Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 08:17 PM
       SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012        
                  Bernie Moore Track Stadium, Baton Rouge, LA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 11.05  2012        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    SEC Meet: M 11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    10.94      11.17Q  3.3  3 
  2 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    11.16      11.25Q  2.8  1 
  3 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                11.33      11.34Q  1.8  2 
  4 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 11.42      11.34Q  3.3  3 
  5 Takeia Pinckney           SO LSU                    11.36      11.35Q  1.8  2 
  6 Keilah Tyson              FR Kentucky               11.48      11.47Q  2.8  1 
  7 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee              11.47      11.39q  3.3  3 
  8 Nivea Smith               SR Auburn                 11.62      11.49q  2.8  1  11.489
  8 Kia Jackson               JR Tennessee              11.41      11.49q  2.8  1  11.489
 10 V'Alonee Robinson         SO Auburn                 11.63      11.54   3.3  3 
 11 Alycia Prior              FR Auburn                 11.67      11.56   2.8  1 
 12 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas               11.53      11.65   1.8  2 
 13 Tamyah Pipkin             FR Kentucky               11.82      11.72   1.8  2 
 14 Ashley Cruder             SR Auburn                 11.67      11.76   1.8  2  11.757
 15 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi            11.61      11.76   1.8  2  11.759
 16 Sarah Thomas              FR Alabama                11.88      11.90   3.3  3 
 17 Vashti Bandy              SO South Caroli           11.83      11.93   2.8  1 
 18 Asia Delaney              JR South Caroli           11.98      12.12   3.3  3 
 19 Melekia Simpson           JR South Caroli           12.16      12.15   2.8  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Stadium: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
    SEC Meet: M  9.93  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                 10.29      10.13Q  2.8  4 
  2 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                 10.09      10.18Q  2.5  1 
  3 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    10.15      10.19Q  2.5  2 
  4 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas               10.19      10.37Q  2.2  3 
  5 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi            10.08      10.14q  2.8  4 
  6 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                    10.28      10.33q  2.8  4 
  7 Chris Royster             SO South Caroli           10.35      10.34q  2.5  2 
  8 Justin Scott-Wesley       FR Georgia                10.79      10.39q  2.5  1 
  9 Rynell Parson             SO LSU                               10.40q  2.2  3 
 10 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                           10.41   2.5  2 
 11 Damiere Byrd              FR South Caroli           10.72      10.42   2.2  3  10.413
 11 Jeremy Hardy              FR Auburn                 10.50      10.42   2.8  4  10.413
 13 Jamol James               FR Tennessee              10.24      10.43   2.5  2 
 14 D'Angelo Cherry           SR Miss State             10.32      10.46   2.5  1 
 15 Michael DeHaven           SR Auburn                 10.44      10.47   2.5  1 
 16 Leonardo Seymore          JR Florida                10.44      10.48   2.5  2 
 17 Trevor Sansone            FR LSU                    10.43      10.50   2.2  3 
 18 Dushane Farrier           SO Alabama                10.48      10.51   2.8  4 
 19 Arnez Hardnick            JR Tennessee              10.60      10.52   2.5  1 
 20 Justin Christian          SR Miss State             10.87      10.63   2.5  1 
 21 Bradley Shields           FR Mississippi            10.62      10.73   2.5  2 
 22 Joseph Fisher             FR Auburn                 10.85      10.75   2.8  4 
 23 Reginald Juin             SO Tennessee              10.72      10.81   2.5  2 
 24 Ben Mason                 JR Kentucky               10.86      11.02   2.8  4 
 -- Shermund Allsop           SO LSU                    10.37         FS   2.2  3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Stadium: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
    SEC Meet: M 50.63  2001        Miki Barber, South Carolina                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Regina George             JR Arkansas               52.05      51.79Q  2 
  2 CeCe Williams             SR Auburn                 53.08      52.36Q  1 
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State             52.47      52.67Q  5 
  4 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                    52.52      53.18Q  4 
  5 Lanie Whittaker           SO Florida                52.06      53.22Q  3 
  6 Ebony Eutsey              SO Florida                52.07      52.67q  1 
