Gator Locker Room
Gator Ticket Office

Track & Field Boxscores

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 10:19 PM
                  Tom Jones Memorial Invitational - 4/21/2012                  
                       Percy Beard Track - U. of Florida                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.78-1.81-1.84
       Track: T 1.96m  1995        Tisha Waller (6-5.5), Goldwin TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 BURKE, TAYLOR             FR FLORIDA                  1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO 
  2 GALBRAITH, ASHLEY         SR OHIO STATE               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 RELAFORD, TIKIERA         FR FLORIDA INT'             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 WILLIAMS, SONNISHA        JR UCF                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O 
  5 MUNIZ, ALEXIS             JR FLORIDA                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 JORDAN, DEIDRA            FR BETHUNE-COOK             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 COLTER, STEPHANIE         JR FLORIDA A&M              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 HYPPOLITE, JULIETTE       FR BETHUNE-COOK             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- GOLDRING, REBECCA         JR FLORIDA                     NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progession: 1.90-1.95-2.0-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.20-2.23-2.26
       Track: T 2.32m  2012        Ricky Robertson (7-7.25), Ole Miss          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 BERNARD, MARTYN              GREAT BRITIAN            2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.31 
        P    P    P   XO  XPP    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  2 DOTTIN, HENDERSON            UNATTACHED               2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 REEN, TIM                    UNATTACHED               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 SUMMERS, RYAN             SO FLORIDA                  1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.21-3.41-3.56-3.71-3.86-3.96-4.06
       Track: T 4.45m  2008        Lacy Janson (14-7.25), Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 HAMILTON, HEATHER            CANADA                   4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.96 4.06 4.16 4.31 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 BLOUIN, MELANIE              CANADA                   3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.96 4.06 
       XO  XXX 
  3 DUFFY, STEPHANIE             UNATTACHED               3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.71 3.86 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 SCHUESSLER, CAITLIN       SO FLORIDA                  3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 SMALLWOOD, SASHA          FR BETHUNE-COOK             3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 SPURLING, CLAIRE          SR FLORIDA                  3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 VALDES, CRISTINA             UNATTACHED               3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.21 3.41 3.56 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- BROWN, BRITTANY           FR FLORIDA A&M                 NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.51-4.71-4.86-5.01-5.11-5.21-5.31
       Track: T 5.69m  1995        Bill Deering (18-8.25), MF Athletic         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 WURSTER, JASON               CANADA                   5.21m   17-01.00 
     5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 SHULER, MATT                 SOUTH CAROLINA           5.11m   16-09.25 
     5.11 5.21 
       XO  XXX 
  3 LANG, MAX                 JR FLORIDA                  4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 FORAN, ERIC                  UNATTACHED               4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.71 4.86 
        O  XXX 
  5 BARTHOL, AKEEM            SO BETHUNE-COOK             4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.51 4.71 
        O  XXX 
  5 MAILLOUX, KYLE               UNATTACHED               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.51 4.71 
        O  XXX 
  5 LEE, KURT                    UNATTACHED               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.51 
        O 
  5 WATKINS, JARED               UNATTACHED               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.51 4.71 
        O  XXX 
  5 TURNER, KAMERON              UNATTACHED               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.51 4.71 
       XO  XXX 
 -- JODON, JARED                 UNATTACHED                  NH            
     5.11 
      XXX 
 -- HEVERLY, TYLER               UNATTACHED                  NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 -- STROTHER, PIERRE          FR BETHUNE-COOK                NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 -- SULLIVAN, MICHAEL         JR BETHUNE-COOK                NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: T 6.88m  2008        Brittney Reese (22-7.25), Ole Miss          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 LESUEUR, ELOYSE              FRANCE                   6.87m   4.8  22-06.50 
     6.49m(1.4) FOUL(3.8) 6.61m(0.8) 6.72m(0.7) 6.87m(4.8) 6.75m(NWI)
  2 JOHNSON, JADE                GREAT BRITIAN            6.39m   1.4  20-11.75 
     5.95m(-0.2) 6.19m(1.0) 6.14m(2.6) 6.39m(1.4) FOUL(4.0) 6.39m(1.3)
  3 GILCHRIST, JACQUELYN      SR UCF                      6.16m   3.0  20-02.50 
     5.84m(0.9) 6.16m(3.0) 5.82m(-0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 STORY, TOMIKA             SR UCF                      6.07m   2.9  19-11.00 
     6.07m(2.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.80m(2.0) 5.77m(4.3) 5.54m(0.6) PASS     
  5 MCKINNEY, KELCEY          SR OHIO STATE               5.96m   3.4  19-06.75 
     5.75m(1.6) 5.40m(-1.2) 5.96m(3.4) 5.66m(3.2) 5.56m(3.6) 5.75m(2.6)
  6 EHIMWENMAN, ABIEYUWA      FR OHIO STATE               5.89m   1.9  19-04.00 
     5.63m(2.3) 5.84m(1.6) 5.89m(1.9) 5.71m(1.9) 5.76m(3.4) 5.48m(1.4)
  6 BREWER, CIARRA            FR FLORIDA                  5.89m   1.9  19-04.00 
