOUL  50.96m            
 31 Justin Gagne              JR Maine                   50.95m     167-02 
      50.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Roman Ewald               SR Manhattan               50.62m     166-01 
      49.50m  50.62m  49.86m            
 33 Daniel Galos              SR Indiana                 50.58m     165-11 
      50.58m  46.42m  49.86m            
 34 Bob Belden                SR Cornell                 50.35m     165-02 
      48.83m  46.85m  50.35m            
 35 Jared Stalling            JR Appalachian St          49.96m     163-11 
      FOUL  48.98m  49.96m            
 36 Nathan Hoch               SR Miami (Ohio)            49.33m     161-10 
      49.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Ryan Smith                JR Liberty                 48.70m     159-09 
      FOUL  48.70m  46.76m            
 38 Matthew Hoty              FR Tennessee               48.65m     159-07 
      48.65m  47.28m  FOUL            
 39 Kerrick Williams          JR Charlotte               48.30m     158-05 
      45.83m  48.30m  48.10m            
 40 Patrick Jablonski         SR Northeastern            48.06m     157-08 
      FOUL  48.06m  47.92m            
 41 Matt DeChant              SR Ohio State              47.25m     155-00 
      47.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Nealie Whitt              SR N.C. Central            45.26m     148-06 
      45.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Jake Haseman              SR Cincinnati              44.11m     144-09 
      FOUL  44.11m  FOUL            
 44 Nick Vena                 FR Virginia                42.42m     139-02 
      42.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Petr Novotny              JR Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Robert Stein              SO Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jule Rich                 FR N.C. State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rodney Brown              FR LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet:   80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Conor McCullough          SO Princeton               72.40mq    237-06 
      71.44m  72.40m  71.76m  69.96m  70.52m  72.17m
  2 Alexander Ziegler         JR Virginia Tech           70.13mq    230-01 
      69.25m  68.70m  70.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Jeremy Postin             JR Florida                 66.50mq    218-02 
      63.84m  FOUL  65.95m  FOUL  66.50m  65.71m
  4 Justin Welch              SO Georgia                 65.97mq    216-05 
      61.65m  65.69m  FOUL  64.45m  64.16m  65.97m
  5 Brandon Pounds            JR Indiana State           64.94mq    213-01 
      FOUL  62.39m  64.10m  62.68m  64.94m  FOUL
  6 Anastas Papazov           FR Manhattan               64.73mq    212-04 
      FOUL  61.16m  62.97m  64.73m  64.36m  FOUL
  7 Michael Lauro             SR LSU                     64.38mq    211-03 
      63.47m  63.15m  64.38m  62.35m  62.61m  61.52m
  8 Vincenzo Chiariello       SR Virginia                64.29mq    210-11 
      62.54m  61.33m  58.30m  64.29m  62.94m  61.24m
  9 Eric Hubbard              SR Akron                   63.20mq    207-04 
      60.23m  63.09m  59.06m  58.96m  FOUL  63.20m
 10 Ryan McCullough           SR Cen Michigan            63.17mq    207-03 
      62.99m  FOUL  62.06m  62.36m  63.17m  FOUL
 10 Denis Mahmic              JR Virginia Tech           63.17mq    207-03 
      60.64m  59.37m  60.83m  FOUL  FOUL  63.17m
 12 Leonard Joseph            JR Bucknell                62.86mq    206-03 
      61.65m  FOUL  59.66m  60.45m  62.00m  62.86m
 13 Ethan Dennis              SO Michigan                62.68m     205-08 
      62.68m  FOUL  61.47m  FOUL  59.25m  FOUL
 14 Montrell Morrow           SO East Carolina           62.50m     205-01 
      62.50m  62.23m  61.89m  FOUL  59.53m  60.41m
 15 Jay Gillespie             SR Michigan State          62.05m     203-07 
      58.94m  61.43m  61.40m  FOUL  62.05m  60.35m
 16 Dennis Aliotta            JR East Carolina           61.33m     201-02 
      61.33m  FOUL  61.17m  57.55m  59.18m  FOUL
 17 Max Milder                SO Northeastern            60.80m     199-06 
      FOUL  60.80m  58.72m            
 18 Nicolo Bolla              JR Troy                    60.72m     199-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.72m            
 18 Kevin Mays                SR Cen Michigan            60.72m     199-02 
      60.72m  58.38m  FOUL            