  7 Jonique Day               SR LSU                    52.72      53.28q  5 
  8 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas               52.70      53.35q  4 
  9 Erika Rucker              FR South Caroli           53.17      53.36q  3 
 10 Kristin Bridges           SR Mississippi            53.19      53.72   2 
 11 Latoya McDermott          JR LSU                    54.16      53.76   5 
 12 Siedda Herbert            JR LSU                    53.59      54.18   2 
 13 Nadonnia Rodriques        JR South Caroli           53.67      54.31   1 
 14 Gwendolyn Flowers         JR Arkansas               53.65      54.41   3 
 15 Ashley Harris             SR Tennessee              54.66      54.55   1 
 16 Chrishuna Williams        FR Arkansas               55.06      54.64   2 
 17 Montene' Speight          FR LSU                    54.61      54.80   4 
 18 Kanisha Carey             JR Miss State             56.02      54.97   5 
 19 Monica Williams           FR Mississippi            55.20      54.98   3 
 20 Angelica Whaley           FR Kentucky               55.77      55.29   4 
 21 Quintunya Chapman         FR Georgia                54.92      55.37   3 
 22 Kendra White              FR LSU                    55.35      55.54   5 
 23 Michelle Stegall          JR Florida                54.65      55.58   5 
 24 Martinique Octave         JR Tennessee              54.38      55.70   4 
 25 Dacia Mays                SO Alabama                56.21      55.76   3 
 26 Christal Green            FR South Caroli           55.00      55.79   2 
 27 Julia Petree              FR Tennessee              56.40      55.85   2 
 28 Rachel Werner             JR Arkansas               55.27      56.05   1 
 29 Brittany Covington        SO Miss State                        56.23   3 
 30 Julie Nunn                FR Kentucky               55.71      56.49   4 
 31 Ocian Archer              FR Miss State             56.17      56.87   1 
 32 Destiny Lundy             FR Mississippi            56.71      57.11   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Stadium: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
    SEC Meet: M 44.29  1999        Derek Brew, LSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Torrin Lawrence           SR Georgia                45.65      45.84Q  2 
  2 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                45.65      45.88Q  3 
  3 Clayton Gravesande        SO South Caroli           46.72      45.93Q  4 
  4 James Harris              SO Miss State             45.58      46.47Q  5 
  5 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas               45.65      46.58Q  1 
  6 Robert Simmons            SR LSU                    47.01      45.99q  2 
  7 Riker Hylton              SR LSU                    46.07      46.05q  3 
  8 Daundre Barnaby           JR Miss State             46.08      46.12q  2 
  9 Ade Alleyne-Forte         SR LSU                    46.56      46.50q  4 
 10 Hugh Graham, Jr           FR Florida                46.87      46.70   5 
 11 Tavaris Tate              JR Miss State             45.45      46.74   4 
 12 Neil Braddy               SO Arkansas               46.03      46.83   1 
 13 Ben Skidmore              SR Arkansas               46.50      47.13   5 
 14 Dante' Oliver             SO Mississippi            47.27      47.25   1 
 15 Joel Lynch                JR Alabama                47.89      47.43   4 
 15 Varick Tucker             SR Tennessee              47.36      47.43   1 
 17 Andre Carter              JR South Caroli           47.72      47.76   5 
 18 Randy Patterson           SO Miss State             48.01      47.78   3 
 19 Keith Griffith            SO LSU                    48.13      47.80   1 
 20 Montez Griffin            SO Mississippi            47.26      47.88   3 
 21 Spencer Ferguson          JR Auburn                 47.38      48.14   3 
 22 Eric Winfrey              FR South Caroli           47.68      48.26   2 
 23 Chris Foster              FR Georgia                47.93      48.41   4 
 24 Jovon Toppin              JR Florida                48.66      48.45   1 
 25 Michael Burris            FR Florida                47.94      48.48   5 
 26 Neil Danville             SR Auburn                 48.68      48.94   3 
 27 Creighton Serrette        SO Mississippi            47.96      48.97   2 
 28 Clay Porter               SO Auburn                 50.04      49.35   4 
 29 Nigel Redic               SO South Caroli           49.51      49.61   5 
 30 Deaundra Dailey           SR Tennessee              48.79      50.49   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    SEC Meet: M 4:09.19  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Agata Strausa             SO Florida              4:15.92    4:20.83Q 
  2 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee            4:19.14    4:21.13Q 
  3 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                  4:20.91    4:23.15Q 
  4 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida              4:16.82    4:21.10Q 
  5 Cory McGee                SO Florida              4:12.61    4:21.46Q 