     FOUL(1.6) 5.64m(-0.3) 5.79m(2.7) FOUL(1.1) 5.89m(1.9) 5.82m(2.0)
  8 GRIFFIN, DANIELA          SR FLORIDA                  5.87m   2.3  19-03.25 
     5.82m(1.4) FOUL(3.8) 5.78m(2.9) 5.79m(3.5) 5.87m(2.3) 5.85m(0.8)
  9 CLAYTON, JEN              SO UCF                      5.84m   2.4  19-02.00 
     5.83m(1.4) 5.84m(2.4) 5.63m(-0.5) 5.59m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
 10 PEDRO, ADENIKE            SO OHIO STATE               5.75m  -1.3  18-10.50 
     5.75m(-1.3) 5.60m(1.9) FOUL(3.4)         
 11 LINSON, NAKIA             SO FLORIDA A&M              5.67m   1.3  18-07.25 
     5.67m(1.3) 5.39m(4.2) 5.34m(2.6)         
 12 GRAHAM, LORRAINE          SO FLORIDA                  5.64m   4.0  18-06.00 
     5.16m(0.2) 3.48m(4.4) 5.64m(4.0)         
 13 MACK, RACHAEL             JR OHIO STATE               5.56m   3.2  18-03.00 
     5.56m(3.2) 5.54m(2.5) FOUL(1.2)         
 14 DEROQUANCOURT, JESSICA    JR FLORIDA INT'             5.47m   3.2  17-11.50 
     5.47m(3.2) FOUL(2.1) PASS              
 15 ETIENNE, JOELLE           SO FLORIDA ATLA             5.45m   2.0  17-10.75 
     FOUL(4.2) 5.45m(2.0) 5.25m(2.0)         
 16 WILLIAMS, SONNISHA        JR UCF                      5.43m   2.3  17-09.75 
     FOUL(2.4) 5.43m(2.3) 5.39m(-0.8)         
 17 GHERKE, JESSICA           SO FLORIDA INT'             5.34m   2.3  17-06.25 
     5.23m(-1.7) 5.33m(1.7) 5.34m(2.3)         
 18 DAVID, TATIANA            FR FLORIDA ATLA             5.32m   3.6  17-05.50 
     5.32m(3.6) 5.04m(3.1) 5.11m(1.7)         
 18 JONES, KINNESHA           JR FLORIDA A&M              5.32m   4.3  17-05.50 
     4.95m(2.5) 5.25m(5.7) 5.32m(4.3)         
 20 BROWN, DEMITRIA           JR FLORIDA ATLA             5.26m   1.6  17-03.25 
     4.99m(2.1) 5.26m(1.6) 5.09m(-0.8)         
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: T 8.15m  1988        Yussuf Alli (26-9.25), Unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 CLAYE, WILL                  NIKE                     8.25mT  1.6  27-01.00 
     7.77m(2.5) 7.64m(1.1) 7.89m(4.0) FOUL      8.00m(3.9) 8.25m(1.6)
  2 GOMIS, KAFETIEN              FRANCE                   8.13m   3.5  26-08.25 
     7.72m(2.5) FOUL(2.4) 7.54m(1.6) 7.53m(1.7) FOUL(2.3) 8.13m(3.5)
  3 JEGEDE, JJ                   GREAT BRITIAN            7.96m   2.5  26-01.50 
     7.69m(1.9) 7.93m(1.5) 7.93m(2.8) 7.96m(2.5) FOUL(1.6) 7.87m(2.2)
  4 QUINLEY, TREVELL             UNATTACHED               7.57m   1.2  24-10.00 
     FOUL      7.18m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      7.57m(1.2) FOUL     
  5 CRADDOCK, OMAR            JR FLORIDA                  7.24m   1.4  23-09.00 
     5.79m(2.2) 7.24m(1.4) 7.18m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  6 PEDERSON, JOSH            SO FLORIDA                  7.04m   2.1  23-01.25 
     7.04m(2.1) 6.86m(3.7) 6.86m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.64m(2.5)
  7 FLOURNOY, JEREL           JR INDIANAPOLIS             6.95m   1.4  22-09.75 
     FOUL      6.95m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 SMITH, AUBREY             JR FLORIDA INT'             6.59m   1.3  21-07.50 
     6.45m(2.0) 6.59m(1.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 RICHARDSON, TIMOTHY       FR FLORIDA TECH             6.51m   1.8  21-04.25 
     6.38m(2.0) FOUL      6.46m(2.6) 6.37m(1.9) FOUL      6.51m(1.8)
 -- SAUNDERS, BARRETT            UNATTACHED                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- THOMAS, LUKE                 GREAT BRITIAN             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: T 13.98m  2008        Toluwani Faluade (45-10.5), Optimal Perform
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 EHIMWENMAN, ABIEYUWA      FR OHIO STATE              11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 
     11.92m(+0.0) 11.50m(0.8) 11.80m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 JONES, KINNESHA           JR FLORIDA A&M             11.75m   0.6  38-06.75 
     11.75m(0.6) 11.66m(0.9) 11.66m(1.2) 11.10m(1.6) 11.57m(0.6) 11.60m(1.1)
  3 MACK, RACHAEL             JR OHIO STATE              11.73m   1.3  38-06.00 
     11.41m(1.2) 11.48m(0.9) 11.34m(0.9) 11.39m(0.6) 11.73m(1.3) 11.51m(0.2)
  4 MCKINNEY, KELCEY          SR OHIO STATE              11.55m   0.9  37-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.21m(1.1) FOUL      11.27m(1.1) 11.55m(0.9)
  5 LEGER, TRISH              FR FLORIDA                 11.51m   1.1  37-09.25 
     FOUL      11.51m(1.1) 11.08m(0.5) 10.84m(0.8) FOUL      11.14m(0.9)
  6 ETIENNE, JOELLE           SO FLORIDA ATLA            11.45m   1.0  37-06.75 
     FOUL      11.45m(1.0) 11.01m(1.1) FOUL      10.76m(1.0) 11.39m(0.8)
  7 DAVID, TATIANA            FR FLORIDA ATLA            11.40m   1.2  37-05.00 
     11.34m(0.4) 11.40m(1.2) 11.21m(1.2) 11.19m(0.8) 10.88m(0.9) 10.98m(1.2)
  8 MOORE, NADIA              JR MCKENDREE               11.15m   0.6  36-07.00 
     10.69m(0.2) 10.90m(0.9) 11.15m(0.6) PASS      10.75m(1.1) FOUL     
 -- BROWN, DEMITRIA           JR FLORIDA ATLA              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: T 16.85m  1980        Robert Cannon (55-3.75), Indiana           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 DENDY, MARQUIS            FR FLORIDA                 15.15m  +0.0  49-08.50 
     FOUL      14.99m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      13.74m(0.1) 15.15m(+0.0)
  2 LAWRENCE, JOE                GREAT BRITIAN           15.11m  +0.0  49-07.00 
     14.83m(+0.0) 14.98m(1.4) 15.11m(+0.0) FOUL      14.96m(1.1) 14.32m(1.5)
  3 HOWARD, LA'QUAN           SO BETHUNE-COOK            14.16m  +0.0  46-05.50 
     14.16m(+0.0) 13.88m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: T 63.72m  1991        Hilda Elisa Romas (209-1), Cuba            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 THORNTON, SARAH              UNATTACHED              52.79m     173-02 
      FOUL  52.75m  52.79m  FOUL  FOUL  50.66m
  2 MEDEIROS, KEELY           SR FLORIDA                 51.46m     168-10 
      49.89m  51.46m  50.43m  50.42m  50.34m  FOUL
  3 MILLER, ASHLEY            JR FLORIDA                 50.37m     165-03 
      49.13m  FOUL  FOUL  44.81m  49.37m  50.37m
  4 OGUNLEYE, PRECIOUS        FR UCF                     47.75m     156-08 
      41.20m  41.96m  47.75m         
