Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2012 07:00 PM
       SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012        
                  Bernie Moore Track Stadium, Baton Rouge, LA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 11.05  2012        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    SEC Meet: M 11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      11.17Q  3.3  3 
  2 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      11.25Q  2.8  1 
  3 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  11.34Q  1.8  2 
  4 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   11.34Q  3.3  3 
  5 Takeia Pinckney           SO LSU                      11.35Q  1.8  2 
  6 Keilah Tyson              FR Kentucky                 11.47Q  2.8  1 
  7 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                11.39q  3.3  3 
  8 Nivea Smith               SR Auburn                   11.49q  2.8  1  11.489
  8 Kia Jackson               JR Tennessee                11.49q  2.8  1  11.489
 10 V'Alonee Robinson         SO Auburn                   11.54   3.3  3 
 11 Alycia Prior              FR Auburn                   11.56   2.8  1 
 12 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 11.65   1.8  2 
 13 Tamyah Pipkin             FR Kentucky                 11.72   1.8  2 
 14 Ashley Cruder             SR Auburn                   11.76   1.8  2  11.757
 15 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              11.76   1.8  2  11.759
 16 Sarah Thomas              FR Alabama                  11.90   3.3  3 
 17 Vashti Bandy              SO South Caroli             11.93   2.8  1 
 18 Asia Delaney              JR South Caroli             12.12   3.3  3 
 19 Melekia Simpson           JR South Caroli             12.15   2.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 11.05  2012        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    SEC Meet: M 11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      10.96M  1.9 
  2 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      11.10   1.9 
  3 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  11.30   1.9 
  4 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   11.32   1.9 
  5 Kia Jackson               JR Tennessee                11.45   1.9 
  6 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                11.47   1.9 
  7 Takeia Pinckney           SO LSU                      11.49   1.9 
  8 Nivea Smith               SR Auburn                   11.51   1.9 
  9 Keilah Tyson              FR Kentucky                 11.52   1.9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Stadium: S 22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
    SEC Meet: M 22.35  1999        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      23.07Q -1.2  2 
  2 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                23.24Q  2.7  1 
  3 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      23.48Q -0.3  4 
  4 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  23.89Q -0.5  3 
  5 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   23.72q -1.2  2 
  6 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 23.77q  2.7  1 
  7 Latoya McDermott          JR LSU                      23.86q  2.7  1 
  8 Nivea Smith               SR Auburn                   23.89q -0.3  4 
  9 Takeia Pinckney           SO LSU                      23.94q  2.7  1 
 10 Kelsey McCorkle           SR South Caroli             23.95   2.7  1 
 11 Keilah Tyson              FR Kentucky                 23.97  -0.5  3 
 12 Martinique Octave         JR Tennessee                24.00  -0.5  3 
 13 Camilla Armstead          SO Alabama                  24.06   2.7  1 
 14 Ashley Harris             SR Tennessee                24.14  -1.2  2 
 15 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 24.30  -0.5  3 
 16 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              24.32  -1.2  2 
 17 Kia Jackson               JR Tennessee                24.34  -0.5  3 
 18 Gwendolyn Flowers         JR Arkansas                 24.36  -0.3  4 
 19 Tamyah Pipkin             FR Kentucky                 24.53  -0.3  4 
 20 Vashti Bandy              SO South Caroli             24.83  -1.2  2 
 21 Melekia Simpson           JR South Caroli             24.89  -0.5  3 
 22 Julie Nunn                FR Kentucky                 25.10  -1.2  2 
 23 Asia Delaney              JR South Caroli             25.15  -0.3  4 
 -- Toshika Sylvester         SO LSU                        DNF  -0.3  4 
 -- Alishea Usery             SR Florida                    DNF  -1.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
    SEC Meet: M 22.35  1999        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      22.12   2.6 
  2 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      22.74   2.6 
  3 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  23.05   2.6 
  4 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                23.15   2.6 
  5 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 23.25   2.6 
  6 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   23.26   2.6 
  7 Latoya McDermott          JR LSU                      23.78   2.6 
  8 Takeia Pinckney           SO LSU                      24.80   2.6 
 -- Nivea Smith               SR Auburn                     DNF   2.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Stadium: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
    SEC Meet: M 50.63  2001        Miki Barber, South Carolina                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 51.79Q  2 
  2 CeCe Williams             SR Auburn                   52.36Q  1 
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State               52.67Q  5 
  4 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                      53.18Q  4 
  5 Lanie Whittaker           SO Florida                  53.22Q  3 
  6 Ebony Eutsey              SO Florida                  52.67q  1 
  7 Jonique Day               SR LSU                      53.28q  5 
  8 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas                 53.35q  4 
  9 Erika Rucker              FR South Caroli             53.36q  3 
 10 Kristin Bridges           SR Mississippi              53.72   2 
 11 Latoya McDermott          JR LSU                      53.76   5 
 12 Siedda Herbert            JR LSU                      54.18   2 
 13 Nadonnia Rodriques        JR South Caroli             54.31   1 
 14 Gwendolyn Flowers         JR Arkansas                 54.41   3 
 15 Ashley Harris             SR Tennessee                54.55   1 
 16 Chrishuna Williams        FR Arkansas                 54.64   2 
 17 Montene' Speight          FR LSU                      54.80   4 
 18 Kanisha Carey             JR Miss State               54.97   5 
 19 Monica Williams           FR Mississippi              54.98   3 
 20 Angelica Whaley           FR Kentucky                 55.29   4 
 21 Quintunya Chapman         FR Georgia                  55.37   3 
 22 Kendra White              FR LSU                      55.54   5 
 23 Michelle Stegall          JR Florida                  55.58   5 
 24 Martinique Octave         JR Tennessee                55.70   4 
 25 Dacia Mays                SO Alabama                  55.76   3 
 26 Christal Green            FR South Caroli             55.79   2 
 27 Julia Petree              FR Tennessee                55.85   2 
 28 Rachel Werner             JR Arkansas                 56.05   1 
 29 Brittany Covington        SO Miss State               56.23   3 
 30 Julie Nunn                FR Kentucky                 56.49   4 
 31 Ocian Archer              FR Miss State               56.87   1 
 32 Destiny Lundy             FR Mississippi              57.11   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
    SEC Meet: M 50.63  2001        Miki Barber, South Carolina                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 51.83   51.821
  2 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                      51.83   51.826
  3 Ebony Eutsey              SO Florida                  52.51  
  4 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State               52.74  
  5 Lanie Whittaker           SO Florida                  52.92  
  6 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas                 52.98  
  7 CeCe Williams             SR Auburn                   53.08  
  8 Jonique Day               SR LSU                      53.48  
  9 Erika Rucker              FR South Caroli             53.68  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 2:01.15  1984        Joetta Clark, Tennessee                   
    SEC Meet: M 2:01.00  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St.       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee              2:04.25Q 
  2 Nijgia Snapp              JR Tennessee              2:06.10Q 
  3 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    2:06.85Q 
  4 Kianna Ruff               SO Tennessee              2:04.88Q 
  5 Cory McGee                SO Florida                2:06.18Q 
  6 Samantha Levin            FR LSU                    2:07.40Q 
  7 Allison Peare             SO Kentucky               2:06.03q 
  8 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia                2:06.55q 
  9 Martine Borge             JR Arkansas               2:07.67q 
 10 Mandy Perkins             JR Florida                2:08.72  
 11 Samantha Learch           SR Arkansas               2:08.75  
 12 Elizabeth Altizer         SR Tennessee              2:09.34  
 13 Brittney Jackson          SO Tennessee              2:09.83  
 14 Kanisha Carey             JR Miss State             2:10.79  
 15 Amirah Johnson            FR Tennessee              2:11.05  
 16 Ty-Vonna Johnson          SO Tennessee              2:11.12  
 17 Aubrielle Wright          SO Alabama                2:11.90  
 18 Tia Leake                 SO Mississippi            2:12.05  
 19 Charity Honeycutt         JR Tennessee              2:12.38  
 20 Samantha Berggren         FR Auburn                 2:12.85  
 21 Patavia Lowery            SO Tennessee              2:16.98  
 22 Julia Petree              FR Tennessee              2:17.77  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 2:01.15  1984        Joetta Clark, Tennessee                   
    SEC Meet: M 2:01.00  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    2:02.60  
  2 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee              2:03.15  
  3 Nijgia Snapp              JR Tennessee              2:03.88  
  4 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia                2:04.34  
  5 Kianna Ruff               SO Tennessee              2:04.85  
  6 Cory McGee                SO Florida                2:05.39  
  7 Allison Peare             SO Kentucky               2:06.88  
  8 Samantha Levin            FR LSU                    2:07.54  
  9 Martine Borge             JR Arkansas               2:11.26  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    SEC Meet: M 4:09.19  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St.       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Agata Strausa             SO Florida                4:20.83Q 
  2 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee              4:21.13Q 
  3 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    4:23.15Q 
  4 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida                4:21.10Q 
  5 Cory McGee                SO Florida                4:21.46Q 
  6 Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas               4:23.32Q 
  7 Keri Wood                 SO Arkansas               4:21.45Q 
  8 Shelby Hayes              SO Florida                4:22.99Q 
  9 Kristen Findley           JR Vanderbilt             4:23.70Q 
 10 Carly Hamilton            FR Georgia                4:23.55q 
 11 Mandy Perkins             JR Florida                4:24.46q 
 12 Laura Carleton            JR LSU                    4:25.25q 
 13 Leigh Gilmore             JR Alabama                4:27.12  
 14 Kayleigh Skinner          SO Mississippi            4:29.31  
 15 Sarah Davis               SO Florida                4:31.49  
 16 Katlyn Will               SO Alabama                4:31.51  
 17 Kelsey Kane               SR Tennessee              4:34.40  
 18 Sarah Perry               FR Georgia                4:35.20  
 19 Amirah Johnson            FR Tennessee              4:35.34  
 20 Amber Zimmerman           SO Tennessee              4:35.54  
 21 Kara Slavoski             SO Vanderbilt             4:36.00  
 22 Haley Cutright            FR Mississippi            4:36.08  
 23 Megan Wright              JR Kentucky               4:36.23  
 24 Elizabeth Altizer         SR Tennessee              4:37.17  
 25 Hiruni Wijayaratne        SO Kentucky               4:37.53  
 26 Anne Threlkeld            JR Mississippi            4:37.60  
 27 Allison Peare             SO Kentucky               4:37.74  
 28 Tia Leake                 SO Mississippi            4:39.58  
 29 Elsbeth Denton            SO Alabama                4:39.69  
 30 Megan Broderick           SR Kentucky               4:39.84  
 31 Katie Huston              SO Miss State             4:41.94  
 32 Katy Achtien              JR Kentucky               4:45.25  
 33 Patavia Lowery            SO Tennessee              4:47.68  
 34 Hannah Jumper             FR Vanderbilt             4:48.24  
 35 Dominique Lockhart        SR Miss State             4:49.07  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    SEC Meet: M 4:09.19  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida                4:13.44  
  2 Cory McGee                SO Florida                4:15.46  
  3 Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas               4:16.12  
  4 Kristen Findley           JR Vanderbilt             4:16.57  
  5 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    4:18.16  
  6 Keri Wood                 SO Arkansas               4:18.84  
  7 Agata Strausa             SO Florida                4:19.37  
  8 Mandy Perkins             JR Florida                4:21.51  