  6 Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas             4:13.33    4:23.32Q 
  7 Keri Wood                 SO Arkansas             4:22.67    4:21.45Q 
  8 Shelby Hayes              SO Florida              4:19.72    4:22.99Q 
  9 Kristen Findley           JR Vanderbilt           4:17.45    4:23.70Q 
 10 Carly Hamilton            FR Georgia              4:28.54    4:23.55q 
 11 Mandy Perkins             JR Florida              4:22.46    4:24.46q 
 12 Laura Carleton            JR LSU                  4:22.75    4:25.25q 
 13 Leigh Gilmore             JR Alabama              4:30.95    4:27.12  
 14 Kayleigh Skinner          SO Mississippi          4:36.33    4:29.31  
 15 Sarah Davis               SO Florida              4:35.22    4:31.49  
 16 Katlyn Will               SO Alabama              4:31.92    4:31.51  
 17 Kelsey Kane               SR Tennessee            4:33.93    4:34.40  
 18 Sarah Perry               FR Georgia              4:41.53    4:35.20  
 19 Amirah Johnson            FR Tennessee            4:41.17    4:35.34  
 20 Amber Zimmerman           SO Tennessee            4:38.20    4:35.54  
 21 Kara Slavoski             SO Vanderbilt           4:34.12    4:36.00  
 22 Haley Cutright            FR Mississippi          4:35.20    4:36.08  
 23 Megan Wright              JR Kentucky             4:34.96    4:36.23  
 24 Elizabeth Altizer         SR Tennessee            4:31.46    4:37.17  
 25 Hiruni Wijayaratne        SO Kentucky             4:38.55    4:37.53  
 26 Anne Threlkeld            JR Mississippi          4:40.81    4:37.60  
 27 Allison Peare             SO Kentucky             4:27.07    4:37.74  
 28 Tia Leake                 SO Mississippi          4:43.41    4:39.58  
 29 Elsbeth Denton            SO Alabama              4:35.84    4:39.69  
 30 Megan Broderick           SR Kentucky             4:45.92    4:39.84  
 31 Katie Huston              SO Miss State           4:31.46    4:41.94  
 32 Katy Achtien              JR Kentucky             4:43.08    4:45.25  
 33 Patavia Lowery            SO Tennessee            4:46.23    4:47.68  
 34 Hannah Jumper             FR Vanderbilt           4:37.34    4:48.24  
 35 Dominique Lockhart        SR Miss State           4:36.46    4:49.07  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Stadium: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    SEC Meet: M 3:37.29  1999        Seneca Lassiter, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Hillenbrand          SO Kentucky             3:47.20    3:49.36Q 
  2 Patrick Rono              FR Arkansas             3:46.30    3:51.74Q 
  3 Gary Bradbury             SR Alabama              3:44.51    3:49.38Q 
  4 Kane Grimster             FR Auburn               3:45.48    3:52.00Q 
  5 Josh Nadzam               SR Kentucky             3:45.10    3:49.66Q 
  6 Anthony Lieghio           JR Arkansas             3:47.71    3:52.33Q 
  7 Robert Razick             JR South Caroli         3:55.07    3:49.84Q 
  8 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas             3:43.14    3:52.68Q 
  9 Adam Kahleifeh            SO Kentucky             3:50.14    3:50.34q 
 10 Niklas Buhner             SO Auburn               3:47.49    3:50.67q 
 11 Juan Sanchez              SO Miss State           3:50.06    3:51.46q 
 12 Riley Young               JR Mississippi          3:49.55    3:53.50q 
 13 Keffri Neal               FR Kentucky             3:52.45    3:55.78  
 14 Trent Halasek             SR Kentucky             3:51.78    3:56.62  
 15 Jeff Sanders              SR Auburn               3:50.41    3:57.44  
 16 Harsha Torke              FR Florida              3:57.60    4:00.29  
 17 Carson Britton            SO Miss State           3:56.74    4:00.97  
 18 Kipchirchir Kiptoo        SO Mississippi          4:00.46    4:01.23  
 19 Matt Joyner               FR Alabama              4:00.08    4:01.56  
 20 Daniel Grass              JR Georgia                         4:04.28  
 21 Robert Scharold           SO Kentucky             3:57.99    4:07.22  
 22 Chad Moore                FR Miss State           3:57.71    4:30.54  
 -- Oliver Blake              SR Alabama              3:58.91        DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                 
    SEC Meet: M 12.72  1996        Kim Carson, LSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                    12.92      13.16Q  1.6  3 
  2 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas               13.20      13.28Q  1.8  1 
  3 Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                    13.33      13.29Q  2.4  2 
  4 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas               13.32      13.37Q  1.8  1 
  5 Krystal Bodie             SR Auburn                 13.45      13.50Q  1.6  3  13.494
  6 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                13.62      13.50Q  2.4  2  13.498
  7 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                13.66      13.38q  1.8  1 
  8 Samantha Scarlett         FR Auburn                 14.07      13.61q  2.4  2 