 20 Max Mays                  SR Ohio State              60.15m     197-04 
      56.11m  FOUL  60.15m            
 21 Ben Glauser               FR Harvard                 60.02m     196-11 
      60.02m  56.92m  57.94m            
 22 Jamie Van Pelt            SR West Carolina           59.89m     196-06 
      59.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Brad Bolton               FR Michigan                59.60m     195-06 
      FOUL  59.60m  58.53m            
 24 William Janes             JR Rhode Island            59.03m     193-08 
      56.72m  FOUL  59.03m            
 25 Carson Sears              SO Gardner-Webb            58.74m     192-08 
      58.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 David Triassi             JR Florida                 58.42m     191-08 
      58.42m  58.38m  FOUL            
 27 Daniel Galos              SR Indiana                 57.87m     189-10 
      57.87m  54.85m  57.69m            
 27 Jason Roberts             SR Charlotte               57.87m     189-10 
      57.87m  55.30m  FOUL            
 29 Matthias Tayala           FR Kent State              57.77m     189-06 
      57.77m  56.55m  FOUL            
 30 Joshua Faboyede           JR Connecticut             57.04m     187-02 
      57.04m  54.54m  FOUL            
 31 Thaddeus Kusiak           JR Rhode Island            56.95m     186-10 
      FOUL  56.95m  FOUL            
 32 Vincent Elardo            SR Monmouth                56.66m     185-11 
      56.11m  FOUL  56.66m            
 33 Sam Bombaugh              SO Louisville              56.63m     185-09 
      55.38m  FOUL  56.63m            
 34 Eric Lewis                SO Detroit Mercy           56.38m     185-00 
      FOUL  54.20m  56.38m            
 35 Tom Davis                 SR Ohio State              56.32m     184-09 
      56.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Will Barr                 SO Penn State              56.13m     184-02 
      56.13m  FOUL  53.32m            
 37 Nicholas Snoad            JR Army                    55.98m     183-08 
      FOUL  55.98m  FOUL            
 38 Joey Torres               SR So. Alabama             55.64m     182-06 
      55.14m  55.64m  54.54m            
 39 Michael Levine            JR Yale                    55.23m     181-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.23m            
 40 Ryan Smith                JR Liberty                 54.73m     179-07 
      50.72m  54.73m  FOUL            
 41 Suyi Georgewill           JR So. Mississippi         54.61m     179-02 
      FOUL  54.61m  FOUL            
 42 Adam Ruiz                 SR Miami (Ohio)            54.59m     179-01 
      52.14m  54.59m  FOUL            
 43 Jared Stalling            JR Appalachian St          54.56m     179-00 
      FOUL  54.56m  FOUL            
 44 Jared Crafton             JR McNeese State           54.22m     177-11 
      54.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Andrew Hills              SR Notre Dame              53.01m     173-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.01m            
 46 Kenneth Sugishita         JR USC Upstate             52.72m     172-11 
      FOUL  52.72m  FOUL            
 47 William Hubber            SO Memphis                 51.89m     170-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.89m            
 -- Bo Crabtree               SO Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet:   81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Stipe Zunic               SO Florida                 74.06mq    243-00 
      74.06m  FOUL  68.75m  70.04m  70.99m  FOUL
  2 Matthias Treff            JR Virginia Tech           73.41mq    240-10 
      73.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Brandon Heroux            SR William & Mary          71.86mq    235-09 
      66.96m  67.52m  71.86m  FOUL  66.88m  FOUL
  4 Joshua Suttmeier          FR South Carolina          70.53mq    231-05 
      70.53m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Ignacio Guerra            SR West Kentucky           70.08mq    229-11 
      63.27m  70.08m  68.33m  68.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ben Chretien              SR McNeese State           69.06mq    226-07 
      66.50m  68.33m  68.09m  69.06m  67.90m  FOUL
  7 Martins Pildavs           SR Troy                    68.39mq    224-04 
      65.92m  62.04m  66.66m  65.64m  68.39m  67.34m
  8 Raymond Dykstra           FR Kentucky                67.91mq    222-10 
      63.91m  59.20m  65.88m  65.03m  67.91m  FOUL