  9 Laura Carleton            JR LSU                    4:22.31  
 10 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee              4:22.64  
 11 Carly Hamilton            FR Georgia                4:23.95  
 12 Shelby Hayes              SO Florida                4:26.77  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 15:46.00  1987        Anne Schweitzer, Texas                   
    SEC Meet: M 15:59.47  1990        Valerie McGovern, Kentucky               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida               16:26.38  
  2 Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas              16:31.58  
  3 Dominique Scott           FR Arkansas              16:36.34  
  4 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee             16:42.89  
  5 Alissa Fisher             FR Auburn                16:47.16  
  6 Kristen Smith             JR Vanderbilt            16:52.69  
  7 Grace Orders              FR Vanderbilt            16:53.17  
  8 Kayla Lampe               FR South Caroli          16:55.82  
  9 Callie Cooper             JR Florida               17:00.15  
 10 Jordan White              JR Vanderbilt            17:01.57  
 11 Kaitlin Flattmann         FR Arkansas              17:03.15  
 12 Diane Robison             FR Arkansas              17:03.44  
 13 Leigh Gilmore             JR Alabama               17:06.44  
 14 Logan Waites              SR Mississippi           17:07.10  
 15 Laura Carleton            JR LSU                   17:14.98  
 16 Kelsey Breathitt          JR Mississippi           17:15.11  
 17 Andrea Torske             JR Alabama               17:17.82  
 18 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               17:27.47  
 19 Allie Scalf               JR Vanderbilt            17:28.00  
 20 Anne Threlkeld            JR Mississippi           17:31.42  
 21 Kelsey Johnson            JR Alabama               17:32.51  
 22 Kayleigh Skinner          SO Mississippi           17:35.09  
 23 Kelsey Kane               SR Tennessee             17:44.03  
 24 Hiruni Wijayaratne        SO Kentucky              17:45.96  
 25 Katie Huston              SO Miss State            18:11.79  
 26 Claire Benjamin           FR Vanderbilt            18:16.38  
 27 Leigh-Ann Naccari         SO LSU                   18:17.21  
 28 Adriana Poole             JR Miss State            18:22.55  
 -- Cali George               SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 33:28.27  1987        Patty Murray, Western Illinois           
    SEC Meet: M 32:42.95  2011        Liz Costello, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristie Krueger           JR Georgia               34:49.10  
  2 Dominique Scott           FR Arkansas              35:04.96  
  3 Kaitlin Flattmann         FR Arkansas              35:47.31  
  4 Callie Cooper             JR Florida               35:48.52  
  5 Alissa Fisher             FR Auburn                35:50.39  
  6 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               36:02.15  
  7 Erin Fondren              FR Auburn                37:08.22  
  8 Jodie McGuff              FR Miss State            37:13.20  
  9 Elizabeth Briasco         SO Auburn                37:13.99  
 10 Sarah Gilmore             JR Alabama               37:45.44  
 11 Abbie Robinson            SR Georgia               37:57.24  
 12 Palee Myrex               SO Alabama               38:41.48  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                 
    SEC Meet: M 12.72  1996        Kim Carson, LSU                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                      13.16Q  1.6  3 
  2 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 13.28Q  1.8  1 
  3 Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                      13.29Q  2.4  2 
  4 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 13.37Q  1.8  1 
  5 Krystal Bodie             SR Auburn                   13.50Q  1.6  3  13.494
  6 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.50Q  2.4  2  13.498
  7 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                  13.38q  1.8  1 
  8 Samantha Scarlett         FR Auburn                   13.61q  2.4  2 
  9 Chalese Davis             FR South Caroli             13.66q  2.4  2 
 10 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                13.67   1.8  1 
 11 Taryn Hartfield           FR Mississippi              13.77   1.6  3 
 12 Racquel Farquharson       JR Miss State               13.81   1.6  3 
 13 Kayla Parker              SO Kentucky                 13.82   1.6  3 
 14 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               13.83   1.8  1 
 15 Alexandria Gochenour      FR LSU                      13.92   1.8  1 
 16 Paige Morton              JR Florida                  14.18   1.8  1 
 17 Ashley Favors             FR Florida                  14.39   1.6  3 
 18 Kasha McDougald           FR Tennessee                14.42   2.4  2 
 19 Kaitlyn Moreau            FR LSU                      14.51   1.6  3 
 20 Dannielle Davis           FR Auburn                   14.66   1.8  1 
 -- Audra Frimpong            JR Alabama                    DNF   2.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                 
    SEC Meet: M 12.72  1996        Kim Carson, LSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                      12.96   1.8 
  2 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 13.25   1.8 
  3 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                  13.37   1.8 
  4 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 13.38   1.8 
  5 Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                      13.46   1.8 
  6 Krystal Bodie             SR Auburn                   13.54   1.8 
  7 Chalese Davis             FR South Caroli             13.60   1.8 
  8 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.70   1.8 
  9 Samantha Scarlett         FR Auburn                   13.72   1.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
    SEC Meet: M 54.50  2004        Lashinda Demus, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                56.62Q  1 
  2 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                  57.93Q  2 
  3 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                      57.95Q  3 
  4 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 58.44Q  2 
  5 Amber Allen               SO South Caroli             58.45Q  1 
  6 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     JR Mississippi            1:00.25Q  3 
  7 Amani Bryant              JR Florida                  59.02q  2 
  8 Shani Chandler            SO Alabama                  59.10q  1 
  9 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee              1:00.10q  2 
 10 Brittany Covington        SO Miss State             1:00.51   3 
 11 Ashley Usery              SR Florida                1:00.63   3 
 12 Tamera Harris             FR South Caroli           1:00.72   2 
 13 Paige Morton              JR Florida                1:00.73   1 
 14 Ocian Archer              FR Miss State             1:01.59   2 
 15 Shiara Robinson           SO Kentucky               1:01.95   1 
 16 Monique Harris            JR Florida                1:02.11   3 
 17 Taryn Hartfield           FR Mississippi            1:02.50   1 
 18 Devinn Cartwright         FR Kentucky               1:03.19   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
    SEC Meet: M 54.50  2004        Lashinda Demus, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                55.55  
  2 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                      56.82  
  3 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                  59.31  
  4 Amani Bryant              JR Florida                1:00.51  
  5 Shani Chandler            SO Alabama                1:00.93  
  6 Amber Allen               SO South Caroli           1:01.00  
  7 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee              1:01.27  
  8 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas               1:06.18  
 -- Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     JR Mississippi                DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: S  9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU                     
    SEC Meet: M 10:13.73  2007        Sarah Madebach, Georgia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida               10:13.99  
  2 Grace Heymsfield          SO Arkansas              10:17.81  
  3 Cali George               SR Arkansas              10:20.48  
  4 Leslie Boozer             JR Georgia               10:25.70  
  5 Katie Breathitt           JR Mississippi           10:26.64  
  6 Shannon Klenke            FR Arkansas              10:31.23  
  7 Beatrice Biwott           SR South Caroli          10:33.22  
  8 Savannah Kirk             FR Georgia               10:41.32  
  9 Stephanie Strasser        SO Florida               10:44.07  
 10 Kelsey Breathitt          JR Mississippi           10:46.59  
 11 Allie Scalf               JR Vanderbilt            10:50.26  
 12 Erika Ramsey              FR Georgia               11:09.22  
 13 Adriana Poole             JR Miss State            11:16.23  
 14 Rebecca Chandler          FR Vanderbilt            11:32.53  
 15 Gabby Fulton              FR Georgia               12:17.71  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
    SEC Meet: M 42.80  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
                       Morris, Henry, Broaddus, Baptiste                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lsu  'A'                                              43.27   2 
     1) Takeia Pinckney SO              2) Semoy Hackett SR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander SR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
  2 Auburn  'A'                                           43.67   2 
     1) V'Alonee Robinson SO            2) CeCe Williams SR               
     3) Kai Selvon SO                   4) Nivea Smith SR                 
  3 Arkansas  'A'                                         44.31   2 
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers JR            2) Regina George JR               
     3) Tiffany Hines SO                4) Whitney Jones SR               
  4 Florida  'A'                                          44.53   2 
     1) Michelle Stegall JR             2) Darshay Davis SO               
     3) Ugonna Ndu JR                   4) Ebony Eutsey SO                
  5 Tennessee  'A'                                        44.79   2 
     1) Ashley Harris SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Martinique Octave JR            4) Kia Jackson JR                 
  6 South Carolina  'A'                                   45.27   1 
     1) Asia Delaney JR                 2) Kelsey McCorkle SR             
     3) Vashti Bandy SO                 4) Amber Allen SO                 
  7 Miss State  'A'                                       45.53   1 
     1) Brittany Covington SO           2) Jody-Ann Muir JR               
     3) Racquel Farquharson JR          4) Erica Bougard FR               
  8 Kentucky  'A'                                         45.62   1 
     1) Tamyah Pipkin FR                2) Keilah Tyson FR                
     3) Julie Nunn FR                   4) Kayla Parker SO                
  9 Mississippi  'A'                                      46.04   2 
     1) Shari Russell FR                2) Jasmine Williams JR            
     3) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen JR        4) Kristin Bridges SR             
 10 Alabama  'A'                                          46.19   1 
     1) Audra Frimpong JR               2) Camilla Armstead SO            
     3) Sarah Thomas FR                 4) Shani Chandler SO              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina            
    SEC Meet: M 3:27.04  2004        LSU, LSU                                  
                         Davy, Bernard-Thomas, Hall, Regis                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lsu  'A'                                            3:29.25   2 
     1) Latoya McDermott JR             2) Rebecca Alexander SR           
     3) Cassandra Tate SR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  2 Arkansas  'A'                                       3:31.16   2 
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers JR            2) Regina George JR               
     3) Tiffany Hines SO                4) Whitney Jones SR               
  3 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:33.85   2 
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Kianna Ruff SO                 
     3) Nijgia Snapp JR                 4) Martinique Octave JR           
  4 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:34.77   2 
     1) Erika Rucker FR                 2) Nadonnia Rodriques JR          
     3) Amber Allen SO                  4) Christal Green FR              
  5 Florida  'A'                                        3:35.58   2 
     1) Ebony Eutsey SO                 2) Lanie Whittaker SO             
     3) Ugonna Ndu JR                   4) Amani Bryant JR                
  6 Kentucky  'A'                                       3:38.77   2 
     1) Julie Nunn FR                   2) Shiara Robinson SO             
     3) Devinn Cartwright FR            4) Angelica Whaley FR             
  7 Miss State  'A'                                     3:38.83   2 
     1) Brittany Covington SO           2) Jody-Ann Muir JR               
     3) Erica Bougard FR                4) Kanisha Carey JR               
  8 Alabama  'A'                                        3:43.95   1 
     1) Camilla Armstead SO             2) Sarah Thomas FR                
     3) Aubrielle Wright SO             4) Shani Chandler SO              
  9 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:44.09   2 
     1) Monica Williams FR              2) Kristin Bridges SR             
     3) Jasmine Williams JR             4) Destiny Lundy FR               