  9 Chalese Davis             FR South Caroli           13.68      13.66q  2.4  2 
 10 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee              13.65      13.67   1.8  1 
 11 Taryn Hartfield           FR Mississippi            13.69      13.77   1.6  3 
 12 Racquel Farquharson       JR Miss State             13.37      13.81   1.6  3 
 13 Kayla Parker              SO Kentucky               13.72      13.82   1.6  3 
 14 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State             13.96      13.83   1.8  1 
 15 Alexandria Gochenour      FR LSU                    13.93      13.92   1.8  1 
 16 Paige Morton              JR Florida                14.40      14.18   1.8  1 
 17 Ashley Favors             FR Florida                14.13      14.39   1.6  3 
 18 Kasha McDougald           FR Tennessee              14.34      14.42   2.4  2 
 19 Kaitlyn Moreau            FR LSU                    14.29      14.51   1.6  3 
 20 Dannielle Davis           FR Auburn                 14.38      14.66   1.8  1 
 -- Audra Frimpong            JR Alabama                13.76        DNF   2.4  2 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
    SEC Meet: M 13.21  2008        Jason Richardson, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                    13.37      13.50Q  0.7  2 
  2 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                13.54      13.74Q  0.8  1 
  3 Nathan Arnett             JR Miss State             13.99      13.98Q  0.7  2 
  4 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas               13.71      14.05Q  0.8  1 
  5 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee              14.05      14.10Q  0.7  2 
  6 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                14.05      14.13Q  0.8  1 
  7 Emanuel Mayers            SR Miss State             14.14      14.20q  0.8  1 
  8 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas               14.15      14.36q  0.7  2 
  9 Andrew Pennington         SR Arkansas               14.38      14.50q  0.8  1 
 10 Robert Semien             FR Mississippi            14.66      14.75   0.7  2 
 -- Brandon Bagley            SO Kentucky               14.44        DNF   0.7  2 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: S  9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU                     
    SEC Meet: M 10:13.73  2007        Sarah Madebach, Georgia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida              9:55.44   10:13.99   10   
  2 Grace Heymsfield          SO Arkansas            10:13.41   10:17.81    8   
  3 Cali George               SR Arkansas            10:22.78   10:20.48    6   
  4 Leslie Boozer             JR Georgia             10:24.15   10:25.70    5   
  5 Katie Breathitt           JR Mississippi         10:37.59   10:26.64    4   
  6 Shannon Klenke            FR Arkansas            10:44.60   10:31.23    3   
  7 Beatrice Biwott           SR South Caroli        10:27.70   10:33.22    2   
  8 Savannah Kirk             FR Georgia             10:55.52   10:41.32    1   
  9 Stephanie Strasser        SO Florida             10:25.32   10:44.07  
 10 Kelsey Breathitt          JR Mississippi         11:03.58   10:46.59  
 11 Allie Scalf               JR Vanderbilt          10:46.97   10:50.26  
 12 Erika Ramsey              FR Georgia             11:10.61   11:09.22  
 13 Adriana Poole             JR Miss State          11:18.51   11:16.23  
 14 Rebecca Chandler          FR Vanderbilt          11:38.95   11:32.53  
 15 Gabby Fulton              FR Georgia             11:38.79   12:17.71  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
    SEC Meet: M 8:31.54  2000        Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Cleaver              SR Georgia              8:42.84    8:42.64   10   
  2 Luis Orta                 JR Kentucky             8:47.52    8:45.77    8   
  3 David Flynn               JR Arkansas             8:49.20    8:52.76    6   
  4 Rick Elliott              SR Arkansas             8:51.03    9:02.56    5   
  5 John Valentine            SO Miss State           9:08.86    9:11.94    4   
  6 Joby Peake                SR Auburn               9:26.29    9:12.79    3   
  7 Tom Gilmartin             SR Tennessee            9:15.80    9:16.43    2   
  8 Niklas Buhner             SO Auburn                          9:17.06    1   
  9 Mark Parrish              SO Florida              9:01.01    9:18.03  
 10 Charlie Sparks            SO Georgia              9:27.14    9:19.79  
 11 Daniel Tobin              SR Tennessee            9:21.37    9:23.74  
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 1.67, 1.72, 1.76, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, up 3cm
     Stadium: S 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian           
    SEC Meet: M   1.86m  2007        Levern Spencer (6-1.25), Georgia          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Burke              FR Florida                1.79m      1.83m    6-00.00  10   