  5 DAVIS, KAITLIN            JR FLORIDA                 47.03m     154-03 
      47.03m  44.38m  FOUL         
  6 CRAKER, LACEY             JR BROWN                   44.09m     144-08 
      41.73m  41.22m  44.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 BURTSHER, MANUELA         FR FLORIDA                 42.87m     140-08 
      41.78m  42.72m  FOUL  42.87m  42.51m  40.91m
  8 LEBERT, SASHA-ANN         FR FLORIDA A&M             41.30m     135-06 
      41.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
  9 OLIVEIRA, SATRINA         SO UCF                     37.04m     121-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.04m         
 10 CLARK, CYNIA              SO FLORIDA A&M             36.79m     120-08 
      33.22m  33.02m  36.79m         
 11 ROMAIN, DESTINEE          SO UCF                     35.90m     117-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.90m         
 12 HAUGHTON, SHAMONA         SO FLORIDA A&M             34.26m     112-05 
      33.58m  33.42m  34.26m         
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: T 66.19m  1982        Bradley Cooper (217-2), Athletic Attic     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 WATSON, JA MAR            FR FLORIDA TECH            47.71m     156-06 
      43.11m  39.23m  47.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 MONTERO, MICHAEL          FR FLORIDA INT'            46.83m     153-08 
      42.92m  44.24m  FOUL  46.83m  45.39m  46.33m
  3 LICKFIELD, CHRIS          JR FLORIDA INT'            46.26m     151-09 
      FOUL  46.26m  FOUL  45.94m  45.89m  FOUL
  4 TRIASSI, DAVID            JR FLORIDA                 41.59m     136-05 
      39.96m  41.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 LEVIN, DAVID              FR FLORIDA                 40.67m     133-05 
      38.63m  FOUL  40.67m  40.21m  39.58m  FOUL
  6 HORN, GRAY                SR FLORIDA                 40.49m     132-10 
      36.86m  38.88m  39.96m  38.52m  FOUL  40.49m
  7 POSTIN, JEREMY            JR FLORIDA                 40.31m     132-03 
      36.27m  FOUL  FOUL  39.64m  40.31m  FOUL
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: T 69.13m  2006        Erin Gilreath (226-10), NYAC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 CRAKER, LACEY             JR BROWN                   54.30m     178-02 
      53.36m  FOUL  52.19m  53.77m  53.90m  54.30m
  2 JAMES, FIDELA             SR FLORIDA                 51.49m     168-11 
      45.09m  FOUL  48.58m  50.63m  51.49m  49.07m
  3 OGUNLEYE, PRECIOUS        FR UCF                     48.09m     157-09 
      45.06m  FOUL  46.17m  FOUL  FOUL  48.09m
  4 OLIVEIRA, SATRINA         SO UCF                     45.88m     150-06 
      45.07m  44.37m  FOUL  45.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 DEKREY, KIMBERLEE         JR FLORIDA INT'            45.78m     150-02 
      44.93m  FOUL  44.69m  FOUL  45.78m  45.37m
 -- BOSTIC, JAYLA                UNATTACHED                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- ISHMAR, RAQURRA           FR FLORIDA INT'              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: T 77.67m  1986        Jud Logan (254-10), NYTC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 POSTIN, JEREMY            JR FLORIDA                 68.07m     223-04 
      63.25m  68.07m  66.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 ROYER, MATT               SR INDIANAPOLIS            64.84m     212-09 
      64.32m  63.62m  64.49m  63.42m  64.84m  64.52m
  3 TRIASSI, DAVID            JR FLORIDA                 58.09m     190-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.49m  FOUL  FOUL  58.09m
  4 SMITH, RYAN               JR INDIANAPOLIS            56.80m     186-04 
      FOUL  56.18m  56.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 SALVADOR, ROBERT          FR FLORIDA INT'            46.16m     151-05 
      44.22m  44.05m  45.35m  44.64m  46.16m  45.23m
  6 LICKFIELD, CHRIS          JR FLORIDA INT'            45.52m     149-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.52m  45.08m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- LEVIN, DAVID              FR FLORIDA                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- WATSON, JA MAR            FR FLORIDA TECH              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: T 60.85m  1986        Solvi Nybu-Watson (199-8), Florida         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MCQUILLEN, KARLEE            UNATTACHED              53.14m     174-04 
      FOUL  53.11m  FOUL  53.14m  52.33m  51.91m
  2 AL-HASSAN, NIINA          SO BROWN                   41.83m     137-03 
      FOUL  40.62m  41.83m  40.16m  40.76m  41.49m
  3 HARRELL, BRITTANY         SO FLORIDA                 35.40m     116-02 
      28.62m  34.26m  35.40m  34.10m  34.82m  34.24m
  4 SMITH, JASMINE            FR FLORIDA A&M             32.51m     106-08 
      30.29m  31.97m  29.34m  32.51m  28.93m  30.40m
  5 BURTSHER, MANUELA         FR FLORIDA                 30.51m     100-01 
      FOUL  26.36m  28.73m  30.51m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       Track: T 83.28m  1990        Tom Pukstys (273-3), Florida               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 ZUNIC, STIPE              SO FLORIDA                 75.41m     247-05 
      75.41m  74.74m  FOUL  73.53m  74.17m  71.93m
  2 TURNER, KAMERON              UNATTACHED              56.09m     184-00 
      48.83m  53.76m  54.99m  56.09m  54.41m  53.34m
  3 BIESZARD, MICHAEL         JR BROWN                   55.97m     183-07 
      55.10m  55.97m  55.71m  52.65m  53.42m  54.41m
  4 BREAKIRON, ZANE           JR FLORIDA                 51.55m     169-01 
      FOUL  51.55m  46.24m  47.42m  FOUL  48.57m
  5 HORN, GRAY                SR FLORIDA                 51.43m     168-09 
      50.50m  50.25m  51.43m  FOUL  FOUL  50.21m
  6 UPTON, TIMOTHY            SO FLORIDA A&M             50.92m     167-01 
      47.71m  42.78m  50.92m  42.71m  FOUL  43.89m
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       Track: T 18.55m  2007        Kristin Heaston (60-10.5)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MEDEIROS, KEELY           SR FLORIDA                 17.17m   56-04.00 
      16.87m  16.99m  17.17m  16.71m  16.53m  FOUL