 10 Georgia  'A'                                        3:45.27   1 
     1) Quintunya Chapman FR            2) Torrenzia Lyles FR             
     3) Taylor Hollingsworth FR         4) Sarah Akinosho JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.67, 1.72, 1.76, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, up 3cm
     Stadium: S 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian           
    SEC Meet: M   1.86m  2007        Levern Spencer (6-1.25), Georgia          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Burke              FR Florida                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                 J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Maya Pressley             JR Auburn                  J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Krystle Schade            SO Alabama                 J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jeannelle Scheper         SO South Caroli            J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ellie Tidman              SO Vanderbilt               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Monica Carney             JR Auburn                  J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Postenea Louisjeune       SO Alabama                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.76 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Terri-Ann Grant           SR Kentucky                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Lynnika Pitts             SO LSU                     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Brionne Williams          SO Vanderbilt               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kirsten Hesseltine        SO Arkansas                 1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 12 Alyssa Hall               JR Miss State               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 15 Sarah Graham              FR South Caroli            J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Joanne Imbert             FR Kentucky                J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Carin Walker              SR Georgia                     NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Pamela Lee                FR Mississippi                 NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.77, 3.87, 3.97, 4.07, 4.17, 4.27, 4.37, 4.44
 4.50, 4.55, up 5cm
     Stadium: S 14-02.50  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
    SEC Meet: M    4.61m  2011        Tina Sutej (15-1.50), Arkansas           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgann Leleux            FR Georgia                  4.44m   14-06.75 
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.44 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tina Sutej                SR Arkansas                J4.44m   14-06.75 
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.44 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Neal Tisher               JR Mississippi              4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rachel Laurent            SR LSU                      4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Linda Hadfield            SO Tennessee               J4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Petra Olsen               SO South Caroli            J4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alexis Paine              FR Alabama                  3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Danielle Nowell           SO Arkansas                J3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Meagan Martin             SR Vanderbilt              J3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Samantha Stenzel          JR Kentucky                 3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.87 
        O  XXX 
 11 Morgan Toone              JR Vanderbilt              J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.87 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Megan Weller              SO Arkansas                J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.87 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Shelby Kennard            JR Kentucky                J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.87 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alyson Hasty              JR Vanderbilt                  NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Wall                FR South Caroli                NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Natasha Benner            FR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Tara Diebold              SR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.77 3.87 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Claire Spurling           SR Florida                     NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Lacey Sanchez             JR LSU                         NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Tylar Mangan              SO South Caroli                NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
 East Pit (Closest to Gold Track)
     Stadium: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
    SEC Meet: M    6.84m  2008        Brittney Reese (22-5.25), Ole Miss       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Jenkins            SR Mississippi              6.34m   3.3  20-09.75 
     6.34m(3.3) 5.94m(3.2) 6.25m(3.1) FOUL      6.12m(2.4) 5.93m(1.7)
  2 Brittany Porter           JR LSU                      6.33m   2.5  20-09.25 
     6.33m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.14m(2.0)
  3 Rochelle Farquharson      SO Miss State               6.28m   1.2  20-07.25 
     6.28m(1.2) 6.17m(1.7) FOUL      6.26m(2.5) 5.94m(0.7) 6.13m(0.9)
  4 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                6.24m   3.7  20-05.75 
     FOUL      6.24m(3.7) FOUL      5.70m(2.2) 6.13m(1.5) FOUL     
  5 Daniela Griffin           SR Florida                 J6.24m   3.0  20-05.75 
     5.90m(2.5) 6.24m(3.0) 6.11m(2.9) FOUL      5.67m(0.7) 5.88m(0.9)
  6 Lynnika Pitts             SO LSU                     J6.24m   2.8  20-05.75 
     5.76m(2.9) 5.96m(2.7) 6.24m(2.8) 6.02m(2.2) FOUL      5.70m(2.0)
  7 V'Alonee Robinson         SO Auburn                   6.23m   3.4  20-05.25 
     FOUL      6.09m(3.7) 6.23m(3.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  8 Marci Morman              JR Mississippi              6.19m   2.7  20-03.75 
     FOUL      6.14m(3.0) 5.93m(3.3) 5.80m(1.8) 6.19m(2.7) 5.84m(1.7)
  9 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas                 6.16m   1.7  20-02.50 
     4.82m(2.1) 6.10m(2.6) 6.03m(1.4) FOUL      6.16m(1.7) 5.94m(1.6)
 10 Kia Jackson               JR Tennessee                6.09m   4.5  19-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.09m(4.5)            
 11 Allegra Wells             SO Mississippi              6.07m   3.4  19-11.00 
     6.06m(3.0) FOUL      6.07m(3.4)            
 12 Deonna Walton             JR Mississippi              5.97m   2.8  19-07.00 
     5.46m(2.5) FOUL      5.97m(2.8)            
 13 Kayla Parker              SO Kentucky                 5.96m   2.7  19-06.75 
     5.55m(3.0) 5.96m(2.7) FOUL                 
 14 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               5.92m   1.8  19-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.92m(1.8)            
 15 Tamara Myers              FR Arkansas                 5.90m   2.6  19-04.25 
     5.64m(1.2) 5.90m(2.6) 5.55m(1.3)            
 16 Chalese Davis             FR South Caroli             5.79m   2.3  19-00.00 
     5.71m(2.0) 5.79m(2.3) 5.60m(1.9)            
 17 Cheslie Kryst             JR South Caroli             5.78m   1.5  18-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(1.5)            
 18 Shari Russell             FR Mississippi              5.71m   2.3  18-09.00 
     5.62m(2.2) 5.71m(2.3) 5.51m(1.9)            
 19 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                J5.71m   2.2  18-09.00 
     5.71m(2.2) PASS      FOUL                 
 20 Carin Walker              SR Georgia                  5.69m   1.7  18-08.00 
     5.58m(2.9) 5.69m(1.7) 5.58m(1.2)            
 21 Sojourner Ewing           JR Miss State               5.68m   1.7  18-07.75 
     FOUL      5.68m(1.7) 5.62m(2.8)            
 22 Ebony Brinker             FR Miss State               5.65m   2.7  18-06.50 
     5.56m(1.1) 5.65m(2.7) 5.45m(1.3)            
 23 Aria Gaines               SR Mississippi              5.55m   3.1  18-02.50 
     5.55m(3.1) 5.19m(1.4) 5.42m(2.1)            
 24 Jazmen Townsend           SO Tennessee               J5.55m   2.0  18-02.50 
     FOUL      5.55m(2.0) FOUL                 
 25 Shannon Spence            FR Mississippi              5.53m   2.0  18-01.75 
     FOUL      5.28m(2.3) 5.53m(2.0)            
 26 Kasha McDougald           FR Tennessee                4.98m   1.9  16-04.25 
     FOUL      4.91m(2.3) 4.98m(1.9)            
 27 Lorraine Graham           SO Florida                  3.84m   3.0  12-07.25 
     FOUL      3.84m(3.0) FOUL                 
 -- Ciarra Brewer             FR Florida                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
 East Pit (Closest to Gold Track)
     Stadium: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
    SEC Meet: M   13.99m  1996        Suzette Lee (45-10.75), LSU              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ciarra Brewer             FR Florida                 13.58m   1.2  44-06.75 
     FOUL      13.36m(2.6) 13.25m(0.8) 13.05m(1.7) 13.07m(0.8) 13.58m(1.2)
  2 Colleen Felix             JR Georgia                 12.98m   1.4  42-07.00 
     12.10m(0.7) 12.38m(-2.4) FOUL      12.62m(-0.4) 12.26m(0.4) 12.98m(1.4)
  3 Marci Morman              JR Mississippi             12.79m   1.4  41-11.50 
     12.79m(1.4) 12.46m(-2.7) 12.33m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  4 Maria Augutis             JR Georgia                 12.70m   2.1  41-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.37m(0.2) 12.12m(-0.8) FOUL      12.70m(2.1)
  5 Chloe Hetherton           SO Alabama                 12.61m   3.5  41-04.50 
     FOUL      12.28m(1.2) FOUL      12.34m(1.8) 12.44m(0.6) 12.61m(3.5)
  6 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                 12.58m   2.0  41-03.25 
     12.42m(3.6) 12.36m(0.9) 12.39m(2.1) 12.23m(0.1) 12.58m(2.0) 12.48m(0.2)
  7 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State              12.50m  -2.5  41-00.25 
     12.26m(2.0) 12.50m(-2.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Radiance Basden           SR South Caroli            12.40m   1.0  40-08.25 
     12.40m(1.0) 12.28m(-2.4) FOUL      FOUL      10.61m(0.9) 12.25m(1.9)
  9 Aria Gaines               SR Mississippi             12.28m   0.8  40-03.50 
     12.11m(1.3) 12.28m(0.8) 12.12m(0.6) 11.68m(-0.8) 12.21m(0.2) 12.26m(1.6)
 10 Lynnika Pitts             SO LSU                     12.26m  -1.9  40-02.75 
     12.26m(-1.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Ebony Brinker             FR Miss State              12.22m  -0.1  40-01.25 
     12.22m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Allison Outerbridge       SO Tennessee               12.15m   2.6  39-10.50 
     11.82m(1.5) FOUL      12.15m(2.6)            
 13 Merilyn Uudmae            FR Alabama                 12.09m   0.7  39-08.00 
     12.09m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14 Brittany Porter           JR LSU                     11.94m   0.3  39-02.25 
     11.88m(-0.1) 11.94m(0.3) FOUL                 
 15 Siobhan Ford-Holland      FR Auburn                  11.87m  -1.3  38-11.50 
     11.71m(-1.6) 11.82m(-1.3) FOUL                 
 16 Amalie Skage              SO Arkansas                11.82m   1.3  38-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.82m(1.3)            
 17 Nicole Charley            SO Auburn                  11.47m  -0.9  37-07.75 
     FOUL      11.47m(-0.9) FOUL                 
 18 Cheslie Kryst             JR South Caroli            11.31m   1.7  37-01.25 
     FOUL      10.53m(-0.8) 11.31m(1.7)            
 19 Tamara Myers              FR Arkansas                11.24m   0.1  36-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.24m(0.1)            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
     Stadium: S  59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
    SEC Meet: M 18.05m  2009        Mariam Kevkhishvili (59-2.75), Florida     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee               17.16m   56-03.75 
      FOUL  16.72m  16.58m  17.08m  17.16m  16.99m
  2 Hilenn James              SO Georgia                 15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.15m  FOUL  15.78m  15.80m  15.40m  15.26m
  3 Tori Bliss                FR LSU                     15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.15m  15.11m  15.72m  15.57m  15.04m  15.02m
  4 Breanna Radford           JR South Caroli            15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.39m  15.22m  15.35m  14.83m  14.97m  14.96m
  5 Jennifer Svoboda          SR Kentucky                14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.98m  FOUL  14.85m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL
  6 Stacee Roberts            SR South Caroli            14.58m   47-10.00 
      13.92m  14.20m  14.45m  14.22m  14.58m  14.52m
  7 Eve Machovec              SR Georgia                 14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.88m  13.92m  14.40m  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL
  8 Kaysee Sullivan           FR South Caroli           J14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.82m  FOUL  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Katie Vuckovich           SR South Caroli            13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.76m  13.64m  13.91m  13.66m  13.77m  13.64m
 10 Favian Cowards            SR Miss State              13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  13.50m  FOUL            