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                1.83m     J1.83m    6-00.00   8   
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Maya Pressley             JR Auburn                 1.83m     J1.83m    6-00.00   5.50
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Krystle Schade            SO Alabama                1.83m     J1.83m    6-00.00   5.50
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jeannelle Scheper         SO South Caroli           1.77m     J1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ellie Tidman              SO Vanderbilt             1.77m      1.76m    5-09.25   3   
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Monica Carney             JR Auburn                 1.80m     J1.76m    5-09.25   2   
     1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Postenea Louisjeune       SO Alabama                1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75   0.50
     1.67 1.72 1.76 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Terri-Ann Grant           SR Kentucky               1.81m      1.72m    5-07.75   0.50
     1.67 1.72 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Lynnika Pitts             SO LSU                    1.75m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas               1.72m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Brionne Williams          SO Vanderbilt             1.78m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kirsten Hesseltine        SO Arkansas               1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 12 Alyssa Hall               JR Miss State             1.73m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 15 Sarah Graham              FR South Caroli           1.64m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Joanne Imbert             FR Kentucky               1.70m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Carin Walker              SR Georgia                1.75m         NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Pamela Lee                FR Mississippi            1.72m         NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 3.77, 3.87, 3.97, 4.07, 4.17, 4.27, 4.37, 4.44
 4.50, 4.55, up 5cm
     Stadium: S 14-02.50  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
    SEC Meet: M    4.61m  2011        Tina Sutej (15-1.50), Arkansas           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgann Leleux            FR Georgia                4.37m      4.44m   14-06.75  10   
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.44 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tina Sutej                SR Arkansas               4.55m     J4.44m   14-06.75   8   
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.44 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Neal Tisher               JR Mississippi            4.14m      4.07m   13-04.25   5.50
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rachel Laurent            SR LSU                    4.26m      4.07m   13-04.25   5.50
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Linda Hadfield            SO Tennessee              4.07m     J4.07m   13-04.25   4   
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Petra Olsen               SO South Caroli           4.07m     J4.07m   13-04.25   3   
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alexis Paine              FR Alabama                4.10m      3.97m   13-00.25   2   
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Danielle Nowell           SO Arkansas               4.05m     J3.97m   13-00.25   0.50
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Meagan Martin             SR Vanderbilt             3.91m     J3.97m   13-00.25   0.50
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Samantha Stenzel          JR Kentucky               3.76m      3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.87 
        O  XXX 
 11 Morgan Toone              JR Vanderbilt             3.90m     J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.87 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Megan Weller              SO Arkansas               3.65m     J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.87 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Shelby Kennard            JR Kentucky               3.60m     J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.87 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alyson Hasty              JR Vanderbilt             3.51m         NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Wall                FR South Caroli           3.66m         NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Natasha Benner            FR Arkansas               3.85m         NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Tara Diebold              SR Arkansas               4.15m         NH            
     3.77 3.87 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Claire Spurling           SR Florida                3.65m         NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Lacey Sanchez             JR LSU                    3.78m         NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Tylar Mangan              SO South Caroli           3.40m         NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