  2 JAMES, FIDELA             SR FLORIDA                 15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.02m  FOUL  14.65m  14.41m  15.09m  FOUL
  3 ISHMAR, RAQURRA           FR FLORIDA INT'            14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.86m  FOUL  13.60m  13.79m  FOUL  14.48m
  4 OGUNLEYE, PRECIOUS        FR UCF                     14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.54m  13.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.12m
  5 ROMAIN, DESTINEE          SO UCF                     13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.20m  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL
  6 RICHARDSON, DESIREE       FR BETHUNE-COOK            13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  12.63m  12.61m  13.45m  FOUL  12.42m
  7 LEBERT, SASHA-ANN         FR FLORIDA A&M             13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  13.19m  FOUL  12.96m  12.32m  12.97m
  8 MACKEY, ARLITHA           FR FLORIDA                 12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.31m  FOUL  FOUL  12.82m  12.30m  FOUL
  9 OLIVEIRA, SATRINA         SO UCF                     12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  12.33m  11.55m  FOUL  12.71m  FOUL
 10 CLARK, CYNIA              SO FLORIDA A&M             11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.77m  11.66m         
 11 HAUGHTON, SHAMONA         SO FLORIDA A&M             11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.21m  11.59m  10.93m         
 12 DAVID, TATIANA            FR FLORIDA ATLA             7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.73m  6.14m  7.11m         
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       Track: T 20.59m  2008        Garrett Johnson (67-6.75)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MESIC, KEMAL                 UNATTACHED              19.85m   65-01.50 
      19.32m  19.66m  19.84m  19.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 ROYER, MATT               SR INDIANAPOLIS            17.74m   58-02.50 
      15.87m  FOUL  FOUL  16.53m  16.81m  17.74m
  3 SMITH, RYAN               JR INDIANAPOLIS            16.37m   53-08.50 
      15.83m  11.57m  FOUL  FOUL  16.37m  16.30m
  4 POSTIN, JEREMY            JR FLORIDA                 14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  11.89m  14.40m  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL
  4 JOYER, HUNTER             FR FLORIDA                 14.89m   48-10.25 
      13.85m  14.85m  FOUL  14.61m  14.89m  14.77m
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: T 11.09  1998        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 WILLIAMS, CHARONDA           ADIDAS                   11.27   0.5  1 
  2 BAILEY, ALEEN                UNATTACHED               11.32   0.5  1 
  3 HENRY, SAMANTHA              ADIDAS                   11.39   0.5  1 
  4 DAVIS, DARSHAY            SO FLORIDA                  11.55   0.2  2 
  5 SYKES, CHESNA             SO OHIO STATE               11.65   0.2  2 
  6 BROOKINS, LAKYA              SAUCONY                  11.67   0.5  1 
  7 MADUAKA, JOICE               GREAT BRITIAN            11.74   0.5  1 
  8 KNIGHT, NATALIE              UNATTACHED               11.78   0.9  3 
  9 LINTON, CHRISTIENNE       JR OHIO STATE               11.80   0.5  4 
 10 PATTERSON, COURTNEY          UNATTACHED               11.89   0.5  1 
 11 PEDRO, ADENIKE            SO OHIO STATE               12.06   0.5  4 
 12 NUBI, TUNRAYO                DIS                      12.06   0.5  4 
 13 GARNER, SHAKIRA           JR BETHUNE-COOK             12.15   0.9  3 
 14 MOORE, MICA                  DIS                      12.22   0.5  4 
 15 MCKINNEY, KELCEY          SR OHIO STATE               12.35   0.7  5 
 16 SPENCER, KIM              JR MCKENDREE                12.49   0.5  4 
 17 THOMAS, RAVEN             FR BETHUNE-COOK             12.58   0.9  3 
 18 HARRIS, ALPHEDELLIA       JR BETHUNE-COOK             12.62   0.5  4 
 19 CANADY, KAMARI            SO FLORIDA A&M              12.89   0.7  5 
 20 ROBINSON, RAVEN           JR FLORIDA A&M              13.13   0.7  5 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: T 10.01  2009        Trindon Holiday, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DEMPS, JEFF               SR FLORIDA                  10.19  +0.0  1 
  2 GEMILI, ADAM                 DIS                      10.23   1.1  4 
  3 SORRILLO, RONDEL             NIKE                     10.32  +0.0  1 
  4 BOLARINWA, DAVID             TRACKSPEED1              10.33   1.2  3 
  5 ELLINGTON, JAMES             TRACKSPEED1              10.35   0.9  2 
  6 LEE, DEXTER                  JAMAICA                  10.38  +0.0  1 
  7 HARGRETT, CHRIS              BOS ELITE                10.39  +0.0  1 
  8 FAGAN, LUKE                  DIS                      10.46  +0.0  1 
  9 BOLDEN, GREG                 UNATTACHED               10.47   1.2  3 
 10 MIRIANO, BRIAN               NETHERLANDS              10.48   0.9  2 
 11 THOMAS, JULIAN               BIRCHFIELD HARRI         10.56   0.9  2 
 12 KELLER, MARTIN               GERMANY                  10.59  +0.0  1 
 13 CODRINGTON, GIOVANI          NETHERLANDS              10.62   1.2  3 
 14 TILLMAN, JEREMY           SR FLORIDA A&M              10.64   1.2  3 
 15 CHANDLER, CHRIS              UNATTACHED               10.64   0.9  2 
 16 SPOONEY, JOHN             SO BROWN                    10.65   1.1  4 
 17 RIVAS, DIEGO                 VENEZULA                 10.65   1.1  5 
 18 GREEN, RODNEY                STAR ATHLETICS           10.68   0.9  2 
 19 CLARKE, KEMAR             SR BETHUNE-COOK             10.72   1.1  4 
 20 SIMPSON, JUDAH               DIS                      10.74   1.1  5 
 21 CHIRINOS, GERMAINE           VENEZULA                 10.76   1.1  5 
 22 PHILLPS, DEFARIO          SO FLORIDA A&M              10.78   1.1  5 
 23 JACKSON, CHRISTOPHER      SR BETHUNE-COOK             10.78   1.2  3 
 24 WASHINGTON, DARNELL       JR BETHUNE-COOK             10.85   1.2  3 
 25 AMANING, EDMOND              TRACKSPEED1              10.88   1.0  6 
 26 WILSON, MIKE                 GRANADA                  10.91   1.1  4 
 27 LEWIS, CHARIEF            SO FLORIDA A&M              10.94   1.1  5 
 28 HENDERSON, JORDAN         SO MCKENDREE                10.96   1.1  5 