 11 Aslynn Halvorson          SO Tennessee               13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.49m  13.18m  12.82m           
 12 Anna McCloskey            FR Auburn                  12.73m   41-09.25 
      FOUL  12.73m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
     Stadium: S 204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
    SEC Meet: M 59.23m  1994        Danyel Mitchell (194-4), LSU               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee               56.78m     186-03 
      56.78m  53.64m  56.16m  FOUL  55.70m  FOUL
  2 Hilenn James              SO Georgia                 55.92m     183-05 
      55.92m  52.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.15m
  3 Samia Stokes              SR LSU                     55.18m     181-00 
      48.38m  55.18m  FOUL  FOUL  50.49m  52.01m
  4 Ashley Miller             JR Florida                 51.26m     168-02 
      FOUL  49.10m  FOUL  51.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Aslynn Halvorson          SO Tennessee               48.82m     160-02 
      FOUL  46.64m  47.60m  48.82m  42.35m  46.24m
  6 Eve Machovec              SR Georgia                 47.41m     155-06 
      46.21m  47.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kaitlin Davis             JR Florida                 47.06m     154-05 
      FOUL  47.06m  44.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brieanna Kennedy          SR LSU                     46.18m     151-06 
      FOUL  41.83m  46.18m  42.92m  45.44m  44.83m
  9 Jennifer Svoboda          SR Kentucky                46.13m     151-04 
      FOUL  46.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Megan Rayford             FR Miss State              45.77m     150-02 
      42.55m  45.77m  45.15m            
 11 Tori Bliss                FR LSU                     44.25m     145-02 
      44.25m  43.09m  FOUL            
 12 Manuela Burtsher          FR Florida                 43.10m     141-05 
      FOUL  43.10m  FOUL            
 13 Jessie Harrison           JR Tennessee               43.00m     141-01 
      43.00m  42.16m  FOUL            
 14 Favian Cowards            SR Miss State              42.84m     140-07 
      37.05m  41.86m  42.84m            
 15 Victoria Bernardo         FR Auburn                  41.03m     134-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.03m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
     Stadium: S 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
    SEC Meet: M 71.78m  2006        Jenny Dahlgren (235-6), Georgia            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nikola Lomnicka           SR Georgia                 62.71m     205-09 
      62.71m  FOUL  61.94m  FOUL  61.26m  FOUL
  2 Brieanna Kennedy          SR LSU                     59.59m     195-06 
      58.47m  FOUL  59.59m  FOUL  FOUL  59.23m
  3 Karen Henning             SO LSU                     58.89m     193-02 
      56.80m  58.89m  58.50m  FOUL  FOUL  56.37m
  4 Favian Cowards            SR Miss State              57.36m     188-02 
      FOUL  55.34m  56.77m  FOUL  FOUL  57.36m
  5 Laquoya Kelly             SR Tennessee               55.15m     180-11 
      50.34m  FOUL  53.58m  52.50m  55.15m  FOUL
  6 Jessie Harrison           JR Tennessee               53.88m     176-09 
      53.33m  FOUL  53.88m  FOUL  FOUL  52.99m
  7 Amethyst Holmes           JR Alabama                 50.01m     164-01 
      FOUL  50.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kathryn Stowers           SO Alabama                 49.69m     163-00 
      47.60m  FOUL  49.69m  FOUL  FOUL  33.54m
  9 Angelica Howard           SR Alabama                 49.09m     161-01 
      FOUL  49.09m  FOUL  FOUL  47.82m  FOUL
 10 Jazmin Miller             JR Mississippi             48.04m     157-07 
      45.72m  47.04m  48.04m            
 11 Nia Barnes                FR Alabama                 47.09m     154-06 
      FOUL  45.77m  47.09m            
 12 Jasmine Williams          SR Alabama                 46.50m     152-07 
      45.77m  41.39m  46.50m            
 13 Samia Stokes              SR LSU                     45.82m     150-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.82m            
 14 Victoria Nwadiogbu        SO Auburn                  45.34m     148-09 
      37.38m  45.34m  45.00m            
 15 Katie Vuckovich           SR South Caroli            44.02m     144-05 
      44.02m  43.35m  41.52m            
 16 Stacee Roberts            SR South Caroli            44.01m     144-05 
      44.01m  FOUL  43.37m            
 17 Megan Rayford             FR Miss State              43.23m     141-10 
      38.95m  43.23m  42.90m            
 18 Anna McCloskey            FR Auburn                  42.76m     140-03 
      40.97m  41.63m  42.76m            
 19 Breanna Radford           JR South Caroli            33.29m     109-03 
      33.29m  PASS  PASS            
 -- Denise Hinton             SO LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
     Stadium: S 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
    SEC Meet: M 55.10m  2000        Emily Carlsten (180-9), Florida            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Updike            FR Georgia                 49.13m     161-02 
      44.20m  45.25m  49.13m  46.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Annie Simoneaux           SO LSU                     48.13m     157-11 
      45.61m  48.13m  FOUL  43.23m  FOUL  46.71m
  3 Colleen Felix             JR Georgia                 45.61m     149-08 
      FOUL  38.57m  45.61m  37.57m  41.58m  40.24m
  4 Nia Barnes                FR Alabama                 43.00m     141-01 
      43.00m  40.98m  FOUL  40.62m  41.82m  42.14m
  5 Neal Tisher               JR Mississippi             42.76m     140-03 
      38.61m  42.76m  37.56m  38.35m  FOUL  42.02m
  6 Bekah Hoppis              SO Alabama                 42.70m     140-01 
      42.70m  41.67m  FOUL  41.49m  FOUL  40.35m
  7 Emily Laurence            SO South Caroli            41.91m     137-06 
      40.24m  FOUL  41.07m  41.02m  FOUL  41.91m
  8 Brittany Hines            SO Alabama                 41.88m     137-05 
      37.62m  38.57m  36.07m  37.48m  40.99m  41.88m
  9 Katherine Dresch          SO Tennessee               40.81m     133-11 
      37.47m  38.63m  40.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi             37.15m     121-10 
      35.28m  36.17m  37.15m           
 11 Mary Nall                 SO Mississippi             37.14m     121-10 
      36.06m  36.02m  37.14m           
 12 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 36.72m     120-06 
      28.70m  35.04m  36.72m           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               24.19  -0.7  2    963
  2 Keisha Wallace            JR Miss State               24.49  -0.7  2    934
  3 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  24.98  -0.7  2    889
  4 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 25.05  -0.7  2    882
  5 Alexandria Gochenour      FR LSU                      25.36  -0.7  2    854
  6 Kaitlyn Moreau            FR LSU                      25.37  -0.7  2    853
  7 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              25.46   0.4  1    845
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  25.56   0.4  1    836
  9 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  25.68   0.4  1    825
 10 Mary Nall                 SO Mississippi              26.16   0.4  1    783
 11 Sarah Graham              FR South Caroli             27.03   0.4  1    709
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State             2:14.16     905
  2 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                2:14.28     903
  3 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                2:14.37     902
  4 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi            2:15.84     881
  5 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas               2:17.73     855
  6 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                2:19.45     831
  7 Alexandria Gochenour      FR LSU                    2:22.08     795
  8 Sarah Graham              FR South Caroli           2:31.99     668
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau            FR LSU                    2:37.80     598
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Keisha Wallace            JR Miss State               13.33   2.4  3   1075
  2 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.52   2.4  3   1047
  3 Alexandria Gochenour      FR LSU                      13.67   2.4  3   1026
  4 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  13.83   2.4  3   1003
  5 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               13.94  -1.1  2    987
  6 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 14.07  -1.1  2    968
  7 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              14.32  -1.1  2    934
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  14.35   2.1  1    929
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau            FR LSU                      14.53  -1.1  2    905
 10 Mary Nall                 SO Mississippi              14.76   2.1  1    874
 11 Sarah Graham              FR South Caroli             15.12   2.1  1    826
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sarah Graham              FR South Caroli             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Alexandria Gochenour      FR LSU                      1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Mary Nall                 SO Mississippi              1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau            FR LSU                      1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Keisha Wallace            JR Miss State               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               6.11m   0.3  20-00.50    883
     5.68m(-0.5) 6.11m(0.3) FOUL                 
  2 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50    813
     FOUL      5.58m(-0.4) 5.88m(+0.0)            
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  5.66m  -1.3  18-07.00    747
     5.66m(-1.3) FOUL      5.40m(-2.9)            
  4 Alexandria Gochenour      FR LSU                      5.63m   0.8  18-05.75    738
     FOUL      5.63m(0.8) 3.39m(-1.8)            
  5 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              5.56m   0.3  18-03.00    717
     5.41m(0.2) FOUL      5.56m(0.3)            
  6 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  5.48m   1.1  17-11.75    694
     5.21m(-1.9) 5.42m(-0.9) 5.48m(1.1)            
  7 Keisha Wallace            JR Miss State               5.40m   0.3  17-08.75    671
     5.40m(0.3) 5.13m(0.1) PASS                 
  8 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 5.37m  -0.2  17-07.50    663
     5.28m(-0.3) 5.37m(-0.2) 5.25m(0.4)            
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau            FR LSU                      5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00    567
     FOUL      FOUL      5.03m(+0.0)            
 10 Sarah Graham              FR South Caroli             4.88m   0.5  16-00.25    527
     4.88m(0.5) 4.81m(0.5) 4.73m(0.2)            
 -- Mary Nall                 SO Mississippi               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                 12.44m   40-09.75    690
      12.44m  12.41m  12.37m            
  2 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                12.24m   40-02.00    677
      12.24m  FOUL  12.08m            
  3 Alexandria Gochenour      FR LSU                     11.98m   39-03.75    660
      11.50m  11.11m  11.98m            
  4 Kaitlyn Moreau            FR LSU                     11.90m   39-00.50    654
      11.00m  11.90m  10.85m            
  5 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 11.49m   37-08.50    627
      11.49m  11.02m  10.33m            
  6 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                 11.16m   36-07.50    606
      11.16m  10.81m  FOUL            
  7 Mary Nall                 SO Mississippi             10.52m   34-06.25    564
      10.26m  9.62m  10.52m            
  8 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi             10.24m   33-07.25    545
      9.64m  10.05m  10.24m            
  9 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               9.89m   32-05.50    522
      9.81m  9.89m  9.59m            
 10 Keisha Wallace            JR Miss State               9.15m   30-00.25    474
      9.15m  8.87m  8.94m            
 11 Sarah Graham              FR South Caroli             8.60m   28-02.75    438
      8.60m  8.30m  7.49m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi             44.30m     145-04    750
      34.57m  39.11m  44.30m            
  2 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 42.40m     139-01    713
      38.54m  34.75m  42.40m            
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                 42.24m     138-07    710
      37.31m  39.00m  42.24m            
  4 Mary Nall                 SO Mississippi             40.43m     132-08    676
      39.77m  39.79m  40.43m            
  5 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                 37.41m     122-09    618
      34.92m  36.27m  37.41m            
  6 Alexandria Gochenour      FR LSU                     34.88m     114-05    569
      32.39m  32.77m  34.88m            
  7 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                30.86m     101-03    493
      30.30m  30.86m  FOUL            
  8 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State              27.11m      88-11    422
      FOUL  FOUL  27.11m            
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau            FR LSU                     25.09m      82-04    384
      24.46m  25.09m  23.49m            
 10 Sarah Graham              FR South Caroli            18.33m      60-02    258
      FOUL  18.33m  18.10m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
     Stadium: S  6068  1987        Jolanda Jones, Houston                      