 East Pit (Closest to Gold Track)
     Stadium: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
    SEC Meet: M    6.84m  2008        Brittney Reese (22-5.25), Ole Miss       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Rachel Jenkins            SR Mississippi            6.25m      6.34m   3.3  20-09.75  10   
     6.34m(3.3) 5.94m(3.2) 6.25m(3.1) FOUL      6.12m(2.4) 5.93m(1.7)
  2 Brittany Porter           JR LSU                    6.22m      6.33m   2.5  20-09.25   8   
     6.33m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.14m(2.0)
  3 Rochelle Farquharson      SO Miss State             6.01m      6.28m   1.2  20-07.25   6   
     6.28m(1.2) 6.17m(1.7) FOUL      6.26m(2.5) 5.94m(0.7) 6.13m(0.9)
  4 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee              6.09m      6.24m   3.7  20-05.75   5   
     FOUL      6.24m(3.7) FOUL      5.70m(2.2) 6.13m(1.5) FOUL     
  5 Daniela Griffin           SR Florida                6.25m     J6.24m   3.0  20-05.75   4   
     5.90m(2.5) 6.24m(3.0) 6.11m(2.9) FOUL      5.67m(0.7) 5.88m(0.9)
  6 Lynnika Pitts             SO LSU                    5.42m     J6.24m   2.8  20-05.75   3   
     5.76m(2.9) 5.96m(2.7) 6.24m(2.8) 6.02m(2.2) FOUL      5.70m(2.0)
  7 V'Alonee Robinson         SO Auburn                 6.08m      6.23m   3.4  20-05.25   2   
     FOUL      6.09m(3.7) 6.23m(3.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  8 Marci Morman              JR Mississippi            5.95m      6.19m   2.7  20-03.75   1   
     FOUL      6.14m(3.0) 5.93m(3.3) 5.80m(1.8) 6.19m(2.7) 5.84m(1.7)
  9 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas               5.97m      6.16m   1.7  20-02.50 
     4.82m(2.1) 6.10m(2.6) 6.03m(1.4) FOUL      6.16m(1.7) 5.94m(1.6)
 10 Kia Jackson               JR Tennessee              6.03m      6.09m   4.5  19-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.09m(4.5)            
 11 Allegra Wells             SO Mississippi            5.61m      6.07m   3.4  19-11.00 
     6.06m(3.0) FOUL      6.07m(3.4)            
 12 Deonna Walton             JR Mississippi            6.08m      5.97m   2.8  19-07.00 
     5.46m(2.5) FOUL      5.97m(2.8)            
 13 Kayla Parker              SO Kentucky               5.71m      5.96m   2.7  19-06.75 
     5.55m(3.0) 5.96m(2.7) FOUL                 
 14 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State             6.12m      5.92m   1.8  19-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.92m(1.8)            
 15 Tamara Myers              FR Arkansas               5.87m      5.90m   2.6  19-04.25 
     5.64m(1.2) 5.90m(2.6) 5.55m(1.3)            
 16 Chalese Davis             FR South Caroli           5.79m      5.79m   2.3  19-00.00 
     5.71m(2.0) 5.79m(2.3) 5.60m(1.9)            
 17 Cheslie Kryst             JR South Caroli           5.83m      5.78m   1.5  18-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(1.5)            
 18 Shari Russell             FR Mississippi            5.47m      5.71m   2.3  18-09.00 
     5.62m(2.2) 5.71m(2.3) 5.51m(1.9)            
 19 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas               5.85m     J5.71m   2.2  18-09.00 
     5.71m(2.2) PASS      FOUL                 
 20 Carin Walker              SR Georgia                5.93m      5.69m   1.7  18-08.00 
     5.58m(2.9) 5.69m(1.7) 5.58m(1.2)            
 21 Sojourner Ewing           JR Miss State             5.79m      5.68m   1.7  18-07.75 
     FOUL      5.68m(1.7) 5.62m(2.8)            
 22 Ebony Brinker             FR Miss State             5.78m      5.65m   2.7  18-06.50 
     5.56m(1.1) 5.65m(2.7) 5.45m(1.3)            
 23 Aria Gaines               SR Mississippi                       5.55m   3.1  18-02.50 
     5.55m(3.1) 5.19m(1.4) 5.42m(2.1)            
 24 Jazmen Townsend           SO Tennessee                        J5.55m   2.0  18-02.50 
     FOUL      5.55m(2.0) FOUL                 
 25 Shannon Spence            FR Mississippi            5.54m      5.53m   2.0  18-01.75 
     FOUL      5.28m(2.3) 5.53m(2.0)            
 26 Kasha McDougald           FR Tennessee              5.54m      4.98m   1.9  16-04.25 
     FOUL      4.91m(2.3) 4.98m(1.9)            
 27 Lorraine Graham           SO Florida                6.20m      3.84m   3.0  12-07.25 
     FOUL      3.84m(3.0) FOUL                 
 -- Ciarra Brewer             FR Florida                5.89m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
 West Pit (Closest to Oval)
     Stadium: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
    SEC Meet: M    8.49m  1992        Melvin Lister (27-10.25), Arkansas       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Raymond Higgs             SO Arkansas                          8.36m   3.4  27-05.25  10   
     7.89m(1.4) 7.99m(1.7) FOUL      8.19m(3.0) 8.20m(2.4) 8.36m(3.4)
  2 Damar Forbes              JR LSU                    7.93m      8.13m   1.2  26-08.25   8   