 29 HUSSIAN, JASON               TRACKSPEED1              10.97   1.0  6 
 30 ANSON, OMARDO                TRACKSPEED1              11.10   1.0  6 
 31 BURNSIDES, DARIEN         FR BETHUNE-COOK             11.11   1.1  4 
 32 ROBINSON, PHILLIP            TRACKSPEED1              11.44   1.0  6 
 -- MONROSE, ROUDY               STAR ATHLETICS              FS   1.2  3 
 -- BONDE, MARVIN                ZIMBABWA                    FS   0.9  2 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       Track: T 12.65  2010        Queen Harrison, Virginia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JOHNSON, ALEXANDRIA       FR OHIO STATE               13.61Q  2.1  2 
  2 LINTON, CHRISTIENNE       JR OHIO STATE               13.63Q  2.0  1 
  3 FARLEY, KARESSA           SR UCF                      13.96q  2.1  2 
  4 HARRELL, BRITTANY         SO FLORIDA                  14.09q  2.1  2 
  5 DELOACH, JORDAN           FR BROWN                    14.15q  2.0  1 
  6 FAVORS, ASHLEY            FR FLORIDA                  14.30q  2.0  1 
  7 SCAVONE, SUSAN            SR BROWN                    14.33q  2.0  1 
  8 GALBRAITH, ASHLEY         SR OHIO STATE               14.63q  2.1  2 
  9 DEKREY, KATRINA           SO FLORIDA                  14.78q  2.0  1 
 10 DAVID, TATIANA            FR FLORIDA ATLA             15.06   2.1  2 
 -- MORTON, PAIGE             JR FLORIDA                    DNF   2.1  2 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       Track: T 12.65  2010        Queen Harrison, Virginia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 JOHNSON, ALEXANDRIA       FR OHIO STATE               13.41   2.9 
  2 LINTON, CHRISTIENNE       JR OHIO STATE               13.43   2.9 
  3 HARRELL, BRITTANY         SO FLORIDA                  13.84   2.9 
  4 FAVORS, ASHLEY            FR FLORIDA                  14.13   2.9 
  5 SCAVONE, SUSAN            SR BROWN                    14.30   2.9 
  6 DEKREY, KATRINA           SO FLORIDA                  14.56   2.9 
  7 GALBRAITH, ASHLEY         SR OHIO STATE               14.68   2.9 
  8 DELOACH, JORDAN           FR BROWN                    14.71   2.9 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       Track: T 13.10  2008        David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PAYNE, DAVID                 TRAIN GANG               13.33Q  2.1  1 
  2 BRAITHWAITE, RYAN            ADIDAS                   13.40Q  2.1  3 
  3 DOUCOURE, LADJI              FRANCE                   13.46Q  1.5  2 
  4 OLIVER, DAVID                NIKE                     13.39q  2.1  1 
  5 BROWN, JOEL                  ADIDAS                   13.54q  2.1  3 
  6 LOVETT, EDDIE             SO FLORIDA                  13.57q  1.5  2 
  7 TURNER, ANDY                 GREAT BRITIAN            13.57q  2.1  1 
  8 DIMITRI, BASCOU              FRANCE                   13.77q  2.1  3 
  9 NURUDEEM, SALIM              STAR ATHLETICS           13.79q  1.5  2 
 10 BALNUWEIT, ERIK              GERMANY                  13.80   2.1  1 
 11 JOHN, ALEXANDES              GERMANY                  13.86   2.1  3 
 12 AMES, BRENDAN                TRAIN GANG               13.93   2.1  1 
 13 AL-AMEEN, ALES               TRAIN GANG               14.15   1.5  2 
 14 WYNNE, WILLIAM            JR FLORIDA                  14.39   1.5  2 
 15 THERIAU, CHRIS               CANADA                   14.40   1.5  2 
 16 NYALLS, CARLTON           FR FLORIDA A&M              14.98   1.5  2 
 17 UPTON, TIMOTHY            SO FLORIDA A&M              16.89   2.1  3 
 -- CLARKE, KEMAR             SR BETHUNE-COOK               DNF   2.1  3 
 -- CARROLL, DAMARIUS            UNATTACHED                 DNF   2.1  1 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       Track: T 13.10  2008        David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 OLIVER, DAVID                NIKE                     13.17   1.5 
  2 BRAITHWAITE, RYAN            ADIDAS                   13.29   1.5 
  3 BROWN, JOEL                  ADIDAS                   13.30   1.5 
  4 PAYNE, DAVID                 TRAIN GANG               13.34   1.5 
  5 DOUCOURE, LADJI              FRANCE                   13.37   1.5 
  6 NURUDEEM, SALIM              STAR ATHLETICS           13.54   1.5 
  7 LOVETT, EDDIE             SO FLORIDA                  13.54   1.5 
  8 DIMITRI, BASCOU              FRANCE                   13.63   1.5 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: T 22.53  1983        Chandra Cheeseborough, Athletics West       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 WILLIAMS, CHARONDA           ADIDAS                   22.81   0.3  1 
  2 BAILEY, ALEEN                UNATTACHED               23.11   0.3  1 
  3 MADUAKA, JOICE               GREAT BRITIAN            23.83   0.3  1 
  4 CAVIN, AISHA              FR OHIO STATE               23.85   1.3  2 
  5 KNIGHT, NATALIE              UNATTACHED               23.91   0.3  1 
  6 SYKES, CHESNA             SO OHIO STATE               23.97   1.3  2 
  7 EUTSEY, EBONY             SO FLORIDA                  24.01   1.3  2 
  8 MANNING, CHRISTINA        SR OHIO STATE               24.03   0.3  1 
  9 JOHNSON, PHOEBE              BOS ELITE                24.47   0.4  4 
 10 LINSON, NAKIA             SO FLORIDA A&M              24.53   0.8  3 
 11 JONES, DYNASTY            JR FLORIDA A&M              24.55   0.4  4 
 12 MCGINNIS, SHANIQUA        SR OHIO STATE               24.57   1.3  2 
 13 GARNER, SHAKIRA           JR BETHUNE-COOK             24.75   0.8  3 
 14 PATTERSON, COURTNEY          UNATTACHED               24.77   1.3  2 
 14 EHIMWENMAN, ABIEYUWA      FR OHIO STATE               24.77   0.8  3 
 16 DENNIS, ANNAKAY           SR FLORIDA ATLA             24.86   0.8  3 
 17 PEDRO, ADENIKE            SO OHIO STATE               24.87   0.4  4 
 18 LUBMAN, COLBY             SO BROWN                    24.89   0.4  4 
 19 RICHARDSON, ALONTI        FR BETHUNE-COOK             24.97   1.3  2 
 20 THOMAS, RAVEN             FR BETHUNE-COOK             25.00   0.8  3 
 21 WATERBURY, LAUREN         FR BROWN                    25.03   0.4  4 
 22 JOHNSON, ALEXANDRIA       FR OHIO STATE               25.12   0.4  4 
 23 THOMAS, KEYONA            SO BETHUNE-COOK             25.21   0.8  3 
 24 MOORE, MICA                  DIS                      25.62   0.4  4 
 25 NUBI, TUNRAYO                DIS                      25.86   0.8  3 