    SEC Meet: M  5969  1991        Sharon Jaklofsky, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                   5838  
  2 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi               5563  
  3 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                   5560  
  4 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State                5537  
  5 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                  5466  
  6 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                   5443  
  7 Alexandria Gochenour      FR LSU                       5354  
  8 Kaitlyn Moreau            FR LSU                       4605  
  9 Sarah Graham              FR South Caroli              4209  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Stadium: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
    SEC Meet: M  9.93  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                   10.13Q  2.8  4 
  2 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                   10.18Q  2.5  1 
  3 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                      10.19Q  2.5  2 
  4 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas                 10.37Q  2.2  3 
  5 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi              10.14q  2.8  4 
  6 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                      10.33q  2.8  4 
  7 Chris Royster             SO South Caroli             10.34q  2.5  2 
  8 Justin Scott-Wesley       FR Georgia                  10.39q  2.5  1 
  9 Rynell Parson             SO LSU                      10.40q  2.2  3 
 10 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                  10.41   2.5  2 
 11 Damiere Byrd              FR South Caroli             10.42   2.2  3  10.413
 11 Jeremy Hardy              FR Auburn                   10.42   2.8  4  10.413
 13 Jamol James               FR Tennessee                10.43   2.5  2 
 14 D'Angelo Cherry           SR Miss State               10.46   2.5  1 
 15 Michael DeHaven           SR Auburn                   10.47   2.5  1 
 16 Leonardo Seymore          JR Florida                  10.48   2.5  2 
 17 Trevor Sansone            FR LSU                      10.50   2.2  3 
 18 Dushane Farrier           SO Alabama                  10.51   2.8  4 
 19 Arnez Hardnick            JR Tennessee                10.52   2.5  1 
 20 Justin Christian          SR Miss State               10.63   2.5  1 
 21 Bradley Shields           FR Mississippi              10.73   2.5  2 
 22 Joseph Fisher             FR Auburn                   10.75   2.8  4 
 23 Reginald Juin             SO Tennessee                10.81   2.5  2 
 24 Ben Mason                 JR Kentucky                 11.02   2.8  4 
 -- Shermund Allsop           SO LSU                         FS   2.2  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
    SEC Meet: M  9.93  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                   10.17   1.6 
  2 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                      10.23   1.6 
  3 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi              10.24   1.6 
  4 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                      10.33   1.6 
  5 Rynell Parson             SO LSU                      10.36   1.6  10.352
  6 Chris Royster             SO South Caroli             10.36   1.6  10.360
  7 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas                 10.37   1.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Stadium: S 19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    SEC Meet: M 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi              20.78Q -1.1  4 
  2 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                  20.86Q +0.0  2  20.858
  3 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                   20.86Q -0.5  1  20.860
  4 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                   20.89Q -1.2  3 
  5 Waymon Storey             SO Georgia                  21.04q -1.1  4 
  6 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                      21.08q -1.2  3 
  7 Chris Royster             SO South Caroli             21.10q -1.2  3 
  8 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas                 21.12q -0.5  1 
  9 Leonardo Seymore          JR Florida                  21.18q +0.0  2 
 10 Eric Winfrey              FR South Caroli             21.20  -1.2  3 
 11 Shermund Allsop           SO LSU                      21.20  +0.0  2 
 12 Michael DeHaven           SR Auburn                   21.34  -1.1  4  21.331
 13 Damiere Byrd              FR South Caroli             21.34  -0.5  1  21.339
 14 Dwayne Extol              SO Alabama                  21.35  -1.2  3 
 15 Dushane Farrier           SO Alabama                  21.47  -0.5  1 
 16 Jarael Nelvis             SO Tennessee                21.66  -0.5  1 
 17 Jeremy Hardy              FR Auburn                   21.73  +0.0  2  21.727
 18 Arnez Hardnick            JR Tennessee                21.73  -1.2  3  21.730
 19 Jamol James               FR Tennessee                21.76  -1.1  4 
 20 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                      21.77  +0.0  2 
 21 Eric Harris               SO Georgia                  21.90  -1.1  4 
 22 Ben Mason                 JR Kentucky                 21.97  -1.1  4 
 23 Bradley Shields           FR Mississippi              21.98  -1.1  4 
 24 Reginald Juin             SO Tennessee                22.11  -0.5  1 
 25 Clay Porter               SO Auburn                   22.12  -1.2  3 
 26 Joseph Fisher             FR Auburn                   22.27  +0.0  2 
 -- Chris Walker              FR South Caroli               DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    SEC Meet: M 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi              20.32   3.7 
  2 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                      20.39   3.7 
  3 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                   20.50   3.7 
  4 Waymon Storey             SO Georgia                  20.60   3.7 
  5 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                  20.61   3.7 
  6 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas                 20.81   3.7 
  7 Chris Royster             SO South Caroli             21.02   3.7  21.017
  8 Leonardo Seymore          JR Florida                  21.02   3.7  21.020
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Stadium: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
    SEC Meet: M 44.29  1999        Derek Brew, LSU                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torrin Lawrence           SR Georgia                  45.84Q  2 
  2 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                  45.88Q  3 
  3 Clayton Gravesande        SO South Caroli             45.93Q  4 
  4 James Harris              SO Miss State               46.47Q  5 
  5 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas                 46.58Q  1 
  6 Robert Simmons            SR LSU                      45.99q  2 
  7 Riker Hylton              SR LSU                      46.05q  3 
  8 Daundre Barnaby           JR Miss State               46.12q  2 
  9 Ade Alleyne-Forte         SR LSU                      46.50q  4 
 10 Hugh Graham, Jr           FR Florida                  46.70   5 
 11 Tavaris Tate              JR Miss State               46.74   4 
 12 Neil Braddy               SO Arkansas                 46.83   1 
 13 Ben Skidmore              SR Arkansas                 47.13   5 
 14 Dante' Oliver             SO Mississippi              47.25   1 
 15 Joel Lynch                JR Alabama                  47.43   4 
 15 Varick Tucker             SR Tennessee                47.43   1 
 17 Andre Carter              JR South Caroli             47.76   5 
 18 Randy Patterson           SO Miss State               47.78   3 
 19 Keith Griffith            SO LSU                      47.80   1 
 20 Montez Griffin            SO Mississippi              47.88   3 
 21 Spencer Ferguson          JR Auburn                   48.14   3 
 22 Eric Winfrey              FR South Caroli             48.26   2 
 23 Chris Foster              FR Georgia                  48.41   4 
 24 Jovon Toppin              JR Florida                  48.45   1 
 25 Michael Burris            FR Florida                  48.48   5 
 26 Neil Danville             SR Auburn                   48.94   3 
 27 Creighton Serrette        SO Mississippi              48.97   2 
 28 Clay Porter               SO Auburn                   49.35   4 
 29 Nigel Redic               SO South Caroli             49.61   5 
 30 Deaundra Dailey           SR Tennessee                50.49   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
    SEC Meet: M 44.29  1999        Derek Brew, LSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                  45.48  
  2 Torrin Lawrence           SR Georgia                  45.55  
  3 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas                 45.57  
  4 Riker Hylton              SR LSU                      46.50  
  5 Daundre Barnaby           JR Miss State               46.60  
  6 Robert Simmons            SR LSU                      46.72  
  7 Clayton Gravesande        SO South Caroli             46.82  
  8 Ade Alleyne-Forte         SR LSU                      47.20  
 -- James Harris              SO Miss State                  FS  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Stadium: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
    SEC Meet: M 1:45.27  2002        Otukile Lekote, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas               1:48.69Q 
  2 Leoman Momoh              JR Arkansas               1:48.73Q 
  3 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia                1:50.15Q 
  4 Anthony Lieghio           JR Arkansas               1:50.72Q 
  5 Howard Shepard            JR LSU                    1:48.97q 
  6 Drew Butler               SO Arkansas               1:49.52q 
  7 Patrick Rono              FR Arkansas               1:50.20q 
  8 Quincy Downing            FR LSU                    1:50.79q 
  9 Daniel Grass              JR Georgia                1:50.99q 
 10 Daniel Wehunt             JR Florida                1:51.30  
 11 Trent Halasek             SR Kentucky               1:51.45  
 12 John Mitchell             JR Florida                1:51.84  
 13 Nick Kaiser               FR Tennessee              1:51.88  
 14 Tyler Cardillo            FR Florida                1:51.92  
 15 Steve Shoto               FR Miss State             1:52.14  
 16 Keffri Neal               FR Kentucky               1:52.66  
 17 Matt Hillenbrand          SO Kentucky               1:52.68  
 18 Robert Scharold           SO Kentucky               1:52.97  
 19 Kane Grimster             FR Auburn                 1:53.02  
 20 Garrek Thompson           JR Tennessee              1:53.70  
 21 Jonathan Hardin           FR Auburn                 1:54.18  
 22 Joe Franklin              SR Tennessee              1:54.60  
 23 Antonio Carter            FR Tennessee              1:54.84  
 24 Terrell Mickens           JR Alabama                1:54.88  
 25 Kevin Keating             FR South Caroli           1:55.18  
 26 Oliver Blake              SR Alabama                1:56.39  
 27 Luc Lawrence              SO Florida                1:56.41  
 28 Isaiah Hilton             FR South Caroli           1:56.90  
 29 Keith Griffith            SO LSU                    1:57.10  
 30 Thomas Gaither            FR South Caroli           2:00.83  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
    SEC Meet: M 1:45.27  2002        Otukile Lekote, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia                1:49.61  
  2 Leoman Momoh              JR Arkansas               1:49.67  
  3 Drew Butler               SO Arkansas               1:50.42  
  4 Patrick Rono              FR Arkansas               1:50.44  
  5 Howard Shepard            JR LSU                    1:50.55  
  6 Quincy Downing            FR LSU                    1:50.68  
  7 Anthony Lieghio           JR Arkansas               1:50.97  
  8 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas               1:51.20  
  9 Daniel Grass              JR Georgia                1:52.05  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Stadium: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    SEC Meet: M 3:37.29  1999        Seneca Lassiter, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Hillenbrand          SO Kentucky               3:49.36Q 
  2 Patrick Rono              FR Arkansas               3:51.74Q 
  3 Gary Bradbury             SR Alabama                3:49.38Q 
  4 Kane Grimster             FR Auburn                 3:52.00Q 
  5 Josh Nadzam               SR Kentucky               3:49.66Q 
  6 Anthony Lieghio           JR Arkansas               3:52.33Q 
  7 Robert Razick             JR South Caroli           3:49.84Q 
  8 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas               3:52.68Q 
  9 Adam Kahleifeh            SO Kentucky               3:50.34q 
 10 Niklas Buhner             SO Auburn                 3:50.67q 
 11 Juan Sanchez              SO Miss State             3:51.46q 
 12 Riley Young               JR Mississippi            3:53.50q 
 13 Keffri Neal               FR Kentucky               3:55.78  
 14 Trent Halasek             SR Kentucky               3:56.62  
 15 Jeff Sanders              SR Auburn                 3:57.44  
 16 Harsha Torke              FR Florida                4:00.29  
 17 Carson Britton            SO Miss State             4:00.97  
 18 Kipchirchir Kiptoo        SO Mississippi            4:01.23  
 19 Matt Joyner               FR Alabama                4:01.56  
 20 Daniel Grass              JR Georgia                4:04.28  
 21 Robert Scharold           SO Kentucky               4:07.22  
 22 Chad Moore                FR Miss State             4:30.54  
 -- Oliver Blake              SR Alabama                    DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    SEC Meet: M 3:37.29  1999        Seneca Lassiter, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas               3:52.60  