     8.13m(1.2) 8.04m(2.0) FOUL      7.82m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                    7.48m      7.91m   1.9  25-11.50   6   
     7.91m(1.9) FOUL      7.47m(2.0) 7.52m(1.7) 7.88m(1.2) 7.85m(1.6)
  4 Kamal Fuller              SO Alabama                7.66m      7.84m   2.1  25-08.75   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.84m(2.1) 7.78m(2.8) 7.14m(1.7) FOUL     
  5 Jarrett Samuels           FR Miss State             7.98m      7.83m   1.7  25-08.25   4   
     FOUL      7.83m(1.7) FOUL      7.77m(3.2) FOUL      7.53m(2.9)
  6 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State                        7.70m   3.3  25-03.25   3   
     7.04m(1.7) 7.27m(2.5) 7.47m(2.9) 7.70m(3.3) 7.34m(2.1) PASS     
  7 Omar Craddock             JR Florida                7.24m     J7.70m   2.3  25-03.25   2   
     7.39m(2.5) FOUL      4.53m(2.0) FOUL      7.09m(2.5) 7.70m(2.3)
  8 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida                7.68m      7.60m   2.2  24-11.25   1   
     7.60m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      7.42m(3.3) 7.20m(2.4) FOUL     
  9 Tyler Anderson            FR Tennessee              7.34m      7.46m   3.4  24-05.75 
     FOUL      7.46m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.38m(2.1) FOUL     
 10 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi            7.64m      7.34m   2.2  24-01.00 
     7.34m(2.2) FOUL      7.31m(2.1)            
 11 Earnest Green             SR LSU                    7.22m      7.21m   2.5  23-08.00 
     7.21m(2.5) 7.11m(2.1) FOUL                 
 12 Terence Boyd              FR Kentucky               7.43m      7.15m   2.0  23-05.50 
     FOUL      7.15m(2.0) FOUL                 
 13 Dorian Johnson            JR South Caroli           6.97m      7.02m   1.8  23-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.02m(1.8)            
 14 Cameron Holt              FR Auburn                 7.14m      7.01m   4.3  23-00.00 
     6.75m(2.1) 6.35m(2.9) 7.01m(4.3)            
 15 Caleb Lee                 SR Mississippi            7.52m      6.97m   2.1  22-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.97m(2.1)            
 16 Desmond Brown             JR Tennessee              7.47m      6.89m   1.6  22-07.25 
     6.89m(1.6) 6.35m(1.4) 6.71m(2.5)            
 17 Jourdan Battiste          SO Alabama                6.62m      6.85m   1.7  22-05.75 
     FOUL      6.57m(1.7) 6.85m(1.7)            
 18 Jarrod Hutchen            JR South Caroli           7.97m      5.85m   1.6  19-02.50 
     5.85m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Morrie Turner             JR Miss State             7.08m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
     Stadium: S 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
    SEC Meet: M 65.13m  1985        Mike Buncic (213-9), Kentucky              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrew Evans              SO Kentucky              57.56m     55.40m     181-09  10   
      53.95m  55.40m  FOUL  51.48m  55.26m  FOUL
  2 Tavis Bailey              FR Tennessee             53.87m     53.98m     177-01   8   
      FOUL  52.65m  FOUL  53.98m  52.14m  FOUL
  3 Marcus Popenfoose         SO Auburn                52.38m     53.51m     175-07   6   
      53.51m  FOUL  52.11m  52.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Burke McCarty             SO Georgia               55.11m     53.32m     174-11   5   
      52.79m  51.49m  50.18m  52.74m  FOUL  53.32m
  5 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                53.63m     53.27m     174-09   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.42m  52.91m  52.86m  53.27m
  6 Rodney Brown              FR LSU                   58.12m     52.97m     173-09   3   
      52.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Justin Welch              SO Georgia               49.74m     51.91m     170-04   2   
      49.89m  50.52m  50.98m  FOUL  50.72m  51.91m
  8 Isiah Kent                SO Kentucky              52.29m     50.57m     165-11   1   
      FOUL  48.12m  49.37m  50.25m  50.57m  FOUL
  9 Matthew Hoty              FR Tennessee             52.21m     50.36m     165-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Daniel Obioha             SO LSU                   48.68m     49.34m     161-10 
      46.95m  FOUL  49.34m            
 11 Justin Holmes             SR Arkansas              48.88m     49.30m     161-09 
      49.16m  FOUL  49.30m            
 12 Petr Novotny              JR Georgia               53.35m     48.72m     159-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.72m            
 13 Ed Wesela                 SR Miss State            51.34m     48.55m     159-03 
      41.32m  47.31m  48.55m            
 14 Ray Drew                  FR Georgia               51.90m     48.30m     158-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.30m            
 15 Chris Campbell            SR South Caroli          44.80m     43.25m     141-11 
      40.70m  40.83m  43.25m            