 26 SMITH, LINDSAY            JR TAMPA                    26.78   0.4  4 
 27 PLEASANT, JASMINE         JR FLORIDA A&M              27.52   0.8  3 
 28 DAVID, TATIANA            FR FLORIDA ATLA             27.62   0.3  1 
 29 MACK, RACHAEL             JR OHIO STATE               28.14   1.3  2 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: T 19.69  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 GATLIN, JUSTIN               STAR ATHLETICS           20.11   1.0  1 
  2 MARTINA, CHURANDY            NIKE                     20.42   1.0  1 
  3 MCQUAY, TONY              JR FLORIDA                  20.60   0.5  2 
  4 GEMILI, ADAM                 DIS                      20.70  -0.2  4 
  5 BOLARINWA, DAVID             TRACKSPEED1              20.78  -0.2  4 
  6 DUKES, DEDRIC             FR FLORIDA                  20.88   0.5  2 
  7 SMITH, CALVIN                ADIDAS                   20.95   0.5  2 
  8 BYRAM, BRANDON               UNATTACHED               20.97   1.0  1 
  9 ELLINGTON, JAMES             TRACKSPEED1              21.05   NWI  3 
 10 SEYMORE, LEONARDO         JR FLORIDA                  21.16   0.5  2 
 11 RAMIREZ, ARTURO              VENEZULA                 21.18   NWI  3 
 12 BONDE, MARVIN                ZIMBABWA                 21.21   1.0  1 
 13 PAMILTON, STEPHON         SO BETHUNE-COOK             21.34  -0.2  4 
 14 HARGRETT, CHRIS              BOS ELITE                21.34   1.0  1 
 15 THOMAS, JULIAN               BIRCHFIELD HARRI         21.37   NWI  3 
 16 SPOONEY, JOHN             SO BROWN                    21.41   NWI  5 
 17 ACEVEDO, JOSE                VENEZULA                 21.47   NWI  3 
 18 FAGAN, LUKE                  DIS                      21.54   1.0  1 
 19 JACKSON, CHRISTOPHER      SR BETHUNE-COOK             21.72   NWI  5 
 20 AMANING, EDMOND              TRACKSPEED1              21.73   NWI  5 
 21 HUSSIAN, JASON               TRACKSPEED1              21.76   0.5  2 
 22 SIMPSON, JUDAH               DIS                      21.91   NWI  3 
 23 GREEN, RODNEY                STAR ATHLETICS           22.13   NWI  3 
 24 MONROSE, ROUDY               STAR ATHLETICS           22.22  -0.2  4 
 25 PERKINS, JOSHUA           JR BETHUNE-COOK             22.28   NWI  3 
 26 WILSON, MIKE                 GRANADA                  22.30   NWI  5 
 27 ANSON, OMARDO                TRACKSPEED1              22.38   NWI  3 
 28 ROBINSON, PHILLIP            TRACKSPEED1              23.42  -0.2  4 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T 50.23  2007        Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 GRENOT, LIBANIA              NIKE                     51.19   1 
  2 ROBINSON, MOUSHAUNI          ONE GOAL ATHLETI         52.36   1 
  3 MCGINNIS, SHANIQUA        SR OHIO STATE               52.93   1 
  4 JONES, DYNASTY            JR FLORIDA A&M              53.82   2 
  5 USERY, ALISHEA            SR FLORIDA                  53.92   1 
  6 LUBMAN, COLBY             SO BROWN                    54.46   2 
  7 WATERBURY, LAUREN         FR BROWN                    54.51   1 
  8 STEGALL, MICHELLE         JR FLORIDA                  54.65   2 
  9 DIM, JACQUELINE           SR OHIO STATE               54.87   2 
 10 MYERS, ANNALISA           JR FLORIDA ATLA             55.36   2 
 11 JOHNSON, PHOEBE              BOS ELITE                55.59   3 
 12 GILLYARD, TRAMAYNE           ONE GOAL ATHLETI         55.71   1 
 13 CHARLES, AFIA             SO UCF                      56.11   1 
 14 WILBON, LASHONDRA         SR BETHUNE-COOK             57.21   2 
 15 ALLEN, AHNDRAEA              TRINIDAD                 57.30   1 
 16 PETERSON, CHRISTAL        FR UCF                      57.61   3 
 17 THOMAS, KEYONA            SO BETHUNE-COOK             57.99   3 
 18 HULSE, JEANETTE           JR FLORIDA A&M              58.49   3 
 19 CANNON, DANA              SO FLORIDA ATLA             59.61   3 
 20 GRIER, ALEXUS             FR BETHUNE-COOK             59.79   3 
 21 RELAFORD, TIKIERA         FR FLORIDA INT'           1:01.29   3 
 22 DIXON, VALERIE            SO FLORIDA ATLA           1:02.26   3 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T 44.66  1989        Tyrone Kemp, Florida                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SMITH, CALVIN                ADIDAS                   45.72   1 
  2 BRAVO, ALBERTH               VENEZULA                 46.43   2 
  3 BARRETT, DEWAYNE             UNATTACHED               46.66   1 
  4 O'CONNOR, BRANDON            UNATTACHED               46.75   1 
  5 GRAHAM, JR, HUGH          FR FLORIDA                  46.87   2 
  6 PAMILTON, STEPHON         SO BETHUNE-COOK             46.92   3 
  7 MENZONES, FREDDY             VENEZULA                 46.95   2 
  8 AGUILAR, ALBERTO             VENEZULA                 47.11   2 
  9 MCPHERSON, PAUL              UNATTACHED               47.13   3 
 10 ERUCHIE, SOMTO               BIRCHFIELD HARRI         47.32   2 
 11 BONI, SAID                   VENEZULA                 47.79   3 
 12 CLARKE, SEKOU                JAMAICA                  47.82   1 
 13 AYRE, SANJAY                 PUMA                     47.85   2 
 14 BURRIS, MICHAEL           FR FLORIDA                  47.94   4 
 15 MORGAN, DERRICK           SO FLORIDA A&M              48.13   3 
 16 BRATTAIN, NICK               UNATTACHED               48.62   4 
 17 ELLIS, GARRETT            JR BETHUNE-COOK             48.62   3 
 18 TOPPIN, JOVON             JR FLORIDA                  48.91   4 
 19 HORTON, ROBERT            SR BETHUNE-COOK             49.16   4 
 20 SCHWARTZ, KYLE            FR INDIANAPOLIS             49.75   4 
 21 GAUTHIER, BRONSON            HAITI                    50.03   4 
 22 STARK, JORDAN             JR MCKENDREE                50.07   4 
 -- QUOW, RENNY                  TRINIDAD                   DNF   1 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T 54.88  2012        Tierra Brown, Addias                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DARDEN, DOMINIQUE            UNATTACHED               57.20   1 
  2 WILLIAMS, TIFFANY            TRAIN GANG               57.76   1 
  3 COUSAR, NYJAH             JR OHIO STATE               58.79   1 
  4 JAMESON, TAKECIA             UNATTACHED               59.10   1 
  5 STANTON, ALEXANDRA        FR BROWN                  1:00.23   1 