  2 Patrick Rono              FR Arkansas               3:52.72  
  3 Anthony Lieghio           JR Arkansas               3:53.32  
  4 Gary Bradbury             SR Alabama                3:53.63  
  5 Matt Hillenbrand          SO Kentucky               3:53.78  
  6 Riley Young               JR Mississippi            3:53.96  
  7 Kane Grimster             FR Auburn                 3:54.17  
  8 Josh Nadzam               SR Kentucky               3:54.18  
  9 Adam Kahleifeh            SO Kentucky               3:55.36  
 10 Juan Sanchez              SO Miss State             3:56.50  
 11 Robert Razick             JR South Caroli           3:58.71  
 12 Niklas Buhner             SO Auburn                 3:58.94  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
    SEC Meet: M 13:41.04  2003        Allistair Cragg, Arkansas                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane Boyer                SR Arkansas              14:01.84  
  2 Brandon Lord              SO Georgia               14:05.67  
  3 Eric Fernandez            JR Arkansas              14:10.10  
  4 Solomon Haile             SO Arkansas              14:14.52  
  5 Luis Orta                 JR Kentucky              14:23.47  
  6 Matt Cleaver              SR Georgia               14:28.78  
  7 Walter Luttrell           JR Kentucky              14:34.88  
  8 John Valentine            SO Miss State            14:37.24  
  9 Josh Izewski              JR Florida               14:45.46  
 10 Tom Gilmartin             SR Tennessee             14:51.54  
 11 Cullen Doody              SR LSU                   14:55.25  
 12 Eddie Garcia              FR Florida               14:56.14  
 13 Joby Peake                SR Auburn                14:57.32  
 14 JL Hines                  FR Florida               14:59.81  
 15 Chris Bodary              SR Tennessee             15:04.37  
 16 Kipchirchir Kiptoo        SO Mississippi           15:06.62  
 17 Stephen Derlath           FR Tennessee             15:07.25  
 18 Cameron Vernier           SO Miss State            15:09.99  
 19 Adam Lenz                 SR Miss State            15:10.05  
 20 Samuel Mueller            SO Auburn                15:15.77  
 21 Griffin Jaworski          FR Auburn                15:16.42  
 22 Stacey Eden               SO Kentucky              15:18.32  
 23 J P Hackney               SR Georgia               15:19.56  
 24 Jeff Sanders              SR Auburn                15:27.04  
 25 Kyle James                JR Georgia               15:29.17  
 26 Philip Johnson            JR Miss State            15:34.11  
 27 Mark Parrish              SO Florida               15:37.08  
 28 Daniel Tobin              SR Tennessee             15:37.60  
 29 Cameron Efurd             JR Arkansas              15:52.88  
 30 Carson Britton            SO Miss State            15:55.89  
 -- Rick Elliott              SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- David Flynn               JR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Luke Baker                SO Georgia                    DNF  
 -- Juan Sanchez              SO Miss State                 DNF  
 -- Riley Young               JR Mississippi                DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 28:32.10  2002        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
    SEC Meet: M 28:23.01  2008        Tyson David, Alabama                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Fernandez            JR Arkansas              29:34.54  
  2 Solomon Haile             SO Arkansas              29:56.04  
  3 Mark Parrish              SO Florida               30:05.19  
  4 Walter Luttrell           JR Kentucky              30:08.86  
  5 Lane Boyer                SR Arkansas              30:19.06  
  6 Josh Izewski              JR Florida               30:28.14  
  7 Brian Detweiler           JR Georgia               30:31.44  
  8 Chris Bodary              SR Tennessee             30:38.32  
  9 JL Hines                  FR Florida               30:40.13  
 10 Eddie Garcia              FR Florida               30:56.54  
 11 Samuel Mueller            SO Auburn                31:21.81  
 12 Brandon Lord              SO Georgia               31:37.71  
 13 Philip Johnson            JR Miss State            31:38.78  
 14 Cameron Efurd             JR Arkansas              32:08.99  
 15 Griffin Jaworski          FR Auburn                32:10.86  
 16 J P Hackney               SR Georgia               32:20.05  
 17 Adam Lenz                 SR Miss State            32:23.31  
 18 Kyle James                JR Georgia               32:24.72  
 19 Stephen Derlath           FR Tennessee             32:31.68  
 20 Luke Baker                SO Georgia               32:42.24  
 21 Stacey Eden               SO Kentucky              33:35.41  
 -- Nathan Corder             JR Alabama                    DNF  
 -- Austin Duckworth          JR Alabama                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
    SEC Meet: M 13.21  2008        Jason Richardson, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                      13.50Q  0.7  2 
  2 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                  13.74Q  0.8  1 
  3 Nathan Arnett             JR Miss State               13.98Q  0.7  2 
  4 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 14.05Q  0.8  1 
  5 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                14.10Q  0.7  2 
  6 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  14.13Q  0.8  1 
  7 Emanuel Mayers            SR Miss State               14.20q  0.8  1 
  8 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 14.36q  0.7  2 
  9 Andrew Pennington         SR Arkansas                 14.50q  0.8  1 
 10 Robert Semien             FR Mississippi              14.75   0.7  2 
 -- Brandon Bagley            SO Kentucky                   DNF   0.7  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
    SEC Meet: M 13.21  2008        Jason Richardson, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                      13.40   2.7 
  2 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                  13.65   2.7 
  3 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 13.77   2.7  13.766
  4 Nathan Arnett             JR Miss State               13.77   2.7  13.767
  5 Emanuel Mayers            SR Miss State               14.02   2.7 
  6 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                14.08   2.7 
  7 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  14.18   2.7 
  8 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 14.31   2.7 
  9 Andrew Pennington         SR Arkansas                 14.32   2.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
    SEC Meet: M 48.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emanuel Mayers            SR Miss State               50.46Q  1 
  2 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 50.86Q  2 
  3 Carson Blanks             SR Mississippi              51.03Q  3 
  4 Nathan Arnett             JR Miss State               51.04Q  2 
  5 Phillip Adams             SR Georgia                  51.21Q  3 
  6 Drew Branch               FR Georgia                  51.29Q  1 
  7 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 51.30q  1 
  8 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                51.50q  3 
  9 James Thurn               SR LSU                      52.10q  2 
 10 Juan Stenner              FR South Caroli             52.13   2 
 11 Brian Word                SO Mississippi              52.46   1 
 12 Michael Williams          FR Tennessee                52.97   2 
 13 Travis Southard           SO Arkansas                 53.05   1 
 14 Andrew Pennington         SR Arkansas                 53.21   3 
 15 Brandon Bagley            SO Kentucky                 53.71   2 
 16 Courtney Edwards          SO LSU                      54.16   3 
 17 Cameron Holt              FR Auburn                   54.44   1 
 18 Nejmi Burnside            SO South Caroli             54.49   3 
 19 Robert Semien             FR Mississippi              55.29   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
    SEC Meet: M 48.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 50.30   50.298
  2 Carson Blanks             SR Mississippi              50.30   50.299
  3 Nathan Arnett             JR Miss State               50.44  
  4 Emanuel Mayers            SR Miss State               50.71  
  5 Drew Branch               FR Georgia                  51.32  
  6 Phillip Adams             SR Georgia                  51.45  
  7 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 52.15  
  8 James Thurn               SR LSU                      52.69  
  9 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                52.71  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: S 8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
    SEC Meet: M 8:31.54  2000        Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Cleaver              SR Georgia                8:42.64  
  2 Luis Orta                 JR Kentucky               8:45.77  
  3 David Flynn               JR Arkansas               8:52.76  
  4 Rick Elliott              SR Arkansas               9:02.56  
  5 John Valentine            SO Miss State             9:11.94  
  6 Joby Peake                SR Auburn                 9:12.79  
  7 Tom Gilmartin             SR Tennessee              9:16.43  
  8 Niklas Buhner             SO Auburn                 9:17.06  
  9 Mark Parrish              SO Florida                9:18.03  
 10 Charlie Sparks            SO Georgia                9:19.79  
 11 Daniel Tobin              SR Tennessee              9:23.74  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
    SEC Meet: M 38.53  2011        Florida, Florida                            
                       Lovett, Taylor, Wilks, Demps                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arkansas  'A'                                         39.23   2 
     1) Caleb Cross JR                  2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Neil Braddy SO                  4) Marek Niit JR                  
  2 Georgia  'A'                                          39.73   2 
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Waymon Storey SO               
     3) Eric Harris SO                  4) Justin Scott-Wesley FR         
  3 Auburn  'A'                                           39.88   2 
     1) Jeremy Hardy FR                 2) Joseph Fisher FR               
     3) Michael DeHaven SR              4) Keenan Brock SO                
  4 South Carolina  'A'                                   39.96   1 
     1) Chris Royster SO                2) Damiere Byrd FR                
     3) Clayton Gravesande SO           4) Eric Winfrey FR                
  5 Miss State  'A'                                       40.16   2 
     1) D'Angelo Cherry SR              2) Jarrett Samuels FR             
     3) Tavaris Tate JR                 4) James Harris SO                
  6 Tennessee  'A'                                        40.47   1 
     1) Reginald Juin SO                2) Jamol James FR                 
     3) Jarael Nelvis SO                4) Arnez Hardnick JR              
  7 Mississippi  'A'                                      40.56   1  40.554
     1) Creighton Serrette SO           2) Isiah Young JR                 
     3) Montez Griffin SO               4) Bradley Shields FR             
  8 Alabama  'A'                                          40.56   1  40.558
     1) Kyle Hester SO                  2) Dushane Farrier SO             
     3) Dwayne Extol SO                 4) Joel Lynch JR                  
 -- Florida  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Eddie Lovett SO                 2) Tony McQuay JR                 
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Dedric Dukes FR                
 -- Lsu  'A'                                                 DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
     3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Shermund Allsop SO             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                
    SEC Meet: M 3:02.23  2005        Florida, Florida                          
                         Clarke, Witherspoon, Middleton, Clement           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                        3:03.44   2 
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
  2 Lsu  'A'                                            3:03.80   2 
     1) Quincy Downing FR               2) Robert Simmons SR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
  3 Georgia  'A'                                        3:06.80   2 
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Chris Foster FR                
     3) Drew Branch FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SR             
  4 Arkansas  'A'                                       3:07.52   2 
     1) Ben Skidmore SR                 2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Travis Southard SO              4) Neil Braddy SO                 
  5 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:07.79   2 
     1) Dante' Oliver SO                2) Creighton Serrette SO          
     3) Brian Word SO                   4) Montez Griffin SO              
  6 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:08.31   2 
     1) Clayton Gravesande SO           2) Andre Carter JR                
     3) Juan Stenner FR                 4) Eric Winfrey FR                
  7 Alabama  'A'                                        3:10.66   2 
     1) Joel Lynch JR                   2) Dwayne Extol SO                
     3) Dushane Farrier SO              4) Kyle Hester SO                 
  8 Auburn  'A'                                         3:13.52   2 
     1) Jeremy Hardy FR                 2) Michael DeHaven SR             
     3) Neil Danville SR                4) Spencer Ferguson JR            