  9 Jason Flanagan            SR Coastal Carolina        67.32mq    220-10 
      66.54m  62.67m  64.95m  65.56m  67.32m  FOUL
 10 Ben Lincoln               JR Wake Forest             67.06mq    220-00 
      61.18m  60.38m  66.28m  65.73m  FOUL  67.06m
 11 Aaron Moore               SR LSU                     66.65mq    218-08 
      FOUL  64.45m  53.88m  63.12m  63.08m  66.65m
 12 Jeremy Tuttle             FR LSU                     66.64mq    218-08 
      60.25m  66.64m  62.81m  61.85m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Richard McKay             SR UL-Monroe               66.53m     218-03 
      63.61m  66.53m  FOUL  64.84m  63.95m  65.08m
 14 Vincent DuVernois         JR Monmouth                66.34m     217-08 
      55.97m  66.29m  62.97m  FOUL  FOUL  66.34m
 15 Ben Lapane                SO Mississippi             65.68m     215-06 
      60.34m  62.93m  64.90m  63.10m  FOUL  65.68m
 16 Robert Robbins            FR Kent State              65.08m     213-06 
      65.08m  62.84m  60.09m  FOUL  60.55m  FOUL
 17 Dean Sullivan             FR Harvard                 64.17m     210-06 
      64.17m  62.06m  FOUL            
 18 Miles Snelgrove           JR Navy                    64.14m     210-05 
      62.62m  64.14m  62.84m            
 19 Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island            63.73m     209-01 
      58.89m  60.55m  63.73m            
 20 Christian Spaulding       FR High Point              63.62m     208-09 
      63.13m  54.41m  63.62m            
 21 Andy Fahringer            SR Virginia                63.47m     208-03 
      61.73m  61.31m  63.47m            
 22 Thomas Lang               FR Duke                    62.49m     205-00 
      FOUL  59.00m  62.49m            
 23 Kenneth Stephens          SO Ohio State              62.37m     204-07 
      62.36m  62.37m  FOUL            
 24 Sam Barnhardt             JR East Carolina           61.72m     202-06 
      61.72m  60.07m  60.83m            
 25 Matthew McConaughey       SO East Carolina           61.54m     201-11 
      60.43m  61.15m  61.54m            
 26 Chris Carper              SO Robert Morris           61.38m     201-04 
      FOUL  61.38m  61.23m            
 27 Braydon Anderson          SO Georgia                 61.16m     200-08 
      FOUL  61.16m  FOUL            
 28 Jacob Sunday              FR Buffalo                 60.65m     199-00 
      53.10m  56.27m  60.65m            
 29 Emmanuel Stewart          SO Morgan State            60.28m     197-09 
      57.07m  60.28m  58.08m            
 30 Ryan Roubion              SR LSU                     60.00m     196-10 
      54.17m  60.00m  55.91m            
 31 Eli Skinner               JR Penn State              59.91m     196-07 
      57.63m  56.44m  59.91m            
 32 Eric Alfiere              SR Connecticut             59.79m     196-02 
      59.76m  57.06m  59.79m            
 33 Stephen Calogrides        SR So. Alabama             59.67m     195-09 
      58.48m  55.78m  59.67m            
 34 Josh Jordan               JR McNeese State           59.65m     195-08 
      54.36m  FOUL  59.65m            
 35 Zach Torrell              FR Monmouth                58.74m     192-08 
      57.88m  58.74m  53.85m            
 36 Brian Zimmerman           SR Cincinnati              58.05m     190-05 
      54.96m  56.87m  58.05m            
 37 Sam Hoadley               SR Vermont                 58.00m     190-03 
      58.00m  57.23m  57.36m            
 38 Austin Carpenter          JR Duke                    57.78m     189-07 
      FOUL  54.42m  57.78m            
 39 Jared Baird               SR Winthrop                56.87m     186-07 
      FOUL  56.87m  FOUL            
 40 Thomas Oliver             SR Samford                 56.67m     185-11 
      56.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Kyle Bynum                FR Memphis                 56.67m     185-11 
      56.40m  FOUL  56.67m            
 42 Philip LeBlanc            SO LSU                     56.48m     185-04 
      53.75m  56.25m  56.48m            
 43 Casey Comeaux             SR UL-Lafayette            55.40m     181-09 
      50.89m  FOUL  55.40m            
 44 Mackenzie Howell          JR Troy                    54.86m     180-00 
      52.17m  51.63m  54.86m            
 45 Brett Gilson              JR Dartmouth               54.51m     178-10 
      54.51m  49.71m  40.88m            
 46 Brian Florek              JR Kent State              53.50m     175-06 
      FOUL  53.50m  FOUL            
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.