 -- Jeremy Tuttle             FR LSU                   45.74m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Louis Day                 JR South Caroli          44.74m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
     Stadium: S 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
    SEC Meet: M 55.10m  2000        Emily Carlsten (180-9), Florida            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allison Updike            FR Georgia               50.91m     49.13m     161-02  10   
      44.20m  45.25m  49.13m  46.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Annie Simoneaux           SO LSU                   47.07m     48.13m     157-11   8   
      45.61m  48.13m  FOUL  43.23m  FOUL  46.71m
  3 Colleen Felix             JR Georgia               44.66m     45.61m     149-08   6   
      FOUL  38.57m  45.61m  37.57m  41.58m  40.24m
  4 Nia Barnes                FR Alabama               40.75m     43.00m     141-01   5   
      43.00m  40.98m  FOUL  40.62m  41.82m  42.14m
  5 Neal Tisher               JR Mississippi           42.82m     42.76m     140-03   4   
      38.61m  42.76m  37.56m  38.35m  FOUL  42.02m
  6 Bekah Hoppis              SO Alabama               41.98m     42.70m     140-01   3   
      42.70m  41.67m  FOUL  41.49m  FOUL  40.35m
  7 Emily Laurence            SO South Caroli          43.78m     41.91m     137-06   2   
      40.24m  FOUL  41.07m  41.02m  FOUL  41.91m
  8 Brittany Hines            SO Alabama               42.51m     41.88m     137-05   1   
      37.62m  38.57m  36.07m  37.48m  40.99m  41.88m
  9 Katherine Dresch          SO Tennessee             39.64m     40.81m     133-11 
      37.47m  38.63m  40.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi           40.39m     37.15m     121-10 
      35.28m  36.17m  37.15m           
 11 Mary Nall                 SO Mississippi           39.61m     37.14m     121-10 
      36.06m  36.02m  37.14m           
 12 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida               38.93m     36.72m     120-06 
      28.70m  35.04m  36.72m           
 
Event 41  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
     Stadium: S  59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
    SEC Meet: M 18.05m  2009        Mariam Kevkhishvili (59-2.75), Florida     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee             17.31m     17.16m   56-03.75  10   
      FOUL  16.72m  16.58m  17.08m  17.16m  16.99m
  2 Hilenn James              SO Georgia               15.84m     15.80m   51-10.00   8   
      15.15m  FOUL  15.78m  15.80m  15.40m  15.26m
  3 Tori Bliss                FR LSU                   15.12m     15.72m   51-07.00   6   
      15.15m  15.11m  15.72m  15.57m  15.04m  15.02m
  4 Breanna Radford           JR South Caroli          15.79m     15.39m   50-06.00   5   
      15.39m  15.22m  15.35m  14.83m  14.97m  14.96m
  5 Jennifer Svoboda          SR Kentucky              15.46m     14.98m   49-01.75   4   
      14.98m  FOUL  14.85m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL
  6 Stacee Roberts            SR South Caroli          14.69m     14.58m   47-10.00   3   
      13.92m  14.20m  14.45m  14.22m  14.58m  14.52m
  7 Eve Machovec              SR Georgia               13.98m     14.40m   47-03.00   2   
      13.88m  13.92m  14.40m  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL
  8 Kaysee Sullivan           FR South Caroli          14.80m    J14.40m   47-03.00   1   
      13.82m  FOUL  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Katie Vuckovich           SR South Caroli          14.98m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.76m  13.64m  13.91m  13.66m  13.77m  13.64m
 10 Favian Cowards            SR Miss State            12.47m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  13.50m  FOUL            
 11 Aslynn Halvorson          SO Tennessee             14.43m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.49m  13.18m  12.82m           
 12 Anna McCloskey            FR Auburn                12.71m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      FOUL  12.73m  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgia                     76        2) LSU                        47.50
    3) Arkansas                    43.50     4) Florida                    39   
    5) Mississippi                 32.50     6) Alabama                    26   
    6) Tennessee                   26        8) South Carolina             20   
    9) Miss State                  17       10) Auburn                     15.50
   11) Kentucky                     4.50    12) Vanderbilt                  3.50
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    70        2) Georgia                    38   
    3) LSU                         28        4) Florida                    26   
    5) Kentucky                    24        6) Auburn                     17   
    7) Tennessee                   13        8) Miss State                 12   
    9) Alabama                      5       10) South Carolina              1   
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.