  6 USERY, ASHLEY             SR FLORIDA                1:00.75   1 
  7 MORTON, PAIGE             JR FLORIDA                1:00.77   2 
  8 AROMASHODU, DANIELLE      SO FLORIDA ATLA           1:00.82   1 
  9 HARRIS, MONIQUE           JR FLORIDA                1:01.17   2 
 10 HULSE, JEANETTE           JR FLORIDA A&M            1:01.66   2 
 11 DESHOMMES, WENDY          SO FLORIDA A&M            1:02.32   3 
 12 JONES, BRITTANY           SO FLORIDA A&M            1:02.45   2 
 13 GRIER, LATORRIA           SO BETHUNE-COOK           1:04.79   2 
 14 THOMPSON, JEWELISA        SR OHIO STATE             1:04.86   3 
 15 JACKSON, CAITLIN          SO FLORIDA ATLA           1:05.80   3 
 16 SIMMONS, SANDRICKA        FR BETHUNE-COOK           1:06.11   2 
 17 WHITTAKER, ZARI              UNATTACHED             1:08.15   3 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T 48.49  2012        Bershawn Jackson, G.W. Express/ Nike        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ALEJANDRO, ERIC              PUERTO RICO              49.68   1 
  2 HOLLIMON, AUSTIN             UNATTACHED               50.97   1 
  3 BRISCOE, MARIO               DRIVEPHAZE               51.82   1 
  4 HARRISON, ED                 TRACKSPEED1              52.70   1 
  5 KINDRED, JERMEL           JR INDIANAPOLIS             52.80   2 
  6 DUHANEY, JAHMONE             RACERS TC                53.07   1 
  7 PETERSON, ROD                BOS ELITE                53.24   1 
  8 WYNNE, WILLIAM            JR FLORIDA                  54.87   1 
  9 DAVIS, NNAMDI             FR BETHUNE-COOK             57.56   2 
 10 NYALLS, CARLTON           FR FLORIDA A&M              59.50   2 
 
Event 27  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 42.75  4/2/2011    Speed Divas, Speed Divas                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UCF  'A'                                              43.35  
     1) BOOKER, DOMINIQUE SO            2) FREEMAN, OCTAVIOUS FR          
     3) SCOTT, AURIEYALL SO             4) PAUL, SHEILA SR                
  2 OHIO STATE  'A'                                       43.92  
     1) LINTON, CHRISTIENNE JR          2) MANNING, CHRISTINA SR          
     3) SYKES, CHESNA SO                4) MCNARY, MADISON SR             
  3 UCF  'B'                                              45.38  
     1) PETERSON, CHRISTAL FR           2) CLAYTON, JEN SO                
     3) LELAND, AMANDA JR               4) FARLEY, KARESSA SR             
  4 BETHUNE-COOKMAN  'A'                                  46.44  
     1) THOMAS, RAVEN FR                2) HARRIS, ALPHEDELLIA JR         
     3) GARNER, SHAKIRA JR              4) THOMAS, KEYONA SO              
  5 OHIO STATE  'B'                                       46.52  
     1) MACK, RACHAEL JR                2) MCKINNEY, KELCEY SR            
     3) EHIMWENMAN, ABIEYUWA FR         4) PEDRO, ADENIKE SO              
  6 BROWN  'A'                                            47.57  
     1) SCAVONE, SUSAN SR               2) WATERBURY, LAUREN FR           
     3) DELOACH, JORDAN FR              4) LUBMAN, COLBY SO               
 
Event 28  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 38.64  2012        Pure Athletics                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 FLORIDA  'A'                                          38.67  
     1) DEMPS, JEFF SR                  2) MCQUAY, TONY JR                
     3) SEYMORE, LEONARDO JR            4) DUKES, DEDRIC FR               
  2 NETHERLANDS  'A'                                      39.53  
  3 VENEZUELA  'A'                                        39.88  
     1) CHIRINOS, GERMAINE              2) RAMIREZ, ARTURO                
     3) RIVAS, DIEGO                    4) ACEVEDO, JOSE                  
  4 BETHUNE-COOKMAN  'A'                                  41.02  
     1)                                 2) PERKINS, JOSHUA JR             
     3) JACKSON, CHRISTOPHER SR         4) CLARKE, KEMAR SR               
  5 NETHERLANDS  'B'                                      41.38  
  6 FLORIDA INT'L  'A'                                    42.17  
     1) CAMPBELL, KHRISTIAN SO          2) MCGILL, DESMOND JR             
     3) BULLY, RAS-LEN SR               4) PAUL, ALEXANDER SO             
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 3:24.14  2012        One Goal Athletics                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 FLORIDA  'A'                                        3:36.09  
     1) EUTSEY, EBONY SO                2) WHITTAKER, LANIE SO            
     3) USERY, ALISHEA SR               4) USERY, ASHLEY SR               
  2 OHIO STATE  'A'                                     3:39.58  
     1) DIM, JACQUELINE SR              2) COUSAR, NYJAH JR               
     3) LINTON, CHRISTIENNE JR          4) CAVIN, AISHA FR                
  3 FLORIDA ATLANTIC  'A'                               3:51.93  
     1) AROMASHODU, DANIELLE SO         2) DENNIS, ANNAKAY SR             
     3) CANNON, DANA SO                 4) DIXON, VALERIE SO              
  4 BETHUNE-COOKMAN  'A'                                3:58.51  
     1) THOMAS, KEYONA SO               2) WILBON, LASHONDRA SR           
     3) GARNER, SHAKIRA JR              4) ROUSE, AYERIAL JR              
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 3:00.31  2010        Florida                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 FLORIDA  'A'                                        3:05.30  
     1) DUKES, DEDRIC FR                2) GRAHAM, JR, HUGH FR            
     3) SEYMORE, LEONARDO JR            4) MCQUAY, TONY JR                
  2 VENEZUELA  'A'                                      3:06.92  
  3 VENEZUELA  'B'                                      3:07.04  
  4 INDIANAPOLIS  'A'                                   3:11.11  
     1) KINDRED, JERMEL JR              2) FLOURNOY, JEREL JR             
     3) SCHWARTZ, KYLE FR               4) GARDNER, ROBERT JR             
 -- FLORIDA  'B'                                            DNF  
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 2:01.35  1992        Joetta Clark, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MCGEE, CORY               SO FLORIDA                2:05.98  