  9 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:15.04   1 
     1) Varick Tucker SR                2) Jarael Nelvis SO               
     3) Terry Benson SR                 4) Michael Williams FR            
 -- Miss State  'A'                                         DNF   2 
     1) James Harris SO                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) Tavaris Tate JR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 2.02, 2.07, 2.11, 2.15, 2.19, 2.22, 2.25 up 3cm
     Stadium: S 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
    SEC Meet: M   2.29m  2011        Ricky Robertson (7-6), Ole Miss           
    SEC Meet: M   2.29m  2007        Donal Thomas (7-6), Auburn                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dwight Barbiasz           JR Florida                  2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Marcus Jackson            SO Miss State               2.22m    7-03.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3 James Harris              SO Miss State               2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi             J2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tyler Campbell            JR Alabama                 J2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.02 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.19 2.22 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brede Ellingsen           JR Arkansas                 2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 DJ Smith                  SO Auburn                  J2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.19 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Dwayne Golbek             SO Arkansas                 2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.11 2.15 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Frankie Hammond           SR Florida                 J2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.11 2.15 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Noah Kittelson            SO Arkansas                 2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.11 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 William LeBlanc           FR LSU                     J2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 David Wilkins             JR South Caroli            J2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.11 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Josh Tucker               SR Miss State               2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 13 Malcolm Davis             FR Mississippi              2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 -- Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                     NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50,
 5.56, 5.62, 5.67, 5.72, 5.77 up 5cm
     Stadium: S 18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians             
    SEC Meet: M    5.79m  1994        Lawrence Johnson (19-0.25), Tennessee    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Irwin              FR Arkansas                 5.72m   18-09.25 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.56 5.62 5.67 5.72 5.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXO  XPP 
  2 Sam Kendricks             FR Mississippi              5.50m   18-00.50 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.56 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Marvin Reitze             SR South Caroli            J5.50m   18-00.50 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.56 5.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O  XXP    X 
  4 Chase Brannon             SO Tennessee                5.40m   17-08.50 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Thomas Reinecke           JR LSU                      5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Andreas Duplantis         FR LSU                     J5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Joseph Caraway            JR LSU                      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Matt Shuler               SR South Caroli            J5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 John Smith                SR Georgia                  5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Caleb Ebbets              SO Georgia                 J5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                     J5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Robert Rasnick            SR Tennessee               J5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Cameron Meyer             FR Georgia                  5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Max Lang                  JR Florida                 J5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Patrick Johnson           JR Miss State               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nick Farrell              SO Auburn                      NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- John Bourgeouis           FR Miss State                  NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
 West Pit (Closest to Oval)
     Stadium: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
    SEC Meet: M    8.49m  1992        Melvin Lister (27-10.25), Arkansas       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Raymond Higgs             SO Arkansas                 8.36m   3.4  27-05.25 
     7.89m(1.4) 7.99m(1.7) FOUL      8.19m(3.0) 8.20m(2.4) 8.36m(3.4)
  2 Damar Forbes              JR LSU                      8.13m   1.2  26-08.25 
     8.13m(1.2) 8.04m(2.0) FOUL      7.82m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                      7.91m   1.9  25-11.50 
     7.91m(1.9) FOUL      7.47m(2.0) 7.52m(1.7) 7.88m(1.2) 7.85m(1.6)
  4 Kamal Fuller              SO Alabama                  7.84m   2.1  25-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.84m(2.1) 7.78m(2.8) 7.14m(1.7) FOUL     
  5 Jarrett Samuels           FR Miss State               7.83m   1.7  25-08.25 
     FOUL      7.83m(1.7) FOUL      7.77m(3.2) FOUL      7.53m(2.9)
  6 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State               7.70m   3.3  25-03.25 
     7.04m(1.7) 7.27m(2.5) 7.47m(2.9) 7.70m(3.3) 7.34m(2.1) PASS     
  7 Omar Craddock             JR Florida                 J7.70m   2.3  25-03.25 
     7.39m(2.5) FOUL      4.53m(2.0) FOUL      7.09m(2.5) 7.70m(2.3)
  8 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida                  7.60m   2.2  24-11.25 
     7.60m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      7.42m(3.3) 7.20m(2.4) FOUL     
  9 Tyler Anderson            FR Tennessee                7.46m   3.4  24-05.75 
     FOUL      7.46m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.38m(2.1) FOUL     
 10 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi              7.34m   2.2  24-01.00 
     7.34m(2.2) FOUL      7.31m(2.1)            
 11 Earnest Green             SR LSU                      7.21m   2.5  23-08.00 
     7.21m(2.5) 7.11m(2.1) FOUL                 
 12 Terence Boyd              FR Kentucky                 7.15m   2.0  23-05.50 
     FOUL      7.15m(2.0) FOUL                 
 13 Dorian Johnson            JR South Caroli             7.02m   1.8  23-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.02m(1.8)            
 14 Cameron Holt              FR Auburn                   7.01m   4.3  23-00.00 
     6.75m(2.1) 6.35m(2.9) 7.01m(4.3)            
 15 Caleb Lee                 SR Mississippi              6.97m   2.1  22-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.97m(2.1)            
 16 Desmond Brown             JR Tennessee                6.89m   1.6  22-07.25 
     6.89m(1.6) 6.35m(1.4) 6.71m(2.5)            
 17 Jourdan Battiste          SO Alabama                  6.85m   1.7  22-05.75 
     FOUL      6.57m(1.7) 6.85m(1.7)            
 18 Jarrod Hutchen            JR South Caroli             5.85m   1.6  19-02.50 
     5.85m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Morrie Turner             JR Miss State                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
 West Pit (Closest to Oval)
     Stadium: S 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
    SEC Meet: M   17.15m  2011        Christian Taylor (56-3.25), Florida      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Omar Craddock             JR Florida                 16.68m   1.0  54-08.75 
     16.68m(1.0) FOUL      16.33m(2.1) 16.11m(1.0) 16.44m(1.4) FOUL     
  2 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                     16.49m   0.8  54-01.25 
     15.36m(0.5) 15.37m(0.7) 16.38m(2.8) 16.02m(1.0) 16.49m(0.8) FOUL     
  3 Kentrell Sanders          SO Mississippi             15.80m   1.1  51-10.00 
     15.80m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi             15.66m   0.3  51-04.50 
     FOUL      15.66m(0.3) 15.53m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  5 Aaron LaGarde             SR Georgia                 15.62m   1.1  51-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.62m(1.1) 15.38m(1.0) 15.51m(0.4) FOUL     
  6 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida                 15.48m   1.0  50-09.50 
     14.95m(-1.9) 14.99m(-1.0) 15.48m(1.0) 14.94m(-0.4) 15.25m(1.3) FOUL     
  7 Dorian Johnson            JR South Caroli            15.39m   0.8  50-06.00 
     13.06m(-1.1) 14.81m(2.1) 15.09m(+0.0) FOUL      15.39m(0.8) FOUL     
  8 Jason Harper              SO Miss State              15.18m   0.3  49-09.75 
     15.15m(2.6) 15.12m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      15.04m(-0.5) 15.18m(0.3)
  9 Morris Kersh              JR Mississippi             15.02m   0.9  49-03.50 
     FOUL      13.93m(-0.1) 15.00m(0.8) 13.97m(-0.4) FOUL      15.02m(0.9)
 10 Warrick Campbell          SO Alabama                 14.74m   2.2  48-04.50 
     FOUL      14.65m(-1.4) 14.74m(2.2)            
 11 Damar Forbes              JR LSU                     14.69m   1.2  48-02.50 
     13.53m(-1.0) FOUL      14.69m(1.2)            
 12 Terence Boyd              FR Kentucky                14.62m   1.1  47-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.62m(1.1)            
 13 Earnest Green             SR LSU                     14.31m   1.2  46-11.50 
     14.31m(1.2) 14.03m(0.6) FOUL                 
 14 Tyler Anderson            FR Tennessee               14.28m   3.1  46-10.25 
     13.76m(-1.0) FOUL      14.28m(3.1)            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
     Stadium: S 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
    SEC Meet: M   21.46m  1995        Brett Noon (70-5.25)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                  19.57m   64-02.50 
      18.90m  FOUL  FOUL  19.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Caleb Whitener            SO Georgia                 19.30m   63-04.00 
      19.30m  19.10m  FOUL  FOUL  18.83m  FOUL
  3 Matthew Hoty              FR Tennessee               18.54m   60-10.00 
      17.48m  18.54m  18.46m  FOUL  FOUL  18.25m
  4 Ed Wesela                 SR Miss State              18.19m   59-08.25 
      16.91m  17.66m  18.19m  17.78m  17.94m  17.50m
  5 Marcus Popenfoose         SO Auburn                  18.17m   59-07.50 
      FOUL  16.91m  17.93m  17.70m  17.85m  18.17m
  6 Louis Day                 JR South Caroli            16.97m   55-08.25 
      16.65m  FOUL  16.20m  FOUL  16.97m  15.80m
  7 Rodney Brown              FR LSU                     16.65m   54-07.50 
      FOUL  16.56m  FOUL  15.99m  16.65m  FOUL
  8 Hunter Joyer              FR Florida                 15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.77m  15.21m  15.41m  14.81m  15.69m  FOUL
  9 Tavis Bailey              FR Tennessee               15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.16m  FOUL  15.67m  13.97m  FOUL  15.21m
 -- Brad Szypka               FR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Petr Novotny              JR Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Isiah Kent                SO Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
     Stadium: S 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
    SEC Meet: M 65.13m  1985        Mike Buncic (213-9), Kentucky              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Evans              SO Kentucky                55.40m     181-09 
      53.95m  55.40m  FOUL  51.48m  55.26m  FOUL
  2 Tavis Bailey              FR Tennessee               53.98m     177-01 
      FOUL  52.65m  FOUL  53.98m  52.14m  FOUL
  3 Marcus Popenfoose         SO Auburn                  53.51m     175-07 
      53.51m  FOUL  52.11m  52.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Burke McCarty             SO Georgia                 53.32m     174-11 
      52.79m  51.49m  50.18m  52.74m  FOUL  53.32m
  5 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                  53.27m     174-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.42m  52.91m  52.86m  53.27m
  6 Rodney Brown              FR LSU                     52.97m     173-09 
      52.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Justin Welch              SO Georgia                 51.91m     170-04 
      49.89m  50.52m  50.98m  FOUL  50.72m  51.91m
  8 Isiah Kent                SO Kentucky                50.57m     165-11 
      FOUL  48.12m  49.37m  50.25m  50.57m  FOUL
  9 Matthew Hoty              FR Tennessee               50.36m     165-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Daniel Obioha             SO LSU                     49.34m     161-10 
      46.95m  FOUL  49.34m            
 11 Justin Holmes             SR Arkansas                49.30m     161-09 
      49.16m  FOUL  49.30m            
 12 Petr Novotny              JR Georgia                 48.72m     159-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.72m            
 13 Ed Wesela                 SR Miss State              48.55m     159-03 
      41.32m  47.31m  48.55m            
 14 Ray Drew                  FR Georgia                 48.30m     158-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.30m            
 15 Chris Campbell            SR South Caroli            43.25m     141-11 