  2 STRAUSA, AGATA            SO FLORIDA                2:09.30  
  3 ALLEN, ARIEL              SO FLORIDA A&M            2:12.65  
  4 JACKSON, CHANDELIC        SO FLORIDA A&M            2:16.84  
  5 KOZIARA, BRITTANY         SO FLORIDA                2:19.08  
 -- WHITTAKER, LANIE          SO FLORIDA                    DNF  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 1:45.7h  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LEE, DAQUAM                  BOS ELITE              1:51.50  
  2 WEHUNT, DANIEL            JR FLORIDA                1:51.58  
  3 WASHINGTON, MOSES            UNATTACHED             1:51.67  
  4 BROWN, RICY               FR BETHUNE-COOK           1:53.03  
  5 ELKANA, KIPSANG           JR MCKENDREE              1:53.96  
  6 LAWRENCE, LUC             SO FLORIDA                1:54.82  
  7 DEJI, OWOLABI             JR FLORIDA A&M            1:55.60  
  8 OLIVIER, MCDANIEL         SO FLORIDA A&M            1:56.67  
  9 DENNIG, STEVEN            FR TAMPA                  1:57.07  
 10 BAILEY, JACOB             JR TAMPA                  1:59.76  
 11 MCLAIN, ZACH              FR TAMPA                  2:01.17  
 12 WOLTERS, PETER               NETHERLANDS            2:01.67  
 -- MITCHELL, JOHN            JR FLORIDA                    DNF  
 
Event 33  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.65  2005        Kenia Sinclair, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LACAZE, GENEVIEVE         SR FLORIDA                4:16.82  
  2 HAYES, SHELBY             SO FLORIDA                4:21.62  
  3 PERKINS, MANDY            JR FLORIDA                4:22.46  
  4 DAVIS, SARAH              SO FLORIDA                4:35.22  
  5 DUNKLEY, KADIAN           JR BETHUNE-COOK           4:41.20  
  6 HAGAN, KELLY              SO TAMPA                  4:42.50  
  7 LOAFMAN, DEANNA           SR FLORIDA ATLA           4:55.29  
  8 MANN, HELEN               JR FLORIDA ATLA           4:55.37  
  9 LAWTON, PAIGE             FR FLORIDA ATLA           5:01.47  
 10 MCLEOD, CHRISTA           FR TAMPA                  5:02.44  
 11 SCANLAN, IOLANI           SO TAMPA                  5:09.45  
 12 PATRICK, CANDICE          JR FLORIDA ATLA           5:11.37  
 13 PATERSON, ABBY            FR TAMPA                  5:23.44  
 -- FRANCIS, KRYSTEL          SO FLORIDA INT'               DNF  
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 3:40.2h  1973        Dick Buerkle, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 RIPLEY, RYAN                 UNATTACHED             3:50.69  
  2 CARDILLO, TYLER           FR FLORIDA                3:54.88  
  3 CHESIRE, ELIAS            SO FLORIDA A&M            4:02.88  
  4 BUCHANAN, LAMERE          SR FLORIDA A&M            4:03.39  
  5 WINTERS, SHUAIB           SR FLORIDA A&M            4:07.15  
  6 TOLEDO, CHARLES           JR TAMPA                  4:08.42  
  7 ZWIJACZ, MIKE             SO TAMPA                  4:12.71  
  8 BAILEY, JACOB             JR TAMPA                  4:19.02  
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SUDA, BESTY                  UNATTACHED            10:30.13  
  2 BLAES, SHELBY             FR UCF                   10:58.35  
  3 PACHAY, JESSICA           JR UCF                   11:02.14  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HINES, JL                 FR FLORIDA                8:27.42  
  2 GARCIA, EDDIE             FR FLORIDA                8:38.85  
  3 REGO, CHRIS               JR TAMPA                  8:58.97  
  4 ORGASS, PETER             JR TAMPA                  9:11.10  
  5 ZWIJACZ, MIKE             SO TAMPA                  9:24.98  
  6 MCMASTER, JUSTIN          FR FLORIDA TECH           9:32.68  
  7 LEONE, MICHAEL            JR TAMPA                  9:36.48  
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       Track: T 9:52.34  2007        Liz Work, Duke                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HUFF, TERESA              FR UCF                   11:48.06  
  2 GOLDEN, CLARRICIA         SO FLORIDA A&M           12:12.60  
  3 LISTHROP, NICHOLA         SR FLORIDA A&M           12:28.53  
  4 WILLIAMS, CIERA           FR FLORIDA A&M           12:39.89  
 -- MULVANY, NADINE           SO FLORIDA A&M                DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       Track: T 8:29.66  1987        Brian Abshire, NIke Boston                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CHESIRE, ELIAS            SO FLORIDA A&M            9:08.95  
  2 WINTERS, SHUAIB           SR FLORIDA A&M            9:21.46  
  3 ANDERSON, MICHAEL         SR FLORIDA                9:48.95  
  4 TORKE, HARSHA             FR FLORIDA                9:56.55  
  5 PRICE, LEWIS              JR TAMPA                  9:59.47  
 
Event 39  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Internationa
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PORTER, TIFFANY              GREAT BRITIAN            12.61Q  2.5  1 
  2 MANNING, CHRISTINA        SR OHIO STATE               12.81Q  3.1  2 
  3 WELLS, KELLIE                NIKE                     12.69q  2.5  1 
  4 COWARD, JACKIE            SR UCF                      13.09q  3.1  2 
  5 SMITH, LOREAL                NIKE                     13.12q  3.1  2 
  6 ROLENDER, CINDY              GERMANY                  13.17q  3.1  2 
  7 GOMIS, SANDRA                FRANCE                   13.38q  2.5  1 
  8 ELBE, ANN-KATHRIN            GERMANY                  13.58q  3.1  2 
  9 HEPBURN-BAILEY, YVANA        UNATTACHED               13.90q  2.5  1 
 
Event 39  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Internationa
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 PORTER, TIFFANY              GREAT BRITIAN            12.47   3.0 
  2 MANNING, CHRISTINA        SR OHIO STATE               12.57   3.0 
  3 WELLS, KELLIE                NIKE                     12.61   3.0 
  4 GOMIS, SANDRA                FRANCE                   12.97   3.0 
  5 HEPBURN-BAILEY, YVANA        UNATTACHED               13.12   3.0 
  6 ROLENDER, CINDY              GERMANY                  13.21   3.0 
  7 COWARD, JACKIE            SR UCF                      13.30   3.0 
 -- SMITH, LOREAL                NIKE                       DNF   3.0 
Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC on ESPN

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.