      40.70m  40.83m  43.25m            
 -- Jeremy Tuttle             FR LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Louis Day                 JR South Caroli              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
     Stadium: S 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
    SEC Meet: M 73.38m  2002        Andras Haklits (247-4), Georgia            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Postin             JR Florida                 68.18m     223-08 
      68.18m  FOUL  66.59m  67.54m  67.85m  67.81m
  2 Justin Welch              SO Georgia                 66.73m     218-11 
      62.95m  65.90m  FOUL  65.55m  66.73m  FOUL
  3 Michael Lauro             SR LSU                     66.39m     217-10 
      64.31m  64.72m  FOUL  64.79m  65.43m  66.39m
  4 Jeremy Tuttle             FR LSU                     56.76m     186-03 
      49.29m  FOUL  54.88m  53.89m  56.76m  54.06m
  5 David Triassi             JR Florida                 56.65m     185-10 
      FOUL  56.65m  54.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                  56.42m     185-01 
      54.13m  FOUL  FOUL  54.51m  55.99m  56.42m
  7 Drew Thomas               JR Tennessee               56.19m     184-04 
      53.08m  55.40m  FOUL  56.19m  FOUL  52.04m
  8 Andrew Seay               FR South Caroli            55.73m     182-10 
      FOUL  52.72m  50.88m  54.62m  53.05m  55.73m
  9 Andrew Evans              SO Kentucky                53.76m     176-04 
      47.40m  50.73m  53.75m  51.21m  52.78m  53.76m
 10 David Levin               FR Florida                 52.62m     172-08 
      52.62m  51.70m  FOUL            
 11 Charodd Richardson        FR Alabama                 50.97m     167-03 
      49.71m  FOUL  50.97m            
 12 Deon McAdoo               FR Tennessee               47.53m     155-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.53m            
 13 Charond Richardson        FR Alabama                 46.53m     152-08 
      FOUL  46.53m  44.80m            
 14 Frederick Suhrsted        SO South Caroli            40.48m     132-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.48m            
 -- Marcus Popenfoose         SO Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
     Stadium: S 264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                 
    SEC Meet: M 79.65m  2009        Chris Hill (261-4), Georgia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stipe Zunic               SO Florida                 77.87m     255-06 
      67.92m  75.71m  FOUL  69.99m  75.49m  77.87m
  2 Raymond Dykstra           FR Kentucky                73.64m     241-07 
      73.64m  71.06m  73.09m  65.60m  65.96m  71.51m
  3 Aaron Moore               SR LSU                     69.96m     229-06 
      58.01m  65.10m  61.50m  63.94m  67.56m  69.96m
  4 Joshua Suttmeier          FR South Caroli            69.42m     227-09 
      69.42m  58.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Jeremy Tuttle             FR LSU                     69.34m     227-06 
      69.34m  66.05m  65.46m  65.02m  66.61m  69.01m
  6 Ben Lapane                SO Mississippi             66.10m     216-10 
      65.19m  66.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  64.27m
  7 Brian Moore               SR Georgia                 65.23m     214-00 
      65.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  60.79m
  8 Ryan Roubion              SR LSU                     62.35m     204-07 
      62.35m  58.72m  56.78m  FOUL  61.26m  FOUL
  9 Luke Laird                SR Arkansas                62.32m     204-05 
      61.17m  FOUL  62.32m  FOUL  60.55m  61.34m
 10 Tyler Kennedy             JR Auburn                  62.02m     203-06 
      55.12m  54.73m  62.02m            
 11 Philip LeBlanc            SO LSU                     60.40m     198-02 
      53.50m  53.08m  60.40m            
 12 Braydon Anderson          SO Georgia                 60.39m     198-01 
      FOUL  59.65m  60.39m            
 13 Lucas Hadden              JR Tennessee               59.62m     195-07 
      58.42m  59.62m  59.46m            
 14 Michael Dekich            JR Auburn                  59.30m     194-07 
      55.90m  56.75m  59.30m            
 15 Austin Britton            FR Miss State              58.03m     190-05 
      58.03m  46.01m  51.20m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                 10.91  -1.3    881
  2 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  10.93  -1.3    876
  3 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                  11.05  -1.3    850
  4 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State               11.11  -1.3    836
  5 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 11.14  -1.3    830
  6 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 11.17  -1.3    823
  7 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 11.23  -1.3    810
  8 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                  11.34  -1.3    786
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 48.98     862
  2 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                 49.68     829
  3 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 49.83     822
  4 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  50.25     803
  5 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                  50.45     794
  6 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                  51.47     748
  7 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 52.03     723
  8 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State               58.98     449
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas               4:30.44     742
  2 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas               4:41.52     671
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas               4:47.87     632
  4 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                5:01.26     552
  5 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                5:12.09     492
  6 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                5:12.71     489
  7 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas               5:18.18     460
  8 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State             5:20.87     446
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  14.41   0.7  2    922
  2 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 14.97   0.7  2    853
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 15.14  -0.9  1    833
  4 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 15.52   0.7  2    788
  5 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                  15.65  -0.9  1    773
  6 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                 16.68  -0.9  1    658
 -- Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State                 DNF  -0.9  1 
 -- Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                     DQ   0.7  2  pushed hurdle
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                  2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State               1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP 
  7 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                 1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 5.15m   16-10.75    957
     
     
  2 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                  4.85m   15-11.00    865
  3 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
  3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 4.35m   14-03.25    716
  3 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 4.35m   14-03.25    716
  6 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  4.25m   13-11.25    688
  7 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                 3.85m   12-07.50    576
 -- Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State                  NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 7.55m   0.3  24-09.25    947
     FOUL      7.55m(0.3) PASS                 
  2 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 7.54m   0.5  24-09.00    945
     7.54m(0.5) PASS      PASS                 
  3 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                 7.34m   2.6  24-01.00    896
     7.34m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
  4 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 7.31m  -1.1  23-11.75    888
     7.06m(-1.5) 7.18m(0.2) 7.31m(-1.1)            
  5 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  7.27m   0.3  23-10.25    878
     7.26m(-3.8) 7.27m(0.3) FOUL                 
  6 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                  7.13m   0.5  23-04.75    845
     6.83m(0.1) 7.05m(+0.0) 7.13m(0.5)            
  7 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State               7.10m   0.6  23-03.50    838
     7.10m(0.6) PASS      PASS                 
  8 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                  6.60m   0.1  21-08.00    720
     6.60m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                14.51m   47-07.25    760
      13.65m  14.02m  14.51m            
  2 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                13.55m   44-05.50    701
      13.46m  13.22m  13.55m            
  3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                13.37m   43-10.50    690
      12.67m  13.37m  13.08m            
  4 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                 13.35m   43-09.75    689
      13.35m  12.64m  FOUL            
  5 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                 13.28m   43-07.00    684
      13.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                13.17m   43-02.50    678
      13.17m  12.41m  12.83m            
  7 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                 12.56m   41-02.50    640
      12.53m  12.56m  11.61m            
  8 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State              10.14m   33-03.25    494
      10.14m  PASS  PASS            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                42.13m     138-03    708
      41.02m  41.75m  42.13m            
  2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                39.48m     129-06    654
      39.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                 39.01m     128-00    644
      36.59m  36.93m  39.01m            
  4 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                38.39m     125-11    632
      37.62m  FOUL  38.39m            
  5 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                 37.77m     123-11    619
      37.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                 33.88m     111-02    541
      33.88m  FOUL  28.15m            
  7 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                32.14m     105-05    507
      FOUL  32.14m  30.70m            
  8 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State              25.86m      84-10    384
      25.86m  PASS  PASS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                57.63m     189-01    702
      55.43m  57.63m  56.60m            
  2 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                 57.08m     187-03    694
      57.08m  46.72m  54.76m            
  3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                56.86m     186-06    691
      55.76m  56.86m  55.86m            
  4 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                 53.13m     174-04    635
      53.13m  50.81m  FOUL            
  5 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                50.41m     165-05    595
      47.16m  44.71m  50.41m            
  6 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                 44.36m     145-06    506
      37.45m  44.36m  38.21m            
  7 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                43.13m     141-06    488
      43.13m  42.06m  42.87m            
  8 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State              40.88m     134-01    455
      38.30m  40.88m  40.82m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
     Stadium: S  8166  1991        Sheldon Blockburger, Unattached             
    SEC Meet: M  8126  1988        Mikael Olander, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                  7778  
  2 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                  7585  
  3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                  7544  
  4 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                   7416  
  5 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                   7196  
  6 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                  6709  
  7 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                   6331  
  8 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State                4414  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                        161.50     2) Florida                   138   
    3) Arkansas                   111.50     4) Georgia                   108   
    5) Tennessee                   97        6) Auburn                     41.50
    7) Mississippi                 38.50     8) Alabama                    36   
    9) South Carolina              35       10) Miss State                 28   
   11) Vanderbilt                  13.50    12) Kentucky                   10.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                   196        2) LSU                       118   
    3) Georgia                    109        4) Florida                    93   
    5) Miss State                  61        6) Mississippi                60   
    7) Auburn                      58        8) Kentucky                   43   
    9) South Carolina              33       10) Tennessee                  30   
   11) Alabama                     17                                           
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.